C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2016  

 Albert parkrun
Albert Park, Melbourne, Australia, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 112 finishers; 57 male, 45 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/albert-melbourne/

42nd   Andy Irvine   24:16       30th M       (59.88%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 355 finishers; 206 male, 145 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 21:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Chris Hurcomb   20:28       10th M       (69.44%)
12th   Ian Richardson   20:31       12th M       (72.45%)
26th   Scott White   21:47       26th M       -
31st   Stuart Matthews   21:56       30th M       (66.75%)
32nd   Ben Chamberlain   21:58       31st M       (60.07%)
55th   Martyn Brearley   22:56       53rd M       -
69th   Gerald Meah   23:29       66th M       (66.89%)
76th   Jen Richardson   23:45       5th F       (63.80%)
90th   Mike Brentnall   24:04       82nd M       (69.20%)
107th   Isaac Pembery   24:43       95th M       -
130th   Rachael Leah   25:31       14th F       (58.42%)
143rd   Julie Stringer   26:02       18th F       -
146th   Lynn Roberts   26:08       21st F       (63.95%)
147th   Alex Geoghegan   26:08       22nd F       (59.07%)
148th   Hazel Turton   26:09       23rd F       (63.91%)
166th   Diane Bunch   26:44       30th F       (71.29%)
167th   Steve Anderson   26:45       135th M       -
246th   Paul Beastall   30:23       172nd M       (46.10%)
278th   Karen Richardson   31:46       92nd F       (53.26%)
342nd   Pauline Blake   37:31       137th F       (51.52%)
352nd   Diana Braverman   42:51       142nd F       (47.83%)

 Maribyrnong parkrun
Maribyrnong, Melbourne, Australia, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 74 male, 58 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 21:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/maribyrnong/

38th   Andy Irvine   24:08       33rd M       (60.21%)
85th   Carmel McEniery   30:01       21st F       (52.24%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Friday 1st January 2016 - 5 km, 609 finishers; 307 male, 262 female.
Winner: 16:40 M, 19:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

27th   Ian Richardson   20:15       24th M       (73.41%)
38th   Ellie Swire   20:53       3rd F       -
93rd   Gerald Meah   22:45       80th M       (69.05%)
100th   Chris Hurcomb   22:53       86th M       (62.10%)
113th   Scott White   23:21       95th M       -
115th   Martyn Brearley   23:23       97th M       -
126th   Mike Brentnall   24:02       107th M       (69.29%)
139th   Jen Richardson   24:22       20th F       (62.18%)
169th   Rachael Leah   25:12       25th F       (59.16%)
195th   Julie Stringer   25:53       35th F       -
197th   Steve Anderson   25:54       157th M       -
224th   Ben Chamberlain   26:47       172nd M       (49.27%)
226th   Hazel Turton   26:49       46th F       (62.32%)
238th   Diane Bunch   27:04       49th F       (70.41%)
409th   Mary Jennings   31:20       138th F       (64.44%)
432nd   Karen Richardson   32:07       153rd F       (52.68%)
439th   Paul Beastall   32:26       261st M       (43.18%)
443rd   Alex Geoghegan   32:31       157th F       (47.48%)
478th   Sarah Lee   33:51       179th F       -
490th   Pauline Blake   34:33       186th F       (55.94%)
575th   Diana Braverman   42:07       241st F       (48.66%)

 Altona Beach parkrun
Altona, Melbourne, Australia, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 75 finishers; 36 male, 37 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 22:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/altonabeach/

16th   Andy Irvine   23:37       13th M       (61.53%)
34th   Carmel McEniery   27:42       9th F       (56.61%)

 Sheringham parkrun
Sheringham, Norfolk, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 144 finishers; 87 male, 47 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/sheringham/

26th   Dave Yeneralski   23:09       22nd M       (63.24%)
33rd   Alex Downie   24:15       29th M       (69.88%)
47th   Tim Long   25:28       41st M       (60.70%)
77th   Rachel Roberts   27:57       13th F       (56.60%)
96th   Fiona Downie   29:48       22nd F       (57.50%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 297 finishers; 152 male, 123 female.
Winner: 19:18 M, 23:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   19:18       1st M       (67.83%)
8th   Oliver Johnson   21:47       8th M       -
14th   Scott White   22:19       14th M       -
15th   Ian Richardson   22:19       15th M       (66.61%)
24th   Neville Hawkins   23:41       23rd M       (63.74%)
37th   Gerald Meah   25:03       35th M       (62.71%)
38th   Mike Brentnall   25:03       36th M       (66.48%)
50th   Ben Chamberlain   25:39       48th M       (51.45%)
54th   Matthew Pinney   25:56       52nd M       -
60th   Avril Monmont   26:09       3rd F       -
73rd   Jo Eggeman   26:49       7th F       (55.33%)
74th   Alex Eggeman   26:50       66th M       -
78th   Keith Clarke   27:01       69th M       -
90th   Sean Beeby   27:30       75th M       -
91st   Carla Brown   27:31       14th F       (53.79%)
94th   Hazel Turton   27:47       15th F       (60.15%)
102nd   Iona Graham Hagg   27:53       16th F       (62.23%)
106th   Katie Godfrey   28:25       17th F       (52.08%)
107th   Neil Costello   28:27       86th M       (60.11%)
114th   Anne Schumann   28:55       21st F       (57.79%)
116th   Jayne Arthur   29:02       22nd F       -
141st   Jane Wilson   30:09       34th F       (55.43%)
143rd   Jen Richardson   30:13       35th F       (50.14%)
179th   Andrew Taylor   33:06       117th M       (49.05%)
226th   Jenny Walsh   36:03       77th F       -
233rd   Andrew Unsworth   36:20       137th M       (41.55%)
290th   Dan Bayles   46:55       152nd M       (29.01%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 391 finishers; 212 male, 151 female.
Winner: 18:06 M, 20:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Andy Gardiner   18:26       4th M       -
32nd   Stuart Matthews   21:24       29th M       (68.41%)
41st   Andrew Parsons   22:01       37th M       (60.58%)
44th   Peter Haynes   22:17       40th M       -
53rd   Max Schwiening   22:42       46th M       -
55th   Martyn Brearley   22:46       48th M       -
62nd   Anna Riu   23:18       3rd F       (63.68%)
67th   Jonathan Laver   23:44       58th M       -
83rd   Paul Rudin   24:39       70th M       (59.85%)
84th   Richard Staley   24:43       71st M       (56.26%)
100th   Paula Kessler   25:17       9th F       (66.10%)
108th   Christof Schwiening   25:26       90th M       (57.56%)
123rd   Steve Anderson   26:00       103rd M       -
131st   Alex Geoghegan   26:13       16th F       (58.88%)
136th   Isaac Pembery   26:21       111th M       -
146th   Mike Difranco   26:44       116th M       -
158th   Rachael Leah   27:05       28th F       (55.04%)
162nd   Julie Stringer   27:12       30th F       -
169th   Uday Patel   27:26       128th M       -
171st   Karl Jones   27:30       129th M       -
193rd   Rebecca Lucas   28:14       41st F       -
260th   Jools Hudson   30:40       70th F       -
263rd   Una Mannu   30:48       71st F       (57.07%)
276th   Anette Laver   31:13       79th F       (51.70%)
290th   Angela Wright   31:37       87th F       -
332nd   Joseph Philip   34:52       202nd M       -
343rd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   35:21       118th F       -
391st   Pauline Blake   51:24       151st F       (37.60%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 2nd January 2016 - 5 km, 157 finishers; 76 male, 69 female.
Winner: 19:28 M, 24:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

58th   Diane Bunch   27:00       11th F       (70.58%)

 C&C team event Major race Cambridgeshire Cross-Country Championships
Priory Park, St. Neots, Sunday 3rd January 2016

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/

  U11 Boys - 1.7 km, 42 finishers. Winner: 6:43 M.
2nd   George Keen   6:47              -
4th   Jake Borrett   6:54              -
5th   Gabe Parmenter   7:04              -
14th   Oliver Myers   7:47              -
  U13 Girls - 2.9 km, 36 finishers. Winner: 10:34 F.
5th   Tilly Borrett   11:33              -
6th   Matilda Taylor   11:36              -
13th   Innes Dunlop   12:34              -
18th   Sasha Clark   12:57              -
20th   Flora Timney   13:05              -
  U13 Boys - 2.9 km, 65 finishers. Winner: 10:04 M.
1st   Tommy Bridger   10:04              -
3rd   Hugh Dow   10:13              -
4th   Tom Blake   10:19              -
5th   O J Parmenter   10:23              -
10th   Sam Myers   10:48              -
12th   Miles Benyan   10:58              -
13th   William Newcombe   10:59              -
17th   Angus Dow   11:18              -
19th   Luc Jones   11:24              -
27th   Joseph Wheeler   11:47              -
28th   Liam Bell   11:49              -
33rd   Matthew Pinney   12:03              -
35th   Guy Semple   12:10              -
36th   Louis Harhalakis   12:02              -
63rd   Willem Pye   13:53              -
  U15 Girls - 4.3 km, 24 finishers. Winner: 18:42 F.
3rd   Beth Wilson   19:56              -
6th   Jasmine Rapley   20:42              -
7th   Emily Semple   20:43              -
10th   Bella Hall   21:18              -
12th   Lucy Cheffins   21:45              -
19th   Ghazal Seidi   23:30              -
  U15 Boys - 4.3 km, 30 finishers. Winner: 16:22 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   16:22              -
2nd   David Dow   16:31              -
5th   Josh Borrett   17:36              -
6th   Christian Kielinger   17:58              -
7th   Oliver Newman   18:02              -
8th   Nicolas Harhalakis   18:15              -
11th   Alf Timney   18:39              -
20th   George Whisken   21:12              -
  Senior Men (inc U20 & Vet) - 10.6 km, 135 finishers. Winner: 35:37 M.
2nd   Kieran Wood   36:16          1st  U20 of 10  -
7th   Alastair Hodges   38:18          6th  Sen of 61  (75.18%)
8th   Chris Darling   38:23          7th  Sen of 61  (73.71%)
9th   Oliver Park   38:35          8th  Sen of 61  (73.33%)
20th   Richard Park   40:28          16th  Sen of 61  (69.92%)
24th   Alex Eggeman   40:48          17th  Sen of 61  -
35th   Harry Topham   42:13          5th  U20 of 10  -
45th   Benvenuto Baldelli   43:06          8th  V40 of 43  (71.96%)
48th   Curtis Wood   43:31          7th  U20 of 10  -
50th   Charlie Wartnaby   43:53          9th  V40 of 43  (69.53%)
51st   Graham Anderson   43:58          34th  Sen of 61  (64.56%)
53rd   Ian Richardson   44:03          1st  V50 of 15  (72.80%)
59th   Andrew Parmenter   44:41          11th  V40 of 43  -
76th   Alex Copley   47:01          45th  Sen of 61  (60.37%)
79th   Dan Wheeler   47:32          19th  V40 of 43  -
84th   Ben Chamberlain   48:15          48th  Sen of 61  (58.97%)
115th   Gerald Meah   52:49          37th  V50 of 15  (64.56%)
117th   Glyn Smith   53:06          1st  V70 of 3  (72.08%)
  U17 Women - 4.8 km, 15 finishers. Winner: 20:08 F.
1st   Belinda Dow   20:08              -
2nd   Alice Newcombe   20:39              -
4th   Kathryn Bell   22:28              -
15th   Sasha Vail   30:50              -
  U17 Men - 5.8 km, 19 finishers. Winner: 18:44 M.
1st   Ashley Brown   18:44              -
2nd   Rob Huckle   19:03              -
3rd   Oliver Sewell   19:04              -
4th   Jordan Wood   19:05              -
8th   Daniel Arbide   20:50              -
10th   Peter Cooke   21:36              -
  Senior Women (inc U20 & Vet) - 5.8 km, 69 finishers. Winner: 20:57 F.
1st   Victoria Knight   20:57          1st  V35 of 22  -
3rd   Claire Wilson   21:13          1st  U20 of 7  -
4th   Claire Somerton   21:16          2nd  Sen of 23  (81.04%)
6th   Carla Brown   22:32          3rd  Sen of 23  (76.48%)
10th   Becca Frake   23:34          7th  Sen of 23  -
15th   Ellie Swire   24:20          9th  Sen of 23  -
16th   Harriet Woolley   24:44          10th  Sen of 23  (69.68%)
18th   Mary Twitchett   25:07          1st  V55 of 6  -
20th   Joan Lasenby   25:14          2nd  V55 of 6  -
21st   Helen Grant   25:21          2nd  V45 of 11  -
23rd   Hannah Hall   25:36          6th  U20 of 7  -
37th   Rachael Leah   28:04          16th  Sen of 23  (61.85%)
54th   Jen Richardson   30:57          15th  V35 of 22  (57.01%)

Team Prizes (3 per team):
U11 Boys - 1st
U13 Boys - 1st & 2nd
U13 Girls - 3rd
U15 Boys - 1st & 2nd
U15 Girls - 1st
U17 Men - 1st & 2nd
U17 Women - 1st
U20 Men - 1st
Senior Women - 1st & 2nd
Senior Men (6) - 1st
Vet Women - 1st
Vet Men - 2nd



 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km, 354 finishers; 196 male, 130 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 22:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

6th   Ian Richardson   18:59       6th M       (78.31%)
227th   Karen Richardson   30:05       56th F       (56.24%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km, 504 finishers; 268 male, 195 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 21:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Andy Gardiner   18:02       3rd M       -
20th   Jamie Sales   20:01       15th M       -
31st   Miles Benyan   20:32       25th M       -
37th   Daniel Kerwin   20:49       31st M       -
47th   Trev Nicholl   21:27       41st M       -
53rd   Martyn Brearley   21:37       47th M       -
62nd   Hannah Hall   22:02       2nd F       -
70th   Neil Tween   22:31       62nd M       (57.97%)
76th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   22:47       67th M       (56.99%)
87th   Silvia Chiappa   23:07       7th F       (66.78%)
89th   Alex Downie   23:09       75th M       (73.20%)
91st   Finlay Harrison   23:13       77th M       -
95th   Holly Phipps   23:19       8th F       (63.72%)
101st   Margaret Phillips   23:28       11th F       (84.78%)
120th   Avril Monmont   24:03       14th F       -
125th   Alexander Marsh   24:13       99th M       -
132nd   Mike Brentnall   24:24       105th M       (68.25%)
136th   Paul Rudin   24:28       108th M       (60.29%)
151st   Tim Phipps   25:02       119th M       (58.48%)
156th   Alex Geoghegan   25:13       19th F       (61.22%)
174th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:50       24th F       (67.17%)
182nd   Steve Anderson   26:02       140th M       -
183rd   Diane Bunch   26:03       27th F       (73.16%)
203rd   Liz O'Donovan   26:43       35th F       -
206th   Julie Stringer   26:52       37th F       -
222nd   Catherine Jones   27:20       42nd F       -
267th   Amy Cope   28:33       55th F       -
275th   Andrew Taylor   28:43       195th M       (56.54%)
299th   Jen Richardson   29:37       67th F       (51.16%)
307th   Jools Hudson   29:47       71st F       -
336th   Paul Beastall   30:43       221st M       (45.60%)
409th   Joseph Philip   34:01       246th M       -
427th   Pauline Blake   34:49       140th F       (55.52%)
432nd   Alison Summers   35:19       143rd F       -
453rd   Abigail Stephens   37:14       160th F       (39.75%)
488th   Diana Braverman   40:57       184th F       (50.05%)
498th   Dan Bayles   42:06       268th M       (32.33%)
504th   Marysol Bell   47:37       195th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km, 221 finishers; 92 male, 114 female.
Winner: 20:29 M, 21:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

2nd   Diana Chalmers   21:07       1st F       -
33rd   Isaac Pembery   24:42       30th M       -
38th   Lynn Roberts   25:00       4th F       (66.85%)
128th   Jenny Walsh   31:30       51st F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 9th January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 555 finishers; 271 male, 239 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 19:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

7th   Michael Moore   19:11       7th M       -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March
Sunday 10th January 2016 - 5.25 miles, 455 finishers; 276 male, 178 female.
Winner: 29:00 M, 33:59 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

17th   Alex Eggeman   31:39       17th M       -
30th   David Barber   32:34       30th M       (75.47%)
39th   Michael Moore   33:29       39th M       -
47th   Claire Somerton   33:59       1st F       (74.59%)
57th   Ian Richardson   34:34       55th M       (73.46%)
106th   Charlie Ritchie   36:43       99th M       (74.74%)
124th   Ben Chamberlain   37:46       112th M       (59.61%)
129th   Jo Davies   37:57       13th F       -
136th   Carla Brown   38:11       15th F       (66.39%)
155th   Martyn Brearley   38:59       138th M       -
173rd   Glyn Smith   39:41       152nd M       (76.05%)
185th   Silvia Chiappa   40:09       24th F       (65.86%)
191st   Margaret Phillips   40:22       26th F       (84.42%)
209th   Graham Anderson   40:55       177th M       (54.85%)
229th   Andy Irvine   41:38       190th M       (59.51%)
253rd   Jo Eggeman   43:14       49th F       (58.79%)
303rd   Neil Costello   45:38       228th M       (64.77%)
397th   Alex Geoghegan   52:19       132nd F       (50.54%)
409th   Karen Richardson   53:14       138th F       (54.44%)
428th   Pauline Blake   57:14       155th F       (57.84%)
453rd   Dan Bayles   1:08:56       276th M       (33.51%)
  Junior Race - 193 finishers. Winner: 8:05 M, 9:25 F.
8th   Miles Benyan   9:14              -
50th   Luca Deas   10:10              -
51st   Harry Miels   10:11              -
54th   Matthew Pinney   10:15              -
61st   Ryan Howe   10:29              -

Seniors - 5th of 16
Juniors - 12th of 15

 Ryston Grand Prix Race 4
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Norfolk, Sunday 10th January 2016

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  Vet Men 50 - 5 km, 14 finishers. Winner: 17:26 M.
3rd   David Pettitt   19:23              (76.11%)
  Vet Men 60 - 5 km, 13 finishers. Winner: 18:54 M.
3rd   Mike Brentnall   21:52              (76.16%)
  Vet Ladies 40 - 5 km, 14 finishers. Winner: 18:37 F.
11th   Becky Wilburn   28:45              (54.10%)
  Vet Ladies 50 - 5 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 20:56 F.
6th   Sue Brentnall†   29:47              (57.53%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km, 395 finishers; 195 male, 160 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 20:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   17:30       1st M       (74.19%)
11th   Tom Lindfield   20:10       10th M       -
38th   Peter Haynes   21:54       34th M       -
42nd   Alexander Marsh   22:02       37th M       -
59th   Alex Downie   22:46       46th M       (74.43%)
62nd   Andrew Parsons   23:02       49th M       (57.91%)
65th   Shannon Burke   23:07       51st M       -
74th   Martyn Brearley   23:25       57th M       -
84th   Glyn Smith   23:53       67th M       (73.14%)
85th   Margaret Phillips   23:54       8th F       (83.24%)
106th   Uday Patel   24:42       81st M       -
110th   Paul Rudin   24:47       83rd M       (59.52%)
136th   Isaac Pembery   25:31       100th M       -
137th   Julie Stringer   25:32       20th F       -
151st   Steve Anderson   26:02       110th M       -
167th   Mike Difranco   26:33       118th M       -
169th   Karl Jones   26:39       120th M       -
170th   Liz O'Donovan   26:39       29th F       -
176th   Alex Geoghegan   26:51       31st F       (57.50%)
237th   Anette Laver   28:39       58th F       (56.33%)
245th   Jools Hudson   29:08       62nd F       -
318th   Paul Beastall   33:04       181st M       (42.36%)
326th   Joseph Philip   33:33       183rd M       -
332nd   Pauline Blake   33:47       112th F       (57.21%)
334th   Alison Summers   33:52       113th F       -
395th   Marysol Bell   49:24       160th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km, 206 finishers; 102 male, 92 female.
Winner: 18:46 M, 23:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

54th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:13       5th F       (68.81%)
75th   Diane Bunch   26:43       16th F       (71.33%)
135th   Alan Baldock   31:37       87th M       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 509 finishers; 261 male, 212 female.
Winner: 16:57 M, 20:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

5th   Michael Moore   18:18       5th M       -
27th   Ellie Swire   20:33       1st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th January 2016 - 5 km, 248 finishers; 134 male, 101 female.
Winner: 18:34 M, 21:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   18:34       1st M       (70.51%)
9th   Miles Benyan   20:18       9th M       -
14th   Scott White   20:56       14th M       -
27th   Ian Richardson   22:12       26th M       (66.96%)
39th   Ben Chamberlain   22:36       37th M       (58.39%)
54th   Gerald Meah   23:42       51st M       (66.28%)
56th   Mike Brentnall   23:44       53rd M       (70.17%)
61st   Jen Richardson   24:01       3rd F       (63.09%)
67th   Sean Beeby   24:19       60th M       -
88th   Jo Eggeman   25:12       11th F       (58.88%)
104th   Neil Costello   26:03       88th M       (65.65%)
130th   Anne Schumann   27:50       25th F       (60.04%)
186th   Karen Richardson   32:49       56th F       (51.56%)

 Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York, Sunday 17th January 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1508 finishers; 931 male, 577 female.
Winner: 1:08:52 M, 1:18:33 F.

Web: http://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/brass-monkey/

286th   Sam Lewsey   1:31:10   1:30:55  PB  20th F   8th  SF of 144  72.80%
509th   Elizabeth Bryans   1:38:53   1:38:35    67th F   29th  SF of 144  -
Chip times in italic

 Bushy Park 10k
Bushy Park, W London, Sunday 17th January 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 176 finishers; 98 male, 78 female.
Winner: 36:18 M, 42:14 F.

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=141

4th   Ian Richardson   38:23   38:21    4th M   1st  MV50  79.00%
161st   Karen Richardson   1:04:24   1:04:02    65th F   6th  FV50  54.16%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 425 finishers; 241 male, 140 female.
Winner: 16:31 M, 18:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:31       1st M       (78.61%)
2nd   Tim Cobden   16:52       2nd M       -
4th   Chris Darling   16:59       3rd M       (76.45%)
6th   Richard Park   17:19       5th M       (75.00%)
10th   Julia Paternain   18:17       1st F       -
17th   Curtis Wood   19:14       13th M       -
19th   Oliver Newman   19:24       15th M       -
21st   Belinda Dow   19:27       2nd F       -
23rd   Tommy Bridger   19:33       17th M       -
28th   Tom Lindfield   20:04       20th M       -
42nd   Kathryn Bell   20:40       5th F       -
53rd   Trev Nicholl   21:24       40th M       -
63rd   Andrew Parsons   21:56       48th M       (60.81%)
80th   Finlay Harrison   22:35       63rd M       -
116th   Margaret Phillips   23:49       13th F       (83.53%)
126th   Paul Rudin   24:17       100th M       (60.75%)
155th   Karl Jones   25:24       127th M       -
176th   Steve Anderson   25:58       143rd M       -
241st   Isabelle Lemasson   28:25       38th F       -
268th   Anette Laver   29:31       52nd F       (54.67%)
335th   Joseph Philip   32:45       221st M       -
364th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   34:26       99th F       -
392nd   Alison Summers   36:08       116th F       -
416th   Becky Wilburn   39:33       135th F       (39.33%)
425th   Marysol Bell   51:10       140th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 195 finishers; 97 male, 83 female.
Winner: 19:23 M, 22:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

33rd   Joshua Raven   23:19       27th M       -
51st   Isaac Pembery   24:26       40th M       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 242 finishers; 112 male, 117 female.
Winner: 17:59 M, 22:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

29th   Darren Gillman   23:37       28th M       -
88th   Katie Samuelson   29:36       14th F       (51.19%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 542 finishers; 275 male, 234 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 19:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

24th   Ellie Swire   20:26       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 23rd January 2016 - 5 km, 289 finishers; 154 male, 124 female.
Winner: 17:19 M, 20:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   17:53       2nd M       (73.20%)
4th   Nicolas Harhalakis   19:47       4th M       -
10th   Miles Benyan   20:26       9th M       -
13th   Alex Copley   20:44       12th M       (63.37%)
20th   Ian Richardson   21:43       19th M       (68.45%)
35th   Sophie Pedder   22:53       2nd F       -
44th   Mike Brentnall   23:31       39th M       (70.82%)
50th   Neville Hawkins   23:49       45th M       (63.39%)
55th   Gerald Meah   24:05       50th M       (65.23%)
59th   Avril Monmont   24:17       4th F       -
62nd   Scott White   24:34       55th M       -
65th   Maria Brightwell   24:42       7th F       (70.25%)
76th   Katie Godfrey   25:18       9th F       (58.50%)
78th   Martin Kreetzer   25:21       67th M       (62.99%)
93rd   Jo Eggeman   25:56       13th F       (57.22%)
101st   Richard Staley   26:30       84th M       (52.47%)
107th   Neil Costello   26:47       88th M       (63.85%)
108th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:48       17th F       (64.75%)
110th   Hazel Turton   26:49       19th F       (62.32%)
132nd   Julie Stringer   27:52       28th F       -
160th   Andrew Taylor   29:48       111th M       (54.48%)
171st   Rachel Brightwell   30:15       51st F       -
208th   Clare Bacchus   32:07       76th F       (54.03%)
229th   Alan Baldock   34:02       138th M       -
253rd   Andrew Unsworth   36:08       148th M       (41.78%)

 Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Cambs, Sunday 24th January 2016 - 15 miles (accurate), 421 finishers; 250 male, 171 female.
Winner: 1:20:38 M, 1:36:30 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

12th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:32:23   1:32:21    12th M   1st  MV45  78.67%
61st   Ian Richardson   1:44:29   1:44:23    52nd M   7th  MV50  72.65%
81st   Mike Salter   1:47:47   1:47:27    70th M   14th  MV50  69.97%
96th   Ben Chamberlain   1:50:02   1:49:55    82nd M   34th  MS  61.60%
99th   Mary Twitchett   1:50:39   1:50:32    17th F   1st  FV55  -
115th   Katie Sherwood†   1:52:56   1:52:36    19th F   5th  FV35  69.08%
125th   Adam Poole   1:54:50   1:54:31    104th M   22nd  MV40  61.89%
195th   Richard Lyle   2:03:05   2:02:45    157th M   26th  MV45  60.72%
314th   Anne Schumann   2:24:18   2:23:49    99th F   22nd  FV45  60.59%
384th   Karen Richardson   2:40:56   2:40:23  PB  147th F   11th  FV50  55.02%
Chip times in italic

 C&C tour Gran Canaria 10k
Las Palmas, Gran Canaria, Sunday 24th January 2016 - 10 km (accurate), 2929 finishers; 1905 male, 1024 female.
Winner: 32:22 M, 37:17 F.

Web: http://www.hsrgrancanariamaraton.com

36th   John Uff   36:58   36:54    36th M   13th  MS  -
388th   Daniel Kitchie   46:31   45:01    366th M   139th  MS  59.37%
628th   Rachael Leah   49:53   49:29    52nd F   24th  FS  61.74%
1157th   Jen Richardson   55:47   55:23    151st F   26th  FV35  56.07%
2204th   Chris Hurcomb   1:06:03   1:05:37    1648th M   201st  MV45  43.94%
Chip times in italic

 SEAA (Southern) XC Championships
Parliament Hill, Hampstead, N. London, Saturday 30th January 2016

  U15M - 4.5 km, 271 finishers. Winner: 16:18 M.
8th   David Dow   17:03              -
17th   Thomas Keen   17:13              -
59th   Oliver Newman   18:04              -
61st   Nicolas Harhalakis   18:05              -
146th   Christian Kielinger   19:16              -
  U13M - 3 km, 267 finishers. Winner: 11:41 M.
15th   Tom Blake   12:30              -
16th   O J Parmenter   12:31              -
18th   Miles Benyan   12:33              -
58th   Tommy Bridger   12:59              -
66th   Max Godfrey   13:03              -
71st   Sam Myers   13:06              -
77th   Hugh Dow   13:10              -
115th   William Newcombe   13:35              -
234th   Louis Harhalakis   15:24              -
  U13W - 3 km, 268 finishers. Winner: 12:36 F.
56th   Tilly Borrett   14:11              -
116th   Matilda Taylor   14:40              -
224th   Innes Dunlop   16:13              -
  U15W - 4 km, 244 finishers. Winner: 16:32 F.
114th   Jasmine Rapley   20:34              -
140th   Bella Hall   21:04              -
  U17W - 5 km, 170 finishers. Winner: 19:59 F.
19th   Alice Newcombe   21:44              -
28th   Belinda Dow   22:19              -
55th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   23:37              -
83rd   Kathryn Bell   24:40              -
  U17M - 6 km, 173 finishers. Winner: 20:17 M.
1st   Rob Huckle   20:17              -
8th   Ashley Brown   20:59              -
11th   Oliver Sewell   21:11              -
21st   Jordan Wood   21:43              -
69th   Carlos Sanz   22:58              -
99th   Daniel Arbide   23:57              -
164th   Alex Lione   26:43              -
  U20W - 6 km, 85 finishers. Winner: 22:26 F.
13th   Susannah Reid   24:34              -
15th   Claire Wilson   24:38              -
63rd   Hannah Hall   29:01              -
  U20M - 8 km, 94 finishers. Winner: 26:02 M.
10th   Ross Tennant   27:38              -
57th   Jake Davies   31:54              -
  SW - 8 km, 501 finishers. Winner: 30:34 F.
11th   Charlotte Christensen   31:54            U23W  -
63rd   Katy Hedgethorne   35:05            SW  -
91st   Becca Frake   35:57            SW  -
186th   Ellie Swire   39:10            U23W  -
270th   Helen Grant   41:52            V50W  -
317th   Rachael Leah   43:58            SW  (55.17%)
458th   Jen Richardson   52:59            V35W  (46.80%)
  SM - 15 km, 1026 finishers. Winner: 49:08 M.
114th   Alastair Hodges   56:58            V35M  (72.88%)
119th   Patrick O'Hare   57:02            SM  -
166th   Richard Park   58:34            SM  (69.86%)
194th   Alex Eggeman   59:59            V35M  -
309th   Lee Pretlove   1:02:31            SM  (65.49%)
418th   Patrick Conaghan   1:05:07            SM  -
423rd   Charlie Wartnaby   1:05:20            V45M  (67.82%)
534th   Alex Copley   1:08:08            SM  (60.17%)
591st   Ian Richardson   1:09:33            V50M  (66.46%)
744th   Ben Chamberlain   1:13:51            V35M  (55.78%)
830th   Charlie Ritchie   1:16:38            V60M  (65.39%)

I've added them from here: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=147555&top=5000

Given the large number of results, I've probably made the odd omission or mistake, so do correct them. Also I haven't corrected all the names to match your names on this website (so that the results show up under your personal details etc) -- again, do correct those. -- CharlieW 01Feb2016


 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 30th January 2016 - 5 km, 475 finishers; 241 male, 195 female.
Winner: 16:15 M, 20:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:18       2nd M       (79.65%)
3rd   Tim Cobden   16:40       3rd M       -
4th   Chris Darling   17:07       4th M       (75.85%)
5th   Harry Topham   17:19       5th M       -
8th   John Uff   18:09       8th M       -
17th   Ben Blaukopf   19:47       17th M       (69.79%)
21st   Tom Lindfield   19:59       21st M       -
59th   Trev Nicholl   22:08       52nd M       -
63rd   Martyn Brearley   22:17       56th M       -
64th   Alexander Marsh   22:22       57th M       -
67th   Daniel Kitchie   22:28       59th M       (58.10%)
68th   Joshua Raven   22:32       60th M       -
69th   Peter Haynes   22:35       61st M       -
82nd   Mike Brentnall   23:02       73rd M       (72.30%)
94th   Margaret Phillips   23:36       6th F       (84.30%)
102nd   Paul Rudin   23:49       91st M       (61.94%)
111th   Melissa Dix   24:12       9th F       -
124th   Liam O'Grady   24:47       106th M       (53.51%)
132nd   David Barber   25:00       112th M       (57.69%)
150th   Karl Jones   25:36       125th M       -
151st   Alex Geoghegan   25:43       20th F       (60.03%)
199th   Charlotte Tame   27:18       35th F       -
224th   Michael Hausler   28:21       169th M       -
226th   Jools Hudson   28:22       48th F       -
236th   Mary Holmes   28:48       51st F       (92.00%)
242nd   Clare Bacchus   28:57       55th F       (59.94%)
243rd   Anette Laver   28:57       56th F       (55.74%)
333rd   Alex Balkwill   32:33       98th F       -
357th   Joseph Philip   33:40       222nd M       -
359th   Paul Beastall   33:42       223rd M       (41.56%)
387th   Pauline Blake   34:58       129th F       (55.28%)
422nd   Katie Tween   36:39       157th F       (40.39%)
429th   Alison Summers   37:02       162nd F       -
474th   Marysol Bell   49:14       194th F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 30th January 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 493 finishers; 258 male, 199 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 19:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

2nd   Michael Moore   17:55       2nd M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 30th January 2016 - 5 km, 246 finishers; 132 male, 95 female.
Winner: 18:22 M, 20:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   18:22       1st M       (71.27%)
13th   Daniel Kerwin   21:53       12th M       -
15th   Ian Richardson   22:27       14th M       (66.22%)
34th   Gerald Meah   24:17       31st M       (64.69%)
41st   Alex Downie   24:49       36th M       (68.28%)
45th   Sean Beeby   25:01       39th M       -
55th   Jo Eggeman   25:36       7th F       (57.96%)
73rd   Katie Godfrey   26:35       12th F       (55.67%)
85th   Neil Costello   27:23       67th M       (62.45%)
124th   Sophia Smith   29:38       34th F       -
126th   Fiona Downie   29:46       35th F       (57.56%)
138th   Andrew Taylor   30:30       93rd M       (53.23%)
183rd   Karen Richardson   33:09       66th F       (51.04%)
204th   Clare Hall   35:45       77th F       -

 Brass Monkey 10K
Rockingham Race Course, Sunday 31st January 2016 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.lakelandshospice.org.uk

12th   Dan Hurst   36:21     PB         -
31st   Stewart Bond   40:38              66.36%

 Gransden Muddy Fun Run
Barnabas Oley School, Great Gransden, Sunday 31st January 2016

Web: http://muddy-fun-run.webflow.io/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 30 finishers. Winner: 1:25:29 M, 1:40:17 F.
2nd   Ian Richardson   1:37:00              (67.75%)
6th   Harry Druiff   1:44:38              -
8th   Neville Hawkins   1:44:59              (63.72%)
12th   Emma Buckland   1:51:53              (63.02%)
14th   Glyn Smith   1:56:07              (67.90%)
19th   Andy Irvine   2:00:26              (53.17%)
23rd   Anne Schumann   2:10:55              (57.82%)
  10k - 10 km, 50 finishers. Winner: 42:32 M, 58:35 F.
6th   Harry Schumann   50:58              -
9th   Paul Jones   53:08              (57.02%)
36th   Karen Richardson   1:10:10              (49.42%)

 Medio Maraton de Sevilla
Sevilla, Sunday 31st January 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 5454 finishers.
Winner: 1:10:06 M.

Web: http://www.mediomaratondesevilla.es

26th   Matt Slater   1:14:54   1:14:53  PB         77.97%
Chip time in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km, 372 finishers; 197 male, 146 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 19:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

19th   Tom Lindfield   19:59       17th M       -
20th   David Barber   20:00       18th M       (72.11%)
36th   Katie Samuelson   21:06       2nd F       (71.81%)
42nd   Trev Nicholl   21:30       36th M       -
51st   Alexander Marsh   21:49       42nd M       -
65th   Andrew Parsons   22:33       53rd M       (59.53%)
73rd   Silvia Chiappa   23:05       9th F       (66.88%)
76th   Margaret Phillips   23:16       10th F       (85.51%)
78th   Liam O'Grady   23:21       61st M       (56.80%)
81st   Paul Rudin   23:28       63rd M       (62.86%)
98th   Joshua Raven   24:10       76th M       -
114th   Shannon Burke   24:33       88th M       -
121st   Brian Corbett   24:46       95th M       (63.43%)
138th   Una Mannu   25:51       19th F       (68.00%)
141st   Karl Jones   25:53       110th M       -
220th   Amy Cope   28:26       53rd F       -
228th   Jools Hudson   28:46       59th F       -
243rd   Mary Holmes   29:18       69th F       (90.43%)
272nd   Abigail Stephens   30:49       83rd F       (48.03%)
312th   Pauline Blake   32:53       107th F       (58.78%)
326th   Joseph Philip   33:39       187th M       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km, 102 finishers; 54 male, 44 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 22:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

93rd   Dan Bayles   44:59       54th M       (30.26%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 449 finishers; 222 male, 202 female.
Winner: 17:16 M, 19:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

26th   Daniel Kitchie   21:14       23rd M       61.65%

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 6th February 2016 - 5 km, 241 finishers; 133 male, 91 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 20:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   18:09       2nd M       (72.12%)
3rd   Alex Eggeman   18:33       3rd M       -
23rd   Scott White   21:49       21st M       -
27th   Ian Richardson   22:02       25th M       (67.47%)
34th   Ben Chamberlain   22:49       32nd M       (58.12%)
35th   Elliot Mepham   22:57       33rd M       (56.57%)
48th   Neville Hawkins   23:58       46th M       (62.99%)
51st   Mike Brentnall   24:07       49th M       (69.06%)
73rd   Avril Monmont   25:23       8th F       -
76th   Jo Eggeman   25:30       9th F       (58.19%)
80th   Sean Beeby   25:50       66th M       -
105th   Jen Richardson   27:13       15th F       (55.99%)
127th   Jane Wilson   28:13       28th F       (59.23%)
139th   Paula Kessler   29:06       32nd F       (57.43%)
140th   Anne Schumann   29:06       33rd F       (57.43%)
148th   Andrew Taylor   29:34       102nd M       (54.91%)
159th   Clare Bacchus   30:16       45th F       (57.33%)
200th   Karen Richardson   33:45       65th F       (50.13%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne, Lincs, Sunday 7th February 2016 - 5 miles, 406 finishers; 256 male, 149 female.
Winner: 27:19 M, 30:19 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

10th   Alex Eggeman   29:36       10th M       -
26th   Michael Moore   31:13       25th M       -
64th   Oliver Johnson   34:06       60th M       -
95th   Andy Howard   35:29       85th M       -
115th   Ben Chamberlain   36:29       102nd M       (59.17%)
207th   Andy Irvine   40:27       169th M       (58.53%)
238th   Jo Eggeman   42:10       48th F       (57.54%)
279th   Neil Costello   44:37       209th M       (63.22%)
  Junior Race - 186 finishers. Winner: 9:31 M, 10:26 F.
7th   Miles Benyan   10:37       6th M       -
88th   Emma Stephens   13:12       28th F       -
97th   Ruby Buchan   13:24       33rd F       -

 Greenwich Park 10k
Greenwich Park, London SE10, Sunday 7th February 2016 - 10 km, 386 finishers; 215 male, 171 female.
Winner: 36:43 M, 38:57 F.

Web: http://www.runthrough.co.uk/

6th   Ian Richardson   39:20   39:20    5th M   1st  MV50 of 11  (77.03%)
315th   Karen Richardson   1:02:57   1:02:23    122nd F   6th  FV50 of 9  (55.59%)
Chip times in italic

 Ryston Runners XC Grand Prix
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Norfolk, Sunday 7th February 2016

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U13 Boys - 8 finishers. Winner: 10:46 M.
1st   O J Parmenter   10:46              -
  Vet Men 40 - 8 finishers. Winner: 32:02 M.
1st   Andrew Parmenter   32:02              -
  Vet Men 55 - 8 finishers. Winner: 35:12 M.
3rd   Gerald Meah   39:34              -
  Vet Men 60 - 11 finishers. Winner: 34:14 M.
4th   Mike Brentnall   39:42              -
7th   Alex Downie   40:49              -
  Vet Women 50 - 6 finishers. Winner: 37:28 F.
4th   Fiona Downie   48:57              -

 Harlow parkrun
Harlow, Essex, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 119 finishers; 64 male, 46 female.
Winner: 18:51 M, 22:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/harlow/

10th   Rachael Leah   22:34       1st F       (66.06%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 363 finishers; 180 male, 155 female.
Winner: 16:42 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tim Cobden   16:42       1st M       -
4th   Chris Darling   17:24       4th M       (74.62%)
10th   David Barber   18:17       9th M       (78.88%)
37th   Alexander Marsh   21:04       33rd M       -
39th   Trev Nicholl   21:08       35th M       -
43rd   Tom Lindfield   21:30       39th M       -
59th   Martyn Brearley   22:08       50th M       -
65th   Andy Gardiner   22:20       56th M       -
66th   Silvia Chiappa   22:30       7th F       (68.61%)
75th   Paul Rudin   22:47       63rd M       (64.75%)
91st   Margaret Phillips   23:20       11th F       (85.26%)
108th   Uday Patel   24:13       89th M       -
130th   Una Mannu   25:14       18th F       (69.66%)
149th   Catherine Jones   25:53       26th F       -
150th   Karl Jones   25:55       113th M       -
173rd   Julie Stringer   26:47       33rd F       -
188th   Alex Geoghegan   27:03       39th F       (57.07%)
204th   Michael Hausler   27:32       141st M       -
209th   Amy Cope   27:46       50th F       -
219th   Mike Difranco   28:12       146th M       -
234th   Mary Holmes   28:54       65th F       (91.68%)
302nd   Pauline Blake   33:24       112th F       (57.87%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 244 finishers; 118 male, 109 female.
Winner: 18:57 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

59th   Isaac Pembery   24:50       49th M       -

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 107 finishers; 48 male, 57 female.
Winner: 17:33 M, 22:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

95th   Dan Bayles   39:02       47th M       (34.87%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 512 finishers; 271 male, 213 female.
Winner: 17:39 M, 20:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

2nd   Michael Moore   17:41       2nd M       -
28th   Ellie Swire   20:30       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 13th February 2016 - 5 km, 250 finishers; 146 male, 91 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 19:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

7th   Alex Copley   19:41       6th M       (67.04%)
27th   Ian Richardson   21:43       23rd M       (68.45%)
31st   Katie Samuelson   22:29       3rd F       (67.39%)
36th   Ben Chamberlain   22:56       31st M       (57.83%)
60th   Darren Gillman   24:10       51st M       -
62nd   Alex Downie   24:12       53rd M       (70.02%)
65th   Andy Irvine   24:14       56th M       (59.96%)
66th   Mike Brentnall   24:17       57th M       (68.58%)
80th   Avril Monmont   25:10       9th F       -
105th   Sean Beeby   26:29       81st M       -
133rd   Liz O'Donovan   28:26       31st F       -
138th   Andrew Taylor   28:40       99th M       (56.63%)
144th   Fiona Downie   29:02       36th F       (59.01%)
183rd   Karen Richardson   32:37       53rd F       (51.88%)
238th   Andrew Unsworth   38:55       143rd M       (39.10%)
250th   Diana Braverman   50:56       91st F       (40.24%)

 Barcelona Half Marathon
Barcelona , Sunday 14th February 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:02:54 M, 1:09:19 F.

Web: http://www.edreamsmitjabarcelona.com

366th   John Uff†   1:21:08   1:21:00    344th M       -
1517th   Liam O'Grady   1:32:31   1:29:45  PB  1451st M       65.38%
1879th   Anna Riu   1:33:58   1:33:16  PB  55th F       70.80%
5862nd   Richard Lyle   1:54:23   1:46:29    5263rd M       60.66%
10488th   Jen Richardson   2:14:36   2:06:43    2016th F       53.78%
Chip times in italic

 Stamford Striders St Valentine's 30k
Stamford, Lincs, Sunday 14th February 2016 - 30 km (accurate), 599 finishers; 354 male, 255 female.
Winner: 1:40:12 M, 1:58:12 F.

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.org/

26th   Nick Osborn   1:59:55   1:59:52  PB  25th M   17th  MS of 127  71.41%
34th   Ian Richardson   2:02:34   2:02:28  PB  33rd M   1st  MV50 of 62  78.28%
96th   Rodrigo Santos   2:15:09   2:14:58  PB  87th M   50th  MS of 127  63.10%
113th   Katie Samuelson   2:16:33   2:16:27    13th F   4th  FV35 of 50  71.69%
120th   Ben Chamberlain   2:17:22   2:16:56  PB  103rd M   55th  MS of 127  62.51%
128th   Stewart Bond   2:18:13   2:17:25  PB  110th M   58th  MS of 127  62.48%
132nd   Chris Pell   2:18:32   2:18:17  PB  113th M   60th  MS of 127  61.59%
138th   Rob Moir†   2:19:42   2:19:33  PB  118th M   14th  MV50 of 62  68.11%
142nd   Katherine Hymers   2:20:52   2:20:44    22nd F   8th  FS of 55  -
182nd   Darren Gillman   2:24:53   2:24:47    154th M   22nd  MV45 of 59  -
193rd   Sam Lewsey   2:25:41   2:25:32  PB  30th F   9th  FS of 55  65.61%
292nd   Dave Mail   2:37:07   2:36:21    227th M   3rd  MV60 of 8  67.20%
326th   Caroline Archer   2:40:36   2:40:15  PB  78th F   26th  FS of 55  59.24%
384th   Jess Cocker   2:47:55   2:47:35  PB  106th F   28th  FS of 55  -
Chip times in italic

 Bath Skyline parkrun
'Free Fields', North Road/Claverton Down Road, Bath, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 244 finishers; 117 male, 101 female.
Winner: 17:25 M, 18:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bathskyline/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   17:41       2nd M       (74.03%)
71st   Katie Godfrey   25:47       10th F       (57.40%)

 Clumber Park parkrun
Clumber Park, Worksop, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 193 finishers; 107 male, 83 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 20:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clumberpark/

20th   Rachael Leah   21:29       3rd F       (69.39%)
66th   Chris Hurcomb   26:05       54th M       (54.48%)

 Panshanger parkrun
Panshanger Park, Hertford, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 212 finishers; 112 male, 75 female.
Winner: 16:30 M, 21:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/panshanger/

11th   Ian Richardson   21:01       11th M       (70.73%)
159th   Karen Richardson   31:24       49th F       (53.89%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 381 finishers; 208 male, 153 female.
Winner: 18:06 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

29th   Ben Chamberlain   20:39       25th M       (64.22%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 478 finishers; 258 male, 189 female.
Winner: 16:44 M, 19:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:44       1st M       (77.59%)
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:35       2nd M       (73.84%)
10th   Jake Davies   18:48       9th M       -
11th   Andrew Shields   18:59       10th M       (77.71%)
17th   Sam Barrett   19:41       15th M       (70.14%)
44th   Tom Lindfield   21:06       40th M       -
45th   Mary Twitchett   21:06       2nd F       -
56th   Daniel Kitchie   21:37       51st M       (60.56%)
67th   Silvia Chiappa   22:00       4th F       (70.17%)
71st   Paul Jones   22:04       62nd M       (67.37%)
72nd   Trev Nicholl   22:08       63rd M       -
73rd   Martyn Brearley   22:08       64th M       -
77th   Sam Myers   22:21       67th M       -
95th   Hannah Hall   22:45       6th F       -
103rd   Margaret Phillips   23:00       11th F       (86.50%)
108th   Mike Brentnall   23:16       90th M       (71.58%)
145th   Andrew Parsons   24:24       121st M       (55.01%)
163rd   Karl Jones   25:12       135th M       -
174th   Steve Anderson   25:32       141st M       -
209th   Catherine Jones   26:37       34th F       -
219th   Alex Geoghegan   26:45       37th F       (57.71%)
220th   Paula Kessler   26:45       38th F       (62.47%)
227th   Amy Cope   26:54       43rd F       -
235th   Andrew Taylor   27:12       179th M       (59.69%)
243rd   Jen Richardson   27:29       50th F       (55.44%)
291st   Clare Bacchus   29:03       71st F       (59.73%)
303rd   Mary Holmes   29:24       75th F       (90.12%)
310th   Anette Laver   29:39       77th F       (54.43%)
312th   Paul Beastall   29:42       215th M       (47.16%)
364th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   31:28       112th F       -
365th   Liz O'Donovan   31:28       113th F       -
409th   Katie Tween   33:31       139th F       (44.17%)
446th   Joseph Philip   36:41       253rd M       -
472nd   Gianluca Savini   43:09       258th M       (32.46%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 258 finishers; 139 male, 109 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 21:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

37th   Andy Irvine   23:41       33rd M       (61.35%)
74th   Isaac Pembery   26:03       59th M       -
88th   Joshua Raven   26:47       68th M       -
158th   Carmel McEniery   30:00       46th F       (52.27%)
197th   Elliot Mepham   33:37       124th M       (38.62%)

 March parkrun
West End Park, March, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km, 115 finishers; 58 male, 54 female.
Winner: 18:49 M, 26:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/march/

103rd   Dan Bayles   40:48       57th M       (33.36%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 20th February 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 424 finishers; 223 male, 168 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 20:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

12th   Stewart Bond   19:12       10th M       69.47%
31st   Ellie Swire   20:41       2nd F       -

 Olympic Park 10k
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, Sunday 21st February 2016 - 10 km, 547 finishers; 309 male, 238 female.
Winner: 33:06 M, 42:21 F.

Web: http://www.runthrough.co.uk/

6th   Ian Richardson   37:27   37:24    6th M   1st  M50 of 24  (81.01%)
386th   Karen Richardson   58:55   57:30    136th F   4th  F50 of 9  (60.31%)
Chip times in italic

Course was short

 Zurich Maraton de Sevilla
Seville, Spain, Sunday 21st February 2016 - 26.2 miles (accurate).
Winner: 2:08:14 M, 2:31:18 F.

Web: http://www.zurichmaratonsevilla.es/

214th   Axel Finke   2:43:49   2:43:40  PB  199th M   73rd  SM  -
1193rd   Kevin O'Holleran   3:05:21   3:04:41    1161st M   277th  SM  66.65%
Chip times in italic

 Major race National Cross Country Championships
Donington Park, Saturday 27th February 2016

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/

  U17 Women - 5 km. Winner: 19:46 F.
13th   Julia Paternain   20:56              -
40th   Belinda Dow   21:55              -
47th   Alice Newcombe   22:12              -
51st   Eve Morris-Grey   22:15              -
96th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   23:10              -
137th   Kathryn Bell   24:18              -
  U15 Boys - 4.5 km. Winner: 16:16 M.
5th   David Dow   16:51              -
72nd   Thomas Keen   18:01              -
182nd   Christian Kielinger   19:06              -
200th   Josh Borrett   19:17              -
  Junior Women - 6 km. Winner: 21:21 F.
15th   Claire Wilson   23:13              -
29th   Susannah Reid   24:18              -
  U13 Girls - 3 km. Winner: 13:53 F.
181st   Matilda Taylor   16:01              -
206th   Tilly Borrett   16:12              -
299th   Amelie Maris   16:57              -
356th   Innes Dunlop   17:26              -
  U17 Men - 6 km. Winner: 19:28 M.
10th   Ashley Brown   20:10              -
18th   Oliver Sewell   20:28              -
47th   Rob Huckle   21:14              -
51st   Jordan Wood   21:19              -
  U15 Girls - 4 km. Winner: 16:05 F.
109th   Beth Wilson   18:42              -
  Junior Men - 10 km. Winner: 36:02 M.
70th   Harry Topham   41:52              -
  U13 Boys - 3 km. Winner: 12:19 M.
19th   O J Parmenter   13:24              -
44th   Tom Blake   13:50              -
74th   Miles Benyan   14:04              -
94th   Hugh Dow   14:14              -
97th   William Newcombe   14:16              -
141st   Tommy Bridger   14:37              -
176th   Sam Myers   14:53              -
  Senior Women - 8 km. Winner: 30:35 F.
19th   Victoria Knight   32:06              -
55th   Katy Hedgethorne   33:51              -
77th   Claire Somerton   34:29              (69.84%)
214th   Harriet Woolley   38:33              (62.47%)
353rd   Helen Grant   41:38              -
  Senior Men - 12 km. Winner: 42:09 M.
181st   Oliver Park   48:23              (66.90%)
263rd   Richard Park   49:53              (64.88%)
722nd   Ollie Young   56:43              -
1062nd   Ian Richardson   1:01:21              (59.73%)

 Panshanger parkrun
Panshanger Park, Hertford, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 246 finishers; 125 male, 94 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/panshanger/

9th   Ian Richardson   20:18       8th M       (73.23%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 355 finishers; 211 male, 123 female.
Winner: 17:23 M, 18:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:39       2nd M       (81.72%)
3rd   Jake Davies   18:00       3rd M       -
33rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   20:14       29th M       (64.17%)
38th   Ellie Swire   20:26       4th F       -
50th   Hannah Hall   21:11       5th F       -
66th   Paul Rudin   22:03       59th M       (66.90%)
73rd   Andy Gardiner   22:31       66th M       -
78th   Alexander Marsh   22:50       71st M       -
86th   Margaret Phillips   23:14       7th F       (85.63%)
104th   Uday Patel   23:49       94th M       -
106th   Paul Jones   23:56       96th M       (62.11%)
117th   Tom Humphrey   24:13       104th M       -
142nd   Steve Anderson   25:07       125th M       -
150th   Amy Cope   25:22       18th F       -
158th   Karl Jones   25:32       136th M       -
195th   Mike Difranco   27:04       157th M       -
217th   Chris Darling   27:39       171st M       (46.96%)
226th   Clare Bacchus   27:56       42nd F       (62.12%)
238th   Mary Holmes   28:28       49th F       (93.07%)
250th   Angela Wright   29:06       52nd F       -
268th   Alex Balkwill   30:23       63rd F       -
279th   Catherine Jones   31:10       70th F       -
285th   Paul Beastall   31:37       197th M       (44.30%)
355th   Marysol Bell   51:23       123rd F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 207 finishers; 100 male, 97 female.
Winner: 18:39 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

14th   Rachael Leah   21:38       3rd F       (68.91%)
49th   Isaac Pembery   24:46       36th M       -
68th   Chris Hurcomb   25:45       50th M       (55.19%)
157th   Jen Richardson   33:11       62nd F       (45.92%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 27th February 2016 - 5 km, 243 finishers; 129 male, 92 female.
Winner: 18:22 M, 21:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

19th   Sophie Pedder   21:47       1st F       -
25th   Ben Chamberlain   22:34       23rd M       (58.77%)
28th   Scott White   22:41       25th M       -
45th   Joshua Raven   24:00       36th M       -
52nd   Avril Monmont   24:23       5th F       -
69th   Martin Kreetzer   25:11       55th M       (63.41%)
71st   Sean Beeby   25:15       57th M       -
132nd   Sam Lewsey   28:36       28th F       (51.99%)
137th   Elliot Mepham   28:48       96th M       (45.08%)
215th   Andrew Unsworth   34:10       126th M       (44.53%)

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge, Sunday 28th February 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 5308 finishers; 2958 male, 2350 female.
Winner: 1:06:47 M, 1:16:14 F.

Web: http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/cambridge-half-marathon.php

4th   Chris Darling   1:11:33   1:11:32  PB  4th M   3rd  Sen  81.62%
8th   Jack Bowden   1:12:54   1:12:53    8th M   4th  V30  -
11th   Patrick O'Hare   1:13:08   1:13:07  PB  11th M   5th  Sen  -
12th   Alastair Hodges   1:13:20   1:13:20    12th M   7th  V30  80.56%
14th   Alex Eggeman   1:13:59   1:13:58  PB  14th M   8th  V30  -
16th   Matt Slater   1:15:16   1:15:15    16th M   9th  V30  77.59%
20th   Axel Finke   1:15:51   1:15:48  PB  20th M   9th  Sen  -
24th   Dan Hurst   1:16:15   1:16:10  PB  24th M   14th  V30  -
28th   Sean McKenna   1:16:49   1:16:46    27th M   11th  Sen  -
34th   Andrew Shields   1:17:38   1:17:35  PB  33rd M   1st  V50  83.98%
46th   Al Pritchard   1:18:19   1:18:15    45th M   5th  V40  77.85%
48th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:18:22   1:18:21    47th M   7th  V40  80.36%
55th   Alex Copley   1:19:08   1:19:05    53rd M   31st  V30  74.02%
56th   Andy Gardiner   1:19:10   1:19:02  PB  54th M   14th  Sen  -
58th   Geoff Weller   1:19:15   1:19:10    56th M   33rd  V30  75.38%
61st   Nick Osborn   1:19:28   1:19:25  PB  59th M   34th  V30  73.88%
68th   Paul Makowski†   1:19:52   1:19:49    66th M   9th  V40  76.32%
79th   John Ferguson   1:20:51   1:20:45    77th M   4th  V50  82.10%
92nd   Adam Tapley   1:21:54   1:21:51    89th M   25th  Sen  -
117th   Ian Richardson   1:23:10   1:23:00  PB  112th M   7th  V50  79.18%
118th   Jon Anderson   1:23:11   1:23:05  PB  113th M   8th  V50  79.10%
132nd   Liz Fraser   1:23:53   1:23:49    9th F   2nd  V40  -
134th   Rodrigo Santos   1:24:01   1:23:50  PB  125th M   36th  Sen  69.64%
140th   Mike Salter   1:24:13   1:24:06    131st M   9th  V50  77.47%
149th   Neil White   1:24:42   1:24:36    139th M   21st  V40  73.20%
167th   David Harrison   1:25:16   1:24:59    157th M   78th  V30  68.70%
168th   Neil Tween   1:25:16   1:25:07    158th M   79th  V30  68.61%
189th   Andrew Parmenter   1:25:52   1:25:49    178th M   32nd  V40  -
251st   Jack Gover   1:27:42   1:27:34    233rd M   64th  Sen  -
267th   Liam O'Grady   1:28:04   1:27:29  PB  249th M   110th  V30  67.07%
279th   Tim Phipps   1:28:14   1:28:07    259th M   57th  V40  73.30%
304th   Chris Pell   1:28:49   1:28:31    278th M   73rd  Sen  65.96%
309th   Sam Barr   1:28:55   1:28:42  PB  282nd M   65th  V40  69.81%
323rd   Istvan Jacso   1:29:04   1:28:58    297th M   128th  V30  66.15%
331st   Alessandro Porcelli   1:29:13   1:29:08    304th M   79th  Sen  65.50%
367th   Charlie Ritchie   1:29:50   1:29:10  PB  337th M   3rd  V60  80.02%
370th   Mary Twitchett   1:29:51   1:29:37    31st F   2nd  V50  -
400th   Ben Chamberlain   1:30:29   1:29:58    365th M   156th  V30  65.22%
416th   Kate Nolan   1:31:04   1:30:46    35th F   15th  Sen  -
453rd   Katherine Hymers   1:31:51   1:31:37    38th F   13th  V30  -
457th   Stef Godfrey   1:32:00   1:31:00    40th F   3rd  V50  84.24%
468th   Harry Druiff†   1:32:14   1:32:06    426th M   32nd  V50  -
477th   Steve Bland   1:32:31   1:31:55    435th M   108th  Sen  -
505th   Anna Riu   1:33:15   1:33:11  PB  47th F   17th  V30  70.86%
513th   Julian Hardyman   1:33:22   1:32:51  PB  462nd M   36th  V50  70.78%
515th   Steve Cresswell   1:33:23   1:33:11    465th M   124th  V40  64.87%
580th   Trev Nicholl   1:34:32   1:34:23    521st M   142nd  V40  -
601st   Harriet Woolley   1:34:56   1:34:35    63rd F   20th  Sen  69.60%
622nd   Giulio Cinque   1:35:12   1:34:56    552nd M   43rd  V50  72.39%
739th   Suzy Tautz   1:37:09   1:36:24  PB  83rd F   35th  V30  -
766th   Scott White   1:37:27   1:37:08    675th M   193rd  V40  -
801st   Darren Clerkin   1:37:55   1:37:32    703rd M   281st  V30  -
896th   Steve Thoday   1:39:30   1:39:04    783rd M   232nd  V40  61.49%
898th   Elizabeth Bryans   1:39:31   1:38:45    114th F   48th  Sen  -
982nd   Chris Newell   1:40:37   1:40:15    854th M   336th  V30  58.40%
995th   Durward Whitehead   1:40:48   1:40:43    864th M   337th  V30  -
1006th   Shaeed Chowdhury   1:41:01   1:40:29    871st M   267th  V40  -
1036th   Caroline Archer   1:41:28   1:40:32  PB  140th F   52nd  Sen  65.48%
1058th   Anna Oswald   1:41:41   1:40:40    142nd F   54th  Sen  -
1085th   Emma Cotton   1:41:59   1:40:58    148th F   10th  V50  -
1086th   Sarah Boneham   1:41:59   1:41:00    149th F   33rd  V40  -
1116th   Gerald Meah   1:42:21   1:41:26    961st M   84th  V50  69.02%
1123rd   Paul Jones   1:42:28   1:41:42    967th M   87th  V50  64.62%
1126th   Glyn Smith   1:42:28   1:42:00    970th M     V70  77.30%
1127th   Paula Kessler   1:42:29   1:42:05    156th F   35th  V40  74.15%
1137th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:42:38   1:41:24    159th F   56th  V30  -
1147th   Jason Brown   1:42:46   1:41:37    987th M   307th  V40  61.45%
1205th   Peter Bennet   1:43:29   1:42:13    1034th M   94th  V50  64.29%
1287th   Malgosia Benham   1:44:32   1:43:13    195th F   47th  V40  -
1296th   Derek Hatley   1:44:41   1:43:22    1098th M   227th  Sen  -
1338th   Paul Connelly   1:45:05   1:43:41    1132nd M   110th  V50  68.16%
1348th   Stuart Clarke   1:45:08   1:44:39    1139th M   357th  V40  57.37%
1350th   Jess Cocker   1:45:10   1:43:12    207th F   75th  Sen  -
1401st   Mike Brentnall   1:45:31   1:43:59    1192nd M   110th  V60  72.04%
1415th   Carlos Sanz   1:45:38   1:45:28         Pacer  -
1468th   Kristoffer Semple   1:46:05   1:44:50    1232nd M   391st  V40  60.57%
1496th   Rachael Leah   1:46:17   1:45:23    251st F   91st  V30  63.01%
1539th   Christof Schwiening   1:46:40   1:44:44         Pacer  61.67%
1586th   Annika Friberg   1:47:22   1:46:19    273rd F   67th  V40  -
1641st   Jean Adams   1:48:12   1:47:53    295th F   108th  V30  62.74%
1642nd   Alice Kindell   1:48:12   1:48:03    294th F   92nd  Sen  -
1773rd   Andy Irvine   1:49:41   1:48:56    1435th M   455th  V40  58.79%
1841st   Phil Jones   1:50:31   1:49:50    1476th M   475th  V40  -
1934th   Jayne Arthur   1:51:28   1:49:16    403rd F   30th  V50  -
1951st   Martyn Brearley   1:51:33   1:49:59    1541st M   501st  V40  -
1992nd   Una Mannu   1:51:57   1:49:44    425th F   32nd  V50  72.62%
2045th   Richard Caton   1:52:28   1:52:17    1601st M   163rd  V50  -
2080th   George Baker   1:52:56   1:51:38    1622nd M   333rd  Sen  52.30%
2112th   Steven Broad   1:53:20   1:51:44    1641st M   169th  V50  59.34%
2206th   Amanda Lasseter   1:54:21   1:51:29    512th F   37th  V50  68.76%
2283rd   Mike Difranco   1:55:01   1:52:50    1737th M   182nd  V50  -
2344th   Simon Hellowell   1:55:27   1:53:35    1776th M   577th  V40  -
2389th   Julia Decesare   1:56:03   1:53:48    587th F   157th  V40  60.32%
2395th   Graham Boswell   1:56:05   1:54:05    1805th M   190th  V50  -
2442nd   Katie Barrett   1:56:33   1:53:21    603rd F   205th  V30  -
2456th   Michelle Collis   1:56:40   1:55:42    609th F   164th  V40  -
2469th   Danielle Parmenter   1:56:45   1:54:18    616th F   210th  V30  -
2470th   Alex Geoghegan   1:56:45   1:54:37    615th F   165th  V40  60.38%
2727th   Ed Hall   1:58:52   1:57:04    1981st M   625th  V40  -
2746th   Sam Lewsey   1:59:06   1:55:34    756th F   257th  V30  57.27%
2844th   Simon Glover   1:59:51   1:55:10    2041st M   228th  V50  60.23%
2936th   Jane Wilson   2:00:41   1:56:59    849th F   228th  V40  64.71%
3077th   Isobel Hogg   2:01:54   2:00:34    926th F   286th  Sen  -
3100th   Katie Callaghan   2:02:06   1:59:13    936th F   289th  Sen  -
3105th   Hannah Brown   2:02:08   1:59:15    939th F   318th  V30  -
3157th   Jen Richardson   2:02:26   1:59:58    970th F   327th  V30  56.80%
3183rd   Dave Mail   2:02:43   1:59:54         Pacer  60.07%
3384th   Sophia Smith   2:05:33   2:01:20    1078th F   81st  V50  -
3544th   Laura Murkin   2:07:52   2:04:30    1168th F   354th  Sen  -
3547th   Victoria Coe   2:07:53   2:03:55    1170th F   355th  Sen  53.13%
3704th   Rebecca Lucas   2:09:50   2:06:35    1257th F   430th  V30  -
3849th   Karen Richardson   2:11:32   2:07:46  PB  1342nd F   105th  V50  60.00%
3925th   Andrew Taylor   2:12:35   2:07:51    2536th M   62nd  V60  56.88%
3952nd   Anette Laver   2:12:50   2:09:35    1411th F   388th  V40  56.99%
4022nd   Paul Beastall   2:13:46   2:09:36    2570th M   825th  V40  47.39%
4032nd   Becky Wilburn   2:13:52   2:10:43    1461st F   397th  V40  53.42%
4078th   Graham Handley   2:14:38   2:11:24    2586th M   64th  V60  54.30%
4291st   Lisa Butler   2:17:57   2:14:45    1637th F   456th  V40  -
4331st   Rob Moir†   2:18:29   2:14:35         Pacer  48.41%
4412th   Simon Redfern   2:20:14   2:15:56    2694th M   334th  V50  49.21%
4422nd   Abigail Stephens   2:20:26   2:16:54    1726th F   483rd  Sen  48.09%
4441st   Richard O'Shea   2:20:45   2:17:51    2707th M   7th  V70  -
4469th   Pauline Blake   2:21:14   2:17:06  PB  1753rd F   21st  V60  64.04%
4905th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   2:32:19   2:28:31    2058th F   564th  Sen  44.33%
4911th   Helen Hatcher   2:32:34   2:27:55    2062nd F   192nd  V50  -
4989th   Gemma Bailey   2:35:22   2:32:21    2116th F   595th  V40  -
5155th   Richard Lyle   2:44:41   2:40:14    2917th M   929th  V40  40.31%
5176th   Joseph Philip   2:46:34   2:42:11    2922nd M   373rd  V50  -
5301st   Vicky Aldred   3:09:41   3:05:31    2342nd F   653rd  V40  -
Chip times in italic

Difficult results format (140 pages!), so some data (e.g. positions) not added yet.
Please feel free to edit or add.


[Dave Mail's report]

 Rhayader Round the Lakes 20 Miles
Rhayader, Powys, Wales, Saturday 5th March 2016 - 20 miles (accurate), 328 finishers; 222 male, 106 female.
Winner: 2:00:23 M, 2:24:40 F.

Web: http://rhayaderac.org.uk/roundthelakes/index.php

66th   Katie Samuelson   2:32:06   2:32:05    2nd F   1st  FV35  68.79%
129th   Darren Gillman   2:47:15   2:47:03    114th M   19th  MV45  -
183rd   Dave Mail   2:59:34   2:59:23    147th M   6th  MV60  62.77%
Chip times in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 5th March 2016 - 5 km, 220 finishers; 125 male, 77 female.
Winner: 18:05 M, 22:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Alex Eggeman   19:11       3rd M       -
11th   Miles Benyan   20:50       10th M       -
18th   Ian Richardson   21:54       17th M       (67.88%)
24th   Elliot Mepham   22:35       23rd M       (57.49%)
26th   Ben Chamberlain   22:43       25th M       (58.38%)
31st   Stuart Matthews   23:04       29th M       (63.47%)
39th   Gerald Meah   23:42       36th M       (66.28%)
46th   Mike Brentnall   24:07       41st M       (69.06%)
54th   Scott White   24:46       48th M       -
72nd   Sean Beeby   25:53       62nd M       -
76th   Jo Eggeman   26:01       7th F       (57.03%)
78th   Lynn Roberts   26:07       8th F       (63.99%)
98th   Neil Costello   27:21       80th M       (62.53%)
117th   Sophia Smith   28:30       21st F       -
133rd   Diana Braverman   30:33       28th F       (67.09%)
136th   Andrew Taylor   30:39       98th M       (52.97%)
168th   Karen Richardson   32:51       46th F       (51.51%)
197th   Andrew Unsworth   36:05       119th M       (42.17%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th March 2016 - 5 km, 307 finishers; 165 male, 112 female.
Winner: 16:27 M, 19:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tim Cobden   16:27       1st M       -
3rd   Curtis Wood   17:47       2nd M       -
53rd   Tim Phipps   22:23       45th M       (65.41%)
54th   Andy Gardiner   22:29       46th M       -
56th   Alexander Marsh   22:34       48th M       -
63rd   Paul Rudin   22:55       53rd M       (64.37%)
70th   Margaret Phillips   23:17       4th F       (85.45%)
75th   Alex Downie   23:34       64th M       (71.90%)
130th   Karl Jones   26:03       103rd M       -
131st   Steve Anderson   26:08       104th M       -
141st   Una Mannu   26:21       19th F       (66.71%)
156th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:43       23rd F       (64.95%)
157th   Paul Jones   26:45       121st M       (55.57%)
158th   Amy Cope   26:50       24th F       -
192nd   Chris Hurcomb   28:30       138th M       (49.86%)
197th   Rachael Leah   28:41       37th F       (51.97%)
204th   Mary Holmes   29:03       41st F       (91.20%)
217th   Jools Hudson   29:54       49th F       -
248th   Pauline Blake   32:08       68th F       (60.15%)
272nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   33:50       157th M       (38.37%)
278th   Joseph Philip   34:23       159th M       -
289th   Paul Beastall   35:55       160th M       (39.00%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 5th March 2016 - 5 km, 266 finishers; 110 male, 145 female.
Winner: 18:28 M, 21:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

40th   Isaac Pembery   24:24       32nd M       -
59th   Jen Richardson   25:39       17th F       (59.40%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 5th March 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 475 finishers; 241 male, 209 female.
Winner: 16:51 M, 19:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

4th   Michael Moore   17:14       4th M       -
32nd   Ellie Swire   20:52       4th F       -

 Essex 20
Langham Essex, Sunday 6th March 2016 - 20 miles (accurate), 394 finishers.
Winner: 1:47:03 M, 2:07:23 F.

Web: http://www.essexroadrunning.org.uk/index.php/essex-20

8th   Chris Darling   1:53:54       8th M       80.14%

 Milton Keynes Running Festival Half Marathon
Milton Keynes, Sunday 6th March 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.mkrun.co.uk

22nd   Dan Hurst   1:21:17   1:21:17           -
Chip time in italic

 The Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 6th March 2016

Web: http://www.cuhh.org.uk/

  Marathon - 26.2 miles, 232 finishers. Winner: 2:51:45 M, 3:27:38 F.
2nd   Axel Finke   3:00:30   3:00:24           -
6th   Alex Copley   3:05:58   3:05:55           (66.31%)
7th   Andy Gardiner   3:06:04   3:05:57           -
9th   Charlie Wartnaby   3:08:39   3:08:36           (70.30%)
10th   Matt Slater   3:14:53   3:14:47           (63.12%)
11th   Jon Anderson   3:15:35   3:15:27           (70.81%)
15th   Neil White   3:16:50   3:16:45           (66.28%)
26th   Andrew Shields   3:28:05   3:27:32           (66.11%)
31st   John Ferguson   3:29:48   3:29:37           (66.61%)
36th   Mike Salter   3:34:41   3:24:01           (67.25%)
57th   Ian Richardson   3:46:11   3:45:39           (61.33%)
58th   Sam Lewsey   3:48:54   3:48:21           (59.68%)
107th   Katherine Hymers   4:10:38   4:09:45           -
128th   Scott White   4:19:59   4:19:38           -
159th   Katie Samuelson   4:37:41   4:37:10           (50.46%)
160th   Darren Gillman   4:37:41   4:37:10           -
185th   Paula Kessler   4:52:33   4:51:54           (54.08%)
186th   Anne Schumann   4:52:34   4:51:55           (54.08%)
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 271 finishers. Winner: 1:16:17 M, 1:24:08 F.
2nd   Paul Makowski†   1:22:02   1:21:58           (74.32%)
28th   Nick Mansley   1:32:21   1:32:13           (70.65%)
55th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   1:39:13   1:38:51           -
90th   Paul Jones   1:47:09   1:46:45           (61.56%)
95th   Kristoffer Semple   1:48:02   1:47:41           (58.96%)
130th   Elizabeth Bryans   1:53:42   1:52:42           -
131st   Caroline Archer   1:53:44   1:52:53           (58.32%)
139th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:55:40   1:55:19           -
180th   Maria Brightwell   2:00:50   2:00:04           (65.51%)
202nd   Richard Lyle   2:06:53   2:06:17           (51.15%)
230th   Mary Jennings   2:18:16   2:17:49           (66.61%)
231st   Karen Richardson   2:19:04   2:18:25           (55.38%)
Chip times in italic

 Brandon parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Suffolk, Saturday 12th March 2016 - 5 km, 100 finishers; 56 male, 41 female.
Winner: 18:28 M, 21:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

11th   Rachael Leah   21:40       1st F       (68.80%)
13th   Scott White   21:47       11th M       -
26th   Chris Hurcomb   25:24       20th M       (55.95%)

 King's Lynn parkrun
The Walks, King's Lynn, Saturday 12th March 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 240 finishers.
Winner: 17:34 M, 18:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingslynn/

152nd   Pauline Blake   29:35          1st  VW60-64  65.34%

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 12th March 2016 - 5 km, 202 finishers; 114 male, 80 female.
Winner: 19:02 M, 20:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

68th   Isaac Pembery   26:07       55th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th March 2016 - 5 km, 390 finishers; 219 male, 140 female.
Winner: 15:59 M, 19:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tim Cobden   15:59       1st M       -
2nd   David Barber   17:58       2nd M       (80.27%)
4th   Steven Green   18:23       4th M       -
34th   Daniel Kitchie   20:59       29th M       (62.39%)
37th   Stuart Matthews   21:03       32nd M       (69.55%)
60th   Silvia Chiappa   22:07       8th F       (69.80%)
67th   Mike Brentnall   22:21       52nd M       (74.51%)
73rd   Finlay Harrison   22:45       58th M       -
78th   Alexander Marsh   22:55       63rd M       -
87th   Isabelle Lemasson   23:18       10th F       -
94th   Andrew Parsons   23:40       74th M       (56.72%)
99th   Uday Patel   23:45       78th M       -
100th   Margaret Phillips   23:47       12th F       (83.65%)
115th   Chris Newell   24:06       90th M       (54.75%)
134th   Tom Humphrey   24:53       106th M       -
155th   Steve Giles   25:38       119th M       -
162nd   Amy Cope   25:46       26th F       -
164th   Karl Jones   25:50       124th M       -
179th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   26:15       137th M       (49.46%)
187th   Steve Anderson   26:32       142nd M       -
213th   Andrew Taylor   27:26       157th M       (59.18%)
244th   Mike Difranco   28:42       174th M       -
246th   Jools Hudson   28:43       51st F       -
254th   Anette Laver   28:58       54th F       (56.33%)
266th   Catherine Jones   29:28       59th F       -
282nd   Angela Wright   30:10       67th F       -
344th   Joseph Philip   34:01       209th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th March 2016 - 5 km, 209 finishers; 110 male, 85 female.
Winner: 19:11 M, 21:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Ben Jones   19:51       4th M       (65.41%)
12th   Ian Richardson   21:21       12th M       (69.63%)
22nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:07       21st M       (59.96%)
23rd   Elliot Mepham   22:10       22nd M       (58.57%)
40th   Sam Lewsey   23:57       3rd F       (62.08%)
55th   Andy Irvine   25:13       49th M       (57.62%)
57th   Avril Monmont   25:29       6th F       -
83rd   Sean Beeby   27:18       66th M       -
125th   Julie Stringer   29:53       30th F       -
133rd   Carmel McEniery   30:08       34th F       (52.04%)
141st   Andrew Unsworth   30:44       95th M       (49.51%)
169th   Liz O'Donovan   32:54       57th F       -

 BMAF Cross-Country Championships
Bath, Sunday 13th March 2016

Web: http://www.bmaf.info/

  6km Race - 6 km, 106 finishers; 29 male, 77 female. Winner: 25:08 M, 21:24 F.
42nd   Helen Grant   25:32       34th F   8th  W50-54 of 11  -
58th   Glyn Smith   26:32       14th M   5th  M70-74 of 10  (79.76%)
98th   Mary Holmes   34:05       71st F   1st  W75-79 of 1  (93.93%)
  8km Race - 8 km, 93 finishers; 93 male, 0 female. Winner: 25:12 M.
82nd   Charlie Ritchie   33:17       82nd M   14th  M60-64 of 17  (78.30%)
89th   Gerald Meah   35:02       89th M   18th  M55-59 of 18  (73.08%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Hinchingbrooke School, Huntingdon, Sunday 13th March 2016 - 5.5 miles, 350 finishers; 221 male, 129 female.
Winner: 31:32 M, 36:41 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

7th   Michael Moore   32:50       7th M       -
16th   Andy Gardiner   33:58       16th M       -
80th   Ellie Swire   38:20       5th F       -
81st   Oliver Johnson   38:25       76th M       -
98th   Andy Howard   39:19       90th M       -
111th   Al Pritchard   40:15       103rd M       (61.52%)
122nd   Ben Chamberlain   40:45       113th M       (58.13%)
143rd   Mike Brentnall   42:06       126th M       (71.59%)
159th   Isabelle Lemasson   42:50       25th F       -
178th   Andy Irvine   44:00       147th M       (59.02%)
262nd   Neil Costello   50:13       188th M       (61.76%)
289th   Carmel McEniery   52:31       89th F       (53.66%)
  Junior Race
15th   Miles Benyan   9:04       13th M       -
42nd   Joseph Wheeler   9:40       34th M       -
67th   Matthew Pinney   9:57       55th M       -
107th   Emma Stephens   10:57       29th F       -
115th   Ruby Buchan   11:06       33rd F       -

 Surrey Spitfire 20 & Tempest 10
Dunsfold, Surrey, Sunday 13th March 2016

Web: http://eventstolive.co.uk/pages/surrey-spitfire-20

  Tempest 10 - 10 miles (accurate), 148 finishers; 78 male, 70 female. Winner: 57:27 M, 1:10:27 F.
95th   Karen Richardson   1:36:53   1:36:16  PB       FV45  59.00%
  Spitfire 20 - 20 miles (accurate), 587 finishers; 358 male, 229 female. Winner: 1:58:24 M, 2:06:05 F.
30th   Ian Richardson   2:14:28   2:14:25  PB       MV50  76.44%
310th   Rachael Leah   2:58:37   2:57:38  PB       FS  57.66%
Chip times in italic

 Zurich Marato Barcelona
Barcelona, Sunday 13th March 2016 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.zurichmaratobarcelona.es/

2451st   Anna Riu   3:20:52   3:19:15  PB     27th  SW  68.20%
Chip time in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th March 2016 - 5 km, 450 finishers; 249 male, 182 female.
Winner: 16:25 M, 17:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Oliver Sewell   16:25       1st M       -
3rd   Thomas Keen   16:44       2nd M       -
5th   Ashley Brown   17:11       3rd M       -
6th   Andy Gardiner   17:35       4th M       -
8th   Julia Paternain   17:51       1st F       -
10th   Patrick Conaghan   18:28       7th M       -
11th   Chris Pell   18:39       8th M       (69.62%)
13th   Tommy Bridger   18:48       10th M       -
22nd   William Newcombe   19:38       19th M       -
25th   Tim Phipps   19:46       22nd M       (74.07%)
35th   Tom Lindfield   20:26       32nd M       -
41st   Daniel Kerwin   20:42       38th M       -
50th   Hannah Hall   21:03       2nd F       -
57th   Holly Phipps   21:27       3rd F       (69.27%)
67th   Liam Bell   21:50       59th M       -
76th   Jess Cocker   22:09       6th F       -
81st   Martyn Brearley   22:22       70th M       -
83rd   Paul Jones   22:30       72nd M       (66.07%)
88th   Melissa Dix   22:40       8th F       -
97th   Mike Brentnall   23:01       81st M       (72.36%)
122nd   Rebecca Tyrrell   24:03       16th F       -
128th   Andrew Parsons   24:10       102nd M       (55.55%)
142nd   Jayne Arthur   24:24       21st F       -
156th   Margaret Phillips   24:40       23rd F       (80.66%)
160th   Annika Friberg   24:46       24th F       -
177th   Steve Anderson   25:14       139th M       -
182nd   Iona Graham Hagg   25:23       29th F       (69.25%)
190th   Una Mannu   25:36       30th F       (68.66%)
218th   Alexander Marsh   26:18       166th M       -
228th   Alex Geoghegan   26:31       44th F       (58.22%)
229th   Chris Darling   26:31       170th M       (48.96%)
232nd   Karl Jones   26:45       172nd M       -
238th   Curtis Wood   26:59       177th M       -
239th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   26:59       178th M       (48.12%)
253rd   Michael Hausler   27:30       185th M       -
254th   Catherine Jones   27:30       54th F       -
255th   Andrew Taylor   27:31       186th M       (59.00%)
264th   Anette Laver   27:54       60th F       (58.48%)
267th   Mary Holmes   28:06       62nd F       (94.29%)
294th   Jools Hudson   28:58       74th F       -
300th   Clare Bacchus   29:15       77th F       (59.32%)
332nd   Alex Balkwill   30:39       94th F       -
339th   Paul Beastall   31:01       224th M       (45.16%)
424th   Pauline Blake   35:58       164th F       (53.74%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th March 2016 - 5 km, 226 finishers; 116 male, 94 female.
Winner: 18:28 M, 19:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Carla Brown   19:30       1st F       (75.92%)
6th   Oliver Johnson   19:54       5th M       -
19th   Ben Chamberlain   22:19       18th M       (59.43%)
33rd   Gerald Meah   23:10       29th M       (67.81%)
37th   Ian Richardson   23:22       33rd M       (63.62%)
49th   Katie Godfrey   24:00       6th F       (61.67%)
67th   Scott White   25:04       52nd M       -
70th   Mike Difranco   25:14       55th M       -
71st   Jo Eggeman   25:17       12th F       (58.81%)
72nd   Alex Eggeman   25:21       56th M       -
83rd   Sophie Brock   26:16       16th F       -
90th   Neil Costello   26:37       65th M       (64.25%)
114th   Sean Beeby   28:06       81st M       -
141st   Andrew Unsworth   29:47       91st M       (51.09%)
185th   Karen Richardson   32:34       69th F       (51.96%)

 C&C team event Major race SEAA 12 & 6 Stage Road Relay Championships
Cyclopark, Gravesend, Kent, Sunday 20th March 2016

Web: http://seaa.org.uk/events/road-running.html

  Men's 12 Stage - Long Leg - 6.5 km. Winner: 18:46 M.
   Ross Tennant   20:09              -
   Chris Darling   20:40              (82.46%)
   Patrick O'Hare   20:50              -
   Oliver Park   21:06              (80.77%)
   Jack Bowden   21:19              -
   Alastair Hodges   21:44              (80.57%)
   Harry Topham   22:05              -
   Michael Moore   22:10              -
   Kevin O'Holleran   22:17              (77.10%)
   Axel Finke   22:22              -
   Lee Pretlove   22:31              (76.08%)
   Istvan Jacso   22:39              (76.87%)
   Dan Hurst   22:55              -
   Nick Osborn   23:21              (74.18%)
   David Harrison   24:05              (70.85%)
   Ian Richardson   24:12              (80.39%)
   Owen Drage   24:14              -
   Jon Anderson   24:25              (79.68%)
  Men's 12 Stage - Short Leg - 4.4 km. Winner: 12:32 M.
3rd   Kieran Wood   12:48              -
   Tim Cobden   13:27              -
   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   13:33              -
   Nick Beer   13:48              -
   Alex Eggeman   14:08              -
   Matt Slater   14:17              -
   Jan Rus   14:22              -
   Neil Baxter   14:31              -
   Richard Park   14:37              -
   Edd Moffett   14:42              -
   Curtis Wood   15:01              -
   Steven Green   15:01              -
   Ben Jones   15:24              -
   Adam Tapley   15:25              -
   David Barber   15:26              -
   John Ferguson   15:33              -
   Ollie Young   15:52              -
   Rodrigo Santos   16:17              -
  Women's 6 Stage - Short Leg - 4.4 km. Winner: 14:43 F.
   Katy Hedgethorne   15:04              -
   Susannah Reid   15:55              -
   Becca Frake   16:14              -
   Claire Wilson   16:34              -
   Silvia Chiappa   18:19              -
   Margaret Phillips   18:51              -
   Paula Kessler   19:06              -
   Julia Decesare   22:10              -
  Women's 6 Stage - Long Leg - 6.5 km. Winner: 22:00 F.
   Victoria Knight   22:22              -
   Charlotte Christensen   22:57              -
   Liz Fraser   24:29              -
   Mary Twitchett   27:06              -

Women's 6 Stage Relay (SLSLSS) - 32 complete teams, winners 1:46:37
2nd C&C 'A' - 1:48:00 - Katy, Charlie, Becca, Vicky, Claire, Susannah
27th C&C 'B' - 2:10:01 - Silvia, Mary, Margaret, Liz, Paula, Julia
Men's 12 Stage Relay (LSLSLSLSLSLS) - 35 complete teams, winners 3:19:30
10th C&C 'A' - 3:27:49 - Ollie, Kieran, Chris, Tim, Ross, Matt, Jack, Nick, Ally, JEP, Patrick, Alex
25th C&C 'B' - 3:43:07 - Dan, Ric, Kevin, Neil, Istvan, David, Axel, Edd, Harry, Curtis, Michael, Jan
31st C&C 'C' - 3:56:20 - Owen, John, Jon, Steven, Nick, Ben, Lee, Rodrigo, Ian, Adam, David, Ollie


 Stowmarket Half Marathon
Buxhall, Stowmarket, Suffolk, Sunday 20th March 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:09:17 M, 1:32:36 F.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/stowmarket-half-maratho...

7th   Andy Gardiner   1:19:56       7th M       -
52nd   Katherine Hymers   1:33:49       2nd F       -

 Swavesey Half Marathon and Five Miler
Swavesey, Cambs, Sunday 20th March 2016

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.com/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 172 finishers; 121 male, 51 female. Winner: 1:16:47 M, 1:29:24 F.
46th   Andy Howard   1:40:32   1:40:26           -
57th   Paul Jones   1:41:55   1:41:41           64.63%
66th   Elliot Mepham   1:44:12   1:44:04           56.10%
84th   Glyn Smith   1:48:50   1:48:39           72.57%
96th   Steve Giles   1:52:18   1:52:18           -
109th   Andy Irvine   1:55:47   1:55:36           55.40%
137th   Katrina Nethercott   2:04:11   2:03:49           -
152nd   Mary Jennings   2:11:35   2:11:18           69.92%
  Five Miler - 5 miles (accurate), 94 finishers; 43 male, 51 female. Winner: 26:50 M, 37:28 F.
2nd   O J Parmenter   29:54   29:54           -
3rd   Andrew Parmenter   30:13   30:13           -
15th   Alex Downie   38:00   37:56           73.66%
26th   Steve Anderson   41:10   41:05           -
29th   Iona Graham Hagg   42:03   41:56           68.54%
38th   Carmel McEniery   44:36   44:29           57.64%
Chip times in italic

 Folkestone 10
Hythe, Kent, Friday 25th March 2016 - 10 miles (accurate), 641 finishers.
Winner: 52:58 M, 1:01:09 F.

Web: http://www.folkestone10mile.co.uk/

73rd   Ian Richardson   1:06:47   1:06:45    68th M   8th  M50 of 97  74.41%
486th   Karen Richardson   1:36:58   1:36:14  PB  147th F   44th  F45 of 71  59.02%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th March 2016 - 5 km, 472 finishers; 240 male, 186 female.
Winner: 16:37 M, 19:19 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Chris Darling   16:37       1st M       (78.13%)
5th   Neil Tween   18:32       5th M       (70.63%)
24th   Ian Richardson   20:13       21st M       (73.53%)
33rd   Andrew Parsons   20:43       30th M       (64.80%)
37th   Ben Blaukopf   20:52       34th M       (66.16%)
46th   Daniel Kerwin   21:19       41st M       -
56th   Silvia Chiappa   21:48       4th F       (70.81%)
57th   David Barber   21:48       49th M       (66.16%)
70th   Gerald Meah   22:19       59th M       (70.39%)
81st   Mike Brentnall   22:46       69th M       (73.15%)
84th   James Smith   22:53       71st M       (57.95%)
93rd   Alexander Marsh   23:18       77th M       -
95th   Paul Jones   23:20       78th M       (63.71%)
106th   Hannah Hall   23:41       9th F       -
107th   Glyn Smith   23:45       88th M       (73.55%)
119th   Julian Hardyman   24:14       98th M       (61.82%)
129th   Jo Eggeman   24:32       12th F       (60.60%)
143rd   Steve Anderson   24:49       114th M       -
170th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:36       17th F       (68.66%)
171st   Mike Difranco   25:42       136th M       -
200th   Karl Jones   26:40       152nd M       -
201st   Catherine Jones   26:41       28th F       -
217th   Andrew Taylor   27:03       160th M       (60.02%)
237th   Mary Holmes   27:55       45th F       (94.91%)
248th   Una Mannu   28:14       50th F       (62.26%)
253rd   Paula Kessler   28:24       54th F       (58.84%)
255th   Alex Geoghegan   28:26       56th F       (54.29%)
275th   Anette Laver   28:56       67th F       (56.39%)
283rd   Alison Jones   29:09       71st F       -
309th   Jools Hudson   30:06       80th F       -
318th   Anna Riu   30:27       86th F       (48.73%)
360th   Pauline Blake   31:59       113th F       (60.43%)
363rd   Karen Richardson   32:10       114th F       (52.60%)
401st   Joseph Philip   33:31       228th M       -
471st   Katie Tween   58:58       185th F       (25.11%)

 Holkham Parkrun
Holkham, Saturday 26th March 2016 - 5 km, 217 finishers; 93 male, 96 female.
Winner: 16:53 M, 21:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/holkham/

5th   Jake Davies   17:54       4th M       -
14th   Liam O'Grady   19:59     PB  12th M       (66.36%)
61st   Steve Giles   24:39       43rd M       -
167th   Jemma O'Grady   31:58       66th F       (46.63%)
194th   Alison Summers   34:51       82nd F       -

 IAAF World Half Marathon Championships
Cardiff, Saturday 26th March 2016 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:04:58 M, 1:13:16 F.

Web: http://www.cardiff2016.co.uk/

817th   Ben Jones   1:29:34   1:29:09       536th  MS  65.49%
925th   Rob Moir†   1:30:20   1:29:36       49th  M50  72.72%
1150th   Ben Chamberlain   1:32:57   1:32:07       720th  MS  63.70%
1792nd   Lizzie Bennett   1:38:49   1:37:55       105th  FS  -
Chip times in italic

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 26th March 2016 - 5 km, 267 finishers; 128 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:24 M, 21:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

86th   Chris Hurcomb   25:40       71st M       (55.37%)
94th   Jen Richardson   26:18       16th F       (57.94%)
95th   Rachael Leah   26:19       17th F       (56.82%)
147th   Paul Beastall   29:28       101st M       (47.53%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 26th March 2016 - 5 km (accurate), 476 finishers; 224 male, 213 female.
Winner: 16:20 M, 19:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

2nd   Michael Moore   17:20       2nd M       -
14th   Stewart Bond   19:22       11th M       68.87%

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th March 2016 - 5 km, 276 finishers; 154 male, 100 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 21:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

34th   Daniel Kitchie   22:46       30th M       (57.50%)
67th   Matthew Pinney   24:46       57th M       -
68th   Joshua Biddlecombe   24:50       58th M       -
89th   Sean Beeby   25:39       75th M       -
91st   Uday Patel   25:44       77th M       -
136th   Julie Stringer   27:56       28th F       -
166th   Andrew Unsworth   29:26       114th M       (51.69%)

 Self Transcendence 50k & 100k (inc Anglo Celtic Plate & UK Champs)
Perth, Sunday 27th March 2016

Web: http://uk.srichinmoyraces.org/ultras

  Self Transcendence 50k - 50 km (accurate), 69 finishers; 48 male, 21 female. Winner: 2:56:37 M, 3:36:33 F.
34th   Darren Gillman   4:32:54       26th M       -
  Self Transcendence 100k - 100 km (accurate), 27 finishers; 18 male, 9 female. Winner: 6:58:52 M, 8:15:54 F.
14th   Katie Samuelson   8:43:35       4th F       77.56%