C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 20th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - February 2016  

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km, 372 finishers; 197 male, 146 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 19:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

19th   Tom Lindfield   19:59       17th M       -
20th   David Barber   20:00       18th M       (72.11%)
36th   Katie Samuelson   21:06       2nd F       (71.81%)
42nd   Trev Nicholl   21:30       36th M       -
51st   Alexander Marsh   21:49       42nd M       -
65th   Andrew Parsons   22:33       53rd M       (59.53%)
73rd   Silvia Chiappa   23:05       9th F       (66.88%)
76th   Margaret Phillips   23:16       10th F       (85.51%)
78th   Liam O'Grady   23:21       61st M       (56.80%)
81st   Paul Rudin   23:28       63rd M       (62.86%)
98th   Joshua Raven   24:10       76th M       -
114th   Shannon Burke   24:33       88th M       -
121st   Brian Corbett   24:46       95th M       (63.43%)
138th   Una Mannu   25:51       19th F       (68.00%)
141st   Karl Jones   25:53       110th M       -
220th   Amy Cope   28:26       53rd F       -
228th   Jools Hudson   28:46       59th F       -
243rd   Mary Holmes   29:18       69th F       (90.43%)
272nd   Abigail Stephens   30:49       83rd F       (48.03%)
312th   Pauline Blake   32:53       107th F       (58.78%)
326th   Joseph Philip   33:39       187th M       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km, 102 finishers; 54 male, 44 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 22:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

93rd   Dan Bayles   44:59       54th M       (30.26%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 449 finishers; 222 male, 202 female.
Winner: 17:16 M, 19:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

26th   Daniel Kitchie   21:14       23rd M       61.65%

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km, 241 finishers; 133 male, 91 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 20:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   18:09       2nd M       (72.12%)
3rd   Alex Eggeman   18:33       3rd M       -
23rd   Scott White   21:49       21st M       -
27th   Ian Richardson   22:02       25th M       (67.47%)
34th   Ben Chamberlain   22:49       32nd M       (58.12%)
35th   Elliot Mepham   22:57       33rd M       (56.57%)
48th   Neville Hawkins   23:58       46th M       (62.99%)
51st   Mike Brentnall   24:07       49th M       (69.06%)
73rd   Avril Monmont   25:23       8th F       -
76th   Jo Eggeman   25:30       9th F       (58.19%)
80th   Sean Beeby   25:50       66th M       -
105th   Jen Richardson   27:13       15th F       (55.99%)
127th   Jane Wilson   28:13       28th F       (59.23%)
139th   Paula Kessler   29:06       32nd F       (57.43%)
140th   Anne Schumann   29:06       33rd F       (57.43%)
148th   Andrew Taylor   29:34       102nd M       (54.91%)
159th   Clare Bacchus   30:16       45th F       (57.33%)
200th   Karen Richardson   33:45       65th F       (50.13%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne, Lincs, Sunday 7th February 2016 - 5 miles, 406 finishers; 256 male, 149 female.
Winner: 27:19 M, 30:19 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

10th   Alex Eggeman   29:36       10th M       -
26th   Michael Moore   31:13       25th M       -
64th   Oliver Johnson   34:06       60th M       -
95th   Andy Howard   35:29       85th M       -
115th   Ben Chamberlain   36:29       102nd M       (59.17%)
207th   Andy Irvine   40:27       169th M       (58.53%)
238th   Jo Eggeman   42:10       48th F       (57.54%)
279th   Neil Costello   44:37       209th M       (63.22%)
  Junior Race - 186 finishers. Winner: 9:31 M, 10:26 F.
7th   Miles Benyan   10:37       6th M       -
88th   Emma Stephens   13:12       28th F       -
97th   Ruby Buchan   13:24       33rd F       -

 Greenwich Park 10k
Greenwich Park, London SE10, Sunday 7th February 2016 - 10 km, 386 finishers; 215 male, 171 female.
Winner: 36:43 M, 38:57 F.

Web: http://www.runthrough.co.uk/

6th   Ian Richardson   39:20   39:20    5th M   1st  MV50 of 11  (77.03%)
315th   Karen Richardson   1:02:57   1:02:23    122nd F   6th  FV50 of 9  (55.59%)
Chip times in italic

 Ryston Runners XC Grand Prix
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Norfolk, Sunday 7th February 2016

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U13 Boys - 8 finishers. Winner: 10:46 M.
1st   O J Parmenter   10:46              -
  Vet Men 40 - 8 finishers. Winner: 32:02 M.
1st   Andrew Parmenter   32:02              -
  Vet Men 55 - 8 finishers. Winner: 35:12 M.
3rd   Gerald Meah   39:34              -
  Vet Men 60 - 11 finishers. Winner: 34:14 M.
4th   Mike Brentnall   39:42              -
7th   Alex Downie   40:49              -
  Vet Women 50 - 6 finishers. Winner: 37:28 F.
4th   Fiona Downie   48:57              -

 Harlow parkrun
Harlow, Essex, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 119 finishers; 64 male, 46 female.
Winner: 18:51 M, 22:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/harlow/

10th   Rachael Leah   22:34       1st F       (66.06%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 363 finishers; 180 male, 155 female.
Winner: 16:42 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tim Cobden   16:42       1st M       -
4th   Chris Darling   17:24       4th M       (74.62%)
10th   David Barber   18:17       9th M       (78.88%)
37th   Alexander Marsh   21:04       33rd M       -
39th   Trev Nicholl   21:08       35th M       -
43rd   Tom Lindfield   21:30       39th M       -
59th   Martyn Brearley   22:08       50th M       -
65th   Andy Gardiner   22:20       56th M       -
66th   Silvia Chiappa   22:30       7th F       (68.61%)
75th   Paul Rudin   22:47       63rd M       (64.75%)
91st   Margaret Phillips   23:20       11th F       (85.26%)
108th   Uday Patel   24:13       89th M       -
130th   Una Mannu   25:14       18th F       (69.66%)
149th   Catherine Jones   25:53       26th F       -
150th   Karl Jones   25:55       113th M       -
173rd   Julie Stringer   26:47       33rd F       -
188th   Alex Geoghegan   27:03       39th F       (57.07%)
204th   Michael Hausler   27:32       141st M       -
209th   Amy Cope   27:46       50th F       -
219th   Mike Difranco   28:12       146th M       -
234th   Mary Holmes   28:54       65th F       (91.68%)
302nd   Pauline Blake   33:24       112th F       (57.87%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 244 finishers; 118 male, 109 female.
Winner: 18:57 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

59th   Isaac Pembery   24:50       49th M       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 107 finishers; 48 male, 57 female.
Winner: 17:33 M, 22:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

95th   Dan Bayles   39:02       47th M       (34.87%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 512 finishers; 271 male, 213 female.
Winner: 17:39 M, 20:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

2nd   Michael Moore   17:41       2nd M       -
28th   Ellie Swire   20:30       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 250 finishers; 146 male, 91 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 19:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

7th   Alex Copley   19:41       6th M       (67.04%)
27th   Ian Richardson   21:43       23rd M       (68.45%)
31st   Katie Samuelson   22:29       3rd F       (67.39%)
36th   Ben Chamberlain   22:56       31st M       (57.83%)
60th   Darren Gillman   24:10       51st M       -
62nd   Alex Downie   24:12       53rd M       (70.02%)
65th   Andy Irvine   24:14       56th M       (59.96%)
66th   Mike Brentnall   24:17       57th M       (68.58%)
80th   Avril Monmont   25:10       9th F       -
105th   Sean Beeby   26:29       81st M       -
133rd   Liz O'Donovan   28:26       31st F       -
138th   Andrew Taylor   28:40       99th M       (56.63%)
144th   Fiona Downie   29:02       36th F       (59.01%)
183rd   Karen Richardson   32:37       53rd F       (51.88%)
238th   Andrew Unsworth   38:55       143rd M       (39.10%)
250th   Diana Braverman   50:56       91st F       (40.24%)

 Barcelona Half Marathon
Barcelona , Sunday 14th February 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:02:54 M, 1:09:19 F.

Web: http://www.edreamsmitjabarcelona.com

366th   John Uff†   1:21:08   1:21:00    344th M       -
1517th   Liam O'Grady   1:32:31   1:29:45  PB  1451st M       65.38%
1879th   Anna Riu   1:33:58   1:33:16  PB  55th F       70.80%
5862nd   Richard Lyle   1:54:23   1:46:29    5263rd M       60.66%
10488th   Jen Richardson   2:14:36   2:06:43    2016th F       53.78%
Chip times in italic

 Stamford Striders St Valentine's 30k
Stamford, Lincs, Sunday 14th February 2016 - 30 km (accurate), 599 finishers; 354 male, 255 female.
Winner: 1:40:12 M, 1:58:12 F.

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.org/

26th   Nick Osborn   1:59:55   1:59:52  PB  25th M   17th  MS of 127  71.41%
34th   Ian Richardson   2:02:34   2:02:28  PB  33rd M   1st  MV50 of 62  78.28%
96th   Rodrigo Santos   2:15:09   2:14:58  PB  87th M   50th  MS of 127  63.10%
113th   Katie Samuelson   2:16:33   2:16:27    13th F   4th  FV35 of 50  71.69%
120th   Ben Chamberlain   2:17:22   2:16:56  PB  103rd M   55th  MS of 127  62.51%
128th   Stewart Bond   2:18:13   2:17:25  PB  110th M   58th  MS of 127  62.48%
132nd   Chris Pell   2:18:32   2:18:17  PB  113th M   60th  MS of 127  61.59%
138th   Rob Moir†   2:19:42   2:19:33  PB  118th M   14th  MV50 of 62  68.11%
142nd   Katherine Hymers   2:20:52   2:20:44    22nd F   8th  FS of 55  -
182nd   Darren Gillman   2:24:53   2:24:47    154th M   22nd  MV45 of 59  -
193rd   Sam Lewsey   2:25:41   2:25:32  PB  30th F   9th  FS of 55  65.61%
292nd   Dave Mail   2:37:07   2:36:21    227th M   3rd  MV60 of 8  67.20%
326th   Caroline Archer   2:40:36   2:40:15  PB  78th F   26th  FS of 55  59.24%
384th   Jess Cocker   2:47:55   2:47:35  PB  106th F   28th  FS of 55  -
Chip times in italic

 Bath Skyline parkrun
'Free Fields', North Road/Claverton Down Road, Bath, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 244 finishers; 117 male, 101 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 18:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bathskyline/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   17:41       2nd M       (74.03%)
71st   Katie Godfrey   25:47       10th F       (57.40%)

 Clumber Park parkrun
Clumber Park, Worksop, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 193 finishers; 107 male, 83 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 20:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clumberpark/

20th   Rachael Leah   21:29       3rd F       (69.39%)
66th   Chris Hurcomb   26:05       54th M       (54.48%)

 Panshanger parkrun
Panshanger Park, Hertford, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 212 finishers; 112 male, 75 female.
Winner: 16:30 M, 21:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/panshanger/

11th   Ian Richardson   21:01       11th M       (70.73%)
159th   Karen Richardson   31:24       49th F       (53.89%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 381 finishers; 208 male, 153 female.
Winner: 18:06 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

29th   Ben Chamberlain   20:39       25th M       (64.22%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 478 finishers; 258 male, 189 female.
Winner: 16:44 M, 19:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:44       1st M       (77.59%)
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:35       2nd M       (73.84%)
10th   Jake Davies   18:48       9th M       -
11th   Andrew Shields   18:59       10th M       (77.71%)
17th   Sam Barrett   19:41       15th M       (70.14%)
44th   Tom Lindfield   21:06       40th M       -
45th   Mary Twitchett   21:06       2nd F       -
56th   Daniel Kitchie   21:37       51st M       (60.56%)
67th   Silvia Chiappa   22:00       4th F       (70.17%)
71st   Paul Jones   22:04       62nd M       (67.37%)
72nd   Trev Nicholl   22:08       63rd M       -
73rd   Martyn Brearley   22:08       64th M       -
77th   Sam Myers   22:21       67th M       -
95th   Hannah Hall   22:45       6th F       -
103rd   Margaret Phillips   23:00       11th F       (86.50%)
108th   Mike Brentnall   23:16       90th M       (71.58%)
145th   Andrew Parsons   24:24       121st M       (55.01%)
163rd   Karl Jones   25:12       135th M       -
174th   Steve Anderson   25:32       141st M       -
209th   Catherine Jones   26:37       34th F       -
219th   Alex Geoghegan   26:45       37th F       (57.71%)
220th   Paula Kessler   26:45       38th F       (62.47%)
227th   Amy Cope   26:54       43rd F       -
235th   Andrew Taylor   27:12       179th M       (59.69%)
243rd   Jen Richardson   27:29       50th F       (55.44%)
291st   Clare Bacchus   29:03       71st F       (59.73%)
303rd   Mary Holmes   29:24       75th F       (90.12%)
310th   Anette Laver   29:39       77th F       (54.43%)
312th   Paul Beastall   29:42       215th M       (47.16%)
364th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   31:28       112th F       -
365th   Liz O'Donovan   31:28       113th F       -
409th   Katie Tween   33:31       139th F       (44.17%)
446th   Joseph Philip   36:41       253rd M       -
472nd   Gianluca Savini   43:09       258th M       (32.46%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 258 finishers; 139 male, 109 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 21:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

37th   Andy Irvine   23:41       33rd M       (61.35%)
74th   Isaac Pembery   26:03       59th M       -
88th   Joshua Raven   26:47       68th M       -
158th   Carmel McEniery   30:00       46th F       (52.27%)
197th   Elliot Mepham   33:37       124th M       (38.62%)

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 115 finishers; 58 male, 54 female.
Winner: 18:49 M, 26:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

103rd   Dan Bayles   40:48       57th M       (33.36%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 424 finishers; 223 male, 168 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 20:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

12th   Stewart Bond   19:12       10th M       69.47%
31st   Ellie Swire   20:41       2nd F       -

 Olympic Park 10k
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, Sunday 21st February 2016 - 10 km, 547 finishers; 309 male, 238 female.
Winner: 33:06 M, 42:21 F.

Web: http://www.runthrough.co.uk/

6th   Ian Richardson   37:27   37:24    6th M   1st  M50 of 24  (81.01%)
386th   Karen Richardson   58:55   57:30    136th F   4th  F50 of 9  (60.31%)
Chip times in italic

Course was short

 Zurich Maraton de Sevilla
Seville, Spain, Sunday 21st February 2016 - 26.2 miles (accurate).
Winner: 2:08:14 M, 2:31:18 F.

Web: http://www.zurichmaratonsevilla.es/

214th   Axel Finke   2:43:49   2:43:40  PB  199th M   73rd  SM  -
1193rd   Kevin O'Holleran   3:05:21   3:04:41    1161st M   277th  SM  66.65%
Chip times in italic

 Major race National Cross Country Championships
Donington Park, Saturday 27th February 2016

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/

  U17 Women - 5 km. Winner: 19:46 F.
13th   Julia Paternain   20:56              -
40th   Belinda Dow   21:55              -
47th   Alice Newcombe   22:12              -
51st   Eve Morris-Grey   22:15              -
96th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   23:10              -
137th   Kathryn Bell   24:18              -
  U15 Boys - 4.5 km. Winner: 16:16 M.
5th   David Dow   16:51              -
72nd   Thomas Keen   18:01              -
182nd   Christian Kielinger   19:06              -
200th   Josh Borrett   19:17              -
  Junior Women - 6 km. Winner: 21:21 F.
15th   Claire Wilson   23:13              -
29th   Susannah Reid   24:18              -
  U13 Girls - 3 km. Winner: 13:53 F.
181st   Matilda Taylor   16:01              -
206th   Tilly Borrett   16:12              -
299th   Amelie Maris   16:57              -
356th   Innes Dunlop   17:26              -
  U17 Men - 6 km. Winner: 19:28 M.
10th   Ashley Brown   20:10              -
18th   Oliver Sewell   20:28              -
47th   Rob Huckle   21:14              -
51st   Jordan Wood   21:19              -
  U15 Girls - 4 km. Winner: 16:05 F.
109th   Beth Wilson   18:42              -
  Junior Men - 10 km. Winner: 36:02 M.
70th   Harry Topham   41:52              -
  U13 Boys - 3 km. Winner: 12:19 M.
19th   O J Parmenter   13:24              -
44th   Tom Blake   13:50              -
74th   Miles Benyan   14:04              -
94th   Hugh Dow   14:14              -
97th   William Newcombe   14:16              -
141st   Tommy Bridger   14:37              -
176th   Sam Myers   14:53              -
  Senior Women - 8 km. Winner: 30:35 F.
19th   Victoria Knight   32:06              -
55th   Katy Hedgethorne   33:51              -
77th   Claire Somerton   34:29              (69.84%)
214th   Harriet Woolley   38:33              (62.47%)
353rd   Helen Grant   41:38              -
  Senior Men - 12 km. Winner: 42:09 M.
181st   Oliver Park   48:23              (66.90%)
263rd   Richard Park   49:53              (64.88%)
722nd   Ollie Young   56:43              -
1062nd   Ian Richardson   1:01:21              (59.73%)

 Panshanger parkrun
Panshanger Park, Hertford, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 246 finishers; 125 male, 94 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/panshanger/

9th   Ian Richardson   20:18       8th M       (73.23%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 355 finishers; 211 male, 123 female.
Winner: 17:23 M, 18:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:39       2nd M       (81.72%)
3rd   Jake Davies   18:00       3rd M       -
33rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   20:14       29th M       (64.17%)
38th   Ellie Swire   20:26       4th F       -
50th   Hannah Hall   21:11       5th F       -
66th   Paul Rudin   22:03       59th M       (66.90%)
73rd   Andy Gardiner   22:31       66th M       -
78th   Alexander Marsh   22:50       71st M       -
86th   Margaret Phillips   23:14       7th F       (85.63%)
104th   Uday Patel   23:49       94th M       -
106th   Paul Jones   23:56       96th M       (62.11%)
117th   Tom Humphrey   24:13       104th M       -
142nd   Steve Anderson   25:07       125th M       -
150th   Amy Cope   25:22       18th F       -
158th   Karl Jones   25:32       136th M       -
195th   Mike Difranco   27:04       157th M       -
217th   Chris Darling   27:39       171st M       (46.96%)
226th   Clare Bacchus   27:56       42nd F       (62.12%)
238th   Mary Holmes   28:28       49th F       (93.07%)
250th   Angela Wright   29:06       52nd F       -
268th   Alex Balkwill   30:23       63rd F       -
279th   Catherine Jones   31:10       70th F       -
285th   Paul Beastall   31:37       197th M       (44.30%)
355th   Marysol Bell   51:23       123rd F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 207 finishers; 100 male, 97 female.
Winner: 18:39 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

14th   Rachael Leah   21:38       3rd F       (68.91%)
49th   Isaac Pembery   24:46       36th M       -
68th   Chris Hurcomb   25:45       50th M       (55.19%)
157th   Jen Richardson   33:11       62nd F       (45.92%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 243 finishers; 129 male, 92 female.
Winner: 18:22 M, 21:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

19th   Sophie Pedder   21:47       1st F       -
25th   Ben Chamberlain   22:34       23rd M       (58.77%)
28th   Scott White   22:41       25th M       -
45th   Joshua Raven   24:00       36th M       -
52nd   Avril Monmont   24:23       5th F       -
69th   Martin Kreetzer   25:11       55th M       (63.41%)
71st   Sean Beeby   25:15       57th M       -
132nd   Sam Lewsey   28:36       28th F       (51.99%)
137th   Elliot Mepham   28:48       96th M       (45.08%)
215th   Andrew Unsworth   34:10       126th M       (44.53%)

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge, Sunday 28th February 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 5308 finishers; 2958 male, 2350 female.
Winner: 1:06:47 M, 1:16:14 F.

Web: http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/cambridge-half-marathon.php

4th   Chris Darling   1:11:33   1:11:32  PB  4th M   3rd  Sen  81.62%
8th   Jack Bowden   1:12:54   1:12:53    8th M   4th  V30  -
11th   Patrick O'Hare   1:13:08   1:13:07  PB  11th M   5th  Sen  -
12th   Alastair Hodges   1:13:20   1:13:20    12th M   7th  V30  80.56%
14th   Alex Eggeman   1:13:59   1:13:58  PB  14th M   8th  V30  -
16th   Matt Slater   1:15:16   1:15:15    16th M   9th  V30  77.59%
20th   Axel Finke   1:15:51   1:15:48  PB  20th M   9th  Sen  -
24th   Dan Hurst   1:16:15   1:16:10  PB  24th M   14th  V30  -
28th   Sean McKenna   1:16:49   1:16:46    27th M   11th  Sen  -
34th   Andrew Shields   1:17:38   1:17:35  PB  33rd M   1st  V50  83.98%
46th   Al Pritchard   1:18:19   1:18:15    45th M   5th  V40  77.85%
48th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:18:22   1:18:21    47th M   7th  V40  80.36%
55th   Alex Copley   1:19:08   1:19:05    53rd M   31st  V30  74.02%
56th   Andy Gardiner   1:19:10   1:19:02  PB  54th M   14th  Sen  -
58th   Geoff Weller   1:19:15   1:19:10    56th M   33rd  V30  75.38%
61st   Nick Osborn   1:19:28   1:19:25  PB  59th M   34th  V30  73.88%
68th   Paul Makowski†   1:19:52   1:19:49    66th M   9th  V40  76.32%
79th   John Ferguson   1:20:51   1:20:45    77th M   4th  V50  82.10%
92nd   Adam Tapley   1:21:54   1:21:51    89th M   25th  Sen  -
117th   Ian Richardson   1:23:10   1:23:00  PB  112th M   7th  V50  79.18%
118th   Jon Anderson   1:23:11   1:23:05  PB  113th M   8th  V50  79.10%
132nd   Liz Fraser   1:23:53   1:23:49    9th F   2nd  V40  -
134th   Rodrigo Santos   1:24:01   1:23:50  PB  125th M   36th  Sen  69.64%
140th   Mike Salter   1:24:13   1:24:06    131st M   9th  V50  77.47%
149th   Neil White   1:24:42   1:24:36    139th M   21st  V40  73.20%
167th   David Harrison   1:25:16   1:24:59    157th M   78th  V30  68.70%
168th   Neil Tween   1:25:16   1:25:07    158th M   79th  V30  68.61%
189th   Andrew Parmenter   1:25:52   1:25:49    178th M   32nd  V40  -
251st   Jack Gover   1:27:42   1:27:34    233rd M   64th  Sen  -
267th   Liam O'Grady   1:28:04   1:27:29  PB  249th M   110th  V30  67.07%
279th   Tim Phipps   1:28:14   1:28:07    259th M   57th  V40  73.30%
304th   Chris Pell   1:28:49   1:28:31    278th M   73rd  Sen  65.96%
309th   Sam Barr   1:28:55   1:28:42  PB  282nd M   65th  V40  69.81%
323rd   Istvan Jacso   1:29:04   1:28:58    297th M   128th  V30  66.15%
331st   Alessandro Porcelli   1:29:13   1:29:08    304th M   79th  Sen  65.50%
367th   Charlie Ritchie   1:29:50   1:29:10  PB  337th M   3rd  V60  80.02%
370th   Mary Twitchett   1:29:51   1:29:37    31st F   2nd  V50  -
400th   Ben Chamberlain   1:30:29   1:29:58    365th M   156th  V30  65.22%
416th   Kate Nolan   1:31:04   1:30:46    35th F   15th  Sen  -
453rd   Katherine Hymers   1:31:51   1:31:37    38th F   13th  V30  -
457th   Stef Godfrey   1:32:00   1:31:00    40th F   3rd  V50  84.24%
468th   Harry Druiff†   1:32:14   1:32:06    426th M   32nd  V50  -
477th   Steve Bland   1:32:31   1:31:55    435th M   108th  Sen  -
505th   Anna Riu   1:33:15   1:33:11  PB  47th F   17th  V30  70.86%
513th   Julian Hardyman   1:33:22   1:32:51  PB  462nd M   36th  V50  70.78%
515th   Steve Cresswell   1:33:23   1:33:11    465th M   124th  V40  64.87%
580th   Trev Nicholl   1:34:32   1:34:23    521st M   142nd  V40  -
601st   Harriet Woolley   1:34:56   1:34:35    63rd F   20th  Sen  69.60%
622nd   Giulio Cinque   1:35:12   1:34:56    552nd M   43rd  V50  72.39%
739th   Suzy Tautz   1:37:09   1:36:24  PB  83rd F   35th  V30  -
766th   Scott White   1:37:27   1:37:08    675th M   193rd  V40  -
801st   Darren Clerkin   1:37:55   1:37:32    703rd M   281st  V30  -
896th   Steve Thoday   1:39:30   1:39:04    783rd M   232nd  V40  61.49%
898th   Elizabeth Bryans   1:39:31   1:38:45    114th F   48th  Sen  -
982nd   Chris Newell   1:40:37   1:40:15    854th M   336th  V30  58.40%
995th   Durward Whitehead   1:40:48   1:40:43    864th M   337th  V30  -
1006th   Shaeed Chowdhury   1:41:01   1:40:29    871st M   267th  V40  -
1036th   Caroline Archer   1:41:28   1:40:32  PB  140th F   52nd  Sen  65.48%
1058th   Anna Oswald   1:41:41   1:40:40    142nd F   54th  Sen  -
1085th   Emma Cotton   1:41:59   1:40:58    148th F   10th  V50  -
1086th   Sarah Boneham   1:41:59   1:41:00    149th F   33rd  V40  -
1116th   Gerald Meah   1:42:21   1:41:26    961st M   84th  V50  69.02%
1123rd   Paul Jones   1:42:28   1:41:42    967th M   87th  V50  64.62%
1126th   Glyn Smith   1:42:28   1:42:00    970th M     V70  77.30%
1127th   Paula Kessler   1:42:29   1:42:05    156th F   35th  V40  74.15%
1137th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:42:38   1:41:24    159th F   56th  V30  -
1147th   Jason Brown   1:42:46   1:41:37    987th M   307th  V40  61.45%
1205th   Peter Bennet   1:43:29   1:42:13    1034th M   94th  V50  64.29%
1287th   Malgosia Benham   1:44:32   1:43:13    195th F   47th  V40  -
1296th   Derek Hatley   1:44:41   1:43:22    1098th M   227th  Sen  -
1338th   Paul Connelly   1:45:05   1:43:41    1132nd M   110th  V50  68.16%
1348th   Stuart Clarke   1:45:08   1:44:39    1139th M   357th  V40  57.37%
1350th   Jess Cocker   1:45:10   1:43:12    207th F   75th  Sen  -
1401st   Mike Brentnall   1:45:31   1:43:59    1192nd M   110th  V60  72.04%
1415th   Carlos Sanz   1:45:38   1:45:28         Pacer  -
1468th   Kristoffer Semple   1:46:05   1:44:50    1232nd M   391st  V40  60.57%
1496th   Rachael Leah   1:46:17   1:45:23    251st F   91st  V30  63.01%
1539th   Christof Schwiening   1:46:40   1:44:44         Pacer  61.67%
1586th   Annika Friberg   1:47:22   1:46:19    273rd F   67th  V40  -
1641st   Jean Adams   1:48:12   1:47:53    295th F   108th  V30  62.74%
1642nd   Alice Kindell   1:48:12   1:48:03    294th F   92nd  Sen  -
1773rd   Andy Irvine   1:49:41   1:48:56    1435th M   455th  V40  58.79%
1841st   Phil Jones   1:50:31   1:49:50    1476th M   475th  V40  -
1934th   Jayne Arthur   1:51:28   1:49:16    403rd F   30th  V50  -
1951st   Martyn Brearley   1:51:33   1:49:59    1541st M   501st  V40  -
1992nd   Una Mannu   1:51:57   1:49:44    425th F   32nd  V50  72.62%
2045th   Richard Caton   1:52:28   1:52:17    1601st M   163rd  V50  -
2080th   George Baker   1:52:56   1:51:38    1622nd M   333rd  Sen  52.30%
2112th   Steven Broad   1:53:20   1:51:44    1641st M   169th  V50  59.34%
2206th   Amanda Lasseter   1:54:21   1:51:29    512th F   37th  V50  68.76%
2283rd   Mike Difranco   1:55:01   1:52:50    1737th M   182nd  V50  -
2344th   Simon Hellowell   1:55:27   1:53:35    1776th M   577th  V40  -
2389th   Julia Decesare   1:56:03   1:53:48    587th F   157th  V40  60.32%
2395th   Graham Boswell   1:56:05   1:54:05    1805th M   190th  V50  -
2442nd   Katie Barrett   1:56:33   1:53:21    603rd F   205th  V30  -
2456th   Michelle Collis   1:56:40   1:55:42    609th F   164th  V40  -
2469th   Danielle Parmenter   1:56:45   1:54:18    616th F   210th  V30  -
2470th   Alex Geoghegan   1:56:45   1:54:37    615th F   165th  V40  60.38%
2727th   Ed Hall   1:58:52   1:57:04    1981st M   625th  V40  -
2746th   Sam Lewsey   1:59:06   1:55:34    756th F   257th  V30  57.27%
2844th   Simon Glover   1:59:51   1:55:10    2041st M   228th  V50  60.23%
2936th   Jane Wilson   2:00:41   1:56:59    849th F   228th  V40  64.71%
3077th   Isobel Hogg   2:01:54   2:00:34    926th F   286th  Sen  -
3100th   Katie Callaghan   2:02:06   1:59:13    936th F   289th  Sen  -
3105th   Hannah Brown   2:02:08   1:59:15    939th F   318th  V30  -
3157th   Jen Richardson   2:02:26   1:59:58    970th F   327th  V30  56.80%
3183rd   Dave Mail   2:02:43   1:59:54         Pacer  60.07%
3384th   Sophia Smith   2:05:33   2:01:20    1078th F   81st  V50  -
3544th   Laura Murkin   2:07:52   2:04:30    1168th F   354th  Sen  -
3547th   Victoria Coe   2:07:53   2:03:55    1170th F   355th  Sen  53.13%
3704th   Rebecca Lucas   2:09:50   2:06:35    1257th F   430th  V30  -
3849th   Karen Richardson   2:11:32   2:07:46  PB  1342nd F   105th  V50  60.00%
3925th   Andrew Taylor   2:12:35   2:07:51    2536th M   62nd  V60  56.88%
3952nd   Anette Laver   2:12:50   2:09:35    1411th F   388th  V40  56.99%
4022nd   Paul Beastall   2:13:46   2:09:36    2570th M   825th  V40  47.39%
4032nd   Becky Wilburn   2:13:52   2:10:43    1461st F   397th  V40  53.42%
4078th   Graham Handley   2:14:38   2:11:24    2586th M   64th  V60  54.30%
4291st   Lisa Butler   2:17:57   2:14:45    1637th F   456th  V40  -
4331st   Rob Moir†   2:18:29   2:14:35         Pacer  48.41%
4412th   Simon Redfern   2:20:14   2:15:56    2694th M   334th  V50  49.21%
4422nd   Abigail Stephens   2:20:26   2:16:54    1726th F   483rd  Sen  48.09%
4441st   Richard O'Shea   2:20:45   2:17:51    2707th M   7th  V70  -
4469th   Pauline Blake   2:21:14   2:17:06  PB  1753rd F   21st  V60  64.04%
4905th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   2:32:19   2:28:31    2058th F   564th  Sen  44.33%
4911th   Helen Hatcher   2:32:34   2:27:55    2062nd F   192nd  V50  -
4989th   Gemma Bailey   2:35:22   2:32:21    2116th F   595th  V40  -
5155th   Richard Lyle   2:44:41   2:40:14    2917th M   929th  V40  40.31%
5176th   Joseph Philip   2:46:34   2:42:11    2922nd M   373rd  V50  -
5301st   Vicky Aldred   3:09:41   3:05:31    2342nd F   653rd  V40  -
Chip times in italic

Difficult results format (140 pages!), so some data (e.g. positions) not added yet.
Please feel free to edit or add.


[Dave Mail's report]

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.