C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Saturday 18th
• Cranleigh parkrun
• Eastern Championships
• Mulbarton parkrun
• Brandon parkrun
• Cambridge parkrun
• Wimpole Estate parkrun
Sunday 19th
• St Neots Half Marathon
Monday 20th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2015  

 Chard Flyer 10K
Chard, Thursday 1st January 2015 - 10 km, 135 finishers; 88 male, 47 female.
Winner: 36:48 M, 43:56 F.

Web: http://www.chardflyer.btck.co.uk/

13th   David Barber   42:24          2nd  MV40  (68.55%)
25th   Richard Staley   44:35              (62.64%)
64th   Margaret Phillips   51:04          1st  FV55  (78.70%)
67th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   51:11              (52.20%)
74th   Silvia Chiappa   52:26              (59.93%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Thursday 1st January 2015 - 5 km, 310 finishers; 181 male, 118 female.
Winner: 17:51 M, 21:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Ben Jones   19:53       10th M       (65.30%)
14th   Chris Hurcomb   20:35       14th M       (68.54%)
22nd   Ian Richardson   20:51       21st M       (70.75%)
31st   Neil Tween   21:36       28th M       (60.29%)
43rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:08       38th M       (59.36%)
53rd   Neville Hawkins   22:44       47th M       (65.90%)
57th   Julian Hardyman   22:57       51st M       (64.28%)
83rd   Mike Brentnall   24:21       74th M       (67.81%)
92nd   Paula Kessler   24:48       9th F       (66.57%)
110th   Rachael Leah   25:38       12th F       (58.00%)
111th   Jen Richardson   25:39       13th F       (58.78%)
128th   Steve Anderson   26:13       109th M       -
133rd   Diane Bunch   26:21       17th F       (71.32%)
135th   Paul Beastall   26:23       114th M       (52.70%)
143rd   Anne Schumann   26:44       20th F       (61.75%)
153rd   Bernard Shannon   27:06       124th M       (53.22%)
240th   Katie Tween   30:49       70th F       (48.03%)
283rd   Pauline Blake   33:59       99th F       (56.08%)
304th   Alison Summers   37:31       116th F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Thursday 1st January 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 511 finishers; 276 male, 205 female.
Winner: 17:34 M, 19:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

5th   Ben Jones   18:40       5th M       69.55%
25th   Neil Tween   20:02       23rd M       65.00%
34th   Ian Richardson   20:17       31st M       72.73%
38th   Ben Chamberlain   20:25       35th M       64.35%
44th   Chris Hurcomb   20:52       41st M       67.61%
114th   Clare Garvey   23:19       12th F       67.85%
116th   Martyn Brearley   23:23       99th M       -
123rd   Rachael Leah   23:39       14th F       62.87%
147th   Jen Richardson   24:47       16th F       60.84%
174th   Mike Brentnall   25:34       145th M       64.58%
190th   Julie Stringer   26:12       28th F       -
218th   Diane Bunch   26:46       36th F       70.21%
245th   Steve Anderson   27:18       184th M       -
246th   Anne Schumann   27:19       49th F       60.43%
258th   Katie Tween   27:33       53rd F       53.72%
310th   Paula Kessler   28:51       80th F       57.22%
312th   Neville Hawkins   28:54       218th M       51.83%
314th   Bernard Shannon   28:55       220th M       49.88%
325th   Alex Geoghegan   29:04       86th F       52.75%
381st   Mary Jennings   30:50       123rd F       64.52%
424th   Pauline Blake   32:43       153rd F       58.25%
440th   Sarah Lee   33:14       162nd F       -

 Wymondham New Year's Day 10K
Wymondham, Norfolk, Thursday 1st January 2015 - 10 km (accurate), 590 finishers; 356 male, 234 female.
Winner: 33:21 M, 38:05 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

172nd   John Evans†   45:43   45:24           58.94%
188th   Andy Irvine   46:24   46:05           63.59%
297th   Carmel McEniery   51:24   50:49    50th F       62.73%
Chip times in italic

 Blandford parkrun
Blandford, Dorset, Saturday 3rd January 2015 - 5 km, 78 finishers; 45 male, 32 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 23:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/blandford/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:42              (73.35%)
4th   David Barber   19:26              (73.67%)
8th   Richard Staley   20:18              (68.01%)
20th   Margaret Phillips   23:26       2nd F       (83.68%)
21st   Silvia Chiappa   23:43       3rd F       (64.65%)

 Crane parkrun
Whitton, Middx, Saturday 3rd January 2015 - 5 km, 97 finishers.
Winner: 17:27 M, 22:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/crane/

82nd   Pauline Blake   32:14       30th F   1st  VW55-59 of 1  (59.12%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 3rd January 2015 - 5 km, 241 finishers; 150 male, 75 female.
Winner: 17:59 M, 21:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Ed Crothall   18:10       4th M       -
22nd   Anna Oswald   21:28       1st F       -
34th   Chris Newell   22:07       33rd M       (59.40%)
40th   Jonathan Laver   22:27       38th M       -
52nd   Julian Hardyman   22:58       48th M       (64.23%)
73rd   Neil Tween   24:24       68th M       (53.37%)
100th   Steve Anderson   26:15       89th M       -
109th   Paula Kessler   26:53       12th F       (61.41%)
119th   Julie Stringer   27:12       16th F       -
154th   Mike Difranco   29:54       125th M       -
157th   Alison Jones   30:04       25th F       -
162nd   Anette Laver   30:34       26th F       (52.25%)
169th   Jools Hudson   30:56       30th F       -
192nd   Joseph Philip   32:48       142nd M       -
226th   Alison Summers   36:23       61st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 3rd January 2015 - 5 km, 228 finishers; 122 male, 95 female.
Winner: 18:41 M, 22:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   18:41       1st M       (69.86%)
4th   Bart Hommels   20:24       4th M       (67.68%)
7th   Ian Richardson   20:49       7th M       (70.87%)
18th   Ben Chamberlain   22:39       17th M       (58.01%)
22nd   Paul Jones   23:12       20th M       (63.59%)
28th   Simon Brightwell   23:45       25th M       (62.11%)
29th   Sam Lewsey   24:04       2nd F       (61.66%)
33rd   Gerald Meah   24:13       28th M       (64.35%)
44th   Avril Monmont   24:39       4th F       -
58th   Mike Brentnall   25:29       50th M       (64.80%)
65th   Rachael Leah   25:50       6th F       (57.56%)
72nd   Katie Godfrey   26:00       8th F       (56.92%)
80th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:24       11th F       (64.90%)
81st   Jen Richardson   26:28       12th F       (56.97%)
92nd   Anne Schumann   27:24       16th F       (60.25%)
95th   Diane Bunch   27:38       18th F       (68.01%)
127th   Andrew Unsworth   30:18       90th M       (49.44%)
152nd   Alan Baldock   31:36       97th M       -
201st   Sarah Dowsett   36:39       74th F       -
214th   Dan Bayles   38:20       119th M       (35.26%)
228th   Bernard Shannon   49:50       122nd M       (28.94%)

 C&C team event Cambridgeshire Cross Country Championships
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 4th January 2015

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/

  Senior Women - 5 km, 61 finishers. Winner: 19:27 F.
1st   Natalie Griffiths   19:27          1st  SW of 19  -
2nd   Claire Somerton   19:40          2nd  SW of 19  (75.25%)
3rd   Zoe MacDonald   19:51          1st  U20W of 8  -
4th   Katy Hedgethorne   20:15          3rd  SW of 19  -
5th   Hollie Parker   20:55          2nd  U20W of 8  -
6th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   21:12          1st  W35 of 22  -
12th   Mary Twitchett   22:08          1st  W45 of 6  -
13th   Emma Buckland   22:17          3rd  W35 of 22  (69.80%)
16th   Harriet Woolley   22:37          7th  SW of 19  (65.44%)
19th   Sophie Jones   23:11          4th  U20W of 8  -
36th   Rachael Leah   24:38          14th  SW of 19  (60.36%)
38th   Diana Braverman   25:02          1st  W55 of 4  (80.66%)
  Senior Men - 10.6 km, 146 finishers. Winner: 35:25 M.
2nd   Sullivan Smith   35:37          2nd  SM of 58  (81.28%)
3rd   Kieran Wood   35:45          1st  U20M of 9  -
5th   James Chettle   37:08          4th  SM of 58  -
6th   Oliver Park   37:15          5th  SM of 58  (75.96%)
11th   Alastair Hodges   38:24          8th  SM of 58  (74.63%)
13th   Michael Salt   38:27          1st  M40 of 39  (78.09%)
20th   Istvan Jacso   39:42          15th  SM of 58  (71.90%)
33rd   Al Pritchard   40:52          23rd  SM of 58  (72.32%)
34th   Iain Wood   40:52          24th  SM of 58  (69.26%)
38th   Richard Park   41:51          28th  SM of 58  (67.61%)
42nd   Graeme Kennedy   42:11          31st  SM of 58  (68.25%)
65th   Max Schwiening   44:26          7th  U20M of 9  -
72nd   Christof Schwiening   44:58          15th  M40 of 39  (69.54%)
76th   John Ferguson   45:17          4th  M50 of 26  (70.22%)
77th   Ian Richardson   45:42          5th  M50 of 26  (69.58%)
84th   Ben Chamberlain   46:28          48th  SM of 58  (61.08%)
92nd   Stewart Bond   47:14          50th  SM of 58  (60.24%)
101st   Curtis Wood   48:18          8th  U20M of 9  -
102nd   Charlie Ritchie   48:22          13th  M50 of 26  (71.14%)
107th   Bernard Shannon   49:33          28th  M40 of 39  (62.59%)
122nd   Gerald Meah   51:53          18th  M50 of 26  (65.14%)
  U11 Boys - 55 finishers. Winner: 6:50 M.
6th   Miles Benyan   7:04              -
7th   Guy Semple   7:05              -
8th   Charlie Knowler   7:06              -
10th   Thomas Chaplin   7:10              -
21st   Gabe Parmenter   7:50              -
  U11 Girls - 38 finishers. Winner: 7:04 F.
9th   Isabel Macintosh   8:12              -
17th   Leila Querns   8:38              -
  U13 Girls - 36 finishers. Winner: 10:26 F.
3rd   Frankie Haines   11:00              -
4th   Beth Wilson   11:36              -
7th   Eleanor Macintosh   12:06              -
8th   Bella Hall   12:13              -
10th   Tilly Borrett   12:43              -
12th   Sophie Ealey   13:01              -
19th   Priya Maiti   13:51              -
20th   Flora Timney   13:53              -
  U13 Boys - 57 finishers. Winner: 10:14 M.
1st   David Dow   10:14              -
4th   Tommy Bridger   10:41              -
7th   Hugh Dow   10:51              -
12th   Sam Myers   11:03              -
13th   George Whisken   11:11              -
20th   Angus Dow   11:28              -
21st   Tom Blake   11:29              -
22nd   William Newcombe   11:38              -
29th   O J Parmenter   11:57              -
30th   Finlay Harrison   12:00              -
31st   Liam Bell   12:17              -
35th   Joseph Wheeler   12:39              -
  U15 Girls - 25 finishers. Winner: 18:46 F.
2nd   Annie Quantrill   19:08              -
4th   Kathryn Bell   20:08              -
5th   Jasmine Rapley   20:45              -
7th   Sarah Brunton   21:25              -
10th   Sorcha Barnes   21:43              -
13th   Ruby Buchan   22:39              -
16th   Vicky Ewers   23:46              -
  U15 Boys - 28 finishers. Winner: 16:39 M.
1st   Daniel Arbide   16:39              -
2nd   Thomas Keen   16:43              -
4th   Jamie Sales   17:15              -
5th   Oliver Newman   17:35              -
9th   Josh Borrett   18:00              -
10th   Peter Cooke   18:37              -
11th   Alf Timney   19:04              -
13th   Daniel Kerwin   19:35              -
  U17 Women - 19 finishers. Winner: 19:46 F.
1st   Alice Newcombe   19:46              -
2nd   Belinda Dow   20:06              -
3rd   Diana Chalmers   20:36              -
6th   Eve Morris-Grey   21:55              -
8th   Hannah Hall   22:52              -
9th   Henrietta McFarlane   23:00              -
10th   Melissa Dix   23:44              -
17th   Alice Kindell   25:16              -
  U17 Men - 15 finishers. Winner: 19:21 M.
1st   Rob Huckle   19:21              -
2nd   Ashley Brown   19:38              -
3rd   Jordan Wood   19:58              -
6th   Harry Topham   20:34              -
11th   Alex Lione   23:43              -

 Somerley 10k
Somerley Estate, Ringwood, Hants, Sunday 4th January 2015 - 10 km, 592 finishers.

Web: http://autismwessex.org.uk/event_calendar/view/somerley-10k-...

3rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   36:36              (73.00%)
21st   David Barber   40:17              (72.15%)
34th   Richard Staley   41:22     PB         (67.52%)
146th   Margaret Phillips   48:10              (83.43%)
170th   Silvia Chiappa   49:17              (63.76%)

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Saturday 10th January 2015 - 5 km, 39 finishers; 19 male, 17 female.
Winner: 20:27 M, 22:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

1st   Ian Richardson   20:27       1st M       (72.14%)

 C&C team event Essex XC League Race 4
Epping Plain/Forest, Chingford, Saturday 10th January 2015 - 6 /8 km.

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/index.php/cross-country/...

  Senior women - 6.8 km, 84 finishers. Winner: 28:17 F.
1st   Claire Somerton   28:17              (71.65%)
8th   Natalie Griffiths   30:24              -
17th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   32:21              -
26th   Emma Buckland   33:50              (62.95%)
  Senior men - 7.55 km, 151 finishers. Winner: 27:47 F.
1st   Sullivan Smith   27:47              (73.81%)
9th   Oliver Park   29:10              (68.23%)
10th   Alastair Hodges   29:43              (68.21%)
19th   Istvan Jacso   30:27              (66.26%)
39th   Richard Park   32:19              (61.58%)
41st   Iain Wood   32:23              (61.56%)
59th   Ben Jones   34:06              (58.36%)
63rd   Durward Whitehead   34:34              -
64th   Charlie Wartnaby   34:35              (62.01%)
67th   Graeme Kennedy   34:57              (58.32%)
93rd   Derek Hatley   37:12              -
96th   Charlie Ritchie   38:04              (63.71%)
104th   Stewart Bond   39:06              (51.39%)
112th   Ben Chamberlain   39:57              (50.13%)
124th   Bernard Shannon   41:16              (53.20%)
  U17 M
23rd   Alex Lione   31:02              -
  U15 M
3rd   Jamie Sales   15:29              -
9th   Robert Anderson   16:03              -
11th   Josh Borrett   16:14              -
  U13 M
2nd   Max Godfrey   11:51              -
11th   Tommy Bridger   12:31              -
14th   Joseph Boneham   12:39              -
25th   Sam Myers   13:04              -
28th   Tom Blake   13:12              -
44th   Daniel Mayes   13:47              -
  U20/U17 W
1st   Beatrice Fitzsimons   18:51              -
7th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   20:31          2nd  U17  -
16th   Mia Pesci   22:48          7th  U17  -
  U15 W
15th   Ruby Buchan   20:08              -
  U13 W
2nd   Frankie Haines   12:37              -
15th   Tilly Borrett   14:15              -

CharlieW: couldn't find the results anywhere else so I got all but the senior women's results (which were already done, thanks) from http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=118606&event=ZXC&venue=Chingford&date=10-Jan-15&pagenum=1

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 10th January 2015 - 5 km, 146 finishers; 86 male, 50 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 25:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

11th   Ben Chamberlain   21:37       11th M       (60.78%)
47th   Jen Richardson   25:38       4th F       (58.82%)
120th   Pauline Blake   32:44       38th F       (58.22%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March AC
March, Sunday 11th January 2015 - 5 miles, 458 finishers; 281 male, 175 female.
Winner: 27:56 M, 33:10 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

8th   Benvenuto Baldelli   29:32       8th M       (78.90%)
57th   Neil Tween   33:23       56th M       (63.88%)
67th   Diana Chalmers   33:49       3rd F       -
70th   Ian Richardson   33:59       66th M       (70.81%)
84th   Michael Moore   34:18       80th M       -
103rd   Andy Howard   35:18       97th M       -
114th   Charlie Ritchie   35:41       107th M       (72.78%)
164th   Gerald Meah   37:49       145th M       (67.49%)
214th   Mike Brentnall   39:41       178th M       (68.46%)
221st   Andy Irvine   39:52       183rd M       (58.91%)
227th   Martyn Brearley   40:25       188th M       -
303rd   Carmel McEniery   43:24       72nd F       (58.60%)
309th   Alex Geoghegan   43:35       75th F       (57.52%)
321st   Diana Braverman   44:23       83rd F       (74.39%)
324th   Michael Ward   44:30       238th M       (60.50%)
370th   Barbara Hughes   47:23       113th F       -
404th   Karen Richardson   51:10     PB  136th F       (53.41%)
432nd   Pauline Blake   54:14       157th F       (57.46%)
  Junior Race - 189 finishers. Winner: 8:36 M, 9:18 F.
125th   Iona Butler   12:34       42nd F       -

[Andy I's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 17th January 2015 - 5 km, 345 finishers; 191 male, 127 female.
Winner: 16:59 M, 18:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Jack Bowden   17:11       2nd M       -
4th   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:38       3rd M       (81.19%)
13th   Neil Tween   19:05     PB  9th M       (68.24%)
27th   David Barber   20:23       22nd M       (70.23%)
28th   Charlie Ritchie   20:24       23rd M       (77.63%)
45th   Fliss Tournant   21:11       2nd F       -
46th   Christof Schwiening   21:15       38th M       (68.38%)
56th   Steve Thoday   21:44       48th M       (63.53%)
68th   Martyn Brearley   22:26       57th M       -
87th   Stuart Clarke   22:54       73rd M       (59.44%)
88th   Mike Brentnall   22:55       74th M       (72.05%)
102nd   Rachael Leah   23:23       7th F       (63.59%)
108th   Margaret Phillips   23:38       9th F       (82.97%)
129th   Alex Geoghegan   24:46       19th F       (61.91%)
144th   Una Mannu   25:32       22nd F       (67.96%)
159th   Joanne Pyle   26:01       26th F       -
186th   Suzy Tautz   27:02       35th F       -
190th   Mike Difranco   27:10       138th M       -
221st   Isabelle Lemasson   28:09       51st F       -
226th   Amy Cope   28:25       52nd F       -
239th   Anette Laver   28:58       57th F       (55.14%)
266th   Katie Tween   30:24       75th F       (48.68%)
268th   Mary Jennings   30:27       76th F       (65.34%)
294th   Geoff Meads   32:02       176th M       -
308th   Alison Summers   33:47       103rd F       -
314th   Joseph Philip   34:53       182nd M       -
342nd   Sarah Lee   40:28       126th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon , Saturday 17th January 2015 - 5 km, 132 finishers; 78 male, 45 female.
Winner: 19:50 M, 23:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

1st   Chris Hurcomb   19:50       1st M       (71.13%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 17th January 2015 - 5 km, 274 finishers; 145 male, 115 female.
Winner: 18:08 M, 20:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   John Uff   18:08       1st M       -
4th   Lee Pretlove   18:40       4th M       (69.92%)
6th   Alex Eggeman   19:15       6th M       -
9th   Nick Mansley   20:02       9th M       (73.08%)
13th   Ian Richardson   20:26       13th M       (72.20%)
18th   Scott White   20:47       17th M       -
29th   Miles Benyan   21:59       25th M       -
31st   Ben Chamberlain   22:12       27th M       (59.18%)
37th   Jo Eggeman   22:57       5th F       (64.56%)
58th   Alex Downie   24:24       47th M       (68.85%)
68th   Neville Hawkins   25:08       56th M       (59.60%)
73rd   Jen Richardson   25:22       11th F       (59.44%)
91st   Neil Costello   26:10       73rd M       (64.76%)
101st   Jayne Arthur   26:45       20th F       -
107th   Liz O'Donovan   26:58       23rd F       -
122nd   Anne Schumann   27:20       31st F       (60.40%)
128th   Jennifer Smith   27:32       36th F       (54.52%)
131st   Steve Anderson   27:40       91st M       -
142nd   Andrew Unsworth   28:29       97th M       (52.59%)
151st   Alan Baldock   29:06       103rd M       -
156th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   29:19       47th F       -
167th   Sophia Smith   29:59       53rd F       -
169th   Paula Kessler   30:08       54th F       (54.79%)
214th   Dan Bayles   33:21       130th M       (40.53%)
245th   Pauline Blake   36:24       99th F       (52.36%)
273rd   Richard Lyle   49:31       145th M       (29.35%)

 Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York, Sunday 18th January 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1462 finishers; 956 male, 506 female.
Winner: 1:08:58 M, 1:16:13 F.

Web: http://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/

518th   Sam Lewsey   1:39:08   1:38:42  PB  57th F   23rd  FS  66.90%
Chip time in italic

 Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Cambs, Sunday 18th January 2015 - 15 miles (accurate), 440 finishers; 261 male, 179 female.
Winner: 1:19:15 M, 1:37:35 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

52nd   Ian Richardson   1:43:15   1:43:08  PB  49th M   4th  MV50 of 43  72.90%
114th   Neil Tween   1:52:58   1:52:46    101st M   44th  MS of 79  59.74%
195th   Andy Irvine   2:01:07   2:00:41    163rd M   27th  MV45 of 48  60.71%
258th   Carmel McEniery   2:09:02   2:08:26    53rd F   20th  FV40 of 54  62.53%
301st   Iona Graham Hagg   2:16:56   2:15:43    77th F   6th  FV50 of 16  65.86%
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 4
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Sunday 18th January 2015 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Girls - 8 finishers. Winner: 12:41 F.
3rd   Ghazal Seidi   13:28              -
6th   Vicky Ewers   14:02              -
7th   Polly Allburn   14:23              -
  V55 Men - 5 finishers. Winner: 19:19 M.
2nd   Charlie Ritchie   19:56              -
  V60 Men - 13 finishers. Winner: 19:14 M.
4th   Mike Brentnall   21:59              -
  V40 Women - 6 finishers. Winner: 19:02 F.
5th   Becky Wilburn   27:03              -
  V50 Women - 8 finishers. Winner: 19:25 F.
4th   Barbara Hughes   26:14              -

 MCD Maraton Costa Dorada
Tarragona, Spain, Monday 19th January 2015 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 585 finishers; 546 male, 39 female.
Winner: 2:28:44 M, 3:05:14 F.

Web: http://www.maratocostadaurada.com/

192nd   Anna Riu   3:26:03       9th F   3rd  FSen  65.83%

 Brentwood parkrun
Weald country park, Brentwood, Saturday 24th January 2015 - 5 km, 101 finishers; 63 male, 35 female.
Winner: 20:31 M, 23:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brentwood/

3rd   Nick Mansley   20:49       3rd M       (70.33%)

 C&C team event Southern Cross Country Championships
Stanmer Park, Brighton, Saturday 24th January 2015

  Senior Women - 8 km, 352 finishers. Winner: 29:22 F.
18th   Katy Hedgethorne   31:55              -
32nd   Claire Somerton   32:46              (73.50%)
108th   Jo Eggeman   36:52              (65.40%)
148th   Harriet Woolley   38:36              (62.39%)
  Senior Men - 15 km, 855 finishers. Winner: 50:21 M.
32nd   Sullivan Smith†   53:24              (78.13%)
221st   Alex Eggeman   1:00:12              -
304th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:02:50              (69.94%)
310th   Iain Wood   1:03:03              (64.90%)
329th   Richard Park   1:03:31              (64.42%)
413th   Graeme Kennedy   1:05:56              (62.96%)
546th   Ian Richardson   1:10:11              (65.29%)
587th   Stewart Bond   1:11:43              (57.28%)
619th   Ben Chamberlain   1:12:42              (56.51%)
637th   Charlie Ritchie   1:13:38              (67.43%)

Senior Men results updated 26/1

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 24th January 2015 - 5 km, 337 finishers; 186 male, 126 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 20:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:25       2nd M       (74.55%)
34th   David Barber   20:55       29th M       (68.44%)
49th   Martyn Brearley   22:02       42nd M       -
52nd   Bernard Shannon   22:08       45th M       (65.16%)
85th   Alex Downie   23:48       72nd M       (70.58%)
100th   Margaret Phillips   24:24       6th F       (80.36%)
113th   Joanne Pyle   25:03       10th F       -
115th   Alex Geoghegan   25:08       11th F       (61.00%)
119th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:14       12th F       (67.90%)
164th   Joshua Henry   26:26       125th M       -
178th   Julie Stringer   26:57       28th F       -
202nd   Mary Holmes   28:29       36th F       (91.24%)
211th   Anette Laver   29:00       42nd F       (55.08%)
212th   Suzy Tautz   29:01       43rd F       -
254th   Jools Hudson   31:00       68th F       -
278th   Mary Jennings   32:29       84th F       (61.25%)
283rd   Sarah Lee   32:45       87th F       -
288th   Joseph Philip   33:02       174th M       -
290th   Pauline Blake   33:14       92nd F       (57.34%)
314th   Marysol Bell   35:06       109th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 24th January 2015 - 5 km, 147 finishers; 76 male, 63 female.
Winner: 18:24 M, 22:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

13th   Gerald Meah   22:21       13th M       (69.72%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 24th January 2015 - 5 km, 286 finishers; 149 male, 120 female.
Winner: 18:25 M, 21:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Lee Pretlove   19:00       4th M       (68.70%)
9th   Scott White   21:06       9th M       -
20th   Katie Samuelson   22:18       2nd F       (67.61%)
28th   Sam Lewsey   22:57       3rd F       (64.66%)
31st   Darren Gillman   23:30       28th M       -
46th   Mike Brentnall   24:21       41st M       (67.81%)
57th   Ian Richardson   24:43       52nd M       (59.68%)
67th   Hazel Turton   25:16       7th F       (65.34%)
69th   Avril Monmont   25:19       8th F       -
120th   Steve Anderson   27:59       91st M       -
132nd   Alan Baldock   28:29       97th M       -
142nd   Anne Schumann   29:04       39th F       (56.80%)
174th   Jane Wilson   30:01       56th F       (55.00%)
286th   Diana Braverman   54:06       120th F       (37.32%)

 C&C team event Essex XC League Race 5
Abbey Fields, Colchester, Saturday 31st January 2015 - 6 /8 km.

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/

  Senior women - 5.6 km, 45 finishers. Winner: 20:15 F.
1st   Claire Somerton   20:15              (81.95%)
20th   Jo Eggeman   23:27              (70.84%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 31st January 2015 - 5 km, 446 finishers; 244 male, 175 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 20:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   David Barber   18:31       5th M       (77.32%)
13th   Nick Mansley   19:30       12th M       (75.08%)
18th   Neil Tween   19:58       16th M       (65.37%)
24th   Jake Davies   20:14       22nd M       -
34th   Hannah Hall   20:54       2nd F       -
52nd   Chris Newell   21:37       46th M       (60.78%)
77th   Tom Lewis   22:34       66th M       (60.32%)
90th   Mike Brentnall   23:02       77th M       (71.69%)
91st   Dominic Pinkman   23:07       78th M       (61.48%)
93rd   Christof Schwiening   23:09       80th M       (62.77%)
98th   Melissa Dix   23:12       10th F       -
128th   Neville Hawkins   24:21       103rd M       (61.52%)
136th   Caroline Archer   24:32       21st F       (60.33%)
161st   Joanne Pyle   25:07       28th F       -
163rd   Martyn Brearley   25:16       124th M       -
175th   Steven Broad   25:36       131st M       (58.07%)
184th   Emma Hutchison   25:48       35th F       -
191st   Margaret Phillips   25:53       38th F       (75.75%)
192nd   Steve Anderson   25:53       142nd M       -
195th   Joshua Henry   26:00       145th M       -
201st   Jennifer Smith   26:20       40th F       (57.01%)
228th   Alexander Marsh   27:14       168th M       -
231st   Julie Stringer   27:20       46th F       -
234th   Suzy Tautz   27:26       47th F       -
264th   Geoff Meads   28:35       187th M       -
272nd   Amy Cope   28:45       64th F       -
303rd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   29:53       79th F       -
304th   Liz O'Donovan   29:53       80th F       -
307th   Alison Jones   29:56       83rd F       -
316th   Mary Holmes   30:12       88th F       (86.05%)
317th   Paula Kessler   30:13       89th F       (54.63%)
354th   Paul Beastall   31:40       220th M       (43.91%)
355th   Alex Geoghegan   31:40       113th F       (48.42%)
357th   Richard Lyle   31:41       222nd M       (45.86%)
374th   Joseph Philip   32:51       226th M       -
381st   Alison Summers   33:30       129th F       -
387th   Pauline Blake   34:04       133rd F       (55.94%)
388th   Mary Jennings   34:04       134th F       (58.40%)
389th   Mike Difranco   34:07       232nd M       -
404th   Marysol Bell   35:32       144th F       -
409th   Jools Hudson   35:58       147th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 31st January 2015 - 5 km, 201 finishers; 111 male, 81 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 22:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

15th   Ian Richardson   22:20       15th M       (66.05%)
38th   Paul Jones   25:03       36th M       (58.89%)
43rd   Hazel Turton   25:17       2nd F       (65.29%)
49th   Jen Richardson   25:36       3rd F       (59.19%)
66th   Jayne Arthur   26:52       11th F       -
71st   Katie Godfrey   27:00       12th F       (54.81%)
108th   Sophia Smith   29:12       29th F       -
118th   Diana Braverman   29:49       35th F       (67.72%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne Woods, Lincs, Sunday 1st February 2015 - 5.09 miles, 365 finishers; 230 male, 132 female.
Winner: 28:21 M, 31:49 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

53rd   Russell Atkinson   34:53       49th M       -
81st   Ben Chamberlain   36:26       73rd M       (59.96%)
174th   Mike Brentnall   41:05       146th M       (67.19%)
187th   Andy Irvine   41:38       155th M       (57.30%)
216th   Carmel McEniery   43:15       43rd F       (59.75%)
264th   Diana Braverman   45:42       63rd F       (73.40%)
286th   Michael Ward   47:47       209th M       (57.25%)
290th   Barbara Hughes   48:26       80th F       -
326th   Clare Hall   53:57       102nd F       -

 GORMless Half and 10km
Barnabas Oley School, Great Gransden, Sunday 1st February 2015 - 13.1 miles, 23 finishers; 14 male, 9 female.
Winner: 1:35:35 M, 1:40:19 F.

4th   Ian Richardson   1:38:56              (65.86%)
21st   Anne Schumann   2:09:32              (57.71%)
  GORMless 10k - 10 km, 24 finishers; 11 male, 13 female. Winner: 45:34 M, 50:01 F.
19th   Karen Richardson   1:06:43              (51.34%)

Great low-key local event. Contact Karen.Whinney@btinternet,com for entry form - closing date Jan 23rd.

 Watford Half Marathon
Cassiobury Park, Watford 10.30am Start, Sunday 1st February 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1821 finishers.
Winner: 1:06:52 M, 1:18:14 F.

Web: http://www.watfordharriers.org.uk/WhindexF.htm

26th   Victoria Knight   1:18:16   1:18:14    1st F   1st  FV35  -
35th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:19:39   1:19:37       5th  MV40  78.43%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th February 2015 - 5 km, 371 finishers; 202 male, 146 female.
Winner: 16:21 M, 18:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Beatrice Fitzsimons   18:53       1st F       -
8th   Neil Tween   18:54     PB  7th M       (69.06%)
24th   Joe Biggs   20:28       22nd M       -
35th   John Evans   21:00       33rd M       (62.34%)
48th   Chris Newell   21:26       45th M       (61.30%)
84th   Alex Downie   23:10       75th M       (72.51%)
103rd   Paul Rudin   23:57       91st M       (61.13%)
118th   Joanne Pyle   24:35       16th F       -
122nd   Joshua Henry   24:39       100th M       -
129th   Bernard Shannon   24:52       105th M       (58.00%)
131st   Hazel Turton   24:54       19th F       (66.30%)
150th   Steven Broad   25:17       118th M       (58.79%)
162nd   Jennifer Smith   25:32       34th F       (58.79%)
191st   Julie Stringer   26:30       43rd F       -
211th   Amy Cope   26:59       49th F       -
223rd   Paula Kessler   27:37       55th F       (59.78%)
226th   Suzy Tautz   27:50       57th F       -
237th   Mary Holmes   28:07       63rd F       (92.43%)
240th   Geoff Meads   28:16       161st M       -
257th   Anette Laver   29:12       71st F       (54.70%)
314th   Joseph Philip   32:46       191st M       -
315th   Pauline Blake   32:48       105th F       (58.10%)
318th   Mary Jennings   33:27       107th F       (59.48%)
334th   Marysol Bell   35:18       122nd F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon , Saturday 7th February 2015 - 5 km, 146 finishers; 82 male, 59 female.
Winner: 19:40 M, 23:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

3rd   Chris Hurcomb   20:07       3rd M       (70.13%)
39th   Rachael Leah   23:56       2nd F       (62.12%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 7th February 2015 - 5 km, 237 finishers; 118 male, 101 female.
Winner: 18:53 M, 21:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Scott White   20:31       6th M       -
7th   Ian Richardson   20:41       7th M       (71.32%)
12th   Ben Chamberlain   21:12       11th M       (62.24%)
22nd   Neville Hawkins   22:05       19th M       (67.83%)
40th   Mike Brentnall   23:49       33rd M       (69.33%)
43rd   Avril Monmont   24:02       6th F       -
45th   Liz O'Donovan   24:10       8th F       -
60th   Jen Richardson   24:49       9th F       (61.05%)
96th   Steve Anderson   26:56       69th M       -
103rd   Andrew Unsworth   27:16       72nd M       (54.94%)
130th   Sophia Smith   28:46       42nd F       -
237th   Katie Godfrey   49:42       101st F       (29.78%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 14th February 2015 - 5 km, 341 finishers; 170 male, 146 female.
Winner: 16:46 M, 20:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Nick Mansley   19:16       6th M       (75.99%)
29th   John Evans   21:05       26th M       (62.09%)
41st   Christof Schwiening   21:35       37th M       (67.32%)
50th   Martyn Brearley   22:04       46th M       -
52nd   Liam O'Grady   22:08       48th M       (59.62%)
56th   Paul Jones   22:15       52nd M       (66.30%)
65th   Stuart Clarke   23:00       59th M       (59.18%)
75th   Paul Rudin   23:26       66th M       (62.48%)
101st   Alex Geoghegan   24:30       14th F       (62.58%)
131st   Isabelle Lemasson   25:32       26th F       -
170th   Julie Stringer   27:21       40th F       -
181st   Geoff Meads   27:57       125th M       -
186th   Anette Laver   28:10       46th F       (56.71%)
197th   Mary Holmes   28:25       55th F       (91.45%)
211th   Alison Jones   29:17       63rd F       -
227th   Minnie Govett   29:42       71st F       -
248th   Jools Hudson   30:16       85th F       -
250th   Angela Wright   30:23       86th F       -
255th   Una Mannu   30:57       90th F       (56.07%)
271st   Joseph Philip   32:22       154th M       -
281st   Pauline Blake   33:22       105th F       (57.12%)
287th   Sarah Lee   34:04       108th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 14th February 2015 - 5 km, 227 finishers; 129 male, 84 female.
Winner: 19:47 M, 21:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Simon Brightwell   20:41       2nd M       (71.32%)
5th   Ian Richardson   21:25       5th M       (68.88%)
7th   Katie Samuelson   21:40       1st F       (69.59%)
15th   Frankie Haines   22:25       2nd F       -
19th   Robert Brightwell   23:12       16th M       -
24th   Darren Gillman   23:36       21st M       -
40th   Maria Brightwell   24:23       4th F       (70.27%)
45th   Liz O'Donovan   24:47       5th F       -
48th   Hazel Turton   25:01       6th F       (65.99%)
67th   Jayne Arthur   26:14       11th F       -
98th   Jane Wilson   28:18       22nd F       (58.33%)
100th   Ben Chamberlain   28:25       73rd M       (46.44%)
119th   Alan Baldock   30:07       86th M       -
156th   Avril Monmont   32:58       47th F       -
178th   Mary Jennings   34:36       56th F       (57.50%)

 Baldock Beast Half Marathon
Baldock, Herts, Sunday 15th February 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 320 finishers; 239 male, 81 female.
Winner: 1:15:24 M, 1:29:10 F.

Web: http://www.baldocktown.co.uk/Baldock_Beast_Half_Marathon.asp...

3rd   Benvenuto Baldelli   1:17:54   1:17:54    3rd M   2nd  MV40  80.82%
31st   Ellen Leggate   1:32:35   1:32:33    4th F   1st  FV35  -
Chip times in italic

 C&C tour Barcelona Half Marathon
Barcelona, Spain, Sunday 15th February 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 12511 finishers.
Winner: 1:00:42 M, 1:05:09 F.

Web: http://edreamsmitjabarcelona.com/

26th   Thomas Stevens      1:09:24  PB         84.55%
211th   John Uff      1:18:07           -
820th   Neil Tween      1:26:10  PB         67.76%
1493rd   Neville Hawkins      1:30:49           73.00%
1870th   Rob Moir      1:32:56           69.50%
2026th   Chris Newell      1:33:48  PB         62.31%
2134th   Daniel Kitchie      1:34:23  PB         61.86%
2276th   Bernard Shannon      1:35:07  PB         66.75%
3076th   Chris Hurcomb      1:38:23  PB         62.94%
4676th   Paula Kessler      1:43:57           71.92%
5035th   Richard Lyle      1:45:06           60.93%
5044th   Victoria Coe      1:45:07           62.63%
6247th   Rachael Leah      1:49:11  PB         60.62%
Chip times

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 5
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Sunday 15th February 2015 - 9 km.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  Vet Men 55 - 9 km, 5 finishers. Winner: 37:30 M.
2nd   Gerald Meah   38:41              (73.72%)
  Vet Men 60 - 9 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 38:04 M.
2nd   Mike Brentnall   39:41              (76.57%)
3rd   Glyn Smith   43:03              (74.07%)

 Stamford Striders St Valentine's 30k
Stamford, Lincs, Sunday 15th February 2015 - 30 km (accurate), 617 finishers; 349 male, 268 female.
Winner: 1:37:52 M, 2:00:27 F.

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.org/

52nd   Ian Richardson   2:06:59   2:06:53  PB  48th M   2nd  MV50 of 55  74.90%
88th   Katie Samuelson   2:12:57   2:12:52  PB  12th F   5th  FV35 of 45  73.15%
143rd   Darren Gillman   2:19:57   2:19:49    120th M   33rd  MV40 of 81  -
233rd   Stacy Wheat   2:30:00   2:29:43  PB  46th F   18th  FS of 75  63.41%
238th   Paul Jones   2:30:55   2:30:30    191st M   26th  MV50 of 55  63.15%
248th   Stuart Matthews   2:31:32   2:31:12  PB  197th M   35th  MV45 of 59  61.78%
249th   Chris Poole   2:31:45   2:31:28  PB  198th M   51st  MV40 of 81  58.22%
290th   Andy Irvine   2:36:26   2:35:59    223rd M   39th  MV45 of 59  59.38%
297th   Carmel McEniery   2:37:11   2:36:44    70th F   17th  FV40 of 65  64.54%
305th   Sam Lewsey   2:37:42   2:37:33  PB  72nd F   26th  FS of 75  60.46%
410th   Iona Graham Hagg   2:50:41   2:50:02  PB  129th F   8th  FV50 of 22  66.32%
609th   Dan Bayles   3:51:44   3:51:17  PB  348th M   113th  MS of 113  37.43%
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event English Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill, London, Saturday 21st February 2015

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/

  Senior Women - 8 km, 865 finishers. Winner: 30:07 F.
67th   Claire Somerton   34:33              (69.71%)
73rd   Katy Hedgethorne   34:40              -
92nd   Natalie Griffiths   35:21              -
253rd   Jo Eggeman   39:37              (60.86%)
529th   Rachael Leah   45:22              (53.33%)
655th   Diana Braverman   49:01              (67.03%)
  Senior Men - 12 km, 2005 finishers. Winner: 39:12 M.
180th   Oliver Park   44:51              (72.17%)
201st   Michael Salt   45:12              (75.87%)
204th   James Chettle   45:15              -
278th   Alastair Hodges   46:33              (70.36%)
329th   Istvan Jacso   47:19              (68.96%)
526th   Alex Eggeman   49:40              -
1034th   Graeme Kennedy   55:40              (59.10%)
1311th   Ben Chamberlain   58:19              (55.78%)
1394th   Ian Richardson   59:23              (61.18%)
1395th   Christof Schwiening   59:23              (60.16%)
1436th   Stewart Bond   1:00:00              (54.38%)
  Junior Men - 190 finishers. Winner: 33:26 M.
41st   Kieran Wood   36:44              -
177th   Max Schwiening   45:42              -
  Junior Women - 130 finishers. Winner: 22:48 F.
32nd   Beatrice Fitzsimons   25:47              -
  U13 Boys - 395 finishers. Winner: 11:49 M.
6th   David Dow   12:12              -
79th   Max Godfrey   13:31              -
212th   Tom Blake   14:29              -
262nd   Joseph Boneham   14:55              -
306th   William Newcombe   15:24              -
  U13 Girls - 433 finishers. Winner: 12:32 F.
104th   Eleanor Macintosh   14:21              -
108th   Helena Dyce   14:23              -
  U15 Boys - 371 finishers. Winner: 15:48 M.
220th   Oliver Newman   19:00              -
324th   Daniel Kerwin   20:42              -
  U15 Girls - 379 finishers. Winner: 14:41 F.
178th   Jasmine Rapley   18:27              -
306th   Ghazal Seidi   20:44              -
  U17 Men - 280 finishers. Winner: 20:00 M.
43rd   Rob Huckle   22:15              -
73rd   Ashley Brown   22:57              -
99th   Jordan Wood   23:22              -
143rd   Harry Topham   24:09              -
  U17 Women - 235 finishers. Winner: 18:22 F.
63rd   Belinda Dow   22:03              -
70th   Alice Newcombe   22:21              -
71st   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   22:23              -
113th   Diana Chalmers   23:17              -
128th   Hannah Hall   23:54              -
172nd   Melissa Dix   25:07              -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 21st February 2015 - 5 km, 342 finishers; 194 male, 122 female.
Winner: 17:36 M, 22:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

10th   Tim Phipps   19:58       10th M       (72.78%)
18th   John Evans   20:46       18th M       (63.04%)
21st   Alex Lione   20:57       21st M       -
37th   Chris Newell   21:58       36th M       (59.81%)
38th   Liam O'Grady   21:58       37th M       (60.07%)
44th   Martyn Brearley   22:10       43rd M       -
63rd   Shannon Burke   22:57       59th M       -
70th   Alex Downie   23:14       65th M       (72.30%)
72nd   Mike Brentnall   23:16       67th M       (70.97%)
80th   Paul Jones   23:45       74th M       (62.11%)
87th   Paul Rudin   24:06       79th M       (60.75%)
105th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:05       9th F       (68.31%)
121st   Steve Anderson   25:44       103rd M       -
126th   Jennifer Smith   25:50       15th F       (58.11%)
146th   Joanne Pyle   26:32       21st F       -
184th   Lynn Roberts   28:06       29th F       (58.75%)
185th   Alex Geoghegan   28:07       30th F       (54.53%)
191st   Mike Difranco   28:34       148th M       -
201st   Anette Laver   28:56       32nd F       (55.20%)
206th   Geoff Meads   29:01       156th M       -
215th   Mary Holmes   29:24       41st F       (88.39%)
236th   Jools Hudson   30:47       56th F       -
254th   Una Mannu   31:29       62nd F       (55.12%)
260th   Minnie Govett   31:36       65th F       -
300th   Mary Jennings   34:42       93rd F       (57.33%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 21st February 2015 - 5 km, 137 finishers; 75 male, 56 female.
Winner: 21:25 M, 23:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

4th   Chris Hurcomb   21:28       2nd M       (65.72%)
69th   Peter Meah   29:30       46th M       -
70th   Gerald Meah   29:31       47th M       (52.79%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 21st February 2015 - 5 km, 193 finishers; 112 male, 69 female.
Winner: 18:44 M, 24:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Neil Tween   19:59       3rd M       (65.32%)
11th   Neville Hawkins   21:56       10th M       (68.30%)
16th   Miles Benyan   22:33       15th M       -
30th   Liz O'Donovan   24:44       2nd F       -
39th   Jen Richardson   25:11       3rd F       (60.16%)
47th   Katie Godfrey   25:49       5th F       (57.33%)
81st   Jane Wilson   28:16       20th F       (58.40%)
94th   Ian Richardson   29:21       66th M       (50.26%)
100th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   29:38       26th F       -
101st   Alan Baldock   29:41       70th M       -

 Tarpley 10 and 20
Beyton, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, Sunday 22nd February 2015

Web: http://www.pacers.org.uk/pacers/pages/tarpley10-2015.shtml

  Tarpley 20 - 10 miles (accurate), 341 finishers. Winner: 1:56:28 M, 2:12:24 F.
20th   Ed Crothall   1:01:57   1:01:55           -
37th   Sam Barr   1:06:16   1:06:00  PB         70.38%
104th   Dave Mail   1:15:50   1:15:43           71.15%
106th   Stuart Clarke   1:15:59   1:15:47           59.50%
182nd   Iona Graham Hagg   1:25:14   1:25:00  PB         67.67%
249th   Andrew Unsworth   1:31:29   1:31:14           55.40%
275th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   1:36:20   1:36:00           -
298th   Karen Richardson   1:39:30   1:39:10  PB         56.57%
  Tarpley 10 - 20 miles (accurate), 353 finishers. Winner: 56:50 M, 1:03:47 F.
17th   Matt Slater   2:09:19   2:09:08           70.69%
20th   Dan Hurst   2:10:02   2:09:59           -
35th   Jon Anderson   2:16:02   2:15:53  PB         74.96%
55th   Ian Richardson   2:21:56   2:21:44  PB         71.87%
65th   Mike Salter   2:24:23   2:24:14           70.01%
84th   Richard Staley   2:29:38   2:29:27  PB         63.24%
93rd   Neil Tween   2:31:51   2:31:38  PB         60.20%
168th   Chris Hurcomb   2:45:56   2:45:44  PB         58.42%
179th   Andy Irvine   2:47:16   2:46:56           59.47%
182nd   Carmel McEniery   2:48:19   2:47:59           64.43%
206th   Liz O'Donovan   2:51:49   2:51:28  PB         -
238th   Richard Lyle   3:00:02   2:59:49           55.68%
330th   Syndiah Culit   3:43:09   3:42:58           -
Chip times in italic

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon , Saturday 28th February 2015 - 5 km, 121 finishers; 71 male, 47 female.
Winner: 18:58 M, 23:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

7th   Chris Hurcomb   21:56       7th M       (64.32%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 28th February 2015 - 5 km, 328 finishers; 198 male, 109 female.
Winner: 17:48 M, 20:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:58       2nd M       (79.68%)
6th   Neil Tween   19:10       4th M       (68.10%)
7th   Jake Davies   19:13       5th M       -
27th   Hannah Hall   20:44       2nd F       -
39th   Giulio Cinque   21:23       33rd M       (71.72%)
41st   Liam O'Grady   21:29       35th M       (61.42%)
44th   John Evans   21:47       36th M       (60.09%)
58th   Chris Newell   22:24       50th M       (58.65%)
67th   Martyn Brearley   22:55       58th M       -
69th   Stuart Clarke   22:59       60th M       (59.23%)
81st   Paul Rudin   23:45       69th M       (61.64%)
128th   Marlene Ohly   25:31       17th F       -
138th   Joanne Pyle   25:57       19th F       -
139th   Alex Geoghegan   25:59       20th F       (59.01%)
140th   Paula Kessler   26:00       21st F       (63.49%)
145th   Alexander Marsh   26:24       114th M       -
171st   Joshua Henry   27:32       129th M       -
183rd   Geoff Meads   27:59       138th M       -
201st   Mike Difranco   28:43       151st M       -
203rd   Anette Laver   28:45       38th F       (56.13%)
209th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   28:56       41st F       -
215th   Mary Holmes   29:15       44th F       (88.85%)
264th   Paul Beastall   32:08       179th M       (43.27%)
270th   Katie Tween   32:34       73rd F       (45.45%)
282nd   Pauline Blake   33:38       77th F       (56.66%)
285th   Sarah Lee   33:57       80th F       -
291st   Joseph Philip   34:32       192nd M       -
298th   Marysol Bell   36:25       87th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 28th February 2015 - 5 km, 232 finishers; 121 male, 94 female.
Winner: 18:26 M, 20:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   John Uff   19:19       2nd M       -
10th   Scott White   21:01       9th M       -
23rd   Sam Lewsey   22:35       2nd F       (65.71%)
35th   Mike Brentnall   24:31       33rd M       (67.35%)
44th   Avril Monmont   25:05       3rd F       -
49th   Neville Hawkins   25:28       44th M       (58.82%)
68th   Katie Godfrey   26:27       9th F       (55.95%)
70th   Jen Richardson   26:33       10th F       (57.07%)
89th   Steve Anderson   27:43       70th M       -
105th   Ian Richardson   28:45       77th M       (51.31%)
157th   David Lacy   32:41       97th M       (41.94%)

 Bath Half Marathon
Bath, Sunday 1st March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 11589 finishers; 6410 male, 5179 female.
Winner: 1:05:28 M, 1:13:50 F.

Web: http://www.bathhalf.co.uk

543rd   Richard Staley   1:29:32   1:29:14  PB         67.74%
Chip time in italic

 Cambrils Half Marathon
Cambrils, Spain, Sunday 1st March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 859 finishers; 766 male, 93 female.
Winner: 1:07:24 M, 1:23:19 F.

Web: http://www.halfmarathonseries.com/mitjadecambrils/

309th   Anna Riu   1:36:40   1:36:23  PB  13th F   6th  FSen  68.40%
Chip time in italic

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Hinchingbrooke School, Sunday 1st March 2015 - 5 miles, 357 finishers.
Winner: 27:08 M, 28:53 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

76th   Andy Howard   34:07              -
80th   Charlie Ritchie   34:16              (75.79%)
95th   Ben Chamberlain   35:17              (60.95%)
168th   Mike Brentnall   38:04              (71.37%)
276th   Neil Costello   44:05              (63.38%)
315th   Karen Richardson   48:31     PB         (56.32%)

 The Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 1st March 2015

Web: http://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/competition/boundaryrun/boundaryrun...

  Marathon - 26.2 miles, 211 finishers; 160 male, 51 female. Winner: 3:08:53 M, 3:24:09 F.
5th   Christof Schwiening   3:18:54       5th M       (67.80%)
6th   Neil White   3:19:05       6th M       (64.97%)
8th   Andrew Shields   3:21:47       8th M       (67.41%)
9th   Jon Anderson   3:22:13       9th M       (67.85%)
20th   Simon Brightwell   3:29:40       19th M       (65.44%)
21st   Ian Richardson   3:31:51       20th M       (64.77%)
56th   Andy Irvine   3:49:14       53rd M       (58.33%)
63rd   Emma Buckland   3:52:56       5th F       (62.26%)
90th   Scott White   4:03:16       78th M       -
91st   Carmel McEniery   4:03:24       13th F       (59.59%)
92nd   Bernard Shannon   4:03:56       79th M       (54.82%)
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 305 finishers; 190 male, 115 female. Winner: 1:17:18 M, 1:20:07 F.
29th   Nick Mansley†   1:28:34       27th M       (72.93%)
81st   Paul Jones   1:41:44       75th M       (64.04%)
89th   Tom Payne   1:42:28       80th M       -
164th   Maria Brightwell   1:55:14       35th F       (67.38%)
213th   Anne Schumann   2:04:22       57th F       (60.11%)
243rd   Paul Beastall   2:10:11       165th M       (46.79%)

The results are currently provisional and there are definitely some mistakes. Please modify and add as necessary!

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th March 2015 - 5 km, 343 finishers; 190 male, 120 female.
Winner: 16:22 M, 21:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Tim Cobden   16:22       1st M       -
3rd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:17       3rd M       (82.83%)
8th   Graeme Kennedy   18:28       6th M       (72.69%)
9th   Rory Coulter   18:42       7th M       -
10th   Jake Davies   18:56       8th M       -
17th   Charlie Ritchie   19:48       13th M       (79.99%)
39th   Liam O'Grady   21:09       34th M       (62.39%)
53rd   Stuart Clarke   21:58       46th M       (61.97%)
63rd   Neil Tween   22:28       55th M       (58.10%)
65th   James Tapley   22:31       57th M       -
73rd   Rachael Leah   22:39     PB  5th F       (65.64%)
74th   Chris Hurcomb   22:39       64th M       (62.29%)
81st   Chris Newell   22:51       70th M       (57.50%)
85th   Jo Eggeman   23:12       6th F       (63.96%)
89th   Alex Eggeman   23:16       76th M       -
94th   Marlene Ohly   23:21       9th F       -
100th   Joshua Henry   23:30       85th M       -
109th   Alexander Marsh   23:52       92nd M       -
131st   Steve Anderson   24:40       105th M       -
139th   Bernard Shannon   25:05       111th M       (57.50%)
140th   Paul Jones   25:05       112th M       (58.81%)
146th   Neil Costello   25:21       116th M       (66.84%)
158th   Gerald Meah   25:45       126th M       (60.51%)
172nd   Andrew Unsworth   26:24       133rd M       (57.19%)
174th   Amy Cope   26:26       27th F       -
187th   Geoff Meads   26:46       141st M       -
201st   Jools Hudson   27:22       37th F       -
206th   Paula Kessler   27:30       40th F       (60.03%)
229th   Mary Holmes   28:37       49th F       (90.81%)
237th   Angela Wright   29:12       55th F       -
261st   Una Mannu   30:37       72nd F       (56.68%)
294th   Joseph Philip   33:24       178th M       -
306th   Pauline Blake   35:01       96th F       (54.42%)
310th   Marysol Bell   35:58       100th F       -
313th   Susan Clements   36:06       102nd F       -
331st   Katie Tween   37:57       112th F       (39.00%)

 Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships
Cofton Park, Birmingham, Saturday 7th March 2015

Web: http://www.britishathletics.org.uk/competitions/the-british-...

  Senior Men - 12 km, 283 finishers. Winner: 34:26 M.
95th   Kieran Wood   38:10              -
150th   Oliver Park   39:27              (82.04%)
211th   Alastair Hodges   41:00              (79.89%)
  Senior Women - 8 km, 275 finishers. Winner: 25:07 F.
49th   Katy Hedgethorne   27:52              -
58th   Claire Somerton   28:09              (85.55%)
109th   Natalie Griffiths   29:09              -
124th   Beatrice Fitzsimons   29:29              -
191st   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   31:03              -
  U20 Men - 8 km, 184 finishers. Winner: 23:07 M.
24th   Ross Tennant   24:34              -
  U17 Men - 6 km, 274 finishers. Winner: 18:35 M.
83rd   Jordan Wood   21:20              -
140th   Rob Huckle   21:54              -
  U17 Women - 5 km, 273 finishers. Winner: 20:17 F.
55th   Alice Newcombe   22:30              -
103rd   Diana Chalmers   23:28              -
109th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   25:21              -
132nd   Belinda Dow   23:59              -
150th   Hannah Hall   24:25              -
  U15 Boys - 4.5 km, 301 finishers. Winner: 16:58 M.
82nd   Oliver Sewell   18:44              -
149th   Jamie Sales   19:17              -
214th   Thomas Keen   19:52              -
  U15 Girls - 4 km, 289 finishers. Winner: 17:47 F.
167th   Maisie Pritchard   21:21              -
173rd   Annie Quantrill   21:24              -
174th   Kathryn Bell   21:25              -
227th   Jasmine Rapley   22:20              -
275th   Sarah Brunton   24:03              -
  U13 Boys - 3 km, 300 finishers. Winner: 11:48 M.
3rd   David Dow   12:01              -
155th   Max Godfrey   13:23              -
168th   Adam Lightfoot   13:29              -
239th   Hugh Dow   13:59              -
267th   Tommy Bridger   14:23              -
  U13 Girls - 3 km, 305 finishers. Winner: 12:25 F.
105th   Eleanor Macintosh   14:17              -
114th   Helena Dyce   14:22              -
184th   Frankie Haines   14:46              -
240th   Beth Wilson   15:09              -
301st   Bella Hall   16:52              -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 7th March 2015 - 5 km, 182 finishers; 96 male, 72 female.
Winner: 19:01 M, 23:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Alex Lione   20:52       3rd M       -
7th   Scott White   21:02       6th M       -
11th   Ben Chamberlain   22:09       10th M       (59.57%)
15th   Ian Richardson   22:43       14th M       (64.94%)
33rd   Avril Monmont   24:17       2nd F       -
58th   Diana Braverman   26:20       11th F       (76.67%)
86th   Sophia Smith   28:29       22nd F       -
94th   Alan Baldock   28:51       64th M       -
98th   Jennifer Smith   29:43       26th F       (50.52%)
99th   Julie Stringer   29:44       27th F       -
143rd   Jenny Walsh   32:49       46th F       -

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge, Sunday 8th March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 3621 finishers; 2037 male, 1584 female.
Winner: 1:08:48 M, 1:17:04 F.

Web: http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/

9th   Michael Salt   1:15:49   1:15:48    9th M   2nd  MV40  81.03%
10th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:15:53   1:15:52    10th M   3rd  MV40  82.31%
15th   Matt Slater   1:16:31   1:16:30  PB  15th M     MV30  76.32%
17th   Victoria Knight   1:17:07   1:17:04    1st F   1st  FV30  -
21st   Al Pritchard   1:18:07   1:18:06    20th M     MV40  77.40%
33rd   Andrew Shields   1:19:47   1:19:44  PB  31st M     MV40  81.01%
51st   Joe Wilson   1:22:03   1:22:02    49th M     MSen  -
53rd   Mark Crook   1:22:11   1:22:08    51st M     MV30  71.44%
64th   John Ferguson   1:23:08   1:23:03    61st M   2nd  MV50  79.13%
70th   Ed Crothall   1:23:32   1:23:30    67th M     MV30  -
82nd   Durward Whitehead   1:24:23   1:24:17    79th M     MV30  -
85th   Neil White   1:24:33   1:24:29    82nd M     MV40  72.70%
90th   Nick Osborn   1:24:46   1:24:43    87th M     MV30  69.10%
91st   Nick Mansley†   1:25:03   1:24:59  PB  88th M     MV40  76.00%
92nd   Neil Tween   1:25:06   1:24:58  PB  89th M     MV30  68.71%
93rd   Liz Fraser   1:25:10   1:25:06    4th F   1st  FV40  -
96th   Jon Anderson   1:25:13   1:24:59    92nd M     MV50  76.67%
106th   Mark Williams   1:25:42   1:25:35    102nd M     MV30  -
112th   Ian Richardson   1:26:17   1:26:08    108th M   6th  MV50  75.64%
114th   Simon Brightwell   1:26:22   1:26:15    110th M   7th  MV50  75.54%
131st   Mike Salter   1:27:11   1:26:55    126th M     MV40  74.31%
167th   Ollie Cantrill   1:28:08   1:27:58    161st M     MSen  -
169th   Shannon Burke   1:28:08   1:28:04    163rd M     MV30  -
173rd   Tim Phipps   1:28:15   1:28:00    167th M     MV40  72.77%
174th   Claire Somerton   1:28:15   1:28:11    7th F     PACER  74.66%
178th   John Uff   1:28:17   1:28:12    171st M     PACER  -
191st   Will McEwan   1:28:40   1:28:29    182nd M     MV30  65.98%
203rd   Sam Barr   1:29:09   1:28:51  PB  194th M     MV40  69.12%
205th   Mary Twitchett   1:29:14   1:29:03    8th F   1st  FV50  -
222nd   Richard Staley   1:30:05   1:29:48    211th M     MV40  67.32%
234th   Alex Eggeman   1:30:37   1:30:32    220th M     MV30  -
235th   Jo Eggeman   1:30:37   1:30:33  PB  13th F     FV30  72.92%
247th   Stuart Matthews   1:30:50   1:30:35    232nd M     MV40  70.69%
253rd   Charlotte Richer   1:31:05   1:30:52  PB  14th F   2nd  FSen  72.45%
256th   Giulio Cinque   1:31:08   1:31:01    240th M     MV50  74.83%
259th   Chris Newell   1:31:16   1:31:11  PB  243rd M     MV30  64.10%
264th   Charlie Ritchie   1:31:22   1:30:46    248th M     MV50  77.86%
272nd   Ben Chamberlain   1:31:35   1:31:25    256th M     MV30  64.04%
294th   Tillmann Ruland   1:32:18   1:32:10    277th M     MV30  63.35%
362nd   Steve Cresswell   1:34:32   1:33:55    336th M     MV40  63.92%
364th   Anna Douglas   1:34:32   1:34:15    26th F     FSen  69.85%
384th   Steve Bland   1:34:58   1:34:26    352nd M     MSen  -
461st   Julian Hardyman   1:36:19   1:36:01  PB  416th M     MV50  67.86%
496th   Victoria Coe   1:36:55   1:36:30    47th F     FSen  68.22%
512th   Simon King   1:37:14   1:36:43    462nd M     MV30  -
562nd   Andy Irvine   1:38:12   1:37:44  PB  502nd M     MV40  64.97%
597th   Darren Clerkin   1:38:55   1:38:00    526th M     MV30  -
609th   Chris Pell   1:39:06   1:38:52    534th M     MSen  59.05%
622nd   Sam Lewsey   1:39:20   1:38:55    79th F     FV30  66.75%
770th   Carmel McEniery   1:41:45   1:41:06  PB  105th F     FV40  69.07%
778th   Kristoffer Semple   1:41:57   1:41:19  PB  671st M     MV40  62.14%
795th   Diana Theron   1:42:17   1:41:44    112th F     FV50  -
825th   Martyn Brearley   1:42:57   1:42:31    707th M     MV40  -
835th   Paula Kessler   1:43:04   1:41:33    117th F     FV40  73.62%
836th   Paul Jones   1:42:54   1:41:44    717th M     MV50  64.04%
969th   Michael Hartley   1:44:57   1:44:22    823rd M     PACER  -
987th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:45:21   1:43:15    149th F     FV30  -
998th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   1:45:38   1:43:04    150th F     PACER  -
1015th   Liz O'Donovan   1:45:47   1:45:05    155th F     FV30  -
1020th   Tim Long   1:45:51   1:45:06    861st M     MV50  64.80%
1027th   Caroline Archer   1:45:45   1:44:52    157th F     FSen  62.78%
1073rd   Rachael Leah   1:46:34   1:45:24  PB  178th F     FV30  62.80%
1074th   Bernard Shannon   1:46:24   1:45:14    897th M     MV40  60.34%
1154th   Paul Connelly   1:47:39   1:46:57    958th M     MV50  65.46%
1179th   Richard Lyle   1:48:03   1:47:11    972nd M     MV40  59.75%
1206th   Hazel Turton†   1:48:55   1:48:04    217th F     FV40  69.18%
1313th   Catherine Rawlings   1:50:40   1:49:12    252nd F     FV40  -
1332nd   Julia Decesare   1:50:51   1:49:39    259th F     FV30  62.15%
1340th   Joanne Pyle   1:51:04   1:49:41    262nd F     FSen  -
1354th   Iona Graham Hagg   1:51:16   1:50:15  PB  268th F     FV50  71.34%
1362nd   Alex Geoghegan   1:51:19   1:50:09    271st F     FV40  62.32%
1369th   Nathalie Le Bot   1:51:27   1:49:59    272nd F     FV40  -
1408th   Andrew Meijers   1:52:03   1:50:57    1118th M     MV30  -
1408th   Alison Meijers   1:52:12   1:51:06    1116th F     FV30  -
1411th   Dominic Pinkman   1:52:06   1:50:00    1121st M     MV40  56.77%
1622nd   Craig Dyce   1:54:46   1:53:59    1248th M     MV40  -
1697th   Steve Anderson   1:55:45   1:53:50    1289th M     MV60  -
1768th   Gemma Hughes   1:56:38   1:55:11    444th M/F     FV30  -
1788th   Steve Giles   1:56:54   1:54:56    1330th M     MV50  -
1804th   Tom Johnson   1:57:02   1:54:58    1336th M     MV30  -
1808th   Diane Bunch   1:57:05   1:56:04    1336th F     FV50  73.51%
1925th   Maggie Pratt   1:58:38   1:57:27    523rd F     FV40  -
2028th   Ed Hall   1:59:27   1:58:16    1450th M     MV40  -
2032nd   Tom Lewis   1:59:29   1:57:35    1454th M     PACER  51.06%
2046th   Chris Hurcomb   1:59:36   1:57:41    1460th M     PACER  52.62%
2054th   Dave Mail   1:59:41   1:57:46    1465th M     PACER  60.58%
2082nd   Emily Roebuck   2:00:23   1:59:04    602nd F     FV30  -
2131st   Anne Schumann   2:01:06   1:59:16    630th F     FV40  62.68%
2139th   Jess Cocker   2:01:17   2:00:23    633rd F     FSen  -
2213th   Una Mannu   2:02:47   2:00:08    674th F     FV50  65.47%
2254th   Anette Laver   2:03:39   2:02:24    695th F     FV40  59.60%
2332nd   Mike Difranco   2:04:52   2:02:45    1592nd M     MV50  -
2402nd   Becky Wilburn   2:06:02   2:03:38    778th F     FV40  55.97%
2471st   Linda Maurice   2:07:13   2:06:11    817th F     FV50  -
2650th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   2:10:43   2:08:01    930th F     FV30  -
2772nd   Scott White   2:13:12   2:11:33    1756th M     MV40  -
2796th   Simon Redfern   2:13:39   2:10:07    1763rd M     MV50  50.95%
2875th   Matt Ward   2:15:09   2:15:09    1798th M     MV40  45.44%
2896th   Karen Richardson   2:15:40   2:12:27  PB  1086th F   318th  FV40 of 470  57.15%
2897th   Graham Handley   2:15:40   2:12:34    1807th M     MV50  53.31%
2939th   Rebecca Lucas   2:16:49   2:15:13    1105th F     FV30  -
3183rd   Pauline Blake   2:24:31   2:21:21    1269th F     FV50  61.23%
3357th   Rachel Allen   2:32:22   2:29:09    1393rd F     FSen  -
3372nd   Gianluca Savini   2:33:26   2:32:18    1961st M     MV40  40.00%
3412th   Alison Summers   2:35:55   2:33:09    1434th F     FV40  -
3531st   Dan Bayles   2:49:16   2:46:34    2005th M     MV30  35.63%
Chip times in italic

Now with placings. Thanks whoever thought to add others inc those categorised as 'Pacer' instead of by club, and tidied up the names to fit the database here!--CharlieW
**OH NO!** -- I've just realised that searching by 'coleri' say only returns the first 50 results at present, with no button to view the next page. Will have to add everyone else when a complete list appears, or let them add themselves...

Great work - Charlie! I realised the monumental size of the task and started a process of automating - copying into Excel, pasting into the site, pressing a button - but haven't yet got it finished! Results Page 2, by the way, has been accessible all along on my browser, but I recommend not embarking on it until I've tried finishing my code this morning. Andy

Now available to edit again - help yourselves. Apologies if I over-wrote your update. Remaining task is finding the placings for page 2. Charlie - hope you like my new code!

CW: phew, great work Andy! I probably shouldn't have attempted it by hand, though it wasn't so much of a chore after the pub with my feet up :-)

IanR: I've added placings for the second half, and amended some of the overall placings as the field seems to have grown since the first results were posted!


 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 10K
Milton Keynes, Sunday 8th March 2015 - 10 km (accurate), 1289 finishers; 612 male, 677 female.
Winner: 31:03 M, 38:47 F.

Web: http://www.mkrun.co.uk/

36th   Ellen Leggate   41:01   40:56    3rd F   1st  FV35 of 108  -
Chip time in italic

 Sidcup 10 (BMAF 10 Mile Championship)
Sidcup, Kent, Sunday 8th March 2015 - 10 miles (accurate), 356 finishers.
Winner: 53:49 M, 1:00:43 F.

Web: http://www.kentac.org.uk/sidcup-10/

144th   Gerald Meah   1:13:41              71.10%

 British Masters Cross Country Championships
Prestatyn, North Wales, Saturday 14th March 2015

Web: http://www.xchangecms.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&vie...

  Men 35-64 - 8 km, 142 finishers. Winner: 28:58 M.
7th   Sullivan Smith†   29:55          4th  V35  (72.91%)
123rd   Gerald Meah   40:57          26th  V55  (61.99%)
  Men 65+ - 6 km, 50 finishers. Winner: 25:27 M.
21st   Glyn Smith   30:53              (67.77%)
  Women 35+ - 6 km, 88 finishers. Winner: 22:52 F.
52nd   Helen Grant   28:56          8th  FV50  -
72nd   Diana Braverman   32:20          6th  FV60  (75.46%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 14th March 2015 - 5 km, 400 finishers; 220 male, 159 female.
Winner: 16:59 M, 18:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   David Barber   18:10       3rd M       (78.80%)
6th   Neil Tween   18:29     PB  5th M       (70.62%)
7th   Beatrice Fitzsimons   18:37       1st F       -
20th   Charlie Ritchie   19:31       18th M       (81.15%)
21st   Nick Mansley   19:35       19th M       (74.76%)
46th   Nicola McBride   20:40       4th F       (79.88%)
62nd   Stuart Clarke   21:16       55th M       (64.01%)
63rd   Chris Newell   21:18       56th M       (61.68%)
77th   Martyn Brearley   21:51       68th M       -
82nd   Paul Rudin   22:04       72nd M       (66.35%)
87th   Margaret Phillips   22:11       10th F       (88.39%)
93rd   Dominic Pinkman   22:41       80th M       (62.65%)
112th   Joshua Henry   23:08       96th M       -
118th   Alex Geoghegan   23:23       14th F       (65.57%)
140th   Una Mannu   24:12       18th F       (71.70%)
146th   Steve Anderson   24:22       122nd M       -
152nd   Steve Giles   24:29       126th M       -
162nd   Sorcha Barnes   24:45       25th F       -
188th   Malcolm Edwards   25:32       148th M       (54.85%)
191st   Amy Cope   25:39       35th F       -
193rd   Paul Jones   25:43       150th M       (57.36%)
194th   Alexander Marsh   25:44       151st M       -
207th   Geoff Meads   26:14       159th M       -
215th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   26:38       45th F       -
232nd   Suzy Tautz   27:29       54th F       -
238th   Anette Laver   27:37       58th F       (58.44%)
242nd   Jools Hudson   27:51       59th F       -
244th   Mary Holmes   27:52       61st F       (93.26%)
248th   Alison Jones   28:02       64th F       -
345th   Pauline Blake   32:31       126th F       (58.61%)
346th   Alison Summers   32:36       127th F       -
364th   Marysol Bell   33:51       137th F       -
384th   Katie Tween   35:27       148th F       (41.75%)

 IAAF Antrim International Cross Country Championships
Greenmount, Antrim, Northern Ireland, Saturday 14th March 2015

Web: http://www.athleticsni.org/

  Junior Men - 26 finishers. Winner: 22:15 M.
3rd   Kieran Wood   22:46              -
17th   Ross Tennant   23:44              -

 Pollok parkrun
Glasgow, Saturday 14th March 2015 - 5 km, 387 finishers; 202 male, 157 female.
Winner: 17:23 M, 18:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pollok/

4th   Graeme Kennedy   18:01       4th M       (74.51%)
7th   Claire Somerton   18:27       1st F       (80.22%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 14th March 2015 - 5 km, 238 finishers; 134 male, 89 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 20:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:03       2nd M       (83.97%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 14th March 2015 - 5 km, 176 finishers; 103 male, 65 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

159th   Mary Jennings   33:42       53rd F       (59.04%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 14th March 2015 - 5 km, 258 finishers; 141 male, 98 female.
Winner: 17:37 M, 23:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

5th   Jake Davies   18:49       5th M       -
11th   Scott White   20:03       11th M       -
12th   Alex Lione   20:11       12th M       -
17th   Neville Hawkins   21:00       17th M       (71.33%)
23rd   Ian Richardson   21:49       23rd M       (67.62%)
47th   Ben Chamberlain   23:20       46th M       (56.55%)
49th   Avril Monmont   23:27       2nd F       -
51st   Liz O'Donovan   23:46       3rd F       -
53rd   Hazel Turton   24:03       4th F       (68.64%)
75th   Richard Lyle   25:05       62nd M       (57.93%)
87th   Andrew Unsworth   25:59       69th M       (58.10%)
100th   Jen Richardson   26:31       18th F       (57.14%)
111th   Neil Costello   26:53       81st M       (63.03%)
124th   Anne Schumann   27:27       29th F       (60.14%)
137th   Alan Baldock   28:10       94th M       -
160th   Sam Lewsey   29:03       44th F       (51.08%)

 Alloa Half Marathon
Alloa, UK, Sunday 15th March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:09:33 M, 1:17:33 F.

Web: http://www.alloahalfmarathon.co.uk/

98th   Kevin O'Holleran   1:24:07   1:24:01  PB         69.50%
Chip time in italic

 Essex 20
Langham, nr Colchester, Essex, Sunday 15th March 2015 - 20 miles (accurate), 423 finishers; 269 male, 154 female.
Winner: 1:45:49 M, 2:13:08 F.

Web: http://www.essexroadrunning.org.uk/index.php/essex-20

63rd   Ian Richardson   2:19:00     PB  60th M   6th  MV50 of 47  73.28%

 Newton's Fraction Half Marathon
Grantham, Lincs, Sunday 15th March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.granthamac.com/nf/

16th   Dan Hurst   1:22:44   1:22:42    16th M       -
Chip time in italic

 Silverstone Half Marathon
Silverstone, Northants, Sunday 15th March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 6656 finishers; 4240 male, 2416 female.
Winner: 1:10:59 M, 1:24:12 F.

Web: http://www.adidashalfmarathon.com/

1st   Will Mycroft      1:10:59    1st M   1st  MSen of 2697  -
336th   Stacy Wheat      1:31:00  PB  13th F   13th  FSen of 1658  72.34%
427th   Chris Poole      1:32:53    408th M   62nd  MV40 of 676  65.08%
456th   Michael Hartley      1:33:34    434th M   305th  MSen of 2697  -
Chip times

 Zurich Marat\F3 de Barcelona
Barcelona, Spain, Sunday 15th March 2015 - 26.2 miles (accurate).
Winner: 2:08:16 M, 2:28:18 F.

Web: http://www.zurichmaratobarcelona.es/

3024th   Anna Riu   3:27:48   3:24:53  PB  41st F       66.20%
5539th   Clare Garvey   3:43:49   3:39:31           67.62%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 21st March 2015 - 5 km, 368 finishers; 198 male, 137 female.
Winner: 16:49 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Iain Wood   17:12       3rd M       (76.11%)
9th   John Ferguson   18:42       8th M       (79.49%)
14th   Jon Anderson   18:52       13th M       (78.19%)
15th   Jake Davies   18:58       14th M       -
17th   Tim Phipps   19:08       15th M       (76.52%)
26th   Richard Staley   19:53     PB  24th M       (69.44%)
48th   Hannah Hall   20:53       3rd F       -
59th   Martyn Brearley   21:18       52nd M       -
63rd   Christof Schwiening   21:28       56th M       (67.69%)
64th   Stuart Clarke   21:29       57th M       (63.36%)
72nd   Alex Geoghegan   22:05       7th F       (69.43%)
73rd   Paul Jones   22:06       63rd M       (66.75%)
82nd   Holly Phipps   22:18       9th F       (67.09%)
84th   Dominic Pinkman   22:20       72nd M       (63.63%)
88th   Neil Tween   22:29       76th M       (58.05%)
93rd   Paul Rudin   22:49       80th M       (64.17%)
95th   Melissa Dix   22:55       10th F       -
100th   Silvia Chiappa   23:03       11th F       (66.52%)
106th   Joanne Pyle   23:16       13th F       -
131st   Iona Graham Hagg   24:30       19th F       (70.83%)
135th   Jayne Arthur   24:41       20th F       -
174th   Julie Stringer   26:04       29th F       -
175th   Amy Cope   26:05       30th F       -
211th   Suzy Tautz   27:31       44th F       -
213th   Mike Difranco   27:33       154th M       -
219th   Mary Holmes   27:40       48th F       (93.93%)
229th   Jools Hudson   27:54       52nd F       -
254th   Paula Kessler   29:08       67th F       (56.67%)
332nd   Paul Beastall   33:02       192nd M       (42.09%)
338th   Joseph Philip   33:39       194th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 21st March 2015 - 5 km, 244 finishers; 129 male, 101 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 21:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Alex Eggeman   17:54       1st M       -
12th   Miles Benyan   20:56       12th M       -
15th   Ian Richardson   21:13       15th M       (69.53%)
19th   Jo Eggeman   21:37       1st F       (68.64%)
25th   Rachael Leah   22:04     PB  2nd F       (67.38%)
27th   Ben Chamberlain   22:10       25th M       (59.53%)
37th   Mike Brentnall   23:10       33rd M       (71.27%)
57th   Jen Richardson   24:13       9th F       (62.57%)
64th   Hazel Turton   24:31       11th F       (67.34%)
126th   Sophia Smith   27:48       37th F       -
151st   Sam Lewsey   28:40       52nd F       (51.76%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 21st March 2015 - 5 km, 210 finishers; 130 male, 73 female.
Winner: 18:23 M, 20:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

2nd   Alessandro Porcelli   18:41       2nd M       (69.49%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 21st March 2015 - 5 km, 199 finishers; 102 male, 92 female.
Winner: 18:20 M, 21:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

158th   Pauline Blake   32:57       62nd F       (57.84%)

 European Masters Athletics Championships (indoors)
Torun, Poland, Sunday 22nd to Saturday 28th March 2015

Web: http://www.emacitorun2015.com/en/home.html

[Photographs]

  3000m Final - 3 km (accurate).
1st   Margaret Phillips      12:34           -
  1500m Final - 1.5 km (accurate).
4th   Margaret Phillips      5:53  PB         -
Chip times

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 6
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Sunday 22nd March 2015

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Girls - 3 km, 8 finishers. Winner: 11:48 F.
4th   Ghazal Seidi   13:10              -
  Vet Men 55 - 6.5 km, 6 finishers. Winner: 26:04 M.
1st   Charlie Ritchie   26:04              (79.73%)
  Vet Men 60 - 6.5 km, 15 finishers. Winner: 27:28 M.
5th   Mike Brentnall   28:48              (75.37%)
7th   Glyn Smith   30:50              (73.75%)

 Stowmarket Half Marathon
Buxhall, Stowmarket, Suffolk, Sunday 22nd March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 395 finishers.
Winner: 1:15:50 M, 1:20:54 F.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/

53rd   Steve Cresswell   1:31:24     PB         65.68%
315th   Andrew Unsworth   2:03:38              54.11%

 Swavesey Half Marathon & 5 Miler
Swavesey, Cambridge, Sunday 22nd March 2015

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.com/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 213 finishers; 128 male, 85 female. Winner: 1:15:49 M, 1:29:19 F.
1st   Alastair Hodges   1:15:49   1:15:48  PB         77.64%
2nd   Michael Salt   1:16:16   1:16:15           80.55%
5th   Matt Slater   1:20:47   1:20:45           72.30%
9th   Bart Hommels   1:26:07   1:26:04           70.24%
10th   Giacomo Capetti†   1:26:23   1:26:20           74.18%
20th   Phil Jones   1:32:43   1:32:37           -
22nd   Anna Douglas   1:33:02   1:32:58    2nd F       70.81%
29th   Andy Howard   1:35:34   1:35:29           -
48th   Gerald Meah   1:40:52   1:40:46       5th  MV50  68.84%
56th   Andy Irvine   1:42:26   1:42:18           62.07%
77th   Alex Downie   1:45:32   1:45:26       2nd  MV60  71.76%
81st   Chris Poole   1:46:12   1:46:02           57.01%
84th   Tim Long   1:46:29   1:46:19       14th  MV50  64.06%
93rd   Carmel McEniery   1:50:17   1:50:08    22nd F       63.40%
102nd   Paul Jones   1:51:12   1:50:56       17th  MV50  58.73%
117th   Liz O'Donovan   1:54:21   1:54:07    33rd F       -
130th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:56:31   1:56:17    37th F       -
135th   Anne Schumann   1:57:52   1:57:42    41st F       63.52%
142nd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   1:59:21   1:59:07    45th F       -
189th   Karen Richardson   2:12:25   2:12:01  PB  70th F       57.34%
  5 Miler - 5 miles (accurate), 91 finishers; 44 male, 47 female. Winner: 27:51 M, 36:24 F.
1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   27:51   27:51           83.67%
4th   Giulio Cinque   33:33   33:31       1st  MV50  74.85%
25th   Steve Anderson   40:54   40:51       3rd  MV60  -
39th   Julie Stringer   44:07   44:01    10th F       -
Chip times in italic

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 22nd March 2015 - 20 miles (accurate), 392 finishers; 247 male, 145 female.
Winner: 1:55:49 M, 2:14:37 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/races/wymondham20.asp

41st   Ian Richardson   2:20:45       40th M   4th  M50 of 41  72.37%
61st   Ben Chamberlain   2:25:04     PB  57th M   25th  MS of 79  63.09%
108th   Stuart Matthews   2:36:39     PB  91st M   16th  M45 of 50  63.91%
127th   Chris Hurcomb   2:40:03     PB  107th M   28th  M40 of 54  60.49%
237th   Rachael Leah   3:03:59     PB  49th F   26th  FS of 70  55.49%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 28th March 2015 - 5 km, 362 finishers; 202 male, 136 female.
Winner: 16:30 M, 20:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

9th   Tim Phipps   19:08       8th M       (76.52%)
15th   Giulio Cinque   19:48       14th M       (77.45%)
19th   Charlie Ritchie   19:58       18th M       (79.32%)
20th   Hollie Parker   20:02       1st F       -
45th   Paul Jones   21:22       38th M       (69.04%)
48th   Christof Schwiening   21:33       40th M       (67.43%)
59th   Liam O'Grady   22:01       49th M       (59.94%)
66th   Jonathan Laver   22:17       54th M       -
77th   Dominic Pinkman   22:32       63rd M       (63.07%)
82nd   Alex Downie   22:45       68th M       (73.84%)
87th   Avril Monmont   23:03       8th F       -
91st   Paul Rudin   23:08       76th M       (63.29%)
97th   Silvia Chiappa   23:21       9th F       (65.66%)
109th   Glyn Smith   23:47       90th M       (72.64%)
123rd   Joanne Pyle   24:16       13th F       -
142nd   Stuart Matthews   24:56       115th M       (58.28%)
203rd   Alex Geoghegan   27:18       39th F       (56.16%)
206th   Geoff Meads   27:29       153rd M       -
214th   Anette Laver   27:47       44th F       (58.08%)
215th   Mary Holmes   27:52       45th F       (93.26%)
217th   Alison Jones   27:54       46th F       -
226th   Paula Kessler   28:21       53rd F       (58.23%)
227th   Paul Beastall   28:22       160th M       (49.02%)
228th   Jools Hudson   28:23       54th F       -
307th   Katie Tween   32:01       102nd F       (46.23%)
308th   Joseph Philip   32:03       189th M       -
338th   Marysol Bell   35:46       120th F       -
357th   Pauline Blake   42:29       132nd F       (44.86%)
358th   Julie Stringer   42:30       133rd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 28th March 2015 - 5 km, 266 finishers; 143 male, 104 female.
Winner: 18:03 M, 22:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

16th   Scott White   20:55       14th M       -
19th   Ian Richardson   21:09       17th M       (69.75%)
22nd   Ben Chamberlain   21:14       20th M       (62.15%)
42nd   Rachael Leah   22:39       2nd F       (65.82%)
49th   Mike Brentnall   23:06       44th M       (71.48%)
51st   Katie Samuelson   23:26       3rd F       (64.34%)
54th   Darren Gillman   23:38       48th M       -
57th   Liz O'Donovan   23:49       5th F       -
80th   Jen Richardson   24:48       10th F       (61.09%)
90th   Richard Lyle   25:10       73rd M       (57.74%)
101st   Bernard Shannon   25:34       81st M       (56.41%)
102nd   Lee Pretlove   25:35       82nd M       (51.02%)
108th   Steve Anderson   25:54       87th M       -
116th   Neil Costello   26:17       90th M       (64.47%)
181st   Andrew Unsworth   29:58       117th M       (50.38%)
248th   Jenny Walsh   35:57       93rd F       -

 Oakley 20
Oakley, Beds, Sunday 29th March 2015 - 20 miles (accurate), 842 finishers; 478 male, 364 female.
Winner: 1:53:01 M, 2:14:01 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/Oakley.htm

35th   Neil White   2:14:19   2:14:10    34th M   9th  M40 of 105  71.57%
41st   Jon Anderson   2:15:16   2:15:07  PB  40th M   4th  M50 of 74  75.39%
71st   Nick Osborn   2:21:37   2:21:27    67th M   33rd  MS of 155  64.71%
74th   Bart Hommels   2:22:11   2:21:56  PB  70th M   19th  M40 of 105  66.59%
80th   Mike Salter   2:23:06   2:22:53    75th M   12th  M45 of 98  70.68%
102nd   Ben Chamberlain   2:26:22   2:26:10    96th M   45th  MS of 155  62.62%
104th   Neil Tween   2:27:19   2:27:01  PB  98th M   46th  MS of 155  62.09%
114th   Stacy Wheat   2:29:46   2:29:34  PB  9th F   2nd  FS of 100  67.85%
159th   Emma Buckland   2:34:43   2:34:31  PB  17th F   4th  F40 of 75  70.05%
183rd   Neville Hawkins   2:37:21   2:36:52  PB  161st M   19th  M50 of 74  66.08%
221st   Sam Lewsey   2:41:25   2:40:56  PB  29th F   12th  FS of 100  63.27%
222nd   Ian Richardson   2:41:26   2:40:56    193rd M   22nd  M50 of 74  63.29%
253rd   Chris Hurcomb   2:44:04   2:43:53    214th M   50th  M40 of 105  59.08%
317th   Carmel McEniery   2:51:34   2:51:01    61st F   16th  F40 of 75  63.96%
355th   Andy Irvine   2:54:33   2:54:00    279th M   60th  M45 of 98  57.05%
403rd   Liz O'Donovan   2:57:26   2:56:27    101st F   38th  FS of 100  -
459th   Paul Jones   3:00:50   3:00:36    333rd M   41st  M50 of 74  56.40%
461st   Paula Kessler   3:00:50   3:00:39  PB  128th F   24th  F45 of 70  64.31%
489th   Julia Decesare   3:03:02   3:02:51  PB  137th F   22nd  F35 of 71  57.63%
490th   Rachael Leah   3:03:02   3:02:51  PB  138th F   50th  FS of 100  56.02%
500th   Dave Mail   3:04:19   3:03:04    357th M   5th  M60 of 10  60.93%
531st   Iona Graham Hagg   3:08:48   3:07:51  PB  165th F   7th  F50 of 25  65.10%
595th   Anne Schumann   3:15:05   3:14:08    194th F   34th  F45 of 70  59.85%
Chip times in italic

 Palace Half Marathon
Hampton Court Palace, Sunday 29th March 2015 - 13.1 miles, 2452 finishers.
Winner: 1:07:09 M, 1:16:22 F.

Web: http://www.palacehalf.com/

419th   Hazel Turton†   1:48:45   1:47:34    88th F     V45  (69.50%)
1932nd   Pauline Blake   2:27:40   2:23:27    1057th F     V55  (60.33%)
Chip times in italic

 Savona Half Marathon
Savona, Italy, Sunday 29th March 2015 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 437 finishers; 354 male, 83 female.
Winner: 1:10:59 M, 1:20:22 F.

Web: http://savonamarathon.it/

7th   Benvenuto Baldelli   1:16:37          2nd  MV45  82.18%

 C&C team event Major race South of England AA 12- & 6-Stage Road Relays
Milton Keynes, Sunday 29th March 2015

Web: http://seaa.org.uk/events/road-running.html

  Women's 6 stage - 5.053 km (accurate), 248 finishers. Winner: 16:32 F.
11th   Katy Hedgethorne   17:59              -
32nd   Claire Somerton   18:42              79.88%
42nd   Natalie Griffiths   19:12              -
64th   Beatrice Fitzsimons   19:40              -
62nd   Zoe MacDonald   19:38              -
58th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   19:33              -
  Men's 12 Stage Long Leg - 7.664 km (accurate), 272 finishers. Winner: 23:18 M.
58th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   25:28              79.42%
47th   Kieran Wood   25:14              -
97th   Oliver Park   26:21              76.76%
164th   Charlie Wartnaby   27:38              79.47%
177th   Matt Slater   27:50              72.71%
117th   Alastair Hodges   26:43              77.10%
  Men's 12 Stage Short Leg - 5.053 km (accurate), 267 finishers. Winner: 14:57 M.
152nd   Richard Park   17:53              73.30%
37th   Ross Tennant   16:26              -
56th   Tim Cobden   16:41              -
85th   Istvan Jacso   17:02              78.57%
197th   Graeme Kennedy   18:38              72.69%
117th   Alex Eggeman   17:27              -

Women's 6-Stage - 37 complete teams, winners 1:49:17
3rd Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1:54:44

Men's 12-Stage - 39 complete teams, winners 4:05:27
14th Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:23:21


 Isle of Man Easter Festival of Running
Isle of Man, Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th April 2015

Web: http://manxtimingsolutions.com/Results/EventResultsMain.aspx

  10K - 10 km (accurate), 326 finishers; 208 male, 118 female. Winner: 31:32 M, 36:08 F.
   George Schwiening   36:08       1st F       83.98%
   Katy Hedgethorne   36:32     PB  3rd F       -
  Hill Climb Winner: 17:22 F.
   George Schwiening   17:22       1st F       -
   Katy Hedgethorne   18:08       5th F       -
  5K - 5 km (accurate). Winner: 17:15 F.
   George Schwiening   17:15       1st F       85.83%
   Katy Hedgethorne   17:17       2nd F       -

 Porthcawl parkrun
Porthcawl, Glamorgan, Saturday 4th April 2015 - 5 km (accurate), 305 finishers; 178 male, 118 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 19:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/porthcawl/

29th   Nicola McBride   20:54       3rd F       78.99%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th April 2015 - 5 km, 352 finishers; 196 male, 124 female.
Winner: 16:02 M, 19:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:02       1st M       (80.98%)
10th   Tim Phipps   19:20       8th M       (75.73%)
11th   Nick Mansley   19:22       9th M       (75.60%)
25th   Hannah Hall   20:21       3rd F       -
46th   Jonathan Laver   21:55       38th M       -
47th   Margaret Phillips   21:57       5th F       (89.33%)
60th   Stuart Clarke   22:20       51st M       (61.38%)
67th   Mike Brentnall   22:31       56th M       (73.33%)
69th   Anna Riu   22:36       8th F       (65.56%)
73rd   Silvia Chiappa   22:48       10th F       (67.25%)
79th   Chris Newell   23:13       64th M       (56.59%)
122nd   Steve Anderson   24:47       95th M       -
149th   Sorcha Barnes   25:25       24th F       -
162nd   Neville Hawkins   25:51       125th M       (57.95%)
163rd   Paula Kessler   25:55       27th F       (63.70%)
168th   Una Mannu   26:03       30th F       (66.61%)
202nd   Colin Smith   27:09       143rd M       -
218th   Mary Holmes   27:46       46th F       (93.59%)
243rd   Alex Geoghegan   29:10       62nd F       (52.57%)
247th   Paul Beastall   29:15       161st M       (47.54%)
303rd   Joseph Philip   32:42       185th M       -
352nd   Pauline Blake   54:41       124th F       (34.85%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th April 2015 - 5 km, 281 finishers; 146 male, 109 female.
Winner: 18:11 M, 22:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   18:11       1st M       (79.32%)
3rd   Graham Anderson   18:56       3rd M       (69.14%)
6th   Bart Hommels   19:45       6th M       (69.90%)
8th   Ian Richardson   20:06       8th M       (73.39%)
12th   Simon Brightwell   20:25       12th M       (72.26%)
20th   Lee Pretlove   21:25       20th M       (60.95%)
39th   Sam Lewsey   22:47       2nd F       (65.13%)
53rd   Jen Richardson   23:34       6th F       (64.29%)
60th   Robert Brightwell   24:04       52nd M       -
63rd   Avril Monmont   24:16       8th F       -
75th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:11       11th F       (68.90%)
83rd   Andrew Unsworth   25:38       67th M       (58.90%)
120th   Anne Schumann   27:22       25th F       (60.32%)
132nd   Katie Godfrey   28:03       33rd F       (52.76%)
136th   Sophia Smith   28:13       37th F       -
153rd   Alan Baldock   29:13       100th M       -
183rd   Rachel Brightwell   30:44       57th F       -
184th   Maria Brightwell   30:44       58th F       (55.75%)
231st   Dan Bayles   34:06       133rd M       (39.64%)

 Northampton Running Festival Half Marathon
Delapre Abbey, Northampton, Sunday 5th April 2015 - 13.1 miles, 94 finishers.
Winner: 1:22:03 M, 1:33:12 F.

Web: http://gobeyondsport.co.uk/

13th   Ben Chamberlain   1:42:30              (57.11%)
17th   Chris Hurcomb   1:45:09              (58.89%)

 London Easter 10k
Regent's Park, London, Monday 6th April 2015 - 10 km (accurate), 459 finishers; 222 male, 237 female.
Winner: 35:02 M, 39:03 F.

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=53

283rd   Karen Richardson   1:01:37   1:00:59    120th F   11th  FV45 of 21  56.17%
284th   Ian Richardson   1:01:38   1:01:00    164th M   10th  MV50 of 16  49.25%
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Major race National Road Relays
Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield, Saturday 11th April 2015

Web: http://www.englishroadrunningassociation.co.uk/index.html

  Men's 12 stage - long leg
160th   Oliver Park   29:49              -
207th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   30:50              -
218th   Alex Eggeman   31:06              -
220th   Alastair Hodges   31:07              -
225th   Istvan Jacso   31:14              -
228th   James Chettle   31:16              -
  Men's 12 stage - short leg
6th   Kieran Wood   15:26              -
41st   Ross Tennant   16:09              -
115th   Tim Cobden   16:53              -
219th   Richard Park   17:57              -
250th   Graeme Kennedy   18:21              -
267th   Curtis Wood   18:38              -
  Women's 6 stage - long leg
18th   Claire Somerton   32:46              -
37th   Katy Hedgethorne   34:21              -
  Women's 6 stage - short leg
56th   Beatrice Fitzsimons   19:45              -
57th   Zoe MacDonald   19:50              -
65th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   20:07              -
67th   Natalie Griffiths   20:11              -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th April 2015 - 5 km, 390 finishers; 222 male, 135 female.
Winner: 16:01 M, 19:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Oliver Sewell   17:26       4th M       -
5th   Harry Topham   17:36       5th M       -
10th   Max Schwiening   18:33       9th M       -
12th   Jake Davies   18:37       11th M       -
14th   Christof Schwiening   18:49       13th M       (77.22%)
28th   Julia Paternain   20:07       2nd F       -
31st   Hannah Hall   20:10       3rd F       -
36th   Anna Douglas   20:36       4th F       (71.84%)
42nd   Shannon Burke   20:45       36th M       -
64th   Paul Jones   21:17       55th M       (69.31%)
65th   Stuart Clarke   21:18       56th M       (64.36%)
86th   Anna Riu   22:01       9th F       (67.30%)
94th   Silvia Chiappa   22:32       13th F       (68.04%)
95th   Jonathan Laver   22:34       78th M       -
143rd   Steve Anderson   24:04 </