C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - March 2013  

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd March 2013 - 5 km, 292 finishers; 153 male, 139 female.
Winner: 16:28 M, 19:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Iain Wood   17:17       4th M       (75.22%)
8th   Javier De Esteban   17:33       8th M       -
10th   Mark Crook   17:40       10th M       (74.37%)
15th   Chris Johnson   18:53       15th M       -
25th   Paul Rudin   19:48       25th M       (72.84%)
27th   Carla Brown   19:50       1st F       (74.62%)
31st   Charlie Ritchie   20:10       30th M       (77.27%)
33rd   Katie Samuelson   20:14     PB  2nd F       (73.91%)
34th   John Jenkins   20:17       32nd M       (82.11%)
36th   Nicola McBride   20:22       3rd F       (79.24%)
40th   Ian Richardson   20:46     PB  37th M       (69.97%)
43rd   Martyn Brearley   20:58     PB  40th M       -
44th   Fliss Tournant   21:01       4th F       -
45th   Chris Hurcomb   21:10     PB  41st M       (65.69%)
53rd   Andrew Unsworth   21:57     PB  48th M       (67.72%)
54th   Paul Jones   21:57       49th M       (66.20%)
74th   Alex Geoghegan   23:28       9th F       (64.57%)
75th   Paula Kessler   23:29       10th F       (68.72%)
79th   Steve Anderson   23:42       67th M       -
93rd   Jen Richardson   24:24       16th F       (61.52%)
98th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:31       20th F       (68.17%)
113th   Laura Robertson   24:53       24th F       -
158th   Una Mannu   26:22       41st F       (64.17%)
188th   Mary Holmes   27:54       59th F       (89.71%)
240th   Joseph Philip   30:57       153rd M       -
246th   Neha Eapen   31:45       92nd F       -
248th   Cate Giddens   31:56       94th F       -
291st   Pauline Blake   42:59       125th F       (43.13%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 2nd March 2013 - 5 km, 121 finishers; 64 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 20:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

11th   Ben Chamberlain   21:00       10th M       (62.34%)
30th   Izzie Pettit   23:26       7th F       (63.16%)

 Cambridge Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 26.2 miles, 185 finishers; 147 male, 38 female.
Winner: 2:50:06 M, 3:35:33 F.

Web: http://www.cuhh.org.uk/

14th   Christof Schwiening   3:24:44              (64.76%)
19th   Simon Brightwell   3:29:37              (64.34%)
20th   Andrew Shields   3:30:30              (63.52%)
26th   John Ferguson   3:33:54              (63.59%)
40th   Rory Munday   3:41:24              -
113th   Anne Schumann   4:21:36              (58.13%)
  Half marathon - 13.1 miles, 447 finishers; 306 male, 141 female. Winner: 1:12:51 M, 1:20:06 F.
17th   George Schwiening   1:25:18       3rd F       (78.37%)
27th   Alex Eggeman   1:28:44              -
49th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   1:34:16       7th F       -
88th   Christof Schwiening   1:40:40              (62.54%)
105th   Steve Falgate   1:41:54              -
143rd   Al Pritchard   1:46:58              (55.79%)
144th   Simon Brightwell   1:47:05              (59.80%)
149th   John Ferguson   1:47:19              (60.19%)
156th   Suzy Tautz   1:48:05       24th F       -
193rd   Paul Jones   1:52:29              (56.93%)
280th   Anne Schumann   1:59:31       63rd F       (61.04%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Hinchingbrooke School, Huntingdon, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 5 miles, 344 finishers; 197 male, 146 female.
Winner: 27:59 M, 33:13 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

7th   Charlie Wartnaby   29:11       7th M       (78.00%)
12th   Richard Park   30:06       12th M       (70.82%)
17th   Noel Momboc   30:54       17th M       -
23rd   Javier De Esteban   31:14       23rd M       -
70th   Adam Poole   34:44       67th M       (64.05%)
79th   Charlie Ritchie   35:10       74th M       (72.58%)
82nd   Ben Chamberlain   35:18       77th M       (60.57%)
101st   Claire Somerton   35:55       9th F       (67.38%)
129th   Stacy Wheat   37:32       18th F       (64.48%)
149th   Richard Lyle   38:32       125th M       (60.47%)
198th   Andrew Unsworth   41:13       152nd M       (58.86%)
201st   Martyn Brearley   41:20       155th M       -
204th   Alex Geoghegan   41:24       46th F       (59.84%)
239th   Diane Bunch   43:56       65th F       (68.06%)
254th   Jen Richardson   44:50       78th F       (54.75%)
330th   Pauline Blake   54:54       134th F       (55.21%)
  Junior Race - 172 finishers. Winner: 9:18 M, 10:02 F.
7th   Diana Chalmers   10:02       1st F       -
21st   Amy Chalmers   10:30       3rd F       -
48th   Kathryn Bell   11:34       14th F       -

 Swavesey Village College Half Marathon and Five Mile
Swavesey, Cambs, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.org.uk/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 194 finishers; 128 male, 66 female. Winner: 1:18:14 M, 1:32:49 F.
1st   Michael Salt   1:18:14   1:18:13           77.29%
4th   Kye Liddle   1:21:34   1:21:32           71.61%
25th   Katie Samuelson   1:32:49   1:32:46    1st F       71.84%
37th   Darren Gillman   1:36:09   1:36:06           -
66th   Andy Irvine   1:44:53   1:44:47           59.59%
67th   Carmel McEniery   1:44:59   1:44:53    4th F       65.45%
77th   Glyn Smith   1:47:43   1:47:37           71.02%
91st   Liz O'Donovan   1:51:07   1:50:51    10th F       -
116th   Gianluca Savini   1:56:34   1:56:10           51.68%
132nd   Diana Braverman   2:00:17   2:00:08    26th F       74.16%
  Five Miler - 5 miles (accurate), 99 finishers; 40 male, 59 female. Winner: 30:34 M, 35:32 F.
8th   Melissa Dix   35:56   35:54    3rd F       -
22nd   Charlotte Tame   40:38   40:36    6th F       -
Chip times in italic

 Wrap Up and Run 10k Coventry
Coventry, War Memorial Park, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.ageuk.org.uk/get-involved/events-and-challenges/1...

4th   Katie Sherwood   38:38   38:36  PB  1st F       79.40%
Chip time in italic

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 20 miles (accurate), 225 finishers.
Winner: 1:54:44 M, 2:15:51 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

112th   Tom Lewis   2:38:26              58.57%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th March 2013 - 5 km, 211 finishers; 122 male, 89 female.
Winner: 17:58 M.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   18:58       4th M       (68.45%)
9th   Carla Brown   19:31       2nd F       (75.83%)
14th   Joe Biggs   19:53       12th M       -
23rd   Melissa Dix   22:02       4th F       -
26th   Malcolm Edwards   22:10       22nd M       (62.28%)
41st   Margaret Phillips   23:30       6th F       (81.10%)
59th   Steve Anderson   24:31       48th M       -
66th   Diane Bunch   24:40       13th F       (74.14%)
87th   Joshua Henry   26:29       65th M       -
111th   Mary Holmes   27:46       32nd F       (90.14%)
178th   Joseph Philip   32:32       113th M       -

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon, Suffolk, Saturday 9th March 2013 - 5 km, 57 finishers; 33 male, 24 female.
Winner: 17:09 M, 23:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

4th   Ben Chamberlain   20:52       4th M       (62.73%)

 Northumberland Half Marathon
Kirkley Hall, Ponteland, Newcastle, Sunday 10th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 531 finishers; 333 male, 198 female.
Winner: 1:07:25 M, 1:15:05 F.

Web: http://racetimingsystems.net/Results/IndividualResults.aspx?...

263rd   Anna Oswald   1:46:19   1:45:51    52nd F     FS  -
Chip time in italic

 Major race Saucony Cambridge Half Marathon
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 10th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:06:14 M, 1:15:14 F.

Web: http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/cambridge-half-marathon.php

[Photographs]

5th   Duncan Coombs   1:12:33   1:12:32  PB       MS  -
6th   Stephen Watterson   1:13:08   1:13:08         MV35  80.78%
10th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:14:51   1:14:51         MV40  82.05%
22nd   David Harrison   1:17:11   1:17:11  PB       MS  75.64%
23rd   Al Pritchard   1:17:15   1:17:12         MS  77.30%
37th   Mark Crook   1:19:47   1:19:44  PB       MS  73.30%
46th   Andrew Shields   1:20:16   1:20:13  PB       MV45  79.15%
51st   Neil Carrington   1:20:45   1:20:43  PB       MS  72.35%
58th   Paul Makowski   1:21:18   1:21:14  PB       MV35  73.46%
71st   Graham Anderson   1:22:06   1:22:03         MS  71.16%
73rd   Iain Wood   1:22:14   1:22:11  PB       MS  71.04%
83rd   Simon Brightwell   1:23:36   1:23:28  PB       MV45  76.72%
98th   Giulio Cinque   1:25:06   1:24:58  PB       MV50  78.73%
119th   Melanie Staley   1:26:24   1:26:15    6th F     FS  76.56%
132nd   Giacomo Capetti   1:27:28   1:27:13         MV45  72.19%
168th   Caz Wright   1:28:58   1:28:44    9th F     FV35  75.11%
180th   Adam Poole   1:29:29   1:28:59         MV40  67.47%
184th   Sarah Wightman   1:29:42   1:29:34    10th F     FV35  74.74%
198th   Javier De Esteban   1:30:06   1:29:53         PACER  -
200th   Nicola McBride   1:30:08   1:29:59  PB  12th F     FV45  81.07%
230th   John Oakes   1:31:08   1:30:55         PACER  74.91%
253rd   Paul Rudin   1:31:49   1:31:36         MV45  69.32%
272nd   Claire Somerton   1:32:21   1:32:08  PB  19th F     FS  71.45%
288th   Charlie Ritchie   1:32:54   1:32:41  PB       MV55  74.84%
291st   Dave Yeneralski   1:33:04   1:32:47  PB       MV45  67.86%
303rd   Robert Conquest   1:33:32   1:33:19  PB       MS  62.73%
375th   Tim Phipps   1:35:32   1:35:09         MV45  66.17%
380th   Steve Symonds   1:35:42   1:34:56         MS  -
386th   Karin Illum Jordansen   1:35:55   1:35:46    36th F     FS  74.41%
412th   Julian Hardyman   1:36:37   1:36:07  PB       MV45  66.63%
474th   Diane Potter   1:38:01   1:37:45    51st F   1st  FV50  78.42%
492nd   Andy Howard   1:38:32   1:37:52         MS  -
499th   Stacy Wheat   1:38:43   1:38:30  PB       FS  66.84%
517th   Richard Lyle   1:39:06   1:38:51  PB       MV45  63.69%
523rd   Steve Thoday   1:39:09   1:38:52         MV35  60.36%
524th   Sarah Gregerson   1:39:10   1:38:18  PB       FS  66.97%
540th   Steve Sanders   1:39:45   1:39:07         MV45  -
600th   Matt Slater   1:41:01   1:40:49         MS  57.91%
602nd   Chris Hurcomb   1:41:01   1:40:48  PB       MV40  60.43%
615th   Richard Staley   1:41:22   1:40:58         MS  59.10%
639th   John Larkinson   1:41:47   1:40:48         MV45  -
700th   Meinou Simmons   1:42:58   1:42:06         FS  64.67%
737th   Andy Irvine   1:43:45   1:42:25         MV45  60.97%
765th   Martyn Brearley   1:44:34   1:44:34  PB       MV40  -
803rd   Liz Summers   1:45:06   1:44:52         FS  -
815th   Carmel McEniery   1:45:17   1:43:58  PB       FV40  66.03%
820th   Bernard Shannon   1:45:23   1:42:14  PB       MV45  61.08%
914th   Hazel Turton†   1:46:41   1:46:03  PB  146th F     FV45  68.79%
962nd   Izzie Pettit   1:47:33   1:45:49  PB  161st F     FS  62.21%
963rd   Andrew Unsworth   1:47:33   1:46:31         MV50  61.70%
975th   Andrea Martinelli   1:47:47   1:47:05         FV40  -
1001st   Julia Decesare   1:48:25   1:47:21         FV35  62.69%
1005th   Steve Falgate   1:48:27   1:42:04         MS  -
1018th   Paula Kessler   1:48:44   1:48:16         FV45  67.38%
1074th   Alex Geoghegan   1:49:28   1:48:24  PB       FV35  62.44%
1124th   Maria Brightwell   1:50:13   1:49:08         FV45  69.36%
1162nd   Catherine Rawlings   1:50:45   1:49:56  PB       FV40  -
1266th   Graham Steven   1:52:29   1:46:06  PB       MS  55.03%
1272nd   Diane Bunch   1:52:41   1:52:14         FV55  73.93%
1307th   Andrew Meijers   1:53:07   1:50:17         MS  -
1334th   Justin Aves   1:53:25   1:51:34         MS  -
1362nd   Graham Handley   1:53:52   1:52:48         MV55  61.49%
1363rd   Silvia Chiappa   1:53:52   1:53:06         FV35  59.85%
1364th   Steve Anderson   1:53:53   1:52:28         MV60  -
1461st   Jen Richardson   1:55:32   1:55:06  PB  336th F     FV35  58.16%
1535th   Jemma Currington   1:56:29   1:56:29         FS  -
1550th   Anne Schumann   1:56:40   1:55:23           63.23%
1720th   Steph Field   1:59:16   1:57:41         FS  -
1795th   Andrew Higson   2:00:05   1:57:46         MS  -
1811th   Jo O'Regan   2:00:14   1:59:56           -
1812th   Neil Costello   2:00:15   1:58:45         PACER  63.08%
1887th   Outi Tammisola   2:01:12   1:59:42           55.30%
2040th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   2:04:11   2:02:15           -
2067th   Helen Power   2:04:36   2:01:59           -
2123rd   Simon Glover   2:05:34   2:03:53  PB         54.48%
2148th   Becky Wilburn   2:06:02   2:03:32           55.16%
2154th   Jayne Arthur   2:06:12   2:04:02           -
2273rd   Simon Redfern   2:08:26   2:06:47           51.39%
2536th   Sam Newell   2:12:57   2:09:28           -
2566th   Syndiah Culit   2:13:43   2:12:14           -
3044th   Pauline Blake   2:27:47   2:24:23  PB         58.27%
3066th   Jacqui Calvin   2:28:39   2:26:20           -
3105th   Dan Bayles   2:30:00   2:26:36  PB         40.15%
3159th   Gema Melchor   2:33:38   2:30:43           -
3169th   Lorna Anderson   2:34:04   2:31:24           -
3348th   Kimberley Cardones De Vasconcelos   2:54:00   2:50:56           -
Chip times in italic

I've started entering results a few at a time from:
http://racetimingsystems.net/Results/IndividualResults.aspx?Id=1502
Actually starting from powerOfTen as it also has age categories, but only first 2000 finishers:
http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=78477
(I've trusted po10 on 'PB' as well, but it may flag PB when it's not for you if you got your PB in a race not listed there, in which case edit the results to correct.)

-- OK, I'm done for tonight... may carry on tomorrow, but someone else please feel free to take over! I've done the first 32 (two tables worth in the results editor).
-- CharlieW 20:47 Mon 11Mar2013

PS Where's Matthew Applegate's result, paced to perfection just sub-1:30?
PPS Some names may need slight corrections to work as hyperlinks to 'club' variants of names.

Good work Charlie, it's a very long list! I have finished it off , but not added the age categories. John
Brilliant, thanks John -- a very nice surprise when I woke up and pressed 'F5' here! Really I should have changed the age cats to match those of the race anyway (senior, vet, super vet). I've added the remaining ones from po10 now (only first 2000 listed there), and Chris Hurcomb.

They've taken away the chip times, thus stalling any further updating somewhat. I'm hoping a few hundred people have complained and they'll be back.... Andy


 Bushy parkrun
Bushy Park, Teddington, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 5 km, 536 finishers; 369 male, 167 female.
Winner: 17:16 M, 20:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy/

451st   Pauline Blake   31:32       113th F       (58.79%)

 CUH&H Roman Road Run
Horseheath to Wandlebury, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 9.5 miles, 27 finishers; 21 male, 6 female.
Winner: 53:36 M, 59:35 F.

Web: http://www.cuhh.org.uk/

18th   Chris Hurcomb   1:20:09              (54.48%)
20th   Paula Kessler   1:21:03              (63.30%)
22nd   Ian Richardson   1:24:39              (54.19%)
24th   Diane Bunch   1:33:04              (62.47%)

[Chris Hurcomb's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 5 km, 226 finishers; 119 male, 107 female.
Winner: 18:01 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Dan Cade   18:43       3rd M       -
9th   Javier De Esteban   19:13       9th M       -
14th   Melanie Staley   20:20       1st F       (72.98%)
15th   Chris Johnson   20:24       14th M       -
16th   Paul Rudin   20:37       15th M       (69.96%)
20th   Martyn Brearley   21:11       19th M       -
28th   Julian Hardyman   21:49       25th M       (66.60%)
33rd   Melissa Dix   22:31       6th F       -
34th   Paul Jones   22:34       28th M       (64.39%)
35th   Paula Kessler   22:45       7th F       (70.94%)
40th   Alex Geoghegan   23:03       8th F       (65.73%)
50th   Richard Staley   23:59       40th M       (56.76%)
77th   Diane Bunch   25:11       21st F       (72.62%)
78th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:13       22nd F       (67.10%)
87th   Steve Anderson   25:34       63rd M       -
89th   Charlotte Tame   25:37       26th F       -
101st   Silvia Chiappa   26:27       32nd F       (57.28%)
102nd   David Barber   26:27       70th M       (53.34%)
106th   Leslie Paul   26:57       73rd M       -
112th   Una Mannu   27:19       37th F       (61.94%)
116th   Jen Richardson   27:47       39th F       (54.03%)
129th   Anette Laver   28:24       45th F       (55.71%)
130th   Julie Stringer   28:25       46th F       -
192nd   Neha Eapen   32:41       81st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 5 km, 61 finishers; 29 male, 32 female.
Winner: 19:10 M, 21:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Oliver Park   17:50       1st M       (72.80%)
10th   Ian Richardson   23:26       7th M       (62.01%)

First lady was under 14 - 2nd lady was 9 - finished in 23:55! Oliver's time is unofficial - someone forgot their barcode?

 Ashby 20
Ashby, Leicestershire, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 20 miles (accurate), 995 finishers.
Winner: 1:54:19 M, 2:07:39 F.

Web: http://www.ashby20.co.uk/

73rd   Katie Sherwood   2:15:13   2:15:10  PB  3rd F   1st  V35  76.09%
189th   Katie Samuelson   2:27:18   2:27:01  PB  15th F   4th  V35  69.96%
Chip times in italic

 Colchester Half Marathon
Colchester, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:10:47 M, 1:18:50 F.

Web: http://www.colchesterhalfmarathon.co.uk/

554th   Andrew Unsworth   1:48:15   1:47:51         M50  60.93%
Chip time in italic

 Fleet Half Marathon
Fleet, Hampshire, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 2286 finishers.
Winner: 1:11:36 M, 1:16:36 F.

Web: http://www.fleethalfmarathon.com/

49th   John Baslington†   1:19:02   1:19:00           73.90%
Chip time in italic

 Mizuno Reading Half Marathon
Reading, Berks, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.readinghalfmarathon.com/index.htm

2747th   Richard Lyle   1:47:55   1:42:11       241st  MV45 of 887  61.62%
Chip time in italic

 NiceTri 18
Offord, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 18 miles (accurate), 103 finishers.
Winner: 1:46:00 M, 2:08:36 F.

Web: http://www.nicetri.co.uk

95th   Amanda Lasseter   2:53:45              59.35%
96th   Tim Long   2:53:45              54.00%

 Rome Marathon
Rome, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 10667 finishers; 8736 male, 1931 female.
Winner: 2:07:56 M, 2:24:40 F.

Web: http://www.maratonadiroma.it

1648th   Jamshid Khazanehdari   3:30:39   3:29:34    1575th M       -
2282nd   Suzy Tautz   3:38:43   3:38:14    121st F       -
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd March 2013 - 5 km, 151 finishers; 93 male, 58 female.
Winner: 19:11 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Chris Johnson   19:20       3rd M       -
9th   Ben Chamberlain   20:22       9th M       (64.28%)
13th   John Jenkins   20:42       12th M       (80.45%)
17th   Charlie Ritchie   21:08       16th M       (73.73%)
23rd   Paul Jones   21:40       22nd M       (67.07%)
29th   Fliss Tournant   22:03       3rd F       -
31st   John Evans   22:11       28th M       (58.84%)
32nd   Melissa Dix   22:11       4th F       -
43rd   Laura Robertson   23:12       9th F       -
60th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:58       12th F       (67.77%)
74th   Charlotte Tame   25:43       16th F       -
91st   Mary Holmes   27:30       27th F       (91.02%)
96th   Anette Laver   27:45       30th F       (57.01%)
99th   Joshua Henry   27:54       68th M       -
142nd   Pauline Blake   32:49       51st F       (56.49%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 23rd March 2013 - 5 km, 63 finishers; 35 male, 28 female.
Winner: 19:45 M, 22:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Melanie Staley   22:23       2nd F       (66.29%)
12th   Katie Samuelson   23:57       3rd F       (62.44%)
36th   Diana Braverman   28:46       8th F       (68.16%)
39th   Julie Stringer   29:24       11th F       -
51st   Dan Bayles   33:56       31st M       (39.31%)

 Hampstead Heath parkrun
Hampstead Heath, Saturday 30th March 2013 - 5 km, 84 finishers; 50 male, 34 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hampsteadheath/

25th   Richard Lyle   23:51       20th M       (60.03%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 30th March 2013 - 5 km, 140 finishers; 73 male, 67 female.
Winner: 17:12 M, 20:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Kieran Wood   17:12       1st M       -
4th   Miguel Branco   18:26       4th M       (71.02%)
8th   Rob Huckle   18:42       8th M       -
10th   Tim Cobden   18:56       10th M       -
13th   Jordan Wood   19:09       13th M       -
16th   Thomas Blatch   19:27       16th M       -
27th   Lucy Dowsett   21:12       4th F       -
29th   Alice Newcombe   21:19       5th F       -
31st   Ben Chamberlain   21:46       26th M       (60.14%)
43rd   Melissa Dix   23:06       9th F       -
45th   Alan Huckle   23:28       36th M       (63.84%)
54th   Andrew Unsworth   24:19       43rd M       (61.13%)
60th   Robert Brightwell   24:48       48th M       -
62nd   Amy Chalmers   24:50       14th F       -
91st   Rachel Brightwell   29:16       29th F       -
140th   Pauline Blake   57:36       67th F       (32.18%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 30th March 2013 - 5 km, 312 finishers; 178 male, 134 female.
Winner: 15:53 M.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

11th   Javier De Esteban   18:30       11th M       -
16th   Dan Hurst   18:52       16th M       -
18th   Chris Johnson   18:58       18th M       -
21st   Tim Phipps   19:30       21st M       (73.96%)
30th   Christof Schwiening   19:50       29th M       (72.18%)
43rd   Paul Jones   20:46       39th M       (69.97%)
50th   John Evans   21:08       46th M       (61.76%)
58th   Martyn Brearley   21:22       54th M       -
71st   John Jenkins   22:13       64th M       (74.96%)
77th   Glyn Smith   22:25       69th M       (75.59%)
82nd   Richard Staley   22:32       72nd M       (60.41%)
83rd   Melanie Staley   22:33       11th F       (65.80%)
102nd   Alex Geoghegan   23:39       15th F       (64.07%)
104th   Katie Samuelson   23:48       16th F       (62.83%)
111th   Steve Anderson   24:11       93rd M       -
112th   Diane Bunch   24:12       19th F       (75.57%)
135th   Silvia Chiappa   25:05       28th F       (60.40%)
167th   Joshua Henry   26:46       127th M       -
176th   Anette Laver   27:08       43rd F       (58.31%)
181st   Diana Braverman   27:15       46th F       (71.96%)
193rd   Mary Holmes   27:34       52nd F       (90.80%)
263rd   Jen Richardson   30:58       98th F       (48.48%)
266th   Lorna Anderson   31:10       100th F       -
301st   Joseph Philip   35:36       175th M       -

 Northampton Running Festival (Marathon)
Delapre Abbey, Northampton, Sunday 31st March 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://gobeyondultra.co.uk/events/northampton_running_festiv...

76th   Beth Jones      4:44:14           48.32%
Chip time

[BethJ's report]

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.