C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - September 2012  

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 1st September 2012 - 5 km, 305 finishers; 187 male, 118 female.
Winner: 15:50 M, 20:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Istvan Jacso   16:46       2nd M       (78.36%)
4th   David Harrison   16:52       4th M       (76.98%)
28th   Paul Rudin   19:45       28th M       (73.03%)
36th   Joe Biggs   20:21       36th M       -
46th   Clare Garvey   20:55       2nd F       (73.81%)
62nd   Martyn Brearley   21:46       60th M       -
90th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   23:10       85th M       (56.04%)
99th   Paula Kessler   23:19       7th F       (68.50%)
104th   Jane Schultz   23:37       9th F       -
113th   Steve Anderson   23:50       104th M       -
146th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:04       20th F       (66.67%)
169th   Jen Richardson   26:08       27th F       (57.22%)
172nd   Gerald Meah   26:13       144th M       (58.04%)
180th   Mike Difranco   26:32       147th M       -
187th   Chris Hurcomb   26:53       151st M       (51.36%)
214th   Becky Wilburn   27:44       49th F       (54.94%)
229th   Mary Jennings   28:16       58th F       (67.42%)
267th   Pauline Blake   31:03       84th F       (59.70%)
281st   Joseph Philip   32:06       191st M       -
290th   Dan Bayles   33:50       194th M       (39.20%)

 Bedford Harriers 10K
Bedford, Sunday 2nd September 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 367 finishers.
Winner: 31:19 M, 39:05 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/

9th   Benvenuto Baldelli   34:50   34:50           82.10%
36th   Dan Hurst   39:05   39:03           -
41st   Giulio Cinque   39:23   39:19           78.39%
207th   Diane Bunch   50:45   50:35           74.10%
Chip times in italic

 NiceTri Olympic Triathlon 2
St Neots, Cambs, Sunday 2nd September 2012 - 1500 m/45 km/10 km, 84 finishers.
Winner: 2:11:03 M, 2:30:44 F.

Web: http://www.nicetri.co.uk/

52nd   Adam Poole   2:52:29       0:34:09     1:28:53     0:45:23          -

 NiceTri Sprint Triathlon 3
St Neots, Cambs, Sunday 2nd September 2012 - 750 m/25 km/5 km, 175 finishers; 121 male, 54 female.
Winner: 1:06:49 M, 1:13:39 F.

Web: http://www.nicetri.co.uk/

10th   Al Pritchard   1:14:41       0:11:11     0:43:37     0:17:54          -
16th   Kye Liddle   1:17:37       0:15:49     0:43:27     0:16:27          -
27th   Chris Hurcomb   1:20:13       0:11:26     0:43:06     0:22:35          -
67th   Caz Wright   1:26:38       0:16:25     0:47:00     0:20:14   12th F       -
131st   Alex Geoghegan   1:37:34       0:18:13     0:51:22     0:22:27   30th F       -

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Saffron Walden
Saffron Walden, Thursday 6th September 2012 - 5 km.

1st   Sullivan Smith   16:46              (79.10%)
4th   Michael Salt   17:08              (80.58%)
6th   Kieran Wood   17:13              -
7th   Istvan Jacso   17:17              (76.02%)
13th   Oliver Park   17:57              (72.33%)
20th   John Ferguson   18:34              (78.26%)
21st   John Oakes   18:35              (82.52%)
25th   George Schwiening   18:45       1st F       (80.63%)
27th   Iain Wood   18:46              (69.27%)
28th   Paul Makowski   18:47              (71.96%)
30th   Al Pritchard   18:54              (72.02%)
31st   Neil Carrington   18:55              (69.20%)
32nd   John Morley   18:56              (69.39%)
33rd   Mark Crook   18:58              (69.02%)
39th   Graham Anderson   19:24              (67.13%)
50th   Giulio Cinque   20:17              (74.43%)
54th   Elizabeth Jamie   21:03       3rd F       (70.31%)
58th   Andy Howard   21:15              -
64th   David Edwards   21:34              (70.55%)
66th   Christof Schwiening   21:35              (66.33%)
68th   Charlie Ritchie   21:39              (71.97%)
74th   Helen Grant   22:24       7th F       -
87th   Ben Chamberlain   23:01              (56.71%)
89th   Julian Hardyman   23:08              (62.81%)
94th   Glyn Smith   23:28              (71.58%)
95th   Richard Lyle   23:34              (60.75%)
99th   Andy Irvine   23:38              (60.13%)
101st   Alex Downie   23:43              (69.03%)
103rd   Ian Richardson   23:52              (60.43%)
107th   Martyn Brearley   24:09              -
109th   Andrew Unsworth   24:12              (60.96%)
113th   Alex Geoghegan   24:38       16th F       (61.51%)
116th   Kristoffer Semple   24:52              (56.73%)
120th   Alison Greenhill   25:01              -
121st   Julia Decesare   25:02       18th F       (59.97%)
122nd   Chris Hurcomb   25:04              (55.08%)
130th   Paula Kessler   25:24       23rd F       (62.88%)
131st   Neil Costello   25:31              (65.27%)
132nd   Peter Welton   25:43              -
136th   Rachel Roberts   26:08       25th F       (59.07%)
137th   Diane Potter   26:14       26th F       (64.50%)
165th   Mary Jennings   30:56       45th F       (61.61%)
168th   Syndiah Culit   31:09       47th F       -
170th   Pauline Blake   33:14       49th F       (55.78%)

 Weald Park 10K
Brentwood, Essex, Saturday 8th September 2012 - 10 km, 69 finishers.
Winner: 35:47 M, 45:05 F.

Web: http://www.wealdpark10k.co.uk/

3rd   Benvenuto Baldelli   37:40              (75.93%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 8th September 2012 - 5 km, 296 finishers; 185 male, 111 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 22:13 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   John Oakes   17:37       4th M       (87.05%)
5th   Iain Wood   17:38       5th M       (73.73%)
7th   Ben Jones   18:17       7th M       (71.01%)
12th   Tim Phipps   19:10       12th M       (74.69%)
16th   Paul Rudin   19:30       16th M       (73.96%)
29th   Christof Schwiening   20:28       29th M       (69.95%)
31st   Steve Sanders   20:41       31st M       -
49th   Martyn Brearley   21:40       49th M       -
53rd   Ben Chamberlain   21:44       53rd M       (60.06%)
56th   Julian Hardyman   21:48       56th M       (66.66%)
62nd   Paul Makowski   22:09       62nd M       (61.03%)
71st   Holly Phipps   22:34       3rd F       (68.67%)
73rd   John Jenkins   22:39       70th M       (73.53%)
94th   Jane Schultz   23:29       5th F       -
97th   Steve Anderson   23:32       91st M       -
99th   Paula Kessler   23:34       6th F       (67.78%)
106th   Alex Geoghegan   23:49       7th F       (63.62%)
110th   Jayne Arthur   23:52       9th F       -
111th   Bernard Shannon   23:54       101st M       (59.03%)
142nd   Minnie Eve   24:49       15th F       -
145th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:52       17th F       (67.21%)
163rd   Joshua Henry   25:47       141st M       -
190th   Maria Brightwell   26:50       29th F       (62.28%)
191st   Alexander Marsh   26:52       157th M       -
201st   Lorraine Cunningham   27:29       32nd F       -
268th   Lorna Anderson   30:48       72nd F       -
276th   Joseph Philip   31:18       190th M       -

 Great Bardfield 10K
Great Bardfield, Essex, Sunday 9th September 2012 - 10 km, 125 finishers.
Winner: 35:51 M, 43:51 F.

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   35:51              (79.77%)
8th   Giulio Cinque   41:23              (74.47%)
9th   Giacomo Capetti   41:52              (69.42%)

 Grunty Fen Half Marathon
Ely, Sunday 9th September 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 572 finishers.
Winner: 1:10:54 M, 1:20:21 F.

Web: http://www.elyrunners.co.uk/gruntyfen/

12th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:20:48   1:20:48       2nd  MV40  75.39%
59th   Stewart Bond   1:32:29   1:32:26       29th  MS  63.18%
61st   Jon Anderson   1:33:05   1:32:58       9th  MV45  68.30%
67th   Sarah Wightman   1:34:28   1:34:21       3rd  FV35  70.95%
98th   Andy Howard   1:38:37   1:38:33       42nd  MS  -
104th   Sam Barr   1:39:13   1:38:58       18th  MV40  60.66%
144th   Clare Garvey   1:43:10   1:43:04       3rd  FV40  67.14%
149th   Robert Conquest   1:43:25   1:43:13       58th  MS  56.63%
153rd   Stacy Wheat   1:43:43   1:43:32       12th  FS  63.59%
188th   Liz Summers   1:46:19   1:46:07       17th  FS  -
219th   Julia Decesare   1:49:32   1:49:18       10th  FV35  61.25%
222nd   Paul Jones   1:49:53   1:49:10       35th  MV45  58.66%
284th   Steve Anderson   1:56:02   1:55:29       6th  MV60  -
461st   Mary Jennings   2:17:44   2:17:05       4th  FV55  63.13%
466th   Alison Jones   2:19:47   2:19:02       14th  FV45  -
Chip times in italic

I've rounded the tenths of a second (e.g. 10.4 rounded down to 10 but 10.5 rounded up to 11, sorry!) -- CharlieW

 Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon
Lake Vyrnwy, Wales, Sunday 9th September 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1419 finishers; 816 male, 603 female.
Winner: 1:06:50 M, 1:20:02 F.

Web: http://www.lakevyrnwyhalfmarathon.com/index.htm


 London Duathlon Classic
Richmond Park, Sunday 9th September 2012
Winner: 2:02:34 M, 2:19:30 F.

Web: http://www.thelondonduathlon.co.uk/

199th   Neil Adams   2:44:24     PB    0:02:36   1:26:25   0:02:18   0:26:10      21st  45-49  -
280th   Tracey Patmore   2:50:40     PB    0:02:08   1:32:49   0:02:23   0:24:29   17th F   4th  45-49  -

 London Duathlon Ultra
Richmond Park, Sunday 9th September 2012 - 20 km/80 km/10 km, 104 finishers; 99 male, 5 female.
Winner: 4:05:56 M, 4:54:18 F.

Web: http://www.thelondonduathlon.co.uk/

13th   Katie Sherwood   4:54:18     PB  1:29:41   0:01:39   2:33:03   0:02:42   0:47:39   1st F   1st  35-39  -

 Swineshead 10
Swineshead, Bedfordshire, Sunday 9th September 2012 - 10 miles (accurate), 156 finishers.
Winner: 57:40 M, 1:06:18 F.

Web: http://www.swineshead.org.uk

11th   Dan Hurst   1:06:50              -
86th   Andrew Unsworth   1:32:51     PB         53.04%

 C&C team event Round Norfolk Relay
Kings Lynn, Saturday 15th to Sunday 16th September 2012 - 197.2 miles.

Web: http://www.roundnorfolkrelay.com

  King's Lynn to Hunstanton - 16.81 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:36:15 M, 2:00:18 F.
9th   Katie Sherwood   2:00:18       1st F       (71.50%)
  Hunstanton to Burnham Overy - 14.06 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:23:24 M, 1:43:25 F.
45th   Tracey Patmore   2:00:50       11th F       (64.00%)
  Burnham Overy to Wells Next The Sea - 5.76 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 36:40 M, 39:50 F.
50th   Becky Wilburn   58:04       22nd F       (49.53%)
  Wells Next The Sea to Cley - 11.14 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:08:45 M, 1:15:05 F.
7th   Neil Carrington   1:15:06       6th M       (65.34%)
  Cley to Cromer - 10.81 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:11:09 M, 1:24:11 F.
1st   Istvan Jacso   1:11:09       1st M       (66.89%)
  Cromer to Mundesley - 7.90 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 48:20 M, 49:24 F.
6th   Mark Crook   51:14       5th M       (66.88%)
  Mundesley to Lessingham - 9.24 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 50:13 M, 1:03:37 F.
13th   Caz Wright   1:03:37       1st F       (72.69%)
  Lessingham to Horsey - 7.52 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 41:24 M, 47:57 F.
28th   Kristoffer Semple   57:37       23rd M       (60.44%)
  Horsey to Great Yarmouth - 11.30 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:05:47 M, 1:12:08 F.
13th   Iain Wood   1:15:01       12th M       (66.39%)
  Great Yarmouth to Bungay - 20.06 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:56:20 M, 2:27:51 F.
12th   John Ferguson   2:19:40       12th M       (71.91%)
  Bungay to Scole - 14.60 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:22:46 M, 1:43:14 F.
53rd   Glyn Smith   2:02:40       44th M       (69.06%)
  Scole to Thetford - 19.67 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:51:52 M, 2:09:08 F.
18th   Simon Brightwell   2:22:06       17th M       (68.66%)
  Thetford to Feltwell - 13.25 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:11:52 M, 1:32:04 F.
23rd   Christof Schwiening   1:38:45       21st M       (64.38%)
  Feltwell to Wissington - 7.27 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 39:33 M, 50:26 F.
20th   Maria Brightwell   55:39       3rd F       (72.37%)
  Wissington to Downham Market - 10.59 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 56:43 M, 1:04:17 F.
32nd   Clare Garvey   1:19:15       6th F       (69.20%)
  Downham Market to Stowbridge - 5.49 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 31:24 M, 36:21 F.
10th   Carla Brown   36:21       1st F       (73.03%)
  Stowbridge to King's Lynn - 11.73 miles, 58 finishers. Winner: 1:03:56 M, 1:20:46 F.
8th   Andrew Shields   1:16:45       8th M       (73.58%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 15th September 2012 - 5 km, 339 finishers; 197 male, 142 female.
Winner: 16:19 M, 18:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Kieran Wood   16:21       2nd M       -
5th   Dan Cade   17:25       5th M       -
11th   Jordan Wood   18:41       10th M       -
19th   Carla Brown   19:09       2nd F       (77.28%)
22nd   David Barber   19:16       20th M       (72.69%)
24th   Alice Newcombe   19:22       3rd F       -
25th   Rob Huckle   19:22       22nd M       -
27th   Paul Rudin   19:36       24th M       (73.59%)
30th   Charlie Ritchie   19:56       27th M       (78.17%)
43rd   Ashley Brown   20:30       39th M       -
48th   Clare Garvey   20:41       5th F       (74.64%)
55th   Alan Huckle   20:57       49th M       (70.96%)
59th   Nicola McBride   21:06       8th F       (75.70%)
65th   Ben Chamberlain   21:22       57th M       (61.09%)
68th   Martyn Brearley   21:29       60th M       -
70th   Curtis Wood   21:32       62nd M       -
72nd   Katie Scholey   21:38       9th F       -
106th   Andrew Unsworth   23:12       94th M       (63.59%)
114th   Jane Schultz   23:26       13th F       -
115th   Paula Kessler   23:27       14th F       (68.11%)
126th   Jayne Arthur   23:46       17th F       -
141st   Mike Difranco   24:12       120th M       -
143rd   Alex Geoghegan   24:13       22nd F       (62.57%)
144th   Steve Anderson   24:15       122nd M       -
158th   Julie Stringer   25:03       27th F       -
194th   Jen Richardson   26:29       43rd F       (56.47%)
275th   Joshua Henry   29:06       186th M       -
307th   Joseph Philip   30:43       198th M       -
308th   Lorna Anderson   30:47       110th F       -
313th   Dan Bayles   31:28       200th M       (42.15%)
320th   Pauline Blake   31:42       118th F       (58.48%)

 Great North Run
Newcastle to South Shields, Sunday 16th September 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 40045 finishers; 23194 male, 16851 female.
Winner: 59:06 M, 1:07:35 F.

Web: http://www.greatrun.org/

1363rd   Andrew Firth      1:33:03    1275th M   207th  M35-39  -
2485th   Diane Potter      1:37:44    205th F   8th  F50-54  78.44%
3492nd   Andy Allsopp      1:40:34    3187th M   520th  M40-44  60.57%
10347th   Meinou Simmons      1:53:52    1605th F   845th  F0-34  57.90%
25568th   Simon Glover      2:17:49    17755th M   1179th  M50-54  48.97%
37202nd   Vicky Aldred      2:55:18    14908th F   2391st  F35-39  -
Chip times

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 22nd September 2012 - 5 km, 336 finishers; 201 male, 135 female.
Winner: 17:28 M, 19:43 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:28       1st M       (74.33%)
4th   Neil Carrington   17:35     PB  4th M       (74.45%)
11th   Tim Phipps   18:51       11th M       (75.95%)
15th   Mark Crook   19:03       15th M       (68.72%)
16th   David Barber   19:05       16th M       (73.39%)
19th   Stewart Bond   19:28       19th M       (67.25%)
24th   Caz Wright   19:43       1st F       (75.84%)
26th   Paul Rudin   19:47       25th M       (72.90%)
42nd   Nicola McBride   20:37       5th F       (77.47%)
57th   Ben Chamberlain   21:20       52nd M       (61.18%)
58th   Julian Hardyman   21:24       53rd M       (67.90%)
60th   Martyn Brearley   21:30       55th M       -
85th   Jane Schultz   23:17       8th F       -
87th   Bernard Shannon   23:22       79th M       (60.38%)
97th   Paula Kessler   23:39       11th F       (67.54%)
107th   Alex Geoghegan   23:56       15th F       (63.31%)
112th   Maria Brightwell   24:06       16th F       (69.34%)
116th   Simon Brightwell   24:10       99th M       (59.68%)
120th   Steve Anderson   24:16       103rd M       -
134th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:30       23rd F       (68.21%)
136th   Richard Lyle   24:31       113th M       (58.39%)
139th   Silvia Chiappa   24:42       25th F       (61.34%)
145th   Graham Handley   25:03       120th M       (62.21%)
184th   Charlotte Tame   26:32       38th F       -
216th   Mary Jennings   27:34       53rd F       (69.13%)
243rd   Mary Holmes   28:32       65th F       (87.72%)
250th   Kimberley Cardones De Vasconcelos   28:53       69th F       -
287th   Joseph Philip   30:33       197th M       -

 Abbey 10k
Ramsey, Sunday 23rd September 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 201 finishers.
Winner: 33:33 M, 38:20 F.

Web: http://www.ramseyroadrunners.org.uk/Abbey_10k.htm

6th   Dan Hurst   37:06          5th  MS  -
14th   Katie Sherwood   39:01     PB  2nd F   1st  L35-39  78.55%

 Bourn to Run 10K
Bourn, Cambs, Sunday 23rd September 2012 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.bourntorun.com/

21st   Madeline Boardman   42:03   42:00    1st F   1st  F 40 and Under of 101  72.30%
51st   Richard Lyle   44:33   44:25  PB  45th M   20th  M over 40 of 117  65.44%
60th   Ian Richardson   45:09   45:02  PB  54th M   27th  M over 40 of 117  65.07%
74th   Alex Downie   46:53   46:39    65th M   34th  M over 40 of 117  72.30%
107th   Paula Kessler   49:45   49:36    14th F   5th  F over 40 of 98  66.00%
113th   Izzie Pettit   50:16   50:07    16th F   9th  F 40 and Under of 101  60.53%
129th   Iona Graham Hagg   51:30   51:16    24th F   11th  F over 40 of 98  66.81%
143rd   Diane Bunch   52:04   51:43    27th F   13th  F over 40 of 98  72.47%
321st   Pauline Blake   1:03:06   1:02:28  PB  122nd F   58th  F over 40 of 98  60.82%
Chip times in italic

 Harvest Trail Half Marathon
Royston, Herts, Sunday 23rd September 2012 - 13.1 miles, 195 finishers.
Winner: 1:27:36 M, 1:39:21 F.

Web: http://www.roystonrunners.co.uk/eventsdetails.asp?EventID=58

3rd   Al Pritchard   1:30:01              (66.29%)
5th   Paul Makowski†   1:30:28              (65.61%)
31st   Charlie Ritchie   1:45:43              (65.61%)
75th   Paul Jones   1:56:33              (54.94%)
97th   Andy Irvine   2:00:37              (51.77%)
   Mary Jennings                 -

 C&C team event South of England Road Relays Senior/Vet Men
Aldershot, Sunday 23rd September 2012 - 5.996 km (accurate).
Winner: 1:51:19 M.

Web: http://www.afd.org.uk/seaa-road-relays

  leg 1 - 5.996 km (accurate). Winner: 17:39 M.
42nd   Will Mycroft   20:12              -
  leg 2 - 5.996 km (accurate).
42nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   20:50              75.30%
  leg 3 - 5.996 km (accurate).
37th   Diarmuid Ó Séaghdha   20:52              -
  leg 4 - 5.996 km (accurate).
23rd   Duncan Coombs   19:58              -
  leg 5 - 5.996 km (accurate).
48th   Iain Wood   21:57              71.51%
  leg 6 - 5.996 km (accurate).
50th   Andrew Whittle   22:08              72.15%

Team Time 2:05:57

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 29th September 2012 - 5 km, 387 finishers; 225 male, 162 female.
Winner: 17:05 M, 18:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Neil Carrington   17:32     PB  2nd M       (74.66%)
4th   Andrew Whittle   17:42       4th M       (74.93%)
7th   George Schwiening   18:03       1st F       (83.75%)
10th   Tim Phipps   18:39       9th M       (76.76%)
15th   David Barber   18:58       14th M       (73.84%)
23rd   Carla Brown   19:26       2nd F       (76.16%)
25th   Paul Rudin   19:47       23rd M       (72.90%)
39th   Christof Schwiening   20:23       37th M       (70.23%)
43rd   Nicola McBride   20:35       3rd F       (77.60%)
47th   Ashley Brown   20:42       44th M       -
55th   Dave Yeneralski   21:06       52nd M       (67.35%)
72nd   Martyn Brearley   21:51       68th M       -
77th   Holly Phipps   22:02       5th F       (70.34%)
90th   Andrew Unsworth   22:29       84th M       (65.61%)
94th   Alex Geoghegan   22:38       7th F       (66.94%)
125th   Jane Schultz   23:20       15th F       -
133rd   Julie Stringer   23:27       16th F       -
135th   Paula Kessler   23:31       17th F       (67.92%)
151st   Jayne Arthur   23:59       20th F       -
153rd   Steve Anderson   24:04       133rd M       -
155th   Mike Difranco   24:06       134th M       -
161st   Diane Bunch   24:20       22nd F       (75.15%)
165th   Graham Handley   24:37       142nd M       (63.30%)
177th   Silvia Chiappa   25:03       27th F       (60.49%)
184th   Jen Richardson   25:26       30th F       (58.80%)
188th   Joshua Henry   25:33       158th M       -
266th   Mary Holmes   28:03       70th F       (89.23%)
312th   Lorna Anderson   29:40       92nd F       -
335th   Joseph Philip   30:59       229th M       -
364th   Lorraine Cunningham   32:27       125th F       -
366th   Dan Bayles   32:31       240th M       (41.02%)
415th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   43:39       254th M       (29.74%)

 BRJ Run and Tri Duathlon
Abbotts Ripton, Cambs, Sunday 30th September 2012 - 5 km/20 km/2.5 km.

Web: http://www.brjroadrunners.org.uk/Duathlon.htm

8th   Kye Liddle   1:03:59   1:03:59    0:15:26 /1st  0:00:37 /28th  0:38:32 /17th  0:00:31 /38th  0:08:50 /1st         -
14th   John Oakes†   1:06:39   1:06:39    0:17:06 /4th  0:00:29 /12th  0:38:53 /19th  0:00:22 /8th  0:09:45 /6th         -
15th   Katie Sherwood   1:07:58   1:07:58    0:18:02 /14th  0:00:59 /70th  0:38:43 /18th  0:00:39 /54th  0:09:34 /5th         -
21st   Chris Hurcomb   1:10:33   1:10:33    0:20:51 /39th  0:00:36 /27th  0:37:05 /12th  0:00:26 /19th  0:11:33 /34th         -
40th   Martyn Brearley   1:18:10   1:18:10    0:20:55 /40th  0:02:00 /99th  0:42:15 /38th  0:01:12 /95th  0:11:46 /37th         -
57th   Alex Geoghegan   1:22:30   1:22:29    0:22:41 /62nd  0:01:37 /95th  0:44:25 /49th  0:00:44 /66th  0:13:01 /61st         -
69th   Richard Lyle   1:27:33   1:27:30    0:21:07 /43rd  0:02:04 /100th  0:51:00 /76th  0:01:15 /98th  0:12:04 /45th         -
Chip times in italic

 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon
Inverness, Sunday 30th September 2012 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 2551 finishers.
Winner: 2:20:24 M, 2:54:54 F.

Web: http://www.lochnessmarathon.com/

1188th   Tim Long   4:12:16   4:09:19           56.00%
1457th   Glyn Smith   4:24:37   4:22:49           60.62%
2062nd   Amanda Lasseter   4:56:37   4:50:37           52.97%
Chip times in italic

 Saffron Walden 10K
Newport, Essex, Sunday 30th September 2012 - 10 km, 284 finishers.
Winner: 33:10 M, 42:25 F.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/

3rd   Benvenuto Baldelli   35:44              (80.03%)
7th   Al Pritchard   37:20              (73.71%)
14th   Giacomo Capetti   39:30              (73.58%)
18th   Giulio Cinque   40:05              (76.89%)
42nd   Paul Jones   44:45              (66.02%)
88th   Diane Potter   47:19              (73.29%)
97th   Andrew Unsworth   48:03     PB         (62.52%)
156th   Iona Graham Hagg   52:34              (65.16%)
214th   Becky Wilburn   57:25              (54.39%)
250th   Pauline Blake   1:03:04              (60.24%)
265th   Dan Bayles   1:07:12              (40.28%)

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.