C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 20th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - January 2016  

 Albert parkrun
Albert Park, Melbourne, Australia, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 112 finishers; 57 male, 45 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/albert-melbourne/

42nd   Andy Irvine   24:16       30th M       (59.88%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 355 finishers; 206 male, 145 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 21:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Chris Hurcomb   20:28       10th M       (69.44%)
12th   Ian Richardson   20:31       12th M       (72.45%)
26th   Scott White   21:47       26th M       -
31st   Stuart Matthews   21:56       30th M       (66.75%)
32nd   Ben Chamberlain   21:58       31st M       (60.07%)
55th   Martyn Brearley   22:56       53rd M       -
69th   Gerald Meah   23:29       66th M       (66.89%)
76th   Jen Richardson   23:45       5th F       (63.80%)
90th   Mike Brentnall   24:04       82nd M       (69.20%)
107th   Isaac Pembery   24:43       95th M       -
130th   Rachael Leah   25:31       14th F       (58.42%)
143rd   Julie Stringer   26:02       18th F       -
146th   Lynn Roberts   26:08       21st F       (63.95%)
147th   Alex Geoghegan   26:08       22nd F       (59.07%)
148th   Hazel Turton   26:09       23rd F       (63.91%)
166th   Diane Bunch   26:44       30th F       (71.29%)
167th   Steve Anderson   26:45       135th M       -
246th   Paul Beastall   30:23       172nd M       (46.10%)
278th   Karen Richardson   31:46       92nd F       (53.26%)
342nd   Pauline Blake   37:31       137th F       (51.52%)
352nd   Diana Braverman   42:51       142nd F       (47.83%)

 Maribyrnong parkrun
Maribyrnong, Melbourne, Australia, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 74 male, 58 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 21:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/maribyrnong/

38th   Andy Irvine   24:08       33rd M       (60.21%)
85th   Carmel McEniery   30:01       21st F       (52.24%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 609 finishers; 307 male, 262 female.
Winner: 16:40 M, 19:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

27th   Ian Richardson   20:15       24th M       (73.41%)
38th   Ellie Swire   20:53       3rd F       -
93rd   Gerald Meah   22:45       80th M       (69.05%)
100th   Chris Hurcomb   22:53       86th M       (62.10%)
113th   Scott White   23:21       95th M       -
115th   Martyn Brearley   23:23       97th M       -
126th   Mike Brentnall   24:02       107th M       (69.29%)
139th   Jen Richardson   24:22       20th F       (62.18%)
169th   Rachael Leah   25:12       25th F       (59.16%)
195th   Julie Stringer   25:53       35th F       -
197th   Steve Anderson   25:54       157th M       -
224th   Ben Chamberlain   26:47       172nd M       (49.27%)
226th   Hazel Turton   26:49       46th F       (62.32%)
238th   Diane Bunch   27:04       49th F       (70.41%)
409th   Mary Jennings   31:20       138th F       (64.44%)
432nd   Karen Richardson   32:07       153rd F       (52.68%)
439th   Paul Beastall   32:26       261st M       (43.18%)
443rd   Alex Geoghegan   32:31       157th F       (47.48%)
478th   Sarah Lee   33:51       179th F       -
490th   Pauline Blake   34:33       186th F       (55.94%)
575th   Diana Braverman   42:07       241st F       (48.66%)

 Altona Beach parkrun
Altona, Melbourne, Australia, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 75 finishers; 36 male, 37 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 22:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/altonabeach/

16th   Andy Irvine   23:37       13th M       (61.53%)
34th   Carmel McEniery   27:42       9th F       (56.61%)

 Sheringham parkrun
Sheringham, Norfolk, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 144 finishers; 87 male, 47 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/sheringham/

26th   Dave Yeneralski   23:09       22nd M       (63.24%)
33rd   Alex Downie   24:15       29th M       (69.88%)
47th   Tim Long   25:28       41st M       (60.70%)
77th   Rachel Roberts   27:57       13th F       (56.60%)
96th   Fiona Downie   29:48       22nd F       (57.50%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 297 finishers; 152 male, 123 female.
Winner: 19:18 M, 23:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   19:18       1st M       (67.83%)
8th   Oliver Johnson   21:47       8th M       -
14th   Scott White   22:19       14th M       -
15th   Ian Richardson   22:19       15th M       (66.61%)
24th   Neville Hawkins   23:41       23rd M       (63.74%)
37th   Gerald Meah   25:03       35th M       (62.71%)
38th   Mike Brentnall   25:03       36th M       (66.48%)
50th   Ben Chamberlain   25:39       48th M       (51.45%)
54th   Matthew Pinney   25:56       52nd M       -
60th   Avril Monmont   26:09       3rd F       -
73rd   Jo Eggeman   26:49       7th F       (55.33%)
74th   Alex Eggeman   26:50       66th M       -
78th   Keith Clarke   27:01       69th M       -
90th   Sean Beeby   27:30       75th M       -
91st   Carla Brown   27:31       14th F       (53.79%)
94th   Hazel Turton   27:47       15th F       (60.15%)
102nd   Iona Graham Hagg   27:53       16th F       (62.23%)
106th   Katie Godfrey   28:25       17th F       (52.08%)
107th   Neil Costello   28:27       86th M       (60.11%)
114th   Anne Schumann   28:55       21st F       (57.79%)
116th   Jayne Arthur   29:02       22nd F       -
141st   Jane Wilson   30:09       34th F       (55.43%)
143rd   Jen Richardson   30:13       35th F       (50.14%)
179th   Andrew Taylor   33:06       117th M       (49.05%)
226th   Jenny Walsh   36:03       77th F       -
233rd   Andrew Unsworth   36:20       137th M       (41.55%)
290th   Dan Bayles   46:55       152nd M       (29.01%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 391 finishers; 212 male, 151 female.
Winner: 18:06 M, 20:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Andy Gardiner   18:26       4th M       -
32nd   Stuart Matthews   21:24       29th M       (68.41%)
41st   Andrew Parsons   22:01       37th M       (60.58%)
44th   Peter Haynes   22:17       40th M       -
53rd   Max Schwiening   22:42       46th M       -
55th   Martyn Brearley   22:46       48th M       -
62nd   Anna Riu   23:18       3rd F       (63.68%)
67th   Jonathan Laver   23:44       58th M       -
83rd   Paul Rudin   24:39       70th M       (59.85%)
84th   Richard Staley   24:43       71st M       (56.26%)
100th   Paula Kessler   25:17       9th F       (66.10%)
108th   Christof Schwiening   25:26       90th M       (57.56%)
123rd   Steve Anderson   26:00       103rd M       -
131st   Alex Geoghegan   26:13       16th F       (58.88%)
136th   Isaac Pembery   26:21       111th M       -
146th   Mike Difranco   26:44       116th M       -
158th   Rachael Leah   27:05       28th F       (55.04%)
162nd   Julie Stringer   27:12       30th F       -
169th   Uday Patel   27:26       128th M       -
171st   Karl Jones   27:30       129th M       -
193rd   Rebecca Lucas   28:14       41st F       -
260th   Jools Hudson   30:40       70th F       -
263rd   Una Mannu   30:48       71st F       (57.07%)
276th   Anette Laver   31:13       79th F       (51.70%)
290th   Angela Wright   31:37       87th F       -
332nd   Joseph Philip   34:52       202nd M       -
343rd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   35:21       118th F       -
391st   Pauline Blake   51:24       151st F       (37.60%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 157 finishers; 76 male, 69 female.
Winner: 19:28 M, 24:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

58th   Diane Bunch   27:00       11th F       (70.58%)

 C&C team event Major race Cambridgeshire Cross-Country Championships
Priory Park, St. Neots, Sunday 3rd January 2016

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/

  U11 Boys - 1.7 km, 42 finishers. Winner: 6:43 M.
2nd   George Keen   6:47              -
4th   Jake Borrett   6:54              -
5th   Gabe Parmenter   7:04              -
14th   Oliver Myers   7:47              -
  U13 Girls - 2.9 km, 36 finishers. Winner: 10:34 F.
5th   Tilly Borrett   11:33              -
6th   Matilda Taylor   11:36              -
13th   Innes Dunlop   12:34              -
18th   Sasha Clark   12:57              -
20th   Flora Timney   13:05              -
  U13 Boys - 2.9 km, 65 finishers. Winner: 10:04 M.
1st   Tommy Bridger   10:04              -
3rd   Hugh Dow   10:13              -
4th   Tom Blake   10:19              -
5th   O J Parmenter   10:23              -
10th   Sam Myers   10:48              -
12th   Miles Benyan   10:58              -
13th   William Newcombe   10:59              -
17th   Angus Dow   11:18              -
19th   Luc Jones   11:24              -
27th   Joseph Wheeler   11:47              -
28th   Liam Bell   11:49              -
33rd   Matthew Pinney   12:03              -
35th   Guy Semple   12:10              -
36th   Louis Harhalakis   12:02              -
63rd   Willem Pye   13:53              -
  U15 Girls - 4.3 km, 24 finishers. Winner: 18:42 F.
3rd   Beth Wilson   19:56              -
6th   Jasmine Rapley   20:42              -
7th   Emily Semple   20:43              -
10th   Bella Hall   21:18              -
12th   Lucy Cheffins   21:45              -
19th   Ghazal Seidi   23:30              -
  U15 Boys - 4.3 km, 30 finishers. Winner: 16:22 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   16:22              -
2nd   David Dow   16:31              -
5th   Josh Borrett   17:36              -
6th   Christian Kielinger   17:58              -
7th   Oliver Newman   18:02              -
8th   Nicolas Harhalakis   18:15              -
11th   Alf Timney   18:39              -
20th   George Whisken   21:12              -
  Senior Men (inc U20 & Vet) - 10.6 km, 135 finishers. Winner: 35:37 M.
2nd   Kieran Wood   36:16          1st  U20 of 10  -
7th   Alastair Hodges   38:18          6th  Sen of 61  (75.18%)
8th   Chris Darling   38:23          7th  Sen of 61  (73.71%)
9th   Oliver Park   38:35          8th  Sen of 61  (73.33%)
20th   Richard Park   40:28          16th  Sen of 61  (69.92%)
24th   Alex Eggeman   40:48          17th  Sen of 61  -
35th   Harry Topham   42:13          5th  U20 of 10  -
45th   Benvenuto Baldelli   43:06          8th  V40 of 43  (71.96%)
48th   Curtis Wood   43:31          7th  U20 of 10  -
50th   Charlie Wartnaby   43:53          9th  V40 of 43  (69.53%)
51st   Graham Anderson   43:58          34th  Sen of 61  (64.56%)
53rd   Ian Richardson   44:03          1st  V50 of 15  (72.80%)
59th   Andrew Parmenter   44:41          11th  V40 of 43  -
76th   Alex Copley   47:01          45th  Sen of 61  (60.37%)
79th   Dan Wheeler   47:32          19th  V40 of 43  -
84th   Ben Chamberlain   48:15          48th  Sen of 61  (58.97%)
115th   Gerald Meah   52:49          37th  V50 of 15  (64.56%)
117th   Glyn Smith   53:06          1st  V70 of 3  (72.08%)
  U17 Women - 4.8 km, 15 finishers. Winner: 20:08 F.
1st   Belinda Dow   20:08              -
2nd   Alice Newcombe   20:39              -
4th   Kathryn Bell   22:28              -
15th   Sasha Vail   30:50              -
  U17 Men - 5.8 km, 19 finishers. Winner: 18:44 M.
1st   Ashley Brown   18:44              -
2nd   Rob Huckle   19:03              -
3rd   Oliver Sewell   19:04              -
4th   Jordan Wood   19:05              -
8th   Daniel Arbide   20:50              -
10th   Peter Cooke   21:36              -
  Senior Women (inc U20 & Vet) - 5.8 km, 69 finishers. Winner: 20:57 F.
1st   Victoria Knight   20:57          1st  V35 of 22  -
3rd   Claire Wilson   21:13          1st  U20 of 7  -
4th   Claire Somerton   21:16          2nd  Sen of 23  (81.04%)
6th   Carla Brown   22:32          3rd  Sen of 23  (76.48%)
10th   Becca Frake   23:34          7th  Sen of 23  -
15th   Ellie Swire   24:20          9th  Sen of 23  -
16th   Harriet Woolley   24:44          10th  Sen of 23  (69.68%)
18th   Mary Twitchett   25:07          1st  V55 of 6  -
20th   Joan Lasenby   25:14          2nd  V55 of 6  -
21st   Helen Grant   25:21          2nd  V45 of 11  -
23rd   Hannah Hall   25:36          6th  U20 of 7  -
37th   Rachael Leah   28:04          16th  Sen of 23  (61.85%)
54th   Jen Richardson   30:57          15th  V35 of 22  (57.01%)

Team Prizes (3 per team):
U11 Boys - 1st
U13 Boys - 1st & 2nd
U13 Girls - 3rd
U15 Boys - 1st & 2nd
U15 Girls - 1st
U17 Men - 1st & 2nd
U17 Women - 1st
U20 Men - 1st
Senior Women - 1st & 2nd
Senior Men (6) - 1st
Vet Women - 1st
Vet Men - 2nd



 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km, 354 finishers; 196 male, 130 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

6th   Ian Richardson   18:59       6th M       (78.31%)
227th   Karen Richardson   30:05       56th F       (56.24%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km, 504 finishers; 268 male, 195 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 21:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Andy Gardiner   18:02       3rd M       -
20th   Jamie Sales   20:01       15th M       -
31st   Miles Benyan   20:32       25th M       -
37th   Daniel Kerwin   20:49       31st M       -
47th   Trev Nicholl   21:27       41st M       -
53rd   Martyn Brearley   21:37       47th M       -
62nd   Hannah Hall   22:02       2nd F       -
70th   Neil Tween   22:31       62nd M       (57.97%)
76th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   22:47       67th M       (56.99%)
87th   Silvia Chiappa   23:07       7th F       (66.78%)
89th   Alex Downie   23:09       75th M       (73.20%)
91st   Finlay Harrison   23:13       77th M       -
95th   Holly Phipps   23:19       8th F       (63.72%)
101st   Margaret Phillips   23:28       11th F       (84.78%)
120th   Avril Monmont   24:03       14th F       -
125th   Alexander Marsh   24:13       99th M       -
132nd   Mike Brentnall   24:24       105th M       (68.25%)
136th   Paul Rudin   24:28       108th M       (60.29%)
151st   Tim Phipps   25:02       119th M       (58.48%)
156th   Alex Geoghegan   25:13       19th F       (61.22%)
174th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:50       24th F       (67.17%)
182nd   Steve Anderson   26:02       140th M       -
183rd   Diane Bunch   26:03       27th F       (73.16%)
203rd   Liz O'Donovan   26:43       35th F       -
206th   Julie Stringer   26:52       37th F       -
222nd   Catherine Jones   27:20       42nd F       -
267th   Amy Cope   28:33       55th F       -
275th   Andrew Taylor   28:43       195th M       (56.54%)
299th   Jen Richardson   29:37       67th F       (51.16%)
307th   Jools Hudson   29:47       71st F       -
336th   Paul Beastall   30:43       221st M       (45.60%)
409th   Joseph Philip   34:01       246th M       -
427th   Pauline Blake   34:49       140th F       (55.52%)
432nd   Alison Summers   35:19       143rd F       -
453rd   Abigail Stephens   37:14       160th F       (39.75%)
488th   Diana Braverman   40:57       184th F       (50.05%)
498th   Dan Bayles   42:06       268th M       (32.33%)
504th   Marysol Bell   47:37       195th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km, 221 finishers; 92 male, 114 female.
Winner: 20:29 M, 21:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

2nd   Diana Chalmers   21:07       1st F       -
33rd   Isaac Pembery   24:42       30th M       -
38th   Lynn Roberts   25:00       4th F       (66.85%)
128th   Jenny Walsh   31:30       51st F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 555 finishers; 271 male, 239 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 19:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

7th   Michael Moore   19:11       7th M       -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March
Sunday 10th January 2016 - 5.25 miles, 455 finishers; 276 male, 178 female.
Winner: 29:00 M, 33:59 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

17th   Alex Eggeman   31:39       17th M       -
30th   David Barber   32:34       30th M       (75.47%)
39th   Michael Moore   33:29       39th M       -
47th   Claire Somerton   33:59       1st F       (74.59%)
57th   Ian Richardson   34:34       55th M       (73.46%)
106th   Charlie Ritchie   36:43       99th M       (74.74%)
124th   Ben Chamberlain   37:46       112th M       (59.61%)
129th   Jo Davies   37:57       13th F       -
136th   Carla Brown   38:11       15th F       (66.39%)
155th   Martyn Brearley   38:59       138th M       -
173rd   Glyn Smith   39:41       152nd M       (76.05%)
185th   Silvia Chiappa   40:09       24th F       (65.86%)
191st   Margaret Phillips   40:22       26th F       (84.42%)
209th   Graham Anderson   40:55       177th M       (54.85%)
229th   Andy Irvine   41:38       190th M       (59.51%)
253rd   Jo Eggeman   43:14       49th F       (58.79%)
303rd   Neil Costello   45:38       228th M       (64.77%)
397th   Alex Geoghegan   52:19       132nd F       (50.54%)
409th   Karen Richardson   53:14       138th F       (54.44%)
428th   Pauline Blake   57:14       155th F       (57.84%)
453rd   Dan Bayles   1:08:56       276th M       (33.51%)
  Junior Race - 193 finishers. Winner: 8:05 M, 9:25 F.
8th   Miles Benyan   9:14              -
50th   Luca Deas   10:10              -
51st   Harry Miels   10:11              -
54th   Matthew Pinney   10:15              -
61st   Ryan Howe   10:29              -

Seniors - 5th of 16
Juniors - 12th of 15

 Ryston Grand Prix Race 4
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Norfolk, Sunday 10th January 2016

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  Vet Men 50 - 5 km, 14 finishers. Winner: 17:26 M.
3rd   David Pettitt   19:23              (76.11%)
  Vet Men 60 - 5 km, 13 finishers. Winner: 18:54 M.
3rd   Mike Brentnall   21:52              (76.16%)
  Vet Ladies 40 - 5 km, 14 finishers. Winner: 18:37 F.
11th   Becky Wilburn   28:45              (54.10%)
  Vet Ladies 50 - 5 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 20:56 F.
6th   Sue Brentnall†   29:47              (57.53%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km, 395 finishers; 195 male, 160 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 20:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   17:30       1st M       (74.19%)
11th   Tom Lindfield   20:10       10th M       -
38th   Peter Haynes   21:54       34th M       -
42nd   Alexander Marsh   22:02       37th M       -
59th   Alex Downie   22:46       46th M       (74.43%)
62nd   Andrew Parsons   23:02       49th M       (57.91%)
65th   Shannon Burke   23:07       51st M       -
74th   Martyn Brearley   23:25       57th M       -
84th   Glyn Smith   23:53       67th M       (73.14%)
85th   Margaret Phillips   23:54       8th F       (83.24%)
106th   Uday Patel   24:42       81st M       -
110th   Paul Rudin   24:47       83rd M       (59.52%)
136th   Isaac Pembery   25:31       100th M       -
137th   Julie Stringer   25:32       20th F       -
151st   Steve Anderson   26:02       110th M       -
167th   Mike Difranco   26:33       118th M       -
169th   Karl Jones   26:39       120th M       -
170th   Liz O'Donovan   26:39       29th F       -
176th   Alex Geoghegan   26:51       31st F       (57.50%)
237th   Anette Laver   28:39       58th F       (56.33%)
245th   Jools Hudson   29:08       62nd F       -
318th   Paul Beastall   33:04       181st M       (42.36%)
326th   Joseph Philip   33:33       183rd M       -
332nd   Pauline Blake   33:47       112th F       (57.21%)
334th   Alison Summers   33:52       113th F       -
395th   Marysol Bell   49:24       160th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km, 206 finishers; 102 male, 92 female.
Winner: 18:46 M, 23:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

54th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:13       5th F       (68.81%)
75th   Diane Bunch   26:43       16th F       (71.33%)
135th   Alan Baldock   31:37       87th M       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 509 finishers; 261 male, 212 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 20:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

5th   Michael Moore   18:18       5th M       -
27th   Ellie Swire   20:33       1st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km, 248 finishers; 134 male, 101 female.
Winner: 18:34 M, 21:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   18:34       1st M       (70.51%)
9th   Miles Benyan   20:18       9th M       -
14th   Scott White   20:56       14th M       -
27th   Ian Richardson   22:12       26th M       (66.96%)
39th   Ben Chamberlain   22:36       37th M       (58.39%)
54th   Gerald Meah   23:42       51st M       (66.28%)
56th   Mike Brentnall   23:44       53rd M       (70.17%)
61st   Jen Richardson   24:01       3rd F       (63.09%)
67th   Sean Beeby   24:19       60th M       -
88th   Jo Eggeman   25:12       11th F       (58.88%)
104th   Neil Costello   26:03       88th M       (65.65%)
130th   Anne Schumann   27:50       25th F       (60.04%)
186th   Karen Richardson   32:49       56th F       (51.56%)

 Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York, Sunday 17th January 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1508 finishers; 931 male, 577 female.
Winner: 1:08:52 M, 1:18:33 F.

Web: http://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/brass-monkey/

286th   Sam Lewsey   1:31:10   1:30:55  PB  20th F   8th  SF of 144  72.80%
509th   Elizabeth Bryans   1:38:53   1:38:35    67th F   29th  SF of 144  -
Chip times in italic

 Bushy Park 10k
Bushy Park, W London, Sunday 17th January 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 176 finishers; 98 male, 78 female.
Winner: 36:18 M, 42:14 F.

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=141

4th   Ian Richardson   38:23   38:21    4th M   1st  MV50  79.00%
161st   Karen Richardson   1:04:24   1:04:02    65th F   6th  FV50  54.16%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 425 finishers; 241 male, 140 female.
Winner: 16:31 M, 18:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:31       1st M       (78.61%)
2nd   Tim Cobden   16:52       2nd M       -
4th   Chris Darling   16:59       3rd M       (76.45%)
6th   Richard Park   17:19       5th M       (75.00%)
10th   Julia Paternain   18:17       1st F       -
17th   Curtis Wood   19:14       13th M       -
19th   Oliver Newman   19:24       15th M       -
21st   Belinda Dow   19:27       2nd F       -
23rd   Tommy Bridger   19:33       17th M       -
28th   Tom Lindfield   20:04       20th M       -
42nd   Kathryn Bell   20:40       5th F       -
53rd   Trev Nicholl   21:24       40th M       -
63rd   Andrew Parsons   21:56       48th M       (60.81%)
80th   Finlay Harrison   22:35       63rd M       -
116th   Margaret Phillips   23:49       13th F       (83.53%)
126th   Paul Rudin   24:17       100th M       (60.75%)
155th   Karl Jones   25:24       127th M       -
176th   Steve Anderson   25:58       143rd M       -
241st   Isabelle Lemasson   28:25       38th F       -
268th   Anette Laver   29:31       52nd F       (54.67%)
335th   Joseph Philip   32:45       221st M       -
364th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   34:26       99th F       -
392nd   Alison Summers   36:08       116th F       -
416th   Becky Wilburn   39:33       135th F       (39.33%)
425th   Marysol Bell   51:10       140th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 195 finishers; 97 male, 83 female.
Winner: 19:23 M, 22:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

33rd   Joshua Raven   23:19       27th M       -
51st   Isaac Pembery   24:26       40th M       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 242 finishers; 112 male, 117 female.
Winner: 17:59 M, 22:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

29th   Darren Gillman   23:37       28th M       -
88th   Katie Samuelson   29:36       14th F       (51.19%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 542 finishers; 275 male, 234 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 19:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

24th   Ellie Swire   20:26       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 289 finishers; 154 male, 124 female.
Winner: 17:19 M, 20:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   17:53       2nd M       (73.20%)
4th   Nicolas Harhalakis   19:47       4th M       -
10th   Miles Benyan   20:26       9th M       -
13th   Alex Copley   20:44       12th M       (63.37%)
20th   Ian Richardson   21:43       19th M       (68.45%)
35th   Sophie Pedder   22:53       2nd F       -
44th   Mike Brentnall   23:31       39th M       (70.82%)
50th   Neville Hawkins   23:49       45th M       (63.39%)
55th   Gerald Meah   24:05       50th M       (65.23%)
59th   Avril Monmont   24:17       4th F       -
62nd   Scott White   24:34       55th M       -
65th   Maria Brightwell   24:42       7th F       (70.25%)
76th   Katie Godfrey   25:18       9th F       (58.50%)
78th   Martin Kreetzer   25:21       67th M       (62.99%)
93rd   Jo Eggeman   25:56       13th F       (57.22%)
101st   Richard Staley   26:30       84th M       (52.47%)
107th   Neil Costello   26:47       88th M       (63.85%)
108th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:48       17th F       (64.75%)
110th   Hazel Turton   26:49       19th F       (62.32%)
132nd   Julie Stringer   27:52       28th F       -
160th   Andrew Taylor   29:48       111th M       (54.48%)
171st   Rachel Brightwell   30:15       51st F       -
208th   Clare Bacchus   32:07       76th F       (54.03%)
229th   Alan Baldock   34:02       138th M       -
253rd   Andrew Unsworth   36:08       148th M       (41.78%)

 Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Cambs, Sunday 24th January 2016 - 15 miles (accurate), 421 finishers; 250 male, 171 female.
Winner: 1:20:38 M, 1:36:30 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

12th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:32:23   1:32:21    12th M   1st  MV45  78.67%
61st   Ian Richardson   1:44:29   1:44:23    52nd M   7th  MV50  72.65%
81st   Mike Salter   1:47:47   1:47:27    70th M   14th  MV50  69.97%
96th   Ben Chamberlain   1:50:02   1:49:55    82nd M   34th  MS  61.60%
99th   Mary Twitchett   1:50:39   1:50:32    17th F   1st  FV55  -
115th   Katie Sherwood†   1:52:56   1:52:36    19th F   5th  FV35  69.08%
125th   Adam Poole   1:54:50   1:54:31    104th M   22nd  MV40  61.89%
195th   Richard Lyle   2:03:05   2:02:45    157th M   26th  MV45  60.72%
314th   Anne Schumann   2:24:18   2:23:49    99th F   22nd  FV45  60.59%
384th   Karen Richardson   2:40:56   2:40:23  PB  147th F   11th  FV50  55.02%
Chip times in italic

 C&C tour Gran Canaria 10k
Las Palmas, Gran Canaria, Sunday 24th January 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 2929 finishers; 1905 male, 1024 female.
Winner: 32:22 M, 37:17 F.

Web: http://www.hsrgrancanariamaraton.com

36th   John Uff   36:58   36:54    36th M   13th  MS  -
388th   Daniel Kitchie   46:31   45:01    366th M   139th  MS  59.37%
628th   Rachael Leah   49:53   49:29    52nd F   24th  FS  61.74%
1157th   Jen Richardson   55:47   55:23    151st F   26th  FV35  56.07%
2204th   Chris Hurcomb   1:06:03   1:05:37    1648th M   201st  MV45  43.94%
Chip times in italic

 SEAA (Southern) XC Championships
Parliament Hill, Hampstead, N. London, Saturday 30th January 2016

  U15M - 4.5 km, 271 finishers. Winner: 16:18 M.
8th   David Dow   17:03              -
17th   Thomas Keen   17:13              -
59th   Oliver Newman   18:04              -
61st   Nicolas Harhalakis   18:05              -
146th   Christian Kielinger   19:16              -
  U13M - 3 km, 267 finishers. Winner: 11:41 M.
15th   Tom Blake   12:30              -
16th   O J Parmenter   12:31              -
18th   Miles Benyan   12:33              -
58th   Tommy Bridger   12:59              -
66th   Max Godfrey   13:03              -
71st   Sam Myers   13:06              -
77th   Hugh Dow   13:10              -
115th   William Newcombe   13:35              -
234th   Louis Harhalakis   15:24              -
  U13W - 3 km, 268 finishers. Winner: 12:36 F.
56th   Tilly Borrett   14:11              -
116th   Matilda Taylor   14:40              -
224th   Innes Dunlop   16:13              -
  U15W - 4 km, 244 finishers. Winner: 16:32 F.
114th   Jasmine Rapley   20:34              -
140th   Bella Hall   21:04              -
  U17W - 5 km, 170 finishers. Winner: 19:59 F.
19th   Alice Newcombe   21:44              -
28th   Belinda Dow   22:19              -
55th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   23:37              -
83rd   Kathryn Bell   24:40              -
  U17M - 6 km, 173 finishers. Winner: 20:17 M.
1st   Rob Huckle   20:17              -
8th   Ashley Brown   20:59              -
11th   Oliver Sewell   21:11              -
21st   Jordan Wood   21:43              -
69th   Carlos Sanz   22:58              -
99th   Daniel Arbide   23:57              -
164th   Alex Lione   26:43              -
  U20W - 6 km, 85 finishers. Winner: 22:26 F.
13th   Susannah Reid   24:34              -
15th   Claire Wilson   24:38              -
63rd   Hannah Hall   29:01              -
  U20M - 8 km, 94 finishers. Winner: 26:02 M.
10th   Ross Tennant   27:38              -
57th   Jake Davies   31:54              -
  SW - 8 km, 501 finishers. Winner: 30:34 F.
11th   Charlotte Christensen   31:54            U23W  -
63rd   Katy Hedgethorne   35:05            SW  -
91st   Becca Frake   35:57            SW  -
186th   Ellie Swire   39:10            U23W  -
270th   Helen Grant   41:52            V50W  -
317th   Rachael Leah   43:58            SW  (55.17%)
458th   Jen Richardson   52:59            V35W  (46.80%)
  SM - 15 km, 1026 finishers. Winner: 49:08 M.
114th   Alastair Hodges   56:58            V35M  (72.88%)
119th   Patrick O'Hare   57:02            SM  -
166th   Richard Park   58:34            SM  (69.86%)
194th   Alex Eggeman   59:59            V35M  -
309th   Lee Pretlove   1:02:31            SM  (65.49%)
418th   Patrick Conaghan   1:05:07            SM  -
423rd   Charlie Wartnaby   1:05:20            V45M  (67.82%)
534th   Alex Copley   1:08:08            SM  (60.17%)
591st   Ian Richardson   1:09:33            V50M  (66.46%)
744th   Ben Chamberlain   1:13:51            V35M  (55.78%)
830th   Charlie Ritchie   1:16:38            V60M  (65.39%)

I've added them from here: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=147555&top=5000

Given the large number of results, I've probably made the odd omission or mistake, so do correct them. Also I haven't corrected all the names to match your names on this website (so that the results show up under your personal details etc) -- again, do correct those. -- CharlieW 01Feb2016


 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 30th January 2016 - 5 km, 475 finishers; 241 male, 195 female.
Winner: 16:15 M, 20:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:18       2nd M       (79.65%)
3rd   Tim Cobden   16:40       3rd M       -
4th   Chris Darling   17:07       4th M       (75.85%)
5th   Harry Topham   17:19       5th M       -
8th   John Uff   18:09       8th M       -
17th   Ben Blaukopf   19:47       17th M       (69.79%)
21st   Tom Lindfield   19:59       21st M       -
59th   Trev Nicholl   22:08       52nd M       -
63rd   Martyn Brearley   22:17       56th M       -
64th   Alexander Marsh   22:22       57th M       -
67th   Daniel Kitchie   22:28       59th M       (58.10%)
68th   Joshua Raven   22:32       60th M       -
69th   Peter Haynes   22:35       61st M       -
82nd   Mike Brentnall   23:02       73rd M       (72.30%)
94th   Margaret Phillips   23:36       6th F       (84.30%)
102nd   Paul Rudin   23:49       91st M       (61.94%)
111th   Melissa Dix   24:12       9th F       -
124th   Liam O'Grady   24:47       106th M       (53.51%)
132nd   David Barber   25:00       112th M       (57.69%)
150th   Karl Jones   25:36       125th M       -
151st   Alex Geoghegan   25:43       20th F       (60.03%)
199th   Charlotte Tame   27:18       35th F       -
224th   Michael Hausler   28:21       169th M       -
226th   Jools Hudson   28:22       48th F       -
236th   Mary Holmes   28:48       51st F       (92.00%)
242nd   Clare Bacchus   28:57       55th F       (59.94%)
243rd   Anette Laver   28:57       56th F       (55.74%)
333rd   Alex Balkwill   32:33       98th F       -
357th   Joseph Philip   33:40       222nd M       -
359th   Paul Beastall   33:42       223rd M       (41.56%)
387th   Pauline Blake   34:58       129th F       (55.28%)
422nd   Katie Tween   36:39       157th F       (40.39%)
429th   Alison Summers   37:02       162nd F       -
474th   Marysol Bell   49:14       194th F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 30th January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 493 finishers; 258 male, 199 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 19:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

2nd   Michael Moore   17:55       2nd M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 30th January 2016 - 5 km, 246 finishers; 132 male, 95 female.
Winner: 18:22 M, 20:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   18:22       1st M       (71.27%)
13th   Daniel Kerwin   21:53       12th M       -
15th   Ian Richardson   22:27       14th M       (66.22%)
34th   Gerald Meah   24:17       31st M       (64.69%)
41st   Alex Downie   24:49       36th M       (68.28%)
45th   Sean Beeby   25:01       39th M       -
55th   Jo Eggeman   25:36       7th F       (57.96%)
73rd   Katie Godfrey   26:35       12th F       (55.67%)
85th   Neil Costello   27:23       67th M       (62.45%)
124th   Sophia Smith   29:38       34th F       -
126th   Fiona Downie   29:46       35th F       (57.56%)
138th   Andrew Taylor   30:30       93rd M       (53.23%)
183rd   Karen Richardson   33:09       66th F       (51.04%)
204th   Clare Hall   35:45       77th F       -

 Brass Monkey 10K
Rockingham Race Course, Sunday 31st January 2016 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.lakelandshospice.org.uk

12th   Dan Hurst   36:21     PB         -
31st   Stewart Bond   40:38              66.36%

 Gransden Muddy Fun Run
Barnabas Oley School, Great Gransden, Sunday 31st January 2016

Web: http://muddy-fun-run.webflow.io/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 30 finishers. Winner: 1:25:29 M, 1:40:17 F.
2nd   Ian Richardson   1:37:00              (67.75%)
6th   Harry Druiff   1:44:38              -
8th   Neville Hawkins   1:44:59              (63.72%)
12th   Emma Buckland   1:51:53              (63.02%)
14th   Glyn Smith   1:56:07              (67.90%)
19th   Andy Irvine   2:00:26              (53.17%)
23rd   Anne Schumann   2:10:55              (57.82%)
  10k - 10 km, 50 finishers. Winner: 42:32 M, 58:35 F.
6th   Harry Schumann   50:58              -
9th   Paul Jones   53:08              (57.02%)
36th   Karen Richardson   1:10:10              (49.42%)

 Medio Maraton de Sevilla
Sevilla, Sunday 31st January 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 5454 finishers.
Winner: 1:10:06 M.

Web: http://www.mediomaratondesevilla.es

26th   Matt Slater   1:14:54   1:14:53  PB         77.97%
Chip time in italic

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.