C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2013  

 Wymondham New Year's Day 10K
Wymondham, Norfolk, Tuesday 1st January 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 426 finishers.
Winner: 33:04 M, 37:56 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

5th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   35:23              75.51%
37th   David Barber   39:40              72.10%
79th   Dave Yeneralski   41:58     PB         69.26%
154th   Andy Irvine   46:16              62.31%
233rd   Silvia Chiappa   50:31              61.47%
242nd   Carmel McEniery   50:55              61.72%

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 5th January 2013 - 5 km, 146 finishers; 93 male, 53 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 21:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

7th   Ian Richardson   20:48     PB         (69.86%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th January 2013 - 5 km, 379 finishers; 226 male, 153 female.
Winner: 16:33 M, 19:16 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Graham Anderson   17:58       6th M       (72.48%)
9th   Paul Makowski   18:08       9th M       (74.54%)
13th   David Barber   18:24       13th M       (76.67%)
16th   Caz Wright   19:16     PB  1st F       (77.62%)
21st   Simon Brightwell   19:33       20th M       (74.33%)
26th   Chris Johnson   19:54       25th M       -
34th   Ben Chamberlain   20:30       32nd M       (63.67%)
37th   Charlie Ritchie   20:41       35th M       (75.34%)
43rd   Paul Rudin   20:57       41st M       (68.84%)
58th   Julian Hardyman   21:47       56th M       (66.71%)
61st   Martyn Brearley   21:55       59th M       -
71st   Chris Hurcomb   22:19       68th M       (62.31%)
72nd   Alex Downie   22:20       69th M       (73.93%)
79th   Holly Phipps   22:37       4th F       (67.67%)
84th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   22:58       80th M       (56.53%)
86th   Paula Kessler   23:10       5th F       (69.66%)
95th   Richard Lyle   23:30       89th M       (60.92%)
97th   Richard Staley   23:34       91st M       (57.76%)
113th   Diane Bunch   23:51       11th F       (76.68%)
118th   Steven Broad   23:58       105th M       (61.09%)
126th   Alex Geoghegan   24:11       15th F       (62.65%)
134th   Jayne Arthur   24:24       18th F       -
135th   Silvia Chiappa   24:25       19th F       (62.05%)
142nd   Steve Anderson   24:40       122nd M       -
178th   Joshua Henry   25:52       152nd M       -
192nd   Julie Stringer   26:17       29th F       -
202nd   Leslie Paul   26:48       168th M       -
224th   Maria Brightwell   28:05       46th F       (59.51%)
258th   Jen Richardson   29:32       61st F       (50.63%)
292nd   Pauline Blake   30:51       79th F       (60.09%)
314th   Lorna Anderson   31:53       92nd F       -
332nd   Dan Bayles   32:28       231st M       (41.08%)
365th   Jody Deacon   37:49       122nd F       -

 C&C team event Major race Cambridgeshire Cross-Country Championships
Priory Park, St. Neots, Sunday 6th January 2013

Web: http://www.cambsathletics.org.uk/page4.htm

[Photographs]

  U11 Girls - 1.7 km, 41 finishers. Winner: 7:34 F.
1st   Beth Wilson   7:34              -
8th   Bella Hall   8:23              -
9th   Flora Timney   8:23              -
  U11 Boys - 1.7 km, 59 finishers. Winner: 6:49 M.
7th   William Newcombe   7:26              -
  U13 Girls - 2.9 km, 38 finishers. Winner: 11:09 F.
7th   Sarah Brunton   12:01              -
9th   Kathryn Bell   12:22              -
19th   Sorcha Barnes   13:10              -
26th   Rebecca Barnes   14:01              -
  U13 Boys - 2.9 km, 40 finishers. Winner: 10:14 M.
3rd   Thomas Keen   10:23              -
6th   Peter Cooke   10:49              -
9th   Ewan Frolich   11:15              -
15th   Oliver Newman   11:39              -
16th   Alf Timney   11:41              -
  U15 Girls - 4.3 km, 16 finishers. Winner: 17:51 F.
1st   Alice Newcombe   17:51              -
2nd   Lucy Parker   18:42              -
3rd   Diana Chalmers   19:28              -
5th   Amy Chalmers   20:02              -
6th   Belinda Dow   20:33              -
11th   Melissa Dix   21:51              -
13th   Alexia Wilson   22:01              -
  U15 Boys - 4.3 km, 29 finishers. Winner: 16:28 M.
2nd   Rob Huckle   16:51              -
3rd   Jordan Wood   16:58              -
5th   Ollie Cantrill   17:23              -
7th   Robbie Sewell   17:50              -
13th   Harry Schumann   18:44              -
22nd   Robert Brunton   21:37              -
  U17 Women - 4.8 km, 8 finishers. Winner: 18:50 F.
1st   Claire Wilson   18:50              -
2nd   Faye McLellan   21:07              -
3rd   Sophie Jones   21:21              -
4th   Hollie Parker   21:26              -
  U17 Men - 5.8 km, 18 finishers. Winner: 18:56 M.
1st   Kieran Wood   18:56              -
4th   Tim Cobden   20:26              -
5th   James Redman   20:28              -
11th   Dan Cade   21:47              -
  Senior/Vet Men - 10 km, 121 finishers. Winner: 35:17 M.
4th   Sullivan Smith   37:00              (73.17%)
5th   Michael Salt   37:05          1st  MV40  (75.31%)
8th   Will Mycroft   38:11              -
10th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   38:56              (68.62%)
14th   Al Pritchard   39:46              (69.20%)
19th   Charlie Wartnaby   40:30          4th  MV40  (69.50%)
23rd   John Ferguson   41:33          6th  MV40  (71.10%)
35th   John Baslington   43:16          4th  MU20  (61.75%)
38th   Andrew Shields   43:42          11th  MV40  (67.06%)
41st   Mark Crook   43:58              (60.86%)
74th   Charlie Ritchie   47:45          6th  MV50  (66.86%)
83rd   Ben Chamberlain   48:37              (54.98%)
84th   John Jenkins   49:12          3rd  MV60  (69.88%)
91st   Glyn Smith   51:04          5th  MV60  (68.65%)
95th   Dave Mail   52:22          9th  MV50  (61.51%)
96th   Gerald Meah   52:50          10th  MV50  (59.36%)
98th   Andy Irvine   52:54          38th  MV40  (54.50%)
100th   Richard Lyle   53:13          40th  MV40  (54.62%)
113th   Neil Costello   56:56          12th  MV60  (60.39%)
  Senior/Vet Women - 5.8 km, 64 finishers. Winner: 20:57 F.
2nd   Ellen Leggate   21:27              -
3rd   Katie Sherwood   21:34          1st  FV35  (80.74%)
4th   George Schwiening   22:33          1st  FU20  (77.25%)
9th   Helen Grant   23:58          1st  FV45  -
25th   Clare Garvey   26:45          7th  FV35  (67.71%)
30th   Margaret Phillips   27:38          1st  FV55  (80.31%)
37th   Diana Braverman   29:46          3rd  FV55  (76.70%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th January 2013 - 5 km, 289 finishers; 166 male, 123 female.
Winner: 17:10 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

8th   Iain Wood   18:32       8th M       (70.15%)
16th   Matt Slater   19:39       15th M       (66.09%)
17th   Chris Johnson   19:40       16th M       -
20th   David Barber   19:56       19th M       (70.77%)
41st   Julian Hardyman   21:44       40th M       (66.86%)
43rd   Suzy Tautz   21:55       2nd F       -
47th   Paul Jones   22:08       43rd M       (65.65%)
49th   Martyn Brearley   22:13       45th M       -
56th   Cecilia Cameron   22:29       6th F       -
57th   John Jenkins   22:33       51st M       (73.85%)
64th   Paula Kessler   23:00       7th F       (70.16%)
69th   Michael McGarvey   23:08       62nd M       (59.68%)
73rd   Margaret Phillips   23:22       8th F       (81.56%)
86th   Melissa Dix   23:57       12th F       -
88th   Diane Bunch   24:01       13th F       (76.14%)
89th   Silvia Chiappa   24:02     PB  14th F       (63.04%)
105th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:41       19th F       (67.70%)
110th   Charlotte Tame   24:45       20th F       -
113th   Joshua Henry   24:55       93rd M       -
121st   Alex Geoghegan   25:51       22nd F       (58.61%)
125th   Laura Robertson   25:56       23rd F       -
130th   Oliver Lewis   26:13       105th M       -
138th   Alan Baldock   26:33       110th M       -
156th   Jen Richardson   27:16       32nd F       (54.84%)
195th   Mary Holmes   29:04       43rd F       (86.11%)
262nd   Joseph Philip   33:54       179th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 12th January 2013 - 5 km, 292 finishers; 155 male, 137 female.
Winner: 18:46 M, 21:09 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Paul Makowski   18:46       1st M       (72.03%)
2nd   Mark Crook   18:49       2nd M       (69.57%)
3rd   Andrew Whittle   19:01       3rd M       (69.74%)
8th   Simon Brightwell   20:11       8th M       (71.99%)
14th   John Evans   20:56       14th M       (62.21%)
17th   Carla Brown   21:09       1st F       (69.98%)
26th   Ben Chamberlain   21:55       25th M       (59.56%)
30th   Paul Rudin   22:08       29th M       (65.16%)
35th   Katie Samuelson   22:22       2nd F       (66.86%)
56th   Kristoffer Semple   23:53       48th M       (59.07%)
77th   Andrew Unsworth   25:23       66th M       (58.12%)
85th   Julia Decesare   25:33       13th F       (59.01%)
95th   Hazel Turton   26:12       16th F       (61.59%)
102nd   Jayne Arthur   26:30       17th F       -
105th   Alf Timney   26:32       88th M       -
108th   Carol Stanier   26:38       18th F       (56.36%)
121st   Diana Braverman   27:19       25th F       (71.78%)
123rd   Steve Anderson   27:22       98th M       -
137th   Julie Stringer   28:15       32nd F       -
165th   Rachel Brightwell   29:34       45th F       -
193rd   Becky Wilburn   31:13       60th F       (48.81%)
228th   Pauline Blake   33:08       79th F       (55.95%)
237th   Lorna Anderson   33:57       86th F       -
279th   Jody Deacon   40:04       114th F       -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March AC
Whitemoor Prison, March, Cambs, Sunday 13th January 2013 - 5 miles, 421 finishers; 263 male, 158 female.
Winner: 26:05 M, 31:16 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

1st   Duncan Coombs   26:05       1st M       -
16th   John Oakes   29:06       16th M       (86.21%)
59th   Stewart Bond   31:43       58th M       (67.42%)
76th   Andy Howard   32:25       75th M       -
90th   Charlie Ritchie   33:06       88th M       (77.11%)
98th   Paul Rudin   33:25       95th M       (70.28%)
107th   Martyn Brearley   33:42       104th M       -
111th   Stacy Wheat   33:52       4th F       (71.46%)
112th   Adam Poole   33:53       108th M       (65.66%)
113th   Ben Chamberlain   33:53       109th M       (63.00%)
131st   Chris Hurcomb   34:57       126th M       (64.62%)
146th   Gerald Meah   35:24       136th M       (70.87%)
150th   Alex Downie   35:35       139th M       (76.35%)
170th   Andy Irvine   36:04       154th M       (64.10%)
171st   Glyn Smith   36:06       155th M       (77.40%)
177th   Clare Garvey   36:21       18th F       (69.97%)
247th   Alex Geoghegan   39:16       43rd F       (63.09%)
252nd   Carmel McEniery   39:33       46th F       (63.39%)
280th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   41:06       60th F       -
281st   Liz O'Donovan   41:08       61st F       -
337th   Jen Richardson   44:15       99th F       (55.26%)
352nd   Becky Wilburn   45:42       110th F       (54.52%)
383rd   Dan Bayles   49:25       253rd M       (43.88%)
395th   Pauline Blake   50:57       137th F       (59.49%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 19th January 2013 - 5 km, 144 finishers; 80 male, 61 female.
Winner: 18:47 M, 23:11 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

7th   Simon Brightwell   20:53       7th M       (69.58%)
10th   Stewart Bond   21:44       10th M       (60.23%)
14th   Ian Richardson   22:39       14th M       (64.15%)
16th   Ben Chamberlain   22:47       16th M       (57.46%)
19th   Charlie Ritchie   22:58       19th M       (67.85%)
27th   Kristoffer Semple   23:49       26th M       (59.23%)
30th   Chris Hurcomb   23:55       29th M       (58.14%)
35th   Katie Samuelson   24:11       2nd F       (61.84%)
37th   Clare Garvey   24:25       3rd F       (63.70%)
41st   Glyn Smith   24:36       38th M       (68.88%)
43rd   Maria Brightwell   24:41       4th F       (67.70%)
45th   Izzie Pettit   24:51       6th F       (59.56%)
62nd   Christof Schwiening   26:20       48th M       (54.37%)
66th   Charlotte Tame   26:50       15th F       -
67th   Steve Anderson   26:55       51st M       -
88th   Jen Richardson   29:33       26th F       (50.61%)
124th   Lorna Anderson   34:30       50th F       -
125th   Pauline Blake   34:54       51st F       (53.11%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 26th January 2013 - 5 km, 170 finishers; 105 male, 65 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 20:59 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   19:05       1st M       (68.03%)
4th   John Oakes   20:44       4th M       (73.97%)
7th   Caz Wright   20:59       1st F       (71.27%)
23rd   Christof Schwiening   23:35       21st M       (60.70%)
28th   Julian Hardyman   24:02       25th M       (60.46%)
48th   Katie Samuelson   25:34       5th F       (58.49%)
50th   Martyn Brearley   25:36       45th M       -
54th   Julia Decesare   25:42       6th F       (58.67%)
68th   Bernard Shannon   26:19       60th M       (54.00%)
79th   Steve Anderson   27:27       67th M       -
95th   Alex Geoghegan   28:53       16th F       (52.46%)
98th   Margaret Phillips   29:03       17th F       (65.60%)
102nd   Jen Richardson   29:07       20th F       (51.36%)
104th   Caroline Archer   29:14       22nd F       (50.63%)
109th   Carmel McEniery   29:53       23rd F       (51.31%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 2nd February 2013 - 5 km, 141 finishers; 74 male, 67 female.
Winner: 18:39 M, 21:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

3rd   Mark Crook   19:03       3rd M       (68.97%)
11th   Carla Brown   21:00       1st F       (70.48%)
32nd   Izzie Pettit   24:21       4th F       (60.78%)
54th   Hazel Turton   25:39       10th F       (62.92%)
59th   Charlotte Tame   26:13       11th F       -
141st   Lorna Anderson   48:45       60th F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd February 2013 - 5 km, 284 finishers; 160 male, 124 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 20:53 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Javier De Esteban   18:40       5th M       -
10th   David Barber   19:06       10th M       (73.86%)
11th   Chris Johnson   19:31       11th M       -
26th   Christof Schwiening   20:30       26th M       (69.83%)
29th   Charlie Ritchie   20:38       29th M       (75.52%)
34th   Katie Samuelson   20:53       1st F       (71.61%)
38th   Ben Chamberlain   21:09       37th M       (61.89%)
39th   John Jenkins   21:12       38th M       (78.56%)
47th   Julian Hardyman   21:54       45th M       (66.35%)
49th   Martyn Brearley   22:01       47th M       -
53rd   Bernard Shannon   22:28       51st M       (63.25%)
73rd   Tommy Bridger   23:34       69th M       -
80th   Mike Difranco   23:58       76th M       -
81st   Margaret Phillips   23:58       5th F       (79.52%)
87th   Alf Timney   24:08       82nd M       -
95th   Diane Bunch   24:23       7th F       (75.00%)
101st   Silvia Chiappa   24:36       8th F       (61.59%)
111th   Joshua Henry   24:52       98th M       -
114th   Alex Geoghegan   25:00       14th F       (60.61%)
123rd   Graham Handley   25:21       107th M       (61.47%)
141st   Jen Richardson   26:26       23rd F       (56.79%)
184th   Mary Holmes   28:36       41st F       (87.52%)
256th   Joseph Philip   34:40       176th M       -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne Woods, Lincs., Sunday 3rd February 2013 - 5.1 miles, 342 finishers; 234 male, 107 female.
Winner: 27:09 M, 32:48 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

22nd   Javier De Esteban   32:07       22nd M       -
31st   David Barber   32:43       31st M       (71.34%)
32nd   George Schwiening   32:48       1st F       (75.92%)
48th   Chris Johnson   33:52       47th M       -
88th   Charlie Ritchie   35:53       84th M       (72.39%)
93rd   Christof Schwiening   36:06       89th M       (65.68%)
111th   Ben Chamberlain   36:58       107th M       (58.88%)
137th   Richard Lyle   38:27       127th M       (61.67%)
139th   Martyn Brearley   38:29       129th M       -
153rd   Glyn Smith   39:07       137th M       (72.72%)
205th   Silvia Chiappa   42:06       29th F       (59.91%)
209th   Alex Geoghegan   42:15       31st F       (59.69%)
273rd   Jen Richardson   47:34       62nd F       (52.53%)
338th   Beth Jones   1:00:14       104th F       (41.20%)
  Junior Race - 148 finishers. Winner: 10:12 M, 10:56 F.
4th   Diana Chalmers   10:56       1st F       -
20th   Amy Chalmers   11:37       4th F       -

[David Barber's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th February 2013 - 5 km, 266 finishers; 151 male, 115 female.
Winner: 16:34 M, 18:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Javier De Esteban   17:56       7th M       -
8th   James Tapley   18:03       8th M       -
10th   David Barber   18:17       10th M       (77.16%)
13th   Katie Sherwood   18:43     PB  1st F       (79.90%)
22nd   Chris Johnson   19:39       21st M       -
26th   Paul Rudin   20:00       25th M       (72.11%)
34th   Nicola McBride   20:29       2nd F       (78.79%)
44th   Martyn Brearley   21:23       40th M       -
54th   Bernard Shannon   22:31       49th M       (63.11%)
58th   Julia Decesare   22:50       6th F       (66.03%)
63rd   Paula Kessler   22:58       8th F       (70.27%)
73rd   Andrew Unsworth   23:34       65th M       (62.60%)
78th   Silvia Chiappa   23:39     PB  9th F       (64.07%)
81st   Mike Difranco   23:49       71st M       -
89th   Alex Geoghegan   24:09       12th F       (62.74%)
95th   Diane Bunch   24:19       14th F       (75.21%)
101st   Steve Anderson   24:41       86th M       -
114th   Julie Stringer   25:14       20th F       -
126th   Paul Jones   25:33       102nd M       (56.87%)
131st   Minnie Eve   25:40       26th F       -
147th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   26:41       30th F       -
148th   Liz O'Donovan   26:42       31st F       -
170th   Mary Holmes   28:16       40th F       (88.55%)
197th   Dan Bayles   29:51       144th M       (44.68%)
206th   Lorna Anderson   30:52       61st F       -
236th   Pauline Blake   33:32       81st F       (55.28%)
237th   Joseph Philip   33:45       156th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 9th February 2013 - 5 km, 142 finishers; 76 male, 66 female.
Winner: 17:43 M, 21:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Kye Liddle   17:43       1st M       (73.31%)
10th   Simon Brightwell   20:22       10th M       (71.35%)
12th   Thomas Blatch   20:34       12th M       -
16th   Diana Chalmers   21:05       1st F       -
18th   Melanie Staley   21:14       2nd F       (69.88%)
22nd   Christof Schwiening   21:22       20th M       (67.00%)
25th   Ben Chamberlain   21:48       23rd M       (60.05%)
27th   Amy Chalmers   22:07       3rd F       -
32nd   Katie Samuelson   22:56       4th F       (65.21%)
42nd   Maria Brightwell   24:04       7th F       (69.44%)
63rd   Charlotte Tame   26:17       14th F       -
72nd   Diana Braverman   27:06       19th F       (72.35%)

 Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Cambs, Sunday 10th February 2013 - 15 miles (accurate), 380 finishers.
Winner: 1:21:55 M, 1:38:24 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

6th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:29:30     PB  6th M   3rd  MV40  79.19%
82nd   Dave Yeneralski   1:50:05     PB     24th  MV45  66.00%
196th   Izzie Pettit   2:04:49          13th  FS  60.56%
205th   Carmel McEniery   2:06:20          8th  FV40  62.46%
208th   Tim Long   2:06:49          18th  MV50  60.87%
226th   Hazel Turton   2:09:38     PB     8th  FV45  64.78%
250th   Richard Lyle   2:11:49          62nd  MV45  55.12%
263rd   Andy Irvine   2:12:59          64th  MV45  54.18%

 Great Bentley HM
Great Bentley, Essex, Sunday 10th February 2013 - 13.1 miles, 606 finishers.
Winner: 1:12:38 M, 1:22:15 F.

Web: http://www.gbrc.org.uk/GBRC_Half.htm

18th   John Oakes   1:19:22   1:19:22       1st  M55  (85.82%)
Chip time in italic

 Race Your Pace Half Marathon
Eton College Rowing Centre, Dorney Lake, Saturday 16th February 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://humanrace.co.uk/events/run/race-your-pace-half-marath...

127th   Ben Chamberlain   1:30:56   1:30:38  PB         64.43%
236th   Julian Hardyman   1:37:46   1:37:18  PB         65.81%
Chip times in italic

 C&C team event SEAA Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields, North London, Saturday 16th February 2013

Web: http://www.seaa.org.uk/

  Senior Men - 15 km, 541 finishers. Winner: 48:10 M.
30th   Michael Salt   53:25              (79.66%)
120th   James Chettle   59:15              -
304th   Christof Schwiening   1:08:44              (64.46%)
  U20 Women - 6 km, 53 finishers. Winner: 21:11 F.
10th   George Schwiening   23:52              (75.74%)
  U17 Men - 6 km, 151 finishers. Winner: 19:59 M.
101st   Dan Cade   23:13              -
119th   James Redman   24:03              -
  U17 Women - 5 km, 102 finishers. Winner: 17:29 F.
5th   Claire Wilson   19:14              -
32nd   Faye McLellan   21:23              -
70th   Sophie Jones   23:31              -
  U15 Girls - 4 km, 187 finishers. Winner: 13:50 F.
17th   Alice Newcombe   14:44              -
42nd   Diana Chalmers   15:27              -
78th   Amy Chalmers   16:12              -
97th   Belinda Dow   16:31              -
  U13 Boys - 3 km, 204 finishers. Winner: 10:33 M.
56th   Thomas Keen   11:44              -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th February 2013 - 5 km, 309 finishers; 163 male, 146 female.
Winner: 16:40 M, 19:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

14th   Neil Carrington   18:43       14th M       (69.94%)
35th   Paul Rudin   20:08       34th M       (71.64%)
39th   Chris Johnson   20:18       38th M       -
55th   Martyn Brearley   21:40       53rd M       -
63rd   Fliss Tournant   22:04       3rd F       -
78th   Margaret Phillips   23:16       4th F       (81.91%)
83rd   Alex Geoghegan   23:22       5th F       (64.84%)
91st   Paula Kessler   23:40       7th F       (68.19%)
92nd   Paul Jones   23:40       85th M       (61.40%)
94th   Silvia Chiappa   23:48       8th F       (63.66%)
96th   Alf Timney   23:58       88th M       -
103rd   Richard Lyle   24:12       94th M       (59.16%)
104th   Diane Bunch   24:12       10th F       (75.57%)
144th   Liz O'Donovan   26:03       24th F       -
145th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   26:05       25th F       -
169th   Alan Baldock   27:14       134th M       -
187th   Mary Holmes   28:18       44th F       (88.44%)
259th   Pauline Blake   32:26       89th F       (57.15%)
277th   Joseph Philip   34:03       177th M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th February 2013 - 5 km, 136 finishers; 73 male, 63 female.
Winner: 18:04 M, 21:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Simon Brightwell   20:16       6th M       (71.70%)
13th   Ian Richardson   21:52       12th M       (66.45%)
32nd   Chris Hurcomb   23:48       29th M       (58.43%)
35th   Andrew Unsworth   23:57       32nd M       (62.07%)
47th   Melissa Dix   24:56       6th F       -
62nd   Diana Braverman   26:10       12th F       (74.93%)
64th   Charlotte Tame   26:18       13th F       -
69th   Julie Stringer   26:41       16th F       -
76th   Steve Anderson   27:38       59th M       -

 Herts Sunday XC League - Watford
Cassiobury Park, Watford, Sunday 17th February 2013 - 5 miles, 298 finishers; 200 male, 98 female.
Winner: 35:23 M, 40:13 F.

Web: http://www.runherts.com/xc.htm

12th   Al Pritchard   37:34       12th M       (58.78%)
14th   Paul Makowski   37:53       14th M       (58.29%)
207th   Hazel Turton   52:37       43rd F       (50.15%)

 C&C team event Ryston Grand Prix - Race 5
Shouldham Warren, nr Wissey, Sunday 17th February 2013 - 9 km.

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/joomla/index.php/cross-count...

  MV60 - 9 km, 13 finishers. Winner: 38:03 M.
3rd   Glyn Smith   40:14              (77.71%)
  FV35 - 9 km, 9 finishers. Winner: 36:26 F.
8th   Becky Wilburn   53:14              (52.35%)

 Stamford St Valentine's 30K
Stamford, Lincolnshire, Sunday 17th February 2013 - 30 km (accurate), 603 finishers.
Winner: 1:44:01 M, 2:00:09 F.

Web: http://www.stamfordstriders.co.uk/

28th   Dan Hurst   2:00:03   1:59:58           -
73rd   Katie Sherwood   2:10:08   2:09:57  PB  5th F       74.02%
176th   Darren Gillman   2:22:18   2:21:56           -
183rd   Robert Conquest   2:22:46   2:22:23           59.98%
205th   Paul Jones   2:25:06   2:24:44           64.54%
241st   Suzy Tautz   2:28:52   2:28:29    38th F       -
248th   Tom Lewis   2:29:44   2:29:34           57.62%
273rd   Ian Richardson   2:32:26   2:32:14  PB         61.36%
302nd   Phil Scofield   2:36:19   2:36:03  PB         62.53%
342nd   Carmel McEniery   2:41:10   2:40:45    67th F       61.77%
391st   Andy Irvine   2:46:24   2:45:59           54.88%
402nd   Mike Difranco   2:47:40   2:47:15           -
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd February 2013 - 5 km, 267 finishers; 147 male, 120 female.
Winner: 16:27 M, 18:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   David Harrison   17:11       3rd M       (75.56%)
5th   Javier De Esteban   17:50       5th M       -
8th   David Barber   18:11       8th M       (77.59%)
15th   Chris Johnson   19:18       14th M       -
24th   Paul Rudin   20:04       22nd M       (71.87%)
28th   Charlie Ritchie   20:22       26th M       (76.51%)
30th   John Jenkins   20:26       28th M       (81.50%)
34th   Steve Bland   21:00       32nd M       -
40th   Martyn Brearley   21:23       36th M       -
46th   Julian Hardyman   21:42       41st M       (66.96%)
66th   Paula Kessler   22:42       7th F       (71.09%)
75th   Margaret Phillips   23:10       9th F       (82.26%)
76th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   23:10       67th M       (56.04%)
85th   Silvia Chiappa   23:26     PB  10th F       (64.66%)
92nd   Alex Geoghegan   23:47       11th F       (63.71%)
104th   Diane Bunch   24:11       14th F       (75.62%)
110th   Steve Anderson   24:30       95th M       -
117th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   24:46       17th F       -
126th   Minnie Eve   25:08       21st F       -
129th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:24       24th F       (65.79%)
166th   Mary Holmes   27:26       44th F       (91.24%)
185th   Joshua Henry   28:43       130th M       -
230th   Joseph Philip   31:39       152nd M       -
254th   Jody Deacon   36:25       95th F       -

 C&C team event English National Cross-Country Championships
Herrington Country Park, Sunderland, Saturday 23rd February 2013

Web: http://www.englishcrosscountry.co.uk/index.php?option=com_fr...

  U13 Girls - 264 finishers. Winner: 11:26 F.
186th   Sarah Brunton   14:39              -
  U13 Boys - 205 finishers. Winner: 11:07 M.
45th   Thomas Keen   12:22              -
  U15 Boys - 223 finishers. Winner: 15:02 M.
39th   Rob Huckle   16:35              -
69th   Jordan Wood   17:05              -
215th   Robert Brunton   21:41              -
  U15 Girls - 208 finishers. Winner: 17:12 F.
25th   Alice Newcombe   18:28              -
47th   Diana Chalmers   19:09              -
52nd   Amy Chalmers   19:20              -
  U17 Men - 226 finishers. Winner: 20:32 M.
18th   Kieran Wood   21:06              -
  U17 Women - 150 finishers. Winner: 18:00 F.
10th   Claire Wilson   19:02              -
49th   Faye McLellan   20:37              -
83rd   Sophie Jones   22:06              -
  Junior Women - 99 finishers. Winner: 21:35 F.
35th   George Schwiening   25:20              -
  Senior Men - 12 km, 1085 finishers. Winner: 41:21 M.
190th   Duncan Coombs   48:41              -
762nd   Christof Schwiening   1:01:56              (56.74%)
  Senior Women - 8 km, 427 finishers. Winner: 29:31 F.
186th   Helen Grant   40:32              -

 Thetford parkrun
Abbey Meadows, Thetford, Saturday 23rd February 2013 - 5 km, 88 finishers; 52 male, 36 female.
Winner: 19:21 M, 23:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/thetford/

6th   Ben Chamberlain   20:55              (62.58%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 23rd February 2013 - 5 km, 105 finishers; 59 male, 46 female.
Winner: 18:44 M, 21:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Mark Crook   19:12       2nd M       (68.43%)
3rd   Neil Carrington   19:41       3rd M       (66.51%)
5th   Thomas Blatch   20:49       5th M       -
7th   Melanie Staley   21:05       1st F       (70.38%)
9th   Ian Richardson   21:47       8th M       (66.71%)
10th   David Edwards   21:49       9th M       (69.74%)

 C&C team event Hereward Relay
Peterborough to Ely, Sunday 24th February 2013

Web: http://marchathleticclub.co.uk/Home.php

  Leg 1 - Peterborough to Whittlesey - 6.5 miles, 87 finishers. Winner: 36:16 M, 40:32 F.
8th   Iain Wood   39:36              (70.48%)
9th   David Barber   39:45              (75.12%)
12th   Giulio Cinque   40:38              (79.20%)
  Leg 2 - Whittlesey to March - 10.5 miles, 87 finishers. Winner: 1:00:11 M, 1:12:30 F.
2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   1:05:22          1st  MV  (75.03%)
11th   Neil Carrington   1:10:04              (65.83%)
16th   Melanie Staley   1:12:30       1st F       (71.98%)
  Leg 3 - March to Welney - 11.4 miles, 84 finishers. Winner: 1:06:38 M, 1:15:03 F.
13th   Mark Crook   1:16:25              (65.89%)
22nd   Giacomo Capetti   1:19:13              (68.57%)
42nd   Kristoffer Semple   1:29:00              (60.03%)
  Leg 4 - Welney to Ely - 11.5 miles, 84 finishers. Winner: 1:05:44 M, 1:14:58 F.
1st   Mazeyar Firouzi   1:05:44              -
2nd   Al Pritchard   1:08:44              (75.57%)
42nd   Richard Staley   1:28:53              (58.44%)

Team Results (84 teams, winners 3:53:27)

C&C Giulio's (Cinque/Baldelli/Capetti/Firouzi) 4th 4:10:57
C&C Killer Joes (Wood/Carrington/Crook/Pritchard) 5th 4:14:49
C&C Dark Shadows (Barber/M. Staley/Semple/R. Staley) 28th 4:50:08


 Sleaford Half Marathon
RAF College, Cranwell, Lincs, Sunday 24th February 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 395 finishers.
Winner: 1:14:54 M, 1:21:20 F.

Web: http://www.sleafordhalf.com

383rd   Gianluca Savini   2:27:02   2:26:51           40.88%
Chip time in italic

 Tarpley 10/20
Beyton, Suffolk, Sunday 24th February 2013 - 10 /20 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.pacers.org.uk/pacers/pages/tarpley10-2013.shtml

  Tarpley 10 - 10 miles (accurate), 208 finishers; 129 male, 79 female. Winner: 54:36 M, 1:04:28 F.
5th   John Oakes   1:00:11   1:00:11       1st  MV55  85.49%
44th   Sam Barr   1:10:01   1:09:50         MV40  65.46%
51st   Charlie Ritchie   1:10:37   1:10:32       2nd  MV55  74.27%
73rd   Chris Hurcomb   1:14:52   1:14:45  PB       MV40  61.64%
  Tarpley 20 - 20 miles (accurate), 170 finishers; 115 male, 55 female. Winner: 1:53:38 M, 2:00:50 F.
86th   Andy Irvine   2:48:35   2:48:28         MV45  57.95%
88th   Carmel McEniery   2:49:59   2:49:51       5th  FV40  62.54%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd March 2013 - 5 km, 292 finishers; 153 male, 139 female.
Winner: 16:28 M, 19:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Iain Wood   17:17       4th M       (75.22%)
8th   Javier De Esteban   17:33       8th M       -
10th   Mark Crook   17:40       10th M       (74.37%)
15th   Chris Johnson   18:53       15th M       -
25th   Paul Rudin   19:48       25th M       (72.84%)
27th   Carla Brown   19:50       1st F       (74.62%)
31st   Charlie Ritchie   20:10       30th M       (77.27%)
33rd   Katie Samuelson   20:14     PB  2nd F       (73.91%)
34th   John Jenkins   20:17       32nd M       (82.11%)
36th   Nicola McBride   20:22       3rd F       (79.24%)
40th   Ian Richardson   20:46     PB  37th M       (69.97%)
43rd   Martyn Brearley   20:58     PB  40th M       -
44th   Fliss Tournant   21:01       4th F       -
45th   Chris Hurcomb   21:10     PB  41st M       (65.69%)
53rd   Andrew Unsworth   21:57     PB  48th M       (67.72%)
54th   Paul Jones   21:57       49th M       (66.20%)
74th   Alex Geoghegan   23:28       9th F       (64.57%)
75th   Paula Kessler   23:29       10th F       (68.72%)
79th   Steve Anderson   23:42       67th M       -
93rd   Jen Richardson   24:24       16th F       (61.52%)
98th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:31       20th F       (68.17%)
113th   Laura Robertson   24:53       24th F       -
158th   Una Mannu   26:22       41st F       (64.17%)
188th   Mary Holmes   27:54       59th F       (89.71%)
240th   Joseph Philip   30:57       153rd M       -
246th   Neha Eapen   31:45       92nd F       -
248th   Cate Giddens   31:56       94th F       -
291st   Pauline Blake   42:59       125th F       (43.13%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 2nd March 2013 - 5 km, 121 finishers; 64 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:36 M, 20:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

11th   Ben Chamberlain   21:00       10th M       (62.34%)
30th   Izzie Pettit   23:26       7th F       (63.16%)

 Cambridge Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 26.2 miles, 185 finishers; 147 male, 38 female.
Winner: 2:50:06 M, 3:35:33 F.

Web: http://www.cuhh.org.uk/

14th   Christof Schwiening   3:24:44              (64.76%)
19th   Simon Brightwell   3:29:37              (64.34%)
20th   Andrew Shields   3:30:30              (63.52%)
26th   John Ferguson   3:33:54              (63.59%)
40th   Rory Munday   3:41:24              -
113th   Anne Schumann   4:21:36              (58.13%)
  Half marathon - 13.1 miles, 447 finishers; 306 male, 141 female. Winner: 1:12:51 M, 1:20:06 F.
17th   George Schwiening   1:25:18       3rd F       (78.37%)
27th   Alex Eggeman   1:28:44              -
49th   Carrie Bedingfield-Hall   1:34:16       7th F       -
88th   Christof Schwiening   1:40:40              (62.54%)
105th   Steve Falgate   1:41:54              -
143rd   Al Pritchard   1:46:58              (55.79%)
144th   Simon Brightwell   1:47:05              (59.80%)
149th   John Ferguson   1:47:19              (60.19%)
156th   Suzy Tautz   1:48:05       24th F       -
193rd   Paul Jones   1:52:29              (56.93%)
280th   Anne Schumann   1:59:31       63rd F       (61.04%)

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Hinchingbrooke School, Huntingdon, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 5 miles, 344 finishers; 197 male, 146 female.
Winner: 27:59 M, 33:13 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

7th   Charlie Wartnaby   29:11       7th M       (78.00%)
12th   Richard Park   30:06       12th M       (70.82%)
17th   Noel Momboc   30:54       17th M       -
23rd   Javier De Esteban   31:14       23rd M       -
70th   Adam Poole   34:44       67th M       (64.05%)
79th   Charlie Ritchie   35:10       74th M       (72.58%)
82nd   Ben Chamberlain   35:18       77th M       (60.57%)
101st   Claire Somerton   35:55       9th F       (67.38%)
129th   Stacy Wheat   37:32       18th F       (64.48%)
149th   Richard Lyle   38:32       125th M       (60.47%)
198th   Andrew Unsworth   41:13       152nd M       (58.86%)
201st   Martyn Brearley   41:20       155th M       -
204th   Alex Geoghegan   41:24       46th F       (59.84%)
239th   Diane Bunch   43:56       65th F       (68.06%)
254th   Jen Richardson   44:50       78th F       (54.75%)
330th   Pauline Blake   54:54       134th F       (55.21%)
  Junior Race - 172 finishers. Winner: 9:18 M, 10:02 F.
7th   Diana Chalmers   10:02       1st F       -
21st   Amy Chalmers   10:30       3rd F       -
48th   Kathryn Bell   11:34       14th F       -

 Swavesey Village College Half Marathon and Five Mile
Swavesey, Cambs, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.swaveseyhalfmarathon.org.uk/

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 194 finishers; 128 male, 66 female. Winner: 1:18:14 M, 1:32:49 F.
1st   Michael Salt   1:18:14   1:18:13           77.29%
4th   Kye Liddle   1:21:34   1:21:32           71.61%
25th   Katie Samuelson   1:32:49   1:32:46    1st F       71.84%
37th   Darren Gillman   1:36:09   1:36:06           -
66th   Andy Irvine   1:44:53   1:44:47           59.59%
67th   Carmel McEniery   1:44:59   1:44:53    4th F       65.45%
77th   Glyn Smith   1:47:43   1:47:37           71.02%
91st   Liz O'Donovan   1:51:07   1:50:51    10th F       -
116th   Gianluca Savini   1:56:34   1:56:10           51.68%
132nd   Diana Braverman   2:00:17   2:00:08    26th F       74.16%
  Five Miler - 5 miles (accurate), 99 finishers; 40 male, 59 female. Winner: 30:34 M, 35:32 F.
8th   Melissa Dix   35:56   35:54    3rd F       -
22nd   Charlotte Tame   40:38   40:36    6th F       -
Chip times in italic

 Wrap Up and Run 10k Coventry
Coventry, War Memorial Park, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.ageuk.org.uk/get-involved/events-and-challenges/1...

4th   Katie Sherwood   38:38   38:36  PB  1st F       79.40%
Chip time in italic

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 3rd March 2013 - 20 miles (accurate), 225 finishers.
Winner: 1:54:44 M, 2:15:51 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

112th   Tom Lewis   2:38:26              58.57%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th March 2013 - 5 km, 211 finishers; 122 male, 89 female.
Winner: 17:58 M.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   18:58       4th M       (68.45%)
9th   Carla Brown   19:31       2nd F       (75.83%)
14th   Joe Biggs   19:53       12th M       -
23rd   Melissa Dix   22:02       4th F       -
26th   Malcolm Edwards   22:10       22nd M       (62.28%)
41st   Margaret Phillips   23:30       6th F       (81.10%)
59th   Steve Anderson   24:31       48th M       -
66th   Diane Bunch   24:40       13th F       (74.14%)
87th   Joshua Henry   26:29       65th M       -
111th   Mary Holmes   27:46       32nd F       (90.14%)
178th   Joseph Philip   32:32       113th M       -

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon, Suffolk, Saturday 9th March 2013 - 5 km, 57 finishers; 33 male, 24 female.
Winner: 17:09 M, 23:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

4th   Ben Chamberlain   20:52       4th M       (62.73%)

 Northumberland Half Marathon
Kirkley Hall, Ponteland, Newcastle, Sunday 10th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 531 finishers; 333 male, 198 female.
Winner: 1:07:25 M, 1:15:05 F.

Web: http://racetimingsystems.net/Results/IndividualResults.aspx?...

263rd   Anna Oswald   1:46:19   1:45:51    52nd F     FS  -
Chip time in italic

 Major race Saucony Cambridge Half Marathon
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 10th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:06:14 M, 1:15:14 F.

Web: http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/cambridge-half-marathon.php

[Photographs]

5th   Duncan Coombs   1:12:33   1:12:32  PB       MS  -
6th   Stephen Watterson   1:13:08   1:13:08         MV35  80.78%
10th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:14:51   1:14:51         MV40  82.05%
22nd   David Harrison   1:17:11   1:17:11  PB       MS  75.64%
23rd   Al Pritchard   1:17:15   1:17:12         MS  77.30%
37th   Mark Crook   1:19:47   1:19:44  PB       MS  73.30%
46th   Andrew Shields   1:20:16   1:20:13  PB       MV45  79.15%
51st   Neil Carrington   1:20:45   1:20:43  PB       MS  72.35%
58th   Paul Makowski   1:21:18   1:21:14  PB       MV35  73.46%
71st   Graham Anderson   1:22:06   1:22:03         MS  71.16%
73rd   Iain Wood   1:22:14   1:22:11  PB       MS  71.04%
83rd   Simon Brightwell   1:23:36   1:23:28  PB       MV45  76.72%
98th   Giulio Cinque   1:25:06   1:24:58  PB       MV50  78.73%
119th   Melanie Staley   1:26:24   1:26:15    6th F     FS  76.56%
132nd   Giacomo Capetti   1:27:28   1:27:13         MV45  72.19%
168th   Caz Wright   1:28:58   1:28:44    9th F     FV35  75.11%
180th   Adam Poole   1:29:29   1:28:59         MV40  67.47%
184th   Sarah Wightman   1:29:42   1:29:34    10th F     FV35  74.74%
198th   Javier De Esteban   1:30:06   1:29:53         PACER  -
200th   Nicola McBride   1:30:08   1:29:59  PB  12th F     FV45  81.07%
230th   John Oakes   1:31:08   1:30:55         PACER  74.91%
253rd   Paul Rudin   1:31:49   1:31:36         MV45  69.32%
272nd   Claire Somerton   1:32:21   1:32:08  PB  19th F     FS  71.45%
288th   Charlie Ritchie   1:32:54   1:32:41  PB       MV55  74.84%
291st   Dave Yeneralski   1:33:04   1:32:47  PB       MV45  67.86%
303rd   Robert Conquest   1:33:32   1:33:19  PB       MS  62.73%
375th   Tim Phipps   1:35:32   1:35:09         MV45  66.17%
380th   Steve Symonds   1:35:42   1:34:56         MS  -
386th   Karin Illum Jordansen   1:35:55   1:35:46    36th F     FS  74.41%
412th   Julian Hardyman   1:36:37   1:36:07  PB       MV45  66.63%
474th   Diane Potter   1:38:01   1:37:45    51st F   1st  FV50  78.42%
492nd   Andy Howard   1:38:32   1:37:52         MS  -
499th   Stacy Wheat   1:38:43   1:38:30  PB       FS  66.84%
517th   Richard Lyle   1:39:06   1:38:51  PB       MV45  63.69%
523rd   Steve Thoday   1:39:09   1:38:52         MV35  60.36%
524th   Sarah Gregerson   1:39:10   1:38:18  PB       FS  66.97%
540th   Steve Sanders   1:39:45   1:39:07         MV45  -
600th   Matt Slater   1:41:01   1:40:49         MS  57.91%
602nd   Chris Hurcomb   1:41:01   1:40:48  PB       MV40  60.43%
615th   Richard Staley   1:41:22   1:40:58         MS  59.10%
639th   John Larkinson   1:41:47   1:40:48         MV45  -
700th   Meinou Simmons   1:42:58   1:42:06         FS  64.67%
737th   Andy Irvine   1:43:45   1:42:25         MV45  60.97%
765th   Martyn Brearley   1:44:34   1:44:34  PB       MV40  -
803rd   Liz Summers   1:45:06   1:44:52         FS  -
815th   Carmel McEniery   1:45:17   1:43:58  PB       FV40  66.03%
820th   Bernard Shannon   1:45:23   1:42:14  PB       MV45  61.08%
914th   Hazel Turton†   1:46:41   1:46:03  PB  146th F     FV45  68.79%
962nd   Izzie Pettit   1:47:33   1:45:49  PB  161st F     FS  62.21%
963rd   Andrew Unsworth   1:47:33   1:46:31         MV50  61.70%
975th   Andrea Martinelli   1:47:47   1:47:05         FV40  -
1001st   Julia Decesare   1:48:25   1:47:21         FV35  62.69%
1005th   Steve Falgate   1:48:27   1:42:04         MS  -
1018th   Paula Kessler   1:48:44   1:48:16         FV45  67.38%
1074th   Alex Geoghegan   1:49:28   1:48:24  PB       FV35  62.44%
1124th   Maria Brightwell   1:50:13   1:49:08         FV45  69.36%
1162nd   Catherine Rawlings   1:50:45   1:49:56  PB       FV40  -
1266th   Graham Steven   1:52:29   1:46:06  PB       MS  55.03%
1272nd   Diane Bunch   1:52:41   1:52:14         FV55  73.93%
1307th   Andrew Meijers   1:53:07   1:50:17         MS  -
1334th   Justin Aves   1:53:25   1:51:34         MS  -
1362nd   Graham Handley   1:53:52   1:52:48         MV55  61.49%
1363rd   Silvia Chiappa   1:53:52   1:53:06         FV35  59.85%
1364th   Steve Anderson   1:53:53   1:52:28         MV60  -
1461st   Jen Richardson   1:55:32   1:55:06  PB  336th F     FV35  58.16%
1535th   Jemma Currington   1:56:29   1:56:29         FS  -
1550th   Anne Schumann   1:56:40   1:55:23           63.23%
1720th   Steph Field   1:59:16   1:57:41         FS  -
1795th   Andrew Higson   2:00:05   1:57:46         MS  -
1811th   Jo O'Regan   2:00:14   1:59:56           -
1812th   Neil Costello   2:00:15   1:58:45         PACER  63.08%
1887th   Outi Tammisola   2:01:12   1:59:42           55.30%
2040th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   2:04:11   2:02:15           -
2067th   Helen Power   2:04:36   2:01:59           -
2123rd   Simon Glover   2:05:34   2:03:53  PB         54.48%
2148th   Becky Wilburn   2:06:02   2:03:32           55.16%
2154th   Jayne Arthur   2:06:12   2:04:02           -
2273rd   Simon Redfern   2:08:26   2:06:47           51.39%
2536th   Sam Newell   2:12:57   2:09:28           -
2566th   Syndiah Culit   2:13:43   2:12:14           -
3044th   Pauline Blake   2:27:47   2:24:23  PB         58.27%
3066th   Jacqui Calvin   2:28:39   2:26:20           -
3105th   Dan Bayles   2:30:00   2:26:36  PB         40.15%
3159th   Gema Melchor   2:33:38   2:30:43           -
3169th   Lorna Anderson   2:34:04   2:31:24           -
3348th   Kimberley Cardones De Vasconcelos   2:54:00   2:50:56           -
Chip times in italic

I've started entering results a few at a time from:
http://racetimingsystems.net/Results/IndividualResults.aspx?Id=1502
Actually starting from powerOfTen as it also has age categories, but only first 2000 finishers:
http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=78477
(I've trusted po10 on 'PB' as well, but it may flag PB when it's not for you if you got your PB in a race not listed there, in which case edit the results to correct.)

-- OK, I'm done for tonight... may carry on tomorrow, but someone else please feel free to take over! I've done the first 32 (two tables worth in the results editor).
-- CharlieW 20:47 Mon 11Mar2013

PS Where's Matthew Applegate's result, paced to perfection just sub-1:30?
PPS Some names may need slight corrections to work as hyperlinks to 'club' variants of names.

Good work Charlie, it's a very long list! I have finished it off , but not added the age categories. John
Brilliant, thanks John -- a very nice surprise when I woke up and pressed 'F5' here! Really I should have changed the age cats to match those of the race anyway (senior, vet, super vet). I've added the remaining ones from po10 now (only first 2000 listed there), and Chris Hurcomb.

They've taken away the chip times, thus stalling any further updating somewhat. I'm hoping a few hundred people have complained and they'll be back.... Andy


 Bushy parkrun
Bushy Park, Teddington, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 5 km, 536 finishers; 369 male, 167 female.
Winner: 17:16 M, 20:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bushy/

451st   Pauline Blake   31:32       113th F       (58.79%)

 CUH&H Roman Road Run
Horseheath to Wandlebury, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 9.5 miles, 27 finishers; 21 male, 6 female.
Winner: 53:36 M, 59:35 F.

Web: http://www.cuhh.org.uk/

18th   Chris Hurcomb   1:20:09              (54.48%)
20th   Paula Kessler   1:21:03              (63.30%)
22nd   Ian Richardson   1:24:39              (54.19%)
24th   Diane Bunch   1:33:04              (62.47%)

[Chris Hurcomb's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 5 km, 226 finishers; 119 male, 107 female.
Winner: 18:01 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Dan Cade   18:43       3rd M       -
9th   Javier De Esteban   19:13       9th M       -
14th   Melanie Staley   20:20       1st F       (72.98%)
15th   Chris Johnson   20:24       14th M       -
16th   Paul Rudin   20:37       15th M       (69.96%)
20th   Martyn Brearley   21:11       19th M       -
28th   Julian Hardyman   21:49       25th M       (66.60%)
33rd   Melissa Dix   22:31       6th F       -
34th   Paul Jones   22:34       28th M       (64.39%)
35th   Paula Kessler   22:45       7th F       (70.94%)
40th   Alex Geoghegan   23:03       8th F       (65.73%)
50th   Richard Staley   23:59       40th M       (56.76%)
77th   Diane Bunch   25:11       21st F       (72.62%)
78th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:13       22nd F       (67.10%)
87th   Steve Anderson   25:34       63rd M       -
89th   Charlotte Tame   25:37       26th F       -
101st   Silvia Chiappa   26:27       32nd F       (57.28%)
102nd   David Barber   26:27       70th M       (53.34%)
106th   Leslie Paul   26:57       73rd M       -
112th   Una Mannu   27:19       37th F       (61.94%)
116th   Jen Richardson   27:47       39th F       (54.03%)
129th   Anette Laver   28:24       45th F       (55.71%)
130th   Julie Stringer   28:25       46th F       -
192nd   Neha Eapen   32:41       81st F       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 16th March 2013 - 5 km, 61 finishers; 29 male, 32 female.
Winner: 19:10 M, 21:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Oliver Park   17:50       1st M       (72.80%)
10th   Ian Richardson   23:26       7th M       (62.01%)

First lady was under 14 - 2nd lady was 9 - finished in 23:55! Oliver's time is unofficial - someone forgot their barcode?

 Ashby 20
Ashby, Leicestershire, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 20 miles (accurate), 995 finishers.
Winner: 1:54:19 M, 2:07:39 F.

Web: http://www.ashby20.co.uk/

73rd   Katie Sherwood   2:15:13   2:15:10  PB  3rd F   1st  V35  76.09%
189th   Katie Samuelson   2:27:18   2:27:01  PB  15th F   4th  V35  69.96%
Chip times in italic

 Colchester Half Marathon
Colchester, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).
Winner: 1:10:47 M, 1:18:50 F.

Web: http://www.colchesterhalfmarathon.co.uk/

554th   Andrew Unsworth   1:48:15   1:47:51         M50  60.93%
Chip time in italic

 Fleet Half Marathon
Fleet, Hampshire, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 2286 finishers.
Winner: 1:11:36 M, 1:16:36 F.

Web: http://www.fleethalfmarathon.com/

49th   John Baslington†   1:19:02   1:19:00           73.90%
Chip time in italic

 Mizuno Reading Half Marathon
Reading, Berks, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.readinghalfmarathon.com/index.htm

2747th   Richard Lyle   1:47:55   1:42:11       241st  MV45 of 887  61.62%
Chip time in italic

 NiceTri 18
Offord, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 18 miles (accurate), 103 finishers.
Winner: 1:46:00 M, 2:08:36 F.

Web: http://www.nicetri.co.uk

95th   Amanda Lasseter   2:53:45              59.35%
96th   Tim Long   2:53:45              54.00%

 Rome Marathon
Rome, Sunday 17th March 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 10667 finishers; 8736 male, 1931 female.
Winner: 2:07:56 M, 2:24:40 F.

Web: http://www.maratonadiroma.it

1648th   Jamshid Khazanehdari   3:30:39   3:29:34    1575th M       -
2282nd   Suzy Tautz   3:38:43   3:38:14    121st F       -
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd March 2013 - 5 km, 151 finishers; 93 male, 58 female.
Winner: 19:11 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Chris Johnson   19:20       3rd M       -
9th   Ben Chamberlain   20:22       9th M       (64.28%)
13th   John Jenkins   20:42       12th M       (80.45%)
17th   Charlie Ritchie   21:08       16th M       (73.73%)
23rd   Paul Jones   21:40       22nd M       (67.07%)
29th   Fliss Tournant   22:03       3rd F       -
31st   John Evans   22:11       28th M       (58.84%)
32nd   Melissa Dix   22:11       4th F       -
43rd   Laura Robertson   23:12       9th F       -
60th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:58       12th F       (67.77%)
74th   Charlotte Tame   25:43       16th F       -
91st   Mary Holmes   27:30       27th F       (91.02%)
96th   Anette Laver   27:45       30th F       (57.01%)
99th   Joshua Henry   27:54       68th M       -
142nd   Pauline Blake   32:49       51st F       (56.49%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 23rd March 2013 - 5 km, 63 finishers; 35 male, 28 female.
Winner: 19:45 M, 22:08 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

6th   Melanie Staley   22:23       2nd F       (66.29%)
12th   Katie Samuelson   23:57       3rd F       (62.44%)
36th   Diana Braverman   28:46       8th F       (68.16%)
39th   Julie Stringer   29:24       11th F       -
51st   Dan Bayles   33:56       31st M       (39.31%)

 Hampstead Heath parkrun
Hampstead Heath, Saturday 30th March 2013 - 5 km, 84 finishers; 50 male, 34 female.
Winner: 18:17 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hampsteadheath/

25th   Richard Lyle   23:51       20th M       (60.03%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 30th March 2013 - 5 km, 140 finishers; 73 male, 67 female.
Winner: 17:12 M, 20:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Kieran Wood   17:12       1st M       -
4th   Miguel Branco   18:26       4th M       (71.02%)
8th   Rob Huckle   18:42       8th M       -
10th   Tim Cobden   18:56       10th M       -
13th   Jordan Wood   19:09       13th M       -
16th   Thomas Blatch   19:27       16th M       -
27th   Lucy Dowsett   21:12       4th F       -
29th   Alice Newcombe   21:19       5th F       -
31st   Ben Chamberlain   21:46       26th M       (60.14%)
43rd   Melissa Dix   23:06       9th F       -
45th   Alan Huckle   23:28       36th M       (63.84%)
54th   Andrew Unsworth   24:19       43rd M       (61.13%)
60th   Robert Brightwell   24:48       48th M       -
62nd   Amy Chalmers   24:50       14th F       -
91st   Rachel Brightwell   29:16       29th F       -
140th   Pauline Blake   57:36       67th F       (32.18%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 30th March 2013 - 5 km, 312 finishers; 178 male, 134 female.
Winner: 15:53 M.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

11th   Javier De Esteban   18:30       11th M       -
16th   Dan Hurst   18:52       16th M       -
18th   Chris Johnson   18:58       18th M       -
21st   Tim Phipps   19:30       21st M       (73.96%)
30th   Christof Schwiening   19:50       29th M       (72.18%)
43rd   Paul Jones   20:46       39th M       (69.97%)
50th   John Evans   21:08       46th M       (61.76%)
58th   Martyn Brearley   21:22       54th M       -
71st   John Jenkins   22:13       64th M       (74.96%)
77th   Glyn Smith   22:25       69th M       (75.59%)
82nd   Richard Staley   22:32       72nd M       (60.41%)
83rd   Melanie Staley   22:33       11th F       (65.80%)
102nd   Alex Geoghegan   23:39       15th F       (64.07%)
104th   Katie Samuelson   23:48       16th F       (62.83%)
111th   Steve Anderson   24:11       93rd M       -
112th   Diane Bunch   24:12       19th F       (75.57%)
135th   Silvia Chiappa   25:05       28th F       (60.40%)
167th   Joshua Henry   26:46       127th M       -
176th   Anette Laver   27:08       43rd F       (58.31%)
181st   Diana Braverman   27:15       46th F       (71.96%)
193rd   Mary Holmes   27:34       52nd F       (90.80%)
263rd   Jen Richardson   30:58       98th F       (48.48%)
266th   Lorna Anderson   31:10       100th F       -
301st   Joseph Philip   35:36       175th M       -

 Northampton Running Festival (Marathon)
Delapre Abbey, Northampton, Sunday 31st March 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://gobeyondultra.co.uk/events/northampton_running_festiv...

76th   Beth Jones      4:44:14           48.32%
Chip time

[BethJ's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 6th April 2013 - 5 km, 312 finishers; 171 male, 117 female.
Winner: 16:17 M, 20:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Iain Wood   17:12       5th M       (75.71%)
9th   Dan Cade   17:50       8th M       -
12th   John Ferguson   18:21       11th M       (79.79%)
13th   David Barber   18:42       12th M       (75.44%)
14th   Chris Johnson   18:52       13th M       -
17th   Tim Phipps   19:09       16th M       (75.31%)
37th   Jon Anderson   20:17       35th M       (71.64%)
44th   John Jenkins   20:35       41st M       (80.91%)
51st   Martyn Brearley   20:57       47th M       -
62nd   Paula Kessler   22:06       3rd F       (73.02%)
66th   Alex Geoghegan   22:26       4th F       (67.54%)
76th   Sian Wicklow   22:45       6th F       -
77th   Steven Broad   22:47       66th M       (64.26%)
84th   Alf Timney   23:06       72nd M       -
111th   Silvia Chiappa   23:48       11th F       (63.66%)
112th   Paul Jones   23:57       93rd M       (60.67%)
120th   Paul Beastall   24:07       98th M       (56.84%)
121st   Diane Bunch   24:09       14th F       (75.72%)
134th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:35       18th F       (68.83%)
139th   Julie Stringer   24:54       21st F       -
140th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   24:56       22nd F       -
164th   Jen Richardson   26:04       32nd F       (57.59%)
184th   Joshua Henry   26:56       132nd M       -
185th   Anette Laver   26:57       39th F       (58.70%)
198th   Mary Holmes   27:22       47th F       (91.46%)
199th   Una Mannu   27:28       48th F       (61.60%)
306th   Pauline Blake   37:57       113th F       (48.85%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Bedford, Saturday 6th April 2013 - 5 km, 145 finishers; 91 male, 51 female.
Winner: 17:14 M, 19:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

3rd   Dan Hurst   18:19       3rd M       -

 Brandon Country Park parkrun
Brandon, Suffolk, Saturday 6th April 2013 - 5 km, 36 finishers; 17 male, 18 female.
Winner: 18:57 M, 21:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/brandoncountrypark/

6th   Katie Samuelson   21:15       1st F       (70.37%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 6th April 2013 - 5 km, 133 finishers; 73 male, 57 female.
Winner: 18:05 M, 20:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

2nd   Paul Makowski   18:16       2nd M       (74.52%)
8th   Lucy Dowsett   20:01       1st F       -
13th   Ian Richardson   21:13       12th M       (68.49%)
46th   Izzie Pettit   24:40       6th F       (60.00%)
52nd   Robert Brightwell   25:14       44th M       -

 Exe to Axe
South Devon, Sunday 7th April 2013 - 22 miles, 184 finishers.
Winner: 2:46:58 M, 3:30:35 F.

Web: http://www.sidmouthrunningclub.co.uk

6th   John Oakes   3:01:25              (65.02%)
21st   David Edwards   3:34:53              (54.90%)

 Paris Marathon
Paris, Sunday 7th April 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 38690 finishers; 30779 male, 7911 female.
Winner: 2:05:38 M, 2:21:06 F.

Web: http://www.parismarathon.com/

4292nd   Dave Yeneralski   3:30:13   3:22:15    4153rd M       65.56%
13026th   Richard Staley   3:57:06   3:50:30    12034th M       54.52%
Chip times in italic

 Sandy 10
Sandy, Bedfordshire, Sunday 7th April 2013 - 10 miles (accurate), 487 finishers.
Winner: 54:41 M, 1:01:06 F.

Web: http://www.biggleswadeac.org.uk/sandyten/index.html

71st   Ben Chamberlain   1:06:57     PB         65.75%
184th   Glyn Smith   1:16:13              75.65%
315th   Anne Schumann   1:26:36              62.56%
318th   Julie Stringer   1:26:48              -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 13th April 2013 - 5 km, 221 finishers; 119 male, 98 female.
Winner: 16:44 M, 18:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

15th   Ben Chamberlain   21:27       14th M       (61.03%)
37th   Steven Broad   24:30       32nd M       (59.76%)
77th   Julie Stringer   26:51       16th F       -
157th   Pauline Blake   33:39       57th F       (55.09%)

 I Semi Cross Popular Festa de l'Ermita
Llubi, Mallorca, Saturday 13th April 2013 - 8.2 km, 208 finishers; 181 male, 27 female.
Winner: 28:32 M, 31:48 F.

Web: http://www.elitechip.net/?zwshow=compdet&idcomp=1264095

[Photographs]

27th   David Barber   33:03              (70.56%)
150th   Silvia Chiappa   42:51              (58.80%)

Very nice mixed road and trail race starting and finishing at the hilltop village of Llubi. About 127m ascent/descent.

 C&C team event National Road Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Birmingham, Saturday 13th April 2013

Web: http://www.englishroadrunningassociation.co.uk/

  Men's 8K Leg - 8.663 km (accurate), 456 finishers. Winner: 25:39 M.
232nd   James Chettle   29:38              -
261st   Oliver Park   30:02              76.27%
280th   Al Pritchard   30:19              78.70%
368th   Alex Eggeman   31:38              -
373rd   Iain Wood   31:41              72.32%
442nd   Neil Carrington   34:08              67.29%
  Men's 5K Leg - 4.819 km (accurate), 450 finishers. Winner: 14:13 M.
262nd   Javier De Esteban   17:00              -
268th   Istvan Jacso   17:02              -
275th   Richard Park   17:05              -
279th   John Ferguson   17:07              -
329th   Ben Jones   17:38              -
  Women's 5K Leg - 4.819 km (accurate), 324 finishers. Winner: 15:39 M.
83rd   Lucy Dowsett   18:06              -
134th   Melanie Staley   18:51              -
143rd   Paulina Golec   19:03              -
171st   Katie Samuelson   19:31              -
226th   Stacy Wheat   21:02              -
266th   Clare Garvey   22:31              -

Men's Team: 53rd place in 4:50:57
Chettle, Applegate, O. Park, Ferguson, Eggeman, Jones, Wood, Jacso, Carrington, R. Park, Pritchard, De Esteban

Women's Team: 29th place in 1:59:04
Golec, Samuelson, Wheat, Garvey, Staley, Dowsett


 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 13th April 2013 - 5 km, 253 finishers; 126 male, 103 female.
Winner: 16:14 M, 19:20 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Paul Makowski   17:31       2nd M       (77.71%)
10th   Chris Johnson   19:01       9th M       -
20th   Jon Anderson   20:14       16th M       (71.82%)
23rd   Steve Sanders   20:28       19th M       -
44th   John Jenkins   22:20       35th M       (74.57%)
50th   Sian Wicklow   22:52       5th F       -
71st   Steve Anderson   24:03       55th M       -
81st   Diane Bunch   24:34       14th F       (74.44%)
85th   Paula Kessler   24:47       16th F       (65.12%)
86th   Paul Jones   24:47       63rd M       (58.63%)
93rd   Mike Difranco   25:05       67th M       -
123rd   Leslie Paul   26:35       84th M       -
129th   Anette Laver   26:53       34th F       (58.85%)
136th   Mary Holmes   27:16       38th F       (91.80%)
149th   Jen Richardson   27:44       43rd F       (54.13%)
211th   David Lacy   31:31       119th M       (42.89%)
217th   Joshua Henry   32:03       121st M       -

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 13th April 2013 - 5 km, 84 finishers; 48 male, 35 female.
Winner: 18:18 M, 22:46 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

7th   Christof Schwiening   20:41       7th M       (69.22%)
20th   Ian Richardson   23:51       18th M       (60.93%)
55th   Andrew Unsworth   29:56       40th M       (49.66%)
84th   Diana Braverman   39:49       35th F       (49.25%)

 Brighton Marathon
Brighton, East Sussex, Sunday 14th April 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 9067 finishers; 5890 male, 3177 female.
Winner: 2:10:46 M, 2:28:50 F.

Web: http://www.brightonmarathon.co.uk/

44th   Dan Hurst   2:57:34   2:57:30    39th M       -
Chip time in italic

 Bungay Marathon and Half
Bungay, Suffolk, Sunday 14th April 2013

Web: http://www.bungayblackdogrunningclub.co.uk/marathon/about.as...

[Photographs]

  Marathon - 26.2 miles (accurate), 160 finishers. Winner: 3:05:19 M, 3:44:21 F.
33rd   Carmel McEniery   3:49:11   3:49:06    2nd F       62.65%
55th   David Edwards   3:58:45   3:58:33           60.13%
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate), 442 finishers. Winner: 1:15:07 M, 1:35:24 F.
10th   John Oakes   1:27:51   1:27:50       1st  MV50  77.54%
153rd   Andy Irvine   1:53:59   1:53:20           55.10%
Chip times in italic

 Major race Cambridge Cambourne 10k
Cambourne, Sunday 14th April 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 944 finishers; 513 male, 431 female.
Winner: 34:25 M, 39:51 F.

Web: http://www.cambridgefestivalofrunning.com/

[Photographs]

1st   Sullivan Smith   34:25   34:23    1st M   1st  MSen  78.73%
4th   Oliver Park†   36:38   36:37    4th M   4th  MSen  72.96%
5th   Richard Park†   37:25   37:24    5th M   5th  MSen  71.43%
16th   Katie Sherwood   39:51   39:47    1st F   1st  F35  77.04%
26th   Christof Schwiening   40:47   40:42    25th M   6th  M40  71.41%
31st   Tim Phipps   41:29   41:25    30th M   8th  M40  70.75%
44th   Ben Chamberlain   42:26   42:20    42nd M   29th  MSen  63.21%
58th   Paul Rudin   42:59   42:49    56th M   15th  M40  68.44%
60th   Caz Wright   43:16   43:10    4th F   3rd  F35  71.28%
63rd   Jon Anderson   43:33   43:26    59th M   17th  M40  68.02%
64th   Adam Poole   43:38   43:30    60th M   18th  M40  63.71%
70th   Claire Somerton   44:01   43:58    5th F   2nd  FSen  68.99%
81st   Richard Lyle   44:41   44:34    75th M   25th  M40  65.22%
87th   Andrew Firth   44:55   44:23    80th M   47th  MSen  -
103rd   Stacy Wheat   45:38   45:31    8th F   3rd  FSen  66.64%
131st   Paul Jones   46:36   46:21    118th M   39th  M40  63.74%
136th   Kristoffer Semple   46:48   46:38    122nd M   40th  M40  61.82%
138th   Ian Richardson   46:59   46:52    124th M   41st  M40  63.04%
145th   Martyn Brearley   47:23   47:16    130th M   43rd  M40  -
162nd   Julia Decesare   48:08   48:02    17th F   11th  F35  64.33%
167th   Alex Downie   48:22   48:07    150th M   4th  M60  70.77%
171st   Chris Hurcomb   48:30   48:16    154th M   52nd  M40  58.32%
172nd   Alex Geoghegan   48:32   48:17    18th F   12th  F35  64.32%
205th   Paula Kessler   49:49   49:33    22nd F   1st  F45  66.75%
228th   Gianluca Savini   50:43   50:15    202nd M   71st  M40  55.15%
249th   Steve Anderson   51:21   50:55    218th M   7th  M60  -
261st   Robert Heylen   51:40   51:17    228th M   79th  M40  -
273rd   Craig Cooke   52:03   51:34    239th M   123rd  MSen  52.75%
282nd   Hazel Turton†   52:22   52:00  PB  38th F   7th  F45  63.61%
313th   Diane Bunch   53:32   53:17    48th F   2nd  F55  70.34%
320th   Julie Stringer   53:55   53:02    49th F   23rd  F35  -
353rd   Anne Schumann   54:48   54:08    58th F   12th  F45  61.10%
356th   Jemma Currington   54:55   54:40    59th F   19th  FSen  -
381st   Bernard Shannon   55:47   54:40    314th M   115th  M40  52.74%
405th   Jen Richardson   56:44   56:31    78th F   28th  F35  54.44%
411th   Iona Graham Hagg   56:51   55:30    80th F   18th  F45  62.48%
422nd   Simon Glover   57:14   56:44    336th M   23rd  M50  54.80%
465th   Paul Beastall   58:41   57:24    357th M   133rd  M40  48.28%
538th   Natalie Manning   1:00:52   58:55    143rd F   48th  FSen  -
739th   Pauline Blake   1:08:09   1:06:13    278th F   10th  F55  57.38%
753rd   Lucy Raymond   1:08:48   1:07:37    288th F   63rd  F45  -
850th   Dan Bayles   1:14:06   1:11:39    488th M   227th  MSen  37.78%
885th   Joseph Philip   1:17:17   1:15:44    498th M   51st  M50  -
  Fun Run - 1 mile, 141 finishers; 74 male, 67 female. Winner: 5:40 M, 6:05 F.
1st   Harry Schumann   5:40   5:40    1st M   1st  M12  -
55th   James Lacey   8:44   8:40    38th M   12th  M12  -
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge Duathlon
Bottisham, Cambs, Sunday 14th April 2013 - (accurate), 241 finishers; 185 male, 56 female.
Winner: 1:56:51 M, 2:13:14 F.

Web: http://www.howesplace.com/ctc/ctc_entry.php

90th   Simon Brightwell   2:20:38                        -
214th   Maria Brightwell   2:52:22                        -
216th   Andrea Martinelli†   2:54:17                        -

 Ickworth 10km Run
The Rotunda, Bury St Edmunds, IP29 5QE, Sunday 14th April 2013 - 10 km, 210 finishers.
Winner: 38:32 M, 43:59 F.

Web: http://www.hoohaah.co.uk/ickworth-10km-run/enter-ickworth-10...

69th   Diana Braverman   57:02   56:53           (70.65%)
Chip time in italic

Clubs not listed properly - please add yourself!

 Worcester Marathon
Worcester Warriors Stadium, Sunday 14th April 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.thresholdevents.co.uk/running/worcester-marathon/...

58th   Julian Hardyman   3:42:28   3:41:14  PB  49th M   22nd  MV40 of 53  61.48%
191st   Beth Jones   4:47:22   4:46:10         FV35  48.00%
Chip times in italic

[BethJ's report]

Lovely country course but winds swirling around and plenty of hills. Pleased to have managed my first marathon.

 Albert parkrun
Albert Park, Melbourne, Australia, Saturday 20th April 2013 - 5 km, 170 finishers; 102 male, 63 female.
Winner: 16:35 M, 19:01 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.com.au/albert-melbourne/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:35       1st M       (78.29%)
57th   Margaret Phillips   22:29       5th F       (84.76%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 20th April 2013 - 5 km, 342 finishers; 174 male, 132 female.
Winner: 16:04 M, 20:07 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jordan Wood   17:42       2nd M       -
3rd   John Oakes   17:49       3rd M       (86.08%)
7th   Luke Crisp   18:08       7th M       -
9th   James Tapley   18:39       9th M       -
14th   Chris Johnson   18:55       14th M       -
18th   Tim Phipps   19:16       17th M       (74.86%)
20th   Paul Rudin   19:20       19th M       (74.60%)
37th   Charlie Ritchie   20:02       34th M       (77.78%)
38th   Nicola McBride   20:07       1st F       (80.22%)
43rd   Curtis Wood   20:27       39th M       -
51st   David Edwards   20:50       43rd M       (73.61%)
52nd   Malcolm Edwards   21:01       44th M       (65.69%)
60th   Melissa Dix   21:22       5th F       -
72nd   Alex Downie   22:04       60th M       (74.83%)
102nd   Jemma Currington   23:56       14th F       -
105th   Diane Bunch   24:06       15th F       (75.88%)
110th   Julie Stringer   24:17       18th F       -
111th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:19       19th F       (69.58%)
119th   Holly Phipps   24:28       22nd F       (62.55%)
127th   Bernard Shannon   24:48       95th M       (57.30%)
135th   Minnie Eve   25:01       27th F       -
148th   Joshua Henry   25:25       107th M       -
168th   Una Mannu   26:01       38th F       (65.04%)
170th   Anette Laver   26:06       39th F       (60.61%)
198th   Mary Holmes   26:51       48th F       (93.22%)
292nd   Joseph Philip   32:07       166th M       -

 Huntingdon parkrun
Hinchingbrooke Country Park, Huntingdon, Saturday 20th April 2013 - 5 km, 140 finishers; 88 male, 49 female.
Winner: 19:05 M, 22:21 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/huntingdon/

20th   Ian Richardson   22:52       18th M       (63.55%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 20th April 2013 - 5 km, 137 finishers; 63 male, 72 female.
Winner: 18:43 M, 21:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

5th   Simon Brightwell   19:25       5th M       (74.84%)
18th   Mary Twitchett   21:56       2nd F       -
20th   Martyn Brearley   22:12       18th M       -
40th   Alex Geoghegan   24:29       9th F       (61.89%)
42nd   Maria Brightwell   24:33       10th F       (68.07%)
47th   Katie Samuelson   25:00       11th F       (59.82%)
50th   Diana Braverman   25:21       12th F       (77.35%)
55th   Steve Anderson   26:01       42nd M       -
76th   Rachel Brightwell   27:53       30th F       -
136th   Pauline Blake   43:55       72nd F       (42.21%)

 Major race Virgin London Marathon
London, Sunday 21st April 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 34170 finishers; 21969 male, 12201 female.

Web: http://www.virginlondonmarathon.com/

[Photographs]

147th   Charlie Wartnaby      2:38:46  PB  146th M       81.47%
191st   Duncan Coombs      2:40:25    188th M       -
473rd   Alex Eggeman      2:48:46    463rd M       -
521st   Al Pritchard      2:49:29  PB  509th M       74.60%
626th   John Ferguson      2:51:52  PB  610th M       79.14%
1047th   Andrew Shields      2:57:38  PB  1011th M       75.28%
1381st   Melanie Staley      3:00:42    55th F       75.20%
1913th   Michael Salt      3:07:04    1806th M       68.05%
2003rd   Katie Sherwood      3:08:03  PB  116th F       73.04%
2031st   Sarah Wightman      3:08:17  PB  121st F       73.33%
2096th   Mike Salter      3:08:57    1968th M       70.77%
2248th   Christof Schwiening      3:10:42    2099th M       69.53%
2434th   Katie Samuelson      3:12:35  PB  179th F       71.32%
3504th   Ishmail Badr      3:21:45    3141st M       65.18%
3984th   Dan Hurst      3:25:41    3531st M       -
6766th   Giulio Cinque      3:42:19    5580th M       63.36%
8925th   Andy Irvine      3:52:23    7158th M       56.59%
9548th   Paula Kessler      3:54:53  PB  1941st F       64.74%
12784th   Kevin Dobson      4:08:58    9958th M       49.38%
13322nd   Mike Difranco      4:11:24    10322nd M       -
14860th   Paul Jones      4:18:05    11402nd M       52.25%
14968th   Anne Schumann      4:18:34  PB  3499th F       59.54%
18294th   Graham Handley      4:32:17    13591st M       53.65%
21447th   Chris Hurcomb      4:46:09    15538th M       44.83%
32851st   Dan Bayles      6:26:57  PB  21484th M       32.03%
Chip times

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 27th April 2013 - 5 km, 349 finishers; 186 male, 134 female.
Winner: 16:38 M, 19:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:42       2nd M       (77.74%)
3rd   Iain Wood   17:00       3rd M       (76.60%)
21st   John Evans   19:13       17th M       (67.92%)
27th   Tim Phipps   19:22       23rd M       (74.47%)
33rd   Charlie Ritchie   19:43       28th M       (79.03%)
37th   Jon Anderson   19:54       31st M       (73.02%)
50th   Adam Poole   20:48       43rd M       (65.91%)
59th   Martyn Brearley   21:05       52nd M       -
68th   Suzy Tautz   21:36       3rd F       -
71st   Holly Phipps   21:44       4th F       (70.42%)
84th   Paul Jones   22:06       71st M       (65.75%)
90th   Steven Broad   22:20       77th M       (65.56%)
95th   Margaret Phillips   22:37       7th F       (84.26%)
99th   Alf Timney   22:39       82nd M       -
102nd   Alex Geoghegan   22:43       10th F       (66.70%)
108th   Paula Kessler   22:53       11th F       (70.52%)
118th   Neil Costello   23:22       98th M       (71.27%)
134th   Diane Bunch   23:47       17th F       (76.89%)
136th   Silvia Chiappa   23:48       18th F       (63.66%)
138th   Iona Graham Hagg   23:58     PB  19th F       (70.60%)
162nd   Joshua Henry   25:25       120th M       -
175th   Diana Braverman   25:58       37th F       (75.51%)
176th   Simon Glover   26:02       127th M       (58.45%)
199th   Andrew Unsworth   26:36       136th M       (55.88%)
226th   Mary Holmes   27:26       57th F       (91.24%)
227th   Jen Richardson   27:31       58th F       (54.55%)
349th   Pauline Blake   50:20       134th F       (36.83%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 27th April 2013 - 5 km, 153 finishers; 76 male, 68 female.
Winner: 17:27 M, 20:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Miguel Branco   17:27       1st M       (75.02%)
6th   Simon Brightwell   19:26       6th M       (74.77%)
19th   Christof Schwiening   21:08       16th M       (67.74%)
20th   Mary Twitchett   21:25       2nd F       -
61st   Julie Stringer   25:07       9th F       -
153rd   Paul Makowski   50:10       76th M       (27.13%)

 Greater Manchester Marathon
Trafford, Manchester, Sunday 28th April 2013 - 26.2 miles, 5716 finishers; 4194 male, 1522 female.
Winner: 2:20:19 M, 2:38:51 F.

Web: http://www.greatermanchestermarathon.com/

288th   Graham Anderson   3:07:05   3:06:56    261st M       (65.77%)
3415th   Phil Scofield   4:14:49   4:12:47  PB  2756th M       (55.73%)
Chip times in italic

Remeasured 380m short

 Rotary Shakespeare Marathon
Stratford-upon-Avon, Sunday 28th April 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 749 finishers.
Winner: 2:40:52 M, 3:07:04 F.

Web: http://www.shakespearemarathon.org.uk/

537th   Beth Jones   4:31:26   4:28:34  PB       V35  51.14%
Chip time in italic

[BethJ's report]

 Sawston Fun Run
Sawston, Cambridge, Sunday 28th April 2013 - 4.7 miles.

Web: http://www.sawstonfunrun.co.uk/

   George Schwiening   27:43       1st F   1st  F17-39  (82.65%)
   Christof Schwiening   29:09          4th  M40-54  (74.87%)
   Alex Downie   32:40          4th  M55  (77.78%)
   Glyn Smith   32:46          5th  M55  (79.73%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th May 2013 - 5 km, 332 finishers; 178 male, 129 female.
Winner: 16:47 M, 19:12 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Rob Huckle   16:54       2nd M       -
6th   Luke Crisp   17:31       6th M       -
7th   Jordan Wood   17:41       7th M       -
8th   John Ferguson   17:43       8th M       (82.64%)
13th   Tim Phipps   18:47       13th M       (76.78%)
14th   Christof Schwiening   18:49       14th M       (76.08%)
17th   Curtis Wood   18:57       17th M       -
18th   Chris Johnson   18:58       18th M       -
22nd   John Evans   19:04       21st M       (68.46%)
25th   Melanie Staley   19:12       1st F       (77.28%)
33rd   Steve Sanders   19:41       31st M       -
48th   Alan Huckle   21:07       45th M       (70.94%)
58th   Holly Phipps   21:35       3rd F       (70.91%)
62nd   Steven Broad   21:46       56th M       (67.26%)
70th   Richard Staley   22:07       63rd M       (61.55%)
79th   Paula Kessler   22:35       5th F       (71.46%)
95th   Steve Anderson   23:29       84th M       -
118th   Joshua Henry   24:30       99th M       -
121st   Margaret Phillips   24:36       17th F       (77.47%)
133rd   Paul Jones   24:58       109th M       (58.20%)
135th   Mike Difranco   25:01       110th M       -
138th   Minnie Eve   25:05       22nd F       -
142nd   Jake Mair   25:09       113th M       -
173rd   Jen Richardson   26:12       33rd F       (57.30%)
184th   Anette Laver   26:34       38th F       (59.55%)
197th   Mary Holmes   27:23       45th F       (91.40%)
318th   Joseph Philip   34:41       176th M       -
331st   Pauline Blake   46:25       128th F       (39.94%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 4th May 2013 - 5 km, 139 finishers; 75 male, 57 female.
Winner: 17:42 M, 20:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

9th   Paul Makowski   21:15       7th M       (64.06%)
12th   Neville Hawkins   21:24       10th M       (68.94%)
27th   Maria Brightwell   23:11       3rd F       (72.09%)
34th   Andrew Unsworth   23:34       27th M       (63.08%)
40th   Paul Beastall   24:11       31st M       (56.69%)
48th   Diane Bunch   25:18       8th F       (72.28%)
60th   Anne Schumann   26:10       13th F       (62.35%)
139th   Simon Brightwell   39:53       75th M       (36.43%)

 Fen Drayton 10K
Fen Drayton, Cambs, Sunday 5th May 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 363 finishers; 193 male, 170 female.
Winner: 34:42 M, 41:21 F.

Web: http://www.fendrayton10k.org.uk/

2nd   Kye Liddle   35:16   35:15           75.79%
6th   Andrew Shields   36:42   36:40  PB     1st  MV45  79.92%
25th   Chris Johnson   40:59   40:55       3rd  MV35  -
29th   Nicola McBride   41:56   41:54    2nd F   1st  FV45  78.94%
30th   Caz Wright   42:23   42:19    3rd F   1st  FV35  72.71%
37th   Sam Barr   43:06   43:02           64.90%
59th   Martyn Brearley   45:36   45:31           -
65th   Andy Irvine   46:08   46:02           62.63%
67th   Carmel McEniery   46:26   46:21  PB  12th F   2nd  FV40  68.26%
91st   Emily Roebuck   48:34   48:24    15th F       -
98th   Alex Geoghegan   49:14   49:06    16th F   3rd  FV35  63.25%
122nd   Diane Bunch   50:41   50:34    19th F   1st  FV55  74.12%
141st   Jen Richardson   52:39   52:32  PB  22nd F       58.57%
154th   Diana Braverman   54:02   53:50    28th F   1st  FV60  74.65%
171st   Simon Glover   54:58   54:42           56.83%
203rd   Natalie Manning   56:11   55:59    59th F       -
319th   Pauline Blake   1:07:03   1:06:38    134th F       57.02%
323rd   David Lacy   1:09:00   1:08:23           39.99%
Chip times in italic

 Grand East Anglia Run (GEAR) 10k
King's Lynn, Sunday 5th May 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 1530 finishers.
Winner: 30:45 M, 35:15 F.

Web: http://www.grandeastangliarun.co.uk

4th   Sullivan Smith   32:21   32:21           83.68%
12th   Jack Bowden   33:55   33:35  PB         -
28th   Iain Wood   36:05   36:04  PB         74.08%
30th   John Oakes   36:12   36:10       2nd  M50  86.71%
974th   Steph Field   1:00:22   59:33           -
Chip times in italic

 Heritage Coast Marathon
Thorpeness, Suffolk, Sunday 5th May 2013 - 26.2 miles, 35 finishers.
Winner: 3:04:52 M, 3:45:03 F.

Web: http://www.saxmundhamrotary.org.uk

1st   Charlie Wartnaby   3:04:52              (69.96%)
14th   David Edwards   3:55:09              (61.00%)
  13 mile - 13 miles, 164 finishers. Winner: 1:20:16 M, 1:31:36 F.
73rd   Tim Long   1:50:59              (59.73%)

 Ashdon 10K & 3K
Ashdon, near Saffron Walden, Monday 6th May 2013 - 10 km, 186 finishers.
Winner: 34:38 M, 42:42 F.

4th   John Oakes†   38:23              (81.71%)
10th   Giacomo Capetti   40:36              (71.59%)
18th   Giulio Cinque   41:35              (74.11%)

I know there were some others from C&C there, but no team names on the results, so please add yourself if you were there.

 Impington 5k Fun Run
Histon Recreation Ground, Monday 6th May 2013 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.friendsoftherec.co.uk

   David Barber   18:28       3rd M   1st  MV40  (76.40%)
   Steve Thoday   20:44            MV40  (66.12%)
   Andy Irvine   21:42              (65.49%)
   Carmel McEniery   22:02       2nd F   1st  FV40  (70.06%)
   Silvia Chiappa   23:32       3rd F   2nd  FV35  (64.75%)
   Beth Jones   24:21       5th F   4th  FV35  (61.41%)
   Pauline Blake   31:32              (58.79%)

I suspect it was a tad over 5km. My Garmin usually underestimates by 100m or so on a twisty course. David

 MK Marathon
Milton Keynes, Monday 6th May 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 2045 finishers; 1536 male, 509 female.
Winner: 2:46:59 M, 3:04:23 F.

Web: http://www.mkmarathon.com/

61st   Simon Brightwell   3:12:59   3:12:51           69.93%
481st   David Edwards   3:54:31   3:52:58           61.57%
588th   Chris Poole   3:59:43   3:58:59           52.90%
1344th   Bernard Shannon   4:45:41   4:41:55           46.64%
1651st   Gianluca Savini   5:09:58   5:09:37           40.83%
Chip times in italic

 Mansfield parkun
Mansfield, Saturday 11th May 2013 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/mansfield

2nd   David Barber   19:12       1st M       73.48%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th May 2013 - 5 km, 340 finishers; 166 male, 147 female.
Winner: 16:27 M, 21:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jack Bowden   16:27       1st M       -
6th   Graham Anderson   17:46       6th M       (73.30%)
8th   Andrew Whittle   17:50       8th M       (74.37%)
15th   Chris Johnson   18:34       13th M       -
32nd   Jon Anderson   19:30       28th M       (74.52%)
35th   John Ferguson   19:47       31st M       (74.00%)
41st   Charlie Ritchie   19:58       37th M       (78.68%)
45th   Stewart Bond   20:09       40th M       (65.20%)
55th   Steve Bland   20:39       49th M       -
56th   Martyn Brearley   20:50       50th M       -
68th   Suzy Tautz   21:32       1st F       -
88th   Paula Kessler   22:40       3rd F       (71.20%)
105th   Julie Stringer   23:27       8th F       -
125th   Christof Schwiening   24:04       101st M       (59.49%)
135th   Neil Costello   24:22       106th M       (68.35%)
153rd   Alex Geoghegan   24:57       25th F       (60.73%)
172nd   Una Mannu   25:31       36th F       (66.31%)
177th   Paul Jones   25:37       123rd M       (56.72%)
209th   Anette Laver   26:42       53rd F       (59.25%)
213th   Mary Holmes   26:49       57th F       (93.34%)
233rd   Andrew Unsworth   27:39       143rd M       (53.76%)
317th   Richard Lyle   32:43       164th M       (44.08%)
334th   Pauline Blake   38:51       143rd F       (47.71%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 11th May 2013 - 5 km, 145 finishers; 82 male, 60 female.
Winner: 18:33 M, 20:33 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Harry Schumann   20:27       10th M       -
21st   Neville Hawkins   21:32       20th M       (68.51%)
57th   Stuart Clarke   24:29       49th M       (55.21%)
60th   Diana Braverman   24:56       8th F       (78.64%)
77th   Anne Schumann   25:54       11th F       (63.00%)
143rd   Becky Wilburn   44:36       58th F       (34.38%)
145th   Jane Wilson   44:56       60th F       (35.92%)

 Colchester 10k
Abbey Fields, Colchester, Essex, Sunday 12th May 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 308 finishers.
Winner: 33:06 M, 37:26 F.

Web: http://colchestercharityraces.org/

18th   John Oakes   37:13   37:13    18th M   3rd  M45  84.27%
97th   Chris Hurcomb   46:13   46:07    90th M       61.04%
Chip times in italic

 Halstead & Essex Marathon
Halstead, Essex, Sunday 12th May 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 503 finishers.
Winner: 2:43:24 M, 3:03:55 F.

Web: http://halsteadroadrunners.net/index.php?page=marathon

33rd   Christof Schwiening   3:14:53   3:14:50       6th  M45  68.05%
98th   David Edwards   3:34:00   3:33:26       5th  M55  67.20%
Chip times in italic

 Willingham Fun Run 7.7 miles
Willingham, Sunday 12th May 2013 - 7.7 miles.

Web: http://www.willingham.cambs.sch.uk/funrun/

1st   David Barber   50:21       1st M   1st  MV40  (70.74%)

Mixed road/grass route.

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th May 2013 - 5 km, 297 finishers; 167 male, 115 female.
Winner: 15:53 M, 20:05 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

11th   Iain Wood   17:05       10th M       (76.23%)
15th   John Oakes   18:18       14th M       (84.47%)
17th   David Barber   18:24       16th M       (76.67%)
20th   Chris Johnson   18:41       19th M       -
26th   Christof Schwiening   19:04       25th M       (75.08%)
34th   Nicola McBride   20:05       1st F       (80.35%)
64th   Chris Hurcomb   21:34       59th M       (64.48%)
66th   Suzy Tautz   21:36       3rd F       -
67th   Steven Broad   21:37       61st M       (67.73%)
79th   Maria Brightwell   22:25       5th F       (74.55%)
83rd   Margaret Phillips   22:38       7th F       (84.20%)
88th   Andrew Unsworth   22:57       75th M       (64.77%)
92nd   Julie Stringer   23:05       10th F       -
113th   Diane Bunch   23:44       18th F       (77.05%)
118th   Steve Anderson   23:58       95th M       -
121st   Iona Graham Hagg   24:05       21st F       (70.26%)
127th   Jake Mair   24:18       100th M       -
136th   Jayne Arthur   24:43       29th F       -
162nd   Joshua Henry   25:40       120th M       -
179th   Anette Laver   26:20       45th F       (60.08%)
188th   Caz Wright   26:41       49th F       (56.26%)
295th   Pauline Blake   52:00       113th F       (35.65%)

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 18th May 2013 - 5 km, 106 finishers; 60 male, 41 female.
Winner: 17:54 M, 22:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

1st   Istvan Jacso   17:54       1st M       (73.72%)
14th   Neville Hawkins   21:28       14th M       (68.72%)
17th   Ben Chamberlain   21:55       17th M       (59.73%)
21st   Richard Lyle   22:10       20th M       (65.06%)
42nd   Diana Braverman   24:28       6th F       (80.14%)

 Brathay Windermere Marathon
Sunday 19th May 2013 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 721 finishers; 514 male, 207 female.
Winner: 2:38:50 M, 3:08:59 F.

Web: http://www.brathaywindermeremarathon.org.uk/

28th   Katie Samuelson   3:13:08   3:13:05    2nd F   1st  FVET35 of 38  71.14%
60th   Darren Gillman   3:27:51   3:27:46  PB  55th M   11th  MVET40 of 105  -
Chip times in italic

 Ross Peers East Cambs Half Marathon
Soham, Cambs, Sunday 19th May 2013 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 146 finishers.
Winner: 1:13:24 M, 1:29:21 F.

Web: http://www.rosspeers-sportscentre.co.uk/

[Photographs]

2nd   Sullivan Smith   1:13:24              80.18%
6th   John Oakes   1:20:33          1st  M50  85.32%
11th   Dan Hurst   1:26:56              -
16th   Jon Anderson   1:29:27            M45  71.59%
19th   Claire Somerton   1:30:31     PB  2nd F       72.73%
24th   Adam Poole   1:32:05              65.20%
43rd   Charlie Ritchie   1:38:49              70.85%
64th   Julia Decesare   1:44:48              64.21%
67th   Martyn Brearley   1:45:48              -
85th   Beth Jones   1:50:58              60.06%
116th   Gianluca Savini   2:03:12              48.73%
124th   Alex Geoghegan   2:09:10              52.40%

[BethJ's report]

 Wimpole 10km Run
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Sunday 19th May 2013 - 10 km, 476 finishers; 229 male, 247 female.
Winner: 34:35 M, 42:29 F.

Web: http://www.hoohaah.co.uk/wimpole-10km-run/race-information/

24th   Sam Barr   43:17   43:11    22nd M   7th  M40+  (64.67%)
57th   Emma Buckland   46:27   46:20    4th F   2nd  F40+  (67.82%)
73rd   Glyn Smith   48:25   48:16    65th M   24th  M40+  (72.63%)
95th   Tim Long   49:38   49:23    82nd M   33rd  M40+  (62.41%)
99th   Paula Kessler   49:52   49:39    14th F   4th  F40+  (66.62%)
124th   Robert Heylen   51:27   51:00    104th M   50th  M40+  -
142nd   Diane Bunch   52:30   52:17    27th F   10th  F40+  (72.67%)
147th   Sorrel Wood   52:36   52:05    29th F   19th  FSen  -
158th   Iona Graham Hagg   53:18   53:05    32nd F   12th  F40+  (65.33%)
188th   Diana Braverman   54:45   54:24    46th F   19th  F40+  (73.87%)
190th   Anne Schumann   54:52   54:36    47th F   20th  F40+  (61.25%)
264th   Csilla Kosztolanyi   58:34   57:54    94th F   49th  FSen  -
265th   Liz O'Donovan   58:35   57:54    95th F   50th  FSen  -
295th   Simon Glover   1:00:25   59:33    185th M   99th  M40+  (52.20%)
303rd   Una Mannu   1:01:09   1:00:31    118th F   57th  F40+  (57.30%)
391st   Clare Hall   1:07:04   1:06:23    181st F   85th  F40+  -
399th   Lorna Anderson   1:08:05   1:06:57    187th F   89th  F40+  -
422nd   Pauline Blake   1:10:08   1:08:49    207th F   103rd  F40+  (55.21%)
433rd   Gema Melchor   1:11:11   1:10:20    216th F   109th  F40+  -
465th   Joseph Philip   1:19:38   1:18:45    226th M   126th  M40+  -
Chip times in italic

 Wimpole Estate parkrun
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Saturday 25th May 2013 - 5 km, 154 finishers; 85 male, 61 female.
Winner: 17:33 M, 19:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/wimpoleestate/

10th   Melanie Staley   19:57       1st F       (74.38%)
11th   Claire Somerton   19:58       2nd F       (74.12%)
21st   Neville Hawkins   21:14       16th M       (69.48%)
22nd   Mary Twitchett   21:16       4th F       -
37th   Richard Staley   23:13       30th M       (58.63%)
43rd   Andrew Unsworth   23:28       35th M       (63.35%)
47th   Diane Potter   23:34       7th F       (71.80%)
63rd   Julie Stringer   24:37       9th F       -
69th   Stuart Clarke   24:48       57th M       (54.51%)
107th   Madeline Boardman   29:35       34th F       (50.16%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th May 2013 - 5 km, 293 finishers; 141 male, 125 female.
Winner: 16:59 M, 21:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Chris Johnson   18:23       5th M       -
6th   David Barber   18:27       6th M       (76.46%)
10th   Mike Salter   18:58       10th M       (76.04%)
20th   Christof Schwiening   19:29       19th M       (73.48%)
36th   Martyn Brearley   20:58       32nd M       -
51st   Holly Phipps   21:56       2nd F       (69.78%)
53rd   Paul Jones   22:00       46th M       (66.05%)
59th   Paula Kessler   22:20       3rd F       (72.26%)
66th   Margaret Phillips   22:44       5th F       (83.83%)
81st   Alex Geoghegan   23:21       10th F       (64.89%)
89th   Jayne Arthur   23:50       11th F       -
90th   Diane Bunch   23:51       12th F       (77.72%)
122nd   Silvia Chiappa   25:07       25th F       (60.67%)
130th   Una Mannu   25:37       29th F       (66.05%)
134th   Joshua Henry   25:50       95th M       -
145th   Anette Laver   26:14       34th F       (60.31%)
180th   Jen Richardson   27:42       55th F       (54.19%)
223rd   Louise Fenner   29:42       79th F       -
259th   Joseph Philip   32:38       137th M       -

 Edinburgh Marathon Festival
Edinburgh, Sunday 26th May 2013

Web: http://www.edinburgh-marathon.com/?marathon_eventinfo

  Marathon - 26.2 miles (accurate). Winner: 2:15:32 M, 2:35:57 F.
38th   David Harrison      2:52:09  PB         71.42%
52nd   Andrew Shields      2:53:46  PB     4th  V45  77.61%
1064th   Carmel McEniery      3:33:11           67.33%
1551st   Andy Irvine      3:43:12           58.91%
1884th   Paul Rudin      3:48:09           58.61%
3966th   Anne Schumann      4:16:09  PB         60.10%
6102nd   Becky Wilburn      4:49:47  PB         49.06%
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles (accurate). Winner: 1:09:30 M, 1:24:50 F.
1219th   Chris Hurcomb      1:46:48           57.04%
1863rd   Steve Anderson      1:52:23           -
2477th   Paul Beastall      1:57:10           51.24%
Chip times

[Andy I's report]

 Hatfield Broad Oak 10K
Hatfield Broad Oak, Essex, Monday 27th May 2013 - 10 km (accurate), 1267 finishers.
Winner: 32:43 M, 38:47 F.

Web: http://www.hbo-10k.org.uk/

16th   Graham Anderson   35:51   35:50  PB         74.56%
23rd   John Ferguson   36:28   36:24           81.84%
55th   Melanie Staley   38:53   38:52    2nd F       78.25%
135th   Nicola McBride   41:56   41:47    12th F   1st  SV  79.16%
142nd   Tim Phipps   42:11   41:55           69.91%
829th   Simon Glover   58:00   56:22           55.15%
1186th   Pauline Blake   1:10:51   1:08:49           55.97%
Chip times in italic

 Ipswich Friday 5
St Joseph’s College in south Ipswich, Friday 31st May 2013 - 5 miles (accurate), 324 finishers.
Winner: 26:59 M, 30:38 F.

Web: http://events.ipswichjaffa.org.uk/friday-5/

7th   John Oakes   29:22   29:22       1st  V55  86.16%
Chip time in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st June 2013 - 5 km, 318 finishers; 180 male, 114 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   John Ferguson   17:44       4th M       (82.56%)
8th   Neil Carrington   17:56       7th M       (73.26%)
10th   Chris Johnson   18:44       9th M       -
12th   Mike Salter   18:54       11th M       (76.31%)
14th   Jake Davies   18:56       13th M       -
16th   Diana Chalmers   19:00       1st F       -
40th   Nicola McBride   20:14       2nd F       (79.76%)
44th   Neville Hawkins   20:30       38th M       (71.96%)
45th   Richard Lyle   20:38       39th M       (69.90%)
46th   Martyn Brearley   20:42       40th M       -
69th   Tommy Bridger   21:51       59th M       -
70th   Gerald Meah   21:52       60th M       (70.13%)
73rd   Oliver New   21:56       63rd M       -
74th   David Barber   21:57       64th M       (64.27%)
76th   Steven Broad   22:00       66th M       (66.55%)
80th   Clare Garvey   22:16       6th F       (69.86%)
98th   Melissa Dix   22:56       11th F       -
101st   Paula Kessler   22:59       12th F       (70.22%)
107th   Julie Stringer