C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Saturday 18th
• Cranleigh parkrun
• Eastern Championships
• Mulbarton parkrun
• Brandon parkrun
• Cambridge parkrun
• Wimpole Estate parkrun
Sunday 19th
• St Neots Half Marathon
Monday 20th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - October 2013  

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th October 2013 - 5 km, 322 finishers; 173 male, 130 female.
Winner: 17:08 M, 18:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

11th   Mike Salter   18:58       9th M       (76.04%)
12th   Carla Brown   18:59       2nd F       (77.96%)
17th   Shannon Burke   19:38       14th M       -
18th   Tim Phipps   19:49       15th M       (72.78%)
20th   Max Schwiening   19:54       17th M       -
23rd   Ben Chamberlain   20:12       20th M       (64.81%)
29th   Christof Schwiening   20:33       25th M       (70.18%)
44th   Melissa Dix   21:24       4th F       -
60th   Martyn Brearley   22:07       49th M       -
68th   Neil Tween   22:32       57th M       (57.69%)
69th   Paula Kessler   22:33       8th F       (71.56%)
70th   Silvia Chiappa   22:39     PB  9th F       (67.27%)
71st   David Barber   22:40       58th M       (62.24%)
74th   Stuart Clarke   22:47       61st M       (59.33%)
81st   Mark Dunn   23:17       65th M       -
85th   Priya Maiti   23:26       13th F       -
86th   Steve Anderson   23:29       69th M       -
99th   Gianluca Savini   23:55       77th M       (57.73%)
105th   Diane Bunch   24:08       20th F       (76.81%)
112th   Joanne Pyle   24:25       23rd F       -
124th   Julie Stringer   24:45       27th F       -
130th   Joshua Henry   25:13       96th M       -
132nd   Una Mannu   25:17       29th F       (67.77%)
137th   Minnie Eve   25:26       31st F       -
150th   Paul Rudin   25:56       106th M       (56.03%)
165th   Jen Richardson   26:13       43rd F       (57.26%)
177th   Mike Difranco   26:41       124th M       -
199th   Anette Laver   27:35       59th F       (57.35%)
203rd   Alex Geoghegan   27:36       60th F       (55.21%)
254th   Joseph Philip   30:35       152nd M       -
297th   Erminia Carillo   34:45       114th F       (42.90%)

 C&C team event Southern Cross Country Relays
Linford Christie Stadium, Wormwood Scrubs, W. London, Saturday 5th October 2013

Web: http://seaa.org.uk/events/cross-country.html

  Senior Women - 3 km, 57 finishers. Winner: 12:14 F.
41st   Beth Jones   14:22              -
44th   Outi Tammisola   14:33              -
  Senior Men - 5 km, 125 finishers. Winner: 13:50 M.
41st   Istvan Jacso   15:37              (84.50%)
78th   Neil Carrington   17:01              (77.21%)
40th   Duncan Coombs   15:34              -
63rd   Richard Park   16:24              (79.17%)

Teams:
Senior Women 43:28 14th of 16
Senior Men 1:04:36 14th of 29


 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 5th October 2013 - 5 km, 109 finishers; 62 male, 46 female.
Winner: 17:29 M, 21:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:29       1st M       (74.26%)
4th   Lee Pretlove   18:57       4th M       (68.72%)
12th   Chris Hurcomb   21:08     PB  12th M       (65.80%)
13th   Mary Twitchett   21:10       1st F       -
17th   Scott White   21:36       16th M       -
26th   Avril Monmont   22:55       2nd F       -
29th   Gerald Meah   23:12       27th M       (66.63%)
33rd   Margaret Phillips   23:19       3rd F       (81.73%)
36th   Richard Lyle   23:34       32nd M       (61.20%)
40th   Andrew Unsworth   24:17       35th M       (61.22%)
46th   Keith Clarke   24:57       41st M       -
47th   Ian Richardson   25:01       42nd M       (58.08%)
50th   Hazel Turton   25:17       7th F       (64.53%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 5th October 2013 - 5 km, 128 finishers; 80 male, 46 female.
Winner: 18:46 M, 23:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

9th   Dan Hurst   20:37       8th M       -

 Abington 10K
Abington, Cambs, Sunday 6th October 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 323 finishers; 184 male, 139 female.
Winner: 32:21 M, 41:21 F.

Web: http://www.greatabingtonprimaryschool.co.uk/pta_detail.asp?S...

1st   Sullivan Smith   32:21       1st M       84.08%
3rd   Istvan Jacso   35:15       3rd M       76.24%
10th   Dan Hurst   37:44       10th M       -
12th   David Barber   38:15       12th M   1st  MV40  74.77%
22nd   Giulio Cinque   39:51       22nd M       78.01%
30th   Sam Barr   41:29       29th M       67.33%
60th   Paul Jones   44:31       54th M       66.92%
77th   Silvia Chiappa   46:51     PB  10th F       66.66%
143rd   Julie Stringer   51:10       31st F       -
153rd   Iona Graham Hagg   52:00       36th F       66.69%
268th   Pauline Blake   1:02:03     PB  98th F       62.08%

 Cambridge Town & Gown 10K
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 6th October 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 560 finishers; 304 male, 256 female.
Winner: 36:02 M, 39:52 F.

Web: http://www.townandgown10k.com/cambridge/

1st   Charlie Wartnaby   36:02   36:01    1st M   1st  MV40  78.77%
15th   Jake Davies   39:34   39:30       12th  MS  -
18th   Nicola McBride   40:36   40:32  PB  2nd F   1st  FV45  81.60%
50th   Steven Broad   45:09   45:01  PB     3rd  MV50  66.74%
145th   Diane Bunch   50:44   50:35       1st  FV55  75.11%
478th   Clare Hall   1:06:58   1:06:14       25th  FV45  -
Chip times in italic

Some additional photos from a rival photo service on their site and Facebook.

The race director did say it was an accurately measured course, though I only saw a race licence certificate, not a measurement certificate.
--yes, it's listed on the course measurement website - http://coursemeasurement.org.uk/

[charliew: ah, thanks!]

 C&C team event Frostbite League - St Neots
Priory Park, St. Neots, Sunday 6th October 2013 - 5 miles, 426 finishers; 272 male, 151 female.
Winner: 26:52 M, 31:29 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

7th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   27:34       7th M       (77.33%)
12th   Benvenuto Baldelli   28:19       12th M       (81.64%)
17th   Craig Dyce   28:52       17th M       -
23rd   Alastair Hodges   29:24       23rd M       (73.42%)
28th   Andrew Shields   30:23       28th M       (77.92%)
38th   Neil Carrington   30:59       38th M       (69.19%)
58th   Carla Brown   31:51       3rd F       (75.98%)
82nd   Matt Wood   32:43       78th M       -
85th   Mark Crook   32:53       81st M       (65.19%)
92nd   Tillmann Ruland   33:05       87th M       (64.46%)
107th   Ben Chamberlain   33:38       102nd M       (63.58%)
115th   Andy Howard   33:52       108th M       -
212th   Caz Wright   37:24       35th F       (65.63%)
213th   Martyn Brearley   37:26       177th M       -
248th   Margaret Phillips   38:49       47th F       (80.28%)
249th   Alex Geoghegan   38:49       48th F       (64.19%)
254th   Andy Irvine   39:16       203rd M       (59.34%)
266th   Stuart Clarke   39:52       212th M       (55.01%)
276th   Andrew O'Dowd   40:27       218th M       -
281st   Crystal Martin   40:35       59th F       -
  Junior Race - 211 finishers. Winner: 7:09 M, 7:42 F.
1st   Rob Huckle   7:09       1st M       -
5th   Diana Chalmers   7:42       1st F       -
24th   Jamie Sales   8:26       19th M       -
25th   Helena Dyce   8:27       6th F       -
26th   James Fraser   8:28       20th M       -
33rd   Helena Dyce   8:43       9th F       -
40th   Josh Borrett   8:54       29th M       -
50th   Liam Bell   9:13       35th M       -
72nd   Tilly Borrett   9:35       21st F       -
132nd   Maya Buddle   10:31       50th F       -

 Wimpole Half Marathon
Wimpole Hall, Arrington, Cambs, Sunday 6th October 2013 - 13.1 miles, 152 finishers; 94 male, 58 female.
Winner: 1:15:57 M, 1:33:35 F.

Web: http://hoohaah.co.uk/

[Photographs]

1st   Thomas Stevens   1:15:57   1:15:57    1st M   1st  MS of 39  (77.08%)
2nd   Al Pritchard   1:22:08   1:22:07    2nd M   1st  MV of 55  (73.11%)
4th   John Ferguson   1:24:59   1:24:58    4th M   2nd  MV of 55  (76.02%)
9th   Melanie Staley   1:33:36   1:33:35    1st F   1st  FS of 25  (70.56%)
35th   Tim Long   1:46:48   1:46:44       17th  MV of 55  (63.24%)
40th   Ian Richardson   1:49:00   1:48:54       18th  MV of 55  (58.80%)
60th   Maria Brightwell   1:53:59   1:53:48       6th  FV of 33  (67.36%)
64th   Richard Lyle   1:54:19   1:54:15       26th  MV of 55  (55.58%)
70th   Steve Anderson   1:55:37   1:55:24       30th  MV of 55  -
72nd   Bernard Shannon   1:55:45   1:55:31       32nd  MV of 55  (54.05%)
95th   Anne Schumann   2:04:04   2:03:49       10th  FV of 33  (59.64%)
134th   Diana Braverman   2:21:23   2:21:13       25th  FV of 33  (64.04%)
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th October 2013 - 5 km, 339 finishers; 182 male, 135 female.
Winner: 15:47 M, 20:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Kieran Wood   15:47       1st M       -
5th   Jack Bowden   16:53       4th M       -
9th   Jake Davies   18:58       8th M       -
10th   Chris Johnson   19:06       9th M       -
39th   Outi Tammisola   21:02     PB  2nd F       (70.87%)
43rd   Martyn Brearley   21:14       38th M       -
45th   Melissa Dix   21:17       3rd F       -
75th   Mark Dunn   22:33       63rd M       -
77th   Margaret Phillips   22:39       8th F       (84.14%)
106th   Steve Anderson   23:42       83rd M       -
110th   Neil Costello   23:48       86th M       (70.58%)
133rd   Julie Stringer   24:33       22nd F       -
137th   Charlotte Tame   24:45       23rd F       -
170th   Colin Smith   26:04       127th M       -
179th   Michael Ward   26:37       130th M       (61.00%)
181st   Paul Jones   26:38       132nd M       (54.97%)
182nd   Mike Difranco   26:39       133rd M       -
204th   Anette Laver   27:26       46th F       (57.67%)
257th   Joshua Henry   29:37       169th M       -
261st   Joseph Philip   29:43       170th M       -
272nd   Pauline Blake   30:12       85th F       (62.23%)
274th   Richard Lyle   30:13       173rd M       (47.73%)
315th   Gianluca Savini   34:17       180th M       (40.27%)
322nd   Erminia Carillo   35:04       124th F       (42.51%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 12th October 2013 - 5 km, 106 finishers; 55 male, 47 female.
Winner: 19:32 M, 23:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

12th   Paul Beastall   23:26       12th M       (58.92%)
14th   John Jenkins   23:45       14th M       (70.73%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 12th October 2013 - 5 km (accurate), 85 finishers; 45 male, 40 female.
Winner: 18:57 M, 23:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

1st   Dan Hurst   18:57       1st M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th October 2013 - 5 km, 134 finishers; 78 male, 52 female.
Winner: 17:30 M, 21:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:30       1st M       (81.21%)
27th   Scott White   22:16       26th M       -
130th   Dan Bayles   36:33       77th M       (36.73%)

 Budapest Marathon
Budapest, Hungary, Sunday 13th October 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 3987 finishers; 3194 male, 793 female.
Winner: 2:22:58 M, 2:42:26 F.

Web: http://www.budapestmarathon.com/en/marathon/

   Steven Broad   4:11:43   4:08:56    1645th M       55.12%
   Liz O'Donovan   4:51:49   4:46:00    558th F       -
   Csilla Kosztolanyi   4:51:49   4:46:00    559th F       -
Chip times in italic

 Jill Oliver Edmonton 10k
Lee Valley Centre, Edmonton, Sunday 13th October 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 185 finishers; 114 male, 71 female.
Winner: 33:14 M, 38:45 F.

Web: http://www.edmontonrc.co.uk/racing/jill-oliver-10k/

40th   Chris Hurcomb   44:52   44:45  PB  37th M       62.90%
Chip time in italic

 Leicester Marathon
Leicester, Sunday 13th October 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 511 finishers.
Winner: 2:38:30 M, 3:12:22 F.

Web: http://www.leicestermarathon.org.uk/

92nd   Elliot Mepham   3:29:31   3:29:22  PB         58.72%
93rd   Christof Schwiening   3:29:31   3:29:23           63.86%
Chip times in italic

[Christof Schwiening's report]

 Major race Perkins Great Eastern Run
Peterborough, Sunday 13th October 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 3842 finishers; 2397 male, 1445 female.
Winner: 1:03:59 M, 1:11:51 F.

Web: http://www.perkinsgreateasternrun.co.uk/

9th   Sullivan Smith   1:11:19   1:11:18    9th M       82.86%
53rd   Paul Makowski   1:16:57   1:16:54  PB  52nd M       77.60%
54th   Al Pritchard   1:16:59   1:16:56    53rd M       78.03%
77th   John Ferguson   1:19:34   1:19:28  PB  73rd M       81.28%
79th   Alex Eggeman   1:19:44   1:19:40    74th M       -
93rd   Graeme Kennedy   1:21:12   1:21:06    89th M       72.35%
109th   Mark Crook   1:22:00   1:21:53    103rd M       71.38%
112th   Dan Hurst   1:22:01   1:21:59    106th M       -
123rd   Andrew Shields   1:22:32   1:22:26    117th M       77.68%
146th   David Barber   1:23:53   1:23:46    138th M       73.93%
167th   Katie Sherwood   1:25:19   1:25:08    11th F       78.64%
208th   Giulio Cinque   1:26:56   1:26:49    195th M       77.74%
216th   Jon Anderson   1:27:33   1:26:58    203rd M       74.27%
269th   Claire Somerton   1:28:31   1:28:22    15th F       74.50%
271st   Melanie Staley   1:28:31   1:28:24    16th F       74.70%
272nd   Carla Brown   1:28:36   1:28:25    17th F       74.46%
286th   Ben Chamberlain   1:28:58   1:28:46  PB  267th M       65.78%
292nd   Sarah Wightman   1:29:19   1:28:57    20th F       75.65%
356th   Dave Yeneralski   1:31:11   1:30:58  PB  329th M       69.21%
510th   Neil Tween   1:36:25   1:35:17    470th M       61.27%
570th   Ian Richardson   1:36:44   1:36:24  PB  515th M       66.43%
692nd   Richard Staley   1:38:38   1:38:22    623rd M       60.66%
966th   Lynn Roberts   1:44:45   1:42:50  PB  109th F       71.81%
967th   Paula Kessler   1:49:49   1:42:53  PB  110th F       70.91%
1008th   Silvia Chiappa   1:46:30   1:43:29  PB  119th F       65.85%
1067th   Julia Decesare   1:46:16   1:44:21  PB  127th F       64.87%
1493rd   Diane Bunch   1:56:33   1:49:37  PB  235th F       76.75%
1528th   Jemma Currington   1:54:42   1:49:58    247th F       -
1579th   Tom Lewis   1:57:03   1:50:39    1315th M       53.64%
1635th   Andrew Unsworth   2:03:35   1:51:29    1353rd M       58.95%
1677th   Iona Graham Hagg   1:58:53   1:51:57  PB  292nd F       68.47%
1679th   Steph Field   1:56:43   1:51:58    293rd F       -
1757th   Gianluca Savini   1:56:28   1:52:55    1439th M       53.54%
2678th   Simon Glover   2:13:58   2:05:42    1965th M       54.18%
Chip times in italic

 Ryston Grand Prix
Shouldham Warren, nr Wissey, Sunday 13th October 2013

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/joomla/index.php/cross-count...

  U15 Girls - 3 km, 6 finishers. Winner: 11:34 F.
5th   Polly Allburn   16:30              -
  Senior Men - 5 km, 20 finishers. Winner: 15:45 M.
4th   Istvan Jacso   16:49              (78.47%)
  Vet Men 45 - 5 km, 7 finishers. Winner: 18:06 M.
1st   David Pettitt   18:06              (80.28%)
  Vet Men 55 - 5 km, 14 finishers. Winner: 18:34 M.
5th   Charlie Ritchie   20:43              (75.83%)
10th   Gerald Meah   21:59              (70.32%)
  Senior Ladies - 5 km, 15 finishers. Winner: 17:37 F.
1st   Gemma Coe   17:37              -
  Vet Ladies 55 - 5 km, 8 finishers. Winner: 25:39 F.
3rd   Mary Holmes   26:53              (94.85%)

 C&C team event Essex League Race 1
Great Notley, Braintree, Saturday 19th October 2013

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/index.php/cross-country/...

  Senior Women - 6.5 km, 118 finishers. Winner: 22:00 F.
10th   Claire Somerton   25:18              (76.65%)
23rd   Natalie Griffiths   27:14              -
  Senior Men - 8.5 km, 231 finishers. Winner: 25:49 M.
17th   Oliver Park   28:48              (78.00%)
32nd   Craig Dyce   30:08              -
45th   John Ferguson   30:38              (82.03%)
62nd   Graeme Kennedy   31:23              (72.43%)
64th   Iain Wood   31:28              (71.41%)
152nd   Charlie Ritchie   36:44              (73.83%)
190th   Gerald Meah   39:47              (66.99%)
192nd   Chris Hurcomb   40:07              (59.26%)
216th   Martin Kreetzer   44:32              (60.37%)
220th   Gianluca Savini   46:01              (51.26%)
  U13 Girls - 51 finishers. Winner: 12:13 F.
5th   Eleanor Macintosh   12:35              -
6th   Helena Dyce   12:37              -
  U13 Boys - 59 finishers. Winner: 11:20 M.
2nd   Thomas Keen   11:25              -
14th   David Dow   12:00              -
16th   Oliver Newman   12:06              -
20th   Jamie Sales   12:19              -
28th   George Whisken   12:37              -
  U15 Girls - 47 finishers. Winner: 15:23 F.
4th   Alice Newcombe   15:56              -
8th   Belinda Dow   16:17              -
30th   Sorcha Barnes   19:03              -
32nd   Sarah Brunton   19:17              -
47th   Sasha Vail   25:13              -
  U15 Boys - 55 finishers. Winner: 13:51 M.
3rd   Jordan Wood   14:11              -
12th   Luke Crisp   14:52              -
15th   Ashley Brown   15:10              -
36th   Oliver New   16:11              -
48th   Alex Lione   17:38              -
  U17 Men - 39 finishers. Winner: 21:22 M.
1st   Tim Cobden   21:22              -
10th   Harry Topham   23:10              -
26th   Jake Davies   25:18              -
29th   Curtis Wood   25:47              -
  U17/U20 Women - 40 finishers. Winner: 18:37 F.
3rd   Claire Wilson   19:02              -
21st   Melissa Dix   22:17              -
36th   Charlotte Tame   25:10              -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th October 2013 - 5 km, 325 finishers; 173 male, 128 female.
Winner: 17:08 M, 20:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:08       1st M       (75.78%)
26th   Nicola McBride   20:21       2nd F       (79.30%)
27th   Shannon Burke   20:22       22nd M       -
43rd   Christof Schwiening   21:32       37th M       (66.98%)
52nd   Neil Tween   21:55       43rd M       (59.32%)
70th   Paula Kessler   22:45       6th F       (70.94%)
80th   Mark Dunn   23:06       63rd M       -
92nd   Dominic Pinkman   23:38       71st M       (59.26%)
120th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:37       19th F       (68.73%)
122nd   Diane Bunch   24:41       21st F       (75.10%)
163rd   Una Mannu   26:12       28th F       (65.40%)
168th   Mike Difranco   26:30       123rd M       -
176th   Michael Ward   26:51       129th M       (60.47%)
204th   Gianluca Savini   28:29       140th M       (48.47%)
205th   Anette Laver   28:30       50th F       (55.51%)
215th   Erminia Carillo   28:54       58th F       (51.58%)
267th   Clare Hall   30:42       90th F       -
286th   Pauline Blake   32:06       105th F       (58.55%)
294th   David Lacy   32:58       165th M       (41.00%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 19th October 2013 - 5 km, 138 finishers; 77 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:40 M, 22:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

10th   Amy Chalmers   22:15       1st F       -

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 19th October 2013 - 5 km (accurate), 189 finishers; 95 male, 90 female.
Winner: 17:13 M, 22:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

4th   Dan Hurst   18:28       4th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th October 2013 - 5 km, 168 finishers; 80 male, 77 female.
Winner: 18:23 M, 21:49 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Simon Brightwell   20:03       6th M       (72.47%)
14th   Ben Chamberlain   21:31       13th M       (60.84%)
29th   Katie Samuelson   22:30       3rd F       (66.46%)
30th   Darren Gillman   22:32       25th M       -
34th   Lynn Roberts   22:56       4th F       (71.14%)
52nd   Ian Richardson   24:28       45th M       (59.39%)
60th   Hazel Turton   25:05       7th F       (65.05%)
73rd   Anne Schumann   26:11       13th F       (62.31%)
80th   Scott White   26:29       62nd M       -
81st   Maria Brightwell   26:31       16th F       (63.81%)
91st   Jane Wilson   27:20       21st F       (59.04%)
130th   Rachel Brightwell   30:51       48th F       -

 Abingdon Marathon
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, Sunday 20th October 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 703 finishers.
Winner: 2:26:55 M, 3:00:08 F.

Web: http://www.abingdonmarathon.org.uk/

173rd   Jon Anderson   3:15:53   3:15:43           69.50%
Chip time in italic

[JonA's report]

 Amsterdam Marathon & Half Marathon
Amsterdam, Sunday 20th October 2013

Web: http://www.tcsamsterdammarathon.nl/en/

  Marathon - 26.2 miles (accurate), 11290 finishers. Winner: 2:05:35 M, 2:23:02 F.
1534th   Kevin O'Holleran   3:25:11   3:24:00       463rd  Msen  60.27%
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles, 13996 finishers. Winner: 1:10:11 M, 1:18:22 F.
5420th   Andrew Unsworth      1:55:07    4428th M   4429th  Man  (57.09%)
Chip times in italic

 Cambs Road Race League Fenland 10
Wisbech, Sunday 20th October 2013 - 10 miles (accurate), 221 finishers; 142 male, 79 female.
Winner: 52:47 M, 1:08:21 F.

Web: http://www.fenlandrunningclub.co.uk/?page_id=53

42nd   Sarah Wightman   1:08:21       1st F   1st  F35  74.05%
113th   Silvia Chiappa   1:19:25     PB  17th F   4th  F35  64.41%
194th   Gianluca Savini   1:37:31       129th M   27th  M40  46.88%

 Thurlow 10
Thurlow, Cambs, Sunday 20th October 2013 - 10 miles, 207 finishers.
Winner: 1:02:31 M, 1:08:08 F.

Web: http://www.haverhillrunningclub.org.uk/

1st   John Oakes†   1:02:31          1st  MV55  (83.05%)
7th   Dan Hurst   1:04:54              -
37th   Adam Poole   1:11:23          9th  MV40  (64.04%)
56th   Steve Thoday   1:15:40          13th  MV40  (59.98%)
71st   Tim Long   1:20:03          11th  MV50  (63.70%)
84th   Craig Cooke   1:21:33     PB         (54.72%)
92nd   Andy Irvine   1:22:17          13th  MV45  (57.86%)
188th   Simon Glover   1:43:55          9th  MV55  (49.51%)

 Beachy Head Marathon
Eastbourne, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 26 miles, 1557 finishers; 1032 male, 525 female.
Winner: 2:55:44 M, 3:30:33 F.

Web: http://www.visiteastbourne.com/events/BeachyHeadMarathon.asp...

23rd   Neil White   3:32:18   3:32:12    22nd M       (59.89%)
46th   Simon Brightwell   3:46:39   3:46:35    42nd M       (58.96%)
1159th   Leslie Paul   6:11:51   6:09:41    861st M       -
Chip times in italic

 Clermont Waterfront parkrun
Clermont, FL, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 5 km, 25 finishers; 17 male, 8 female.
Winner: 20:39 M, 24:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.us/clermontwaterfront/

3rd   Martyn Brearley   21:30       3rd M       -
8th   Alex Geoghegan   24:25       1st F       (62.41%)

 Falkirk parkrun
Callendar Park, Falkirk, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 5 km, 143 finishers; 88 male, 51 female.
Winner: 19:33 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/falkirk/

8th   Ben Chamberlain   20:23       8th M       (64.22%)

 Mansfield parkrun
Mansfield, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 5 km, 42 finishers; 21 male, 20 female.
Winner: 18:53 M, 23:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/mansfield/

1st   David Barber   18:53       1st M       (74.71%)
8th   Silvia Chiappa   23:21       1st F       (65.26%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 5 km, 373 finishers; 206 male, 147 female.
Winner: 16:47 M, 19:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Tim Cobden   17:05       2nd M       -
7th   Ashley Brown   18:13       7th M       -
11th   Christof Schwiening   19:00       11th M       (75.91%)
14th   Mike Salter   19:17       14th M       (74.79%)
21st   Carla Brown   19:25       1st F       (76.22%)
25th   Tim Phipps   19:31       23rd M       (73.90%)
33rd   Neil Tween   19:50       31st M       (65.55%)
39th   Oliver Newman   19:59       37th M       -
45th   Nicola McBride   20:16       4th F       (79.63%)
46th   Natalie Griffiths   20:25       5th F       -
61st   Kathryn Bell   21:23       6th F       -
68th   Holly Phipps   21:43       7th F       (70.48%)
70th   Curtis Wood   21:47       60th M       -
77th   Darren Clerkin   22:01       67th M       -
80th   Melissa Dix   22:14       8th F       -
101st   Shannon Burke   22:51       85th M       -
108th   Paula Kessler   23:05       13th F       (69.91%)
110th   Crystal Martin   23:07       14th F       -
118th   Stuart Clarke   23:19       97th M       (57.97%)
128th   John Jenkins   23:43       107th M       (70.83%)
130th   Margaret Phillips   23:48       18th F       (80.07%)
134th   Steve Anderson   24:05       110th M       -
142nd   Charlotte Tame   24:24       23rd F       -
170th   Mark Dunn   25:28       137th M       -
171st   Una Mannu   25:28       28th F       (67.28%)
177th   Joanne Pyle   25:45       30th F       -
186th   Mike Difranco   26:00       146th M       -
191st   Colin Smith   26:16       148th M       -
229th   Mary Holmes   27:34       56th F       (92.50%)
234th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   27:51       59th F       -
235th   Liz O'Donovan   27:51       60th F       -
320th   Joseph Philip   31:59       193rd M       -
370th   Erminia Carillo   42:51       145th F       (34.79%)
372nd   Pauline Blake   43:10       147th F       (43.54%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 5 km, 116 finishers; 60 male, 47 female.
Winner: 18:51 M, 22:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

54th   Jen Richardson   28:20       13th F       (52.98%)

 Peterborough parkrun
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Peterborough, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 5 km (accurate), 189 finishers; 107 male, 82 female.
Winner: 15:47 M, 23:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/peterborough/

8th   Dan Hurst   19:05       8th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th October 2013 - 5 km, 161 finishers; 82 male, 73 female.
Winner: 19:08 M, 23:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Lee Pretlove   19:08       1st M       (68.06%)
13th   Oliver New   21:49       13th M       -
30th   Alex Downie   23:12       28th M       (71.17%)
32nd   Avril Monmont   23:28       1st F       -
33rd   Harry Schumann   23:36       30th M       -
54th   Keith Clarke   25:30       49th M       -
57th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:44       5th F       (65.75%)
59th   Anne Schumann   26:10       6th F       (62.35%)
71st   Fiona Downie   27:03       10th F       (61.03%)
72nd   Jane Wilson   27:10       11th F       (60.06%)
124th   Rachel Brightwell   31:29       44th F       -
125th   Maria Brightwell   31:30       45th F       (53.71%)

 BMW Frankfurt Marathon
Frankfurt, Germany, Sunday 27th October 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 8874 finishers.
Winner: 2:06:15 M, 2:22:34 F.

Web: http://live.frankfurt-marathon.com/2013/?lang=EN

103rd   Thomas Stevens†   2:34:53   2:34:30           79.79%
Chip time in italic

 Snowdonia Marathon
Snowdonia, Wales, Sunday 27th October 2013 - 26.2 miles, 1554 finishers; 1213 male, 341 female.
Winner: 2:43:50 M, 3:12:07 F.

Web: http://www.snowdoniamarathon.co.uk/

54th   Melanie Staley   3:12:18   3:12:12    2nd F       (70.70%)
631st   Richard Staley   4:05:50   4:05:21    553rd M       (51.22%)
Chip times in italic

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.