C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - July 2015  

 Clumber Park parkrun
Clumber Park, Wednesday 1st July 2015 - 5 km, 192 finishers; 113 male, 79 female.
Winner: 17:49 M, 20:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clumberpark

1st   David Barber   17:49       1st M       (80.35%)

 C&C team event Kevin Henry Race 4 - Haverhill RC
Kedington Village Hall, nr Haverhill, Thursday 2nd July 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 313 finishers; 178 male, 135 female.
Winner: 16:34 M, 19:50 F.

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:38       2nd M       78.06%
6th   Alex Eggeman   17:10       6th M       -
12th   Jamie Sales   17:31       12th M       -
15th   Axel Finke   17:48       15th M       -
16th   David Barber   17:54       16th M       79.98%
23rd   Graham Anderson   18:16       23rd M       71.93%
24th   John Ferguson   18:19       24th M       81.16%
38th   Jon Anderson   18:47       38th M       78.54%
43rd   Dan Hurst   19:06       43rd M       -
45th   Graeme Kennedy   19:13       45th M       69.85%
47th   Neil Tween   19:16       47th M       67.75%
57th   Richard Staley   19:48       57th M       69.73%
62nd   Sarah Wightman   19:54       2nd F       76.57%
68th   Ian Richardson   20:14       66th M       72.91%
73rd   Rob Moir   20:31       70th M       71.36%
74th   Stacy Wheat   20:41       4th F       71.56%
81st   Ben Chamberlain   21:11       74th M       62.29%
83rd   Julian Hardyman   21:25       75th M       69.41%
87th   Trev Nicholl   21:32       77th M       -
88th   Chris Poole   21:34       78th M       64.48%
90th   Sam Lewsey   21:37       11th F       68.64%
107th   Dave Mail   22:27       91st M       71.72%
110th   Gerald Meah   22:31       94th M       69.20%
112th   Martyn Brearley   22:32       96th M       -
113th   Liam O'Grady   22:33       97th M       58.52%
117th   Chris Newell   22:39       100th M       58.01%
122nd   Chris Hurcomb   22:50       103rd M       61.79%
127th   Alex Downie   22:56       106th M       73.25%
130th   Silvia Chiappa   23:01       23rd F       67.07%
133rd   Emma Buckland   23:08       24th F       67.24%
134th   Kristoffer Semple   23:08       110th M       62.35%
138th   Sarah Brunton   23:30       25th F       -
142nd   Glyn Smith   23:44       115th M       72.79%
145th   Mike Brentnall   23:48       116th M       69.97%
151st   Jo Eggeman   24:11       30th F       61.36%
160th   Andrew Herne   24:37       127th M       62.80%
161st   Alex Geoghegan   24:41       34th F       62.54%
168th   Martin Kreetzer   24:50       132nd M       63.77%
172nd   Steve Giles   25:04       136th M       -
175th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:10       38th F       68.95%
177th   Steve Anderson   25:16       138th M       -
182nd   Rachael Leah   25:33       42nd F       58.35%
192nd   Anne Schumann   26:17       48th F       63.58%
195th   Diane Bunch   26:29       51st F       71.96%
208th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   27:09       61st F       54.51%
210th   Robert Brunton   27:12       149th M       -
257th   Andrew Unsworth   29:34       170th M       51.06%
266th   Margaret Phillips   30:17       95th F       64.75%
269th   Karen Richardson   30:23       98th F       55.69%
270th   Jen Richardson   30:23       99th F       49.87%
277th   Alan Baldock   31:04       173rd M       -
303rd   Dan Bayles   36:41       175th M       36.85%

 Harris Half Marathon
Borve to Tarbert, Isle of Harris, Outer Hebrides, Saturday 4th July 2015 - 13.1 miles, 156 finishers; 91 male, 65 female.
Winner: 1:12:08 M, 1:25:51 F.

Web: http://srac.org.uk/harrishalf.htm

16th   Lee Pretlove   1:34:03       13th M   6th  MSen  (62.08%)
20th   Pete Nelson   1:35:31       17th M   1st  MV60  -
98th   Katie Godfrey   2:02:55     PB  32nd F   15th  FSen  (53.56%)

 Norwich Lord Mayor's 5k
Norwich, Saturday 4th July 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 114 finishers; 103 male, 11 female.
Winner: 15:22 M, 17:11 F.

Web: http://conac.org.uk/lord-mayors-5k-city-centre-classic/

6th   James Chettle   16:11              -
109th   Ian Richardson   20:32              71.84%

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th July 2015 - 5 km, 246 finishers; 127 male, 99 female.
Winner: 18:11 M, 22:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Neil Tween   20:07       3rd M       (64.88%)
17th   Ben Chamberlain   21:54       16th M       (60.25%)
20th   Scott White   22:16       19th M       -
47th   Avril Monmont   24:19       6th F       -
71st   Ian Richardson   25:42       56th M       (57.40%)
111th   Sophia Smith   27:58       23rd F       -
124th   Paul Jones   28:44       87th M       (51.34%)
132nd   Jen Richardson   29:10       32nd F       (51.95%)
162nd   Alan Baldock   31:10       101st M       -
185th   Karen Richardson   32:37       61st F       (51.88%)
236th   Dan Bayles   41:30       126th M       (32.57%)
246th   Katie Tween   52:36       99th F       (28.15%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th July 2015 - 5 km, 379 finishers; 208 male, 140 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 20:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Jake Davies   18:42       4th M       -
9th   Andy Gardiner   19:35       7th M       -
10th   Simon Brightwell   19:38       8th M       (75.14%)
28th   David Barber   20:29       23rd M       (69.89%)
37th   Christof Schwiening   20:47       31st M       (69.92%)
51st   Jonathan Laver   21:18       42nd M       -
58th   Max Schwiening   21:33       49th M       -
59th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   21:34       50th M       (60.20%)
61st   Trev Nicholl   21:45       52nd M       -
63rd   Martyn Brearley   21:47       54th M       -
70th   Andrew Parsons   22:17       58th M       (59.86%)
79th   Silvia Chiappa   22:45       8th F       (67.86%)
88th   Chris Newell   23:09       73rd M       (56.75%)
113th   Richard Lyle   23:52       91st M       (61.34%)
134th   Alex Geoghegan   24:36       17th F       (62.75%)
135th   Mike Difranco   24:37       110th M       -
149th   Una Mannu   25:15       19th F       (68.72%)
155th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:30       22nd F       (68.05%)
168th   Suzy Tautz   26:00       26th F       -
173rd   Margaret Phillips   26:10       27th F       (74.93%)
190th   Rebecca Lucas   26:50       34th F       -
202nd   Paul Rudin   27:33       151st M       (53.55%)
239th   Mary Jennings   29:07       54th F       (68.33%)
244th   Anette Laver   29:23       58th F       (54.92%)
248th   Karl Jones   29:26       170th M       -
354th   Joseph Philip   37:15       206th M       -
360th   Pauline Blake   38:33       125th F       (50.14%)
364th   Gerald Meah   39:47       208th M       (39.17%)

 Bassingbourn Half 2015
Sunday 5th July 2015 - 13.1 miles, 224 finishers.
Winner: 1:14:09 M, 1:26:36 F.

Web: http://www.fit4thechallenge.co.uk/bassingbourn-half/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   1:14:09   1:14:09    1st M   1st  MS  (78.74%)
3rd   Paul Makowski†   1:17:45   1:17:45    3rd M   2nd  MV40  (77.75%)
5th   Axel Finke   1:19:37   1:19:36    5th M   3rd  MS  -
18th   Ian Richardson   1:31:57   1:31:54    17th M   2nd  MV50  (70.90%)
56th   Neville Hawkins   1:45:12   1:45:07         PACER  (63.07%)
57th   Stacy Wheat   1:45:12   1:45:07         PACER  (62.63%)
203rd   Karen Richardson   2:18:46   2:18:18           (55.43%)
Chip times in italic

 Fen Gallop
Willingham, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 5th July 2015 - 10 km, 240 finishers; 148 male, 92 female.
Winner: 37:15 M, 45:27 F.

Web: http://www.active.com/cambridge-cambridgeshire/running/races...

32nd   Gerald Meah   46:14   46:10    29th M       (69.15%)
55th   Andy Irvine   48:18   48:15    49th M       (60.73%)
57th   Glyn Smith   48:23   48:18    51st M       (74.04%)
76th   Andrew Herne†   50:11   50:08    65th M       (63.11%)
95th   Una Mannu   53:09   53:02    18th F       (67.06%)
99th   Steve Anderson   53:18   53:07    81st M       -
Chip times in italic

Facebook Page

 March Spud Run 2015
March, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 5th July 2015 - 5 miles (accurate), 155 finishers.
Winner: 26:38 M, 31:03 F.

Web: http://marchathleticclub.co.uk/March-%22Spud-Run%22.php

102nd   Michael Ward   42:11              64.41%

 Newmarket Joggers 10k
Stetchworth, Sunday 5th July 2015 - 10 km (accurate), 139 finishers; 91 male, 48 female.
Winner: 34:37 M, 41:29 F.

Web: http://newmarketjoggers.co.uk/newmarket-10k-2015/

2nd   Alastair Hodges   35:29          1st  MS  76.66%
6th   Matt Slater   36:33          4th  MS  73.13%
11th   Jon Anderson   39:07          2nd  MV50  76.80%
138th   Dan Bayles   1:11:03              38.49%

 Portland 10
Portland, Dorset, Sunday 5th July 2015 - 10 miles (accurate), 224 finishers.
Winner: 56:18 M, 1:08:04 F.

Web: http://https://rmpacportland.wordpress.com/portland-10-2/

102nd   Alex Downie   1:21:25              70.11%
104th   Tim Long   1:21:44              62.95%
139th   Amanda Lasseter   1:27:08              64.39%
181st   Fiona Downie   1:37:17              58.39%

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Thorney
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Wednesday 8th July 2015 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

181st   Andrew Herne†   22:54              67.50%

 Girton 5k
Girton, Cambridge, Thursday 9th July 2015 - 5 km, 198 finishers; 114 male, 84 female.
Winner: 15:51 M, 17:31 F.

Web: http://www.girton5k.org.uk/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:01       2nd M       (81.06%)
3rd   James Chettle   16:05       3rd M       -
7th   Alex Eggeman   17:13       7th M   1st  MV35  -
8th   George Schwiening   17:31       1st F   1st  FU21  (84.52%)
9th   Matt Slater   17:38       8th M       (74.02%)
10th   Charlie Wartnaby   17:46       9th M   1st  MV45  (79.99%)
12th   Kevin O'Holleran   18:07       11th M       (72.26%)
16th   Christof Schwiening   18:33       12th M   2nd  MV45  (78.33%)
17th   Jon Anderson   18:34       15th M   1st  MV50  (79.45%)
21st   Neil Tween   19:10       16th M       (68.10%)
23rd   Max Schwiening   19:11       21st M   3rd  MU21  -
46th   George Baker   21:20       44th M       (60.86%)
48th   Martyn Brearley   21:22       46th M   9th  MV40  -
54th   Dave Mail   21:53       51st M   1st  MV60  (73.57%)
57th   Paul Jones   22:05       53rd M   5th  MV50  (66.80%)
69th   Andy Irvine   22:39       62nd M   6th  MV45  (63.68%)
73rd   Jo Eggeman   22:49       9th F       (65.03%)
75th   Mike Brentnall   22:57       66th M   2nd  MV65  (72.57%)
81st   Alex Geoghegan   23:14       11th F   2nd  FV40  (66.45%)
86th   Andrew Herne†   23:41       75th M   4th  MV55  (65.27%)
96th   Steve Giles   24:17       80th M   6th  MV55  -
102nd   Andrew Unsworth   24:36       83rd M   8th  MV50  (61.37%)
109th   Jennifer Smith   24:51       24th F   4th  FV35  (60.41%)
111th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:55       25th F   3rd  FV50  (69.64%)
125th   Jen Richardson   25:58       29th F   6th  FV35  (58.35%)
130th   Julie Stringer   26:25       33rd F   8th  FV35  -

 Bob Graham Round
Lake District, Saturday 11th July 2015 - 66 miles.

Web: http://www.bobgrahamclub.org.uk

[Photographs]

   Scott White   22:08:00              -

[Scott's report]

 DT30
Muker, North Yorshire, Saturday 11th July 2015 - 30 km, 115 finishers.
Winner: 2:30:06 M, 2:53:24 F.

Web: http://www.dalestrailseries.uk/

[Photographs]

57th   Emma Buckland   3:32:05       12th F       (47.70%)

[Emma Buckland's report]

 Victoria parkrun
Victoria Park, Glasgow, Saturday 11th July 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 258 finishers; 150 male, 95 female.
Winner: 16:20 M, 19:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/victoria

8th   Lee Pretlove   17:43       8th M       73.67%
137th   Katie Godfrey   25:39       23rd F       57.70%

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th July 2015 - 5 km, 334 finishers; 167 male, 147 female.
Winner: 17:52 M, 21:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:04       4th M       (68.09%)
12th   Thomas Blatch   20:30       12th M       -
32nd   Katie Samuelson   22:58       2nd F       (65.65%)
34th   Ian Richardson   23:07       32nd M       (63.82%)
37th   Mike Brentnall   23:22       35th M       (71.27%)
45th   Ben Chamberlain   23:44       43rd M       (55.60%)
60th   Darren Gillman   24:20       57th M       -
102nd   Mike Difranco   26:15       86th M       -
115th   Neil Costello   26:51       98th M       (63.11%)
121st   Diane Bunch   26:57       16th F       (70.71%)
140th   Sophia Smith   27:27       28th F       -
158th   Jen Richardson   28:06       37th F       (53.92%)
198th   Diana Braverman   30:26       61st F       (66.35%)
224th   Karen Richardson   31:29       75th F       (53.74%)
256th   Jenny Walsh   33:31       96th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th July 2015 - 5 km, 451 finishers; 233 male, 176 female.
Winner: 16:27 M, 17:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Rob Huckle   17:42       5th M       -
7th   Claire Somerton   17:49       2nd F       (83.07%)
9th   Graeme Kennedy   18:20       7th M       (73.22%)
13th   Giulio Cinque   19:01       11th M       (81.29%)
20th   Tim Phipps   19:24       18th M       (75.47%)
22nd   Julia Paternain   19:36       3rd F       -
31st   Oliver Newman   20:00       26th M       -
33rd   Daniel Kerwin   20:01       28th M       -
43rd   Jonathan Laver   20:40       38th M       -
67th   Annie Quantrill   21:36       5th F       -
72nd   Paul Jones   21:39       63rd M       (68.14%)
73rd   Martyn Brearley   21:41       64th M       -
90th   Liam O'Grady   22:18       73rd M       (59.17%)
139th   Steve Anderson   23:47       105th M       -
143rd   Paul Rudin   23:51       108th M       (61.85%)
165th   Holly Phipps   24:20       28th F       (61.48%)
166th   Suzy Tautz   24:23       29th F       -
177th   Alexander Marsh   24:41       131st M       -
182nd   Alex Geoghegan   24:49       32nd F       (62.21%)
189th   Joanne Pyle   25:02       35th F       -
193rd   Lynn Roberts   25:14       36th F       (65.42%)
205th   Isaac Pembery   25:56       146th M       -
224th   Julie Stringer   26:21       46th F       -
234th   Michael Ward   26:50       162nd M       (61.54%)
245th   Geoff Meads   27:05       167th M       -
306th   Alison Jones   29:12       82nd F       -
318th   Karl Jones   29:43       202nd M       -
323rd   Jools Hudson   30:05       94th F       -
434th   Pauline Blake   37:34       165th F       (51.45%)

 Wimpole Belts 10k
Wimpole Estate, Wednesday 15th July 2015 - 10 km, 57 finishers; 31 male, 26 female.
Winner: 37:47 M, 46:49 F.

1st   Alex Eggeman   37:47              -
3rd   Neil Tween   42:28              (62.94%)
5th   Neville Hawkins   45:10              (67.66%)
6th   Ian Richardson   46:10              (65.07%)
7th   Scott White   46:28              -
8th   Stacy Wheat   46:49       1st F       (64.79%)
9th   Claire Somerton   46:49              (64.79%)
10th   Sarah Wightman   46:49              (66.71%)
11th   Martyn Brearley   47:35              -
13th   Gerald Meah   47:50              (66.74%)
14th   Chris Poole   48:04              (58.56%)
15th   Daniel Kitchie   48:07              (55.55%)
17th   Tim Long   48:36              (64.53%)
18th   Kristoffer Semple   48:48              (60.05%)
19th   Sam Lewsey   48:59              (62.09%)
22nd   Chris Newell   49:45              (53.89%)
23rd   Alex Downie   49:48              (69.71%)
24th   Paula Kessler   49:54          1st  FV40  (67.81%)
25th   Alex Geoghegan   50:43              (62.39%)
26th   Mike Brentnall   50:44              (67.77%)
29th   Graham Boswell   51:57              -
30th   Ben Chamberlain   52:53              (50.82%)
31st   Steve Anderson   53:25              -
33rd   Rachael Leah   54:33              (56.01%)
34th   Martin Kreetzer   54:35              (59.55%)
36th   Andrew Unsworth   57:03              (54.02%)
39th   Jen Richardson   57:56              (53.60%)
41st   Graeme Kennedy   58:03              (46.86%)
43rd   Diana Braverman   59:17              (69.80%)
45th   Katie Godfrey   59:47              (50.74%)
52nd   Liam O'Grady   1:05:26              (41.07%)
55th   Karen Richardson   1:08:01              (50.99%)
57th   Jo Eggeman   1:08:04            TAIL  (44.68%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th July 2015 - 5 km, 314 finishers; 182 male, 113 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 21:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Alex Eggeman   17:54       1st M       -
3rd   Lee Pretlove   18:49       3rd M       (69.37%)
6th   Mark Crook   19:33       5th M       (67.84%)
31st   Ben Chamberlain   21:36       28th M       (61.09%)
37th   Thomas Blatch   22:01       33rd M       -
46th   Katie Samuelson   22:36       4th F       (66.71%)
53rd   Gerald Meah   22:55       44th M       (68.00%)
54th   Darren Gillman   22:56       45th M       -
60th   Mike Brentnall   23:16       49th M       (71.58%)
61st   Ian Richardson   23:18       50th M       (63.31%)
63rd   Avril Monmont   23:31       6th F       -
84th   Sam Lewsey   24:46       9th F       (59.91%)
85th   Jen Richardson   24:47       10th F       (61.14%)
99th   Katie Godfrey   25:15       12th F       (58.61%)
103rd   Neil Costello   25:27       83rd M       (66.58%)
108th   Andrew Unsworth   25:41       86th M       (58.78%)
138th   Sophia Smith   27:13       22nd F       -
220th   Sean Beeby   31:10       145th M       -
225th   Richard Lyle   31:16       148th M       (46.83%)
247th   Karen Richardson   32:54       75th F       (51.43%)
271st   Jenny Walsh   34:23       84th F       -
314th   Diana Braverman   51:55       113th F       (38.89%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th July 2015 - 5 km, 402 finishers; 244 male, 120 female.
Winner: 16:13 M, 19:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Ashley Brown   16:13       1st M       -
5th   Jordan Wood   17:30       4th M       -
7th   David Dow   17:45       6th M       -
8th   David Barber   17:46       7th M       (80.58%)
15th   Giulio Cinque   18:56       13th M       (81.65%)
19th   Belinda Dow   19:20       1st F       -
20th   Hugh Dow   19:20       16th M       -
25th   Curtis Wood   19:43       21st M       -
27th   Andrew Parsons   19:47       23rd M       (67.42%)
36th   Jonathan Laver   20:09       32nd M       -
44th   Alf Timney   20:32       39th M       -
61st   Trev Nicholl   21:15       55th M       -
62nd   Stuart Clarke   21:16       56th M       (64.46%)
69th   Liam O'Grady   21:32       63rd M       (61.28%)
84th   Sam Myers   22:01       75th M       -
104th   Chris Newell   22:39       91st M       (58.01%)
139th   Paul Jones   23:31       118th M       (62.73%)
153rd   Suzy Tautz   23:58       11th F       -
164th   Silvia Chiappa   24:10       14th F       (63.88%)
169th   Una Mannu   24:15       16th F       (71.56%)
187th   Isaac Pembery   24:58       150th M       -
196th   Chris Hurcomb   25:11       155th M       (56.02%)
197th   Rachael Leah   25:12       23rd F       (59.16%)
205th   Jennifer Smith   25:34       24th F       (58.72%)
222nd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   26:28       33rd F       -
226th   Geoff Meads   26:31       173rd M       -
245th   Paul Rudin   27:18       184th M       (54.04%)
267th   Jools Hudson   28:20       48th F       -
304th   Mary Holmes   29:23       62nd F       (90.17%)
348th   Margaret Phillips   32:32       85th F       (60.27%)
384th   Joseph Philip   35:57       243rd M       -
385th   Susan Clements   36:01       106th F       -
387th   Pauline Blake   36:38       108th F       (52.76%)

 St Ives 10k
St Ives, Cambs, Sunday 19th July 2015 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.huntsac.org.uk/

[Photographs]

6th   Charlie Wartnaby   36:07   36:07    6th M   1st  MV45  79.82%
14th   Dan Hurst   37:45   37:12    14th M   10th  MSen  -
23rd   Jon Anderson   39:19   39:16    21st M   1st  MV50  76.51%
26th   Neil Tween   40:04   40:00  PB  24th M   16th  MSen  66.82%
38th   Sarah Wightman   40:41   40:36    4th F   1st  FV35  76.92%
56th   Ian Richardson   42:11   42:07    50th M   3rd  MV50  71.33%
70th   Bernard Shannon   43:24   43:21    63rd M   10th  MV45  67.60%
105th   Alejandra Pascual Garrido   45:18   45:16    14th F   4th  FV35  68.99%
111th   Dave Mail   45:44   45:40    94th M   3rd  MV60  72.50%
145th   Glyn Smith   47:53   47:43    127th M   3rd  MV65  74.94%
163rd   Michael Audus   48:43   48:31    142nd M   17th  MV50  -
281st   Paul Jones   54:08   53:34    220th M   31st  MV50  56.08%
323rd   Michael Ward   56:50   56:37    249th M   10th  MV60  60.14%
424th   Karen Richardson   1:03:28   1:02:44    134th F   12th  FV50  55.28%
433rd   Clare Hall   1:04:40   1:04:28    139th F   13th  FV50  -
495th   Joseph Philip   1:13:04   1:12:47    320th M   22nd  MV55  -
504th   Dan Bayles   1:17:56   1:17:14    325th M   135th  MSen  35.41%
Chip times in italic

 Doug Anderson Memorial 5k
Bedford, Wednesday 22nd July 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 291 finishers; 166 male, 125 female.
Winner: 15:47 M, 17:47 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/bedford_park_5k.htm

14th   Lee Pretlove   17:41     PB  14th M       74.03%
44th   Ian Richardson   19:37       40th M       75.20%
62nd   Ben Chamberlain   20:38       57th M       63.95%
167th   Andrew Unsworth   25:27       131st M       59.32%

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Stamford
Stamford, Lincs, Wednesday 22nd July 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 243 finishers.
Winner: 15:56 M, 18:43 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

52nd   Giulio Cinque   19:27              79.48%

 C&C tour Conkers parkrun
Leicestershire, Saturday 25th July 2015 - 5 km, 589 finishers; 328 male, 229 female.
Winner: 16:52 M, 18:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/conkers/

1st   Paul Makowski†   16:52       1st M       (81.85%)
89th   Ben Chamberlain   22:59       85th M       (57.41%)
192nd   Richard Lyle   25:58       161st M       (56.38%)
193rd   Liam O'Grady   25:59       162nd M       (50.79%)
197th   Chris Newell   26:05       165th M       (50.37%)
204th   Isabelle Lemasson   26:12       25th F       -
238th   Martyn Brearley   27:16       189th M       -
239th   Alex Geoghegan   27:16       36th F       (56.62%)
242nd   Julia Decesare   27:19       37th F       (55.78%)
294th   Jen Richardson   28:34       59th F       (53.04%)
529th   Dan Bayles   37:37       309th M       (35.93%)

 SwissAlpine Davos
Davos, Switzerland, Saturday 25th July 2015

Web: http://www.swissalpine.ch/en/

  K30 - 30.1 km, 483 finishers; 262 male, 221 female. Winner: 1:54:46 M, 2:28:08 F.
   Andy Irvine      3:03:53    110th M       (50.94%)
  WALK21 - 22.3 km, 127 finishers; 58 male, 69 female. Winner: 2:46:23 M, 3:08:24 F.
   Carmel McEniery      3:13:27    4th F       (38.50%)
Chip times

 C&C tour Thunder Run
Mansfield, Saturday 25th to Sunday 26th July 2015 - 10 km.

Web: http://www.tr24.co.uk/

  TR Lap 1 - 10 km.
   Axel Finke      41:47           -
   Harry Druiff      46:54           -
   Sam Lewsey      47:30           (64.03%)
   Victoria Coe      47:33           (63.79%)
   Neville Hawkins      48:23           (63.16%)
   Liam O'Grady      48:54           (54.96%)
   Emma Buckland      49:04           (64.97%)
   Daniel Kitchie      49:39           (53.83%)
   Julian Hardyman      49:56           (60.68%)
   Isabelle Lemasson      51:38           -
   Chris Hurcomb      52:15           (54.73%)
   Chris Newell      52:21           (51.21%)
   Paula Kessler      52:44           (64.16%)
   Richard Lyle      52:45           (56.48%)
   Bernard Shannon      53:17           (55.00%)
   Martyn Brearley      54:10           -
   Andrew O'Dowd      54:39           -
   Rachael Leah      54:59           (55.57%)
   Ben Chamberlain      55:27           (48.47%)
   Alex Geoghegan      57:44           (54.80%)
   Julia Decesare      58:11           (53.67%)
   Jen Richardson      1:11:14           (43.59%)
   Becky Wilburn      1:11:27           (44.62%)
   Dan Bayles      1:31:59           (29.73%)
  TR Lap 2 - 10 km.
   Axel Finke      40:26           -
   Sam Lewsey      47:49           (63.60%)
   Emma Buckland      48:39           (65.53%)
   Isabelle Lemasson      48:54           -
   Chris Hurcomb      49:00           (58.36%)
   Ben Chamberlain      50:09           (53.59%)
   Daniel Kitchie      50:19           (53.12%)
   Martyn Brearley      50:31           -
   Julian Hardyman      50:47           (59.66%)
   Liam O'Grady      51:00           (52.70%)
   Neville Hawkins      51:08           (59.76%)
   Victoria Coe      51:33           (58.84%)
   Harry Druiff      51:42           -
   Chris Newell      52:27           (51.11%)
   Bernard Shannon      53:56           (54.33%)
   Rachael Leah      55:34           (54.98%)
   Richard Lyle      56:07           (53.09%)
   Julia Decesare      56:26           (55.34%)
   Paula Kessler      57:06           (59.26%)
   Andrew O'Dowd      57:58           -
   Alex Geoghegan      1:01:37           (51.35%)
   Jen Richardson      1:03:39           (48.79%)
   Becky Wilburn      1:07:48           (47.02%)
   Dan Bayles      1:18:22           (34.90%)
  TR Lap 3 - 10 km.
   Axel Finke      45:06           -
   Harry Druiff      46:26           -
   Sam Lewsey      50:18           (60.46%)
   Victoria Coe      50:36           (59.95%)
   Liam O'Grady      50:41           (53.03%)
   Isabelle Lemasson      51:12           -
   Chris Newell      52:14           (51.32%)
   Martyn Brearley      52:30           -
   Daniel Kitchie      52:47           (50.64%)
   Emma Buckland      52:52           (60.30%)
   Paula Kessler      54:46           (61.78%)
   Richard Lyle      56:26           (52.79%)
   Andrew O'Dowd      57:17           -
   Alex Geoghegan      58:05           (54.47%)
   Bernard Shannon      58:21           (50.22%)
   Julia Decesare      58:29           (53.40%)
   Ben Chamberlain      59:30           (45.17%)
   Julian Hardyman      1:00:31           (50.07%)
   Rachael Leah      1:01:03           (50.05%)
   Becky Wilburn      1:10:27           (45.25%)
   Jen Richardson      1:12:46           (42.68%)
   Dan Bayles      1:30:23           (30.26%)
  TR Lap 4 - 10 km.
   Axel Finke      43:25           -
   Harry Druiff      46:23           -
   Isabelle Lemasson      49:12           -
   Daniel Kitchie      51:15           (52.15%)
   Sam Lewsey      53:17           (57.08%)
   Rachael Leah      57:56           (52.74%)
   Alex Geoghegan      58:20           (54.24%)
   Ben Chamberlain      58:54           (45.63%)
   Bernard Shannon      1:00:56           (48.09%)
   Emma Buckland      1:01:22           (51.95%)
   Julian Hardyman      1:04:01           (47.33%)
  TR Lap 5 - 10 km.
   Emma Buckland      52:22           (60.88%)
   Julian Hardyman      56:21           (53.77%)
   Bernard Shannon      59:35           (49.18%)
  TR Lap 6 - 10 km.
   Emma Buckland      54:33           (58.44%)
   Julian Hardyman      58:37           (51.69%)
   Bernard Shannon      1:08:03           (43.06%)
Chip times

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th July 2015 - 5 km, 293 finishers; 155 male, 112 female.
Winner: 16:06 M, 17:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Ashley Brown   16:06       1st M       -
8th   Oliver Newman   18:02       4th M       -
12th   Curtis Wood   19:14       8th M       -
17th   Simon Brightwell   19:40       13th M       (75.01%)
23rd   Jonathan Laver   20:22       17th M       -
34th   George Whisken   20:37       27th M       -
46th   Trev Nicholl   21:29       38th M       -
65th   Alex Downie   22:31       52nd M       (74.60%)
91st   Paul Jones   23:51       72nd M       (61.85%)
96th   Una Mannu   24:05       13th F       (72.98%)
97th   Paul Rudin   24:06       77th M       (61.21%)
101st   Steve Anderson   24:14       80th M       -
122nd   Julie Stringer   25:26       21st F       -
162nd   Jools Hudson   27:31       33rd F       -
173rd   Alison Jones   28:13       40th F       -
182nd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   28:48       45th F       -
183rd   Liz O'Donovan   28:50       46th F       -
191st   Mike Difranco   29:06       126th M       -
222nd   Minnie Govett   30:43       68th F       -
254th   Pauline Blake   33:10       86th F       (58.28%)
262nd   Joseph Philip   33:44       152nd M       -
279th   Alison Summers   36:27       105th F       -
290th   Margaret Phillips   42:37       112th F       (46.01%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th July 2015 - 5 km, 226 finishers; 135 male, 86 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 21:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   18:17       1st M       (71.60%)
30th   Ian Richardson   22:37       26th M       (65.23%)
39th   Gerald Meah   23:19       34th M       (66.83%)
67th   Katie Godfrey   24:49       8th F       (59.64%)
122nd   Sophia Smith   27:31       24th F       -
155th   Sean Beeby   30:28       110th M       -

 Littleport 10k
Littleport Leisure Centre, Sunday 26th July 2015 - 10 km (accurate), 155 finishers; 109 male, 46 female.
Winner: 34:15 M, 40:40 F.

Web: http://www.littleport10k.co.uk/

19th   Jon Anderson   38:44       19th M   2nd  MV50-59 of 22  77.56%
32nd   Ian Richardson   40:57       31st M   5th  MV50-59 of 22  73.36%
39th   Giulio Cinque   41:47       37th M   6th  MV50-59 of 22  75.72%
54th   Dave Mail   44:53       52nd M   2nd  MV60-69 of 10  73.76%
55th   Gerald Meah   45:14       53rd M   11th  MV50-59 of 22  70.57%
99th   Rachel Roberts   51:00       11th F   1st  FV40-49 of 12  63.58%
143rd   Karen Richardson   1:02:02       38th F   9th  FV50-59 of 11  55.90%
149th   Diana Braverman   1:03:37       42nd F   1st  FV60-69 of 1  65.05%

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.