C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 1st
• Frostbite Friendly League Race 1
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2014  

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hitchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Wednesday 1st January 2014 - 5 km, 154 finishers; 90 male, 60 female.
Winner: 19:38 M, 23:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:38       1st M       (66.13%)
13th   Neil Tween   22:50       13th M       (56.94%)
15th   Ben Chamberlain   22:54       15th M       (57.16%)
28th   Chris Hurcomb   24:10       25th M       (57.95%)
34th   Paul Beastall   25:00       31st M       (55.22%)
55th   Paula Kessler   27:13       10th F       (59.95%)
59th   Margaret Phillips   27:46       12th F       (69.61%)
61st   Diane Bunch   28:02       13th F       (66.13%)
73rd   Ian Richardson   29:15       55th M       (50.05%)
75th   Steve Anderson   29:25       57th M       -
91st   Jen Richardson   30:48       22nd F       (48.74%)
92nd   Katie Tween   30:48       23rd F       (48.05%)
151st   Pauline Blake   43:48       60th F       (42.91%)

 Wymondham New Year's Day 10K
Wymondham, Norfolk, Wednesday 1st January 2014 - 10 km (accurate), 494 finishers; 293 male, 201 female.
Winner: 32:13 M, 39:48 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

147th   Katie Matthews   45:26   45:11    21st F       67.13%
Chip time in italic

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Wednesday 1st January 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 287 finishers; 148 male, 130 female.
Winner: 16:44 M, 19:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

8th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:03       6th M       68.15%
24th   Ben Chamberlain   20:26       20th M       64.07%
38th   Neil Tween   21:26       33rd M       60.65%
47th   Chris Hurcomb   22:01       40th M       63.61%
73rd   Paula Kessler   23:44       7th F       68.75%
77th   Margaret Phillips   23:49       8th F       81.16%
91st   Paul Beastall   24:27       76th M       56.47%
109th   Diane Bunch   25:04       18th F       73.95%
127th   Katie Tween   26:09       28th F       56.60%
162nd   Jen Richardson   27:27       46th F       54.69%
184th   Mary Jennings   28:47       60th F       68.12%
209th   Pauline Blake   30:02       81st F       62.58%
219th   Ian Richardson   30:54       124th M       47.38%

 Albert parkrun
Albert Park, Melbourne, Saturday 4th January 2014 - 5 km, 207 finishers; 106 male, 87 female.
Winner: 17:32 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/albert-melbourne/

57th   Andy Irvine   23:19       47th M       (61.40%)
81st   Carmel McEniery   24:50       12th F       (62.16%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th January 2014 - 5 km, 283 finishers; 152 male, 97 female.
Winner: 17:59 M, 22:45 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:05       7th M       (68.03%)
8th   Tim Phipps   19:32       8th M       (73.84%)
20th   Neil Tween   20:41       19th M       (62.85%)
32nd   Martyn Brearley   21:57       30th M       -
35th   Chris Newell   22:07       35th M       (59.19%)
37th   Stewart Bond   22:23       34th M       (58.70%)
76th   Paul Jones   24:15       64th M       (60.37%)
81st   Margaret Phillips   24:17       5th F       (79.60%)
83rd   Alex Geoghegan   24:20       7th F       (62.62%)
102nd   Diane Bunch   25:08       12th F       (73.75%)
143rd   Minnie Eve   26:59       26th F       -
149th   Mike Difranco   27:08       102nd M       -
158th   Julie Stringer   27:32       30th F       -
161st   Katie Tween   27:43       31st F       (53.40%)
176th   Simon Redfern   28:14       119th M       (52.65%)
191st   Anette Laver   28:49       42nd F       (54.90%)
223rd   Pauline Blake   30:47       58th F       (61.05%)
248th   Mary Jennings   32:42       73rd F       (59.96%)
273rd   Dan Bayles   37:06       150th M       (36.18%)
282nd   Gerald Meah   40:09       152nd M       (38.50%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th January 2014 - 5 km, 122 finishers; 74 male, 41 female.
Winner: 18:56 M, 22:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Max Schwiening   21:25       4th M       -
17th   Paul Beastall   24:00       16th M       (57.53%)
22nd   Ian Richardson   24:39       21st M       (59.39%)
23rd   Scott White   24:40       22nd M       -
38th   Richard Staley   26:47       35th M       (51.18%)
43rd   Andrew Unsworth   27:54       37th M       (53.28%)
49th   Jane Wilson   28:31       5th F       (57.21%)
72nd   Alan Baldock   30:51       56th M       -

 C&C team event Major race Cambridgeshire Cross-Country Championships
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 5th January 2014

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/

  U11 Girls - 1.7 km, 34 finishers. Winner: 8:02 F.
1st   Flora Timney   8:02              -
13th   Maya Buddle   8:58              -
14th   Iona Butler   9:00              -
27th   Freya Rootes   9:59              -
  U11 Boys - 1.7 km, 63 finishers. Winner: 6:46 M.
2nd   Sebastian Clatworthy   6:52              -
5th   Sam Myers   7:06              -
6th   William Newcombe   7:09              -
7th   Tommy Bridger   7:09              -
11th   James Fraser   7:13              -
  U13 Girls - 2.9 km, 37 finishers. Winner: 11:01 F.
1st   Eleanor Macintosh   11:01              -
3rd   Frankie Haines   11:41              -
5th   Beth Wilson   12:05              -
8th   Sorcha Barnes   12:14              -
17th   Sophie Ealey   13:04              -
25th   Bella Hall   13:34              -
26th   Priya Maiti   13:39              -
  U13 Boys - 2.9 km, 49 finishers. Winner: 10:09 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   10:09              -
2nd   David Dow   10:10              -
3rd   Jamie Sales   10:13              -
7th   Oliver Newman   10:30              -
12th   George Whisken   11:24              -
15th   George Leech   11:44              -
16th   Alf Timney   11:46              -
19th   Josh Borrett   11:54              -
29th   Liam Bell   12:31              -
  U15 Girls - 4.3 km, 27 finishers. Winner: 18:15 F.
1st   Alice Newcombe   18:15              -
3rd   Belinda Dow   18:43              -
4th   Lucy Parker   19:06              -
6th   Annie Quantrill   19:56              -
8th   Kathryn Bell   20:25              -
10th   Emma Schaertlin Coffey   21:10              -
12th   Alice Kindell   21:44              -
16th   Juliana Rehakova   22:31              -
21st   Vicky Ewers   24:24              -
  U15 Boys - 4.3 km, 30 finishers. Winner: 16:20 M.
1st   Jordan Wood   16:20              -
2nd   Ashley Brown   16:22              -
3rd   Luke Crisp   16:27              -
4th   Oliver Sewell   16:34              -
5th   Rob Huckle   17:07              -
6th   Daniel Arbide   17:16              -
10th   Peter Cooke   18:44              -
  U17 Women - 4.8 km, 9 finishers. Winner: 19:03 F.
1st   Claire Wilson   19:03              -
3rd   Diana Chalmers   21:12              -
8th   Melissa Dix   24:14              -
  U17 Men - 5.8 km, 20 finishers. Winner: 19:24 M.
1st   Tim Cobden   19:24              -
2nd   Harry Topham   19:59              -
7th   Curtis Wood   21:14              -
8th   Jake Davies   21:40              -
11th   Thomas Blatch   22:05              -
  Senior Men - 10 km, 117 finishers. Winner: 35:41 M.
2nd   Sullivan Smith†   35:49          2nd  SM  (75.94%)
4th   Will Mycroft   36:54          4th  SM  -
6th   Michael Salt   37:26          1st  M40  (75.20%)
7th   James Chettle   37:28          6th  SM  -
10th   Kieran Wood   38:19          2nd  U20M  -
14th   Oliver Park   38:34          9th  SM  (69.27%)
20th   Charlie Wartnaby   39:27          4th  M40  (71.92%)
21st   Alex Eggeman   39:37          13th  SM  -
31st   Istvan Jacso   40:52          19th  SM  (65.76%)
35th   Richard Park   41:30          22nd  SM  (64.38%)
40th   Iain Wood   41:58          24th  SM  (63.66%)
41st   David Pettitt   42:00          8th  M40  (70.34%)
44th   Graham Anderson   42:40          27th  SM  (62.64%)
50th   Graeme Kennedy   43:21          31st  SM  (62.45%)
51st   Andrew Shields   43:30          10th  M40  (67.92%)
60th   Mark Crook   44:19          37th  SM  (60.49%)
69th   Ben Chamberlain   45:27          40th  SM  (58.88%)
82nd   Christof Schwiening   47:52          20th  M40  (61.22%)
95th   Richard Lyle   50:16          28th  M40  (58.30%)
101st   Glyn Smith   52:10          3rd  M60  (67.86%)
106th   Charlie Ritchie   53:11          14th  M50  (60.56%)
107th   Gerald Meah   53:20          15th  M50  (59.32%)
117th   Dan Bayles   1:27:20          49th  SM  (31.15%)
  Senior Women - 5.8 km, 54 finishers. Winner: 21:17 F.
2nd   George Schwiening   21:32          1st  U20W  (80.35%)
3rd   Ellen Leggate   21:50          1st  W35  -
5th   Claire Somerton   22:05          2nd  SW  (78.04%)
6th   Natalie Griffiths   22:19          3rd  SW  -
9th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   22:58          6th  SW  -
11th   Carla Brown   23:12          8th  SW  (74.28%)
12th   Beatrice Fitzsimons   23:24          2nd  U20W  -
17th   Fliss Tournant   24:06          10th  SW  -
19th   Mary Twitchett   24:32          1st  W45  -
20th   Helen Grant   24:44          2nd  W45  -
30th   Margaret Phillips   26:17          1st  W55  (85.63%)
47th   Diana Braverman   29:39          3rd  W55  (78.13%)

Team Results (3 to score unless stated):
U11 Girls 3rd
U11 Boys 1st
U13 Girls 1st
U13 Boys 1st & 3rd
U15 Girls 1st & 2nd
U15 Boys 1st & 2nd
U17 Women 1st
U17 Men 1st
Senior Women 1st
Senior Men 1st (6 to score)
Veteran Women 1st & 2nd
Veteran Men 1st


 Mezza della Befana
Crevalcore (Bologna), Italy, Monday 6th January 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 283 finishers; 218 male, 65 female.
Winner: 1:12:37 M, 1:25:19 F.

Web: http://www.maratonadicrevalcore.com/

26th   David Barber   1:27:05   1:26:52    25th M       71.88%
123rd   Silvia Chiappa   1:43:26   1:43:12    11th F       66.03%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th January 2014 - 5 km, 391 finishers; 221 male, 149 female.
Winner: 16:52 M, 18:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Dan Cade   18:24       5th M       -
17th   Oliver Sewell   19:15       13th M       -
18th   Tim Phipps   19:16       14th M       (74.86%)
48th   Holly Phipps   21:35       4th F       (70.04%)
49th   Chris Newell   21:39       45th M       (60.47%)
52nd   Helen Grant   21:48       5th F       -
63rd   Christof Schwiening   22:27       52nd M       (64.24%)
73rd   John Jenkins   22:50       59th M       (73.57%)
83rd   Stuart Clarke   23:09       69th M       (58.39%)
86th   Margaret Phillips   23:19       8th F       (82.90%)
95th   Paula Kessler   23:40       10th F       (68.94%)
105th   Silvia Chiappa   23:57       12th F       (63.62%)
108th   Alex Geoghegan   24:02       13th F       (63.40%)
113th   Max Schwiening   24:06       93rd M       -
130th   Alexander Marsh   24:40       104th M       -
131st   Diane Bunch   24:41       20th F       (75.10%)
143rd   Mark Dunn   24:54       114th M       -
144th   Joanne Pyle   24:55       23rd F       -
162nd   Joshua Henry   25:36       128th M       -
166th   Colin Smith   25:45       131st M       -
184th   Simon Redfern   26:34       144th M       (55.95%)
234th   Erminia Carillo   28:27       51st F       (52.40%)
256th   Erica Wickerson   29:15       63rd F       -
344th   Joseph Philip   33:47       209th M       -
380th   Emma Hutchison   39:52       141st F       -

 C&C team event Essex Cross-Country League - Southend
Southend, Essex, Saturday 11th January 2014

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/index.php/cross-country/

  U13 Girls - 37 finishers. Winner: 11:59 F.
1st   Eleanor Macintosh   11:59              -
5th   Helena Dyce   12:19              -
7th   Frankie Haines   12:22              -
20th   Sophie Ealey   13:26              -
28th   Tilly Borrett   14:44              -
  U13 Boys - 54 finishers. Winner: 10:46 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   10:46              -
6th   Jamie Sales   11:13              -
10th   David Dow   11:24              -
13th   Oliver Newman   11:42              -
  U15 Girls - 26 finishers. Winner: 14:31 F.
3rd   Alice Newcombe   15:03              -
7th   Belinda Dow   15:32              -
  U15 Boys - 32 finishers. Winner: 13:16 M.
1st   Rob Huckle   13:16              -
3rd   Jordan Wood   13:28              -
4th   Ashley Brown   13:32              -
5th   Luke Crisp   13:43              -
26th   Alex Lione   16:13              -
  U17/U20 Women - 29 finishers. Winner: 14:06 F.
1st   Claire Wilson   14:06          1st  U17  -
  U17 Men - 34 finishers. Winner: 18:36 M.
5th   Harry Topham   20:03              -
13th   Jake Davies   21:12              -
20th   Curtis Wood   21:48              -
  Senior Women - 79 finishers. Winner: 21:42 F.
7th   Claire Somerton   22:33              -
9th   Carla Brown   22:48              -
13th   Natalie Griffiths   23:04              -
17th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   23:53              -
  Senior Men - 126 finishers. Winner: 22:42 M.
2nd   Sullivan Smith†   22:58              -
7th   Kieran Wood   23:38          2nd  U20  -
11th   Thomas Stevens†   24:02              -
22nd   Oliver Park   25:14              -
27th   Craig Dyce   25:52          3rd  V40  -
32nd   Richard Park   26:16              -
40th   Graeme Kennedy   26:51              -
55th   Lee Whitehead   28:21              -
94th   Alan Huckle   32:46              -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th January 2014 - 5 km, 207 finishers; 102 male, 92 female.
Winner: 19:13 M, 23:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

21st   Ian Richardson   22:36       20th M       (64.78%)
26th   David Edwards   22:45       25th M       (67.41%)
30th   Ben Chamberlain   23:15       28th M       (56.30%)
31st   Darren Gillman   23:25       29th M       -
32nd   Katie Samuelson   23:33       2nd F       (63.74%)
37th   Paul Jones   24:03       34th M       (60.88%)
38th   Avril Monmont   24:08       3rd F       -
45th   Lynn Roberts   24:39       4th F       (66.19%)
46th   Gerald Meah   24:45       41st M       (62.46%)
47th   Neville Hawkins   24:58       42nd M       (59.54%)
59th   Andrew Unsworth   25:52       51st M       (57.47%)
66th   Neil Costello   26:29       56th M       (63.43%)
73rd   Steve Anderson   26:51       61st M       -
76th   Priya Maiti   27:00       12th F       -
77th   Paul Beastall   27:00       63rd M       (51.13%)
85th   Anne Schumann   27:19       15th F       (59.73%)
93rd   Jane Wilson   28:06       20th F       (58.06%)
109th   Julie Stringer   29:36       27th F       -
118th   Diane Potter   30:20       32nd F       (56.48%)
137th   Pauline Blake   32:32       43rd F       (57.77%)
181st   Mary Jennings   36:35       74th F       (53.60%)
196th   Dan Bayles   39:06       101st M       (34.33%)

 Cold Christmas to Good Easter Marathon
Chelmsford, Sunday 12th January 2014 - 26.2 miles.
Winner: 3:18:23 M, 3:40:22 F.

Web: http://www.springfieldstriders.org.uk/

   David Edwards   4:45:49              (50.18%)
   Katie Samuelson   4:57:40              (46.38%)
   Darren Gillman   4:57:40              -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March AC
Whitemoor Prison, March, Sunday 12th January 2014 - 5 miles, 416 finishers; 265 male, 149 female.
Winner: 26:49 M, 31:35 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

1st   Sullivan Smith   26:49       1st M       (81.30%)
45th   Dan Hurst   31:47       44th M       -
93rd   Stewart Bond   33:44       88th M       (63.55%)
108th   Andy Howard   34:26       103rd M       -
129th   Charlie Ritchie   35:15       119th M       (73.03%)
170th   Gerald Meah   36:43       153rd M       (68.91%)
172nd   Ben Chamberlain   36:47       154th M       (58.13%)
187th   Alex Downie   37:14       165th M       (73.64%)
200th   Ian Richardson   37:41       170th M       (63.34%)
210th   Paul Beastall   38:08       177th M       (58.78%)
224th   Glyn Smith   38:42       190th M       (72.89%)
238th   Andy Irvine   39:17       199th M       (59.32%)
239th   Paula Kessler   39:18       38th F       (67.88%)
242nd   Stuart Clarke   39:24       201st M       (55.66%)
250th   Margaret Phillips   39:36       43rd F       (79.81%)
253rd   Martyn Brearley   39:53       207th M       -
255th   Silvia Chiappa   40:06       45th F       (62.13%)
265th   Liz O'Donovan   40:58       51st F       -
268th   Alex Geoghegan   41:05       54th F       (60.65%)
282nd   Carmel McEniery   41:48       60th F       (60.39%)
309th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   42:57       75th F       -
310th   Jane Wilson   42:58       76th F       (62.09%)
321st   Fiona Downie   43:54       84th F       (62.25%)
325th   Alan Baldock   44:31       238th M       -
354th   Diana Braverman   46:40       100th F       (69.71%)
390th   Pauline Blake   50:26       130th F       (60.93%)
411th   Dan Bayles   57:23       263rd M       (37.99%)
  Junior Race - 1.5 miles.
7th   Diana Chalmers   8:01       1st F       -
16th   Amy Chalmers   8:14       2nd F       -
26th   Max Godfrey   8:31       21st M       -
33rd   James Fraser   8:53       27th M       -
37th   Josh Borrett   9:03       29th M       -
38th   Alice Bromell   9:03       9th F       -
41st   Alice Kindell   9:07       10th F       -
65th   Ruby Buchan   9:39       17th F       -
97th   Emma Stephens   10:12       24th F       -

 Herts Sunday XC League - Royston
Royston, Sunday 12th January 2014 - 5.5 miles, 314 finishers; 196 male, 118 female.
Winner: 32:16 M, 39:17 F.

Web: http://www.runherts.com/xc.htm

3rd   Michael Salt   32:35       3rd M       (76.00%)
8th   Paul Makowski   34:32       8th M       (70.11%)
133rd   Helen Grant   44:43       19th F       -
234th   Hazel Turton†   53:27       68th F       (54.85%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th January 2014 - 5 km, 382 finishers; 226 male, 136 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 18:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jack Bowden   17:00       2nd M       -
16th   Jake Davies   19:06       14th M       -
30th   Oliver Newman   20:06       27th M       -
41st   Shannon Burke   20:45       37th M       -
55th   Chris Newell   21:19     PB  53rd M       (61.41%)
60th   Martyn Brearley   21:32       51st M       -
69th   Christof Schwiening   22:08       57th M       (65.16%)
72nd   Julian Hardyman   22:10       60th M       (66.05%)
79th   Neil Tween   22:29       64th M       (57.82%)
88th   Alex Downie   22:52       72nd M       (72.83%)
89th   Tom Owen   22:54       73rd M       (56.70%)
90th   Liam Bell   22:55       74th M       -
92nd   Stuart Clarke   22:56       76th M       (58.94%)
97th   Margaret Phillips   23:06       7th F       (83.67%)
103rd   Paul Jones   23:18       86th M       (62.84%)
148th   Steve Anderson   24:29       124th M       -
152nd   Alex Geoghegan   24:34       15th F       (62.02%)
155th   John Jenkins   24:41       129th M       (68.05%)
156th   Diane Bunch   24:42       16th F       (75.05%)
170th   Colin Smith   25:20       138th M       -
171st   Iona Graham Hagg   25:21       21st F       (66.75%)
176th   Simon Redfern   25:34       142nd M       (58.14%)
186th   Minnie Eve   25:57       25th F       -
211th   Mike Difranco   26:54       168th M       -
224th   Michael Ward   27:16       176th M       (59.54%)
243rd   Amy Cope   28:18       43rd F       -
251st   Erminia Carillo   28:47       49th F       (51.79%)
252nd   Erica Wickerson   28:49       50th F       -
256th   Anette Laver   28:57       52nd F       (54.65%)
278th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   29:56       196th M       (43.37%)
321st   Katie Tween   32:12       91st F       (45.96%)
336th   Joseph Philip   33:08       213th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th January 2014 - 5 km, 129 finishers; 67 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:12 M, 22:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Lee Pretlove   19:21       2nd M       (67.30%)
13th   Ian Richardson   22:16       13th M       (65.75%)
16th   Ben Chamberlain   22:43       16th M       (57.84%)
17th   Katie Matthews   22:49       1st F       (64.86%)
21st   Avril Monmont   24:07       3rd F       -
23rd   Neville Hawkins   24:26       20th M       (60.84%)
24th   Chris Hurcomb   24:30       21st M       (57.17%)
49th   Anne Schumann   27:17       9th F       (59.80%)
60th   Jen Richardson   28:08       13th F       (53.36%)
79th   Alan Baldock   29:53       53rd M       -

 Brass Monkey Half Marathon
York Racecourse, Sunday 19th January 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1464 finishers; 932 male, 532 female.
Winner: 1:10:19 M, 1:15:58 F.

Web: http://www.yorkknavesmireharriers.co.uk/brass-monkey/

460th   Anna Oswald   1:37:28   1:37:09  PB  56th F   24th  F Open of 162  -
Chip time in italic

 Major race Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Cambs, Sunday 19th January 2014 - 15 miles (accurate), 450 finishers; 272 male, 178 female.
Winner: 1:18:26 M, 1:33:43 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

[Photographs]

84th   Dave Yeneralski   1:47:41   1:47:24  PB  76th M   6th  MV45  68.22%
176th   Richard Lyle   1:59:11   1:58:48  PB  155th M   16th  MV45  61.67%
198th   Paul Jones   2:01:18   2:00:30    170th M   19th  MV45  61.85%
212th   Tim Long   2:04:12   2:03:43    177th M   7th  MV50  62.95%
320th   Andrew Unsworth   2:18:01   2:17:12    230th M   10th  MV50  55.27%
355th   Amanda Lasseter   2:24:07   2:23:11    112th F   10th  FV45  60.10%
Chip times in italic

 Fred Hughes 10
St Albans, Sunday 19th January 2014 - 10 miles (accurate), 662 finishers.
Winner: 51:37 M, 1:01:03 F.

Web: http://www.stalbansstriders.com/index.php/racing/fred-hughes...

14th   Alex Eggeman   58:11   58:06  PB  14th M   14th  -
Chip time in italic

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 4
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 19th January 2014 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Girls - 10 finishers. Winner: 11:21 F.
1st   Lucy Parker   11:21              -
8th   Vicky Ewers   14:11              -
9th   Polly Allburn   15:20              -
  Vet Men 45 - 5 km, 17 finishers. Winner: 16:40 M.
2nd   David Pettitt   17:49              (81.56%)
  Vet Men 55 - 5 km, 8 finishers. Winner: 19:05 M.
2nd   Charlie Ritchie   20:23              (77.07%)
  Vet Women 35 - 5 km, 15 finishers. Winner: 21:04 F.
12th   Becky Wilburn   27:32              (55.69%)
  Vet Women 55 - 5 km, 10 finishers. Winner: 25:02 F.
5th   Mary Holmes   28:02              (90.96%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th January 2014 - 5 km, 347 finishers; 193 male, 127 female.
Winner: 17:16 M, 19:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Lee Pretlove   18:29       5th M       (70.45%)
13th   Max Schwiening   18:38       11th M       -
15th   David Barber   18:46       13th M       (75.73%)
17th   Jake Davies   19:02       15th M       -
22nd   Zoe MacDonald   19:21       1st F       -
34th   Neil Tween   20:26       29th M       (63.62%)
50th   Chris Newell   21:25       49th M       (61.12%)
51st   Martyn Brearley   21:29       45th M       -
56th   Ben Chamberlain   21:47       49th M       (60.31%)
64th   Tom Lewis   22:23       55th M       (60.39%)
74th   Oliver New   23:13       64th M       -
77th   Gerald Meah   23:17       67th M       (66.39%)
95th   Steven Broad   23:43       82nd M       (62.20%)
97th   Margaret Phillips   23:45       8th F       (81.38%)
98th   Silvia Chiappa   23:45       9th F       (64.16%)
101st   Gianluca Savini   23:54       84th M       (57.77%)
104th   Paula Kessler   23:56       11th F       (68.17%)
105th   Paul Jones   23:57       87th M       (61.13%)
121st   Emma Hutchison   24:32       17th F       -
131st   Joshua Henry   25:00       102nd M       -
136th   Alex Geoghegan   25:05       20th F       (60.75%)
153rd   Colin Smith   25:43       120th M       -
156th   Caroline Archer   25:50       26th F       (57.29%)
157th   Joanne Pyle   25:52       27th F       -
173rd   Una Mannu   26:25       32nd F       (64.86%)
190th   Mike Difranco   27:00       139th M       -
196th   Michael Ward   27:18       143rd M       (59.47%)
210th   Mary Holmes   28:05       47th F       (90.80%)
244th   Mary Jennings   29:17       62nd F       (66.96%)
277th   Pauline Blake   30:54       83rd F       (60.82%)
312th   Joseph Philip   33:47       181st M       -
322nd   Dan Bayles   35:54       186th M       (37.39%)

 C&C team event SEAA Cross-Country Championships
Parliament Hill, London, Saturday 25th January 2014

Web: http://seaa.org.uk/

  U13 Boys - 285 finishers. Winner: 11:49 M.
17th   Thomas Keen   12:27              -
46th   Jamie Sales   12:48              -
75th   David Dow   13:14              -
121st   Oliver Newman   13:36              -
180th   George Whisken   14:13              -
273rd   Dominic Bozianu   16:53              -
  U13 Girls - 292 finishers. Winner: 12:17 F.
12th   Eleanor Macintosh   13:20              -
59th   Helena Dyce   14:19              -
66th   Frankie Haines   14:24              -
169th   Sophie Ealey   15:34              -
  U15 Boys - 258 finishers. Winner: 15:53 M.
6th   Rob Huckle   16:22              -
24th   Jordan Wood   16:46              -
29th   Oliver Sewell   17:06              -
59th   Luke Crisp   17:38              -
103rd   Daniel Arbide   18:14              -
121st   Leon Bozianu   18:36              -
236th   Robert Brunton   21:20              -
  U15 Girls - 285 finishers. Winner: 14:49 F.
24th   Alice Newcombe   16:20              -
76th   Amy Chalmers   17:26              -
97th   Belinda Dow   17:41              -
198th   Alice Kindell   19:33              -
  U17 Men - 208 finishers. Winner: 20:29 M.
35th   Tim Cobden   22:34              -
76th   Harry Topham   23:48              -
143rd   Curtis Wood   25:20              -
  U17 Women - 151 finishers. Winner: 18:53 F.
49th   Diana Chalmers   23:12              -
  U20 Men - 105 finishers. Winner: 26:46 M.
11th   Kieran Wood   28:32              -
79th   Dan Cade   33:15              -
  U20 Women - 78 finishers. Winner: 22:34 F.
10th   George Schwiening   25:20              -
  Senior Men - 12 km, 986 finishers. Winner: 49:47 M.
88th   Michael Salt   57:51              (58.81%)
174th   Alex Eggeman   1:00:34              -
179th   Oliver Park   1:00:44              (53.29%)
257th   Richard Park   1:03:20              (51.11%)
322nd   Iain Wood   1:05:09              (49.68%)
673rd   Ben Chamberlain   1:14:10              (43.76%)
674th   Christof Schwiening   1:14:12              (47.75%)
  Senior Women - 8 km, 466 finishers. Winner: 30:39 F.
41st   Claire Somerton   34:49              (69.17%)
69th   Carla Brown   36:01              (66.87%)
96th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   36:52              -
100th   Natalie Griffiths   37:02              -
190th   Helen Grant   40:06              -
425th   Diana Braverman   53:12              (60.85%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th January 2014 - 5 km, 133 finishers; 75 male, 49 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 24:27 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Thomas Stevens   17:42       1st M       (74.55%)
18th   Avril Monmont   24:27       1st F       -
23rd   Lynn Roberts   24:48       2nd F       (65.79%)
26th   Diane Potter   25:20       4th F       (67.63%)
64th   Jane Wilson   29:00       12th F       (56.26%)
69th   Jen Richardson   29:14       15th F       (51.35%)
73rd   Alan Baldock   29:21       53rd M       -
101st   Ian Richardson   32:40       68th M       (44.82%)

 GORMless 13M Muddy Fun Run
Barnabas Oley School, Gransden, Sunday 26th January 2014 - 13.1 miles, 16 finishers; 13 male, 3 female.
Winner: 1:33:37 M, 1:57:00 F.

6th   Ian Richardson   1:56:01       6th M       (55.67%)
15th   Anne Schumann   2:17:04       3rd F       (53.88%)
  10K - 10 km, 21 finishers; 11 male, 10 female. Winner: 50:53 M, 58:17 F.
   Karen Richardson   1:22:35              (40.97%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 1st February 2014 - 5 km, 254 finishers; 140 male, 101 female.
Winner: 17:12 M, 20:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

64th   Neil Tween   23:48       54th M       (54.72%)
86th   Katie Tween   25:16       15th F       (58.58%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st February 2014 - 5 km, 265 finishers; 136 male, 107 female.
Winner: 17:43 M, 21:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   David Harrison   17:43       1st M       (73.31%)
6th   Jake Davies   19:01       5th M       -
11th   Tim Phipps   19:52       10th M       (72.60%)
15th   Christof Schwiening   20:42       14th M       (69.67%)
26th   Charlie Ritchie   21:29       24th M       (73.12%)
34th   Martyn Brearley   22:10       31st M       -
58th   Hannah Hall   23:39       3rd F       -
65th   Paula Kessler   24:08       4th F       (67.61%)
70th   Charlotte Tame   24:13       5th F       -
76th   Alex Geoghegan   24:38       8th F       (61.86%)
80th   Jemma Currington   24:52       11th F       -
90th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:19       14th F       (66.83%)
92nd   Steve Anderson   25:22       72nd M       -
95th   Margaret Phillips   25:30       15th F       (75.80%)
96th   Jennifer Smith   25:31       16th F       (58.60%)
97th   Simon Redfern   25:34       75th M       (58.14%)
112th   Mike Difranco   26:19       89th M       -
145th   Julie Stringer   28:10       32nd F       -
153rd   Liz O'Donovan   28:33       34th F       -
154th   Mary Holmes   28:33       35th F       (89.32%)
169th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   29:20       44th F       -
172nd   Amy Cope   29:31       46th F       -
178th   Anette Laver   29:51       49th F       (53.00%)
220th   Emma Pearson   32:41       74th F       -
227th   Pauline Blake   33:14       80th F       (56.55%)
238th   Joseph Philip   34:41       132nd M       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 1st February 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 274 finishers; 129 male, 119 female.
Winner: 16:01 M, 19:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:12       2nd M       82.62%
12th   Dan Hurst   19:43       11th M       -
82nd   Joshua Henry   24:32       65th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 1st February 2014 - 5 km, 134 finishers; 85 male, 45 female.
Winner: 18:18 M, 20:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

12th   Bart Hommels   21:58       11th M       (62.41%)
15th   Ian Richardson   22:24       14th M       (65.36%)
19th   Frankie Haines   23:02       2nd F       -
23rd   Steve Thoday   23:19       21st M       (58.79%)
24th   Scott White   23:21       22nd M       -
29th   Ben Chamberlain   24:32       27th M       (53.55%)
31st   Gerald Meah   24:37       29th M       (62.80%)
37th   Neville Hawkins   25:23       33rd M       (58.56%)
38th   Diane Potter   25:24       5th F       (67.46%)
42nd   Lynn Roberts   25:57       6th F       (62.87%)
56th   Keith Clarke   27:23       46th M       -
69th   Priya Maiti   28:46       14th F       -
75th   Jane Wilson   29:36       17th F       (55.12%)
131st   Richard Lyle   39:37       84th M       (36.41%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne Woods, Lincs, Sunday 2nd February 2014 - 5 miles, 328 finishers; 215 male, 110 female.
Winner: 28:13 M, 33:41 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

1st   Sullivan Smith   28:13       1st M       (77.26%)
3rd   Jack Bowden   28:45       3rd M       -
9th   Richard Park   30:38       9th M       (69.59%)
11th   Alex Eggeman   30:45       11th M       -
21st   Lee Pretlove   32:18       21st M       (66.02%)
40th   Carla Brown   33:41       1st F       (71.85%)
58th   Tillmann Ruland   34:48       55th M       (61.28%)
64th   Mark Crook   35:07       61st M       (61.24%)
72nd   Ben Chamberlain   35:28       69th M       (60.44%)
80th   Andy Howard   36:10       77th M       -
95th   Charlie Ritchie   36:49       90th M       (69.93%)
129th   Martyn Brearley   38:39       117th M       -
135th   Paul Beastall   38:54       122nd M       (57.62%)
140th   Jo Eggeman   39:02       12th F       (62.02%)
178th   Lynn Roberts   40:51       25th F       (65.31%)
194th   Andy Irvine   41:39       160th M       (55.95%)
200th   Alex Geoghegan   42:02       34th F       (59.27%)
215th   Carmel McEniery   43:07       40th F       (58.54%)
245th   Neil Costello   45:28       190th M       (60.88%)
258th   Alan Baldock   47:30       197th M       -
280th   Diana Braverman   49:47       72nd F       (65.35%)
  Junior Race - 169 finishers. Winner: 10:12 M, 11:05 F.
11th   Diana Chalmers   11:05       1st F       -
21st   Max Godfrey   11:24       18th M       -
23rd   Amy Chalmers   11:40       3rd F       -
29th   James Fraser   12:00       23rd M       -
82nd   Emma Stephens   13:45       22nd F       -

 Watford Half Marathon
Watford, Sunday 2nd February 2014 - 13.1 miles, 1746 finishers; 1230 male, 516 female.
Winner: 1:06:29 M, 1:14:46 F.

Web: http://www.watfordharriers.org.uk/WhindexF.htm

973rd   Bernard Shannon   1:52:57   1:51:31           (56.46%)
Chip time in italic

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Bury Road, Brandon, Saturday 8th February 2014 - 5 km, 49 finishers; 24 male, 25 female.
Winner: 18:30 M, 21:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

4th   Ian Richardson   21:53       3rd M       (66.90%)

 C&C team event Essex Cross-Country League - Chingford
Epping Plain, Chingford, Essex, Saturday 8th February 2014

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/index.php/cross-country/

  U13 Girls - 46 finishers. Winner: 12:24 F.
1st   Eleanor Macintosh   12:24              -
4th   Helena Dyce   12:47              -
10th   Frankie Haines   13:20              -
15th   Sophie Ealey   13:40              -
  U13 Boys - 51 finishers. Winner: 11:09 M.
1st   Thomas Keen   11:09              -
6th   Jamie Sales   11:32              -
11th   Oliver Newman   12:02              -
12th   David Dow   12:03              -
21st   George Whisken   12:37              -
  U15 Girls - 26 finishers. Winner: 16:05 F.
2nd   Alice Newcombe   16:10              -
9th   Esme Stewart   19:11              -
23rd   Vicky Ewers   21:57              -
26th   Sasha Vail   26:52              -
  U15 Boys - 29 finishers. Winner: 13:53 M.
1st   Rob Huckle   13:53              -
3rd   Ashley Brown   14:38              -
5th   Jordan Wood   14:42              -
6th   Luke Crisp   15:26              -
24th   Alex Lione   17:23              -
  U17 Men - 21 finishers. Winner: 21:52 M.
1st   Tim Cobden   21:52              -
4th   Harry Topham   23:16              -
16th   Curtis Wood   24:58              -
  Senior Women - 62 finishers. Winner: 24:22 F.
3rd   Claire Somerton   24:29              -
6th   Carla Brown   25:39              -
7th   Natalie Griffiths   25:48              -
51st   Victoria Coe   35:34              -
  Senior Men - 142 finishers. Winner: 25:22 M.
3rd   Sullivan Smith†   26:17              -
21st   Oliver Park   28:56              -
25th   Alex Eggeman   29:22              -
32nd   Richard Park   30:11              -
34th   Craig Dyce   30:22          5th  V40  -
36th   Iain Wood   30:39              -
52nd   Lee Whitehead   32:34              -
79th   Ben Chamberlain   35:33              -
94th   Charlie Ritchie   37:12          11th  V50  -
96th   Alan Huckle   37:45          13th  V50  -
106th   Glyn Smith   38:58          4th  V60  -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 8th February 2014 - 5 km, 288 finishers; 162 male, 107 female.
Winner: 17:35 M, 21:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Lee Pretlove   18:19       4th M       (71.10%)
8th   Max Schwiening   18:49       6th M       -
9th   Oliver Sewell   19:04       7th M       -
11th   David Barber   19:16       9th M       (73.76%)
16th   Christof Schwiening   19:38       13th M       (73.46%)
17th   Simon Brightwell   19:39       14th M       (74.51%)
19th   John Ferguson   19:53       15th M       (74.19%)
31st   Ben Chamberlain   21:28       26th M       (61.20%)
35th   Martyn Brearley   21:42       29th M       -
43rd   Katie Matthews   21:55       4th F       (67.53%)
44th   Scott White   21:58       36th M       -
48th   Caz Wright   22:11       6th F       (67.67%)
52nd   Neil Tween   22:30       42nd M       (57.88%)
54th   Neville Hawkins   22:33       43rd M       (65.92%)
67th   Alex Downie   23:10       56th M       (71.89%)
71st   Avril Monmont   23:25       9th F       -
72nd   Silvia Chiappa   23:26       10th F       (65.02%)
73rd   Margaret Phillips   23:29       11th F       (82.31%)
78th   Paula Kessler   23:36       12th F       (69.13%)
83rd   Alex Geoghegan   23:43       14th F       (64.25%)
95th   Liz O'Donovan   24:29       18th F       -
103rd   Steve Anderson   25:09       80th M       -
106th   Simon Redfern   25:13       81st M       (58.95%)
112th   Jen Richardson   25:25       22nd F       (59.32%)
117th   Diane Bunch   25:38       23rd F       (72.32%)
145th   Julie Stringer   26:58       28th F       -
175th   Mary Holmes   28:07       38th F       (90.69%)
185th   Katie Tween   28:55       45th F       (51.18%)
189th   Erminia Carillo   29:06       47th F       (51.23%)
200th   Andrew Unsworth   29:39       139th M       (50.14%)
205th   Anette Laver   30:03       55th F       (52.65%)
265th   Dan Bayles   35:35       157th M       (37.72%)
286th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   42:44       162nd M       (30.38%)

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon Country Park, Bury Road, Brandon, Saturday 15th February 2014 - 5 km, 29 finishers; 13 male, 16 female.
Winner: 20:19 M, 22:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

2nd   Ian Richardson   21:30       2nd M       (68.10%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 15th February 2014 - 5 km, 193 finishers; 115 male, 60 female.
Winner: 17:36 M, 22:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Simon Darmody   17:36       1st M       -
2nd   Lee Pretlove   18:13     PB  2nd M       (71.49%)
3rd   Dan Cade   18:25       3rd M       -
6th   Jake Davies   18:58       6th M       -
12th   Christof Schwiening   20:13       11th M       (71.34%)
29th   Paul Jones   22:05       27th M       (66.30%)
34th   Simon Bowen   22:37       31st M       (71.19%)
39th   Lynn Roberts   22:49       1st F       (71.51%)
45th   Avril Monmont   23:00       2nd F       -
46th   Paula Kessler   23:01       3rd F       (70.89%)
48th   Neil Tween   23:09       41st M       (56.25%)
54th   Martyn Brearley   23:25       46th M       -
65th   Margaret Phillips   24:10       6th F       (79.98%)
68th   Liz O'Donovan   24:16       8th F       -
84th   Sorrel Wood   25:12       10th F       -
86th   Neil Costello   25:18       69th M       (66.40%)
87th   Steve Anderson   25:19       70th M       -
107th   Jen Richardson   26:05       16th F       (57.80%)
111th   Alex Geoghegan   26:19       18th F       (57.90%)
123rd   Katie Tween   27:23       20th F       (54.05%)
130th   Amy Cope   28:00       23rd F       -
147th   Anette Laver   29:41       37th F       (53.30%)
175th   Pauline Blake   32:21       51st F       (58.09%)
182nd   Dan Bayles   34:57       112th M       (38.41%)

 Baldock Beast Half Marathon
Baldock, Sunday 16th February 2014 - 13.1 miles, 391 finishers; 281 male, 110 female.
Winner: 1:15:34 M, 1:32:28 F.

Web: http://www.baldocktown.co.uk/business-information/Baldock_Be...

84th   Emma Buckland   1:42:58   1:42:41    8th F       (67.40%)
123rd   Julia Decesare   1:47:11   1:46:58    12th F       (63.28%)
199th   Martyn Brearley   1:53:46   1:53:33    168th M       -
210th   Alex Geoghegan   1:54:56   1:54:36    33rd F       (59.46%)
279th   Jennifer Smith   2:03:18   2:02:35    62nd F       (54.37%)
Chip times in italic

 Mitja Marato de Barcelona
Barcelona, Sunday 16th February 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 12109 finishers; 9459 male, 2650 female.
Winner: 1:00:52 M, 1:05:12 F.

Web: http://www.mitjabarcelona.com/

143rd   Graeme Kennedy   1:17:55   1:17:48  PB         75.65%
430th   Claire Somerton   1:23:21   1:22:55  PB  12th F   10th  CF  79.40%
504th   David Barber   1:24:35   1:23:50           74.48%
1916th   Ben Chamberlain   1:35:22   1:33:28           62.53%
3164th   Richard Lyle   1:45:10   1:38:36  PB         64.40%
3519th   Silvia Chiappa   1:45:55   1:39:43  PB  172nd F   55th  DF  68.34%
4832nd   Chris Hurcomb   1:46:05   1:44:18           58.89%
7399th   Chris Poole   1:54:57   1:53:11           53.04%
Chip times in italic

 Norfolk Gazelles Valentine 10K
Norwich, Norfolk, Sunday 16th February 2014 - 10K km (accurate), 340 finishers.
Winner: 34:40 M, 36:27 F.

Web: http://www.norfolkgazelles.co.uk/

4th   Benvenuto Baldelli   35:02   35:02       2nd  MV45  82.29%
Chip time in italic

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 5
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 16th February 2014 - 11 finishers; 11 male, 0 female.
Winner: 33:50 M.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Girls - 3 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 11:21 F.
6th   Polly Allburn   15:43              -
  V60 Men - 9 km, 10 finishers. Winner: 36:16 M.
3rd   Glyn Smith   39:13              (80.50%)
  V35 Women - 9 km, 12 finishers. Winner: 40:52 F.
7th   Becky Wilburn   48:17              (58.07%)
  V55 Women - 9 km, 6 finishers. Winner: 44:13 F.
3rd   Mary Holmes   49:32              (94.15%)
  V55 Men - 9 km.
3rd   Gerald Meah   39:21              (71.83%)

 Major race Stamford St Valentine's 30K
Stamford, Lincs, Sunday 16th February 2014 - 30 km (accurate), 630 finishers; 408 male, 217 female.
Winner: 1:37:52 M, 1:58:08 F.

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.co.uk/

3rd   Thomas Stevens   1:44:56   1:44:56           81.38%
62nd   Dan Hurst   2:07:03   2:07:00           -
102nd   Sarah Wightman   2:14:12   2:14:06    9th F       72.48%
103rd   Katie Samuelson   2:14:14   2:14:10    10th F       72.04%
158th   Darren Gillman   2:19:44   2:19:25  PB         -
210th   Stewart Bond   2:25:47   2:25:34           58.67%
325th   Neil Tween   2:36:22   2:36:04           54.57%
375th   Ian Richardson   2:43:13   2:42:55           57.83%
411th   Suzy Tautz   2:46:49   2:46:12           -
418th   Carmel McEniery   2:48:16   2:47:59           59.64%
419th   Andy Irvine   2:48:17   2:47:58           54.68%
535th   Mary Jennings   3:04:42   3:04:25           70.25%
544th   Katie Tween   3:06:43   3:06:24           50.93%
Chip times in italic

 Aberdeen parkrun
Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen, Saturday 22nd February 2014 - 5 km, 265 finishers; 127 male, 126 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 17:36 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/aberdeen/

26th   Neil Tween   20:33       23rd M       (63.37%)
89th   Katie Tween   24:24       10th F       (60.66%)

 C&C team event Major race English National Cross-Country Championships
Wollaton Park, Nottingham, Saturday 22nd February 2014

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/

  Junior Women - 6 km, 134 finishers. Winner: 21:03 F.
14th   George Schwiening   23:13              (77.33%)
  Senior Men - 12 km, 1657 finishers. Winner: 36:23 M.
189th   James Chettle   41:15              -
204th   Michael Salt   41:29              (82.02%)
289th   Oliver Park   42:26              (76.28%)
410th   Istvan Jacso   44:02              (73.87%)
449th   Graham Anderson   44:34              (72.64%)
488th   Richard Park   44:59              (71.95%)
560th   Craig Dyce   45:57              -
727th   Graeme Kennedy   47:37              (68.79%)
950th   Mark Crook   50:19              (64.65%)
1068th   Christof Schwiening   51:47              (68.42%)
1436th   Gerald Meah   58:31              (65.41%)
  Senior Women - 8 km, 708 finishers. Winner: 27:42 F.
99th   Carla Brown   32:53              (73.24%)
107th   Natalie Griffiths   33:00              -
114th   Ellen Leggate   33:06              -
202nd   Fliss Tournant   35:09              -
321st   Helen Grant   37:21              -
  U13 Boys - 3 km, 385 finishers. Winner: 10:58 M.
29th   Thomas Keen   11:46              -
92nd   David Dow   12:23              -
171st   Oliver Newman   12:52              -
294th   George Whisken   13:49              -
  U13 Girls - 3 km, 431 finishers. Winner: 11:42 F.
52nd   Eleanor Macintosh   13:00              -
72nd   Helena Dyce   13:09              -
121st   Frankie Haines   13:29              -
366th   Sophie Ealey   15:22              -
  U15 Boys - 4.5 km, 346 finishers. Winner: 13:55 M.
10th   Rob Huckle   14:32              -
55th   Jordan Wood   15:14              -
63rd   Ashley Brown   15:18              -
70th   Oliver Sewell   15:24              -
105th   Luke Crisp   15:46              -
  U15 Girls - 4 km, 355 finishers. Winner: 15:10 F.
48th   Alice Newcombe   16:57              -
113th   Belinda Dow   17:51              -
  U17 Men - 6 km, 272 finishers. Winner: 19:24 M.
70th   Tim Cobden   21:44              -
232nd   Curtis Wood   24:43              -
  U17 Women - 5 km, 211 finishers. Winner: 17:25 F.
11th   Claire Wilson   18:49              -
71st   Diana Chalmers   20:50              -

Team Results:
Senior Men (6 count): C&C 30th of 127
Senior Men (9 count): C&C 23rd of 56
Senior Women (4 to count): C&C 17th of 83
U13 Boys (4 to count): C&C 22nd of 42
U13 Girls (4 to count): C&C 22nd of 53
U14 Boys (4 to count): C&C 4th of 33


 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 22nd February 2014 - 5 km, 309 finishers; 176 male, 106 female.
Winner: 16:17 M, 21:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jack Bowden   16:17       1st M       -
3rd   Harry Topham   17:02       2nd M       -
5th   Iain Wood   17:18       4th M       (75.27%)
14th   Max Schwiening   18:26       13th M       -
16th   Jake Davies   18:33       15th M       -
56th   Martyn Brearley   22:02       49th M       -
63rd   Julian Hardyman   22:17       55th M       (65.70%)
65th   Lynn Roberts   22:21       6th F       (73.00%)
73rd   Melissa Dix   22:39       8th F       -
78th   Tom Lewis   22:54       64th M       (59.03%)
87th   Liz O'Donovan   23:20       12th F       -
98th   Paul Jones   23:47       78th M       (61.56%)
114th   Paula Kessler   24:16       17th F       (67.24%)
120th   Jen Richardson   24:25       18th F       (61.75%)
129th   Steve Anderson   24:41       100th M       -
180th   Alan Baldock   27:26       134th M       -
183rd   Minnie Eve   27:31       35th F       -
185th   Mary Holmes   27:33       37th F       (92.56%)
202nd   Erminia Carillo   28:15       46th F       (52.77%)
205th   Amy Cope   28:22       48th F       -
271st   Dan Bayles   33:07       165th M       (40.53%)
281st   Joseph Philip   34:58       168th M       -
308th   Alex Geoghegan   47:01       106th F       (32.41%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 22nd February 2014 - 5 km, 109 finishers; 63 male, 43 female.
Winner: 19:37 M, 22:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   19:37       1st M       (66.38%)
8th   Katie Matthews   22:39       1st F       (65.34%)
12th   Ian Richardson   23:34       11th M       (62.12%)
15th   Paul Beastall   24:03       14th M       (57.41%)
23rd   Chris Hurcomb   24:59       22nd M       (56.06%)
28th   Stuart Matthews   26:18       27th M       (54.84%)
47th   Avril Monmont   28:29       7th F       -
51st   Anne Schumann   28:45       9th F       (56.75%)
93rd   Scott White   36:44       62nd M       -

 Action Heart 5
Dudley, Sunday 23rd February 2014 - 5 miles (accurate), 440 finishers.
Winner: 26:33 M, 31:54 F.

Web: http://www.actionheartrunning.com/

6th   Charlie Wartnaby   28:56          2nd  MV40  79.28%

[CharlieW's report]

 Tarpley 10 and 20
Beyton, Bury St Edmunds, Sunday 23rd February 2014

Web: http://pacers.org.uk/pacers/pages/tarpley10-2014.shtml

  Tarpley 10 - 10 miles (accurate), 187 finishers; 116 male, 71 female. Winner: 54:29 M, 1:05:35 F.
17th   Mark Crook   1:04:50   1:04:49    17th M   9th  MSen  68.14%
26th   Carla Brown   1:06:26   1:06:26    2nd F   1st  FSen  74.79%
52nd   Jo Eggeman   1:13:59   1:13:56    7th F   4th  FSen  67.22%
86th   Tim Long   1:22:19   1:22:15    68th M   9th  MV50  61.99%
  Tarpley 20 - 20 miles (accurate), 237 finishers; 151 male, 86 female. Winner: 1:55:19 M, 2:29:11 F.
40th   Jon Anderson   2:19:28   2:19:25    40th M   7th  MV45  72.43%
42nd   Mike Salter   2:20:22   2:20:18    42nd M   8th  MV45  71.36%
105th   Ian Richardson   2:45:06   2:44:52  PB  91st M   16th  MV45  61.25%
137th   Andy Irvine   2:53:22   2:53:10    111th M   20th  MV45  56.84%
153rd   Carmel McEniery   2:57:28   2:57:15    36th F   9th  FV40  60.47%
183rd   Andrew Unsworth   3:10:39   3:10:26  PB  130th M   17th  MV50  54.43%
193rd   Mary Jennings   3:15:51   3:15:37    58th F   2nd  FV60  70.90%
196th   Amanda Lasseter   3:17:36   3:17:19    59th F   14th  FV45  58.88%
Chip times in italic

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 1st March 2014 - 5 km, 243 finishers; 139 male, 92 female.
Winner: 16:29 M, 18:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:09       2nd M       (82.86%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st March 2014 - 5 km, 254 finishers; 135 male, 94 female.
Winner: 15:53 M, 18:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Kieran Wood   15:53       1st M       -
3rd   Jordan Wood   17:11       3rd M       -
5th   Curtis Wood   18:10       5th M       -
7th   Max Schwiening   18:30       7th M       -
9th   Jake Davies   18:33       9th M       -
11th   Zoe MacDonald   18:46       1st F       -
26th   Chris Hurcomb   21:32       22nd M       (65.04%)
30th   Martyn Brearley   21:44       25th M       -
35th   Shannon Burke   22:00       30th M       -
47th   Paula Kessler   22:37       6th F       (72.14%)
49th   Margaret Phillips   22:51       7th F       (84.59%)
51st   Melissa Dix   22:57       8th F       -
65th   Jennifer Smith   23:48       11th F       (62.83%)
66th   Hannah Hall   23:51       12th F       -
74th   Alex Geoghegan   24:06       14th F       (63.23%)
77th   Neil Tween   24:11       58th M       (53.85%)
91st   Joshua Henry   24:55       69th M       -
97th   Diane Bunch   25:07       20th F       (73.80%)
105th   Una Mannu   25:38       22nd F       (66.84%)
114th   Christof Schwiening   26:05       87th M       (55.29%)
122nd   Julie Stringer   26:27       25th F       -
139th   Michael Ward   27:27       102nd M       (59.14%)
151st   Mary Holmes   28:03       33rd F       (90.91%)
153rd   Steve Anderson   28:07       111th M       -
163rd   Erminia Carillo   28:26       41st F       (52.43%)
169th   Anette Laver   28:45       45th F       (55.56%)
221st   Pauline Blake   33:26       76th F       (56.21%)
224th   Dan Bayles   33:56       128th M       (39.56%)
229th   Joseph Philip   34:46       130th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 1st March 2014 - 5 km, 110 finishers; 58 male, 46 female.
Winner: 20:06 M, 22:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Scott White   21:06       2nd M       -
7th   Ian Richardson   21:57       7th M       (66.70%)
8th   Ben Chamberlain   22:05       8th M       (59.49%)
10th   Katie Samuelson   22:08       1st F       (67.82%)
11th   Darren Gillman   22:12       10th M       -
17th   Frankie Haines   23:19       3rd F       -
22nd   Avril Monmont   24:26       4th F       -
24th   Neville Hawkins   24:47       20th M       (59.98%)

 Bath Half Marathon
Bath, Sunday 2nd March 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 11176 finishers; 6234 male, 4942 female.
Winner: 1:03:13 M, 1:10:53 F.

Web: http://bathhalf.co.uk/

127th   George Schwiening   1:20:36   1:20:33    9th F   1st  JW of 373  82.18%
143rd   John Oakes   1:21:25   1:21:20    133rd M   1st  VM55 of 218  84.50%
1071st   Richard Staley   1:37:17   1:36:41  PB  938th M   122nd  VM40 of 760  62.09%
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Hinchingbrooke School, Huntingdon, Sunday 2nd March 2014 - 5 miles, 340 finishers; 206 male, 134 female.
Winner: 28:58 M, 33:43 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

1st   Sullivan Smith   28:58       1st M       (75.26%)
10th   Richard Park   31:30       10th M       (67.67%)
45th   Carla Brown   34:28       2nd F       (70.21%)
74th   Natalie Griffiths   36:29       4th F       -
86th   Melanie Staley†   37:09       6th F       (65.44%)
89th   Ben Chamberlain   37:14       83rd M       (57.57%)
142nd   Bernard Shannon   39:40       126th M       (58.74%)
148th   Martyn Brearley   40:02       130th M       -
152nd   Lynn Roberts   40:11       20th F       (66.39%)
204th   Alex Geoghegan   43:33       42nd F       (57.21%)
238th   Neil Costello   45:38       181st M       (60.66%)
263rd   Alan Baldock   48:15       193rd M       -
323rd   Dan Bayles   57:02       205th M       (38.22%)
  Junior Race - 202 finishers. Winner: 9:38 M, 10:34 F.
8th   Tom Holmes   10:22       8th M       -
12th   Diana Chalmers   10:34       1st F       -
15th   Max Godfrey   10:43       14th M       -
32nd   Sam Myers   11:15       25th M       -
34th   Kathryn Bell   11:16       8th F       -
35th   Frankie Haines   11:18       9th F       -
40th   William Newcombe   11:32       30th M       -
41st   Amy Chalmers   11:33       11th F       -
80th   Ruby Buchan   12:31       20th F       -
105th   Emma Stephens   13:04       27th F       -
151st   Maya Buddle   14:16       48th F       -
172nd   Iona Butler   15:08       60th F       -

 Mizuno Reading Half Marathon
Reading, Sunday 2nd March 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 14261 finishers.
Winner: 1:04:44 M, 1:12:20 F.

Web: http://www.readinghalfmarathon.com/

391st   Matt Slater   1:24:22   1:24:08           69.39%
Chip time in italic

 Silverstone Half Marathon
Silverstone, Northants, Sunday 2nd March 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 6778 finishers; 4253 male, 2525 female.
Winner: 1:05:08 M, 1:24:12 F.

Web: http://results.adidashalfmarathon.co.uk/2014/

1918th   Stuart Clarke   1:50:21       1666th M   1187th  MS  53.78%

 Swavesey Village College Half Marathon and Five Miles
Swavesey, Cambs, Sunday 2nd March 2014

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.org.uk/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 195 finishers; 131 male, 64 female. Winner: 1:16:02 M, 1:27:01 F.
1st   Jack Bowden   1:16:02              -
4th   Paul Makowski†   1:23:48              71.64%
10th   Ellen Leggate   1:27:01       1st F       -
16th   Bart Hommels   1:31:08              65.88%
23rd   Katie Samuelson   1:31:57     PB  3rd F       72.81%
30th   Darren Gillman   1:34:49     PB         -
38th   Stuart Matthews   1:36:45              65.63%
42nd   Andy Howard   1:38:06              -
62nd   Scott White   1:42:00     PB         -
69th   Cole Clissold   1:43:18              59.95%
74th   Gerald Meah   1:44:10              65.98%
75th   Glyn Smith   1:44:22              73.99%
91st   Tim Long   1:48:54              61.98%
109th   Andy Irvine   1:54:39              54.92%
112th   Carmel McEniery   1:56:04              59.62%
113th   Amanda Lasseter   1:56:23              64.24%
  Five Miles - 5 miles (accurate), 108 finishers; 52 male, 56 female. Winner: 32:24 M, 33:59 F.
15th   Charlotte Tame   39:19       3rd F       -
17th   Sorrel Wood   40:31       4th F       -
19th   Jen Richardson   40:36     PB  5th F       60.72%
32nd   Steve Anderson   42:54              -

 The Cambridge Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 2nd March 2014

Web: http://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/

  Marathon - 26.2 miles, 199 finishers. Winner: 2:58:13 M.
1st   Thomas Stevens   2:58:13              (69.18%)
2nd   Graham Anderson   3:08:49              (65.12%)
11th   Neil White   3:19:55              (64.17%)
22nd   John Ferguson   3:32:13              (64.65%)
49th   Christof Schwiening   3:44:52              (59.46%)
168th   Mary Jennings   5:15:17              (59.12%)
184th   Gianluca Savini   5:29:46              (38.60%)
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 453 finishers. Winner: 1:18:58 M, 1:21:18 F.
7th   Rory Coulter   1:24:52              -
12th   Andrew Shields   1:27:02              (73.58%)
14th   Alastair Hodges   1:28:28              (66.33%)
30th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   1:33:25       3rd F       -
42nd   Rory Munday   1:35:40              -
45th   Jon Anderson   1:36:33              (66.90%)
221st   Maria Brightwell   1:55:48              (66.20%)
280th   Anne Schumann   2:02:09              (60.45%)
297th   Jane Wilson   2:04:42              (59.22%)
341st   Simon Redfern   2:11:05              (50.13%)
345th   Vickie Curtis   2:11:28              -
359th   Syndiah Culit   2:14:45              -
442nd   Benedict Womack   2:45:02              -

Published results for the Half include the Full Marathon entrants - they are not duplicated here.

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 2nd March 2014 - 20 miles (accurate), 264 finishers; 177 male, 87 female.
Winner: 1:56:57 M, 2:20:38 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

115th   Richard Lyle   2:42:55              60.93%
119th   Ian Richardson   2:44:04     PB         61.55%
153rd   Neil Tween   2:54:30              52.31%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 8th March 2014 - 5 km, 291 finishers; 162 male, 104 female.
Winner: 17:18 M, 21:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Simon Darmody   17:18       1st M       -
2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:27       2nd M       (81.44%)
5th   Ben Jones   17:52       5th M       (72.67%)
26th   Steve Sanders   20:43       23rd M       -
31st   Holly Phipps   21:13       1st F       (71.25%)
50th   Chris Newell   22:38       55th M       (57.84%)
65th   Margaret Phillips   23:07       8th F       (83.61%)
77th   Joshua Henry   23:50       59th M       -
78th   Chris Hurcomb   23:52       60th M       (58.68%)
90th   Steve Anderson   24:22       71st M       -
110th   Liz O'Donovan   25:11       15th F       -
138th   Michael Ward   26:04       106th M       (62.81%)
155th   Paul Beastall   26:58       115th M       (51.20%)
164th   Erminia Carillo   27:17       30th F       (54.64%)
165th   Mary Holmes   27:22       31st F       (93.18%)
198th   Katie Tween   28:41       50th F       (51.60%)
232nd   Paul Jones   30:55       147th M       (47.36%)
259th   Joseph Philip   33:22       155th M       -
286th   Paula Kessler   42:21       101st F       (38.53%)

 Inter-Counties Cross-Country
Cofton Park, Birmingham, Saturday 8th March 2014

Web: http://www.ukcau.co.uk/

  Senior Men - 277 finishers. Winner: 33:54 M.
55th   Sullivan Smith   36:57              -
109th   Will Mycroft   37:55              -
245th   Oliver Park   41:46              -
  Senior Women - 278 finishers. Winner: 27:26 F.
118th   Claire Somerton   32:24              -
134th   Carla Brown   32:36              -
135th   Ellen Leggate   32:38              -
218th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   34:40              -
  U13 Boys - 301 finishers. Winner: 10:38 M.
18th   Thomas Keen   11:09              -
80th   Jamie Sales   11:42              -
117th   David Dow   11:55              -
164th   Oliver Newman   12:07              -
  U13 Girls - 306 finishers. Winner: 11:24 F.
75th   Eleanor Macintosh   12:45              -
143rd   Frankie Haines   13:10              -
241st   Beth Wilson   13:58              -
283rd   Sorcha Barnes   14:28              -
  U15 Boys - 281 finishers. Winner: 15:53 M.
20th   Rob Huckle   16:53              -
66th   Ashley Brown   17:29              -
100th   Jordan Wood   17:52              -
145th   Luke Crisp   18:17              -
  U15 Girls - 277 finishers. Winner: 16:52 F.
72nd   Alice Newcombe   19:05              -
91st   Belinda Dow   19:23              -
217th   Kathryn Bell   21:15              -
  U17 Men - 269 finishers. Winner: 18:15 M.
122nd   Tim Cobden   20:44              -
147th   Harry Topham   20:58              -
219th   Jake Davies   22:03              -
245th   Curtis Wood   22:40              -
  U17 Women - 260 finishers. Winner: 18:31 F.
3rd   Claire Wilson   19:25              -
67th   Diana Chalmers   21:47              -
212th   Melissa Dix   24:35              -
  U20 Men - 182 finishers. Winner: 25:07 M.
10th   Kieran Wood   26:14              -
153rd   Dan Cade   31:02              -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 8th March 2014 - 5 km, 109 finishers; 62 male, 43 female.
Winner: 18:58 M, 19:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Max Schwiening   18:58       1st M       -
7th   Christof Schwiening   20:26       5th M       (70.58%)
8th   Scott White   20:33       6th M       -
12th   Elliot Mepham   21:35       10th M       (60.15%)
13th   Ian Richardson   21:45       11th M       (67.31%)
19th   Ben Chamberlain   23:00       17th M       (57.12%)

 Major race Saucony Cambridge Half Marathon
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 9th March 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 3316 finishers; 1875 male, 1441 female.
Winner: 1:06:34 M, 1:17:43 F.

Web: http://onestepbeyond.org.uk/

3rd   Sullivan Smith   1:10:22   1:10:21    3rd M       83.98%
5th   Thomas Stevens   1:11:44   1:11:44  PB  5th M       81.61%
10th   Michael Salt   1:15:18   1:15:18    10th M       80.90%
11th   Alex Eggeman   1:15:51   1:15:51    11th M       -
12th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:15   1:16:15    12th M       81.21%
17th   Istvan Jacso   1:17:09   1:17:08    17th M       75.90%
20th   Graham Anderson   1:17:38   1:17:37    20th M       75.22%
21st   Victoria Knight   1:17:41   1:17:41    1st F       -
23rd   David Harrison   1:18:17   1:18:16    22nd M       74.60%
31st   Paul Makowski   1:20:39   1:20:37    29th M       74.47%
35th   John Ferguson   1:20:45   1:20:43    33rd M       80.72%
47th   Andrew Shields   1:22:05   1:22:02    44th M       78.06%
58th   Charlie Parr   1:23:03   1:22:59    54th M       70.36%
73rd   Neil White   1:23:37   1:23:33    67th M       72.91%
81st   Mark Crook   1:24:33   1:24:31    75th M       69.27%
82nd   Matt Slater   1:24:38   1:24:31    76th M       69.08%
91st   Will McEwan   1:25:08   1:25:01    85th M       68.67%
92nd   David Barber   1:25:10   1:25:03    86th M       73.42%
98th   Simon Brightwell   1:25:20   1:25:17    92nd M       75.74%
101st   Lee Pretlove   1:25:27   1:25:24  PB  95th M       68.36%
103rd   Mike Salter   1:25:33   1:25:26    97th M       74.96%
121st   Giacomo Capetti   1:26:26   1:26:22    115th M       73.52%
122nd   Carla Brown   1:26:27   1:26:22    7th F       76.23%
136th   Durward Whitehead   1:27:07   1:27:02    129th M       -
160th   Russell Partridge   1:28:44   1:28:39    150th M       -
164th   Liz Fraser   1:28:49   1:28:49    11th F       -
184th   Tillmann Ruland   1:29:24   1:29:10    171st M       65.48%
188th   Kye Liddle   1:29:27   1:29:17    175th M       65.39%
192nd   Tim Phipps   1:29:34   1:29:32    179th M       70.92%
200th   Iain Wood   1:29:57   1:29:47    186th M       65.03%
201st   Giulio Cinque   1:29:56   1:29:54    187th M       75.08%
225th   Sarah Wightman   1:31:07   1:30:59    17th F       73.96%
227th   Sam Barr   1:31:14   1:30:42    209th M       67.16%
232nd   Claire Somerton   1:31:18   1:31:13    19th F       72.17%
235th   Adam Poole   1:31:21   1:31:08    216th M       66.33%
266th   Shannon Burke   1:32:26   1:32:14    242nd M       -
285th   Darren Clerkin   1:33:04   1:32:51    258th M       -
303rd   Ben Chamberlain   1:33:45   1:33:35    275th M       62.46%
330th   Neil Tween   1:34:37   1:34:08  PB  295th M       62.02%
341st   Conall Dennedy   1:35:01   1:34:50    303rd M       -
344th   Neville Hawkins   1:35:06   1:34:39    306th M       69.43%
359th   Steve Bland   1:35:32   1:35:16    319th M       -
367th   Richard Staley   1:35:43   1:35:28  PB  326th M       62.89%
432nd   Outi Tammisola   1:37:25   1:37:17  PB  49th F       68.25%
440th   Richard Lyle   1:37:42   1:37:16  PB  388th M       65.28%
442nd   Fliss Tournant   1:37:43   1:37:02    53rd F       -
447th   Katie Matthews   1:37:48   1:37:23    56th F       67.60%
464th   Steve Thoday   1:38:16   1:37:55    408th M       61.31%
483rd   Emma Buckland   1:38:36   1:38:03    60th F       70.58%
493rd   Gerald Meah   1:38:48   1:38:20    432nd M       69.89%
520th   Hamish Pritchard   1:39:25   1:38:42    455th M       -
522nd   Charlie Ritchie   1:39:25   1:39:02    457th M       70.70%
567th   Karin Illum Jordansen   1:40:20   1:40:03    76th F       72.05%
584th   Bernard Shannon   1:40:43   1:40:29  PB  507th M       62.66%
596th   Suzy Tautz   1:40:52   1:40:33    80th F       -
614th   Diana Theron   1:41:10   1:40:45    87th F       -
641st   Tom Lewis   1:41:43   1:41:19    551st M       58.90%
699th   Lynn Roberts   1:43:17   1:43:03    106th F       71.66%
700th   Caz Wright   1:43:18   1:42:54    107th F       65.06%
724th   Martyn Brearley   1:43:39   1:42:57  PB  611th M       -
727th   Paul Connelly   1:43:44   1:42:45    614th M       67.51%
744th   Daniel Kitchie   1:44:01   1:43:27    628th M       56.44%
750th   Silvia Chiappa   1:44:08   1:43:46    118th F       65.67%
828th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   1:45:17   1:44:28    138th F       -
855th   Dan Hurst   1:45:30   1:44:41    709th M       -
863rd   Andy Irvine   1:45:37   1:45:13    716th M       59.84%
893rd   Paula Kessler   1:46:27   1:45:42    153rd F       69.86%
915th   Jennifer Smith   1:46:49   1:45:42    161st F       63.05%
936th   Kristoffer Semple   1:47:19   1:46:48    767th M       58.47%
937th   Carmel McEniery   1:47:20   1:46:56    170th F       64.72%
971st   Maria Brightwell   1:47:56   1:46:57    177th F       71.68%
975th   Alex Geoghegan   1:48:05   1:47:10  PB  178th F       63.59%
978th   Ian Richardson   1:48:07   1:47:12    800th M       60.25%
983rd   Mike Difranco   1:48:11   1:47:51    803rd M       -
987th   Caroline Archer   1:48:13   1:47:36    183rd F       61.18%
1003rd   Steven Broad   1:48:31   1:47:17    819th M       60.73%
1053rd   Jemma Currington   1:49:33   1:48:42    202nd F       -
1059th   Jayne Arthur   1:49:40   1:48:48    205th F       -
1081st   Paul Rudin   1:49:57   1:49:04    869th M       58.71%
1090th   Emily Roebuck   1:50:09   1:49:10    215th F       -
1132nd   Phil Scofield   1:50:51   1:50:37    904th M       61.02%
1138th   Sam Edwards   1:50:57   1:50:02    909th M       -
1144th   Stuart Clarke   1:51:05   1:50:14    913th M       53.84%
1170th   Abby Robertson   1:51:26   1:50:27    251st F       -
1215th   Nathalie Le Bot   1:52:12   1:51:00    256th F       -
1231st   Hazel Turton†   1:52:36   1:51:21    262nd F       66.32%
1237th   Alison Meijers   1:52:43   1:51:16    263rd F       -
1277th   Steve Anderson   1:53:26   1:52:08    1001st M       -
1318th   Melanie Staley   1:54:05   1:53:11    295th F       58.48%
1398th   Dominic Pinkman   1:54:05   1:53:11    1078th M       54.71%
1444th   Iona Graham Hagg   1:55:38   1:54:25    337th F       67.86%
1480th   Diane Bunch   1:56:02   1:55:10    347th F       73.05%
1496th   Gianluca Savini   1:56:21   1:54:58    1143rd M       52.58%
1512th   Katie Tween   1:56:29   1:54:59  PB  363rd F       57.25%
1517th   Catherine Rawlings   1:56:32   1:55:20    366th F       -
1534th   Wayne Longstaff   1:56:51   1:55:11    1161st M       -
1570th   Chris Hurcomb   1:57:23   1:57:06    1187th M       52.45%
1589th   Julie Stringer   1:57:44   1:56:51    393rd F       -
1612th   Liz O'Donovan   1:58:02   1:56:29    403rd F       -
1623rd   Paul Jones   1:58:13   1:56:10    1217th M       55.60%
1627th   Syndiah Culit   1:58:16   1:56:34    408th F       -
1642nd   Simon Redfern   1:58:32   1:55:21    1229th M       56.97%
1722nd   Ed Hall   1:59:37   1:57:41    1273rd M       -
1780th   Rav Seeruthun   2:00:20   1:58:43    1301st M       -
1784th   Anne Schumann   2:00:25   1:59:12    482nd F       61.95%
1797th   Andrew Unsworth   2:00:36   1:58:50    1310th M       55.79%
1868th   Jen Richardson   2:01:26   2:00:41    524th F       55.76%
1869th   Gema Melchor   2:01:28   1:58:00    525th F       -
1907th   Graham Handley   2:02:04   2:00:36    1368th M       58.05%
1988th   Tom Owen   2:03:24   2:00:53    1406th M       48.30%
2001st   Josh Handley   2:03:47   2:02:20    1415th M       -
2011th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   2:03:55   2:02:24    593rd F       -
2133rd   Joanne Pyle   2:06:23   2:04:11    660th F       -
2170th   Sarah Boneham   2:06:53   2:06:07    688th F       -
2222nd   Becky Wilburn   2:08:05   2:05:54    722nd F       54.53%
2290th   Anette Laver   2:09:16   2:06:36    759th F       56.94%
2445th   Simon Glover   2:12:23   2:09:55    1598th M       52.43%
2552nd   Mary Twitchett   2:14:44   2:13:34    920th F       -
2581st   Nora Koslowski   2:15:24   2:12:07    939th F       -
2867th   Pauline Blake   2:24:14   2:20:53  PB  1121st F       60.56%
3170th   Rachel Allen   2:42:09   2:39:13    1324th F       -
3305th   Vicky Aldred   3:11:07   3:08:07    1434th F       -
Chip times in italic

Pacers (C&C)
1:30 - Kye Liddle & Iain Wood
1:45 - Carrie Bedingfield-Hall & Dan Hurst


 CUH&H Roman Road Run
Horseheath to Wandlebury, Saturday 15th March 2014 - 9.5 miles, 39 finishers; 28 male, 11 female.
Winner: 54:44 M, 1:00:53 F.

Web: http://www.cuhh.org.uk/competition/interclubraces.php#romanr...

15th   Richard Lyle   1:14:44       12th M       (60.87%)
20th   Alex Downie   1:18:21       15th M       (68.33%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 15th March 2014 - 5 km, 436 finishers; 218 male, 178 female.
Winner: 15:58 M, 19:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Stephen Watterson   15:58       1st M       (84.66%)
8th   Jake Davies   18:05       5th M       -
17th   Oliver Newman   19:05       13th M       -
24th   Dave Yeneralski   19:34     PB  19th M       (73.71%)
32nd   Ishmail Badr   20:09       26th M       (71.05%)
34th   Ben Chamberlain   20:19       28th M       (64.67%)
42nd   Charlie Ritchie   20:46       36th M       (75.64%)
46th   Paul Jones   20:59       40th M       (69.77%)
50th   Chris Newell   21:16     PB  49th M       (61.55%)
55th   Melissa Dix   21:17       4th F       -
58th   Martyn Brearley   21:21       49th M       -
61st   Tom Lewis   21:26       51st M       (63.51%)
76th   Alf Timney   22:02       66th M       -
87th   Shannon Burke   22:25       75th M       -
88th   Neil Tween   22:26       76th M       (58.05%)
95th   Hannah Hall   22:33       7th F       -
96th   Richard Lyle   22:36       82nd M       (63.82%)
104th   Stuart Clarke   22:56       88th M       (58.94%)
106th   Suzy Tautz   23:03       10th F       -
113th   Charlotte Tame   23:23       12th F       -
137th   Sorrel Wood   24:06       19th F       -
138th   Una Mannu   24:08       20th F       (71.00%)
142nd   Chris Hurcomb   24:15       112th M       (57.76%)
146th   Joanne Pyle   24:17       21st F       -
158th   Diane Bunch   24:34       23rd F       (75.46%)
159th   Paula Kessler   24:35       24th F       (66.37%)
160th   Colin Smith   24:37       125th M       -
167th   Joshua Henry   24:47       129th M       -
176th   Emma Hutchison   25:12       30th F       -
182nd   Anne Schumann   25:19       33rd F       (64.45%)
184th   Julie Stringer   25:22       34th F       -
185th   Mike Difranco   25:22       137th M       -
190th   Andrew Unsworth   25:28       141st M       (58.82%)
194th   Priya Maiti   25:46       37th F       -
196th   Michael Ward   25:48       145th M       (63.46%)
203rd   Jen Richardson   26:11       38th F       (57.58%)
214th   Margaret Phillips   26:38       46th F       (72.57%)
221st   Mary Holmes   27:00       51st F       (94.44%)
225th   Katie Tween   27:07       54th F       (54.58%)
228th   Steve Anderson   27:09       158th M       -
270th   Erminia Carillo   28:01       78th F       (53.21%)
284th   Anette Laver   28:30       87th F       (56.04%)
296th   Paul Beastall   28:57       184th M       (47.69%)
311th   Polly Allburn   29:28       106th F       -
381st   Joseph Philip   33:17       206th M       -
409th   Becky Wilburn   37:08       161st F       (41.29%)
410th   Alex Geoghegan   37:10       162nd F       (41.00%)
431st   Pauline Blake   44:27       175th F       (42.28%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 15th March 2014 - 5 km, 134 finishers; 70 male, 56 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 21:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Bart Hommels   19:38       3rd M       (69.82%)
5th   Scott White   20:26       5th M       -
7th   Ian Richardson   20:54       7th M       (70.05%)
14th   Frankie Haines   21:32       1st F       -
24th   Avril Monmont   23:52       4th F       -
45th   Hazel Turton   25:39       10th F       (63.61%)

 Hurden 9 and 18
Offord, Cambs, Sunday 16th March 2014

Web: http://www.nice-tri.co.uk/#!hurden-9-and-18/c1ooq

  Hurden 9 - 9 miles, 79 finishers; 51 male, 28 female. Winner: 53:49 M, 1:02:51 F.
1st   Kye Liddle   53:50   53:49    1st M   1st  MS  (73.15%)
58th   Paul Beastall   1:21:44   1:21:14    39th M   8th  MV40  (50.42%)
69th   Tim Long   1:26:46   1:26:25    47th M   7th  MV50  (52.85%)
  Hurden 18 - 18 miles, 124 finishers; 91 male, 33 female. Winner: 1:43:48 M, 2:00:44 F.
49th   Ian Richardson   2:24:52   2:24:28  PB  44th M   14th  MV40  (62.71%)
93rd   Amanda Lasseter   2:52:29   2:52:03    20th F   3rd  FV45  (60.68%)
96th   Mary Jennings   2:58:26   2:58:11    21st F   2nd  FV60  (69.91%)
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event SEAA 6 and 12 Stage Road Relays
Milton Keynes, Sunday 16th March 2014

Web: http://www.seaa.org.uk/events/road-running.html

  Men (Longer Stage) - 7.664 km (accurate).
   Oliver Park   26:22              76.71%
   Richard Park   27:58              72.32%
   Matt Slater   28:01              72.20%
   Istvan Jacso   27:08              75.25%
   Graham Anderson   27:53              72.67%
   Craig Dyce   28:38              -
  Men (Shorter Stage) - 5.053 km (accurate).
   Kieran Wood   16:15              -
   Iain Wood   17:28              75.42%
   Mark Crook   18:34              71.72%
   Neil Carrington   18:43              70.84%
   John Ferguson   18:03              82.48%
   Fred Hamlin   18:14              -
  Women - 5.053 km (accurate).
   Natalie Griffiths   18:41              -
   Sophie Jones   22:21              -
   Lynn Roberts   22:38              72.75%
   Margaret Phillips   22:53              85.25%
   Paula Kessler   23:53              68.95%

Team Results:
Men (39 teams, winners 3:59:26)
C&C 27th in 4:33:17
Women - incomplete team


 Surrey Spitfire 20
Dunsfold Aerodrome, Surrey, Sunday 16th March 2014 - 20 miles (accurate), 767 finishers; 458 male, 309 female.
Winner: 1:55:58 M, 2:17:09 F.

Web: http://www.eventstolive.co.uk/

289th   Andy Irvine   2:51:11   2:50:44           57.65%
Chip time in italic

 The Stathern Duathlon
Stathern, Leics, Sunday 16th March 2014 - 5 km/18 km/5 km, 128 finishers.
Winner: 1:07:53 M, 1:21:55 F.

Web: http://stathernduathlon.org.uk/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   1:07:53       0:17:03 /1st    0:31:37 /5th    0:18:00 /1st         -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 22nd March 2014 - 5 km, 376 finishers; 214 male, 139 female.
Winner: 15:29 M, 17:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Kieran Wood   15:29       1st M       -
3rd   Harry Topham   16:46       3rd M       -
5th   Jordan Wood   16:55       5th M       -
6th   Iain Wood   17:02       6th M       (76.63%)
7th   Ashley Brown   17:27       7th M       -
10th   Jake Davies   17:42       9th M       -
13th   Max Schwiening   18:01       12th M       -
14th   Fred Hamlin   18:05       13th M       -
15th   Oliver Sewell   18:07       14th M       -
17th   Jamie Sales   18:18       16th M       -
18th   Neil Carrington   18:26       17th M       (71.28%)
20th   Curtis Wood   18:37       19th M       -
27th   Oliver Newman   18:59       25th M       -
29th   Alice Newcombe   19:05       2nd F       -
30th   Christof Schwiening   19:10       27th M       (75.25%)
31st   Tim Phipps   19:14       28th M       (75.55%)
35th   Belinda Dow   19:21       3rd F       -
37th   Shannon Burke   19:22       33rd M       -
38th   Alex Lione   19:25       34th M       -
39th   David Dow   19:27       35th M       -
44th   Stewart Bond   19:45       40th M       (66.81%)
66th   Chris Newell   21:08     PB  62nd M       (61.94%)
72nd   Martyn Brearley   21:18       66th M       -
74th   Melissa Dix   21:26       5th F       -
93rd   Suzy Tautz   22:09       6th F       -
94th   Silvia Chiappa   22:11     PB  7th F       (68.69%)
95th   David Barber   22:12       85th M       (64.01%)
119th   Charlotte Tame   23:00       11th F       -
128th   Stuart Clarke   23:20       112th M       (57.93%)
142nd   Liz O'Donovan   23:43       14th F       -
146th   Joanne Pyle   23:49       17th F       -
150th   Alf Timney   23:59       128th M       -
155th   Alexander Marsh   24:08       133rd M       -
157th   Mike Difranco   24:15       135th M       -
162nd   Steve Anderson   24:24       139th M       -
165th   Margaret Phillips   24:26       20th F       (79.11%)
185th   Diane Bunch   24:59       25th F       (74.20%)
186th   Alex Geoghegan   24:59       26th F       (60.99%)
187th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   25:01       27th F       -
188th   Anne Schumann   25:04       28th F       (65.09%)
193rd   Julie Stringer   25:14       31st F       -
199th   Sorrel Wood   25:22       34th F       -
214th   Michael Ward   25:51       165th M       (63.34%)
217th   John Jenkins   25:55       168th M       (64.82%)
252nd   Paula Kessler   27:38       56th F       (59.04%)
253rd   Paul Jones   27:38       183rd M       (52.98%)
266th   Anette Laver   28:09       64th F       (56.74%)
279th   Tim Sallows   28:47       190th M       (46.64%)
305th   Pauline Blake   29:55       90th F       (62.82%)

 Kingsbury Water parkrun
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, Saturday 22nd March 2014 - 5 km, 127 finishers; 75 male, 50 female.
Winner: 17:14 M, 21:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingsburywater/

61st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   26:12       46th M       (49.55%)

 Leamington parkrun
Leamington Spa, Warwicks, Saturday 22nd March 2014 - 5 km, 337 finishers; 201 male, 110 female.
Winner: 16:42 M, 21:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/leamington/

86th   Jennifer Smith   23:48       10th F       (62.83%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 22nd March 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 291 finishers; 138 male, 142 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 19:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

12th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   20:12       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 22nd March 2014 - 5 km, 154 finishers; 76 male, 71 female.
Winner: 18:42 M, 21:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Simon Brightwell   19:43       3rd M       (74.26%)
7th   Ian Richardson   21:10       7th M       (69.17%)
9th   Neil Tween   21:25       8th M       (60.80%)
12th   Frankie Haines   21:33       1st F       -
13th   Katie Samuelson   21:53       2nd F       (68.60%)
16th   Neville Hawkins   22:02       13th M       (67.47%)
19th   Ben Chamberlain   22:34       16th M       (58.22%)
20th   Katie Matthews   22:35       3rd F       (65.54%)
25th   Avril Monmont   23:36       5th F       -
28th   Lynn Roberts   23:50       6th F       (68.46%)
35th   Darren Gillman   24:44       28th M       -
47th   Katie Tween   25:21       11th F       (58.38%)
55th   Hazel Turton   25:54       13th F       (63.00%)

 Oakley 20
Oakley, Bedford, Sunday 23rd March 2014 - 20 miles (accurate), 818 finishers.
Winner: 1:56:21 M, 2:12:14 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/

24th   Paul Makowski†   2:11:43   2:11:42    24th M       71.27%
32nd   Neil White   2:13:17   2:13:12    31st M       71.50%
35th   Graeme Kennedy   2:14:14   2:14:09    34th M       68.59%
46th   Matt Slater   2:16:07   2:15:58           67.13%
63rd   Simon Brightwell   2:18:43   2:18:36           72.86%
68th   Andrew Shields   2:19:39   2:19:31           71.76%
95th   Katie Samuelson   2:25:18   2:25:12  PB  5th F   1st  FV35  71.18%
135th   Darren Gillman   2:30:53   2:30:28  PB         -
160th   Christof Schwiening   2:34:47   2:34:30           64.25%
233rd   Steve Cresswell   2:41:26   2:41:03           57.93%
265th   Ian Richardson   2:44:41   2:43:59  PB         61.58%
319th   Kristoffer Semple   2:49:08   2:48:22  PB         58.46%
446th   Andy Irvine   2:58:03   2:57:21           55.50%
474th   Carmel McEniery   3:01:02   3:00:18           59.44%
563rd   Andrew Unsworth   3:11:19   3:10:31           54.41%
582nd   Mary Jennings   3:13:27   3:12:41           71.98%
606th   Bernard Shannon   3:15:33   3:14:47           50.54%
607th   Paula Kessler   3:15:34   3:14:47           58.91%
616th   Colin Smith   3:17:08   3:15:45           -
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 6
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 23rd March 2014 - 6.5 km.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U13 Boys - 3 km, 12 finishers. Winner: 10:15 M.
3rd   Jamie Sales   10:26              -
  U15 Girls - 3 km, 5 finishers. Winner: 13:10 F.
4th   Polly Allburn   13:10              -
  V45 Men - 6.5 km, 19 finishers. Winner: 21:53 M.
2nd   David Pettitt   23:42              (80.79%)
  V55 Men - 6.5 km, 9 finishers. Winner: 25:14 M.
2nd   Charlie Ritchie   27:03              (76.18%)
5th   Gerald Meah   28:18              (71.60%)
  V60 Men - 6.5 km, 11 finishers. Winner: 26:35 M.
3rd   Glyn Smith   28:56              (77.80%)
  V35 Women - 6.5 km, 15 finishers. Winner: 28:00 F.
11th   Becky Wilburn   37:54              (53.01%)
  V55 Women - 6.5 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 31:18 F.
4th   Mary Holmes   35:40              (93.68%)

 Stowmarket Half Marathon
Stowmarket, Suffolk, Sunday 23rd March 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 368 finishers; 256 male, 112 female.
Winner: 1:16:39 M, 1:22:43 F.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/StowHalf.shtml

326th   Diana Braverman   2:12:28   2:11:55    84th F   1st  FV60 of 4  68.55%
Chip time in italic

 WMA World Indoor Championships 2014
Budapest, Tuesday 25th to Sunday 30th March 2014

Web: http://budapest2014.hu/

  3000m FV60 - 3 km (accurate), 11 finishers. Winner: 11:33 F.
4th   Margaret Phillips   12:28     PB         -
  1500m FV60 - 1.5 km (accurate), 7 finishers. Winner: 5:45 F.
5th   Margaret Phillips   5:55     PB         -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 29th March 2014 - 5 km, 415 finishers; 226 male, 163 female.
Winner: 17:02 M, 19:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Iain Wood   17:14       2nd M       (75.74%)
5th   Max Schwiening   17:38       4th M       -
11th   David Barber   18:05       10th M       (78.59%)
12th   Jake Davies   18:06       11th M       -
16th   Durward Whitehead   18:33       14th M       -
19th   Christof Schwiening   18:48       17th M       (76.72%)
20th   Tim Phipps   18:50       18th M       (77.16%)
25th   Neil Tween   19:27       23rd M       (66.95%)
40th   Charlie Ritchie   20:14       36th M       (77.64%)
53rd   Shannon Burke   20:33       48th M       -
60th   Holly Phipps   20:57       3rd F       (72.16%)
64th   Stuart Matthews   21:03       58th M       (68.52%)
65th   Chris Newell   21:04     PB  62nd M       (62.14%)
76th   Melissa Dix   21:29       4th F       -
79th   Martyn Brearley   21:35       72nd M       -
87th   Silvia Chiappa   21:47     PB  5th F       (69.95%)
90th   Lynn Roberts   21:52       6th F       (74.61%)
100th   Steven Broad   22:06       89th M       (66.75%)
121st   Daniel Kerwin   22:57       108th M       -
122nd   Hannah Hall   22:58       9th F       -
127th   Paula Kessler   23:09       10th F       (70.48%)
135th   Joshua Henry   23:29       119th M       -
154th   Steve Anderson   23:56       135th M       -
160th   Joanne Pyle   24:10       16th F       -
180th   Diane Bunch   24:38       19th F       (75.25%)
184th   Colin Smith   24:47       156th M       -
188th   Priya Maiti   24:55       21st F       -
214th   Simon Glover   25:38     PB  177th M       (59.83%)
217th   Michael Ward   25:46     PB  179th M       (63.54%)
220th   Jools Hudson   25:52       33rd F       -
231st   Amy Cope   26:19       39th F       -
241st   Mary Holmes   26:52       43rd F       (94.91%)
242nd   Liz O'Donovan   26:53       44th F       -
246th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   26:57       48th F       -
263rd   Katie Tween   27:28       57th F       (53.88%)
293rd   Erminia Carillo   28:54       81st F       (51.58%)
320th   Alison Jones   30:03       101st F       -
399th   Alex Geoghegan   36:34       154th F       (41.67%)
415th   Jen Richardson   55:10       163rd F       (27.33%)

 Havant parkrun
Havant, Hampshire, Saturday 29th March 2014 - 5 km, 186 finishers; 115 male, 59 female.
Winner: 17:40 M, 21:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/havant/

117th   Alan Baldock   30:09       96th M       -

 King's Lynn parkrun
The Walks, King's Lynn, Saturday 29th March 2014 - 5 km, 163 finishers; 90 male, 69 female.
Winner: 17:09 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingslynn/

27th   Chris Hurcomb   21:33       24th M       (64.99%)

 Sewerby parkrun
Sewerby, North Yorks, Saturday 29th March 2014 - 5 km, 105 finishers; 59 male, 44 female.
Winner: 18:30 M, 21:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/sewerby/

80th   Pauline Blake   30:41       29th F       (61.25%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 29th March 2014 - 5 km, 146 finishers; 85 male, 56 female.
Winner: 17:23 M, 20:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Katie Samuelson   20:58       1st F       (71.60%)
27th   Darren Gillman   22:32       21st M       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 29th March 2014 - 5 km (accurate), 309 finishers; 157 male, 145 female.
Winner: 15:23 M, 21:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

9th   Dan Hurst   18:58       9th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 29th March 2014 - 5 km, 189 finishers; 102 male, 77 female.
Winner: 16:30 M, 21:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Bart Hommels   19:28       5th M       (70.42%)
15th   Frankie Haines   21:05       1st F       -
17th   Scott White   21:27       15th M       -
19th   Ian Richardson   21:58       17th M       (66.65%)
26th   Paul Jones   23:13       23rd M       (63.06%)
29th   Richard Staley   23:36       26th M       (58.09%)
47th   Bernard Shannon   24:52       41st M       (57.57%)
81st   Julie Stringer   27:00       18th F       -
116th   Andrew Unsworth   29:36       82nd M       (50.61%)

 March Hare 10K
Rockingham Forest, Northants, Sunday 30th March 2014 - 10 km, 110 finishers.
Winner: 32:31 M, 45:51 F.

Web: http://www.sportsystems.co.uk/ss/event/RockinghamForestTrust

1st   Thomas Stevens   32:31              (82.65%)

 Sandy 10
Sandy, Beds, Sunday 30th March 2014 - 10 miles (accurate), 477 finishers.
Winner: 55:43 M.

Web: http://www.biggleswadeac.org.uk/sandyten/index.html

11th   Paul Makowski†   59:58   59:57           75.70%
18th   Graeme Kennedy   1:01:20   1:01:18           72.49%
40th   Claire Somerton   1:04:15   1:04:12  PB  2nd F       77.39%
43rd   Dan Hurst   1:04:33   1:04:26           -
72nd   Stacy Wheat   1:09:03   1:08:54  PB  4th F       72.11%
74th   Adam Poole   1:09:08   1:08:58           66.28%