C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - October 2014  

 C&C team event ERRA National 4 stage road relays
Sutton Park, Sutton Colfield, Saturday 4th October 2014 - 4.315 km (accurate), 271 finishers; 0 male, 271 female.
Winner: 14:04 F.

Web: http://englishroadrunningassociation.co.uk/

31st   George Schwiening   15:06              -
43rd   Claire Somerton   15:22              -
47th   Natalie Griffiths   15:28              -
48th   Carla Brown   15:29              -
66th   Claire Wilson   15:42              -
107th   Beatrice Fitzsimons   16:15              -
179th   Jo Eggeman   17:28              -
183rd   Emma Buckland   17:32              -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th October 2014 - 5 km, 346 finishers; 182 male, 145 female.
Winner: 15:18 M, 19:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Kieran Wood   15:18       1st M       -
2nd   Jack Bowden   16:08       2nd M       -
4th   Tim Cobden   16:42       4th M       -
10th   Max Schwiening   18:14       9th M       -
11th   Ben Jones   18:24       10th M       (70.56%)
12th   Durward Whitehead   18:36       11th M       -
18th   Neil Tween   19:20       17th M       (67.36%)
20th   Curtis Wood   19:21       18th M       -
39th   Charlie Ritchie   20:36       35th M       (76.88%)
40th   John Evans   20:38       36th M       (63.44%)
45th   Alf Timney   20:47       41st M       -
48th   Martyn Brearley   20:54       44th M       -
76th   Julian Hardyman   22:08       66th M       (66.65%)
79th   Chris Newell   22:31       69th M       (58.14%)
92nd   Chris Hurcomb   23:10       80th M       (60.46%)
97th   Sian Wicklow   23:15       11th F       -
119th   Alex Geoghegan   23:57       16th F       (64.02%)
129th   Steve Anderson   24:11       104th M       -
130th   Steve Giles   24:12       105th M       -
138th   Una Mannu   24:38       23rd F       (70.44%)
141st   Karl Jones   24:48       109th M       -
151st   Paula Kessler   25:08       28th F       (64.92%)
162nd   Amy Cope   25:42       32nd F       -
216th   Anette Laver   27:48       53rd F       (57.45%)
220th   Jools Hudson   28:07       56th F       -
291st   Pauline Blake   31:22       110th F       (60.76%)
329th   Marysol Bell   34:56       134th F       -
332nd   Joseph Philip   35:22       179th M       -
337th   Meena Jain   36:26       138th F       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 4th October 2014 - 5 km, 163 finishers; 86 male, 61 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 23:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

3rd   Dan Hurst   18:51       3rd M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th October 2014 - 5 km, 239 finishers; 141 male, 84 female.
Winner: 18:21 M, 21:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Paul Makowski   18:29       2nd M       (74.17%)
11th   Ben Chamberlain   21:23       11th M       (61.44%)
13th   Lee Pretlove   21:34       13th M       (60.52%)
22nd   Ian Richardson   22:13       21st M       (65.90%)
33rd   Simon Brightwell   22:45       31st M       (64.35%)
58th   Hazel Turton   24:39       6th F       (66.97%)
61st   Joshua Biddlecombe   24:41       54th M       -
70th   Jennifer Smith   25:10       9th F       (59.42%)
80th   Neville Hawkins   25:39       68th M       (57.95%)
106th   Diane Bunch   27:00       18th F       (69.61%)
108th   Jane Wilson   27:02       19th F       (60.35%)
123rd   Andrew Unsworth   27:39       95th M       (54.18%)
136th   Alan Baldock   28:25       101st M       -
137th   Priya Maiti   28:28       32nd F       -
159th   Julie Stringer   30:05       44th F       -

 Abington 10k
Granta Park, Abington, Sunday 5th October 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 379 finishers.
Winner: 34:13 M, 36:08 F.

Web: http://www.greatabingtonprimaryschool.co.uk/pta.asp

2nd   John Uff†   34:28     PB         -
4th   Istvan Jacso   34:45              77.60%
7th   Charlie Wartnaby   35:10          1st  MV40  81.32%
11th   Carla Brown   36:08     PB  1st F       83.95%
14th   Graeme Kennedy   36:18              74.58%
18th   Dan Hurst   37:24              -
19th   Mark Crook   37:44              71.22%
22nd   Claire Somerton   38:04     PB  2nd F       79.68%
23rd   Jon Anderson   38:06     PB         78.85%
30th   Neville Hawkins   39:48     PB         76.13%
31st   Sam Barr   39:54     PB         70.55%
36th   Giulio Cinque   40:28              77.50%
37th   Stewart Bond   40:30              66.36%
50th   David Barber   41:43              69.11%
56th   Liam O'Grady   41:58     PB         64.04%
112th   Chris Hurcomb   46:00              61.68%
117th   Silvia Chiappa   46:20              67.82%
211th   Iona Graham Hagg   52:42              66.63%

[Dan's report]

 Bournemouth Marathon
Bournemouth, Dorset, Sunday 5th October 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1968 finishers.
Winner: 2:22:44 M, 2:33:13 F.

Web: http://www.run-bmf.com/

425th   Bernard Shannon   3:45:23     PB     48th  M45  58.83%
1035th   Mary Jennings   4:18:31          3rd  F60  72.10%
  Bournemouth Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 2774 finishers. Winner: 1:09:29 M, 1:25:26 F.
2204th   Dan Bayles   2:18:33     PB       M35  42.84%

 Chester Marathon
Chester, UK, Sunday 5th October 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 2471 finishers; 1752 male, 719 female.
Winner: 2:21:23 M, 2:53:25 F.

Web: http://www.activeleisureevents.co.uk/full-marathon.aspx

167th   Katie Samuelson   3:07:40   3:07:37    12th F   4th  FV35 of 122  73.59%
493rd   Darren Gillman   3:28:28   3:27:20    454th M   103rd  MV40 of 344  -
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Riverside Runners
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 5th October 2014 - 5 miles, 447 finishers; 279 male, 167 female.
Winner: 26:53 M, 31:01 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

6th   Michael Moore   28:03       6th M       -
20th   Lee Pretlove   29:58       20th M       (71.23%)
58th   Neil Tween   31:57       57th M       (66.75%)
98th   Charlie Ritchie   33:38       94th M       (77.22%)
109th   Andy Howard   34:03       105th M       -
162nd   Gerald Meah   36:07       145th M       (70.67%)
163rd   Martyn Brearley   36:08       146th M       -
192nd   Isabelle Lemasson   37:21       25th F       -
194th   Avril Monmont   37:24       27th F       -
198th   Glyn Smith   37:34       170th M       (75.09%)
201st   Kristoffer Semple   37:38       173rd M       (61.92%)
211th   Andy Irvine   37:54       183rd M       (61.97%)
214th   Stuart Clarke   38:03       185th M       (58.03%)
225th   Alex Geoghegan   38:20       32nd F       (65.40%)
298th   Katie Tween   40:48       59th F       (59.31%)
331st   Jane Wilson   42:21       81st F       (63.00%)
332nd   Katie Godfrey   42:25       82nd F       (57.05%)
365th   Barbara Hughes   44:33       103rd F       -
394th   Jen Richardson   47:18       127th F       (52.12%)
  Junior Race - 1.5 miles, 212 finishers. Winner: 7:04 M, 8:10 F.
23rd   Frankie Haines   8:31       3rd F       -
46th   Oscar Haines   8:57       37th M       -
86th   Ghazal Seidi   9:36       21st F       -
91st   Jake Borrett   9:46       70th M       -
168th   Maya Buddle   11:21       63rd F       -
173rd   Iona Butler   11:27       66th F       -

 Hoohaah Wimpole Estate Half Marathon
Wimpole Estate, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 5th October 2014 - 13.1 miles, 153 finishers; 90 male, 63 female.
Winner: 1:17:19 M, 1:32:07 F.

Web: http://hoohaah.co.uk/2014-hoohaah-events/wimpole-estate-10m-...

1st   Michael Salt   1:17:21   1:17:19    1st M       (79.44%)
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   1:18:11   1:18:09    2nd M       (74.71%)
13th   Ben Chamberlain   1:35:07   1:35:03    12th M       (61.49%)
25th   Ian Richardson   1:38:16   1:38:06    21st M       (65.84%)
46th   Liz O'Donovan   1:47:17   1:47:05    8th F       -
50th   Sam Lewsey   1:48:03   1:47:53    10th F       (61.21%)
73rd   Nathalie Le Bot   1:56:51   1:56:27           -
80th   Hazel Turton†   1:58:35   1:58:25           (63.13%)
99th   Anne Schumann   2:08:43   2:08:19           (58.26%)
134th   Karen Richardson   2:31:17   2:30:43  PB         (50.22%)
149th   Gianluca Savini   2:43:41   2:43:00           (37.37%)
  Hoohaah Wimpole Estate 10M - 10 miles, 86 finishers; 33 male, 53 female. Winner: 1:08:49 M, 1:12:00 F.
2nd   Emma Buckland   1:12:06   1:12:00    1st F       (71.98%)
12th   Alex Downie   1:23:17   1:23:10           (67.96%)
46th   Fiona Downie   1:39:34   1:39:10           (56.57%)
Chip times in italic

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 11th October 2014 - 5 km, 173 finishers; 106 male, 61 female.
Winner: 16:11 M, 20:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

28th   Chris Newell   22:02       24th M       (59.41%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th October 2014 - 5 km, 368 finishers; 200 male, 139 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 20:06 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   John Ferguson   18:34       6th M       (79.45%)
7th   David Barber   18:48       7th M       (75.59%)
15th   Tim Phipps   19:21       14th M       (75.09%)
16th   George Whisken   19:26       15th M       -
42nd   John Evans   21:04       37th M       (62.14%)
47th   Chris Hurcomb   21:13       42nd M       (66.01%)
56th   Julian Hardyman   21:36       51st M       (68.30%)
60th   Paul Jones   21:56       54th M       (67.26%)
63rd   Max Schwiening   22:08       56th M       -
78th   Laure Dumaz   22:47       7th F       -
87th   Shannon Burke   23:10       71st M       -
89th   Sian Wicklow   23:11       12th F       -
104th   Steve Giles   23:29       84th M       -
106th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   23:31       86th M       (55.21%)
113th   Steve Anderson   23:50       91st M       -
128th   Christof Schwiening   24:18       100th M       (59.80%)
136th   Una Mannu   24:29       22nd F       (70.87%)
139th   Richard Lyle   24:34       108th M       (59.15%)
153rd   Amy Cope   25:07       24th F       -
157th   Karl Jones   25:16       121st M       -
164th   Andrew Unsworth   25:43       126th M       (58.25%)
180th   Margaret Phillips   26:12       34th F       (73.77%)
237th   Emma Clarke   27:56       64th F       -
266th   Mary Jennings   29:27       82nd F       (66.58%)
281st   Jen Richardson   29:59       91st F       (50.29%)
287th   Katie Tween   30:05       95th F       (49.20%)
319th   Joseph Philip   32:34       185th M       -
331st   Marysol Bell   33:30       118th F       -
336th   Alison Summers   34:14       120th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th October 2014 - 5 km, 202 finishers; 121 male, 68 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 21:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Alex Eggeman   18:23       2nd M       -
3rd   Lee Pretlove   18:26       3rd M       (70.81%)
9th   Scott White   20:01       9th M       -
20th   Ben Chamberlain   21:27       19th M       (61.25%)
36th   Lynn Roberts   22:58       3rd F       (71.88%)
37th   Avril Monmont   23:14       4th F       -
65th   Jo Eggeman   25:12       7th F       (58.79%)
82nd   Neil Costello   25:58       64th M       (65.26%)
98th   Jennifer Smith   26:49       20th F       (55.76%)
104th   Ian Richardson   27:07       76th M       (53.99%)
129th   Julie Stringer   28:57       32nd F       -

 Cambridge Town and Gown 10k
Cambridge, Sunday 12th October 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 778 finishers.
Winner: 33:42 M, 37:30 F.

Web: http://www.townandgown10k.com/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   33:42   33:42       1st  MSen  79.28%
29th   David Barber   39:17   39:17           73.39%
32nd   Liz Fraser   39:28   39:28       1st  FV35  -
64th   Bernard Shannon   42:31   42:31  PB     10th  MV40  68.36%
121st   Margaret Phillips   44:42   44:41  PB     1st  FV55  88.66%
140th   Silvia Chiappa   45:17   45:16  PB         69.42%
146th   Stuart Clarke   45:38   45:36       87th  MSen  60.35%
147th   Alex Downie   45:41   45:41       3rd  MV60  75.26%
279th   Una Mannu   50:01   49:43       8th  FV45  71.54%
Chip times in italic

 Perkins Great Eastern Run
Peterborough, Sunday 12th October 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 3787 finishers; 2339 male, 1448 female.
Winner: 1:03:36 M, 1:12:40 F.

Web: http://www.perkinsgreateasternrun.co.uk/

[Photographs]

36th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:15:33   1:15:31           82.00%
41st   Alex Eggeman   1:16:17   1:16:15           -
47th   Michael Moore   1:16:36   1:16:34           -
70th   Craig Dyce   1:17:52   1:17:51           -
79th   Graeme Kennedy   1:18:41   1:18:38           74.85%
94th   Carla Brown   1:19:57   1:19:54  PB  5th F       82.39%
96th   Alastair Hodges   1:20:08   1:20:02           73.54%
111th   Dan Hurst   1:21:24   1:21:19           -
115th   Mark Crook   1:21:40   1:21:36           71.74%
174th   Jon Anderson   1:24:55   1:24:38           76.98%
219th   Ian Richardson   1:26:51   1:26:41  PB         74.51%
220th   Ellen Leggate   1:27:02   1:26:48    16th F       -
226th   Neville Hawkins   1:27:25   1:27:15  PB         75.32%
262nd   Neil Tween   1:28:50   1:28:40  PB         65.85%
308th   Giulio Cinque   1:29:54   1:29:47           75.86%
314th   Ben Chamberlain   1:30:00   1:29:53           65.03%
393rd   Stuart Matthews   1:32:46   1:32:31           69.22%
404th   Liam O'Grady   1:33:07   1:32:57  PB         62.98%
413th   Jo Eggeman   1:33:19   1:32:52  PB  36th F       70.99%
460th   Adam Poole   1:34:15   1:33:47           64.96%
788th   Andy Irvine   1:41:26   1:39:38           63.73%
823rd   Isabelle Lemasson   1:42:14   1:40:15           -
865th   Cole Clissold   1:43:11   1:42:13           60.58%
1117th   Sam Lewsey   1:48:35   1:47:08           61.63%
1151st   Paula Kessler   1:49:26   1:44:04           70.96%
1231st   Martyn Brearley   1:50:51   1:48:42           -
1307th   Hazel Turton†   1:52:10   1:48:26           68.95%
1565th   Alex Geoghegan   1:56:19   1:54:10           60.13%
2053rd   Iona Graham Hagg   2:03:12   1:56:55           66.41%
2091st   Anne Schumann   2:03:43   1:57:22           63.70%
2611th   Jen Richardson   2:13:31   2:03:59           54.28%
  Wheelchair Race - 13.1 miles (accurate), 5 finishers; 1 male, 4 female. Winner: 1:17:56 M, 1:37:17 F.
3rd   Alice Rush   1:37:55   1:37:55    2nd F       -
4th   Rebecca Gilbertson   1:52:58   1:52:58    3rd F       -
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 1
Shouldham Warren, Nr. Wissey, Sunday 12th October 2014 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/joomla/index.php/cross-count...

  U15 Girls - 3 km, 8 finishers. Winner: 11:54 F.
5th   Ghazal Seidi   13:29              -
7th   Polly Allburn   14:20              -
  F40 - 5 km, 11 finishers. Winner: 19:11 F.
7th   Becky Wilburn   27:02              (57.11%)
  F50 - 5 km, 5 finishers. Winner: 25:37 F.
2nd   Barbara Hughes   25:51              -
  V40 - 5 km, 13 finishers. Winner: 17:21 F.
10th   Chris Hurcomb   21:09              (66.22%)
  V45 - 5 km, 18 finishers. Winner: 16:43 F.
3rd   David Pettitt   18:14              (80.30%)
  V55 - 5 km, 16 finishers. Winner: 19:26 F.
2nd   Charlie Ritchie   19:35              (80.87%)
4th   Gerald Meah   20:58              (74.32%)
  V60 - 5 km, 16 finishers. Winner: 19:57 F.
9th   Glyn Smith   22:28              (76.12%)

 Yorkshire Marathon
York, Sunday 12th October 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 3677 finishers; 2475 male, 1202 female.
Winner: 2:11:10 M, 2:43:40 F.

Web: http://www.theyorkshiremarathon.com/

1333rd   David Edwards   3:56:15   3:54:49    1124th M   155th  MV50  61.64%
Chip time in italic

 Clumber Park parkrun
Clumber Park, Nottingham, Saturday 18th October 2014 - 5 km, 119 finishers; 63 male, 48 female.
Winner: 18:49 M, 21:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clumberpark/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   18:50       2nd M       (69.31%)

 C&C team event Essex XC League Race 1
One Tree Hill, Thurrock, Saturday 18th October 2014

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/index.php/cross-country/...

  Senior women - 6 km, 89 finishers. Winner: 25:43 F.
8th   Natalie Griffiths   27:12              -
13th   Claire Somerton   28:02              (63.79%)
19th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   29:14              -
21st   Stacy Wheat   29:26              (60.76%)
22nd   Emma Buckland   29:31              (63.68%)
27th   Jo Eggeman   30:18              (59.09%)
43rd   Izzie Pettit   32:26              (55.14%)
51st   Sarah Boneham   33:46              -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Huntingdon, Saturday 18th October 2014 - 5 km, 172 finishers; 89 male, 76 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 22:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

2nd   Dan Hurst   19:02       2nd M       -
20th   Chris Hurcomb   21:39       19th M       (64.69%)
31st   Lynn Roberts   22:53       2nd F       (72.14%)
65th   Diana Braverman   26:12       12th F       (77.06%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th October 2014 - 5 km, 393 finishers; 216 male, 145 female.
Winner: 16:32 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

27th   Neil Tween   20:18       25th M       (64.15%)
38th   Anton Santolaya   20:54       36th M       -
45th   Melissa Dix   21:08       2nd F       -
49th   Daniel Kerwin   21:16       44th M       -
52nd   Chris Newell   21:30       46th M       (60.89%)
54th   Stuart Matthews   21:33       48th M       (67.43%)
66th   Julian Hardyman   21:56       60th M       (67.26%)
68th   Martyn Brearley   22:00       62nd M       -
71st   Holly Phipps   22:06       4th F       (68.40%)
83rd   Paul Jones   22:39       74th M       (65.13%)
89th   Avril Monmont   22:54       6th F       -
97th   Dominic Pinkman   23:07       86th M       (61.03%)
128th   Steve Giles   24:06       111th M       -
130th   Alex Geoghegan   24:07       11th F       (63.57%)
134th   Caroline Archer   24:12       14th F       (61.16%)
136th   Steve Anderson   24:14       115th M       -
143rd   Shannon Burke   24:26       120th M       -
153rd   Sorcha Barnes   24:42       18th F       -
171st   Karl Jones   25:17       136th M       -
185th   Joanne Pyle   25:42       29th F       -
199th   Amy Cope   26:22       35th F       -
213th   Joshua Henry   26:47       160th M       -
226th   Mary Jennings   27:30       49th F       (71.30%)
239th   Paul Beastall   28:03       169th M       (49.57%)
244th   Mary Holmes   28:14       58th F       (92.05%)
293rd   Jools Hudson   30:28       87th F       -
331st   Pauline Blake   32:15       111th F       (59.09%)
340th   Katie Tween   32:45       117th F       (45.19%)
350th   Marysol Bell   34:23       122nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th October 2014 - 5 km, 197 finishers; 104 male, 77 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 21:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Scott White   21:10       8th M       -
12th   Ben Chamberlain   21:25       9th M       (61.35%)
46th   Mary Twitchett   24:54       4th F       -
53rd   Elliot Mepham   25:10       43rd M       (51.59%)
81st   Iona Graham Hagg   27:04       15th F       (63.30%)
102nd   Andrew Unsworth   28:27       69th M       (52.65%)

 Bushy Park Capital Runners 10K
Bushy Park London, Sunday 19th October 2014 - 10 km, 238 finishers; 122 male, 116 female.
Winner: 37:09 M, 40:40 F.

Web: http://www.capitalrunners.com/Bushy_Park_10K.html

5th   David Barber   39:53   39:52    5th M   1st  MV45  (72.32%)
52nd   Silvia Chiappa   48:00   47:58    9th F   3rd  FV40  (65.51%)
Chip times in italic

 Exmoor Stumble
Minehead, Somerset, Sunday 19th October 2014 - 6.9 miles, 90 finishers; 51 male, 39 female.
Winner: 46:57 M, 54:24 F.

Web: http://www.mineheadrunningclub.co.uk/stagger_stumble.html

35th   Ian Richardson   1:04:44              (51.16%)

 High Terrain Ennerdale Trail Run
Ennerdale, Cumbria, Sunday 19th October 2014 - 6.9 miles, 71 finishers; 26 male, 45 female.
Winner: 44:05 M, 55:38 F.

Web: http://www.highterrainevents.co.uk/17.html

3rd   Lee Pretlove   49:48       3rd M   2nd  MSen  (59.71%)
13th   Katie Godfrey   1:04:51       4th F   2nd  FSen  (51.98%)

 Jill Oliver 10k
Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Edmonton, Sunday 19th October 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 229 finishers.
Winner: 36:08 M, 41:53 F.

Web: http://www.edmontonrc.co.uk/racing/jill-oliver-10k/

40th   Chris Hurcomb   45:34   45:31    36th M       62.33%
Chip time in italic

 TCS Amsterdam Marathon
Amsterdam, Netherlands, Sunday 19th October 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 12197 finishers.
Winner: 2:06:22 M, 2:28:35 F.

Web: http://www.tcsamsterdammarathon.nl/en/

462nd   Christof Schwiening      3:02:51  PB     54th  M45  73.75%
937th   Kevin O'Holleran      3:13:39       309th  MSen  63.49%
5071st   Alistair Cooke      3:53:15       966th  M40  -
5253rd   Craig Cooke      3:54:48  PB     820th  M35  53.23%
Chip times

[Christof Schwiening's report]

 Thurlow 10
Thurlow, Cambs, Sunday 19th October 2014 - 10 miles (accurate), 163 finishers.
Winner: 1:02:06 M, 1:06:31 F.

Web: http://haverhillrunningclub.com/

4th   Giacomo Capetti   1:03:45          1st  MV45  75.94%
16th   Giulio Cinque   1:09:41          1st  MV55  73.83%
22nd   Emma Buckland   1:11:57       3rd F   1st  FV40  72.57%
39th   Steve Thoday   1:17:13          7th  MV40  59.20%
45th   Kristoffer Semple   1:18:35          8th  MV45  60.58%
65th   Paula Kessler   1:22:35          2nd  FV45  66.32%
71st   Hazel Turton†   1:24:56          3rd  FV45  65.25%
100th   Neil Tween   1:30:42          22nd  MS  48.51%
101st   Katie Tween   1:30:42          8th  FS  54.78%
104th   Diana Braverman   1:32:04          2nd  FV60  73.62%
110th   Jen Richardson   1:33:36          6th  FV35  54.08%
128th   Simon Glover   1:38:23          9th  MV55  52.77%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th October 2014 - 5 km, 362 finishers; 211 male, 121 female.
Winner: 15:25 M, 20:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Kieran Wood   15:25       1st M       -
3rd   Harry Topham   16:49       3rd M       -
39th   David Barber   20:38       34th M       (68.87%)
42nd   Bernard Shannon   20:42     PB  37th M       (69.16%)
46th   Anna Oswald   21:02       3rd F       -
62nd   Fliss Tournant   21:42       4th F       -
67th   Martyn Brearley   21:47       58th M       -
70th   Shannon Burke   21:51       60th M       -
76th   Tom Lewis   22:01       66th M       (61.83%)
124th   Steve Giles   23:34       107th M       -
141st   Silvia Chiappa   24:11       16th F       (63.40%)
147th   Margaret Phillips   24:33       17th F       (78.73%)
149th   Suzy Tautz   24:38       19th F       -
156th   Steven Broad   24:50       125th M       (59.86%)
167th   Karl Jones   25:22       134th M       -
173rd   Alex Geoghegan   25:31       24th F       (60.09%)
178th   Joshua Henry   25:50       139th M       -
193rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   26:08       147th M       (49.68%)
207th   Mike Difranco   26:54       156th M       -
220th   Mary Holmes   27:20       45th F       (95.08%)
233rd   Jools Hudson   27:50       49th F       -
256th   Angela Wright   28:46       61st F       -
322nd   Joseph Philip   33:02       202nd M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Huntingdon, Saturday 25th October 2014 - 5 km, 170 finishers; 90 male, 72 female.
Winner: 18:56 M, 20:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

3rd   Dan Hurst   19:43       3rd M       -
12th   Chris Hurcomb   20:50       10th M       (67.23%)
33rd   Lynn Roberts   22:48       4th F       (72.41%)
167th   Jen Richardson   45:34       69th F       (33.09%)
168th   Caz Wright   45:34       70th F       (33.09%)

 Snowdonia Marathon
Llanberis, Wales, Saturday 25th October 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1719 finishers; 1308 male, 411 female.
Winner: 2:40:10 M, 3:08:52 F.

Web: http://www.snowdoniamarathon.co.uk/about-the-race/2014-route...

119th   Katie Samuelson   3:23:29   3:23:18    8th F   2nd  F35  67.91%
241st   Ben Chamberlain   3:37:24   3:35:18  PB  224th M   98th  MS  57.17%
377th   Darren Gillman   3:48:59   3:47:03    344th M   92nd  F40  -
Chip times in italic

 endurancelife CTS 14-15 Suffolk (Dunwich Heath)
Dunwich Heath (Suffolk), Saturday 25th October 2014 - 13.1 miles, 208 finishers; James Bellward male, Tracy McCartney female.
Winner: 1:22:46 M, 1:33:38 F.

Web: http://www.endurancelife.com/event-new.asp?series=85&locatio...

18th   Emma Buckland   1:39:24   1:39:24    3rd F       (70.25%)
Chip time in italic

Also includes a 10k, marathon and ultra event (33 miles)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th October 2014 - 5 km, 219 finishers; 115 male, 82 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 20:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Miguel Branco   18:19       1st M       (71.73%)
6th   Carla Brown   20:00       1st F       (74.00%)
11th   Neil Tween   20:59       6th M       (62.06%)
12th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   20:59       2nd F       -
13th   Alastair Hodges   21:03       7th M       (63.36%)
14th   Miles Benyan   21:23       8th M       -
20th   Ian Richardson   22:06       14th M       (66.25%)
22nd   Paul Jones   22:10       16th M       (66.55%)
35th   Liz O'Donovan   22:53       5th F       -
64th   Joshua Biddlecombe   25:09       42nd M       -
66th   Neville Hawkins   25:10       44th M       (59.07%)
91st   Anne Schumann   26:24       20th F       (62.53%)
178th   Dan Bayles   33:03       102nd M       (40.90%)

 Fenland 10
West Walton, Wisbech, PE14 7HA, Sunday 26th October 2014 - 10 miles (accurate), 277 finishers; 178 male, 99 female.
Winner: 56:14 M, 59:15 F.

Web: http://www.fenlandrunningclub.co.uk/?page_id=53

4th   John Uff†   57:28     PB  4th M   3rd  -
5th   Charlie Wartnaby   58:08       5th M   2nd  M40  80.55%
7th   Michael Moore   58:42       7th M   3rd  M40  -
16th   Mark Crook   1:01:39     PB  15th M   9th  71.64%
20th   Carla Brown   1:02:33     PB  2nd F   1st  79.43%
36th   Ian Richardson   1:05:33     PB  33rd M   7th  M45  74.48%
49th   Neil Tween   1:07:42     PB  45th M   24th  64.99%
107th   Gerald Meah   1:13:51       87th M   6th  M55  70.94%
143rd   Paula Kessler   1:17:59     PB  31st F   7th  F45  70.24%
214th   Katie Tween   1:27:39     PB  56th F   16th  56.68%
227th   Jen Richardson   1:29:38     PB  64th F   11th  F35  56.47%
239th   Simon Glover   1:32:51     PB  169th M   15th  M55  55.92%
263rd   Karen Richardson   1:44:29     PB  89th F   22nd  F45  53.69%
266th   Pauline Blake   1:46:23     PB  92nd F   3rd  F55  60.14%
269th   Dan Bayles   1:48:13     PB  175th M   57th  41.43%

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.