C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - November 2014  

 Darley parkrun
Darley Abbey Park, Derby, Saturday 1st November 2014 - 5 km, 202 finishers; 126 male, 66 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 21:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/darley/

1st   John Uff   17:42       1st M       -
22nd   Neville Hawkins   21:33       21st M       (68.98%)
38th   Chris Hurcomb   23:10       37th M       (60.46%)
76th   Paula Kessler   26:09       14th F       (62.39%)
77th   Paul Jones   26:10       60th M       (56.38%)
85th   Bernard Shannon   26:33       66th M       (53.92%)

 C&C team event English cross country relays
Mansfield, Saturday 1st November 2014 - (accurate).

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/the-saucony-english-cro...

  Senior women - 3 km (accurate). Winner: 9:32 F.
   Carla Brown   10:32              -
   Natalie Griffiths   10:38              -
   Claire Somerton   10:40              -
   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   11:45              -
   Fliss Tournant   12:08              -
   Victoria Coe   13:05              -

 Fell Foot parkrun
Newby Bridge, Windermere, Saturday 1st November 2014 - 5 km, 185 finishers; 101 male, 77 female.
Winner: 18:29 M, 20:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/fellfoot/

23rd   Katie Samuelson   22:10       4th F       (67.72%)
28th   Julian Hardyman   22:21       22nd M       (66.00%)
33rd   Darren Gillman   22:38       27th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon , Saturday 1st November 2014 - 5 km, 151 finishers; 78 male, 64 female.
Winner: 20:35 M, 22:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

11th   Lynn Roberts   22:22       1st F       (73.81%)
16th   Richard Staley   22:38       13th M       (60.57%)
28th   Rachael Leah   23:59       3rd F       (61.99%)

 South Bank parkrun
Brisbane, Australia, Saturday 1st November 2014 - 5 km, 449 finishers; 182 male, 201 female.
Winner: 17:50 M, 21:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/southbank/

60th   Andy Irvine   22:37       49th M       (63.77%)
133rd   Carmel McEniery   25:27       17th F       (61.12%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st November 2014 - 5 km, 338 finishers; 183 male, 122 female.
Winner: 18:14 M, 19:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Max Schwiening   18:16       2nd M       -
15th   Tim Phipps   19:38       15th M       (74.01%)
17th   Christof Schwiening   19:44       17th M       (73.64%)
58th   Martyn Brearley   21:34       56th M       -
83rd   Stuart Matthews   22:40       76th M       (64.11%)
84th   Margaret Phillips   22:42       6th F       (85.15%)
149th   Steve Anderson   25:08       114th M       -
150th   Alex Geoghegan   25:11       27th F       (60.88%)
157th   Karl Jones   25:22       118th M       -
158th   Una Mannu   25:24       31st F       (68.32%)
184th   Joshua Henry   26:39       136th M       -
212th   Mary Holmes   27:41       48th F       (93.87%)
215th   Rebecca Lucas   27:45       50th F       -
221st   Jools Hudson   28:03       53rd F       -
230th   Diana Braverman   28:35       57th F       (70.64%)
242nd   Minnie Govett   29:13       66th F       -
313th   Alison Summers   34:16       107th F       -
338th   Sarah Lee   44:11       122nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 1st November 2014 - 5 km, 232 finishers; 138 male, 84 female.
Winner: 18:06 M, 20:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Al Pritchard   18:06       1st M       (76.28%)
3rd   Lee Pretlove   18:10       3rd M       (71.85%)
8th   Simon Brightwell   20:11       8th M       (72.54%)
10th   Ian Richardson   20:29       9th M       (71.48%)
14th   Miles Benyan   20:51       13th M       -
27th   Liz O'Donovan   22:45       2nd F       -
44th   Maria Brightwell   24:09       3rd F       (70.95%)
48th   Richard Lyle   24:31       44th M       (59.27%)
103rd   Alan Baldock   27:29       85th M       -
110th   Priya Maiti   27:48       16th F       -
118th   Paul Beastall   28:20       92nd M       (49.08%)
135th   Jane Wilson   28:53       25th F       (57.16%)
136th   Jen Richardson   28:53       26th F       (52.20%)
153rd   Becky Wilburn   29:43       35th F       (51.95%)
169th   Sophia Smith   31:06       43rd F       -

 Bonfire Burn 10k
Impington, Sunday 2nd November 2014 - 10 km, 867 finishers; 438 male, 429 female.
Winner: 32:16 M, 40:04 F.

Web: http://www.bonfireburn10k.co.uk

2nd   Sullivan Smith   32:26   32:25       2nd  MS  (84.37%)
5th   Geoff Weller   35:45   35:45       5th  MS  (76.50%)
15th   David Barber   39:07   39:07       3rd  MV40  (73.70%)
20th   Ben Blaukopf   39:38   39:38       4th  MV40  (69.93%)
26th   Mike Salter   40:02   40:00       6th  MV40  (73.86%)
39th   Chris Johnson   40:54   40:51           -
59th   Andy Howard   42:57   42:53           -
70th   Mary Twitchett   42:20   42:17       1st  FV50  -
76th   Suzy Tautz   43:48   43:44           -
118th   Liz O'Donovan   45:42   45:40           -
129th   Martyn Brearley   46:00   45:54           -
145th   Kristoffer Semple   46:42   46:33           (62.44%)
184th   Alex Downie   47:58   47:49           (72.60%)
224th   Hazel Turton†   49:08   49:07  PB         (68.89%)
312th   Jen Richardson   52:10   51:59           (59.45%)
319th   Alex Geoghegan   52:19   52:13           (60.18%)
323rd   Diana Braverman   52:23   52:17         FV50  (79.15%)
331st   Iona Graham Hagg   52:50   52:43         FV50  (66.61%)
338th   Steve Anderson   52:57   52:47           -
352nd   Anne Schumann   53:10   53:03         FV40  (63.78%)
369th   Diane Bunch   53:29   53:29         FV50  (72.02%)
404th   Simon Glover   54:27   54:26         MV50  (58.13%)
709th   Pauline Blake   1:04:17   1:04:04         FV50  (60.97%)
Chip times in italic

 C&C tour Dovedale Dash
Peak District, Sunday 2nd November 2014 - 4.75 miles, 1079 finishers.
Winner: 27:58 M, 32:21 F.

Web: http://www.dovedaledash.co.uk/

[Photographs]

10th   John Uff   29:32              -
268th   Bernard Shannon   39:39              (55.67%)
271st   Neville Hawkins   39:57              (57.51%)
396th   Paul Jones   42:48              (53.24%)
424th   Victoria Coe   43:30              (52.69%)
539th   Chris Hurcomb   46:02              (47.21%)
594th   Paula Kessler   47:10              (53.58%)

Group travelling from Cambridge on the Friday evening, staying in Wetton. Options to do parkrun on Saturday am, hill running Saturday pm and Sunday pm. return Sunday evening or Monday morning. Look for thread on facebook group if you'd like to join us.

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bushfield Joggers
Bushfield, Peterborough, Sunday 2nd November 2014 - 5 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

103rd   Neil Tween   32:47              65.05%
110th   Ben Chamberlain   32:54              65.16%
146th   Diana Chalmers   33:53              -
169th   Dan Hurst   34:38              -
173rd   Tom Johnson   34:47              -
190th   Gerald Meah   35:11              72.54%
350th   Katie Tween   40:46              59.36%
377th   Michael Ward   42:04              64.00%
406th   Barbara Hughes   43:31              -
492nd   Clare Hall   50:22              -
495th   Dan Bayles   51:06              42.92%

 Lode Half Marathon
Lode, Cambs, Sunday 2nd November 2014 - 10.8 miles, 195 finishers; 131 male, 64 female.
Winner: 1:02:36 M, 1:11:14 F.

Web: http://www.loderunners.co.uk/

2nd   Charlie Wartnaby   1:02:50       2nd M       (80.33%)
7th   Giacomo Capetti   1:07:35       7th M       (77.22%)
21st   Giulio Cinque   1:12:42       20th M       (76.30%)
22nd   Jon Anderson   1:12:54       21st M       (72.82%)
31st   Ian Richardson   1:15:50       28th M       (69.40%)
32nd   Joshua Jamieson   1:15:54       29th M       -
57th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:21:20       6th F       -
175th   Karen Richardson   1:51:54       51st F       (54.32%)

 Golden Beach parkrun
Caloundra, Australia, Saturday 8th November 2014 - 5 km, 127 finishers; 53 male, 69 female.
Winner: 18:38 M, 21:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/goldenbeach/

17th   Andy Irvine   22:19       16th M       (64.63%)
26th   Carmel McEniery   24:47       5th F       (62.76%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 8th November 2014 - 5 km, 123 finishers; 71 male, 46 female.
Winner: 17:18 M, 22:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

1st   John Uff   17:18              -
9th   Chris Hurcomb   20:42       8th M       (68.15%)
12th   Bernard Shannon   21:03       11th M       (68.01%)
38th   Rachael Leah   24:05       5th F       (61.74%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 8th November 2014 - 5 km, 257 finishers; 140 male, 112 female.
Winner: 18:16 M, 19:22 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Al Pritchard   18:16       1st M       (75.58%)
4th   Lee Pretlove   18:39       4th M       (69.99%)
5th   Graeme Kennedy   18:48       5th M       (70.95%)
10th   Claire Somerton   19:22       1st F       (76.42%)
34th   Frankie Haines   22:36       3rd F       -
35th   Ian Richardson   22:36       32nd M       (64.78%)
36th   Gerald Meah   22:46       33rd M       (68.44%)
59th   Hazel Turton   24:27     PB  7th F       (67.52%)
71st   Scott White   25:02       61st M       -
90th   Neil Costello   26:14       77th M       (64.59%)
98th   Andrew Unsworth   26:43       84th M       (56.07%)
113th   Anne Schumann   27:12       19th F       (60.69%)
114th   Jayne Arthur   27:14       20th F       -
118th   Iona Graham Hagg   27:22       22nd F       (62.61%)
124th   Alan Baldock   27:40       101st M       -
165th   Diane Bunch   29:31       48th F       (63.67%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 8th November 2014 - 5 km, 391 finishers; 220 male, 147 female.
Winner: 16:27 M, 19:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

15th   Neil Tween   19:16       14th M       (67.59%)
18th   Tim Phipps   19:32       17th M       (74.39%)
25th   Kevin O'Holleran   19:48       23rd M       (65.92%)
27th   Christof Schwiening   19:53       24th M       (73.08%)
38th   George Whisken   20:35       35th M       -
44th   Charlie Ritchie   20:40       41st M       (76.63%)
49th   Shannon Burke   20:46       45th M       -
50th   Chris Newell   20:47       46th M       (63.22%)
59th   Martyn Brearley   21:11       55th M       -
69th   Julian Hardyman   21:27       64th M       (68.77%)
75th   Hannah Hall   21:36       5th F       -
76th   Richard Staley   21:40       69th M       (63.27%)
80th   Paul Jones   21:54       72nd M       (67.36%)
89th   Isabelle Lemasson   22:29       8th F       -
106th   Margaret Phillips   23:04       10th F       (83.80%)
123rd   Steve Giles   23:47       107th M       -
129th   Alex Geoghegan   23:57       14th F       (64.02%)
143rd   Una Mannu   24:28       16th F       (70.92%)
152nd   Steve Anderson   24:38       127th M       -
183rd   Joshua Henry   25:46       146th M       -
213th   David Barber   26:54       162nd M       (52.83%)
221st   Michael Ward   27:05       167th M       (60.45%)
238th   Julie Stringer   27:25       52nd F       -
260th   Paul Beastall   27:56       180th M       (49.78%)
310th   David Lacy   30:15       201st M       (45.00%)
312th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   30:23       93rd F       -
335th   Joseph Philip   32:12       206th M       -

 Stebbing Remembrance Day 10M
Stebbing, Essex, Sunday 9th November 2014 - 10 miles (accurate), 445 finishers.
Winner: 57:15 M, 1:03:08 F.

Web: http://www.grangefarmtrotters.co.uk/

22nd   Ed Crothall   1:05:06   1:05:05    21st M       -
100th   Fliss Tournant   1:12:35   1:12:30    10th F       -
Chip times in italic

Highly regarded 10 mile scenic course run on quiet country lanes. This is the 12th year that the event has taken place and it is often full before the day - on the day entry will not be available if the race is full but please check our web site closer to the day. A medal is given to all finishers.

The race this year will be chip timed with numbers/chip to be collected on the day between 9am and 10.30am. The road around the event will be closed at 10.45am (please park well before then in the race car parks) with runners paying their respects at 11am outside the church with two minutes silence as part of the Rememberance Day service. The race will start at around 11.05am outside the church and the finish is at the school. The course be well marked and marshalled with first aid support. Please do not wear headphones and ensure that you comply with England Athletic rules.

 Stowmarket Striders Scenic 7
Stowmarket, Suffolk, Sunday 9th November 2014 - 7 miles (accurate), 396 finishers; 258 male, 138 female.
Winner: 38:44 M, 42:10 F.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/

40th   Ian Richardson   45:42       39th M   4th  M45  73.59%
153rd   Katherine Hymers   53:49       15th F       -
355th   Karen Richardson   1:11:38       107th F   21st  F45  53.96%

 Autumn Shakespeare Marathon
Nr Stratford on Avon, Saturday 15th November 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 116 finishers.
Winner: 2:49:33 M, 3:25:49 F.

Web: http://www.raceways.eu/site/events/the-shakespeare-autumn

[Photographs]

6th   Christof Schwiening   2:57:05   2:57:00  PB  6th M   4th  V40  76.19%
Chip time in italic

[Christof Schwiening's report]

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford park, Saturday 15th November 2014 - 5 km, 228 finishers; 141 male, 86 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 19:41 F.

13th   Richard Staley   20:26       11th M       (67.09%)

 C&C team event Essex XC League Race 2
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Saturday 15th November 2014

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/index.php/cross-country/...

  Senior and U20 Men - 8 km, 203 finishers. Winner: 24:16 M.
9th   Tim Cobden   25:06          4th  U20  -
28th   Craig Dyce   26:48          5th  V45  -
34th   Richard Park   27:12              (77.94%)
62nd   Iain Wood   28:27              (74.62%)
69th   Curtis Wood   28:43          12th  U20  -
78th   Mark Crook   29:03              (73.62%)
111th   Derek Hatley   30:45              -
117th   Ben Chamberlain   30:54              (68.99%)
136th   Charlie Ritchie   32:03            V55  (80.59%)
177th   Kristoffer Semple   36:01            V45  (64.35%)
195th   Joe Borrett   40:56            V40  -
  Senior Women - 6 km, 126 finishers. Winner: 21:04 F.
5th   Carla Brown   22:46              (78.55%)
7th   Natalie Griffiths   23:15              -
21st   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   25:18          7th  V35  -
26th   Emma Buckland   26:04          8th  V35  (72.10%)
41st   Stef Godfrey   27:53          7th  V45  (72.42%)
45th   Sarah Boneham   28:15            V35  -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 15th November 2014 - 5 km, 369 finishers; 199 male, 128 female.
Winner: 16:58 M, 20:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:58       1st M       (76.52%)
10th   David Barber   19:01       9th M       (75.28%)
26th   Anton Santolaya   20:07       22nd M       -
46th   Steve Cresswell   21:28       41st M       (63.41%)
53rd   Hannah Hall   21:41       3rd F       -
60th   Lynn Roberts   21:52       5th F       (75.50%)
86th   Stuart Matthews   23:03       70th M       (63.04%)
98th   Silvia Chiappa   23:29       14th F       (65.29%)
100th   Paul Jones   23:31       80th M       (62.73%)
121st   Una Mannu   24:20       18th F       (71.31%)
124th   Steve Anderson   24:27       96th M       -
135th   Joshua Henry   24:48       103rd M       -
163rd   Emma Hutchison   25:43       30th F       -
171st   Joanne Pyle   26:06       35th F       -
183rd   Katie Tween   26:30       38th F       (55.85%)
230th   Jools Hudson   28:11       56th F       -
268th   Alison Jones   30:11       73rd F       -
278th   Joseph Philip   30:31       171st M       -
313th   Sarah Lee   33:00       101st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 15th November 2014 - 5 km, 226 finishers; 123 male, 86 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 22:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Lee Pretlove   19:00       3rd M       (68.70%)
7th   Paul Makowski   20:30       7th M       (66.87%)
16th   Scott White   21:25       16th M       -
17th   Ben Chamberlain   21:42       17th M       (60.55%)
90th   Ian Richardson   27:02       77th M       (54.16%)
91st   Jen Richardson   27:04       14th F       (55.70%)
92nd   Iona Graham Hagg   27:06       15th F       (63.22%)
149th   Avril Monmont   30:43       42nd F       -
158th   Sophia Smith   31:05       47th F       -
214th   Paul Beastall   38:11       118th M       (36.42%)

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 2
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Sunday 16th November 2014

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Girls - 3 km, 9 finishers. Winner: 11:41 F.
4th   Ghazal Seidi   12:54              -
5th   Vicky Ewers   13:59              -
6th   Polly Allburn   14:46              -
  Vet Men 45 - 9 km, 18 finishers. Winner: 33:26 M.
1st   David Pettitt   33:26              (79.68%)
  Vet Men 55 - 9 km, 9 finishers. Winner: 33:28 M.
5th   Gerald Meah   38:48              (73.50%)
  Vet Men 60 - 9 km, 18 finishers. Winner: 36:54 M.
7th   Glyn Smith   39:44              (79.45%)
  Vet Women 40 - 9 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 38:21 F.
5th   Becky Wilburn   48:04              (58.74%)
  Vet Women 50 - 9 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 35:11 F.
3rd   Barbara Hughes   47:11              -
  Vet Women 55 - 9 km, 11 finishers. Winner: 42:06 F.
6th   Mary Holmes   51:03              (93.10%)

 St Neots Riverside Half Marathon
St Neots, Sunday 16th November 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 912 finishers; 525 male, 387 female.
Winner: 1:14:35 M, 1:26:00 F.

Web: http://www.riversiderunnersraces.co.uk/

3rd   Michael Salt   1:15:33   1:15:33    3rd M   1st  MV40 of 228  81.29%
4th   Alex Eggeman   1:15:40   1:15:40  PB  4th M   3rd  MS of 170  -
5th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:02   1:16:02    5th M   2nd  MV40 of 228  81.45%
8th   John Uff†   1:16:46   1:16:46    8th M   6th  MS of 170  -
20th   Graeme Kennedy   1:19:39   1:19:38    20th M   15th  MS of 170  73.91%
27th   Dan Hurst   1:21:37   1:20:06  PB  27th M   20th  MS of 170  -
33rd   Giacomo Capetti   1:22:49   1:22:47    33rd M   8th  MV40 of 228  77.36%
44th   Jon Anderson   1:24:29   1:24:23    44th M   4th  MV50 of 104  77.21%
55th   Ian Richardson   1:25:38   1:25:30  PB  55th M   17th  MV40 of 228  75.54%
63rd   Claire Somerton   1:26:01   1:26:00    1st F   1st  FS of 81  76.55%
99th   Tim Phipps   1:29:13   1:29:07    92nd M   37th  MV40 of 228  71.86%
100th   Carla Brown   1:29:13   1:29:09    8th F   5th  FS of 81  73.85%
113th   Neil Tween   1:30:20   1:30:14    102nd M   49th  MS of 170  64.70%
125th   Mark Crook   1:31:22   1:31:17    112th M   52nd  MS of 170  64.13%
127th   Stacy Wheat   1:31:39   1:31:36  PB  14th F   9th  FS of 81  71.87%
130th   Kye Liddle   1:31:47   1:30:07    115th M   54th  MS of 170  64.79%
132nd   Neville Hawkins   1:31:55   1:31:48    117th M   13th  MV50 of 104  71.59%
139th   Emma Buckland   1:32:15   1:32:06  PB  17th F   5th  FV35 of 155  75.82%
141st   Mary Twitchett   1:32:21   1:32:11    18th F   4th  FV45 of 121  -
156th   Liam O'Grady   1:33:35   1:33:21    136th M   58th  MS of 170  62.71%
157th   Ben Chamberlain   1:33:37   1:33:23    137th M   59th  MS of 170  62.59%
178th   Chris Newell   1:35:00   1:34:45  PB  155th M   65th  MS of 170  61.69%
184th   Victoria Coe   1:35:23   1:35:09  PB  25th F   10th  FS of 81  69.19%
185th   Stuart Matthews   1:35:25   1:35:06    160th M   68th  MV40 of 228  67.34%
193rd   Daniel Kitchie   1:36:21   1:36:01  PB  166th M   71st  MS of 170  60.81%
201st   Andy Howard   1:36:44   1:36:36    167th M   74th  MS of 170  -
204th   Jo Eggeman   1:36:51   1:36:47    29th F   12th  FS of 81  68.12%
217th   Katie Samuelson   1:37:52   1:37:38    33rd F   12th  FV35 of 155  68.57%
248th   Adam Tapley   1:39:56   1:39:33    207th M   30th  MV50 of 104  -
249th   Chris Hurcomb   1:39:58   1:39:39  PB  208th M   95th  MV40 of 228  62.14%
261st   Diana Theron   1:40:25   1:40:15    44th F   11th  FV45 of 121  -
280th   Martyn Brearley   1:41:29   1:41:18  PB  231st M   107th  MV40 of 228  -
284th   Steve Thoday   1:41:38   1:41:18    234th M   109th  MV40 of 228  59.67%
301st   Paul Jones   1:42:21   1:41:59    245th M   39th  MV50 of 104  63.89%
303rd   Darren Gillman   1:41:25   1:42:10    247th M   115th  MV40 of 228  -
311th   Liz O'Donovan   1:42:48   1:42:31  PB  58th F   23rd  FS of 81  -
331st   Craig Cooke   1:43:43   1:43:22    269th M   97th  MS of 170  57.42%
333rd   Paula Kessler   1:43:44   1:43:13    63rd F   17th  FV45 of 121  71.54%
339th   Richard Lyle   1:44:02   1:43:43    276th M   127th  MV40 of 228  61.74%
354th   Clare Garvey   1:44:31   1:44:13    71st F   23rd  FV35 of 155  68.38%
380th   Anna Oswald   1:45:13   1:44:53    80th F   29th  FS of 81  -
412th   Stuart Clarke   1:46:58   1:46:42    320th M   112th  MS of 170  55.93%
414th   Alex Geoghegan   1:47:00   1:46:45  PB  93rd F   37th  FV35 of 155  64.31%
419th   Maria Brightwell   1:47:18   1:46:13    95th F   22nd  FV45 of 121  73.10%
420th   Hazel Turton†   1:47:20   1:47:06    96th F   23rd  FV45 of 121  69.80%
497th   Giulio Cinque   1:51:03   1:51:00    370th M   67th  MV50 of 104  61.36%
544th   Paul Beastall   1:53:34   1:53:04    401st M   177th  MV40 of 228  53.88%
595th   Robert Heylen   1:55:55   1:55:11    419th M   188th  MV40 of 228  -
633rd   Anne Schumann   1:57:50   1:57:18    195th F   45th  FV45 of 121  63.73%
652nd   Katie Tween   1:58:27   1:57:40    209th F   57th  FS of 81  55.95%
661st   Jen Richardson   1:58:53   1:57:47    213th F   92nd  FV35 of 155  57.13%
668th   Linda Maurice   1:59:05   1:57:59    219th F   52nd  FV45 of 121  -
721st   Dave Mail   2:03:33   2:02:33    470th M   19th  MV60 of 21  58.22%
752nd   Syndiah Culit   2:06:42   2:05:39    274th F   114th  FV35 of 155  -
799th   Graham Handley   2:11:21   2:10:12    497th M   96th  MV50 of 104  54.28%
851st   Karen Richardson   2:19:15   2:18:05  PB  339th F   96th  FV45 of 121  54.82%
882nd   Pauline Blake   2:27:22   2:26:05    364th F   23rd  FV55 of 27  59.24%
Chip times in italic

 Valencia Marathon
Valencia, Spain, Sunday 16th November 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate).
Winner: 2:08:39 M, 2:30:54 F.

Web: http://maratonvalencia.com/en/

14th   Thomas Stevens   2:26:04   2:26:01  PB  14th M   2nd  MV35  84.63%
153rd   Matt Slater   2:45:10   2:45:00  PB  147th M   62nd  MSen  74.52%
788th   Neil White   3:03:59   3:03:14    770th M   191st  MV40  70.59%
1669th   Simon Brightwell   3:17:52   3:16:40    1623rd M   235th  MV50  69.16%
3779th   Darren Clerkin   3:38:04   3:36:13    3634th M   887th  MSen  -
9910th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   4:35:51   4:28:10    901st F   247th  FSen  -
Chip times in italic

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 22nd November 2014 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 71 male, 60 female.
Winner: 18:39 M, 22:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

8th   Richard Staley   21:18       8th M       (64.36%)
13th   Gerald Meah   22:16       12th M       (69.98%)

 Worcester parkrun
Worcester, Saturday 22nd November 2014 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/worcester/

34th   Julian Hardyman   21:24       32nd M     VM50-54  (68.94%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 22nd November 2014 - 5 km, 368 finishers; 201 male, 133 female.
Winner: 16:00 M, 20:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Iain Wood   17:39       2nd M       (73.95%)
9th   Jon Anderson   19:14       9th M       (76.70%)
18th   Tim Phipps   19:52       18th M       (73.14%)
37th   Kathryn Bell   20:40       2nd F       -
48th   Shannon Burke   20:55       44th M       -
50th   Fliss Tournant   20:57       3rd F       -
52nd   Martyn Brearley   21:00       47th M       -
54th   Steve Cresswell   21:12       48th M       (64.21%)
62nd   Lynn Roberts   21:33       6th F       (76.61%)
66th   Hannah Hall   21:39       7th F       -
67th   Christof Schwiening   21:40       58th M       (67.07%)
74th   Melissa Dix   22:03       9th F       -
87th   Holly Phipps   22:26       12th F       (67.39%)
94th   Paul Jones   22:44       79th M       (64.89%)
103rd   Dominic Pinkman   23:10       84th M       (60.90%)
124th   Richard Lyle   23:52       100th M       (60.88%)
138th   Una Mannu   24:32       23rd F       (70.73%)
141st   Steve Anderson   24:36       111th M       -
179th   Alex Geoghegan   26:00       34th F       (58.97%)
180th   David Barber   26:01       133rd M       (55.03%)
211th   Joanne Pyle   26:58       46th F       -
213th   Jools Hudson   27:04       47th F       -
247th   Julie Stringer   28:25       60th F       -
295th   Joseph Philip   30:35       184th M       -
327th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   33:25       103rd F       -
335th   Pauline Blake   33:54       109th F       (56.22%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 22nd November 2014 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 71 male, 60 female.
Winner: 18:39 M, 22:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

8th   Richard Staley   21:18       8th M       (64.36%)
13th   Gerald Meah   22:16       12th M       (69.98%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 22nd November 2014 - 5 km, 207 finishers; 110 male, 85 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 21:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   19:03       2nd M       (68.52%)
5th   Scott White   20:20       5th M       -
8th   Simon Brightwell   20:42       8th M       (70.73%)
11th   Ian Richardson   21:06       11th M       (69.92%)
15th   Frankie Haines   21:21       2nd F       -
16th   Ben Chamberlain   21:35       14th M       (60.87%)
17th   Neville Hawkins   21:41       15th M       (68.56%)
68th   Neil Costello   26:10       54th M       (64.76%)
77th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:48       16th F       (63.93%)
79th   Anne Schumann   26:58       17th F       (61.22%)
85th   Diane Bunch   27:17       19th F       (68.88%)
92nd   Avril Monmont   27:44       20th F       -
95th   Alan Baldock   27:50       72nd M       -
107th   Jen Richardson   28:10       29th F       (53.53%)
141st   Priya Maiti   30:47       47th F       -
149th   Mary Jennings   31:40       52nd F       (62.83%)

 Chelmsford 10k
Chelmsford, Essex, Sunday 23rd November 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 516 finishers.
Winner: 33:14 M, 36:25 F.

Web: http://chelmsfordathleticsclub.hitssports.com/default.aspx

260th   Hazel Turton†   48:30     PB         69.76%

 Hadleigh 5/10
Hadleigh, Suffolk, Sunday 23rd November 2014

Web: http://www.hadleighhares.co.uk/hadleigh-5-10/4586877273

  Hadleigh 5 - 5 miles (accurate), 128 finishers; 62 male, 66 female. Winner: 28:28 M, 32:32 F.
104th   Karen Richardson   52:53     PB         51.67%
  Hadleigh 10 - 10 miles (accurate), 249 finishers; 181 male, 68 female. Winner: 52:36 M, 1:03:13 F.
39th   Ian Richardson   1:07:06       38th M   4th  MV50 of 31  73.39%
186th   Diana Braverman   1:32:02       37th F   2nd  FV60 of 3  73.65%

 Hereward Relay
Peterborough to Ely, Sunday 23rd November 2014

Web: http://marchathleticclub.co.uk/

  Leg 1 - Peterborough to Whittlesey - 6.5 miles.
9th   Kevin O'Holleran   39:58              (69.85%)
11th   Christof Schwiening   40:14              (76.67%)
27th   Jo Eggeman   43:41              (72.58%)
29th   Daniel Kitchie   44:36              (62.58%)
46th   Cole Clissold   47:30              (63.37%)
69th   Paul Beastall   51:34              (56.99%)
76th   Katie Godfrey   54:29              (58.13%)
82nd   Jen Richardson   56:21              (57.25%)
  Leg 2 - Whittlesey to March - 10.5 miles.
4th   Alex Eggeman   1:03:48              -
10th   Claire Somerton   1:10:33              (73.77%)
13th   Bart Hommels   1:10:58              (67.46%)
42nd   Stewart Bond   1:19:50              (57.96%)
48th   Isabelle Lemasson   1:21:39              -
55th   Chris Hurcomb   1:24:00              (58.39%)
98th   Becky Wilburn   1:43:46              (52.38%)
109th   Dan Bayles   2:07:18              (36.90%)
  Leg 3 - March to Welney - 11.3 miles.
19th   Neil Carrington   1:16:22              (65.43%)
22nd   Neil Tween   1:17:24              (64.35%)
31st   Emma Buckland   1:21:58              (72.33%)
37th   Charlie Ritchie   1:23:32              (72.25%)
54th   Bernard Shannon   1:28:17              (60.96%)
84th   Paula Kessler   1:37:18              (64.14%)
88th   Rachael Leah   1:41:29              (55.64%)
  Leg 4 - Welney to Ely - 10.4 miles.
34th   John Uff   1:13:56              -
38th   Liam O'Grady   1:14:47              (61.28%)
41st   Ben Chamberlain   1:15:26              (60.64%)
48th   Victoria Coe   1:18:15              (65.88%)
65th   Richard Lyle   1:24:20              (59.55%)
91st   Katie Tween   1:36:09              (53.61%)
   Neville Hawkins                 -

Provisional times - somebody needs to check this!

Team Results:
Cambridge and Coleridge Mens 1 (Dan K/Alex E/Neil C/John U): 4:18:42 (12th)
Cambridge and Coleridge Mens 2 (Christof S/Bart H/Neil T/Liam O'G): 4:23:23 (17th)
Cambridge and Coleridge Ladies 1 (Jo E/Claire S/Emma B/Victoria C): 4:34:27 (27th)
Cambridge and Coleridge Mens 3 (Cole C/Stewart B/Charlie R/Ben C): 4:46:18 (33rd)
Cambridge and Coleridge Mens 5 (Kevin O'H/Chris H/Bernie S/Rich L): 4:56:35 (41st)
Cambridge and Coleridge Ladies 2 (Jen R/Isabelle L/Rachael L/Katie T): 5:35:38 (85th)
Cambridge and Coleridge Ladies 3 (Katie G/Becky W/Paula K/Becky A): 5:44:27 (92nd)
Cambridge and Coleridge Mens 4 (Paul B/Dan B/Glyn/Neville H): 5:47:23

 Philadelphia Marathon
Philadelphia, Sunday 23rd November 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

169th   Alastair Hodges   2:53:55   2:53:38           71.38%
Chip time in italic

 Bushy parkrun
Bushy Park, Teddington, Saturday 29th November 2014 - 5 km, 964 finishers.
Winner: 16:26 M, 18:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy/

778th   Pauline Blake   31:30       223rd F       (60.50%)

 Colchester Castle parkrun
Castle Park, Colchester, Saturday 29th November 2014 - 5 km, 186 finishers; 110 male, 72 female.
Winner: 17:47 M, 19:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/colchestercastle/

35th   Lynn Roberts   21:58       3rd F       (75.15%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 29th November 2014 - 5 km, 217 finishers; 107 male, 92 female.
Winner: 18:34 M, 19:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Paul Makowski   19:02       2nd M       (72.02%)
5th   Claire Somerton   19:43       1st F       (75.06%)
9th   Simon Brightwell   20:30       8th M       (71.42%)
10th   Ian Richardson   20:45       9th M       (71.09%)
15th   Lee Pretlove   21:32       13th M       (60.62%)
18th   Frankie Haines   21:50       3rd F       -
22nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:13       19th M       (59.14%)
24th   Madeline Boardman   22:17       4th F       (66.90%)
62nd   Hazel Turton   25:23       10th F       (65.04%)
64th   Richard Lyle   25:29       50th M       (57.02%)
67th   Graeme Kennedy   25:44       53rd M       (52.16%)
71st   Katie Godfrey   26:15       12th F       (56.38%)
80th   Neil Costello   26:49       61st M       (63.19%)
93rd   Anne Schumann   27:33       21st F       (59.92%)
108th   Jen Richardson   28:45       29th F       (52.44%)
125th   Alan Baldock   29:26       79th M       -
146th   Avril Monmont   31:12       51st F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 29th November 2014 - 5 km, 343 finishers; 197 male, 120 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 21:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Harry Topham   17:36       2nd M       -
3rd   David Barber   18:21       3rd M       (78.02%)
8th   Nick Osborn   19:11       8th M       (68.79%)
10th   John Ferguson   19:25       10th M       (75.98%)
14th   Tim Phipps   19:50       14th M       (73.26%)
20th   Andrew Shields   20:40       20th M       (70.84%)
25th   Martyn Brearley   20:56       24th M       -
40th   Chris Newell   21:25       35th M       (61.35%)
48th   Paul Jones   21:36       43rd M       (68.30%)
51st   Hannah Hall   21:44       3rd F       -
55th   Shannon Burke   21:56       48th M       -
65th   Neil Tween   22:30       58th M       (57.88%)
70th   Melissa Dix   22:42       5th F       -
79th   Liz O'Donovan   23:07       8th F       -
80th   Dominic Pinkman   23:08       68th M       (60.98%)
98th   William Tame   23:47       82nd M       -
112th   Steve Anderson   24:29       92nd M       -
120th   Alex Geoghegan   24:40       18th F       (62.16%)
135th   Holly Phipps   24:59       22nd F       (60.51%)
136th   Una Mannu   25:03       23rd F       (69.27%)
151st   Joshua Henry   25:32       118th M       -
175th   Suzy Tautz   26:56       31st F       -
189th   Katie Tween   27:46       40th F       (53.30%)
200th   Julie Stringer   28:05       44th F       -
212th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   28:53       49th F       -
217th   Margaret Phillips   29:03       50th F       (66.54%)
235th   Mike Difranco   29:47       164th M       -
247th   Mary Jennings   30:28       64th F       (65.30%)
248th   Alison Jones   30:30       65th F       -
257th   Anette Laver   30:41       69th F       (52.06%)
268th   Angela Wright   31:27       77th F       -
282nd   Joseph Philip   32:01       178th M       -
299th   Dan Bayles   32:52       182nd M       (41.13%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 29th November 2014 - 5 km, 118 finishers; 63 male, 47 female.
Winner: 17:59 M, 22:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

8th   Dan Hurst   20:28       7th M       -

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.