C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 18th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 20th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Monday 24th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2018  

Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km, 239 finishers; 128 male, 95 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 19:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

19th   Peter Bennet   21:18       17th M       (70.88%)

Blickling parkrun
Blickling Hall, Norfolk, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km, 557 finishers; 269 male, 216 female.
Winner: 16:10 M, 18:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/blickling/

126th   Alex Downie   24:41       108th M       (69.99%)
144th   Amanda Lasseter   25:10       22nd F       (68.95%)
145th   Andy Irvine   25:13       121st M       (58.50%)
147th   Tim Long   25:17       123rd M       (62.13%)
192nd   Fiona Downie   26:33       39th F       (66.20%)
203rd   Carmel McEniery   26:58       43rd F       (59.23%)
290th   Rachel Roberts   30:13       86th F       (53.41%)

Catton parkrun
Catton Park, Norwich, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km, 259 finishers; 156 male, 93 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 18:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/catton/

101st   Andy Irvine   24:59       86th M       (59.05%)
124th   Carmel McEniery   26:09       20th F       (61.08%)

Gadebridge parkrun
Gadebridge Park, Hemel Hempstead, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km, 146 finishers; 88 male, 55 female.
Winner: 19:34 M, 21:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/gadebridge/

116th   Ian Richardson   33:02       76th M       (45.70%)
117th   Karen Richardson   33:04       40th F       (52.48%)

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 289 finishers; 150 male, 139 female.
Winner: 18:33 M, 20:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

17th   Paul Jones   22:08       16th M       68.21%
18th   Ellie Loosley   22:15       2nd F       -
22nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:40       20th M       58.84%
40th   Conor O'Brien   23:53       35th M       -
45th   Richard Caton   24:09       39th M       -
207th   Pauline Blake   33:25       78th F       59.54%

March parkrun
March, Cambs, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km, 172 finishers; 77 male, 85 female.
Winner: 16:46 M, 20:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

2nd   Neil Tween   18:58       2nd M       (69.27%)
120th   Paul Beastall   33:56       65th M       (41.88%)

Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km, 344 finishers; 167 male, 154 female.
Winner: 17:10 M, 19:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

7th   Neil Tween   19:28       7th M       (67.49%)
14th   Ellie Swire   20:10       3rd F       -
162nd   Katie Tween   28:01       42nd F       (52.96%)

Tring parkrun
Tring Park, Tring, Monday 1st January 2018 - 5†km, 353 finishers; 179 male, 138 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 23:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/tring/

225th   Karen Richardson   35:01       72nd F       (49.56%)
226th   Ian Richardson   35:02       144th M       (43.09%)

Chelmsford parkrun
Chelmsford, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5†km, 712 finishers; 361 male, 290 female.
Winner: 18:16 M, 18:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/chelmsfordcentral/

4th   Rachael Leah   18:47       1st F       (79.92%)
175th   Chris Hurcomb   24:21       139th M       (59.23%)

Houghton Hall parkrun
Houghton Hall, Dunstable, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5†km, 195 finishers; 94 male, 90 female.
Winner: 18:10 M, 22:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/houghtonhall/

21st   Katie Samuelson   22:24       3rd F       (68.45%)
27th   Darren Gillman   22:57       24th M       -
100th   Ian Richardson   28:52       77th M       (52.30%)
101st   Karen Richardson   28:54       23rd F       (60.04%)

Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5†km, 585 finishers; 303 male, 232 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 20:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

201st   Neil Costello   26:16       160th M       (66.50%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5†km, 147 finishers; 74 male, 73 female.
Winner: 19:34 M, 24:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

23rd   Alex Downie   23:42       23rd M       (72.90%)
26th   Andy Irvine   24:29       25th M       (60.25%)
29th   Amanda Lasseter   24:46       2nd F       (70.06%)
34th   Tim Long   25:05       31st M       (62.63%)
41st   Fiona Downie   25:45       5th F       (68.26%)
45th   Carmel McEniery   25:59       7th F       (61.47%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5†km, 579 finishers; 277 male, 244 female.
Winner: 17:17 M, 19:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Alex Eggeman   18:35       7th M       -
14th   Zoe MacDonald   19:17       1st F       -
15th   Neil Tween   19:20       13th M       (67.96%)
18th   Mark Crook   19:39       16th M       (68.31%)
25th   John Lambourne   19:51       23rd M       -
39th   Tom Lindfield   20:35       35th M       -
42nd   Carla Brown   20:36       3rd F       (71.92%)
48th   Sophie Kelly   20:49       4th F       (71.10%)
52nd   Paul Jones   21:08       42nd M       (71.44%)
63rd   Charlie Ritchie   21:57       50th M       (73.96%)
68th   Paul Rudin   22:01       54th M       (68.04%)
93rd   Hannah Hall   22:43       10th F       -
102nd   Andrew Parsons   22:56       78th M       (58.94%)
103rd   Trev Nicholl   22:57       79th M       -
114th   Mike Brentnall   23:12       87th M       (73.04%)
119th   Emma Phillips   23:23       14th F       -
126th   Ben Meadows   23:44       95th M       (58.17%)
135th   Isabelle Lemasson   23:57       17th F       -
161st   Gordon Aspin   24:42       118th M       (65.18%)
163rd   Ross Dunsmore   24:48       120th M       -
164th   Callum Dunsmore   24:48       121st M       -
196th   Melissa Phillips   25:45       30th F       -
197th   Jo Eggeman   25:45       31st F       (57.89%)
198th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   25:46       32nd F       -
205th   Kerion Hunt   25:59       151st M       -
211th   Julie Stringer   26:09       34th F       -
225th   Una Mannu   26:33       40th F       (67.96%)
245th   Andrew Taylor   27:05       178th M       (60.97%)
253rd   Martyn Brearley   27:13       183rd M       -
258th   Amy Cope   27:32       46th F       -
264th   Alexander Marsh   27:44       188th M       -
299th   Claire Kennedy   28:43       68th F       (51.59%)
323rd   Anette Laver   29:18       81st F       (56.34%)
325th   Alex Geoghegan   29:21       82nd F       (53.43%)
346th   Mike Difranco   30:11       218th M       -
472nd   Pauline Blake   33:54       170th F       (58.69%)
525th   Joseph Philip   36:08       268th M       -
547th   Iona Graham Hagg   37:47       217th F       (47.13%)
554th   Jennie Peacock   38:36       223rd F       -
557th   Alan Baldock   38:58       274th M       -
574th   Margaret Phillips   45:11       240th F       (45.36%)

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5†km, 331 finishers; 165 male, 149 female.
Winner: 17:33 M, 21:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

12th   Ellie Loosley   21:45       1st F       -

March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 6th January 2018 - 5†km, 175 finishers; 76 male, 89 female.
Winner: 18:54 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

34th   Karl Jones   26:22       29th M       -

C&C team eventCambridgshire County Championships
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 7th January 2018

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/cambs-a.a.-cross-country

  U11 Boys - 1.7†km, 60 finishers. Winner: 6:48 M.
2nd   Simon Courtois   7:05       2nd M   2nd  U11B of 60  -
4th   Jonty Bridger   7:14       4th M   4th  U11B of 60  -
  U13 Boys - 2.9†km, 68 finishers. Winner: 9:40 M.
1st   Isaac Morris   9:40       1st M   1st  U13B of 68  -
2nd   Gabe Parmenter   9:58       2nd M   2nd  U13B of 68  -
3rd   Isaac Rothwell   10:02       3rd M   3rd  U13B of 68  -
4th   Luke Buchallet   10:04       4th M   4th  U13B of 68  -
6th   George Keen   10:15       6th M   6th  U13B of 68  -
7th   Jake Borrett   10:15       7th M   7th  U13B of 68  -
9th   Ryan Howe   10:41       9th M   9th  U13B of 68  -
14th   George Green   11:50       14th M   14th  U13B of 68  -
15th   Martin Courtoly   11:04       15th M   15th  U13B of 68  -
16th   Alex Blake   11:06       16th M   16th  U13B of 68  -
17th   Daniel Zailer   11:06       17th M   17th  U13B of 68  -
22nd   Joshua Vail   11:21       22nd M   22nd  U13B of 68  -
50th   Arthur Cooke   12:46       50th M   50th  U13B of 68  -
  U13 Girls - 2.9†km, 42 finishers. Winner: 11:05 F.
1st   Ellie Loosley   11:05       1st F   1st  U13G of 42  -
2nd   Rebecca West   11:23       2nd F   2nd  U13G of 42  -
5th   Dana Fraser   11:32       5th F   5th  U13G of 42  -
10th   Innes Dunlop   11:58       10th F   10th  U13G of 42  -
11th   Susannah Aguilar-Agon   12:02       11th F   11th  U13G of 42  -
16th   Jessica Westcott   12:31       16th F   16th  U13G of 42  -
22nd   Charlotte Bridger   12:47       22nd F   22nd  U13G of 42  -
29th   Jennifer Leggate   13:31       29th F   29th  U13G of 42  -
31st   Isabella Kimberley   13:35       31st F   31st  U13G of 42  -
  U15 Boys - 4.3†km, 46 finishers. Winner: 16:16 M.
1st   O J Parmenter   16:16       1st M   1st  U15B of 46  -
2nd   Tom Blake   16:42       2nd M   2nd  U15B of 46  -
3rd   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   16:51       3rd M   3rd  U15B of 46  -
4th   Matt Magin   17:01       4th M   4th  U15B of 46  -
5th   William Newcombe   17:09       5th M   5th  U15B of 46  -
6th   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   17:14       6th M   6th  U15B of 46  -
7th   Tommy Bridger   17:16       7th M   7th  U15B of 46  -
8th   Ethan Seal   17:21       8th M   8th  U15B of 46  -
9th   Miles Benyan   17:27       9th M   9th  U15B of 46  -
10th   Joseph Wheeler   17:36       10th M   10th  U15B of 46  -
16th   Matthew Pinney   18:23       16th M   16th  U15B of 46  -
22nd   Corban Wood   18:56       22nd M   22nd  U15B of 46  -
24th   Sam Myers   19:26       24th M   24th  U15B of 46  -
27th   Liam Bell   19:34       27th M   27th  U15B of 46  -
36th   Charlie Knowler   20:51       36th M   36th  U15B of 46  -
38th   Louis Harhalakis   21:00       38th M   38th  U15B of 46  -
39th   William Pyle   21:06       39th M   39th  U15B of 46  -
  U15 Girls - 4.3†km, 21 finishers. Winner: 18:06 F.
2nd   Matilda Taylor   18:19       2nd F   2nd  U15G of 21  -
3rd   Frankie Haines   18:20       3rd F   3rd  U15G of 21  -
5th   Millie Robson   19:22       5th F   5th  U15G of 21  -
8th   Aino Turunen   20:15       8th F   8th  U15G of 21  -
12th   Sasha Clark   21:19       12th F   12th  U15G of 21  -
21st   Sophie Brock   23:39       21st F   21st  U15G of 21  -
  U20, Senior, Vet Men - 10†km, 117 finishers. Winner: 35:18 M.
2nd   Chris Darling   36:06       2nd M   2nd  SM of 45  (74.01%)
3rd   Alex Hampson   36:29       3rd M   1st  U20M of 7  -
11th   Jordan Wood   38:03       11th M   3rd  U20M of 7  -
13th   Nick Smallwood   38:07       13th M   10th  SM of 45  -
14th   Max Williams   38:09       14th M   4th  U20M of 7  -
16th   Matt Fox   38:23       16th M   12th  SM of 45  -
18th   Oliver Park   38:44       18th M   13th  SM of 45  (68.98%)
19th   Ciaran Ferris   39:02       19th M   14th  SM of 45  -
21st   Richard Park   39:20       21st M   15th  SM of 45  (67.92%)
26th   Andrew Parmenter   40:21       26th M   4th  VM40 of 39  -
27th   Istvan Jacso   40:49       27th M   17th  SM of 45  (67.00%)
32nd   Grant Stewart   41:29       32nd M   7th  VM40 of 39  -
36th   Paul Veitch   41:49       36th M   9th  VM40 of 39  (69.51%)
43rd   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   42:14       43rd M   2nd  VM50 of 18  -
55th   George Ball   44:08       55th M   33rd  SM of 45  -
77th   Dan Wheeler   46:42       77th M   25th  VM40 of 39  -
79th   Brian Kotelo   47:07       79th M   7th  U20M of 7  -
90th   Ben Chamberlain   49:03       90th M   44th  SM of 45  (55.19%)
97th   Ian Richardson   51:09       97th M   14th  VM50 of 18  (60.25%)
102nd   Gerald Meah   52:32       102nd M   15th  VM50 of 18  (62.44%)
107th   Glyn Smith   54:39       107th M   1st  VM70 of 1  (67.79%)
115th   Duncan Forsyth   1:00:57       115th M   6th  VM60 of 6  -
  U17 Women - 4.8†km, 12 finishers. Winner: 20:11 F.
3rd   Beth Irving   21:56       3rd F   3rd  U17W of 12  -
6th   Beth Wilson   22:41       6th F   6th  U17W of 12  -
11th   Bella Hall   25:37       11th F   11th  U17W of 12  -
  U17 Men - 5.8†km, 17 finishers. Winner: 18:10 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   18:10       1st M   1st  U17M of 17  -
2nd   Nicolas Harhalakis   19:24       2nd M   2nd  U17M of 17  -
3rd   Oliver Newman   19:26       3rd M   3rd  U17M of 17  -
5th   Jamie Sales   20:47       5th M   5th  U17M of 17  -
  U20, Senior, Vet Women - 5.8†km, 74 finishers. Winner: 20:06 F.
1st   Victoria Knight   20:06       1st F   1st  VL35 of 18  -
3rd   Becca Frake   21:22       3rd F   2nd  SW of 19  -
10th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   23:04       10th F   4th  VL35 of 18  -
13th   Sophie Pedder   23:12       13th F   2nd  U20W of 12  -
14th   Ellie Swire   23:14       14th F   8th  SW of 19  -
20th   Kathryn Bell   24:35       20th F   4th  U20W of 12  -
22nd   Annie Quantrill   24:51       22nd F   5th  U20W of 12  -
27th   Joanna Colley   25:30       27th F   13th  SW of 19  -
29th   Siobhan Skinner   25:55       29th F   15th  SW of 19  -
39th   Joan Lasenby   27:05       39th F   1st  VL55 of 5  -
42nd   Karen Cameron   27:33       42nd F   6th  VL45 of 18  (73.34%)
45th   Helen Grant   28:09       45th F   7th  VL45 of 18  -

Kesgrave parkrun
Kesgrave, Ipswich, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5†km, 381 finishers; 194 male, 164 female.
Winner: 18:05 M, 21:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kesgrave/

196th   Karen Richardson   29:13       48th F       (59.39%)
197th   Ian Richardson   29:13       139th M       (51.67%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5†km, 169 finishers; 84 male, 77 female.
Winner: 18:56 M, 21:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

1st   Paul Veitch   18:56       1st M       (75.61%)
17th   Ben Chamberlain   22:14       14th M       (59.99%)
35th   Chris Hurcomb   24:17       29th M       (59.39%)
90th   Karl Jones   29:50       62nd M       -
94th   Catherine Jones   29:59       27th F       -

Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5†km, 237 finishers; 134 male, 81 female.
Winner: 18:32 M, 23:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

51st   Richard Staley   25:08       40th M       (56.13%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5†km, 588 finishers; 319 male, 230 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 20:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:57       1st M       (76.60%)
4th   Rob Mahen   17:30       4th M       -
12th   Jonathan Rawlinson   19:14       12th M       (67.50%)
25th   Ellie Swire   20:22       2nd F       -
38th   Neil Tween   20:54       33rd M       (62.86%)
41st   Paul Jones   21:04       36th M       (71.66%)
57th   Ben Meadows   21:57       51st M       (62.90%)
66th   Shannon Burke   22:17       56th M       -
81st   Trev Nicholl   22:43       70th M       -
88th   Tom Lindfield   22:51       73rd M       -
104th   Emma Phillips   23:24       13th F       -
147th   Ellena Farrow   24:56       19th F       -
176th   Jennifer Smith   25:44       24th F       (59.21%)
185th   Julie Stringer   25:54       26th F       -
187th   Kerion Hunt   26:02       148th M       -
230th   Andrew Taylor   27:03       178th M       (61.04%)
231st   Liz O'Donovan   27:04       39th F       -
279th   Ross Dunsmore   28:07       209th M       -
365th   Greg Veit   30:23       254th M       -
377th   Peter Bennet   30:41       261st M       (49.20%)
392nd   Amy Cope   30:58       101st F       -
405th   Jools Hudson   31:27       109th F       -
413th   Mike Difranco   31:49       274th M       -
450th   Iona Graham Hagg   33:31       134th F       (53.13%)
454th   Clare Bacchus   33:53       137th F       (51.88%)
471st   Pauline Blake   34:32       147th F       (57.61%)
502nd   Joseph Philip   35:42       303rd M       -
559th   Marysol Bell   40:25       209th F       -
571st   Diana Braverman   42:08       218th F       (50.16%)
573rd   Margaret Phillips   43:02       220th F       (47.63%)

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5†km, 295 finishers; 161 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:08 M, 21:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

17th   Ellie Loosley   21:41       1st F       -

Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 13th January 2018 - 5†km, 245 finishers; 120 male, 106 female.
Winner: 17:18 M, 23:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

157th   Carmel McEniery   31:21       53rd F       (50.95%)
158th   Andy Irvine   31:22       95th M       (47.03%)

Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York, Sunday 14th January 2018 - 13.1†miles (accurate), 1483 finishers.
Winner: 1:07:12 M, 1:19:02 F.

Web: https://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/brass-monkey/

34th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:15:33   1:15:28       2nd  MV45  84.86%
Chip time in italic

C&C team eventFrostbite League - March AC
March, Cambs, Sunday 14th January 2018 - 5†miles, 449 finishers; 260 male, 187 female.
Winner: 26:57 M, 28:40 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

3rd   Matt Fox   28:00       3rd M       -
6th   George Schwiening   28:40       1st F       (84.42%)
88th   Sarah Wightman   33:58       10th F       (74.32%)
95th   Jonathan Griffiths   34:06       82nd M       (71.74%)
122nd   Christof Schwiening   35:14       105th M       (68.85%)
126th   Peter Bennet   35:19       109th M       (69.84%)
137th   Ian Richardson   35:37       118th M       (69.26%)
161st   Charlie Ritchie   36:39       134th M       (72.79%)
171st   Gerald Meah   36:54       142nd M       (71.01%)
186th   Mike Brentnall   37:27       154th M       (74.61%)
200th   Thomas Gibson   38:01       165th M       -
210th   Karen Cameron   38:27       38th F       (73.79%)
217th   Martyn Brearley   38:41       178th M       -
218th   Alex Downie   38:42       179th M       (73.62%)
220th   Glyn Smith   38:47       181st M       (76.13%)
240th   Andy Irvine   39:48       192nd M       (60.46%)
243rd   Amanda Lasseter   40:00       48th F       (70.93%)
274th   Kerion Hunt   41:13       210th M       -
275th   Tim Long   41:18       211th M       (62.34%)
300th   Carmel McEniery   42:45       76th F       (61.09%)
303rd   Alex Geoghegan   42:50       78th F       (59.86%)
309th   Diana Braverman   43:15       82nd F       (79.90%)
331st   Neil Costello   45:08       231st M       (63.82%)
404th   Sue Brentnall   51:24       150th F       (55.92%)
419th   Karen Richardson   54:14       161st F       (52.32%)

Delamere parkrun
Delamere Forest, Delamere, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km, 369 finishers; 165 male, 170 female.
Winner: 17:45 M, 19:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/delamere/

35th   Chris Hurcomb   22:40       32nd M       (63.63%)

Ipswich parkrun
Christchurch Park, Ipswich, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km, 408 finishers; 227 male, 153 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 19:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/ipswich/

265th   Karen Richardson   30:15       64th F       (57.36%)
266th   Ian Richardson   30:16       185th M       (49.88%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km, 136 finishers; 74 male, 55 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 22:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

19th   Siobhan Skinner   22:36       1st F       -
25th   Katie Samuelson   23:08       3rd F       (66.28%)
26th   Darren Gillman   23:11       23rd M       -
32nd   Alex Downie   23:44       29th M       (72.79%)
37th   Tim Long   24:35       33rd M       (63.90%)
40th   Fiona Downie   25:22       6th F       (69.29%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km, 497 finishers; 262 male, 190 female.
Winner: 17:04 M, 20:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Rob Mahen   17:28       3rd M       -
6th   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:28       5th M       (70.31%)
30th   Andrew Parsons   20:37       27th M       (65.56%)
35th   Ben Meadows   20:46       30th M       (66.48%)
37th   Tom Lindfield   20:49       32nd M       -
70th   Paul Rudin   22:40       62nd M       (66.09%)
71st   Richard Caton   22:43       63rd M       -
86th   Ross Dunsmore   23:34       75th M       -
101st   Brian Corbett   24:04       88th M       (66.35%)
117th   Ellena Farrow   24:40       12th F       -
170th   Una Mannu   26:25       22nd F       (68.31%)
194th   Liz O'Donovan   27:10       27th F       -
200th   Kerion Hunt   27:22       158th M       -
203rd   Amy Cope   27:29       29th F       -
236th   Mike Difranco   28:15       180th M       -
278th   Catherine Jones   29:25       58th F       -
279th   Karl Jones   29:26       200th M       -
416th   Jools Hudson   34:30       130th F       -
456th   Pauline Blake   37:35       163rd F       (52.94%)
481st   Margaret Phillips   41:40       184th F       (49.19%)

Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km, 113 finishers; 63 male, 45 female.
Winner: 18:30 M, 24:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

6th   Paul Jones   21:00       5th M       (71.89%)
29th   Alexander Marsh   25:15       27th M       -

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km, 262 finishers; 136 male, 114 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 21:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

19th   Garry Hill   21:49       19th M       (66.11%)

Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 563 finishers; 288 male, 236 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

33rd   Rachel Pritchard   20:54       1st F       -

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 20th January 2018 - 5†km, 256 finishers; 135 male, 93 female.
Winner: 17:55 M, 21:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

14th   Carla Brown   21:17       1st F       (69.61%)
15th   Mark Crook   21:32       13th M       (62.34%)
28th   Peter Bennet   22:52       25th M       (66.02%)
29th   Sophie Pedder   22:54       3rd F       -
41st   Jo Eggeman   23:31       5th F       (63.39%)
52nd   Mike Brentnall   24:19       43rd M       (69.69%)
94th   Melissa Phillips   27:14       15th F       -
96th   Andrew Taylor   27:23       72nd M       (60.30%)
104th   Avril Monmont   28:15       18th F       -
106th   Neil Costello   28:27       79th M       (61.40%)
139th   Diana Braverman   30:11       25th F       (70.02%)
201st   Lucy Phillips   35:00       63rd F       -

Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Peterborough, Sunday 21st January 2018 - 15†miles (accurate), 433 finishers; 258 male, 175 female.
Winner: 1:21:38 M, 1:39:54 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/folksworth-15/

26th   Ben Meadows   1:39:52   1:39:37    26th M   7th  MV40  70.02%
60th   Mary Twitchett   1:48:11   1:48:03    6th F   1st  FV55  -
104th   Paul Jones   1:54:55   1:54:19    88th M   8th  MV50  67.52%
188th   Mali Storan   2:06:37   2:06:12    40th F   6th  FV50  -
268th   Andy Irvine   2:19:04   2:18:22    197th M   28th  MV50  54.34%
269th   Jennifer Smith   2:19:29   2:18:45    72nd F   14th  FV35  56.44%
271st   Carmel McEniery   2:19:35   2:18:54    73rd F   18th  FV45  59.73%
272nd   Julie Stringer   2:20:04   2:19:20    74th F   16th  FV40  -
Chip times in italic

Victoria Park 10k
Victoria Park, London E9, Sunday 21st January 2018 - 10†km (accurate), 207 finishers; 113 male, 94 female.
Winner: 34:34 M, 38:15 F.

Web: https://www.theraceorganiser.com/race-course-map/victoria-pa...

29th   Ian Richardson   43:01   42:49    23rd M   2nd  MV50  71.98%
189th   Karen Richardson   1:06:38   1:06:12    81st F   6th  FV50   53.72%
Chip times in italic

Harbour Club Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K
Hyde Park London, Friday 26th January 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 279 finishers.
Winner: 15:17 M, 19:26 F.

Web: https://www.serpentine.org.uk/pages/lfotm5k.html

14th   James Whitehorn   17:32     PB         77.64%

Lullingstone parkrun
Lullingstone County Park, Eynsford, Kent, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5†km, 62 finishers; 29 male, 29 female.
Winner: 19:25 M, 23:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/lullingstone/

37th   Karen Richardson   32:42       11th F       (53.07%)
38th   Ian Richardson   32:42       25th M       (46.17%)

Peddars Way Ultra
Norfolk, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 48†miles, 110 finishers.
Winner: 6:19:27 M, 6:59:46 F.

Web: https://positivestepspt.co.uk/events/peddars-way-ultra-marat...

2nd   Charlie Wartnaby      6:28:47           (71.88%)
11th   Geoff Weller      7:35:01           (57.97%)
44th   Alex Copley      9:18:30           (45.85%)
Chip times

C&C team eventSouth of England Main XC Championships
Stanmer Park, Brighton, Saturday 27th January 2018

Web: http://seaa.org.uk/index.php/events/cross-country

  U15 Boys - 4.5†km, 232 finishers. Winner: 14:15 M.
12th   O J Parmenter   14:59       12th M   12th  U15B of 232  -
31st   Tom Blake   15:24       31st M   31st  U15B of 232  -
36th   Matt Magin   15:28       36th M   36th  U15B of 232  -
40th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   15:34       40th M   40th  U15B of 232  -
62nd   Hugh Dow   15:50       62nd M   62nd  U15B of 232  -
84th   Max Godfrey   16:05       84th M   84th  U15B of 232  -
104th   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   16:19       104th M   104th  U15B of 232  -
115th   William Newcombe   16:30       115th M   115th  U15B of 232  -
129th   Joseph Wheeler   16:42       129th M   129th  U15B of 232  -
173rd   Corban Wood   17:27       173rd M   173rd  U15B of 232  -
204th   Liam Bell   18:07       204th M   204th  U15B of 232  -
213th   Louis Harhalakis   18:38       213th M   213th  U15B of 232  -
  U13 Girls - 3†km, 222 finishers. Winner: 10:50 F.
61st   Ellie Loosley   12:07       61st F   61st  U13G of 222  -
75th   Rebecca West   12:17       75th F   75th  U13G of 222  -
94th   Dana Fraser   12:37       94th F   94th  U13G of 222  -
146th   Innes Dunlop   13:07       146th F   146th  U13G of 222  -
  U13 Boys - 3†km, 260 finishers. Winner: 10:01 M.
3rd   Isaac Morris   10:07       3rd M   3rd  U13B of 260  -
29th   Gabe Parmenter   10:54       29th M   29th  U13B of 260  -
35th   Jake Borrett   10:58       35th M   35th  U13B of 260  -
68th   Lewis Buchallet   11:16       68th M   68th  U13B of 260  -
  U15 Girls - 4†km, 211 finishers. Winner: 13:35 F.
23rd   Matilda Taylor   15:00       23rd F   23rd  U15G of 211  -
27th   Frankie Haines   15:08       27th F   27th  U15G of 211  -
75th   Millie Robson   15:52       75th F   75th  U15G of 211  -
130th   Amelie Maris   16:48       130th F   130th  U15G of 211  -
  U17 Men - 6†km, 169 finishers. Winner: 19:40 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   19:40       1st M   1st  U17M of 169  -
9th   David Dow   20:28       9th M   9th  U17M of 169  -
18th   Oliver Newman   21:06       18th M   18th  U17M of 169  -
  U20 Women - 6†km, 61 finishers. Winner: 21:53 F.
17th   Charis Taylor   24:57       17th F   17th  U20W of 61  -
46th   Kathryn Bell   27:34       46th F   46th  U20W of 61  -
  U17 Women - 5†km, 115 finishers. Winner: 17:14 F.
47th   Beth Irving   19:50       47th F   47th  U17W of 115  -
104th   Chloť Loosley   23:09       104th F   104th  U17W of 115  -
  Senior Women - 8†km, 351 finishers. Winner: 28:56 F.
3rd   Charlotte Christensen   29:19       3rd F   3rd  SW of 351  -
9th   Victoria Knight   30:24       9th F   9th  SW of 351  -
16th   Katy Hedgethorne   31:10       16th F   16th  SW of 351  -
40th   Becca Frake   32:52       40th F   40th  SW of 351  -
86th   Claire Kennedy   35:18       86th F   86th  SW of 351  (68.30%)
125th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   37:02       125th F   125th  SW of 351  -
147th   Stef Godfrey   38:20       147th F   147th  SW of 351  (73.66%)
  Senior Men - 15†km, 740 finishers. Winner: 51:07 M.
73rd   Chris Darling   56:31       73rd M   73rd  SM of 740  (72.40%)
95th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   57:31       95th M   95th  SM of 740  (71.14%)
212th   Richard Park   1:02:06       212th M   212th  SM of 740  (65.89%)
299th   Michael Buchallet   1:04:43       299th M   299th  SM of 740  -
306th   Grant Stewart   1:05:05       306th M   306th  SM of 740  -
328th   Sullivan Smith   1:05:42       328th M   328th  SM of 740  (64.77%)
575th   Ian Richardson   1:15:58       575th M   575th  SM of 740  (61.91%)
604th   Ben Chamberlain   1:16:54       604th M   604th  SM of 740  (53.99%)

See official club xc webpages for a club paid team entry.

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5†km, 180 finishers; 93 male, 82 female.
Winner: 17:44 M, 20:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

34th   Alex Downie   23:23       32nd M       (73.88%)
43rd   Andy Irvine   24:14       37th M       (60.88%)
47th   Amanda Lasseter   24:43       7th F       (70.21%)
54th   Fiona Downie   25:06       9th F       (70.03%)
60th   Tim Long   25:37       47th M       (61.32%)
71st   Carmel McEniery   26:14       15th F       (60.89%)
88th   Neil Costello   27:32       66th M       (63.44%)
108th   Rachel Roberts   29:58       29th F       (53.85%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5†km, 647 finishers; 328 male, 258 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 18:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Rob Mahen   17:31       3rd M       -
8th   Julia Paternain   18:11       1st F       -
15th   Neil Tween   19:09       14th M       (68.61%)
16th   Alex Melloy   19:22       15th M       -
46th   Ellie Swire   20:30       4th F       -
53rd   Paul Jones   20:45       43rd M       (72.76%)
57th   Tom Lindfield   20:54       46th M       -
74th   Charlie Ritchie   21:31       59th M       (75.45%)
84th   Steve Thoday   21:44       66th M       (64.91%)
90th   Paul Rudin   21:56       69th M       (68.30%)
109th   Annie Quantrill   22:39       16th F       -
149th   Ben Meadows   23:35       113th M       (58.54%)
152nd   Ellena Farrow   23:41       24th F       -
155th   Andrew Parsons   23:43       117th M       (56.99%)
162nd   Emma Phillips   23:54       26th F       -
192nd   Andres Arcia   24:42       146th M       -
197th   Avril Monmont   24:55       31st F       -
238th   Kerion Hunt   25:55       180th M       -
247th   Amy Cope   26:06       38th F       -
249th   Julie Stringer   26:09       40th F       -
281st   Karl Jones   26:46       202nd M       -
297th   Jonathan Rawlinson   27:06       214th M       (47.91%)
298th   Liz O'Donovan   27:06       55th F       -
309th   Callum Dunsmore   27:17       220th M       -
340th   Priya Maiti   28:02       68th F       -
418th   Katie Tween   30:01       105th F       (49.43%)
434th   Catherine Jones   30:39       117th F       -
449th   Angela Wright   31:01       127th F       -
485th   Jools Hudson   32:14       152nd F       -
521st   Mary Holmes   33:48       172nd F       (81.94%)
548th   Una Mannu   34:54       192nd F       (51.70%)
583rd   Margaret Phillips   36:37       215th F       (55.97%)
589th   Pauline Blake   37:03       220th F       (53.70%)
591st   Jennie Peacock   37:06       222nd F       -
592nd   Marysol Bell   37:06       223rd F       -
608th   Joseph Philip   38:39       321st M       -

Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5†km, 131 finishers; 69 male, 55 female.
Winner: 18:14 M, 23:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

26th   Tom Nethercott   24:50       23rd M       -

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5†km, 270 finishers; 138 male, 122 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 21:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

21st   Chris Hurcomb   22:08       20th M       (65.16%)

Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 27th January 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 550 finishers; 278 male, 230 female.
Winner: 15:33 M, 18:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

16th   Michael Moore   19:04       12th M       -

Gransden Muddy Fun Run
Great Gransden, Cambs, Sunday 28th January 2018 - 13.1†miles, 76 finishers; 51 male, 25 female.
Winner: 1:18:54 M, 1:44:46 F.

Web: http://muddy-fun-run.webflow.io/

3rd   Adam Tapley   1:24:10   1:24:10    3rd M   3rd  SM  -
12th   Paul Jones   1:43:52   1:43:45    12th M   2nd  MV50+  (64.47%)
29th   Ian Richardson   1:53:32   1:53:27       7th  MV50+  (58.96%)
31st   Gerald Meah   1:55:25   1:55:18       8th  MV50+  (61.88%)
34th   Mike Brentnall   1:56:06   1:55:58       9th  MV50+  (65.91%)
47th   Glyn Smith   2:01:32   2:01:27       15th  MV50+  (66.43%)
51st   Andy Irvine   2:03:12   2:03:06       16th  MV50+  (52.93%)
55th   Carmel McEniery   2:05:50   2:05:44       7th  FV40  (57.33%)
62nd   Anne Schumann   2:15:21   2:15:16       2nd  FV50+  (57.40%)
  10K - 10†km, 77 finishers; 51 male, 26 female. Winner: 43:46 M, 52:42 F.
61st   Sue Brentnall   1:13:03   1:12:54    16th F   8th  FV50+  (49.42%)
62nd   Karen Richardson   1:14:19   1:14:10    17th F   9th  FV50+  (47.95%)
Chip times in italic

Burnham-on-Crouch parkrun
Riverside Park, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5†km, 105 finishers; 53 male, 50 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 26:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burnhamoncrouch/

34th   Ian Richardson   28:23       32nd M       (53.19%)
35th   Karen Richardson   28:25       3rd F       (61.06%)

Letchworth parkrun
Letchworth Garden City, Herts, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5†km, 128 finishers; 66 male, 52 female.
Winner: 20:12 M, 23:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/letchworth/

2nd   Ross Dunsmore   20:28       2nd M       -
10th   Callum Dunsmore   22:13       10th M       -
21st   Katie Samuelson   23:58       1st F       (63.97%)
23rd   Darren Gillman   24:15       22nd M       -

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5†km, 118 finishers; 70 male, 43 female.
Winner: 19:13 M, 20:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

72nd   Karl Jones   30:02       53rd M       -

Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5†km, 199 finishers; 124 male, 60 female.
Winner: 19:48 M, 25:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

18th   Chris Hurcomb   22:20       17th M       (64.58%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5†km, 472 finishers; 261 male, 172 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 20:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tom Vickery   16:45       1st M       (77.93%)
4th   Rob Mahen   17:24       4th M       -
5th   Iain Wood   18:09       5th M       (72.70%)
6th   Richard Park   18:21       6th M       (70.97%)
10th   Neil Tween   18:54       10th M       (69.82%)
17th   James Smith   19:28       15th M       (68.96%)
25th   Peter Hull   19:57       23rd M/F       -
35th   Jonathan Griffiths   20:34       32nd M       (72.84%)
36th   Tom Lindfield   20:36       33rd M       -
56th   Paul Rudin   21:40       50th M       (69.14%)
79th   Ben Meadows   22:53       69th M       (60.33%)
92nd   Trev Nicholl   23:28       80th M       -
117th   Jenni Corbett   24:09       11th F       -
120th   Emma Phillips   24:13       13th F       -
124th   Andres Arcia   24:18       105th M       -
126th   Brian Corbett   24:20       107th M       (65.62%)
137th   Ellena Farrow   24:41       15th F       -
148th   Amy Cope   25:04       17th F       -
164th   Kerion Hunt   25:36       138th M       -
165th   Julie Stringer   25:37       19th F       -
213th   Jonathan Rawlinson   26:53       173rd M       (48.30%)
223rd   Liz O'Donovan   27:08       32nd F       -
242nd   Katie Tween   28:07       36th F       (52.78%)
292nd   Margaret Phillips   30:06       61st F       (68.09%)
302nd   Jools Hudson   30:16       66th F       -
312th   Mary Holmes   30:38       74th F       (90.41%)
326th   Mike Difranco   31:33       227th M       -
375th   Frances Rennie   33:46       105th F       -
411th   Joseph Philip   36:06       254th M       -
432nd   Pauline Blake   37:20       139th F       (53.29%)
433rd   Jennie Peacock   37:22       140th F       -
462nd   Marysol Bell   43:19       165th F       -

Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 625 finishers; 326 male, 258 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

27th   Rachel Pritchard   20:42       1st F       -

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 3rd February 2018 - 5†km, 252 finishers; 145 male, 94 female.
Winner: 18:28 M, 17:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

21st   Ben Chamberlain   21:52       20th M       (61.39%)
24th   Scott White   22:10       23rd M       -
51st   Mike Brentnall   23:41       45th M       (71.55%)
53rd   Alex Downie   23:50       47th M       (72.49%)
78th   Augusta McMahon   25:42       10th F       -
85th   Avril Monmont   26:03       14th F       -
88th   Fiona Downie   26:10       15th F       (67.17%)
98th   Priya Maiti   26:42       19th F       -
155th   Andy Irvine   29:09       107th M       (50.61%)
162nd   Carmel McEniery   29:38       42nd F       (53.90%)

C&C team eventFrostbite League
Nene Park, Peterborough, Sunday 4th February 2018 - 5†miles, 419 finishers; 267 male, 150 female.
Winner: 27:29 M, 32:55 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

5th   Duncan Coombs   29:30       5th M       -
7th   Istvan Jacso   30:16       7th M       (72.46%)
10th   Richard Park   30:27       10th M       (70.03%)
17th   Chris Pell   31:13       17th M       (68.29%)
86th   Ellie Swire   35:00       6th F       -
94th   Jess Cocker   35:18       8th F       -
108th   Sarah Wightman   35:53       11th F       (70.35%)
117th   Ben Chamberlain   36:21       104th M       (59.97%)
118th   Ian Richardson   36:23       105th M       (67.80%)
137th   Charlie Ritchie   37:18       120th M       (71.52%)
175th   Mike Brentnall   38:46       149th M       (72.08%)
180th   Kristoffer Semple   38:54       153rd M       (61.36%)
212th   Karen Cameron   40:39       33rd F       (69.80%)
215th   Alex Downie   40:41       180th M       (70.03%)
247th   Andy Irvine   41:46       200th M       (57.61%)
277th   Tim Long   42:54       218th M       (60.01%)
290th   Kerion Hunt   43:40       226th M       -
293rd   Carmel McEniery   43:47       63rd F       (59.65%)
331st   Diana Braverman   46:18       85th F       (74.64%)
350th   Neil Costello   47:57       251st M       (60.07%)
403rd   Karen Richardson   56:16       138th F       (50.43%)

See official club xc webpages for more details

Cranleigh parkrun
Cranleigh, Surrey, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5†km, 81 finishers; 46 male, 32 female.
Winner: 20:11 M, 23:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cranleigh/

39th   Andy Irvine   26:38       34th M       (55.39%)
43rd   Carmel McEniery   27:40       6th F       (57.73%)

Hockley Woods parkrun
Hockley Woods, Essex, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5†km, 228 finishers; 140 male, 77 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 23:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hockleywoods/

13th   Ian Richardson   22:46       13th M       (66.31%)
165th   Karen Richardson   32:51       36th F       (52.82%)

Letchworth parkrun
Letchworth Garden City, Herts, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5†km, 151 finishers; 78 male, 64 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 23:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/letchworth/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   19:05       1st M       (76.72%)

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5†km, 256 finishers; 143 male, 101 female.
Winner: 17:19 M, 17:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate

7th   Ross Dunsmore   19:47       6th M       -
19th   Ben Chamberlain   21:40       18th M       (61.96%)
23rd   Chris Hurcomb   21:51       22nd M       (66.01%)
49th   Scott White   23:26       42nd M       -
50th   Mike Brentnall   23:27       43rd M       (72.26%)
80th   Augusta McMahon   25:28       11th F       -
89th   Amanda Lasseter   25:39       13th F       (67.65%)
95th   Tim Long   25:54       77th M       (60.65%)
99th   Debs White   26:10       18th F       -
100th   Melissa Phillips   26:11       19th F       -
108th   Avril Monmont   26:23       21st F       -
147th   Anne Schumann   28:35       35th F       (59.94%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5†km, 117 finishers; 68 male, 43 female.
Winner: 17:22 M, 22:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

19th   Darren Gillman   22:40       19th M       -
23rd   Katie Samuelson   22:54       1st F       (66.95%)
44th   Karl Jones   26:26       39th M       -
47th   Neil Costello   26:51       41st M       (65.05%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5†km, 459 finishers; 251 male, 164 female.
Winner: 16:37 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:37       1st M       (78.13%)
5th   Iain Wood   18:18       5th M       (72.11%)
39th   Kathryn Bell   21:28       2nd F       -
47th   Paul Rudin   21:51       39th M       (68.56%)
50th   Amelie Maris   21:58       4th F       -
62nd   Trev Nicholl   22:30       49th M       -
65th   Frances Rennie   22:46       7th F       -
68th   Ben Meadows   22:49       53rd M       (60.51%)
93rd   Tom Lindfield   23:33       76th M       -
98th   Emma Phillips   23:43       10th F       -
116th   Martyn Brearley   24:20       96th M       -
124th   Sophie Kelly   24:29       13th F       (60.45%)
127th   Ellena Farrow   24:33       15th F       -
143rd   Amy Cope   25:08       18th F       -
156th   Kerion Hunt   25:33       123rd M       -
189th   Una Mannu   26:23       31st F       (68.39%)
190th   Jonathan Rawlinson   26:24       144th M       (49.18%)
220th   Liz O'Donovan   27:20       42nd F       -
280th   Greg Veit   29:03       199th M       -
281st   Michael Hausler   29:04       200th M       -
299th   Katie Tween   29:38       68th F       (50.07%)
301st   Margaret Phillips   29:42       70th F       (69.01%)
316th   Mary Holmes   30:23       77th F       (91.15%)
339th   Anette Laver   31:27       87th F       (52.49%)
381st   Alex Geoghegan   33:57       112th F       (46.19%)
414th   Joseph Philip   36:27       243rd M       -
422nd   Pauline Blake   37:15       139th F       (53.41%)
423rd   Jennie Peacock   37:17       140th F       -

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 10th February 2018 - 5†km, 259 finishers; 143 male, 103 female.
Winner: 19:58 M, 23:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

13th   Garry Hill   21:26       12th M       (67.29%)
26th   James Smith   22:54       24th M       (58.62%)

Barcelona Half Marathon
Barcelona, Sunday 11th February 2018 - 13.1†miles (accurate), 13706 finishers.
Winner: 59:44 M, 1:08:36 F.

Web: http://mitjabarcelona.com/

49th   Thomas Stevens   1:09:05   1:09:05       43rd  MSen  85.91%
112th   Axel Finke   1:14:08   1:14:04       80th  MSen  -
294th   Paul Makowski†   1:18:28   1:18:24       68th  MV40  78.99%
2151st   Melanie Staley†   1:34:17   1:33:00       99th  FSen  72.36%
Chip times in italic

Leicestershire Half Marathon
Prestwold Hall, Loughborough , Sunday 11th February 2018 - 13.1†miles (accurate), 1198 finishers; 613 male, 585 female.
Winner: 1:11:51 M, 1:23:05 F.

Web: http://results.racetimers.co.uk/Results.aspx

393rd   Rachael Leah   1:51:11   1:50:44    97th F   23rd  V35  60.46%
Chip time in italic

St Valentine's 30K
Stamford Welland Academy, Green Lane, Stamford, PE9 1HE , Sunday 11th February 2018 - 30†km (accurate).

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.org/Pages/St-Valentines-30k

10th   Matt Slater   1:53:52   1:53:50           74.90%
48th   Chris Pell   2:05:40   2:05:37           67.80%
99th   Rob Moir   2:15:01   2:14:43           71.79%
120th   Jess Cocker   2:18:49   2:18:43           -
123rd   Daniel Kitchie   2:19:27   2:19:02           61.42%
126th   Emily Benton   2:19:57   2:19:38           -
198th   Isabelle Lemasson   2:30:02   2:29:43           -
199th   Mali Storan   2:30:04   2:29:53           -
242nd   Dave Mail   2:36:25   2:35:59           68.68%
Chip times in italic

Victoria Park 10k
Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets. London, Sunday 11th February 2018 - 10†km (accurate), 323 finishers; 175 male, 148 female.
Winner: 32:02 M, 35:10 F.

Web: https://www.theraceorganiser.com/

3rd   Victoria Knight   35:13   35:10    1st F   1st  FV40  -
29th   Ian Richardson   42:01   41:52    30th M   4th  MV50  73.61%
299th   Karen Richardson   1:07:22   1:06:43    132nd F   5th  FV50  53.31%
Chip times in italic

Hadleigh parkrun
Hadleigh Country Park, Hadleigh, Essex, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5†km, 144 finishers; 67 male, 66 female.
Winner: 18:25 M, 22:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hadleigh/

11th   Ian Richardson   22:27       11th M       (67.25%)
88th   Karen Richardson   33:08       31st F       (52.37%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5†km, 498 finishers; 265 male, 188 female.
Winner: 16:24 M, 19:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:24       1st M       (79.17%)
3rd   Iain Wood   18:20       2nd M       (71.98%)
22nd   Isaac Rothwell   20:03       19th M       -
26th   Neil Tween   20:12       23rd M       (65.33%)
50th   Neil White   21:18       43rd M       (67.21%)
54th   Paul Rudin   21:27       46th M       (69.84%)
59th   Hannah Hall   21:35       6th F       -
65th   Ben Meadows   22:08       54th M       (62.38%)
84th   Mike Brentnall   22:56       72nd M       (73.89%)
93rd   Frances Rennie   23:07       9th F       -
106th   Trev Nicholl   23:30       89th M       -
114th   Martyn Brearley   23:56       96th M       -
126th   Andres Arcia   24:16       105th M       -
139th   Amy Cope   24:40       18th F       -
167th   Jennifer Smith   25:32       25th F       (59.68%)
168th   Kerion Hunt   25:33       134th M       -
213th   Julie Stringer   26:45       36th F       -
316th   Alex Geoghegan   29:51       74th F       (52.53%)
329th   Katie Tween   30:18       82nd F       (48.97%)
335th   Anette Laver   30:26       86th F       (54.25%)
338th   Mary Holmes   30:43       87th F       (90.16%)
354th   Mike Difranco   31:05       223rd M       -
366th   Jonathan Rawlinson   31:39       228th M       (41.02%)
388th   Suzy Tautz   32:52       118th F       -
446th   Pauline Blake   36:57       152nd F       (53.84%)
466th   Joseph Philip   38:37       258th M       -
472nd   Jennie Peacock   39:16       170th F       -
497th   Paul Beastall   55:46       265th M       (25.48%)

Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 543 finishers; 280 male, 228 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 18:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

192nd   Andy Irvine   26:59       155th M       54.67%
216th   Carmel McEniery   27:30       39th F       58.08%

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 17th February 2018 - 5†km, 314 finishers; 174 male, 114 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 20:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Callum Dunsmore   20:18       10th M       -
11th   Carla Brown   20:31       1st F       (72.32%)
15th   Edd Moffett   20:43       14th M       -
27th   Ben Chamberlain   21:45       22nd M       (61.72%)
39th   Chris Hurcomb   22:32       32nd M       (64.01%)
55th   Gerald Meah   23:08       47th M       (69.02%)
56th   Rebecca West   23:09       4th F       -
58th   Scott White   23:13       48th M       -
70th   Alex Downie   23:54       59th M       (72.29%)
84th   Fiona Downie   24:54       8th F       (70.59%)
89th   Augusta McMahon   25:04       10th F       -
94th   Tim Long   25:13       76th M       (62.30%)
108th   Avril Monmont   25:39       15th F       -
110th   Tom Nethercott   25:41       85th M       -
111th   Priya Maiti   25:42       17th F       -
117th   Andrew Taylor   25:58       91st M       (63.59%)
157th   Debs White   27:16       36th F       -
159th   Paul Veitch   27:24       114th M       (52.25%)
164th   Anne Schumann   27:41       37th F       (61.89%)
183rd   Sophia Smith   28:41       46th F       -
212th   Peter Bennet   30:08       138th M       (50.10%)

C&C team eventFrostbite League - Hunts AC (rescheduled)
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 18th February 2018 - 5†miles.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

22nd   Chris Pell   27:39       22nd M       (77.09%)
57th   Ellie Swire   34:03       2nd F       -
94th   Jonathan Griffiths   35:49       86th M       (68.30%)
99th   Ian Richardson   36:07       91st M       (68.30%)
115th   Jess Cocker   36:40       11th F       -
119th   Ben Chamberlain   37:07       108th M       (58.74%)
126th   Peter Bennet   37:30       114th M       (65.78%)
144th   Siobhan Skinner   38:35       17th F       -
148th   Isabelle Lemasson   38:41       19th F       -
160th   Gerald Meah   39:15       141st M       (66.76%)
161st   Mike Brentnall   39:16       142nd M       (71.16%)
192nd   Alex Downie   40:53       168th M       (69.69%)
209th   Martyn Brearley   41:40       180th M       -
211th   Glyn Smith   41:44       182nd M       (70.75%)
245th   Carmel McEniery   43:43       45th F       (59.74%)
255th   Kerion Hunt   44:44       205th M       -
271st   Diana Braverman   45:52       60th F       (75.34%)
288th   Alex Geoghegan   47:28       47th F       (54.02%)
294th   Neil Costello   47:48       206th M       (60.26%)
348th   Karen Richardson   56:08       92nd F       (50.55%)
  Junior Event
10th   Cosmo Benyan   9:50       10th M       -

Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon (postponed)
Milton Keynes, Monday 19th February 2018 - 13.1†miles (accurate), 1636 finishers.
Winner: 1:13:00 M, 1:25:19 F.

Web: http://fqevents.co.uk/mkwh2017

13th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:19:55   1:19:54    13th M   5th  MV40  80.15%
39th   Katie Godof   1:25:21   1:25:19    1st F   1st  FV40  -
243rd   Emma Phillips   1:40:19   1:39:58    18th F   18th  FS  -
1421st   Margaret Hatcher   2:29:18   2:27:22    564th F   68th  FV50  -
Chip times in italic

CharlieW: do add anyone I've missed.
I ran this reasonably hard but not quite full-on, wanting to get a long run in overall and saving myself for Cambridge -- but I wiped out on a corner, sustaining rather a lot of road rash. Oops!


C&C team eventEnglish XC Championships
Parliament Hill, North London, Saturday 24th February 2018 - VAROUS†km.

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk

  Under 17 Women - 5†km, 276 finishers. Winner: 18:27 F.
117th   Beth Irving   22:02       117th F   117th  U17W of 276  -
226th   Chloť Loosley   24:29       226th F   226th  U17W of 276  -
  Under 15 Boys - 4.5†km, 504 finishers. Winner: 15:13 M.
69th   Tom Blake   16:55       69th M   69th  U15B of 504  -
74th   Matt Magin   16:58       74th M   74th  U15B of 504  -
99th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   17:12       99th M   99th  U15B of 504  -
124th   Joseph Wheeler   17:24       124th M   124th  U15B of 504  -
126th   William Newcombe   17:25       126th M   126th  U15B of 504  -
157th   Hugh Dow   17:39       157th M   157th  U15B of 504  -
181st   Corban Wood   17:48       181st M   181st  U15B of 504  -
237th   Miles Benyan   18:18       237th M   237th  U15B of 504  -
300th   Finn McGrath   18:47       300th M   300th  U15B of 504  -
349th   Matthew Pinney   19:14       349th M   349th  U15B of 504  -
424th   O J Parmenter   20:12       424th M   424th  U15B of 504  -
437th   Louis Harhalakis   20:19       437th M   437th  U15B of 504  -
464th   Liam Bell   21:08       464th M   464th  U15B of 504  -
  Under 13 Girls - 3†km, 467 finishers. Winner: 12:25 F.
108th   Ellie Loosley   14:07       108th F   108th  U13G of 467  -
208th   Dana Fraser   14:49       208th F   208th  U13G of 467  -
225th   Rebecca West   14:56       225th F   225th  U13G of 467  -
292nd   Innes Dunlop   15:25       292nd F   292nd  U13G of 467  -
  Under 17 Men - 6†km, 356 finishers. Winner: 19:29 M.
3rd   Thomas Keen   19:37       3rd M   3rd  U17M of 356  -
11th   David Dow   20:23       11th M   11th  U17M of 356  -
34th   Oliver Newman   21:02       34th M   34th  U17M of 356  -
62nd   Nicolas Harhalakis   21:36       62nd M   62nd  U17M of 356  -
  Under 13 Boys - 3†km, 570 finishers. Winner: 11:22 M.
26th   Isaac Morris   12:11       26th M   26th  U13B of 570  -
56th   Isaac Rothwell   12:29       56th M   56th  U13B of 570  -
106th   Jake Borrett   13:00       106th M   106th  U13B of 570  -
127th   Gabe Parmenter   13:06       127th M   127th  U13B of 570  -
129th   Cosmo Benyan   13:06       129th M   129th  U13B of 570  -
152nd   Luca McGrath   13:14       152nd M   152nd  U13B of 570  -
164th   Lewis Buchallet   13:17       164th M   164th  U13B of 570  -
197th   George Keen   13:27       197th M   197th  U13B of 570  -
  Under 15 Girls - 4†km, 464 finishers. Winner: 14:35 F.
44th   Matilda Taylor   15:52       44th F   44th  U15G of 464  -
109th   Millie Robson   16:31       109th F   109th  U15G of 464  -
115th   Frankie Haines   16:34       115th F   115th  U15G of 464  -
378th   Tilly Borrett   19:07       378th F   378th  U15G of 464  -
406th   Sasha Clark   19:38       406th F   406th  U15G of 464  -
  Junior Women - 6†km, 146 finishers. Winner: 24:07 F.
5th   Julia Paternain   25:51       5th F   5th  JW of 146  -
70th   Charis Taylor   29:35       70th F   70th  JW of 146  -
76th   Sophie Pedder   29:47       76th F   76th  JW of 146  -
118th   Kathryn Bell   32:22       118th F   118th  JW of 146  -
  Junior Men - 10†km, 220 finishers. Winner: 31:26 M.
33rd   Alex Hampson   35:08       33rd M   33rd  JM of 220  -
86th   Max Williams   36:44       86th M   86th  JM of 220  -
  Senior Women - 8†km, 1113 finishers. Winner: 28:33 F.
11th   Charlotte Christensen   29:58       11th F   11th  SW of 1113  -
16th   George Schwiening   30:19       16th F   16th  SW of 1113  (79.44%)
20th   Victoria Knight   30:37       20th F   20th  SW of 1113  -
38th   Katy Hedgethorne   31:21       38th F   38th  SW of 1113  -
126th   Becca Frake   34:00       126th F   126th  SW of 1113  -
127th   Fiona Hughes   34:01       127th F   127th  SW of 1113  -
244th   Claire Kennedy   36:30       244th F   244th  SW of 1113  (66.05%)
  Senior Men - 12†km, 2328 finishers. Winner: 39:35 M.
17th   Jack Gray   41:14       17th M   17th  SM of 2328  -
31st   Lloyd Kempson   41:50       31st M   31st  SM of 2328  -
95th   Chris Darling   43:22       95th M   95th  SM of 2328  (74.63%)
100th   Norman Shreeve   43:25       100th M   100th  SM of 2328  -
143rd   Paul Aste   44:19       143rd M   143rd  SM of 2328  -
155th   Duncan Coombs   44:33       155th M   155th  SM of 2328  -
160th   Toby Fletcher   44:41       160th M   160th  SM of 2328  -
233rd   Nick Smallwood   45:54       233rd M   233rd  SM of 2328  -
440th   Edd Moffett   48:24       440th M   440th  SM of 2328  -
447th   Rob Mahen   48:29       447th M   447th  SM of 2328  -
491st   Richard Park   48:53       491st M   491st  SM of 2328  (66.21%)
552nd   Graham Anderson   49:31       552nd M   552nd  SM of 2328  (65.89%)
750th   Alex Eggeman   51:29       750th M   750th  SM of 2328  -
766th   Michael Buchallet   51:37       766th M   766th  SM of 2328  -
782nd   Istvan Jacso   51:50       782nd M   782nd  SM of 2328  (63.81%)
1193rd   Grant Stewart   55:52       1193rd M   1193rd  SM of 2328  -
1751st   Charlie Ritchie   1:01:59       1751st M   1751st  SM of 2328  (65.25%)
1785th   Ben Chamberlain   1:02:33       1785th M   1785th  SM of 2328  (52.60%)
1979th   Ian Richardson   1:06:15       1979th M   1979th  SM of 2328  (56.27%)

See official club xc webpages for club team paid entry.

Rhyl 10 Mile and British Masters Championships
Rhyl, Denbighshire, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 10†miles (accurate), 493 finishers; 240 male, 253 female.
Winner: 54:09 M, 1:00:43 F.

Web: https://www.runwales.com/events/rhyl-10-mile/

141st   Gerald Meah   1:17:25   1:17:15    121st M   11th  M60‑64  69.73%
181st   Glyn Smith   1:21:15   1:21:06    143rd M   6th  M70‑74  75.07%
Chip times in italic

Valentines parkrun
Valentines Park, Ilford, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5†km, 218 finishers; 107 male, 91 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 22:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/valentines/

6th   Ian Richardson   20:21       6th M       (74.19%)
105th   Karen Richardson   29:54       28th F       (58.04%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5†km, 139 finishers; 73 male, 59 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 18:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

17th   Chris Hurcomb   21:46       15th M       (66.26%)
19th   Siobhan Skinner   21:49       2nd F       -
22nd   Darren Gillman   22:08       19th M       -
123rd   Katie Samuelson   35:13       47th F       (43.54%)

Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5†km, 214 finishers; 128 male, 68 female.
Winner: 17:36 M, 21:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

14th   Richard Staley   21:53       12th M       (64.47%)
51st   Alex Downie   24:16       44th M       (71.19%)
60th   Fiona Downie   24:55       6th F       (70.54%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5†km, 450 finishers; 248 male, 148 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Patrick Conaghan   18:18       5th M       -
7th   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:27       6th M       (70.37%)
13th   Brian Jr Kotelo   18:56       12th M       -
31st   Jess Cocker   20:28       2nd F       -
54th   Paul Rudin   21:35       48th M       (69.41%)
74th   Ben Meadows   22:30       63rd M       (61.36%)
86th   Richard Caton   22:59       73rd M       -
127th   Jennifer Smith   24:48       13th F       (61.44%)
137th   Kerion Hunt   25:16       111th M       -
141st   Julie Stringer   25:31       15th F       -
173rd   Karl Jones   26:28       138th M       -
296th   Angela Wright   30:01       63rd F       -
301st   Mike Difranco   30:06       205th M       -
324th   Jools Hudson   31:12       75th F       -
392nd   Joseph Philip   35:36       232nd M       -
413th   Pauline Blake   37:08       130th F       (53.58%)
414th   Jennie Peacock   37:09       131st F       -
441st   Margaret Phillips   41:57       144th F       (48.86%)
443rd   Paul Beastall   42:15       246th M       (33.64%)

Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5†km, 97 finishers; 62 male, 33 female.
Winner: 18:50 M, 22:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

29th   Alexander Marsh   25:49       27th M       -

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5†km, 254 finishers; 131 male, 112 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 21:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

2nd   Ross Dunsmore   19:30       2nd M       -
18th   Garry Hill   22:06       16th M       (65.26%)

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 24th February 2018 - 5†km, 294 finishers; 162 male, 120 female.
Winner: 17:07 M, 20:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

26th   Peter Bennet   21:54       23rd M       (68.94%)
43rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:51       36th M       (58.75%)
67th   Lynn Roberts   24:24       8th F       (70.22%)
109th   Richard Lyle   26:05       86th M       (56.99%)
132nd   Priya Maiti   26:53       30th F       -
142nd   Andrew Taylor   27:11       106th M       (60.74%)
143rd   Neil Costello   27:18       107th M       (63.98%)
222nd   Jen Richardson   31:52       78th F       (48.44%)
224th   Sue Brentnall   32:05       79th F       (54.79%)

Tarpley 10 & 20
Thurston Community College, Drinkstone Road, Beyton, Bury St Edmunds IP30 9AQ, Sunday 25th February 2018 - 325 finishers.
Winner: 1:49:21 M, 2:22:53 F.

Web: http://www.pacers.org.uk/?q=race-diary/tarpley-1020

  Tarpley 10 - 10†miles (accurate), 337 finishers. Winner: 54:19 M, 1:05:53 F.
211th   Chris Hurcomb   1:34:04   1:33:43       31st  MV45  51.22%
  Tarpley 20 - 20†miles (accurate).
91st   Ian Richardson   2:34:42   2:34:25       17th  MV50  67.73%
99th   Richard Staley   2:37:12   2:36:46       20th  MV40  61.76%
197th   Augusta McMahon   3:05:12   3:04:44       3rd  FV55  -
199th   Carmel McEniery   3:05:20   3:04:53       6th  FV45  60.57%
258th   Andy Irvine   3:24:00   3:23:33       34th  MV50  50.04%
Chip times in italic

Cambridge Half Marathon
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 4th March 2018 - 13.1†miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:07:03 M, 1:15:32 F.

Web: http://www.osbevents.com/events/running/saucony-cambridge-ha...

4th   Chris Darling      1:09:55    4th M     M20‑24  83.50%
6th   Thomas Stevens      1:09:58    6th M   1st  M35‑39  84.83%
14th   Matt Slater      1:13:08    14th M   3rd  M30‑34  79.92%
16th   Sullivan Smith      1:13:23    16th M   1st  M40‑44 of 674  82.38%
18th   Nick Beer      1:13:51    18th M     M30‑34  -
22nd   Graham Anderson      1:14:15    22nd M     M35‑39  79.03%
24th   Kevin O'Holleran      1:14:30    24th M     M35‑39  78.76%
25th   Matt Fox      1:14:35    25th M     M25‑29  -
29th   George Schwiening      1:15:32    1st F   1st  F20‑24  87.16%
37th   Jonathan Rawlinson      1:16:28    36th M     M20‑24  76.35%
38th   Victoria Knight      1:16:30    2nd F   1st  F40‑44  -
44th   Sean McKenna      1:17:00    46th M     M30‑34  -
45th   Nick Smallwood      1:17:06    47th M     M30‑34  -
51st   Charlie Wartnaby      1:17:21    49th M   1st  M45‑49 of 553  82.79%
71st   Paul Smith      1:19:16    69th M   3rd  M45‑49 of 553  81.49%
77th   Jon Anderson      1:19:36    74th M   3rd  M50‑54 of 406  84.04%
88th   Michael Walker      1:20:04    84th M     M25‑29  -
90th   Leigh Gatland      1:20:07    86th M     M35‑39  -
105th   Chris Pell      1:21:10    100th M     M25‑29  71.93%
106th   Andrew Henderson      1:21:12         M50‑54  -
149th   Grant Stewart      1:23:00         M40‑44  -
184th   Tom Harris      1:23:59         M25‑29  69.52%
187th   Al Pritchard      1:24:03         M40‑44  73.68%
194th   Neil Tween      1:24:21         M30‑34  69.40%
206th   Neil White      1:24:33         M45‑49  74.47%
207th   Andrew Shields      1:24:37         M50‑54  78.35%
216th   Ciaran Ferris      1:24:52         M25‑29  -
233rd   James Whitehorn      1:25:23         M35‑39  69.89%
252nd   Andrew Parsons      1:25:51         M35‑39  69.51%
254th   Sarah Wightman      1:25:55    11th F   2nd  F40‑44  80.55%
261st   John Lambourne      1:26:14         M35‑39  -
300th   John Ferguson      1:26:56         M50‑54  77.64%
316th   Patrick Conaghan      1:27:13         M30‑34  -
326th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon      1:27:26         M50‑54  -
332nd   James Smith      1:27:30         M35‑39  67.52%
366th   Tim Phipps      1:28:13         M50‑54  74.50%
389th   Derek Hatley      1:28:36         M25‑29  -
444th   Oliver Russell      1:29:20         M20‑24  -
445th   Ben Meadows      1:29:21         PACER  67.66%
452nd   Emily Benton      1:29:35    33rd F     F25‑29  -
461st   Jess Cocker      1:29:44    35th F     F25‑29  -
491st   Mary Twitchett      1:30:19    39th F   1st  F55‑59 of 86  -
495th   Stuart Matthews      1:30:22         M45‑49  72.72%
532nd   Daniel Kitchie      1:31:16         M30‑34  64.14%
541st   Steve Bland      1:31:25         M30‑34  -
590th   Steve Cresswell      1:32:23         M40‑44  66.48%
593rd   Ian Richardson      1:32:26    540th M   43rd  M50‑54 of 406  72.37%
602nd   Jonathan Griffiths      1:32:36         M50‑54  71.60%
609th   Charlie Ritchie      1:32:44    553rd M   1st  M60‑64 of 93  78.42%
624th   Simon Brightwell      1:32:57         M50‑54  71.97%
697th   Liam O'Grady      1:33:50         M35‑39  62.96%
711th   Ben Chamberlain      1:34:07         M35‑39  62.77%
714th   Durward Whitehead      1:34:14         M35‑39  -
727th   John Richer      1:34:22         M50‑54  -
792nd   Giulio Cinque      1:35:12         M55‑59  73.54%
826th   Darren Clerkin      1:35:43         M30‑34  -
874th   Lauren Bradshaw      1:36:20    98th F     F30‑34  -
876th   Andre Douglas      1:36:22         M40‑44  -
922nd   Rachel Pritchard      1:36:56         F40‑44  -
929th   Sophie Kelly      1:36:59         F20‑24  67.88%
943rd   Peter Bennet      1:37:07         M50‑54  68.88%
992nd   Isabelle Lemasson      1:37:35         F35‑39  -
1008th   Scott White      1:37:45         M40‑44  -
   Bart Hommels      1:28:54         PACER  69.66%
   David Harrison      1:38:11         M30‑34  59.48%
   Emma Phillips      1:38:50         F25‑29  -
   Alice Bucker      1:39:29         F25‑29  -
   Sam Barr      1:39:46         M45‑49  63.11%
   Mali Storan      1:40:05         F50‑54  -
   Richard Staley      1:40:11         M40‑44  61.81%
   Michael Higginbottom      1:40:43         M30‑34  -
   Steve Thoday      1:41:13         M40‑44  61.18%
   Alexandra Stone      1:41:28         F25‑29  -
   Paul Connelly      1:42:28         M60‑64  70.29%
   Rebecca Tyrrell      1:42:43         F30‑34  -
   Chris Poole      1:43:12         M40‑44  60.01%
   Shannon Burke      1:43:35         M40‑44  -
   Paul Carter      1:43:41         M40‑44  59.73%
   Zoe McIntyre      1:43:51         F30‑34  -
   Reece Cockram      1:44:43         M25‑29  -
   Paula Kessler      1:44:47         F50‑54  74.10%
   Gabriele Fumagalli      1:45:05         M30‑34  -
   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall      1:45:15         PACER  -
   Elizabeth Bryans      1:45:31         F30‑34  -
   Dan Caton      1:45:32         M20‑24  -
   Mike Brentnall      1:45:32       8th  M65‑69  72.42%
   Anthony Richardson      1:46:55         M30‑34  -
   Frances Rennie      1:46:58         F35‑39  -
   Trev Nicholl      1:46:59         M40‑44  -
   Zoe Oram      1:47:03         F40‑44  -
   Vashti MacDonald-Clink      1:47:06         F35‑39  -
   Simon Warburton      1:49:02         M40‑44  56.33%
   Thomas Gibson      1:49:16         M25‑29  -
   Akisato Kimura      1:50:14         M40‑44  -
   Jennifer Smith      1:50:14         F35‑39  61.82%
   Andres Arcia      1:50:18         M40‑44  -
   Matthew Mckeague      1:50:33         M35‑39  -
   John Puddifoot      1:50:49         M35‑39  -
   Nishma Manek      1:51:44         F30‑34  -
   James Arnold      1:51:51         M40‑44  -
   Richard Caton      1:51:55         M50‑54  -
   Julie Stringer      1:51:59         F40‑44  -
   Augusta McMahon      1:52:00         F55‑59  -
   Andrew Taylor      1:52:15         M60‑64  66.07%
   Amy Buchanan-Hughes      1:52:21         F25‑29  58.60%
   Rachael Leah      1:53:08         F35‑39  59.17%
   Phil Scofield      1:53:22         M55‑59  61.76%
   Carmel McEniery      1:53:35         F45‑49  63.46%
   Julie Murtagh      1:53:58         F35‑39  -
   Roberta Lanaro      1:54:34         F30‑34  -
   Ellena Farrow      1:54:41         F20‑24  -
   Andy Irvine      1:55:48         M50‑54  56.26%
   Anastasiya Timoshyna      1:56:29         F35‑39  -
   Steven Broad      1:56:29         M50‑54  57.94%
   Kristoffer Semple      1:59:25         PACER  54.09%
   Richard Lyle      1:59:25         PACER  55.03%
   Janice Lister      1:59:46         F35‑39  -
   Kerion Hunt      2:01:38         M65‑69  -
   Lorraine Fingleton      2:02:10         F25‑29  -
   Duncan Forsyth      2:02:47         M60‑64  -
   Joanne Pyle      2:02:57         F30‑34  -
   Anne Schumann      2:04:28         F50‑54  62.38%
   Ed Hall      2:05:59         M50‑54  -
   Mollie Mcgrane      2:09:07         F20‑24  -
   Bernard Shannon      2:12:44         M50‑54  49.09%
   Ghazal Seidi      2:13:23         FJunior  -
   Sarah Williams      2:13:48         PACER  49.20%
   Mike Difranco      2:14:57         PACER  -
   Helen Burgin      2:16:22         F45‑49  -
   Sue Brentnall      2:19:05         F50‑54  57.30%
   Helen Hatcher      2:20:09         F50‑54  -
   Zoe Mitchell      2:20:53         F25‑29  -
   Hannah Sargisson      2:22:11         F20‑24  -
   Camille Chabloz      2:24:29         F25‑29  45.56%
   Chris Hurcomb      2:28:36         PACER  42.73%
   Dave Mail      2:29:30         PACER  49.12%
   Becky Wilburn      2:30:39         F40‑44  47.30%
   Rachel Connolly      2:30:40         F25‑29  -
   Jane Wilson      2:30:40         F50‑54  51.53%
   Lisa Butler      2:33:24         F45‑49  -
   Pauline Blake      2:40:56         F60‑64  56.19%
   Theresa Kopplin      2:43:01         F25‑29  -
   Joseph Philip      2:58:10         M60‑64  -
   Estelle Ashdjian      3:12:48         F25‑29  -
   Bethan Morgan      3:37:11         F55‑59  -
Chip times

Holkham parkrun
Holkham Hall, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 121 finishers; 57 male, 56 female.
Winner: 18:35 M, 23:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/holkham/

16th   Alex Downie   23:39       14th M       (73.05%)
21st   Fiona Downie   24:16       3rd F       (72.43%)

Upton Court parkrun
Upton Court Park, Slough, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 134 finishers; 81 male, 48 female.
Winner: 19:42 M, 25:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/uptoncourt/

2nd   Ian Richardson   20:20       2nd M       (74.25%)
69th   Karen Richardson   30:14       15th F       (57.40%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 428 finishers; 233 male, 153 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 20:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Rob Mahen   18:17       1st M       -
2nd   Jonathan Rawlinson   18:42       2nd M       (69.43%)
3rd   Curtis Wood   19:04       3rd M       -
4th   Alex Melloy   19:08       4th M       -
22nd   Ellie Swire   21:00       4th F       -
54th   Trev Nicholl   23:18       47th M       -
55th   Andrew Parsons   23:20       48th M       (58.34%)
70th   Ben Meadows   23:56       60th M       (57.69%)
108th   Martyn Brearley   24:54       89th M       -
125th   Andres Arcia   25:40       103rd M       -
131st   Emma Phillips   25:47       15th F       -
141st   Paul Rudin   26:05       116th M       (57.43%)
160th   Kerion Hunt   26:30       127th M       -
169th   Mike Difranco   26:43       136th M       -
196th   Karl Jones   27:57       156th M       -
210th   Julie Stringer   28:36       31st F       -
237th   Alex Geoghegan   29:33       39th F       (53.07%)
261st   Liz O'Donovan   30:55       46th F       -
297th   Anette Laver   32:36       70th F       (51.26%)
355th   Pauline Blake   35:36       106th F       (55.89%)
370th   Joseph Philip   36:18       220th M       -
373rd   Jennie Peacock   36:51       119th F       -
400th   Margaret Phillips   39:14       137th F       (52.24%)
415th   Jools Hudson   41:21       147th F       -

Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 113 finishers; 56 male, 47 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 21:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

19th   Stuart Clarke   23:32       16th M       (59.09%)

Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 123 finishers; 63 male, 54 female.
Winner: 19:55 M, 21:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

8th   Callum Dunsmore   22:16       7th M       -
24th   David Edwards   26:29       22nd M       (59.80%)

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 211 finishers; 105 male, 97 female.
Winner: 17:50 M, 25:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

18th   Chris Hurcomb   22:28       17th M       (64.20%)

Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 216 finishers; 111 male, 91 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 22:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

103rd   Andy Irvine   27:35       77th M       (53.48%)
104th   Carmel McEniery   27:42       24th F       (57.66%)

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 10th March 2018 - 5†km, 211 finishers; 121 male, 78 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 17:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

9th   Joseph Wheeler   19:56       8th M       -
64th   Augusta McMahon   25:50       9th F       -
68th   Andrew Taylor   26:03       56th M       (63.39%)
74th   Sarah Wheeler   26:17       13th F       -
75th   Avril Monmont   26:19       14th F       -
80th   Debs White   26:40       15th F       -
127th   Peter Bennet   29:22       92nd M       (51.41%)
180th   Jen Richardson   34:32       59th F       (44.70%)
210th   Bethan Morgan   53:39       77th F       -

Boundary Run
Cambridge University Sports Centre, Cambridge, Sunday 11th March 2018

Web: https://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/

  Marathon - 26.2†miles, 285 finishers. Winner: 2:52:30 M, 3:21:55 F.
6th   Charlie Wartnaby   3:05:51              (72.56%)
8th   Matt Slater   3:07:55              (65.50%)
9th   Daniel Sexton   3:08:04              -
11th   Jon Anderson   3:09:24              (74.38%)
34th   Neil Tween   3:29:45              (58.78%)
68th   John Ferguson   3:45:33              (63.02%)
69th   Neil White   3:45:38              (58.76%)
73rd   Andrew Shields   3:46:54              (61.53%)
102nd   Simon Brightwell   3:54:08              (60.17%)
130th   Kristoffer Semple   4:00:34              (56.54%)
194th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   4:25:52              (50.93%)
195th   Isabelle Lemasson   4:25:58              -
278th   Becky Wilburn   6:17:42              (39.30%)

The finishing positions seem to be mixed up - up to 127th in line, then 128th until 173rd.
Added a few more. JonA

Thanks for doing that, beat me to it! Added Dan S. -- CharlieW

C&C team eventFrostbite League - BRJ
Jubllee Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 11th March 2018 - 5†miles, 359 finishers; 201 male, 158 female.
Winner: 27:53 M, 32:51 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

4th   Matt Fox   29:11       4th M       -
43rd   Chris Pell   33:59       41st M       (62.73%)
49th   Istvan Jacso   34:26       46th M       (63.69%)
80th   Jess Cocker   36:02       10th F       -
94th   Charlie Ritchie   36:59       81st M       (72.13%)
169th   Glyn Smith   40:49       133rd M       (72.33%)
185th   Alex Downie   41:21       143rd M       (68.90%)
194th   Andy Irvine   41:58       149th M       (57.34%)
239th   Carmel McEniery   44:55       67th F       (58.15%)
280th   Neil Costello   47:56       186th M       (60.09%)

hoohaah Thetford Forest 10k
Santon Downham, Thetford Forest, Sunday 11th March 2018 - 10†km, 511 finishers; 214 male, 297 female.
Winner: 34:56 M, 42:05 F.

Web: https://hoohaah.co.uk/our-events/

3rd   Paul Veitch   38:59   38:55    3rd M   1st  MV40  (74.69%)
6th   Ian Richardson   41:45   41:40    6th M   1st  MV50  (73.96%)
29th   Ben Chamberlain   45:54   45:42    26th M   15th  MS  (59.52%)
30th   Sam Barr   45:57   45:51    27th M   5th  MV40  (63.39%)
57th   Mike Brentnall   48:01   47:46    50th M   4th  MV60  (73.39%)
81st   Lynn Roberts   50:04   49:57    10th F   1st  FV50  (70.30%)
105th   Augusta McMahon   51:36   51:11    17th F   2nd  FV50  -
393rd   Sue Brentnall   1:06:09   1:04:55    196th F   30th  FV50  (55.49%)
423rd   Pauline Blake   1:09:30   1:08:31    223rd F   4th  FV60  (59.51%)
431st   Karen Richardson   1:09:59   1:09:09    229th F   39th  FV50  (51.43%)
480th   Diana Braverman   1:16:50   1:16:12    268th F   6th  FV60  (56.84%)
Chip times in italic

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5†km, 166 finishers; 92 male, 62 female.
Winner: 19:16 M, 20:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

13th   Ellie Loosley   21:51       2nd F       -

Queen Elizabeth parkrun
Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield, W Sussex, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5†km, 72 finishers; 39 male, 30 female.
Winner: 21:14 M, 23:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/queenelizabeth/

4th   Ian Richardson   22:16       4th M       (67.80%)
57th   Karen Richardson   35:02       22nd F       (49.53%)

Roman Road Race
Horseheath to Cambridge , Saturday 17th March 2018 - 9.5†miles.

Web: http://cuhh.soc.srcf.net

   Alex Downie   1:19:44              (69.89%)
   Tim Long   1:24:30              (59.28%)
   Fiona Downie   1:25:59              (64.99%)
   Amanda Lasseter   1:25:59              (64.16%)

[Alex Downie's report]

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5†km, 312 finishers; 179 male, 105 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 20:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Isaac Morris   17:27       1st M       -
15th   Jonathan Rawlinson   20:22       11th M       (63.75%)
26th   Paul Jones   21:06       18th M       (71.55%)
28th   Ben Meadows   21:08       20th M       (65.33%)
35th   Peter Haynes   21:25       26th M       -
72nd   Ben Chamberlain   23:36       58th M       (56.88%)
79th   Emma Phillips   23:56       7th F       -
80th   Andrew Parsons   23:58       65th M       (56.80%)
81st   Oliver New   23:59       66th M       -
85th   Mike Brentnall   24:26       68th M       (69.35%)
126th   Julie Stringer   26:22       22nd F       -
135th   Kerion Hunt   26:44       103rd M       -
149th   Andres Arcia   27:05       112th M       -
151st   Una Mannu   27:18       26th F       (66.10%)
152nd   Karl Jones   27:21       114th M       -
230th   Iona Graham Hagg   31:11       53rd F       (57.87%)
243rd   Mary Holmes   31:58       61st F       (86.64%)
245th   Katie Tween   31:59       63rd F       (46.39%)
305th   Mike Difranco   39:59       178th M       -

Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5†km, 47 finishers; 28 male, 17 female.
Winner: 20:35 M, 28:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

6th   Stuart Clarke   22:27       6th M       (61.94%)

Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5†km, 35 finishers; 20 male, 13 female.
Winner: 22:37 M, 28:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

3rd   Alexander Marsh   25:23       3rd M       -

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 17th March 2018 - 5†km, 244 finishers; 132 male, 89 female.
Winner: 18:55 M, 20:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Rachael Leah   20:02       1st F       (74.93%)
11th   Callum Dunsmore   21:55       10th M       -
17th   Scott White   22:19       16th M       -
75th   Augusta McMahon   26:29       12th F       -
77th   Avril Monmont   26:35       14th F       -
78th   Chris Hurcomb   26:39       61st M       (54.12%)
82nd   Andy Irvine   26:56       63rd M       (54.77%)
92nd   Andrew Taylor   27:11       72nd M       (60.74%)
100th   Carmel McEniery   27:37       18th F       (57.84%)
121st   Priya Maiti   29:05       26th F       -

Swavesey Half Marathon and Five Miler
Swavesey Village College, Swavesey, Cambridge, Sunday 18th March 2018

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.com

  Half Marathon - 13.1†miles (accurate), 84 finishers. Winner: 1:17:01 M, 1:31:35 F.
10th   Paul Jones   1:35:49   1:35:42    6th M   1st  M50‑59  69.90%
33rd   Glyn Smith   1:53:47   1:53:39    26th M   1st  M70‑79  70.99%
35th   Andy Irvine   1:55:08   1:55:00    28th M   6th  M50‑59  56.65%
45th   Carmel McEniery   1:57:52   1:57:45    11th F   4th  F40‑49  61.22%
51st   P J Scott   2:05:06   2:04:59    37th M   18th  M15‑39  -
  Five Miler - 5†miles (accurate), 60 finishers. Winner: 30:01 M, 35:28 F.
11th   Gerald Meah   37:35   37:32    10th M   1st  M60‑69  69.81%
21st   Kerion Hunt   41:55   41:50    19th M   3rd  M60‑69  -
28th   Katie Tween   44:03   43:57    5th F   3rd  F15‑39  55.21%
36th   Karen Jeckell   46:57   46:54    11th F   6th  F15‑39  -
Chip times in italic

Harbour Club Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5k
Hyde Park, London, Friday 23rd March 2018 - 5†km (accurate).

Web: https://www.serpentine.org.uk/pages/lfotm5k.html

82nd   Ian Richardson   19:23       81st M   5th  MV50 of 13  77.89%

Beeston parkrun
Beeston, Notts, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 310 finishers; 149 male, 137 female.
Winner: 16:41 M, 17:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/beeston/

76th   Alex Downie   23:03       57th M       (74.95%)
90th   Fiona Downie   23:52       17th F       (73.65%)

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon , Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 249 finishers; 136 male, 97 female.
Winner: 16:58 M, 21:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

13th   Ellie Loosley   21:17       1st F       -
29th   Chris Hurcomb   22:31       28th M       (64.05%)
59th   Chloť Loosley   24:42       4th F       -

York parkrun
York Racecourse, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 421 finishers; 225 male, 160 female.
Winner: 16:32 M, 19:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/york/

24th   Ian Richardson   19:37       21st M       76.96%
296th   Karen Richardson   30:07       75th F       57.62%

Measured course!

Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 477 finishers; 241 male, 202 female.
Winner: 16:34 M, 18:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

13th   Ellie Swire   19:57       2nd F       -

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 332 finishers; 170 male, 138 female.
Winner: 17:02 M, 18:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

29th   Peter Bennet   21:55       22nd M       (69.42%)
32nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:13       25th M       (60.42%)
59th   Paul Veitch   23:27       49th M       (61.05%)
87th   Andrew Taylor   25:11       69th M       (65.57%)
98th   Avril Monmont   25:41       15th F       -
107th   Priya Maiti   26:01       18th F       -
310th   Jenny Walsh   37:41       123rd F       -

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 141 finishers; 73 male, 65 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 20:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

59th   Neil Costello   27:07       46th M       (64.41%)

Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 219 finishers; 125 male, 68 female.
Winner: 19:01 M, 21:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

4th   Jake Davies   19:33       3rd M       -

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 476 finishers; 244 male, 185 female.
Winner: 17:15 M, 18:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Rob Mahen   17:15       1st M       -
7th   Neil Tween   18:30       7th M       (71.33%)
9th   Zoe MacDonald   18:44       1st F       -
10th   Ross Dunsmore   18:45       9th M       -
20th   Andrew Parsons   19:40       18th M       (69.21%)
46th   Charlie Ritchie   20:50       40th M       (77.93%)
48th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   20:52       42nd M       (62.22%)
50th   Hannah Hall   20:58       7th F       -
54th   Peter Haynes   21:07       47th M       -
57th   Amelie Maris   21:21       8th F       -
97th   Richard Caton   22:40       87th M       -
100th   Ben Meadows   22:47       89th M       (60.60%)
103rd   Oliver New   22:52       92nd M       -
108th   Emma Phillips   23:12       10th F       -
129th   Andres Arcia   23:48       107th M       -
155th   Martyn Brearley   24:36       123rd M       -
183rd   Annika Friberg   25:53       32nd F       -
186th   Una Mannu   25:59       33rd F       (69.45%)
187th   Kerion Hunt   26:03       141st M       -
202nd   Katie Tween   26:25       36th F       (56.17%)
203rd   Alex Geoghegan   26:25       37th F       (59.36%)
225th   Karl Jones   26:58       161st M       -
309th   Angela Wright   29:22       76th F       -
320th   Anette Laver   29:44       83rd F       (56.21%)
323rd   Liz O'Donovan   29:49       84th F       -
337th   Jools Hudson   30:26       92nd F       -
338th   Mary Holmes   30:37       93rd F       (90.46%)
407th   Joseph Philip   35:03       232nd M       -
435th   Paul Beastall   37:12       236th M       (38.20%)

Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 99 finishers; 55 male, 38 female.
Winner: 19:00 M, 21:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

13th   Stuart Clarke   21:48       12th M       (63.79%)

Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 24th March 2018 - 5†km, 88 finishers; 43 male, 41 female.
Winner: 20:14 M, 21:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

16th   Darren Gillman   23:50       15th M       -
18th   Katie Samuelson   24:17       2nd F       (63.14%)

Cambs Road Race LeagueThorney 10k
Thorney, Sunday 25th March 2018 - 10†km (accurate).

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.com/thorney-10k-online-entry-a...

16th   Sarah Wightman   39:20   39:17    2nd F   1st  FV40  80.54%
90th   Karen Cameron   47:39   47:30    16th F   2nd  FV50  74.87%
Chip times in italic

Wymondham AC 20 miler
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 25th March 2018 - 20†miles (accurate), 371 finishers.
Winner: 1:53:43 M, 2:23:38 F.

Web: https://wymondhamac.org.uk/wymondham-ac-20-miler/

48th   Ian Richardson   2:25:10              72.04%
184th   Rachael Leah   2:54:59     PB         59.40%
213th   Augusta McMahon   3:01:59              -
217th   Andy Irvine   3:04:02              55.35%
224th   Carmel McEniery   3:05:22              61.15%
239th   Graham Bloomfield   3:11:33              -

Folkestone 10
Hythe, Kent, Friday 30th March 2018 - 10†miles (accurate), 671 finishers.
Winner: 54:23 M, 1:00:22 F.

Web: http://www.folkestone10mile.co.uk/

54th   Harriet Woolley†   1:04:37   1:04:33    4th F   2nd  FS  76.97%
73rd   Ian Richardson   1:06:32   1:06:20       11th  MV50  76.20%
180th   Gerald Meah   1:16:11   1:15:59       12th  MV60  70.90%
242nd   Glyn Smith   1:19:52   1:19:22       4th  MV70  76.71%
Chip times in italic

Boston parkrun
Boston, Lincs., Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 171 finishers; 91 male, 75 female.
Winner: 18:03 M, 20:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/boston/

29th   Alex Downie   23:29       26th M       (73.57%)
33rd   Fiona Downie   23:51       5th F       (73.70%)

Colby Parkrun
Amroth, Pembrokeshire, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 186 finishers; 95 male, 90 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 21:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/colby/

56th   Amanda Lasseter   24:50       11th F       (69.88%)
59th   Tim Long   24:58       47th M       (62.92%)

Jamaica Pond parkrun
Jamaica Pond, Boston, MA, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 93 finishers; 38 male, 38 female.
Winner: 16:38 M, 17:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.us/jamaicapond/

8th   Fred Hamlin   17:25       6th M       -

Oak Hill parkrun
Oak Hill Park, East Barnet, London, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 197 finishers; 115 male, 72 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/oak-hill/

9th   Ian Richardson   20:58       9th M       (72.00%)
153rd   Karen Richardson   33:13       42nd F       (52.24%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 136 finishers; 74 male, 55 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

32nd   Richard Lyle   23:17       27th M       (63.85%)
35th   Lynn Roberts   24:00       6th F       (71.39%)
65th   Neil Costello   26:36       47th M       (65.67%)

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 437 finishers; 224 male, 171 female.
Winner: 17:15 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Rob Mahen   17:46       2nd M       -
3rd   Paul Veitch   18:38       3rd M       (76.83%)
7th   Ross Dunsmore   19:08       6th M       -
19th   Tim Phipps   20:22       17th M       (73.55%)
24th   Isaac Rothwell   20:32       22nd M       -
40th   Ben Chamberlain   22:01       36th M       (60.97%)
45th   Hannah Hall   22:19       3rd F       -
60th   Holly Phipps   23:00       5th F       (64.35%)
67th   Mike Brentnall   23:13       55th M       (72.99%)
85th   Richard Caton   24:12       68th M       -
105th   Gordon Aspin   24:45       81st M       (65.05%)
123rd   Andrew Taylor   25:36       96th M       (64.50%)
187th   Mike Difranco   27:31       138th M       -
188th   Kerion Hunt   27:32       139th M       -
286th   Jools Hudson   31:12       68th F       -
290th   Mary Holmes   31:25       71st F       (88.15%)
307th   Sue Brentnall   32:18       83rd F       (54.42%)
341st   Pauline Blake   34:32       112th F       (57.61%)
346th   Joseph Philip   34:55       202nd M       -
350th   Jennie Peacock   35:18       118th F       -
354th   Paul Beastall   35:24       204th M       (40.14%)
384th   Iona Graham Hagg   38:19       134th F       (47.09%)
387th   Alan Baldock   38:36       214th M       -

Clare Castle parkrun
Clare Castle, Clare, Suffolk, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 116 finishers; 58 male, 51 female.
Winner: 18:54 M, 23:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clarecastle/

7th   Stuart Clarke   22:45       7th M       (61.56%)

Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 47 finishers; 31 male, 16 female.
Winner: 20:18 M, 29:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   20:18       1st M       (72.12%)

Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 217 finishers; 117 male, 81 female.
Winner: 19:11 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

12th   Ellie Loosley   21:20       2nd F       -

Mole Valley parkrun
Dorking, Surrey, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km, 306 finishers; 166 male, 126 female.
Winner: 19:02 M, 23:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/molevalley/

70th   Andy Irvine   26:25       63rd M       (55.84%)
91st   Carmel McEniery   27:58       13th F       (57.70%)

Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 31st March 2018 - 5†km (accurate), 515 finishers; 281 male, 193 female.
Winner: 16:52 M, 19:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

11th   Callum Dunsmore   19:00       10th M       -
27th   Ellie Swire   20:11       4th F       -

Regentís Park Summer 10k series
Regentís Park, London, Sunday 1st April 2018 - 10†km (accurate), 341 finishers; 189 male, 152 female.
Winner: 33:49 M, 37:52 F.

Web: http://www.regentsparkraces.org

39th   Ian Richardson   42:08   42:00    37th M   8th  MV50  73.38%
290th   Karen Richardson   1:09:12   1:08:14    122nd F   13th  FV50  52.12%
Chip times in italic

London Easter 10k
Regentís Park, London, Monday 2nd April 2018 - 10†km (accurate), 263 finishers.
Winner: 33:22 M, 37:39 F.

Web: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/london-easter-10k

10th   Paul Veitch   38:40   38:39           75.20%
25th   Ben Chamberlain   43:16   43:13           62.94%
26th   Ian Richardson   43:23   43:19           71.15%
Chip times in italic

Preston Park parkrun
Preston Park, Brighton, Saturday 7th April 2018 - 5†km, 421 finishers; 223 male, 165 female.
Winner: 17:59 M, 20:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/prestonpark/

21st   Ian Richardson   20:29       17th M       (73.70%)
364th   Karen Richardson   33:27       131st F       (51.88%)

Westmill parkrun
Saturday 7th April 2018 - 5†km, 51 finishers; 34 male, 17 female.
Winner: 19:58 M, 25:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/westmill

3rd   Peter Bennet   21:27       3rd M       (70.93%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 7th April 2018 - 5†km, 123 finishers; 64 male, 55 female.
Winner: 17:46 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

21st   Alex Downie   23:23       19th M       (73.88%)
22nd   Fiona Downie   23:25       3rd F       (75.06%)
26th   Tim Long   24:02       23rd M       (65.36%)
28th   Amanda Lasseter   24:15       4th F       (71.56%)
51st   Carmel McEniery   26:26       11th F       (61.05%)
52nd   Andy Irvine   26:26       41st M       (55.81%)

Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 7th April 2018 - 5†km, 231 finishers; 129 male, 83 female.
Winner: 17:45 M, 19:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

20th   Chris Hurcomb   21:24       14th M       (67.40%)
46th   Rachael Leah   23:07       7th F       (65.22%)
162nd   Michael Hausler   30:51       103rd M       -

Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th April 2018 - 5†km, 548 finishers; 277 male, 215 female.
Winner: 16:52 M, 18:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Zoe MacDonald   18:32       1st F       -
8th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   18:37       7th M       -
12th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   18:56       10th M       -
16th   Isaac Rothwell   19:06       14th M       -
19th   Ross Dunsmore   19:19       17th M       -
25th   Edward Gaskarth   19:39       23rd M       -
33rd   Ellie Swire   20:10       2nd F       -
63rd   Liam Sullivan   21:18       54th M       -
64th   Daniel Kitchie   21:21       55th M       (61.81%)
67th   Shannon Burke   21:25       58th M       -
72nd   Hannah Hall   21:40       6th F       -
73rd   Paul Rudin   21:49       62nd M       (68.66%)
75th   Paul Jones   21:54       64th M       (68.94%)
89th   Stuart Clarke   22:13       78th M       (63.04%)
147th   Avril Monmont   23:58       15th F       -
158th   Andres Arcia   24:24       132nd M       -
170th   Mike Difranco   24:53       141st M       -
189th   Annika Friberg   25:30       23rd F       -
209th   Una Mannu   26:02       31st F       (69.31%)
211th   Kerion Hunt   26:04       166th M       -
256th   Karl Jones   27:07       197th M       -
293rd   Anette Laver   28:27       60th F       (58.74%)
353rd   Jools Hudson   30:22       89th F       -
367th   Liz O'Donovan   30:40       98th F       -
401st   Iona Graham Hagg   31:53       120th F       (56.60%)
438th   Paul Beastall   33:52       255th M       (41.96%)
490th   Alan Baldock   36:58       268th M       -
507th   Joseph Philip   37:47       272nd M       -
512th   Pauline Blake   37:59       192nd F       (52.38%)

Haverhill parkrun
Haverhill, Suffolk, Saturday 7th April 2018 - 5†km, 57 finishers; 28 male, 25 female.
Winner: 19:09 M, 26:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/haverhill/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   19:09       1st M       (77.03%)
3rd   Trev Nicholl   23:44       3rd M       -

Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 7th April 2018 - 5†km, 243 finishers; 138 male, 92 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 22:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

11th   Jonathan Griffiths   21:04       11th M       (71.11%)

Bungay Festival of Running
Maltings Meadow, Nr Bungay, Suffolk, Sunday 8th April 2018 - 26.2†miles (accurate).

Web: https://bungayblackdogrunningclub.co.uk/festival-of-running/

  Bungay Half Marathon - 13.1†miles (accurate), 441 finishers. Winner: 1:14:30 M, 1:25:54 F.
161st   Andy Irvine   1:52:27   1:52:06       20th  M50‑59  58.12%
198th   Carmel McEniery   1:56:12   1:55:52       9th  F45‑54  62.96%
391st   Helen Hatcher   2:28:23   2:27:40       49th  F45‑54  -
Chip times in italic

Greater Manchester Marathon
Sunday 8th April 2018 - 26.2†miles (accurate), 9523 finishers.
Winner: 2:21:19 M, 2:38:22 F.

Web: http://www.greatermanchestermarathon.com/

98th   Jon Anderson      2:45:58  PB     2nd  MV50  84.81%
581st   Andrew Parsons      3:04:30           68.06%
1389th   Steve Falgate      3:21:37           -
1554th   Ben Chamberlain      3:24:38  PB         60.75%
1688th   Katie Samuelson      3:26:41           68.72%
2771st   Kristoffer Semple      3:42:08           61.72%
7492nd   Sarah Grieves      4:48:06           -
Chip times

Run in the Woods 10k
Bourne Woods, Lincs, Sunday 8th April 2018 - 10†km, 278 finishers.
Winner: 36:51 M, 43:07 F.

Web: http://www.bournefunrun.btck.co.uk

193rd   Karen Richardson   1:03:32              (55.98%)
194th   Ian Richardson   1:03:33              (48.50%)

Sandy 10
Sandy, Beds, Sunday 8th April 2018 - 10†miles (accurate), 496 finishers.
Winner: 53:24 M, 1:00:11 F.

Web: http://www.biggleswadeac.org.uk/sandyten/

11th   Paul Makowski†   59:52   59:52       7th  MV40  78.22%
13th   George Schwiening   1:00:11   1:00:11    1st F   1st  FSen  82.55%
20th   Edd Moffett   1:01:58   1:01:58       7th  MSen  -
82nd   Paul Jones   1:11:50   1:11:45       17th  MV50  70.45%
137th   Gerald Meah   1:17:19   1:17:13       9th  MV60  69.76%
161st   Glyn Smith   1:19:07   1:18:57       3rd  MV70  77.12%
257th   Julie Stringer   1:26:05   1:25:47       21st  FV35  -
292nd   Jennifer Smith   1:29:15   1:28:55       26th  FV35  57.53%
Chip times in italic

Jamaica Pond Parkrun
Pinebank Promontory, Jamaica Pond, Boston, USA, Saturday 14th April 2018 - 5†km, 191 finishers; 90 male, 71 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 18:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.us/jamaicapond/

88th   Ian Richardson   24:32       68th M       (61.54%)
165th   Karen Richardson   32:04       52nd F       (54.11%)

Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 14th April 2018 - 5†km, 116 finishers; 64 male, 46 female.
Winner: 18:53 M, 23:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

14th   Alex Downie   23:06       14th M       (74.79%)
16th   Fiona Downie   23:29       1st F       (74.85%)