C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - November 2016  

 Markeaton parkrun
Markeaton Park, nr Derby, Saturday 5th November 2016 - 5 km, 348 finishers; 208 male, 112 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 21:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/markeaton/

20th   Harry Druiff   20:26       20th M       -
80th   Paul Jones   23:14       66th M       (64.48%)
103rd   Chris Hurcomb   24:04       83rd M       (59.49%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 5th November 2016 - 5 km, 358 finishers; 196 male, 132 female.
Winner: 17:46 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

299th   Peter Bennet   34:48       179th M       (43.05%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th November 2016 - 5 km, 482 finishers; 257 male, 188 female.
Winner: 16:39 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Andrew Shields   18:15       3rd M       (81.45%)
6th   Chris Pell   18:48       6th M       (69.06%)
9th   Brian Jr Kotelo   18:57       9th M       -
19th   Andrew Parsons   19:50       18th M       (67.68%)
28th   Tim Phipps   20:01       27th M       (73.70%)
29th   Charlie Ritchie   20:11       28th M       (79.77%)
32nd   David Barber   20:18       31st M       (71.05%)
37th   Stuart Matthews   20:33       34th M       (71.79%)
53rd   Paul Rudin   21:16       50th M       (69.90%)
90th   Andres Arcia   22:47       81st M       -
139th   Uday Patel   24:14       112th M       -
146th   Amy Cope   24:23       16th F       -
153rd   Silvia Chiappa   24:34       18th F       (63.32%)
229th   Karl Jones   27:10       175th M       -
248th   Annika Friberg   27:40       47th F       -
328th   Katie Tween   30:06       90th F       (49.22%)
382nd   Catherine Jones   32:31       122nd F       -
409th   Paul Beastall   33:37       243rd M       (41.97%)
426th   Pauline Blake   34:26       151st F       (56.94%)
458th   Isabelle Lemasson   37:23       172nd F       -
479th   Jennie Peacock   51:15       185th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 5th November 2016 - 5 km, 294 finishers; 144 male, 133 female.
Winner: 19:15 M, 17:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

6th   Garry Hill   20:20       4th M       (70.41%)
179th   Katy Reader   30:17       62nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 5th November 2016 - 5 km, 341 finishers; 178 male, 133 female.
Winner: 18:11 M, 21:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

29th   Sean Beeby   22:01       27th M       -
33rd   Jason Brown   22:21       31st M       (64.05%)
38th   Sebastian Tideswell   22:34       34th M       -
50th   Ian Richardson   23:08       44th M       (64.26%)
58th   Lynn Roberts   23:32       7th F       (71.90%)
73rd   Mike Brentnall   24:06       63rd M       (69.70%)
117th   Keith Clarke   26:00       93rd M       -
143rd   Avril Monmont   27:00       26th F       -
144th   Julie Stringer   27:07       27th F       -
147th   Carmel McEniery   27:12       29th F       (58.16%)
154th   Andy Irvine   27:21       116th M       (53.53%)
170th   Neil Costello   28:10       128th M       (61.34%)
232nd   Andrew Taylor   30:39       151st M       (53.42%)
337th   Bethan Morgan   46:39       129th F       -

 Bonfire Burn 10k
Impington, Cambs, Sunday 6th November 2016 - 10 km, 920 finishers.
Winner: 35:11 M, 40:11 F.

Web: http://www.bonfireburn10k.co.uk/

3rd   Charlie Wartnaby      35:41           (81.45%)
8th   Al Pritchard      37:03           (76.57%)
30th   Mike Salter      39:38           (75.80%)
62nd   Anna Riu      41:26           (73.55%)
64th   Andy Howard      41:31           -
73rd   Nicola McBride      42:15           (81.07%)
77th   Suzy Tautz      42:31           -
96th   Rachel Pritchard      43:16           -
107th   Steve Thoday      43:47           (64.80%)
190th   Mike Difranco      47:32           -
605th   Clare Bacchus      58:55           (60.36%)
723rd   Pauline Blake      1:02:22           (64.44%)
834th   Clare Hall      1:08:49           -
Chip times

There were lots of C&C runners but the results do not (and will not) list clubs, so please add yourselves and any other C&C you remember being there. I've put in a request for clubs to be listed in the results next year! -- CharlieW

 C&C tour Dovedale Dash
Thorpe, Derbyshire, Sunday 6th November 2016 - 4.75 miles, 1405 finishers.
Winner: 27:02 M, 29:46 F.

Web: http://www.dovedaledash.co.uk

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   27:20              (73.79%)
7th   Chris Darling   28:30              (70.77%)
155th   Harry Druiff   36:19              -
170th   Maija Kozlova   36:41       5th F       (62.78%)
216th   Scott White   36:50              -
270th   Rachael Leah   38:48       16th F       (59.69%)
360th   Gerald Meah   40:28              (60.74%)
361st   Kristoffer Semple   40:29              (55.39%)
373rd   Neville Hawkins   40:42              (57.39%)
498th   Glyn Smith   43:15          12th  V60  (62.99%)
505th   Paul Jones   43:27              (53.31%)
535th   Paula Kessler   44:11              (58.58%)
994th   Iona Graham Hagg   51:57              (52.40%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bushfield
Nene Park, Peterborough, Sunday 6th November 2016 - 5 miles, 533 finishers; 317 male, 216 female.
Winner: 27:00 M, 32:47 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

103rd   Maria Buczak   33:36       3rd F       -
109th   Ben Chamberlain   33:49       106th M       (63.83%)
122nd   Darren Clerkin   34:02       118th M       -
140th   Charlie Ritchie   34:33       134th M       (76.52%)
196th   Anna Duch   36:23       17th F       -
238th   Rafik Jallad   37:43       206th M       -
268th   Mike Brentnall   38:33       227th M       (71.80%)
296th   Andy Irvine   39:32       245th M       (60.37%)
357th   Carmel McEniery   42:09       86th F       (61.37%)
365th   Diana Braverman   42:41       90th F       (79.72%)
475th   Sue Brentnall   49:36       165th F       (57.21%)
  Junior Race
6th   Joseph Wheeler   7:11       5th M       -
56th   Emma Stephens   8:14       15th F       -
67th   Willem Pye   8:26       48th M       -

 Leeds Abbey Dash 10k
Leeds, Sunday 6th November 2016 - 10 km (accurate).

312th   Graeme Kennedy   36:56   36:45    275th M   44th  M35 of 718  74.42%
626th   Sarah Wightman   40:30   40:03    81st F   8th  F40 of 633  78.46%
Chip times in italic

 Lode Half Marathon
Lode, Cambs, Sunday 6th November 2016 - 13.1 miles, 189 finishers.
Winner: 1:18:52 M, 1:25:29 F.

Web: http://www.loderunners.co.uk/index.php/events/

13th   Ian Richardson   1:33:41   1:33:37    11th M   4th  MV50 of 23  (70.20%)
30th   Elliot Mepham   1:38:29   1:38:26    25th M   13th  MS of 50  (59.31%)
Chip times in italic

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 12th November 2016 - 5 km, 203 finishers; 125 male, 65 female.
Winner: 17:39 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

1st   Richard Park   17:39       1st M       (73.66%)

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 12th November 2016 - 5 km, 78 finishers; 40 male, 35 female.
Winner: 20:13 M, 23:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

18th   Alex Downie   23:46       16th M       (71.96%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th November 2016 - 5 km, 281 finishers; 156 male, 104 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 20:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   17:03       1st M       (76.15%)
2nd   Oliver Newman   17:20       2nd M       -
3rd   Curtis Wood   17:57       3rd M       -
4th   Robert Mahen   18:04       4th M       -
13th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:26       12th M       -
14th   Ben Meadows   19:27       13th M       (70.48%)
16th   Andrew Shields   19:33       15th M       (76.04%)
25th   Maija Kozlova   20:17       2nd F       (73.30%)
33rd   Andrew Parsons   20:35       30th M       (65.22%)
37th   Nicola McBride   20:59       4th F       (79.64%)
38th   Alexander Marsh   21:02       33rd M       -
50th   Paul Jones   21:50       42nd M       (68.61%)
67th   Sebastian Tideswell   23:03       55th M       -
72nd   Lynn Roberts   23:19       10th F       (72.57%)
102nd   Paul Rudin   24:57       85th M       (59.58%)
114th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:46       17th F       (68.22%)
129th   Karl Jones   26:26       104th M       -
132nd   Julie Stringer   26:35       22nd F       -
135th   Jayne Arthur   26:48       23rd F       -
144th   Una Mannu   27:34       25th F       (64.60%)
163rd   Catherine Jones   28:17       32nd F       -
172nd   Clare Bacchus   28:56       36th F       (59.97%)
182nd   Angela Wright   29:42       42nd F       -
197th   Pauline Blake   30:57       55th F       (63.35%)
211th   Anette Laver   31:37       61st F       (51.60%)
273rd   Joseph Philip   39:01       153rd M       -
278th   Jennie Peacock   1:02:26       102nd F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 12th November 2016 - 5 km, 169 finishers; 75 male, 80 female.
Winner: 17:20 M, 23:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

56th   Chris Hurcomb   25:18       46th M       (56.59%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th November 2016 - 5 km, 188 finishers; 101 male, 80 female.
Winner: 19:18 M, 21:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Oliver Johnson   19:18       1st M       -
4th   Miles Benyan   19:46       4th M       -
16th   Fliss Tournant   22:05       2nd F       -
29th   Ian Richardson   23:31       24th M       (63.21%)
40th   Richard Caton   24:20       34th M       -
41st   Mike Brentnall   24:21       35th M       (68.99%)
44th   Scott White   24:39       38th M       -
48th   Sean Beeby   24:52       41st M       -
51st   Andy Irvine   25:04       42nd M       (58.41%)
105th   Greg Smith   29:32       75th M       -
109th   Andrew Taylor   29:58       78th M       (54.64%)
111th   Jen Richardson   30:07       31st F       (50.59%)

 Stowmarket Scenic 7
Stowmarket, Suffolk, Sunday 13th November 2016 - 7 miles (accurate), 430 finishers.
Winner: 39:01 M, 43:21 F.

Web: http://stowmarketstriders.org.uk/scenic-7

30th   Ian Richardson   46:58       26th M   2nd  M50  72.83%

 C&C team event Essex XC League - C&C
Horseheath, Saturday 19th November 2016

Web: https://www.facebook.com/groups/235239086671265/

  Senior Women - 6 km.
4th   Claire Somerton   24:26              (73.21%)
9th   Carla Brown   25:13              (70.94%)
24th   Stef Godfrey   27:45              (74.61%)
28th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   28:20              -
32nd   Rachel Pritchard   28:46              -
51st   Diana Braverman   33:33              (74.95%)
  Senior Men - 8 km.
2nd   Sullivan Smith   27:58              (79.12%)
9th   Toby Fletcher   29:30              -
24th   Robert Mahen   30:51              -
25th   Joseph Patterson   30:51              -
26th   Alastair Hodges   30:53              (70.63%)
32nd   Alex Eggeman   31:23              -
39th   Paul Veitch†   32:01              (71.82%)
46th   Al Pritchard   32:14              (70.24%)
47th   Ollie Young   32:15              -
62nd   Curtis Wood   33:26              -
75th   Graeme Kennedy   34:27              (63.32%)
89th   Dan Wheeler   35:57              -
101st   Charlie Ritchie   36:46              (71.51%)
113th   Ben Chamberlain   37:44              (56.90%)
127th   Gerald Meah   39:46              (64.95%)
143rd   Alex Downie   42:09              (66.56%)
153rd   Andrew Unsworth   48:08              (51.40%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th November 2016 - 5 km, 419 finishers; 205 male, 175 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 19:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:50       1st M       (77.13%)
5th   Ben Meadows   18:41       5th M       (73.37%)
16th   Tom Lindfield   19:35       12th M       -
17th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:56       13th M       -
18th   Mike Salter   19:58       14th M       (74.45%)
20th   Andrew Parsons   20:04       16th M       (66.90%)
21st   Neil Tween   20:11       17th M       (64.86%)
26th   Alexander Marsh   20:26       22nd M       -
31st   Shannon Burke   20:35       26th M       -
35th   Ellie Swire   20:44       2nd F       -
45th   Trev Nicholl   21:25       38th M       -
83rd   Andres Arcia   23:01       67th M       -
86th   Margaret Phillips   23:11       10th F       (85.82%)
96th   Isabelle Lemasson   23:29       11th F       -
109th   Annika Friberg   24:12       12th F       -
113th   Uday Patel   24:21       93rd M       -
142nd   Julie Stringer   25:44       19th F       -
161st   Karl Jones   26:15       126th M       -
171st   Mike Difranco   26:34       135th M       -
209th   Una Mannu   27:55       40th F       (63.79%)
229th   Mary Holmes   28:44       49th F       (94.15%)
283rd   Katie Tween   30:38       80th F       (48.37%)
331st   Catherine Jones   32:47       110th F       -
350th   Alison Summers   34:01       120th F       -
363rd   Pauline Blake   34:35       132nd F       (56.70%)
406th   Marysol Bell   40:07       164th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 19th November 2016 - 5 km, 240 finishers; 111 male, 110 female.
Winner: 17:10 M, 22:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Garry Hill   20:24       10th M       (70.18%)
140th   Katy Reader   30:02       43rd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th November 2016 - 5 km, 317 finishers; 164 male, 127 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   John Uff   18:36       1st M       -
3rd   Oliver Johnson   19:16       3rd M       -
16th   Simon Brightwell   21:20       15th M       (69.68%)
26th   Fliss Tournant   22:07       2nd F       -
33rd   Ian Richardson   22:46       30th M       (65.29%)
42nd   Richard Caton   23:15       37th M       -
47th   Sean Beeby   23:29       41st M       -
49th   Scott White   23:36       43rd M       -
50th   Lynn Roberts   23:39       5th F       (71.54%)
56th   Ben Chamberlain   23:52       49th M       (55.57%)
74th   Andy Irvine   25:24       63rd M       (57.64%)
121st   Iona Graham Hagg   27:08       21st F       (64.78%)
122nd   Carmel McEniery   27:09       22nd F       (58.27%)
167th   Priya Maiti   29:10       39th F       -
195th   Andrew Taylor   30:43       130th M       (53.30%)
202nd   Jen Richardson   31:06       56th F       (48.99%)

 Gosport Half Marathon
Gosport, Sunday 20th November 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1509 finishers.
Winner: 1:09:40 M, 1:21:36 F.

Web: http://gosporthalf.org/

8th   Kevin O'Holleran   1:14:44   1:14:42           78.24%
Chip time in italic

 Major race St Neots Half Marathon
St Neots, Sunday 20th November 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1127 finishers.
Winner: 1:13:38 M, 1:24:47 F.

Web: http://nicetrievents.com/events/st-neots-half-marathon-2016/

4th   Sean McKenna   1:16:17   1:16:16           -
7th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:17:50   1:17:49           80.91%
28th   Rodrigo Santos   1:22:31   1:22:24           70.85%
39th   Leigh Gatland   1:23:57   1:23:54           -
52nd   Jon Anderson   1:25:41   1:25:35           77.47%
62nd   Dan Hurst   1:27:26   1:25:25           -
63rd   Ben Meadows   1:27:27   1:27:20           68.74%
75th   Liam O'Grady   1:28:20   1:28:13           66.72%
79th   Maija Kozlova   1:28:28   1:28:22  PB         74.90%
102nd   Ian Richardson   1:30:22   1:30:12           72.86%
104th   Kate Nolan   1:30:30   1:30:16           -
107th   Stuart Matthews   1:30:40   1:30:31           71.98%
116th   Harry Druiff†   1:31:25   1:30:54           -
189th   Daniel Kitchie   1:35:44   1:34:50           61.58%
207th   Ben Chamberlain   1:36:55   1:36:39           60.71%
215th   Emily Benton   1:37:36   1:37:22           -
228th   Charlie Ritchie   1:38:23   1:37:52           73.59%
267th   Suzy Tautz   1:39:56   1:39:48           -
281st   Anna Oswald†   1:40:38   1:40:21           -
349th   Elliot Mepham   1:43:39   1:43:15           56.55%
451st   Jean Adams   1:47:24   1:46:21           64.07%
452nd   Simon Warburton   1:47:26   1:46:24           57.25%
469th   Phil Scofield   1:48:04   1:47:05           64.78%
477th   Kristoffer Semple   1:48:43   1:47:32           59.55%
533rd   Chris Newell   1:51:04   1:50:50           52.94%
652nd   Jennifer Smith   1:56:58   1:56:20           58.18%
656th   Katie Barrett   1:57:06   1:55:43           -
657th   Julie Stringer   1:57:07   1:56:29           -
713th   Rachael Leah   1:58:44   1:57:37           56.66%
733rd   Ali Wilson   1:59:12   1:58:08           -
796th   Ed Hall   2:02:13   2:00:56           -
828th   Anne Schumann   2:05:06   2:03:28           62.09%
935th   Jen Richardson   2:11:52   2:09:29           52.63%
988th   Pauline Blake   2:16:29   2:14:40  PB         66.16%
1043rd   Anette Laver   2:21:53   2:20:23           52.60%
1092nd   Abigail Stephens   2:31:50   2:30:02           43.88%
Chip times in italic

 Trinidad Alfonso Valencia Marathon
Valencia, Sunday 20th November 2016 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.valenciaciudaddelrunning.com

123rd   Matt Slater   2:38:41   2:38:36  PB         77.54%
395th   Graham Anderson   2:50:06   2:49:48  PB         72.60%
Chip times in italic

 Kettering parkrun
Wicksteed Park, Kettering, Northants, Saturday 26th November 2016 - 5 km, 196 finishers; 109 male, 83 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 20:44 F.

Web: http://parkrun.org.uk/kettering/

59th   Andy Irvine   23:15       49th M       (62.97%)
62nd   Alex Downie   23:24       52nd M       (73.08%)
86th   Carmel McEniery   25:55       14th F       (61.04%)
94th   Fiona Downie   26:31       18th F       (65.44%)

 Woking parkrun
Woking Park, Surrey, Saturday 26th November 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 188 finishers; 114 male, 74 female.
Winner: 17:57 M, 21:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/woking/

140th   Pauline Blake   29:01       40th F       67.57%

 Wolverton 5
Willen Lake, Milton Keynes, Saturday 26th November 2016 - 5 miles (accurate), 209 finishers; 145 male, 64 female.
Winner: 23:57 M, 30:34 F.

Web: http://mcs.open.ac.uk/mkac/w5info.htm

24th   John Uff   27:44   27:39    24th M   4th  M35 of 16  -
35th   Paul Veitch†   29:30   29:23    35th M   4th  M45 of 17  78.68%
59th   Ian Richardson   31:16   31:06  PB  56th M   6th  M50 of 27  78.66%
111th   Gerald Meah   35:07   34:58    93rd M   4th  M55 of 9  74.27%
188th   Andrew Unsworth   44:44   44:24    137th M   26th  M50 of 27  56.03%
205th   Karen Richardson   50:07   49:45    62nd F   16th  F50 of 17  56.31%
Chip times in italic

EMAC 5M Road Championships
3rd MV50 - Ian
1st MV55 - Gerald

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th November 2016 - 5 km, 446 finishers; 238 male, 169 female.
Winner: 16:25 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:25       1st M       (79.09%)
7th   Ashley Brown   18:05       7th M       -
8th   Oliver Newman   18:12       8th M       -
10th   Tommy Bridger   18:46       10th M       -
17th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:09       15th M       -
18th   James Fraser   19:13       16th M       -
20th   Tom Lindfield   19:15       18th M       -
30th   Charlie Ritchie   20:02       28th M       (80.37%)
32nd   Nicola McBride   20:09       2nd F       (82.94%)
46th   Liam Bell   20:44       40th M       -
48th   Shannon Burke   20:45       42nd M       -
64th   Paul Rudin   21:09       58th M       (70.28%)
77th   Siobhan Skinner   21:35       5th F       -
89th   Andres Arcia   22:12       75th M       -
134th   Margaret Phillips   23:47       15th F       (83.65%)
186th   Alexander Marsh   25:24       147th M       -
190th   Annika Friberg   25:33       24th F       -
193rd   Una Mannu   25:37       26th F       (69.52%)
195th   Mike Difranco   25:42       151st M       -
201st   Karl Jones   25:52       157th M       -
203rd   Amy Cope   25:59       28th F       -
253rd   Andrew Taylor   27:22       187th M       (59.83%)
269th   Katie Tween   27:52       51st F       (53.17%)
281st   Mary Holmes   28:25       58th F       (95.20%)
313th   Alex Balkwill   29:40       73rd F       -
381st   Catherine Jones   33:02       120th F       -
392nd   Sarah Lee   33:38       127th F       -
401st   Martyn Brearley   34:22       233rd M       -
405th   Alex Geoghegan   34:25       136th F       (45.19%)
437th   Marysol Bell   38:41       160th F       -
446th   Jools Hudson   47:34       169th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 26th November 2016 - 5 km, 303 finishers; 149 male, 128 female.
Winner: 17:35 M, 20:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

11th   Garry Hill   19:52       11th M       (72.06%)
179th   Katy Reader   29:57       46th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th November 2016 - 5 km, 286 finishers; 161 male, 107 female.
Winner: 18:01 M, 19:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

5th   Joseph Wheeler   19:20       5th M       -
6th   Carla Brown   19:35       1st F       (75.60%)
9th   Oliver Johnson   19:45       8th M       -
25th   Dan Wheeler   21:25       21st M       -
34th   Scott White   21:58       29th M       -
39th   Mark Crook   22:09       32nd M       (60.22%)
40th   Ben Chamberlain   22:11       33rd M       (59.78%)
52nd   Sebastian Tideswell   22:53       44th M       -
55th   Sean Beeby   23:03       47th M       -
56th   Richard Caton   23:10       48th M       -
58th   Ben Jones   23:18       50th M       (55.74%)
61st   Lynn Roberts   23:23       7th F       (72.36%)
67th   Avril Monmont   23:47       8th F       -
69th   Mike Brentnall   23:49       59th M       (70.53%)
80th   Simon Brightwell   24:34       67th M       (60.51%)
103rd   Sam Lewsey   25:38       15th F       (58.16%)
104th   Ian Richardson   25:39       86th M       (58.40%)
117th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:16       19th F       (66.92%)
128th   Diana Braverman   26:50       23rd F       (77.55%)
150th   Priya Maiti   27:32       30th F       -
162nd   Anne Schumann   27:59       36th F       (60.46%)
163rd   Greg Smith   28:02       122nd M       -
219th   Clare Bacchus   31:11       66th F       (55.65%)
240th   Peter Bennet   32:16       151st M       (46.43%)

 C&C team event Hereward Relay
Peterborough to Ely, Sunday 27th November 2016

Web: http://marchac.co.uk/HerewardRelay.html

  Leg 1 - Peterborough to Whittlesey - 6.5 miles, 113 finishers; 65 male, 48 female. Winner: 37:51 M, 43:26 F.
5th   Al Pritchard   40:44       5th M   1st  M40 of 8  (72.72%)
15th   Ben Meadows   43:19       15th M   4th  M40 of 8  (66.80%)
32nd   Rachel Pritchard   47:02       2nd F   1st  F40 of 8  -
39th   Emily Benton   48:47       4th F   2nd  SF of 11  -
92nd   Sarah Williams   1:00:46       35th F   9th  SF of 11  -
97th   Chris Hurcomb   1:02:53       59th M   12th  M45 of 14  (48.26%)
  Leg 2 - Whittlesey to March - 10.3 miles, 113 finishers; 74 male, 39 female. Winner: 1:03:23 M, 1:12:56 F.
13th   Bart Hommels   1:08:15       13th M   4th  M40 of 11  (69.94%)
17th   John Lambourne   1:09:42       17th M   12th  SM of 26  -
45th   Rosa Sampson Geroski   1:18:09       6th F   1st  SF of 9  -
54th   Jason Brown   1:20:39       46th M   6th  M45 of 11  (60.66%)
55th   Simon Brightwell   1:20:50       47th M   5th  M50 of 12  (63.14%)
63rd   Glyn Smith   1:23:14       52nd M   1st  M70 of 2  (73.41%)
  Leg 3 - March to Welney - 11.3 miles, 113 finishers; 81 male, 32 female. Winner: 1:02:35 M, 1:14:45 F.
5th   Istvan Jacso   1:06:34       5th M   4th  SM of 28  (75.80%)
44th   Ben Chamberlain   1:20:53       39th M   18th  SM of 28  (61.93%)
45th   Steve Bland   1:21:13       40th M   19th  SM of 28  -
48th   Charlie Ritchie   1:21:34       42nd M   2nd  M60 of 4  (75.40%)
54th   Gordon Aspin   1:24:03       48th M   3rd  M60 of 4  (72.49%)
58th   Neville Hawkins   1:24:37       52nd M   5th  M50 of 11  (67.54%)
  Leg 4 - Welney to Ely - 10.4 miles, 110 finishers; 76 male, 34 female. Winner: 57:31 M, 1:10:09 F.
12th   Neil White   1:08:46       12th M   1st  M45 of 13  (71.22%)
23rd   Ben Jones   1:11:31       22nd M   15th  SM of 26  (63.85%)
36th   Sophie Kelly   1:16:47       4th F   1st  SF of 10  (67.14%)
43rd   Daniel Kitchie   1:19:28       38th M   21st  SM of 26  (57.49%)
53rd   Trev Nicholl   1:22:30       46th M   6th  M40 of 11  -
65th   Anna Duch   1:25:10       12th F   5th  SF of 10  -

Team Results
110 Finishers, Winners 3:50:06
9th Cambridge & Coleridge F 4:05:46 (A. Pritchard, Lambourne, Jacso, White)
35th Cambridge & Coleridge A 4:47:22 (Williams, Hommels, Ritchie, Kelly)
36th Cambridge & Coleridge B 4:47:41 (Meadows, Brown, Bland, Nicholl)
39th Cambridge & Coleridge E 4:53:26 (Hurcomb, Sampson Geroski, Chamberlain, Jones)
40th Cambridge & Coleridge C 4:54:21 (R. Pritchard, Smith, Hawkins, Kitchie)
45th Cambridge & Coleridge D 4:58:50 (Benton, Brightwell, Aspin, Duch)


 Nice Work Bushy Park 10k
Bushy Park, London, Sunday 27th November 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 236 finishers; 109 male, 127 female.
Winner: 36:38 M, 43:03 F.

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=143

8th   Ian Richardson   41:41   41:38    8th M   1st  MV50 of 10  73.40%
  Bushy Park 5k - 5 km (accurate), 60 finishers; 18 male, 42 female. Winner: 18:22 M, 20:01 F.
30th   Karen Richardson   32:58   32:18    17th F   2nd  FV50 of 5  53.05%
Chip times in italic

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.