C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 18th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 20th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Monday 24th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - February 2018  

áBurnham-on-Crouch parkrun
Riverside Park, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5ákm, 105 finishers; 53 male, 50 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 26:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burnhamoncrouch/

34th   Ian Richardson   28:23       32nd M       (53.19%)
35th   Karen Richardson   28:25       3rd F       (61.06%)

áLetchworth parkrun
Letchworth Garden City, Herts, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5ákm, 128 finishers; 66 male, 52 female.
Winner: 20:12 M, 23:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/letchworth/

2nd   Ross Dunsmore   20:28       2nd M       -
10th   Callum Dunsmore   22:13       10th M       -
21st   Katie Samuelson   23:58       1st F       (63.97%)
23rd   Darren Gillman   24:15       22nd M       -

áBrandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5ákm, 118 finishers; 70 male, 43 female.
Winner: 19:13 M, 20:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

72nd   Karl Jones   30:02       53rd M       -

áBury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5ákm, 199 finishers; 124 male, 60 female.
Winner: 19:48 M, 25:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

18th   Chris Hurcomb   22:20       17th M       (64.58%)

áCambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5ákm, 472 finishers; 261 male, 172 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 20:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tom Vickery   16:45       1st M       (77.93%)
4th   Rob Mahen   17:24       4th M       -
5th   Iain Wood   18:09       5th M       (72.70%)
6th   Richard Park   18:21       6th M       (70.97%)
10th   Neil Tween   18:54       10th M       (69.82%)
17th   James Smith   19:28       15th M       (68.96%)
25th   Peter Hull   19:57       23rd M/F       -
35th   Jonathan Griffiths   20:34       32nd M       (72.84%)
36th   Tom Lindfield   20:36       33rd M       -
56th   Paul Rudin   21:40       50th M       (69.14%)
79th   Ben Meadows   22:53       69th M       (60.33%)
92nd   Trev Nicholl   23:28       80th M       -
117th   Jenni Corbett   24:09       11th F       -
120th   Emma Phillips   24:13       13th F       -
124th   Andres Arcia   24:18       105th M       -
126th   Brian Corbett   24:20       107th M       (65.62%)
137th   Ellena Farrow   24:41       15th F       -
148th   Amy Cope   25:04       17th F       -
164th   Kerion Hunt   25:36       138th M       -
165th   Julie Stringer   25:37       19th F       -
213th   Jonathan Rawlinson   26:53       173rd M       (48.30%)
223rd   Liz O'Donovan   27:08       32nd F       -
242nd   Katie Tween   28:07       36th F       (52.78%)
292nd   Margaret Phillips   30:06       61st F       (68.09%)
302nd   Jools Hudson   30:16       66th F       -
312th   Mary Holmes   30:38       74th F       (90.41%)
326th   Mike Difranco   31:33       227th M       -
375th   Frances Rennie   33:46       105th F       -
411th   Joseph Philip   36:06       254th M       -
432nd   Pauline Blake   37:20       139th F       (53.29%)
433rd   Jennie Peacock   37:22       140th F       -
462nd   Marysol Bell   43:19       165th F       -

áPeterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5ákm (accurate), 625 finishers; 326 male, 258 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

27th   Rachel Pritchard   20:42       1st F       -

áWimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5ákm, 252 finishers; 145 male, 94 female.
Winner: 18:28 M, 17:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

21st   Ben Chamberlain   21:52       20th M       (61.39%)
24th   Scott White   22:10       23rd M       -
51st   Mike Brentnall   23:41       45th M       (71.55%)
53rd   Alex Downie   23:50       47th M       (72.49%)
78th   Augusta McMahon   25:42       10th F       -
85th   Avril Monmont   26:03       14th F       -
88th   Fiona Downie   26:10       15th F       (67.17%)
98th   Priya Maiti   26:42       19th F       -
155th   Andy Irvine   29:09       107th M       (50.61%)
162nd   Carmel McEniery   29:38       42nd F       (53.90%)

áC&C team eventáFrostbite League
Nene Park, Peterborough, Sunday 4th February 2018 - 5ámiles, 419 finishers; 267 male, 150 female.
Winner: 27:29 M, 32:55 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

5th   Duncan Coombs   29:30       5th M       -
7th   Istvan Jacso   30:16       7th M       (72.46%)
10th   Richard Park   30:27       10th M       (70.03%)
17th   Chris Pell   31:13       17th M       (68.29%)
86th   Ellie Swire   35:00       6th F       -
94th   Jess Cocker   35:18       8th F       -
108th   Sarah Wightman   35:53       11th F       (70.35%)
117th   Ben Chamberlain   36:21       104th M       (59.97%)
118th   Ian Richardson   36:23       105th M       (67.80%)
137th   Charlie Ritchie   37:18       120th M       (71.52%)
175th   Mike Brentnall   38:46       149th M       (72.08%)
180th   Kristoffer Semple   38:54       153rd M       (61.36%)
212th   Karen Cameron   40:39       33rd F       (69.80%)
215th   Alex Downie   40:41       180th M       (70.03%)
247th   Andy Irvine   41:46       200th M       (57.61%)
277th   Tim Long   42:54       218th M       (60.01%)
290th   Kerion Hunt   43:40       226th M       -
293rd   Carmel McEniery   43:47       63rd F       (59.65%)
331st   Diana Braverman   46:18       85th F       (74.64%)
350th   Neil Costello   47:57       251st M       (60.07%)
403rd   Karen Richardson   56:16       138th F       (50.43%)

See official club xc webpages for more details

áCranleigh parkrun
Cranleigh, Surrey, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5ákm, 81 finishers; 46 male, 32 female.
Winner: 20:11 M, 23:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cranleigh/

39th   Andy Irvine   26:38       34th M       (55.39%)
43rd   Carmel McEniery   27:40       6th F       (57.73%)

áHockley Woods parkrun
Hockley Woods, Essex, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5ákm, 228 finishers; 140 male, 77 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 23:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hockleywoods/

13th   Ian Richardson   22:46       13th M       (66.31%)
165th   Karen Richardson   32:51       36th F       (52.82%)

áLetchworth parkrun
Letchworth Garden City, Herts, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5ákm, 151 finishers; 78 male, 64 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 23:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/letchworth/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   19:05       1st M       (76.72%)

áWimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5ákm, 256 finishers; 143 male, 101 female.
Winner: 17:19 M, 17:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate

7th   Ross Dunsmore   19:47       6th M       -
19th   Ben Chamberlain   21:40       18th M       (61.96%)
23rd   Chris Hurcomb   21:51       22nd M       (66.01%)
49th   Scott White   23:26       42nd M       -
50th   Mike Brentnall   23:27       43rd M       (72.26%)
80th   Augusta McMahon   25:28       11th F       -
89th   Amanda Lasseter   25:39       13th F       (67.65%)
95th   Tim Long   25:54       77th M       (60.65%)
99th   Debs White   26:10       18th F       -
100th   Melissa Phillips   26:11       19th F       -
108th   Avril Monmont   26:23       21st F       -
147th   Anne Schumann   28:35       35th F       (59.94%)

áBrandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5ákm, 117 finishers; 68 male, 43 female.
Winner: 17:22 M, 22:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

19th   Darren Gillman   22:40       19th M       -
23rd   Katie Samuelson   22:54       1st F       (66.95%)
44th   Karl Jones   26:26       39th M       -
47th   Neil Costello   26:51       41st M       (65.05%)

áCambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5ákm, 459 finishers; 251 male, 164 female.
Winner: 16:37 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:37       1st M       (78.13%)
5th   Iain Wood   18:18       5th M       (72.11%)
39th   Kathryn Bell   21:28       2nd F       -
47th   Paul Rudin   21:51       39th M       (68.56%)
50th   Amelie Maris   21:58       4th F       -
62nd   Trev Nicholl   22:30       49th M       -
65th   Frances Rennie   22:46       7th F       -
68th   Ben Meadows   22:49       53rd M       (60.51%)
93rd   Tom Lindfield   23:33       76th M       -
98th   Emma Phillips   23:43       10th F       -
116th   Martyn Brearley   24:20       96th M       -
124th   Sophie Kelly   24:29       13th F       (60.45%)
127th   Ellena Farrow   24:33       15th F       -
143rd   Amy Cope   25:08       18th F       -
156th   Kerion Hunt   25:33       123rd M       -
189th   Una Mannu   26:23       31st F       (68.39%)
190th   Jonathan Rawlinson   26:24       144th M       (49.18%)
220th   Liz O'Donovan   27:20       42nd F       -
280th   Greg Veit   29:03       199th M       -
281st   Michael Hausler   29:04       200th M       -
299th   Katie Tween   29:38       68th F       (50.07%)
301st   Margaret Phillips   29:42       70th F       (69.01%)
316th   Mary Holmes   30:23       77th F       (91.15%)
339th   Anette Laver   31:27       87th F       (52.49%)
381st   Alex Geoghegan   33:57       112th F       (46.19%)
414th   Joseph Philip   36:27       243rd M       -
422nd   Pauline Blake   37:15       139th F       (53.41%)
423rd   Jennie Peacock   37:17       140th F       -

áHuntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5ákm, 259 finishers; 143 male, 103 female.
Winner: 19:58 M, 23:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

13th   Garry Hill   21:26       12th M       (67.29%)
26th   James Smith   22:54       24th M       (58.62%)

áBarcelona Half Marathon
Barcelona, Sunday 11th February 2018 - 13.1ámiles (accurate), 13706 finishers.
Winner: 59:44 M, 1:08:36 F.

Web: http://mitjabarcelona.com/

49th   Thomas Stevens   1:09:05   1:09:05       43rd  MSen  85.91%
112th   Axel Finke   1:14:08   1:14:04       80th  MSen  -
294th   Paul Makowski†   1:18:28   1:18:24       68th  MV40  78.99%
2151st   Melanie Staley†   1:34:17   1:33:00       99th  FSen  72.36%
Chip times in italic

áLeicestershire Half Marathon
Prestwold Hall, Loughborough , Sunday 11th February 2018 - 13.1ámiles (accurate), 1198 finishers; 613 male, 585 female.
Winner: 1:11:51 M, 1:23:05 F.

Web: http://results.racetimers.co.uk/Results.aspx

393rd   Rachael Leah   1:51:11   1:50:44    97th F   23rd  V35  60.46%
Chip time in italic

áSt Valentine's 30K
Stamford Welland Academy, Green Lane, Stamford, PE9 1HE , Sunday 11th February 2018 - 30ákm (accurate).

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.org/Pages/St-Valentines-30k

10th   Matt Slater   1:53:52   1:53:50           74.90%
48th   Chris Pell   2:05:40   2:05:37           67.80%
99th   Rob Moir   2:15:01   2:14:43           71.79%
120th   Jess Cocker   2:18:49   2:18:43           -
123rd   Daniel Kitchie   2:19:27   2:19:02           61.42%
126th   Emily Benton   2:19:57   2:19:38           -
198th   Isabelle Lemasson   2:30:02   2:29:43           -
199th   Mali Storan   2:30:04   2:29:53           -
242nd   Dave Mail   2:36:25   2:35:59           68.68%
Chip times in italic

áVictoria Park 10k
Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets. London, Sunday 11th February 2018 - 10ákm (accurate), 323 finishers; 175 male, 148 female.
Winner: 32:02 M, 35:10 F.

Web: https://www.theraceorganiser.com/

3rd   Victoria Knight   35:13   35:10    1st F   1st  FV40  -
29th   Ian Richardson   42:01   41:52    30th M   4th  MV50  73.61%
299th   Karen Richardson   1:07:22   1:06:43    132nd F   5th  FV50  53.31%
Chip times in italic

áHadleigh parkrun
Hadleigh Country Park, Hadleigh, Essex, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5ákm, 144 finishers; 67 male, 66 female.
Winner: 18:25 M, 22:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hadleigh/

11th   Ian Richardson   22:27       11th M       (67.25%)
88th   Karen Richardson   33:08       31st F       (52.37%)

áCambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5ákm, 498 finishers; 265 male, 188 female.
Winner: 16:24 M, 19:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:24       1st M       (79.17%)
3rd   Iain Wood   18:20       2nd M       (71.98%)
22nd   Isaac Rothwell   20:03       19th M       -
26th   Neil Tween   20:12       23rd M       (65.33%)
50th   Neil White   21:18       43rd M       (67.21%)
54th   Paul Rudin   21:27       46th M       (69.84%)
59th   Hannah Hall   21:35       6th F       -
65th   Ben Meadows   22:08       54th M       (62.38%)
84th   Mike Brentnall   22:56       72nd M       (73.89%)
93rd   Frances Rennie   23:07       9th F       -
106th   Trev Nicholl   23:30       89th M       -
114th   Martyn Brearley   23:56       96th M       -
126th   Andres Arcia   24:16       105th M       -
139th   Amy Cope   24:40       18th F       -
167th   Jennifer Smith   25:32       25th F       (59.68%)
168th   Kerion Hunt   25:33       134th M       -
213th   Julie Stringer   26:45       36th F       -
316th   Alex Geoghegan   29:51       74th F       (52.53%)
329th   Katie Tween   30:18       82nd F       (48.97%)
335th   Anette Laver   30:26       86th F       (54.25%)
338th   Mary Holmes   30:43       87th F       (90.16%)
354th   Mike Difranco   31:05       223rd M       -
366th   Jonathan Rawlinson   31:39       228th M       (41.02%)
388th   Suzy Tautz   32:52       118th F       -
446th   Pauline Blake   36:57       152nd F       (53.84%)
466th   Joseph Philip   38:37       258th M       -
472nd   Jennie Peacock   39:16       170th F       -
497th   Paul Beastall   55:46       265th M       (25.48%)

áPeterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5ákm (accurate), 543 finishers; 280 male, 228 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 18:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

192nd   Andy Irvine   26:59       155th M       54.67%
216th   Carmel McEniery   27:30       39th F       58.08%

áWimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5ákm, 314 finishers; 174 male, 114 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 20:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Callum Dunsmore   20:18       10th M       -
11th   Carla Brown   20:31       1st F       (72.32%)
15th   Edd Moffett   20:43       14th M       -
27th   Ben Chamberlain   21:45       22nd M       (61.72%)
39th   Chris Hurcomb   22:32       32nd M       (64.01%)
55th   Gerald Meah   23:08       47th M       (69.02%)
56th   Rebecca West   23:09       4th F       -
58th   Scott White   23:13       48th M       -
70th   Alex Downie   23:54       59th M       (72.29%)
84th   Fiona Downie   24:54       8th F       (70.59%)
89th   Augusta McMahon   25:04       10th F       -
94th   Tim Long   25:13       76th M       (62.30%)
108th   Avril Monmont   25:39       15th F       -
110th   Tom Nethercott   25:41       85th M       -
111th   Priya Maiti   25:42       17th F       -
117th   Andrew Taylor   25:58       91st M       (63.59%)
157th   Debs White   27:16       36th F       -
159th   Paul Veitch   27:24       114th M       (52.25%)
164th   Anne Schumann   27:41       37th F       (61.89%)
183rd   Sophia Smith   28:41       46th F       -
212th   Peter Bennet   30:08       138th M       (50.10%)

áC&C team eventáFrostbite League - Hunts AC (rescheduled)
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 18th February 2018 - 5ámiles.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

22nd   Chris Pell   27:39       22nd M       (77.09%)
57th   Ellie Swire   34:03       2nd F       -
94th   Jonathan Griffiths   35:49       86th M       (68.30%)
99th   Ian Richardson   36:07       91st M       (68.30%)
115th   Jess Cocker   36:40       11th F       -
119th   Ben Chamberlain   37:07       108th M       (58.74%)
126th   Peter Bennet   37:30       114th M       (65.78%)
144th   Siobhan Skinner   38:35       17th F       -
148th   Isabelle Lemasson   38:41       19th F       -
160th   Gerald Meah   39:15       141st M       (66.76%)
161st   Mike Brentnall   39:16       142nd M       (71.16%)
192nd   Alex Downie   40:53       168th M       (69.69%)
209th   Martyn Brearley   41:40       180th M       -
211th   Glyn Smith   41:44       182nd M       (70.75%)
245th   Carmel McEniery   43:43       45th F       (59.74%)
255th   Kerion Hunt   44:44       205th M       -
271st   Diana Braverman   45:52       60th F       (75.34%)
288th   Alex Geoghegan   47:28       47th F       (54.02%)
294th   Neil Costello   47:48       206th M       (60.26%)
348th   Karen Richardson   56:08       92nd F       (50.55%)
  Junior Event
10th   Cosmo Benyan   9:50       10th M       -

áMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon (postponed)
Milton Keynes, Monday 19th February 2018 - 13.1ámiles (accurate), 1636 finishers.
Winner: 1:13:00 M, 1:25:19 F.

Web: http://fqevents.co.uk/mkwh2017

13th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:19:55   1:19:54    13th M   5th  MV40  80.15%
39th   Katie Godof   1:25:21   1:25:19    1st F   1st  FV40  -
243rd   Emma Phillips   1:40:19   1:39:58    18th F   18th  FS  -
1421st   Margaret Hatcher   2:29:18   2:27:22    564th F   68th  FV50  -
Chip times in italic

CharlieW: do add anyone I've missed.
I ran this reasonably hard but not quite full-on, wanting to get a long run in overall and saving myself for Cambridge -- but I wiped out on a corner, sustaining rather a lot of road rash. Oops!


áC&C team eventáEnglish XC Championships
Parliament Hill, North London, Saturday 24th February 2018 - VAROUSákm.

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk

  Under 17 Women - 5ákm, 276 finishers. Winner: 18:27 F.
117th   Beth Irving   22:02       117th F   117th  U17W of 276  -
226th   ChloÚ Loosley   24:29       226th F   226th  U17W of 276  -
  Under 15 Boys - 4.5ákm, 504 finishers. Winner: 15:13 M.
69th   Tom Blake   16:55       69th M   69th  U15B of 504  -
74th   Matt Magin   16:58       74th M   74th  U15B of 504  -
99th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   17:12       99th M   99th  U15B of 504  -
124th   Joseph Wheeler   17:24       124th M   124th  U15B of 504  -
126th   William Newcombe   17:25       126th M   126th  U15B of 504  -
157th   Hugh Dow   17:39       157th M   157th  U15B of 504  -
181st   Corban Wood   17:48       181st M   181st  U15B of 504  -
237th   Miles Benyan   18:18       237th M   237th  U15B of 504  -
300th   Finn McGrath   18:47       300th M   300th  U15B of 504  -
349th   Matthew Pinney   19:14       349th M   349th  U15B of 504  -
424th   O J Parmenter   20:12       424th M   424th  U15B of 504  -
437th   Louis Harhalakis   20:19       437th M   437th  U15B of 504  -
464th   Liam Bell   21:08       464th M   464th  U15B of 504  -
  Under 13 Girls - 3ákm, 467 finishers. Winner: 12:25 F.
108th   Ellie Loosley   14:07       108th F   108th  U13G of 467  -
208th   Dana Fraser   14:49       208th F   208th  U13G of 467  -
225th   Rebecca West   14:56       225th F   225th  U13G of 467  -
292nd   Innes Dunlop   15:25       292nd F   292nd  U13G of 467  -
  Under 17 Men - 6ákm, 356 finishers. Winner: 19:29 M.
3rd   Thomas Keen   19:37       3rd M   3rd  U17M of 356  -
11th   David Dow   20:23       11th M   11th  U17M of 356  -
34th   Oliver Newman   21:02       34th M   34th  U17M of 356  -
62nd   Nicolas Harhalakis   21:36       62nd M   62nd  U17M of 356  -
  Under 13 Boys - 3ákm, 570 finishers. Winner: 11:22 M.
26th   Isaac Morris   12:11       26th M   26th  U13B of 570  -
56th   Isaac Rothwell   12:29       56th M   56th  U13B of 570  -
106th   Jake Borrett   13:00       106th M   106th  U13B of 570  -
127th   Gabe Parmenter   13:06       127th M   127th  U13B of 570  -
129th   Cosmo Benyan   13:06       129th M   129th  U13B of 570  -
152nd   Luca McGrath   13:14       152nd M   152nd  U13B of 570  -
164th   Lewis Buchallet   13:17       164th M   164th  U13B of 570  -
197th   George Keen   13:27       197th M   197th  U13B of 570  -
  Under 15 Girls - 4ákm, 464 finishers. Winner: 14:35 F.
44th   Matilda Taylor   15:52       44th F   44th  U15G of 464  -
109th   Millie Robson   16:31       109th F   109th  U15G of 464  -
115th   Frankie Haines   16:34       115th F   115th  U15G of 464  -
378th   Tilly Borrett   19:07       378th F   378th  U15G of 464  -
406th   Sasha Clark   19:38       406th F   406th  U15G of 464  -
  Junior Women - 6ákm, 146 finishers. Winner: 24:07 F.
5th   Julia Paternain   25:51       5th F   5th  JW of 146  -
70th   Charis Taylor   29:35       70th F   70th  JW of 146  -
76th   Sophie Pedder   29:47       76th F   76th  JW of 146  -
118th   Kathryn Bell   32:22       118th F   118th  JW of 146  -
  Junior Men - 10ákm, 220 finishers. Winner: 31:26 M.
33rd   Alex Hampson   35:08       33rd M   33rd  JM of 220  -
86th   Max Williams   36:44       86th M   86th  JM of 220  -
  Senior Women - 8ákm, 1113 finishers. Winner: 28:33 F.
11th   Charlotte Christensen   29:58       11th F   11th  SW of 1113  -
16th   George Schwiening   30:19       16th F   16th  SW of 1113  (79.44%)
20th   Victoria Knight   30:37       20th F   20th  SW of 1113  -
38th   Katy Hedgethorne   31:21       38th F   38th  SW of 1113  -
126th   Becca Frake   34:00       126th F   126th  SW of 1113  -
127th   Fiona Hughes   34:01       127th F   127th  SW of 1113  -
244th   Claire Kennedy   36:30       244th F   244th  SW of 1113  (66.05%)
  Senior Men - 12ákm, 2328 finishers. Winner: 39:35 M.
17th   Jack Gray   41:14       17th M   17th  SM of 2328  -
31st   Lloyd Kempson   41:50       31st M   31st  SM of 2328  -
95th   Chris Darling   43:22       95th M   95th  SM of 2328  (74.63%)
100th   Norman Shreeve   43:25       100th M   100th  SM of 2328  -
143rd   Paul Aste   44:19       143rd M   143rd  SM of 2328  -
155th   Duncan Coombs   44:33       155th M   155th  SM of 2328  -
160th   Toby Fletcher   44:41       160th M   160th  SM of 2328  -
233rd   Nick Smallwood   45:54       233rd M   233rd  SM of 2328  -
440th   Edd Moffett   48:24       440th M   440th  SM of 2328  -
447th   Rob Mahen   48:29       447th M   447th  SM of 2328  -
491st   Richard Park   48:53       491st M   491st  SM of 2328  (66.21%)
552nd   Graham Anderson   49:31       552nd M   552nd  SM of 2328  (65.89%)
750th   Alex Eggeman   51:29       750th M   750th  SM of 2328  -
766th   Michael Buchallet   51:37       766th M   766th  SM of 2328  -
782nd   Istvan Jacso   51:50       782nd M   782nd  SM of 2328  (63.81%)
1193rd   Grant Stewart   55:52       1193rd M   1193rd  SM of 2328  -
1751st   Charlie Ritchie   1:01:59       1751st M   1751st  SM of 2328  (65.25%)
1785th   Ben Chamberlain   1:02:33       1785th M   1785th  SM of 2328  (52.60%)
1979th   Ian Richardson   1:06:15       1979th M   1979th  SM of 2328  (56.27%)

See official club xc webpages for club team paid entry.

áRhyl 10 Mile and British Masters Championships
Rhyl, Denbighshire, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 10ámiles (accurate), 493 finishers; 240 male, 253 female.
Winner: 54:09 M, 1:00:43 F.

Web: https://www.runwales.com/events/rhyl-10-mile/

141st   Gerald Meah   1:17:25   1:17:15    121st M   11th  M60‑64  69.73%
181st   Glyn Smith   1:21:15   1:21:06    143rd M   6th  M70‑74  75.07%
Chip times in italic

áValentines parkrun
Valentines Park, Ilford, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5ákm, 218 finishers; 107 male, 91 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 22:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/valentines/

6th   Ian Richardson   20:21       6th M       (74.19%)
105th   Karen Richardson   29:54       28th F       (58.04%)

áBrandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5ákm, 139 finishers; 73 male, 59 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 18:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

17th   Chris Hurcomb   21:46       15th M       (66.26%)
19th   Siobhan Skinner   21:49       2nd F       -
22nd   Darren Gillman   22:08       19th M       -
123rd   Katie Samuelson   35:13       47th F       (43.54%)

áBury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5ákm, 214 finishers; 128 male, 68 female.
Winner: 17:36 M, 21:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

14th   Richard Staley   21:53       12th M       (64.47%)
51st   Alex Downie   24:16       44th M       (71.19%)
60th   Fiona Downie   24:55       6th F       (70.54%)

áCambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5ákm, 450 finishers; 248 male, 148 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Patrick Conaghan   18:18       5th M       -
7th   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:27       6th M       (70.37%)
13th   Brian Jr Kotelo   18:56       12th M       -
31st   Jess Cocker   20:28       2nd F       -
54th   Paul Rudin   21:35       48th M       (69.41%)
74th   Ben Meadows   22:30       63rd M       (61.36%)
86th   Richard Caton   22:59       73rd M       -
127th   Jennifer Smith   24:48       13th F       (61.44%)
137th   Kerion Hunt   25:16       111th M       -
141st   Julie Stringer   25:31       15th F       -
173rd   Karl Jones   26:28       138th M       -
296th   Angela Wright   30:01       63rd F       -
301st   Mike Difranco   30:06       205th M       -
324th   Jools Hudson   31:12       75th F       -
392nd   Joseph Philip   35:36       232nd M       -
413th   Pauline Blake   37:08       130th F       (53.58%)
414th   Jennie Peacock   37:09       131st F       -
441st   Margaret Phillips   41:57       144th F       (48.86%)
443rd   Paul Beastall   42:15       246th M       (33.64%)

áClare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5ákm, 97 finishers; 62 male, 33 female.
Winner: 18:50 M, 22:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

29th   Alexander Marsh   25:49       27th M       -

áHuntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5ákm, 254 finishers; 131 male, 112 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 21:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

2nd   Ross Dunsmore   19:30       2nd M       -
18th   Garry Hill   22:06       16th M       (65.26%)

áWimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5ákm, 294 finishers; 162 male, 120 female.
Winner: 17:07 M, 20:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

26th   Peter Bennet   21:54       23rd M       (68.94%)
43rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:51       36th M       (58.75%)
67th   Lynn Roberts   24:24       8th F       (70.22%)
109th   Richard Lyle   26:05       86th M       (56.99%)
132nd   Priya Maiti   26:53       30th F       -
142nd   Andrew Taylor   27:11       106th M       (60.74%)
143rd   Neil Costello   27:18       107th M       (63.98%)
222nd   Jen Richardson   31:52       78th F       (48.44%)
224th   Sue Brentnall   32:05       79th F       (54.79%)

áTarpley 10 & 20
Thurston Community College, Drinkstone Road, Beyton, Bury St Edmunds IP30 9AQ, Sunday 25th February 2018 - 325 finishers.
Winner: 1:49:21 M, 2:22:53 F.

Web: http://www.pacers.org.uk/?q=race-diary/tarpley-1020

  Tarpley 10 - 10ámiles (accurate), 337 finishers. Winner: 54:19 M, 1:05:53 F.
211th   Chris Hurcomb   1:34:04   1:33:43       31st  MV45  51.22%
  Tarpley 20 - 20ámiles (accurate).
91st   Ian Richardson   2:34:42   2:34:25       17th  MV50  67.73%
99th   Richard Staley   2:37:12   2:36:46       20th  MV40  61.76%
197th   Augusta McMahon   3:05:12   3:04:44       3rd  FV55  -
199th   Carmel McEniery   3:05:20   3:04:53       6th  FV45  60.57%
258th   Andy Irvine   3:24:00   3:23:33       34th  MV50  50.04%
Chip times in italic

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.