C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - March 2017  

 Blickling parkrun
Blickling Hall, Norfolk, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 192 finishers; 98 male, 84 female.
Winner: 17:36 M, 18:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/blickling/

36th   Alex Downie   23:10       29th M       (73.82%)
78th   Fiona Downie   26:18       20th F       (65.98%)

 Bushy parkrun
Bushy Park, Teddington, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 1186 finishers; 661 male, 457 female.
Winner: 16:31 M, 19:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy/

300th   Ian Richardson   23:44       246th M       (63.12%)
882nd   Karen Richardson   31:06       254th F       (55.09%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 429 finishers; 224 male, 186 female.
Winner: 17:44 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:44       1st M       (81.94%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 85 finishers; 48 male, 37 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 23:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

13th   Lynn Roberts   23:40       2nd F       (71.49%)
19th   Richard Lyle   24:21       17th M       (60.58%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 432 finishers; 224 male, 160 female.
Winner: 59:59 M, 59:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   59:59       2nd M       (21.64%)
3rd   Chris Darling   59:59       3rd M       (21.64%)
6th   Brian Jr Kotelo   59:59       6th M       -
14th   Liam Bell   59:59       13th M       -
15th   David Barber   59:59       14th M       (24.22%)
25th   Nicola McBride   59:59       1st F       (28.21%)
28th   Ellie Swire   59:59       2nd F       -
32nd   Paul Rudin   59:59       28th M       (24.78%)
54th   Ben Jones   59:59       45th M       (21.65%)
57th   Alexander Marsh   59:59       48th M       -
82nd   Andrew Parsons   59:59       71st M       (22.54%)
89th   Margaret Phillips   59:59       7th F       (33.66%)
123rd   Kerion Hunt   59:59       103rd M       -
131st   Silvia Chiappa   59:59       19th F       (25.93%)
134th   Paul Jones   59:59       107th M       (24.97%)
165th   Julie Stringer   59:59       28th F       -
175th   Diana Braverman   59:59       33rd F       (34.69%)
197th   Karl Jones   59:59       142nd M       -
208th   Richard Caton   59:59       150th M       -
254th   Jools Hudson   59:59       53rd F       -
256th   Anette Laver   59:59       55th F       (27.52%)
295th   Catherine Jones   59:59       77th F       -
330th   Mike Difranco   59:59       194th M       -
375th   Pauline Blake   59:59       124th F       (32.69%)
393rd   Marysol Bell   59:59       136th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 260 finishers; 122 male, 123 female.
Winner: 19:24 M, 18:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Garry Hill   21:28       8th M       (66.69%)
46th   Chris Hurcomb   23:52       40th M       (59.98%)
57th   Rachael Leah   24:43       8th F       (60.50%)
254th   Bethan Morgan   47:16       120th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 231 finishers; 126 male, 87 female.
Winner: 18:49 M, 22:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

23rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:52       20th M       (58.33%)
27th   Sebastian Tideswell   23:12       24th M       -
29th   Scott White   23:13       25th M       -
62nd   Andy Irvine   25:42       52nd M       (56.97%)
64th   Keith Clarke   25:45       54th M       -
91st   Carmel McEniery   27:09       13th F       (58.27%)
97th   Priya Maiti   27:35       15th F       -

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge, Sunday 5th March 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:07:58 M, 1:16:23 F.

Web: http://www.osbevents.com/events/running/saucony-cambridge-ha...

3rd   Sullivan Smith   1:10:27   1:10:26    3rd M   1st  MVet40  85.24%
6th   Chris Darling   1:11:08   1:11:06  PB  6th M     MSen  82.11%
10th   Tom Vickery   1:12:00   1:11:58    10th M     MVet30  81.13%
19th   Sean McKenna   1:13:58   1:13:53    19th M     MSen  -
22nd   Axel Finke   1:14:40   1:14:37    22nd M     MVet30  -
26th   Graham Anderson   1:16:02   1:15:55    26th M     MVet30  77.11%
31st   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:30   1:16:26    30th M   5th  MVet40  83.07%
39th   Sophie Kelly   1:17:25   1:17:17    3rd F     FSen  85.18%
52nd   Geoff Weller   1:18:20   1:18:13       8th  MVet40  76.75%
63rd   Andrew Shields   1:18:58   1:18:52       1st  MVet50  83.33%
73rd   Dan Hurst   1:19:29   1:19:25         MVet30  -
74th   John Ferguson   1:19:29   1:19:25       3rd  MVet50  84.23%
76th   John Uff   1:19:40   1:19:36         MVet30  -
86th   Paul Veitch   1:20:09   1:19:35       12th  MVet40  78.46%
   Steve Mason   1:21:00   1:20:48         MSen  -
   Neil Tween   1:21:10   1:21:01  PB       MVet30  72.14%
   Andrew Parmenter   1:21:26   1:21:24         MVet40  -
   Jack Gover   1:21:34   1:21:28         MSen  -
   Ben Jones   1:23:15   1:23:11         MSen  70.19%
   Chris Pell   1:24:03   1:23:33         MSen  69.88%
   John Lambourne   1:24:35   1:24:02         MVet30  -
   Neil White   1:25:24   1:25:19         MVet40  73.19%
   Adam Tapley   1:25:25   1:25:22         MSen  -
   Maija Kozlova   1:25:32   1:25:24  PB  14th F     FVet30  77.51%
   Mike Salter   1:25:45   1:25:23         MVet50  76.97%
   Patrick Conaghan   1:26:31   1:26:06         MVet30  -
   Liz Fraser   1:26:35   1:26:33    19th F     FVet40  -
   Tim Phipps   1:27:49   1:27:38         MVet50  74.35%
   Ben Brierton   1:29:06   1:28:56         MVet40  -
   Stuart Matthews   1:29:36   1:29:13         MVet40  73.03%
   Daniel Sexton   1:29:56   1:29:28         MVet30  -
   Jon Anderson   1:29:59   1:29:49         MVet50  73.82%
   Sarah Wightman   1:30:24   1:29:54    43rd F     FVet40  76.36%
   James Smith   1:30:34   1:30:13         MVet30  65.24%
   Trev Nicholl   1:30:34   1:30:25         MVet40  -
   Kate Nolan   1:30:35   1:29:49    44th F     FSen  -
   Tom Lindfield   1:30:41   1:29:56         MVet30  -
   Dan Wheeler   1:30:46   1:30:18         MVet40  -
   Charlie Ritchie   1:30:46   1:30:36         MVet60  79.50%
   Steve Cresswell   1:31:11   1:30:54  PB       MVet40  67.02%
   Matt Slater   1:31:21   1:30:57         MVet30  64.21%
   Daniel Kitchie   1:32:58   1:31:57         MVet30  63.56%
   Giulio Cinque   1:33:42   1:33:16         MVet50  74.37%
   Emily Benton   1:33:48   1:33:39         FSen  -
   Steve Bland   1:34:26   1:33:29         MSen  -
   Ben Chamberlain   1:34:35   1:33:59         MVet30  62.62%
   Rachel Pritchard   1:35:00   1:34:55         FVet40  -
   Holly Phipps   1:35:25   1:34:03         FSen  70.04%
   Matthew Mckeague   1:35:25   1:34:56         MVet30  -
   Darren Clerkin   1:35:53   1:35:29         MVet30  -
   Jess Cocker   1:36:07   1:34:43         FSen  -
   Scott White   1:36:40   1:36:17         MVet40  -
   Helen Williams   1:37:04   1:36:14         FVet40  -
   Suzy Tautz   1:37:35   1:37:25         FVet30  -
   Victoria Coe   1:38:23   1:38:03         FVet30  67.16%
   Andrew Parsons   1:39:19   1:38:29         MVet30  60.26%
   Paul Jones   1:39:44   1:37:17         MVet50  68.15%
   John Richer   1:39:45   1:38:21         MVet50  -
   Deborah Williams   1:41:38   1:41:10         FSen  -
   David Harrison   1:41:51   1:41:10         MVet30  57.71%
   Jason Brown   1:42:06   1:40:37         MVet40  62.57%
   Dave Yeneralski   1:42:41   1:42:09         MVet50  63.78%
   John Puddifoot   1:43:14   1:41:48         MVet30  -
   Mali Storan   1:43:14   1:42:20         FVet50  -
   Glyn Smith   1:43:39   1:42:35         MVet70  77.71%
   Paul Connelly   1:44:02   1:43:18         MVet60  69.07%
   Rosie Bolton   1:44:30   1:43:03         FVet30  -
   Gerald Meah   1:44:45   1:43:41         MVet50  68.16%
   Stuart Clarke   1:44:52   1:44:02         MVet40  58.11%
   Stuart Compton   1:45:11   1:44:26         MVet40  -
   Julia Decesare   1:45:12   1:44:33         FVet40  66.19%
   Richard Staley   1:45:14   1:44:28         MVet40  58.79%
   Simon Warburton   1:45:59   1:44:22         1:45 Pacer  58.37%
   Elizabeth Bryans   1:46:07   1:42:53         FVet30  -
   Rob Moir   1:46:33   1:44:55         1:45 Pacer  62.64%
   Mike Difranco   1:46:52   1:43:29         MVet50  -
   Richard Lyle   1:47:12   1:46:50         MVet50  60.99%
   David Alderson   1:48:01   1:47:02         MVet50  -
   Paula Kessler   1:49:48   1:48:52         FVet50  70.41%
   Kristoffer Semple   1:49:48   1:49:26         MVet40  58.52%
   Gemma Bailey   1:50:18   1:49:39         FVet40  -
   Phil Scofield   1:51:07   1:48:57         MVet50  63.67%
   Mike Brentnall   1:51:53   1:49:52         MVet60  68.86%
   Rafik Jallad   1:52:01   1:50:11         MVet40  -
   Richard Caton   1:53:49   1:53:49         MVet50  -
   Jennifer Smith   1:54:16   1:51:22         FVet30  60.78%
   Steve Giles   1:54:47   1:52:20         MVet60  -
   Paul Lockhart-Thomas   1:55:08   1:55:03         MVet40  -
   Tim Long   1:55:25   1:54:20         MVet50  60.67%
   Eloise Hyde   1:55:42   1:55:17         FSen  -
   Annika Friberg   1:55:59   1:54:22         FVet40  -
   Anastasiya Timoshyna   1:56:14   1:53:49         FVet30  -
   Steven Broad   1:56:14   1:53:49         MVet50  58.77%
   Joanne Pyle   1:56:33   1:53:42         FVet30  -
   Antonio Ciruela   1:56:38   1:55:39         MVet50  -
   Rebecca Lucas   1:57:02   1:56:52         FVet30  -
   Jayne Arthur   1:57:08   1:54:21         FVet50  -
   Zoe Oram   1:58:17   1:54:54         FVet30  -
   Kerion Hunt   1:59:13   1:56:48         MVet60  -
   Neville Hawkins   1:59:49   1:59:23         2:00 Pacer  56.54%
   Isabelle Lemasson   2:00:03   1:59:36         2:00 Pacer  -
   Sarah Grieves   2:00:09   1:56:55         FSen  -
   Rebecca Tyrrell   2:00:13   1:58:32         FVet30  -
   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   2:00:37   1:59:43         FSen  54.99%
   Katie Tween   2:00:38   1:57:51         FVet30  55.94%
   Helen Marshall   2:01:05   2:00:35         FVet30  -
   Sophia Smith   2:01:09   2:01:09         FVet50  -
   Laura Murkin   2:02:16   2:00:14         FSen  -
   Andrew Taylor   2:03:45   2:02:38         MVet60  59.88%
   Anne Schumann   2:04:01   2:02:50         FVet50  62.41%
   Ed Hall   2:04:09   2:03:36         MVet50  -
   Katie Callaghan   2:08:31   2:07:28         FVet30  -
   Hannah Brown   2:09:24   2:08:22         FVet30  -
   Chris Newell   2:13:16   2:10:29         MVet30  44.97%
   Andrew Unsworth   2:15:18   2:14:46         MVet50  50.54%
   Debs White   2:16:26   2:16:02         FVet40  -
   Sarah Williams   2:17:20   2:14:16         2:15 Pacer  -
   Astrid Den Ouden   2:17:20   2:14:16         2:15 Pacer  -
   Carmel McEniery   2:17:21   2:14:16         2:15 Pacer  53.08%
   Alex Balkwill   2:17:22   2:13:10         FVet30  -
   Camille Chabloz   2:21:49   2:17:50         FSen  47.76%
   Graham Handley   2:22:02   2:17:28         MVet60  52.39%
   Clare Bacchus   2:23:42   2:20:44         FVet50  56.63%
   Abigail Stephens   2:24:25   2:23:36         FSen  45.84%
   Mary Jennings   2:26:01   2:24:14         FVet60  64.63%
   Becky Wilburn   2:34:13   2:29:29         FVet40  47.17%
   Pauline Blake   2:34:18   2:29:35         2:30 Pacer  59.56%
   Helen Hatcher   2:34:53   2:31:47         FVet50  -
   Sarah Lee   2:39:29   2:34:44         FVet30  -
   Gill Owen   2:42:15   2:38:57         FVet60  -
   Joseph Philip   3:08:10   3:05:00         MVet50  -
   Richard O'Shea   3:18:14   3:15:15         MVet70  -
Chip times in italic

Part update - missing all placings and probably numerous people. Horrible results formatting as usual!

CharlieW: wow, thank you whoever did that -- heroic! (AndyI?).

Carmel: Yes - AndyI (along with much mutterings!)

Dave Mail: I've removed 'my result' since I didn't run, a very late pacing substitute ran in my place.


 East Midlands 10k
Holme Pierrepoint Country Park, Sunday 5th March 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 869 finishers; 431 male, 438 female.
Winner: 31:15 M, 38:34 F.

Web: http://www.fitnessexperience.co.uk/the-nottingham-10k-2/

644th   Karen Richardson   1:03:44   1:02:35    234th F   15th  FV50 of 30  56.11%
Chip time in italic

 Stody Cross Country
Hunworth, near Holt, Norfolk, Sunday 5th March 2017 - 4.6 miles.

Web: http://www.totalracetiming.co.uk

80th   Alex Downie   38:16              (67.32%)
177th   Fiona Downie   45:42              (56.81%)

 Gunpowder parkrun
Gunpowder Park, Waltham Abbey, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 166 finishers; 80 male, 82 female.
Winner: 19:10 M, 22:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/gunpowder/

100th   Karen Richardson   30:51       37th F       (55.54%)
145th   Ian Richardson   36:24       72nd M       (41.15%)
162nd   Bethan Morgan   45:31       80th F       -

 Wimpole Estate Night Run
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 7 km, 344 finishers.
Winner: 29:49 M, 30:33 F.

Web: https://race-nation.com/night-run-series-wimpole-2017/result...

1st   Istvan Jacso   29:49              (63.16%)
2nd   Paul Veitch   29:49              (66.97%)
11th   Ben Chamberlain   31:57              (58.61%)
30th   Lynn Roberts   34:57              (68.29%)
213th   Karen Richardson   49:39              (48.68%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 488 finishers; 242 male, 198 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 19:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Ollie Young   17:47       2nd M       -
6th   Ben Jones   18:10       5th M       (71.49%)
10th   Brian Jr Kotelo   18:57       8th M       -
12th   Andrew Shields   19:02       10th M       (78.10%)
14th   Sophie Kelly   19:08       1st F       (77.35%)
15th   Tommy Bridger   19:14       12th M       -
18th   Tom Lindfield   19:24       14th M       -
21st   Neil Tween   19:32       17th M       (67.26%)
39th   Shannon Burke   20:27       35th M       -
41st   Andrew Parsons   20:34       36th M       (65.72%)
46th   Nicola McBride   20:48       2nd F       (81.35%)
58th   Paul Rudin   21:20       51st M       (69.68%)
61st   Trev Nicholl   21:24       54th M       -
75th   Alexander Marsh   21:59       65th M       -
81st   John Ferguson   22:12       70th M       (68.00%)
92nd   Mike Brentnall   22:43       78th M       (73.95%)
104th   Andres Arcia   23:17       87th M       -
111th   Martyn Brearley   23:30       92nd M       -
120th   Margaret Phillips   23:38       11th F       (85.43%)
122nd   Paul Jones   23:42       99th M       (63.21%)
153rd   Kerion Hunt   24:34       126th M       -
160th   Silvia Chiappa   24:41       17th F       (63.02%)
170th   Uday Patel   25:06       136th M       -
176th   Amy Cope   25:12       21st F       -
200th   Julie Stringer   26:10       26th F       -
205th   Mike Difranco   26:16       159th M       -
209th   Rebecca Lucas   26:20       30th F       -
223rd   Karl Jones   27:00       171st M       -
226th   Catherine Jones   27:05       31st F       -
235th   Una Mannu   27:27       35th F       (64.87%)
269th   Anette Laver   28:25       50th F       (58.09%)
283rd   Angela Wright   28:56       59th F       -
302nd   Jen Richardson   29:42       72nd F       (51.62%)
315th   Dave Mail   30:03       206th M       (54.03%)
323rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   30:19       211th M       (42.83%)
351st   Mary Jennings   32:05       98th F       (63.88%)
355th   Abigail Stephens   32:08       100th F       (46.06%)
401st   Sarah Lee   33:56       133rd F       -
403rd   Marysol Bell   34:03       135th F       -
474th   Joseph Philip   38:30       242nd M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 382 finishers; 182 male, 183 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 19:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

12th   Garry Hill   19:59       11th M       (71.64%)
226th   Katy Reader   30:28       75th F       -
251st   Pauline Blake   31:52       91st F       (61.53%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 241 finishers; 145 male, 80 female.
Winner: 18:58 M, 23:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

18th   Ben Chamberlain   22:00       16th M       (60.63%)
22nd   Scott White   22:27       20th M       -
33rd   Gerald Meah   23:05       31st M       (68.61%)
53rd   Avril Monmont   24:31       5th F       -
88th   Andy Irvine   26:12       75th M       (55.88%)
115th   Carmel McEniery   27:40       13th F       (57.18%)
130th   Andrew Taylor   28:27       105th M       (57.55%)
141st   Anne Schumann   29:12       24th F       (57.95%)
149th   Andrew Unsworth   29:46       116th M       (51.52%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Jubilee Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 12th March 2017 - 5 miles, 406 finishers; 243 male, 163 female.
Winner: 28:24 M, 33:24 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

9th   Benvenuto Baldelli   29:48       9th M       (79.45%)
11th   Istvan Jacso   29:50       11th M       (73.07%)
73rd   Oliver Johnson   33:42       71st M       -
96th   Charlie Ritchie   34:36       94th M       (76.41%)
124th   Ben Chamberlain   36:29       117th M       (59.44%)
141st   Gerald Meah   36:56       130th M       (70.32%)
147th   Rachel Pritchard   37:15       13th F       -
179th   Glyn Smith   38:35       156th M       (75.54%)
194th   Mike Brentnall   39:17       163rd M       (70.46%)
226th   Andy Irvine   40:58       186th M       (58.26%)
232nd   Kerion Hunt   41:17       189th M       -
268th   Carmel McEniery   43:21       61st F       (59.67%)
281st   Diana Chalmers   44:15       72nd F       -
326th   Jen Richardson   47:19       102nd F       (52.98%)
  Junior Race - 1.5 miles.
3rd   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   9:12       3rd M       -
50th   Matthew Pinney   10:47       41st M       -

 British Masters Open Cross-Country Championships
Wavertree Track, Liverpool, Saturday 18th March 2017

  M65+ and Women - 111 finishers. Winner: 24:12 M, 23:45 F.
37th   Stef Godfrey   27:16          5th  W50 of 8  -
75th   Glyn Smith   30:28          5th  M70 of 11  -
88th   Diana Braverman   32:05          2nd  W65 of 4  -
  M35-64 - 117 finishers. Winner: 25:35 M.
3rd   Sullivan Smith   26:46          3rd  M40 of 20  -
95th   Charlie Ritchie   33:57          12th  M60 of 20  -
105th   Gerald Meah   36:11          24th  M55 of 26  -

 Roman Road Race
Horseheath to Cambridge, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 9.5 miles.

Web: http://cush.soc.srcf.net/

   Alex Downie   1:19:30              (69.39%)
   Tim Long   1:25:18              (58.19%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 270 finishers; 159 male, 98 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 22:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

3rd   Oliver Johnson   19:16       3rd M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 450 finishers; 232 male, 183 female.
Winner: 16:14 M, 18:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:14       1st M       (79.98%)
3rd   Simon Darmody   17:29       3rd M       -
5th   Neil Tween   18:09       5th M       (72.39%)
7th   Patrick Conaghan   18:24       7th M       -
8th   Andrew Shields   18:30       8th M       (80.35%)
14th   Ben Lea   19:05       13th M       -
21st   Neil White   19:25       20th M       (73.19%)
22nd   David Barber   19:25       21st M       (74.84%)
23rd   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:28       22nd M       -
25th   Tommy Bridger   19:37       24th M       -
31st   Maija Kozlova   20:19       2nd F       (73.18%)
33rd   Jon Anderson   20:24       31st M       (73.43%)
43rd   Paul Jones   21:02       38th M       (71.22%)
44th   Shannon Burke   21:06       39th M       -
48th   Trev Nicholl   21:28       42nd M       -
58th   Tom Lindfield   21:51       50th M       -
66th   Paul Rudin   22:21       57th M       (66.51%)
78th   Martyn Brearley   22:45       67th M       -
101st   Mike Difranco   23:42       85th M       -
102nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   23:43       86th M       (54.74%)
103rd   Andres Arcia   23:43       87th M       -
107th   Margaret Phillips   23:50       13th F       (84.72%)
109th   Silvia Chiappa   23:53       14th F       (65.13%)
125th   Kerion Hunt   24:15       103rd M       -
132nd   George Whisken   24:25       110th M       -
159th   Dave Mail   25:27       133rd M       (63.79%)
162nd   Julie Stringer   25:34       23rd F       -
176th   Amy Cope   26:02       27th F       -
205th   Karl Jones   26:46       159th M       -
222nd   Andrew Taylor   27:11       165th M       (60.23%)
271st   Jen Richardson   28:47       64th F       (53.27%)
272nd   Alex Geoghegan   28:48       65th F       (54.01%)
279th   Anette Laver   29:05       70th F       (56.76%)
300th   Jools Hudson   29:51       83rd F       -
303rd   Clare Bacchus   30:07       86th F       (58.36%)
344th   Catherine Jones   32:07       104th F       -
415th   Pauline Blake   36:38       157th F       (53.52%)
428th   Joseph Philip   38:22       228th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 285 finishers; 158 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

176th   Katy Reader   29:59       50th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 319 finishers; 174 male, 120 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 22:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Patrick O'Hare   17:59       2nd M       -
9th   Miles Benyan   20:34       9th M       -
25th   Andrew Parsons   21:54       25th M       (61.72%)
32nd   Sebastian Tideswell   22:29       30th M       -
46th   Mike Brentnall   23:23       42nd M       (71.84%)
62nd   Ben Chamberlain   24:06       55th M       (55.34%)
78th   Richard Caton   24:37       69th M       -
98th   Andy Irvine   25:28       83rd M       (57.49%)
106th   Rachael Leah   25:40       11th F       (58.26%)
153rd   Fiona Downie   27:47       24th F       (62.46%)
169th   Andrew Unsworth   28:26       126th M       (53.94%)
172nd   Chris Hurcomb   28:31       128th M       (50.20%)
240th   Peter Bennet   32:30       156th M       (46.09%)
260th   Karen Richardson   33:46       75th F       (50.74%)
316th   Bethan Morgan   48:49       117th F       -

 Stowmarket Half Marathon
Buxhall, Stowmarket, Sunday 19th March 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 402 finishers.
Winner: 1:13:30 M, 1:23:47 F.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/stowmarket-half-maratho...

51st   Steve Cresswell   1:33:21              65.26%

 Swavesey Half Marathon and Five Miler
Swavesey, Cambs, Sunday 19th March 2017

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.com/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 135 finishers. Winner: 1:17:19 M, 1:29:32 F.
24th   Steve Thoday   1:39:51   1:39:49           61.53%
122nd   Mary Jennings   2:20:55   2:20:49           66.20%
  Five Miler - 5 miles (accurate), 69 finishers. Winner: 29:36 M, 33:51 F.
1st   Andrew Parmenter   29:37   29:36           -
6th   Alexander Marsh   34:57   34:55           -
7th   Gerald Meah   36:31   36:29           71.18%
11th   Mike Brentnall   37:47   37:43           73.39%
18th   Kerion Hunt   40:58   40:55           -
20th   Julie Stringer   42:24   42:19    5th F       -
37th   Greg Veit   48:27   48:24           -
45th   Sue Brentnall   49:47   49:38           57.17%
Chip times in italic

 Windsor Winter Fun Run 10k
Eton College, Rowing Centre, Dorney Lake, Windsor, Sunday 19th March 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 146 finishers; 51 male, 95 female.
Winner: 35:37 M, 40:56 F.

Web: http://www.f3events.co.uk/

77th   Karen Richardson   1:01:48       30th F   1st  FV50 of 4  56.82%

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 120 finishers; 68 male, 49 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

11th   Sebastian Tideswell   22:03       10th M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 275 finishers; 164 male, 101 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 18:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

7th   Oliver Johnson   18:41       7th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 515 finishers; 255 male, 216 female.
Winner: 16:39 M, 17:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   David Dow   16:42       2nd M       -
4th   O J Parmenter   17:15       4th M       -
6th   Julia Paternain   17:31       1st F       -
7th   Oliver Newman   17:40       6th M       -
12th   Patrick Conaghan   18:17       11th M       -
13th   William Newcombe   18:20       12th M       -
19th   Ben Lea   18:44       18th M       -
21st   Tommy Bridger   18:46       20th M       -
24th   Hugh Dow   18:58       23rd M       -
26th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:00       25th M       -
27th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   19:01       26th M       -
28th   Gabe Parmenter   19:05       27th M       -
31st   Tom Lindfield   19:15       29th M       -
42nd   Charlie Ritchie   19:45       37th M       (81.52%)
46th   Ellie Swire   19:58       5th F       -
50th   Andrew Shields   20:10       43rd M       (73.71%)
52nd   Alexander Marsh   20:19       45th M       -
60th   Paul Jones   20:47       52nd M       (72.08%)
62nd   Trev Nicholl   20:52       54th M       -
66th   Paul Rudin   21:03       58th M       (70.62%)
70th   Shannon Burke   21:26       62nd M       -
100th   Emma Stephens   22:34       13th F       -
106th   Andres Arcia   22:46       89th M       -
146th   Amy Cope   24:09       21st F       -
151st   Dave Mail   24:21       124th M       (66.67%)
155th   Jane Schultz   24:23       22nd F       -
164th   Kerion Hunt   24:40       135th M       -
177th   Zoe MacDonald   25:06       28th F       -
186th   Una Mannu   25:17       32nd F       (70.43%)
191st   Mike Difranco   25:29       148th M       -
192nd   Julie Stringer   25:32       34th F       -
197th   Karl Jones   25:47       152nd M       -
207th   Rick Davies   26:06       159th M       -
212th   Andrew Taylor   26:14       162nd M       (62.41%)
213th   Martyn Brearley   26:15       163rd M       -
218th   Alex Geoghegan   26:23       43rd F       (58.96%)
255th   Rebecca Lucas   27:12       61st F       -
295th   Jools Hudson   28:04       79th F       -
299th   Anette Laver   28:12       82nd F       (58.54%)
317th   Clare Bacchus   29:03       91st F       (60.51%)
323rd   Angela Wright   29:10       95th F       -
435th   Sarah Lee   32:58       163rd F       -
445th   Marysol Bell   33:25       170th F       -
483rd   Joseph Philip   35:42       249th M       -
498th   Diana Braverman   39:02       206th F       (53.31%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 336 finishers; 174 male, 145 female.
Winner: 16:35 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

190th   Katy Reader   29:19       48th F       -
191st   Garry Hill   29:19       139th M       (48.83%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 370 finishers; 195 male, 153 female.
Winner: 18:35 M, 21:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Neil Tween   18:40       2nd M       (70.38%)
20th   Matilda Taylor   21:04       1st F       -
27th   Luca Sangiovanni-Vincentelli   21:38       26th M       -
34th   Scott White   21:51       33rd M       -
55th   Frankie Haines   23:14       3rd F       -
65th   Richard Caton   23:35       59th M       -
74th   Mike Brentnall   23:54       66th M       (70.29%)
87th   Avril Monmont   24:37       9th F       -
167th   Priya Maiti   27:10       35th F       -
170th   Andrew Unsworth   27:17       130th M       (56.21%)
193rd   Jen Richardson   28:00       46th F       (54.76%)
199th   Neil Costello   28:21       140th M       (60.94%)
221st   Neville Hawkins   29:20       148th M       (51.87%)
273rd   Katie Tween   32:20       85th F       (45.82%)
289th   Karen Richardson   32:49       95th F       (52.21%)
298th   Peter Bennet   33:28       183rd M       (45.11%)
350th   Pauline Blake   37:56       135th F       (51.69%)
363rd   Bethan Morgan   50:26       146th F       -

 Sandy 10
Sandy, Beds, Sunday 26th March 2017 - 10 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.sandy10.org.uk/

23rd   Andrew Henderson   1:02:38   1:02:35       1st  MV50  -
68th   Nicola McBride   1:10:32   1:10:28       3rd  FV45  80.61%
80th   Paul Jones   1:11:44   1:11:22           70.20%
222nd   Julie Stringer   1:26:41   1:26:29         FV35  -
225th   Jennifer Smith   1:27:01   1:26:49         FV35  58.59%
Chip times in italic

 Thorney 10k
Thorney, Peterborough, Sunday 26th March 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 250 finishers.
Winner: 34:08 M, 39:08 F.

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.co.uk/

7th   Dan Hurst   35:37     PB  7th M   4th  MS  -
204th   Karen Richardson   59:35            FV50  58.94%

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 26th March 2017 - 20 miles (accurate), 284 finishers.
Winner: 1:55:55 M, 2:22:39 F.

Web: http://wymondhamac.org.uk/

9th   Paul Veitch   2:09:25          1st  MV45  75.43%
90th   Ben Chamberlain   2:42:39              56.57%
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.