C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 1st
• Frostbite Friendly League Race 1
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - July 2016  

 Lord Mayor's 5k
Norwich, Saturday 2nd July 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 145 finishers; 129 male, 16 female.
Winner: 14:46 M, 16:06 F.

Web: http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/ps/results/Lord%20Mayor's%205k...

12th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:50              82.00%
19th   Chris Darling   15:59     PB         81.23%
20th   Patrick O'Hare   15:59     PB         -
30th   Edd Moffett   16:45              -
39th   George Schwiening   17:05     PB  4th F       86.63%
40th   Charlotte Christensen   17:08     PB  5th F       -
52nd   Claire Somerton   17:25       6th F       84.98%

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 2nd July 2016 - 5 km, 255 finishers; 147 male, 95 female.
Winner: 18:42 M, 18:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Carla Brown   18:43       1st F       (79.10%)
3rd   Ben Jones   19:02       2nd M       (68.21%)
25th   Scott White   22:12       21st M       -
26th   Rachael Leah   22:13       3rd F       (67.31%)
27th   Paul Jones   22:17       22nd M       (66.71%)
40th   Ben Chamberlain   23:18       33rd M       (56.92%)
45th   Gerald Meah   23:35       38th M       (66.61%)
48th   Mike Brentnall   23:46       40th M       (70.68%)
56th   Avril Monmont   24:12       7th F       -
60th   Peter Bennet   24:21       50th M       (61.52%)
66th   Lynn Roberts   24:48       10th F       (67.39%)
98th   Mike Difranco   26:18       82nd M       -
101st   Andy Irvine   26:24       84th M       (55.04%)
119th   Jen Richardson   27:25       22nd F       (55.58%)
125th   Iona Graham Hagg   27:38       25th F       (63.61%)
137th   Carmel McEniery   28:26       31st F       (55.64%)
152nd   Andrew Taylor   28:58       109th M       (56.05%)
164th   Sophia Smith   29:40       43rd F       -
200th   Hannah Wardle   31:57       64th F       (46.37%)
230th   Jenny Walsh   35:05       83rd F       -

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 2nd July 2016 - 5 km, 236 finishers; 141 male, 81 female.
Winner: 18:11 M, 19:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

163rd   Michael Hausler   29:06       113th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd July 2016 - 5 km, 409 finishers; 216 male, 145 female.
Winner: 17:07 M, 19:54 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   David Barber   18:23       5th M       (78.46%)
11th   Mike Salter   18:59       10th M       (77.71%)
19th   Tom Lindfield   19:51       17th M       -
21st   Maija Kozlova   19:54       1st F       (74.57%)
22nd   Andy Gardiner   19:55       19th M       -
23rd   Nicola McBride   20:07       2nd F       (83.07%)
45th   Emily Benton   21:02       4th F       -
61st   Stuart Clarke   21:35       53rd M       (63.97%)
63rd   Neil Tween   21:36       55th M       (60.60%)
70th   Martyn Brearley   21:55       61st M       -
74th   Shannon Burke   22:06       64th M       -
75th   Silvia Chiappa   22:10       7th F       (70.17%)
77th   Andrew Parsons   22:11       66th M       (60.51%)
88th   Andres Arcia   22:37       72nd M       -
127th   Trev Nicholl   23:58       100th M       -
154th   Alex Geoghegan   25:13       23rd F       (61.68%)
158th   Julie Stringer   25:18       25th F       -
173rd   Suzy Tautz   25:44       29th F       -
224th   Jools Hudson   27:23       42nd F       -
233rd   Karl Jones   27:46       161st M       -
260th   Anette Laver   28:49       57th F       (56.62%)
305th   Pauline Blake   30:24       81st F       (64.50%)
332nd   Catherine Jones   31:41       97th F       -
333rd   Sarah Higgs   31:41       98th F       -
345th   Paul Beastall   32:24       200th M       (43.23%)
364th   Katie Tween   33:56       115th F       (43.66%)
391st   Jennie Peacock   35:20       133rd F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 2nd July 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 489 finishers; 233 male, 221 female.
Winner: 16:29 M, 19:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

12th   Ellie Swire   19:37       1st F       -

 Bassingbourn Half Marathon
Bassingbourn, Sunday 3rd July 2016 - 13.1 miles.
Winner: 1:15:51 M, 1:16:13 F.

Web: http://www.fit4thechallenge.co.uk

1st   Charlie Wartnaby   1:15:51   1:15:51    1st M     MV40  (83.01%)
2nd   Victoria Knight   1:16:14   1:16:13    1st F     FV35  -
6th   Axel Finke   1:20:22   1:20:21    5th M     MS  -
7th   Nick Osborn   1:22:43   1:22:42    6th M     MS  (71.17%)
8th   Paul Makowski†   1:23:05   1:23:05    7th M     MV40  (73.32%)
9th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   1:23:06   1:23:06    8th M     MS  (70.26%)
34th   Katherine Hymers   1:36:42   1:36:40    4th F     FS  -
51st   Neville Hawkins   1:42:12   1:42:05         MV50  (65.53%)
52nd   Elliot Mepham   1:42:15   1:42:04         MS  (57.20%)
56th   Caroline Archer   1:43:20   1:43:12         FS  (63.81%)
219th   Ed Hall   2:10:56   2:10:29         MV40  -
307th   Joseph Philip   3:18:46   3:18:16         MV50  -
Chip times in italic

 Fen Gallop
Willingham, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 3rd July 2016

Web: https://sites.google.com/site/fengallop/home

  10 km - 10 km, 217 finishers; 121 male, 96 female. Winner: 33:48 M, 43:40 F.
3rd   John Lambourne   38:16   38:15    3rd M   3rd  MSen  -
8th   James Smith   41:26   41:24    8th M   8th  MSen  (65.13%)
12th   Suzy Tautz   43:40   43:38    1st F   1st  FSen  -
28th   Glyn Smith   47:14   47:07    24th M   10th  MVet  (76.72%)
30th   Mike Brentnall   48:01   47:47    26th M   11th  MVet  (72.65%)
53rd   Andy Irvine   50:45   50:36    48th M   24th  MVet  (58.39%)
80th   Julie Stringer   54:05   53:52    12th F   7th  FVet  -
101st   Carmel McEniery   55:54   55:43    18th F   11th  FVet  (58.20%)
148th   Diana Braverman   1:00:56   1:00:48    43rd F   26th  FVet  (69.09%)
149th   Clare Bacchus   1:01:16   1:00:56    44th F   27th  FVet  (58.37%)
196th   Mary Jennings   1:09:51   1:09:32    79th F   52nd  FVet  (59.51%)
Chip times in italic

 March 5 Spud Run
Elm Road Sports Field, Elm Road, March. PE15 0BU, Sunday 3rd July 2016 - 5 miles, 145 finishers.
Winner: 26:58 M, 31:23 F.

Web: http://marchathleticclub.co.uk/March-%22Spud-Run%22.php

57th   Alex Downie   38:13          1st  M65  (73.11%)

 Stort 5 & 10
Hatfield Forest, Takeley, Essex, Sunday 3rd July 2016

Web: http://www.bsrc.org.uk/events/stort10and5/

  Stort 5 - 5 miles.
53rd   Anne Schumann   47:44   47:26       8th  FV45  (58.33%)
100th   Karen Richardson   55:42   55:09       21st  FV45  (50.80%)
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Saffron Striders
Carver Barracks, Saffron Walden, Thursday 7th July 2016 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/races/5khome.html

[Photographs]

3rd   Sullivan Smith   16:13       3rd M       83.94%
6th   Paul Makowski   16:44       6th M       83.10%
7th   Matt Slater   16:47       7th M       78.00%
8th   George Schwiening   16:48     PB  1st F       88.10%
10th   Alex Eggeman   17:08       9th M       -
14th   Max Schwiening   17:35     PB  13th M       -
19th   John Lambourne   17:51       18th M       -
24th   Jack Gover   17:59       23rd M       -
28th   Neil Tween   18:07     PB  27th M       72.26%
35th   Christof Schwiening   18:36       34th M       78.71%
37th   Becca Frake   18:50     PB  2nd F       -
40th   Shaun Pirie   18:58       37th M       -
53rd   Tom Lindfield   19:30       48th M       -
55th   Liam O'Grady   19:32     PB  50th M       67.89%
56th   Nicola McBride   19:35     PB  6th F       85.34%
58th   Maija Kozlova   19:39       7th F       75.51%
60th   Rob Moir   19:40       52nd M       75.01%
61st   Ben Chamberlain   19:43     PB  53rd M       67.26%
62nd   Trev Nicholl   19:44       54th M       -
70th   Isabelle Lemasson   20:06       11th F       -
81st   Katherine Hymers   20:36       15th F       -
88th   Neville Hawkins   20:52       71st M       72.35%
91st   Mary Twitchett   20:57       18th F       -
93rd   Paul Jones   21:03       75th M       70.62%
99th   Anna Riu   21:22       21st F       69.45%
116th   Martyn Brearley   22:07       88th M       -
118th   Dave Mail   22:09       89th M       73.30%
121st   Sarah Boneham   22:15       30th F       -
122nd   Glyn Smith   22:21       92nd M       78.15%
123rd   Andy Irvine   22:22       93rd M       64.97%
125th   Alex Downie   22:24       95th M       75.65%
131st   Kerion Hunt   22:40       100th M       -
132nd   Mike Brentnall   22:41       101st M       74.06%
137th   Tim Long   23:05       106th M       66.97%
142nd   Ian Richardson   23:39       109th M       62.86%
143rd   Alex Geoghegan   23:40       34th F       65.72%
144th   Helen Astle   23:46       35th F       -
148th   Simon Warburton   23:54       111th M       57.77%
157th   Amanda Lasseter   24:28       41st F       69.16%
166th   Deborah Williams   24:52       46th F       -
172nd   Iona Graham Hagg   25:13       49th F       69.70%
176th   Andrew Unsworth   25:53       124th M       58.78%
206th   Rosa Sampson Geroski   27:54       71st F       -
220th   Jemma O'Grady   29:50       80th F       50.13%
222nd   Becky Wilburn   29:58       81st F       52.33%
224th   Pauline Blake   30:00       83rd F       65.36%
230th   Karen Richardson   31:09       89th F       55.00%
236th   Sue Brentnall   31:49       94th F       53.85%

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 9th July 2016 - 5 km, 244 finishers; 146 male, 87 female.
Winner: 17:24 M, 18:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

159th   Michael Hausler   28:32       118th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th July 2016 - 5 km, 509 finishers; 270 male, 176 female.
Winner: 17:09 M, 19:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Andy Gardiner   17:09       1st M       -
5th   John Lambourne   18:07       5th M       -
8th   Chris Pell   18:34       8th M       (69.93%)
12th   Mike Salter   18:53       12th M       (78.12%)
20th   Christof Schwiening   19:29       18th M       (75.14%)
26th   Ben Blaukopf   19:47       23rd M       (69.79%)
43rd   Suzy Tautz   20:32       3rd F       -
55th   Jess Cocker   21:08       4th F       -
85th   Andres Arcia   22:05       67th M       -
90th   Shannon Burke   22:10       72nd M       -
93rd   Tom Lindfield   22:14       74th M       -
102nd   Paul Jones   22:24       80th M       (66.36%)
131st   Alexander Marsh   23:22       104th M       -
138th   Julian Hardyman   23:32       109th M       (63.66%)
153rd   Brian Jr Kotelo   23:54       121st M       -
172nd   Steve Anderson   24:25       136th M       -
174th   Martyn Brearley   24:27       137th M       -
182nd   Paul Rudin   24:44       144th M       (60.10%)
241st   Alex Geoghegan   26:17       36th F       (59.18%)
273rd   Andrew Parsons   27:35       202nd M       (48.67%)
282nd   Una Mannu   27:49       46th F       (63.19%)
299th   Clare Bacchus   28:22       55th F       (61.17%)
302nd   Anette Laver   28:27       58th F       (57.35%)
328th   Catherine Jones   29:23       70th F       -
336th   Pauline Blake   29:29       76th F       (66.50%)
401st   Sarah Higgs   31:48       108th F       -
419th   Paul Beastall   32:50       249th M       (42.66%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 9th July 2016 - 5 km, 264 finishers; 131 male, 123 female.
Winner: 18:52 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

2nd   Dan Hurst   19:34       2nd M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 9th July 2016 - 5 km, 311 finishers; 167 male, 127 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 22:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

23rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:00       22nd M       (60.28%)
36th   Richard Caton   22:53       31st M       -
45th   Peter Bennet   23:14       38th M       (64.48%)
49th   Mike Brentnall   23:30       41st M       (71.48%)
60th   Andy Irvine   23:52       48th M       (60.88%)
79th   Scott White   24:41       63rd M       -
82nd   Sean Beeby   24:46       66th M       -
101st   Mike Difranco   25:55       80th M       -
182nd   Sophia Smith   29:57       53rd F       -
191st   Andrew Taylor   30:17       126th M       (53.61%)

 Bushy Park 10k
Bushy Park, London, Sunday 10th July 2016 - 10 km, 134 finishers.
Winner: 35:43 M, 45:27 F.

Web: http://niceworkevents.blogspot.co.uk/2016/07/sunday-10th-jul...

108th   Karen Richardson   1:11:09   1:10:50    39th F   3rd  FV50  (49.58%)
  Bushy Park 5k - 5 km, 48 finishers. Winner: 20:26 M, 21:43 F.
10th   Ian Richardson   25:14   24:54    8th M   1st  MV50  (59.70%)
Chip times in italic

 Bois de Boulogne parkrun
Bois de Boulogne, Paris, Saturday 16th July 2016 - 5 km, 22 finishers.
Winner: 20:12 M, 22:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.fr/boisdeboulogne/

5th   Rachael Leah   22:27     PB  1st F       (66.61%)
10th   Chris Hurcomb   27:28              (51.74%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th July 2016 - 5 km, 386 finishers; 217 male, 137 female.
Winner: 16:08 M, 19:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:08       1st M       (80.48%)
3rd   John Lambourne   17:47       3rd M       -
4th   Chris Pell   17:49       4th M       (72.87%)
7th   Neil Tween   18:41       7th M       (70.07%)
30th   Trev Nicholl   20:29       28th M       -
54th   Andrew Parsons   21:43       48th M       (61.81%)
85th   Paul Rudin   23:03       75th M       (64.49%)
115th   Margaret Phillips   24:12       12th F       (82.21%)
123rd   Steve Giles   24:25       105th M       -
159th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   25:23       124th M       (51.15%)
209th   Una Mannu   27:45       47th F       (63.34%)
219th   James Smith   28:03       157th M       (47.28%)
228th   Jools Hudson   28:19       54th F       -
244th   Andrew Taylor   28:57       169th M       (56.08%)
262nd   Katie Tween   29:44       68th F       (49.83%)
347th   Paul Beastall   34:14       207th M       (40.91%)

 Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 16th July 2016 - 5 km, 94 finishers; 37 male, 46 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 22:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

1st   John Uff   17:31       1st M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th July 2016 - 5 km, 296 finishers; 158 male, 118 female.
Winner: 18:45 M, 22:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

7th   Ben Jones   20:23       4th M       (63.70%)
36th   Neville Hawkins   22:43       26th M       (66.46%)
38th   Richard Caton   22:51       28th M       -
40th   Gerald Meah   22:51       30th M       (68.75%)
48th   Mike Brentnall   23:30       37th M       (71.48%)
51st   Sean Beeby   23:40       39th M       -
69th   Ben Chamberlain   24:53       54th M       (53.30%)
76th   Mike Difranco   25:27       61st M       -
89th   Peter Bennet   26:00       72nd M       (57.62%)
92nd   Paul Jones   26:11       75th M       (56.77%)
109th   Julie Stringer   27:10       16th F       -
119th   Jayne Arthur   27:30       21st F       -
128th   Iona Graham Hagg   27:54       26th F       (63.00%)
131st   Neil Costello   28:05       95th M       (60.89%)
153rd   Annika Friberg   29:01       35th F       -
214th   Andrew Unsworth   31:42       138th M       (48.00%)
264th   Jen Richardson   35:31       96th F       (42.90%)
283rd   Pauline Blake   39:28       109th F       (49.68%)
288th   Jennie Peacock   41:11       113th F       -

 Luton 10k and EMAC 10k Championship
Luton, Beds, Sunday 17th July 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 135 finishers.
Winner: 33:40 M, 42:31 F.

Web: http://www.lutonac.co.uk/

40th   Gerald Meah   47:40          5th  MV55  67.57%
48th   Glyn Smith   49:09          1st  MV70  73.55%

 St Ives 10k
St Ives, Sunday 17th July 2016 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.huntsac.org.uk/stives10k.asp

2nd   Kevin O'Holleran   35:32   35:30    2nd M   2nd  MSen  75.51%
5th   Charlie Wartnaby   36:11   36:08    5th M   1st  M45  80.44%
7th   Dan Hurst   37:33   37:29    7th M   6th  MSen  -
14th   Geoffrey Barnard   38:55   38:51    14th M   12th  MSen  -
16th   Jon Anderson   39:26   39:22    16th M   1st  M50  76.96%
32nd   Paul Fletcher   41:42   41:38    30th M   3rd  M50  -
39th   Isabelle Lemasson   42:36   42:32  PB  3rd F   3rd  FSen  -
54th   Anna Riu   44:33   44:31    7th F   4th  FSen  68.32%
62nd   Suzy Tautz   45:22   45:17    8th F   5th  FSen  -
121st   Theo Coleridge   49:03   49:00    102nd M   54th  MSen  -
126th   Simon Warburton   49:28   49:13    107th M   19th  M40  56.75%
130th   Martyn Brearley   49:40   49:32    110th M   16th  M45  -
151st   Mike Difranco   51:31   51:21    126th M   10th  M50  -
162nd   Ian Richardson   52:19   51:51    136th M   12th  M50  58.43%
177th   Alex Geoghegan   53:32   53:24    32nd F   6th  F40  59.70%
193rd   Julie Stringer   54:51   54:38    37th F   5th  F35  -
198th   Edward Wilford   55:10   54:39    160th M   31st  M40  -
365th   Karen Richardson   1:07:15   1:06:41    124th F   12th  F50  52.66%
Chip times in italic

 Wimpole Belts 10k
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Wednesday 20th July 2016 - 10 km, 107 finishers.
Winner: 41:19 M, 42:50 F.

1st   Edd Moffett   41:19              -
4th   Lee Pretlove   41:41              (64.20%)
5th   Claire Somerton   42:50       1st F       (70.82%)
7th   Becca Frake   44:05       2nd F       -
9th   Paul Makowski   46:29              (60.56%)
10th   Ben Jones   46:30              (57.46%)
11th   Graeme Kennedy   46:31              (58.79%)
13th   Gerald Meah   49:21              (65.26%)
14th   Ben Chamberlain   49:30              (54.47%)
17th   Rob Moir   50:43              (59.74%)
18th   Paul Jones   51:00              (59.41%)
19th   Alex Downie   51:17              (68.36%)
21st   Kristoffer Semple   52:52              (55.88%)
22nd   Chris Poole   52:59              (53.55%)
23rd   Liam O'Grady   52:59              (50.89%)
24th   Daniel Kitchie   53:00              (50.49%)
25th   Mike Brentnall   53:06              (65.38%)
26th   Glyn Smith   53:21              (67.76%)
27th   Rachael Leah   53:22       3rd F       (57.43%)
28th   Tim Long   53:29              (59.16%)
30th   Graham Boswell   54:14              -
34th   Kerion Hunt   55:44              -
39th   Ian Richardson   57:05              (53.08%)
40th   Sam Lewsey   57:28       5th F       (53.03%)
43rd   Andy Irvine   57:54              (51.45%)
47th   Lynn Roberts   58:13              (58.83%)
63rd   Carmel McEniery   1:01:47              (52.48%)
66th   Anne Schumann   1:03:25              (54.68%)
89th   Jen Richardson   1:11:19              (43.79%)
93rd   Andrew Unsworth   1:12:07              (43.11%)
97th   Pauline Blake   1:13:44              (54.50%)
100th   Pamela Abbott   1:17:21              -
106th   Dan Bayles   1:35:49              (28.72%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd July 2016 - 5 km, 454 finishers; 221 male, 184 female.
Winner: 17:05 M, 17:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Ashley Brown   17:05       1st M       -
5th   Al Pritchard   17:25       4th M       (80.42%)
25th   Neil Tween   20:10       17th M       (64.91%)
27th   Tom Lindfield   20:16       18th M       -
34th   Andrew Parsons   20:33       23rd M       (65.32%)
63rd   Jess Cocker   21:44       7th F       -
71st   Shannon Burke   21:58       54th M       -
72nd   Paul Jones   22:02       55th M       (67.47%)
79th   Paul Rudin   22:24       62nd M       (66.36%)
84th   Andres Arcia   22:38       66th M       -
94th   Silvia Chiappa   23:06       10th F       (67.34%)
156th   Julie Stringer   25:29       25th F       -
177th   Una Mannu   26:14       34th F       (67.88%)
235th   Karl Jones   27:54       159th M       -
294th   Anette Laver   29:57       80th F       (54.48%)
296th   Jools Hudson   30:03       82nd F       -
374th   Pauline Blake   33:08       125th F       (59.18%)
385th   Mary Jennings   33:35       132nd F       (60.12%)
391st   Abigail Stephens   34:09       135th F       (43.34%)
425th   Sarah Lee   37:13       159th F       -
435th   Jennie Peacock   38:35       168th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 23rd July 2016 - 5 km, 364 finishers; 185 male, 157 female.
Winner: 17:37 M, 21:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

3rd   Dan Hurst   18:51       3rd M       -
21st   Zac Hill   20:57       21st M       (61.97%)
228th   Andrew Unsworth   31:40       151st M       (48.05%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 23rd July 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 396 finishers; 214 male, 164 female.
Winner: 16:40 M, 18:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

21st   Ellie Swire   19:56       3rd F       -

 Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 23rd July 2016 - 5 km, 123 finishers; 54 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:53 M, 22:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

15th   Tim Long   22:40       14th M       (68.20%)
16th   Alex Downie   22:43       15th M       (74.59%)
18th   Andy Irvine   23:00       16th M       (63.66%)
25th   Amanda Lasseter   24:10       4th F       (70.01%)
39th   Fiona Downie   26:05       7th F       (65.69%)
41st   Carmel McEniery   26:25       8th F       (59.89%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 23rd July 2016 - 5 km, 327 finishers; 174 male, 139 female.
Winner: 18:50 M, 22:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

18th   Miles Benyan   21:29       15th M       -
25th   Emily Benton   22:18       1st F       -
27th   Gerald Meah   22:37       23rd M       (69.46%)
48th   Katie Samuelson   23:30       5th F       (64.47%)
58th   Sebastian Tideswell   23:49       46th M       -
72nd   Darren Gillman   24:16       56th M       -
75th   Sean Beeby   24:24       59th M       -
91st   Lynn Roberts   25:13       11th F       (66.27%)
116th   Annika Friberg   26:23       19th F       -
124th   Katie Godfrey   26:52       22nd F       (55.09%)
156th   Iona Graham Hagg   28:47       36th F       (61.07%)
199th   Andrew Taylor   31:08       132nd M       (52.15%)
267th   Karen Richardson   35:27       95th F       (48.33%)
285th   Jenny Walsh   36:47       108th F       -
314th   Julie Palmer   41:29       131st F       -
318th   Mona Alexander   44:53       133rd F       -
324th   Bethan Morgan   55:49       138th F       -

 Littleport 10k
Littleport, Sunday 24th July 2016 - 10 km, 115 finishers.
Winner: 35:39 M, 40:51 F.

Web: http://www.littleport10k.co.uk/

32nd   Dave Mail   46:38              (71.66%)

 Doug Anderson 5k
Bedford Park, Bedford, Wednesday 27th July 2016 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/bedford_park_5k.htm

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:36              83.23%
27th   Dan Hurst   18:21              -
68th   Ben Chamberlain   21:11              62.61%
122nd   Margaret Phillips   23:12          1st  FV60  85.75%
219th   Andrew Unsworth   27:02              56.28%

 Lakeland 100
Lake District, Friday 29th to Saturday 30th July 2016 - 105 miles, 345 finishers.
Winner: 20:30:03 M.

Web: http://www.lakeland100.com

37th   Scott White   27:44:17              -

[Scott's report]

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon, Suffolk, Saturday 30th July 2016 - 5 km, 107 finishers.
Winner: 17:24 M, 23:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark

67th   Clare Bacchus   30:03       22nd F       (57.75%)

 St. Annes parkrun
St. Annes Park, Dublin, Ireland, Saturday 30th July 2016 - 5 km.

Web: https://www.parkrun.ie/stannes/

22nd   Daniel Kitchie   19:53     PB         (65.84%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 30th July 2016 - 5 km, 467 finishers; 265 male, 164 female.
Winner: 16:19 M, 19:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:19       1st M       (79.57%)
4th   Al Pritchard   17:27       4th M       (80.26%)
15th   Jon Anderson   18:38       15th M       (79.78%)
27th   Sam Barrett   19:32       25th M       (71.19%)
30th   Tom Lindfield   19:50       27th M       -
40th   Nicola McBride   20:16       4th F       (82.46%)
46th   Maija Kozlova   20:32       5th F       (72.27%)
47th   Ben Lea   20:35       38th M       -
52nd   Suzy Tautz   20:41       6th F       -
53rd   Charlie Ritchie   20:41       43rd M       (77.84%)
56th   Isabelle Lemasson   20:55       7th F       -
57th   Trev Nicholl   20:57       46th M       -
60th   Mary Twitchett   21:00       9th F       -
84th   Richard Lyle   21:55       67th M       (67.31%)
88th   Stuart Clarke   22:03       71st M       (62.61%)
89th   Andres Arcia   22:07       72nd M       -
114th   Aino Turunen   22:35       14th F       -
123rd   Oliver Newman   22:57       98th M       -
137th   Dave Mail   23:26       110th M       (69.28%)
152nd   Steve Giles   23:59       119th M       -
180th   Rebecca Tyrrell   24:29       29th F       -
185th   Mike Difranco   24:39       139th M       -
339th   Angela Wright   29:50       84th F       -
381st   Mary Jennings   31:27       108th F       (64.20%)
397th   Katie Tween   32:24       122nd F       (45.73%)
467th   Pauline Blake   51:01       164th F       (38.43%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 30th July 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 435 finishers; 220 male, 191 female.
Winner: 15:56 M, 19:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

25th   Ellie Swire   20:04       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 30th July 2016 - 5 km, 314 finishers; 171 male, 120 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 21:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Ben Jones   19:19       4th M       (67.21%)
26th   Emily Benton   22:33       2nd F       -
32nd   Gerald Meah   22:49       29th M       (68.85%)
36th   Sebastian Tideswell   23:06       33rd M       -
42nd   Stuart Matthews   23:19       38th M       (62.79%)
55th   Rachael Leah   23:40       5th F       (63.19%)
61st   Alex Downie   23:49       52nd M       (71.15%)
62nd   Theo Coleridge   23:52       53rd M       -
68th   Andy Irvine   24:00       58th M       (61.00%)
139th   Julie Stringer   26:53       25th F       -
144th   Katie Godfrey   27:01       27th F       (54.78%)
150th   Fiona Downie   27:13       30th F       (62.95%)
160th   Neil Costello   27:45       119th M       (62.26%)
165th   Carmel McEniery   28:00       36th F       (56.50%)
167th   Diana Braverman   28:07       37th F       (72.90%)
194th   Andrew Taylor   29:27       133rd M       (55.13%)
217th   Andrew Unsworth   30:25       142nd M       (50.02%)
284th   Karen Richardson   34:53       102nd F       (49.12%)
308th   Bethan Morgan   44:13       118th F       -

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.