C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - June 2017  

 Wilmslow parkrun
Saturday 3rd June 2017 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wilmslow

37th   Alex Downie   23:32              (72.67%)
84th   Fiona Downie   27:10              (63.87%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 3rd June 2017 - 5 km, 275 finishers; 168 male, 97 female.
Winner: 17:43 M, 18:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

2nd   Oliver Johnson   18:51       2nd M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 3rd June 2017 - 5 km, 564 finishers; 290 male, 217 female.
Winner: 16:47 M, 20:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tom Vickery   16:47       1st M       (77.59%)
2nd   Robert Mahen   17:25       2nd M       -
9th   David Barber   18:06       7th M       (80.28%)
10th   James Whitehorn   18:31       8th M       (73.00%)
18th   Tim Phipps   19:06       15th M       (77.83%)
38th   Neil Tween   19:59       33rd M       (65.75%)
56th   Paul Jones   20:38       47th M       (72.60%)
70th   Harry Cotton   21:19       60th M       -
71st   Ben Meadows   21:23       61st M       (64.11%)
72nd   Daniel Kerwin   21:28       62nd M       -
88th   Suzy Tautz   22:01       3rd F       -
89th   Michael McGarvey   22:02       76th M       (64.50%)
122nd   Alexander Marsh   23:15       98th M       -
129th   Mike Difranco   23:22       104th M       -
140th   Uday Patel   23:37       113th M       -
143rd   Silvia Chiappa   23:40       14th F       (66.26%)
160th   Paul Rudin   23:59       129th M       (61.98%)
187th   Alex Geoghegan   24:59       24th F       (62.77%)
188th   Martyn Brearley   25:00       148th M       -
209th   Julie Stringer   25:29       29th F       -
252nd   Katie Tween   26:38       38th F       (55.71%)
253rd   Annika Friberg   26:40       39th F       -
255th   Richard Lyle   26:44       191st M       (55.61%)
316th   Una Mannu   28:11       64th F       (63.19%)
321st   Amy Cope   28:19       68th F       -
350th   Anette Laver   28:55       84th F       (57.09%)
353rd   Karl Jones   28:59       233rd M       -
427th   Catherine Jones   31:59       130th F       -
477th   Jen Richardson   33:55       159th F       (45.20%)
516th   Marysol Bell   35:16       185th F       -
549th   Joseph Philip   38:41       285th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 3rd June 2017 - 5 km, 379 finishers; 190 male, 155 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 21:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

44th   Ian Richardson   22:35       40th M       (66.33%)
59th   Richard Caton   23:18       53rd M       -
99th   Ben Chamberlain   24:55       83rd M       (53.53%)
107th   Avril Monmont   25:11       12th F       -
126th   Richard Staley   25:56       100th M       (54.01%)
129th   Priya Maiti   26:00       20th F       -
143rd   Joshua Raven   27:01       109th M       -
172nd   Andrew Taylor   28:03       127th M       (58.37%)
205th   Amelie Carpenter   29:22       56th F       -

 Flaming June Half and Quarter Marathon
Histon, Cambridge, Sunday 4th June 2017
Winner: 1:18:38 M, 1:24:12 F.

Web: http://www.theflamingjunehalf.co.uk/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles.
3rd   Charlie Wartnaby   1:19:47   1:19:44           (79.63%)
7th   Rodrigo Santos   1:23:45   1:23:50           (69.64%)
8th   Jon Anderson   1:23:57   1:23:54       1st  M50  (79.02%)
17th   Mike Salter   1:28:37   1:28:33           (74.22%)
44th   James Smith   1:36:16   1:36:09           (61.21%)
69th   Paul Jones   1:39:16   1:38:53           (67.05%)
76th   Steve Thoday   1:40:41   1:40:32           (61.60%)
83rd   Ben Meadows   1:41:33   1:41:28           (59.17%)
149th   Andy Howard   1:49:35   1:49:26           -
242nd   Tim Long   1:57:59   1:57:37           (58.97%)
251st   Carmel McEniery   1:58:42   1:58:19           (60.92%)
258th   Helen Williams   1:58:57   1:58:43           -
262nd   Amanda Lasseter   1:59:12   1:58:50           (65.34%)
354th   Andy Irvine   2:09:19   2:08:56           (50.10%)
394th   Rick Davies   2:14:43   2:14:24  PB         -
Chip times in italic

I know there were more C&C vests but the results don't list by club, so do add yourself or anyone else you know was there -- CharlieW
Thanks Charlie - I've added a few more but still some C&C vests unaccounted for -- JonA
http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/the-flaming-half-marathon-2017


 London 10 mile
Richmond Park, London, Sunday 4th June 2017 - 10 miles (accurate), 3229 finishers; 1551 male, 1678 female.
Winner: 53:25 M, 1:00:08 F.

Web: http://www.london10mile.com/

222nd   Ian Richardson   1:21:11   1:13:38    200th M       68.04%
408th   Mike Brentnall   1:22:01   1:17:56    353rd M       73.99%
2621st   Sue Brentnall   2:04:09   1:50:45    1206th F       52.60%
Chip times in italic

 Ipswich Summer 5k Series #1
Christchurch Park, Ipswich, Tuesday 6th June 2017 - 5 km (accurate), 122 finishers; 47 male, 75 female.
Winner: 18:44 M, 22:27 F.

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=121

12th   Ian Richardson   21:23       12th M   2nd  MV50 of 9  70.06%

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - NVH
Ferry Meadows (Water Sports Centre), Peterborough, Wednesday 7th June 2017 - 5 km (accurate), 354 finishers.
Winner: 15:58 M, 18:30 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/index.htm

1st   Lloyd Kempson   15:58       1st M   1st  MS  -
14th   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:12       14th M   2nd  M45  85.12%
27th   John Ferguson   17:53       27th M   1st  M50  84.42%
28th   Andrew Shields   17:55       28th M   2nd  M50  83.61%
103rd   Ellie Swire   20:24       10th F     FS  -
107th   Ian Richardson   20:28       97th M   11th  M50  73.19%
192nd   Andy Irvine   23:13            M45  63.06%
260th   Carmel McEniery   25:50            F45  61.83%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5k Series 2017 Race 3, Newmarket Joggers
Rowley Mile, Newmarket, Thursday 8th June 2017 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/kevin-henry-5k-league/

1st   Sullivan Smith   15:51       1st M       (86.49%)
2nd   Tom Vickery   16:10       2nd M       (80.55%)
7th   Istvan Jacso   17:27       7th M       (77.46%)
12th   Robert Mahen   17:37       12th M       -
15th   Matt Slater   17:49       15th M       (73.74%)
21st   Jon Anderson   18:12       21st M       (82.31%)
22nd   Carla Brown   18:13       1st F       (81.33%)
24th   Paul Makowski   18:17       23rd M       (76.60%)
26th   James Whitehorn   18:30       25th M       (73.07%)
27th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   18:34       26th M       (69.93%)
35th   David Barber   19:00       34th M       (76.48%)
36th   Mark Crook   19:02       35th M       (70.53%)
43rd   Tom Harris   19:25       42nd M       (66.89%)
53rd   Fiona Hughes   19:55       5th F       -
63rd   Claire Somerton   20:12       6th F       (73.29%)
69th   Rob Moir   20:23       62nd M       (72.93%)
75th   Chris Pell   20:31       68th M       (63.28%)
76th   Maria Buczak   20:32       8th F       -
82nd   Andre Douglas   20:39       73rd M       -
89th   Daniel Kitchie   20:46       78th M       (63.27%)
91st   Charlie Ritchie   20:48       80th M       (78.05%)
94th   Darren Clerkin   20:55       82nd M       -
99th   Ian Richardson   21:09       86th M       (70.83%)
114th   Trev Nicholl   21:40       98th M       -
116th   Stuart Clarke   21:41       100th M       (64.13%)
122nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:02       104th M       (60.54%)
143rd   Richard Caton   22:44       118th M       -
145th   Simon Warburton   22:47       120th M       (61.03%)
147th   Margaret Phillips   22:53       26th F       (88.23%)
148th   Mike Brentnall   22:54       122nd M       (74.00%)
153rd   Jason Brown   23:06       126th M       (61.97%)
157th   Andy Irvine   23:20       128th M       (62.75%)
159th   Uday Patel   23:29       129th M       -
167th   Tim Long   23:49       136th M       (65.43%)
177th   Helen Grant   24:12       34th F       -
178th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   24:13       35th F       -
180th   Steve Giles   24:28       145th M       -
184th   Rachael Leah   24:39       37th F       (60.90%)
196th   Amanda Lasseter   25:23       43rd F       (67.50%)
209th   Sarah Williams   26:01       47th F       -
211th   Andrew Unsworth   26:07       164th M       (58.72%)
212th   Carmel McEniery   26:09       48th F       (61.08%)
225th   Jayne Arthur   26:36       56th F       -
233rd   Iona Graham Hagg   27:08       63rd F       (65.63%)
235th   Neil Costello   27:23       171st M       (63.09%)

 Cambridge Distance Evening
Wilberforce Road Track, Friday 9th June 2017

Web: https://www.facebook.com/events/183545928827551

  800m Race 1 - .8 km (accurate), 6 finishers; 3 male, 3 female. Winner: 2:21 M, 2:18 F.
1st   Annie Quantrill   2:18       1st F       -
4th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   2:42       3rd F       -
6th   Richard Lyle   2:53       3rd M       -
  1500m Race 1 - 1.5 km (accurate), 7 finishers; 3 male, 4 female. Winner: 4:26 M, 4:43 F.
5th   Matilda Taylor   5:00       3rd F       -
7th   Charlie Ritchie   5:36       3rd M       -
  1500m Race 2 - 1.5 km (accurate), 5 finishers. Winner: 4:01 M.
3rd   Oliver Park   4:15       3rd M       -
  3000m Open - 3 km (accurate), 8 finishers; 7 male, 1 female. Winner: 9:15 M, 11:22 F.
4th   Tim Bridger   10:26       4th M       -
7th   Belinda Dow   11:22       1st F       -
8th   Ben Chamberlain   12:43       7th M       -
  5000m Race 1 - 5 km (accurate), 15 finishers; 11 male, 4 female. Winner: 15:13 M, 16:58 F.
2nd   Paul Aste   15:34       2nd M       -
7th   Victoria Knight   16:58       1st F       -
9th   Chris Pell   17:16       8th M       75.19%
13th   Nicola McBride   19:36       4th F       86.33%
14th   Jess Cocker   19:48       5th F       -
15th   Ian Richardson   19:55       10th M       75.21%
  3000m BMC - 3 km (accurate), 20 finishers. Winner: 8:12 M.
13th   Nicolas Harhalakis   8:57       13th M       -

 Endure 24
Wasing Park, nr Reading, Saturday 10th to Sunday 11th June 2017 - 8 km.

Web: http://www.endure24.co.uk

  Lap 1 - 8 km.
   John Uff   31:42              -
   Melanie Staley   35:40              (68.49%)
   Daniel Kitchie   36:22              (58.62%)
   Isabelle Lemasson   37:49              -
   Paula Kessler   42:15              (65.17%)
   Rachael Leah   45:08              (54.12%)
   Bernard Shannon   47:02              (50.48%)
   Chris Hurcomb   48:07              (48.17%)
  Lap 2 - 8 km.
   John Uff   33:07              -
   Melanie Staley   35:24              (69.00%)
   Isabelle Lemasson   37:37              -
   Daniel Kitchie   40:07              (53.14%)
   Paula Kessler   42:52              (64.23%)
   Rachael Leah   45:52              (53.26%)
   Bernard Shannon   48:50              (48.61%)
   Chris Hurcomb   49:42              (46.63%)
  Lap 3 - 8 km.
   John Uff   35:15              -
   Isabelle Lemasson   39:19              -
   Melanie Staley   40:46              (59.92%)
   Daniel Kitchie   46:09              (46.20%)
   Paula Kessler   47:14              (58.29%)
   Rachael Leah   47:21              (51.59%)
   Bernard Shannon   51:45              (45.87%)
  Lap 4 - 8 km.
   John Uff   35:33              -
   Isabelle Lemasson   38:35              -
   Daniel Kitchie   41:12              (51.75%)
   Melanie Staley   41:57              (58.23%)
   Paula Kessler   45:32              (60.47%)
   Rachael Leah   46:24              (52.65%)
   Bernard Shannon   50:50              (46.70%)
  Lap 5 - 8 km.
   John Uff   34:24              -
   Melanie Staley   37:06              (65.84%)
   Bernard Shannon   49:20              (48.12%)
  Lap 6 - 8 km.
   John Uff   34:32              -
   Melanie Staley   39:20              (62.10%)

Team Cool 35 laps completed (24:20:10) 27th/199

 Fell Foot Parkrun
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, Saturday 10th June 2017 - 5 km.

Web: fellfoot target=_blank>http://www.parkrun.org.uk>fellfoot

43rd   Alex Downie   24:01              (71.21%)
82nd   Fiona Downie   27:29              (63.14%)

157 runners. 83 male, 74 female

 St Albans parkrun
Verulamium Park, St Albans, Saturday 10th June 2017 - 5 km, 405 finishers; 215 male, 156 female.
Winner: 17:00 M, 20:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/stalbans/

33rd   Ian Richardson   20:59       28th M       (71.39%)
324th   Karen Richardson   32:49       108th F       (52.88%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 10th June 2017 - 5 km, 509 finishers; 277 male, 176 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 20:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Robert Mahen   17:31       4th M       -
7th   David Barber   17:54       7th M       (81.18%)
28th   James Smith   19:48       25th M       (67.36%)
29th   Harry Cotton   19:50       26th M       -
53rd   Paul Rudin   21:01       48th M       (70.73%)
54th   Shannon Burke   21:02       49th M       -
56th   Suzy Tautz   21:13       2nd F       -
59th   Andrew Parsons   21:16       53rd M       (63.56%)
68th   Trev Nicholl   21:42       61st M       -
79th   Alexander Marsh   21:53       70th M       -
105th   Margaret Phillips   22:45       9th F       (88.75%)
134th   Andres Arcia   23:48       112th M       -
137th   Mike Difranco   23:53       114th M       -
138th   Silvia Chiappa   23:54       15th F       (65.61%)
189th   Katie Matthews   25:12       26th F       (58.79%)
219th   Amy Cope   26:09       30th F       -
245th   Karl Jones   26:42       186th M       -
250th   Rick Davies   26:54       189th M       -
325th   Mary Holmes   29:18       66th F       (92.33%)
404th   Marysol Bell   32:17       108th F       -
450th   Pauline Blake   34:58       135th F       (56.90%)
453rd   Catherine Jones   35:06       137th F       -
476th   Paul Beastall   36:15       272nd M       (38.92%)
499th   Jools Hudson   39:27       169th F       -
502nd   Joseph Philip   40:17       276th M       -
503rd   Gianluca Savini   41:54       277th M       (33.67%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 10th June 2017 - 5 km, 423 finishers; 217 male, 178 female.
Winner: 16:38 M, 21:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Tom Vickery   17:25       2nd M       (74.77%)
48th   Sebastian Tideswell   22:37       41st M       -
63rd   Ben Chamberlain   23:16       53rd M       (57.33%)
66th   Mike Brentnall   23:19       56th M       (72.67%)
99th   Avril Monmont   24:50       9th F       -
173rd   Richard Lyle   27:37       134th M       (53.83%)
178th   Julie Stringer   27:46       32nd F       -
208th   Jennifer Smith   28:40       44th F       (52.85%)
233rd   Annika Friberg   29:30       56th F       -
276th   Jen Richardson   31:32       80th F       (48.62%)
280th   Andrew Unsworth   31:37       177th M       (48.51%)
365th   Joe Biggs   36:11       200th M       -
391st   Alan Baldock   39:01       208th M       -
423rd   Neil Costello   1:04:21       217th M       (26.85%)

 St Albans Half Marathon
St Albans, Sunday 11th June 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 2551 finishers; 1654 male, 897 female.
Winner: 1:12:36 M, 1:20:44 F.

Web: http://www.stalbanshalfmarathon.co.uk/

186th   Ian Richardson   1:37:49   1:37:05    176th M   13th  MV50 of 259  68.29%
Chip time in italic

 Sutton Beast 10K
Sutton in-the-Isle, Cambridge, Sunday 11th June 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 212 finishers; 122 male, 90 female.
Winner: 35:42 M, 43:51 F.

Web: http://suttonbeast.com

1st   Sean McKenna   35:42   35:41    1st M   1st  MSen  -
46th   Andy Irvine   51:24   51:15    42nd M   18th  MV40  58.13%
Chip times in italic

 King's Lynn parkrun
King's Lynn, Saturday 17th June 2017 - 5 km, 316 finishers; 165 male, 134 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 20:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingslynn/

11th   Ian Richardson   19:42       10th M       (76.04%)
218th   Karen Richardson   31:39       70th F       (54.83%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 17th June 2017 - 5 km, 160 finishers; 92 male, 66 female.
Winner: 18:32 M, 21:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

18th   Trev Nicholl   22:43       16th M       -
21st   Katie Samuelson   22:53       3rd F       (66.59%)
27th   Darren Gillman   23:23       24th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 17th June 2017 - 5 km, 578 finishers; 298 male, 230 female.
Winner: 16:36 M, 19:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

8th   Tommy Bridger   18:33       8th M       -
19th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:30       18th M       -
41st   James Fraser   20:48       36th M       -
58th   Paul Rudin   21:12       52nd M       (70.12%)
70th   Stuart Clarke   21:40       63rd M       (64.18%)
84th   Mike Brentnall   22:13       74th M       (76.27%)
89th   Paul Jones   22:20       78th M       (67.08%)
92nd   Kathryn Bell   22:22       4th F       -
105th   Richard Caton   22:57       92nd M       -
108th   Martyn Brearley   23:00       95th M       -
146th   Margaret Phillips   24:20       11th F       (82.98%)
157th   Alexander Marsh   24:36       132nd M       -
172nd   Andres Arcia   25:01       143rd M       -
184th   Andrew Parsons   25:18       151st M       (53.43%)
191st   Annika Friberg   25:27       21st F       -
195th   Katie Matthews   25:34       22nd F       (57.95%)
213th   Amy Cope   25:56       28th F       -
216th   Alex Geoghegan   26:10       29th F       (59.93%)
250th   Rick Davies   27:09       189th M       -
251st   Shannon Burke   27:10       190th M       -
315th   Kerion Hunt   28:48       230th M       -
362nd   Una Mannu   30:07       81st F       (59.13%)
384th   Jen Richardson   30:58       97th F       (49.51%)
390th   Anette Laver   31:10       99th F       (52.97%)
435th   Marysol Bell   33:16       127th F       -
504th   Jools Hudson   36:20       173rd F       -
552nd   Joseph Philip   40:30       292nd M       -
557th   Alison Summers   42:02       214th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 17th June 2017 - 5 km, 488 finishers; 246 male, 198 female.
Winner: 18:30 M, 20:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Jamie Sales   18:47       2nd M       -
18th   Frankie Haines   20:50       1st F       -
21st   Sophie Pedder   21:02       2nd F       -
27th   Dan Wheeler   21:32       23rd M       -
44th   Edward Wheeler   22:34       38th M       -
46th   Willem Pye   22:43       40th M       -
76th   Alex Downie   24:22       68th M       (70.18%)
84th   Scott White   24:50       75th M       -
95th   Joshua Raven   25:10       86th M       -
129th   Thomas Wheeler   26:17       107th M       -
135th   Priya Maiti   26:32       14th F       -
138th   Amanda Lasseter   26:36       15th F       (64.41%)
145th   Mike Difranco   26:46       118th M       -
147th   Andy Irvine   26:48       120th M       (54.63%)
154th   Tim Long   26:54       123rd M       (57.93%)
182nd   Sarah Wheeler   27:52       30th F       -
183rd   Richard Staley   27:55       140th M       (50.17%)
208th   Fiona Downie   28:48       35th F       (60.25%)
238th   Iona Graham Hagg   29:50       50th F       (59.69%)
241st   Andrew Unsworth   29:58       173rd M       (51.18%)
419th   Jenny Walsh   39:07       157th F       -

 Hoohaah Hatfield Forest 10k
Hatfield Forest, Herts, Sunday 18th June 2017 - 10 km.
Winner: 35:54 M, 42:54 F.

Web: http://hoohaah.co.uk/

15th   Ian Richardson   43:45   43:41    14th M   2nd  MV50  (69.95%)
30th   Scott White   46:21   46:17    28th M   11th  MV40  -
45th   Ben Chamberlain   48:00   47:55    37th M   16th  MS  (56.50%)
50th   Mike Brentnall   48:38   48:27    42nd M   1st  MV60  (72.36%)
65th   Suzy Tautz   50:08   50:04    11th F   6th  FS  -
90th   Mike Difranco   52:15   1:00:20    74th M   25th  MV50  -
123rd   Tim Long   54:51   54:27    94th M   28th  MV50  (58.63%)
146th   Stephanie Weichert   56:29   55:57    44th F   23rd  FS  -
148th   Jennifer Smith   56:40   56:24    45th F   24th  FS  (55.06%)
192nd   Kerion Hunt   1:00:22   1:00:00    129th M   7th  MV60  -
414th   Hannah Brown   1:17:43   1:16:31    211th F   77th  FS  -
415th   Camille Chabloz   1:17:43   1:16:31    212th F   78th  FS  (39.64%)
428th   Sue Brentnall   1:18:52   1:18:02    223rd F   36th  FV50  (45.58%)
477th   Diana Braverman   1:25:08   1:24:18    269th F   10th  FV60  (50.59%)
520th   Bethan Morgan   1:56:05   1:54:57    304th F   60th  FV50  -
Chip times in italic

 Run Bedford 10k
Bedford, Sunday 18th June 2017 - 10 km (accurate).
Winner: 31:39 M, 36:06 F.

Web: http://runbedford.org/

6th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   33:57   33:55       6th  M Sen  78.77%
17th   Edd Moffett   35:53   35:50         M Sen  -
20th   George Schwiening   36:08   36:06    1st F   1st  F Sen  84.03%
78th   Nicola McBride   41:28   41:22    5th F   1st  F 45  83.83%
221st   Margaret Phillips   48:32   48:15       3rd  F 55  85.77%
551st   Andrew Unsworth   59:38   58:10           53.92%
Chip times in italic

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Eye
Lindisfarne Road, Eye, Peterborough, Wednesday 21st June 2017 - 5 km (accurate), 310 finishers.
Winner: 16:30 M, 18:41 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/index.htm

17th   Paul Makowski†   17:58              77.95%
82nd   Ian Richardson   20:25              73.37%
166th   Andy Irvine   23:34              62.12%

 C&C team event C&C Billy Bland Challenge 2017
The Lake District, Saturday 24th June 2017 - 66 miles.

Web: http://www.billyblandchallenge.org.uk/

  Keswick - Threlkeld - 14 miles.
   Simon Warburton   5:13:00              (20.81%)
   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   5:13:00              (22.44%)
  Threlkeld - Dunmail - 14 miles.
   Rob Moir   3:59:00              (29.40%)
   Rosa Sampson Geroski   3:59:00              -
  Dunmail - Wasdale - 16 miles.
   Kristoffer Semple   6:15:00              (21.27%)
   Steve Bland   6:15:00              -
  Wasdale - Honister - 11 miles.
   Charlie Ritchie   4:19:00              (23.30%)
   Scott White   4:19:00              -
  Honister - Keswick - 11 miles.
   Isabelle Lemasson   2:29:00              -
   Neville Hawkins   2:29:00              (37.61%)

[Kris's report]

The Bob Graham Round
Leg 1 – 14 miles / 5,500ft ascent (Skiddaw, Great Calva, Blencathra)
Leg 2 – 14 miles / 6,000ft ascent (Clough Head, Great Dodd, Watson’s Dodd, Stybarrow Dodd, Raise, White Side, Lower Man, Helvellyn, Nethermost Pike, Dollywagon Pike, Fairfield, Seat Sandal)
Leg 3 – 16 miles / 6,500ft ascent (Steel Fell, Calf Crag, Sergeant Man, High Raise, Thunacar Knott, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Rossett Pike, Bow Fell, Esk Pike, Great End, Ill Crag, Broad Crag, Scafell Pike, Scafell)
Leg 4 – 11 miles / 6,500ft ascent (Yewbarrow, Red Pike, Steeple, Pillar, Kirk Fell, Great Gable, Green Gable, Brandreth, Grey Knotts)
Leg 5 – 11 miles / 2,500ft ascent (Dale Head, Hindscarth, Robinson)

 Great Notley parkrun
Great Notley, Braintree, Saturday 24th June 2017 - 5 km, 279 finishers; 160 male, 101 female.
Winner: 19:00 M, 23:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/greatnotley/

16th   Ian Richardson   21:48       16th M       (68.72%)
204th   Karen Richardson   33:51       56th F       (51.26%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 24th June 2017 - 5 km, 111 finishers; 61 male, 50 female.
Winner: 18:16 M, 20:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

10th   Katie Samuelson   21:13       2nd F       (71.82%)
16th   Alex Downie   23:04       14th M       (74.14%)
18th   Darren Gillman   23:22       16th M       -
23rd   Tim Long   24:09       21st M       (64.52%)
40th   Fiona Downie   26:52       5th F       (64.59%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 24th June 2017 - 5 km, 537 finishers; 285 male, 208 female.
Winner: 16:24 M, 19:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:24       1st M       (79.17%)
8th   Charlie Wartnaby   18:00       6th M       (80.13%)
11th   Jon Anderson   18:20       9th M       (81.71%)
16th   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   18:36       14th M       -
17th   Neil Tween   18:39       15th M       (70.45%)
19th   David Barber   18:45       17th M       (77.50%)
54th   Rachel Pritchard   20:32       3rd F       -
55th   Paul Jones   20:36       49th M       (72.72%)
72nd   Suzy Tautz   21:21       7th F       -
81st   Holly Phipps   21:56       10th F       (67.50%)
82nd   Tim Phipps   21:57       67th M       (67.72%)
84th   Shannon Burke   22:00       69th M       -
85th   Trev Nicholl   22:03       70th M       -
88th   Mike Brentnall   22:09       73rd M       (76.50%)
91st   Martyn Brearley   22:15       76th M       -
103rd   Margaret Phillips   22:41       12th F       (89.01%)
117th   Emma Phillips   23:16       13th F       -
130th   Silvia Chiappa   23:35       15th F       (66.49%)
144th   Steve Giles   23:54       114th M       -
163rd   Dave Mail   24:28       128th M       (66.92%)
181st   Steven Broad   25:00       142nd M       (60.39%)
182nd   Julie Stringer   25:00       30th F       -
183rd   Anastasiya Timoshyna   25:01       31st F       -
186th   Kerion Hunt   25:03       145th M       -
189th   Amy Cope   25:08       32nd F       -
193rd   Mike Difranco   25:13       149th M       -
321st   Alex Geoghegan   28:25       69th F       (55.18%)
387th   Clare Bacchus   30:19       108th F       (57.98%)
388th   Angela Wright   30:21       109th F       -
391st   Jools Hudson   30:34       110th F       -
463rd   Gill Owen   33:52       155th F       -
487th   Pauline Blake   35:30       171st F       (56.04%)
503rd   Sarah Lee   36:29       185th F       -
510th   Joseph Philip   38:19       280th M       -
535th   Marysol Bell   50:25       208th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 24th June 2017 - 5 km, 297 finishers; 155 male, 118 female.
Winner: 18:43 M, 20:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

101st   Chris Hurcomb   26:18       74th M       (54.43%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 24th June 2017 - 5 km, 337 finishers; 180 male, 133 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 21:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Jamie Sales   19:18       4th M       -
23rd   Andrew Parsons   21:45       20th M       (62.15%)
42nd   Richard Caton   22:50       38th M       -
44th   Willem Pye   22:58       40th M       -
51st   Gerald Meah   23:08       46th M       (68.46%)
164th   Andrew Unsworth   28:08       124th M       (54.51%)
180th   Iona Graham Hagg   28:38       41st F       (62.19%)
195th   Catherine Jones   29:14       49th F       -
200th   Karl Jones   29:24       138th M       -
205th   Andrew Taylor   29:36       140th M       (55.31%)
241st   Jen Richardson   31:48       79th F       (48.21%)
304th   Alan Baldock   37:46       169th M       -
334th   Bethan Morgan   48:42       132nd F       -
336th   Paul Beastall   55:04       180th M       (25.62%)

 Grimsthorpe 10
Grimsthorpe Castle, Lincs, Sunday 25th June 2017

Web: http://www.sbrevents.co.uk/events/grimsthorpe-10

  10k - 10 km, 177 finishers; 54 male, 123 female. Winner: 40:08 M, 38:42 F.
118th   Karen Richardson   1:09:11       76th F   11th  FV50  (51.41%)
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 91 finishers; 46 male, 45 female. Winner: 1:27:59 M, 1:47:43 F.
4th   Ian Richardson   1:35:31       4th M   1st  MV50  (69.41%)

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5k Series 2017 Race 4, Saffron Striders
Thursday 29th June 2017 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/kevin-henry-5k-league/

4th   Tom Grant   16:37       4th M       -
5th   Matt Slater   16:45       5th M       78.44%
7th   Istvan Jacso   16:52       7th M       80.14%
18th   Paul Makowski   17:30       18th M       80.03%
21st   James Whitehorn   17:43     PB  21st M       76.30%
23rd   Carla Brown   17:46       1st F       83.39%
30th   David Barber   18:25       29th M       78.90%
39th   Claire Somerton   18:55       2nd F       78.26%
41st   Mark Crook   19:00       39th M       70.65%
44th   Fiona Hughes   19:06       3rd F       -
47th   Christof Schwiening   19:12       44th M       76.83%
55th   Ian Richardson   19:34       50th M       76.56%
56th   Nicola McBride   19:42       6th F       85.89%
62nd   Gabriele Fumagalli   19:51       56th M       -
69th   Ben Chamberlain   20:14       63rd M       65.92%
70th   Daniel Kitchie   20:16       64th M       64.83%
75th   Andre Douglas   20:20       68th M       -
80th   Rob Moir   20:34       71st M       72.28%
83rd   Chris Poole   20:43       74th M       68.10%
86th   Trev Nicholl   20:47       76th M       -
95th   Scott White   21:10       83rd M       -
109th   Gerald Meah   21:35       94th M       73.38%
123rd   Stuart Clarke   21:53       103rd M       63.54%
131st   Martyn Brearley   22:13       110th M       -
132nd   Margaret Phillips   22:16       22nd F       90.68%
133rd   Mike Brentnall   22:17       111th M       76.04%
145th   Andy Irvine   22:47       118th M       64.26%
147th   Deborah Williams   22:48       28th F       -
158th   Uday Patel   23:20       129th M       -
166th   Helen Grant   23:47       32nd F       -
167th   Rachael Leah   23:50       33rd F       62.99%
183rd   Glyn Smith   24:25       143rd M       72.40%
190th   Roberta Lanaro   24:40       43rd F       -
191st   Sarah Williams   24:42       44th F       -
192nd   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   24:43       45th F       59.88%
193rd   Alex Geoghegan   24:44       46th F       63.40%
202nd   Neil Costello   25:46       152nd M       67.05%
222nd   Carmel McEniery   26:46       64th F       59.67%
260th   Sue Brentnall   29:45       91st F       58.33%
263rd   Karen Richardson   30:28       94th F       56.96%

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.