C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2017  

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon, Suffolk, Sunday 1st January 2017 - 5 km, 226 finishers; 144 male, 73 female.
Winner: 18:44 M, 20:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

21st   Ian Richardson   21:52       20th M       (68.51%)
66th   Andy Irvine   24:36       59th M       (59.51%)
101st   Carmel McEniery   26:33       10th F       (59.59%)
193rd   Karen Richardson   34:09       51st F       (50.17%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Sunday 1st January 2017 - 5 km, 377 finishers; 205 male, 151 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 20:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:50       1st M       (77.13%)
10th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:15       9th M       -
13th   Ben Jones   19:43       11th M       (65.87%)
14th   John Lambourne   19:43       12th M       -
38th   Steve Thoday   21:24       33rd M       (65.45%)
46th   Ben Chamberlain   21:42       40th M       (61.11%)
47th   Tom Lindfield   21:45       41st M       -
51st   Paul Rudin   21:52       45th M       (67.98%)
56th   Trev Nicholl   22:10       50th M       -
63rd   Andrew Parsons   22:57       56th M       (58.49%)
66th   Simon Warburton   23:08       59th M       (60.11%)
67th   Avril Monmont   23:11       4th F       -
89th   Silvia Chiappa   23:58       8th F       (64.90%)
90th   David Barber   23:58       77th M       (60.63%)
104th   Martyn Brearley   24:28       87th M       -
116th   Catherine Jones   25:18       13th F       -
131st   Mike Difranco   25:56       107th M       -
143rd   Karl Jones   26:33       113th M       -
159th   Andrew Taylor   27:04       122nd M       (60.49%)
182nd   Alex Geoghegan   27:47       40th F       (55.98%)
212th   Diana Braverman   29:05       55th F       (71.55%)
228th   Simon Redfern   29:48       154th M       (51.06%)
229th   Alex Balkwill   29:49       63rd F       -
240th   Clare Bacchus   30:10       69th F       (57.52%)
241st   Jen Richardson   30:12       70th F       (50.45%)
250th   Jools Hudson   30:44       76th F       -
294th   Paul Beastall   33:14       177th M       (42.45%)
295th   Pauline Blake   33:15       103rd F       (58.97%)
308th   Mary Jennings   33:48       111th F       (60.64%)
369th   Richard Lyle   40:52       203rd M       (36.10%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 1st January 2017 - 5 km, 256 finishers; 149 male, 99 female.
Winner: 17:52 M, 22:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

25th   Ben Chamberlain   21:54       24th M       (60.56%)
33rd   Simon Warburton   22:36       32nd M       (61.53%)
51st   Ben Jones   23:37       49th M       (54.99%)
52nd   John Lambourne   23:38       50th M       -
53rd   Andrew Parsons   23:40       51st M       (56.72%)
95th   Mike Difranco   25:56       83rd M       -
98th   Diana Braverman   26:09       11th F       (79.58%)
134th   Jen Richardson   27:57       32nd F       (54.52%)
188th   Pauline Blake   31:12       55th F       (62.85%)

 Thetford parkrun
Thetford, Norfolk, Sunday 1st January 2017 - 5 km, 175 finishers; 111 male, 58 female.
Winner: 18:37 M, 20:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/thetford/

27th   Ian Richardson   21:32       26th M       (69.57%)
61st   Andy Irvine   23:46       53rd M       (61.60%)
91st   Carmel McEniery   25:48       11th F       (61.32%)
105th   Michael Hausler   27:34       85th M       -
141st   Karen Richardson   32:16       39th F       (53.10%)

 New Year Nine
Wissington, nr Naylands, Essex, Monday 2nd January 2017 - 9 miles, 123 finishers.
Winner: 1:05:03 M, 1:26:17 F.

Web: http://www.stourvalleymarathon.co.uk/Nine/

10th   Ian Richardson   1:17:07              (58.19%)

 Wymondham New Year's Day 10K
Wymondham, Norfolk, Monday 2nd January 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 670 finishers; 368 male, 302 female.
Winner: 31:48 M, 38:26 F.

Web: http://wymondhamac.org.uk/

73rd   Stuart Matthews   41:36   41:16           72.80%
232nd   Andy Irvine   48:45   48:04           61.98%
343rd   Carmel McEniery   52:32   51:47           62.62%
581st   Bernard Shannon   1:06:41   1:04:40           46.07%
Chip times in italic

 Hatfield Forest parkrun
Hatfield Forest, Bishop's Stortford, Saturday 7th January 2017 - 5 km, 275 finishers; 141 male, 112 female.
Winner: 18:34 M, 21:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hatfieldforest/

9th   Ian Richardson   20:55       9th M       (71.62%)
191st   Karen Richardson   32:36       58th F       (52.56%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 7th January 2017 - 5 km, 106 finishers; 61 male, 42 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 24:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

20th   Chris Hurcomb   23:49       18th M       (60.11%)
33rd   Rachael Leah   25:21       3rd F       (58.99%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th January 2017 - 5 km, 526 finishers; 275 male, 203 female.
Winner: 17:48 M, 21:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Paul Smith   18:20       3rd M       (78.67%)
5th   Ashley Brown   18:34       5th M       -
6th   John Lambourne   18:58       6th M       -
11th   Patrick Conaghan   19:20       11th M       -
12th   Andrew Shields   19:21       12th M       (76.82%)
14th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:27       14th M       -
24th   Neil White   20:17       23rd M       (70.06%)
27th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   20:24       26th M       (63.64%)
28th   Chris Darling   20:25       27th M       (63.59%)
36th   John Ferguson   20:51       35th M       (71.85%)
38th   Tom Lindfield   20:58       37th M       -
49th   Andrew Parsons   21:26       46th M       (62.63%)
53rd   Paul Rudin   21:39       50th M       (68.66%)
61st   Neil Tween   21:55       57th M       (59.73%)
69th   Shannon Burke   22:20       64th M       -
89th   Mike Brentnall   23:16       80th M       (72.20%)
211th   Priya Maiti   27:30       36th F       -
213th   Amy Cope   27:34       38th F       -
217th   Katie Tween   27:39       39th F       (53.59%)
231st   Jools Hudson   28:11       41st F       -
256th   Andrew Taylor   28:41       189th M       (57.08%)
319th   Anette Laver   30:22       83rd F       (53.73%)
347th   Catherine Jones   31:22       98th F       -
458th   Paul Beastall   36:17       260th M       (38.88%)
511th   Joseph Philip   41:50       273rd M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 7th January 2017 - 5 km, 361 finishers; 162 male, 180 female.
Winner: 16:55 M, 18:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

125th   Jen Richardson   27:13       28th F       (55.99%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 7th January 2017 - 5 km, 364 finishers; 181 male, 159 female.
Winner: 17:58 M, 20:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Tom Vickery   17:58       1st M       (72.48%)
8th   Ben Jones   19:51       7th M       (65.43%)
40th   Ben Chamberlain   22:30       35th M       (58.94%)
63rd   Sean Beeby   23:42       55th M       -
70th   Alex Downie   24:09       61st M       (70.81%)
74th   Jo Eggeman   24:22       7th F       (61.02%)
75th   Andy Irvine   24:22       65th M       (60.08%)
90th   Joshua Raven   25:18       76th M       -
114th   Sam Lewsey   26:18       16th F       (56.68%)
127th   Carmel McEniery   26:56       20th F       (58.74%)
153rd   Fiona Downie   28:02       32nd F       (61.90%)
203rd   Andrew Unsworth   30:05       139th M       (50.58%)
288th   Pauline Blake   33:27       106th F       (58.62%)

 Cambridgeshire Cross-Country Championships
Priory Park, St. Neots, Sunday 8th January 2017

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/

  U11 Girls - 1.7 km, 48 finishers. Winner: 6:38 F.
16th   Marivie Dunlop   7:58       16th F       -
  U11 Boys - 1.7 km, 53 finishers. Winner: 6:10 M.
1st   Isaac Morris   6:10       1st M       -
11th   Oli Smith   7:12       11th M       -
15th   Jonty Bridger   7:18       15th M       -
  U13 Girls - 2.9 km, 50 finishers. Winner: 10:45 F.
4th   Millie Robson   11:12       4th F       -
10th   Jessica Westcott   11:48       10th F       -
12th   Lily Richards   11:52       12th F       -
14th   Innes Dunlop   11:58       14th F       -
15th   Rebecca West   12:12       15th F       -
32nd   Charlotte Bridger   13:04       32nd F       -
43rd   Sophie Brock   13:46       43rd F       -
  U13 Boys - 2.9 km, 57 finishers. Winner: 9:40 M.
2nd   Corban Wood   9:46       2nd M       -
3rd   Joseph Wheeler   9:57       3rd M       -
5th   Miles Benyan   10:02       5th M       -
6th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   10:02       6th M       -
8th   Jake Borrett   10:04       8th M       -
10th   Jake Latham   10:15       10th M       -
11th   Gabe Parmenter   10:19       11th M       -
12th   Ryan Howe   10:21       12th M       -
13th   George Keen   10:28       13th M       -
26th   Guy Semple   11:19       26th M       -
30th   Louis Harhalakis   11:34       30th M       -
38th   Oliver Myers   11:59       38th M       -
  U15 Girls - 4.3 km, 25 finishers. Winner: 17:19 F.
2nd   Matilda Taylor   18:04       2nd F       -
4th   Frankie Haines   18:44       4th F       -
7th   Beth Wilson   19:21       7th F       -
8th   Tilly Borrett   19:24       8th F       -
12th   Sasha Clark   20:55       12th F       -
14th   Beth Irving   21:05       14th F       -
17th   Bella Hall   21:48       17th F       -
  U15 Boys - 4.3 km, 43 finishers. Winner: 15:23 M.
1st   David Dow   15:23       1st M       -
2nd   Nicolas Harhalakis   16:07       2nd M       -
3rd   O J Parmenter   16:09       3rd M       -
6th   William Newcombe   16:26       6th M       -
7th   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   16:56       7th M       -
8th   William Davies   16:58       8th M       -
10th   Tommy Bridger   17:21       10th M       -
11th   Hugh Dow   17:36       11th M       -
14th   Matt Magin   17:51       14th M       -
27th   Liam Bell   19:03       27th M       -
  Senior Men (inc U20 & Vet) - 10.6 km, 120 finishers. Winner: 35:12 M.
1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   35:12       1st M   1st  SM  (80.38%)
2nd   Sullivan Smith   35:50       2nd M   1st  M40  (81.85%)
3rd   Chris Darling   36:02       3rd M   2nd  SM  (78.52%)
5th   Oliver Park   36:39       5th M   3rd  SM  (77.20%)
6th   Rob Huckle   36:48       6th M   1st  U20M  -
10th   Toby Fletcher   37:28       10th M   7th  SM  -
11th   Sean McKenna   37:29       11th M   8th  SM  -
13th   Nick Smallwood   38:24       13th M   10th  SM  -
16th   Richard Park   38:43       16th M   12th  SM  (73.08%)
17th   Alastair Hodges   38:48       17th M   13th  SM  (74.61%)
19th   Graham Anderson   38:57       19th M   15th  SM  (73.05%)
28th   Ollie Young   39:45       28th M     SM  -
30th   Andrew Parmenter   40:00       30th M     M40  -
31st   Charlie Wartnaby   40:23       31st M     M40  (76.17%)
33rd   Alex Eggeman   40:35       33rd M     SM  -
42nd   John Ferguson   41:36       42nd M   1st  M50  (77.75%)
47th   Jake Davies   41:53       47th M   5th  U20M  -
51st   Neil Tween   42:02       51st M     SM  (67.41%)
64th   Ian Richardson   43:49       64th M   5th  M50  (73.82%)
91st   Charlie Ritchie   47:42       91st M   1st  M60  (73.48%)
105th   Simon Warburton   51:00       105th M     M40  (58.41%)
  U17 Women - 4.8 km, 15 finishers. Winner: 18:14 F.
1st   Julia Paternain   18:14       1st F       -
2nd   Sophie Pedder   20:42       2nd F       -
5th   Kathryn Bell   21:57       5th F       -
8th   Emma Stephens   22:36       8th F       -
11th   Jessica Osmant   23:54       11th F       -
12th   Ellen Lloyd   24:07       12th F       -
  U17 Men - 5.8 km, 23 finishers. Winner: 18:16 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   18:16       1st M       -
5th   Oliver Newman   19:07       5th M       -
9th   Peter Cooke   20:05       9th M       -
10th   Christian Kielinger   21:02       10th M       -
  Senior Women (inc U20 & Vet) - 5.8 km, 67 finishers. Winner: 20:01 F.
2nd   Katy Hedgethorne   20:15       2nd F   1st  SW  -
3rd   Claire Somerton   20:19       3rd F   2nd  SW  (84.85%)
4th   Becca Frake   21:05       4th F   3rd  SW  -
6th   Belinda Dow   22:05       6th F   2nd  U20W  -
8th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   22:21       8th F   3rd  U20W  -
9th   Ellie Swire   22:34       9th F   5th  SW  -
11th   Siobhan Skinner   23:30       11th F   7th  SW  -
15th   Rosa Sampson Geroski   23:56       15th F   8th  SW  -
17th   Katie Samuelson   24:17       17th F   5th  W35  (73.07%)
23rd   Joan Lasenby   25:20       23rd F   1st  W55  -
41st   Diana Braverman   27:47       41st F   2nd  W55  (87.22%)
62nd   Jen Richardson   31:44       62nd F     W35  (55.91%)

Team Prizes (3 per team):
U11 Boys - 2nd
U13 Boys - 1st, 2nd & 3rd!
U13 Girls - 2nd
U15 Boys - 1st, 2nd & 3rd!
U15 Girls - 1st & 3rd
U17 Men - 1st
U17 Women - 1st & 3rd
U20 Men - 1st
Senior Women - 1st & 2nd
Senior Men (6) - 1st & 2nd
Vet Women - 2nd
Vet Men - 1st

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 14th January 2017 - 5 km, 226 finishers; 124 male, 89 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 19:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

10th   Rachael Leah   19:58       2nd F       (74.89%)
54th   Alex Downie   23:37       47th M       (72.41%)
90th   Tim Long   25:47       77th M       (60.44%)
113th   Chris Hurcomb   26:51       87th M       (53.32%)
114th   Fiona Downie   26:56       23rd F       (64.43%)

 Stevenage parkrun
Fairlands Valley Park, Stevenage, Saturday 14th January 2017 - 5 km, 242 finishers; 104 male, 113 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 23:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/stevenage/

4th   Ian Richardson   20:05       4th M       (74.59%)
150th   Karen Richardson   31:24       47th F       (54.57%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 14th January 2017 - 5 km, 485 finishers; 256 male, 181 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 22:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   17:41       1st M       (73.42%)
4th   Robert Mahen   18:06       4th M       -
7th   Paul Smith   18:33       7th M       (77.75%)
9th   Steven Green   18:44       9th M       -
10th   Ben Jones   18:44       10th M       (69.33%)
17th   Andrew Shields   19:37       17th M       (75.78%)
18th   Tom Lindfield   19:41       18th M       -
31st   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   20:37       29th M       -
43rd   Neil Tween   21:22       39th M       (61.27%)
57th   Andrew Parsons   21:43       53rd M       (61.81%)
62nd   Paul Rudin   21:57       58th M       (67.72%)
64th   Peter Haynes   22:02       60th M       -
101st   Lara Rudin   23:29       7th F       -
102nd   Anne Moindrot   23:32       8th F       -
106th   Isabelle Lemasson   23:33       9th F       -
108th   Mike Brentnall   23:36       89th M       (71.18%)
113th   Trev Nicholl   23:41       93rd M       -
144th   Silvia Chiappa   24:58       14th F       (62.30%)
145th   David Barber   24:58       118th M       (58.20%)
159th   Alexander Marsh   25:29       128th M       -
183rd   Martyn Brearley   26:23       142nd M       -
211th   Jayne Arthur   27:08       36th F       -
234th   Jools Hudson   27:53       42nd F       -
237th   Alex Geoghegan   27:57       44th F       (55.65%)
262nd   Karl Jones   28:49       187th M       -
271st   Andrew Unsworth   29:15       193rd M       (52.02%)
276th   Katie Tween   29:21       54th F       (50.48%)
317th   Angela Wright   30:49       78th F       -
371st   Julie Stringer   32:36       106th F       -
372nd   Jennifer Smith   32:37       107th F       (46.45%)
375th   Catherine Jones   32:41       109th F       -
423rd   Pauline Blake   35:13       137th F       (55.68%)
431st   Sarah Lee   35:49       145th F       -
443rd   Marysol Bell   36:59       155th F       -
454th   Steve Giles   37:28       248th M       -
470th   Joseph Philip   40:07       253rd M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 14th January 2017 - 5 km, 344 finishers; 156 male, 174 female.
Winner: 17:07 M, 21:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

7th   Garry Hill   20:21       7th M       (70.35%)
50th   Richard Caton   23:10       43rd M       -
182nd   Carmel McEniery   29:27       65th F       (53.72%)
183rd   Andy Irvine   29:27       109th M       (49.71%)
221st   Katy Reader   30:57       89th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 14th January 2017 - 5 km, 284 finishers; 146 male, 116 female.
Winner: 18:50 M, 20:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

16th   James Fraser   21:52       14th M       -
24th   Sebastian Tideswell   22:38       22nd M       -
34th   Ben Chamberlain   23:00       32nd M       (57.66%)
51st   Joshua Raven   24:23       48th M       -
53rd   Avril Monmont   24:27       4th F       -
65th   Sean Beeby   25:09       59th M       -
84th   Neil Costello   26:20       73rd M       (65.61%)
103rd   Simon Brightwell   27:02       87th M       (55.41%)
156th   Jen Richardson   29:38       42nd F       (51.42%)
215th   Hannah Wardle   32:39       73rd F       (45.45%)
279th   Jenny Walsh   43:10       113th F       -

 Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York, Sunday 15th January 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1537 finishers.
Winner: 1:09:17 M, 1:17:16 F.

Web: http://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/brass-monkey/

35th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:02   1:15:57       4th  MV45  83.60%
351st   Sam Lewsey   1:33:23   1:33:11    33rd F   19th  FS  71.25%
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March AC
Nene Park, Peterborough, Sunday 15th January 2017 - 5 miles, 458 finishers; 277 male, 181 female.
Winner: 28:28 M, 33:08 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

11th   Edd Moffett   30:16       11th M       -
54th   Oliver Johnson   33:46       53rd M       -
95th   Ellie Swire   35:26       5th F       -
136th   Ben Chamberlain   37:15       125th M       (57.95%)
232nd   Mike Brentnall   41:20       194th M       (66.97%)
249th   Kerion Hunt   42:23       206th M       -
261st   Andy Irvine   42:40       215th M       (55.94%)
311th   Carmel McEniery   45:27       75th F       (56.92%)
330th   Diana Braverman   46:47       90th F       (72.73%)
379th   Jen Richardson   49:33       124th F       (50.28%)
429th   Sue Brentnall   54:47       158th F       (51.79%)
  Junior Race - 163 finishers. Winner: 8:03 M, 8:14 F.
111th   Eve Seyf   11:11       33rd F       -

 Nice Work Bushy Park 10k
Bushy Park, Sunday 15th January 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 133 finishers; 64 male, 69 female.
Winner: 35:58 M, 42:05 F.

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=141

8th   Ian Richardson   41:29   41:29    8th M   1st  MV50 of 3  73.66%
104th   Karen Richardson   1:03:33   1:03:14    44th F   5th  FV50 of 9  55.53%
Chip times in italic

 Luton Wardown parkrun
Wardown Park, Luton, Saturday 21st January 2017 - 5 km, 263 finishers; 122 male, 132 female.
Winner: 17:43 M, 20:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/lutonwardown/

8th   Ian Richardson   20:14       7th M       (74.04%)
9th   Sophie Pedder   20:15       1st F       -
136th   Karen Richardson   31:49       40th F       (53.85%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 21st January 2017 - 5 km, 102 finishers; 58 male, 42 female.
Winner: 18:32 M, 21:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

12th   Katie Samuelson   21:33       2nd F       (70.71%)
13th   Sebastian Tideswell   21:54       11th M       -
25th   Alex Downie   23:37       21st M       (72.41%)
47th   Tim Long   26:07       35th M       (59.66%)
54th   Fiona Downie   27:03       15th F       (64.15%)
55th   Darren Gillman   27:04       40th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 21st January 2017 - 5 km, 540 finishers; 263 male, 215 female.
Winner: 16:30 M, 20:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tom Vickery   16:30       1st M       (78.92%)
2nd   Chris Darling   16:34       2nd M       (78.37%)
7th   Paul Smith   18:08       7th M       (79.54%)
13th   Ben Jones   18:46       13th M       (69.20%)
24th   John Lambourne   19:16       22nd M       -
29th   Tom Lindfield   19:44       25th M       -
31st   Neil Tween   19:52       27th M       (65.89%)
37th   Ellie Swire   20:15       1st F       -
95th   Andres Arcia   22:31       75th M       -
127th   Margaret Phillips   23:31       11th F       (85.86%)
141st   Alexander Marsh   23:44       110th M       -
150th   Martyn Brearley   24:07       117th M       -
172nd   Paul Rudin   24:47       130th M       (59.98%)
192nd   Rebecca Tyrrell   25:19       31st F       -
217th   Katie Tween   26:17       39th F       (56.37%)
220th   Amy Cope   26:21       41st F       -
226th   Karl Jones   26:33       162nd M       -
246th   Alex Geoghegan   27:18       50th F       (56.98%)
262nd   Julie Stringer   27:54       55th F       -
306th   Anette Laver   29:14       76th F       (55.81%)
339th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   30:07       211th M       (43.11%)
388th   Catherine Jones   31:07       114th F       -
463rd   Marysol Bell   34:43       160th F       -
521st   Joseph Philip   39:32       261st M       -
530th   Jennifer Smith   41:25       208th F       (36.58%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 21st January 2017 - 5 km, 342 finishers; 169 male, 154 female.
Winner: 16:51 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

14th   Zac Hill   20:36       14th M       (63.03%)
20th   Trev Nicholl   20:59       19th M       -
222nd   Katy Reader   31:21       74th F       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 21st January 2017 - 5 km, 201 finishers; 88 male, 108 female.
Winner: 19:16 M, 20:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

119th   Pauline Blake   32:37       44th F       (60.12%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 21st January 2017 - 5 km, 308 finishers; 164 male, 123 female.
Winner: 17:44 M, 18:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Graham Anderson   18:22       2nd M       (71.85%)
3rd   Carla Brown   18:46       1st F       (78.89%)
12th   Simon Brightwell   20:52       11th M       (71.79%)
16th   Mark Crook   21:21       15th M       (62.87%)
26th   Neil White   21:47       25th M       (65.24%)
30th   Alastair Hodges   21:52       28th M       (61.82%)
34th   Ben Chamberlain   22:18       32nd M       (59.81%)
42nd   Sean Beeby   22:59       37th M       -
45th   Scott White   23:03       39th M       -
56th   Jo Eggeman   23:40       4th F       (62.82%)
58th   Joshua Raven   23:53       49th M       -
60th   Avril Monmont   24:02       5th F       -
91st   Neil Costello   25:57       76th M       (66.58%)
107th   Diana Braverman   26:29       13th F       (78.58%)
112th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:47       14th F       (65.63%)
121st   Jayne Arthur   27:10       18th F       -
141st   Andrew Unsworth   28:00       105th M       (54.34%)
149th   Priya Maiti   28:21       32nd F       -
154th   Andrew Taylor   28:26       111th M       (57.58%)

 Cajasiete Gran Canaria Maratón
Last Palmas, Gran Canaria, Sunday 22nd January 2017 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://grancanariamaraton.com/web/en/

  Marathon - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1106 finishers; 960 male, 146 female. Winner: 2:13:19 M, 2:46:21 F.
9th   Kevin O'Holleran   2:41:00   2:40:57    9th M   7th  SENM of 157  76.60%
11th   Axel Finke   2:43:11   2:43:08    11th M   8th  SENM of 157  -
  10k - 10 km (accurate), 2389 finishers; 1584 male, 805 female. Winner: 31:29 M, 37:17 F.
32nd   John Uff   35:42   35:48    32nd M   10th  VET35M of 268  -
42nd   Paul Veitch   36:40   36:33    42nd M   2nd  VET45M of 239  78.88%
192nd   Daniel Kitchie   44:00   43:28    183rd M   65th  SENM of 407  61.56%
280th   Chris Poole   46:06   45:07    262nd M   30th  VET40M of 272  62.88%
776th   Bernard Shannon   53:28   51:12    678th M   109th  VET45M of 239  58.19%
855th   Paula Kessler   54:26   53:04    118th F   4th  VET50F of 68  65.35%
856th   Rachael Leah   54:26   53:26    119th F   27th  VET35F of 153  57.36%
1276th   Jen Richardson   59:12   58:12    239th F   46th  VET35F of 153  53.66%
1859th   Chris Hurcomb   1:06:25   1:04:09    1362nd M   202nd  VET45M of 239  45.31%
1873rd   Jemma O'Grady   1:06:37   1:04:22    502nd F   106th  VET35F of 153  47.62%
1874th   Liam O'Grady   1:06:37   1:04:20    1372nd M   244th  VET35M of 268  42.08%
Chip times in italic

 Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Peterborough, Sunday 22nd January 2017 - 15 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:19:17 M, 1:37:45 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

26th   Andrew Shields   1:36:15   1:36:08    26th M   3rd  MV50  78.88%
43rd   Istvan Jacso   1:40:41   1:40:34    40th M   19th  MS  67.79%
61st   Maija Kozlova   1:43:16   1:43:10  PB  6th F   3rd  FS  73.68%
73rd   Ian Richardson   1:45:13   1:45:05    65th M   12th  M50  72.80%
142nd   Paul Jones   1:55:48   1:55:05    123rd M   25th  M50  66.48%
173rd   Katherine Hymers   1:59:16   1:59:08    30th F   9th  FS  -
232nd   Stuart Clarke   2:06:42   2:06:06    189th M   33rd  MV40  55.32%
242nd   Anna Duch   2:08:13   2:07:55    47th F   12th  FS  -
260th   Mike Brentnall   2:11:10   2:10:26    203rd M   4th  MV65  66.93%
262nd   Andy Irvine   2:11:58   2:11:16    204th M   41st  MV45  56.78%
279th   Carmel McEniery   2:15:10   2:14:12    61st F   13th  FV40  61.11%
412th   Sue Brentnall   2:46:39   2:45:15    152nd F   19th  FV50  54.80%
Chip times in italic

 Ellenbrook Fields parkrun
Hatfield, Saturday 28th January 2017 - 5 km, 103 finishers; 57 male, 45 female.
Winner: 17:52 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/ellenbrookfields/

3rd   Ian Richardson   19:44       3rd M       (75.91%)
68th   Karen Richardson   31:02       18th F       (55.21%)
102nd   Bethan Morgan   50:32       44th F       -

 SEAA Cross-Country Championships
Parliament Hill, London, Saturday 28th January 2017

Web: http://www.seaa.org.uk/

  U15 Boys - 4.5 km, 291 finishers. Winner: 14:36 M.
26th   Jack Stanton-Stock   15:33              -
34th   O J Parmenter   15:45              -
99th   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   16:44              -
113th   Tommy Bridger   16:53              -
121st   William Davies   16:56              -
128th   William Newcombe   17:03              -
145th   Hugh Dow   17:14              -
271st   Liam Bell   20:01              -
  U13 Girls - 3 km, 270 finishers. Winner: 16:09 F.
90th   Matilda Taylor   18:46              -
175th   Beth Irving   20:05              -
217th   Aino Turunen   21:19              -
  U13 Boys - 3 km, 312 finishers. Winner: 10:47 M.
29th   Joseph Wheeler   11:47              -
38th   Jonny Peate   11:53              -
47th   Corban Wood   11:56              -
51st   Miles Benyan   11:58              -
87th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   12:17              -
91st   Jake Borrett   12:20              -
95th   Finn McGrath   12:23              -
107th   Gabe Parmenter   12:28              -
248th   Ryan Howe   13:45              -
  U15 Girls - 4 km, 283 finishers. Winner: 11:36 F.
177th   Amelie Maris   14:29              -
188th   Innes Dunlop   14:39              -
214th   Dana Fraser   14:59              -
246th   Lily Richards   15:34              -
275th   Charlotte Bridger   16:46              -
  U17 Men - 6 km, 183 finishers. Winner: 19:01 M.
24th   Thomas Keen   20:30              -
47th   Oliver Newman   21:08              -
158th   Christian Kielinger   23:48              -
  U20 Women - 6 km, 78 finishers. Winner: 21:32 F.
16th   Alice Newcombe   24:28              -
18th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   24:47              -
26th   Belinda Dow   25:12              -
  U17 Women - 5 km, 161 finishers. Winner: 19:20 F.
4th   Julia Paternain   20:03              -
58th   Kathryn Bell   22:49              -
127th   Emma Stephens   25:42              -
  U20 Men - 8 km, 87 finishers. Winner: 25:36 M.
49th   Ashley Brown   30:03              -
71st   Jake Davies   31:42              -
  Senior Women - 8 km, 574 finishers. Winner: 28:42 F.
25th   Claire Somerton   31:48              (75.76%)
28th   Katy Hedgethorne   31:53              -
31st   Carla Brown   32:05              (75.09%)
42nd   Becca Frake   32:53              -
44th   Fiona Hughes   33:00              -
170th   Stef Godfrey   37:03              (75.25%)
175th   Maija Kozlova   37:09              (65.13%)
184th   Rosa Sampson Geroski   37:23              -
450th   Diana Braverman   45:48              (73.94%)
  Senior Men - 15 km, 1068 finishers. Winner: 48:27 M.
41st   Sullivan Smith   52:53              (79.87%)
135th   Oliver Park   55:47              (73.35%)
198th   Richard Park   57:40              (70.95%)
205th   Alastair Hodges   57:44              (72.27%)
212th   Sean McKenna   57:51              -
260th   Graham Anderson   58:49              (69.85%)
333rd   Charlie Wartnaby   1:00:07              (74.32%)
358th   Ollie Young   1:00:40              -
360th   Andrew Parmenter   1:00:43              -
396th   Alex Eggeman   1:01:22              -
434th   John Ferguson   1:02:14              (75.57%)
476th   Neil Tween   1:02:53              (65.20%)
724th   Ian Richardson   1:09:20              (67.25%)
875th   Charlie Ritchie   1:13:30              (68.83%)
886th   Ben Chamberlain   1:13:57              (55.90%)
907th   Simon Warburton   1:14:44              (57.39%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 28th January 2017 - 5 km, 253 finishers; 151 male, 90 female.
Winner: 18:57 M, 22:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

1st   Oliver Johnson   18:57       1st M       -
48th   Andy Irvine   23:58       43rd M       (61.09%)
50th   Alex Downie   24:03       44th M       (71.11%)
87th   Carmel McEniery   25:54       9th F       (61.08%)
112th   Tim Long   27:01       93rd M       (57.68%)
130th   Fiona Downie   27:45       23rd F       (62.53%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 28th January 2017 - 5 km, 506 finishers; 268 male, 201 female.
Winner: 16:33 M, 20:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:33       1st M       (78.45%)
2nd   Robert Mahen   17:23       2nd M       -
6th   Chris Pell   18:23       6th M       (70.63%)
7th   Patrick Conaghan   18:35       7th M       -
12th   Andrew Shields   19:14       12th M       (77.29%)
13th   Jamie Sales   19:20       13th M       -
27th   Ellie Swire   20:27       1st F       -
43rd   Andrew Parsons   21:15       40th M       (63.17%)
45th   Jess Cocker   21:20       3rd F       -
47th   Peter Haynes   21:23       43rd M       -
51st   Paul Jones   21:35       47th M       (69.41%)
52nd   Steve Thoday   21:36       48th M       (64.84%)
74th   Trev Nicholl   22:21       64th M       -
78th   Tom Lindfield   22:31       68th M       -
80th   Stuart Clarke   22:36       69th M       (61.09%)
88th   Alexander Marsh   22:50       74th M       -
105th   Martyn Brearley   23:27       89th M       -
108th   Richard Caton   23:32       92nd M       -
179th   Rebecca Tyrrell   25:32       26th F       -
200th   Karl Jones   26:12       154th M       -
215th   Julie Stringer   26:43       39th F       -
261st   Alex Geoghegan   28:14       54th F       (55.09%)
312th   Anette Laver   29:52       77th F       (54.63%)
316th   Catherine Jones   29:55       80th F       -
320th   Jools Hudson   30:02       81st F       -
337th   Mary Holmes   30:49       87th F       (87.78%)
401st   Pauline Blake   33:12       129th F       (59.06%)
405th   Ripu Daman Abrol   33:22       242nd M       -
490th   Joseph Philip   38:53       266th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 28th January 2017 - 5 km, 287 finishers; 149 male, 122 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 20:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

1st   Tom Vickery   16:50       1st M       (77.36%)
64th   Chris Hurcomb   24:42       54th M       (57.96%)
95th   Rachael Leah   26:18       15th F       (56.86%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 28th January 2017 - 5 km, 246 finishers; 145 male, 79 female.
Winner: 19:01 M, 21:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Isaac Morris   19:28       4th M       -
25th   Luca Sangiovanni-Vincentelli   22:01       22nd M       -
30th   Ben Chamberlain   22:32       26th M       (59.19%)
31st   Scott White   22:35       27th M       -
37th   Rebecca West   23:05       3rd F       -
43rd   Sean Beeby   23:38       38th M       -
44th   Joshua Raven   23:39       39th M       -
62nd   Avril Monmont   24:51       6th F       -
121st   Andrew Unsworth   27:59       93rd M       (54.37%)
164th   Andrew Taylor   30:08       115th M       (54.33%)
171st   Neil Costello   30:59       119th M       (55.76%)
230th   Jenny Walsh   36:33       73rd F       -

 Gransden Muddy Fun Run
Great Gransden, Cambs, Sunday 29th January 2017

Web: http://muddy-fun-run.webflow.io/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 40 finishers; 29 male, 11 female. Winner: 1:23:52 M, 1:40:40 F.
13th   Paul Jones   1:42:49              (64.48%)
17th   Ian Richardson   1:45:41              (62.73%)
24th   Glyn Smith   1:56:10              (68.62%)
25th   Andy Irvine   1:56:18              (55.54%)
30th   Carmel McEniery   2:02:17              (58.28%)
31st   Gerald Meah   2:08:15              (55.11%)
36th   Anne Schumann   2:11:33              (58.27%)
  10 km - 10 km, 59 finishers; 33 male, 26 female. Winner: 39:24 M, 48:18 F.
19th   Zoe Oram   57:32              -
24th   Rebecca Lucas   58:27              -
25th   Iona Graham Hagg   58:31              (61.56%)
44th   Karen Richardson   1:09:03              (50.86%)

 Northampton Magic Mile
Northampton racecourse, Saturday 4th February 2017 - 1 mile (accurate), 24 finishers; 14 male, 10 female.
Winner: 5:28 M, 8:21 F.

Web: http://northamptonmagicmile.m.webs.com

5th   Ian Richardson   6:06              -
20th   Karen Richardson   9:17              -

 Northampton parkrun
Northampton racecourse , Saturday 4th February 2017 - 5 km, 462 finishers; 251 male, 190 female.
Winner: 17:19 M, 19:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/northampton/

12th   Ian Richardson   19:15       10th M       (77.82%)
306th   Karen Richardson   31:23       84th F       (54.59%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 4th February 2017 - 5 km, 449 finishers; 234 male, 188 female.
Winner: 16:27 M, 19:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

26th   Ben Chamberlain   21:11       23rd M       (62.97%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 4th February 2017 - 5 km, 101 finishers; 60 male, 38 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 24:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

62nd   Michael Hausler   29:21       47th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th February 2017 - 5 km, 471 finishers; 241 male, 194 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 20:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Robert Mahen   17:41       1st M       -
4th   Paul Smith   18:08       4th M       (80.13%)
6th   Patrick Conaghan   18:22       6th M       -
15th   Tom Lindfield   19:36       14th M       -
30th   Ellie Swire   20:20       4th F       -
39th   Trev Nicholl   20:56       32nd M       -
47th   Andrew Parsons   21:19       40th M       (62.97%)
66th   Paul Rudin   21:56       55th M       (67.77%)
88th   Richard Caton   22:50       74th M       -
95th   Martyn Brearley   23:12       80th M       -
109th   Mike Brentnall   23:36       91st M       (71.18%)
173rd   Iona Graham Hagg   25:57       32nd F       (67.73%)
194th   Catherine Jones   26:50       39th F       -
195th   Karl Jones   26:51       145th M       -
216th   Amy Cope   27:22       44th F       -
231st   Andrew Taylor   27:42       165th M       (59.11%)
248th   Alex Geoghegan   28:10       57th F       (55.22%)
253rd   Jools Hudson   28:16       61st F       -
286th   Anette Laver   29:14       75th F       (55.81%)
297th   Dave Mail   29:34       195th M       (54.91%)
299th   Mike Difranco   29:36       196th M       -
303rd   Jen Richardson   29:54       87th F       (51.28%)
306th   Mary Holmes   29:57       89th F       (90.32%)
425th   Marysol Bell   35:31       159th F       -
450th   Joseph Philip   37:36       238th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 4th February 2017 - 5 km, 332 finishers; 159 male, 151 female.
Winner: 17:19 M, 21:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

4th   Miles Benyan   19:24       4th M       -
13th   Garry Hill   20:44       12th M       (69.05%)
60th   Chris Hurcomb   23:53       52nd M       (59.94%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne Woods, Lincs, Sunday 5th February 2017 - 430 finishers; 254 male, 176 female.
Winner: 28:00 M, 32:37 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

7th   Istvan Jacso   30:01       7th M       -
16th   Paul Veitch   31:04       16th M       -
25th   Ben Jones   31:49       25th M       -
100th   Maria Buczak   35:33       6th F       -
113th   Darren Clerkin   36:03       103rd M       -
130th   Charlie Ritchie   36:44       116th M       -
133rd   Ben Chamberlain   37:00       118th M       -
148th   Andy Howard   37:54       131st M       -
194th   Anna Duch   39:58       31st F       -
202nd   Rafik Jallad   40:17       171st M       -
207th   Mike Brentnall   40:40       176th M       -
226th   Andy Irvine   41:56       186th M       -
232nd   Kerion Hunt   42:33       190th M       -
274th   Carmel McEniery   44:33       63rd F       -
290th   Diana Braverman   45:41       76th F       -
  Junior Race - 181 finishers. Winner: 9:53 M, 11:02 F.
60th   Leila Querns   12:07       14th F       -
85th   Olive Cooke   13:05       24th F       -

 Regent's Park 10k - Winter Series
Regent's Park, London, Sunday 5th February 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 361 finishers; 210 male, 151 female.
Winner: 34:31 M, 35:57 F.

Web: https://www.chaser.me.uk/tenk/tenk.php

22nd   Ian Richardson   39:47   39:43    20th M   4th  MV50 of 34  76.94%
322nd   Karen Richardson   1:04:52   1:03:52    123rd F   13th  FV45 of 21  54.98%
Chip times in italic

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 11th February 2017 - 5 km, 231 finishers; 131 male, 91 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 21:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

3rd   Oliver Johnson   18:13       2nd M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th February 2017 - 5 km, 367 finishers; 191 male, 143 female.
Winner: 18:10 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Paul Smith   18:10       1st M       (79.99%)
4th   Steven Green   19:04       4th M       -
10th   Siobhan Skinner   19:57       2nd F       -
16th   Ben Meadows   20:20       13th M       (67.42%)
25th   Andrew Parsons   21:07       21st M       (64.01%)
36th   Mary Twitchett   21:56       4th F       -
49th   Trev Nicholl   22:42       41st M       -
65th   Mike Brentnall   23:16       53rd M       (72.20%)
74th   Anne Moindrot   23:38       12th F       -
124th   Karl Jones   25:47       96th M       -
160th   Alexander Marsh   27:31       119th M       -
164th   Andrew Taylor   27:41       121st M       (59.14%)
214th   Anette Laver   29:48       52nd F       (54.75%)
234th   Jools Hudson   30:23       60th F       -
266th   Sue Brentnall   31:47       76th F       (54.60%)
298th   Pauline Blake   33:34       96th F       (58.41%)
330th   Julie Stringer   35:42       117th F       -
349th   Joseph Philip   38:52       187th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 11th February 2017 - 5 km, 338 finishers; 162 male, 160 female.
Winner: 17:02 M, 21:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

59th   Chris Hurcomb   23:54       46th M       (59.90%)

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 11th February 2017 - 5 km, 118 finishers; 58 male, 53 female.
Winner: 19:28 M, 19:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

7th   Ian Richardson   20:49       6th M       (71.96%)
82nd   Karen Richardson   32:29       23rd F       (52.75%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th February 2017 - 5 km, 214 finishers; 117 male, 84 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 22:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

16th   Sean Beeby   22:18       15th M       -
32nd   Gerald Meah   23:57       30th M       (66.13%)
79th   Priya Maiti   27:31       13th F       -
213th   Bethan Morgan   50:38       84th F       -

 Major race Stamford St Valentines 30k
Stamford, Lincs, Sunday 12th February 2017 - 30 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.org/Pages/St-Valentines-30k

26th   Paul Veitch†   1:59:34   1:59:31    26th M   4th  V45  76.21%
39th   Sophie Kelly   2:03:00   2:02:56    1st F   1st  SEN  77.22%
68th   Andrew Henderson   2:08:42   2:08:35    60th M   5th  V50  -
71st   Maija Kozlova   2:09:28   2:09:24    9th F   7th  SEN  73.79%
87th   Chris Pell   2:11:42   2:11:37    75th M   37th  SEN  64.71%
94th   Rob Moir   2:13:14   2:12:57    82nd M   8th  V50  72.11%
108th   Katie Samuelson   2:15:30   2:15:27    18th F   2nd  V35  72.73%
171st   Daniel Kitchie   2:24:21   2:24:11    138th M   61st  SEN  59.13%
188th   Jess Cocker   2:25:51   2:25:37    38th F   18th  SEN  -
218th   Chris Poole   2:29:17   2:29:06    176th M   43rd  V40  60.09%
287th   Mali Storan   2:37:42   2:37:28    69th F   5th  V50  -
289th   Darren Gillman   2:38:14   2:38:01    220th M   36th  V45  -
341st   Ian Richardson   2:43:34   2:43:07    249th M   35th  V50  59.29%
402nd   Carmel McEniery   2:52:39   2:52:10    129th F   25th  V40  60.06%
409th   Andy Irvine   2:53:12   2:52:46    276th M   48th  V45  54.54%
496th   Rafik Jallad   3:07:50   3:07:08    307th M   64th  V40  -
Chip times in italic

 Wokingham Half Marathon
Sunday 12th February 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1818 finishers; 1224 male, 594 female.
Winner: 1:05:48 M, 1:18:10 F.

Web: http://www.wokinghamhalfmarathon.co.uk

20th   Kevin O'Holleran   1:12:21   1:12:19  PB         80.95%
Chip time in italic

 Hatfield Forest parkrun
Takeley, Essex, Saturday 18th February 2017 - 5 km, 252 finishers; 140 male, 101 female.
Winner: 16:28 M, 20:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hatfieldforest/

45th   Alex Downie   23:29       41st M       (72.82%)
90th   Fiona Downie   26:26       12th F       (65.65%)
247th   Bethan Morgan   47:10       98th F       -

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 18th February 2017 - 5 km, 126 finishers; 70 male, 55 female.
Winner: 17:53 M, 22:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

29th   Sam Lewsey   23:18       4th F       (63.98%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th February 2017 - 5 km, 489 finishers; 257 male, 188 female.
Winner: 15:36 M, 18:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Patrick Conaghan   18:31       5th M       -
9th   Sophie Kelly   18:57       1st F       (78.10%)
11th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:04       9th M       -
17th   Tom Lindfield   19:19       14th M       -
27th   Siobhan Skinner   19:48       2nd F       -
34th   James Fraser   20:03       28th M       -
36th   Neil Tween   20:14       30th M       (64.93%)
49th   Charlie Ritchie   20:49       43rd M       (77.34%)
53rd   Andrew Parsons   20:59       46th M       (64.42%)
58th   Jess Cocker   21:07       4th F       -
59th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   21:16       51st M       (61.05%)
60th   Chris Darling   21:16       52nd M       (61.05%)
82nd   Isabelle Lemasson   22:18       7th F       -
88th   Martyn Brearley   22:28       76th M       -
96th   Trev Nicholl   22:50       82nd M       -
97th   Richard Caton   23:02       83rd M       -
118th   Margaret Phillips   23:55       13th F       (84.42%)
123rd   Kerion Hunt   24:06       105th M       -
151st   Glyn Smith   25:14       122nd M       (70.06%)
159th   Karl Jones   25:31       126th M       -
214th   Andrew Taylor   27:24       168th M       (59.75%)
222nd   Julie Stringer   27:36       36th F       -
266th   Alex Geoghegan   28:54       60th F       (53.82%)
310th   Jen Richardson   29:47       78th F       (51.48%)
313th   Katie Tween   29:51       80th F       (49.64%)
396th   Pauline Blake   32:57       122nd F       (59.51%)
422nd   Abigail Stephens   34:08       137th F       (43.36%)
449th   Jools Hudson   35:19       158th F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 18th February 2017 - 5 km (accurate), 575 finishers; 294 male, 220 female.
Winner: 16:02 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

27th   Garry Hill   19:50       25th M       72.18%
32nd   Ellie Swire   20:20       1st F       -
331st   Katy Reader   30:01       73rd F       -

 Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 18th February 2017 - 5 km, 207 finishers; 92 male, 105 female.
Winner: 17:38 M, 20:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

29th   Ian Richardson   23:57       23rd M       (62.55%)
124th   Karen Richardson   30:46       50th F       (55.69%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th February 2017 - 5 km, 338 finishers; 176 male, 133 female.
Winner: 17:29 M, 21:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Ben Jones   18:54       4th M       (68.72%)
29th   Ben Chamberlain   22:01       26th M       (60.58%)
38th   Simon Warburton   22:28       35th M       (61.89%)
42nd   Sebastian Tideswell   22:36       39th M       -
52nd   Gerald Meah   23:21       48th M       (67.83%)
85th   Avril Monmont   24:40       5th F       -
118th   Diana Braverman   26:31       13th F       (78.48%)
119th   Neville Hawkins   26:36       95th M       (57.20%)
154th   Priya Maiti   27:53       26th F       -
156th   Andrew Unsworth   27:57       118th M       (54.87%)
232nd   Peter Bennet   32:25       148th M       (46.21%)

 Nice Work Bushy Park 10k
Bushy Park, Sunday 19th February 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 107 finishers; 51 male, 56 female.
Winner: 31:26 M, 44:09 F.

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=104

91st   Karen Richardson   1:03:50   1:03:43    38th F   4th  FV50  55.11%
Chip time in italic

 Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, Sunday 19th February 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1523 finishers.
Winner: 1:08:50 M, 1:22:29 F.

Web: http://www.twharriers.org.uk/tunbridge-wells-half-marathon/

19th   John Ferguson   1:20:05   1:20:02    19th M       83.58%
Chip time in italic

 Barclay parkrun
Barclay Park, Hoddesdon, Herts, Saturday 25th February 2017 - 5 km, 62 finishers; 29 male, 30 female.
Winner: 18:46 M, 25:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/barclay/

32nd   Ian Richardson   30:45       22nd M       (48.72%)
42nd   Karen Richardson   32:20       16th F       (52.99%)
60th   Bethan Morgan   49:29       29th F       -

 Cassiobury parkrun
Watford, Herts, Saturday 25th February 2017 - 5 km, 433 finishers; 218 male, 191 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cassiobury/

72nd   Alex Downie   22:59       62nd M       (74.41%)
145th   Fiona Downie   25:50       25th F       (67.17%)

 Major race English National Cross-Country Championships
Wollaton Park, Nottingham, Saturday 25th February 2017

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/

  Senior Men - 1763 finishers. Winner: 39:35 M.
22nd   Bijan Mazheri   41:00              -
135th   Sullivan Smith   43:59              -
234th   Oliver Park   45:30              -
386th   Richard Park   47:37              -
521st   Paul Veitch   49:17              -
598th   Andrew Parmenter   50:19              -
615th   Alex Eggeman   50:33              -
1268th   Ben Chamberlain   59:12              -
  Senior Women - 788 finishers. Winner: 29:07 F.
21st   Victoria Knight   30:49              -
81st   Carla Brown   32:55              -
104th   Becca Frake   33:47              -
119th   Claire Somerton   34:08              -
388th   Jo Eggeman   40:20              -
647th   Diana Braverman   47:14              -

Team Results
Senior Men (6 to score): 29th of 131
Senior Women (4 to score): 8th of 93

(note - only seniors added so far)


 Tokyo Marathon
Tokyo, Saturday 25th February 2017 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.marathon.tokyo/en/

250th   Axel Finke   2:35:40   2:35:21    241st M   241st  M30 of 26257  -
615th   Andrew Shields   2:46:00   2:45:41    589th M   14th  M50 of 26257  83.53%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th February 2017 - 5 km, 494 finishers; 262 male, 185 female.
Winner: 17:33 M, 20:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:37       2nd M       (73.70%)
3rd   Ben Jones   18:05       3rd M       (71.82%)
4th   Paul Smith   18:06       4th M       (80.28%)
5th   Chris Pell   18:08       5th M       (71.60%)
8th   Isaac Morris   18:47       8th M       -
9th   Patrick Conaghan   18:47       9th M       -
18th   Tom Lindfield   19:22       17th M       -
19th   Ben Lea   19:28       18th M       -
24th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:48       23rd M       -
26th   James Fraser   19:55       25th M       -
27th   Neil Tween   19:57       26th M       (65.86%)
37th   Ellie Swire   20:22       1st F       -
42nd   Charlie Ritchie   20:37       39th M       (78.09%)
44th   Andrew Parsons   21:00       41st M       (64.37%)
66th   Sebastian Tideswell   22:22       61st M       -
68th   Martyn Brearley   22:24       63rd M       -
72nd   Mike Brentnall   22:37       67th M       (74.27%)
73rd   Chris Darling   22:38       68th M       (57.36%)
83rd   Andres Arcia   23:09       73rd M       -
102nd   Margaret Phillips   23:47       8th F       (84.90%)
119th   Kerion Hunt   24:21       101st M       -
169th   Amy Cope   25:48       21st F       -
170th   Rebecca Lucas   25:50       22nd F       -
193rd   Karl Jones   26:20       156th M       -
217th   Andrew Taylor   26:58       171st M       (60.71%)
219th   Julie Stringer   27:04       32nd F       -
271st   Michael Hausler   28:32       204th M       -
304th   Anette Laver   29:57       67th F       (55.12%)
313th   Jen Richardson   30:24       73rd F       (50.43%)
314th   Rachael Leah   30:25       74th F       (49.16%)
364th   Katie Tween   31:55       103rd F       (46.42%)
396th   Pauline Blake   33:51       120th F       (57.93%)
437th   Marysol Bell   35:11       148th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 25th February 2017 - 5 km, 307 finishers; 162 male, 137 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

99th   Chris Hurcomb   25:48       80th M       (55.49%)
102nd   Andy Irvine   25:54       83rd M       (56.53%)
116th   Carmel McEniery   26:24       21st F       (59.93%)
188th   Katy Reader   30:06       56th F       -

 BMAF 10 Mile Championships and Netherhall 10
Maryport, Cumbria, Sunday 26th February 2017 - 10 miles (accurate), 130 finishers.
Winner: 55:36 M, 1:01:41 F.

Web: http://bmaf.info/

78th   Glyn Smith   1:19:25          1st  V70  75.72%
81st   Gerald Meah   1:21:31          3rd  V55  65.47%

 Cambridge Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 26th February 2017 - 26.2 miles.

Web: http://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/competition/boundaryrun/boundaryrun...

  Marathon - 26.2 miles.
99th   Rosie Bolton   3:55:49              -
123rd   Isabelle Lemasson   4:03:01              -
133rd   Paul Jones   4:06:21              (56.68%)
134th   Kristoffer Semple   4:06:28              (54.72%)
168th   Scott White   4:26:43              -

 Run London Victoria Park 10k
Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets, London, Sunday 26th February 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 175 finishers; 93 male, 82 female.
Winner: 33:54 M, 39:03 F.

Web: http://www.runnation.co.uk/run-london-victoria-park-10k-resu...

144th   Karen Richardson   1:02:19   1:02:08    54th F   1st  FV50 of 3  56.52%
Chip time in italic

 Tarpley 20
Bury St Edmunds, Sunday 26th February 2017 - 20 miles (accurate), 316 finishers.
Winner: 1:51:24 M, 2:22:48 F.

Web: http://www.pacers.org.uk/

211th   Ali Wilson   3:07:12   3:06:48       8th  FV45  -
Chip time in italic

 Blickling parkrun
Blickling Hall, Norfolk, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 192 finishers; 98 male, 84 female.
Winner: 17:36 M, 18:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/blickling/

36th   Alex Downie   23:10       29th M       (73.82%)
78th   Fiona Downie   26:18       20th F       (65.98%)

 Bushy parkrun
Bushy Park, Teddington, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 1186 finishers; 661 male, 457 female.
Winner: 16:31 M, 19:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy/

300th   Ian Richardson   23:44       246th M       (63.12%)
882nd   Karen Richardson   31:06       254th F       (55.09%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 429 finishers; 224 male, 186 female.
Winner: 17:44 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:44       1st M       (81.94%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 85 finishers; 48 male, 37 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 23:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

13th   Lynn Roberts   23:40       2nd F       (71.49%)
19th   Richard Lyle   24:21       17th M       (60.58%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 432 finishers; 224 male, 160 female.
Winner: 59:59 M, 59:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   59:59       2nd M       (21.64%)
3rd   Chris Darling   59:59       3rd M       (21.64%)
6th   Brian Jr Kotelo   59:59       6th M       -
14th   Liam Bell   59:59       13th M       -
15th   David Barber   59:59       14th M       (24.22%)
25th   Nicola McBride   59:59       1st F       (28.21%)
28th   Ellie Swire   59:59       2nd F       -
32nd   Paul Rudin   59:59       28th M       (24.78%)
54th   Ben Jones   59:59       45th M       (21.65%)
57th   Alexander Marsh   59:59       48th M       -
82nd   Andrew Parsons   59:59       71st M       (22.54%)
89th   Margaret Phillips   59:59       7th F       (33.66%)
123rd   Kerion Hunt   59:59       103rd M       -
131st   Silvia Chiappa   59:59       19th F       (25.93%)
134th   Paul Jones   59:59       107th M       (24.97%)
165th   Julie Stringer   59:59       28th F       -
175th   Diana Braverman   59:59       33rd F       (34.69%)
197th   Karl Jones   59:59       142nd M       -
208th   Richard Caton   59:59       150th M       -
254th   Jools Hudson   59:59       53rd F       -
256th   Anette Laver   59:59       55th F       (27.52%)
295th   Catherine Jones   59:59       77th F       -
330th   Mike Difranco   59:59       194th M       -
375th   Pauline Blake   59:59       124th F       (32.69%)
393rd   Marysol Bell   59:59       136th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 260 finishers; 122 male, 123 female.
Winner: 19:24 M, 18:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Garry Hill   21:28       8th M       (66.69%)
46th   Chris Hurcomb   23:52       40th M       (59.98%)
57th   Rachael Leah   24:43       8th F       (60.50%)
254th   Bethan Morgan   47:16       120th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th March 2017 - 5 km, 231 finishers; 126 male, 87 female.
Winner: 18:49 M, 22:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

23rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:52       20th M       (58.33%)
27th   Sebastian Tideswell   23:12       24th M       -
29th   Scott White   23:13       25th M       -
62nd   Andy Irvine   25:42       52nd M       (56.97%)
64th   Keith Clarke   25:45       54th M       -
91st   Carmel McEniery   27:09       13th F       (58.27%)
97th   Priya Maiti   27:35       15th F       -

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge, Sunday 5th March 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:07:58 M, 1:16:23 F.

Web: http://www.osbevents.com/events/running/saucony-cambridge-ha...

3rd   Sullivan Smith   1:10:27   1:10:26    3rd M   1st  MVet40  85.24%
6th   Chris Darling   1:11:08   1:11:06  PB  6th M     MSen  82.11%
10th   Tom Vickery   1:12:00   1:11:58    10th M     MVet30  81.13%
19th   Sean McKenna   1:13:58   1:13:53    19th M     MSen  -
22nd   Axel Finke   1:14:40   1:14:37    22nd M     MVet30  -
26th   Graham Anderson   1:16:02   1:15:55    26th M     MVet30  77.11%
31st   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:30   1:16:26    30th M   5th  MVet40  83.07%
39th   Sophie Kelly   1:17:25   1:17:17    3rd F     FSen  85.18%
52nd   Geoff Weller   1:18:20   1:18:13       8th  MVet40  76.75%
63rd   Andrew Shields   1:18:58   1:18:52       1st  MVet50  83.33%
73rd   Dan Hurst   1:19:29   1:19:25         MVet30  -
74th   John Ferguson   1:19:29   1:19:25       3rd  MVet50  84.23%
76th   John Uff   1:19:40   1:19:36         MVet30  -
86th   Paul Veitch   1:20:09   1:19:35       12th  MVet40  78.46%
   Steve Mason   1:21:00   1:20:48         MSen  -
   Neil Tween   1:21:10   1:21:01  PB       MVet30  72.14%
   Andrew Parmenter   1:21:26   1:21:24         MVet40  -
   Jack Gover   1:21:34   1:21:28         MSen  -
   Ben Jones   1:23:15   1:23:11         MSen  70.19%
   Chris Pell   1:24:03   1:23:33         MSen  69.88%
   John Lambourne   1:24:35   1:24:02         MVet30  -
   Neil White   1:25:24   1:25:19         MVet40  73.19%
   Adam Tapley   1:25:25   1:25:22         MSen  -
   Maija Kozlova   1:25:32   1:25:24  PB  14th F     FVet30  77.51%
   Mike Salter   1:25:45   1:25:23         MVet50  76.97%
   Patrick Conaghan   1:26:31   1:26:06         MVet30  -
   Liz Fraser   1:26:35   1:26:33    19th F     FVet40  -
   Tim Phipps   1:27:49   1:27:38         MVet50  74.35%
   Ben Brierton   1:29:06   1:28:56         MVet40  -
   Stuart Matthews   1:29:36   1:29:13         MVet40  73.03%
   Daniel Sexton   1:29:56   1:29:28         MVet30  -
   Jon Anderson   1:29:59   1:29:49         MVet50  73.82%
   Sarah Wightman   1:30:24   1:29:54    43rd F     FVet40  76.36%
   James Smith   1:30:34   1:30:13         MVet30  65.24%
   Trev Nicholl   1:30:34   1:30:25         MVet40  -
   Kate Nolan   1:30:35   1:29:49    44th F     FSen  -
   Tom Lindfield   1:30:41   1:29:56         MVet30  -
   Dan Wheeler   1:30:46   1:30:18         MVet40  -
   Charlie Ritchie   1:30:46   1:30:36         MVet60  79.50%
   Steve Cresswell   1:31:11   1:30:54  PB       MVet40  67.02%
   Matt Slater   1:31:21   1:30:57         MVet30  64.21%
   Daniel Kitchie   1:32:58   1:31:57         MVet30  63.56%
   Giulio Cinque   1:33:42   1:33:16         MVet50  74.37%
   Emily Benton   1:33:48   1:33:39         FSen  -
   Steve Bland   1:34:26   1:33:29         MSen  -
   Ben Chamberlain   1:34:35   1:33:59         MVet30  62.62%
   Rachel Pritchard   1:35:00   1:34:55         FVet40  -
   Holly Phipps   1:35:25   1:34:03         FSen  70.04%
   Matthew Mckeague   1:35:25   1:34:56         MVet30  -
   Darren Clerkin   1:35:53   1:35:29         MVet30  -
   Jess Cocker   1:36:07   1:34:43         FSen  -
   Scott White   1:36:40   1:36:17         MVet40  -
   Helen Williams   1:37:04   1:36:14         FVet40  -
   Suzy Tautz   1:37:35   1:37:25         FVet30  -
   Victoria Coe   1:38:23   1:38:03         FVet30  67.16%
   Andrew Parsons   1:39:19   1:38:29         MVet30  60.26%
   Paul Jones   1:39:44   1:37:17         MVet50  68.15%
   John Richer   1:39:45   1:38:21         MVet50  -
   Deborah Williams   1:41:38   1:41:10         FSen  -
   David Harrison   1:41:51   1:41:10         MVet30  57.71%
   Jason Brown   1:42:06   1:40:37         MVet40  62.57%
   Dave Yeneralski   1:42:41   1:42:09         MVet50  63.78%
   John Puddifoot   1:43:14   1:41:48         MVet30  -
   Mali Storan   1:43:14   1:42:20         FVet50  -
   Glyn Smith   1:43:39   1:42:35         MVet70  77.71%
   Paul Connelly   1:44:02   1:43:18         MVet60  69.07%
   Rosie Bolton   1:44:30   1:43:03         FVet30  -
   Gerald Meah   1:44:45   1:43:41         MVet50  68.16%
   Stuart Clarke   1:44:52   1:44:02         MVet40  58.11%
   Stuart Compton   1:45:11   1:44:26         MVet40  -
   Julia Decesare   1:45:12   1:44:33         FVet40  66.19%
   Richard Staley   1:45:14   1:44:28         MVet40  58.79%
   Simon Warburton   1:45:59   1:44:22         1:45 Pacer  58.37%
   Elizabeth Bryans   1:46:07   1:42:53         FVet30  -
   Rob Moir   1:46:33   1:44:55         1:45 Pacer  62.64%
   Mike Difranco   1:46:52   1:43:29         MVet50  -
   Richard Lyle   1:47:12   1:46:50         MVet50  60.99%
   David Alderson   1:48:01   1:47:02         MVet50  -
   Paula Kessler   1:49:48   1:48:52         FVet50  70.41%
   Kristoffer Semple   1:49:48   1:49:26         MVet40  58.52%
   Gemma Bailey   1:50:18   1:49:39         FVet40  -
   Phil Scofield   1:51:07   1:48:57         MVet50  63.67%
   Mike Brentnall   1:51:53   1:49:52         MVet60  68.86%
   Rafik Jallad   1:52:01   1:50:11         MVet40  -
   Richard Caton   1:53:49   1:53:49         MVet50  -
   Jennifer Smith   1:54:16   1:51:22         FVet30  60.78%
   Steve Giles   1:54:47   1:52:20         MVet60  -
   Paul Lockhart-Thomas   1:55:08   1:55:03         MVet40  -
   Tim Long   1:55:25   1:54:20         MVet50  60.67%
   Eloise Hyde   1:55:42   1:55:17         FSen  -
   Annika Friberg   1:55:59   1:54:22         FVet40  -
   Anastasiya Timoshyna   1:56:14   1:53:49         FVet30  -
   Steven Broad   1:56:14   1:53:49         MVet50  58.77%
   Joanne Pyle   1:56:33   1:53:42         FVet30  -
   Antonio Ciruela   1:56:38   1:55:39         MVet50  -
   Rebecca Lucas   1:57:02   1:56:52         FVet30  -
   Jayne Arthur   1:57:08   1:54:21         FVet50  -
   Zoe Oram   1:58:17   1:54:54         FVet30  -
   Kerion Hunt   1:59:13   1:56:48         MVet60  -
   Neville Hawkins   1:59:49   1:59:23         2:00 Pacer  56.54%
   Isabelle Lemasson   2:00:03   1:59:36         2:00 Pacer  -
   Sarah Grieves   2:00:09   1:56:55         FSen  -
   Rebecca Tyrrell   2:00:13   1:58:32         FVet30  -
   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   2:00:37   1:59:43         FSen  54.99%
   Katie Tween   2:00:38   1:57:51         FVet30  55.94%
   Helen Marshall   2:01:05   2:00:35         FVet30  -
   Sophia Smith   2:01:09   2:01:09         FVet50  -
   Laura Murkin   2:02:16   2:00:14         FSen  -
   Andrew Taylor   2:03:45   2:02:38         MVet60  59.88%
   Anne Schumann   2:04:01   2:02:50         FVet50  62.41%
   Ed Hall   2:04:09   2:03:36         MVet50  -
   Katie Callaghan   2:08:31   2:07:28         FVet30  -
   Hannah Brown   2:09:24   2:08:22         FVet30  -
   Chris Newell   2:13:16   2:10:29         MVet30  44.97%
   Andrew Unsworth   2:15:18   2:14:46         MVet50  50.54%
   Debs White   2:16:26   2:16:02         FVet40  -
   Sarah Williams   2:17:20   2:14:16         2:15 Pacer  -
   Astrid Den Ouden   2:17:20   2:14:16         2:15 Pacer  -
   Carmel McEniery   2:17:21   2:14:16         2:15 Pacer  53.08%
   Alex Balkwill   2:17:22   2:13:10         FVet30  -
   Camille Chabloz   2:21:49   2:17:50         FSen  47.76%
   Graham Handley   2:22:02   2:17:28         MVet60  52.39%
   Clare Bacchus   2:23:42   2:20:44         FVet50  56.63%
   Abigail Stephens   2:24:25   2:23:36         FSen  45.84%
   Mary Jennings   2:26:01   2:24:14         FVet60  64.63%
   Becky Wilburn   2:34:13   2:29:29         FVet40  47.17%
   Pauline Blake   2:34:18   2:29:35         2:30 Pacer  59.56%
   Helen Hatcher   2:34:53   2:31:47         FVet50  -
   Sarah Lee   2:39:29   2:34:44         FVet30  -
   Gill Owen   2:42:15   2:38:57         FVet60  -
   Joseph Philip   3:08:10   3:05:00         MVet50  -
   Richard O'Shea   3:18:14   3:15:15         MVet70  -
Chip times in italic

Part update - missing all placings and probably numerous people. Horrible results formatting as usual!

CharlieW: wow, thank you whoever did that -- heroic! (AndyI?).

Carmel: Yes - AndyI (along with much mutterings!)

Dave Mail: I've removed 'my result' since I didn't run, a very late pacing substitute ran in my place.


 East Midlands 10k
Holme Pierrepoint Country Park, Sunday 5th March 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 869 finishers; 431 male, 438 female.
Winner: 31:15 M, 38:34 F.

Web: http://www.fitnessexperience.co.uk/the-nottingham-10k-2/

644th   Karen Richardson   1:03:44   1:02:35    234th F   15th  FV50 of 30  56.11%
Chip time in italic

 Stody Cross Country
Hunworth, near Holt, Norfolk, Sunday 5th March 2017 - 4.6 miles.

Web: http://www.totalracetiming.co.uk

80th   Alex Downie   38:16              (67.32%)
177th   Fiona Downie   45:42              (56.81%)

 Gunpowder parkrun
Gunpowder Park, Waltham Abbey, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 166 finishers; 80 male, 82 female.
Winner: 19:10 M, 22:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/gunpowder/

100th   Karen Richardson   30:51       37th F       (55.54%)
145th   Ian Richardson   36:24       72nd M       (41.15%)
162nd   Bethan Morgan   45:31       80th F       -

 Wimpole Estate Night Run
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 7 km, 344 finishers.
Winner: 29:49 M, 30:33 F.

Web: https://race-nation.com/night-run-series-wimpole-2017/result...

1st   Istvan Jacso   29:49              (63.16%)
2nd   Paul Veitch   29:49              (66.97%)
11th   Ben Chamberlain   31:57              (58.61%)
30th   Lynn Roberts   34:57              (68.29%)
213th   Karen Richardson   49:39              (48.68%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 488 finishers; 242 male, 198 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 19:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Ollie Young   17:47       2nd M       -
6th   Ben Jones   18:10       5th M       (71.49%)
10th   Brian Jr Kotelo   18:57       8th M       -
12th   Andrew Shields   19:02       10th M       (78.10%)
14th   Sophie Kelly   19:08       1st F       (77.35%)
15th   Tommy Bridger   19:14       12th M       -
18th   Tom Lindfield   19:24       14th M       -
21st   Neil Tween   19:32       17th M       (67.26%)
39th   Shannon Burke   20:27       35th M       -
41st   Andrew Parsons   20:34       36th M       (65.72%)
46th   Nicola McBride   20:48       2nd F       (81.35%)
58th   Paul Rudin   21:20       51st M       (69.68%)
61st   Trev Nicholl   21:24       54th M       -
75th   Alexander Marsh   21:59       65th M       -
81st   John Ferguson   22:12       70th M       (68.00%)
92nd   Mike Brentnall   22:43       78th M       (73.95%)
104th   Andres Arcia   23:17       87th M       -
111th   Martyn Brearley   23:30       92nd M       -
120th   Margaret Phillips   23:38       11th F       (85.43%)
122nd   Paul Jones   23:42       99th M       (63.21%)
153rd   Kerion Hunt   24:34       126th M       -
160th   Silvia Chiappa   24:41       17th F       (63.02%)
170th   Uday Patel   25:06       136th M       -
176th   Amy Cope   25:12       21st F       -
200th   Julie Stringer   26:10       26th F       -
205th   Mike Difranco   26:16       159th M       -
209th   Rebecca Lucas   26:20       30th F       -
223rd   Karl Jones   27:00       171st M       -
226th   Catherine Jones   27:05       31st F       -
235th   Una Mannu   27:27       35th F       (64.87%)
269th   Anette Laver   28:25       50th F       (58.09%)
283rd   Angela Wright   28:56       59th F       -
302nd   Jen Richardson   29:42       72nd F       (51.62%)
315th   Dave Mail   30:03       206th M       (54.03%)
323rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   30:19       211th M       (42.83%)
351st   Mary Jennings   32:05       98th F       (63.88%)
355th   Abigail Stephens   32:08       100th F       (46.06%)
401st   Sarah Lee   33:56       133rd F       -
403rd   Marysol Bell   34:03       135th F       -
474th   Joseph Philip   38:30       242nd M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 382 finishers; 182 male, 183 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 19:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

12th   Garry Hill   19:59       11th M       (71.64%)
226th   Katy Reader   30:28       75th F       -
251st   Pauline Blake   31:52       91st F       (61.53%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th March 2017 - 5 km, 241 finishers; 145 male, 80 female.
Winner: 18:58 M, 23:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

18th   Ben Chamberlain   22:00       16th M       (60.63%)
22nd   Scott White   22:27       20th M       -
33rd   Gerald Meah   23:05       31st M       (68.61%)
53rd   Avril Monmont   24:31       5th F       -
88th   Andy Irvine   26:12       75th M       (55.88%)
115th   Carmel McEniery   27:40       13th F       (57.18%)
130th   Andrew Taylor   28:27       105th M       (57.55%)
141st   Anne Schumann   29:12       24th F       (57.95%)
149th   Andrew Unsworth   29:46       116th M       (51.52%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Jubilee Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 12th March 2017 - 5 miles, 406 finishers; 243 male, 163 female.
Winner: 28:24 M, 33:24 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

9th   Benvenuto Baldelli   29:48       9th M       (79.45%)
11th   Istvan Jacso   29:50       11th M       (73.07%)
73rd   Oliver Johnson   33:42       71st M       -
96th   Charlie Ritchie   34:36       94th M       (76.41%)
124th   Ben Chamberlain   36:29       117th M       (59.44%)
141st   Gerald Meah   36:56       130th M       (70.32%)
147th   Rachel Pritchard   37:15       13th F       -
179th   Glyn Smith   38:35       156th M       (75.54%)
194th   Mike Brentnall   39:17       163rd M       (70.46%)
226th   Andy Irvine   40:58       186th M       (58.26%)
232nd   Kerion Hunt   41:17       189th M       -
268th   Carmel McEniery   43:21       61st F       (59.67%)
281st   Diana Chalmers   44:15       72nd F       -
326th   Jen Richardson   47:19       102nd F       (52.98%)
  Junior Race - 1.5 miles.
3rd   Fletcher Collins-Shirley   9:12       3rd M       -
50th   Matthew Pinney   10:47       41st M       -

 British Masters Open Cross-Country Championships
Wavertree Track, Liverpool, Saturday 18th March 2017

  M65+ and Women - 111 finishers. Winner: 24:12 M, 23:45 F.
37th   Stef Godfrey   27:16          5th  W50 of 8  -
75th   Glyn Smith   30:28          5th  M70 of 11  -
88th   Diana Braverman   32:05          2nd  W65 of 4  -
  M35-64 - 117 finishers. Winner: 25:35 M.
3rd   Sullivan Smith   26:46          3rd  M40 of 20  -
95th   Charlie Ritchie   33:57          12th  M60 of 20  -
105th   Gerald Meah   36:11          24th  M55 of 26  -

 Roman Road Race
Horseheath to Cambridge, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 9.5 miles.

Web: http://cush.soc.srcf.net/

   Alex Downie   1:19:30              (69.39%)
   Tim Long   1:25:18              (58.19%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 270 finishers; 159 male, 98 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 22:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

3rd   Oliver Johnson   19:16       3rd M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 450 finishers; 232 male, 183 female.
Winner: 16:14 M, 18:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:14       1st M       (79.98%)
3rd   Simon Darmody   17:29       3rd M       -
5th   Neil Tween   18:09       5th M       (72.39%)
7th   Patrick Conaghan   18:24       7th M       -
8th   Andrew Shields   18:30       8th M       (80.35%)
14th   Ben Lea   19:05       13th M       -
21st   Neil White   19:25       20th M       (73.19%)
22nd   David Barber   19:25       21st M       (74.84%)
23rd   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:28       22nd M       -
25th   Tommy Bridger   19:37       24th M       -
31st   Maija Kozlova   20:19       2nd F       (73.18%)
33rd   Jon Anderson   20:24       31st M       (73.43%)
43rd   Paul Jones   21:02       38th M       (71.22%)
44th   Shannon Burke   21:06       39th M       -
48th   Trev Nicholl   21:28       42nd M       -
58th   Tom Lindfield   21:51       50th M       -
66th   Paul Rudin   22:21       57th M       (66.51%)
78th   Martyn Brearley   22:45       67th M       -
101st   Mike Difranco   23:42       85th M       -
102nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   23:43       86th M       (54.74%)
103rd   Andres Arcia   23:43       87th M       -
107th   Margaret Phillips   23:50       13th F       (84.72%)
109th   Silvia Chiappa   23:53       14th F       (65.13%)
125th   Kerion Hunt   24:15       103rd M       -
132nd   George Whisken   24:25       110th M       -
159th   Dave Mail   25:27       133rd M       (63.79%)
162nd   Julie Stringer   25:34       23rd F       -
176th   Amy Cope   26:02       27th F       -
205th   Karl Jones   26:46       159th M       -
222nd   Andrew Taylor   27:11       165th M       (60.23%)
271st   Jen Richardson   28:47       64th F       (53.27%)
272nd   Alex Geoghegan   28:48       65th F       (54.01%)
279th   Anette Laver   29:05       70th F       (56.76%)
300th   Jools Hudson   29:51       83rd F       -
303rd   Clare Bacchus   30:07       86th F       (58.36%)
344th   Catherine Jones   32:07       104th F       -
415th   Pauline Blake   36:38       157th F       (53.52%)
428th   Joseph Philip   38:22       228th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 285 finishers; 158 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 20:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

176th   Katy Reader   29:59       50th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th March 2017 - 5 km, 319 finishers; 174 male, 120 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 22:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Patrick O'Hare   17:59       2nd M       -
9th   Miles Benyan   20:34       9th M       -
25th   Andrew Parsons   21:54       25th M       (61.72%)
32nd   Sebastian Tideswell   22:29       30th M       -
46th   Mike Brentnall   23:23       42nd M       (71.84%)
62nd   Ben Chamberlain   24:06       55th M       (55.34%)
78th   Richard Caton   24:37       69th M       -
98th   Andy Irvine   25:28       83rd M       (57.49%)
106th   Rachael Leah   25:40       11th F       (58.26%)
153rd   Fiona Downie   27:47       24th F       (62.46%)
169th   Andrew Unsworth   28:26       126th M       (53.94%)
172nd   Chris Hurcomb   28:31       128th M       (50.20%)
240th   Peter Bennet   32:30       156th M       (46.09%)
260th   Karen Richardson   33:46       75th F       (50.74%)
316th   Bethan Morgan   48:49       117th F       -

 Stowmarket Half Marathon
Buxhall, Stowmarket, Sunday 19th March 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 402 finishers.
Winner: 1:13:30 M, 1:23:47 F.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/stowmarket-half-maratho...

51st   Steve Cresswell   1:33:21              65.26%

 Swavesey Half Marathon and Five Miler
Swavesey, Cambs, Sunday 19th March 2017

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.com/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 135 finishers. Winner: 1:17:19 M, 1:29:32 F.
24th   Steve Thoday   1:39:51   1:39:49           61.53%
122nd   Mary Jennings   2:20:55   2:20:49           66.20%
  Five Miler - 5 miles (accurate), 69 finishers. Winner: 29:36 M, 33:51 F.
1st   Andrew Parmenter   29:37   29:36           -
6th   Alexander Marsh   34:57   34:55           -
7th   Gerald Meah   36:31   36:29           71.18%
11th   Mike Brentnall   37:47   37:43           73.39%
18th   Kerion Hunt   40:58   40:55           -
20th   Julie Stringer   42:24   42:19    5th F       -
37th   Greg Veit   48:27   48:24           -
45th   Sue Brentnall   49:47   49:38           57.17%
Chip times in italic

 Windsor Winter Fun Run 10k
Eton College, Rowing Centre, Dorney Lake, Windsor, Sunday 19th March 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 146 finishers; 51 male, 95 female.
Winner: 35:37 M, 40:56 F.

Web: http://www.f3events.co.uk/

77th   Karen Richardson   1:01:48       30th F   1st  FV50 of 4  56.82%

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 120 finishers; 68 male, 49 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

11th   Sebastian Tideswell   22:03       10th M       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 275 finishers; 164 male, 101 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 18:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

7th   Oliver Johnson   18:41       7th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 515 finishers; 255 male, 216 female.
Winner: 16:39 M, 17:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   David Dow   16:42       2nd M       -
4th   O J Parmenter   17:15       4th M       -
6th   Julia Paternain   17:31       1st F       -
7th   Oliver Newman   17:40       6th M       -
12th   Patrick Conaghan   18:17       11th M       -
13th   William Newcombe   18:20       12th M       -
19th   Ben Lea   18:44       18th M       -
21st   Tommy Bridger   18:46       20th M       -
24th   Hugh Dow   18:58       23rd M       -
26th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:00       25th M       -
27th   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   19:01       26th M       -
28th   Gabe Parmenter   19:05       27th M       -
31st   Tom Lindfield   19:15       29th M       -
42nd   Charlie Ritchie   19:45       37th M       (81.52%)
46th   Ellie Swire   19:58       5th F       -
50th   Andrew Shields   20:10       43rd M       (73.71%)
52nd   Alexander Marsh   20:19       45th M       -
60th   Paul Jones   20:47       52nd M       (72.08%)
62nd   Trev Nicholl   20:52       54th M       -
66th   Paul Rudin   21:03       58th M       (70.62%)
70th   Shannon Burke   21:26       62nd M       -
100th   Emma Stephens   22:34       13th F       -
106th   Andres Arcia   22:46       89th M       -
146th   Amy Cope   24:09       21st F       -
151st   Dave Mail   24:21       124th M       (66.67%)
155th   Jane Schultz   24:23       22nd F       -
164th   Kerion Hunt   24:40       135th M       -
177th   Zoe MacDonald   25:06       28th F       -
186th   Una Mannu   25:17       32nd F       (70.43%)
191st   Mike Difranco   25:29       148th M       -
192nd   Julie Stringer   25:32       34th F       -
197th   Karl Jones   25:47       152nd M       -
207th   Rick Davies   26:06       159th M       -
212th   Andrew Taylor   26:14       162nd M       (62.41%)
213th   Martyn Brearley   26:15       163rd M       -
218th   Alex Geoghegan   26:23       43rd F       (58.96%)
255th   Rebecca Lucas   27:12       61st F       -
295th   Jools Hudson   28:04       79th F       -
299th   Anette Laver   28:12       82nd F       (58.54%)
317th   Clare Bacchus   29:03       91st F       (60.51%)
323rd   Angela Wright   29:10       95th F       -
435th   Sarah Lee   32:58       163rd F       -
445th   Marysol Bell   33:25       170th F       -
483rd   Joseph Philip   35:42       249th M       -
498th   Diana Braverman   39:02       206th F       (53.31%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 336 finishers; 174 male, 145 female.
Winner: 16:35 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

190th   Katy Reader   29:19       48th F       -
191st   Garry Hill   29:19       139th M       (48.83%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th March 2017 - 5 km, 370 finishers; 195 male, 153 female.
Winner: 18:35 M, 21:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Neil Tween   18:40       2nd M       (70.38%)
20th   Matilda Taylor   21:04       1st F       -
27th   Luca Sangiovanni-Vincentelli   21:38       26th M       -
34th   Scott White   21:51       33rd M       -
55th   Frankie Haines   23:14       3rd F       -
65th   Richard Caton   23:35       59th M       -
74th   Mike Brentnall   23:54       66th M       (70.29%)
87th   Avril Monmont   24:37       9th F       -
167th   Priya Maiti   27:10       35th F       -
170th   Andrew Unsworth   27:17       130th M       (56.21%)
193rd   Jen Richardson   28:00       46th F       (54.76%)
199th   Neil Costello   28:21       140th M       (60.94%)
221st   Neville Hawkins   29:20       148th M       (51.87%)
273rd   Katie Tween   32:20       85th F       (45.82%)
289th   Karen Richardson   32:49       95th F       (52.21%)
298th   Peter Bennet   33:28       183rd M       (45.11%)
350th   Pauline Blake   37:56       135th F       (51.69%)
363rd   Bethan Morgan   50:26       146th F       -

 Sandy 10
Sandy, Beds, Sunday 26th March 2017 - 10 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.sandy10.org.uk/

23rd   Andrew Henderson   1:02:38   1:02:35       1st  MV50  -
68th   Nicola McBride   1:10:32   1:10:28       3rd  FV45  80.61%
80th   Paul Jones   1:11:44   1:11:22           70.20%
222nd   Julie Stringer   1:26:41   1:26:29         FV35  -
225th   Jennifer Smith   1:27:01   1:26:49         FV35  58.59%
Chip times in italic

 Thorney 10k
Thorney, Peterborough, Sunday 26th March 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 250 finishers.
Winner: 34:08 M, 39:08 F.

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.co.uk/

7th   Dan Hurst   35:37     PB  7th M   4th  MS  -
204th   Karen Richardson   59:35            FV50  58.94%

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 26th March 2017 - 20 miles (accurate), 284 finishers.
Winner: 1:55:55 M, 2:22:39 F.

Web: http://wymondhamac.org.uk/

9th   Paul Veitch   2:09:25          1st  MV45  75.43%
90th   Ben Chamberlain   2:42:39              56.57%

 Burnley parkrun
Towneley Park, Burnley, Saturday 1st April 2017 - 5 km, 356 finishers; 180 male, 161 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 18:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burnley/

4th   Neil Tween   18:13       4th M       (72.12%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 1st April 2017 - 5 km, 304 finishers; 182 male, 109 female.
Winner: 18:16 M, 18:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

1st   Oliver Johnson   18:16       1st M       -
75th   Alex Downie   22:58       68th M       (74.46%)
153rd   Fiona Downie   26:19       31st F       (65.94%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st April 2017 - 5 km, 435 finishers; 222 male, 175 female.
Winner: 15:36 M, 20:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Ollie Young   18:05       6th M       -
11th   David Barber   18:46       10th M       (77.43%)
15th   Tom Lindfield   19:11       14th M       -
26th   Charlie Ritchie   19:46       24th M       (81.45%)
38th   Jess Cocker   20:45       2nd F       -
43rd   Suzy Tautz   21:21       5th F       -
47th   Andrew Parsons   21:38       39th M       (62.48%)
80th   Martyn Brearley   22:32       67th M       -
92nd   Margaret Phillips   22:59       10th F       (87.85%)
99th   Ben Meadows   23:11       83rd M       (59.13%)
103rd   Amy Cope   23:31       12th F       -
114th   Andres Arcia   23:59       93rd M       -
116th   Kerion Hunt   24:08       95th M       -
119th   Silvia Chiappa   24:10       16th F       (64.36%)
148th   Dave Mail   24:49       113th M       (65.42%)
155th   Una Mannu   25:08       28th F       (70.85%)
167th   Alexander Marsh   25:31       119th M       -
175th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:49       37th F       (68.98%)
206th   Alex Geoghegan   26:50       47th F       (57.97%)
225th   Andrew Taylor   27:24       151st M       (59.75%)
243rd   Anette Laver   27:49       61st F       (59.35%)
288th   Angela Wright   29:27       86th F       -
295th   Jools Hudson   29:58       88th F       -
302nd   Karl Jones   30:01       180th M       -
369th   Marysol Bell   33:28       128th F       -
390th   Paul Beastall   34:31       210th M       (40.87%)
408th   Joseph Philip   36:43       215th M       -
430th   Alan Baldock   45:47       220th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 1st April 2017 - 5 km, 298 finishers; 154 male, 123 female.
Winner: 16:30 M, 20:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

46th   Lynn Roberts   23:08       5th F       (73.14%)
66th   Richard Lyle   23:55       54th M       (61.68%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 1st April 2017 - 5 km (accurate), 533 finishers; 266 male, 219 female.
Winner: 16:29 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

22nd   Ellie Swire   20:00       2nd F       -
351st   Sarah Lee   31:31       97th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 1st April 2017 - 5 km, 362 finishers; 193 male, 130 female.
Winner: 18:05 M, 20:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Alex Eggeman   18:33       2nd M       -
3rd   Robert Mahen   18:34       3rd M       -
24th   Claire Somerton   21:02       2nd F       (70.39%)
47th   Ben Chamberlain   22:30       40th M       (59.28%)
52nd   Sebastian Tideswell   22:44       45th M       -
62nd   Peter Bennet   23:05       55th M       (65.40%)
107th   Paul Jones   24:51       91st M       (60.28%)
165th   Chris Hurcomb   27:38       125th M       (51.81%)
173rd   Jen Richardson   27:56       35th F       (54.89%)
177th   Diana Braverman   28:01       37th F       (74.28%)
278th   Karen Richardson   32:52       82nd F       (52.13%)
353rd   Bethan Morgan   47:26       125th F       -
359th   Ian Richardson   53:14       193rd M       (28.14%)

 Major race Cambridge Cambourne 10K
Cambourne, Cambs, Sunday 2nd April 2017 - 10 km (accurate), 906 finishers.
Winner: 33:09 M, 39:59 F.

Web: http://www.cambridgecambourne10k.com/

2nd   Chris Darling   33:39   33:37       2nd  MSen  79.47%
4th   Nick Beer   34:25   34:26       4th  MSen  -
7th   Istvan Jacso   36:10   36:08       6th  MSen  75.28%
13th   Ben Veitch   37:15   37:10       11th  MSen  -
15th   Peter Cooke   37:28   37:26       12th  MSen  -
20th   Jake Davies   38:01   37:58       15th  MSen  -
30th   Daniel Sexton   39:49   39:42       21st  MSen  -
38th   Peter Hull   40:23   40:20       26th  MSen  -
42nd   David Barber   40:49   40:40       8th  M40  72.65%
74th   Stuart Matthews   42:27   42:15       19th  M40  71.11%
76th   Nicola McBride   42:30   42:24    3rd F   1st  F45  81.79%
78th   Gabriele Fumagalli   42:36   42:28       44th  MSen  -
81st   Andrew Parsons   42:55   42:46       46th  MSen  63.95%
125th   Gerald Meah   45:35   45:27       10th  M50  71.51%
221st   Silvia Chiappa   49:29   49:17       11th  F35  64.69%
228th   Joanne Pyle   49:48   49:20       11th  FSen  -
262nd   Andy Howard   51:19   51:10       119th  MSen  -
292nd   Kerion Hunt   52:34   51:56       15th  M60+  -
295th   Roberta Lanaro   52:41   52:02       17th  FSen  -
344th   Beth Irving   53:55   52:23       26th  FSen  -
461st   Andrew Taylor   57:05   55:55       22nd  M60+  60.32%
484th   Andrew Unsworth   57:56   56:57       52nd  M50  55.07%
661st   Karen Richardson   1:03:57   1:02:51       48th  F45  55.87%
703rd   Camille Chabloz   1:05:27   1:03:56       79th  FSen  47.45%
881st   Joseph Philip   1:19:24   1:18:10       85th  M50  -
  Fun Run - 1 mile, 172 finishers. Winner: 5:33 M, 5:49 F.
11th   Luca Sangiovanni-Vincentelli   6:07   6:05    9th M       -
Chip times in italic

Published results for some reason included relay runners, so most of the placings will be slightly wrong.

 Greater Manchester Marathon
Manchester, Sunday 2nd April 2017 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 8689 finishers; 6104 male, 2585 female.
Winner: 2:22:37 M, 2:37:03 F.

Web: http://www.greatermanchestermarathon.com/

47th   Graham Anderson      2:41:45    46th M   14th  MSen  76.22%
681st   Katie Samuelson      3:09:28    30th F   4th  FV35  74.39%
2172nd   Kristoffer Semple      3:35:52  PB  1965th M   250th  MV45  63.01%
2667th   Darren Gillman      3:42:20    2379th M   324th  MV45  -
2784th   Paula Kessler      3:43:34    322nd F   15th  FV50  71.52%
3404th   Gordon Aspin      3:51:15    2936th M   31st  MV60  64.97%
3782nd   Ali Wilson      3:55:30    577th F   38th  FV50  -
4025th   Simon Warburton      3:57:52    3385th M   630th  MV40  53.93%
6491st   Sarah Grieves      4:38:11    1549th F   551st  FSen  -
7481st   Sue Brentnall      5:00:28    1998th F   143rd  FV50  54.62%
Chip times

 Oakley 20
Oakley, Bedfordshire, Sunday 2nd April 2017 - 20 miles (accurate), 813 finishers.
Winner: 1:52:20 M, 2:16:04 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/Oakley.htm

11th   Paul Veitch   2:09:06   2:09:03       1st  MV45  75.65%
175th   Ben Chamberlain   2:37:27   2:37:04           58.58%
416th   Stuart Clarke   3:00:13   2:59:19           53.11%
716th   Alex Balkwill   3:38:24   3:37:36           -
Chip times in italic

 Altona Beach parkrun
Altona Beach, Melbourne, Australia, Saturday 8th April 2017 - 5 km, 83 finishers; 38 male, 44 female.
Winner: 19:46 M, 21:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/altonabeach/

17th   Andy Irvine   24:29       14th M       (59.80%)
20th   Carmel McEniery   25:12       5th F       (63.38%)

 Rushmere parkrun
Rushmere Country Park, Leighton Buzzard, Saturday 8th April 2017 - 5 km, 171 finishers; 89 male, 69 female.
Winner: 17:33 M, 22:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rushmere/

54th   Ian Richardson   26:40       42nd M       (56.18%)
111th   Karen Richardson   32:34       32nd F       (52.61%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 8th April 2017 - 5 km, 116 finishers; 64 male, 48 female.
Winner: 19:07 M, 22:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

116th   Tim Long   47:40       64th M       (32.69%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 8th April 2017 - 5 km, 474 finishers; 246 male, 191 female.
Winner: 15:54 M, 17:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Thomas Keen   15:54       1st M       -
4th   Oliver Newman   17:19       4th M       -
5th   Julia Paternain   17:39       1st F       -
6th   Robert Mahen   17:41       5th M       -
9th   Jake Davies   17:58       8th M       -
17th   Tim Phipps   18:49       15th M       (79.00%)
23rd   Jorge Aguilar-Agon   19:12       19th M       -
26th   David Barber   19:19       22nd M       (75.22%)
28th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:40       24th M       -
30th   Ben Meadows   19:45       26th M       (69.41%)
33rd   Holly Phipps   19:49       2nd F       (74.71%)
45th   Suzy Tautz   20:42       4th F       -
54th   Paul Rudin   21:09       45th M       (70.28%)
64th   Gordon Aspin   21:41       55th M       (73.64%)
71st   Paul Jones   21:53       61st M       (68.45%)
82nd   Andres Arcia   22:26       72nd M       -
88th   Martyn Brearley   22:33       77th M       -
96th   Isabelle Lemasson   22:48       10th F       -
117th   Dave Mail   23:43       101st M       (69.03%)
137th   Steve Giles   24:22       114th M       -
161st   Una Mannu   25:09       21st F       (70.81%)
184th   Hannah Hall   25:59       31st F       -
222nd   Annika Friberg   27:06       49th F       -
228th   Michael Hausler   27:12       165th M       -
239th   Joe Biggs   27:27       170th M       -
253rd   Anette Laver   27:39       64th F       (59.71%)
408th   Alex Geoghegan   33:56       144th F       (45.84%)
412th   Marysol Bell   34:13       147th F       -
418th   Paul Beastall   34:18       233rd M       (41.13%)

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 8th April 2017 - 5 km, 169 finishers; 80 male, 80 female.
Winner: 18:10 M, 19:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

30th