C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - April 2014  

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 5th April 2014 - 5 km, 204 finishers; 112 male, 81 female.
Winner: 16:05 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

1st   Thomas Stevens   16:05       1st M       (82.05%)
12th   Richard Staley   20:40       11th M       (66.33%)

 C&C team event ERRA 12 & 6 Stage Road Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Saturday 5th April 2014

Web: http://www.englishroadrunningassociation.co.uk/

[Photographs]

  Men (Long Leg) - 363 finishers. Winner: 24:20 M.
197th   Oliver Park   27:38              -
307th   Graeme Kennedy   29:37              -
310th   Iain Wood   29:41              -
304th   Alex Eggeman   29:32              -
149th   James Chettle   26:58              -
304th   Richard Park   29:32              -
  Men (Short Leg) - 359 finishers. Winner: 12:39 M.
36th   Kieran Wood   13:21              -
288th   David Barber   15:39              -
302nd   Neil Carrington   15:55              -
267th   Dan Cade   15:26              -
217th   Matt Slater   14:57              -
285th   John Ferguson   15:36              -
  Women - 291 finishers. Winner: 13:51 F.
78th   Natalie Griffiths   15:55              -
125th   Katie Samuelson   16:38              -
261st   Clare Garvey   19:48              -
251st   Silvia Chiappa   19:07              -
242nd   Jo Eggeman   18:55              -
241st   Victoria Coe   18:52              -

Team Results
Men: 43rd place in 4:23:52
Women: 34th place in 1:49:15


[David Barber's report]

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 5th April 2014 - 5 km, 150 finishers; 83 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:21 M, 21:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

7th   Claire Somerton   20:45       1st F       (71.33%)
13th   Scott White   21:40       11th M       -
15th   Ben Chamberlain   22:00       13th M       (59.72%)
22nd   Gerald Meah   22:41       20th M       (68.15%)
27th   Chris Hurcomb   23:51       24th M       (58.72%)
44th   Avril Monmont   24:56       5th F       -
67th   Julie Stringer   26:36       11th F       -
78th   Richard Lyle   27:50       60th M       (51.82%)
92nd   Rose Eichenberger   29:45       20th F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 5th April 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 287 finishers; 134 male, 138 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 19:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

8th   Diana Chalmers   19:12       1st F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th April 2014 - 5 km, 362 finishers; 191 male, 139 female.
Winner: 16:11 M, 20:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jack Bowden   16:11       1st M       -
4th   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:05       4th M       (83.80%)
12th   Luke Crisp   18:18       12th M       -
24th   Stuart Matthews   20:12       24th M       (71.40%)
36th   Holly Phipps   20:45       2nd F       (72.86%)
62nd   Suzy Tautz   21:52       5th F       -
69th   Margaret Phillips   22:07       6th F       (87.39%)
82nd   Liz O'Donovan   22:47       9th F       -
113th   Steve Anderson   24:04       95th M       -
119th   Joshua Henry   24:13       98th M       -
122nd   Jemma Currington   24:17       16th F       -
136th   Paul Jones   24:34       112th M       (59.60%)
137th   Marlene Ohly   24:34       19th F       -
157th   Anne Schumann   25:28       26th F       (64.07%)
158th   Daniel Kerwin   25:29       125th M       -
168th   Michael Ward   25:52       132nd M       (63.30%)
182nd   Durward Whitehead   26:26       141st M       -
200th   Mary Holmes   27:00       42nd F       (94.44%)
203rd   Andrew Unsworth   27:12       149th M       (55.07%)
285th   Pauline Blake   30:29       87th F       (61.65%)
307th   Paul Beastall   32:18       181st M       (42.74%)
343rd   Dan Bayles   34:48       188th M       (38.57%)

 Brighton Marathon
Brighton, Sunday 6th April 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 8724 finishers; 5679 male, 3042 female.
Winner: 2:09:25 M, 2:35:33 F.

Web: http://www.brightonmarathon.co.uk/

671st   Ian Richardson   3:30:14   3:29:32  PB  604th M   113th  M45 of 1118  64.92%
4317th   Katie Tween   4:30:16   4:23:16  PB  1017th F   463rd  FS of 1440  51.44%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge Cambourne 10K
Cambourne, Sunday 6th April 2014 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.cambridgefestivalofrunning.com/

3rd   Oliver Park   35:14   35:14    3rd M   3rd  MS  75.83%
5th   Richard Park   36:20   36:20    5th M   5th  MS  73.53%
14th   Ashley Brown   38:39   38:39    14th M   12th  MS  -
15th   David Barber   38:45   38:44    15th M   3rd  M40  74.43%
17th   Durward Whitehead   39:09   39:08    17th M   13th  MS  -
23rd   Bart Hommels   39:27   39:25    23rd M   8th  M40  70.31%
28th   Tim Phipps   40:04   40:03    28th M   9th  M40  73.77%
31st   Natalie Griffiths   40:12   40:11    1st F   1st  FS  -
34th   Christof Schwiening   40:28   40:26    33rd M   10th  M40  72.48%
84th   Steve Thoday   43:49   43:46    77th M   24th  M40  63.32%
95th   Neville Hawkins   44:17   44:13    88th M   9th  M50  68.52%
97th   Scott White   44:20   44:15    90th M   28th  M40  -
100th   Helen Grant   44:26   44:21    8th F   1st  F45  -
103rd   Shaeed Chowdhury   44:40   44:32    95th M   30th  M40  -
122nd   Stuart Matthews   45:24   45:14    112th M   36th  M40  64.78%
152nd   Avril Monmont   46:28   46:21    12th F   3rd  F45  -
162nd   Martyn Brearley   46:45   46:37    148th M   49th  M40  -
164th   Paul Jones   46:52   46:30    150th M   50th  M40  64.07%
168th   Craig Cooke   46:59   46:42    154th M   87th  MS  58.56%
233rd   Dominic Pinkman   48:56   48:32    207th M   62nd  M40  58.93%
234th   Alex Geoghegan   48:56   48:42    27th F   11th  F35  64.13%
259th   Stuart Clarke   49:43   49:14    229th M   124th  MS  55.90%
291st   Rachael Leah   50:40   50:19  PB  40th F   16th  FS  60.56%
294th   Simon Redfern   50:47   50:17    253rd M   27th  M50  60.25%
301st   Robert Heylen   51:02   50:41    257th M   82nd  M40  -
317th   Tom Owen   51:38   51:21    271st M   141st  MS  52.03%
326th   Steve Anderson   51:52   51:28    278th M   14th  M60  -
334th   Paul Beastall   52:05   51:48    284th M   91st  M40  53.92%
347th   Iona Graham Hagg   52:44   52:23    54th F   14th  F45  67.04%
350th   Joanne Pyle   52:50   52:33    55th F   22nd  FS  -
376th   Diane Bunch   53:42   53:21    64th F   4th  F55  71.21%
384th   Julie Stringer   53:55   53:29    67th F   19th  F35  -
423rd   Jen Richardson   55:03   54:42    81st F   23rd  F35  56.49%
432nd   Anne Schumann   55:17   54:40    86th F   25th  F45  61.17%
436th   Gianluca Savini   55:19   54:26    349th M   112th  M40  51.31%
489th   Jools Hudson   57:02   56:19    115th F   32nd  F45  -
556th   Alan Baldock   59:00   58:13    399th M   20th  M60  -
741st   Pauline Blake   1:05:04   1:03:50    272nd F   14th  F55  60.34%
899th   Dan Bayles   1:15:20   1:14:05    513th M   258th  MS  36.72%
908th   Joseph Philip   1:17:41   1:16:50    516th M   60th  M50  -
915th   Marysol Bell   1:18:30   1:17:09    397th F   151st  FS  -
Chip times in italic

 Greater Manchester Marathon
Manchester, Sunday 6th April 2014 - 26.2 miles.
Winner: 2:16:59 M, 2:38:21 F.

Web: http://www.greatermanchestermarathon.com/

41st   Michael Salt   2:45:19   2:45:14  PB  38th M   2nd  V40  (77.64%)
385th   Sarah Wightman   3:09:45   3:09:20    21st F   5th  V35  (73.36%)
455th   Stewart Bond   3:12:34   3:12:09  PB  431st M   280th  SEN  (64.16%)
1621st   Chris Newell   3:42:48   3:40:48  PB  1459th M   865th  SEN  (55.70%)
3249th   Bernard Shannon   4:12:57   4:09:55  PB  2694th M   345th  V45  (53.05%)
Chip times in italic

Remeasured 380m short

 Marathon de Paris
Paris, Sunday 6th April 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.schneiderelectricparismarathon.com/

1847th   Katie Sherwood   3:15:09   3:11:12    50th F   37th  FS  72.21%
7966th   Paul Connelly      3:39:45  PB         66.47%
14360th   Steve Cresswell      3:57:23           52.94%
Chip times in italic

 Claisebrook Cove parkrun
Perth, Australia, Saturday 12th April 2014 - 5 km, 230 finishers; 115 male, 106 female.
Winner: 17:21 M, 20:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/claisebrookcove/

27th   Nicola McBride   20:41       1st F       (78.88%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 12th April 2014 - 5 km, 224 finishers; 112 male, 94 female.
Winner: 17:39 M, 20:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

11th   Chris Hurcomb   21:27       8th M       (65.29%)
17th   Ben Chamberlain   22:06       13th M       (59.45%)
49th   Liz O'Donovan   23:56       10th F       -
62nd   Joshua Henry   24:34       46th M       -
72nd   Csilla Kosztolanyi   25:16       16th F       -
143rd   Pauline Blake   30:39       48th F       (61.32%)

 Poole parkrun
Poole Park , Saturday 12th April 2014 - 5 km, 524 finishers; 283 male, 211 female.
Winner: 16:44 M, 18:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/poole/

14th   Mark Crook   18:09       14th M       (72.70%)
16th   Carla Brown   18:15     PB  1st F       (81.10%)

 Torrens parkrun
Adelaide, Australia, Saturday 12th April 2014 - 5 km, 172 finishers; 93 male, 72 female.
Winner: 16:52 M, 19:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/torrens/

91st   Becky Wilburn   26:47     PB  25th F       (57.24%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 12th April 2014 - 5 km, 132 finishers; 85 male, 44 female.
Winner: 16:00 M, 20:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

3rd   Curtis Wood   18:49       3rd M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th April 2014 - 5 km, 390 finishers; 201 male, 162 female.
Winner: 15:57 M, 21:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jack Bowden   15:57       1st M       -
10th   Ashley Brown   17:55       10th M       -
12th   David Barber   18:05       11th M       (78.59%)
16th   Tim Phipps   18:47       15th M       (77.36%)
49th   Martyn Brearley   21:02       45th M       -
58th   Suzy Tautz   21:19       2nd F       -
69th   Silvia Chiappa   21:50       4th F       (69.79%)
79th   Margaret Phillips   22:11       7th F       (87.13%)
80th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   22:12       68th M       (58.48%)
93rd   Simon Redfern   23:01       80th M       (64.58%)
104th   Stuart Clarke   23:23       88th M       (58.21%)
109th   Marlene Ohly   23:30       13th F       -
111th   Steve Anderson   23:34       93rd M       -
128th   Alex Geoghegan   24:00       19th F       (63.49%)
133rd   Paul Jones   24:02       107th M       (60.92%)
148th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:26       24th F       (70.12%)
153rd   Emma Hutchison   24:35       25th F       -
158th   Mike Difranco   24:39       123rd M       -
159th   Priya Maiti   24:41       29th F       -
167th   Joanne Pyle   24:53       32nd F       -
176th   Una Mannu   25:21       34th F       (67.59%)
184th   Jools Hudson   25:40       37th F       -
194th   Mary Holmes   26:15       44th F       (97.14%)
268th   Neil Tween   28:51       171st M       (45.14%)
284th   Anette Laver   29:28       90th F       (54.20%)
291st   Alison Jones   29:53       94th F       -
345th   Joseph Philip   33:38       192nd M       -
376th   Emma Pearson   36:44       152nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th April 2014 - 5 km, 189 finishers; 102 male, 78 female.
Winner: 19:10 M, 20:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

5th   Scott White   20:34       5th M       -
8th   Frankie Haines   20:58       2nd F       -
18th   Ian Richardson   21:48       16th M       (67.16%)
22nd   Gerald Meah   22:28       20th M       (68.80%)
49th   Katie Samuelson   25:12       5th F       (59.57%)
50th   Darren Gillman   25:14       45th M       -
57th   Bart Hommels   25:35       49th M       (53.58%)
59th   Neil Costello   25:58       50th M       (64.69%)
69th   Anne Schumann   26:43       14th F       (61.07%)

 Vienna City Marathon
Vienna, Austria, Sunday 13th April 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate).
Winner: 2:05:41 M, 2:28:59 F.

Web: http://www.vienna-marathon.com/

3350th   Steven Broad   4:07:51   3:56:05           58.12%
Chip time in italic

Great tour of Vienna - cool and a bit of drizzle along the way.

 Major race Virgin Money London Marathon
London, Sunday 13th April 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.virginlondonmarathon.com/

[Photographs]

35th   Thomas Stevens†      2:28:54  PB     33rd  MS  82.80%
190th   Charlie Wartnaby      2:39:43       27th  MV40  81.65%
642nd   Matt Slater      2:51:24  PB     415th  MS  71.73%
783rd   Graeme Kennedy      2:53:56       487th  MS  71.26%
834th   Dan Hurst      2:54:31       507th  MS  -
954th   Neil White      2:56:02       204th  MV40  72.88%
971st   Paul Makowski†      2:56:17  PB     568th  MS  71.72%
1303rd   John Ferguson      2:59:22       61st  MV50  76.49%
1789th   Mike Salter      3:04:59       239th  MV45  72.90%
1864th   Katie Samuelson      3:05:50  PB     88th  FS  74.30%
2329th   Claire Somerton      3:10:17  PB     117th  FS  71.17%
2896th   Sam Barr      3:14:44       598th  MV40  65.88%
3695th   Simon Brightwell      3:21:30       296th  MV50  67.50%
4021st   Darren Gillman      3:23:54  PB         -
4439th   Jon Anderson      3:26:40       638th  MV45  65.82%
5621st   Christof Schwiening      3:33:18       779th  MV45  62.69%
6140th   Izzie Pettit      3:36:36  PB     592nd  FS  62.52%
6759th   Julian Hardyman      3:39:51  PB     515th  MV50  62.41%
6907th   Giulio Cinque      3:40:46       524th  MV50  64.38%
8359th   Kristoffer Semple   3:47:12          1047th  MV45  58.36%
15360th   Amanda Lasseter      4:15:36       481st  FV45  60.99%
16603rd   Mary Jennings      4:20:30       41st  FV60  71.55%
21319th   Andrew Unsworth      4:40:26       1326th  MV50  49.79%
22096th   Joseph Tucker      4:43:49       1363rd  MV50  50.08%
22097th   Rojimon Cherian      4:43:49       8351st  MS  -
27717th   Gianluca Savini      5:12:04       3406th  FV40  40.79%
Chip times in italic

Kris's result, 3:45ish, not in - computer/chip issue?
Kris: my chip failed. Watch time 3:45:23. Called in and gave them my details, they will look at the video and give me a time in due course. UPDATE 23-APR: I now have an official gun time of 3:47:11. My watch started at 10:01:49 giving a personal time of 3:45:23, which is a PB.


 Bletchley Enigma Good Friday Marathon
Caldecotte Lake, Milton Keynes, Friday 18th April 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.enigmarunning.co.uk/index.shtml

4th   Katie Samuelson   3:15:51       1st F       70.50%
8th   Darren Gillman   3:24:28       7th M       -

 Clumber Park parkrun
Clumber Park, Saturday 19th April 2014 - 5 km, 177 finishers; 107 male, 67 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 19:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/clumberpark/

17th   Richard Staley   20:45       15th M       (66.07%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke, Huntingdon, Saturday 19th April 2014 - 5 km, 158 finishers; 96 male, 51 female.
Winner: 18:10 M, 23:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

14th   Chris Hurcomb   21:29       13th M       (65.19%)
16th   Bernard Shannon   21:48     PB  15th M       (65.67%)

 King's Lynn parkrun
King's Lynn, Saturday 19th April 2014 - 5 km, 217 finishers; 124 male, 87 female.
Winner: 17:18 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingslynn/

4th   David Barber   18:03       4th M       (78.73%)
5th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   18:05       5th M       (71.80%)
43rd   Silvia Chiappa   21:45     PB  4th F       (70.06%)
44th   Margaret Phillips   21:49     PB  5th F       (88.60%)

There were problems with the timing for runners from about position 10 onwards which KL parkrun have unfortunately not been able to correct. The times above are the official times on the parkrun webpage, though the actual times for Silvia and Margaret are around 7 seconds faster. Please note: Unfortunately only official results can be logged, even for parkrun errors.


 Siblyback Lake 5k Series - Round 1
Siblyback Lake, Cornwall, Saturday 19th April 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 47 finishers; 29 male, 18 female.
Winner: 15:54 M, 20:21 F.

Web: http://www.digdeepuk.org/5k-events.cfm

14th   Ian Richardson   21:22              68.52%

 Victoria Park 5
East London, Saturday 19th April 2014 - 5 miles (accurate), 192 finishers.
Winner: 23:40 M, 29:08 F.

Web: http://www.vphthac.org.uk/open5/

20th   Benvenuto Baldelli   27:26   27:25       2nd  MV40  84.99%
Chip time in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th April 2014 - 5 km, 227 finishers; 131 male, 84 female.
Winner: 18:02 M, 20:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

13th   Jon Anderson   20:46       13th M       (70.50%)
18th   Frankie Haines   21:11       2nd F       -
26th   Emma Buckland   21:46       4th F       (70.92%)
45th   Avril Monmont   22:40       5th F       -
47th   Ben Chamberlain   22:46       42nd M       (57.71%)
59th   Paul Jones   24:06       53rd M       (60.75%)
95th   Jane Wilson   26:08       17th F       (62.43%)
112th   Paul Beastall   27:39       91st M       (49.93%)
113th   Alan Baldock   27:43       92nd M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th April 2014 - 5 km, 394 finishers; 204 male, 158 female.
Winner: 16:16 M, 18:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Harry Topham   16:51       4th M       -
5th   Iain Wood   16:53       5th M       (77.31%)
6th   Miguel Branco   17:04       6th M       (76.98%)
7th   Jordan Wood   17:19       7th M       -
8th   Oliver Sewell   17:24       8th M       -
10th   Ashley Brown   17:32       10th M       -
14th   Durward Whitehead   18:05       14th M       -
15th   Max Schwiening   18:07       15th M       -
18th   Andrew Whittle   18:31       17th M       (72.03%)
19th   Alice Newcombe   18:39       2nd F       -
24th   Christof Schwiening   19:05       22nd M       (75.58%)
27th   Tim Phipps   19:16       24th M       (75.42%)
51st   Sophie Jones   20:33       4th F       -
52nd   Holly Phipps   20:34       5th F       (73.50%)
61st   Suzy Tautz   21:07       6th F       -
65th   Gerald Meah   21:15       55th M       (72.74%)
68th   Adam Poole   21:28       57th M       (64.31%)
75th   Melissa Dix   21:45       7th F       -
92nd   Alex Downie   22:15       75th M       (74.85%)
98th   Martyn Brearley   22:21       81st M       -
116th   Laure Dumaz   23:13       12th F       -
127th   Steve Anderson   23:37       105th M       -
134th   Alex Geoghegan   23:48       15th F       (64.02%)
149th   Neil Tween   24:22       118th M       (53.44%)
161st   Diane Bunch   24:42       27th F       (75.05%)
166th   Joanne Pyle   24:55       29th F       -
169th   Una Mannu   24:59       31st F       (68.58%)
173rd   Alexander Marsh   25:16       132nd M       -
184th   Jools Hudson   25:41       38th F       -
187th   Joshua Henry   25:46       138th M       -
213th   Katie Tween   26:26       51st F       (55.99%)
221st   Mary Holmes   26:39       56th F       (95.68%)
247th   Minnie Eve   27:21       72nd F       -
265th   Anette Laver   27:53       80th F       (57.28%)
275th   Liz O'Donovan   28:25       84th F       -
276th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   28:26       85th F       -
293rd   Mike Difranco   28:55       181st M       -
356th   Joseph Philip   33:19       197th M       -

 Northampton Festival of Running
Delapre Abbey, Northampton, Sunday 20th April 2014

Web: http://gobeyondsport.co.uk/Calendar

  Marathon - 26.2 miles (accurate).
3rd   Katie Samuelson   3:28:36       2nd F       66.19%
6th   Darren Gillman   3:33:45       4th M       -
  Half marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate).
72nd   Jen Richardson   2:04:28              54.07%

 Trowse 10k
Trowse, Norwich, Norfolk, Sunday 20th April 2014 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://conac.org.uk/trowse-10k/

227th   Katie Tween   51:48   51:37  PB  52nd F       58.77%
Chip time in italic

 London Easter 10k
London, Monday 21st April 2014 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.nice-work.org.uk/events.php?id=53

13th   Tillmann Ruland   38:49   38:49    12th M       68.83%
18th   Mark Williams   39:59   39:59    16th M       -
21st   Alessandro Porcelli   40:38   40:38    19th M       65.75%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th April 2014 - 5 km, 405 finishers; 215 male, 169 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 18:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Max Schwiening   18:04       3rd M       -
6th   Jake Davies   18:18       6th M       -
15th   Mike Salter   19:04       14th M       (76.21%)
42nd   Charlie Ritchie   20:28       39th M       (76.75%)
45th   Frankie Haines   20:32       4th F       -
49th   Neville Hawkins   20:36       45th M       (72.16%)
54th   Sophie Jones   20:55       5th F       -
57th   Martyn Brearley   21:02       52nd M       -
64th   David Barber   21:26       58th M       (66.30%)
66th   Fliss Tournant   21:27       6th F       -
69th   Stewart Bond   21:31       62nd M       (61.33%)
78th   Avril Monmont   21:41       7th F       -
84th   Andrew Whittle   21:52       74th M       (61.00%)
88th   Margaret Phillips   21:59       9th F       (87.92%)
89th   Julian Hardyman   22:01       78th M       (67.00%)
90th   Silvia Chiappa   22:02       10th F       (69.16%)
106th   Hannah Hall   22:43       15th F       -
129th   John Jenkins   23:21       105th M       (72.57%)
135th   Alex Geoghegan   23:30       24th F       (64.84%)
139th   Jen Richardson   23:40     PB  27th F       (63.71%)
165th   Steve Anderson   24:29       128th M       -
196th   Liz O'Donovan   25:14       42nd F       -
233rd   Mary Holmes   26:16       59th F       (97.08%)
237th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   26:26       62nd F       -
239th   Jools Hudson   26:28       64th F       -
241st   Amy Cope   26:34       66th F       -
271st   Anette Laver   27:47       80th F       (57.49%)
273rd   Erminia Carillo   27:51       81st F       (53.69%)
312th   Mike Difranco   29:11       195th M       -
317th   Minnie Govett   29:31       108th F       -
338th   Pauline Blake   30:39       123rd F       (61.32%)
380th   Joseph Philip   33:57       212th M       -

 Lanhydrock parkrun
Lanhydrock, Cornwall, Saturday 26th April 2014 - 5 km, 71 finishers.
Winner: 20:12 M, 24:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/lanhydrock/

7th   Ian Richardson   22:21              (65.51%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th April 2014 - 5 km, 121 finishers; 72 male, 44 female.
Winner: 18:32 M, 21:51 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Will McEwan   18:37       2nd M       (69.95%)
4th   Durward Whitehead   19:13       4th M       -
5th   Lee Pretlove   20:09       5th M       (64.63%)
7th   Neil Tween   20:35       7th M       (63.27%)
9th   Scott White   21:34       9th M       -
21st   Paul Jones   22:39       17th M       (64.64%)
24th   Emma Buckland   22:59       3rd F       (67.17%)
27th   Ben Chamberlain   23:33       22nd M       (55.79%)
51st   Katie Tween   25:47       6th F       (57.40%)

 Ickworth House 10K
Ickworth House, Bury St Edmunds, Sunday 27th April 2014 - 10 km, 288 finishers; 137 male, 151 female.
Winner: 35:58 M, 44:33 F.

Web: http://hoohaah.co.uk/2014-hoohaah-events/ickworth-house-5k-1...

3rd   David Barber   39:57   39:57    3rd M       (72.16%)
18th   Ben Chamberlain   45:04   45:04    17th M       (59.48%)
19th   Ian Richardson   45:17   45:14    18th M       (65.86%)
23rd   Emma Buckland   45:47   45:43    4th F       (69.21%)
24th   Richard Lyle   46:02   45:58    20th M       (64.27%)
34th   Beth Jones   47:19   47:17    6th F       (65.07%)
41st   Silvia Chiappa   48:30   48:25    7th F       (64.50%)
42nd   Alex Downie   48:36   48:31    35th M       (70.86%)
55th   Tim Long   49:20   49:15    45th M       (63.12%)
66th   Chris Hurcomb   50:56   50:54    53rd M       (55.74%)
81st   Steve Anderson   52:55   52:42    63rd M       -
106th   Jen Richardson   54:47   54:39    28th F       (56.55%)
117th   Anne Schumann   55:28   55:17    33rd F       (61.20%)
132nd   Jane Wilson   57:22   57:05    42nd F       (58.58%)
135th   Diana Braverman   58:16   58:09    45th F       (70.12%)
166th   Michael Ward   1:00:43   1:00:14    104th M       (56.00%)
216th   Pauline Blake   1:06:27   1:05:52    95th F       (58.48%)
235th   Karen Richardson   1:08:13   1:07:53  PB  109th F       (49.84%)
267th   Clare Hall   1:12:45   1:12:13    135th F       -
271st   Tim Sallows   1:13:25   1:12:56    133rd M       (37.30%)
Chip times in italic

[RichHL's report]

 Kyiv City Marathon
Kyiv, Ukraine, Sunday 27th April 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 405 finishers.
Winner: 2:30:21 M, 3:00:00 F.

Web: http://www.kyivmarathon.org/en

169th   Steven Broad   4:06:12   4:06:02           55.77%
Chip time in italic

 TUI Marathon Hannover
Hanover, Germany, Sunday 27th April 2014 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1721 finishers; 1475 male, 246 female.
Winner: 2:11:30 M, 2:33:09 F.

Web: http://www.marathon-hannover.de/

141st   Christof Schwiening   3:14:34   3:14:21    134th M   47th  M45  68.80%
Chip time in italic

[Christof Schwiening's report]

 Tulip 10K
Spalding, Lincs, Sunday 27th April 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 180 finishers.
Winner: 33:05 M, 41:29 F.

Web: http://www.spaldingtri.co.uk/

1st   Thomas Stevens   33:05              81.23%

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.