C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - July 2014  

 EMGP Milton Keynes 10k
Walton Hall, Milton Keynes, Tuesday 1st July 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 475 finishers; 338 male, 137 female.
Winner: 32:21 M, 37:19 F.

Web: http://mcs.open.ac.uk/mkac/emgpmiltonkeynes10k.htm

123rd   Ian Richardson   41:28     PB  112th M   17th  M45  71.84%

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Thorney
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Wednesday 2nd July 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 233 finishers.
Winner: 15:23 M, 18:25 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

5th   Michael Moore   16:27              -
109th   Andy Irvine   21:34              66.38%
183rd   Carmel McEniery   25:20              61.40%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5k League, Race 3 - Saffron Striders
Newport, Saffron Walden, Thursday 3rd July 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 259 finishers; 157 male, 102 female.
Winner: 16:00 M, 19:43 F.

1st   Sullivan Smith   16:00              83.90%
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:54              76.82%
5th   Paul Makowski   17:50              76.87%
7th   Charlie Wartnaby   17:57              78.59%
15th   Matt Slater   18:36              70.01%
17th   Rory Coulter   18:38              -
22nd   Max Schwiening   19:27              -
26th   Claire Somerton   19:43       1st F       75.06%
33rd   Bart Hommels   20:11              68.40%
34th   Graeme Kennedy   20:12              66.03%
44th   Andy Howard   20:44              -
48th   Neil Tween   21:01              61.96%
63rd   Scott White   21:36              -
66th   Emma Buckland   21:43       9th F       71.09%
69th   Ian Richardson   21:53              66.90%
72nd   Stewart Bond   21:59              60.03%
73rd   Chris Poole   22:01              62.71%
76th   Suzy Tautz   22:06       13th F       -
78th   Jo Eggeman   22:10       14th F       66.84%
79th   Alex Eggeman   22:12              -
80th   Derek Hatley   22:13              -
86th   Lynn Roberts   22:34       16th F       72.30%
87th   Richard Lyle   22:37              64.25%
95th   Craig Cooke   22:54              59.03%
96th   Victoria Coe   22:57       19th F       64.49%
97th   Elliot Mepham   22:58              56.53%
98th   Christof Schwiening   23:00              62.71%
104th   Ben Chamberlain   23:05              56.92%
105th   George Schwiening   23:06       21st F       64.32%
109th   Martyn Brearley   23:15              -
110th   Neville Hawkins   23:18              63.80%
113th   Julian Hardyman   23:23              63.09%
118th   Alex Downie   23:35              70.62%
121st   Isabelle Lemasson   23:38       25th F       -
130th   Andy Irvine   23:54              59.90%
135th   Stuart Clarke   23:59              56.76%
143rd   Dave Mail   24:23              65.49%
145th   Alex Geoghegan   24:26       32nd F       62.75%
147th   Glyn Smith   24:30              69.80%
151st   Tim Long   24:47              61.39%
163rd   Paula Kessler   25:25       39th F       64.19%
168th   Margaret Phillips   25:50       42nd F       74.82%
175th   Rachael Leah   26:13       45th F       56.71%
181st   Katie Tween   26:48       48th F       55.22%
182nd   Steve Anderson   26:49              -
189th   Carmel McEniery   26:57       51st F       57.72%
191st   Anne Schumann   27:04       52nd F       60.99%
194th   Diane Bunch   27:15       55th F       68.97%
195th   Jen Richardson   27:16       56th F       55.30%
206th   Amanda Lasseter   28:01       61st F       58.92%
215th   Simon Glover   28:27              54.33%
219th   Syndiah Culit   29:19       70th F       -
241st   Clare Hall   31:48       84th F       -
252nd   Pauline Blake   34:53       95th F       54.63%

 Great Bentley Friday 5
Great Bentley, Colchester, Friday 4th July 2014 - 5 miles (accurate), 358 finishers; 237 male, 121 female.
Winner: 26:17 M, 29:05 F.

Web: http://gbrc.org.uk/our-races/great-bentley-friday-5/

98th   Ian Richardson   34:23     PB  87th M   19th  M45  69.42%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th July 2014 - 5 km, 260 finishers; 144 male, 102 female.
Winner: 16:44 M, 20:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Paul Makowski   16:58       2nd M       (80.80%)
3rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:59       3rd M       (76.45%)
6th   Rory Coulter   17:57       6th M       -
16th   Giulio Cinque   19:36       15th M       (78.24%)
19th   Neil Tween   20:05       18th M       (64.84%)
29th   Lynn Roberts   20:53       1st F       (78.13%)
36th   Martyn Brearley   21:21       33rd M       -
64th   Margaret Phillips   22:41       6th F       (85.21%)
74th   Alex Geoghegan   22:54       8th F       (66.95%)
92nd   Paul Jones   23:44       77th M       (61.69%)
94th   Steve Anderson   23:49       79th M       -
101st   Mike Difranco   24:07       84th M       -
106th   Katie Tween   24:20       14th F       (60.82%)
107th   Una Mannu   24:25       15th F       (70.17%)
122nd   Chris Hurcomb   24:50       96th M       (56.40%)
123rd   Joanne Pyle   24:51       22nd F       -
165th   Jools Hudson   27:15       35th F       -
166th   Mary Holmes   27:16       36th F       (95.31%)
189th   Anette Laver   28:45       53rd F       (55.56%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 5th July 2014 - 5 km, 149 finishers; 83 male, 59 female.
Winner: 16:04 M, 19:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Carla Brown   19:45       1st F       (74.94%)
4th   Andrew Whittle   19:48       3rd M       (67.36%)
5th   Alastair Hodges   19:53       4th M       (67.08%)
11th   Lee Pretlove   21:11       9th M       (61.47%)
16th   Emma Buckland   21:52       3rd F       (70.60%)
17th   Neville Hawkins   21:53       12th M       (67.93%)
25th   Bernard Shannon   22:47       18th M       (62.84%)
27th   Ben Chamberlain   22:55       19th M       (57.33%)
29th   Avril Monmont   23:12       7th F       -
39th   Liz O'Donovan   23:59       11th F       -
43rd   Ian Richardson   24:12       27th M       (60.50%)
55th   Elliot Mepham   25:30       36th M       (50.92%)
63rd   Diane Bunch   26:18       15th F       (71.46%)
125th   Dan Bayles   33:50       74th M       (39.68%)

 March Spud Run 5M
March, Sunday 6th July 2014 - 5 miles, 165 finishers.
Winner: 26:57 M, 32:11 F.

Web: http://marchathleticclub.co.uk/

2nd   Michael Moore   27:17              -
46th   Gerald Meah   36:07              (70.06%)
49th   Alex Downie   36:31              (75.09%)
87th   Michael Ward   41:18              (65.19%)

 Newmarket 10k
Stetchworth Village, Newmarket, Sunday 6th July 2014 - 10 km.

Web: http://newmarketjoggers.co.uk/newmarket-10k-2014/

47th   Neville Hawkins   44:07   44:04           (68.75%)
55th   Julian Hardyman   45:09   45:05           (66.64%)
63rd   Paul Jones   46:00   45:51           (64.98%)
134th   Simon Glover   56:35   56:26           (56.07%)
155th   Diana Braverman   1:00:31   1:00:24           (67.51%)
165th   Mary Jennings   1:03:05   1:02:49           (63.98%)
167th   Dan Bayles   1:04:17   1:04:17           (42.31%)
Chip times in italic

 Girton 5K
Girton Recreation Ground, Thursday 10th July 2014 - 5 km, 186 finishers; 113 male, 73 female.
Winner: 15:55 M, 18:49 F.

Web: http://www.girton5k.org.uk/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:18       2nd M       (79.65%)
4th   Paul Makowski†   17:20       4th M       (79.09%)
6th   Rory Coulter   18:05       6th M       -
10th   Max Schwiening   18:36       10th M       -
11th   Carla Brown   18:49       1st F       (78.65%)
16th   Mark Crook   19:12       15th M       (68.73%)
21st   Jon Anderson   19:42       20th M       (74.32%)
23rd   Christof Schwiening   19:53       21st M       (72.54%)
25th   Ian Richardson   20:13     PB  23rd M       (72.42%)
33rd   Neville Hawkins   20:54       30th M       (71.13%)
42nd   Victoria Coe   21:52       4th F       (67.68%)
45th   Oliver New   21:56              -
47th   Paul Jones   21:57              (66.70%)
48th   Martyn Brearley   21:57              -
50th   Esme Stewart   21:58       5th F   1st  FU18  -
53rd   Sorcha Barnes   22:05       6th F   2nd  FU18  -
55th   Craig Cooke   22:10              (60.98%)
56th   Andy Irvine   22:15              (64.34%)
74th   Tim Long   23:37              (64.43%)
87th   Steve Giles   24:27              -
100th   Rachael Leah   25:26       17th F       (58.46%)
122nd   Carmel McEniery   26:34       30th F       (58.55%)
132nd   Gianluca Savini   28:06              (49.13%)
138th   Andrew Unsworth   28:41              (52.23%)
157th   Alex Geoghegan   31:52       53rd F       (48.11%)
166th   Dan Bayles   32:28              (41.35%)
176th   Pauline Blake   33:25       66th F       (57.03%)

 Cambridge Summer Fetch Mile
Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, Saturday 12th July 2014 - 1 mile (accurate).

1st   Paul Makowski   4:53              -
3rd   Claire Somerton   5:10              -
5th   Ian Richardson   5:47     PB         -
7th   Tom Brown   5:55              -
8th   Neil Tween   5:57              -
9th   Daniel Kitchie   5:59              -
10th   Bernard Shannon   6:00     PB         -
11th   Neville Hawkins   6:02              -
12th   Paul Jones   6:06              -
13th   Martyn Brearley   6:07              -
14th   Richard Lyle   6:08              -
15th   Emma Buckland   6:12              -
16th   Lynn Roberts   6:14              -
17th   Ben Chamberlain   6:15              -
18th   Avril Monmont   6:16              -
19th   Diane Potter   6:22              -
20th   Dave Mail   6:34              -
22nd   Paula Kessler   6:58              -
23rd   Alex Geoghegan   7:00              -
25th   Katie Tween   7:04     PB         -
27th   Jen Richardson   7:11              -
30th   Diane Bunch   7:29              -
31st   Andrew Unsworth   7:40              -
32nd   Pauline Blake   8:35              -
33rd   Dan Bayles   9:06              -
  800m - .8 km (accurate).
1st   Claire Somerton   2:31              -
2nd   Bernard Shannon   2:47              -
3rd   Tom Brown   2:52              -
4th   Daniel Kitchie   2:55              -
5th   Emma Buckland   2:56              -
6th   Ben Chamberlain   2:57              -
7th   Richard Lyle   3:02              -
8th   Paul Jones   3:04              -
9th   Dave Mail   3:11              -
12th   Dan Bayles   4:35              -
  400m - .4 km (accurate).
2nd   Claire Somerton   1:07              -
3rd   Tom Brown   1:08              -
4th   Neil Tween   1:11              -
4th   Daniel Kitchie   1:11              -
7th   Emma Buckland   1:14              -
9th   Paul Jones   1:16              -
10th   Richard Lyle   1:18              -
11th   Martyn Brearley   1:20              -
12th   Ben Chamberlain   1:22              -
12th   Dave Mail   1:22              -
14th   Alex Geoghegan   1:26              -
16th   Dan Bayles   1:45              -
  200m - .2 km (accurate).
2nd   Neil Tween   0:30              -
3rd   Bernard Shannon   0:31              -
4th   Daniel Kitchie   0:31              -
5th   Claire Somerton   0:32              -
6th   Tom Brown   0:33              -
7th   Paul Jones   0:34              -
8th   Dave Mail   0:36              -
9th   Ben Chamberlain   0:38              -
  100m - 0.1 km (accurate).
2nd   Neville Hawkins   0:14              -
3rd   Daniel Kitchie   0:15              -
4th   Tom Brown   0:15              -
5th   Neil Tween   0:15              -
6th   Paul Jones   0:15              -
7th   Claire Somerton   0:16              -
9th   Richard Lyle   0:16              -
10th   Emma Buckland   0:16              -
11th   Dave Mail   0:17              -
12th   Ben Chamberlain   0:17              -
13th   Dan Bayles   0:18              -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th July 2014 - 5 km, 420 finishers; 213 male, 168 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 20:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Iain Wood   17:01       1st M       (76.70%)
2nd   Ashley Brown   17:13       2nd M       -
3rd   Harry Topham   17:38       3rd M       -
19th   Neil Tween   19:46       15th M       (65.88%)
31st   Neville Hawkins   20:31       25th M       (72.45%)
45th   Victoria Coe   20:59       3rd F       (70.53%)
47th   Suzy Tautz   21:01       4th F       -
48th   Bernard Shannon   21:10     PB  36th M       (67.64%)
51st   Martyn Brearley   21:12       39th M       -
53rd   Lynn Roberts   21:17       5th F       (76.66%)
54th   Paul Jones   21:18       41st M       (68.74%)
62nd   Ben Chamberlain   21:33       47th M       (60.97%)
66th   Gerald Meah   21:42       50th M       (71.24%)
80th   Stuart Matthews   22:10       59th M       (65.06%)
88th   Chris Hurcomb   22:33       66th M       (62.11%)
89th   Isabelle Lemasson   22:35       10th F       -
100th   Stuart Clarke   22:48       74th M       (59.70%)
109th   Paula Kessler   23:08       14th F       (70.53%)
120th   Uday Patel   23:22       87th M       -
129th   Avril Monmont   23:35       18th F       -
130th   Alex Geoghegan   23:36       19th F       (64.97%)
160th   Katie Tween   24:24       25th F       (60.66%)
197th   Una Mannu   25:20       35th F       (67.63%)
208th   Minnie Eve   25:43       39th F       -
214th   Sorcha Barnes   25:52       41st F       -
216th   Jen Richardson   25:54       42nd F       (58.21%)
230th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:16       47th F       (65.23%)
239th   Priya Maiti   26:39       51st F       -
240th   Joanne Pyle   26:40       52nd F       -
244th   Michael Ward   26:53       165th M       (60.90%)
253rd   Jools Hudson   27:11       57th F       -
264th   Mary Holmes   27:39       63rd F       (93.99%)
268th   Gianluca Savini   27:52       176th M       (49.54%)
273rd   Joshua Henry   28:03       177th M       -
277th   Amy Cope   28:11       70th F       -
280th   Angela Wright   28:25       72nd F       -
322nd   Tim Sallows   29:43       194th M       (45.17%)
367th   Pauline Blake   32:01       133rd F       (59.52%)
388th   Dan Bayles   33:46       206th M       (39.75%)
398th   Joseph Philip   35:03       209th M       -
406th   Marysol Bell   36:44       159th F       -
408th   Rachel Roberts   36:52       160th F       (42.54%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th July 2014 - 5 km, 170 finishers; 97 male, 57 female.
Winner: 16:17 M, 21:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Paul Makowski   17:55       2nd M       (76.51%)
5th   Bart Hommels   19:45       5th M       (69.90%)
9th   Lee Pretlove   20:14       9th M       (64.36%)
18th   Ian Richardson   21:03       18th M       (69.55%)
21st   Simon Brightwell   21:18       20th M       (68.74%)
72nd   Diane Bunch   25:31       9th F       (73.65%)
100th   Alan Baldock   28:26       78th M       -

 Felsted 10km
Felsted Primary School, Felsted, Sunday 13th July 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 317 finishers.
Winner: 34:17 M, 34:30 F.

Web: http://www.GrangeFarmDunmowRunners.co.uk

263rd   Simon Glover   1:00:44              52.10%

 Northbrook 10k
Allesley, Coventry, Sunday 13th July 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 517 finishers; 333 male, 184 female.
Winner: 32:59 M, 36:13 F.

Web: http://www.northbrookac.org.uk/10k/index.htm

430th   Ian Richardson   58:38              50.81%
495th   Karen Richardson   1:05:48              52.05%

 The Bushy 10K
Bushfield, Peterborough, Sunday 13th July 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 284 finishers; 181 male, 103 female.
Winner: 32:34 M, 39:07 F.

Web: http://www.bushfieldjoggers.co.uk/

1st   Thomas Stevens   32:34   32:34    1st M   1st  MSen of 63  82.52%
11th   Giacomo Capetti†   38:07   38:07    11th M   6th  MV40 of 73  77.51%
25th   Giulio Cinque   40:14   40:14    24th M   3rd  MV50 of 24  77.95%
84th   Andy Irvine   46:03   45:56    75th M   31st  MV40 of 73  63.28%
147th   Carmel McEniery   50:46   50:35    28th F   11th  FV40 of 42  63.02%
Chip times in italic

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Stamford
Stamford, Lincs, Wednesday 16th July 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 184 finishers.
Winner: 16:09 M.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

2nd   Michael Moore   16:33              -
48th   Stewart Bond   19:36              67.33%
105th   Andy Irvine   22:05              65.31%
141st   Carmel McEniery   25:10              61.81%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th July 2014 - 5 km, 326 finishers; 190 male, 111 female.
Winner: 16:19 M, 19:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jack Bowden   16:19       1st M       -
83rd   Stuart Clarke   23:00       69th M       (59.18%)
85th   Richard Lyle   23:06       71st M       (62.90%)
96th   Paula Kessler   23:29       9th F       (69.48%)
100th   Simon Redfern   23:39       79th M       (62.86%)
102nd   Chris Hurcomb   23:41       81st M       (59.14%)
103rd   Martyn Brearley   23:42       82nd M       -
122nd   Alex Geoghegan   24:32       14th F       (62.49%)
131st   Joshua Henry   24:53       104th M       -
154th   Mike Difranco   25:51       123rd M       -
161st   Joanne Pyle   26:00       20th F       -
192nd   Mary Holmes   27:47       33rd F       (93.54%)
205th   Anette Laver   28:18       38th F       (56.44%)
276th   Pauline Blake   32:09       85th F       (59.28%)
281st   Dan Bayles   32:21       174th M       (41.49%)
293rd   Paul Beastall   34:17       178th M       (40.27%)
302nd   Marysol Bell   35:07       99th F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th July 2014 - 5 km, 134 finishers; 69 male, 56 female.
Winner: 18:55 M, 21:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Mark Crook   20:00       4th M       (65.98%)
10th   Emma Buckland   21:34       1st F       (71.58%)
16th   Ian Richardson   22:26       15th M       (65.26%)
24th   Avril Monmont   23:13       3rd F       -
35th   Ben Chamberlain   24:24       30th M       (53.85%)
57th   Lee Pretlove   26:40       45th M       (48.83%)
61st   Jen Richardson   27:25       9th F       (54.99%)
65th   Anne Schumann   27:56       11th F       (59.10%)
74th   Julie Stringer   28:30       15th F       -

 Harlow 10
Harlow, Sunday 20th July 2014 - 10 miles (accurate), 199 finishers; 144 male, 55 female.
Winner: 54:42 M, 1:03:30 F.

Web: http://www.thehrc.org.uk/harlow10.htm

7th   Paul Makowski   1:00:44   1:00:43    7th M   1st  MV40  74.75%
41st   Emma Buckland   1:11:34   1:11:28    5th F   3rd  FV35  72.51%
50th   Ben Chamberlain   1:12:38   1:12:31    44th M   23rd  MS  60.79%
54th   Neville Hawkins   1:14:36   1:14:30    48th M   6th  MV50  66.67%
64th   Victoria Coe   1:17:04   1:16:57    12th F   4th  FS  64.57%
Chip times in italic

 St Ives 10k
St Ives, Sunday 20th July 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 520 finishers; 322 male, 198 female.
Winner: 33:34 M, 36:56 F.

Web: http://www.huntsac.org.uk/stives10k.asp

4th   Michael Moore   34:34   34:32    4th M   1st  M40  -
6th   Charlie Wartnaby   35:52   35:51    6th M   2nd  M40  79.77%
21st   Claire Somerton   38:24   38:21  PB  3rd F   3rd  FS  79.10%
23rd   Giacomo Capetti†   38:26   38:22    20th M   1st  M45  77.00%
25th   Carla Brown   38:41   38:38  PB  4th F   4th  FS  78.52%
41st   Katie Samuelson   40:10   40:06  PB  8th F   2nd  F35  76.73%
42nd   Jon Anderson   40:15   40:11    34th M   4th  M45  74.14%
55th   Giulio Cinque   41:50   41:46    46th M   3rd  M55  75.09%
59th   Graeme Kennedy   42:17   42:14    50th M   22nd  MS  64.10%
61st   Nicola McBride   42:32   42:28    10th F   1st  F45  78.74%
70th   Izzie Pettit   43:24   43:19  PB  13th F   8th  FS  70.03%
87th   Steve Cresswell   43:58   43:49    72nd M   30th  MS  62.81%
95th   Ian Richardson   44:19   44:15    79th M   12th  M45  67.32%
101st   Isabelle Lemasson   44:39   44:33    17th F   10th  FS  -
111th   Gerald Meah   45:16   45:09    111th M   91st  M55  70.08%
147th   Dave Mail   46:58   46:43    147th M   7th  M60  70.21%
168th   Martyn Brearley   57:51   47:45    168th M   25th  M40  -
171st   Alex Geoghegan   47:57   47:40    32nd F   6th  F40  65.92%
172nd   Darren Gillman   47:58   47:41    140th M   26th  M40  -
175th   Kanwalijit Sanghera   48:10   48:03    143rd M   17th  M50  -
246th   Diane Bunch   51:36   51:17    52nd F   2nd  F55  75.11%
272nd   Jayne Arthur   52:33   52:06    60th F   2nd  F50  -
291st   Liz O'Donovan   53:21   52:40    68th F   27th  FS  -
305th   Rojimon Cherian   54:03   53:42    236th M   49th  M40  -
328th   Michael Ward   54:54   54:25    247th M   13th  M60  61.98%
345th   Iona Graham Hagg   55:58   55:31    88th F   5th  F50  63.25%
473rd   Clare Hall   1:07:12   1:06:45    166th F   24th  F45  -
477th   Dan Bayles   1:07:49   1:07:17    309th M   121st  MS  40.43%
511th   Joseph Philip   1:15:13   1:15:02    320th M   19th  M55  -
Chip times in italic

 Surrey Slog
Holmbury Hill, Surrey, Sunday 20th July 2014 - 13.1 miles, 150 finishers.
Winner: 1:27:53 M, 1:36:55 F.

Web: http://www.mabac.org.uk/

81st   Andy Irvine   2:01:52              (52.10%)
105th   Carmel McEniery   2:12:33              (52.68%)

 Ultra Tour of the Lake District
Coniston, Lake District, Friday 25th to Sunday 27th July 2014 - 105 miles (accurate), 192 finishers.
Winner: 21:14:52 M, 25:28:33 F.

Web: http://www.lakeland100.com

127th   Darren Gillman   37:53:31              -
  Lakeland 50 - 50 miles (accurate), 549 finishers. Winner: 7:48:01 M, 8:43:14 F.
49th   Katie Samuelson   10:57:42     PB  10th F       45.89%

 Adidas Thunder Run 2014
Catton Park, Catton, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire, DE12 8LN, Saturday 26th to Sunday 27th July 2014 - 10 km.

Web: http://www.tr24.co.uk

  Lap 1 - 10 km.
   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   39:09              (68.24%)
   Ben Jones   42:29              (62.89%)
   Paul Makowski   46:26              (59.69%)
   Neil Tween   48:39              (54.92%)
   Victoria Coe   49:01              (61.88%)
   Neville Hawkins   49:34              (61.13%)
   Izzie Pettit   49:51              (60.85%)
   Ben Chamberlain   50:06              (53.51%)
   Lynn Roberts   52:49              (63.31%)
   Martyn Brearley   53:15              -
   Kristoffer Semple   54:25              (53.41%)
   Chris Hurcomb   54:37              (51.95%)
   Paula Kessler   55:30              (60.25%)
   Richard Lyle   56:00              (52.76%)
   Alex Geoghegan   58:44              (53.50%)
   Julia Decesare   58:56              (52.69%)
   Andrew O'Dowd   59:31              -
   Diane Bunch   1:02:24              (61.73%)
   Jen Richardson   1:03:19              (48.81%)
   Gianluca Savini   1:09:56              (40.25%)
   Becky Wilburn   1:11:26              (44.29%)
   Dan Bayles   1:23:02              (32.76%)
  Lap 2 - 10 km.
   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   37:54              (70.49%)
   Paul Makowski   41:35              (66.65%)
   Ben Jones   44:53              (59.52%)
   Neil Tween   49:25              (54.06%)
   Lynn Roberts   49:49              (67.13%)
   Neville Hawkins   49:59              (60.62%)
   Izzie Pettit   50:09              (60.49%)
   Kristoffer Semple   52:01              (55.88%)
   Ben Chamberlain   52:41              (50.88%)
   Chris Hurcomb   54:48              (51.77%)
   Victoria Coe   54:56              (55.22%)
   Richard Lyle   56:10              (52.60%)
   Martyn Brearley   57:21              -
   Paula Kessler   58:47              (56.89%)
   Jen Richardson   59:27              (51.98%)
   Andrew O'Dowd   1:02:10              -
   Alex Geoghegan   1:02:26              (50.33%)
   Diane Bunch   1:04:36              (59.63%)
   Becky Wilburn   1:09:49              (45.32%)
   Gianluca Savini   1:13:10              (38.47%)
   Dan Bayles   1:16:41              (35.47%)
  Lap 3 - 10 km.
   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   38:37              (69.18%)
   Neil Tween   48:10              (55.47%)
   Izzie Pettit   48:16              (62.85%)
   Victoria Coe   50:03              (60.61%)
   Lynn Roberts   50:35              (66.11%)
   Ben Chamberlain   51:00              (52.56%)
   Kristoffer Semple   52:30              (55.36%)
   Chris Hurcomb   54:24              (52.15%)
   Paul Makowski   54:26              (50.91%)
   Martyn Brearley   57:56              -
   Paula Kessler   58:52              (56.81%)
   Richard Lyle   59:30              (49.65%)
   Diane Bunch   1:01:31              (62.61%)
   Alex Geoghegan   1:03:32              (49.46%)
   Andrew O'Dowd   1:03:58              -
   Ben Jones   1:11:05              (37.58%)
   Becky Wilburn   1:12:09              (43.85%)
   Gianluca Savini   1:14:48              (37.63%)
   Jen Richardson   1:20:23              (38.44%)
   Dan Bayles   1:26:02              (31.62%)
  Lap 4 - 10 km.
   Paul Makowski   39:37              (69.96%)
   Neil Tween   47:01              (56.82%)
   Kristoffer Semple   52:12              (55.68%)
   Alex Geoghegan   58:34              (53.65%)
   Dan Bayles   1:14:18              (36.61%)

C&C Blue Jets came 51st of 228 completing 26 laps: Kris (Capt), Becky, Neil, Ben, Izzie, Gianluca, Chris and Vic

C&C White Lightening came 113th of 228 completing 24 laps: Rich (Capt), Dan, Alex, Martyn, Diane, Lynn, Andrew, Julia

Ben, Neville, Rebecca and Paul ran for Blunder Runners (Royston Mixed team) in 52nd completing 26 laps only 36 seconds behind the Blue Jets

Jen, Paula and JEP ran for Cambridge parkrun in 54th place, completing 26 laps

 Conkers parkrun
Nr Catton Park, Saturday 26th July 2014 - 5 km, 524 finishers; 291 male, 203 female.
Winner: 16:08 M, 19:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/conkers/

2nd   Paul Makowski   17:12       2nd M       (79.70%)
5th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:45       4th M       (73.15%)
54th   Ben Chamberlain   21:18       48th M       (61.68%)
128th   Neil Tween   24:12       105th M       (53.81%)
151st   Richard Lyle   25:10       123rd M       (57.74%)
167th   Chris Hurcomb   25:44       134th M       (54.43%)
255th   Diane Bunch   28:17       44th F       (66.45%)
260th   Martyn Brearley   28:23       199th M       -
286th   Julia Decesare   29:03       52nd F       (52.16%)
289th   Jen Richardson   29:11       53rd F       (51.66%)
323rd   Dan Bayles   31:00       232nd M       (43.30%)
344th   Alex Geoghegan   31:47       83rd F       (48.24%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th July 2014 - 5 km, 355 finishers; 188 male, 139 female.
Winner: 16:11 M, 18:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

13th   Giulio Cinque   19:01       12th M       (80.64%)
16th   Belinda Dow   19:15       3rd F       -
21st   Tim Phipps   19:26       18th M       (74.77%)
23rd   David Dow   19:32       19th M       -
49th   Melissa Dix   21:03       5th F       -
51st   Holly Phipps   21:06       6th F       (71.65%)
84th   Shannon Burke   22:07       69th M       -
93rd   Giovanni Cinque   22:31       75th M       -
106th   Sorcha Barnes   23:15       13th F       -
126th   Steve Anderson   24:04       95th M       -
129th   Paul Jones   24:10       98th M       (60.58%)
136th   Katie Tween   24:17       21st F       (60.95%)
190th   Mike Difranco   26:18       143rd M       -
194th   Karin Illum Jordansen   26:24       32nd F       (60.50%)
221st   Anette Laver   28:02       46th F       (56.98%)
258th   Mary Jennings   29:20       72nd F       (66.84%)
280th   Minnie Govett   30:06       87th F       -
311th   Pauline Blake   32:43       107th F       (58.25%)
323rd   Joseph Philip   33:57       182nd M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th July 2014 - 5 km, 191 finishers; 101 male, 77 female.
Winner: 18:06 M, 19:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

24th   Gerald Meah   23:03       16th M       (67.06%)
30th   Liz O'Donovan   23:22       5th F       -
33rd   Avril Monmont   23:29       6th F       -
35th   Ian Richardson   24:04       25th M       (60.83%)
39th   Alastair Hodges   24:09       28th M       (55.23%)
46th   Silvia Chiappa   24:38       9th F       (62.24%)
59th   Sam Lewsey   25:18       13th F       (58.56%)
86th   Anne Schumann   27:22       20th F       (60.32%)
98th   Alan Baldock   27:58       63rd M       -

 Down Tow Up Flow half marathon
Thames Windsor-Marlow, Sunday 27th July 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.purplepatchrunning.com/races/down-tow-up-flow-hal...

164th   Julian Hardyman   1:45:59   1:45:45    139th M   23rd  V50 of 68  61.61%
Chip time in italic

 Littleport 10k
Littleport, Ely, Sunday 27th July 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 161 finishers; 108 male, 53 female.
Winner: 34:05 M, 40:56 F.

Web: http://www.littleport10k.co.uk/

39th   Ian Richardson   44:08       36th M       67.50%
153rd   Karen Richardson   1:06:29              51.52%

 Doug Anderson Memorial 5k
Bedford, Wednesday 30th July 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 310 finishers.
Winner: 15:45 M, 17:56 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/bedford_park_5k.htm

193rd   Tom Johnson   25:36              -

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Werrington
Werrington, Peterborough, Wednesday 30th July 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 204 finishers.
Winner: 16:01 M, 17:33 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

2nd   Michael Moore   16:27       2nd M       -
50th   Ian Richardson   19:46     PB  46th M       74.07%

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.