C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 23rd
• Bourn to Run 10K
Monday 24th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 25th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 27th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

Recent C&C Results  

 Shelford Fun Run
The Recreation Ground, Great Shelford, Sunday 16th September 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 291 finishers; 157 male, 134 female.
Winner: 16:01 M, 20:36 F.

Web: https://shelfordfunrun.co.uk/

24th   William Clarke      21:42           -
27th   Theo Coleridge      22:02           -
32nd   Martyn Brearley      22:30           -
37th   Emma Rothwell      22:53           -
39th   Lynn Roberts      23:00           75.45%
56th   Alex Geoghegan      25:17           62.57%
101st   Clare Bacchus      28:41           62.08%
136th   Pauline Blake      31:19           64.47%
272nd   Bethan Morgan      46:52           -
Chip times

 Harvest Trail Half
Royston Heath (Sports Club), Royston, Sunday 16th September 2018 - 13.5 miles, 122 finishers; 73 male, 49 female.
Winner: 1:25:58 M, 1:35:34 F.

Web: http://www.roystonrunners.co.uk/races-and-events/club-races/...

10th   Carla Brown   1:35:34       1st F       (71.02%)
35th   Mark Crook   1:49:24       33rd M       (55.82%)
39th   Paul Jones   1:52:22       37th M       (61.81%)
43rd   Ian Richardson   1:53:44       40th M       (60.52%)
79th   Dave Mail   2:08:59       61st M       (59.16%)
  Quarter Marathon - 6.55 miles, 85 finishers; 49 male, 36 female. Winner: 40:56 M, 46:31 F.
11th   Alex Downie   56:38       10th M       (66.48%)
12th   Fiona Downie   57:03       2nd F       (66.45%)
22nd   Gerald Meah   59:04       16th M       (59.00%)
39th   Tim Long   1:01:45       28th M       (54.90%)
41st   Mike Brentnall   1:02:04       30th M       (60.05%)
74th   Sue Brentnall   1:15:37       29th F       (50.79%)

[Dave Mail's report]

No clubs or age categories given, so please add your own result if I haven't recognised your name.


NB. Those of us in the Quarter marathon, except for Sue, were misled by an arrow which had been blown round to evilly point us into an unnecessary field.(I seem to be specialising in doing this recently.) Alex D.

 BMW Berlin Marathon
Berlin, Sunday 16th September 2018 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 40774 finishers; 28445 male, 12329 female.
Winner: 2:01:39 M, 2:18:11 F.

Web: https://www.bmw-berlin-marathon.com/en/

117th   Duncan Coombs   2:31:17   2:31:11       40th  M30  -
419th   Axel Finke   2:43:39   2:43:26       121st  M30  -
432nd   Kevin O'Holleran   2:44:04   2:43:51       107th  M35  75.42%
449th   Graham Anderson   2:44:33   2:44:16       111th  M35  75.45%
660th   Matt Slater   2:49:15   2:49:01       181st  M30  72.94%
16321st   George Ball   4:47:49   4:13:46       1498th  MH  -
Chip times in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km, 352 finishers; 184 male, 143 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 19:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

13th   Isaac Rothwell   19:48       12th M       -
32nd   Jonathan Griffiths   21:26       29th M       (70.44%)
35th   Scott White   21:34       32nd M       -
38th   Emily Talbot   21:44       4th F       -
150th   Liam O'Grady   27:43       113th M       (48.43%)
182nd   Carla Brown   28:56       37th F       (51.29%)
268th   Jen Richardson   33:27       86th F       (46.15%)
300th   Jenny Walsh   36:26       106th F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km, 212 finishers; 96 male, 110 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 23:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

38th   Alan Huckle   24:16       33rd M       (64.21%)
162nd   Rachel Connolly   35:06       70th F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 523 finishers; 250 male, 232 female.
Winner: 16:21 M, 20:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

9th   Graeme Kennedy   19:06       7th M       71.77%
21st   Claire Kennedy   20:02       1st F       73.96%
38th   Darren Gillman   21:08       32nd M       -
202nd   Katie Samuelson   27:34       37th F       55.62%

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km, 182 finishers; 80 male, 93 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 18:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

1st   Zoe MacDonald   18:39       1st F       -
12th   Ross Dunsmore   21:11       11th M       -
17th   Fiona Downie   21:52       4th F       (80.38%)
34th   Tim Long   23:28       26th M       (66.94%)
38th   Callum Dunsmore   23:54       29th M       -
56th   Ian Richardson   25:37       44th M       (58.93%)
57th   Karl Jones   25:40       45th M       -
120th   Karen Richardson   32:31       46th F       (54.06%)

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km, 89 finishers; 44 male, 40 female.
Winner: 17:51 M, 21:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

7th   Stuart Clarke   22:03       6th M       (63.52%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km, 491 finishers; 258 male, 190 female.
Winner: 15:53 M, 19:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   15:53       1st M       (81.74%)
4th   Patrick O'Hare   16:51       3rd M       -
11th   James Whitehorn   18:01       10th M       (75.55%)
18th   Jonathan Rawlinson   19:28       16th M       (66.70%)
31st   Rachel Porter   20:04       3rd F       -
43rd   Shannon Burke   20:43       36th M       -
50th   James Smith   21:04       42nd M       (63.72%)
53rd   Paul Jones   21:08       44th M       (72.00%)
55th   Hannah Hall   21:11       6th F       -
61st   James Rutland   21:38       51st M       -
80th   Isobel Hogg   22:15       8th F       (66.52%)
94th   Paul Rudin   22:53       80th M       (65.97%)
125th   Martyn Brearley   23:59       102nd M       -
134th   Margaret Phillips   24:22       18th F       (84.11%)
135th   Tom Lindfield   24:25       108th M       -
138th   Andres Arcia   24:31       111th M       -
146th   Ben Meadows   24:51       117th M       (55.96%)
159th   Daniel Kerwin   25:15       130th M       -
164th   Emma Phillips   25:20       21st F       -
175th   Andrew Parsons   25:30       143rd M       (53.38%)
179th   Una Mannu   25:32       24th F       (71.62%)
188th   Alex Geoghegan   25:56       30th F       (61.00%)
240th   Kerion Hunt   27:19       175th M       -
327th   Michael Ward   29:36       216th M       (57.25%)
331st   Anette Laver   29:48       90th F       (56.08%)
404th   Jools Hudson   32:39       129th F       -
406th   Julie Palmer   32:47       131st F       -
460th   Joseph Philip   37:04       252nd M       -
474th   Alan Baldock   39:03       255th M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km, 227 finishers; 128 male, 79 female.
Winner: 19:01 M, 19:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

78th   Steve Giles   25:09       63rd M       -

 Round Norfolk Relay
Round Norfolk!, Saturday 15th to Sunday 16th September 2018 - 198 miles.

Web: http://www.roundnorfolkrelay.com/

  Stage 1. King's Lynn to Hunstanton - 16.9 miles, 60 finishers; 49 male, 11 female. Winner: 1:44:25 M, 53:27 F.
18th   Andrew Shields   1:59:00       15th M       (73.55%)
  Stage 2. Hunstanton to Burnham Overy - 13.75 miles, 60 finishers; 47 male, 13 female. Winner: 1:25:04 M, 1:44:09 F.
27th   Steve Bland   1:46:53       26th M       -
  Stage 3. Burnham Overy to Wells-next-the-Sea - 5.76 miles, 60 finishers; 20 male, 40 female. Winner: 36:33 M, 38:34 F.
35th   Sarah Williams   52:03       16th F       (53.67%)
  Stage 4. Wells-next-the-Sea to Cley - 11.14 miles, 60 finishers; 41 male, 19 female. Winner: 1:07:09 M, 1:21:19 F.
9th   Bart Hommels   1:20:58       9th M       (64.92%)
  Stage 5. Cley to Cromer - 10.81 miles, 60 finishers; 45 male, 15 female. Winner: 1:07:38 M, 1:19:28 F.
59th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   2:02:17       14th F       (43.85%)
  Stage 6. Cromer to Mundesley - 7.9 miles, 60 finishers; 30 male, 30 female. Winner: 48:08 M, 52:59 F.
15th   Ben Chamberlain   1:00:14       10th M       (57.75%)
  Stage 7. Mundesley to Lessingham - 9.24 miles, 60 finishers; 32 male, 28 female. Winner: 54:44 M, 58:32 F.
22nd   Rachael Leah   1:11:32       6th F       (65.17%)
  Stage 8. Lessingham to Horsey - 7.52 miles, 60 finishers; 29 male, 31 female. Winner: 46:06 M, 51:49 F.
45th   Chris Hurcomb   1:07:33       25th M       (52.83%)
  Stage 9. Horsey to Belton - 16.6 miles, 60 finishers; 45 male, 15 female. Winner: 1:32:32 M, 1:59:05 F.
4th   Paul Veitch   1:43:41       4th M       (77.94%)
  Stage 10. Belton to Earsham - 18.13 miles, 60 finishers; 50 male, 10 female. Winner: 1:49:04 M, 2:09:29 F.
5th   Sean McKenna   1:56:20       5th M       -
  Stage 11. Earsham to Scole - 12.45 miles, 60 finishers; 42 male, 18 female. Winner: 1:08:56 M, 1:24:50 F.
8th   Neil White   1:23:19       8th M       (72.28%)
  Stage 12. Scole to Thetford - 19.67 miles, 60 finishers; 51 male, 9 female. Winner: 1:57:52 M, 2:28:33 F.
42nd   Ben Meadows   2:31:27       38th M       (61.81%)
  Stage 13. Thetford to Feltwell - 13.25 miles, 60 finishers; 44 male, 16 female. Winner: 1:15:06 M, 28:16 F.
36th   Peter Bennet   1:44:07       29th M       (65.46%)
  Stage 14. Feltwell to Wissington - 7.27 miles, 60 finishers; 31 male, 29 female. Winner: 40:40 M, 48:36 F.
30th   Libby Marchant   57:17       12th M/F       -
  Stage 15. Wissington to Downham Market - 10.59 miles, 60 finishers; 37 male, 23 female. Winner: 1:04:08 M, 1:08:35 F.
28th   Karen Cameron   1:23:09       10th F       (75.26%)
  Stage 16. Downham Market to Stowbridge - 5.49 miles, 60 finishers; 26 male, 34 female. Winner: 31:27 M, 36:25 F.
38th   Augusta McMahon   46:04       17th F       -
  Stage 17. Stowbridge to King's Lynn - 11.73 miles, 60 finishers; 41 male, 19 female. Winner: 1:07:22 M, 1:19:09 F.
12th   Andrew Parsons   1:19:23       11th M       (66.84%)

C&C 17th overall, 5th in category 25:05:17

 Fort William parkrun
Fort Wiliam, Scotland, Saturday 15th September 2018 - 5 km, 66 finishers; 34 male, 30 female.
Winner: 18:53 M, 21:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/fortwilliam/

17th   Andy Irvine   25:18       14th M       (58.76%)
20th   Carmel McEniery   25:35       3rd F       (63.08%)
31st   Andrew Taylor   27:32       23rd M       (59.97%)

 Two Counties Half Marathon and Relay
East Carlton Country Park, near Corby, Northamptonshire , Sunday 9th September 2018 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://dandrrc.weebly.com/


C&C Airy Fairies Half Marathon relay team, consisting of Alex Downie, Amanda Lasseter, Fiona Downie and Tim Long, won the event in 1:40:48. Magic! They just floated round the course!
There were 14 teams.


 Harlow 10
Mark Hall Sports Centre, Harlow, Sunday 9th September 2018 - 10 miles (accurate), 326 finishers; 198 male, 128 female.
Winner: 54:42 M, 2:07:32 F.

Web: http://www.thehrc.org.uk/harlow102018.htm

3rd   Duncan Coombs   57:10   57:09           -
48th   Ben Chamberlain   1:12:31   1:12:23           61.64%
119th   Dave Mail   1:21:21   1:21:13           68.91%
Chip times in italic

 Greater Cambridge 10K
Cambridge University Sports Centre, Cambridge, Sunday 9th September 2018 - 10 km, 371 finishers.
Winner: 33:16 M, 41:41 F.

Web: http://www.livingsport.co.uk/events-courses-2/greater-cambri...

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   33:17   33:16           (80.31%)
2nd   Chris Darling   34:05   34:05           (78.39%)
4th   Patrick O'Hare   35:09   35:08           -
5th   Rob Mahen   35:48   35:47           -
10th   Dan Hurst   37:14   37:13           -
11th   Jon Anderson   37:27   37:26       1st  MV50  (82.33%)
14th   Michael Buchallet   37:46   37:44       2nd  MV40  -
15th   Craig Dyce   37:57   37:55       2nd  MV50  -
22nd   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   38:55   38:52           -
24th   Patrick Conaghan   39:28   39:25           -
27th   Tom Harris   39:38   39:36           (67.47%)
29th   Ben Clarke   39:45   39:44           (75.61%)
32nd   James Smith   39:53   39:51           (68.26%)
33rd   Tim Phipps   39:55   39:54           (76.59%)
43rd   Paul Fletcher   41:26   41:22           -
46th   Kat Hymers   41:44   41:41       1st  -
47th   Jonathan Griffiths   42:05   42:01           (73.35%)
48th   Jess Cocker   42:10   42:07       2nd  -
60th   Charlie Ritchie   43:37   43:33       1st  MV60  (77.45%)
108th   James Rutland   47:33   47:23           -
109th   William Clarke   47:37   47:30           -
124th   Lynn Roberts   49:13   49:08       1st  FV50  (72.38%)
150th   Richard Lyle   50:54   50:44           (60.23%)
319th   Helen Hatcher   1:04:40   1:04:08           -
327th   Pauline Blake   1:05:44   1:05:15       3rd  FV60  (63.42%)
371st   Bethan Morgan   1:42:05   1:41:32           -
Chip times in italic

Congrats to JEP and Kat on their respective wins; Chris and Jess for their respective seconds and Lynn and Charlie for their age category wins. Organisers claimed the course was accurately measured but most people had it long by at least 200m. JonA

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 350 finishers; 173 male, 151 female.
Winner: 16:44 M, 18:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

5th   Carla Brown   18:22       1st F       (80.79%)
21st   Callum Dunsmore   20:31       16th M       -
23rd   Claire Kennedy   20:37       4th F       (71.87%)
34th   Emily Talbot   21:10       6th F       -
49th   Fiona Downie   22:24       7th F       (78.47%)
70th   Alex Downie   23:11       59th M       (74.52%)
93rd   Ben Chamberlain   24:15       73rd M       (55.36%)
113th   Augusta McMahon   25:00       20th F       -
126th   Scott White   25:37       90th M       -
127th   Debs White   25:37       28th F       -
134th   Tom Nethercott   25:52       95th M       -
143rd   Andrew Taylor   26:06       102nd M       (63.26%)

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 219 finishers; 106 male, 103 female.
Winner: 18:57 M, 20:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

180th   Paul Beastall   35:57       95th M       (39.82%)
183rd   Rachel Connolly   36:05       80th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 314 finishers; 174 male, 122 female.
Winner: 16:20 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

91st   Sam Wilkinson   26:00       74th M       -

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 126 finishers; 66 male, 49 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 19:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

16th   Stuart Clarke   21:51       14th M       (64.10%)

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 89 finishers; 53 male, 34 female.
Winner: 20:34 M, 21:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

9th   Rachael Leah   22:20       2nd F       (67.51%)
12th   Chris Hurcomb   23:47       10th M       (60.64%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 547 finishers; 280 male, 215 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 18:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Patrick O'Hare   16:56       1st M       -
14th   Andrew Parsons   19:02       13th M       (71.52%)
31st   Charlie Ritchie   20:10       29th M       (81.19%)
37th   Neil White   20:28       33rd M       (70.47%)
42nd   Ross Dunsmore   20:41       38th M       -
70th   Paul Rudin   21:52       61st M       (69.04%)
87th   Isobel Hogg   22:16       8th F       (66.47%)
95th   Ben Meadows   22:30       78th M       (61.80%)
145th   Tom Lindfield   23:50       119th M       -
163rd   Amy Cope   24:30       18th F       -
170th   David Low   24:50       137th M       -
174th   Tim Phipps   24:57       141st M       (60.04%)
189th   Jane Mansley   25:14       23rd F       -
235th   Karl Jones   26:34       177th M       -
241st   Kerion Hunt   26:46       181st M       -
259th   Alexander Marsh   27:32       192nd M       -
281st   Margaret Phillips   28:05       53rd F       (72.98%)
298th   Anette Laver   28:26       59th F       (58.78%)
303rd   Alex Balkwill   28:32       64th F       -
396th   Mary Jennings   31:12       112th F       (66.70%)
409th   Mary Holmes   31:39       121st F       (89.84%)
433rd   Pauline Blake   32:33       137th F       (62.03%)
478th   Julie Palmer   34:30       168th F       -
500th   Mike Difranco   36:19       273rd M       -
501st   Gill Owen   36:21       182nd F       -
504th   Jennie Peacock   36:34       184th F       -
526th   Catherine Jones   38:40       199th F       -
533rd   Joseph Philip   39:27       278th M       -

 Sizewell parkrun
Sizewell Beach, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 93 finishers; 36 male, 53 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 21:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/sizewell/

9th   Ian Richardson   21:47       6th M       (69.30%)
46th   Julia Decesare   27:54       17th F       (55.75%)
64th   Karen Richardson   32:11       29th F       (54.62%)

 Fountains Abbey parkrun
Fountains Abbey, Ripon, Yorkshire, Saturday 8th September 2018 - 5 km, 302 finishers; 149 male, 135 female.
Winner: 17:36 M, 20:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/fountainsabbey/

84th   Andy Irvine   24:57       63rd M       (59.58%)
90th   Carmel McEniery   25:10       21st F       (64.12%)

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - C&C
University Athletics Track, Cambridge, Thursday 6th September 2018 - 5 km, 380 finishers; 223 male, 157 female.
Winner: 15:21 M, 16:55 F.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/kevin-henry-5k-league/

1st   Thomas Keen   15:21       1st M       -
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:23       2nd M       (84.40%)
3rd   Chris Darling   15:46       3rd M       (82.35%)
5th   Oliver Newman   15:53       5th M       -
6th   Oliver Sewell   16:09       6th M       -
7th   O J Parmenter   16:16       7th M       -
8th   David Dow   16:24       8th M       -
9th   Tim Harrison   16:25       9th M/F       -
11th   Nick Smallwood   16:37       11th M       -
13th   Adam Tapley   16:38       13th M       -
15th   Rob Mahen   16:47       15th M       -
16th   Richard Park   16:54       16th M       (77.23%)
17th   Holly Archer   16:55       1st F       -
22nd   Andrew Parmenter   17:20       21st M       -
28th   Paul Makowski   17:36       27th M       (80.16%)
31st   Duncan Coombs   17:44       30th M       -
37th   Josh Borrett   17:53       36th M       -
38th   Zoe MacDonald   17:55       2nd F       -
39th   Iain Wood   17:56       37th M       (73.95%)
41st   Hugh Dow   18:06       39th M       -
42nd   Dan Hurst   18:07       40th M       -
43rd   Alexander Fokas   18:08       41st M/F       -
44th   Another Cc Runner   18:10       42nd M/F       -
47th   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:13       45th M       (71.27%)
50th   Jon Anderson   18:18       48th M       (82.50%)
52nd   Craig Dyce   18:22       50th M       -
55th   Ross Dunsmore   18:29       53rd M       -
56th   Ben Clarke   18:35       54th M       (79.38%)
57th   Paul Veitch   18:37       55th M       (76.90%)
59th   Becky Hair   18:43       3rd F       -
61st   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   18:50       58th M       -
62nd   James Smith   18:52       59th M       (71.15%)
66th   Sam Myers   19:01       63rd M       -
69th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   19:06       66th M       -
73rd   Becca Frake   19:16       4th F       -
74th   Andrew Parsons   19:16       70th M       (70.65%)
81st   Sherden Timmins   19:34       76th M       (68.60%)
84th   Fiona Hughes   19:40       7th F       -
89th   Katherine Hymers   19:48       9th F       -
92nd   Tim Phipps   19:52       83rd M       (75.40%)
96th   Jonathan Griffiths   19:57       87th M       (75.67%)
97th   Helena Dyce   19:58       10th F       -
99th   Peter Hull   20:01       88th M/F       -
100th   Matthew Crane   20:03       89th M/F       -
102nd   Cameron Dunsmore   20:04       91st M/F       -
105th   Tom Lindfield   20:06       94th M       -
112th   Neil White   20:12       100th M       (71.40%)
114th   Rachel Pritchard   20:19       14th F       -
119th   Belinda Dow   20:28       16th F       -
137th   Darren Clerkin   21:09       117th M       -
138th   Ben Chamberlain   21:11       118th M       (63.37%)
140th   Frankie Haines   21:18       21st F       -
144th   Millie Robson   21:27       22nd F       -
145th   Amelie Maris   21:31       23rd F       -
147th   Matthew Mckeague   21:39       124th M       -
152nd   Isobel Hogg   21:52       26th F       (67.68%)
153rd   Ian Richardson   21:53       127th M       (68.99%)
155th   Isabelle Lemasson   21:56       27th F       -
156th   Michael Audus   21:59       129th M       -
159th   Peter Bennet   22:01       130th M       (69.11%)
163rd   Eilidh Nicol   22:06       32nd F       -
165th   Siobhan Skinner   22:11       33rd F       -
176th   Gerald Meah   22:31       139th M       (71.50%)
178th   Scott White   22:33       141st M       -
183rd   Nafsika Karachle   22:46       39th F       -
192nd   Deborah Williams   23:00       42nd F       -
194th   Jo Rickart   23:05       43rd F       -
195th   Alex Downie   23:06       152nd M       (74.79%)
197th   Thomas Gibson   23:10       154th M       -
198th   Anthony Richardson   23:10       155th M       -
199th   Martyn Brearley   23:11       156th M       -
201st   Dave Mail   23:13       158th M       (71.12%)
208th   Steve Rothwell   23:23       163rd M/F       -
213th   Andy Irvine   23:31       165th M       (63.21%)
216th   Mike Brentnall   23:40       166th M       (72.26%)
225th   Roberta Lanaro   24:02       56th F       -
230th   Margaret Phillips   24:16       57th F       (84.46%)
235th   Tim Long   24:21       178th M       (64.51%)
243rd   Joseph Tucker   24:34       184th M       (63.94%)
244th   Andres Arcia   24:39       185th M       -
252nd   Reece Cockram   24:59       190th M       -
253rd   Justin Reeder   25:00       191st M/F       -
258th   Carmel McEniery   25:03       66th F       (64.42%)
261st   Alex Geoghegan   25:06       68th F       (63.03%)
266th   Jane Mansley   25:25       71st F       -
267th   Charlotte Hedgecock   25:26       72nd M/F       -
291st   Mitali Mishra   27:51       85th F       -
294th   Anastasia Horochowska   27:59       87th M/F       -
300th   Clare Bacchus   28:11       92nd F       (63.19%)
303rd   Alex Balkwill   28:17       95th F       -
306th   Angela Wright   28:25       97th F       -
328th   Michael Ward   29:44       214th M       (56.99%)
379th   Bethan Morgan   47:51       156th F       -
380th   Pauline Blake   47:51       157th F       (42.20%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 1st September 2018 - 5 km, 374 finishers; 212 male, 130 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 19:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Ben Jones   18:57       10th M       (68.72%)
12th   Carla Brown   19:03       1st F       (77.89%)
21st   Mark Crook   20:08       18th M       (67.14%)
30th   Claire Kennedy   20:41       3rd F       (71.63%)
34th   Neville Doe   20:59       29th M       -
39th   Emily Talbot   21:23       4th F       -
58th   Ben Chamberlain   22:30       47th M       (59.66%)
82nd   Rachael Leah   23:30       12th F       (64.16%)
83rd   Karen Cameron   23:37       13th F       (74.43%)
102nd   Peter Bennet   24:27       81st M       (62.23%)
107th   Carmel McEniery   24:34       18th F       (65.69%)
116th   Chris Hurcomb   25:04       92nd M       (57.54%)
124th   Andy Irvine   25:22       99th M       (58.60%)
144th   Paul Veitch   25:56       110th M       (55.20%)
169th   Priya Maiti   26:46       26th F       -
171st   Callum Dunsmore   26:48       131st M       -
189th   Andrew Taylor   27:48       140th M       (59.40%)
333rd   Jenny Walsh   36:05       101st F       -
369th   Bethan Morgan   52:52       126th F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 1st September 2018 - 5 km, 156 finishers; 81 male, 69 female.
Winner: 16:17 M, 21:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

10th   Ellie Loosley   21:04       1st F       -
30th   Alan Huckle   24:15       27th M       (64.26%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 1st September 2018 - 5 km, 171 finishers; 81 male, 73 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 22:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

3rd   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   19:45       3rd M       -
54th   Ellena Farrow   25:38       5th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st September 2018 - 5 km, 603 finishers; 317 male, 236 female.
Winner: 16:28 M, 18:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:28       1st M       (78.85%)
3rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:47       3rd M       (77.36%)
4th   Rob Mahen   17:05       4th M       -
10th   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:13       9th M       (71.27%)
12th   Patrick Conaghan   18:22       11th M       -
17th   Isaac Rothwell   18:44       16th M       -
19th   Tim Phipps   18:50       17th M       (79.54%)
24th   Ben Meadows   19:37       21st M       (70.38%)
25th   Jess Cocker   19:41       2nd F       -
35th   Rachel Porter   20:12       3rd F       -
41st   Charlie Ritchie   20:32       33rd M       (79.74%)
59th   Tom Lindfield   21:07       46th M       -
76th   Ross Dunsmore   21:55       62nd M       -
96th   Daniel Kerwin   22:33       80th M       -
104th   Gordon Aspin   22:49       87th M       (71.16%)
109th   Paul Rudin   22:58       91st M       (65.73%)
129th   Martyn Brearley   23:28       109th M       -
156th   Andres Arcia   24:04       129th M       -
162nd   Margaret Phillips   24:18       24th F       (84.34%)
199th   Lara Rudin   25:18       31st F       -
219th   Alex Geoghegan   25:50       35th F       (61.24%)
238th   Jennifer Smith   26:25       42nd F       (57.68%)
248th   Amy Cope   26:33       46th F       -
259th   Tom Nethercott   26:43       193rd M       -
278th   Julie Stringer   27:09       53rd F       -
289th   Kerion Hunt   27:26       211th M       -
294th   Michael Hausler   27:33       213th M       -
387th   Anette Laver   29:51       99th F       (55.99%)
391st   Karl Jones   30:00       262nd M       -
453rd   Mary Holmes   31:51       136th F       (89.28%)
461st   Mary Jennings   32:13       142nd F       (64.59%)
522nd   Alan Baldock   35:15       294th M       -
551st   Gill Owen   37:03       200th F       -
560th   Marysol Bell   37:49       208th F       -
568th   Gianluca Savini   38:10       308th M       (37.51%)
576th   Joseph Philip   39:43       311th M       -

 Swaffham parkrun
The Nicholas Hamond Academy Sports Fields, Swaffham, Saturday 1st September 2018 - 5 km, 84 finishers; 45 male, 37 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 22:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swaffham/

16th   Ian Richardson   23:25       15th M       (64.47%)
55th   Karen Richardson   33:30       20th F       (52.47%)

 Fell Foot Parkrun
Newby Bridge, Cumbria , Saturday 1st September 2018 - 5 km.

Web: fellfoot target=_blank>http://www.parkrun.org>fellfoot

42nd   Fiona Downie   22:57       6th F       (76.59%)
49th   Alex Downie   23:23       42nd M       (73.88%)

245 finishers.

 Bedford Twilight 10K
Priory Park, Bedford, Saturday 1st September 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 1848 finishers; 761 male, 1087 female.
Winner: 34:06 M, 36:41 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordhalf.co.uk/bedford-twilight-10k

319th   Richard Lyle      52:13    261st M       58.52%
458th   Lynn Roberts      55:32    108th F       63.23%
778th   Alex Balkwill      1:01:29    264th F       -
939th   Clare Bacchus      1:04:21    372nd F       56.72%
Chip times

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 304 finishers; 153 male, 128 female.
Winner: 17:44 M, 19:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

8th   Simon Brightwell   20:03       7th M       (75.30%)
17th   Jonathan Griffiths   21:15       15th M       (71.04%)
25th   Neville Doe   21:50       23rd M       -
52nd   Gerald Meah   23:58       40th M       (66.62%)
54th   Paul Jones   24:05       42nd M       (62.69%)
71st   Mike Brentnall   24:45       53rd M       (69.10%)
91st   Avril Monmont   25:12       18th F       -
114th   Harry Clarke   26:36       82nd M       -
126th   Andrew Taylor   27:01       89th M       (61.12%)
166th   Sophia Smith   29:24       42nd F       -
204th   Sue Brentnall   32:03       63rd F       (55.56%)
303rd   Bethan Morgan   53:26       127th F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 219 finishers; 116 male, 95 female.
Winner: 16:40 M, 19:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

5th   Ross Dunsmore   18:38       5th M       -
43rd   Alan Huckle   24:17       40th M       (64.17%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 552 finishers; 277 male, 245 female.
Winner: 16:52 M, 19:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

34th   Ellie Swire   21:02       2nd F       -

 Mole Valley parkrun
Dorking, Surrey, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 258 finishers; 142 male, 108 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 21:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/molevalley/

84th   Carmel McEniery   26:38       11th F       (60.59%)
85th   Andy Irvine   26:39       73rd M       (55.78%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 176 finishers; 86 male, 81 female.
Winner: 17:39 M, 20:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

66th   Karl Jones   25:58       55th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 315 finishers; 164 male, 133 female.
Winner: 16:31 M, 20:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

22nd   Ellie Loosley   20:43       1st F       -
210th   Paul Beastall   30:56       128th M       (45.94%)

 Great Denham parkrun
Great Denham, Bedford, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 172 finishers; 87 male, 75 female.
Winner: 17:07 M, 18:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/greatdenham/

41st   Ian Richardson   23:01       31st M       (65.59%)
156th   Karen Richardson   36:28       62nd F       (48.20%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 488 finishers; 252 male, 189 female.
Winner: 15:58 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   15:58       1st M       (81.32%)
10th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   18:29       8th M       -
12th   Neil Tween   18:36       10th M       (70.95%)
36th   Tom Lindfield   20:14       32nd M       -
59th   Hannah Hall   21:19       3rd F       -
92nd   Paul Rudin   22:51       77th M       (66.07%)
96th   Daniel Kerwin   22:58       80th M       -
103rd   Martyn Brearley   23:07       86th M       -
131st   Andres Arcia   24:15       106th M       -
149th   Amy Cope   24:51       16th F       -
200th   Alex Geoghegan   26:25       28th F       (59.89%)
202nd   Margaret Phillips   26:27       29th F       (77.49%)
206th   Una Mannu   26:33       30th F       (68.88%)
214th   Andrew Parsons   26:41       159th M       (51.01%)
226th   Kerion Hunt   27:15       165th M       -
229th   Jayne Arthur   27:18       38th F       -
278th   Angela Wright   28:42       57th F       -
317th   Anette Laver   30:01       74th F       (55.68%)
329th   Pauline Blake   30:30       84th F       (66.20%)
363rd   Mary Holmes   31:45       103rd F       (89.56%)
402nd   Jools Hudson   34:00       134th F       -
442nd   Gianluca Savini   36:02       246th M       (39.73%)
450th   Alan Baldock   36:28       247th M       -
471st   Joseph Philip   40:20       249th M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 288 finishers; 163 male, 96 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 20:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

44th   Siobhan Skinner   22:40       3rd F       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 114 finishers; 51 male, 55 female.
Winner: 19:52 M, 19:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

86th   Alex Balkwill   33:57       34th F       -

 Lochore Meadows parkrun
Lochore Meadows , Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 105 finishers; 57 male, 44 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 18:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/lochoremeadows/

94th   Jennie Peacock   35:47       36th F       -

 Keswick parkrun
Keswick, Cumbria, Saturday 25th August 2018 - 5 km, 252 finishers; 124 male, 112 female.
Winner: 17:26 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/keswick/

63rd   Alex Downie   23:22       50th M       (73.94%)
64th   Fiona Downie   23:24       9th F       (75.12%)

 Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon
Kimbolton Castle, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0EA, Sunday 19th August 2018 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 498 finishers; 306 male, 192 female.
Winner: 1:11:02 M, 1:21:52 F.

Web: https://nicetrievents.com/events/kimbolton-12-marathon-fun-r...

   Rob Mahen   1:15:53   1:15:52    6th M       -
   Duncan Coombs   1:17:10   1:17:08    8th M       -
   Jon Anderson   1:22:06   1:22:02    22nd M   2nd  MV50  81.54%
   Eddie Latham   1:26:13   1:26:11    34th M       -
   Richard Caton   1:41:22   1:41:10    105th M       -
   Dan Caton   1:44:29   1:44:17    121st M       -
   James Rutland   1:45:36   1:45:00    126th M       -
   Mali Storan   1:45:58   1:45:43    29th F       -
   Eilidh Nicol   1:53:15   1:52:45    50th F       -
   Carmel McEniery   1:53:57   1:53:27    54th F       64.30%
   Andy Irvine   2:06:04   2:05:35    243rd M       52.33%
   Helen Hatcher   2:26:30   2:25:30    165th F       -
   Mary Jennings†   2:26:39   2:25:46    166th F   3rd  FV65  64.96%
Chip times in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 326 finishers; 180 male, 120 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 21:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Paul Veitch   20:09       9th M       (71.05%)
21st   Mark Crook   21:08       19th M       (63.96%)
30th   Emily Talbot   22:03       2nd F       -
31st   Ben Chamberlain   22:08       26th M       (60.65%)
65th   Scott White   23:56       54th M       -
84th   Avril Monmont   25:00       8th F       -
94th   Tim Long   25:46       78th M       (60.97%)
106th   Josh Price   26:12       86th M       -
126th   Amanda Lasseter   26:45       19th F       (64.87%)
133rd   Andrew Taylor   26:56       102nd M       (61.31%)
140th   Emma Phillips   27:38       22nd F       -
197th   Sophia Smith   29:50       47th F       -
209th   Debs White   30:19       56th F       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 151 finishers; 73 male, 70 female.
Winner: 18:00 M, 21:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

46th   Karl Jones   25:50       35th M       -
110th   Catherine Jones   36:19       43rd F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 314 finishers; 159 male, 139 female.
Winner: 16:01 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

41st   Ellie Loosley   22:07       3rd F       -

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 83 finishers; 47 male, 29 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 24:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

17th   Stuart Clarke   22:31       15th M       (62.20%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 501 finishers; 248 male, 187 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 18:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Oliver Newman   16:57       1st M       -
3rd   Alex Melloy   17:28       3rd M       -
6th   Zoe MacDonald   18:12       1st F       -
13th   Neil Tween   18:52       8th M       (69.94%)
20th   Ross Dunsmore   19:36       15th M       -
34th   Peter Hull   20:16       26th M/F       -
39th   Alejandra Pascual Garrido   20:26       5th F       (76.12%)
41st   Tim Phipps   20:30       30th M       (73.07%)
42nd   Charlie Ritchie   20:34       31st M       (79.61%)
50th   Paul Jones   21:11       37th M       (71.27%)
52nd   Holly Phipps   21:14       8th F       (69.70%)
68th   Ben Meadows   21:51       50th M       (63.19%)
107th   Martyn Brearley   23:46       80th M       -
137th   Andres Arcia   24:42       102nd M       -
181st   Mike Difranco   25:46       129th M       -
191st   Amy Cope   26:01       36th F       -
205th   Kerion Hunt   26:34       146th M       -
218th   Julie Stringer   26:59       43rd F       -
311th   Clare Bacchus   29:22       75th F       (60.64%)
321st   Anette Laver   29:44       77th F       (56.21%)
332nd   Alex Geoghegan   30:20       84th F       (52.16%)
364th   Jen Richardson   31:44       102nd F       (48.65%)
374th   Mary Jennings   32:06       108th F       (64.83%)
379th   Paul Beastall   32:18       221st M       (44.00%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 115 finishers; 63 male, 47 female.
Winner: 19:59 M, 23:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

11th   Darren Gillman   22:13       8th M       -
20th   Siobhan Skinner   23:17       1st F       -
79th   Katie Samuelson   33:12       23rd F       (46.18%)

 Whinlatter Forest parkrun
Whinlatter Forest Park, near Keswick, Cumbria , Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 101 finishers; 48 male, 47 female.
Winner: 21:23 M, 21:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/whinlatterforest/

28th   Fiona Downie   27:12       6th F       (64.62%)
33rd   Alex Downie   28:13       24th M       (61.23%)

 Thurrock parkrun
Orsett Heath, Thurrock, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 75 finishers; 43 male, 31 female.
Winner: 17:45 M, 20:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/thurrock/

9th   Ian Richardson   21:54       7th M       (68.94%)
58th   Karen Richardson   34:42       20th F       (50.65%)

 Reykjavik Marathon
Reykjavik, Iceland, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1323 finishers; 880 male, 443 female.
Winner: 2:23:43 M, 2:58:50 F.

Web: https://www.rmi.is/en

5th   Thomas Stevens   2:29:55   2:29:54    5th M       83.38%
Chip time in italic

 Portrush parkrun
Portrush, Northern Ireland, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 302 finishers; 159 male, 118 female.
Winner: 18:23 M, 20:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/portrush/

59th   Gerald Meah   23:29       51st M       (68.00%)

 Porthcawl parkrun
Porthcawl Seafront, Bridgend County, South Wales, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 399 finishers; 216 male, 156 female.
Winner: 17:39 M, 18:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/porthcawl/

395th   Bethan Morgan   48:33       155th F       -

 Kesgrave parkrun
Millenium Field, Kesgrave, Saturday 18th August 2018 - 5 km, 349 finishers; 192 male, 130 female.
Winner: 17:43 M, 20:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kesgrave/

239th   Pauline Blake   30:39       57th F       (65.88%)

 Cambs Road Race League Barney Memorial 5K
Ferry Meadows (Water Sports Centre), Peterborough, Wednesday 15th August 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 199 finishers.
Winner: 15:17 M, 18:31 F.

Web: http://www.nvh.org.uk/section553659_345890.html

5th   Duncan Coombs   16:20              -
101st   Andy Irvine   22:47              65.25%
122nd   Karen Cameron   24:07              72.88%
129th   Carmel McEniery   24:24              66.14%

Incorporates County Championships

 Newark Half Marathon
Newark, Sunday 12th August 2018 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 728 finishers; 461 male, 267 female.
Winner: 1:13:14 M, 1:24:16 F.

Web: https://www.newarkhalfmarathon.co.uk/

2nd   Duncan Coombs   1:14:11   1:14:09    2nd M   1st  MSEN of 124  -
5th   Kevin O'Holleran   1:14:55   1:14:53    5th M   2nd  MV35 of 66  78.36%
41st   Axel Finke   1:25:56   1:25:53    40th M   13th  MSEN of 124  -
42nd   Matt Slater   1:25:56   1:25:54    41st M   14th  MSEN of 124  68.15%
Chip times in italic

 Mallusk 5 Mile
Mallusk, Belfast, Northern Ireland, Sunday 12th August 2018 - 5 miles, 331 finishers; 201 male, 130 female.
Winner: 26:35 M, 32:43 F.

Web: https://athleticsni.org/

130th   Gerald Meah   38:53   38:45    109th M   2nd  MV60  (67.62%)
Chip time in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 329 finishers; 178 male, 126 female.
Winner: 18:07 M, 22:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

13th   Alexander Rogers   20:25       13th M       -
30th   Ben Chamberlain   22:07       27th M       (60.69%)
33rd   Emily Talbot   22:21       2nd F       -
38th   Peter Bennet   22:37       32nd M       (67.28%)
49th   Matthew Pinney   23:19       42nd M       -
50th   Jonathan Griffiths   23:22       43rd M       (64.61%)
62nd   Fiona Downie   24:05       6th F       (72.98%)
69th   Alex Downie   24:33       58th M       (70.37%)
103rd   Dan Wheeler   26:09       80th M       -
121st   Neil Costello   26:42       94th M       (66.21%)
122nd   Mike Brentnall   26:45       95th M       (63.93%)
130th   Thomas Wheeler   26:59       100th M       -
141st   Andrew Taylor   27:35       107th M       (59.86%)
238th   Sue Brentnall   32:57       69th F       (54.04%)
255th   Jen Richardson   34:18       77th F       (45.01%)
278th   Jenny Walsh   36:35       92nd F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 204 finishers; 113 male, 87 female.
Winner: 18:13 M, 22:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

1st   Paul Veitch   18:13       1st M       (78.59%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 144 finishers; 76 male, 57 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 19:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

67th   Karl Jones   26:25       55th M       -

 Letchworth parkrun
Letchworth Garden City, Herts, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 103 finishers; 61 male, 31 female.
Winner: 18:03 M, 20:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/letchworth/

4th   Carla Brown   20:23       1st F       (72.80%)
7th   Mark Crook   20:39       6th M       (65.46%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 304 finishers; 170 male, 116 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 20:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

5th   Dan Hurst   18:48       5th M       -
23rd   Ellie Loosley   21:12       2nd F       -
134th   Andy Irvine   27:29       104th M       (54.09%)
161st   Carmel McEniery   28:46       37th F       (56.10%)
277th   Chloé Loosley   37:00       98th F       -

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 78 finishers; 38 male, 34 female.
Winner: 18:21 M, 21:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

48th   Pauline Blake   32:14       16th F       (62.64%)
60th   Jennie Peacock   34:50       23rd F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 547 finishers; 281 male, 207 female.
Winner: 16:37 M, 19:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Rob Mahen   17:01       2nd M       -
4th   Patrick O'Hare   17:03       3rd M       -
8th   Isaac Morris   17:18       6th M       -
19th   Neil Tween   18:57       14th M       (69.63%)
40th   James Fraser   20:00       31st M       -
51st   Charlie Ritchie   20:29       38th M       (79.93%)
52nd   Tim Phipps   20:31       39th M       (73.01%)
66th   Tom Lindfield   21:11       50th M       -
69th   Ross Dunsmore   21:15       52nd M       -
77th   Richard Caton   21:36       59th M       -
95th   Paul Rudin   22:15       73rd M       (67.85%)
115th   Darren Clerkin   22:51       88th M       -
116th   Trev Nicholl   22:52       89th M       -
119th   Ben Meadows   23:01       91st M       (59.98%)
170th   Martyn Brearley   24:25       121st M       -
223rd   Mike Difranco   26:02       161st M       -
237th   Ellena Farrow   26:16       44th F       -
266th   Kerion Hunt   26:55       187th M       -
279th   Jane Mansley   27:14       55th F       -
293rd   Jayne Arthur   27:42       62nd F       -
376th   Jools Hudson   30:34       98th F       -
378th   Clare Bacchus   30:37       99th F       (58.16%)
383rd   Iona Graham Hagg   30:48       102nd F       (58.59%)
384th   Julia Decesare   30:49       103rd F       (50.47%)
385th   Alex Geoghegan   30:50       104th F       (51.31%)
406th   Mary Holmes   31:39       116th F       (89.84%)
441st   Mary Jennings   33:22       132nd F       (62.37%)
489th   Alan Baldock   35:18       267th M       -
495th   Paul Beastall   35:33       268th M       (39.98%)
511th   Marysol Bell   36:58       181st F       -
514th   Gill Owen   37:09       184th F       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 116 finishers; 61 male, 54 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 19:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

16th   Darren Gillman   22:41       15th M       -
24th   Siobhan Skinner   23:59       2nd F       -
45th   Katie Samuelson   27:01       12th F       (56.75%)

 Basildon parkrun
Northlands Park, Basildon, Saturday 11th August 2018 - 5 km, 209 finishers; 105 male, 88 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 24:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/basildon/

21st   Ian Richardson   22:45       20th M       (66.36%)
142nd   Karen Richardson   34:30       43rd F       (50.95%)

 Edwin May Nissan Coleraine 5 Mile Classic
Coleraine, Northern Ireland, Wednesday 8th August 2018 - 5 miles, 361 finishers; 208 male, 153 female.
Winner: 26:23 M, 29:09 F.

Web: https://athleticsni.org/

121st   Gerald Meah   36:25       105th M   6th  MV60  (71.96%)

 Riverside Runners Anniversary 10K
Regatta Meadow, Riverside Park, St Neots, PE19 7SR, Sunday 5th August 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 509 finishers.
Winner: 34:22 M, 41:50 F.

Web: http://10k.riversiderunnersraces.co.uk

359th   Mike Brentnall      1:04:42       28th  MV60  54.71%
403rd   Clare Bacchus      1:09:09       32nd  FV45  52.78%
427th   Sue Brentnall      1:12:00       39th  FV45  50.69%
Chip times

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th August 2018 - 5 km, 302 finishers; 164 male, 119 female.
Winner: 17:57 M, 23:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

15th   Simon Brightwell   20:39       15th M       (73.11%)
18th   Mark Crook   21:03       18th M       (64.22%)
40th   Ben Chamberlain   23:05       40th M       (58.15%)
53rd   Callum Dunsmore   23:39       48th M       -
54th   Alex Eggeman   23:43       49th M       -
72nd   Jo Eggeman   24:35       6th F       (60.83%)
73rd   Carla Brown   24:36       7th F       (60.32%)
79th   Ross Dunsmore   24:52       67th M       -
84th   Peter Bennet   25:10       72nd M       (60.46%)
85th   Avril Monmont   25:11       10th F       -
101st   Augusta McMahon   25:41       16th F       -
103rd   Carmel McEniery   25:52       18th F       (62.39%)
118th   Andy Irvine   26:36       92nd M       (55.88%)
130th   Harry Clarke   26:58       100th M       -
139th   Neil Costello   27:30       105th M       (64.29%)
151st   Andrew Taylor   28:05       111th M       (58.80%)
268th   Jenny Walsh   38:21       97th F       -
275th   Jayne Arthur   41:02       104th F       -
276th   Alan Baldock   41:03       157th M       -
301st   Bethan Morgan   56:00       118th F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 4th August 2018 - 5 km, 199 finishers; 115 male, 76 female.
Winner: 18:35 M, 19:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

4th   Neil Tween   19:12       4th M       (68.73%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 4th August 2018 - 5 km, 139 finishers; 72 male, 58 female.
Winner: 17:46 M, 22:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

20th   Fiona Downie   22:51       2nd F       (76.92%)
23rd   Alex Downie   23:10       19th M       (74.58%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 4th August 2018 - 5 km, 314 finishers; 162 male, 138 female.
Winner: 15:56 M, 18:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

97th   Ellie Loosley   26:16       16th F       -
190th   Becky Wilburn   31:13       56th F       (51.17%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th August 2018 - 5 km, 510 finishers; 259 male, 182 female.
Winner: 17:04 M, 20:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

26th   James Smith   20:24       21st M       (65.80%)
27th   Charlie Ritchie   20:27       22nd M       (80.06%)
28th   Peter Hull   20:30       23rd M/F       -
41st   Hannah Hall   21:01       3rd F       -
44th   James Rutland   21:07       34th M       -
90th   Daniel Kerwin   22:53       71st M       -
115th   Isobel Hogg   23:34       11th F       (62.80%)
122nd   Amy Cope   23:49       13th F       -
137th   Ben Holt   24:09       103rd M       -
159th   Margaret Phillips   24:50       18th F       (82.53%)
162nd   Trev Nicholl   25:02       121st M       -
182nd   Andres Arcia   25:33       133rd M       -
191st   Jane Mansley   25:41       24th F       -
223rd   Ben Meadows   26:30       161st M       (52.10%)
250th   Kerion Hunt   27:12       176th M       -
254th   Una Mannu   27:26       44th F       (66.66%)
270th   Paul Rudin   27:53       187th M       (54.14%)
273rd   Alex Balkwill   27:57       50th F       -
403rd   Mary Jennings   32:26       110th F       (64.16%)
415th   Mary Holmes   32:59       117th F       (86.21%)
416th   Pauline Blake   33:09       118th F       (60.91%)
493rd   Marysol Bell   43:09       172nd F       -

 Billericay parkrun
Lake Meadow Park, Billericay, Saturday 4th August 2018 - 5 km, 205 finishers; 97 male, 88 female.
Winner: 17:15 M, 21:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/billericay/

31st   Ian Richardson   23:41       25th M       (63.74%)
148th   Karen Richardson   34:26       51st F       (51.05%)

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Haverhill RC
Kedington, Suffolk, Thursday 2nd August 2018 - 5 km, 334 finishers; 192 male, 142 female.
Winner: 16:28 M, 18:20 F.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/kevin-henry-5k-league/

4th   Edd Moffett   17:08       4th M       -
6th   Rob Mahen   17:18       6th M       -
7th   Graham Anderson   17:22       7th M       (76.80%)
8th   Matt Slater   17:26       8th M       (75.69%)
10th   Duncan Coombs   17:51       10th M       -
17th   Dan Hurst   18:08       17th M       -
19th   Michael Buchallet   18:13       19th M       -
21st   Zoe MacDonald   18:20       1st F       -
22nd   Jon Anderson   18:40       21st M       (80.88%)
36th   Ross Dunsmore   19:42       35th M       -
38th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   19:45       37th M       -
40th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   19:49       39th M       -
42nd   Sherden Timmins   19:54       41st M       (67.03%)
45th   Ben Meadows   19:59       44th M       (69.09%)
55th   Chloe Haines   20:29       3rd F       -
61st   Katherine Hymers   20:42       4th F       -
63rd   Rob Moir   20:47       58th M       (72.64%)
70th   Alexander Rogers   21:17       63rd M       -
78th   Paul Jones   21:32       71st M       (70.11%)
86th   Daniel Kitchie   21:45       78th M       (60.67%)
93rd   Ben Chamberlain   21:58       84th M       (61.11%)
95th   Trev Nicholl   22:09       86th M       -
111th   Gerald Meah   22:55       96th M       (69.68%)
112th   Nafsika Karachle   22:58       16th F       -
118th   Vashti MacDonald-Clink   23:05       18th F       -
128th   Rachael Leah   23:28       21st F       (64.25%)
132nd   Eilidh Nicol   23:32       24th F       -
144th   Ian Richardson   23:54       119th M       (63.17%)
145th   Alex Downie   23:54       120th M       (72.29%)
152nd   Martyn Brearley   24:08       126th M       -
161st   Andy Irvine   24:38       133rd M       (60.35%)
166th   Roberta Lanaro   24:43       31st F       -
167th   Thomas Gibson   24:44       136th M       -
171st   Tim Long   25:01       139th M       (62.79%)
175th   Carmel McEniery   25:21       34th F       (63.66%)
180th   Dave Mail   25:33       143rd M       (64.63%)
188th   Reece Cockram   25:47       151st M       -
192nd   Amanda Lasseter   25:54       40th F       (67.00%)
205th   Alex Geoghegan   26:43       48th F       (59.22%)
223rd   Jane Mansley   27:42       59th F       -
226th   Neil Costello   28:02       165th M       (63.06%)
312th   Karen Richardson   35:05       123rd F       (50.10%)

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Werrington Joggers
Werrington Sports Centre, Werrington, Peterborough, Wednesday 1st August 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 330 finishers.
Winner: 15:21 M, 18:24 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/page6.htm

148th   Andy Irvine   23:12              64.07%
173rd   Carmel McEniery   24:17              66.46%

 Littleport 10K
Littleport Leisure Centre, Camel Road, Littleport, Ely, Sunday 29th July 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 261 finishers.
Winner: 32:59 M, 40:44 F.

Web: http://www.littleport10k.co.uk

9th   Dan Hurst   37:26   37:25    9th M   3rd  M35‑44  -
12th   Jon Anderson   38:22   38:20    12th M   3rd  M45‑54  80.40%
48th   Paul Jones   43:42   43:40    46th M   15th  M45‑54  70.58%
64th   Charlie Ritchie   45:18   45:14    59th M   6th  M55‑64  74.57%
68th   Ben Chamberlain   45:51   45:47    62nd M   25th  M35‑44  59.41%
84th   Gerald Meah   47:07   47:02    75th M   13th  M55‑64  69.74%
Chip times in italic

Multi-terrain, mostly road but some tracks/ off-road elements
Fast course, mostly flat with one gentle climb at the half way point. The Race will be chip-timed.

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 28th July 2018 - 5 km, 296 finishers; 165 male, 117 female.
Winner: 18:55 M, 20:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Paul Veitch   19:03       3rd M       (75.15%)
16th   Isaac Rothwell   21:10       15th M       -
77th   Avril Monmont   25:15       12th F       -
95th   Augusta McMahon   26:04       22nd F       -
112th   Tom Nethercott   26:34       83rd M       -
127th   Andrew Taylor   27:37       93rd M       (59.79%)
144th   Harry Clarke   28:45       104th M       -
161st   Anne Schumann   29:25       41st F       (58.99%)
269th   Ross Dunsmore   37:43       159th M       -
277th   Neville Hawkins   39:11       160th M       (39.14%)

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 28th July 2018 - 5 km, 172 finishers; 95 male, 75 female.
Winner: 18:42 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

32nd   Garry Hill   22:59       29th M       (63.22%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 28th July 2018 - 5 km, 441 finishers; 223 male, 160 female.
Winner: 15:51 M, 20:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   15:51       1st M       (81.91%)
7th   Rob Mahen   17:26       6th M       -
41st   Paul Jones   20:51       35th M       (72.41%)
49th   Jonathan Rawlinson   21:18       41st M       (60.95%)
55th   Charlie Ritchie   21:28       45th M       (76.27%)
56th   Shannon Burke   21:31       46th M       -
57th   Neil Tween   21:31       47th M       (61.33%)
61st   Steve Thoday   21:38       51st M       (65.69%)
75th   James Rutland   22:07       63rd M       -
121st   Emma Phillips   24:00       15th F       -
124th   Daniel Kerwin   24:08       96th M       -
154th   Amy Cope   25:08       18th F       -
190th   Karl Jones   26:21       142nd M       -
215th   Julie Stringer   26:56       35th F       -
236th   Kerion Hunt   27:35       166th M       -
241st   Julie Murtagh   27:51       45th F       -
323rd   Gianluca Savini   31:23       201st M       (45.62%)
344th   Pauline Blake   32:43       90th F       (61.71%)
351st   Mary Holmes   33:04       94th F       (85.99%)
361st   Mary Jennings   33:25       100th F       (62.27%)
367th   Jennie Peacock   33:32       105th F       -
393rd   Catherine Jones   35:31       123rd F       -
439th   Bethan Morgan   50:37       159th F       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 28th July 2018 - 5 km, 167 finishers; 86 male, 70 female.
Winner: 18:05 M, 21:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

23rd   Stuart Clarke   21:51       22nd M       (64.10%)
32nd   Fiona Downie   22:51       2nd F       (76.92%)
68th   Alex Downie   26:11       52nd M       (65.98%)

This is a newish parkrun on the block, and it consists of 2 and a half laps near to the leisure centre, with newly built facilities and a sparkling cafe (complete with live band while we were there.) However, beware on the final lap not to do as I did, and go round the field for a THIRD time.D'OH!

 Letchworth parkrun
Letchworth, Saturday 28th July 2018 - 5 km, 105 finishers; 61 male, 41 female.
Winner: 20:27 M, 23:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/letchworth/

27th   Ian Richardson   24:42       23rd M       (61.12%)
94th   Karen Richardson   36:36       33rd F       (48.03%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 28th July 2018 - 5 km, 298 finishers; 156 male, 117 female.
Winner: 16:13 M, 19:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

246th   Ellie Wilkinson   35:28       89th F       -
272nd   Chloé Loosley   39:12       103rd F       -
273rd   Ellie Loosley   39:12       104th F       -

 Castle Park parkrun
Bishop’s Stortford, Herts, Saturday 28th July 2018 - 5 km, 270 finishers; 144 male, 103 female.
Winner: 16:43 M, 22:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/castlepark/

7th   Andrew Parsons   19:42       7th M       (69.10%)
60th   Carmel McEniery   23:49       5th F       (67.76%)
61st   Andy Irvine   23:49       54th M       (62.42%)

 Lakeland 50 & 100
The Lakes, Friday 27th to Sunday 29th July 2018 - 105 miles.

Web: http://www.lakeland100.com/

  Lakeland 100 - 105 miles, 215 finishers; Ken Sutor male, Sabrina Verjee female. Winner: 22:55:50 M, 23:05:47 F.
72nd   Alex Copley   31:03:26            (38.12%)
148th   Katie Samuelson   36:48:22            FV40  (36.56%)
184th   Dan Wheeler   38:43:16            MV40  -
  Lakeland 50 - 50 miles, 757 finishers; Oliver Thorogood male, Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn female. Winner: 7:36:11 M, 8:12:19 F.
177th   Kristoffer Semple   11:56:22     PB       MV50  (41.75%)
197th   Isabelle Lemasson   12:18:23     PB       -
460th   Helen Williams   15:12:39            FV40  -
739th   Debs White   21:52:18            FV40  -

Scott White retired CP3 Wasdale Head

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 334 finishers; 197 male, 116 female.
Winner: 18:06 M, 19:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Zoe MacDonald   19:21       1st F       -
12th   Miles Benyan   20:03       11th M       -
16th   Cosmo Benyan   20:36       15th M       -
44th   Scott White   22:42       40th M       -
51st   Matthew Pinney   23:01       45th M       -
53rd   Ross Dunsmore   23:06       47th M       -
59th   Ben Chamberlain   23:19       52nd M       (57.57%)
111th   Augusta McMahon   25:50       19th F       -
136th   Andrew Taylor   26:41       107th M       (61.88%)
294th   Debs White   36:20       93rd F       -
313th   Jenny Walsh   39:47       104th F       -
326th   Neville Hawkins   43:16       195th M       (35.44%)

 Mole Valley parkrun
Dorking, Surrey, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 229 finishers; 113 male, 91 female.
Winner: 19:17 M, 24:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/molevalley/

55th   Andy Irvine   25:41       48th M       (57.88%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 183 finishers; 91 male, 85 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 21:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

53rd   Karl Jones   25:33       43rd M       -

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 91 finishers; 57 male, 28 female.
Winner: 16:10 M, 20:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

1st   Chris Darling   16:10       1st M       (80.31%)
32nd   Lynn Roberts   24:27       5th F       (70.08%)
35th   Richard Lyle   24:44       27th M       (60.57%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 536 finishers; 268 male, 200 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 20:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

39th   Ben Meadows   20:41       33rd M       (66.75%)
40th   Charlie Ritchie   20:41       34th M       (79.16%)
63rd   Andrew Parsons   21:22       56th M       (63.71%)
67th   Shaeed Chowdhury   21:28       59th M       -
104th   Ben Holt   22:25       84th M       -
111th   Emma Phillips   22:54       11th F       -
136th   Ellena Farrow   23:49       14th F       -
151st   Martyn Brearley   24:19       118th M       -
153rd   Margaret Phillips   24:21       19th F       (84.17%)
197th   Mike Difranco   25:42       147th M       -
201st   Melissa Dix   25:44       32nd F       -
230th   Isobel Hogg   26:42       40th F       (55.43%)
232nd   Julie Stringer   26:43       41st F       -
249th   Kerion Hunt   27:03       175th M       -
270th   Katie Tween   27:48       50th F       (53.48%)
271st   Michael Hausler   27:50       189th M       -
294th   Alex Balkwill   28:38       60th F       -
328th   Alex Geoghegan   29:42       73rd F       (53.27%)
353rd   Jools Hudson   30:29       85th F       -
363rd   Anette Laver   30:51       89th F       (54.17%)
410th   Sue Brentnall   32:57       111th F       (53.35%)
419th   Mary Holmes   33:16       115th F       (85.47%)
420th   Pauline Blake   33:17       116th F       (60.66%)
440th   Mary Jennings   34:14       133rd F       (60.79%)
462nd   Jennie Peacock   35:35       150th F       -
491st   Gill Owen   37:18       169th F       -
514th   Joseph Philip   40:29       264th M       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 124 finishers; 66 male, 53 female.
Winner: 19:16 M, 23:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

11th   Fiona Downie   23:10       1st F       (75.87%)
16th   Alex Downie   23:45       15th M       (72.74%)
26th   Tim Long   25:29       24th M       (61.64%)

 South Woodham Ferrers parkrun
Essex, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 130 finishers; 67 male, 56 female.
Winner: 18:15 M, 17:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/southwoodhamferrers/

25th   Ian Richardson   24:12       22nd M       (62.38%)
95th   Karen Richardson   35:16       31st F       (49.84%)

 Maribyrnong Parkrun
Melbourne, Australia, Saturday 21st July 2018 - 5 km, 187 finishers; 101 male, 76 female.
Winner: 17:55 M, 21:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/maribyrnong/

47th   Carmel McEniery   24:14       5th F       (66.59%)

 Major race Wimpole Belts 10K
Wimpole Estate, Cambridge, Wednesday 18th July 2018 - 10 km, 97 finishers; 48 male, 49 female.
Winner: 36:26 M, 50:53 F.

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   36:26              (73.33%)
2nd   Rob Mahen   37:52              -
3rd   Paul Veitch   41:19              (70.35%)
4th   Chris Johnson   43:01              -
5th   David Welch   44:51              -
6th   Paul Jones   44:52              (68.69%)
7th   Tom Morley   45:32              -
8th   Iain Stewart   46:42              -
9th   Scott White   47:03              -
10th   Tim Davies   47:24              -
11th   Charlie Ritchie   47:45              (70.64%)
12th   Rob Moir   48:10              (63.98%)
13th   Gerald Meah   48:29              (67.65%)
14th   Pete Newham   48:38              -
15th   Clarke Midgley   48:48              -
16th   Peter Bennet   49:37              (62.66%)
17th   Ben Chamberlain   50:02              (54.37%)
18th   Daniel Kitchie   50:24              (53.32%)
19th   Rachael Leah   50:53       1st F       (60.73%)
20th   Claire Kennedy   50:53       1st F       (59.68%)
21st   Michael Audus   50:54              -
22nd   Russ Ladkin   51:32              -
23rd   Rob Heylen   52:44              -
24th   Jo Rickart   52:47              -
25th   Simon Helluwell?   52:50              -
26th   Jillian Boys   53:07              -
27th   Glyn Smith   53:28              (69.30%)
28th   Martyn Brearley   53:38              -
29th   Vicky Free   53:59              -
30th   Ian Richardson   54:44              (56.31%)
31st   Eric Tapley   54:50              -
32nd   Graham Boswell   55:15              -
33rd   Robin Mortimer   55:29              -
34th   Simon Mortimer   55:29              -
35th   Sam Whitmore   56:16              -
36th   Colm Crowley   56:36              -
37th   Jude Newham   56:49              -
38th   Ronald Penrose   57:26              -
39th   Stuart Woolf   57:41              -
40th   Julie McGreal   57:50              -
41st   Margaret Phillips   58:36              (71.68%)
42nd   Abigail Davies   58:44              -
43rd   Ruth Chamberlain   58:51              -
44th   Alex Geoghegan   59:31              (54.48%)
45th   Colin Seltzer   59:37              (50.82%)
46th   Jess Pratt   59:56              -
47th   Ed St…..?   59:56              -
48th   Lizz Mayers   1:00:03              -
49th   Brunt Swann-Anger   1:00:39              -
50th   Claire Calvert   1:00:51              -
51st   Neil Marsh   1:01:11              -
52nd   Hannah Deeks   1:01:31              -
53rd   Andy Newick   1:01:39              -
54th   Anne Schumann   1:02:17              (57.10%)
55th   Stewart Aitkin   1:03:03              -
56th   Heather Withers   1:03:13              -
57th   Sarah Pickard   1:03:25              -
58th   Cecilia Pipe   1:03:39              -
59th   Nicki Cartwright   1:03:51              -
60th   Stephanie Williams   1:03:51              -
61st   Cheryl Boswell   1:03:55              -
62nd   Kate Vandort   1:04:07              -
63rd   Kat Sewell   1:04:21              -
64th   Nobby Clarke   1:04:22              -
65th   Jema Harvey   1:04:25              -
66th   Tina Filby   1:04:37              -
67th   David Huen   1:04:56              -
68th   Jaclyn Swindell   1:06:01              -
69th   Matt Rowe   1:06:02              -
70th   Alison Jones   1:06:14              -
71st   Claire Heibert   1:06:45              -
72nd   Clare Robinson   1:07:59              -
73rd   Clare Crook   1:08:03              -
74th   Amelie Kirchgaessner   1:08:09              -
75th   Heather Smith   1:09:42              -
76th   Mike Smith   1:09:42              (41.03%)
77th   Sarah Chamberlain   1:09:42              -
78th   Jess Barrick   1:10:20              -
79th   Marlee Beasley   1:13:52              -
80th   Jenny Stienlet   1:14:31              -
81st   Leon Thornton   1:14:31              -
82nd   Jackie Cort-Monk   1:14:49              -
83rd   Wendy Randall   1:14:55              -
84th   Phil Whitbread   1:16:03              -
85th   Chiara Tazaronti   1:16:06              -
86th   Mick Macrelli   1:16:07              -
87th   Ali Murray   1:16:24              -
88th   Johanna Jones   1:16:27              -
89th   Abi Edwards   1:17:03              -
90th   Catriona Smith   1:17:47              -
91st   Jane Styles   1:21:56              -
92nd   Anna Crane   1:21:56              -
93rd   Jan Carves   1:21:57              -
94th   Ben Turner   1:25:38              -
95th   Julie Knowles   1:25:38              -
96th   Debs White   1:25:41              -
97th   James Bolm   1:25:41              -

See Facebook page for details.

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Stamford Striders
Rugby Club, Hambleton Road, Stamford, Wednesday 18th July 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 314 finishers.
Winner: 15:44 M, 18:43 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/page6.htm

136th   Andy Irvine   23:17              63.85%

 Cambs Road Race League St Ives 10K
One Leisure Outdoor Centre, California Road, St. Ives, Cambridgeshire, PE276SJ, Sunday 15th July 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 403 finishers.
Winner: 32:53 M, 35:48 F.

Web: http://www.huntsac.org.uk/stives10k.asp?link=9

4th   Kevin O'Holleran   34:42   34:41           77.75%
8th   Edd Moffett   35:45   35:44           -
9th   George Schwiening   35:49   35:48    1st F       84.73%
10th   Charlie Wartnaby   36:44   36:43       1st  MV45  80.46%
14th   Jon Anderson   37:49   37:48       1st  MV50  81.53%
18th   Dan Hurst   38:41   38:39           -
26th   Patrick Conaghan   40:03   39:59           -
45th   Alejandra Pascual Garrido   43:44   43:35    5th F   1st  FV40  73.15%
80th   Vashti MacDonald-Clink   46:48   46:45    16th F   6th  FV35  -
98th   Gerald Meah   47:50   47:45       5th  MV60  68.69%
120th   Ian Richardson   49:13   48:57       10th  MV50  62.96%
133rd   James Rutland   49:56   49:44           -
141st   Glyn Smith   50:37   50:20       1st  MV70  73.61%
148th   Carmel McEniery   50:59   50:43    25th F   4th  FV45  65.22%
157th   Eilidh Nicol   51:35   51:24    27th F       -
165th   Martyn Brearley   52:21   52:09           -
173rd   Andy Irvine   52:57   52:41       14th  MV50  57.02%
227th   Alex Geoghegan   57:23   57:10    44th F   5th  FV40  56.72%
228th   Lynn Roberts   57:24   57:20    45th F   5th  FV50  61.25%
Chip times in italic

I've rounded fractions UP to the next whole second (not to the nearest), which I think is the done thing -- CharlieW

Incorporates County Championships

 Scott Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon
Llanberis, Snowdonia, Sunday 15th July 2018 - 13.1 miles, 758 finishers; 442 male, 316 female.
Winner: 1:49:24 M, 2:16:36 F.

Web: http://www.alwaysaimhighevents.com

209th   Rachael Leah      2:54:47    33rd F       (38.50%)
634th   Chris Hurcomb      4:08:51    400th M       (25.52%)
Chip times

 British 10K
London, Sunday 15th July 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 11419 finishers; 5824 male, 5538 female.
Winner: 29:41 M, 34:56 F.

Web: https://us.virginsport.com/event/westminster-2018/british-10...

18th   Joe Turner      32:20    18th M   11th  M25‑29  -
330th   Stef Godfrey      42:29    28th F   1st  F50‑54  84.80%
Chip times

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 316 finishers; 173 male, 122 female.
Winner: 17:47 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Neil Tween   19:41       6th M       (67.04%)
8th   Frankie Haines   19:58       1st F       -
30th   Scott White   22:20       28th M       -
53rd   Gerald Meah   23:35       42nd M       (67.71%)
78th   Avril Monmont   24:44       9th F       -
85th   Peter Bennet   24:52       66th M       (61.19%)
108th   Augusta McMahon   25:51       14th F       -
110th   Lynn Roberts   25:54       16th F       (66.15%)
142nd   Carmel McEniery   27:37       25th F       (58.44%)
143rd   Andy Irvine   27:37       107th M       (53.42%)
154th   Neil Costello   28:09       114th M       (62.05%)
167th   Matthew Pinney   28:47       122nd M       -
179th   Katie Tween   29:19       40th F       (50.72%)
184th   Richard Lyle   29:39       129th M       (50.52%)
228th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   32:41       66th F       -
282nd   Pauline Blake   38:25       101st F       (52.56%)
283rd   Jennie Peacock   38:30       102nd F       -
291st   Jenny Walsh   40:18       109th F       -
308th   David Low   48:01       170th M       -
315th   Bethan Morgan   55:22       121st F       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 145 finishers; 74 male, 58 female.
Winner: 18:05 M, 21:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

13th   Darren Gillman   22:07       12th M       -
49th   Karl Jones   26:16       42nd M       -
51st   Katie Samuelson   26:25       7th F       (58.04%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 340 finishers; 185 male, 137 female.
Winner: 15:53 M, 21:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

36th   Richard Caton   21:54       34th M       -

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 78 finishers; 46 male, 25 female.
Winner: 19:11 M, 27:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

7th   Stuart Clarke   21:45       7th M       (64.39%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 504 finishers; 269 male, 184 female.
Winner: 15:57 M, 20:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   15:57       1st M       (81.40%)
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:10       2nd M       (75.63%)
28th   Ross Dunsmore   20:08       23rd M       -
46th   Peter Haynes   20:49       38th M       -
49th   Belinda Dow   20:52       4th F       -
105th   Paul Rudin   22:30       88th M       (67.10%)
126th   Mike Brentnall   23:13       103rd M       (73.66%)
129th   Andrew Parsons   23:23       104th M       (58.21%)
154th   Andres Arcia   24:15       119th M       -
169th   Una Mannu   24:51       19th F       (72.61%)
204th   Emma Phillips   25:58       26th F       -
206th   Mike Difranco   26:00       158th M       -
230th   Jane Mansley   26:31       34th F       -
249th   Kerion Hunt   27:13       184th M       -
260th   Julie Stringer   27:33       44th F       -
289th   Angela Wright   29:02       51st F       -
379th   Mary Holmes   32:24       101st F       (87.76%)
417th   Gianluca Savini   33:46       253rd M       (42.09%)
485th   Joseph Philip   40:52       266th M       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 118 finishers; 59 male, 54 female.
Winner: 17:23 M, 21:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

66th   Michael Hausler   29:29       45th M       -

 Whinlatter parkrun
Whinlatter Forest Park, nr Keswick, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 59 finishers; 26 male, 26 female.
Winner: 22:36 M, 23:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/whinlatterforest/

16th   Rachael Leah   26:48       4th F       (56.26%)

 Sheringham Parkrun
Sheringham Park, Sheringham, Norfolk, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 167 finishers; 94 male, 63 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 24:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/sheringham/

136th   Dave Mail   36:18       88th M       (45.49%)

 Newbiggin-by-the-Sea parkrun
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, Northumberland, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 82 finishers; 50 male, 32 female.
Winner: 19:36 M, 20:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/newbigginbythesea/

15th   Alex Downie   23:21       13th M       (73.99%)
16th   Fiona Downie   23:24       3rd F       (75.12%)
26th   Amanda Lasseter   25:16       5th F       (68.68%)
27th   Tim Long   25:22       22nd M       (61.93%)

 Chelmsford Central parkrun
Central Park, Chelmsford, Saturday 14th July 2018 - 5 km, 591 finishers; 328 male, 210 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/chelmsfordcentral/

90th   Ian Richardson   21:55       67th M       (68.88%)
500th   Karen Richardson   33:24       153rd F       (52.63%)

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Saffron Striders
Carver Barracks, Saffron Walden, Thursday 12th July 2018 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/kevin-henry-5k-league/

1st   Denys Olefir   15:29       1st M       -
4th   Duncan Coombs   16:20       4th M       -
5th   Jack Stanton-Stock   16:29       5th M       -
6th   Rob Mahen   16:31       6th M       -
8th   Edd Moffett   16:49       8th M       -
13th   Graham Anderson   17:06       13th M       (78.00%)
18th   Peter Cooke   17:16       18th M       -
22nd   Michael Buchallet   17:23       22nd M       -
26th   Dan Hurst   17:37       26th M       -
28th   Jon Anderson   17:41     PB  28th M       (85.37%)
36th   Alastair Hodges   18:09       36th M       (75.53%)
61st   Gabriele Fumagalli   19:19       59th M       -
62nd   Helena Dyce   19:20       3rd F       -
70th   Joanna Colley   19:45       6th F       -
71st   Rob Moir   19:45       65th M       (75.85%)
72nd   Emily Benton   19:45       7th F       -
86th   Peter Bennet   20:17       77th M       (75.01%)
91st   Daniel Kitchie   20:29       80th M       (64.42%)
97th   Stef Godfrey   20:50       13th F       (84.37%)
115th   Isabelle Lemasson   21:31       16th F       -
119th   Trev Nicholl   21:39       102nd M       -
126th   Vashti MacDonald-Clink   21:49       21st F       -
128th   Gerald Meah   21:59       107th M       (72.64%)
143rd   Eilidh Nicol   22:46       27th F       -
144th   Deborah Williams   22:49       28th F       -
146th   Andy Irvine   22:54       117th M       (64.42%)
149th   Martyn Brearley   22:58       120th M       -
156th   Thomas Gibson   23:13       124th M       -
161st   Roberta Lanaro   23:25       34th F       -
163rd   Mike Brentnall   23:29       129th M       (72.82%)
168th   Carmel McEniery   24:08       35th F       (66.87%)
171st   Ian Richardson   24:13       134th M       (62.34%)
173rd   Glyn Smith   24:22       136th M       (73.50%)
180th   Duncan Forsyth   24:34       140th M       -
194th   Alex Geoghegan   25:24       48th F       (62.29%)
215th   Dave Mail   27:10       152nd M       (60.78%)
240th   Clare Bacchus   28:57       83rd F       (61.51%)
261st   Sue Brentnall   30:32       99th F       (57.57%)
276th   Karen Richardson   32:44       111th F       (53.70%)
278th   Pauline Blake   33:06       113th F       (61.00%)

 Fen Gallop
Willingham, Cambs, Sunday 8th July 2018

Web: http://www.fengallop.co.uk/

  10K - 10 km.
5th   Jon Anderson      38:15       1st  50‑54  (80.57%)
7th   James Smith      39:21       3rd  35‑39  (69.13%)
33rd   Ben Meadows      42:36       7th  40‑44  (65.56%)
42nd   Paul Jones      44:08       7th  50‑54  (69.83%)
96th   Emma Phillips      51:00       7th  0‑34  -
113th   Carmel McEniery      52:41       4th  45‑49  (62.78%)
123rd   Andy Irvine      54:01       14th  50‑54  (55.62%)
168th   Julie Stringer      58:25       10th  40‑44  -
205th   Diana Braverman      1:03:23       2nd  65‑69  (68.34%)
  4 miles - 4 miles.
3rd   Gerald Meah      29:07           (71.39%)
7th   Gill Bridger      31:15       2nd  40‑44  -
57th   Clare Hall      57:33       2nd  50‑54  -
Chip times

Some 4 mile results still missing...sorry...

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 71 male, 61 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 18:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

5th   Ross Dunsmore   19:40       4th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 295 finishers; 161 male, 112 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 19:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

60th   Ellie Loosley   23:51       5th F       -

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 88 finishers; 48 male, 37 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 20:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

8th   Stuart Clarke   21:52       7th M       (64.05%)
20th   Lynn Roberts   23:30       3rd F       (72.91%)
30th   Richard Lyle   26:00       25th M       (57.62%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 454 finishers; 241 male, 161 female.
Winner: 16:04 M, 20:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:04       1st M       (80.81%)
13th   John Lambourne   19:22       11th M       -
25th   Ben Meadows   20:12       22nd M       (68.35%)
38th   Paul Jones   20:45       33rd M       (72.76%)
63rd   Isabelle Lemasson   21:57       7th F       -
75th   Frances Rennie   22:25       9th F       -
90th   Trev Nicholl   22:50       72nd M       -
94th   Mike Brentnall   22:54       75th M       (74.68%)
148th   Martyn Brearley   24:53       115th M       -
157th   Andrea Martinelli   25:02       19th F       -
238th   Kerion Hunt   27:47       171st M       -
245th   Julie Stringer   27:56       46th F       -
255th   Rick Davies   28:08       181st M       -
270th   Michael Hausler   28:45       189th M       -
274th   Alex Balkwill   28:47       56th F       -
278th   Katie Tween   28:50       58th F       (51.57%)
283rd   Julia Decesare   28:59       59th F       (53.67%)
284th   Alex Geoghegan   28:59       60th F       (54.58%)
302nd   Anette Laver   29:35       69th F       (56.49%)
409th   Mary Holmes   36:30       125th F       (77.90%)
415th   Pauline Blake   37:09       131st F       (54.35%)
416th   Jennie Peacock   37:10       132nd F       -
417th   Marysol Bell   37:10       133rd F       -
422nd   Gill Owen   38:14       136th F       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 115 finishers; 66 male, 47 female.
Winner: 18:25 M, 24:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

85th   Iona Graham Hagg   32:25       27th F       (55.66%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 324 finishers; 167 male, 135 female.
Winner: 16:47 M, 18:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

119th   Ellena Farrow   26:14       22nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Cambridge, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 279 finishers; 163 male, 98 female.
Winner: 18:28 M, 20:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

13th   Paul Veitch   21:13       11th M       (67.48%)
32nd   Richard Caton   22:45       29th M       -
46th   Ben Chamberlain   23:17       40th M       (57.65%)
69th   Avril Monmont   24:46       7th F       -
72nd   Peter Bennet   24:53       62nd M       (61.15%)
95th   Augusta McMahon   25:44       12th F       -
155th   Harry Clarke   29:02       117th M       -
260th   Jenny Walsh   39:21       85th F       -

 Southend parkrun
Gunners Park, Southend, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 294 finishers; 162 male, 111 female.
Winner: 17:58 M, 20:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/southend/

44th   Ian Richardson   22:32       36th M       (67.00%)
213th   Karen Richardson   33:41       64th F       (52.18%)

 Newcastle parkrun
Exhibition Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Saturday 7th July 2018 - 5 km, 551 finishers; 310 male, 210 female.
Winner: 16:37 M, 20:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/newcastle/

115th   Alex Downie   22:58       96th M       (75.22%)
122nd   Fiona Downie   23:16       17th F       (75.55%)

 Whissendine 6ix
Whissendine Sports Club, Melton Rd, Oakham LE15 7EU, Friday 6th July 2018 - 6 miles, 261 finishers.
Winner: 34:03 M, 39:49 F.

Web: http://www.whissendine6ix.org.uk/index.html

60th   Gerald Meah   45:36              (69.25%)
96th   Andy Irvine   49:27              (58.51%)
108th   Carmel McEniery   50:11              (63.44%)

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Thorney Running Club
Ferry Meadows (Water Sports Centre), Peterborough, Wednesday 4th July 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 347 finishers.
Winner: 15:39 M, 18:02 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/page6.htm

182nd   Andy Irvine   23:42              62.25%
204th   Carmel McEniery   24:40              65.42%

 Whitemoor 5 miler
March, Cambs., Sunday 1st July 2018 - 5 miles, 194 finishers.

Web: http://marchac.co.uk

52nd   Alex Downie      40:40       1st  65‑70  (70.06%)
Chip time

 Stort 10 & 5
Hatfield Forest, Sunday 1st July 2018

Web: https://www.bsrc.org.uk/events/stort10and5/

  Stort 10 - 10 miles, 206 finishers. Winner: 1:00:01 M, 1:09:48 F.
35th   Ian Richardson   1:22:45   1:22:27       7th  MV50  (61.30%)
  Stort 5 - 5 miles, 252 finishers. Winner: 28:34 M, 32:04 F.
175th   Karen Richardson   1:00:58   1:00:03       29th  FV50  (47.86%)
252nd   Bethan Morgan   1:36:09   1:35:12       12th  FV55  -
Chip times in italic

 Bassingbourn Half Marathon
Bassingbourn Village College South End, Bassingbourn, SG8 5NJ, Sunday 1st July 2018 - 13.1 miles, 308 finishers.
Winner: 1:12:25 M, 1:24:56 F.

Web: http://www.fit4thechallenge.co.uk/bassingbourn-half/45832115...

2nd   Kevin O'Holleran   1:16:00              (77.21%)
4th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:20:22          2nd  MV40  (79.68%)
7th   Jon Anderson   1:23:24          1st  MV50  (80.21%)
75th   Michael Audus   1:49:42              -

Clubs aren't currently listed in the results so there were probably more C&C -- do add yourselves, and anyone else from the club you remember being there. --CharlieW
http://results.active.com/events/bassingbourn-half--2/half-marathon/expanded


 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 321 finishers; 171 male, 123 female.
Winner: 18:02 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

5th   Paul Veitch   19:01       4th M       (75.28%)
24th   Joanna Colley   20:54       1st F       -
33rd   Emily Benton   21:40       2nd F       -
45th   Ben Chamberlain   22:32       35th M       (59.57%)
52nd   Matthew Pinney   22:49       42nd M       -
62nd   Daniel Kerwin   23:15       49th M       -
82nd   Karen Cameron   24:24       10th F       (72.04%)
86th   Avril Monmont   24:47       11th F       -
91st   Peter Bennet   25:04       69th M       (60.70%)
96th   Carmel McEniery   25:40       14th F       (62.87%)
100th   Tim Long   25:51       73rd M       (60.77%)
101st   Augusta McMahon   25:52       15th F       -
102nd   Priya Maiti   25:53       16th F       -
117th   Andy Irvine   26:27       83rd M       (55.77%)
125th   Andrew Taylor   26:41       88th M       (61.88%)
145th   Amanda Lasseter   27:29       31st F       (63.14%)
207th   Angela Wright   30:52       58th F       -
311th   Jenny Walsh   40:33       119th F       -
317th   David Low   52:45       169th M       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 208 finishers; 113 male, 85 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 23:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

25th   Stuart Clarke   22:03       24th M       (63.52%)
40th   Ellena Farrow   23:29       1st F       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 168 finishers; 73 male, 83 female.
Winner: 17:29 M, 19:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

27th   Alex Downie   22:42       25th M       (76.11%)
28th   Fiona Downie   22:48       3rd F       (77.09%)
48th   Karl Jones   25:23       37th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 351 finishers; 189 male, 141 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 20:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

35th   Garry Hill   22:55       32nd M       (63.41%)
351st   Sam Wilkinson   1:08:22       189th M       -

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 101 finishers; 55 male, 41 female.
Winner: 16:22 M, 20:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:22       1st M       (79.33%)
31st   Margaret Phillips   24:04       3rd F       (85.16%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 531 finishers; 284 male, 180 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 18:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Oliver Sewell   16:50       1st M       -
15th   Neil Tween   19:03       13th M       (69.27%)
22nd   Ben Meadows   19:43       17th M       (70.02%)
24th   John Lambourne   19:48       19th M       -
36th   Sam Myers   20:08       28th M       -
44th   Rachel Porter   20:29       4th F       -
60th   Paul Jones   21:14       47th M       (71.10%)
64th   Holly Phipps   21:23       6th F       (69.21%)
65th   Tim Phipps   21:23       51st M       (70.06%)
68th   Richard Caton   21:30       54th M       -
88th   Shaeed Chowdhury   22:17       72nd M       -
130th   Paul Rudin   23:31       102nd M       (64.20%)
193rd   Una Mannu   25:04       25th F       (71.99%)
208th   Mike Difranco   25:31       157th M       -
228th   Jane Mansley   26:06       30th F       -
232nd   Emma Phillips   26:13       31st F       -
303rd   Kerion Hunt   28:29       209th M       -
310th   Annika Friberg   28:44       55th F       -
312th   Michael Hausler   28:45       214th M       -
313th   Tom Nethercott   28:46       215th M       -
320th   Alex Balkwill   28:51       57th F       -
373rd   Katie Tween   30:44       86th F       (48.38%)
381st   Anette Laver   30:56       92nd F       (54.03%)
499th   Julia Decesare   37:18       157th F       (41.70%)
508th   Mary Jennings   38:28       164th F       (54.10%)
520th   Joseph Philip   41:22       282nd M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 212 finishers; 121 male, 73 female.
Winner: 19:31 M, 18:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

76th   Steve Giles   25:54       63rd M       -

 Valentines parkrun
Ilford, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 270 finishers; 150 male, 120 female.
Winner: 17:37 M, 21:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/valentines/

167th   Becky Wilburn   32:51              (48.62%)
208th   Pauline Blake   36:27              (55.39%)

 Maldon Prom parkrun
Maldon, Essex, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 339 finishers; 174 male, 147 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 20:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/maldonprom/

52nd   Ian Richardson   23:10       45th M       (65.17%)
281st   Karen Richardson   34:13       101st F       (51.37%)

 King's Lynn parkrun
The Walks, King's Lynn, Norfolk, Saturday 30th June 2018 - 5 km, 274 finishers; 166 male, 108 female.
Winner: 17:17 M, 21:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingslynn/

153rd   Clare Bacchus   29:34       31st F       (60.23%)

 Girton 5k
Girton Pavillion, Cambridge, Thursday 28th June 2018 - 5 km, 171 finishers; 99 male, 71 female.
Winner: 15:45 M, 17:21 F.

Web: http://www.girton5k.org.uk/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:45       1st M   1st  MS of 22  (82.43%)
3rd   Chris Darling   16:04       3rd M   3rd  MS of 22  (80.81%)
4th   Duncan Coombs   16:53       4th M   4th  MS of 22  -
5th   Edd Moffett   17:14       5th M   5th  MS of 22  -
6th   George Schwiening   17:21       1st F   1st  FS of 10  (85.30%)
9th   Chris Pell   18:18       8th M   7th  MS of 22  (70.97%)
12th   Jon Anderson   18:29       11th M   1st  MV50 of 18  (81.68%)
16th   Eddie Latham   19:04       15th M   9th  MS of 22  -
19th   Ben Meadows   19:15       18th M   3rd  MV40 of 17  (71.72%)
24th   Jess Cocker   20:17       2nd F   2nd  FS of 10  -
27th   Rachel Porter   20:48       3rd F   1st  FV40 of 16  -
28th   Al Pritchard   20:48       25th M   2nd  MV45 of 13  (68.32%)
35th   Emma Etheredge   21:23       5th F   1st  FU21 of 1  -
40th   Ben Chamberlain   21:38       33rd M   6th  MV35 of 10  (62.05%)
42nd   Paul Jones   21:44       35th M   4th  MV50 of 18  (69.46%)
43rd   Ian Richardson   21:48       36th M   5th  MV50 of 18  (69.25%)
53rd   Adrian Scruton   22:32       44th M   7th  MV35 of 10  -
55th   Gerald Meah   22:44       45th M   2nd  MV60 of 7  (70.24%)
61st   Gordon Aspin   23:32       50th M   3rd  MV60 of 7  (68.99%)
65th   Alex Downie   23:40       53rd M   1st  MV65 of 3  (73.00%)
67th   Mike Brentnall   23:48       55th M   2nd  MV65 of 3  (71.85%)
69th   Martyn Brearley   23:50       57th M   6th  MV45 of 13  -
70th   Andy Irvine   23:53       58th M   9th  MV50 of 18  (61.77%)
77th   Eilidh Nicol   24:08       13th F   3rd  FS of 10  -
87th   Tim Long   24:49       70th M   5th  MV55 of 6  (63.30%)
89th   Margaret Phillips   24:56       18th F   2nd  FV60 of 3  (82.20%)
91st   Wallis Friberg   25:09       72nd M   1st  MU18 of 1  -
92nd   Annika Friberg   25:12       19th F   4th  FV40 of 16  -
94th   Augusta McMahon   25:14       20th F   1st  FV55 of 6  -
99th   Helen Grant   25:39       23rd F   2nd  FV55 of 6  -
105th   Carmel McEniery   25:49       27th F   2nd  FV45 of 8  (62.51%)
111th   Jennifer Smith   26:18       30th F   7th  FV35 of 12  (57.94%)
127th   Julie Stringer   27:44       42nd F   9th  FV40 of 16  -
133rd   Diana Braverman   28:59       43rd F   1st  FV65 of 1  (72.92%)
141st   Alex Geoghegan   30:05       49th F   12th  FV40 of 16  (52.59%)
166th   Karen Richardson   36:10       67th F   8th  FV50 of 11  (48.60%)

 The North Downs Run
Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 4LG, Sunday 24th June 2018 - 30 km, 531 finishers.
Winner: 1:52:40 M, 2:12:44 F.

Web: http://www.isteadandifield.org.uk/?p=129

224th   Carmel McEniery   3:07:08   3:06:44           (56.72%)
382nd   Andy Irvine   3:41:27   3:41:27           (42.92%)
Chip times in italic

The race is 'approximately' 30K using established tracks and lanes over the North Downs.

 Steeple Bumpstead 10K
Steeple Bumpstead Village Hall, Finchingfield Road, Steeple Bumpstead, Essex, CB9 7EA, Sunday 24th June 2018 - 10 km.

Web: https://www.entrycentral.com/festival/1386

14th   Peter Thompson   39:52   39:50           -
38th   Vashti MacDonald-Clink   47:51   47:47           -
Chip times in italic

This is a multi-terrain event.

 Grimsthorpe Gallop
Grimsthorpe Castle, Lincs, Sunday 24th June 2018 - 13.1 miles, 93 finishers; 46 male, 47 female.
Winner: 1:27:50 M, 1:47:26 F.

Web: http://www.sbrevents.co.uk/events/grimsthorpe-10-2018

8th   Ian Richardson      1:44:37    8th M   2nd  MV50  (63.94%)
14th   Mike Brentnall      1:51:00    12th M   1st  MV65  (69.56%)
  10k - 171 finishers; 63 male, 108 female. Winner: 39:29 M, 49:31 F.
95th   Sue Brentnall      1:08:17    44th F   11th  FV50  -
138th   Karen Richardson      1:18:11    81st F   19th  FV50  -
Chip times

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 23rd June 2018 - 5 km, 243 finishers; 126 male, 102 female.
Winner: 18:44 M, 23:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

182nd   Jenny Walsh   34:27       63rd F       -

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 23rd June 2018 - 5 km, 74 finishers; 40 male, 31 female.
Winner: 19:19 M, 19:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

11th   Lynn Roberts   22:49       2nd F       (75.09%)
12th   Richard Lyle   23:52       10th M       (62.77%)

 Great Denham parkrun
Great Denham, Bedford, Saturday 23rd June 2018 - 5 km, 170 finishers; 87 male, 75 female.
Winner: 16:35 M, 20:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/greatdenham/

22nd   Darren Gillman   21:11       20th M       -
25th   Katie Samuelson   21:33       2nd F       (71.15%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd June 2018 - 5 km, 579 finishers; 306 male, 219 female.
Winner: 17:06 M, 18:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   James Whitehorn   17:41       2nd M       (76.98%)
4th   Paul Smith   17:52       4th M       (81.94%)
6th   Chris Pell   17:55       5th M       (72.49%)
14th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   18:33       12th M       -
16th   Dave Pell   18:42       14th M       (72.79%)
17th   Neil Tween   18:47       15th M       (70.25%)
30th   Jess Cocker   19:47       2nd F       -
55th   Paul Jones   20:43       48th M       (72.87%)
99th   Shannon Burke   22:04       86th M       -
106th   Frances Rennie   22:14       10th F       -
128th   Paul Rudin   22:50       109th M       (66.12%)
131st   Trev Nicholl   22:53       112th M       -
134th   Andrew Parsons   22:56       115th M       (59.36%)
137th   James Smith   22:59       117th M       (58.41%)
143rd   Avril Monmont   23:05       14th F       -
158th   Emma Phillips   23:24       19th F       -
178th   Margaret Phillips   24:02       25th F       (85.28%)
189th   Andres Arcia   24:21       150th M       -
203rd   Ben Holt   24:40       160th M       -
215th   Jane Mansley   24:58       32nd F       -
226th   Una Mannu   25:13       33rd F       (71.56%)
229th   Mike Difranco   25:19       181st M       -
254th   Steve Giles   25:45       197th M       -
261st   Amy Cope   25:54       40th F       -
301st   Kerion Hunt   26:53       228th M       -
356th   Michael Hausler   28:31       255th M       -
359th   Angela Wright   28:35       77th F       -
360th   Diana Braverman   28:40       78th F       (73.72%)
363rd   Iona Graham Hagg   28:46       79th F       (62.73%)
378th   Katie Tween   29:03       88th F       (51.18%)
411th   Alex Balkwill   30:25       107th F       -
477th   Jools Hudson   33:09       152nd F       -
535th   Gill Owen   36:51       189th F       -
554th   Alan Baldock   38:09       301st M       -
562nd   Gianluca Savini   40:26       302nd M       (35.15%)

 Mersea Island parkrun
East Mersea, Saturday 23rd June 2018 - 5 km, 89 finishers; 50 male, 36 female.
Winner: 17:59 M, 23:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/merseaisland/

7th   Ian Richardson   21:28       7th M       (70.33%)
74th   Karen Richardson   33:35       23rd F       (52.34%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Saturday 23rd June 2018 - 5 km, 133 finishers; 54 male, 73 female.
Winner: 16:19 M, 21:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

14th   Ben Chamberlain   20:37       12th M       (65.11%)
26th   Ellena Farrow   22:44       3rd F       -
43rd   Karl Jones   25:42       32nd M       -
90th   Pauline Blake   34:10       35th F       (59.10%)
91st   Jennie Peacock   34:13       36th F       -
95th   Catherine Jones   36:01       39th F       -

 Colworth Marathon Challenge. Second race. 8.1 miles
Colworth Science Park, Sharnbrook, Beds., Saturday 23rd June 2018 - 8.1 miles.

Web: http://www.colworthstriders.org.uk

53rd   Alex Downie   1:06:43       48th M   4th  M>60  (70.45%)
69th   Fiona Downie   1:09:15       7th F   2nd  F45‑54  (68.18%)

210 finishers.
Though the hills were doable, the terrain was unremittingly hard, with uneven and rutted ground nearly all the way, plus nice long grass to obscure all the pitfalls. Hot and horrid. Non stop fun all the way!
The full picture, for those interested, is that there are 3 races, Friday 5 miles, this one at 8.1 and to round it off a lovely half marathon on Sunday, making up a full marathon over the 3 days. There are camping facilities, which looked good from what we saw of them.But be warned, if the going is as hard as Saturday's, it would be a tough call to do all three.....


† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.