C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
• Girton 5k
Sunday 1st
• Bassingbourn Half Marathon
• Caldecote School Cross country
• The Marcus Gynn Newmarket 10k
• Whitemoor 5 miler (formerly spud run)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - January 2018  

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km, 239 finishers; 128 male, 95 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 19:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

19th   Peter Bennet   21:18       17th M       (70.88%)

 Blickling parkrun
Blickling Hall, Norfolk, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km, 557 finishers; 269 male, 216 female.
Winner: 16:10 M, 18:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/blickling/

126th   Alex Downie   24:41       108th M       (69.99%)
144th   Amanda Lasseter   25:10       22nd F       (68.95%)
145th   Andy Irvine   25:13       121st M       (58.50%)
147th   Tim Long   25:17       123rd M       (62.13%)
192nd   Fiona Downie   26:33       39th F       (66.20%)
203rd   Carmel McEniery   26:58       43rd F       (59.23%)
290th   Rachel Roberts   30:13       86th F       (53.41%)

 Catton parkrun
Catton Park, Norwich, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km, 259 finishers; 156 male, 93 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 18:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/catton/

101st   Andy Irvine   24:59       86th M       (59.05%)
124th   Carmel McEniery   26:09       20th F       (61.08%)

 Gadebridge parkrun
Gadebridge Park, Hemel Hempstead, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km, 146 finishers; 88 male, 55 female.
Winner: 19:34 M, 21:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/gadebridge/

116th   Ian Richardson   33:02       76th M       (45.70%)
117th   Karen Richardson   33:04       40th F       (52.48%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 289 finishers; 150 male, 139 female.
Winner: 18:33 M, 20:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

17th   Paul Jones   22:08       16th M       68.21%
18th   Ellie Loosley   22:15       2nd F       -
22nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:40       20th M       58.84%
40th   Conor O'Brien   23:53       35th M       -
45th   Richard Caton   24:09       39th M       -
207th   Pauline Blake   33:25       78th F       59.54%

 March parkrun
March, Cambs, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km, 172 finishers; 77 male, 85 female.
Winner: 16:46 M, 20:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

2nd   Neil Tween   18:58       2nd M       (69.27%)
120th   Paul Beastall   33:56       65th M       (41.88%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km, 344 finishers; 167 male, 154 female.
Winner: 17:10 M, 19:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

7th   Neil Tween   19:28       7th M       (67.49%)
14th   Ellie Swire   20:10       3rd F       -
162nd   Katie Tween   28:01       42nd F       (52.96%)

 Tring parkrun
Tring Park, Tring, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5 km, 353 finishers; 179 male, 138 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 23:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/tring/

225th   Karen Richardson   35:01       72nd F       (49.56%)
226th   Ian Richardson   35:02       144th M       (43.09%)

 Chelmsford parkrun
Chelmsford, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5 km, 712 finishers; 361 male, 290 female.
Winner: 18:16 M, 18:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/chelmsfordcentral/

4th   Rachael Leah   18:47       1st F       (79.92%)
175th   Chris Hurcomb   24:21       139th M       (59.23%)

 Houghton Hall parkrun
Houghton Hall, Dunstable, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5 km, 195 finishers; 94 male, 90 female.
Winner: 18:10 M, 22:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/houghtonhall/

21st   Katie Samuelson   22:24       3rd F       (68.45%)
27th   Darren Gillman   22:57       24th M       -
100th   Ian Richardson   28:52       77th M       (52.30%)
101st   Karen Richardson   28:54       23rd F       (60.04%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5 km, 585 finishers; 303 male, 232 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 20:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

201st   Neil Costello   26:16       160th M       (66.50%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5 km, 147 finishers; 74 male, 73 female.
Winner: 19:34 M, 24:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

23rd   Alex Downie   23:42       23rd M       (72.90%)
26th   Andy Irvine   24:29       25th M       (60.25%)
29th   Amanda Lasseter   24:46       2nd F       (70.06%)
34th   Tim Long   25:05       31st M       (62.63%)
41st   Fiona Downie   25:45       5th F       (68.26%)
45th   Carmel McEniery   25:59       7th F       (61.47%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5 km, 579 finishers; 277 male, 244 female.
Winner: 17:17 M, 19:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Alex Eggeman   18:35       7th M       -
14th   Zoe MacDonald   19:17       1st F       -
15th   Neil Tween   19:20       13th M       (67.96%)
18th   Mark Crook   19:39       16th M       (68.31%)
25th   John Lambourne   19:51       23rd M       -
39th   Tom Lindfield   20:35       35th M       -
42nd   Carla Brown   20:36       3rd F       (71.92%)
48th   Sophie Kelly   20:49       4th F       (71.10%)
52nd   Paul Jones   21:08       42nd M       (71.44%)
63rd   Charlie Ritchie   21:57       50th M       (73.96%)
68th   Paul Rudin   22:01       54th M       (68.04%)
93rd   Hannah Hall   22:43       10th F       -
102nd   Andrew Parsons   22:56       78th M       (58.94%)
103rd   Trev Nicholl   22:57       79th M       -
114th   Mike Brentnall   23:12       87th M       (73.04%)
119th   Emma Phillips   23:23       14th F       -
126th   Ben Meadows   23:44       95th M       (58.17%)
135th   Isabelle Lemasson   23:57       17th F       -
161st   Gordon Aspin   24:42       118th M       (65.18%)
163rd   Ross Dunsmore   24:48       120th M       -
164th   Callum Dunsmore   24:48       121st M       -
196th   Melissa Phillips   25:45       30th F       -
197th   Jo Eggeman   25:45       31st F       (57.89%)
198th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   25:46       32nd F       -
205th   Kerion Hunt   25:59       151st M       -
211th   Julie Stringer   26:09       34th F       -
225th   Una Mannu   26:33       40th F       (67.96%)
245th   Andrew Taylor   27:05       178th M       (60.97%)
253rd   Martyn Brearley   27:13       183rd M       -
258th   Amy Cope   27:32       46th F       -
264th   Alexander Marsh   27:44       188th M       -
299th   Claire Kennedy   28:43       68th F       (51.59%)
323rd   Anette Laver   29:18       81st F       (56.34%)
325th   Alex Geoghegan   29:21       82nd F       (53.43%)
346th   Mike Difranco   30:11       218th M       -
472nd   Pauline Blake   33:54       170th F       (58.69%)
525th   Joseph Philip   36:08       268th M       -
547th   Iona Graham Hagg   37:47       217th F       (47.13%)
554th   Jennie Peacock   38:36       223rd F       -
557th   Alan Baldock   38:58       274th M       -
574th   Margaret Phillips   45:11       240th F       (45.36%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5 km, 331 finishers; 165 male, 149 female.
Winner: 17:33 M, 21:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

12th   Ellie Loosley   21:45       1st F       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5 km, 175 finishers; 76 male, 89 female.
Winner: 18:54 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

34th   Karl Jones   26:22       29th M       -

 C&C team event Cambridgshire County Championships
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 7th January 2018

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/cambs-a.a.-cross-country

  U11 Boys - 1.7 km, 60 finishers. Winner: 6:48 M.
2nd   Simon Courtois   7:05       2nd M   2nd  U11B of 60  -
4th   Jonty Bridger   7:14       4th M   4th  U11B of 60  -
  U13 Boys - 2.9 km, 68 finishers. Winner: 9:40 M.
1st   Isaac Morris   9:40       1st M   1st  U13B of 68  -
2nd   Gabe Parmenter   9:58       2nd M   2nd  U13B of 68  -
3rd   Isaac Rothwell   10:02       3rd M   3rd  U13B of 68  -
4th   Luke Buchallet   10:04       4th M   4th  U13B of 68  -
6th   George Keen   10:15       6th M   6th  U13B of 68  -
7th   Jake Borrett   10:15       7th M   7th  U13B of 68  -
9th   Ryan Howe   10:41       9th M   9th  U13B of 68  -
14th   George Green   11:50       14th M   14th  U13B of 68  -
15th   Martin Courtoly   11:04       15th M   15th  U13B of 68  -
16th   Alex Blake   11:06       16th M   16th  U13B of 68  -
17th   Daniel Zailer   11:06       17th M   17th  U13B of 68  -
22nd   Joshua Vail   11:21       22nd M   22nd  U13B of 68  -
50th   Arthur Cooke   12:46       50th M   50th  U13B of 68  -
  U13 Girls - 2.9 km, 42 finishers. Winner: 11:05 F.
1st   Ellie Loosley   11:05       1st F   1st  U13G of 42  -
2nd   Rebecca West   11:23       2nd F   2nd  U13G of 42  -
5th   Dana Fraser   11:32       5th F   5th  U13G of 42  -
10th   Innes Dunlop   11:58       10th F   10th  U13G of 42  -
11th   Susannah Aguilar-Agon   12:02       11th F   11th  U13G of 42  -
16th   Jessica Westcott   12:31       16th F   16th  U13G of 42  -
22nd   Charlotte Bridger   12:47       22nd F   22nd  U13G of 42  -
29th   Jennifer Leggate   13:31       29th F   29th  U13G of 42  -
31st   Isabella Kimberley   13:35       31st F   31st  U13G of 42  -
  U15 Boys - 4.3 km, 46 finishers. Winner: 16:16 M.
1st   O J Parmenter   16:16       1st M   1st  U15B of 46  -
2nd   Tom Blake   16:42       2nd M   2nd  U15B of 46  -
3rd   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   16:51       3rd M   3rd  U15B of 46  -
4th   Matt Magin   17:01       4th M   4th  U15B of 46  -
5th   William Newcombe   17:09       5th M   5th  U15B of 46  -
6th   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   17:14       6th M   6th  U15B of 46  -
7th   Tommy Bridger   17:16       7th M   7th  U15B of 46  -
8th   Ethan Seal   17:21       8th M   8th  U15B of 46  -
9th   Miles Benyan   17:27       9th M   9th  U15B of 46  -
10th   Joseph Wheeler   17:36       10th M   10th  U15B of 46  -
16th   Matthew Pinney   18:23       16th M   16th  U15B of 46  -
22nd   Corban Wood   18:56       22nd M   22nd  U15B of 46  -
24th   Sam Myers   19:26       24th M   24th  U15B of 46  -
27th   Liam Bell   19:34       27th M   27th  U15B of 46  -
36th   Charlie Knowler   20:51       36th M   36th  U15B of 46  -
38th   Louis Harhalakis   21:00       38th M   38th  U15B of 46  -
39th   William Pyle   21:06       39th M   39th  U15B of 46  -
  U15 Girls - 4.3 km, 21 finishers. Winner: 18:06 F.
2nd   Matilda Taylor   18:19       2nd F   2nd  U15G of 21  -
3rd   Frankie Haines   18:20       3rd F   3rd  U15G of 21  -
5th   Millie Robson   19:22       5th F   5th  U15G of 21  -
8th   Aino Turunen   20:15       8th F   8th  U15G of 21  -
12th   Sasha Clark   21:19       12th F   12th  U15G of 21  -
21st   Sophie Brock   23:39       21st F   21st  U15G of 21  -
  U20, Senior, Vet Men - 10 km, 117 finishers. Winner: 35:18 M.
2nd   Chris Darling   36:06       2nd M   2nd  SM of 45  (74.01%)
3rd   Alex Hampson   36:29       3rd M   1st  U20M of 7  -
11th   Jordan Wood   38:03       11th M   3rd  U20M of 7  -
13th   Nick Smallwood   38:07       13th M   10th  SM of 45  -
14th   Max Williams   38:09       14th M   4th  U20M of 7  -
16th   Matt Fox   38:23       16th M   12th  SM of 45  -
18th   Oliver Park   38:44       18th M   13th  SM of 45  (68.98%)
19th   Ciaran Ferris   39:02       19th M   14th  SM of 45  -
21st   Richard Park   39:20       21st M   15th  SM of 45  (67.92%)
26th   Andrew Parmenter   40:21       26th M   4th  VM40 of 39  -
27th   Istvan Jacso   40:49       27th M   17th  SM of 45  (67.00%)
32nd   Grant Stewart   41:29       32nd M   7th  VM40 of 39  -
36th   Paul Veitch   41:49       36th M   9th  VM40 of 39  (69.51%)
43rd   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   42:14       43rd M   2nd  VM50 of 18  -
55th   George Ball   44:08       55th M   33rd  SM of 45  -
77th   Dan Wheeler   46:42       77th M   25th  VM40 of 39  -
79th   Brian Kotelo   47:07       79th M   7th  U20M of 7  -
90th   Ben Chamberlain   49:03       90th M   44th  SM of 45  (55.19%)
97th   Ian Richardson   51:09       97th M   14th  VM50 of 18  (60.25%)
102nd   Gerald Meah   52:32       102nd M   15th  VM50 of 18  (62.44%)
107th   Glyn Smith   54:39       107th M   1st  VM70 of 1  (67.79%)
115th   Duncan Forsyth   1:00:57       115th M   6th  VM60 of 6  -
  U17 Women - 4.8 km, 12 finishers. Winner: 20:11 F.
3rd   Beth Irving   21:56       3rd F   3rd  U17W of 12  -
6th   Beth Wilson   22:41       6th F   6th  U17W of 12  -
11th   Bella Hall   25:37       11th F   11th  U17W of 12  -
  U17 Men - 5.8 km, 17 finishers. Winner: 18:10 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   18:10       1st M   1st  U17M of 17  -
2nd   Nicolas Harhalakis   19:24       2nd M   2nd  U17M of 17  -
3rd   Oliver Newman   19:26       3rd M   3rd  U17M of 17  -
5th   Jamie Sales   20:47       5th M   5th  U17M of 17  -
  U20, Senior, Vet Women - 5.8 km, 74 finishers. Winner: 20:06 F.
1st   Victoria Knight   20:06       1st F   1st  VL35 of 18  -
3rd   Becca Frake   21:22       3rd F   2nd  SW of 19  -
10th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   23:04       10th F   4th  VL35 of 18  -
13th   Sophie Pedder   23:12       13th F   2nd  U20W of 12  -
14th   Ellie Swire   23:14       14th F   8th  SW of 19  -
20th   Kathryn Bell   24:35       20th F   4th  U20W of 12  -
22nd   Annie Quantrill   24:51       22nd F   5th  U20W of 12  -
27th   Joanne Colley   25:30       27th F   13th  SW of 19  -
29th   Siobhan Skinner   25:55       29th F   15th  SW of 19  -
39th   Joan Lasenby   27:05       39th F   1st  VL55 of 5  -
42nd   Karen Cameron   27:33       42nd F   6th  VL45 of 18  (73.34%)
45th   Helen Grant   28:09       45th F   7th  VL45 of 18  -

 Kesgrave parkrun
Kesgrave, Ipswich, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5 km, 381 finishers; 194 male, 164 female.
Winner: 18:05 M, 21:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kesgrave/

196th   Karen Richardson   29:13       48th F       (59.39%)
197th   Ian Richardson   29:13       139th M       (51.67%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5 km, 169 finishers; 84 male, 77 female.
Winner: 18:56 M, 21:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

1st   Paul Veitch   18:56       1st M       (75.61%)
17th   Ben Chamberlain   22:14       14th M       (59.99%)
35th   Chris Hurcomb   24:17       29th M       (59.39%)
90th   Karl Jones   29:50       62nd M       -
94th   Catherine Jones   29:59       27th F       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5 km, 237 finishers; 134 male, 81 female.
Winner: 18:32 M, 23:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

51st   Richard Staley   25:08       40th M       (56.13%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5 km, 588 finishers; 319 male, 230 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 20:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:57       1st M       (76.60%)
4th   Rob Mahen   17:30       4th M       -
12th   Jonathan Rawlinson   19:14       12th M       (67.50%)
25th   Ellie Swire   20:22       2nd F       -
38th   Neil Tween   20:54       33rd M       (62.86%)
41st   Paul Jones   21:04       36th M       (71.66%)
57th   Ben Meadows   21:57       51st M       (62.90%)
66th   Shannon Burke   22:17       56th M       -
81st   Trev Nicholl   22:43       70th M       -
88th   Tom Lindfield   22:51       73rd M       -
104th   Emma Phillips   23:24       13th F       -
147th   Ellena Farrow   24:56       19th F       -
176th   Jennifer Smith   25:44       24th F       (59.21%)
185th   Julie Stringer   25:54       26th F       -
187th   Kerion Hunt   26:02       148th M       -
230th   Andrew Taylor   27:03       178th M       (61.04%)
231st   Liz O'Donovan   27:04       39th F       -
279th   Ross Dunsmore   28:07       209th M       -
365th   Greg Veit   30:23       254th M       -
377th   Peter Bennet   30:41       261st M       (49.20%)
392nd   Amy Cope   30:58       101st F       -
405th   Jools Hudson   31:27       109th F       -
413th   Mike Difranco   31:49       274th M       -
450th   Iona Graham Hagg   33:31       134th F       (53.13%)
454th   Clare Bacchus   33:53       137th F       (51.88%)
471st   Pauline Blake   34:32       147th F       (57.61%)
502nd   Joseph Philip   35:42       303rd M       -
559th   Marysol Bell   40:25       209th F       -
571st   Diana Braverman   42:08       218th F       (50.16%)
573rd   Margaret Phillips   43:02       220th F       (47.63%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5 km, 295 finishers; 161 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:08 M, 21:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

17th   Ellie Loosley   21:41       1st F       -

 Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5 km, 245 finishers; 120 male, 106 female.
Winner: 17:18 M, 23:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

157th   Carmel McEniery   31:21       53rd F       (50.95%)
158th   Andy Irvine   31:22       95th M       (47.03%)

 Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York, Sunday 14th January 2018 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1483 finishers.
Winner: 1:07:12 M, 1:19:02 F.

Web: https://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/brass-monkey/

34th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:15:33   1:15:28       2nd  MV45  84.86%
Chip time in italic

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March AC
March, Cambs, Sunday 14th January 2018 - 5 miles, 449 finishers; 260 male, 187 female.
Winner: 26:57 M, 28:40 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

3rd   Matt Fox   28:00       3rd M       -
6th   George Schwiening   28:40       1st F       (84.42%)
88th   Sarah Wightman   33:58       10th F       (74.32%)
95th   Jonathan Griffiths   34:06       82nd M       (71.74%)
122nd   Christof Schwiening   35:14       105th M       (68.85%)
126th   Peter Bennet   35:19       109th M       (69.84%)
137th   Ian Richardson   35:37       118th M       (69.26%)
161st   Charlie Ritchie   36:39       134th M       (72.79%)
171st   Gerald Meah   36:54       142nd M       (71.01%)
186th   Mike Brentnall   37:27       154th M       (74.61%)
200th   Thomas Gibson   38:01       165th M       -
210th   Karen Cameron   38:27       38th F       (73.79%)
217th   Martyn Brearley   38:41       178th M       -
218th   Alex Downie   38:42       179th M       (73.62%)
220th   Glyn Smith   38:47       181st M       (76.13%)
240th   Andy Irvine   39:48       192nd M       (60.46%)
243rd   Amanda Lasseter   40:00       48th F       (70.93%)
274th   Kerion Hunt   41:13       210th M       -
275th   Tim Long   41:18       211th M       (62.34%)
300th   Carmel McEniery   42:45       76th F       (61.09%)
303rd   Alex Geoghegan   42:50       78th F       (59.86%)
309th   Diana Braverman   43:15       82nd F       (79.90%)
331st   Neil Costello   45:08       231st M       (63.82%)
404th   Sue Brentnall   51:24       150th F       (55.92%)
419th   Karen Richardson   54:14       161st F       (52.32%)

 Delamere parkrun
Delamere Forest, Delamere, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km, 369 finishers; 165 male, 170 female.
Winner: 17:45 M, 19:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/delamere/

35th   Chris Hurcomb   22:40       32nd M       (63.63%)

 Ipswich parkrun
Christchurch Park, Ipswich, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km, 408 finishers; 227 male, 153 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 19:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/ipswich/

265th   Karen Richardson   30:15       64th F       (57.36%)
266th   Ian Richardson   30:16       185th M       (49.88%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 74 male, 55 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 22:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

19th   Siobhan Skinner   22:36       1st F       -
25th   Katie Samuelson   23:08       3rd F       (66.28%)
26th   Darren Gillman   23:11       23rd M       -
32nd   Alex Downie   23:44       29th M       (72.79%)
37th   Tim Long   24:35       33rd M       (63.90%)
40th   Fiona Downie   25:22       6th F       (69.29%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km, 497 finishers; 262 male, 190 female.
Winner: 17:04 M, 20:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Rob Mahen   17:28       3rd M       -
6th   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:28       5th M       (70.31%)
30th   Andrew Parsons   20:37       27th M       (65.56%)
35th   Ben Meadows   20:46       30th M       (66.48%)
37th   Tom Lindfield   20:49       32nd M       -
70th   Paul Rudin   22:40       62nd M       (66.09%)
71st   Richard Caton   22:43       63rd M       -
86th   Ross Dunsmore   23:34       75th M       -
101st   Brian Corbett   24:04       88th M       (66.35%)
117th   Ellena Farrow   24:40       12th F       -
170th   Una Mannu   26:25       22nd F       (68.31%)
194th   Liz O'Donovan   27:10       27th F       -
200th   Kerion Hunt   27:22       158th M       -
203rd   Amy Cope   27:29       29th F       -
236th   Mike Difranco   28:15       180th M       -
278th   Catherine Jones   29:25       58th F       -
279th   Karl Jones   29:26       200th M       -
416th   Jools Hudson   34:30       130th F       -
456th   Pauline Blake   37:35       163rd F       (52.94%)
481st   Margaret Phillips   41:40       184th F       (49.19%)

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km, 113 finishers; 63 male, 45 female.
Winner: 18:30 M, 24:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

6th   Paul Jones   21:00       5th M       (71.89%)
29th   Alexander Marsh   25:15       27th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km, 262 finishers; 136 male, 114 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 21:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

19th   Garry Hill   21:49       19th M       (66.11%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 563 finishers; 288 male, 236 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

33rd   Rachel Pritchard   20:54       1st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5 km, 256 finishers; 135 male, 93 female.
Winner: 17:55 M, 21:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

14th   Carla Brown   21:17       1st F       (69.61%)
15th   Mark Crook   21:32       13th M       (62.34%)
28th   Peter Bennet   22:52       25th M       (66.02%)
29th   Sophie Pedder   22:54       3rd F       -
41st   Jo Eggeman   23:31       5th F       (63.39%)
52nd   Mike Brentnall   24:19       43rd M       (69.69%)
94th   Melissa Phillips   27:14       15th F       -
96th   Andrew Taylor   27:23       72nd M       (60.30%)
104th   Avril Monmont   28:15       18th F       -
106th   Neil Costello   28:27       79th M       (61.40%)
139th   Diana Braverman   30:11       25th F       (70.02%)
201st   Lucy Phillips   35:00       63rd F       -

 Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Peterborough, Sunday 21st January 2018 - 15 miles (accurate), 433 finishers; 258 male, 175 female.
Winner: 1:21:38 M, 1:39:54 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/folksworth-15/

26th   Ben Meadows   1:39:52   1:39:37    26th M   7th  MV40  70.02%
60th   Mary Twitchett   1:48:11   1:48:03    6th F   1st  FV55  -
104th   Paul Jones   1:54:55   1:54:19    88th M   8th  MV50  67.52%
188th   Mali Storan   2:06:37   2:06:12    40th F   6th  FV50  -
268th   Andy Irvine   2:19:04   2:18:22    197th M   28th  MV50  54.34%
269th   Jennifer Smith   2:19:29   2:18:45    72nd F   14th  FV35  56.44%
271st   Carmel McEniery   2:19:35   2:18:54    73rd F   18th  FV45  59.73%
272nd   Julie Stringer   2:20:04   2:19:20    74th F   16th  FV40  -
Chip times in italic

 Victoria Park 10k
Victoria Park, London E9, Sunday 21st January 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 207 finishers; 113 male, 94 female.
Winner: 34:34 M, 38:15 F.

Web: https://www.theraceorganiser.com/race-course-map/victoria-pa...

29th   Ian Richardson   43:01   42:49    23rd M   2nd  MV50  71.98%
189th   Karen Richardson   1:06:38   1:06:12    81st F   6th  FV50   53.72%
Chip times in italic

 Harbour Club Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K
Hyde Park London, Friday 26th January 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 279 finishers.
Winner: 15:17 M, 19:26 F.

Web: https://www.serpentine.org.uk/pages/lfotm5k.html

14th   James Whitehorn   17:32     PB         77.64%

 Lullingstone parkrun
Lullingstone County Park, Eynsford, Kent, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5 km, 62 finishers; 29 male, 29 female.
Winner: 19:25 M, 23:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/lullingstone/

37th   Karen Richardson   32:42       11th F       (53.07%)
38th   Ian Richardson   32:42       25th M       (46.17%)

 Peddars Way Ultra
Norfolk, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 48 miles, 110 finishers.
Winner: 6:19:27 M, 6:59:46 F.

Web: https://positivestepspt.co.uk/events/peddars-way-ultra-marat...

2nd   Charlie Wartnaby      6:28:47           (71.88%)
11th   Geoff Weller      7:35:01           (57.97%)
44th   Alex Copley      9:18:30           (45.85%)
Chip times

 C&C team event South of England Main XC Championships
Stanmer Park, Brighton, Saturday 27th January 2018

Web: http://seaa.org.uk/index.php/events/cross-country

  U15 Boys - 4.5 km, 232 finishers. Winner: 14:15 M.
12th   O J Parmenter   14:59       12th M   12th  U15B of 232  -
31st   Tom Blake   15:24       31st M   31st  U15B of 232  -
36th   Matt Magin   15:28       36th M   36th  U15B of 232  -
40th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   15:34       40th M   40th  U15B of 232  -
62nd   Hugh Dow   15:50       62nd M   62nd  U15B of 232  -
84th   Max Godfrey   16:05       84th M   84th  U15B of 232  -
104th   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   16:19       104th M   104th  U15B of 232  -
115th   William Newcombe   16:30       115th M   115th  U15B of 232  -
129th   Joseph Wheeler   16:42       129th M   129th  U15B of 232  -
173rd   Corban Wood   17:27       173rd M   173rd  U15B of 232  -
204th   Liam Bell   18:07       204th M   204th  U15B of 232  -
213th   Louis Harhalakis   18:38       213th M   213th  U15B of 232  -
  U13 Girls - 3 km, 222 finishers. Winner: 10:50 F.
61st   Ellie Loosley   12:07       61st F   61st  U13G of 222  -
75th   Rebecca West   12:17       75th F   75th  U13G of 222  -
94th   Dana Fraser   12:37       94th F   94th  U13G of 222  -
146th   Innes Dunlop   13:07       146th F   146th  U13G of 222  -
  U13 Boys - 3 km, 260 finishers. Winner: 10:01 M.
3rd   Isaac Morris   10:07       3rd M   3rd  U13B of 260  -
29th   Gabe Parmenter   10:54       29th M   29th  U13B of 260  -
35th   Jake Borrett   10:58       35th M   35th  U13B of 260  -
68th   Lewis Buchallet   11:16       68th M   68th  U13B of 260  -
  U15 Girls - 4 km, 211 finishers. Winner: 13:35 F.
23rd   Matilda Taylor   15:00       23rd F   23rd  U15G of 211  -
27th   Frankie Haines   15:08       27th F   27th  U15G of 211  -
75th   Millie Robson   15:52       75th F   75th  U15G of 211  -
130th   Amelie Maris   16:48       130th F   130th  U15G of 211  -
  U17 Men - 6 km, 169 finishers. Winner: 19:40 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   19:40       1st M   1st  U17M of 169  -
9th   David Dow   20:28       9th M   9th  U17M of 169  -
18th   Oliver Newman   21:06       18th M   18th  U17M of 169  -
  U20 Women - 6 km, 61 finishers. Winner: 21:53 F.
17th   Charis Taylor   24:57       17th F   17th  U20W of 61  -
46th   Kathryn Bell   27:34       46th F   46th  U20W of 61  -
  U17 Women - 5 km, 115 finishers. Winner: 17:14 F.
47th   Beth Irving   19:50       47th F   47th  U17W of 115  -
104th   Chloe Loosley   23:09       104th F   104th  U17W of 115  -
  Senior Women - 8 km, 351 finishers. Winner: 28:56 F.
3rd   Charlotte Christensen   29:19       3rd F   3rd  SW of 351  -
9th   Victoria Knight   30:24       9th F   9th  SW of 351  -
16th   Katy Hedgethorne   31:10       16th F   16th  SW of 351  -
40th   Becca Frake   32:52       40th F   40th  SW of 351  -
86th   Claire Kennedy   35:18       86th F   86th  SW of 351  (68.30%)
125th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   37:02       125th F   125th  SW of 351  -
147th   Stef Godfrey   38:20       147th F   147th  SW of 351  (73.66%)
  Senior Men - 15 km, 740 finishers. Winner: 51:07 M.
73rd   Chris Darling   56:31       73rd M   73rd  SM of 740  (72.40%)
95th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   57:31       95th M   95th  SM of 740  (71.14%)
212th   Richard Park   1:02:06       212th M   212th  SM of 740  (65.89%)
299th   Michael Buchallet   1:04:43       299th M   299th  SM of 740  -
306th   Grant Stewart   1:05:05       306th M   306th  SM of 740  -
328th   Sullivan Smith   1:05:42       328th M   328th  SM of 740  (64.77%)
575th   Ian Richardson   1:15:58       575th M   575th  SM of 740  (61.91%)
604th   Ben Chamberlain   1:16:54       604th M   604th  SM of 740  (53.99%)

See official club xc webpages for a club paid team entry.

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5 km, 180 finishers; 93 male, 82 female.
Winner: 17:44 M, 20:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

34th   Alex Downie   23:23       32nd M       (73.88%)
43rd   Andy Irvine   24:14       37th M       (60.88%)
47th   Amanda Lasseter   24:43       7th F       (70.21%)
54th   Fiona Downie   25:06       9th F       (70.03%)
60th   Tim Long   25:37       47th M       (61.32%)
71st   Carmel McEniery   26:14       15th F       (60.89%)
88th   Neil Costello   27:32       66th M       (63.44%)
108th   Rachel Roberts   29:58       29th F       (53.85%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5 km, 647 finishers; 328 male, 258 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 18:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Rob Mahen   17:31       3rd M       -
8th   Julia Paternain   18:11       1st F       -
15th   Neil Tween   19:09       14th M       (68.61%)
16th   Alex Melloy   19:22       15th M       -
46th   Ellie Swire   20:30       4th F       -
53rd   Paul Jones   20:45       43rd M       (72.76%)
57th   Tom Lindfield   20:54       46th M       -
74th   Charlie Ritchie   21:31       59th M       (75.45%)
84th   Steve Thoday   21:44       66th M       (64.91%)
90th   Paul Rudin   21:56       69th M       (68.30%)
109th   Annie Quantrill   22:39       16th F       -
149th   Ben Meadows   23:35       113th M       (58.54%)
152nd   Ellena Farrow   23:41       24th F       -
155th   Andrew Parsons   23:43       117th M       (56.99%)
162nd   Emma Phillips   23:54       26th F       -
192nd   Andres Arcia   24:42       146th M       -
197th   Avril Monmont   24:55       31st F       -
238th   Kerion Hunt   25:55       180th M       -
247th   Amy Cope   26:06       38th F       -
249th   Julie Stringer   26:09       40th F       -
281st   Karl Jones   26:46       202nd M       -
297th   Jonathan Rawlinson   27:06       214th M       (47.91%)
298th   Liz O'Donovan   27:06       55th F       -
309th   Callum Dunsmore   27:17       220th M       -
340th   Priya Maiti   28:02       68th F       -
418th   Katie Tween   30:01       105th F       (49.43%)
434th   Catherine Jones   30:39       117th F       -
449th   Angela Wright   31:01       127th F       -
485th   Jools Hudson   32:14       152nd F       -
521st   Mary Holmes   33:48       172nd F       (81.94%)
548th   Una Mannu   34:54       192nd F       (51.70%)
583rd   Margaret Phillips   36:37       215th F       (55.97%)
589th   Pauline Blake   37:03       220th F       (53.70%)
591st   Jennie Peacock   37:06       222nd F       -
592nd   Marysol Bell   37:06       223rd F       -
608th   Joseph Philip   38:39       321st M       -

 Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5 km, 131 finishers; 69 male, 55 female.
Winner: 18:14 M, 23:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

26th   Tom Nethercott   24:50       23rd M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5 km, 270 finishers; 138 male, 122 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 21:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

21st   Chris Hurcomb   22:08       20th M       (65.16%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5 km (accurate), 550 finishers; 278 male, 230 female.
Winner: 15:33 M, 18:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

16th   Michael Moore   19:04       12th M       -

 Gransden Muddy Fun Run
Great Gransden, Cambs, Sunday 28th January 2018 - 13.1 miles, 76 finishers; 51 male, 25 female.
Winner: 1:18:54 M, 1:44:46 F.

Web: http://muddy-fun-run.webflow.io/

3rd   Adam Tapley   1:24:10   1:24:10    3rd M   3rd  SM  -
12th   Paul Jones   1:43:52   1:43:45    12th M   2nd  MV50+  (64.47%)
29th   Ian Richardson   1:53:32   1:53:27       7th  MV50+  (58.96%)
31st   Gerald Meah   1:55:25   1:55:18       8th  MV50+  (61.88%)
34th   Mike Brentnall   1:56:06   1:55:58       9th  MV50+  (65.91%)
47th   Glyn Smith   2:01:32   2:01:27       15th  MV50+  (66.43%)
51st   Andy Irvine   2:03:12   2:03:06       16th  MV50+  (52.93%)
55th   Carmel McEniery   2:05:50   2:05:44       7th  FV40  (57.33%)
62nd   Anne Schumann   2:15:21   2:15:16       2nd  FV50+  (57.40%)
  10K - 10 km, 77 finishers; 51 male, 26 female. Winner: 43:46 M, 52:42 F.
61st   Sue Brentnall   1:13:03   1:12:54    16th F   8th  FV50+  (49.42%)
62nd   Karen Richardson   1:14:19   1:14:10    17th F   9th  FV50+  (47.95%)
Chip times in italic
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.