C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - December 2014  

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, Saturday 6th December 2014 - 5 km, 131 finishers; 86 male, 45 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 23:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/


 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 6th December 2014 - 5 km, 284 finishers; 174 male, 93 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

9th   Ben Jones   18:45       7th M       (69.24%)
10th   Nick Osborn   18:49       8th M       (70.13%)
15th   Jon Anderson   19:23       13th M       (76.11%)
24th   Alex Lione   20:13       20th M       -
28th   Chris Hurcomb   20:27     PB  24th M       (68.99%)
31st   Fliss Tournant   20:40       1st F       -
33rd   Bernard Shannon   20:48       28th M       (68.83%)
34th   Hannah Hall   20:50       2nd F       -
40th   Chris Newell   21:01       32nd M       (62.51%)
46th   Liam O'Grady   21:18       38th M       (61.95%)
58th   Lynn Roberts   21:58       7th F       (75.15%)
67th   Martyn Brearley   22:25       54th M       -
82nd   Dominic Pinkman   23:02       68th M       (61.25%)
109th   Holly Phipps   23:48       12th F       (63.52%)
114th   Uday Patel   24:10       92nd M       -
134th   Steve Anderson   25:01       107th M       -
152nd   Suzy Tautz   26:23       21st F       -
164th   Una Mannu   26:48       25th F       (64.75%)
173rd   Amy Cope   27:02       28th F       -
187th   Tim Phipps   27:33       140th M       (52.74%)
204th   Anette Laver   28:46       41st F       (55.52%)
216th   Joseph Philip   29:46       155th M       -
220th   Alex Geoghegan   30:05       49th F       (50.97%)
221st   Margaret Phillips   30:06       50th F       (64.22%)
222nd   Paula Kessler   30:06       51st F       (54.85%)
241st   Csilla Kosztolanyi   32:07       63rd F       -
261st   Pauline Blake   34:31       77th F       (55.21%)
270th   Marysol Bell   36:05       85th F       -
281st   Sarah Lee   38:41       91st F       -

 Essex League Race 3
Great Notely, Braintree, Saturday 6th December 2014 - 6 km.

  Senior women - 6 km, 87 finishers. Winner: 20:01 F.
   Carla Brown   20:01       1st F       (89.34%)
   Natalie Griffiths   20:41       3rd F       -
   Claire Somerton   20:49       4th F       (85.91%)
   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   22:55       12th F       -
   Jo Eggeman   23:34       22nd F       (75.97%)
   Emma Buckland   23:59       25th F       (78.37%)
   Stef Godfrey   24:14       29th F       (83.33%)
   Stacy Wheat   26:10       44th F       (68.34%)
   Ali Wilson   27:07       47th F       -

 Jingle Mile III - The Search for Speed
Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, Saturday 6th December 2014 - 1 mile (accurate), 53 finishers.
Winner: 5:02 M, 6:38 F.

1st   Lee Pretlove   5:02     PB         -
2nd   David Barber   5:19              -
3rd   Ben Jones   5:25              -
4th   Rob Moir†   5:30     PB         -
6th   Ian Richardson   5:36     PB         -
9th   Richard Staley   5:49              -
9th   Chris Poole   5:49              -
9th   Daniel Kitchie   5:49              -
12th   Scott White   5:52              -
12th   Harry Druiff†   5:52              -
14th   Ben Chamberlain   5:53              -
15th   Neville Hawkins   5:54              -
16th   Bernard Shannon   5:57     PB         -
17th   Liam O'Grady   6:01              -
21st   Paul Jones   6:18              -
21st   Martyn Brearley   6:18              -
27th   Margaret Phillips   6:38              -
30th   Alex Geoghegan   6:44              -
37th   Katie Godfrey   7:08              -
41st   Jen Richardson   7:18              -
43rd   Maggie Pratt   7:34              -
44th   Anne Schumann   7:36              -
49th   Karen Richardson   8:18     PB         -
  400m - 0.4 km (accurate), 23 finishers. Winner: 1:08 M, 1:21 F.
2nd   Liam O'Grady   1:08              -

Accurate 200m times
Liam 00:26.55
Lee P 00:26.55
Chris P 00:30.18
Scott 00:30.18
Dan K 00:31.44
Chris H 00:31.94
Ben 00:34.84
Bernie 00:34.84


 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, Saturday 6th December 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 376 finishers; 222 male, 154 female.
Winner: 36:35 M, 43:29 F.

Web: http://www.qeopraces.com

128th   Hazel Turton†   49:54   49:34           68.26%
Chip time in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 6th December 2014 - 5 km, 173 finishers; 86 male, 75 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 21:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   18:36       1st M       (70.17%)
4th   Simon Brightwell   19:40       3rd M       (75.01%)
5th   Scott White   19:54       4th M       -
18th   Ben Chamberlain   22:09       14th M       (59.32%)
25th   Robert Brightwell   23:33       20th M       -
42nd   Sam Lewsey   25:15       5th F       (58.77%)
44th   Paul Beastall   25:18       37th M       (54.96%)
45th   Richard Staley   25:19       38th M       (54.15%)
49th   Avril Monmont   25:32       7th F       -
72nd   Iona Graham Hagg   27:14       16th F       (62.91%)
76th   Ian Richardson   27:17       57th M       (54.07%)
80th   Anne Schumann   27:47       17th F       (59.42%)
101st   Diane Bunch   29:35       26th F       (63.53%)
119th   Katie Godfrey   30:52       41st F       (47.95%)
166th   Andrew Unsworth   40:01       84th M       (37.43%)

 Bedford Harriers Half Marathon
Great Barford, Sunday 7th December 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 957 finishers; 660 male, 297 female.
Winner: 1:13:08 M, 1:22:57 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/gt_barford_half.htm

8th   John Uff†   1:18:25   1:18:24           -
Chip time in italic

 Nene Valley 10
Bretton, Peterborough, Sunday 7th December 2014 - 10 miles (accurate), 363 finishers; 254 male, 109 female.
Winner: 53:05 M, 1:01:38 F.

Web: http://nvh.org.uk/

28th   Michael Moore   59:11   59:11    28th M   8th  M40  -
61st   Ian Richardson   1:04:12   1:04:10  PB  59th M   4th  M50  76.74%
284th   Anne Schumann   1:27:45   1:27:35    53rd F   8th  F45  63.28%
339th   Karen Richardson   1:40:20   1:40:05  PB  89th F   16th  F45  56.05%
Chip times in italic

 Harlow parkrun
Harlow, Saturday 13th December 2014 - 5 km, 82 finishers; 47 male, 32 female.
Winner: 19:51 M, 23:02 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/harlow/

6th   Bernard Shannon   21:42       6th M       (65.97%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 13th December 2014 - 5 km, 117 finishers; 61 male, 49 female.
Winner: 17:58 M, 23:17 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

4th   Chris Hurcomb   20:18     PB  4th M       (69.50%)
21st   Rachael Leah   24:03       2nd F       (61.82%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 13th December 2014 - 5 km, 259 finishers; 149 male, 88 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 20:38 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

11th   Neil Tween   19:49       10th M       (65.71%)
15th   Christof Schwiening   20:06       13th M       (72.29%)
17th   Charlie Ritchie   20:24       14th M       (77.63%)
24th   Jo Eggeman   20:58       2nd F       (70.67%)
26th   Alex Eggeman   21:00       21st M       -
40th   Fliss Tournant   21:44       5th F       -
84th   Dominic Pinkman   23:05       68th M       (61.12%)
86th   Daniel Kerwin   23:14       70th M       -
111th   Steve Anderson   24:45       88th M       -
144th   Joanne Pyle   26:59       24th F       -
150th   Margaret Phillips   27:30       26th F       (70.29%)
162nd   Paula Kessler   28:03       31st F       (58.85%)
172nd   Anette Laver   28:33       37th F       (55.95%)
185th   Katie Tween   29:10       41st F       (50.74%)
186th   Paul Beastall   29:10       128th M       (47.68%)
206th   Una Mannu   30:05       53rd F       (57.68%)
212th   Joseph Philip   30:25       137th M       -
213th   Karl Jones   30:42       138th M       -
240th   Pauline Blake   34:01       73rd F       (56.02%)
242nd   Sarah Lee   34:16       75th F       -
244th   Marysol Bell   35:07       77th F       -
247th   Alison Summers   35:24       79th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 13th December 2014 - 5 km, 180 finishers; 97 male, 71 female.
Winner: 18:02 M, 24:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Paul Makowski   18:57       3rd M       (72.34%)
28th   Sam Lewsey   24:18       2nd F       (61.06%)
34th   Hazel Turton   24:56       3rd F       (66.21%)
43rd   Ian Richardson   25:15       36th M       (58.42%)
45th   Katie Godfrey   25:28       7th F       (58.12%)
63rd   Neil Costello   26:20       50th M       (64.35%)
69th   Jen Richardson   26:44       14th F       (56.40%)
77th   Anne Schumann   27:16       18th F       (60.55%)
93rd   Julie Stringer   28:24       25th F       -
105th   Alan Baldock   29:26       70th M       -
121st   Andrew Unsworth   30:17       78th M       (49.47%)
130th   Alison Jones   31:19       42nd F       -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Hunts AC
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Sunday 14th December 2014 - 5 miles, 425 finishers; 272 male, 150 female.
Winner: 28:37 M, 33:47 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

3rd   Michael Salt   29:33       3rd M       (77.03%)
11th   Al Pritchard   30:53       11th M       (72.58%)
23rd   Ben Jones   32:11       23rd M       (66.24%)
30th   Mark Crook   32:48       30th M       (65.56%)
62nd   Neil Tween   34:27       61st M       (61.90%)
66th   Ian Richardson   34:35       65th M       (69.58%)
89th   Diana Chalmers   35:25       2nd F       -
104th   Charlie Ritchie   35:58       100th M       (72.21%)
110th   Ben Chamberlain   36:18       104th M       (59.05%)
117th   Andy Howard   36:28       111th M       -
132nd   Stuart Matthews   37:08       125th M       (63.76%)
152nd   Chris Hurcomb   38:03       142nd M       (60.28%)
168th   Gerald Meah   38:36       155th M       (66.12%)
180th   Paul Jones   39:01       163rd M       (61.67%)
192nd   Bernard Shannon   39:29       174th M       (59.02%)
196th   Martyn Brearley   39:38       176th M       -
200th   Emma Buckland   39:52       23rd F       (63.80%)
214th   Andy Irvine   40:25       185th M       (58.11%)
228th   Stuart Clarke   41:02       193rd M       (53.81%)
234th   Glyn Smith   41:25       198th M       (68.11%)
250th   Alex Downie   41:57       210th M       (65.98%)
252nd   Michael Jennings   42:02       211th M       -
263rd   Alex Geoghegan   42:20       46th F       (59.22%)
275th   Rachael Leah   42:53       51st F       (56.69%)
289th   Diana Braverman   43:52       60th F       (75.26%)
310th   Carmel McEniery   45:16       72nd F       (56.19%)
357th   Jen Richardson   48:45       103rd F       (50.57%)
373rd   Andrew Unsworth   50:11       259th M       (48.75%)
387th   Karen Richardson   51:21     PB  122nd F       (53.22%)
  Junior Race - 176 finishers. Winner: 9:25 M, 10:14 F.
46th   Sam Myers   11:40       39th M       -
110th   Maya Buddle   13:41       32nd F       -
155th   Iona Butler   15:08       53rd F       -

 Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon
Milton Keynes , Sunday 14th December 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://fqevents.co.uk/mk-winter-half-marathon/

206th   Julian Hardyman   1:41:41   1:41:21           64.28%
Chip time in italic

[Julian H's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 20th December 2014 - 5 km, 306 finishers; 180 male, 112 female.
Winner: 16:33 M, 19:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Kieran Wood   16:33       1st M       -
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:34       2nd M       (78.37%)
3rd   Jordan Wood   17:21       3rd M       -
4th   Iain Wood   17:35       4th M       (74.23%)
5th   Ashley Brown   18:06       5th M       -
8th   Curtis Wood   18:38       8th M       -
15th   Oliver Newman   19:07       15th M       -
17th   Jon Anderson   19:12       17th M       (76.83%)
25th   Diana Chalmers   19:46       1st F       -
27th   Belinda Dow   20:07       2nd F       -
28th   Annie Quantrill   20:14       3rd F       -
32nd   Alex Lione   20:31       28th M       -
41st   Tommy Bridger   21:07       37th M       -
53rd   Fliss Tournant   21:40       6th F       -
54th   Julian Hardyman   21:41       48th M       (68.03%)
67th   Eleanor Macintosh   22:04       9th F       -
71st   Jonathan Laver   22:18       60th M       -
87th   Stuart Clarke   23:05       74th M       (58.97%)
88th   Dominic Pinkman   23:06       75th M       (61.07%)
92nd   Margaret Phillips   23:16       13th F       (83.07%)
97th   Alex Downie   23:31       81st M       (71.43%)
107th   Alex Geoghegan   23:46       15th F       (64.51%)
126th   Steve Anderson   24:52       103rd M       -
141st   Una Mannu   25:25       24th F       (68.27%)
163rd   Mike Difranco   26:23       129th M       -
169th   Joanne Pyle   26:53       31st F       -
174th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   27:05       33rd F       -
183rd   Isabel Macintosh   27:25       40th F       -
197th   Mary Holmes   28:00       45th F       (92.81%)
226th   Anette Laver   29:52       59th F       (53.48%)
237th   Joseph Philip   30:58       161st M       -
250th   Mary Jennings   31:48       76th F       (62.56%)
253rd   Pauline Blake   32:18       78th F       (59.00%)
255th   Minnie Govett   32:23       80th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 20th December 2014 - 5 km, 258 finishers; 137 male, 105 female.
Winner: 18:25 M, 20:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Lee Pretlove   18:31       3rd M       (70.49%)
6th   Paul Makowski   18:58       6th M       (72.28%)
9th   Neil Tween   20:14       9th M       (64.36%)
13th   Ian Richardson   20:38       13th M       (71.50%)
21st   Frankie Haines   21:20       3rd F       -
25th   Stewart Bond   21:42       22nd M       (60.81%)
33rd   Ben Chamberlain   22:23       28th M       (58.70%)
37th   Neville Hawkins   22:44       31st M       (65.90%)
45th   Miles Benyan   23:09       39th M       -
62nd   Jen Richardson   24:49       10th F       (60.76%)
66th   Mike Brentnall   25:07       55th M       (65.74%)
74th   Scott White   25:28       62nd M       -
82nd   Hazel Turton   25:40       16th F       (64.32%)
84th   Diana Braverman   25:44       17th F       (78.46%)
85th   Avril Monmont   25:45       18th F       -
88th   Katie Samuelson   25:49       20th F       (58.40%)
91st   Neil Costello   25:54       69th M       (65.43%)
109th   Diane Bunch   27:14       25th F       (69.01%)
113th   Anne Schumann   27:21       29th F       (60.36%)
126th   Katie Godfrey   27:45       37th F       (53.33%)
129th   Darren Gillman   28:01       90th M       -
130th   Paul Beastall   28:08       91st M       (49.43%)
132nd   Julie Stringer   28:09       40th F       -
147th   Katie Tween   28:48       48th F       (51.39%)
217th   Dan Bayles   35:11       121st M       (38.42%)

 C&C tour Pisa City Marathon
Pisa, Italy, Sunday 21st December 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1041 finishers; 875 male, 166 female.
Winner: 2:18:46 M, 2:45:56 F.

Web: http://www.pisacitymarathon.com/wordpress/?lang=en

92nd   Christof Schwiening   3:02:27   3:02:16         SM45  73.99%
95th   Kevin O'Holleran   3:02:32   3:02:21  PB       SM  67.44%
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1432 finishers; 1053 male, 379 female. Winner: 1:06:57 M, 1:17:27 F.
30th   George Schwiening   1:19:02   1:18:58  PB  2nd F     PF  83.42%
280th   Chris Poole   1:33:23   1:32:34         SM40  65.31%
296th   Richard Staley   1:33:48   1:32:59  PB       SM40  65.01%
1188th   Chris Hurcomb   2:04:26   2:04:08         SM40  49.89%
Chip times in italic

[Christof Schwiening's report]

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Thursday 25th December 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 331 finishers; 172 male, 142 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 21:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

15th   Chris Hurcomb   19:29     PB  12th M       72.41%
52nd   Ian Richardson   21:53       46th M       67.41%
83rd   Rachael Leah   23:23       9th F       63.59%
149th   Jen Richardson   26:32       32nd F       56.82%
270th   Paul Beastall   32:34       158th M       42.70%

 Pollok parkrun
Glasgow, Thursday 25th December 2014 - 5 km, 411 finishers; 205 male, 135 female.
Winner: 15:59 M, 18:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/pollok/

5th   Graeme Kennedy   17:50       4th M       (75.27%)
13th   Claire Somerton   18:26       1st F       (80.29%)

 C&C Boxing Day Race
Newnham Green, Cambridge, Friday 26th December 2014 - 4 miles (accurate), 75 finishers; 50 male, 25 female.
Winner: 20:10 M, 22:56 F.

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/

1st   Will Mycroft   20:10              -
2nd   Peter Murphy   21:07              -
3rd   Seth Kennard   22:11              -
4th   Charlie Wartnaby   22:20              81.82%
5th   Louis Rawlings   22:52              -
6th   Carla Brown   22:56              83.87%
7th   Ben Jones   23:04              73.27%
8th   Ed Crothall   23:27              -
9th   Mark Crook   23:42              72.17%
10th   Jordan Kennard   23:57              70.56%
11th   Neil Tween   24:16              69.73%
12th   Nick Mansley   24:18              78.15%
13th   Benedict Kennard   24:28              69.07%
14th   Simon Brightwell   24:31              78.08%
15th   Andrew Shields   24:44              76.78%
16th   Hollie Parker   24:49              -
17th   Ian Richardson   25:13     PB         75.91%
18th   Ben Blaukopf   25:40              69.11%
19th   Alex Lione   26:10              -
20th   Kathryn Bell   26:21              -
21st   Stuart Matthews   26:29              71.16%
22nd   Chris Hurcomb   26:39     PB         68.57%
23rd   Paul Jones   26:48              71.42%
24th   Neville Hawkins   27:08              71.68%
25th   Thomas Lillicrap   27:17              -
26th   Rob Moir   27:41              68.60%
27th   Michael Kessler   27:47              -
28th   Gerald Meah   28:02              72.28%
29th   Lynn Roberts   28:04              76.44%
30th   Margaret Phillips   28:05              90.73%
31st   Henrietta McFarlane   28:05              -
32nd   Chris Poole   28:20              63.07%
33rd   Bernard Shannon   28:22              65.92%
34th   Martyn Brearley   28:36              -
35th   Mark Lillicrap   28:40              -
36th   Eve Morris-Gray   28:49              -
37th   Alex Downie   28:55              75.79%
38th   Glyn Smith   29:34              76.26%
39th   John Jenkins   29:34              74.81%
40th   J Lindsey   29:35              -
41st   Maria Brightwell   29:35              75.27%
42nd   Richard Lione   29:57              -
43rd   Tim Long   30:09              66.11%
44th   Clare Garvey   30:21              67.74%
45th   Liam Bell   30:22              -
46th   Alex Geoghegan   30:24              65.54%
47th   Daniel Kerwin   30:39              -
48th   Una Mannu   30:56              72.90%
49th   Paul Beastall   31:06              57.89%
50th   Scott White   31:07              -
51st   Allister Bell   31:09              -
52nd   Paula Kessler   31:10              68.84%
53rd   Katie Tween   31:15              61.55%
54th   Kristoffer Semple   31:15              59.38%
55th   Rachael Leah   31:16     PB         61.80%
56th   Joe Downie   31:22              -
57th   Katie Godfrey   31:33     PB         60.96%
58th   Lee Pretlove   31:34              53.69%
59th   Iona Graham Hagg   31:37              70.42%
60th   Simon Glover   32:35              61.67%
61st   Anna S (Costello)   33:09              -
62nd   Neil Costello   33:09              66.72%
63rd   Richard Lyle   33:12              56.76%
64th   Emily *****Son   33:50              -
65th   Jen Richardson   33:54              57.80%
66th   Gill Boardman   33:56              -
68th   Chris Pearson   35:18              -
69th   Karen Richardson   37:24     PB         58.07%
70th   Joseph Tucker   38:31              51.75%
71st   Hannah Tucker   38:32              -
72nd   Stephanie McFarlane   38:58              -
73rd   Yvonne Lindsay   39:35              -
74th   Alisdair McFarlane   41:29              -
75th   Dan Bayles   42:16              41.37%

Corrections required! Raw results, many should be flagged as guests?

 King's Lynn parkrun
The Walks, King's Lynn, Saturday 27th December 2014 - 5 km, 106 finishers; 67 male, 36 female.
Winner: 18:09 M, 21:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingslynn/

17th   Chris Hurcomb   21:30       15th M       (65.62%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 27th December 2014 - 5 km, 172 finishers; 105 male, 56 female.
Winner: 18:15 M, 22:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   18:22       2nd M       (71.07%)
5th   Nick Mansley   19:26       5th M       (75.34%)
6th   Ben Jones   19:27       6th M       (66.75%)
11th   Alex Lione   20:50       11th M       -
30th   Julian Hardyman   22:12       29th M       (66.45%)
31st   Paul Jones   22:14       30th M       (66.35%)
38th   Jonathan Laver   22:37       36th M       -
40th   Lynn Roberts   22:50       3rd F       (72.30%)
65th   Margaret Phillips   25:00       4th F       (78.43%)
72nd   Paula Kessler   25:38       5th F       (64.40%)
74th   Steve Anderson   25:47       66th M       -
79th   Katie Godfrey   26:02       8th F       (56.85%)
83rd   Una Mannu   26:15       10th F       (66.10%)
86th   Richard Lyle   26:25       72nd M       (55.01%)
96th   Joanne Pyle   27:18       15th F       -
105th   Mary Holmes   28:27       20th F       (91.35%)
108th   Mike Difranco   28:36       83rd M       -
121st   Karl Jones   29:25       90th M       -
122nd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   29:27       26th F       -
129th   Anette Laver   30:43       30th F       (52.00%)
137th   Jools Hudson   31:19       32nd F       -
149th   Joseph Philip   33:29       100th M       -
153rd   Pauline Blake   33:48       43rd F       (56.38%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 27th December 2014 - 5 km, 128 finishers; 79 male, 44 female.
Winner: 18:37 M, 22:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

5th   Ian Richardson   20:38       5th M       (71.50%)
12th   Scott White   22:24       12th M       -
21st   Ben Chamberlain   23:55       20th M       (54.93%)
22nd   Neville Hawkins   24:02       21st M       (62.33%)
98th   Jen Richardson   34:00       27th F       (44.35%)
119th   Dan Bayles   39:11       75th M       (34.50%)

 Buntingford 10
Buntingford, Sunday 28th December 2014 - 10 miles, 470 finishers; 277 male, 193 female.
Winner: 56:36 M, 59:37 F.

Web: http://www.roystonrunners.co.uk

4th   Duncan Coombs   58:13              -
6th   Matt Slater   59:17              (74.22%)
10th   Victoria Knight   59:37       1st F       -
37th   Simon Brightwell   1:06:08              (74.46%)
59th   Neil Tween   1:09:19              (63.48%)
77th   Anna Douglas   1:11:42              (69.29%)
95th   Ian Richardson   1:13:09              (67.32%)
125th   Bernard Shannon   1:15:32     PB         (63.55%)
131st   Neville Hawkins   1:15:51              (66.05%)
191st   Sam Lewsey   1:20:19              (62.02%)
196th   Paula Kessler   1:20:37              (68.74%)
207th   Maria Brightwell   1:21:46              (70.34%)
293rd   Anne Schumann   1:27:48              (63.12%)
338th   Katie Tween   1:31:38              (54.22%)
358th   Andrew Unsworth   1:34:03              (53.27%)
412th   Karen Richardson   1:41:13              (55.43%)

 Waterside 5
Grafham Water, Sunday 28th December 2014 - 5 miles, 147 finishers.
Winner: 26:59 M, 30:36 F.

Web: http://nicetrievents.com/events/

23rd   Tom Johnson   34:15              -
43rd   Paul Jones   35:42              (67.40%)
52nd   Gerald Meah   36:31              (69.89%)
111th   Mike Difranco   45:17              -

 Major race Ely New Years Eve 10k
Little Downham, Ely, Wednesday 31st December 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 590 finishers.
Winner: 32:01 M, 36:16 F.

Web: http://www.elyrunners.co.uk/newyearseve10k/

9th   John Uff†   35:51            -
19th   Paul Makowski   37:10          3rd  MV40  74.57%
20th   Charlie Wartnaby   37:15            MV40  76.77%
28th   Ben Jones   38:12            69.94%
40th   Tim Phipps   39:44            MV45  74.36%
41st   Zoe MacDonald   39:49       3rd F     -
42nd   Andrew Shields   39:56            MV45  74.60%
50th   Neil Tween   40:33     PB       65.89%
61st   Ben Chamberlain   41:31            64.57%
62nd   Katie Samuelson   41:33       4th F   1st  FV35  74.37%
63rd   Darren Gillman   41:34     PB       MV40  -
67th   Mary Twitchett   41:52       5th F   1st  FV50  -
82nd   Neville Hawkins   42:33            MV50  71.82%
88th   Bernard Shannon   42:53            MV45  68.33%
97th   Paul Jones   43:19            MV50  69.36%
98th   Chris Hurcomb   43:25     PB       MV40  65.87%
108th   Andy Howard   44:17            -
119th   Dave Yeneralski   44:53            MV45  65.82%
121st   Stuart Matthews   44:56            MV45  65.75%
133rd   Julian Hardyman   45:28            MV50  66.08%
134th   Gerald Meah   45:32            MV55  70.11%
138th   Paula Kessler   45:37     PB     2nd  FV45  74.17%
148th   Andy Irvine   45:58            MV45  63.75%
169th   Alex Downie   46:42          1st  MV65  74.34%
170th   Avril Monmont   46:42          3rd  FV45  -
181st   Mike Brentnall   47:16            MV60  72.04%
184th   Glyn Smith   47:32          2nd  MV65  75.23%
190th   Holly Phipps   47:38            64.38%
196th   Tim Long   47:48            MV55  65.61%
215th   Martyn Brearley   48:34            MV40  -
264th   Carmel McEniery   50:03            FV40  63.70%
272nd   Katie Tween   50:26     PB       60.15%
286th   Jonathan Laver   50:50            -
289th   Richard Lyle   51:00            MV45  57.93%
316th   Diane Bunch   52:03            FV55  74.00%
317th   Steve Anderson   52:04            MV60  -
325th   Anne Schumann   52:30            FV45  64.45%
352nd   Alex Geoghegan   53:36            FV40  58.63%
382nd   Suzy Tautz   54:59            -
391st   Simon Glover   55:16            MV55  57.25%
399th   Simon Redfern   55:32            MV50  55.03%
429th   Tom Lewis   56:59            48.30%
443rd   Mary Jennings   57:23            FV60  71.06%
465th   Vickie Curtis   58:21            FV40  -
478th   Anette Laver   59:00            FV45  55.49%
489th   Karen Richardson   59:39     PB       FV45  57.42%
490th   Ian Richardson   59:40            MV50  50.35%
532nd   Clare Hall   1:02:43            FV50  -
533rd   Ed Hall   1:02:44            MV45  -
536th   Pauline Blake   1:03:03            FV55  61.95%
553rd   Dan Bayles   1:05:42            41.63%

Added a couple at a time and saved as per Andy's advice -- CharlieW

Also their website currently warns: 'Apologies for the delay in posting the results - two finishers eluded our number recorders. These have been tracked down to finishing between 151st & 159th and 251st & 269th - times in these two ranges may be out by one position - all other times are unaffected.'


† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.