C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Colchester Half Marathon
• Oakley 20
• Thorney 10K
• Wymondham 20
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

Recent C&C Results  

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km, 376 finishers; 205 male, 146 female.
Winner: 18:30 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

7th   Carla Brown   20:42       1st F       (71.83%)
33rd   Jonathan Griffiths   22:53       29th M       (65.97%)
48th   Leah Wagstaff   23:44       5th F       -
72nd   Mike Brentnall   24:51       59th M       (68.82%)
109th   Peter Bennet   26:27       87th M       (57.53%)
117th   Avril Monmont   26:38       19th F       -
204th   Andrew Taylor   30:35       144th M       (54.45%)
298th   Diana Braverman   35:31       105th F       (60.44%)
306th   Jenny Walsh   35:54       109th F       -
321st   Andrew Unsworth   36:46       185th M       (42.38%)
363rd   Scott White   42:24       200th M       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km (accurate), 541 finishers; 302 male, 214 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 18:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

44th   Isaac Pembery   21:31       39th M       -
88th   Immy Pembery   23:23       9th F       -
127th   Jojo Rickart   24:38       13th F       -

 Mole Valley parkrun
Dorking, Surrey, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km, 302 finishers; 167 male, 115 female.
Winner: 17:43 M, 22:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/molevalley/

142nd   Andy Irvine   29:07       110th M       (51.05%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km, 328 finishers; 171 male, 136 female.
Winner: 16:59 M, 20:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

19th   Ellie Loosley   21:36       2nd F       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km, 266 finishers; 143 male, 99 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 21:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

1st   Edd Moffett   17:13       1st M       -
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:13       2nd M       (75.41%)
7th   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:53       7th M       (68.76%)
12th   Matthew Smith   19:54       12th M/F       -
37th   Holly Phipps   22:06       5th F       (66.97%)
38th   Tim Phipps   22:07       29th M       (67.73%)
69th   Steven Rothwell   23:57       53rd M       (62.07%)
93rd   Cameron Dunsmore   25:12       70th M       -
100th   Stuart Clarke   25:18       75th M       (55.36%)
136th   Callum Dunsmore   26:42       97th M       -
141st   Lizzie Bryans   26:51       28th F       -
169th   Rick Davies   28:42       118th M       -
258th   Gill Owen   38:47       95th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km, 403 finishers; 215 male, 157 female.
Winner: 16:14 M, 20:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:14       1st M       (79.98%)
7th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   18:59       6th M       -
20th   Neville Doe   20:10       19th M       -
25th   Andrew Parsons   20:32       24th M       (66.76%)
108th   Anthony Richardson   24:21       86th M       -
144th   Martyn Brearley   25:48       114th M       -
174th   Amy Cope   26:59       31st F       -
178th   Una Mannu   27:01       33rd F       (67.69%)
190th   Kerion Hunt   27:32       140th M       -
213th   Jane Mansley   28:20       49th F       -
246th   Mike Difranco   30:00       167th M       -
295th   Michael Ward   31:58       187th M       (53.50%)
338th   Alex Geoghegan   34:58       115th F       (45.24%)
360th   Marysol Bell   37:35       133rd F       -
364th   Gianluca Savini   37:59       203rd M       (37.69%)
370th   Alan Baldock   38:45       206th M       -
396th   Mary Holmes   43:06       154th F       (65.97%)

 Roman Road Race
Horseheath to Cambridge , Saturday 16th March 2019 - 9.5 miles.

Web: http://cuhh.soc.srcf.net

17th   Charlie Ritchie   1:09:08              (75.95%)
21st   Rob Moir   1:12:32              (66.02%)
26th   Fiona Downie   1:17:46              (72.80%)
27th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:17:48              -
29th   Alex Downie   1:21:32              (69.07%)
30th   Richard Lyle   1:23:30              (56.85%)
31st   Amanda Lasseter   1:23:30              (66.92%)

35 ran. What a great race this is!
I, er, was, well, otherwise engaged in the bushes, as the starting whistle went, and consequently began the race in, um, bottom place.......
Many thanks again to CU Hare & Hounds for organising the event; busy time of year for them, what with the Boundary Run the previous week 'n' all.

 Poolsbrook parkrun
Poolsbrook Country Park, Chesterfield, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km, 174 finishers; 96 male, 74 female.
Winner: 18:33 M, 20:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/poolsbrook/

16th   Ian Richardson   22:01       15th M       (69.11%)
132nd   Karen Richardson   32:20       46th F       (54.36%)

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle Country Park, Saturday 16th March 2019 - 5 km, 116 finishers; 68 male, 47 female.
Winner: 18:33 M, 24:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

61st   Clare Bacchus   30:51       13th F       (58.49%)
65th   Pauline Blake   31:55       14th F       (63.26%)
91st   Jennie Peacock   35:43       32nd F       -

 Hoohaah Thetford Forest 10k
Santon Downham, Thetford Forest, Sunday 10th March 2019 - 10 km, 494 finishers; 203 male, 291 female.
Winner: 35:01 M, 45:48 F.

Web: https://hoohaah.co.uk/our-events/thetford-forest/

25th   Ian Richardson   44:46   44:39           (69.63%)
27th   Ben Chamberlain   45:10   44:54           (60.91%)
33rd   Rachael Leah   45:53   45:48    1st F       (67.47%)
96th   Lynn Roberts   50:19   50:13           (70.82%)
102nd   Suzy Tautz   50:57   50:40           -
124th   Chris Hurcomb   52:23   52:14           (56.56%)
180th   Richard Lyle   55:50   54:56           (55.63%)
289th   Clare Bacchus   1:01:27   1:00:34           (61.06%)
306th   Diana Braverman   1:02:42   1:02:16           (70.66%)
426th   Jane Wilson   1:12:11   1:11:29           (49.75%)
445th   Karen Richardson   1:14:33   1:13:30           (49.01%)
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge Boundary Run
Cambridge University Sports Centre, Cambridge, CB3 0AS, Sunday 10th March 2019 - 26.2 miles, 399 finishers.
Winner: 2:45:10 M.

Web: https://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/boundary-run/

4th   Charlie Wartnaby   3:01:07              (75.10%)
6th   Jon Anderson   3:04:50              (76.90%)
13th   Daniel Sexton   3:08:26              -
19th   Neil White   3:15:02              (68.56%)
30th   Andrew Shields   3:21:09              (70.03%)
82nd   Simon Brightwell   3:41:21              (64.21%)
167th   Steve Bland   3:58:55              -
221st   Isabelle Lemasson   4:19:02              -
255th   Simon Warburton   4:29:52              (48.32%)
283rd   Scott White   4:41:46              -
378th   Becky Wilburn   5:49:50              (42.94%)
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 399 finishers. Winner: 1:15:53 M.
1st   Jonathan Escalante-Philips   1:15:53              -
26th   Bart Hommels   1:34:49              (65.86%)
62nd   Paul Jones   1:40:33              (67.13%)

Results aren't listed by club, so I've only put in the few marathon runners I remember seeing on the day -- do add yourselves and anybody else from C&C you remember being there! --CharlieW
https://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/result/other/boundary-run-results-2019-full-marathon/
https://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/result/2018-2019/boundary-run-results-2019-half-marathon/
Edit: seems suspicious that there are exactly 399 results for both events, but coincidences do happen I suppose...
thanks CharlieW. I've added a few more JonA


 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 408 finishers; 196 male, 165 female.
Winner: 19:43 M, 22:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

17th   Matthew Pinney   20:25       13th M       -
41st   Ben Chamberlain   22:39       34th M       (59.68%)
59th   Rachel Porter   23:53       4th F       -
77th   Scott White   24:43       57th M       -
113th   Avril Monmont   26:02       14th F       -
130th   Eleanor Kerswell   26:33       20th F       -
144th   Harry Clarke   27:02       100th M       -
165th   Liz O'Donovan   27:49       36th F       -
346th   Jenny Walsh   36:25       128th F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 215 finishers; 108 male, 96 female.
Winner: 18:42 M, 20:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

32nd   Alan Huckle   23:25       30th M       (67.08%)
61st   Aaron Edwards   25:34       54th M       -
159th   Margaret Phillips   32:54       56th F       (63.25%)
160th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   32:55       95th M       (39.44%)

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 190 finishers; 81 male, 102 female.
Winner: 19:47 M, 23:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

3rd   Isaac Pembery   20:51       3rd M       -
11th   Immy Pembery   23:09       1st F       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 192 finishers; 82 male, 99 female.
Winner: 18:41 M, 21:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

43rd   Karl Jones   26:21       33rd M       -
170th   Clare Bacchus   41:53       86th F       (43.08%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 325 finishers; 176 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:34 M, 20:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

107th   Carmel McEniery   27:20       17th F       (59.04%)
174th   Andy Irvine   29:29       114th M       (50.42%)

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 80 finishers; 42 male, 31 female.
Winner: 18:58 M, 25:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

10th   Chris Hurcomb   23:11       9th M       (62.68%)

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 263 finishers; 131 male, 96 female.
Winner: 17:17 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

10th   Liam Sullivan   19:52       8th M       -
13th   James Rutland   20:28       11th M       -
26th   Callum Dunsmore   21:38       20th M       -
31st   Cameron Dunsmore   21:54       25th M       -
40th   Tim Phipps   22:26       31st M       (66.78%)
100th   Stuart Clarke   25:21       70th M       (55.25%)
125th   Lizzie Bryans   26:41       24th F       -
188th   Angela Wright   29:46       52nd F       -
256th   Andrew Unsworth   40:40       129th M       (38.32%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 416 finishers; 192 male, 175 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 20:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Patrick O'Hare   17:12       2nd M       -
18th   Andrew Parsons   20:33       16th M       (66.71%)
25th   Paul Jones   21:02       22nd M       (72.34%)
29th   Sean Fagan   21:24       25th M       -
55th   Shannon Burke   22:50       45th M       -
56th   Ben Meadows   22:51       46th M       (60.85%)
84th   Mike Brentnall   23:53       64th M       (71.60%)
138th   Martyn Brearley   25:53       95th M       -
145th   Kerion Hunt   26:05       98th M       -
173rd   Alex Geoghegan   26:58       35th F       (58.67%)
183rd   Isobel Hogg   27:12       37th F       (54.43%)
189th   Mike Difranco   27:25       124th M       -
221st   Una Mannu   28:35       52nd F       (63.98%)
252nd   Anette Laver   29:38       65th F       (57.10%)
267th   Pauline Blake   30:27       73rd F       (66.31%)
342nd   Joseph Philip   34:15       174th M       -
356th   Jennie Peacock   35:57       131st F       -
376th   Gill Owen   38:19       145th F       -
393rd   Marysol Bell   40:36       160th F       -
411th   Mary Holmes   45:07       172nd F       (63.02%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 294 finishers; 164 male, 111 female.
Winner: 19:16 M, 22:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

34th   Fiona Downie   23:15       3rd F       (76.59%)
43rd   Alex Downie   23:52       39th M       (73.19%)
80th   Tim Long   25:58       69th M       (60.99%)
87th   Amanda Lasseter   26:19       13th F       (66.79%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 168 finishers; 82 male, 74 female.
Winner: 17:40 M, 21:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

1st   Chris Molloy   17:40       1st M       -

 Market Rasen Racecourse parkrun
Market Rasen Racecourse, Lincs, Saturday 9th March 2019 - 5 km, 158 finishers; 67 male, 86 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 21:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/marketrasenracecourse/

4th   Ian Richardson   20:59       4th M       (72.51%)
94th   Karen Richardson   31:16       41st F       (56.22%)

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 3rd March 2019 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 8356 finishers.
Winner: 1:06:40 M, 1:17:20 F.

Web: https://cambridgehalfmarathon.com/

2nd   Chris Darling      1:08:54         M20‑24  84.74%
10th   Thomas Stevens      1:10:39         M35‑39  84.46%
14th   Adam Tapley      1:11:43         M20‑24  -
15th   Kevin O'Holleran      1:12:08  PB       M35‑39  81.59%
19th   Graham Anderson      1:12:53  PB       M35‑39  80.75%
20th   Patrick O'Hare      1:12:56  PB       M30‑34  -
21st   Matt Fox      1:13:10         M25‑29  -
24th   Matt Slater      1:14:11         M30‑34  78.91%
58th   Victoria Knight      1:17:20    1st F     F40‑44  -
110th   Jon Anderson      1:20:06       1st  M50‑54  84.26%
116th   John Ferguson      1:20:19         M55‑59  84.80%
129th   Grant Stewart      1:20:56         M40‑44  -
142nd   Jonathan Pye      1:21:30         M30‑34  -
143rd   Zoe MacDonald      1:21:37    4th F     F20‑24  -
150th   Ross Dunsmore      1:21:56         M25‑29  -
182nd   Chris Pell      1:22:54         M25‑29  70.43%
216th   Fiona Hughes      1:23:46    9th F     F25‑29  -
228th   Michael Buchallet      1:23:59         M45‑49  -
243rd   Ben Clarke      1:24:20         M50‑54  77.26%
254th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon      1:24:29         M55‑59  -
273rd   Becky Hair      1:24:59    14th F     F25‑29  -
280th   Patrick Conaghan      1:25:08         M30‑34  -
315th   Mike Salter      1:26:05         M50‑54  77.71%
338th   Brad Fowler      1:26:33         M20‑24  -
342nd   Neil White      1:26:39         M45‑49  73.28%
353rd   Charlotte East      1:26:58    21st F     F25‑29  -
364th   William Howling      1:27:12         MJunior  -
385th   Callum Dunsmore      1:27:29         M20‑24  -
388th   Ed Crothall      1:27:33         M35‑39  -
438th   Alexander Rogers      1:28:30         M30‑34  -
469th   Olly Russell      1:28:56         M20‑24  -
505th   Charlie Ritchie      1:29:25         M60‑64  82.13%
529th   Cameron Dunsmore      1:29:39         M50‑54  -
567th   Liam Sullivan      1:30:12         M35‑39  -
574th   Nigel Low      1:30:19         M45‑49  -
583rd   Stephen Hawkes      1:30:29         M30‑34  -
608th   Tim Phipps      1:30:58         M50‑54  72.88%
612th   Jonathan Griffiths      1:31:04         M50‑54  73.45%
642nd   Joanna Colley      1:31:29    44th F     F20‑24  -
646th   Stef Godfrey      1:31:31    45th F     F50‑54  87.08%
703rd   Miguel Boland      1:32:26         M20‑24  -
759th   Matthew Crane      1:33:06         M25‑29  -
773rd   Simon Brightwell      1:33:15         M50‑54  72.38%
801st   Sherden Timmins      1:33:38         M35‑39  63.10%
810th   Emma Etheredge      1:33:43    65th F     F20‑24  -
860th   Shannon Burke      1:34:29         M40‑44  -
915th   David Harrison      1:35:12         M30‑34  61.39%
919th   Sarah Eden      1:35:15    78th F     F45‑49  -
945th   James Rutland      1:35:31         M35‑39  -
965th   Maria Buczak      1:35:43    88th F     F30‑34  -
979th   Paul Jones      1:35:50         M50‑54  70.43%
1027th   John Richer      1:36:16         M50‑54  -
1039th   Liam O'Grady      1:36:21         M35‑39  61.60%
1053rd   Tom Lindfield      1:36:31         M30‑34  -
1106th   Sean Fagan      1:36:58         M35‑39  -
1130th   Peter Hull      1:37:10         M40‑44  -
1159th   Andrew Parsons      1:37:28         M40‑44  61.59%
1162nd   Sam Richards      1:37:30         M25‑29  -
1188th   Rachel Porter      1:37:45    119th F     F40‑44  -
1203rd   Charlie Wartnaby      1:37:51         M45‑49  66.01%
1232nd   Ben Chamberlain      1:38:02         M35‑39  60.54%
1324th   Ian Richardson      1:38:54         M50‑54  68.25%
1506th   Adrian Scruton      1:40:22         M40‑44  -
1529th   Tracey Horn      1:40:33    170th F     F50‑54  -
1567th   Julian Hardyman      1:40:55         M50‑54  66.88%
1595th   Oliver New      1:41:10         MJunior  -
1598th   Emma Rothwell      1:41:11    187th F     F45‑49  -
1701st   Charlotte Christopherson      1:42:05    213th F     F25‑29  -
2001st   Shaeed Chowdhury      1:44:05         M45‑49  -
2138th   Daniel Greene      1:45:03         M30‑34  -
2145th   Zoe McIntyre      1:45:07    321st F     F30‑34  -
2244th   Gordon Aspin      1:45:50         M60‑64  68.72%
2251st   Andrew Taylor      1:45:54         M65‑69  70.73%
2283rd   Nafsika Karachle      1:46:10    353rd F     F20‑24  -
2340th   Deborah Williams      1:46:32    369th F     F25‑29  -
2362nd   Darren Clerkin      1:46:42         M35‑39  -
2416th   Eilidh Nicol      1:47:02    391st F     F20‑24  -
2563rd   Thomas Gibson      1:48:00         M30‑34  -
2675th   Emma Wellham      1:48:50    460th F     F25‑29  -
2680th   Paul Carter      1:48:53         M45‑49  57.35%
2765th   Anthony Richardson      1:49:22         M35‑39  -
2817th   Roberta Lanaro      1:49:44    505th F     F30‑34  -
3068th   Richard Lyle      1:51:23         M50‑54  59.52%
3089th   Reece Cockram      1:51:31         M25‑29  -
3118th   Rafik Jallad      1:51:46         M45‑49  -
3200th   Mike Brentnall      1:52:14         M65‑69  68.80%
3235th   Richard Caton      1:52:32         M50‑54  -
3252nd   Angel Rodriguez      1:52:39         M35‑39  -
3304th   Chris Norfolk      1:52:55         M50‑54  -
3470th   Steven Rothwell      1:53:59         M50‑54  57.66%
3489th   Augusta McMahon      1:54:08    751st F     F55‑59  -
3600th   Steven Broad      1:54:46         M55‑59  59.35%
3638th   Tim Long      1:55:00         M55‑59  61.46%
3768th   Emily Wong      1:55:45    840th F     F40‑44  60.91%
3842nd   Sarah Wheeler      1:56:10    876th F     F50‑54  -
3844th   Dan Wheeler      1:56:11         M45‑49  -
3873rd   Danielle Parmenter      1:56:20    892nd F     F40‑44  -
3999th   Jane Wilson      1:57:06    940th F     F50‑54  67.17%
4197th   Gertine Blom      1:58:08    1036th F     F25‑29  -
4214th   Joanne Outtrim      1:58:15    1045th F     F45‑49  -
4595th   Stuart Clarke      2:00:19         M40‑44  51.05%
4723rd   Jennifer Smith      2:01:15    1267th F     F40‑44  56.62%
4741st   Julia Coonan      2:01:22    1278th F     F20‑24  -
4880th   Julie Murtagh      2:02:28    1352nd F     F35‑39  -
4970th   Pasquale Lasala      2:03:06         M30‑34  47.56%
5219th   Ed Hall      2:05:02         M50‑54  -
5700th   Lorraine Fingleton      2:08:43    1815th F     F30‑34  -
5942nd   Duncan Forsyth      2:10:44         M60‑64  -
5962nd   Anette Laver      2:10:59    1975th F     F50‑54  58.52%
6096th   David Ousby      2:12:14         M55‑59  51.97%
6172nd   Alex Balkwill      2:12:52    2099th F     F35‑39  -
6424th   Sophia Smith      2:15:06    2257th F     F50‑54  -
6539th   Eddie Latham      2:16:12         M30‑34  -
6679th   Helen Hatcher      2:17:40    2428th F     F50‑54  -
6682nd   Gema Bailey      2:17:41    2430th F     F45‑49  -
6703rd   Mike Difranco      2:17:57         M55‑59  -
6706th   Chris Newell      2:18:04         M35‑39  42.79%
6761st   Amy Buchanan-Hughes      2:18:42    2483rd F     F25‑29  47.46%
6930th   Rachel Allen      2:20:47    2596th F     F25‑29  -
7139th   Pauline Blake      2:23:13    2733rd F     F60‑64  64.10%
7331st   Gianluca Savini      2:25:43         M45‑49  43.21%
7947th   Becky Wilburn      2:39:29    3296th F     F45‑49  45.20%
8263rd   Joseph Philip      2:57:49         M60‑64  -
8280th   Gill Owen      3:00:51    3536th F     F60‑64  -
8354th   Bethan Morgan      3:41:33    3594th F     F55‑59  -
Chip times

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 2nd March 2019 - 5 km, 396 finishers; 220 male, 150 female.
Winner: 18:22 M, 21:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

11th   Paul Veitch   20:20       11th M       (70.93%)
20th   Matthew Pinney   21:03       20th M       -
35th   Scott White   22:09       33rd M       -
41st   George Christmas   22:24       39th M       -
51st   Leah Wagstaff   23:12       5th F       -
55th   Callum Dunsmore   23:26       48th M       -
61st   Cameron Dunsmore   23:45       54th M       -
104th   Eleanor Kerswell   25:27       11th F       -
164th   Liz O'Donovan   27:43       28th F       -
224th   Neil Costello   29:40       158th M       (59.59%)
254th   Andrew Taylor   31:30       171st M       (52.87%)
335th   Jenny Walsh   36:44       119th F       -
339th   Ginny Costello   36:54       122nd F       -
373rd   Andrew Unsworth   43:18       213th M       (35.99%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 2nd March 2019 - 5 km, 328 finishers; 181 male, 133 female.
Winner: 18:10 M, 20:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

31st   Ellie Loosley   21:43       4th F       -
53rd   Chloé Loosley   22:52       5th F       -
192nd   Sam Wilkinson   29:05       141st M       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd March 2019 - 5 km, 214 finishers; 106 male, 88 female.
Winner: 17:22 M, 19:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

3rd   Rob Mahen   17:44       2nd M       -
18th   Dave Pell   21:01       15th M       (65.23%)
26th   Chris Austin   22:03       22nd M       -
56th   Paul Jones   23:54       47th M       (63.66%)
65th   Richard Lyle   24:28       53rd M       (61.23%)
71st   Tim Phipps   24:50       56th M       (60.32%)
72nd   James Rutland   24:50       57th M       -
105th   Amanda Lasseter   26:40       28th F       (65.91%)
157th   Paul Beastall   30:06       88th M       (47.56%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd March 2019 - 5 km, 459 finishers; 242 male, 182 female.
Winner: 15:53 M, 19:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

17th   Neville Doe   19:39       15th M       -
18th   Sam Myers   19:43       16th M       -
24th   Neil Tween   19:56       21st M       (66.53%)
38th   Isaac Pembery   20:55       34th M       -
40th   Hannah Hall   20:57       4th F       -
92nd   Emma Phillips   23:24       9th F       -
118th   Immy Pembery   24:11       12th F       -
156th   Kerion Hunt   25:52       120th M       -
160th   Mike Brentnall   25:56       123rd M       (65.94%)
163rd   Ben Meadows   26:04       126th M       (53.34%)
197th   Jane Mansley   27:19       38th F       -
201st   Diana Braverman   27:22       40th F       (78.45%)
217th   Jayne Arthur   27:57       47th F       -
289th   Sue Brentnall   29:46       75th F       (59.82%)
314th   Jojo Rickart   30:53       87th F       -
338th   Karl Jones   31:58       213th M       -
361st   Julie Palmer   33:07       115th F       -
397th   Mike Difranco   34:50       227th M       -
416th   Jennie Peacock   37:07       153rd F       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 2nd March 2019 - 5 km, 296 finishers; 168 male, 111 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 20:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

216th   Richard Staley   32:24       140th M       (43.86%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 2nd March 2019 - 5 km, 120 finishers; 66 male, 49 female.
Winner: 18:39 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

12th   Fiona Downie   22:48       2nd F       (78.10%)
18th   Alex Downie   23:54       16th M       (73.08%)

 Gainsborough parkrun
West Lindsey Leisure Centre, Gainsborough, Saturday 2nd March 2019 - 5 km, 35 finishers; 19 male, 14 female.
Winner: 18:44 M, 24:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/gainsborough/

5th   Ian Richardson   22:46       5th M       (66.83%)
28th   Karen Richardson   34:47       8th F       (50.53%)

 Tarpley 10/20
Beyton, Bury St Edmunds IP30 9AQ, Sunday 24th February 2019 - 329 finishers.
Winner: 1:48:46 M, 2:15:43 F.

Web: https://www.pacers.org.uk/?q=race-diary/tarpley-1020

  Tarpley 20 - 20 miles (accurate).
183rd   Augusta McMahon   3:05:03   3:04:42       4th  FV55  -
Chip time in italic

 Baldock Beast Half Marathon
Baldock, Herts, Sunday 24th February 2019 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 372 finishers; 277 male, 95 female.
Winner: 1:12:03 M, 1:23:53 F.

Web: http://www.baldockeventsforum.org.uk/baldockbeast/

129th   Suzi Wolfram   1:48:31   1:48:14    16th F       -
Chip time in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 23rd February 2019 - 5 km, 380 finishers; 197 male, 155 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 21:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

17th   Matthew Pinney   20:54       17th M       -
45th   Leah Wagstaff   22:52       3rd F       -
98th   Andrew Taylor   24:56       81st M       (66.79%)
100th   Harry Clarke   24:59       83rd M       -
126th   Jojo Rickart   25:29       20th F       -
127th   Carmel McEniery   25:30       21st F       (63.29%)
198th   Liz O'Donovan   27:53       53rd F       -
232nd   Neil Costello   29:39       150th M       (59.63%)
279th   Andy Irvine   32:30       171st M       (45.74%)
292nd   Jenny Walsh   33:37       99th F       -
324th   Ginny Costello   36:00       123rd F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 23rd February 2019 - 5 km, 388 finishers; 202 male, 166 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 21:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

17th   Ellie Loosley   21:34       1st F       -
25th   Chloé Loosley   22:16       3rd F       -
31st   Fiona Downie   22:40       4th F       (78.56%)
44th   Alex Downie   23:31       36th M       (74.28%)

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd February 2019 - 5 km, 287 finishers; 152 male, 97 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 20:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

12th   Sam Russell   19:48       12th M       -
22nd   Tim Phipps   20:27       22nd M       (73.25%)
26th   Cameron Dunsmore   20:34       25th M       -
67th   Paul Jones   22:39       59th M       (67.18%)
117th   Stuart Clarke   24:43       84th M       (56.67%)
126th   Suzy Tautz   25:14       24th F       -
163rd   Rick Davies   27:20       108th M       -
194th   Clare Bacchus   28:47       48th F       (62.69%)
202nd   Diana Braverman   29:20       49th F       (73.19%)
217th   Paul Beastall   30:34       137th M       (46.84%)
218th   Richard Lyle   30:35       138th M       (48.98%)
286th   Mary Twitchett   1:00:19       96th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd February 2019 - 5 km, 437 finishers; 229 male, 170 female.
Winner: 15:52 M, 17:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Victoria Knight   17:49       1st F       -
16th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   18:56       14th M       -
17th   Tom Lindfield   19:39       15th M       -
40th   Rachel Porter   20:54       5th F       -
49th   Neil White   21:28       41st M       (67.19%)
88th   Mike Brentnall   23:16       74th M       (73.50%)
172nd   Kerion Hunt   25:44       126th M       -
178th   Martyn Brearley   26:04       130th M       -
182nd   Amy Cope   26:12       28th F       -
233rd   Anette Laver   27:51       45th F       (60.75%)
259th   Alex Geoghegan   28:36       57th F       (55.32%)
285th   Gertine Blom   29:41       70th F       -
338th   Margaret Phillips   32:12       103rd F       (64.63%)
367th   Jools Hudson   33:58       123rd F       -
386th   Pauline Blake   35:13       134th F       (57.33%)
388th   Jennie Peacock   35:24       136th F       -
416th   Gill Owen   39:30       159th F       -
418th   Joseph Philip   39:42       222nd M       -
437th   Alan Baldock   1:05:22       229th M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 23rd February 2019 - 5 km, 309 finishers; 181 male, 112 female.
Winner: 18:00 M, 21:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

155th   Richard Staley   27:32       112th M       (51.61%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 23rd February 2019 - 5 km, 150 finishers; 75 male, 69 female.
Winner: 19:35 M, 23:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

5th   Isaac Pembery   20:44       5th M       -
16th   Immy Pembery   23:34       1st F       -

 Boston parkrun
Boston, Lincs, Saturday 23rd February 2019 - 5 km, 173 finishers; 84 male, 83 female.
Winner: 19:51 M, 22:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/boston/

13th   Ian Richardson   22:28       11th M       (67.72%)
98th   Karen Richardson   32:20       31st F       (54.36%)

 St Valentine's 30K
Stamford, PE9 1HE , Sunday 17th February 2019 - 30 km (accurate), 625 finishers; 359 male, 266 female.
Winner: 1:44:36 M, 2:03:38 F.

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.org/Pages/St-Valentines-30k

110th   Chris Pell   2:19:27   2:19:20    99th M       61.12%
120th   Emily Benton   2:20:56   2:20:49    12th F       -
121st   Jess Cocker   2:20:57   2:20:50    13th F       -
189th   Dominic Samways   2:30:23   2:30:02    156th M       -
194th   Mali Storan   2:31:02   2:30:55    37th F       -
312th   James Rutland   2:42:58   2:42:14    230th M       -
382nd   Emma Wellham   2:52:10   2:51:31    111th F       -
384th   Carmel McEniery   2:52:33   2:51:47    112th F       61.66%
538th   Jennifer Smith   3:16:46   3:16:13    206th F       50.61%
Chip times in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km, 346 finishers; 176 male, 143 female.
Winner: 18:28 M, 21:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Tommy Bridger   18:44       2nd M       -
46th   Leah Wagstaff   23:08       4th F       -
99th   Andrew Taylor   25:50       81st M       (64.47%)
106th   Ben Chamberlain   26:09       87th M       (51.69%)
212th   David Ousby   30:04       135th M       (51.41%)
346th   Charlotte Christopherson   51:57       143rd F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km (accurate), 598 finishers; 309 male, 247 female.
Winner: 18:14 M, 18:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

41st   Isaac Pembery   21:29       39th M       -
91st   Immy Pembery   23:52       8th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km, 391 finishers; 207 male, 160 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

4th   Miles Benyan   18:59       4th M       -
17th   Ellie Loosley   20:59       1st F       -
48th   Chloé Loosley   23:33       4th F       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km, 290 finishers; 136 male, 119 female.
Winner: 15:52 M, 19:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:52       1st M       (81.83%)
5th   Isaac Rothwell   18:03       5th M       -
6th   Edd Moffett   18:09       6th M       -
9th   Boris Delahaie   18:53       9th M       -
11th   Zoe MacDonald   19:04       1st F       -
12th   Ross Dunsmore   19:11       11th M       -
19th   George Christmas   19:49       17th M       -
22nd   Callum Dunsmore   20:00       20th M       -
26th   Tim Phipps   20:30       23rd M       (73.07%)
29th   Cameron Dunsmore   20:45       26th M       -
57th   Isabelle Lemasson   22:56       7th F       -
93rd   Stuart Clarke   24:48       67th M       (56.47%)
104th   Sarah Williams   25:02       24th F       (59.12%)
129th   Andres Arcia   26:19       84th M       -
161st   Margaret Phillips   27:22       43rd F       (76.04%)
172nd   Rick Davies   27:52       104th M       -
229th   Jonathan Rawlinson   31:14       121st M       (41.57%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km, 481 finishers; 234 male, 202 female.
Winner: 16:42 M, 20:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Alex Melloy   16:50       2nd M       -
16th   Neil Tween   18:50       14th M       (70.42%)
31st   Neville Doe   20:00       29th M       -
52nd   Ben Meadows   21:18       43rd M       (65.28%)
61st   James Rutland   21:50       50th M       -
92nd   Darren Clerkin   23:08       72nd M       -
134th   Tom Lindfield   24:42       104th M       -
163rd   Amy Cope   25:54       23rd F       -
166th   Karl Jones   26:01       127th M       -
189th   Kerion Hunt   26:41       139th M       -
208th   Jane Mansley   27:11       37th F       -
221st   Emma Phillips   27:35       44th F       -
234th   Suzy Tautz   27:51       48th F       -
282nd   Jayne Arthur   29:18       71st F       -
296th   Mike Difranco   29:49       186th M       -
315th   Anette Laver   30:30       91st F       (54.79%)
325th   Clare Bacchus   30:59       100th F       (58.24%)
373rd   Catherine Jones   33:04       128th F       -
396th   Pauline Blake   34:05       143rd F       (59.24%)
430th   Jennie Peacock   36:31       167th F       -
446th   Marysol Bell   37:42       178th F       -
450th   Gill Owen   38:24       182nd F       -
456th   Joseph Philip   38:46       226th M       -
481st   Alan Baldock   1:09:34       234th M       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km, 152 finishers; 81 male, 67 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 21:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

121st   Karen Richardson   36:53       44th F       (47.66%)

 South Bank parkrun
South Bank, Brisbane, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km, 731 finishers; 295 male, 295 female.
Winner: 17:09 M, 20:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/southbank/

93rd   Ian Richardson   23:14       73rd M       (65.49%)

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 km, 237 finishers; 113 male, 106 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 20:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

28th   Fiona Downie   22:01       3rd F       (80.88%)
44th   Alan Huckle   23:32       35th M       (66.75%)
48th   Alex Downie   23:36       39th M       (74.01%)

 Dursley Dozen
Dursley, Gloucs, Sunday 10th February 2019 - 11.9 miles, 444 finishers; 281 male, 163 female.
Winner: 1:20:40 M, 1:36:00 F.

Web: http://www.dursleyrunningclub.org.uk/races/dursley-dozen

147th   Peter Bennet   2:01:07   2:00:56    128th M       (50.40%)
Chip time in italic

Seriously muddy. Around 500m net climbing (one climb roped).

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 321 finishers; 180 male, 122 female.
Winner: 19:06 M, 20:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Rachael Leah   20:16       1st F       (74.40%)
6th   Neville Doe   20:54       5th M       -
9th   Paul Veitch   21:04       8th M       (68.46%)
18th   Emily Talbot   21:52       2nd F       -
27th   Scott White   22:37       25th M       -
30th   Ross Dunsmore   22:51       28th M       -
31st   Cameron Dunsmore   22:52       29th M       -
38th   Ben Chamberlain   23:26       35th M       (57.68%)
44th   Graeme Kennedy   23:47       41st M       (58.05%)
54th   Chris Hurcomb   24:36       49th M       (59.07%)
112th   Carmel McEniery   27:26       12th F       (58.83%)
127th   Andrew Taylor   28:02       103rd M       (59.41%)
147th   Liz O'Donovan   28:57       26th F       -
150th   David Ousby   29:07       114th M       (53.09%)
222nd   Richard Lyle   32:29       146th M       (46.12%)
246th   Pauline Blake   34:36       78th F       (58.36%)
262nd   Jenny Walsh   35:29       85th F       -
289th   Ginny Costello   37:49       105th F       -
290th   Neil Costello   37:50       168th M       (46.73%)
302nd   Diana Braverman   39:42       110th F       (54.08%)

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 170 finishers; 85 male, 80 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 21:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

32nd   Alan Huckle   24:04       24th M       (65.27%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 139 finishers; 69 male, 64 female.
Winner: 18:02 M, 18:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

37th   Karl Jones   26:02       30th M       -
50th   Catherine Jones   27:07       11th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 318 finishers; 172 male, 129 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 20:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

27th   Ellie Loosley   22:15       2nd F       -

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 47 finishers; 27 male, 20 female.
Winner: 20:22 M, 24:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

3rd   James Rutland   22:48       3rd M       -
7th   Stuart Clarke   26:06       6th M       (53.66%)
26th   Paul Beastall   33:03       19th M       (43.32%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 240 finishers; 142 male, 86 female.
Winner: 18:01 M, 22:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

92nd   Richard Staley   26:32       70th M       (53.56%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 126 finishers; 68 male, 54 female.
Winner: 19:04 M, 24:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

87th   Karen Richardson   34:52       26th F       (50.41%)

 Zillmere parkrun
Brisbane, Saturday 9th February 2019 - 5 km, 44 finishers; 23 male, 20 female.
Winner: 18:51 M, 22:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/zillmere/

11th   Ian Richardson   24:23       9th M       (62.40%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne Woods, Lincs, Sunday 3rd February 2019 - 5 miles, 387 finishers; 228 male, 159 female.
Winner: 27:04 M, 32:36 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

14th   Kieran Brady   30:11       14th M       (70.62%)
17th   Paul Veitch   30:22       17th M       (77.34%)
54th   Joanna Colley   33:54       3rd F       -
73rd   Charlie Ritchie   34:47       66th M       (77.40%)
74th   Neville Doe   34:50       67th M       -
88th   Ellen Leggate   35:24       8th F       -
115th   Ben Chamberlain   37:07       101st M       (59.09%)
162nd   Karen Cameron   39:16       29th F       (73.19%)
176th   Natalija Stepurko   39:45       37th F       -
177th   James Dunce   39:45       140th M       -
180th   Mike Brentnall   39:48       142nd M       (70.87%)
226th   Glyn Smith   42:29       171st M       (70.48%)
350th   Clare Bacchus   52:35       131st F       (56.11%)
  Junior Race - 167 finishers. Winner: 8:24 M, 9:54 F.
1st   Callum Molloy   8:24       1st M       -
30th   Isaac Pembery   10:02       29th M       -
38th   Jenny Leggate   10:09       4th F       -
40th   Rupert Raven   10:12       36th M       -
47th   Leah Wagstaff   10:20       6th F       -
75th   Immy Pembery   11:13       15th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 5 km, 333 finishers; 177 male, 135 female.
Winner: 19:01 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Ross Dunsmore   20:18       6th M       -
9th   Zoe MacDonald   20:30       1st F       -
18th   Paul Veitch   22:00       17th M       (65.56%)
31st   Cameron Dunsmore   22:46       27th M       -
43rd   Scott White   23:56       37th M       -
58th   Rachel Porter   24:35       8th F       -
65th   Ben Chamberlain   24:50       51st M       (54.43%)
105th   Avril Monmont   26:49       14th F       -
114th   Andrew Taylor   27:22       88th M       (60.85%)
119th   Eleanor Kerswell   27:25       19th F       -
178th   Liz O'Donovan   30:11       40th F       -
254th   Paul Beastall   34:25       156th M       (41.60%)
260th   Neil Costello   34:52       159th M       (50.70%)
296th   Jenny Walsh   38:25       112th F       -
309th   Ginny Costello   39:39       121st F       -
318th   Diana Braverman   42:01       128th F       (51.09%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 5 km, 289 finishers; 157 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 21:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

27th   Ellie Loosley   22:25       2nd F       -
73rd   Andy Irvine   25:41       62nd M       (57.88%)
98th   Carmel McEniery   26:50       17th F       (60.14%)

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 5 km, 43 finishers; 28 male, 15 female.
Winner: 20:02 M, 20:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

2nd   Rachael Leah   20:23       1st F       (73.97%)
10th   Chris Hurcomb   23:56       8th M       (60.71%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 5 km, 109 finishers; 55 male, 47 female.
Winner: 20:26 M, 22:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

55th   Michael Hausler   28:52       38th M       -

 RunThrough Victoria Park 10k
Victoria Park, London, Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 10 km (accurate), 280 finishers; 139 male, 141 female.
Winner: 35:45 M, 36:50 F.

Web: https://www.runthrough.co.uk/race-information-victoria-park-...

4th   James Whitehorn   36:36   36:31    4th M   1st  V40  75.90%
Chip time in italic

 Hazelwood parkrun
Sunbury on Thames, Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 5 km, 105 finishers; 74 male, 31 female.
Winner: 19:27 M, 23:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hazelwood/

   Pauline Blake   31:16              (64.58%)

 Clifton parkrun
Clifton, Nottingham, Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 5 km, 113 finishers; 61 male, 47 female.
Winner: 17:43 M, 19:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clifton/

17th   Ian Richardson   22:26       14th M       (67.83%)
91st   Karen Richardson   33:09       33rd F       (53.02%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 349 finishers; 177 male, 144 female.
Winner: 19:14 M, 19:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

16th   Cameron Dunsmore   20:55       14th M       -
19th   Emily Talbot   21:07       2nd F       -
20th   Neville Doe   21:15       17th M       -
28th   Scott White   21:43       23rd M       -
38th   Andrew Parsons   22:28       32nd M       (60.59%)
41st   Peter Bennet   22:33       35th M       (67.47%)
68th   Gerald Meah   24:14       58th M       (66.44%)
75th   Charlotte Christopherson   24:37       9th F       -
76th   Olive Cooke   24:40       10th F       -
101st   Debs White   25:31       16th F       -
106th   Eleanor Kerswell   25:43       18th F       -
128th   Tim Long   26:20       94th M       (60.14%)
136th   Andrew Taylor   26:38       97th M       (62.53%)
144th   Andy Irvine   26:53       102nd M       (55.30%)
152nd   Amanda Lasseter   27:09       32nd F       (64.74%)
221st   Ross Dunsmore   30:12       139th M       -
227th   Carmel McEniery   30:30       69th F       (52.91%)
276th   Neil Costello   33:46       154th M       (52.36%)
348th   Jenny Walsh   53:40       143rd F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 202 finishers; 103 male, 93 female.
Winner: 18:51 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

29th   Alan Huckle   23:43       26th M       (66.24%)
76th   Aaron Edwards   27:46       66th M       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 210 finishers; 94 male, 102 female.
Winner: 18:21 M, 22:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

59th   Karl Jones   26:56       46th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 387 finishers; 204 male, 158 female.
Winner: 16:47 M, 19:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

129th   Sam Wilkinson   26:51       102nd M       -
372nd   Ellie Loosley   47:53       145th F       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 309 finishers; 147 male, 130 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 19:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

5th   Benvenuto Baldelli   18:21       5th M       (80.39%)
13th   Boris Delahaie   19:30       12th M       -
19th   Andrew Shields   20:02       15th M       (75.36%)
35th   Tim Phipps   21:03       29th M       (71.16%)
47th   Sean Fagan   22:04       40th M       -
58th   Fiona Downie   22:34       7th F       (78.91%)
94th   Alex Downie   23:56       73rd M       (72.98%)
112th   Suzy Tautz   25:19       22nd F       -
140th   Stuart Clarke   26:29       100th M       (52.89%)
143rd   Jonathan Rawlinson   26:31       101st M       (48.96%)
169th   Rick Davies   27:29       110th M       -
221st   Jane Wilson   29:51       75th F       (58.13%)
225th   Jojo Rickart   30:20       76th F       -
309th   Mary Twitchett   1:04:01       130th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 506 finishers; 242 male, 217 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 19:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   James Reed   16:56       1st M       -
20th   Charlotte East   19:54       2nd F       -
30th   Neil White   20:43       25th M       (69.62%)
32nd   Paul Jones   20:46       27th M       (73.27%)
48th   Rachel Porter   21:18       8th F       -
50th   Tom Lindfield   21:23       39th M       -
89th   James Rutland   23:12       71st M       -
112th   Ben Meadows   24:08       91st M       (57.62%)
138th   Anne Moindrot   25:06       22nd F       -
141st   Andres Arcia   25:13       109th M       -
169th   Amy Cope   25:58       30th F       -
174th   Kerion Hunt   26:05       131st M       -
228th   Michael Hausler   27:56       163rd M       -
262nd   Wayne Longstaff   28:45       176th M       -
294th   Jools Hudson   29:48       78th F       -
416th   Catherine Jones   34:49       158th F       -
432nd   Mike Difranco   35:21       225th M       -
443rd   Clare Bacchus   35:53       175th F       (50.29%)
475th   Pauline Blake   37:40       195th F       (53.60%)
476th   Jennie Peacock   38:04       196th F       -
478th   Joseph Philip   38:24       237th M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 295 finishers; 181 male, 106 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 20:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

8th   Rachael Leah   20:53       1st F       (72.20%)
60th   Chris Hurcomb   24:51       57th M       (58.47%)
63rd   Richard Staley   24:55       60th M       (57.03%)

 Pymmes parkrun
Pymmes Park, Edmonton, N London, Saturday 26th January 2019 - 5 km, 94 finishers; 51 male, 38 female.
Winner: 19:30 M, 24:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pymmes/

9th   Ian Richardson   21:32       9th M       (70.66%)
69th   Karen Richardson   32:15       21st F       (54.50%)

 Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Peterborough, Sunday 20th January 2019 - 15 miles (accurate), 413 finishers; 249 male, 164 female.
Winner: 1:19:54 M, 1:35:44 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/folksworth-15/

20th   Neil Tween   1:35:16   1:35:13    20th M   11th  MS  70.95%
23rd   Andrew Shields   1:36:38   1:36:36    22nd M   2nd  MV50  79.91%
92nd   Ian Richardson   1:53:34   1:53:05    80th M   9th  MV50  68.87%
106th   Sarah Eden   1:56:20   1:55:29    20th F   6th  FV45  -
130th   Emma Rothwell   1:58:32   1:57:07    28th F   9th  FV45  -
136th   Mali Storan   1:59:43   1:59:33    30th F   3rd  FV50  -
252nd   Augusta McMahon   2:14:48   2:13:45    66th F   2nd  FV55  -
310th   Anne Schumann   2:22:22   2:21:31    91st F   14th  FV50  63.99%
312th   Jennifer Smith   2:22:33   2:21:36    92nd F   24th  FV40  55.73%
Chip times in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th January 2019 - 5 km, 343 finishers; 176 male, 151 female.
Winner: 18:07 M, 19:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Carla Brown   19:25       1st F       (76.42%)
15th   Mark Crook   20:33       11th M       (65.78%)
21st   Emily Talbot   20:56       2nd F       -
23rd   Cameron Dunsmore   21:07       17th M       -
24th   Callum Dunsmore   21:17       18th M       -
33rd   Scott White   22:01       27th M       -
69th   Gerald Meah   23:51       57th M       (67.51%)
89th   Peter Bennet   24:32       76th M       (62.02%)
111th   Andrew Taylor   25:29       91st M       (65.35%)
112th   Reece Cockram   25:29       92nd M       -
119th   Eleanor Kerswell   25:47       21st F       -
122nd   Sherly Li   25:54       22nd F       -
132nd   Neville Hawkins   26:21       104th M       (58.66%)
240th   Debs White   32:17       84th F       -
286th   Jenny Walsh   35:04       112th F       -
289th   Andrew Unsworth   35:13       165th M       (43.89%)
321st   Jess Cocker   37:42       134th F       -
322nd   Chris Pell   37:43       172nd M       (34.43%)

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 19th January 2019 - 5 km, 217 finishers; 92 male, 113 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 19:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

66th   Aaron Edwards   26:18       52nd M       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 19th January 2019 - 5 km, 319 finishers; 152 male, 126 female.
Winner: 16:49 M, 20:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

11th   Derek Hatley   19:51       11th M       -
15th   Sam Russell   19:57       15th M       -
44th   Steve Thoday   21:59       36th M       (64.65%)
95th   Gordon Aspin   24:34       71st M       (66.09%)
96th   Tim Phipps   24:35       72nd M       (60.94%)
99th   Jojo Rickart   24:41       15th F       -
115th   Lizzie Bryans   25:22       20th F       -
128th   David Low   25:53       89th M       -
153rd   Rick Davies   26:53       105th M       -
155th   Stuart Clarke   26:57       106th M       (51.97%)
171st   Jane Wilson   27:18       40th F       (63.56%)
240th   Jonathan Rawlinson   30:18       133rd M       (42.85%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th January 2019 - 5 km, 468 finishers; 232 male, 178 female.
Winner: 16:05 M, 20:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:05       1st M       (80.73%)
13th   Neil Tween   19:41       11th M       (67.04%)
33rd   Shannon Burke   20:43       24th M       -
36th   Neville Doe   20:48       27th M       -
38th   Charlie Ritchie   20:51       29th M       (78.52%)
52nd   Ross Dunsmore   21:58       40th M       -
57th   Richard Caton   22:08       45th M       -
59th   Andrew Parsons   22:16       47th M       (61.13%)
67th   Isobel Hogg   22:32       7th F       (65.70%)
79th   Mike Brentnall   23:14       61st M       (73.61%)
82nd   Tom Lindfield   23:17       64th M       -
126th   Jane Schultz   24:56       16th F       -
127th   Avril Monmont   24:56       17th F       -
140th   Emma Phillips   25:16       20th F       -
144th   Amy Cope   25:23       21st F       -
169th   Kerion Hunt   26:06       125th M       -
176th   Steve Falgate   26:14       132nd M       -
206th   Karl Jones   27:25       147th M       -
218th   Jennifer Smith   27:40       42nd F       (55.42%)
367th   Julie Palmer   32:47       112th F       -
368th   Jools Hudson   32:55       113th F       -
381st   Pauline Blake   33:36       123rd F       (60.09%)
401st   Clare Bacchus   34:34       135th F       (52.20%)
421st   Jennie Peacock   36:52       147th F       -
430th   Marysol Bell   37:23       152nd F       -
441st   Joseph Philip   39:23       228th M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 19th January 2019 - 5 km, 306 finishers; 173 male, 119 female.
Winner: 20:26 M, 20:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

84th   Richard Staley   25:54       69th M       (54.87%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 19th January 2019 - 5 km, 152 finishers; 70 male, 72 female.
Winner: 17:58 M, 22:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

8th   Siobhan Skinner   22:24       1st F       -

 Markeaton parkrun
Markeaton Park, Derby, Saturday 19th January 2019 - 5 km, 557 finishers; 296 male, 205 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 20:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/markeaton/

429th   Ian Richardson   33:40       268th M       (45.19%)
430th   Karen Richardson   33:41       125th F       (52.18%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March AC
March, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 13th January 2019 - 5 miles, 477 finishers; 273 male, 204 female.
Winner: 26:25 M, 31:28 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

10th   Chris Pell   28:57       10th M       (73.63%)
15th   John Baslington   29:24       15th M       (72.51%)
64th   Jess Cocker   32:47       6th F       -
85th   Gabriele Fumagalli   33:34       76th M       -
98th   Charlie Ritchie   34:18       85th M       (78.49%)
112th   Neville Doe   34:50       98th M       -
119th   Mary Twitchett   34:57       16th F       -
167th   Karen Cameron   37:00       27th F       (77.68%)
180th   Isabelle Lemasson   37:21       32nd F       -
202nd   Gerald Meah   38:05       159th M       (69.42%)
228th   Mike Brentnall   39:08       178th M       (72.08%)
245th   Reece Cockram   39:56       187th M       -
247th   Tim Long   39:58       189th M       (64.98%)
254th   Natalija Stepurko   40:08       61st F       -
278th   Glyn Smith   41:06       208th M       (72.85%)
305th   Roberta Lanaro   42:50       85th F       -
316th   Amanda Lasseter   43:42       90th F       (65.77%)
414th   Clare Bacchus   50:25       151st F       (57.75%)
  Junior Race - 190 finishers. Winner: 7:39 M, 8:59 F.
1st   Callum Molloy   7:39       1st M       -
39th   Isaac Pembery   9:18       37th M       -
69th   Leah Wagstaff   9:54       12th F       -
90th   Immy Pembery   10:15       20th F       -

 Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York, Sunday 13th January 2019 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1540 finishers.

Web: https://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/brass-monkey/

120th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:22:16   1:22:10       10th  MV45  78.61%
Chip time in italic

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 269 finishers; 127 male, 130 female.
Winner: 17:47 M, 23:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

7th   Andrew Parsons   19:31       6th M       (69.75%)
26th   Alan Huckle   23:11       25th M       (67.76%)

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 214 finishers; 95 male, 106 female.
Winner: 18:26 M, 23:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   18:26       1st M       (80.03%)
122nd   Catherine Jones   31:51       48th F       -
148th   Paul Beastall   34:19       78th M       (41.72%)
172nd   Karl Jones   37:12       89th M       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 299 finishers; 151 male, 118 female.
Winner: 16:20 M, 19:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

13th   Andrew Shields   19:51       11th M       (76.05%)
24th   Jonathan Griffiths   20:46       21st M       (72.70%)
59th   Ross Dunsmore   23:00       48th M       -
63rd   Cameron Dunsmore   23:05       51st M       -
116th   Sarah Williams   25:31       22nd F       (58.00%)
181st   Sarah Dowsett   28:15       49th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 511 finishers; 240 male, 219 female.
Winner: 15:52 M, 18:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   15:52       1st M       (81.83%)
6th   Patrick O'Hare   17:39       5th M       -
7th   Nicolas Soffiati   17:49       6th M       -
11th   Neil Tween   18:27       10th M       (71.52%)
25th   Charlotte East   20:05       2nd F       -
45th   Tom Lindfield   20:54       39th M       -
46th   James Rutland   20:54       40th M       -
75th   Isobel Hogg   22:31       8th F       (65.75%)
78th   Emma Phillips   22:42       9th F       -
138th   Amy Cope   25:16       24th F       -
168th   Rebecca Lucas   26:04       35th F       -
170th   Gertine Blom   26:08       36th F       -
173rd   Kerion Hunt   26:15       122nd M       -
221st   Michael Hausler   27:37       149th M       -
254th   Wayne Longstaff   28:24       166th M       -
283rd   Liz O'Donovan   29:17       78th F       -
312th   Anette Laver   29:56       89th F       (55.83%)
335th   Jools Hudson   30:35       100th F       -
407th   Clare Bacchus   33:59       145th F       (52.40%)
420th   Pauline Blake   35:03       156th F       (57.61%)
448th   Jennie Peacock   36:08       177th F       -
450th   Joseph Philip   36:12       228th M       -
457th   Mike Difranco   36:28       229th M       -
492nd   Marysol Bell   42:20       207th F       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 335 finishers; 183 male, 128 female.
Winner: 18:14 M, 21:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

209th   Alex Balkwill   30:38       52nd F       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 200 finishers; 90 male, 92 female.
Winner: 17:50 M, 25:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

55th   Rachael Leah   27:25       6th F       (54.99%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 436 finishers; 234 male, 175 female.
Winner: 17:48 M, 22:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

46th   Fiona Downie   22:45       2nd F       (78.28%)
74th   Mike Brentnall   24:21       67th M       (70.23%)
94th   Peter Bennet   24:40       83rd M       (61.68%)
111th   Avril Monmont   25:15       10th F       -
124th   Tim Long   25:38       107th M       (61.78%)
127th   Andrew Taylor   25:44       109th M       (64.72%)
135th   Andy Irvine   25:52       113th M       (57.47%)
138th   Lynn Roberts   25:55       17th F       (66.96%)
168th   Callum Dunsmore   26:56       136th M       -
351st   Neil Costello   34:38       211th M       (51.05%)
374th   Andrew Unsworth   35:38       217th M       (43.38%)
384th   Ginny Costello   36:34       146th F       -

 Rocks Riverside parkrun
Jindalee, Brisbane, Australia, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 553 finishers; 235 male, 263 female.
Winner: 16:42 M, 21:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/rocksriverside/

92nd   Carmel McEniery   25:14       14th F       (63.95%)

 Conkers parkrun
Conkers Park, NW Leicestershire, Saturday 12th January 2019 - 5 km, 649 finishers; 332 male, 274 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 19:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/conkers/

37th   Ian Richardson   21:39       35th M       (70.28%)
441st   Karen Richardson   33:26       144th F       (52.57%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 459 finishers; 254 male, 173 female.
Winner: 18:50 M, 21:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Alex Lione   18:50       1st M       -
16th   Jonathan Griffiths   20:46       16th M       (72.70%)
20th   Emily Talbot   21:06       1st F       -
54th   Scott White   22:52       49th M       -
160th   Andrew Taylor   26:04       130th M       (63.89%)
162nd   Eleanor Kerswell   26:05       23rd F       -
186th   David Ousby   26:50       146th M       (57.61%)
234th   Debs White   28:26       41st F       -
373rd   Jenny Walsh   34:10       115th F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 252 finishers; 120 male, 125 female.
Winner: 18:11 M, 22:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

33rd   Alan Huckle   23:26       29th M       (67.04%)
86th   Aaron Edwards   27:09       68th M       -
188th   Neil Costello   33:57       106th M       (52.07%)
196th   Ginny Costello   35:18       80th F       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 299 finishers; 138 male, 115 female.
Winner: 17:26 M, 20:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

25th   James Rutland   21:01       17th M       -
35th   Paul Jones   21:33       25th M       (70.61%)
40th   Daniel Kerwin   21:52       29th M       -
50th   Lara Rudin   22:04       6th F       -
71st   Tim Phipps   23:07       52nd M       (64.80%)
88th   Mike Brentnall   23:54       64th M       (71.55%)
100th   Jojo Rickart   24:14       15th F       -
132nd   Suzy Tautz   26:09       26th F       -
134th   Sarah Williams   26:17       27th F       (56.31%)
143rd   Jane Wilson   26:42       31st F       (64.99%)
198th   Alison Jones   29:29       55th F       -
212th   Clare Bacchus   30:25       62nd F       (58.55%)
215th   Pauline Blake   30:42       64th F       (65.77%)
270th   Jennie Peacock   36:00       99th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 499 finishers; 243 male, 205 female.
Winner: 16:36 M, 20:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Patrick O'Hare   16:40       3rd M       -
11th   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:55       10th M       (82.34%)
13th   Neil Tween   18:12       12th M       (72.50%)
25th   Andrew Shields   19:44       23rd M       (76.50%)
35th   Neville Doe   20:35       29th M       -
37th   Cameron Dunsmore   20:45       31st M       -
53rd   Callum Dunsmore   21:34       45th M       -
59th   Tom Lindfield   21:51       49th M       -
67th   Ross Dunsmore   21:59       55th M       -
77th   Trev Nicholl   22:36       64th M       -
87th   Frances Rennie   23:01       10th F       -
102nd   Isabelle Lemasson   23:46       13th F       -
127th   Emma Phillips   25:05       17th F       -
133rd   Martyn Brearley   25:15       104th M       -
143rd   Sherly Li   25:34       22nd F       -
144th   Reece Cockram   25:34       112th M       -
148th   Amy Cope   25:45       23rd F       -
159th   Karl Jones   26:12       123rd M       -
162nd   Jane Mansley   26:14       26th F       -
186th   Kerion Hunt   26:52       136th M       -
261st   Alex Geoghegan   28:57       58th F       (54.65%)
282nd   Anette Laver   29:37       68th F       (56.43%)
327th   Chris Darling   30:48       202nd M       (42.15%)
401st   Paul Beastall   33:57       221st M       (42.17%)
419th   Julie Palmer   34:52       150th F       -
455th   Marysol Bell   36:55       175th F       -
456th   Joseph Philip   36:59       232nd M       -
459th   Diana Braverman   37:11       178th F       (57.74%)
474th   Catherine Jones   39:23       189th F       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 292 finishers; 158 male, 119 female.
Winner: 18:24 M, 20:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

132nd   Richard Staley   28:24       89th M       (50.04%)
239th   Rachel Connolly   34:22       83rd F       -

 Rosliston parkrun
Rosliston Forestry Centre, Burton Road, Rosliston, Swadlincote, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 258 finishers; 123 male, 126 female.
Winner: 17:50 M, 22:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rosliston/

12th   Ian Richardson   21:43       12th M       (70.06%)
153rd   Karen Richardson   33:06       50th F       (53.10%)

 Keswick parkrun
Keswick, Cumbria, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 192 finishers; 91 male, 92 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 19:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/keswick/

20th   Fiona Downie   22:30       4th F       (79.15%)
38th   Alex Downie   24:07       27th M       (72.43%)

 Cormorant Bay parkrun
Lake Wivenhoe, Queensland, Australia, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 37 finishers; 15 male, 21 female.
Winner: 24:31 M, 26:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/cormorantbay/

4th   Carmel McEniery   26:42       1st F       (60.44%)
9th   Andy Irvine   29:56       6th M       (49.66%)

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Country Park, Saturday 5th January 2019 - 5 km, 134 finishers; 65 male, 61 female.
Winner: 18:29 M, 24:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

5th   Chris Hurcomb   21:59       5th M       (66.10%)

 White Rock parkrun
Redbank Plains, Brisbane, Australia, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 77 finishers; 41 male, 35 female.
Winner: 19:48 M, 25:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/whiterock/

22nd   Carmel McEniery   27:04       4th F       (59.62%)
32nd   Andy Irvine   28:51       26th M       (51.53%)

 Whinlatter Forest Parkrun
Near Keswick, Cumbria., Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 279 finishers; 129 male, 140 female.
Winner: 18:25 M, 22:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/whinlatterforest/

46th   Fiona Downie   26:02       11th F       (68.40%)
92nd   Alex Downie   28:19       67th M       (61.69%)
109th   Dave Yeneralski   29:25       75th M       (50.92%)
124th   Tim Long   30:17       81st M       (52.30%)
204th   Amanda Lasseter   34:52       83rd F       (50.41%)

 St Lucia parkrun
St Lucia, Brisbane, Australia, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 259 finishers; 131 male, 110 female.
Winner: 18:56 M, 22:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/stlucia/

68th   Carmel McEniery   26:11       11th F       (61.63%)
82nd   Andy Irvine   27:16       60th M       (54.52%)

 Pocket parkrun
Pocket Park, St Neots, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 519 finishers; 260 male, 239 female.
Winner: 16:32 M, 19:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

9th   Neil Tween   18:36       8th M       (70.95%)
21st   Frankie Haines   19:56       2nd F       -
35th   Rebecca West   21:34       6th F       -
37th   Paul Jones   21:40       30th M       (70.23%)
72nd   Karen Cameron   23:17       13th F       (75.49%)
94th   Gerald Meah   24:21       77th M       (66.12%)
155th   Jane Mansley   26:26       33rd F       -
195th   Aaron Edwards   27:29       146th M       -
382nd   Jools Hudson   33:34       146th F       -
387th   Pauline Blake   33:44       150th F       (59.85%)
388th   Clare Bacchus   33:45       151st F       (52.76%)
434th   Ellie Loosley   36:22       184th F       -
451st   Jennie Peacock   37:28       197th F       -
472nd   Diana Braverman   39:09       210th F       (54.84%)

 Newark parkrun
Sconce & Devon Park, Newark, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 480 finishers; 260 male, 197 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 20:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/newark/

356th   Ian Richardson   33:56       219th M       (44.84%)
357th   Karen Richardson   33:58       119th F       (51.75%)

 Keswick Parkrun
Keswick, Cumbria, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 500 finishers; 196 male, 233 female.
Winner: 16:28 M, 19:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/keswick/

90th   Fiona Downie   23:19       20th F       (76.37%)
96th   Dave Yeneralski   23:35       74th M       (63.52%)
143rd   Tim Long   25:24       110th M       (62.35%)
149th   Alex Downie   25:32       115th M       (68.41%)
228th   Amanda Lasseter   27:52       67th F       (63.08%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 539 finishers; 292 male, 247 female.
Winner: 16:14 M, 19:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

1st   Chris Darling   16:14       1st M       (79.98%)
46th   Ellie Loosley   21:32       5th F       -
64th   Paul Jones   22:40       58th M       (67.13%)
78th   Karen Cameron   23:25       8th F       (75.06%)
104th   Gerald Meah   24:17       91st M       (66.30%)
113th   Richard Caton   24:50       98th M       -
181st   Kerion Hunt   27:13       142nd M       -
350th   Jools Hudson   31:33       115th F       -
404th   Paul Beastall   32:56       249th M       (43.47%)
406th   Diana Braverman   32:59       157th F       (65.09%)
463rd   Clare Bacchus   34:52       192nd F       (51.07%)
484th   Pauline Blake   36:30       208th F       (55.32%)
492nd   Jennie Peacock   36:54       213th F       -

 Great Dunmow parkrun
Great Dunmow , Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 205 finishers; 109 male, 88 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/greatdunmow/

25th   Chris Hurcomb   23:22       22nd M       (62.19%)
45th   Rachael Leah   24:50       6th F       (60.71%)

 Bushy Parkrun
Bushy Park, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 1156 finishers.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy

19th   Charlie Wartnaby   18:13              (79.77%)

 Belton House parkrun
Belton House, nr Grantham, Tuesday 1st January 2019 - 5 km, 591 finishers; 290 male, 250 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 19:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/beltonhouse/

48th   Ian Richardson   21:54       35th M       (69.48%)
423rd   Karen Richardson   32:12       156th F       (54.59%)

 Ely New Years Eve 10k
Witchford, Ely, Monday 31st December 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 616 finishers.
Winner: 31:45 M, 36:23 F.

Web: http://elyrunners.co.uk/newyearseve10k/

1st   Chris Darling   31:45   31:45       1st  SM  84.15%
5th   Graham Anderson   34:51   34:50       3rd  SM  77.72%
10th   Alex Melloy   35:40   35:38       7th  SM  -
13th   Chris Pell   36:10   36:09       9th  SM  73.91%
20th   Zoe MacDonald   36:47   36:47       2nd  SF  -
23rd   John Ferguson   36:53   36:51       1st  MV50  84.36%
25th   Jon Anderson   37:06   37:04       2nd  MV50  83.87%
32nd   Neil Tween   37:55   37:52       18th  SM  70.97%
33rd   Andrew Shields   37:58   37:57       3rd  MV50  81.21%
36th   Iain Wood   38:01   37:59       20th  SM  70.99%
42nd   Becky Hair   38:25   38:23       3rd  SF  -
62nd   Tim Phipps   40:19   40:01       26th  SM  76.36%
70th   Tom Harris   40:53   40:50       28th  SM  65.43%
73rd   Jess Cocker   41:00   40:57       8th  SF  -
85th   Emma Etheredge   41:57   41:54       9th  SF  -
103rd   Mary Twitchett   42:39   42:35       1st  FV55  -
104th   Maria Buczak   42:45   42:39       11th  SF  -
107th   Ben Chamberlain   42:54   42:45       41st  SM  63.63%
116th   Simon Brightwell   43:38   43:29       13th  MV50  71.49%
162nd   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   46:07   46:05       56th  SM  -
164th   Ian Richardson   46:22   46:11       16th  MV50  67.31%
171st   Gerald Meah   46:43   46:36       3rd  MV60  71.04%
173rd   Ross Dunsmore   46:46   45:17       58th  SM  -
181st   Eilidh Nicol   47:01   46:54       18th  SF  -
212th   Richard Lyle   48:07   47:33       25th  MV50  64.26%
223rd   Glyn Smith   48:31   48:26       3rd  MV70  77.56%
235th   Lynn Roberts   48:51   48:45       5th  FV50  72.95%
246th   Avril Monmont   49:21   49:13       7th  FV50  -
249th   Simon Warburton   49:43   49:26       31st  MV40  57.85%
260th   Andrew Taylor   50:21   50:05       4th  MV65  68.65%
275th   Chris Hurcomb   51:04   50:35       36th  MV45  58.41%
276th   Martyn Brearley   51:05   50:36       37th  MV45  -
287th   Thomas Gibson   51:42   51:26       80th  SM  -
316th   Callum Dunsmore   53:04   52:42       84th  SM  -
324th   Vashti MacDonald-Clink   53:19   52:54       17th  FV35  -
342nd   Jane Wilson   53:47   53:15       10th  FV50  66.79%
343rd   Rebecca Lucas   53:50   53:25       18th  FV35  -
400th   Alex Geoghegan   55:44   55:13       19th  FV40  58.72%
428th   Sarah Williams   57:14   56:57       44th  SF  53.26%
507th   Anette Laver   1:00:52   1:00:33       37th  FV45  56.57%
513th   Pauline Blake   1:01:44   1:01:09       6th  FV60  67.67%
522nd   Clare Bacchus   1:02:52   1:02:17       29th  FV50  58.60%
542nd   Sue Brentnall   1:04:42   1:04:07       31st  FV50  56.92%
544th   Rachel Allen   1:04:59   1:04:11       57th  SF  -
Chip times in italic

 Buntingford 10
Freeman College, Buntingford, Herts, Sunday 30th December 2018 - 10 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.roystonrunners.co.uk/races-and-events/club-races/...

23rd   Neil Tween   1:02:18          10th  MS  70.89%
94th   Peter Bennet   1:13:25          16th  MV50  69.45%
149th   Richard Lyle   1:18:00     PB     30th  MV50  64.23%
174th   David Lee   1:19:53          55th  MV40  -
210th   Mike Brentnall   1:23:03          5th  MV60  70.13%
275th   Lizzie Bryans   1:28:14          21st  FS  -
428th   Helen Hatcher   1:43:36          67th  FV45  -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 350 finishers; 198 male, 126 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 20:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Will Mycroft   17:21       1st M       -
26th   Emily Talbot   21:25       2nd F       -
30th   Sam Clarke   21:46       28th M       -
54th   Charlotte Christopherson   23:07       9th F       -
137th   Keith Clarke   26:40       108th M       -
176th   Andrew Taylor   28:06       134th M       (59.27%)

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 166 finishers; 87 male, 73 female.
Winner: 18:54 M, 22:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

13th   Ben Chamberlain   21:43       12th M       (61.81%)
34th   Alan Huckle   24:00       30th M       (65.45%)
81st   Aaron Edwards   28:41       63rd M       -

 Mole Valley parkrun
Dorking, Surrey, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 270 finishers; 122 male, 121 female.
Winner: 18:00 M, 21:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/molevalley/

16th   Neville Doe   21:24       14th M       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 133 finishers; 64 male, 55 female.
Winner: 20:05 M, 20:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

34th   Karl Jones   27:03       25th M       -
51st   Catherine Jones   28:57       14th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 329 finishers; 189 male, 118 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 21:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

31st   Ellie Loosley   22:20       2nd F       -
45th   Richard Caton   23:23       41st M       -
59th   Chloé Loosley   23:52       7th F       -
97th   Simon Warburton   25:49       80th M       (54.65%)

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 247 finishers; 124 male, 99 female.
Winner: 17:23 M, 19:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

2nd   Graham Anderson   17:50       2nd M       (74.79%)
3rd   Alastair Hodges   18:01       3rd M       (76.09%)
6th   James Whitehorn   18:17       5th M       (74.98%)
10th   Jon Anderson   19:13       8th M       (79.18%)
20th   Simon Brightwell   20:04       17th M       (75.82%)
33rd   John Ferguson   21:22       27th M       (71.21%)
40th   Tim Phipps   21:30       33rd M       (69.68%)
43rd   Daniel Kerwin   21:41       35th M       -
52nd   Paul Rudin   22:06       42nd M       (68.31%)
55th   James Rutland   22:28       45th M       -
63rd   Holly Phipps   23:03       8th F       (64.21%)
71st   Lara Rudin   23:33       11th F       -
113th   Suzy Tautz   26:37       25th F       -
126th   Jane Wilson   26:58       34th F       (64.35%)
130th   Maria Brightwell   27:13       36th F       (66.30%)
233rd   Paul Beastall   47:23       123rd M       (30.21%)
234th   Bethan Morgan   48:19       94th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 381 finishers; 201 male, 139 female.
Winner: 16:14 M, 18:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:14       1st M       (79.98%)
25th   Neil White   20:56       21st M       (68.90%)
39th   Shannon Burke   21:31       33rd M       -
66th   Tom Lindfield   23:18       54th M       -
73rd   Mike Brentnall   23:40       61st M       (72.26%)
106th   Martyn Brearley   25:15       87th M       -
115th   Una Mannu   25:37       12th F       (71.39%)
172nd   Kerion Hunt   27:50       126th M       -
251st   Sue Brentnall   31:28       58th F       (56.59%)
288th   Alex Geoghegan   33:07       75th F       (47.77%)
290th   Becky Wilburn   33:09       77th F       (48.18%)
333rd   Alan Baldock   35:59       193rd M       -
339th   Jennie Peacock   36:52       111th F       -
365th   Jools Hudson   40:21       128th F       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 271 finishers; 154 male, 103 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 21:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

232nd   Rachel Connolly   34:03       79th F       -

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 413 finishers; 155 male, 91 female.
Winner: 18:11 M, 19:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

51st   Cameron Dunsmore   22:19       27th M       -
52nd   Callum Dunsmore   22:20       28th M       -

 Fountains Abbey parkrun
Near Ripon, Yorkshire, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 544 finishers; 259 male, 220 female.
Winner: 18:02 M, 21:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/fountainsabbey/

79th   Fiona Downie   22:56       7th F       (77.65%)
124th   Alex Downie   24:30       93rd M       (71.29%)

 Delamere parkrun
Delamere Forest, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 401 finishers; 203 male, 161 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 20:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/delamere/

35th   Chris Hurcomb   22:18       34th M       (65.16%)

 Colwick parkrun
Colwick Country Park, Nottingham , Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 251 finishers; 126 male, 111 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 22:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/colwick/

33rd   Ian Richardson   23:08       29th M       (65.77%)
203rd   Karen Richardson   34:21       76th F       (51.17%)

 Bunyaville parkrun
Bunyaville, Brisbane, Australia, Saturday 29th December 2018 - 5 km, 87 finishers; 42 male, 36 female.
Winner: 21:23 M, 26:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/bunyaville/

16th   Carmel McEniery   27:52       3rd F       (57.91%)
29th   Andy Irvine   30:41       21st M       (48.45%)

 C&C Boxing Day Race
Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, Wednesday 26th December 2018 - 4 miles, 62 finishers.
Winner: 21:02 M, 23:38 F.

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/

1st   Will Mycroft   21:02              -
2nd   William Newcombe   22:38              -
3rd   Zoe MacDonald   23:38              -
4th   Ben Jones   24:09              (70.07%)
5th   John Ferguson   24:16              (81.46%)
6th   Andrew Shields   24:55              (78.69%)
7th   Maria Buczak   25:29              -
8th   Isaac Morris   25:47              -
9th   Liam Bell   25:48              -
10th   Daniel Zailer   25:58              -
11th   Josh Borrett   26:14              -
12th   Matthew Pinney   26:24              -
13th   George Christmas   26:46              -
14th   Matilda Taylor   27:03              -
15th   Molly Taylor   27:04              -
16th   Simon Brightwell   27:19              (72.37%)
17th   John Baslington   27:37              (61.19%)
18th   Ross Dunsmore   27:37              -
19th   Luca McGrath   27:41              -
20th   Paul Jones   28:21              (69.73%)
21st   James Rutland   28:29              -
22nd   Ian Richardson   28:32              (69.28%)
23rd   Morgan Daniels   28:39              -
24th   Joe Borrett   28:43              -
25th   Fiona Downie   28:45              (80.49%)
26th   Rachel Porter   29:00              -
27th   Joe Downie   29:13              -
28th   Carl Morris   29:13              -
29th   Kathryn Bell   29:16              -
30th   Beth Irving   29:21              -
31st   Katherine Brightwell   29:27              -
32nd   Trev Nicholl   29:37              -
33rd   Gordon Aspin   30:27              (69.45%)
34th   Gerald Meah   30:36              (68.52%)
35th   Alex Downie   30:37              (74.47%)
36th   Richard Lyle   31:08              (62.47%)
37th   Glyn Smith   31:17              (75.81%)
38th   Emma Courts   31:17              -
39th   Shannon Burke   31:27              -
40th   Lizzie Bennett   31:56              -
41st   Peter Bennet   31:56              (61.91%)
42nd   Isabelle Lemasson   32:00              -
43rd   Tim Long   32:01              (64.37%)
44th   Kate Connelly   32:30              -
45th   Paul Connelly   32:31              (65.04%)
46th   Virginia Denmead   32:31              -
47th   Kate Denmead   32:32              -
48th   Andrew Taylor   32:34              (66.69%)
49th   Henry Taylor   33:21              -
50th   Marcus Taylor   33:31              -
51st   Neville Hawkins   33:45              (59.54%)
52nd   Joseph Tucker   34:08              (60.38%)
53rd   Rojimon Cherian   34:09              -
54th   Sarah Ferguson   34:30              -
55th   Lynn Roberts   34:43              (64.96%)
56th   Reece Cockram   34:44              -
57th   Louise Sharpe   34:45              -
58th   Chris Poole   34:46              (52.96%)
59th   Daniel Kitchie   34:46              (49.20%)
60th   Clare Summerfield   35:04              -
61st   Allister Bell   37:24              -
62nd   Beth Borrett   37:36              -

 Rocks Riverside parkrun
Jindalee, Brisbane, Australia, Tuesday 25th December 2018 - 5 km, 381 finishers; 174 male, 171 female.
Winner: 17:10 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/rocksriverside/

102nd   Andy Irvine   26:24       81st M       (56.31%)
103rd   Carmel McEniery   26:24       15th F       (61.13%)

 Mansfield parkrun
Mansfield, Notts, Tuesday 25th December 2018 - 5 km, 67 finishers; 38 male, 28 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 19:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/mansfield/

15th   Ian Richardson   22:25       14th M       (67.88%)
52nd   Karen Richardson   31:12       19th F       (56.34%)

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Tuesday 25th December 2018 - 5 km, 174 finishers; 84 male, 81 female.
Winner: 18:34 M, 19:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

28th   Chris Hurcomb   22:26       17th M       (64.77%)
62nd   Rachael Leah   26:06       12th F       (57.77%)
98th   Kerion Hunt   29:37       64th M       -
142nd   Paul Beastall   34:11       78th M       (41.88%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 370 finishers; 194 male, 140 female.
Winner: 17:35 M, 19:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

22nd   Paul Veitch   21:09       19th M       (68.19%)
25th   Jonathan Griffiths   21:18       22nd M       (70.88%)
26th   Scott White   21:22       23rd M       -
32nd   Neville Doe   21:52       29th M       -
42nd   Peter Bennet   22:31       35th M       (67.57%)
73rd   Ben Chamberlain   24:05       60th M       (55.74%)
81st   Charlotte Christopherson   24:23       10th F       -
126th   Eleanor Kerswell   26:13       20th F       -
149th   Andrew Taylor   27:02       111th M       (61.60%)
159th   Harry Clarke   27:36       116th M       -
194th   Anne Schumann   28:45       44th F       (60.36%)
206th   Keith Clarke   29:14       145th M       -
340th   Ginny Costello   38:46       125th F       -
341st   Neil Costello   38:47       187th M       (45.58%)
361st   Bethan Morgan   51:27       133rd F       -

 Pocket parkrun
St Neots, Cambs, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 142 finishers; 73 male, 64 female.
Winner: 17:44 M, 20:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pocket/

63rd   Aaron Edwards   27:55       41st M       -

 Littleport parkrun
Littleport, Cambs, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 157 finishers; 71 male, 70 female.
Winner: 19:03 M, 22:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/littleport/

53rd   Karl Jones   26:33       42nd M       -
92nd   Catherine Jones   30:57       27th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 354 finishers; 190 male, 137 female.
Winner: 16:49 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

27th   Ellie Loosley   22:09       2nd F       -
164th   Sam Wilkinson   28:54       118th M       -

 Coldham’s Common parkrun
Coldhams Common, Cambridge, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 204 finishers; 107 male, 85 female.
Winner: 16:32 M, 21:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/coldhamscommon/

7th   Simon Brightwell   19:47       7th M       (76.91%)
8th   Derek Hatley   19:50       8th M       -
23rd   Daniel Kerwin   21:34       21st M       -
46th   Alex Downie   23:05       37th M       (75.67%)
53rd   Isabelle Lemasson   23:38       9th F       -
58th   Tim Phipps   24:07       46th M       (62.12%)
66th   Tim Long   24:44       51st M       (64.03%)
86th   Stuart Clarke   25:59       64th M       (53.90%)
96th   Maria Brightwell   26:20       19th F       (68.52%)
110th   Amanda Lasseter   27:38       25th F       (63.61%)
168th   Rachel Connolly   32:28       56th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 362 finishers; 191 male, 143 female.
Winner: 17:50 M, 20:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Ross Dunsmore   18:22       3rd M       -
7th   Neil Tween   18:55       6th M       (69.76%)
48th   Shannon Burke   22:19       39th M       -
55th   Richard Caton   22:46       45th M       -
62nd   Trev Nicholl   22:57       52nd M       -
69th   Paul Jones   23:10       57th M       (65.68%)
73rd   Cameron Dunsmore   23:12       61st M       -
78th   Tom Lindfield   23:23       63rd M       -
88th   Callum Dunsmore   23:39       71st M       -
125th   Una Mannu   25:34       15th F       (71.53%)
166th   Jane Mansley   27:26       30th F       -
179th   Jennifer Smith   28:08       37th F       (54.50%)
200th   Kerion Hunt   28:54       138th M       -
223rd   Alison Jones   30:12       57th F       -
226th   Anette Laver   30:24       59th F       (54.97%)
262nd   Jools Hudson   31:45       77th F       -
271st   Julie Palmer   32:50       82nd F       -
274th   Pauline Blake   32:54       83rd F       (61.37%)
304th   Joseph Philip   34:42       177th M       -
332nd   Alan Baldock   38:07       186th M       -
340th   Marysol Bell   38:39       123rd F       -
349th   Diana Braverman   39:27       131st F       (54.42%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 263 finishers; 149 male, 96 female.
Winner: 17:39 M, 22:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

178th   Michael Hausler   30:59       122nd M       -

 Zillmere parkrun
Zillmere, Brisbane, Australia, Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 27 finishers; 16 male, 9 female.
Winner: 20:33 M, 21:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/zillmere/

10th   Carmel McEniery   25:27       2nd F       (63.41%)
11th   Andy Irvine   25:56       9th M       (57.32%)

 Dishley parkrun, Loughborough
Dishley, Loughborough , Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 5 km, 240 finishers; 110 male, 102 female.
Winner: 17:06 M, 22:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/dishleyloughborough/

20th   Ian Richardson   21:33       17th M       (70.61%)
201st   Karen Richardson   35:35       76th F       (49.40%)
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2019 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.