C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 16th
• Waterside 10K
Monday 17th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 18th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 20th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - March 2018  

 Cambridge Half Marathon
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 4th March 2018 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:07:03 M, 1:15:32 F.

Web: http://www.osbevents.com/events/running/saucony-cambridge-ha...

4th   Chris Darling      1:09:55    4th M     M20‑24  83.50%
6th   Thomas Stevens      1:09:58    6th M   1st  M35‑39  84.83%
14th   Matt Slater      1:13:08    14th M   3rd  M30‑34  79.92%
16th   Sullivan Smith      1:13:23    16th M   1st  M40‑44 of 674  82.38%
18th   Nick Beer      1:13:51    18th M     M30‑34  -
22nd   Graham Anderson      1:14:15    22nd M     M35‑39  79.03%
24th   Kevin O'Holleran      1:14:30    24th M     M35‑39  78.76%
25th   Matt Fox      1:14:35    25th M     M25‑29  -
29th   George Schwiening      1:15:32    1st F   1st  F20‑24  87.16%
37th   Jonathan Rawlinson      1:16:28    36th M     M20‑24  76.35%
38th   Victoria Knight      1:16:30    2nd F   1st  F40‑44  -
44th   Sean McKenna      1:17:00    46th M     M30‑34  -
45th   Nick Smallwood      1:17:06    47th M     M30‑34  -
51st   Charlie Wartnaby      1:17:21    49th M   1st  M45‑49 of 553  82.79%
71st   Paul Smith      1:19:16    69th M   3rd  M45‑49 of 553  81.49%
77th   Jon Anderson      1:19:36    74th M   3rd  M50‑54 of 406  84.04%
88th   Michael Walker      1:20:04    84th M     M25‑29  -
90th   Leigh Gatland      1:20:07    86th M     M35‑39  -
105th   Chris Pell      1:21:10    100th M     M25‑29  71.93%
106th   Andrew Henderson      1:21:12         M50‑54  -
149th   Grant Stewart      1:23:00         M40‑44  -
184th   Tom Harris      1:23:59         M25‑29  69.52%
187th   Al Pritchard      1:24:03         M40‑44  73.68%
194th   Neil Tween      1:24:21         M30‑34  69.40%
206th   Neil White      1:24:33         M45‑49  74.47%
207th   Andrew Shields      1:24:37         M50‑54  78.35%
216th   Ciaran Ferris      1:24:52         M25‑29  -
233rd   James Whitehorn      1:25:23         M35‑39  69.89%
252nd   Andrew Parsons      1:25:51         M35‑39  69.51%
254th   Sarah Wightman      1:25:55    11th F   2nd  F40‑44  80.55%
261st   John Lambourne      1:26:14         M35‑39  -
300th   John Ferguson      1:26:56         M50‑54  77.64%
316th   Patrick Conaghan      1:27:13         M30‑34  -
326th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon      1:27:26         M50‑54  -
332nd   James Smith      1:27:30         M35‑39  67.52%
366th   Tim Phipps      1:28:13         M50‑54  74.50%
389th   Derek Hatley      1:28:36         M25‑29  -
444th   Oliver Russell      1:29:20         M20‑24  -
445th   Ben Meadows      1:29:21         PACER  67.66%
452nd   Emily Benton      1:29:35    33rd F     F25‑29  -
461st   Jess Cocker      1:29:44    35th F     F25‑29  -
491st   Mary Twitchett      1:30:19    39th F   1st  F55‑59 of 86  -
495th   Stuart Matthews      1:30:22         M45‑49  72.72%
532nd   Daniel Kitchie      1:31:16         M30‑34  64.14%
541st   Steve Bland      1:31:25         M30‑34  -
590th   Steve Cresswell      1:32:23         M40‑44  66.48%
593rd   Ian Richardson      1:32:26    540th M   43rd  M50‑54 of 406  72.37%
602nd   Jonathan Griffiths      1:32:36         M50‑54  71.60%
609th   Charlie Ritchie      1:32:44    553rd M   1st  M60‑64 of 93  78.42%
624th   Simon Brightwell      1:32:57         M50‑54  71.97%
697th   Liam O'Grady      1:33:50         M35‑39  62.96%
711th   Ben Chamberlain      1:34:07         M35‑39  62.77%
714th   Durward Whitehead      1:34:14         M35‑39  -
727th   John Richer      1:34:22         M50‑54  -
792nd   Giulio Cinque      1:35:12         M55‑59  73.54%
826th   Darren Clerkin      1:35:43         M30‑34  -
874th   Lauren Bradshaw      1:36:20    98th F     F30‑34  -
876th   Andre Douglas      1:36:22         M40‑44  -
922nd   Rachel Pritchard      1:36:56         F40‑44  -
929th   Sophie Kelly      1:36:59         F20‑24  67.88%
943rd   Peter Bennet      1:37:07         M50‑54  68.88%
992nd   Isabelle Lemasson      1:37:35         F35‑39  -
1008th   Scott White      1:37:45         M40‑44  -
   Bart Hommels      1:28:54         PACER  69.66%
   David Harrison      1:38:11         M30‑34  59.48%
   Emma Phillips      1:38:50         F25‑29  -
   Alice Bucker      1:39:29         F25‑29  -
   Sam Barr      1:39:46         M45‑49  63.11%
   Mali Storan      1:40:05         F50‑54  -
   Richard Staley      1:40:11         M40‑44  61.81%
   Michael Higginbottom      1:40:43         M30‑34  -
   Steve Thoday      1:41:13         M40‑44  61.18%
   Alexandra Stone      1:41:28         F25‑29  -
   Paul Connelly      1:42:28         M60‑64  70.29%
   Rebecca Tyrrell      1:42:43         F30‑34  -
   Chris Poole      1:43:12         M40‑44  60.01%
   Shannon Burke      1:43:35         M40‑44  -
   Paul Carter      1:43:41         M40‑44  59.73%
   Zoe McIntyre      1:43:51         F30‑34  -
   Reece Cockram      1:44:43         M25‑29  -
   Paula Kessler      1:44:47         F50‑54  74.10%
   Gabriele Fumagalli      1:45:05         M30‑34  -
   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall      1:45:15         PACER  -
   Elizabeth Bryans      1:45:31         F30‑34  -
   Dan Caton      1:45:32         M20‑24  -
   Mike Brentnall      1:45:32       8th  M65‑69  72.42%
   Anthony Richardson      1:46:55         M30‑34  -
   Frances Rennie      1:46:58         F35‑39  -
   Trev Nicholl      1:46:59         M40‑44  -
   Zoe Oram      1:47:03         F40‑44  -
   Vashti MacDonald-Clink      1:47:06         F35‑39  -
   Simon Warburton      1:49:02         M40‑44  56.33%
   Thomas Gibson      1:49:16         M25‑29  -
   Akisato Kimura      1:50:14         M40‑44  -
   Jennifer Smith      1:50:14         F35‑39  61.82%
   Andres Arcia      1:50:18         M40‑44  -
   Matthew Mckeague      1:50:33         M35‑39  -
   John Puddifoot      1:50:49         M35‑39  -
   Nishma Manek      1:51:44         F30‑34  -
   James Arnold      1:51:51         M40‑44  -
   Richard Caton      1:51:55         M50‑54  -
   Julie Stringer      1:51:59         F40‑44  -
   Augusta McMahon      1:52:00         F55‑59  -
   Andrew Taylor      1:52:15         M60‑64  66.07%
   Amy Buchanan-Hughes      1:52:21         F25‑29  58.60%
   Rachael Leah      1:53:08         F35‑39  59.17%
   Phil Scofield      1:53:22         M55‑59  61.76%
   Carmel McEniery      1:53:35         F45‑49  63.46%
   Julie Murtagh      1:53:58         F35‑39  -
   Roberta Lanaro      1:54:34         F30‑34  -
   Ellena Farrow      1:54:41         F20‑24  -
   Andy Irvine      1:55:48         M50‑54  56.26%
   Anastasiya Timoshyna      1:56:29         F35‑39  -
   Steven Broad      1:56:29         M50‑54  57.94%
   Kristoffer Semple      1:59:25         PACER  54.09%
   Richard Lyle      1:59:25         PACER  55.03%
   Janice Lister      1:59:46         F35‑39  -
   Kerion Hunt      2:01:38         M65‑69  -
   Lorraine Fingleton      2:02:10         F25‑29  -
   Duncan Forsyth      2:02:47         M60‑64  -
   Joanne Pyle      2:02:57         F30‑34  -
   Anne Schumann      2:04:28         F50‑54  62.38%
   Ed Hall      2:05:59         M50‑54  -
   Mollie Mcgrane      2:09:07         F20‑24  -
   Bernard Shannon      2:12:44         M50‑54  49.09%
   Ghazal Seidi      2:13:23         FJunior  -
   Sarah Williams      2:13:48         PACER  49.20%
   Mike Difranco      2:14:57         PACER  -
   Helen Burgin      2:16:22         F45‑49  -
   Sue Brentnall      2:19:05         F50‑54  57.30%
   Helen Hatcher      2:20:09         F50‑54  -
   Zoe Mitchell      2:20:53         F25‑29  -
   Hannah Sargisson      2:22:11         F20‑24  -
   Camille Chabloz      2:24:29         F25‑29  45.56%
   Chris Hurcomb      2:28:36         PACER  42.73%
   Dave Mail      2:29:30         PACER  49.12%
   Becky Wilburn      2:30:39         F40‑44  47.30%
   Rachel Connolly      2:30:40         F25‑29  -
   Jane Wilson      2:30:40         F50‑54  51.53%
   Lisa Butler      2:33:24         F45‑49  -
   Pauline Blake      2:40:56         F60‑64  56.19%
   Theresa Kopplin      2:43:01         F25‑29  -
   Joseph Philip      2:58:10         M60‑64  -
   Estelle Ashdjian      3:12:48         F25‑29  -
   Bethan Morgan      3:37:11         F55‑59  -
Chip times

 Holkham parkrun
Holkham Hall, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 121 finishers; 57 male, 56 female.
Winner: 18:35 M, 23:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/holkham/

16th   Alex Downie   23:39       14th M       (73.05%)
21st   Fiona Downie   24:16       3rd F       (72.43%)

 Upton Court parkrun
Upton Court Park, Slough, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 134 finishers; 81 male, 48 female.
Winner: 19:42 M, 25:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/uptoncourt/

2nd   Ian Richardson   20:20       2nd M       (74.25%)
69th   Karen Richardson   30:14       15th F       (57.40%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 428 finishers; 233 male, 153 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 20:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Rob Mahen   18:17       1st M       -
2nd   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:42       2nd M       (69.43%)
3rd   Curtis Wood   19:04       3rd M       -
4th   Alex Melloy   19:08       4th M       -
22nd   Ellie Swire   21:00       4th F       -
54th   Trev Nicholl   23:18       47th M       -
55th   Andrew Parsons   23:20       48th M       (58.34%)
70th   Ben Meadows   23:56       60th M       (57.69%)
108th   Martyn Brearley   24:54       89th M       -
125th   Andres Arcia   25:40       103rd M       -
131st   Emma Phillips   25:47       15th F       -
141st   Paul Rudin   26:05       116th M       (57.43%)
160th   Kerion Hunt   26:30       127th M       -
169th   Mike Difranco   26:43       136th M       -
196th   Karl Jones   27:57       156th M       -
210th   Julie Stringer   28:36       31st F       -
237th   Alex Geoghegan   29:33       39th F       (53.07%)
261st   Liz O'Donovan   30:55       46th F       -
297th   Anette Laver   32:36       70th F       (51.26%)
355th   Pauline Blake   35:36       106th F       (55.89%)
370th   Joseph Philip   36:18       220th M       -
373rd   Jennie Peacock   36:51       119th F       -
400th   Margaret Phillips   39:14       137th F       (52.24%)
415th   Jools Hudson   41:21       147th F       -

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 113 finishers; 56 male, 47 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 21:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

19th   Stuart Clarke   23:32       16th M       (59.09%)

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 123 finishers; 63 male, 54 female.
Winner: 19:55 M, 21:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

8th   Callum Dunsmore   22:16       7th M       -
24th   David Edwards   26:29       22nd M       (59.80%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 211 finishers; 105 male, 97 female.
Winner: 17:50 M, 25:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

18th   Chris Hurcomb   22:28       17th M       (64.20%)

 Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 216 finishers; 111 male, 91 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 22:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

103rd   Andy Irvine   27:35       77th M       (53.48%)
104th   Carmel McEniery   27:42       24th F       (57.66%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5 km, 211 finishers; 121 male, 78 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 17:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

9th   Joseph Wheeler   19:56       8th M       -
64th   Augusta McMahon   25:50       9th F       -
68th   Andrew Taylor   26:03       56th M       (63.39%)
74th   Sarah Wheeler   26:17       13th F       -
75th   Avril Monmont   26:19       14th F       -
80th   Debs White   26:40       15th F       -
127th   Peter Bennet   29:22       92nd M       (51.41%)
180th   Jen Richardson   34:32       59th F       (44.70%)
210th   Bethan Morgan   53:39       77th F       -

 Boundary Run
Cambridge University Sports Centre, Cambridge, Sunday 11th March 2018

Web: https://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/

  Marathon - 26.2 miles, 285 finishers. Winner: 2:52:30 M, 3:21:55 F.
6th   Charlie Wartnaby   3:05:51              (72.56%)
8th   Matt Slater   3:07:55              (65.50%)
9th   Daniel Sexton   3:08:04              -
11th   Jon Anderson   3:09:24              (74.38%)
34th   Neil Tween   3:29:45              (58.78%)
68th   John Ferguson   3:45:33              (63.02%)
69th   Neil White   3:45:38              (58.76%)
73rd   Andrew Shields   3:46:54              (61.53%)
102nd   Simon Brightwell   3:54:08              (60.17%)
130th   Kristoffer Semple   4:00:34              (56.54%)
194th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   4:25:52              (50.93%)
195th   Isabelle Lemasson   4:25:58              -
278th   Becky Wilburn   6:17:42              (39.30%)

The finishing positions seem to be mixed up - up to 127th in line, then 128th until 173rd.
Added a few more. JonA

Thanks for doing that, beat me to it! Added Dan S. -- CharlieW

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Jubllee Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 11th March 2018 - 5 miles, 359 finishers; 201 male, 158 female.
Winner: 27:53 M, 32:51 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

4th   Matt Fox   29:11       4th M       -
43rd   Chris Pell   33:59       41st M       (62.73%)
49th   Istvan Jacso   34:26       46th M       (63.69%)
80th   Jess Cocker   36:02       10th F       -
94th   Charlie Ritchie   36:59       81st M       (72.13%)
169th   Glyn Smith   40:49       133rd M       (72.33%)
185th   Alex Downie   41:21       143rd M       (68.90%)
194th   Andy Irvine   41:58       149th M       (57.34%)
239th   Carmel McEniery   44:55       67th F       (58.15%)
280th   Neil Costello   47:56       186th M       (60.09%)

 hoohaah Thetford Forest 10k
Santon Downham, Thetford Forest, Sunday 11th March 2018 - 10 km, 511 finishers; 214 male, 297 female.
Winner: 34:56 M, 42:05 F.

Web: https://hoohaah.co.uk/our-events/

3rd   Paul Veitch   38:59   38:55    3rd M   1st  MV40  (74.69%)
6th   Ian Richardson   41:45   41:40    6th M   1st  MV50  (73.96%)
29th   Ben Chamberlain   45:54   45:42    26th M   15th  MS  (59.52%)
30th   Sam Barr   45:57   45:51    27th M   5th  MV40  (63.39%)
57th   Mike Brentnall   48:01   47:46    50th M   4th  MV60  (73.39%)
81st   Lynn Roberts   50:04   49:57    10th F   1st  FV50  (70.30%)
105th   Augusta McMahon   51:36   51:11    17th F   2nd  FV50  -
393rd   Sue Brentnall   1:06:09   1:04:55    196th F   30th  FV50  (55.49%)
423rd   Pauline Blake   1:09:30   1:08:31    223rd F   4th  FV60  (59.51%)
431st   Karen Richardson   1:09:59   1:09:09    229th F   39th  FV50  (51.43%)
480th   Diana Braverman   1:16:50   1:16:12    268th F   6th  FV60  (56.84%)
Chip times in italic

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5 km, 166 finishers; 92 male, 62 female.
Winner: 19:16 M, 20:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

13th   Ellie Loosley   21:51       2nd F       -

 Queen Elizabeth parkrun
Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield, W Sussex, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5 km, 72 finishers; 39 male, 30 female.
Winner: 21:14 M, 23:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/queenelizabeth/

4th   Ian Richardson   22:16       4th M       (67.80%)
57th   Karen Richardson   35:02       22nd F       (49.53%)

 Roman Road Race
Horseheath to Cambridge , Saturday 17th March 2018 - 9.5 miles.

Web: http://cuhh.soc.srcf.net

   Alex Downie   1:19:44              (69.89%)
   Tim Long   1:24:30              (59.28%)
   Fiona Downie   1:25:59              (64.99%)
   Amanda Lasseter   1:25:59              (64.16%)

[Alex Downie's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5 km, 312 finishers; 179 male, 105 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 20:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Isaac Morris   17:27       1st M       -
15th   Jonathan Rawlinson   20:22       11th M       (63.75%)
26th   Paul Jones   21:06       18th M       (71.55%)
28th   Ben Meadows   21:08       20th M       (65.33%)
35th   Peter Haynes   21:25       26th M       -
72nd   Ben Chamberlain   23:36       58th M       (56.88%)
79th   Emma Phillips   23:56       7th F       -
80th   Andrew Parsons   23:58       65th M       (56.80%)
81st   Oliver New   23:59       66th M       -
85th   Mike Brentnall   24:26       68th M       (69.35%)
126th   Julie Stringer   26:22       22nd F       -
135th   Kerion Hunt   26:44       103rd M       -
149th   Andres Arcia   27:05       112th M       -
151st   Una Mannu   27:18       26th F       (66.10%)
152nd   Karl Jones   27:21       114th M       -
230th   Iona Graham Hagg   31:11       53rd F       (57.87%)
243rd   Mary Holmes   31:58       61st F       (86.64%)
245th   Katie Tween   31:59       63rd F       (46.39%)
305th   Mike Difranco   39:59       178th M       -

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5 km, 47 finishers; 28 male, 17 female.
Winner: 20:35 M, 28:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

6th   Stuart Clarke   22:27       6th M       (61.94%)

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5 km, 35 finishers; 20 male, 13 female.
Winner: 22:37 M, 28:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

3rd   Alexander Marsh   25:23       3rd M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5 km, 244 finishers; 132 male, 89 female.
Winner: 18:55 M, 20:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Rachael Leah   20:02       1st F       (74.93%)
11th   Callum Dunsmore   21:55       10th M       -
17th   Scott White   22:19       16th M       -
75th   Augusta McMahon   26:29       12th F       -
77th   Avril Monmont   26:35       14th F       -
78th   Chris Hurcomb   26:39       61st M       (54.12%)
82nd   Andy Irvine   26:56       63rd M       (54.77%)
92nd   Andrew Taylor   27:11       72nd M       (60.74%)
100th   Carmel McEniery   27:37       18th F       (57.84%)
121st   Priya Maiti   29:05       26th F       -

 Swavesey Half Marathon and Five Miler
Swavesey Village College, Swavesey, Cambridge, Sunday 18th March 2018

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.com

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 84 finishers. Winner: 1:17:01 M, 1:31:35 F.
10th   Paul Jones   1:35:49   1:35:42    6th M   1st  M50‑59  69.90%
33rd   Glyn Smith   1:53:47   1:53:39    26th M   1st  M70‑79  70.99%
35th   Andy Irvine   1:55:08   1:55:00    28th M   6th  M50‑59  56.65%
45th   Carmel McEniery   1:57:52   1:57:45    11th F   4th  F40‑49  61.22%
51st   P J Scott   2:05:06   2:04:59    37th M   18th  M15‑39  -
  Five Miler - 5 miles (accurate), 60 finishers. Winner: 30:01 M, 35:28 F.
11th   Gerald Meah   37:35   37:32    10th M   1st  M60‑69  69.81%
21st   Kerion Hunt   41:55   41:50    19th M   3rd  M60‑69  -
28th   Katie Tween   44:03   43:57    5th F   3rd  F15‑39  55.21%
36th   Karen Jeckell   46:57   46:54    11th F   6th  F15‑39  -
Chip times in italic

 Harbour Club Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5k
Hyde Park, London, Friday 23rd March 2018 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: https://www.serpentine.org.uk/pages/lfotm5k.html

82nd   Ian Richardson   19:23       81st M   5th  MV50 of 13  77.89%

 Beeston parkrun
Beeston, Notts, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 310 finishers; 149 male, 137 female.
Winner: 16:41 M, 17:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/beeston/

76th   Alex Downie   23:03       57th M       (74.95%)
90th   Fiona Downie   23:52       17th F       (73.65%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon , Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 249 finishers; 136 male, 97 female.
Winner: 16:58 M, 21:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

13th   Ellie Loosley   21:17       1st F       -
29th   Chris Hurcomb   22:31       28th M       (64.05%)
59th   Chloé Loosley   24:42       4th F       -

 York parkrun
York Racecourse, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 421 finishers; 225 male, 160 female.
Winner: 16:32 M, 19:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/york/

24th   Ian Richardson   19:37       21st M       76.96%
296th   Karen Richardson   30:07       75th F       57.62%

Measured course!

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 477 finishers; 241 male, 202 female.
Winner: 16:34 M, 18:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

13th   Ellie Swire   19:57       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 332 finishers; 170 male, 138 female.
Winner: 17:02 M, 18:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

29th   Peter Bennet   21:55       22nd M       (69.42%)
32nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:13       25th M       (60.42%)
59th   Paul Veitch   23:27       49th M       (61.05%)
87th   Andrew Taylor   25:11       69th M       (65.57%)
98th   Avril Monmont   25:41       15th F       -
107th   Priya Maiti   26:01       18th F       -
310th   Jenny Walsh   37:41       123rd F       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 141 finishers; 73 male, 65 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 20:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

59th   Neil Costello   27:07       46th M       (64.41%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 219 finishers; 125 male, 68 female.
Winner: 19:01 M, 21:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

4th   Jake Davies   19:33       3rd M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 476 finishers; 244 male, 185 female.
Winner: 17:15 M, 18:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Rob Mahen   17:15       1st M       -
7th   Neil Tween   18:30       7th M       (71.33%)
9th   Zoe MacDonald   18:44       1st F       -
10th   Ross Dunsmore   18:45       9th M       -
20th   Andrew Parsons   19:40       18th M       (69.21%)
46th   Charlie Ritchie   20:50       40th M       (77.93%)
48th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   20:52       42nd M       (62.22%)
50th   Hannah Hall   20:58       7th F       -
54th   Peter Haynes   21:07       47th M       -
57th   Amelie Maris   21:21       8th F       -
97th   Richard Caton   22:40       87th M       -
100th   Ben Meadows   22:47       89th M       (60.60%)
103rd   Oliver New   22:52       92nd M       -
108th   Emma Phillips   23:12       10th F       -
129th   Andres Arcia   23:48       107th M       -
155th   Martyn Brearley   24:36       123rd M       -
183rd   Annika Friberg   25:53       32nd F       -
186th   Una Mannu   25:59       33rd F       (69.45%)
187th   Kerion Hunt   26:03       141st M       -
202nd   Katie Tween   26:25       36th F       (56.17%)
203rd   Alex Geoghegan   26:25       37th F       (59.36%)
225th   Karl Jones   26:58       161st M       -
309th   Angela Wright   29:22       76th F       -
320th   Anette Laver   29:44       83rd F       (56.21%)
323rd   Liz O'Donovan   29:49       84th F       -
337th   Jools Hudson   30:26       92nd F       -
338th   Mary Holmes   30:37       93rd F       (90.46%)
407th   Joseph Philip   35:03       232nd M       -
435th   Paul Beastall   37:12       236th M       (38.20%)

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 99 finishers; 55 male, 38 female.
Winner: 19:00 M, 21:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

13th   Stuart Clarke   21:48       12th M       (63.79%)

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5 km, 88 finishers; 43 male, 41 female.
Winner: 20:14 M, 21:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

16th   Darren Gillman   23:50       15th M       -
18th   Katie Samuelson   24:17       2nd F       (63.14%)

 Cambs Road Race League Thorney 10k
Thorney, Sunday 25th March 2018 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.com/thorney-10k-online-entry-a...

16th   Sarah Wightman   39:20   39:17    2nd F   1st  FV40  80.54%
90th   Karen Cameron   47:39   47:30    16th F   2nd  FV50  74.87%
Chip times in italic

 Wymondham AC 20 miler
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 25th March 2018 - 20 miles (accurate), 371 finishers.
Winner: 1:53:43 M, 2:23:38 F.

Web: https://wymondhamac.org.uk/wymondham-ac-20-miler/

48th   Ian Richardson   2:25:10              72.04%
184th   Rachael Leah   2:54:59     PB         59.40%
213th   Augusta McMahon   3:01:59              -
217th   Andy Irvine   3:04:02              55.35%
224th   Carmel McEniery   3:05:22              61.15%
239th   Graham Bloomfield   3:11:33              -

 Folkestone 10
Hythe, Kent, Friday 30th March 2018 - 10 miles (accurate), 671 finishers.
Winner: 54:23 M, 1:00:22 F.

Web: http://www.folkestone10mile.co.uk/

54th   Harriet Woolley†   1:04:37   1:04:33    4th F   2nd  FS  76.97%
73rd   Ian Richardson   1:06:32   1:06:20       11th  MV50  76.20%
180th   Gerald Meah   1:16:11   1:15:59       12th  MV60  70.90%
242nd   Glyn Smith   1:19:52   1:19:22       4th  MV70  76.71%
Chip times in italic

 Boston parkrun
Boston, Lincs., Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 171 finishers; 91 male, 75 female.
Winner: 18:03 M, 20:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/boston/

29th   Alex Downie   23:29       26th M       (73.57%)
33rd   Fiona Downie   23:51       5th F       (73.70%)

 Colby Parkrun
Amroth, Pembrokeshire, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 186 finishers; 95 male, 90 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 21:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/colby/

56th   Amanda Lasseter   24:50       11th F       (69.88%)
59th   Tim Long   24:58       47th M       (62.92%)

 Jamaica Pond parkrun
Jamaica Pond, Boston, MA, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 93 finishers; 38 male, 38 female.
Winner: 16:38 M, 17:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.us/jamaicapond/

8th   Fred Hamlin   17:25       6th M       -

 Oak Hill parkrun
Oak Hill Park, East Barnet, London, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 197 finishers; 115 male, 72 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/oak-hill/

9th   Ian Richardson   20:58       9th M       (72.00%)
153rd   Karen Richardson   33:13       42nd F       (52.24%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 74 male, 55 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

32nd   Richard Lyle   23:17       27th M       (63.85%)
35th   Lynn Roberts   24:00       6th F       (71.39%)
65th   Neil Costello   26:36       47th M       (65.67%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 437 finishers; 224 male, 171 female.
Winner: 17:15 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Rob Mahen   17:46       2nd M       -
3rd   Paul Veitch   18:38       3rd M       (76.83%)
7th   Ross Dunsmore   19:08       6th M       -
19th   Tim Phipps   20:22       17th M       (73.55%)
24th   Isaac Rothwell   20:32       22nd M       -
40th   Ben Chamberlain   22:01       36th M       (60.97%)
45th   Hannah Hall   22:19       3rd F       -
60th   Holly Phipps   23:00       5th F       (64.35%)
67th   Mike Brentnall   23:13       55th M       (72.99%)
85th   Richard Caton   24:12       68th M       -
105th   Gordon Aspin   24:45       81st M       (65.05%)
123rd   Andrew Taylor   25:36       96th M       (64.50%)
187th   Mike Difranco   27:31       138th M       -
188th   Kerion Hunt   27:32       139th M       -
286th   Jools Hudson   31:12       68th F       -
290th   Mary Holmes   31:25       71st F       (88.15%)
307th   Sue Brentnall   32:18       83rd F       (54.42%)
341st   Pauline Blake   34:32       112th F       (57.61%)
346th   Joseph Philip   34:55       202nd M       -
350th   Jennie Peacock   35:18       118th F       -
354th   Paul Beastall   35:24       204th M       (40.14%)
384th   Iona Graham Hagg   38:19       134th F       (47.09%)
387th   Alan Baldock   38:36       214th M       -

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 116 finishers; 58 male, 51 female.
Winner: 18:54 M, 23:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

7th   Stuart Clarke   22:45       7th M       (61.56%)

 Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 47 finishers; 31 male, 16 female.
Winner: 20:18 M, 29:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   20:18       1st M       (72.12%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 217 finishers; 117 male, 81 female.
Winner: 19:11 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

12th   Ellie Loosley   21:20       2nd F       -

 Mole Valley parkrun
Dorking, Surrey, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km, 306 finishers; 166 male, 126 female.
Winner: 19:02 M, 23:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/molevalley/

70th   Andy Irvine   26:25       63rd M       (55.84%)
91st   Carmel McEniery   27:58       13th F       (57.70%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 515 finishers; 281 male, 193 female.
Winner: 16:52 M, 19:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

11th   Callum Dunsmore   19:00       10th M       -
27th   Ellie Swire   20:11       4th F       -

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.