C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Saturday 18th
• Cranleigh parkrun
• Eastern Championships
• Mulbarton parkrun
• Brandon parkrun
• Cambridge parkrun
• Wimpole Estate parkrun
Sunday 19th
• St Neots Half Marathon
Monday 20th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - June 2013  

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st June 2013 - 5 km, 318 finishers; 180 male, 114 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   John Ferguson   17:44       4th M       (82.56%)
8th   Neil Carrington   17:56       7th M       (73.26%)
10th   Chris Johnson   18:44       9th M       -
12th   Mike Salter   18:54       11th M       (76.31%)
14th   Jake Davies   18:56       13th M       -
16th   Diana Chalmers   19:00       1st F       -
40th   Nicola McBride   20:14       2nd F       (79.76%)
44th   Neville Hawkins   20:30       38th M       (71.96%)
45th   Richard Lyle   20:38       39th M       (69.90%)
46th   Martyn Brearley   20:42       40th M       -
69th   Tommy Bridger   21:51       59th M       -
70th   Gerald Meah   21:52       60th M       (70.13%)
73rd   Oliver New   21:56       63rd M       -
74th   David Barber   21:57       64th M       (64.27%)
76th   Steven Broad   22:00       66th M       (66.55%)
80th   Clare Garvey   22:16       6th F       (69.86%)
98th   Melissa Dix   22:56       11th F       -
101st   Paula Kessler   22:59       12th F       (70.22%)
107th   Julie Stringer   23:09       14th F       -
108th   Silvia Chiappa   23:09     PB  15th F       (65.82%)
109th   Julia Decesare   23:09       16th F       (65.13%)
112th   Stuart Clarke   23:18       87th M       (58.01%)
124th   Diane Bunch   23:45       20th F       (78.05%)
125th   Alex Geoghegan   23:55       21st F       (63.35%)
135th   Steve Anderson   24:14       101st M       -
146th   Charlotte Tame   24:28       26th F       -
150th   Mike Difranco   24:38       113th M       -
159th   Joshua Henry   24:55       121st M       -
196th   Jen Richardson   26:42       41st F       (56.22%)
295th   Joseph Philip   33:33       177th M       -

 Pen-y-Ghent Fell Race
Horton-in-Ribblesdale, Saturday 1st June 2013 - 6.5 miles, 143 finishers.
Winner: 47:25 M, 1:00:59 F.

Web: http://www.settleharriers.org/penyghent_race.htm

39th   Graham Anderson   59:00              (47.30%)

 Summer Cambridge Fetch Mile
University Athletics Track, Wilberforce Road, Saturday 1st June 2013 - 1 mile (accurate), 29 finishers; 17 male, 12 female.
Winner: 4:41 M, 6:10 F.

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   4:41              -
2nd   Jack Bowden   4:48              -
3rd   Iain Wood   4:56              -
4th   David Barber   5:27              -
5th   Christof Schwiening   5:43              -
6th   Chris Poole   5:52              -
7th   Kristoffer Semple   6:00     PB         -
9th   Martyn Brearley   6:05              -
10th   Richard Lyle   6:06              -
11th   Stacy Wheat   6:10              -
12th   Steven Broad   6:23              -
13th   Clare Garvey   6:33              -
14th   Diane Potter   6:33              -
15th   Paula Kessler   6:47              -
16th   Julia Decesare   6:48              -
17th   Beth Jones   6:48              -
18th   Margaret Phillips   6:51              -
19th   Silvia Chiappa   6:53              -
20th   Alex Geoghegan   7:00              -
23rd   Diane Bunch   7:16              -
24th   Jen Richardson   7:34              -
26th   Pauline Blake   8:35     PB         -
  800m - 0.8 km (accurate), 14 finishers; 8 male, 6 female. Winner: 2:12 M, 3:16 F.
1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   2:12              -
2nd   Iain Wood   2:18              -
3rd   David Barber   2:30              -
4th   John Oakes   2:36              -
5th   Chris Poole   2:37              -
6th   Kristoffer Semple   2:42     PB         -
8th   Martyn Brearley   2:49              -
9th   Paula Kessler   3:16              -
10th   Beth Jones   3:17              -
11th   Julia Decesare   3:20              -
12th   Alex Geoghegan   3:21              -
13th   Diane Bunch   3:28              -
  400m - 0.4 km (accurate), 18 finishers; 9 male, 9 female. Winner: 0:57 M, 1:20 F.
1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   0:57              -
2nd   Iain Wood   1:00              -
3rd   David Barber   1:06              -
4th   Kristoffer Semple   1:09     PB         -
5th   Steven Broad   1:10              -
7th   Martyn Brearley   1:13              -
8th   Chris Hurcomb   1:13              -
9th   Clare Garvey   1:20              -
10th   Silvia Chiappa   1:22              -
12th   Margaret Phillips   1:25              -
13th   Beth Jones   1:27              -
14th   Paula Kessler   1:27              -
15th   Julia Decesare   1:27              -
16th   Alex Geoghegan   1:31              -
17th   Diane Bunch   1:37              -

[BethJ's report]

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 1st June 2013 - 5 km, 126 finishers; 79 male, 45 female.
Winner: 16:26 M, 19:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

9th   Lucy Dowsett   19:18       1st F       -
10th   Harry Schumann   19:39       9th M       -
11th   Christof Schwiening   19:47       10th M       (72.36%)
18th   Ben Chamberlain   21:23       17th M       (61.22%)
23rd   Chris Hurcomb   22:19       21st M       (62.31%)
43rd   Paul Jones   24:08       39th M       (60.21%)
50th   Neil Costello   24:39       45th M       (67.56%)
69th   Ian Richardson   26:11       56th M       (55.50%)
90th   Caz Wright   29:02       24th F       (51.70%)

 Edenfield Fell Race
Edenfield, Sunday 2nd June 2013 - 6.5 miles, 104 finishers.
Winner: 43:39 M, 53:11 F.

Web: http://www.rossendaleharriers.co.uk/results.htm

16th   Graham Anderson   52:47              (52.87%)

 Bury Pacers 5k Challenge (Track 5k)
Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich, Monday 3rd June 2013 - 5 km (accurate), 34 finishers.
Winner: 15:59 M, 17:38 F.

Web: http://www.ipswichjaffa.org.uk/our-races/bury-pacers-5k-chal...

8th   John Oakes   17:07          1st  V55  90.31%

(Official time was 17:06.82)

 Peterborough 5k series - NVH
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Wednesday 5th June 2013 - 5 km (accurate), 326 finishers.
Winner: 16:03 M, 18:45 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

1st   Thomas Stevens   16:03              81.86%
10th   Al Pritchard   16:48     PB     1st  MV40  81.60%
17th   John Ferguson   17:12     PB     3rd  MV40  85.12%
21st   Iain Wood   17:21              75.06%
28th   Neil Carrington   17:43              74.16%
30th   Graeme Kennedy   17:46              74.64%
38th   David Barber   18:08              77.80%
150th   Andy Irvine   21:17              66.77%
170th   Carmel McEniery   21:55              70.44%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry League (Saffron Striders)
Thursday 6th June 2013 - 5 km, 195 finishers; 140 male, 55 female.
Winner: 16:36 M, 19:55 F.

[Photographs]

1st   Sullivan Smith   16:36              (80.35%)
3rd   Duncan Coombs   16:47              -
5th   Thomas Stevens   17:02              (77.13%)
8th   Richard Park   18:01              (72.06%)
11th   John Ferguson   18:16              (80.15%)
12th   Matt Slater   18:20              (70.91%)
16th   Alastair Hodges   18:35              (71.01%)
20th   Andrew Shields   18:41              (77.77%)
23rd   Paul Makowski   18:51              (72.21%)
24th   Graeme Kennedy   18:51              (70.35%)
25th   Neil Carrington   18:52              (69.64%)
26th   Charlie Parr   18:59              (68.39%)
35th   John Oakes   19:35              (78.94%)
36th   Andy Sewell   19:28              -
37th   Chris Johnson   19:30              -
43rd   Melanie Staley   19:55       1st F       (74.50%)
44th   Giulio Cinque   19:59              (75.55%)
45th   Kevin O'Holleran   20:04              (64.90%)
46th   Jon Anderson   20:05              (72.35%)
49th   David Barber   20:09              (70.01%)
53rd   Simon Brightwell   20:16              (71.70%)
54th   Christof Schwiening   20:16              (70.64%)
56th   Claire Somerton   20:18       2nd F       (72.91%)
60th   John Evans   20:26              (63.88%)
75th   Charlie Ritchie   21:31              (73.01%)
77th   Katie Samuelson   21:34       7th F       (69.34%)
78th   Ben Chamberlain   21:43              (60.28%)
92nd   Martyn Brearley   22:27              -
93rd   Darren Gillman   22:28              -
97th   Gerald Meah   22:33              (68.01%)
101st   Helen Grant   22:39       11th F       -
103rd   Andy Irvine   22:49              (62.28%)
113th   Richard Staley   23:14              (58.59%)
114th   Alex Downie   23:22              (70.66%)
118th   Carmel McEniery   23:32       16th F       (65.60%)
120th   Chris Hurcomb   23:36              (58.92%)
121st   Glyn Smith   23:41              (71.55%)
123rd   Jade Ward   23:53       17th F       -
124th   Clare Garvey   23:57       18th F       (64.95%)
125th   Andrew Unsworth   24:07              (61.64%)
126th   Bernard Shannon   24:12              (58.72%)
130th   Julia Decesare   24:25       20th F       (61.75%)
132nd   Paula Kessler   24:27       21st F       (66.00%)
134th   Stuart Clarke   24:38              (54.87%)
145th   Diane Potter   25:02       25th F       (67.59%)
146th   Silvia Chiappa   25:04       26th F       (60.79%)
148th   Margaret Phillips   25:11       27th F       (75.67%)
156th   Alex Geoghegan   25:42       32nd F       (59.29%)
161st   Diane Bunch   26:01       34th F       (71.25%)
162nd   Paul Beastall   26:03              (52.62%)
166th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:24       37th F       (64.09%)
173rd   Simon Glover   27:35              (55.16%)
179th   Jen Richardson   27:50       45th F       (53.93%)
190th   Pauline Blake   33:42       53rd F       (55.77%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 8th June 2013 - 5 km, 372 finishers; 202 male, 141 female.
Winner: 16:19 M, 18:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jack Bowden   16:19       1st M       -
10th   Charlie Parr   17:39       8th M       (73.56%)
11th   Andrew Whittle   17:40       9th M       (75.07%)
23rd   Melanie Staley   18:41       1st F       (79.42%)
24th   Mike Salter   18:42       19th M       (77.13%)
27th   David Barber   19:00       22nd M       (74.25%)
36th   Joe Biggs   19:32       31st M       -
38th   Tim Phipps   19:45       33rd M       (73.03%)
39th   Nicola McBride   19:46       2nd F       (81.64%)
44th   Andrew Shields   19:59       38th M       (72.71%)
46th   Lauren Murphy   20:02       3rd F       -
48th   Charlie Ritchie   20:08       41st M       (78.02%)
58th   Martyn Brearley   20:40       50th M       -
59th   Steve Thoday   20:40       51st M       (66.33%)
63rd   Oliver New   20:56       55th M       -
79th   Paul Jones   21:54       68th M       (66.35%)
87th   Melissa Dix   22:07       6th F       -
88th   Holly Phipps   22:08       7th F       (69.15%)
100th   Chris Hurcomb   22:28       84th M       (61.89%)
109th   Dominic Pinkman   22:43       92nd M       (61.65%)
114th   Silvia Chiappa   22:59     PB  10th F       (66.30%)
116th   Sorrel Wood   23:04       12th F       -
117th   Alf Timney   23:04       97th M       -
118th   Alex Geoghegan   23:05       13th F       (66.01%)
120th   Margaret Phillips   23:08       14th F       (82.38%)
139th   Jayne Arthur   23:54       20th F       -
145th   Joshua Henry   24:08       113th M       -
152nd   Steve Anderson   24:14       119th M       -
153rd   Mike Difranco   24:15       120th M       -
154th   Charlotte Tame   24:16       23rd F       -
164th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:33       25th F       (68.92%)
228th   Anette Laver   26:58       53rd F       (58.67%)
234th   Jen Richardson   27:08       55th F       (55.33%)
246th   Gianluca Savini   27:46       166th M       (49.37%)
294th   Louise Fenner   29:47       90th F       -
296th   Pauline Blake   29:55       92nd F       (62.82%)
319th   Laura Robertson   30:57       104th F       -
337th   Joseph Philip   33:12       194th M       -

 Great Barrow Summer Challenge
Barrow, Suffolk , Saturday 8th to Sunday 9th June 2013 - 26.7 miles, 24 finishers; 17 male, 7 female.
Winner: 3:10:00 M, 4:13:00 F.

Web: http://greatbarrowchallenge.co.uk

10th   Beth Jones   4:16:00     PB  2nd F       (54.62%)

 Kings Lynn parkrun
The Walks, King's Lynn, Norfolk, Saturday 8th June 2013 - 5 km, 163 finishers; 104 male, 53 female.
Winner: 17:23 M, 17:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/kingslynn/

26th   Ben Chamberlain   20:19       24th M       (64.43%)

 Swaledale Marathon
Reeth, North Yorkshire, Saturday 8th June 2013 - 23 miles.

Web: http://www.swaledaleoutdoorclub.org.uk

11th   John Oakes   3:32:00          2nd  M50  (58.96%)
19th   Katie Sherwood   3:40:00     PB  2nd F     (54.13%)
48th   Dave Yeneralski   4:05:00     PB       M40  (46.74%)
57th   David Edwards   4:10:00            M50  (49.55%)
79th   Jayne White   4:23:00              -
152nd   Tim Long   4:57:00     PB         (40.97%)
168th   Clare Garvey   5:08:00            F40  (40.76%)
201st   Amanda Lasseter   5:21:00              (41.48%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 8th June 2013 - 5 km, 107 finishers; 59 male, 44 female.
Winner: 18:02 M, 22:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Max Schwiening   19:27       6th M       -
8th   Christof Schwiening   19:40       8th M       (72.79%)
14th   Neville Hawkins   20:52       14th M       (70.70%)
35th   Izzie Pettit   23:11       3rd F       (63.84%)
43rd   Julie Stringer   23:55       5th F       -
44th   Stuart Clarke   24:02       38th M       (56.24%)
57th   Anne Schumann   25:59       9th F       (62.79%)
60th   Diana Braverman   27:06       11th F       (72.35%)
73rd   Paul Beastall   28:50       51st M       (47.54%)
105th   Becky Wilburn   49:39       42nd F       (30.88%)
107th   Jane Wilson   50:13       44th F       (32.14%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 8th June 2013 - 5 km, 171 finishers; 109 male, 61 female.
Winner: 18:18 M, 22:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

28th   Andy Irvine   22:36       26th M       (62.88%)
34th   Carmel McEniery   22:59       4th F       (67.17%)

 Nice Tri Olympic distance Grafham Triathlon
Grafham Water, Sunday 9th June 2013 - 1500 m/40 km/10 km, 174 finishers; 148 male, 26 female.
Winner: 2:00:03 M, 2:20:20 F.

Web: http://www.nicetri.co.uk/

59th   Chris Hurcomb   2:28:26       0:25:35     1:08:53     0:50:04   58th M       -

 Southend Half Marathon
Southend, Sunday 9th June 2013 - 13.1 miles, 1903 finishers.
Winner: 1:12:23 M, 1:24:57 F.

Web: http://www.havenshospices.org.uk/fund_raising/events/Running...

215th   Tom Payne   1:35:40   1:35:34           -
855th   Andrew Unsworth   1:53:10   1:50:56           (59.24%)
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 15th June 2013 - 5 km, 369 finishers; 207 male, 147 female.
Winner: 15:47 M, 17:56 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Jack Bowden   16:31       3rd M       -
4th   Rob Huckle   16:32       4th M       -
8th   Neil Carrington   17:34     PB  8th M       (74.79%)
10th   Ben Jones   17:55       10th M       (72.47%)
16th   Jordan Wood   18:05       15th M       -
17th   Luke Crisp   18:10       16th M       -
18th   Jake Davies   18:18       17th M       -
20th   David Barber   18:22       18th M       (76.81%)
21st   Curtis Wood   18:25       19th M       -
24th   Mike Salter   18:50       22nd M       (76.58%)
26th   Chris Johnson   18:57       24th M       -
29th   Jon Anderson   19:07       27th M       (76.01%)
34th   Alice Newcombe   19:30       2nd F       -
39th   Faye McLellan   19:55       3rd F       -
44th   Paul Rudin   20:12       38th M       (71.40%)
50th   Natalie Griffiths   20:21       5th F       -
51st   Ben Chamberlain   20:32       43rd M       (63.75%)
53rd   Stewart Bond   20:39       44th M       (63.62%)
56th   Alan Huckle   20:54       47th M       (71.68%)
57th   Oliver New   20:58       48th M       -
68th   Malcolm Edwards   21:34       59th M       (64.02%)
73rd   Steven Broad   21:43       64th M       (67.42%)
85th   Diane Potter   22:19       7th F       (75.82%)
87th   Kathryn Bell   22:28       8th F       -
91st   Paula Kessler   22:33       9th F       (71.56%)
100th   Julie Stringer   22:55       10th F       -
111th   Silvia Chiappa   23:20       13th F       (65.30%)
131st   Diane Bunch   23:58       20th F       (77.35%)
136th   Steve Anderson   24:14       111th M       -
146th   Joshua Henry   24:23       119th M       -
183rd   Mike Difranco   25:41       149th M       -
185th   Priya Maiti   25:42       31st F       -
202nd   Steve Bland   26:26       158th M       -
205th   Gianluca Savini   26:41       160th M       (51.37%)
212th   Jen Richardson   26:57       43rd F       (55.70%)
222nd   Anette Laver   27:19       48th F       (57.91%)
232nd   Michael Ward   27:47       173rd M       (58.44%)
242nd   Erminia Carillo   28:06       56th F       (53.05%)
261st   Leslie Paul   28:45       182nd M       -
266th   Alison Jones   28:53       72nd F       -
268th   Paul Jones   28:54       187th M       (50.28%)
305th   Mary Jennings   30:53       99th F       (62.59%)
321st   Pauline Blake   32:05       112th F       (58.58%)
333rd   Joseph Philip   32:31       198th M       -

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Bedford, Saturday 15th June 2013 - 5 km, 207 finishers; 124 male, 73 female.
Winner: 17:11 M, 18:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

9th   Dan Hurst   18:48       9th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 15th June 2013 - 5 km, 133 finishers; 69 male, 58 female.
Winner: 18:45 M, 19:34 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

5th   Diana Chalmers   19:34       1st F       -
10th   Amy Chalmers   21:27       2nd F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 15th June 2013 - 5 km, 131 finishers; 64 male, 64 female.
Winner: 18:20 M, 21:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

4th   Simon Brightwell   19:57       4th M       (72.84%)
8th   Neville Hawkins   21:06       7th M       (69.92%)
20th   Chris Hurcomb   22:25       16th M       (62.03%)
34th   Andrew Unsworth   23:50       28th M       (62.37%)
45th   Maria Brightwell   24:27       8th F       (68.35%)
47th   Stuart Clarke   24:35       38th M       (54.99%)
60th   Ian Richardson   25:51       42nd M       (56.21%)
65th   Liz O'Donovan   26:19       19th F       -
66th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   26:25       20th F       -
70th   Minnie Eve   26:59       22nd F       -

 Huntingdon Charity 10k Run
Alconbury Airfield, Little Stukeley, Cambs, Sunday 16th June 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 665 finishers; 401 male, 264 female.
Winner: 33:17 M, 38:25 F.

Web: http://www.hunts10k.org.uk/

13th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   38:53   38:51    12th M       68.77%
35th   Claire Somerton   42:00   41:57  PB  5th F   3rd  F25-39  72.31%
39th   Nicola McBride   42:17   42:14    7th F   2nd  F40-59  78.32%
53rd   Stacy Wheat   43:19   43:15    9th F       70.13%
66th   David Barber   43:56   43:29    57th M       65.77%
95th   Martyn Brearley   45:28   45:21    84th M       -
164th   Paula Kessler   48:41   48:20    26th F       68.43%
173rd   Alex Geoghegan   48:55   48:41    28th F       64.15%
201st   Gianluca Savini   49:53   49:19    168th M       56.20%
203rd   Emily Roebuck   49:55   49:41    34th F       -
206th   Mike Difranco   49:59   49:46    172nd M       -
215th   Margaret Phillips   50:23   49:54    35th F       78.27%
222nd   Silvia Chiappa   50:43   50:14    39th F       62.17%
234th   Diane Bunch   51:08   50:48    42nd F       74.79%
297th   Anne Schumann   53:15   52:51    60th F       63.27%
361st   Natalie Manning   55:50   55:36    88th F       -
385th   Simon Glover   56:39   56:06    285th M       55.90%
427th   Jen Richardson   58:16   57:46    122nd F       53.26%
532nd   Diana Braverman   1:03:06   1:02:29    180th F   2nd  FV60  64.32%
547th   Pauline Blake   1:04:14   1:03:14    189th F       60.91%
  3k Fun Run - 3 km, 205 finishers; 103 male, 102 female. Winner: 11:06 M, 10:41 F.
1st   Diana Chalmers   10:41   10:40    1st F       -
Chip times in italic

3K not listed by club - please add any I've missed.

 Le Marathon de la Liberté
Caen, France, Sunday 16th June 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1041 finishers.
Winner: 2:14:38 M, 2:36:01 F.

Web: http://www.lescourantsdelaliberte.com/uk/le-marathon-de-la-l...

97th   Christof Schwiening   3:09:31   3:09:28           69.98%
Chip time in italic

 Peterborough 5k series - Thorney Running Club
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Wednesday 19th June 2013 - 5 km (accurate), 279 finishers.
Winner: 16:02 M, 18:44 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

21st   Graeme Kennedy   17:38              75.21%
131st   Andy Irvine   21:15              66.88%
150th   Carmel McEniery   22:01              70.12%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 22nd June 2013 - 5 km, 301 finishers; 161 male, 120 female.
Winner: 16:20 M, 19:44 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Kieran Wood   16:36       2nd M       -
7th   Jordan Wood   18:01       5th M       -
8th   Andrew Whittle   18:08       6th M       (73.14%)
13th   Jake Davies   18:52       10th M       -
15th   Chris Johnson   19:01       11th M       -
16th   Mike Salter   19:09       12th M       (75.31%)
17th   Curtis Wood   19:10       13th M       -
18th   Max Schwiening   19:12       14th M       -
20th   Joe Biggs   19:22       15th M       -
28th   Neil Carrington   19:43       22nd M       (66.64%)
33rd   Nicola McBride   19:44     PB  1st F       (81.78%)
38th   Mark Crook   19:58       29th M       (65.80%)
51st   John Jenkins   20:50       40th M       (80.63%)
54th   David Barber   20:59       43rd M       (67.23%)
56th   Christof Schwiening   21:06       44th M       (67.85%)
58th   Fliss Tournant   21:12       4th F       -
82nd   Paul Jones   22:43       67th M       (63.97%)
95th   Silvia Chiappa   23:20       10th F       (65.30%)
97th   Paula Kessler   23:21       11th F       (69.11%)
110th   Joshua Henry   23:49       87th M       -
113th   Steve Anderson   23:51       89th M       -
120th   Diane Bunch   24:10       16th F       (76.71%)
156th   Jen Richardson   26:16       29th F       (57.15%)
188th   Mary Holmes   27:35       44th F       (90.74%)
189th   Erminia Carillo   27:38       45th F       (53.95%)
228th   Pauline Blake   29:42       67th F       (63.28%)
258th   Mary Jennings   31:24       91st F       (61.56%)
272nd   Gianluca Savini   33:28       154th M       (40.96%)

 Gorleston Cliffs parkrun
Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, Saturday 22nd June 2013 - 5 km (accurate), 114 finishers; 76 male, 38 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 21:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/gorleston/

24th   Andrew Unsworth   22:54       23rd M       64.91%

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 22nd June 2013 - 5 km, 159 finishers; 92 male, 60 female.
Winner: 18:14 M, 22:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

28th   Chris Hurcomb   22:39       26th M       (61.39%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 22nd June 2013 - 5 km, 110 finishers; 56 male, 46 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 22:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   18:20       2nd M       (70.82%)
5th   Thomas Blatch   19:24       5th M       -
12th   Ben Chamberlain   21:07       11th M       (61.99%)
39th   Margaret Phillips   24:37       4th F       (77.42%)
43rd   Ian Richardson   25:20       37th M       (57.36%)
47th   Neil Costello   25:36       40th M       (65.05%)
48th   Liz O'Donovan   25:51       6th F       -
50th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   25:53       7th F       -
53rd   Anne Schumann   25:56       10th F       (62.91%)
62nd   Priya Maiti   27:06       12th F       -
79th   Jane Wilson   30:08       23rd F       (53.55%)

 North Downs Run
Gravesend, Kent, Sunday 23rd June 2013 - 30 km, 463 finishers; 316 male, 147 female.
Winner: 1:57:02 M, 2:10:41 F.

Web: http://www.isteadandifield.org.uk/page8.html

142nd   Carmel McEniery   2:52:09   2:51:55    20th F       (58.27%)
220th   Andy Irvine   3:05:43   3:05:30    184th M       (49.10%)
Chip times in italic

 Shrewsbury Marathon & Half Marathon
Shrewsbury, Sunday 23rd June 2013 - 26.2 miles, 387 finishers; 301 male, 86 female.
Winner: 2:50:45 M, 3:07:16 F.

Web: http://intherunning.net/events/the-shewsbury-marathon/

127th   Beth Jones   3:45:21   3:45:09  PB  15th F   3rd  V35 of 9  (61.01%)
Chip time in italic

[BethJ's report]

 Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog
Thetford Forest, Suffolk, Friday 28th June 2013 - 5 miles, 184 finishers.
Winner: 31:45 M, 35:29 F.

Web: http://www.bfh.org.uk/

28th   Gerald Meah   38:10          1st  MV55  (65.73%)
30th   Andy Irvine   38:19              (60.33%)
37th   Alex Downie   39:21          1st  MV60  (69.04%)
39th   Carmel McEniery   39:26       3rd F   2nd  FV40  (64.01%)
51st   Tim Long   41:08              (59.97%)
95th   Fiona Downie   44:42              (60.39%)
113th   Amanda Lasseter   48:25              (55.10%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 29th June 2013 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 74 male, 54 female.
Winner: 16:36 M, 21:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

32nd   Stuart Clarke   23:17       26th M       (58.06%)
33rd   Ian Richardson   23:39       27th M       (61.44%)
51st   Anne Schumann   25:25       7th F       (64.19%)

 Bury St Edmunds parkrun
Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Saturday 29th June 2013 - 5 km, 160 finishers; 92 male, 62 female.
Winner: 17:58 M, 23:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/burystedmunds/

57th   Steve Anderson   24:35       52nd M       -
136th   Pauline Blake   33:50       42nd F       (55.55%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 29th June 2013 - 5 km, 284 finishers; 151 male, 116 female.
Winner: 16:45 M, 19:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Iain Wood   17:16       3rd M       (75.42%)
5th   Paul Makowski   17:23       4th M       (78.31%)
9th   Luke Crisp   18:01       7th M       -
15th   Max Schwiening   18:47       13th M       -
16th   Chris Johnson   18:47       14th M       -
18th   Jake Davies   18:54       16th M       -
20th   Ashley Brown   18:59       18th M       -
21st   David Barber   18:59       19th M       (74.32%)
23rd   Claire Somerton   19:05       1st F       (77.55%)
31st   Tim Phipps   19:30       27th M       (73.96%)
38th   Christof Schwiening   19:50       32nd M       (72.18%)
46th   Charlie Ritchie   20:20       38th M       (77.26%)
49th   Fliss Tournant   20:43       4th F       -
64th   Steven Broad   21:40       54th M       (67.57%)
80th   Paula Kessler   22:36       7th F       (71.41%)
94th   Dominic Pinkman   23:07       78th M       (60.59%)
101st   Silvia Chiappa   23:15       11th F       (65.54%)
125th   Diane Bunch   24:18       21st F       (76.28%)
129th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:25       24th F       (69.30%)
132nd   Joshua Henry   24:38       100th M       -
139th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   24:54       29th F       -
174th   Anette Laver   26:40       42nd F       (59.33%)
181st   Mary Holmes   27:01       47th F       (92.65%)
190th   Erminia Carillo   27:09       52nd F       (54.91%)
248th   Alex Geoghegan   31:02       91st F       (49.10%)

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 29th June 2013 - 5 km, 140 finishers; 75 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:19 M, 22:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

52nd   Jen Richardson   26:33       8th F       (56.54%)

 Abbey 10k
Ramsey, Cambs, Sunday 30th June 2013 - 10 km, 276 finishers.
Winner: 34:05 M, 38:30 F.

Web: http://www.ramseyroadrunners.org.uk/

18th   Dan Hurst   38:43              -
76th   Izzie Pettit   46:00              (65.94%)
82nd   Emma Buckland   46:34              (67.48%)
121st   Gianluca Savini   50:00              (55.43%)
238th   Pauline Blake   1:03:08              (61.01%)
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.