C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 20th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - June 2016  

 Hatfield Forest parkrun
Hatfield Forest, Bishop's Stortford, Saturday 4th June 2016 - 5 km, 309 finishers; 149 male, 140 female.
Winner: 18:32 M, 19:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hatfieldforest/

154th   Clare Bacchus   28:46       37th F       (60.32%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Saturday 4th June 2016 - 5 km, 275 finishers; 146 male, 105 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Rachael Leah   20:40       1st F       (72.36%)
15th   Paula Kessler   21:01       2nd F       (79.52%)
22nd   Paul Jones   21:33       17th M       (68.98%)
34th   Trev Nicholl   22:25       27th M       -
39th   Ben Chamberlain   22:45       31st M       (58.29%)
41st   Richard Caton   22:53       33rd M       -
42nd   Neville Hawkins   22:58       34th M       (65.73%)
54th   Matthew Pinney   23:26       44th M       -
62nd   Lynn Roberts   23:38       6th F       (70.71%)
65th   Mike Brentnall   23:50       53rd M       (70.48%)
75th   Sean Beeby   24:15       61st M       -
79th   Andy Irvine   24:26       65th M       (59.47%)
81st   Keith Clarke   24:28       67th M       -
107th   Neil Costello   25:39       85th M       (66.67%)
111th   Jen Richardson   25:42       15th F       (59.29%)
118th   Jayne Arthur   26:08       20th F       -
128th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:47       25th F       (65.63%)
139th   Carmel McEniery   27:17       26th F       (57.99%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th June 2016 - 5 km, 535 finishers; 276 male, 218 female.
Winner: 16:15 M, 18:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tom Vickery   16:15       1st M       (80.00%)
2nd   Chris Darling   16:19       2nd M       (79.57%)
3rd   Alex Eggeman   17:03       3rd M       -
10th   John Lambourne   18:35       8th M       -
31st   Stewart Bond   19:53       27th M       (67.08%)
37th   Neil Tween   20:05       32nd M       (65.18%)
39th   David Barber   20:09       34th M       (71.58%)
42nd   Liam O'Grady   20:17       37th M       (65.38%)
49th   James Tapley   20:23       44th M       -
58th   Daniel Kitchie   20:49       51st M       (62.89%)
67th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   21:26       59th M       (60.58%)
76th   Stuart Clarke   21:38       67th M       (63.82%)
89th   Daniel Kerwin   22:19       77th M       -
94th   Andres Arcia   22:43       82nd M       -
96th   Alexander Marsh   22:47       84th M       -
102nd   Silvia Chiappa   22:55       6th F       (67.87%)
103rd   Margaret Phillips   22:58       7th F       (86.63%)
108th   Hannah Hall   23:04       8th F       -
130th   Emma Hutchison   23:51       12th F       -
136th   Annika Friberg   23:57       14th F       -
172nd   Steve Anderson   24:55       138th M       -
175th   Ben Jones   25:02       140th M       (51.86%)
197th   Karl Jones   25:48       156th M       -
207th   Una Mannu   26:14       29th F       (67.00%)
233rd   Mike Difranco   26:48       176th M       -
242nd   Catherine Jones   27:00       46th F       -
266th   Anette Laver   27:45       56th F       (58.80%)
283rd   Jools Hudson   28:05       63rd F       -
303rd   Jo Eggeman   28:52       75th F       (51.51%)
392nd   Jemma O'Grady   32:08       127th F       (46.54%)
409th   Alison Summers   32:57       137th F       -
441st   Sarah Higgs   33:38       155th F       -
461st   Pauline Blake   34:31       169th F       (56.81%)
466th   Joseph Philip   34:36       255th M       -
475th   Jennie Peacock   34:55       179th F       -
534th   Andrew Parsons   48:20       276th M       (27.77%)

 Derby Half Marathon
Deby, Sunday 5th June 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 2954 finishers.
Winner: 1:09:01 M, 1:19:12 F.

Web: http://ramathon.co.uk/

18th   Istvan Jacso   1:18:06   1:18:05           75.66%
2115th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   2:14:10   2:10:41           50.38%
Chip times in italic

 Run Bedford 10K
Bedford, Sunday 5th June 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 751 finishers; 427 male, 324 female.
Winner: 32:47 M, 35:15 F.

Web: http://runbedford.org/

5th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   33:45   33:44    5th M   5th  SM  79.20%
8th   Matt Slater   34:29   34:27  PB  8th M   8th  SM  77.68%
9th   Charlie Wartnaby   34:33   34:31    9th M   1st  M40  84.21%
15th   Edd Moffett   34:56   34:54  PB  15th M   13th  SM  -
16th   George Schwiening   35:15   35:13  PB  1st F   1st  SW  86.13%
25th   Dan Hurst   36:14   36:11    22nd M   17th  SM  -
26th   John Ferguson   36:15   36:12  PB  23rd M   2nd  M50  84.41%
28th   Andrew Shields   36:25   36:21  PB  25th M   3rd  M50  83.35%
211th   Margaret Phillips   46:37   46:28    34th F   3rd  F55  87.75%
Chip times in italic

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - hosted by NVH
Ferry Meadows (Water Sports Centre), Peterborough, Wednesday 8th June 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 323 finishers.
Winner: 16:03 M, 17:03 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

27th   John Ferguson   17:42          1st  M50  84.63%
32nd   Owen Drage   17:47          16th  SM  -
58th   David Barber   18:50          6th  M45  76.58%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Newmarket Joggers
Newmarket, Thursday 9th June 2016 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/races/5khome.html

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:54       1st M       (81.66%)
3rd   Sullivan Smith   16:01       3rd M       (84.99%)
4th   Patrick O'Hare   16:04       4th M       -
7th   Alex Eggeman   16:46       7th M       -
20th   Ben Jones   18:05       20th M       (71.80%)
23rd   David Barber   18:17       23rd M       (78.88%)
42nd   Andy Howard   19:55       40th M       -
43rd   Matt Ward   19:55       41st M       (71.35%)
44th   Darren Clerkin   19:56       42nd M       -
49th   Liam O'Grady   20:00       47th M       (66.31%)
54th   Chris Poole   20:09       51st M       (69.51%)
56th   Rachel Stanley   20:14       4th F       -
64th   Trev Nicholl   20:34       60th M       -
67th   Daniel Kitchie   20:39       62nd M       (63.39%)
71st   Charlie Ritchie   20:47       64th M       (77.47%)
74th   Jason Brown   20:59       67th M       (67.73%)
79th   Ben Chamberlain   21:06       71st M       (62.85%)
85th   Rosa Sampson Geroski   21:19       11th F       -
92nd   Stuart Clarke   21:28       80th M       (64.31%)
95th   Gerald Meah   21:35       82nd M       (72.78%)
98th   Neville Hawkins   21:39       85th M       (69.73%)
104th   Martyn Brearley   21:50       88th M       -
107th   Shaeed Chowdhury   21:59       91st M       -
110th   Paula Kessler   22:02       18th F       (75.85%)
111th   Silvia Chiappa   22:02       19th F       (70.59%)
116th   Isabelle Lemasson   22:09       21st F       -
123rd   Dave Mail   22:32       100th M       (72.05%)
128th   Tim Long   22:42       105th M       (68.10%)
132nd   Ellie Durant   22:51       26th F       -
135th   Andy Irvine   22:55       108th M       (63.41%)
137th   Kerion Hunt   22:59       110th M       -
138th   Lynn Roberts   23:00       28th F       (72.66%)
140th   Kristoffer Semple   23:07       112th M       (62.86%)
142nd   Glyn Smith   23:09       114th M       (75.45%)
154th   Mike Brentnall   23:45       124th M       (70.73%)
157th   Peter Bennet   24:02       126th M       (62.33%)
165th   Rachael Leah   24:21       34th F       (61.41%)
168th   Steve Giles   24:30       133rd M       -
172nd   Amanda Lasseter   24:55       39th F       (67.91%)
174th   Steve Anderson   24:59       135th M       -
188th   Victoria Pearson   25:39       50th F       (58.30%)
203rd   Jo Eggeman   26:16       58th F       (56.61%)
204th   Sarah Wightman   26:17       59th F       (58.33%)
205th   Alex Geoghegan   26:17       60th F       (59.18%)
211th   Andrew Unsworth   26:34       148th M       (57.27%)
214th   Carmel McEniery   26:43       65th F       (59.22%)
222nd   Jane Wilson   27:10       70th F       (61.52%)
230th   Jen Richardson   27:42       77th F       (55.01%)
243rd   Michael Ward   28:40       160th M       (58.09%)
247th   Abigail Stephens   28:49       87th F       (51.36%)
252nd   Clare Bacchus   28:55       90th F       (60.01%)
253rd   Alex Balkwill   28:56       91st F       -
262nd   Angela Wright   29:26       99th F       -
264th   Jemma O'Grady   29:41       100th F       (50.38%)
265th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   29:41       101st F       -
266th   Becky Wilburn   29:47       102nd F       (52.65%)
267th   Chris Hurcomb   29:54       165th M       (47.53%)
268th   Pauline Blake   30:08       103rd F       (65.07%)
279th   Clare Hall   31:16       113th F       -

 Newbury parkrun
Greenham Common, Newbury, Saturday 11th June 2016 - 5 km, 471 finishers; 266 male, 179 female.
Winner: 16:53 M, 18:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/newbury/

2nd   John Uff   17:50       2nd M       -
23rd   Maija Kozlova   20:37     PB  3rd F       (71.97%)
63rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:22       54th M       (59.29%)
111th   Neville Hawkins   24:10       96th M       (62.47%)
216th   Isabelle Lemasson   27:43       39th F       -
217th   Kristoffer Semple   27:44       171st M       (52.39%)

 SuperMaratona dell'Etna
Sicily, Saturday 11th June 2016 - 43 km, 240 finishers.
Winner: 3:58:31 M, 5:06:22 F.

Web: http://www.verticaletna.it/

5th   Kevin O'Holleran   4:24:02              (47.52%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 11th June 2016 - 5 km, 296 finishers; 155 male, 120 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 18:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

293rd   Dan Bayles   43:20       154th M       (31.41%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th June 2016 - 5 km, 487 finishers; 253 male, 197 female.
Winner: 16:02 M, 18:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   John Lambourne   18:03       5th M       -
8th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   18:16       8th M       (71.08%)
15th   Mike Salter   19:16       12th M       (76.57%)
18th   Alf Timney   19:47       15th M       -
27th   Tom Lindfield   20:00       24th M       -
37th   Charlie Ritchie   20:24       32nd M       (78.92%)
42nd   Alexander Marsh   20:38       37th M       -
47th   Suzy Tautz   20:51       3rd F       -
68th   Silvia Chiappa   21:56       5th F       (70.92%)
72nd   Martyn Brearley   22:12       61st M       -
75th   Hannah Hall   22:17       8th F       -
80th   Andrew Parsons   22:29       67th M       (59.70%)
82nd   Ben Jones   22:31       69th M       (57.66%)
85th   Andres Arcia   22:42       72nd M       -
101st   Richard Lyle   23:07       86th M       (63.82%)
103rd   Mike Brentnall   23:08       88th M       (72.61%)
114th   Margaret Phillips   23:28       14th F       (84.78%)
153rd   Alex Geoghegan   24:37       21st F       (63.19%)
184th   Steve Anderson   25:11       144th M       -
224th   Wallis Friberg   26:23       172nd M       -
253rd   Mary Holmes   27:59       46th F       (94.68%)
312th   Angela Wright   29:30       77th F       -
317th   Andrew Taylor   29:44       215th M       (54.60%)
324th   Alex Balkwill   29:56       84th F       -
340th   Jools Hudson   30:46       97th F       -
342nd   Pauline Blake   30:55       99th F       (63.42%)
384th   Sarah Higgs   32:17       128th F       -
447th   Joseph Philip   35:41       248th M       -
485th   Clare Bacchus   43:16       197th F       (40.11%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th June 2016 - 5 km, 326 finishers; 163 male, 131 female.
Winner: 16:34 M, 21:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Tom Vickery   16:34       1st M       (78.47%)
3rd   Alex Eggeman   17:46       3rd M       -
20th   Dan Wheeler   20:52       20th M       -
47th   Sarah Wightman   22:31       2nd F       (68.09%)
50th   Thomas Blatch   22:47       46th M       -
51st   Sean Beeby   22:48       47th M       -
72nd   Lynn Roberts   24:16       5th F       (68.87%)
90th   Matthew Pinney   25:06       79th M       -
96th   Mike Difranco   25:27       82nd M       -
157th   Jo Eggeman   28:03       31st F       (53.01%)
201st   Andrew Unsworth   29:35       131st M       (51.43%)

 C&C tour Endure 24
Wasing Park, nr Reading, Sunday 12th June 2016 - 5 miles.

Web: http://www.endure24.co.uk

  Lap 1 - 5 miles.
   John Uff   32:32              -
   Isabelle Lemasson   36:39              -
   Neville Hawkins   36:41              (67.24%)
   Maija Kozlova   36:56              (65.69%)
   Ben Chamberlain   37:21              (57.80%)
   Daniel Kitchie   38:19              (55.81%)
   Avril Monmont   38:22              -
   Anna Riu   38:35              (62.88%)
   Paula Kessler   38:48              (70.43%)
   Sam Lewsey   38:51              (62.58%)
   Kristoffer Semple   39:13              (60.37%)
   Rachael Leah   40:39              (60.15%)
   Chris Hurcomb   47:37              (48.55%)
   Becky Wilburn   48:48              (52.54%)
   Jen Richardson   48:55              (50.93%)
  Lap 2 - 5 miles.
   John Uff   33:23              -
   Maija Kozlova   35:19              (68.70%)
   Isabelle Lemasson   35:43              -
   Neville Hawkins   36:54              (66.85%)
   Sam Lewsey   37:05              (65.56%)
   Anna Riu   37:38              (64.47%)
   Ben Chamberlain   37:44              (57.21%)
   Kristoffer Semple   38:46              (61.07%)
   Paula Kessler   39:09              (69.80%)
   Daniel Kitchie   39:26              (54.23%)
   Avril Monmont   40:16              -
   Rachael Leah   41:46              (58.54%)
   Jen Richardson   46:54              (53.12%)
   Chris Hurcomb   47:06              (49.08%)
   Becky Wilburn   50:12              (51.08%)
  Lap 3 - 5 miles.
   John Uff   32:28              -
   Isabelle Lemasson   36:49              -
   Maija Kozlova   38:15              (63.43%)
   Neville Hawkins   39:11              (62.95%)
   Daniel Kitchie   39:35              (54.02%)
   Ben Chamberlain   39:43              (54.35%)
   Anna Riu   39:52              (60.86%)
   Sam Lewsey   40:17              (60.35%)
   Avril Monmont   40:45              -
   Paula Kessler   41:23              (66.03%)
   Kristoffer Semple   41:31              (57.02%)
   Rachael Leah   44:00              (55.57%)
   Chris Hurcomb   48:14              (47.93%)
   Jen Richardson   49:50              (50.00%)
   Becky Wilburn   52:42              (48.65%)
  Lap 4 - 5 miles.
   John Uff   33:27              -
   Isabelle Lemasson   36:08              -
   Maija Kozlova   38:45              (62.61%)
   Anna Riu   39:12              (61.90%)
   Kristoffer Semple   40:10              (58.94%)
   Avril Monmont   41:00              -
   Sam Lewsey   41:10              (59.06%)
   Ben Chamberlain   41:29              (52.04%)
   Neville Hawkins   43:11              (57.12%)
   Paula Kessler   43:14              (63.21%)
   Daniel Kitchie   43:40              (48.97%)
   Rachael Leah   47:46              (51.19%)
   Jen Richardson   52:37              (47.35%)
   Becky Wilburn   53:32              (47.90%)
  Lap 5 - 5 miles.
   John Uff   32:19              -
   Isabelle Lemasson   36:24              -
   Maija Kozlova   37:08              (65.34%)
   Daniel Kitchie   38:58              (54.87%)
   Anna Riu   39:07              (62.03%)
   Ben Chamberlain   42:24              (50.91%)
   Paula Kessler   42:29              (64.32%)
   Rachael Leah   45:30              (53.74%)
  Lap 6 - 5 miles.
   John Uff   33:02              -
   Paula Kessler   41:26              (65.95%)

(Richard Fay non C&C 3 laps, 36:56, 36:59, 39:25)

Flatlanders 36 laps 16/221 in category (Hawkins, Koslova, Riu, Chamberlain, Semple, Wilburn, Lemasson, Monmont)
Yogi's Team Cool 36 laps 21/221 in category (Richardson, Leah, Hurcomb, Uff, Kessler, Lewsey, Fay, Kitchie)


 Flaming June Half Marathon
Histon & Impington Recreation Ground Centre, Sunday 12th June 2016 - 13.1 miles, 391 finishers.
Winner: 1:17:48 M, 1:32:37 F.

Web: http://www.theflamingjunehalf.co.uk/

1st   Charlie Wartnaby   1:17:49   1:17:48           (80.93%)
12th   Jon Anderson   1:28:53   1:28:53           (73.94%)
45th   Andy Howard   1:37:59   1:37:54           -
57th   Charlie Ritchie   1:40:07   1:40:07           (71.94%)
148th   Andy Irvine   1:52:57   1:52:51           (56.75%)
261st   Carmel McEniery   2:06:30   2:06:23           (56.39%)
359th   Clare Hall   2:29:29   2:29:20  PB         -
Chip times in italic

No category places yet so I skipped those, and no listing by club -- I know I've missed a C&C woman who I didn't know. Please add yourself if I've missed you! -- CharlieW

 Ross Peers East Cambs Half Marathon
Soham, Cambs, Sunday 12th June 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 92 finishers.
Winner: 1:14:50 M, 1:27:31 F.

Web: https://racebest.com/races/east-cambs-half-marathon

35th   Dave Mail   1:47:00          1st  MV60  67.97%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th June 2016 - 5 km, 424 finishers; 220 male, 173 female.
Winner: 16:25 M, 19:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   David Barber   18:12       5th M       (79.25%)
6th   Neil Tween   18:26     PB  6th M       (71.02%)
11th   Mike Salter   19:12       10th M       (76.83%)
48th   Paul Jones   21:34       44th M       (68.93%)
71st   Silvia Chiappa   22:31       7th F       (69.08%)
118th   Steve Giles   24:23       95th M       -
128th   Ben Jones   24:43       101st M       (52.53%)
182nd   Karl Jones   26:30       139th M       -
184th   Amy Cope   26:32       36th F       -
222nd   Andrew Taylor   27:48       158th M       (58.40%)
259th   Jools Hudson   29:11       68th F       -
306th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   30:41       192nd M       (42.31%)
307th   Chris Darling   30:44       193rd M       (42.25%)
309th   Catherine Jones   30:56       93rd F       -
350th   Sarah Higgs   32:42       115th F       -
368th   Jennie Peacock   33:32       131st F       -
369th   Pauline Blake   33:32       132nd F       (58.47%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 18th June 2016 - 5 km, 387 finishers; 191 male, 168 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 21:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

6th   Dan Hurst   18:12       6th M       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 18th June 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 494 finishers; 248 male, 209 female.
Winner: 15:57 M, 19:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

13th   Ellie Swire   19:39       1st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th June 2016 - 5 km, 341 finishers; 191 male, 124 female.
Winner: 18:54 M, 22:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

42nd   Sean Beeby   22:47       40th M       -
48th   Richard Caton   23:11       45th M       -
62nd   Peter Bennet   23:58       57th M       (62.50%)
73rd   Lynn Roberts   24:27       6th F       (68.35%)
85th   Mike Brentnall   24:52       74th M       (67.55%)
86th   Avril Monmont   24:56       8th F       -
95th   Andy Irvine   25:10       80th M       (57.74%)
98th   Ben Chamberlain   25:31       82nd M       (51.97%)
103rd   Kristoffer Semple   25:38       87th M       (56.69%)
128th   Jayne Arthur   26:30       16th F       -
139th   Scott White   26:48       114th M       -
153rd   Daniel Kitchie   27:20       122nd M       (47.89%)
165th   Carmel McEniery   27:45       28th F       (57.01%)
176th   Richard Lyle   28:08       137th M       (52.44%)
263rd   Neville Hawkins   32:35       170th M       (46.33%)
307th   Jenny Walsh   36:28       100th F       -
321st   Diana Braverman   38:13       111th F       (53.63%)

 Hoohaah Hatfield Forest 10km
Hatfield Forest, Sunday 19th June 2016 - 10 km, 522 finishers; 213 male, 309 female.
Winner: 37:54 M, 43:19 F.

Web: http://hoohaah.co.uk/our-events/hatfield-forest-10km-run/

1st   Paul Makowski†   37:54   37:54    1st M   1st  MV40  (74.27%)
21st   Scott White   43:46   43:46    20th M   5th  MV40  -
26th   Suzy Tautz   44:02   44:02    2nd F   2nd  Fsen  -
35th   Paul Jones   44:50   44:48    31st M   4th  MV50  (67.63%)
62nd   Mike Brentnall   47:41   47:38    53rd M   1st  MV60+  (72.88%)
75th   Alex Downie   48:48   48:44    63rd M   2nd  MV60+  (71.94%)
83rd   Simon Warburton   49:23   49:18    68th M   18th  MV40  (56.65%)
100th   Martyn Brearley   50:36   50:21    81st M   26th  MV40  -
137th   Alex Geoghegan   53:30   53:17    33rd F   12th  FV40  (59.83%)
141st   Steve Anderson   53:52   53:43    107th M   5th  MV60+  -
144th   Maggie Pratt   54:03   53:46    35th F   13th  FV40  -
156th   Richard Lyle   54:59   54:15    115th M   23rd  MV50  (55.38%)
160th   Jane Wilson   55:21   55:06    43rd F   18th  FV40  (62.16%)
218th   Fiona Downie   58:22   58:06    77th F   6th  FV50  (60.44%)
298th   Diana Braverman   1:01:55   1:01:41    131st F   2nd  FV60+  (68.10%)
306th   Clare Bacchus   1:03:06   1:02:47    136th F   17th  FV50  (56.65%)
335th   Pauline Blake   1:05:04   1:04:18    156th F   4th  FV60+  (62.50%)
424th   Karen Richardson   1:11:48   1:11:11    224th F   29th  FV50  (49.33%)
Chip times in italic

 Huntingdon 10K Charity Run
Alconbury Weald, Little Stukeley, Huntingdon, Sunday 19th June 2016 - 10 km, 461 finishers; 257 male, 204 female.
Winner: 35:22 M, 42:21 F.

Web: http://www.hunts10k.org.uk/

1st   Sullivan Smith   35:22   35:21           (77.85%)
438th   Joseph Philip   1:15:15   1:15:04           -
Chip times in italic

 Sutton Beast 10K
Sutton-in-the-Isle, Cambs, Sunday 19th June 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 198 finishers; 110 male, 88 female.
Winner: 36:25 M, 39:49 F.

Web: http://suttonbeast.com/

10th   James Smith   41:35       9th M   7th  MSen  64.85%
39th   Andy Irvine   48:13       32nd M   5th  MV45  61.27%
84th   Carmel McEniery   55:07       22nd F   6th  FV40  58.83%
108th   Andrew Unsworth   58:35       74th M   17th  MV45  53.07%
152nd   Mary Jennings   1:06:15       57th F   8th  FV50  62.46%

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Eye
Lindisfarne Road, Eye, Wednesday 22nd June 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 319 finishers; 194 male, 125 female.
Winner: 15:39 M, 17:40 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

11th   Matt Slater   16:41       11th M       78.47%
25th   Claire Somerton   17:40       1st F       83.77%
48th   David Barber   18:53       46th M       76.38%
147th   Silvia Chiappa   22:09       21st F       70.22%
158th   Andy Irvine   22:28       136th M       64.68%
240th   Carmel McEniery   26:08       68th F       60.54%

 Rutland Water parkrun
Edith Weston, Oakham, Saturday 25th June 2016 - 5 km, 95 finishers; 45 male, 46 female.
Winner: 17:10 M, 21:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rutlandwater/

25th   Isaac Pembery   24:39       22nd M       -

 Sewerby parkrun
Sewerby Hall, Saturday 25th June 2016 - 5 km, 163 finishers; 91 male, 65 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 23:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/sewerby/

116th   Pauline Blake   31:05       35th F       (63.08%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th June 2016 - 5 km, 405 finishers; 226 male, 147 female.
Winner: 16:05 M, 20:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:05       1st M       (80.73%)
2nd   Jack Bowden   16:37       2nd M       -
4th   Andy Gardiner   17:12       4th M       -
25th   Tom Lindfield   20:42       23rd M       -
38th   Jess Cocker   21:11       2nd F       -
40th   Andrew Parsons   21:13       36th M       (63.27%)
59th   Martyn Brearley   22:18       54th M       -
61st   Silvia Chiappa   22:21       3rd F       (69.59%)
62nd   David Barber   22:23       56th M       (64.44%)
73rd   Stuart Clarke   23:01       65th M       (59.98%)
75th   Andres Arcia   23:11       67th M       -
78th   Paul Jones   23:23       70th M       (63.57%)
110th   Paul Rudin   24:15       98th M       (61.30%)
116th   Mike Difranco   24:24       104th M       -
135th   Shannon Burke   24:59       117th M       -
158th   Julie Stringer   26:02       20th F       -
188th   Karl Jones   27:05       151st M       -
233rd   Andrew Taylor   28:12       172nd M       (57.57%)
249th   Katie Tween   28:49       54th F       (51.42%)
287th   Anette Laver   30:36       74th F       (53.32%)
352nd   Paul Beastall   34:05       213th M       (41.09%)
366th   Alison Summers   35:00       124th F       -
379th   Joseph Philip   36:23       219th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th June 2016 - 5 km, 279 finishers; 147 male, 106 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 22:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Ben Jones   19:08       6th M       (67.86%)
38th   Gerald Meah   23:02       35th M       (68.20%)
39th   Ben Chamberlain   23:05       36th M       (57.45%)
41st   Matthew Pinney   23:16       38th M       -
48th   Peter Bennet   23:35       45th M       (63.52%)
51st   Mike Brentnall   23:46       48th M       (70.68%)
67th   Avril Monmont   24:32       3rd F       -
106th   Andy Irvine   27:03       92nd M       (53.72%)
109th   Steve Anderson   27:10       94th M       -
119th   Jayne Arthur   27:25       16th F       -
123rd   Carmel McEniery   27:47       19th F       (56.94%)
153rd   Jen Richardson   29:25       30th F       (51.80%)
154th   Diana Braverman   29:29       31st F       (69.52%)
165th   Jools Hudson   30:21       38th F       -
170th   Clare Bacchus   30:39       40th F       (56.62%)

 Girton 5K
Girton, Cambridge, Thursday 30th June 2016 - 5 km, 178 finishers.
Winner: 16:08 M, 19:16 F.

Web: http://www.girton5k.org.uk/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:08              (80.48%)
3rd   Chris Darling   16:42              (77.74%)
4th   Al Pritchard   17:48          1st  MV40  (78.68%)
5th   Chris Pell   18:08              (71.60%)
8th   David Barber   18:45          1st  MV45  (76.92%)
14th   Jon Anderson   19:14          1st  MV50  (77.29%)
19th   Becca Frake   19:29       2nd F       -
27th   Tom Lindfield   20:27              -
28th   Harry Druiff†   20:39          2nd  MV50  -
29th   Rachel Stanley   20:44       3rd F   1st  FV40  -
36th   Jess Cocker   21:42       4th F       -
40th   Gerald Meah   22:06          2nd  MV55  (71.08%)
42nd   Paul Jones   22:11          4th  MV45  (67.01%)
44th   Martyn Brearley   22:21          5th  MV45  -
47th   Silvia Chiappa   22:31       6th F   2nd  FV40  (69.08%)
53rd   Helen Grant   22:50       9th F   1st  FV50  -
57th   Alex Downie   22:58          2nd  MV65  (73.78%)
64th   Avril Monmont   23:12          2nd  FV50  -
68th   Andy Irvine   23:20          11th  MV45  (62.28%)
70th   Rachael Leah   23:26          2nd  FV35  (63.82%)
78th   Mike Brentnall   24:00          5th  MV65  (69.99%)
82nd   Helen Astle   24:17              -
87th   Steve Giles   24:38          7th  MV55  -
97th   Annika Friberg   25:36          6th  FV40  -
98th   Steve Anderson   25:37          7th  MV65  -
101st   Julie Stringer   26:04          4th  FV35  -
102nd   Craig Cooke   26:07          17th  MV40  (52.49%)
107th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:13          4th  FV50  (67.05%)
111th   Andrew Unsworth   26:32          5th  MV50  (57.34%)
115th   Jen Richardson   26:42          6th  FV35  (57.07%)
117th   Carmel McEniery   26:47          8th  FV40  (59.07%)
135th   Alex Geoghegan   28:53          12th  FV40  (53.85%)
150th   Jayne Arthur   30:25          4th  FV55  -
169th   Karen Richardson   34:24          9th  FV50  (49.81%)

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.