C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - September 2015  

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 5th September 2015 - 5 km, 151 finishers; 89 male, 58 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 20:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

85th   Michael Hausler   27:32       66th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th September 2015 - 5 km, 438 finishers; 244 male, 159 female.
Winner: 17:29 M, 20:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Lee Pretlove   17:29       1st M       (74.88%)
4th   Oliver Newman   17:36       2nd M       -
7th   Rodrigo Santos   18:07       5th M       (71.67%)
12th   Thomas Keen   18:47       7th M       -
16th   Joe Biggs   19:07       11th M       -
22nd   Tim Phipps   19:26       17th M       (75.34%)
33rd   Charlie Ritchie   19:59       28th M       (79.91%)
50th   Daniel Kerwin   20:37       45th M       -
51st   Hannah Hall   20:38       1st F       -
54th   Martyn Brearley   20:49       48th M       -
60th   Stuart Clarke   21:12       53rd M       (64.66%)
74th   Suzy Tautz   21:47       4th F       -
84th   Mike Brentnall   22:08       71st M       (75.24%)
109th   Alex Geoghegan   22:51       7th F       (67.56%)
127th   Paul Rudin   23:24       107th M       (63.04%)
147th   Steve Anderson   24:01       125th M       -
153rd   Isaac Pembery   24:11       131st M       -
212th   Michael Ward   26:23       174th M       (62.58%)
239th   Jools Hudson   27:28       38th F       -
243rd   Catherine Jones   27:39       42nd F       -
247th   Andrew Unsworth   27:48       188th M       (54.31%)
248th   Karl Jones   27:49       189th M       -
271st   Anette Laver   28:42       53rd F       (56.23%)
283rd   Clare Bacchus   28:55       60th F       (59.25%)
285th   Paul Beastall   28:58       204th M       (48.35%)
287th   Minnie Govett   29:01       63rd F       -
320th   Pauline Blake   30:00       82nd F       (64.43%)
359th   Alison Jones   32:44       105th F       -
362nd   Mike Difranco   32:46       227th M       -
420th   Joseph Philip   36:17       242nd M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 5th September 2015 - 5 km, 267 finishers; 139 male, 114 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 21:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:41       1st M       (73.42%)
6th   Scott White   20:04       6th M       -
20th   Stacy Wheat   21:50       1st F       (67.79%)
39th   Ian Richardson   22:59       34th M       (64.19%)
44th   Gerald Meah   23:07       38th M       (67.95%)
46th   Neville Hawkins   23:09       40th M       (64.71%)
56th   Paul Jones   23:45       50th M       (62.59%)
60th   Ben Chamberlain   24:01       54th M       (54.94%)
64th   Margaret Phillips   24:04       5th F       (81.47%)
69th   Jen Richardson   24:27       7th F       (61.97%)
80th   Annika Friberg   24:59       11th F       -
125th   Anne Schumann   27:42       28th F       (60.33%)
148th   Richard Lyle   28:57       101st M       (50.57%)
254th   Susan Clements   36:39       105th F       -
267th   Alan Baldock   46:07       139th M       -

 Harlow 10
Harlow, Essex, Sunday 6th September 2015 - 10 miles (accurate), 208 finishers; 150 male, 58 female.
Winner: 52:55 M, 1:04:27 F.

Web: http://www.thehrc.org.uk/harlow10.htm

56th   Ben Chamberlain   1:11:57       55th M     MS  61.38%
70th   Dave Mail   1:14:40       67th M   4th  MV60  72.82%

 Wissey Half Marathon
Oxborough, Sunday 6th September 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 258 finishers.
Winner: 1:11:28 M, 1:16:15 F.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

12th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:17:52       11th M   2nd  MV45  80.19%
45th   Ian Richardson   1:26:39       40th M   4th  MV50  75.19%
64th   Richard Staley   1:29:13     PB  59th M   8th  MV40  67.76%
240th   Karen Richardson   2:19:38            FV50  54.90%

Wissey was also the BMAF and EVAC HM championships for 2015 - Charlie took Silver in the BMAF MV45, and the EVAC Gold. I managed BMAF Bronze and EVAC Silver in MV50! IanR
[is that some self-deprecation i detect -- nice one ian, and thanks for getting the results in! --charliew]

 Marcialonga Running Coop
Moena, Italy, Monday 7th September 2015 - 25.7 km, 1380 finishers; 1053 male, 327 female.
Winner: 1:21:33 M, 1:31:55 F.

Web: http://www.marcialonga.it/marcialonga_running/

81st   David Barber   1:43:14       77th M       (75.17%)
623rd   Silvia Chiappa   2:09:28       62nd F       (65.56%)

 C&C team event Kevin Henry Race 6 - C&C
Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, Thursday 10th September 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 349 finishers; 223 male, 126 female.
Winner: 14:52 M, 17:36 F.

1st   Kieran Wood   14:52       1st M       -
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:40       2nd M       82.87%
3rd   Alastair Hodges   15:59       3rd M       83.99%
4th   Jack Bowden   16:04       4th M       -
6th   Ashley Brown   16:09       6th M       -
7th   Patrick O'Hare   16:11       7th M       -
9th   Alex Eggeman   16:25       9th M       -
10th   Oliver Sewell   16:26       10th M       -
16th   David Dow   16:43       16th M       -
19th   Tim Cobden   16:49       19th M       -
25th   Jamie Sales   16:56       25th M       -
26th   Al Pritchard   16:59       26th M       81.88%
27th   Richard Park   17:05       27th M       76.02%
28th   Thomas Keen   17:10       28th M       -
30th   Kevin O'Holleran   17:12     PB  30th M       76.11%
31st   Lee Pretlove   17:14     PB  31st M       75.96%
33rd   Carlos Sanz   17:18       33rd M       -
35th   Robert Anderson   17:23       35th M       -
36th   Harry Topham   17:24       36th M       -
38th   Josh Borrett   17:26       38th M       -
39th   Oliver Newman   17:31       39th M       -
41st   Claire Wilson   17:36       1st F       -
43rd   Andrew Shields   17:41     PB  42nd M       83.42%
44th   Curtis Wood   17:42       43rd M       -
46th   Alex Lione   17:44       45th M       -
50th   Jack Stanton-Stock   17:55       49th M       -
52nd   Mark Crook   17:58       51st M       73.81%
53rd   Ed Crothall   18:05       52nd M       -
54th   Andy Gardiner   18:06       53rd M       -
55th   Nick Osborn   18:08       54th M       73.14%
59th   Julia Paternain   18:17       2nd F       -
61st   Rodrigo Santos   18:19       59th M       70.88%
64th   Marc Scholz   18:27       62nd M       70.39%
65th   Jon Anderson   18:27       63rd M       79.96%
69th   Alice Newcombe   18:40       3rd F       -
70th   Sam Barrett   18:40       67th M       73.96%
77th   Oliver Johnson   18:51       72nd M       -
79th   Sarah Wightman   18:52     PB  6th F       80.76%
80th   Giulio Cinque   18:53       74th M       81.86%
82nd   Alf Timney   18:57       76th M       -
84th   Tim Phipps   19:01       78th M       76.99%
86th   Brian Jr Kotelo   19:02       80th M       -
87th   Ian Richardson   19:04       81st M       77.37%
89th   Matt Ward   19:05       83rd M       73.93%
91st   Andy Howard   19:07       85th M       -
93rd   Christian Kielinger   19:09       87th M       -
95th   Belinda Dow   19:14       7th F       -
97th   Carla Brown   19:15       8th F       76.88%
104th   Chris Poole   19:28       93rd M       71.43%
105th   Julian Hardyman   19:29     PB  94th M       76.30%
107th   Christof Schwiening   19:30       95th M       75.08%
114th   Simon Tomkins   19:44       102nd M       -
116th   Rob Moir   19:47       104th M       74.57%
117th   Anna Riu   19:51       13th F       74.75%
129th   George Baker   20:04       112th M       64.70%
130th   John Evans   20:07       113th M       65.31%
135th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   20:14       19th F       -
136th   Mary Twitchett   20:17       20th F       -
138th   Annie Quantrill   20:20       22nd F       -
139th   Hannah Hall   20:20       23rd F       -
145th   Neville Hawkins   20:35       120th M       72.78%
149th   Andrew Parsons   20:40       124th M       64.54%
152nd   Martyn Brearley   20:51       127th M       -
155th   Liam O'Grady   20:55       130th M       63.09%
157th   Jason Brown   20:57       131st M       67.34%
158th   George Whisken   20:57       132nd M       -
160th   Becca Frake   20:59       27th F       -
163rd   Katie Samuelson   21:02       28th F       71.68%
165th   Ben Chamberlain   21:04       137th M       62.64%
169th   Emma Buckland   21:13       30th F       73.31%
170th   Suzy Tautz   21:18       31st F       -
173rd   Gerald Meah   21:23       141st M       73.46%
174th   Dave Yeneralski   21:24       142nd M       67.90%
177th   Sarah Brunton   21:36       34th F       -
178th   Kristoffer Semple   21:37       144th M       66.72%
187th   Jasmine Rapley   21:52       40th F       -
190th   Jo Eggeman   21:58       41st F       67.55%
193rd   Tim Long   22:01       152nd M       69.66%
196th   Andres Arcia   22:04       155th M       -
199th   Andy Irvine   22:06       158th M       65.75%
200th   Paul Connelly   22:07       159th M       71.03%
206th   Alex Downie   22:18       162nd M       75.33%
207th   Liz O'Donovan   22:19       45th F       -
208th   Michael Audus   22:19       163rd M       -
213th   Darren Gillman   22:30       167th M       -
214th   Mike Brentnall   22:34       168th M       73.80%
217th   Caroline Archer   22:39       49th F       65.34%
219th   Trev Nicholl   22:41       169th M       -
220th   Margaret Phillips   22:43       51st F       86.31%
223rd   Alex Geoghegan   22:45       53rd F       67.86%
228th   Glyn Smith   22:59       175th M       75.17%
233rd   Martin Kreetzer   23:11       178th M       68.31%
239th   Andrew Herne   23:28       181st M       65.87%
242nd   Steve Giles   23:32       183rd M       -
243rd   George Schwiening   23:37       60th F       62.69%
252nd   Iona Graham Hagg   24:03       65th F       72.15%
257th   Malgosia Benham   24:13       69th F       -
258th   Amanda Lasseter   24:15       70th F       68.91%
260th   Steve Anderson   24:20       189th M       -
271st   Neil Costello   25:12       193rd M       67.86%
280th   Diane Bunch   25:37       82nd F       74.39%
295th   Michael Ward   26:22       205th M       62.62%
303rd   Andrew Unsworth   27:00       212th M       55.91%
313th   Clare Hall   27:39       98th F       -
325th   Karen Richardson   28:40     PB  107th F       59.02%
326th   Jen Richardson   28:40       108th F       52.85%
327th   Rachael Leah   28:41       109th F       51.97%
331st   Pauline Blake   29:21       112th F       65.86%
349th   Scott White   39:03       222nd M       -

 Bushy parkrun
Bushy Park, Teddington, Saturday 12th September 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 1042 finishers.
Winner: 16:45 M, 18:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy

802nd   Pauline Blake   30:47              62.79%

 Lakes Sky Ultra
Ambleside, Saturday 12th September 2015 - 35 miles.

Web: http://www.lakesskyultra.uk

25th   Scott White   10:43:45       23rd M       -

[Scott's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th September 2015 - 5 km, 396 finishers; 198 male, 163 female.
Winner: 16:20 M, 18:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:15       3rd M       (75.27%)
8th   Durward Whitehead   18:37       8th M       -
11th   Ben Jones   18:59       10th M       (68.39%)
17th   Tim Phipps   19:23       16th M       (75.53%)
24th   Mike Salter   19:44       22nd M       (74.19%)
27th   Charlie Ritchie   19:56       25th M       (80.11%)
43rd   Martyn Brearley   20:44       41st M       -
49th   Rodrigo Santos   21:14       46th M       (61.15%)
50th   Stuart Clarke   21:22       47th M       (64.16%)
52nd   Suzy Tautz   21:29       2nd F       -
60th   Trev Nicholl   21:40       54th M       -
94th   Christof Schwiening   22:52       80th M       (64.03%)
96th   Alex Geoghegan   23:01       9th F       (67.07%)
97th   Margaret Phillips   23:09       10th F       (84.70%)
106th   Julian Hardyman   23:29       90th M       (63.30%)
107th   Max Schwiening   23:30       91st M       -
148th   Isaac Pembery   25:11       117th M       -
165th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:34       30th F       (67.87%)
175th   Karl Jones   26:11       131st M       -
233rd   Jayne Arthur   28:03       57th F       -
236th   Emma Vendola   28:13       59th F       (52.45%)
237th   Anette Laver   28:18       60th F       (57.02%)
240th   Paul Beastall   28:21       160th M       (49.40%)
275th   Abigail Stephens   29:37       79th F       (49.97%)
316th   Mike Difranco   31:19       190th M       -
349th   Sarah Lee   33:32       125th F       -
396th   Marysol Bell   55:47       163rd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th September 2015 - 5 km, 245 finishers; 113 male, 115 female.
Winner: 18:16 M, 22:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

11th   Joe Willmott   20:30       10th M       -
13th   Nicolas Harhalakis   21:15       12th M       -
16th   Ian Richardson   21:47       15th M       (67.72%)
24th   Ben Chamberlain   22:36       22nd M       (58.39%)
46th   Nico Campbell   23:47       37th M       -
53rd   Neville Hawkins   24:12       43rd M       (61.90%)
55th   Avril Monmont   24:25       3rd F       -
66th   Annika Friberg   24:48       6th F       -
112th   Diane Bunch   27:00       23rd F       (70.58%)
133rd   Anne Schumann   27:39       35th F       (60.44%)
138th   Andrew Unsworth   28:10       88th M       (53.60%)
139th   Sophia Smith   28:19       38th F       -
161st   Jen Richardson   29:48       53rd F       (50.84%)
202nd   Jenny Walsh   33:05       82nd F       -

 Bologna Half Marathon
Bologna, Sunday 13th September 2015 - 13.1 miles, 2855 finishers; 2261 male, 594 female.
Winner: 1:02:28 M, 1:11:43 F.

Web: http://www.runtuneup.it/mezzamaratona/en/

1276th   Silvia Chiappa   1:51:28       115th F       (62.08%)

 Grunty Fen Half Marathon
Witchford, Ely, Cambs, Sunday 13th September 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 455 finishers.
Winner: 1:08:04 M, 1:19:57 F.

Web: http://www.elyrunners.co.uk/gruntyfen/

8th   Patrick O'Hare   1:16:22   1:16:19         MS  -
12th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:17:57   1:17:53       2nd  MV45  80.17%
24th   Andrew Shields   1:20:27   1:20:22       3rd  MV50  81.07%
36th   Ed Crothall   1:25:02   1:25:02         MS  -
40th   Andy Gardiner   1:26:14   1:26:14         MS  -
59th   Sarah Lewis   1:29:55   1:29:47         FS  -
73rd   Andy Howard   1:33:04   1:32:58         MS  -
78th   Chris Poole   1:34:20   1:34:12       10th  MV40  64.67%
83rd   Stacy Wheat   1:35:21   1:35:14         FS  69.13%
109th   Nick Osborn   1:38:53   1:38:40         MS  59.47%
139th   Darren Clerkin   1:42:44   1:42:17         MS  -
279th   Jo Eggeman   1:56:32   1:56:14         FS  56.81%
327th   Rebecca Lucas   2:03:56   2:03:21       13th  FV35  -
334th   Mary Jennings   2:04:39   2:04:16       4th  FV60  72.77%
Chip times in italic

Results from:
http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/ps/results/Grunty%20Fen%20Half%20Marathon/42902
-- CharlieW


 Ironman Wales
Tenby, Wales, Sunday 13th September 2015 - 3.8 km/180 km/42 km, 1552 finishers; 1409 male, 143 female.
Winner: 8:57:33 M, 9:56:31 F.

Web: http://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/emea/ironman/wales.as...

282nd   Neil White   12:10:42       1:33:57   0:14:12   6:25:23   0:02:51   3:54:19      59th  M40-44 of 332  -
987th   Simon Brightwell   14:24:29       1:37:57   0:11:01   6:40:19   0:06:19   5:48:53      68th  M50-54 of 112  -

 Morrisons Great North Run
Newcastle, Sunday 13th September 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 59:22 M, 1:07:32 F.

Web: http://www.greatrun.org/great-north-run

5611th   Katherine Hymers   2:28:56   1:48:49           -
Chip time in italic

 Shelford Fun Run
Great Shelford, Sunday 13th September 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 370 finishers.
Winner: 16:38 M, 19:19 F.

Web: http://www.shelfordfunrun.co.uk

5th   Ben Jones   18:46       5th M       69.18%
6th   Giulio Cinque   19:02       6th M       81.22%
11th   Carla Brown   19:42       2nd F       75.13%
15th   Charlie Ritchie   20:08       12th M       79.31%
26th   Gerald Meah   21:34       19th M       72.84%
34th   Alex Downie   22:05       25th M       76.07%
117th   Simon Glover   26:44              58.29%

 Swineshead 10
Swineshead, Bedfordshire, Sunday 13th September 2015 - 10 miles (accurate), 112 finishers.
Winner: 55:45 M, 1:10:18 F.

Web: http://www.swineshead.org.uk/

65th   Andrew Herne†   1:24:10              61.68%

 Pollok parkrun
Pollok park, Glasgow, Saturday 19th September 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 400 finishers.
Winner: 15:33 M, 18:21 F.

14th   Claire Somerton   18:21       1st F       80.65%
16th   Graeme Kennedy   18:32       15th M       72.43%

 South of England Athletics Association Road Relays
Aldershot, Saturday 19th to Sunday 20th September 2015

Web: http://www.afd.org.uk/seaa-road-relays/

  Senior Women - 3.851 km (accurate). Winner: 12:54 F.
   George Schwiening   13:08              -
   Claire Wilson   13:18              -
   Charlotte Christensen   13:33              -
   Katy Hedgethorne   13:52              -
  Senior Men - 6 km (accurate). Winner: 17:45 M.
   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:44              79.56%
   Oliver Park   19:57              78.70%
   Ross Tennant   19:59              -
   Richard Park   20:12              77.72%
   Tim Cobden   20:29              -
   Alex Eggeman   20:38              -

Cambridge and Coleridge's Women's team came first in 53:51 beating both Bedford & County as well as Aldershot, Farnham & District.
The Men's team finished in 25th place.

 C&C team event Major race The Birketts Round Norfolk Relay
Norfolk, Saturday 19th to Sunday 20th September 2015 - 197 miles.

Web: http://www.roundnorfolkrelay.com/

  King's Lynn to Hunstanton - 16.32 miles.
1st   Alex Eggeman   1:43:10       1st M       -
13th   Simon Brightwell   1:59:16       13th M       (68.86%)
  Hunstanton to Burnham Overy - 14.06 miles.
22nd   Emma Buckland   1:49:59       2nd F       (68.09%)
35th   Harry Druiff   1:56:16       30th M       -
  Burnham Overy to Wells - 5.76 miles.
5th   Neil Carrington   38:53       5th M       (63.94%)
14th   Liam O'Grady   44:30       13th M       (55.68%)
  Wells to Cley - 11.14 miles.
10th   Lee Pretlove   1:18:22       10th M       (62.61%)
15th   Jo Davies   1:25:03       2nd F       -
  Cley to Cromer - 10.81 miles.
1st   Alastair Hodges   1:08:20       1st M       (70.47%)
32nd   Kristoffer Semple   1:38:08       29th M       (52.78%)
  Cromer to Mundesley - 7.90 miles.
6th   John Ferguson   50:56       5th M       (76.05%)
18th   Andy Howard   59:41       15th M       -
  Mundesley to Lessingham - 9.24 miles.
20th   Neville Hawkins   1:06:10       16th M       (69.80%)
27th   Ashley Van Beusekom   1:10:52       6th F       -
  Lessingham to Horsely - 7.52 miles.
2nd   Istvan Jacso   42:59       2nd M       (76.76%)
16th   Dave Yeneralski   54:50       12th M       (65.63%)
  Horsey to Fritton - 17.86 miles.
4th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:51:26       4th M       (77.92%)
31st   Charlie Ritchie   2:18:21       28th M       (71.71%)
  Fritton to Earsham - 14.67 miles.
2nd   Matt Slater   1:28:22       2nd M       (74.37%)
22nd   Steve Bland   1:47:20       20th M       -
  Earsham to Scole - 12.45 miles.
3rd   Christof Schwiening   1:19:51       3rd M       (76.71%)
22nd   Andrew Parsons   1:31:28       20th M       (61.01%)
  Scole to Thetford - 19.67 miles.
5th   Kevin O'Holleran   2:05:13       5th M       (71.66%)
42nd   Ben Chamberlain   2:42:48       37th M       (55.26%)
  Thetford to Feltwell - 13.25 miles.
4th   Andrew Shields   1:22:23       4th M       (79.86%)
35th   Daniel Kitchie   1:43:53       29th M       (56.75%)
  Feltwell to Wissington - 7.27 miles.
12th   Victoria Coe   51:22       3rd F       (69.43%)
51st   Liz O'Donovan   1:11:48       30th F       -
  Wissington to Downham Market - 10.59 miles.
1st   Axel Finke   1:04:36       1st M       -
27th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:18:38       6th F       -
  Downham Market to Stowbridge - 5.49 miles.
2nd   Sarah Wightman   34:42       1st F       (78.76%)
45th   Mary Jennings   51:15       24th F       (69.63%)
  Stowbridge to Kings Lynn - 11.73 miles.
20th   Sam Lewsey   1:23:39       2nd F       (70.28%)
30th   Chris Hurcomb   1:28:34       26th M       (62.19%)

C&C A (club class - minimum 5 female, 6 masters) - total time 21:31:46; 1st in Class, 4th overall
C&C B (open class - any combination of runners) - total time 25:32:18; 7th in Class, 17th overall


 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th September 2015 - 5 km, 444 finishers; 242 male, 175 female.
Winner: 16:14 M, 18:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Gemma Coe   18:17       1st F       -
7th   Andy Gardiner   18:20       6th M       -
29th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:59       26th M       (64.97%)
36th   Mary Twitchett   20:27       3rd F       -
48th   Martyn Brearley   21:06       43rd M       -
51st   Daniel Kerwin   21:18       45th M       -
53rd   Stuart Clarke   21:20       46th M       (64.26%)
73rd   Silvia Chiappa   21:56       9th F       (70.38%)
89th   Mike Brentnall   22:19       75th M       (74.63%)
95th   Oliver New   22:32       80th M       -
103rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:56       87th M       (57.54%)
114th   Margaret Phillips   23:29       12th F       (83.50%)
118th   Alex Geoghegan   23:36       13th F       (65.41%)
137th   Steve Anderson   24:06       115th M       -
143rd   Isaac Pembery   24:14       120th M       -
149th   Julian Hardyman   24:22       124th M       (61.01%)
166th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:00       21st F       (69.41%)
188th   Karl Jones   25:45       149th M       -
195th   Michael Ward   25:55       154th M       (63.71%)
202nd   Rebecca Lucas   26:20       33rd F       -
217th   Paul Jones   26:47       166th M       (55.50%)
230th   Una Mannu   27:02       51st F       (65.02%)
235th   Jools Hudson   27:07       52nd F       -
249th   Catherine Jones   27:37       58th F       -
271st   Anette Laver   28:34       67th F       (56.49%)
292nd   Clare Hall   29:08       76th F       -
303rd   Pauline Blake   29:35       83rd F       (65.34%)
313th   Abigail Stephens   29:58       90th F       (49.39%)
386th   Alison Summers   34:15       137th F       -
400th   Joseph Philip   35:05       234th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th September 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 253 finishers; 138 male, 96 female.
Winner: 19:55 M, 22:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

12th   Scott White   21:49       12th M       -
42nd   Chris Hurcomb   23:43       39th M       59.48%
50th   Stacy Wheat   24:03       5th F       61.54%
51st   Jen Richardson   24:04       6th F       62.96%
88th   Lynn Roberts   26:20       14th F       63.46%
94th   Neil Costello   26:42       75th M       64.05%
98th   Sean Beeby   26:57       79th M       -
100th   Mike Difranco   26:59       80th M       -
112th   Richard Lyle   27:22       88th M       53.50%
133rd   Jane Wilson   28:34       32nd F       57.79%
135th   Anne Schumann   28:38       33rd F       58.36%
149th   Sophia Smith   29:28       39th F       -
160th   Andrew Unsworth   30:17       109th M       49.85%
192nd   Jenny Walsh   31:53       56th F       -

 Major race The Harvest Trail
Royston Heath, Herts, Sunday 20th September 2015

Web: http://www.roystonrunners.co.uk/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 157 finishers. Winner: 1:26:29 M, 1:39:13 F.
7th   Jon Anderson   1:37:51          1st  MV50  (66.58%)
31st   Adam Poole   1:50:06          10th  MV40  (55.78%)
42nd   Dave Mail   1:54:37          1st  MV60  (62.84%)
48th   Paul Jones   1:55:05          11th  MV50  (57.10%)
81st   Andy Irvine   2:04:13          31st  MV40  (51.55%)
  Quarter Marathon - 6.5 miles, 47 finishers. Winner: 48:22 M, 48:08 F.
8th   Alex Downie   54:21          2nd  MV65  (66.71%)
18th   Carol Stanier†   1:01:53          2nd  FV35  (52.69%)
27th   Diana Braverman   1:09:14          2nd  FV60  (63.35%)

[Dave Mail's report]

 RAF Honington 10k
RAF Honington, nr Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, Wednesday 23rd September 2015 - 10 km (accurate), 176 finishers; 133 male, 43 female.
Winner: 31:53 M, 36:24 F.

Web: http://www.raf.mod.uk/rafhonington/events/rafhonington10k.cf...

37th   Ian Richardson   39:30       34th M   2nd  MV50+ of 28  76.06%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th September 2015 - 5 km, 438 finishers; 229 male, 166 female.
Winner: 16:23 M, 18:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Gemma Coe   18:12       1st F       -
14th   Neil Tween   19:02       12th M       (68.58%)
19th   Mike Salter   19:21       17th M       (75.66%)
58th   Trev Nicholl   21:23       51st M       -
64th   Andrew Parsons   21:34       55th M       (61.85%)
70th   Silvia Chiappa   21:42     PB  3rd F       (71.14%)
76th   Chris Newell   21:52       66th M       (60.08%)
98th   Annika Friberg   22:32       10th F       -
110th   Paul Rudin   23:25       88th M       (63.00%)
111th   Lynn Roberts   23:27       12th F       (71.27%)
167th   Isaac Pembery   25:06       130th M       -
179th   Catherine Jones   25:23       25th F       -
187th   Jayne Arthur   25:35       28th F       -
190th   Christof Schwiening   25:38       143rd M       (57.12%)
193rd   Karl Jones   25:44       146th M       -
238th   Jools Hudson   27:16       49th F       -
257th   Emma Vendola   27:41       62nd F       (53.46%)
258th   Clare Hall   27:43       63rd F       -
269th   Julia Decesare   28:12       68th F       (54.37%)
318th   Mary Holmes   29:24       92nd F       (90.12%)
373rd   Mike Difranco   32:43       213th M       -
395th   Joseph Philip   33:47       217th M       -
401st   Alison Summers   34:36       142nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th September 2015 - 5 km, 321 finishers; 170 male, 134 female.
Winner: 19:01 M, 21:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:01       1st M       (68.27%)
10th   Tim Phipps   20:27       10th M       (71.59%)
14th   Lee Pretlove   21:00       14th M       (62.34%)
15th   Miles Benyan   21:11       15th M       -
27th   Ben Chamberlain   21:54       25th M       (60.25%)
32nd   Mary Twitchett   22:14       3rd F       -
35th   Chris Hurcomb   22:39       31st M       (62.29%)
40th   Gerald Meah   22:59       36th M       (68.35%)
47th   Neville Hawkins   23:12       42nd M       (64.57%)
57th   Paul Jones   23:33       50th M       (63.12%)
58th   Ben Jones   23:33       51st M       (55.13%)
68th   Margaret Phillips   23:57       7th F       (81.87%)
78th   Mike Brentnall   24:08       64th M       (69.01%)
100th   Ian Richardson   24:59       82nd M       (59.05%)
122nd   Scott White   25:49       97th M       -
149th   Katie Samuelson   27:02       32nd F       (55.77%)
151st   Darren Gillman   27:03       113th M       -
156th   Isabelle Lemasson   27:10       35th F       -
172nd   Richard Staley   28:02       126th M       (49.25%)
178th   Sophia Smith   28:06       43rd F       -
185th   Julie Stringer   28:39       48th F       -
199th   Mary Jennings   29:23       54th F       (67.71%)
205th   Iona Butler   29:38       59th F       -
213th   Anette Laver   30:02       65th F       (53.73%)
229th   Stacy Wheat   30:53       73rd F       (47.92%)
234th   Avril Monmont   31:08       75th F       -
238th   Clare Garvey   31:21       77th F       (50.95%)
244th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   31:28       80th F       -
288th   Andrew Unsworth   34:02       166th M       (44.36%)
305th   Katie Godfrey   36:11       124th F       (40.90%)
312th   Holly Phipps   37:20       128th F       (40.07%)

Spot the C&C pacers!

 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon
Inverness, Sunday 27th September 2015 - 26.2 miles (accurate).
Winner: 2:25:19 M, 2:44:50 F.

Web: http://www.lochnessmarathon.com/

302nd   Katherine Hymers   3:33:53   3:32:36    37th F   20th  FS  -
Chip time in italic

 Berlin Marathon
Berlin, Sunday 27th September 2015 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 36828 finishers; 27903 male, 8925 female.
Winner: 2:04:00 M, 2:19:25 F.

Web: http://www.bmw-berlin-marathon.com/en/

847th   Axel Finke   2:52:34   2:52:06           -
Chip time in italic

 Bourn to Run
Bourn, Sunday 27th September 2015 - 10 km, 336 finishers.
Winner: 36:30 M, 36:52 F.

Web: http://bourntorun.com/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   36:33   36:30    1st M       (73.20%)
3rd   Victoria Knight   36:57   36:52    1st F       -
14th   James Smith   42:37   42:32    13th M       (63.40%)
56th   Stuart Clarke   48:36   48:22           (57.30%)
60th   Avril Monmont   49:10   48:56           -
68th   Silvia Chiappa   49:50   49:43           (63.64%)
87th   Ben Chamberlain   51:56   51:40           (52.02%)
88th   Craig Cooke   51:57   50:58           (54.00%)
89th   Margaret Phillips   51:57   51:48           (77.58%)
113th   Malgosia Benham   53:53   53:31           -
148th   Anne Schumann   56:19   56:07           (61.04%)
151st   Iona Graham Hagg   56:27   55:29           (64.10%)
266th   Paul Makowski†   1:06:27   37:45           (73.98%)
269th   Karen Richardson   1:06:44   1:05:48           (52.70%)
274th   Pauline Blake   1:07:11   1:06:12           (59.84%)
Chip times in italic

 Ely Monster Marathon 2015
Ely, Sunday 27th September 2015 - 26.2 miles, 59 finishers.
Winner: 2:53:00 M, 3:39:00 F.

Web: http://www.monsterracing.net/marathon2015.html

6th   Ian Richardson   3:39:00       6th M       (62.65%)
8th   Sam Lewsey   3:39:00       1st F       (62.23%)
  Ely Monster Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 52 finishers. Winner: 1:23:00 M, 1:38:00 F.
3rd   Rodrigo Santos   1:29:00       3rd M       (65.60%)
  Ely Monster Ultra - 68 km, 40 finishers. Winner: 4:44:00 M, 5:21:00 F.
11th   Nick Osborn   6:05:00       7th M       (59.84%)

[Nick O's report]

 Robin Hood Marathon
Nottingham, Sunday 27th September 2015 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1238 finishers.
Winner: 2:24:21 M, 3:03:51 F.

Web: http://www.robinhoodhalfmarathon.co.uk

14th   Dan Hurst   2:49:41   2:49:28  PB  14th M       -
Chip time in italic

 Saffron Striders 10K
Newport, Saffron Walden, Essex, Sunday 27th September 2015 - 10 km, 217 finishers.
Winner: 34:47 M, 42:24 F.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/

8th   Craig Dyce   38:55          3rd  MV40  -
14th   Giulio Cinque   41:34          1st  MV50  (76.12%)
55th   Tim Long   47:06          6th  MV50  (66.58%)
59th   Andy Irvine   47:28          17th  MV40  (62.24%)
61st   Alex Downie   47:38          2nd  MV60  (72.88%)
70th   Mike Brentnall   48:20          4th  MV60  (71.13%)

 Warsaw Marathon
Warsaw, Poland, Sunday 27th September 2015 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 6510 finishers; 5497 male, 1013 female.
Winner: 2:09:19 M, 2:29:39 F.

Web: http://pzumaratonwarszawski.com/

439th   Alejandra Pascual Garrido   3:15:41   3:15:11    17th F   9th  F30  72.21%
Chip time in italic

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.