C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - September 2017  

 Bedford Half Marathon
Bedford, Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 2113 finishers; 1183 male, 930 female.
Winner: 1:09:19 M, 1:27:50 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordhalf.co.uk/

3rd   Matt Slater   1:14:25       3rd M       78.54%
5th   Kevin O'Holleran   1:15:23       5th M       77.66%
10th   Matt Fox   1:16:46       10th M       -
11th   Dan Hurst   1:17:55       11th M       -
15th   Andrew Shields   1:18:44       15th M       84.21%

 Fritton Lake parkrun
Fritton Lake, Great Yarmouth, Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 5 km, 83 finishers; 40 male, 38 female.
Winner: 19:48 M, 22:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/frittonlake/

11th   Ian Richardson   23:30       8th M       (63.75%)
65th   Karen Richardson   33:01       26th F       (52.56%)

 Keswick parkrun
Keswick Railway Path, Station Road, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 4NF, Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 5 km, 200 finishers; 98 male, 88 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/keswick/

10th   Neil Tween   20:21       9th M       (64.56%)
34th   Katie Samuelson   22:36       4th F       (67.42%)
58th   Darren Gillman   24:29       46th M       -

 Penrith parkrun
Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 5 km.

Web: penrith target=_blank>http://www.parkrun.otg.uk>penrith

49th   Alex Downie   23:24       40th M       (73.08%)
84th   Fiona Downie   26:28       22nd F       (65.56%)

209 ran.

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 5 km, 103 finishers; 52 male, 45 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 19:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

9th   Daniel Kerwin   21:04       8th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 5 km, 605 finishers; 302 male, 222 female.
Winner: 15:23 M, 19:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:42       2nd M       (82.70%)
3rd   Chris Darling   15:57       3rd M       (81.40%)
6th   Oliver Sewell   17:25       6th M       -
25th   Tom Lindfield   19:15       21st M       -
26th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   19:15       22nd M       -
67th   Shaeed Chowdhury   20:47       54th M       -
78th   Shannon Burke   21:09       61st M       -
80th   Paul Rudin   21:17       63rd M       (70.38%)
96th   Mike Brentnall   21:53       76th M       (77.43%)
97th   Hannah Hall   21:56       4th F       -
98th   Tim Phipps   22:00       77th M       (67.57%)
106th   Lynn Roberts   22:22       5th F       (75.65%)
108th   Margaret Phillips   22:23       6th F       (90.21%)
122nd   Martyn Brearley   22:54       93rd M       -
133rd   Trev Nicholl   23:05       102nd M       -
155th   Peter Hull   23:47       117th M/F       -
159th   Andres Arcia   23:51       120th M       -
174th   Paul Jones   24:17       128th M       (62.17%)
189th   Wallis Friberg   24:29       139th M       -
198th   Kerion Hunt   24:41       145th M       -
235th   Julie Stringer   25:20       28th F       -
245th   Annika Friberg   25:32       32nd F       -
271st   Mike Difranco   26:17       190th M       -
345th   Dave Mail   27:59       230th M       (58.51%)
358th   Anette Laver   28:33       70th F       (57.82%)
368th   Clare Bacchus   28:52       76th F       (60.89%)
380th   Lara Rudin   29:06       82nd F       -
406th   Mary Holmes   29:38       96th F       (93.46%)
407th   Greg Veit   29:38       253rd M       -
443rd   Pauline Blake   30:52       118th F       (64.46%)
503rd   Jools Hudson   33:34       153rd F       -
505th   Gill Owen   33:36       154th F       -
515th   Alan Baldock   34:15       284th M       -
521st   Paul Beastall   34:32       286th M       (41.15%)
537th   Mary Jennings   35:24       173rd F       (57.90%)
577th   Marysol Bell   39:09       205th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 5 km, 356 finishers; 173 male, 156 female.
Winner: 17:46 M, 20:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

96th   Sophie Brock   24:43       17th F       -
261st   Andrew Unsworth   32:32       155th M       (47.14%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 2nd September 2017 - 5 km, 429 finishers; 210 male, 178 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Stephen Watterson   17:11       1st M       (80.92%)
15th   Miles Benyan   20:24       14th M       -
16th   Amy Goymour   20:32       1st F       (73.43%)
18th   Paul Veitch   21:02       16th M       (67.57%)
42nd   Scott White   22:22       37th M       -
47th   Mark Crook   22:30       40th M       (59.66%)
63rd   Luca Sangiovanni-Vincentelli   23:00       54th M       -
96th   Melissa Phillips   24:26       8th F       -
100th   Augusta McMahon   24:38       10th F       -
104th   Geoff Russell   24:47       81st M       -
126th   Tim Long   25:47       97th M       (60.44%)
143rd   Andy Irvine   26:18       110th M       (56.09%)
155th   Amanda Lasseter   26:47       22nd F       (63.97%)
163rd   Neil Costello   27:08       122nd M       (64.38%)
168th   Priya Maiti   27:17       25th F       -
177th   Carmel McEniery   27:31       28th F       (58.05%)
210th   Diana Braverman   28:29       41st F       (74.20%)
214th   Andrew Taylor   28:34       150th M       (57.31%)
236th   Anne Schumann   29:13       53rd F       (58.64%)
290th   Jen Richardson   31:21       82nd F       (48.91%)
389th   Julie Palmer   37:33       150th F       -
424th   Jenny Walsh   45:27       174th F       -
428th   Bethan Morgan   50:40       177th F       -

 Carver Wolverhampton Marathon
West Park, Wolverhampton, Sunday 3rd September 2017 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 214 finishers; 172 male, 42 female.
Winner: 2:53:33 M, 3:08:59 F.

Web: http://www.wolverhamptonmarathonevents.co.uk/marathon-inform...

26th   Ian Richardson   3:16:07   3:16:01    24th M   3rd  MV50 of 12  71.23%
Chip time in italic

 Northampton Half Marathon
Northampton, Sunday 3rd September 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 672 finishers.
Winner: 1:12:43 M, 1:25:18 F.

Web: http://northamptonhalfmarathon.co.uk

[Photographs]

5th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:19   1:16:18       1st  MV45  83.22%
228th   Glyn Smith   1:48:02   1:47:52       3rd  MV70  73.90%
Chip times in italic

http://race-results.info/2017/20170902nort/

If any other C&C were there, do add yourself -- I couldn't figure out how to list by club (and for me at least, the club field was missing). --CharlieW


 Delamere parkrun
Delamere Forest, Frodsham, Saturday 9th September 2017 - 5 km, 208 finishers; 100 male, 94 female.
Winner: 19:09 M, 20:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/delamere/

7th   Rachael Leah   20:21       1st F       (73.77%)
78th   Chris Hurcomb   27:20       54th M       (52.38%)

 Holkham parkrun
Holkham Hall, nr Wells, Norfok, Saturday 9th September 2017 - 5 km, 169 finishers; 68 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:00 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/holkham/

12th   Ian Richardson   21:14       9th M       (70.55%)
127th   Karen Richardson   32:54       38th F       (52.74%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th September 2017 - 5 km, 586 finishers; 292 male, 234 female.
Winner: 16:37 M, 19:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

9th   Iain Wood   18:07       8th M       (72.84%)
11th   Neil Tween   18:55       10th M       (69.45%)
13th   Tom Lindfield   19:04       12th M       -
26th   Tim Phipps   19:50       24th M       (74.95%)
28th   James Fraser   19:53       26th M       -
44th   Ben Meadows   20:28       40th M       (67.46%)
49th   Alf Timney   20:38       44th M       -
52nd   Charlie Ritchie   20:40       47th M       (78.56%)
60th   Andrew Parsons   21:04       55th M       (64.16%)
74th   Paul Rudin   21:59       66th M       (68.14%)
79th   Annie Quantrill   22:05       6th F       -
88th   Simon Warburton   22:27       77th M       (61.94%)
111th   Martyn Brearley   22:52       97th M       -
117th   James Smith   23:00       103rd M       (57.99%)
124th   Margaret Phillips   23:13       10th F       (86.97%)
125th   Silvia Chiappa   23:14       11th F       (67.49%)
135th   Andres Arcia   23:32       112th M       -
177th   Alexander Marsh   24:37       144th M       -
187th   Richard Lyle   24:45       153rd M       (60.06%)
192nd   Rebecca Lucas   24:53       24th F       -
210th   Kerion Hunt   25:29       164th M       -
220th   Gordon Aspin   25:59       172nd M       (61.96%)
270th   Alex Geoghegan   27:21       46th F       (57.34%)
326th   Jen Richardson   29:10       72nd F       (52.57%)
335th   Holly Phipps   29:25       76th F       (50.33%)
345th   Angela Wright   29:33       81st F       -
385th   Katie Tween   30:43       104th F       (48.31%)
434th   Jools Hudson   32:02       138th F       -
494th   Joseph Philip   34:03       271st M       -
540th   Gianluca Savini   36:17       283rd M       (39.17%)
564th   Alison Summers   39:50       218th F       -
566th   Diana Braverman   40:05       220th F       (52.72%)
574th   Karl Jones   41:31       291st M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 9th September 2017 - 5 km, 369 finishers; 196 male, 144 female.
Winner: 18:18 M, 20:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

16th   Carla Brown   20:45       2nd F       (71.40%)
25th   Mark Crook   21:43       23rd M       (61.81%)
45th   Peter Bennet   22:41       40th M       (66.56%)
48th   Scott White   22:45       43rd M       -
55th   Claire Somerton   23:06       7th F       (64.09%)
71st   Avril Monmont   24:14       11th F       -
79th   Alex Downie   24:32       63rd M       (69.71%)
86th   Tim Long   24:44       67th M       (63.00%)
113th   Andy Irvine   25:44       92nd M       (57.33%)
137th   Liz O'Donovan   26:34       21st F       -
145th   Amanda Lasseter   26:46       23rd F       (64.01%)
156th   Priya Maiti   27:08       29th F       -
164th   Carmel McEniery   27:21       32nd F       (58.40%)
172nd   Annika Friberg   27:31       36th F       -
175th   Andrew Taylor   27:39       126th M       (59.21%)
181st   Fiona Downie   28:00       38th F       (61.97%)
209th   Ben Chamberlain   29:10       143rd M       (45.73%)
253rd   Andrew Unsworth   31:09       164th M       (49.23%)
319th   Jenny Walsh   35:50       110th F       -
367th   Bethan Morgan   49:26       142nd F       -

 Great North Run
Newcastle, Sunday 10th September 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.greatrun.org/myresults/advanced-search

667th   Sarah Wightman      1:28:28    20th F   2nd  FV40  78.23%
1222nd   Stuart Matthews      1:32:37    1158th M   136th  MV45  70.96%
Chip times

 Greater Cambridge 10K
University Sports Centre, Cambridge, Sunday 10th September 2017 - 10 km.
Winner: 31:53 M, 34:56 F.

Web: http://www.livingsport.co.uk/events-courses-2/greater-cambri...

2nd   Sullivan Smith      32:03    2nd M   1st  MV40  (86.47%)
4th   Matt Slater      34:41       3rd  U40  (77.29%)
5th   Victoria Knight      34:55    1st F   1st  FV35  -
8th   Robert Mahen      35:32           -
14th   Andrew Shields      36:25       1st  MV50  (83.91%)
17th   Jon Anderson      36:47  PB     2nd  MV50  (83.08%)
24th   Sophie Kelly      37:58    2nd F   1st  U35  (79.89%)
32nd   Daniel Aguilar-Agon      38:51       3rd  MV50  -
33rd   Ethan Seal      38:48       2nd  U19  -
37th   Tom Harris      39:35           (67.49%)
47th   Nicola McBride      40:57    3rd F   1st  FV45  (84.69%)
55th   Chris Poole      41:40           (68.64%)
58th   Akisato Kimura      41:50           -
73rd   Andre Douglas      43:07           -
73rd   Daniel Kitchie      43:07           (62.18%)
85th   Shannon Burke      44:16           -
112th   Martyn Brearley      46:21           -
117th   Lynn Roberts      46:38       2nd  FV45  (75.30%)
188th   Uday Patel      49:44           -
190th   Alex Geoghegan      50:26           (63.73%)
344th   Hannah Sargisson      58:46           -
357th   Abigail Stephens      59:13           (51.22%)
Chip times

 Swineshead 5M & 10M
Swineshead, Beds, Sunday 10th September 2017

Web: http://www.swineshead10.co.uk/

  Swineshead 5M - 5 miles (accurate), 80 finishers. Winner: 29:05 M, 35:14 F.
11th   Dave Mail   38:16       9th M   1st  MV60  70.35%
48th   Karen Richardson   51:15              55.36%
  Swineshead 10M - 10 miles (accurate), 178 finishers. Winner: 56:07 M, 1:06:35 F.
40th   Ian Richardson   1:09:23       38th M   5th  MV50  72.21%

 Heartwood Forest parkrun
Heartwood Forest, Sandridge, St Albans, Saturday 16th September 2017 - 5 km, 131 finishers; 66 male, 53 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 21:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/heartwoodforest/

7th   Ian Richardson   20:25       6th M       (73.37%)
115th   Karen Richardson   33:43       41st F       (51.47%)

 C&C team event Major race Round Norfolk Relay
King's Lynn to King's Lynn, Saturday 16th to Sunday 17th September 2017

Web: http://www.roundnorfolkrelay.com/

[Photographs]

  King's Lynn to Hunstanton - 16.32 miles, 61 finishers; 50 male, 11 female. Winner: 1:39:03 M, 1:58:41 F.
1st   Sullivan Smith   1:39:03       1st M   1st  MM  (76.93%)
29th   Andrew Parsons   2:07:30       27th M   8th  MS  (58.68%)
  Hunstanton to Burnham Overy Staithe - 14.06 miles, 61 finishers; 46 male, 15 female. Winner: 1:21:03 M, 1:42:40 F.
2nd   Alastair Hodges   1:30:49       2nd M   1st  MS  (70.59%)
34th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:55:23       3rd F   2nd  LM  -
  Burnham Overy Staithe to Wells-Next-The-Sea - 5.76 miles, 61 finishers; 29 male, 32 female. Winner: 35:56 M, 39:08 F.
19th   Rachel Pritchard   43:49       5th F   3rd  LM  -
31st   Anna Duch   49:21       11th F   5th  LS  -
  Wells-Next-The-Sea to Cley - 11.14 miles, 61 finishers; 42 male, 19 female. Winner: 1:12:34 M, 1:16:04 F.
6th   Neil White   1:16:13       5th M   3rd  MM  (69.55%)
33rd   Peter Bennet   1:29:58       26th M   17th  MM  (62.57%)
  Cley to Cromer - 10.81 miles, 61 finishers; 45 male, 16 female. Winner: 1:09:09 M, 1:25:53 F.
3rd   Graham Anderson   1:12:27       3rd M   2nd  MS  (65.98%)
24th   Simon Brightwell   1:28:42       20th M   12th  MM  (60.95%)
  Cromer to Mundesley - 7.9 miles, 61 finishers; 33 male, 28 female. Winner: 46:51 M, 52:54 F.
5th   Al Pritchard   49:04       5th M   4th  MM  (74.48%)
24th   Ben Chamberlain   1:01:48       16th M   5th  MS  (56.03%)
  Mundesley to Lessingham - 9.24 miles, 61 finishers; 36 male, 25 female. Winner: 50:27 M, 59:00 F.
1st   Tom Vickery   50:27       1st M   1st  MS  (80.33%)
50th   Sarah Williams   1:18:42       16th F   5th  LS  -
  Lessingham to Horsey - 7.52 miles, 61 finishers; 29 male, 32 female. Winner: 41:02 M, 43:44 F.
16th   Jo Davies   51:42       3rd F   3rd  LS  -
27th   Andy Irvine   56:53       20th M   8th  MM  (64.33%)
  Horsey to Belton - 16.6 miles, 61 finishers; 49 male, 12 female. Winner: 1:39:02 M, 1:56:31 F.
3rd   Matt Slater   1:43:35       3rd M   3rd  MS  (72.42%)
33rd   Steve Bland   2:06:50       30th M   12th  MS  -
  Belton to Earsham - 18.13 miles, 61 finishers; 49 male, 12 female. Winner: 1:41:53 M, 1:58:19 F.
13th   Sophie Kelly   1:58:19       1st F   1st  LS  (77.83%)
15th   Paul Veitch   2:02:38       14th M   7th  MM  (71.99%)
  Earsham to Scole - 12.45 miles, 61 finishers; 42 male, 19 female. Winner: 1:09:52 M, 1:30:00 F.
7th   John Ferguson   1:20:23       7th M   2nd  MM  (78.91%)
19th   Maija Kozlova   1:30:00       1st F   1st  LS  (69.90%)
  Scole to Thetford - 19.67 miles, 61 finishers; 51 male, 10 female. Winner: 1:58:53 M, 2:34:48 F.
10th   Christof Schwiening   2:09:39       10th M   5th  MM  (77.89%)
15th   Neil Tween   2:14:15       15th M   9th  MS  (66.90%)
  Thetford to Feltwell - 13.25 miles, 61 finishers; 51 male, 10 female. Winner: 1:11:52 M, 1:37:28 F.
10th   Bart Hommels   1:27:44       10th M   5th  MM  (71.28%)
30th   Kristoffer Semple   1:42:15       29th M   18th  MM  (63.79%)
  Feltwell to Wissington - 7.27 miles, 61 finishers; 33 male, 28 female. Winner: 42:30 M, 49:44 F.
7th   Tom Harris   47:37       7th M   4th  MS  (66.10%)
59th   Tim Long   1:16:11       33rd M   22nd  MM  (49.31%)
  Wissington to Downham Market - 10.59 miles, 61 finishers; 40 male, 21 female. Winner: 1:01:47 M, 1:07:49 F.
1st   Axel Finke   1:01:47       1st M   1st  MS  -
35th   Rosa Sampson Geroski   1:23:46       9th F   6th  LS  -
  Downham Market to Stowbridge - 5.49 miles, 61 finishers; 35 male, 26 female. Winner: 32:25 M, 34:29 F.
1st   Andrew Shields   32:25       1st M   1st  MM  (82.66%)
14th   Charlie Ritchie   38:52       11th M   6th  MM  (75.27%)
  Stowbridge to King's Lynn - 11.73 miles, 61 finishers; 43 male, 18 female. Winner: 1:10:08 M, 1:20:16 F.
4th   Istvan Jacso   1:13:30       4th M   4th  MS  (71.80%)
55th   Glyn Smith   1:41:01       43rd M   26th  MM  (70.12%)

Team results (61 teams total):
C&C A 21:12:52 (6:26/mile) 1st in Open Class, overall 2nd place. Team: S. Smith, Hodges, R. Pritchard, White, Anderson, A. Pritchard, Vickery, Davies, Slater, Veitch, Ferguson, Schwiening, Hommels, Harris, Finke, Shields, Jacso.
C&C B 25:39:46 (7:47/mile) 6th in Club Class, overall 19th. Team: Parsons, Lemasson, Duch, Bennet, Brightwell, Chamberlain, Williams, Irvine, Bland, Kelly, Kozlova, Tween, Semple, Long, Sampson Geroski, Ritchie, G. Smith.


 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 16th September 2017 - 5 km, 114 finishers; 65 male, 46 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 21:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

21st   Chris Hurcomb   22:44       18th M       (62.97%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th September 2017 - 5 km, 526 finishers; 270 male, 205 female.
Winner: 17:47 M, 19:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Alex Lione   18:01       6th M       -
8th   Iain Wood   18:20       7th M       (71.98%)
10th   David Barber   18:39       9th M       (77.91%)
23rd   Tim Phipps   19:56       21st M       (74.57%)
49th   Paul Jones   21:16       45th M       (70.99%)
50th   Peter Hull   21:17       46th M/F       -
72nd   Richard Caton   22:15       61st M       -
87th   Trev Nicholl   22:38       74th M       -
89th   Martyn Brearley   22:40       75th M       -
99th   Hannah Hall   22:56       9th F       -
108th   Ellena Farrow   23:07       10th F       -
119th   Andres Arcia   23:35       97th M       -
151st   Margaret Phillips   24:24       15th F       (82.75%)
154th   Alexander Marsh   24:30       126th M       -
189th   Amy Cope   25:24       24th F       -
192nd   Alex Geoghegan   25:28       26th F       (61.58%)
227th   Una Mannu   26:30       34th F       (68.09%)
234th   Emma Phillips   26:35       37th F       -
253rd   Mike Difranco   27:03       185th M       -
266th   Karl Jones   27:19       193rd M       -
270th   Paula Kessler   27:23       51st F       (61.79%)
302nd   Joe Biggs   28:25       212th M       -
310th   Anette Laver   28:33       69th F       (57.82%)
330th   Jools Hudson   29:09       77th F       -
346th   Mary Holmes   29:40       85th F       (93.35%)
387th   Paul Beastall   31:23       244th M       (45.28%)
413th   Alison Summers   32:46       124th F       -
415th   Joseph Philip   32:52       255th M       -
435th   Katie Tween   34:10       135th F       (43.43%)
468th   Pauline Blake   36:10       159th F       (55.01%)
520th   Bethan Morgan   46:08       200th F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 16th September 2017 - 5 km (accurate), 530 finishers; 277 male, 219 female.
Winner: 16:42 M, 20:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

24th   Ellie Swire   20:15       3rd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th September 2017 - 5 km, 335 finishers; 164 male, 141 female.
Winner: 18:42 M, 20:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   James Smith   20:34       9th M       (65.27%)
13th   Jonathan Griffiths   21:03       12th M       (71.16%)
30th   Sam Clarke   21:59       24th M       -
35th   Scott White   22:21       28th M       -
51st   Mike Brentnall   23:14       42nd M       (72.93%)
54th   Willem Pye   23:26       45th M       -
75th   Avril Monmont   24:52       8th F       -
95th   Liz O'Donovan   25:30       13th F       -
98th   Paul Veitch   25:33       75th M       (55.62%)
155th   Annika Friberg   27:43       35th F       -
180th   Jennifer Smith   28:41       46th F       (52.82%)
185th   Keith Clarke   28:53       122nd M       -
199th   Andrew Taylor   29:51       128th M       (54.85%)
203rd   Andrew Unsworth   30:01       130th M       (51.09%)
217th   Jen Richardson   30:46       65th F       (49.83%)
243rd   Sue Brentnall   32:26       79th F       (54.19%)
288th   Jenny Walsh   35:41       110th F       -

 Grimsthorpe 10k
Grimsthorpe Castle, Bourne, Lincs, Sunday 17th September 2017 - 10 km, 142 finishers.
Winner: 37:12 M, 48:18 F.

Web: http://www.bournetownharriers.org/grimsthorpe.html

9th   Ian Richardson   42:50       9th M   2nd  MV50  (71.34%)
128th   Karen Richardson   1:08:57            FV45  (51.58%)

 Harvest Trail
Therfield Heath, Royston, Sunday 17th September 2017

Web: http://www.roystonrunners.co.uk/results/harvest-trail-2017-r...

  Quarter Marathon - 6.5 miles, 74 finishers; 32 male, 42 female. Winner: 42:14 M, 57:31 F.
8th   Gerald Meah   52:14       8th M       (65.58%)
10th   Dave Mail   55:04       10th M       (63.97%)
13th   Alex Downie   55:59       13th M       (66.05%)
  Half Marathon - 13.5 miles, 143 finishers; 97 male, 46 female. Winner: 1:26:06 M, 1:45:56 F.
27th   Jess Cocker   1:45:26       1st F       -
50th   Paul Jones   1:56:25       46th M       (59.12%)
54th   Caroline Archer   1:57:12       5th F       (57.82%)
116th   Diana Braverman   2:28:55       31st F       (66.44%)

No clubs shown, so please add your own result if I've not recognised your name in the results. Dave

 Ouse Valley Way Marathon
St Neots One Leisure, Barford Road, Eynesbury, Sunday 17th September 2017 - 26.2 miles, 102 finishers.
Winner: 2:58:16 M, 3:58:26 F.

Web: http://www.brjrunandtri.org/brj-races/ouse-valley-way-marath...

1st   Dan Hurst      2:58:16           -
2nd   Charlie Wartnaby      3:06:08           (71.84%)
102nd   Becky Wilburn      7:25:50           (33.29%)
Chip times
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.