C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2012  

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Bedford, Sunday 1st January 2012 - 5 km, 74 finishers.
Winner: 17:22 M, 21:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:22              (74.76%)

 Wymondham New Year's Day 10K
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 1st January 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 434 finishers.
Winner: 32:05 M, 36:05 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

138th   Andy Irvine   46:06              62.04%
188th   Carmel McEniery   48:31              64.37%
328th   Deborah Carter   56:58              56.92%

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 7th January 2012 - 5 km, 110 finishers; 70 male, 40 female.
Winner: 18:00 M, 21:28 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

18th   Ian Richardson   21:38       16th M       (66.67%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th January 2012 - 5 km, 299 finishers; 176 male, 123 female.
Winner: 17:18 M, 20:03 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Paul Makowski   18:38       6th M       (72.04%)
8th   Iain Wood   18:53       8th M       (68.78%)
21st   Caz Wright   20:03       1st F       (74.35%)
27th   Paul Rudin   20:30       26th M       (69.83%)
37th   Christof Schwiening   21:17       35th M       (66.77%)
40th   Robert Conquest   21:22       38th M       (61.49%)
48th   Ashley Brown   21:42       46th M       -
57th   Ben Chamberlain   22:02       55th M       (59.10%)
80th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   23:04       77th M       (56.29%)
82nd   Alexander Marsh   23:13       79th M       -
83rd   Alex Downie   23:14       80th M       (70.47%)
84th   Bernard Shannon   23:16       81st M       (60.63%)
86th   Simon Redfern   23:19       82nd M       (62.79%)
106th   Neil Costello   24:04       97th M       (68.61%)
136th   Julie Stringer   25:03       19th F       -
144th   Richard Lyle   25:31       122nd M       (55.69%)
152nd   Alan Baldock   25:51       128th M       -
201st   Mary Holmes   28:34       49th F       (86.03%)
208th   Minnie Eve   29:03       54th F       -
256th   Pauline Blake   31:29       76th F       (58.09%)
275th   Paul O'Brien   32:08       185th M       (41.07%)
298th   Charlotte Faulkner   34:28       102nd F       -
300th   Joseph Philip   34:36       197th M       -
320th   Katie Samuelson   38:51       115th F       (38.37%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 14th January 2012 - 5 km, 291 finishers; 170 male, 121 female.
Winner: 17:02 M, 19:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

11th   Iain Wood   18:36       11th M       (69.82%)
24th   Paul Rudin   20:08       22nd M       (71.11%)
35th   Peter Haynes   20:58       32nd M       -
36th   Julian Hardyman   20:59       33rd M       (68.73%)
43rd   Kristoffer Semple   21:21       39th M       (65.60%)
55th   Steve Sanders   21:35       51st M       -
59th   Katie Samuelson   21:40       5th F       (68.80%)
71st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   22:00       64th M       (59.02%)
72nd   Ben Chamberlain   22:02       65th M       (59.10%)
73rd   Steven Broad   22:02       66th M       (65.95%)
78th   Robert Conquest   22:27       70th M       (58.52%)
95th   Simon Redfern   23:07       85th M       (63.33%)
107th   John Jenkins   23:40       94th M       (69.77%)
114th   Mike Difranco   24:01       100th M       -
126th   Rachel Roberts   24:16       19th F       (63.18%)
132nd   Julie Stringer   24:25       23rd F       -
137th   Graham Handley   24:30       113th M       (63.09%)
150th   Diana Braverman   25:18       32nd F       (76.40%)
160th   Leslie Paul   25:50       125th M       -
187th   Richard Lyle   26:42       138th M       (53.23%)
189th   Iona Graham Hagg   26:45       51st F       (61.71%)
204th   Minnie Eve   27:28       58th F       -
249th   Paul O'Brien   30:12       166th M       (43.69%)
261st   Pauline Blake   30:55       92nd F       (59.15%)
278th   Dan Bayles   32:20       179th M       (41.02%)
289th   Charlotte Faulkner   33:32       106th F       -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March AC
Whitemoor Prison, March, Cambs, Sunday 15th January 2012 - 5 miles, 421 finishers; 261 male, 160 female.
Winner: 26:08 M, 29:54 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

2nd   Sullivan Smith   26:14              (82.29%)
10th   Al Pritchard   28:17              (77.54%)
11th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   28:29              (74.84%)
15th   John Oakes   28:53              (86.13%)
25th   Neil Carrington   29:56     PB         (71.31%)
27th   John Morley   30:14              (70.73%)
31st   Giacomo Capetti   30:21              (76.17%)
53rd   Giulio Cinque   31:34              (77.49%)
55th   Paul Nelson   31:39              (72.48%)
59th   Katie Sherwood   31:50     PB  3rd F       (76.57%)
90th   Caz Wright   33:26       6th F       (72.91%)
103rd   Helen Grant   34:08       10th F       -
108th   Lisa Stango   34:14       11th F       (70.88%)
111th   Paul Rudin   34:22              (67.80%)
120th   Dave Yeneralski   34:43              (66.59%)
127th   Charlie Ritchie   35:17              (71.71%)
144th   Ben Chamberlain   35:50              (59.51%)
162nd   Diane Potter   36:20       23rd F       (75.21%)
175th   Kristoffer Semple   36:56              (61.63%)
208th   Richard Lyle   38:04              (60.73%)
220th   Chris Hurcomb   38:37              (58.04%)
238th   Neil Costello   39:31              (68.75%)
402nd   Dan Bayles   51:31              (41.90%)
  Junior Race - 147 finishers. Winner: 7:37 M, 8:11 F.
1st   Tim Cobden   7:37              -
4th   Kieran Wood   7:44              -
5th   Dan Cade   7:44              -
6th   Charlotte Murphy   8:11       1st F       -
8th   Diana Chalmers   8:18       2nd F       -
17th   Amy Chalmers   8:54       3rd F       -
20th   Jordan Wood   9:04              -
29th   Alice Newcombe   9:19       7th F       -
30th   Lauren Murphy   9:20       8th F       -
72nd   Isaac Jones   10:27              -
73rd   Jessica Kennard   10:29              -
94th   Rachel Meller   11:12              -
96th   Nick Crowley   11:16              -
98th   Emily Kennard   11:23              -
102nd   William Newcombe   11:29              -
117th   Ella Crowley   12:04              -
125th   Katherine Elements   12:38              -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 21st January 2012 - 5 km, 290 finishers; 174 male, 116 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 19:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:35       4th M       (73.84%)
7th   Neil Carrington   18:02     PB  7th M       (72.38%)
16th   Giulio Cinque   19:38       16th M       (76.30%)
21st   Anke Linssen   19:57       1st M/F       -
30th   Paul Rudin   20:31       29th M       (69.78%)
36th   Ashley Brown   20:47       35th M       -
37th   Charlie Ritchie   20:50       36th M       (74.20%)
51st   Julian Hardyman   21:41       50th M       (66.52%)
53rd   Christof Schwiening   21:50       51st M       (65.09%)
58th   Ben Chamberlain   21:58       56th M       (59.42%)
60th   Katie Samuelson   22:01       3rd F       (67.71%)
61st   John Jenkins   22:04       58th M       (74.83%)
76th   Simon Redfern   22:54       71st M       (63.93%)
87th   Mike Difranco   23:23       81st M       -
114th   Bernard Shannon   24:29       102nd M       (57.62%)
122nd   Graham Handley   24:40       108th M       (62.67%)
128th   Julie Stringer   24:52       16th F       -
139th   Alan Baldock   25:26       118th M       -
246th   Pauline Blake   31:56       73rd F       (57.27%)
267th   Joseph Philip   32:55       183rd M       -
292nd   Charlotte Faulkner   34:52       100th F       -

 Major race Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Peterborough, PE7 3TY, Sunday 22nd January 2012 - 15 miles (accurate), 442 finishers.
Winner: 1:19:07 M, 1:35:24 F.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

[Photographs]

64th   Katie Sherwood   1:43:08     PB  4th F       73.94%
83rd   Caz Wright   1:46:25       7th F       71.66%
84th   Tracey Patmore   1:46:37       8th F       76.91%
132nd   Dave Yeneralski   1:53:28     PB         63.50%
240th   Carmel McEniery   2:06:05              62.11%
243rd   Andy Irvine   2:06:16              56.59%
272nd   Caroline Archer   2:09:44     PB         58.26%
303rd   Tim Long   2:12:18              57.83%
318th   Hazel Turton   2:14:34              61.66%
361st   Jen Richardson   2:22:20     PB         53.57%
366th   Deborah Carter   2:23:13              57.26%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 28th January 2012 - 5 km, 353 finishers; 213 male, 140 female.
Winner: 16:59 M, 19:57 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Al Pritchard   17:33       3rd M       (77.02%)
9th   Mark Crook   18:40       9th M       (70.13%)
10th   Iain Wood   18:42       10th M       (69.45%)
29th   Paul Rudin   20:22       28th M       (70.29%)
31st   Charlie Ritchie   20:31       30th M       (75.34%)
55th   John Jenkins   21:34       51st M       (76.56%)
58th   Ben Chamberlain   21:47       54th M       (59.92%)
60th   Nicola McBride   21:51       5th F       (73.10%)
88th   Simon Redfern   22:39       80th M       (64.64%)
115th   Bernard Shannon   23:27       99th M       (60.16%)
137th   Katie Samuelson   24:07       21st F       (61.81%)
150th   Julie Stringer   24:22       24th F       -
174th   Graham Handley   25:27       144th M       (60.74%)
219th   Robert Conquest   27:29       176th M       (47.80%)
244th   Neil Carrington   28:15       190th M       (46.20%)
299th   Paul O'Brien   30:46       213th M       (42.89%)
307th   Jen Richardson   31:16       94th F       (47.83%)
312th   Pauline Blake   31:33       98th F       (57.96%)
317th   Dan Bayles   32:01       216th M       (41.42%)
324th   Joseph Philip   32:22       219th M       -

 Cannon Hill parkrun
Cannon Hill park, Birmingham, Saturday 28th January 2012 - 5 km, 272 finishers.
Winner: 15:44 M, 19:18 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cannon-hill/

6th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:51     PB         (77.05%)

 Midlands Cross Country Championships
Nottingham, Saturday 28th January 2012 - 167 finishers.
Winner: 27:43 F.

10th   Lucy Dowsett   29:19              -

 C&C team event South of England AA XC Championships
Brighton, East Sussex, Saturday 28th January 2012

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/cross-country/xc-champio...

  Senior Mens - 15 km, 745 finishers. Winner: 49:11 M.
   Miguel Branco†   56:10       101st M       (72.85%)
   James Chettle   56:14       102nd M       -
   Noel Carroll   58:44       171st M       (69.67%)
   John Ferguson   1:01:23       251st M       (73.40%)
   Christof Schwiening   1:11:32       528th M       (61.43%)
  Senior Womens - 8 km, 335 finishers. Winner: 29:44 F.
   Diana Braverman          244th F       -
   Helen Grant   36:50       114th F       -
   Ali Wilson   39:57       180th F       -

 International HM Marrakech
Marrakech, Morocco, Sunday 29th January 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 3409 finishers; 2806 male, 603 female.
Winner: 1:01:59 M, 1:11:14 F.

Web: http://www.marathon-marrakech.com/results.html

33rd   Sullivan Smith   1:09:16              84.71%
80th   Duncan Coombs   1:12:54     PB         -
   Anke Linssen   1:26:26     PB  14th M/F       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 4th February 2012 - 5 km, 206 finishers; 128 male, 78 female.
Winner: 16:21 M, 20:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Matt Slater   17:24     PB  5th M       (74.62%)
6th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:29       6th M       (74.26%)
8th   Paul Makowski   18:10       8th M       (73.89%)
9th   Graham Anderson   18:24       9th M       (70.65%)
10th   Mark Crook   18:31       10th M       (70.70%)
34th   John Jenkins   20:42       33rd M       (79.77%)
38th   Ben Chamberlain   20:50       36th M       (62.65%)
40th   Julian Hardyman   20:52       38th M       (69.12%)
48th   Christof Schwiening   21:08       44th M       (67.25%)
86th   Julie Stringer   23:25       11th F       -
106th   Graham Handley   24:34       91st M       (62.92%)
109th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:51       16th F       (66.43%)
150th   Mary Holmes   27:29       35th F       (89.42%)
190th   Pauline Blake   30:03       58th F       (60.86%)
200th   Joseph Philip   31:37       138th M       -

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 11th February 2012 - 5 km, 161 finishers; 108 male, 53 female.
Winner: 18:00 M, 20:42 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Oliver Park†   18:00       1st M       (72.13%)
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   18:02       2nd M       (72.00%)
13th   Katie Sherwood   20:42       1st F       (72.02%)
26th   Ben Chamberlain   23:17       24th M       (56.06%)
62nd   Alexander Marsh   25:07       55th M       -
67th   Julie Stringer   25:27       9th F       -
112th   Jen Richardson   28:14       22nd F       (52.97%)
113th   Mary Holmes   28:16       23rd F       (86.95%)
127th   Paul O'Brien   30:29       100th M       (43.29%)
130th   Katie Samuelson   30:51       29th F       (48.32%)
143rd   Pauline Blake   32:02       36th F       (57.09%)
162nd   Dan Bayles   35:35       114th M       (37.27%)

 Worcester parkrun
Worcester Country Park, Saturday 18th February 2012 - 5 km.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/worcester/

   Julian Hardyman   21:12              (68.03%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 18th February 2012 - 5 km, 284 finishers; 171 male, 113 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 18:58 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Charlie Wartnaby   17:24       3rd M       (79.92%)
4th   Paul Makowski   18:12       4th M       (74.27%)
6th   Iain Wood   18:21       6th M       (70.78%)
8th   Mark Crook   18:26       8th M       (71.02%)
25th   Christof Schwiening   19:50       23rd M       (71.65%)
36th   Jordan Wood   20:15       33rd M       -
37th   Paul Rudin   20:24       34th M       (70.18%)
57th   Ben Chamberlain   21:24       52nd M       (60.99%)
58th   Katie Samuelson   21:32       6th F       (69.23%)
66th   Curtis Wood   21:54       59th M       -
120th   Julie Stringer   24:11       18th F       -
146th   Alan Baldock   25:37       121st M       -
171st   Paul O'Brien   27:29       136th M       (48.01%)
210th   Mary Holmes   29:09       56th F       (84.31%)
245th   Pauline Blake   31:16       77th F       (58.49%)
300th   Richard Lyle   45:53       187th M       (30.97%)

 C&C team event Herts Sunday League - Royston
Royston Heath, Herts, Sunday 19th February 2012 - 5.5 miles, 261 finishers; 169 male, 92 female.
Winner: 32:10 M, 37:19 F.

Web: http://cambridgeandcoleridge.org.uk/cross-country/xc-leagues

1st   Michael Salt   32:10       1st M     SM  (75.81%)
111th   Ben Chamberlain   44:05       94th M     SM  (53.19%)
139th   Glyn Smith   46:17       114th M     M60  (65.74%)
199th   Diana Braverman   51:19       54th F     W55  (67.69%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 25th February 2012 - 5 km, 274 finishers; 163 male, 111 female.
Winner: 16:50 M, 18:30 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Andrew Whittle   18:10       7th M       (72.64%)
21st   Jordan Wood   19:48       20th M       -
24th   Paul Rudin   19:56       23rd M       (71.82%)
26th   Stewart Bond   19:59       25th M       (65.51%)
29th   Madeline Boardman   20:09       2nd F       (73.53%)
51st   Curtis Wood   21:04       47th M       -
52nd   Nicola McBride   21:07       5th F       (75.64%)
56th   Ben Chamberlain   21:21       51st M       (61.14%)
58th   Julian Hardyman   21:30       53rd M       (67.08%)
59th   Ashley Brown   21:31       54th M       -
67th   Alexander Marsh   21:45       61st M       -
98th   Julie Stringer   23:13       12th F       -
135th   Alan Baldock   24:39       114th M       -
156th   Paul O'Brien   26:23       127th M       (50.02%)
157th   Jen Richardson   26:25       30th F       (56.61%)
266th   Joseph Philip   32:45       173rd M       -

 Mitja Marato de Barcelona
Barcelona, Sunday 26th February 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 10789 finishers.
Winner: 1:00:28 M, 1:11:49 F.

Web: http://www.mitjabarcelona.com/informacion/

6744th   Chris Hurcomb      1:52:47           53.60%
Chip time

 Monster Duathlon Ely
Ely, Sunday 26th February 2012 - 5 km/25 km/5 km, 114 finishers; 75 male, 39 female.
Winner: 1:12:33 M, 1:19:41 F.

Web: http://www.monsterracing.net/

35th   Mark Crook   1:28:39       0:18:16     0:49:29     0:20:94   31st M       -
49th   Lisa Stango   1:32:38       0:20:35     0:49:79     0:22:24   7th F       -

 Tarpley 10/20
Beyton Middle School near Bury St. Edmunds, IP30 9AG, Sunday 26th February 2012

Web: http://pacers.org.uk/pacers/pages/tarpley10-2012.shtml

  Tarpley 10 - 10 miles (accurate), 223 finishers. Winner: 56:37 M, 59:15 F.
2nd   Charlie Wartnaby   57:02          1st  MV40  80.79%
3rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   57:24     PB         76.66%
7th   John Oakes   58:17          1st  MV50  87.49%
57th   Dave Mail   1:13:18          3rd  MV55  71.47%
160th   Diana Braverman   1:30:39          2nd  FV60  71.58%
  Tarpley 20 - 20 miles (accurate), 161 finishers. Winner: 1:57:03 M, 2:16:43 F.
44th   Kim Masson   2:30:24          2nd  FV45  77.25%
78th   Carmel McEniery   2:47:08            FV35  63.05%
117th   Hazel Turton   3:04:45            FV45  60.62%
121st   Andy Irvine   3:08:29            MV40  51.37%
137th   Deborah Carter   3:10:00            FV40  58.24%

First male team, Charles Wartnaby, Jonathan Escalanate-Phillips and John Oakes in the 10.
First female team, Kim Masson, Carmel McEniery and Hazel Turton, in the 20.

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 3rd March 2012 - 5 km, 287 finishers; 174 male, 113 female.
Winner: 16:26 M, 16:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Oliver Park†   16:26              (79.01%)
9th   Chris Pyle   17:43       8th M       (76.83%)
11th   Andrew Whittle   18:08       10th M       (72.77%)
31st   Jordan Wood   20:06       29th M       -
33rd   Charlie Ritchie   20:13       31st M       (76.46%)
38th   Caz Wright   20:22       4th F       (73.19%)
47th   Ben Chamberlain   20:58       40th M       (62.25%)
48th   Nicola McBride   20:59       8th F       (76.12%)
67th   John Jenkins   22:11       58th M       (74.43%)
120th   Julie Stringer   24:04       18th F       -
134th   Graham Handley   24:35       111th M       (62.88%)
137th   Thomas Pyle   24:40       112th M       -
141st   Iona Graham Hagg   24:46       26th F       (66.66%)
148th   Jen Richardson   25:04       28th F       (59.66%)
149th   Simon Redfern   25:05       121st M       (58.37%)
153rd   Minnie Eve   25:26       29th F       -
167th   Leslie Paul   26:20       133rd M       -
174th   Paul O'Brien   26:32       139th M       (49.73%)
205th   Diana Braverman   27:47       54th F       (69.57%)
215th   Mary Holmes   28:17       61st F       (86.89%)
221st   Neil Carrington   28:39       159th M       (45.56%)
226th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   28:46       162nd M       (45.13%)
240th   Pauline Blake   29:36       72nd F       (61.78%)
257th   Cate Giddens   30:49       79th F       -

 Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 4th March 2012 - 26.2 miles, 152 finishers; 116 male, 36 female.
Winner: 2:56:49 M, 3:02:55 F.

Web: http://cuhh.soc.srcf.net/competition/boundaryrun/boundaryrun...

7th   Andrew Shields   3:21:20       7th M       (65.86%)
10th   Christof Schwiening   3:22:47     PB  10th M       (64.85%)
22nd   Simon Brightwell   3:33:09       21st M       (62.73%)
34th   John Ferguson   3:36:37       33rd M       (62.26%)
53rd   Paul Rudin   3:56:40       51st M       (56.02%)
102nd   Maria Brightwell   4:20:51       15th F       (59.76%)
107th   Simon Redfern   4:24:04       90th M       (51.51%)
  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles. Winner: 1:18:47 M.
10th   Graham Anderson   1:25:46              (68.07%)

Mixed terrain. There were two 15th places on the official Full Marathon results - I have put in the corrected positions here.

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Huntington, Sunday 4th March 2012 - 5 miles (accurate), 366 finishers.
Winner: 25:17 M, 29:19 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

1st   Sullivan Smith   25:17              85.38%
2nd   Kye Liddle   26:08     PB         81.57%
5th   Michael Salt   26:55              82.65%
7th   Benvenuto Baldelli   27:10              83.79%
10th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   27:35     PB         77.28%
20th   John Uff   28:34     PB         -
21st   John Oakes   28:35              87.03%
28th   Ben Jones   29:11              73.04%
38th   John Morley   29:46              72.02%
40th   Neil Carrington   29:56     PB         71.31%
55th   Mark Crook   30:43              69.61%
88th   Madeline Boardman   32:01       4th F       75.67%
108th   Charlie Ritchie   33:19              75.94%
121st   Morag Willoughby   33:59       7th F       -
130th   Ben Chamberlain   34:23              62.08%
138th   Lisa Stango   35:04              69.19%
160th   Richard Lyle   36:06              64.04%
161st   Ali Wilson   36:07              -
217th   Chris Hurcomb   38:12              58.68%
258th   Colin Smith   41:07              -
323rd   Jen Richardson   46:59              52.04%
  Juniors - 1.5 miles, 132 finishers. Winner: 8:05 M, 8:15 F.
2nd   Thomas Heylen   8:12              -
3rd   Charlotte Murphy   8:15       1st F       -
4th   Claire Wilson   8:24       2nd F       -
5th   Tim Cobden   8:33              -
8th   Diana Chalmers   8:38       3rd F       -
12th   Amy Chalmers   8:57       4th F       -
21st   Lauren Murphy   9:31       7th F       -

 Thanet 20
Ramsgate, Kent, Sunday 4th March 2012 - 20 miles (accurate), 411 finishers.
Winner: 1:53:46 M, 2:12:11 F.

Web: http://www.thanetroadrunners.org.uk

47th   Katie Sherwood   2:20:37     PB  6th F   3rd  SL  72.84%

[Katie Sherwood's report]

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 4th March 2012 - 20 miles (accurate), 248 finishers.
Winner: 1:57:06 M, 2:25:51 F.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

46th   Tracey Patmore   2:25:51       1st F       76.79%
160th   Hazel Turton   2:55:09     PB         63.94%
215th   Deborah Carter   3:15:52              56.50%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 10th March 2012 - 5 km, 257 finishers; 158 male, 99 female.
Winner: 17:07 M, 19:39 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

24th   Steve Sanders   19:47       23rd M       -
31st   David Edwards   20:08       30th M       (74.98%)
51st   Ben Chamberlain   21:37       48th M       (60.38%)
68th   Alexander Marsh   22:39       63rd M       -
86th   Neil Costello   23:21       79th M       (70.71%)
108th   Chris Hurcomb   24:22       93rd M       (56.66%)
120th   Colin Smith   24:37       103rd M       -
142nd   Richard Lyle   25:55       119th M       (54.83%)
163rd   Paul O'Brien   27:09       130th M       (48.60%)
172nd   Mary Holmes   27:46       39th F       (88.51%)
177th   Cate Giddens   28:04       41st F       -
225th   Jen Richardson   30:57       72nd F       (48.32%)
236th   Joseph Philip   32:07       157th M       -

 Hackney Marshes parkrun
London, Saturday 10th March 2012 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/hackney-marshes/

3rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:29              74.26%

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge, Sunday 11th March 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 2373 finishers.
Winner: 1:09:41 M, 1:14:04 F.

Web: http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/cambridge-half-marathon.php

[Photographs]

2nd   Sullivan Smith   1:09:54   1:09:54           83.94%
6th   Michael Salt   1:13:54   1:13:54           81.24%
13th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:15:45   1:15:45  PB         80.42%
16th   Matt Slater†   1:18:19   1:18:17  PB         74.58%
26th   Noel Carroll   1:19:18   1:19:18           73.62%
28th   John Ferguson   1:19:32   1:19:29  PB         80.57%
34th   Graham Anderson   1:20:40   1:20:38           72.41%
38th   David Harrison   1:21:01   1:21:01           72.06%
39th   Victoria Knight   1:21:13   1:21:11           -
43rd   Chris Pyle   1:21:32   1:21:30           73.22%
49th   Andrew Shields   1:21:54   1:21:54  PB         76.87%
53rd   Giacomo Capetti   1:23:09   1:23:09           75.10%
80th   Simon Brightwell   1:26:05   1:26:02           73.80%
81st   Istvan Jacso   1:26:21   1:26:12           67.74%
83rd   Giulio Cinque   1:26:26   1:26:24           76.74%
132nd   Adam Poole   1:29:43   1:29:32           66.65%
229th   John Larkinson   1:35:06   1:35:06           -
248th   Caz Wright   1:36:03   1:35:53           69.25%
251st   Phil Garrett   1:35:55   1:35:55           70.37%
256th   Al Pritchard   1:36:04   1:36:04           61.78%
257th   Paul Rudin   1:36:14   1:36:06           65.52%
258th   Dave Yeneralski   1:36:18   1:36:07           64.96%
260th   Karin Illum Jordansen   1:36:22   1:36:11           73.31%
274th   Chris Brown   1:36:39   1:36:39           66.26%
292nd   Lisa Stango   1:37:51   1:37:42           67.59%
337th   Julian Hardyman   1:39:33   1:39:15  PB         63.97%
415th   Glyn Smith   1:41:49   1:41:38           74.44%
417th   Kristoffer Semple   1:42:21   1:41:39           60.42%
424th   Andrea Martinelli   1:42:18   1:41:48           -
442nd   Ian Richardson   1:42:09   1:42:09  PB         62.16%
444th   Steven Broad   1:42:29   1:42:12  PB         62.66%
522nd   Suzy Tautz   1:44:14   1:43:21           -
527th   Caroline Archer   1:44:41   1:44:22  PB         63.08%
559th   John Evans   1:45:47   1:45:01           55.59%
569th   Richard Lyle   1:45:54   1:45:23           59.25%
594th   Graham Steven   1:46:58   1:46:07           55.02%
616th   Jalanie D'Alessandro   1:47:32   1:46:48           68.31%
626th   Robert Conquest   1:48:36   1:47:01           54.62%
669th   Julie Stringer   1:48:18   1:47:55           -
763rd   Wayne Longstaff   1:50:50   1:50:15           -
776th   Graham Handley   1:51:08   1:50:33           62.17%
872nd   Diane Potter   1:53:55   1:52:53           67.06%
879th   Jayne Arthur   1:53:46   1:53:02           -
1059th   Melanie Smith   1:57:15   1:56:29           -
1090th   Helen Power   1:57:47   1:57:03           -
1110th   Jen Richardson   1:58:05   1:57:27  PB         56.74%
1128th   Iona Graham Hagg   1:58:45   1:57:45           64.29%
1379th   Claire Wilson   2:04:04   2:03:20           -
1554th   Leslie Paul   2:08:46   2:07:52           -
1614th   Alison Jones   2:10:30   2:09:07           -
1657th   Becky Wilburn   2:11:47   2:10:35           51.84%
1663rd   Steve Thoday   2:12:28   2:10:42           45.41%
1729th   Simon Glover   2:12:30   2:12:30           50.48%
2094th   Pauline Blake   2:26:35   2:25:09           57.17%
2210th   Gema Melchor   2:32:37   2:32:37           -
2326th   Dan Bayles   2:46:43   2:46:43           35.20%
2363rd   Vicky Aldred   3:03:57   3:02:31           -
Chip times in italic

A second lot of provisional results has now appeared, and I'm on it (phew), while Sam is knocked down from 5th to a DNF. I haven't checked anything else in case there are more revisions. -- Charlie Wartnaby

 Lode Muddy Marvel
Lode Social Club, Lode, Friday 16th March 2012 - 5 miles, 55 finishers.
Winner: 31:53 M, 40:01 F.

Web: http://www.newmarketcyclingtriathlon.co.uk/races.html

1st   Paul Nelson   31:53              (71.94%)
5th   George Schwiening   32:24       1st F       (76.29%)

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 17th March 2012 - 5 km, 83 finishers; 64 male, 19 female.
Winner: 16:25 M, 19:40 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

19th   Ian Richardson   21:10     PB  18th M       (68.14%)

 Rhayader Round the Lakes 20
Powys, Wales, Saturday 17th March 2012 - 20 miles (accurate), 358 finishers; 249 male, 109 female.
Winner: 1:59:46 M, 2:14:27 F.

Web: http://www.rhayaderac.org.uk/20mile.htm

149th   Dave Mail   2:47:54              64.59%

[Dave Mail's report]

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 17th March 2012 - 5 km, 267 finishers; 156 male, 111 female.
Winner: 15:46 M, 19:25 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Miguel Branco   17:11       4th M       (75.96%)
6th   Istvan Jacso   17:57       6th M       (72.93%)
16th   Tim Phipps   19:23       16th M       (73.32%)
24th   David Edwards   19:59       22nd M       (75.55%)
38th   Mark Crook   20:40       34th M       (63.34%)
45th   Steve Thoday   20:59       41st M       (64.42%)
73rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   22:54       64th M       (56.70%)
118th   Colin Smith   24:23       101st M       -
131st   Iona Graham Hagg   24:59       23rd F       (66.89%)
149th   Leslie Paul   25:56       118th M       -
191st   Cate Giddens   28:31       53rd F       -
192nd   Neha Eapen   28:32       54th F       -
219th   Pauline Blake   29:59       68th F       (60.99%)
251st   Joseph Philip   32:35       160th M       -
274th   Charlotte Faulkner   36:59       108th F       -

 Baldock Beast Half Marathon
Baldock, Herts, Sunday 18th March 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 360 finishers.
Winner: 1:17:14 M.

Web: http://www.baldocktown.co.uk/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   1:17:14   1:17:14  PB         75.59%
   Paul Makowski      1:27:00           68.22%
   Julia Decesare      1:44:47           63.89%
Chip times in italic

 Great Bentley HM
Great Bentley, Essex, CO7 8LD, Sunday 18th March 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 357 finishers.
Winner: 1:10:14 M, 1:20:52 F.

Web: http://www.gbrc.org.uk/GBRC_Half.htm

8th   John Oakes   1:19:07   1:19:05       2nd  MV50  85.35%
Chip time in italic

 Hurden 9 & NiceTri 18
Offord, Cambs, Sunday 18th March 2012

Web: http://www.nicetri.co.uk/

  Hurden 9 - 9 miles, 68 finishers. Winner: 49:58 M, 1:04:17 F.
1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   49:58              (83.29%)
  NiceTri 18 - 18 miles, 118 finishers. Winner: 1:44:31 M, 2:15:21 F.
19th   Dan Hurst   2:10:15              -
44th   Steve Falgate   2:28:20              -

 Surrey Spitfire 20
Dunsfold Aerodrome, Cranleigh , Sunday 18th March 2012 - 20 miles (accurate), 811 finishers; 494 male, 317 female.
Winner: 1:51:42 M, 2:14:46 F.

Web: http://www.eventstolive.co.uk

409th   Carmel McEniery   2:56:42   2:55:28           60.05%
Chip time in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 24th March 2012 - 5 km, 322 finishers; 192 male, 130 female.
Winner: 16:48 M, 18:35 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Oliver Park†   16:48       1st M       (77.28%)
3rd   John Uff   17:01       3rd M       -
6th   Dan Cade   17:36       6th M       -
7th   John Oakes   17:48       7th M       (85.48%)
9th   Iain Wood   17:59       9th M       (72.29%)
11th   Andrew Whittle   18:08       11th M       (72.77%)
14th   James Tapley   18:23       14th M       -
29th   Jordan Wood   19:13       27th M       -
32nd   Tim Phipps   19:15       30th M       (74.37%)
37th   Amy Chalmers   19:25       4th F       -
39th   Alice Newcombe   19:35       5th F       -
49th   Charlie Ritchie   20:08       43rd M       (76.78%)
61st   Lauren Murphy   20:57       7th F       -
63rd   Ben Chamberlain   21:04       56th M       (61.96%)
64th   Nicola McBride   21:04       8th F       (75.82%)
69th   Diane Potter   21:13       9th F       (78.77%)
93rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   22:08       83rd M       (58.66%)
132nd   Colin Smith   23:23       112th M       -
150th   Julie Stringer   23:54       27th F       -
172nd   Jen Richardson   24:59     PB  35th F       (59.86%)
174th   Diana Braverman   25:04       37th F       (77.11%)
186th   Leslie Paul   25:37       144th M       -
221st   Richard Lyle   27:06       165th M       (52.44%)
287th   Curtis Wood   30:27       190th M       -
304th   Joseph Philip   31:23       194th M       -
315th   Dan Bayles   32:11       199th M       (41.21%)
317th   Charlotte Faulkner   32:49       118th F       -

 C&C team event British Masters XC Championships
Bath University, Avon, Sunday 25th March 2012 - 6 km, 131 finishers.
Winner: 21:57 M, 19:05 F.

Web: http://www.bmaf.org.uk/

29th   Helen Grant   22:32          7th  FV45  -
108th   Diana Braverman   28:50          7th  FV60  (81.00%)
124th   Mary Holmes   32:24          2nd  FV75  (91.66%)

 Bury St Edmunds Duathlon
Beyton Middle School, Beyton, Sunday 25th March 2012 - 4.4 km/21.8 km/4.4 km, 73 finishers.
Winner: 1:10:22 M, 1:21:22 F.

Web: http://www.westsuffolkwheelers.co.uk/triathlon/63-duathlon/8...

10th   John Oakes   1:18:57       0:17:24 /6th    0:43:19 /23rd    0:18:15 /4th     1st  M55  -

 City to City Trail Run
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 25th March 2012 - 16.3 miles.

Web: http://overrunevents.co.uk/city-to-city/

10th   Dave Yeneralski   2:02:21       10th M       (64.25%)
25th   Caroline Archer   2:13:51     PB  2nd F       (61.45%)

 C&C team event Major race SEAA 12-stage Road Relay Championships
Milton Keynes, Sunday 25th March 2012 - 77 finishers; 44 male, 33 female.
Winner: 4:03:41 M, 1:44:17 F.

Web: http://mcs.open.ac.uk/mkac/scaaa12.htm

[Photographs]

  Stage 1 - 7.664 km (accurate). Winner: 23:30 M.
29th   Will Mycroft   25:57              -
  Stage 2 - 5.053 km (accurate). Winner: 14:52 M.
30th   John Ferguson   17:32              83.63%
  Stage 3 - 7.644 km (accurate). Winner: 23:20 M.
25th   Diarmuid Ó Séaghdha   27:00              -
  Stage 4 - 5.053 km (accurate). Winner: 14:58 M.
31st   John Morley   18:25              71.99%
  Stage 5 - 7.664 km (accurate). Winner: 23:37 M.
26th   Noel Carroll   27:15              74.23%
  Stage 6 - 5.053 km (accurate). Winner: 15:11 M.
31st   Mark Crook   18:17              72.26%
  Stage 7 - 7.664 km (accurate). Winner: 19:07 M.
32nd   Al Pritchard   28:29              73.66%
  Stage 8 - 5.053 km (accurate). Winner: 16:27 M.
27th   Andrew Shields   18:19              78.87%
  Stage 9 - 7.664 km (accurate). Winner: 24:05 M.
29th   Ben Jones   28:45              70.35%
  Stage 10 - 5.053 km (accurate). Winner: 15:02 M.
27th   Neil Carrington   18:31              71.14%
  Stage 11 - 7.664 km (accurate). Winner: 24:06 M.
17th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   27:05              74.68%

Team result: 4:33:49

From the organisers...
'The South of England Men’s 12-stage and Women’s 6-stage Road Relays are on Sunday 25 March. You may have read in Athletics Weekly recently that the race will be held over a new course based at Stantonbury Athletics Stadium, Milton Keynes (MK14 6BN) on redways (cycle routes) around Linford Woods. A map of the course can be found here.
We had the courses measured last week and the short stage is 5.053km and the long stage is 7.664km, which makes both courses slightly shorter than in previous years.

 Thorney 10k
Thorney, Sunday 25th March 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 253 finishers; 163 male, 90 female.
Winner: 32:14 M, 39:22 F.

Web: http://outa-stock.co.uk/trc/raceinfo.htm

32nd   Katie Sherwood   39:22     PB  1st F       77.61%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 31st March 2012 - 5 km, 306 finishers; 177 male, 129 female.
Winner: 15:36 M, 18:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Sullivan Smith   15:36       1st M       (85.01%)
13th   Andrew Whittle   18:23       13th M       (71.78%)
21st   Diana Chalmers   18:52       1st F       -
45th   Paul Rudin   20:23       41st M       (70.23%)
59th   Nicola McBride   20:49       7th F       (76.73%)
60th   Ben Chamberlain   20:54       53rd M       (62.45%)
61st   Peter Haynes   20:58       54th M       -
63rd   Richard Lyle   21:03       56th M       (67.51%)
102nd   Bernard Shannon   22:40       88th M       (62.24%)
115th   Julie Stringer   23:04       18th F       -
118th   Joshua Henry   23:12       100th M       -
137th   Graham Handley   23:51       117th M       (64.81%)
147th   Steven Broad   24:24       123rd M       (59.55%)
155th   Katie Samuelson   24:40       27th F       (60.44%)
164th   Diana Braverman   24:48       32nd F       (77.94%)
185th   Peter Welton   26:01       145th M       -
203rd   Mary Holmes   27:00       51st F       (91.02%)
224th   Neha Eapen   28:03       62nd F       -
227th   Cate Giddens   28:09       65th F       -
243rd   Curtis Wood   28:53       168th M       -
291st   Joseph Philip   31:14       185th M       -
329th   Pauline Blake   42:03       128th F       (43.49%)

 Diss Duathlon
Diss, Sunday 1st April 2012 - 5 km/30 km/5 km, 120 finishers.
Winner: 1:27:25 M, 1:38:40 F.

Web: http://www.tri-anglia.co.uk

63rd   Lisa Stango   1:51:20                 5th F       -

 Oakley 20
Oakley, Bedfordshire, Sunday 1st April 2012 - 20 miles (accurate), 866 finishers.
Winner: 1:50:30 M, 2:09:05 F.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/Oakley.htm

77th   Paul Makowski   2:22:13   2:22:13           65.25%
89th   Katie Sherwood   2:23:31   2:23:27       3rd  FS  71.40%
122nd   Paul Jones   2:28:37   2:28:34           66.82%
143rd   Caz Wright   2:31:07   2:31:00       5th  FS  67.83%
155th   Katie Samuelson   2:32:09   2:31:49       6th  FS  67.47%
263rd   Jalanie D'Alessandro   2:41:51   2:41:02           70.39%
278th   Carmel McEniery   2:43:08   2:42:02  PB         65.55%
365th   Maria Brightwell   2:50:06   2:49:56           68.37%
414th   Mike Difranco   2:54:26   2:54:04           -
428th   Ian Richardson   2:55:35   2:54:44  PB         56.81%
518th   Julie Tapley   3:01:40   3:00:51           -
536th   Hazel Turton   3:03:10   3:02:18           61.43%
690th   Deborah Carter   3:19:12   3:18:19           55.80%
755th   Jen Richardson   3:26:54   3:25:47           49.98%
Chip times in italic

 The Llandudno Easter 5K Promenade Dash
Llandudno, North Wales, Saturday 7th April 2012 - 5 km (accurate), 103 finishers.
Winner: 15:21 M, 19:54 F.

Web: http://niceworkevents.blogspot.co.uk/2012/04/saturday-7th-ap...

3rd   Oliver Park†   16:28              78.85%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th April 2012 - 5 km, 305 finishers; 188 male, 117 female.
Winner: 17:03 M, 18:41 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   John Uff   17:07       2nd M       -
4th   David Harrison   17:23       4th M       (74.69%)
6th   Paul Makowski   17:42       6th M       (76.37%)
7th   Andrew Whittle   17:46       7th M       (74.27%)
8th   Iain Wood   17:53       8th M       (72.69%)
9th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:55       9th M       (72.47%)
15th   Paul Nelson   18:19       15th M       (77.02%)
23rd   John Evans   19:01       22nd M       (68.48%)
55th   Ben Chamberlain   20:46       53rd M       (62.85%)
86th   Alex Downie   22:17       80th M       (73.47%)
126th   Joshua Henry   23:49       114th M       -
162nd   Richard Lyle   24:48       140th M       (57.30%)
206th   Mary Holmes   26:39       39th F       (92.22%)
232nd   Curtis Wood   27:58       183rd M       -
249th   Meghan Christie   28:46       59th F       (51.45%)
290th   Pauline Blake   30:46       83rd F       (59.44%)
295th   Joseph Philip   31:17       208th M       -

 Ashdon Trail 10
Ashdon, Saffron Walden, Herts, Monday 9th April 2012 - 10 miles, 54 finishers.
Winner: 1:04:18 M, 1:26:00 F.

Web: http://ashdontrail10.weebly.com/

3rd   John Baslington   1:05:44       3rd M       (66.94%)
4th   Paul Nelson   1:07:10       4th M       (69.72%)
6th   Simon Brightwell   1:09:35       6th M       (68.99%)
8th   Andrew Whittle   1:15:57       8th M       (58.15%)
23rd   Glyn Smith   1:23:12              (68.61%)
27th   Maria Brightwell   1:26:00       1st F       (64.44%)

 Calderdale Hike
Oop North, Saturday 14th April 2012 - 37 miles, 98 finishers; 5:28:00 male, 93 female.

Web: http://www.calderdalehike.org.uk/results/2012.html

65th   Graham Anderson   8:28:00     PB         (36.25%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 14th April 2012 - 5 km, 282 finishers; 171 male, 111 female.
Winner: 16:27 M, 19:50 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

6th   Thomas Heylen   17:44       6th M       -
30th   Caz Wright   19:50       1st F       (75.40%)
33rd   Joe Biggs   20:21       32nd M       -
54th   Diane Potter   21:24       4th F       (78.09%)
70th   Neil Costello   22:18       62nd M       (74.04%)
93rd   Colin Smith   23:32       82nd M       -
107th   Julie Stringer   23:58       13th F       -
114th   Graham Handley   24:20       97th M       (63.53%)
122nd   Giovanni Cinque   24:38       101st M       -
133rd   Jen Richardson   25:15       25th F       (59.22%)
182nd   Mary Holmes   27:05       45th F       (90.74%)
240th   Joseph Philip   30:30       164th M       -
258th   Dan Bayles   32:58       167th M       (40.23%)

 Major race Cambridge Cambourne 10K
Cambourne, Cambs, Sunday 15th April 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 1001 finishers; 515 male, 486 female.
Winner: 33:04 M, 37:51 F.

Web: http://cambridgefestivalofrunning.com/

[Photographs]

1st   Sullivan Smith   33:04   33:03    1st M   1st  MSen  81.59%
7th   David Harrison   36:23   36:21    7th M   4th  MSen  73.50%
11th   Istvan Jacso   37:03   37:02  PB  11th M   8th  MSen  72.26%
15th   Neil Carrington   37:54   37:52    14th M   11th  MSen  70.58%
16th   Andrew Whittle   37:54   37:52    15th M   12th  MSen  70.97%
31st   Katie Sherwood   40:12   40:10    3rd F   3rd  FSen  76.07%
40th   Madeline Boardman   41:20   41:19    4th F   4th  FSen  73.50%
45th   Bart Hommels   41:28   41:09    41st M   28th  MSen  66.46%
49th   Helen Grant   41:54   41:51    6th F   1st  F45-54  -
52nd   Paul Rudin   42:08   42:02    46th M   12th  M40-49  69.15%
60th   Steve Sanders   42:25   42:16    53rd M   16th  M40-49  -
71st   Paul Jones   42:57   42:53    64th M   20th  M40-49  68.33%
77th   Ben Chamberlain   43:06   42:56    70th M   42nd  MSen  62.25%
80th   Robert Conquest   43:21   43:08    72nd M   43rd  MSen  62.15%
113th   Peter Haynes   44:34   44:26    102nd M   3rd  M50-59  -
143rd   Richard Lyle   45:58   45:36    131st M   43rd  M40-49  63.22%
155th   Maria Brightwell   46:33   46:19    13th F   3rd  F45-54  73.05%
169th   Andrea Martinelli   47:10   46:55    16th F   4th  F35-44  -
180th   Carmel McEniery   47:29   47:15    18th F   5th  F35-44  66.51%
233rd   Tim Long   48:53   48:40    204th M   13th  M50-59  62.79%
259th   Julie Stringer   49:34   49:05    38th F   19th  FSen  -
292nd   Robert Heylen   50:31   49:55    247th M   84th  M40-49  -
316th   Peter Welton   51:10   50:23    262nd M   19th  M50-59  -
380th   Alan Baldock   52:36   51:58    305th M   11th  M60+  -
400th   Chris Hurcomb   53:17   52:55    317th M   103rd  M40-49  52.78%
410th   Carol Stanier   53:28   52:41    88th F   36th  F35-44  58.18%
413th   Jen Richardson   53:31   52:50  PB  89th F   37th  F35-44  58.01%
420th   Iona Graham Hagg   53:42   52:55    93rd F   15th  F45-54  64.73%
488th   Diana Braverman   55:37   55:21    132nd F   2nd  F55+  71.57%
580th   Alison Jones   58:16   57:21    177th F   31st  F45-54  -
595th   Simon Glover   58:42   57:55    407th M   38th  M50-59  53.21%
860th   Dan Bayles   1:07:21   1:06:34    484th M   246th  MSen  40.51%
880th   Pauline Blake   1:07:54   1:06:36    391st F   13th  F55+  56.28%
Chip times in italic

 Newham 10k
West Ham Park, Stratford, London E7 9PU, Sunday 15th April 2012 - 10 km, 943 finishers.
Winner: 28:24 M, 32:54 F.

Web: http://newhamclassic10k.com/

16th   John Oakes   34:58   34:54       1st  M50  (89.08%)
Chip time in italic

(Course was remeasured as 9.6K, so I have entered their adjusted times for 10k)

 Rotterdam Marathon
Sunday 15th April 2012 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.abnamromarathonrotterdam.com/

   Dave Yeneralski   3:38:18   3:35:08           61.12%
   Adam Poole   3:40:14   3:37:29           57.78%
Chip times in italic

 Worcester Half Marathon
Sixways Stadium, Worcester, Sunday 15th April 2012 - 13.1 miles.

Web: http://www.thresholdevents.co.uk/running/worcester-marathon/...

123rd   Julian Hardyman   1:39:10   1:38:55  PB         (64.74%)
Chip time in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 21st April 2012 - 5 km, 298 finishers; 160 male, 138 female.
Winner: 16:22 M, 18:31 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   John Uff   16:53       3rd M       -
10th   Mark Crook   18:28       10th M       (70.89%)
13th   Neil Carrington   18:33       12th M       (70.36%)
19th   Jordan Wood   19:09       17th M       -
20th   Charlotte Murphy   19:12       3rd F       -
25th   Alice Newcombe   19:31       4th F       -
33rd   Paul Rudin   19:51       29th M       (72.12%)
52nd   Lauren Murphy   20:57       6th F       -
59th   Faye McLellan   21:24       7th F       -
66th   Curtis Wood   21:41       58th M       -
75th   Steven Broad   21:59       66th M       (66.10%)
90th   Neil Costello   22:46       77th M       (72.53%)
97th   Julia Decesare   22:53       15th F       (65.60%)
105th   Cecilia Cameron   23:13       17th F       -
113th   Nicola McBride   23:36       20th F       (67.68%)
120th   Paul Jones   23:58       100th M       (60.18%)
127th   Joshua Henry   24:08       107th M       -
138th   Giovanni Cinque   24:34       112th M       -
139th   Katie Samuelson   24:35       27th F       (60.64%)
149th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:51       31st F       (67.25%)
180th   Meghan Christie   26:42       47th F       (55.43%)
185th   Alison Jones   26:58       50th F       -
198th   Diana Braverman   27:40       57th F       (69.86%)
203rd   Paul O'Brien   28:03       144th M       (47.04%)
247th   Joseph Philip   30:20       159th M       -

 Major race Virgin London Marathon
London, Sunday 22nd April 2012 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 36672 finishers; 23635 male, 13037 female.

Web: http://www.virginlondonmarathon.com/

[Photographs]

118th   Diarmuid Ó Séaghdha      2:37:15    118th M       -
260th   Charlie Wartnaby      2:42:38  PB  260th M       78.88%
1198th   Victoria Knight      2:59:43    56th F       -
1324th   Andrew Shields      3:01:26  PB  1263rd M       73.08%
1359th   Oliver Park†      3:01:48    1293rd M       67.63%
1363rd   Paul Makowski      3:01:57    1299th M       68.69%
1483rd   Al Pritchard      3:03:41    1409th M       68.41%
1510th   Giulio Cinque      3:03:56    1433rd M       75.91%
2024th   Kim Masson      3:09:44    139th F   6th  F45  82.16%
2128th   Ishmail Badr      3:10:50    1969th M       68.34%
2579th   Katie Sherwood      3:14:36  PB  214th F       70.28%
2705th   Christof Schwiening      3:15:42  PB  2470th M       67.19%
2853rd   Tracey Patmore      3:17:12    262nd F       76.18%
2926th   Madeline Boardman      3:17:53    276th F       68.54%
2974th   Malcolm Edwards      3:18:17  PB  2691st M       63.76%
3276th   Giacomo Capetti      3:20:56    2941st M       65.44%
3284th   Katie Samuelson      3:21:00    340th F       68.04%
4536th   Caz Wright      3:29:46  PB  632nd F       65.48%
4718th   Carmel McEniery      3:30:54  PB  686th F       67.40%
5205th   Andrea Martinelli      3:33:47    808th F       -
10534th   Jalanie D'Alessandro      3:58:20    2195th F       63.80%
12229th   Graham Handley      4:05:08  PB  9564th M   284th  M55  59.04%
12328th   Richard Lyle      4:05:30  PB  9626th M       53.56%
15689th   Mike Difranco      4:18:54    11957th M       -
16126th   Caroline Archer      4:20:36  PB  3869th F       51.96%
21140th   Hazel Turton      4:39:51    5701st F       53.68%
22338th   Deborah Carter      4:44:40    6118th F       52.14%
23050th   Jen Richardson      4:47:39  PB  6414th F       47.75%
Chip times

Chip error for Giulio, unofficial time to be updated.

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 28th April 2012 - 5 km, 221 finishers; 135 male, 86 female.
Winner: 16:24 M, 20:52 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:32       2nd M       (74.05%)
4th   Andrew Whittle   18:19       4th M       (72.04%)
7th   Simon Brightwell   18:57       7th M       (76.11%)
22nd   Kieran Wood   19:53       22nd M       -
48th   Ben Chamberlain   21:35       44th M       (60.47%)
49th   Julian Hardyman   21:47       45th M       (66.71%)
50th   John Jenkins   21:58       46th M       (75.81%)
99th   Julie Stringer   24:45       7th F       -
112th   Curtis Wood   25:27       98th M       -
125th   Meghan Christie   26:50       20th F       (55.16%)
131st   Mary Holmes   26:58       24th F       (91.14%)
132nd   Jen Richardson   26:59       25th F       (55.42%)
133rd   Maria Brightwell   26:59       26th F       (61.18%)
145th   Diana Braverman   27:54       32nd F       (69.28%)
196th   Joseph Philip   31:13       140th M       -
216th   Pauline Blake   34:23       69th F       (53.19%)

 Milton Keynes Marathon
Milton Keynes, Sunday 29th April 2012 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 2934 finishers.
Winner: 2:41:51 M, 3:00:23 F.

Web: http://www.miltonkeynesmarathon.co.uk

295th   David Edwards   3:29:50   3:29:04         M50  67.99%
623rd   Paul Rudin   3:48:23   3:48:04         M40  58.14%
907th   Suzy Tautz   3:58:06   3:56:54    104th F       -
2302nd   Ian Richardson   4:59:58   4:57:38  PB  1795th M     M40  44.93%
Chip times in italic

 Town and Gown 10k
Midsummer Common, Cambridge , Sunday 29th April 2012 - 10 km, 330 finishers.
Winner: 36:04 M, 37:58 F.

Web: http://www.muscular-dystrophy.org/get_involved/fundraising_e...

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   36:04   36:03           (74.11%)
3rd   Matt Slater   37:07   37:06           (72.01%)
5th   John Oakes   37:25   37:24           (83.12%)
31st   Chris Brown   42:53   42:49           (69.00%)
162nd   Robert Conquest   54:37   53:51           (49.78%)
244th   Rose Eichenberger   1:00:29   59:52           -
322nd   Dan Bayles   1:08:31   1:07:39           (39.86%)
Chip times in italic

 Cottenham Fun Run
Cottenham, Cambs, Saturday 5th May 2012 - 4.04 miles, 166 finishers.

Web: http://pop.fenedge.co.uk/sites/default/files/pdf/cottenham-f...

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   22:08              (83.26%)
10th   Steve Thoday   27:32              (64.50%)
18th   Dave Mail   29:27              (69.99%)

 Fen Drayton 10K
Fen Drayton, Saturday 5th May 2012 - 10 km, 263 finishers.
Winner: 35:48 M, 43:37 F.

Web: http://www.fendrayton10k.org.uk/

1st   John Uff   35:48     PB         -
2nd   Matt Slater   35:50     PB         (74.56%)
13th   Paul Rudin   41:58          1st  M45  (69.26%)
22nd   Paul Jones   43:03          2nd  M45  (68.07%)
42nd   Julian Hardyman   45:27              (65.00%)
44th   Kristoffer Semple   45:35     PB         (62.74%)
45th   Clare Garvey   45:46          1st  F40  (69.13%)
48th   Andy Irvine   45:51              (62.37%)
54th   Steve Turvill   46:29              -
62nd   Steven Broad   47:17     PB         (62.48%)
64th   Carmel McEniery   47:36          2nd  F40  (66.02%)
85th   Martyn Brearley   49:47              -
102nd   Iona Graham Hagg   51:18          1st  F45  (66.77%)
106th   Diana Braverman   51:54          1st  F60  (76.33%)
114th   Alex Geoghegan   52:28              (58.90%)
252nd   Dan Bayles   1:09:00              (39.08%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 5th May 2012 - 5 km, 253 finishers; 152 male, 101 female.
Winner: 17:24 M, 19:29 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

9th   Simon Brightwell   19:11       9th M       (75.18%)
17th   Christof Schwiening   19:46       16th M       (71.89%)
36th   John Jenkins   21:08       34th M       (78.80%)
44th   Ben Chamberlain   21:50       41st M       (59.78%)
73rd   Simon Redfern   23:02       65th M       (63.56%)
91st   Giovanni Cinque   23:53       78th M       -
95th   Steve Anderson   24:15       81st M       -
98th   Thomas Pyle   24:22       84th M       -
101st   Graham Handley   24:28       87th M       (63.18%)
108th   Julie Stringer   24:43       19th F       -
127th   William Pyle   25:30       107th M       -
128th   Chris Pyle   25:31       108th M       (53.35%)
129th   Maria Brightwell   25:32       21st F       (64.66%)
136th   Meghan Christie   26:03       23rd F       (56.81%)
195th   Paul O'Brien   28:54       145th M       (45.66%)
196th   Jen Richardson   28:57       51st F       (51.65%)
212th   Joseph Philip   29:57       151st M       -
217th   Karin Illum Jordansen   30:34       66th F       (51.30%)
252nd   Pauline Blake   33:24       85th F       (54.75%)

 Grand East Anglia Run (GEAR) 10k
King’s Lynn , Sunday 6th May 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 1330 finishers.
Winner: 30:18 M, 35:40 F.

Web: http://www.grandeastangliarun.co.uk/default.asp?id=1

[Photographs]

3rd   Sullivan Smith   31:16   31:15           86.29%
9th   Michael Salt   33:05   33:04       2nd  M40  83.81%
11th   Nick Beer†   33:56   33:55           -
24th   Joe Bradshaw   35:38   35:37       5th  JM  -
Chip times in italic

 Lode 10k
Lode, Sunday 6th May 2012 - 10 km, 47 finishers.
Winner: 32:32 M, 41:58 F.

Web: http://www.loderunners.co.uk/events/

2nd   Charlie Wartnaby   34:23          1st  MV31  (81.87%)

This was not claimed to be accurate and all agreed it was a bit short -- probably more like 6 miles. It was 'multiterrain' but mainly on tarmac, with some grass track.

 Ashdon School 10K
Ashdon, Saffron Walden, Monday 7th May 2012 - 10 km, 173 finishers.
Winner: 36:14 M, 42:17 F.

Web: http://www.handycandy.co.uk/ashdon-10k-run-3k-fun-run-c-121....

69th   Clare Garvey   49:50              (63.49%)
100th   Iona Graham Hagg   54:42              (62.62%)

 Breckland 10K
Croxton, nr. Thetford, Monday 7th May 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 293 finishers.
Winner: 33:15 M, 39:16 F.

Web: http://www.thetford-ac.co.uk/breckland10k.html

10th   John Uff   35:25     PB         -
13th   John Oakes   35:40          1st  MV50  87.16%
25th   Andrew Shields   37:15     PB       MV40  78.03%
32nd   Iain Wood   38:19     PB         69.73%
39th   Andrew Whittle   39:01              68.88%
49th   Tim Phipps   39:44            MV40  73.15%
62nd   Helen Grant   41:11       4th F   1st  FV40  -
104th   Julian Hardyman   44:05     PB       MV40  67.02%
146th   Julie Stringer   48:25              -
179th   Diana Braverman   53:04          2nd  FV60  74.65%

 Harlow Ladies 5K Series Race 1
Old Town, Harlow, Tuesday 8th May 2012 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.thehrc.org.uk/ladies5k.htm

4th   Helen Grant   21:50              -

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Cambridge Tri
Impington, Thursday 10th May 2012 - 5 km (accurate).
Winner: 16:23 M, 18:53 F.

5th   Matt Slater   17:28              74.35%
7th   John Uff   17:30              -
8th   John Oakes   17:31              86.86%
9th   Charlie Wartnaby   17:34              79.16%
14th   Neil Carrington   17:53     PB         72.99%
15th   Ben Jones   17:55              72.47%
16th   Mark Crook   18:00              72.73%
17th   Chris Pyle   18:03              75.41%
19th   Al Pritchard   18:06              75.21%
24th   Graham Anderson   18:23              70.72%
26th   Paul Nelson   18:28              76.96%
27th   Andrew Shields   18:33              77.18%
37th   Matt Ward   18:58              72.79%
38th   John Evans   18:59              68.60%
40th   Giulio Cinque   19:07              78.36%
48th   Paul Makowski   19:27              69.50%
57th   Dan Hurst   19:45              -
58th   Katie Sherwood   19:56       3rd F       74.79%
65th   Steve Sanders   20:31              -
68th   Caz Wright   20:42              72.24%
69th   Neil Adams   20:43              68.10%
75th   Helen Grant   20:56              -
78th   Tracey Patmore   21:04              75.82%
80th   Ben Chamberlain   21:10              61.67%
85th   Paul Jones   21:21              67.55%
89th   Kristoffer Semple   21:39              65.16%
93rd   Glyn Smith   22:01              76.30%
94th   Richard Lyle   22:01              65.02%
97th   Martin Kreetzer   22:16              69.42%
100th   Dave Mail   22:20              70.34%
103rd   Clare Garvey   22:23              68.97%
105th   Alex Downie   22:39              72.28%
106th   Tom Lewis   22:40     PB         59.22%
108th   Maria Brightwell   22:53              72.14%
111th   Andrea Martinelli   23:01              -
116th   Julia Decesare   23:25              64.11%
117th   Paula Kessler   23:36              67.68%
118th   Peter Welton   23:36              -
119th   Kye Liddle   23:36              55.01%
129th   Neil Costello   24:24              67.67%
132nd   Tim Long   24:32              61.06%
138th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:06              66.58%
149th   Jen Richardson   26:07              57.26%
150th   Rachel Roberts   26:08              59.07%
152nd   Diane Potter   26:11              63.83%
156th   Meghan Christie   26:33              55.74%
161st   Alison Jones   27:49              -
166th   Dan Bayles   32:35              40.70%
   Charlie Ritchie   22:00              70.83%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 12th May 2012 - 5 km, 282 finishers; 161 male, 121 female.
Winner: 16:58 M, 20:32 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Andrew Whittle   17:58       5th M       (73.45%)
7th   Paul Makowski   18:39       7th M       (72.48%)
8th   Mark Crook   18:43       8th M       (69.94%)
24th   Paul Rudin   19:51       24th M       (72.12%)
37th   Peter Haynes   21:21       36th M       -
67th   Paula Kessler   22:40       6th F       (70.47%)
82nd   Julia Decesare   23:06       8th F       (64.99%)
84th   Giovanni Cinque   23:26       76th M       -
99th   Julie Stringer   23:49       13th F       -
102nd   Peter Welton   23:52       89th M       -
109th   Thomas Pyle   24:10       96th M       -
110th   Chris Pyle   24:11       97th M       (56.29%)
124th   Joshua Henry   24:59       108th M       -
131st   Richard Lyle   25:18       113th M       (56.59%)
152nd   Meghan Christie   26:23       29th F       (56.10%)
188th   Paul O'Brien   28:16       142nd M       (46.68%)
226th   Joseph Philip   29:38       157th M       -
232nd   Neha Eapen   30:06       73rd F       -
236th   Cate Giddens   30:14       77th F       -
279th   Dan Bayles   33:16       173rd M       (39.87%)

 Dereham 10 Mile
Dereham, Norfolk, Sunday 13th May 2012 - 10 miles (accurate), 180 finishers.
Winner: 55:57 M, 71:12 F.

Web: http://derehamrunners.co.uk/

5th   Charlie Wartnaby   58:39          2nd  MV40  78.56%

Pretty flat, very well organised. Quite a breeze on the return part this year.

 Prague Marathon
Prague, Czech Republic, Sunday 13th May 2012 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.praguemarathon.com/en/2012/volkswagen-marathon-we...

   Christof Schwiening      3:07:52  PB         70.00%
Chip time

 Ross Peers Half Marathon
Soham, Cambs, Sunday 13th May 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 133 finishers.
Winner: 1:14:53 M, 1:34:58 F.

Web: http://www.rosspeers-sportscentre.co.uk/

3rd   John Oakes   1:17:50          1st  MV50  86.72%
97th   Izzie Pettit   2:01:50     PB         54.07%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 19th May 2012 - 5 km, 316 finishers; 199 male, 117 female.
Winner: 17:31 M, 18:55 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

5th   Paul Makowski   18:17       5th M       (73.93%)
7th   Iain Wood   18:25       7th M       (70.59%)
15th   Tim Phipps   19:12       14th M       (74.56%)
46th   Ben Chamberlain   21:10       43rd M       (61.67%)
52nd   Julian Hardyman   21:38       49th M       (67.17%)
74th   Clare Garvey   22:34       4th F       (68.41%)
104th   Giovanni Cinque   23:39       97th M       -
105th   Mike Difranco   23:41       98th M       -
115th   Paul Jones   24:03       106th M       (59.97%)
119th   Chris Hurcomb   24:16       110th M       (56.89%)
120th   Julie Stringer   24:18       10th F       -
123rd   Richard Lyle   24:19       112th M       (58.87%)
134th   Graham Handley   24:44       122nd M       (62.50%)
137th   Paul Rudin   25:00       124th M       (57.26%)
168th   Alex Geoghegan   26:15       26th F       (57.44%)
203rd   Paul O'Brien   27:18       160th M       (48.34%)
242nd   William Pyle   29:16       179th M       -
290th   Dan Bayles   32:07       199th M       (41.29%)

 White Peak Half Marathon
Derbyshire, Saturday 19th May 2012 - 13.1 miles, 253 finishers.
Winner: 1:14:28 M, 1:21:22 F.

Web: http://www.matlockac.org.uk/white-peak-half-results

41st   Neil Adams†   1:33:39              (66.12%)
43rd   Tracey Patmore   1:34:24       8th F       (76.36%)
45th   Lisa Stango   1:35:08       9th F       (69.58%)

 Great Baddow 10
Great Baddow, Nr Chelmsford, Sunday 20th May 2012 - 10 miles (accurate), 670 finishers.
Winner: 53:15 M, 1:02:09 F.

Web: http://www.baddowraces.org.uk/

104th   Caz Wright   1:09:42   1:09:37    9th F       72.11%
Chip time in italic

 NiceTri Sprint Triathlon 1
St Neots, Sunday 20th May 2012 - 750 m/25 km/5 km, 146 finishers; 119 male, 27 female.
Winner: 1:04:21 M, 1:13:42 F.

Web: http://www.nicetri.co.uk/index.php?id=245

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   1:09:49       0:11:28     0:39:50     0:16:45   2nd M   1st  Vet  -
29th   Chris Hurcomb   1:22:25       0:11:29     0:44:49     0:24:26   28th M   8th  Vet  -
126th   Alex Geoghegan   1:49:33       0:19:56     0:57:04     0:24:46   18th F   13th  Vet  -

 Wimpole 10k Run
Wimpole, Cambridgeshire, Sunday 20th May 2012 - 10 km, 447 finishers.
Winner: 38:25 M, 43:48 F.

Web: http://www.hoohaah.co.uk/wimpole-10k-fun-run-may-20th/

69th   Paula Kessler   48:34   48:24           (67.64%)
121st   Tim Long   51:57   51:27           (59.39%)
138th   Bernard Shannon   53:04   52:55           (54.04%)
151st   Carol Stanier   53:39   53:17           (57.52%)
390th   Joseph Philip   1:08:21   1:07:41           -
399th   Pauline Blake   1:10:10   1:09:25           (53.99%)
Chip times in italic

 Harlow Ladies 5K Series Race 2
Old Town, Harlow, Tuesday 22nd May 2012 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.thehrc.org.uk/ladies5k.htm

6th   Helen Grant   21:21              -

 Ipswich JAFFA Friday 5
St Josepth's College, Belstead Road, Ipswich IP2 9DR, Friday 25th May 2012 - 5 miles (accurate), 395 finishers.
Winner: 26:20 M, 33:54 F.

Web: http://events.ipswichjaffa.org.uk/friday-5/

10th   John Oakes   28:55   28:53       1st  MV55  86.86%
98th   David Edwards   35:20   35:16       4th  MV50  70.54%
Chip times in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 26th May 2012 - 5 km, 321 finishers; 202 male, 119 female.
Winner: 16:18 M, 21:24 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Kye Liddle   16:18       1st M       (79.65%)
4th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:57       4th M       (76.60%)
5th   John Uff   17:11       5th M       -
13th   Christof Schwiening   19:07     PB  13th M       (74.34%)
43rd   Paul Jones   20:47       43rd M       (69.40%)
50th   Kristoffer Semple   21:02     PB  50th M       (67.07%)
64th   Peter Haynes   21:32       62nd M       -
65th   Mark Vile   21:34       63rd M       -
67th   Julian Hardyman   21:39       65th M       (67.12%)
69th   Ben Chamberlain   21:41       67th M       (60.20%)
71st   Mike Smith   21:55       69th M       (61.25%)
78th   Clare Garvey   22:18       4th F       (69.23%)
80th   Paula Kessler   22:25       5th F       (71.25%)
107th   Andy Irvine   23:28       102nd M       (60.12%)
116th   Carmel McEniery   23:41       7th F       (64.74%)
126th   Steve Anderson   23:56       116th M       -
129th   Mike Difranco   23:59       118th M       -
148th   Alex Geoghegan   24:31       17th F       (61.50%)
153rd   Meghan Christie   24:47       18th F       (59.72%)
157th   Joshua Henry   24:56       139th M       -
159th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:58       19th F       (66.94%)
184th   Lucy Parker   25:53       27th F       -
185th   Alice Newcombe   25:54       28th F       -
193rd   Lucy Loughlan   26:04       32nd F       -
215th   Mary Holmes   27:04       39th F       (90.80%)
280th   Joseph Philip   29:34       209th M       -
314th   Pauline Blake   31:42       90th F       (58.48%)

 Bupa London 10K
London, Sunday 27th May 2012 - 10 km (accurate).
Winner: 29:21 M, 32:53 F.

Web: http://www.london10000.co.uk/

1109th   Steve Thoday   46:09   46:09    922nd M       59.63%
2050th   Tim Long   50:23   50:23    1651st M       60.65%
Chip times in italic

 Edinburgh Marathon
Edinburgh, Sunday 27th May 2012 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.edinburgh-marathon.com/

592nd   Paul Rudin      3:22:20       169th  MV40-49  65.53%
1661st   Andrea Martinelli      3:44:04           -
1855th   Maria Brightwell      3:47:36           68.49%
Chip times

[Paul's report]

 Kirton Friday 5
Kirton, Friday 1st June 2012 - 5 miles (accurate), 502 finishers.
Winner: 25:21 M, 28:48 F.

Web: http://www.frr.org.uk/kirton2012.htm

23rd   John Oakes      28:43       1st  MV55  87.36%
111th   David Edwards      32:53       5th  MV50  75.65%
Chip times

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 2nd June 2012 - 5 km, 341 finishers; 211 male, 130 female.
Winner: 16:56 M, 19:00 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:56       1st M       (76.67%)
6th   Iain Wood   17:53       6th M       (72.69%)
8th   Ben Jones   17:59       8th M       (72.20%)
16th   Christof Schwiening   18:40     PB  16th M       (76.13%)
20th   John Evans   18:52       20th M       (69.02%)
22nd   Charlotte Murphy   19:00       1st F       -
32nd   Malcolm Edwards   19:33       31st M       (70.12%)
41st   Jon Anderson   20:08       39th M       (71.64%)
49th   Lauren Murphy   20:43       3rd F       -
54th   Katie Samuelson   20:55       4th F       (71.27%)
59th   Paul Jones   21:22       55th M       (67.50%)
61st   Ben Chamberlain   21:25       56th M       (60.95%)
65th   Julian Hardyman   21:37       60th M       (67.22%)
67th   Katie Scholey   21:43       6th F       -
69th   Clare Garvey   21:47       7th F       (70.87%)
72nd   Richard Lyle   21:51       65th M       (65.52%)
86th   Paula Kessler   22:21       8th F       (71.46%)
88th   Peter Welton   22:23       80th M       -
108th   Lucy Loughlan   22:54       11th F       -
140th   Chris Hurcomb   23:53       120th M       (57.81%)
146th   Steve Anderson   24:04       124th M       -
156th   Graham Handley   24:24       133rd M       (63.86%)
185th   Julie Stringer   25:21       32nd F       -
189th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:29       34th F       (65.58%)
202nd   Minnie Eve   26:03       42nd F       -
206th   Leslie Paul   26:24       163rd M       -
252nd   Alison Jones   28:08       69th F       -
262nd   Alex Geoghegan   28:27       74th F       (53.00%)
276th   Joseph Philip   29:15       194th M       -
281st   Jen Richardson   29:27       84th F       (50.78%)
300th   Dan Bayles   31:29       206th M       (42.12%)
301st   Pauline Blake   31:30       95th F       (58.85%)

 BRJ Novice Aquathlon
Hinchingbrooke School, Brampton Road, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 3BN, Sunday 3rd June 2012 - 0.2 km/2.5 km, 50 finishers; 21 male, 29 female.
Winner: 12:55 M, 13:56 F.

Web: http://www.brjroadrunners.org.uk/aquathlon.htm

3rd   Diana Chalmers†   14:01       0:03:09 /4th    0:10:52 /3rd             -
4th   Amy Chalmers†   14:05       0:02:57 /3rd    0:11:08 /4th             -
10th   Eleanor Shields   16:41       0:03:12 /5th    0:13:29 /21st             -
22nd   Richard Lyle   18:48       0:06:21 /45th    0:12:27 /12th             -

 Hatfield Broad Oak 10k
Hatfield Broad Oak, Monday 4th June 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 1106 finishers.
Winner: 32:06 M, 38:26 F.

Web: http://www.hbo-10k.org.uk/

6th   Charlie Wartnaby   34:43   34:43       1st  MV40  81.08%
14th   John Oakes   35:44   35:43       1st  MV50  87.81%
66th   Katie Sherwood   39:38   39:32           77.28%
67th   Tim Phipps   39:40   39:30  PB         73.58%
94th   Helen Grant   40:53   40:48       1st  FV45  -
212th   Clare Garvey   46:45   46:09           68.56%
545th   Iona Graham Hagg   52:33   51:45           66.19%
672nd   Diana Braverman   55:25   55:11           71.79%
872nd   Simon Glover   1:00:08   58:39           52.55%
Chip times in italic

 Ballymena 5 Mile
Ballymena, Northern Ireland, Wednesday 6th June 2012 - 5 miles (accurate), 196 finishers.
Winner: 26:03 M, 29:49 F.

Web: http://www.ballymenarunners.org/

70th   Gerald Meah   36:54              67.42%

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - NVH
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Wednesday 6th June 2012 - 5 km (accurate), 315 finishers.
Winner: 15:24 M, 17:55 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

6th   Kye Liddle   16:26              79.01%
170th   Andy Irvine   22:26              62.89%
209th   Carmel McEniery   23:46              64.51%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Newmarket
Newmarket, Thursday 7th June 2012 - 5 km.

1st   Sullivan Smith   16:23       1st M       (80.95%)
3rd   Michael Salt   16:41       3rd M       (82.17%)
5th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:10       5th M       (75.63%)
6th   Oliver Park   17:24       6th M       (74.62%)
9th   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:37       9th M       (80.08%)
11th   David Harrison   17:43       11th M       (73.28%)
16th   John Oakes   18:04       16th M       (84.88%)
19th   Iain Wood   18:24       19th M       (70.65%)
20th   John Ferguson   18:25       20th M       (78.90%)
22nd   Ben Jones   18:30       22nd M       (70.18%)
24th   Paul Nelson   18:43       24th M       (75.93%)
28th   John Evans   18:58       28th M       (68.66%)
30th   Matt Ward   19:03       30th M       (72.47%)
40th   Giulio Cinque   19:33       39th M       (76.63%)
43rd   Andy Howard   19:38       42nd M       -
46th   Christof Schwiening   19:49       45th M       (71.71%)
48th   Simon Brightwell   19:54       46th M       (72.48%)
58th   Carla Brown   20:29       5th F       (72.25%)
61st   Esther Vernon   20:40       7th F       -
62nd   Cole Clissold   20:47       54th M       (66.91%)
63rd   Katie Samuelson   21:02       9th F       (70.87%)
64th   Helen Grant   21:04       10th F       -
65th   Jon Anderson   21:05       55th M       (68.41%)
70th   Charlie Ritchie   21:27       59th M       (72.65%)
72nd   Ben Chamberlain   21:31       61st M       (60.66%)
73rd   Sarah Wightman   21:37       12th F       (69.44%)
74th   Paul Jones   21:36       62nd M       (66.77%)
82nd   Richard Lyle   22:04       67th M       (64.88%)
92nd   Clare Garvey   22:40       19th F       (68.11%)
93rd   Alex Downie   22:45       74th M       (71.97%)
96th   Steven Broad   22:52       76th M       (63.55%)
99th   Paula Kessler   23:08       23rd F       (69.04%)
100th   Julia Decesare   23:19       24th F       (64.38%)
105th   Martin Kreetzer   23:54       79th M       (64.68%)
106th   Martyn Brearley   24:04       80th M       -
113th   Diane Potter   24:27       32nd F       (68.35%)
117th   Alex Geoghegan   24:40       35th F       (61.43%)
118th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:44       36th F       (67.57%)
143rd   Jenny Li   28:06       52nd F       -
146th   Dan Bayles   28:28       94th M       (46.59%)

 Dartmoor Discovery
Princetown, Devon, Saturday 9th June 2012 - 32.2 miles (accurate), 175 finishers.
Winner: 3:33:36 M, 4:07:32 F.

Web: http://www.teignbridgetrotters.co.uk/dartmoor_discovery/dd_r...

143rd   Simon Redfern   5:58:10              48.03%

 Swaledale Marathon
Swaledale, Saturday 9th June 2012 - 24 miles, 419 finishers.
Winner: 3:07:00 M, 3:52:00 F.

Web: http://www.swaledaleoutdoorclub.org.uk/swaledale-marathon.ht...

[Photographs]

31st   Katie Sherwood   4:03:00       4th F       (51.10%)
45th   David Edwards   4:23:00              (48.94%)
57th   John Kazer   4:28:00              (42.23%)
177th   Glyn Smith   5:33:00              (43.33%)
247th   Neil Costello   6:22:00              (37.02%)
409th   Ginny Costello   9:42:00              -
410th   Mary Holmes   9:42:00              (38.28%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 9th June 2012 - 5 km, 310 finishers; 192 male, 118 female.
Winner: 16:55 M, 18:15 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

4th   Dan Cade   17:42       4th M       -
5th   Ben Jones   18:03       5th M       (71.93%)
15th   Simon Brightwell   19:09       14th M       (75.31%)
24th   Malcolm Edwards   19:51       22nd M       (69.06%)
29th   Paul Rudin   20:20       27th M       (70.41%)
31st   Charlie Ritchie   20:28       29th M       (76.14%)
40th   Ben Chamberlain   20:48       37th M       (62.75%)
42nd   Katie Samuelson   20:51       4th F       (71.50%)
47th   Faye McLellan   21:06       5th F       -
51st   Stewart Bond   21:16       46th M       (61.55%)
73rd   Martyn Brearley   22:31       65th M       -
91st   Maria Brightwell   23:08       11th F       (71.36%)
93rd   Andrea Martinelli   23:12       13th F       -
108th   Giovanni Cinque   23:37       92nd M       -
115th   Alex Geoghegan   23:53       18th F       (63.44%)
116th   Chris Hurcomb   23:55       98th M       (57.73%)
129th   Steve Anderson   24:16       109th M       -
132nd   Iona Graham Hagg   24:20       21st F       (68.68%)
135th   Paul Jones   24:26       114th M       (59.03%)
141st   Julie Stringer   24:42       24th F       -
152nd   Richard Lyle   25:17       124th M       (56.62%)
156th   Joshua Henry   25:29       126th M       -
169th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   25:56       136th M       (50.06%)
198th   Jo Newcombe   27:04       46th F       -
206th   Jen Richardson   27:24       49th F       (54.58%)
281st   Becky Wilburn   31:28       87th F       (48.42%)
302nd   Joseph Philip   33:11       202nd M       -
307th   Dan Bayles   34:01       205th M       (38.99%)

 Heroes Half Marathon
Bassingbourn, Sunday 10th June 2012 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 412 finishers.
Winner: 1:16:08 M, 1:29:31 F.

Web: http://www.endurorunning.com/The_Heroes_Half_Marathon/Home.h...

1st   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:08   1:16:08    1st M   1st  MV40  80.01%
3rd   John Baslington   1:20:13   1:20:13  PB  3rd M   1st  MS  72.78%
17th   Ishmail Badr   1:29:41   1:29:39       9th  MS  69.07%
29th   Jon Anderson   1:33:31   1:33:27       6th  MV50  67.95%
40th   Lisa Stango   1:36:40   1:36:38    4th F   1st  FS  68.50%
56th   Paul Jones   1:39:25   1:39:16       11th  MV50  63.96%
70th   Clare Garvey   1:40:55   1:40:48       5th  FV35  68.65%
76th   Kristoffer Semple   1:41:36   1:41:28       26th  MV40  61.03%
123rd   Paula Kessler   1:49:38   1:49:12       10th  FV45  66.01%
196th   Helen Power   1:58:04   1:57:36       18th  FV35  -
266th   Diana Braverman   2:05:06   2:04:47       3rd  FV60  70.36%
284th   Steph Field   2:07:01   2:06:52       16th  FS  -
Chip times in italic

From: http://endurorunning.com/The_Heroes_Half_Marathon/Home_files/Results%202012%20Sheet1_1.pdf as at 06:00 11Jun2012. The organisers warn there may be some adjustments to category winners.

 Harlow Ladies 5K Series Race 3
Old Town, Harlow, Tuesday 12th June 2012 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.thehrc.org.uk/ladies5k.htm

1st   Helen Grant   20:29       1st F       -

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 16th June 2012 - 5 km, 119 finishers; 85 male, 34 female.
Winner: 17:57 M, 19:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

36th   Ian Richardson   22:52       31st M       (63.07%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 16th June 2012 - 5 km, 284 finishers; 171 male, 113 female.
Winner: 17:22 M, 19:47 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:22       1st M       (74.76%)
2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   17:28       2nd M       (80.77%)
5th   Ben Jones   18:05       5th M       (71.80%)
6th   Chris Pyle   18:21       6th M       (74.71%)
8th   Mark Crook   18:38       8th M       (70.25%)
11th   Neil Carrington   18:50       11th M       (69.51%)
16th   Katie Sherwood   19:47       1st F       (75.35%)
26th   Charlie Ritchie   20:33       25th M       (75.83%)
35th   Ben Chamberlain   21:01       34th M       (62.11%)
37th   Lauren Murphy   21:05       2nd F       -
42nd   Paul Jones   21:15       40th M       (67.87%)
48th   Peter Haynes   21:29       46th M       -
50th   Katie Samuelson   21:40       3rd F       (68.80%)
62nd   Clare Garvey   22:13       7th F       (69.49%)
69th   Martyn Brearley   22:32       60th M       -
71st   Paula Kessler   22:36       10th F       (70.67%)
82nd   Maria Brightwell   22:56       11th F       (71.99%)
95th   Christof Schwiening   23:20       82nd M       (60.91%)
100th   Alex Geoghegan   23:33       14th F       (64.34%)
112th   Joshua Henry   24:00       97th M       -
121st   Steve Anderson   24:17       103rd M       -
133rd   Graham Handley   24:37       111th M       (63.30%)
159th   Julie Stringer   25:53       35th F       -
163rd   Colin Smith   26:00       127th M       -
175th   Helen Power   26:28       40th F       -
184th   Lucy Loughlan   27:04       44th F       -
217th   Nicola McBride   28:44       57th F       (55.59%)
226th   Alison Jones   29:15       62nd F       -
253rd   Joseph Philip   31:12       177th M       -
305th   Pauline Blake   47:24       113th F       (39.11%)

 Chilford 10K
Chilford Hall, Linton, Cambs, Sunday 17th June 2012 - 10 km, 161 finishers.
Winner: 35:38 M, 39:10 F.

Web: http://www.losc.co.uk/

[Photographs]

1st   Sullivan Smith   35:38              (75.67%)
3rd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   36:10              (73.87%)
4th   Benvenuto Baldelli   36:34          1st  MV40  (78.21%)
13th   Giacomo Capetti   40:05              (72.51%)
21st   Simon Brightwell   41:37              (70.41%)
26th   Giulio Cinque   42:40              (72.23%)
40th   Charlie Ritchie   46:20              (68.90%)
44th   Stewart Bond   46:45              (57.24%)
50th   Clare Garvey   47:47          1st  FV40  (66.22%)
54th   Gerald Meah   47:58              (64.81%)
67th   Sian Wicklow   50:17          1st  FV45  -
153rd   Pauline Blake   1:09:49          3rd  FV55  (54.42%)
155th   Dan Bayles   1:11:57              (37.48%)

 Huntingdon 10k Charity Run
Alconbury Airfield, Cambs, Sunday 17th June 2012 - 10 km, 554 finishers; 346 male, 208 female.
Winner: 34:13 M, 42:40 F.

Web: http://www.huntingdon10kcharityrun.co.uk/

1st   Michael Salt   34:13       1st M   1st  MV40  (81.00%)
2nd   Kye Liddle   34:36       2nd M       (77.22%)
5th   John Uff   36:49       5th M       -
6th   Istvan Jacso   36:53       6th M       (72.68%)
15th   Iain Wood   39:16       15th M       (68.04%)
16th   Dan Cade   39:19       16th M   2nd  MU25  -
20th   Dan Hurst   39:56       20th M       -
38th   Caz Wright   42:40       1st F       (71.83%)
97th   Robert Conquest   47:32       92nd M       (56.40%)
120th   Stacy Wheat   48:43       7th F       (62.26%)
124th   Liz Summers   48:55       9th F       -
223rd   Steph Field   53:06       41st F       -
363rd   Simon Glover   1:00:29       258th M   134th  MV40  (51.40%)

 C&C team event Colworth Marathon Challenge
near Bedford, Friday 22nd to Sunday 24th June 2012 - 216 finishers.
Winner: 1:24:39 M, 1:38:18 F.

Web: http://colworthstriders.trevolution.org/marathon_challenge_d...

  Half Marathon - 13.1 miles.
151st   Meghan Christie   2:16:27              (48.21%)

 The Picnic
Box Hill, Saturday 23rd June 2012 - 30 miles, 100 finishers.
Winner: 4:35:45 M, 5:37:00 F.

Web: http://www.trionium.com/picnic/

15th   David Edwards   5:37:42              (49.07%)

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 23rd June 2012 - 5 km, 296 finishers; 172 male, 124 female.
Winner: 17:01 M, 19:04 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

7th   Iain Wood   17:53       7th M       (72.69%)
16th   Jordan Wood   19:09       15th M       -
29th   Nicola McBride   20:15       3rd F       (78.88%)
41st   Paul Jones   20:47       38th M       (69.40%)
56th   Paul Rudin   21:50       52nd M       (66.06%)
59th   Martyn Brearley   22:03       55th M       -
69th   Alex Downie   22:17       65th M       (73.47%)
71st   Peter Welton   22:23       67th M       -
79th   Neil Costello   22:48       74th M       (72.42%)
83rd   Cecilia Cameron   22:53       6th F       -
85th   Alex Geoghegan   22:58       8th F       (65.97%)
98th   Meinou Simmons   23:36       14th F       (62.78%)
101st   Giovanni Cinque   23:51       87th M       -
129th   Julie Stringer   24:37       24th F       -
131st   Bernard Shannon   24:46       107th M       (56.96%)
153rd   Christof Schwiening   25:48       122nd M       (55.08%)
166th   Joshua Henry   26:22       132nd M       -
176th   Diane Potter   26:38       40th F       (62.75%)
198th   Mary Holmes   27:33       53rd F       (89.21%)

 North Downs Run
Gravesend, Kent, Sunday 24th June 2012 - 30 km.

Web: http://www.isteadandifield.org.uk/

188th   Clare Garvey   3:05:35   3:05:24    35th F   17th  Fv35 of 52  (54.04%)
Chip time in italic

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 30th June 2012 - 5 km, 113 finishers; 80 male, 33 female.
Winner: 17:41 M, 20:14 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

33rd   Ian Richardson   23:01       30th M       (62.66%)

 Crowland Show 12K
Crowland, Lincolnshire, Saturday 30th June 2012 - 12 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.crowlandshow.co.uk/the-show/12km-run

   Kristoffer Semple   55:56     PB         61.81%

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 30th June 2012 - 5 km, 285 finishers; 181 male, 104 female.
Winner: 16:36 M, 20:26 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:12       2nd M       (75.48%)
9th   John Ferguson   17:54       9th M       (81.18%)
11th   Iain Wood   18:14       11th M       (71.30%)
18th   Giulio Cinque   19:02       18th M       (79.32%)
23rd   Tim Phipps   19:29       23rd M       (73.48%)
36th   Jon Anderson   20:11       36th M       (71.46%)
40th   Paul Rudin   20:22       40th M       (70.82%)
43rd   Nicola McBride   20:26       1st F       (78.17%)
50th   John Jenkins   20:57       49th M       (79.49%)
57th   Stewart Bond   21:20       56th M       (61.36%)
63rd   Katie Samuelson   21:27       2nd F       (69.50%)
69th   Sian Wicklow   21:35       3rd F       -
74th   Martyn Brearley   21:46       71st M       -
75th   Steve Sanders   21:48       72nd M       -
78th   Clare Garvey   21:56       4th F       (70.38%)
81st   Peter Welton   22:15       76th M       -
82nd   Steven Broad   22:17       77th M       (65.21%)
90th   Paul Jones   22:43       85th M       (63.49%)
95th   Alex Geoghegan   22:48       6th F       (66.45%)
96th   Simon Redfern   22:50       90th M       (64.12%)
110th   Giovanni Cinque   23:22       101st M       -
123rd   Steve Anderson   23:54       112th M       -
148th   Meghan Christie   25:09       19th F       (58.85%)
153rd   Helen Power   25:21       21st F       -
165th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:35       27th F       (65.32%)
181st   Richard Lyle   26:17       145th M       (54.47%)
185th   Mike Difranco   26:25       148th M       -
203rd   Oliver New   27:28       159th M       -
206th   Mary Holmes   27:30       45th F       (91.02%)
213th   Alison Jones   28:03       50th F       -
284th   Pauline Blake   33:12       90th F       (55.83%)
286th   Dan Bayles   33:45       195th M       (39.29%)
296th   Jen Richardson   35:54       99th F       (41.65%)

 March Spud Run
March, Cambs, Sunday 1st July 2012 - 5 miles, 132 finishers.
Winner: 28:08 M, 31:26 F.

Web: http://www.marchathleticclub.co.uk/

1st   Benvenuto Baldelli   28:08              (81.53%)

 Powters Newmarket 10k
Stetchworth, Near Newmarket, Sunday 1st July 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 183 finishers.
Winner: 32:39 M, 42:33 F.

Web: http://newmarketjoggers.co.uk/powters-newmarket-10k-2012/

9th   John Oakes   36:41          1st  MV55  85.49%
35th   Kevin Dobson   41:15              64.77%
45th   John Evans   42:33              62.79%
51st   Paul Jones   43:32              67.31%
54th   Sarah Wightman   43:43       5th F       70.38%
78th   Robert Conquest   45:56              58.36%
95th   Stacy Wheat   47:43              63.57%
98th   Liz Summers   48:13              -

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Thorney
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Wednesday 4th July 2012 - 5 km (accurate), 275 finishers.
Winner: 15:29 M, 17:36 F.

Web: http://peterboroughgpseries.com/

9th   Benvenuto Baldelli   16:33              85.24%
138th   Andy Irvine   21:47              64.76%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Haverhill
Haverhill, Thursday 5th July 2012 - 5 km.

4th   Benvenuto Baldelli   16:55              (83.40%)
5th   Istvan Jacso   16:57              (77.51%)
6th   David Harrison   17:21              (74.83%)
11th   John Oakes   17:25              (88.05%)
14th   Al Pritchard   17:35              (77.42%)
19th   Ben Jones   17:52              (72.67%)
20th   Chris Pyle   17:55              (76.51%)
29th   John Morley   18:19              (71.73%)
34th   John Ferguson   18:34              (78.26%)
45th   Andrew Shields   19:16              (74.86%)
50th   Simon Brightwell   19:32              (73.84%)
54th   Katie Sherwood   19:46              (75.65%)
58th   Jon Anderson   20:09              (71.58%)
60th   Carla Brown   20:10              (73.39%)
62nd   Katie Samuelson   20:19              (73.37%)
69th   Helen Grant   20:44              -
73rd   Paul Jones   20:59              (68.73%)
83rd   Robert Conquest   21:46              (60.36%)
86th   Julian Hardyman   21:57              (66.20%)
90th   Alex Downie   22:11              (73.81%)
95th   Glyn Smith   22:22              (75.10%)
96th   Andy Irvine   22:23              (63.03%)
98th   Stacy Wheat   22:33              (65.63%)
99th   Kristoffer Semple   22:34              (62.52%)
100th   Richard Lyle   22:37              (63.30%)
105th   Ian Richardson   22:59              (62.75%)
109th   Julia Decesare   23:09              (64.85%)
111th   Chris Hurcomb   23:25              (58.96%)
125th   Diane Potter   24:24              (68.49%)
130th   Carmel McEniery   25:00              (61.33%)
134th   Neil Costello   25:22              (65.09%)
136th   Iona Graham Hagg   25:26              (65.71%)
149th   Simon Gould   27:20              -
172nd   Dan Bayles   31:24              (42.24%)

 Great Bentley Friday 5
Great Bentley, Colchester, CO7 8LD, Friday 6th July 2012 - 5 miles (accurate), 422 finishers.
Winner: 26:23 M, 30:44 F.

Web: http://www.gbrc.org.uk/GBRC_5.htm

13th   John Oakes   28:29   28:28       1st  MV55  88.13%
Chip time in italic

 Bedford parkrun
Bedford Park, Saturday 7th July 2012 - 5 km, 131 finishers; 84 male, 47 female.
Winner: 18:03 M, 19:10 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/bedford/

19th   Ian Richardson   21:46       17th M       (66.26%)

 Lord Mayor's 5km
Norwich , Saturday 7th July 2012 - 5 km (accurate), 84 finishers.
Winner: 14:39 M, 15:59 F.

Web: http://www.conac.org.uk/races/lord-mayor.asp

15th   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:25   16:24  PB  14th M       79.17%
Chip time in italic

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 7th July 2012 - 5 km, 285 finishers; 166 male, 119 female.
Winner: 17:52 M, 19:37 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

8th   Tim Phipps   19:43       7th M       (72.61%)
25th   Nicola McBride   20:34       3rd F       (77.66%)
27th   John Jenkins   20:46       24th M       (80.20%)
31st   Paul Jones   20:53       28th M       (69.06%)
41st   Clare Garvey   21:38       5th F       (71.36%)
52nd   Martyn Brearley   22:01       46th M       -
57th   Julia Decesare   22:15       7th F       (67.47%)
59th   Steven Broad   22:25       52nd M       (64.82%)
61st   Holly Phipps   22:31       8th F       (68.83%)
62nd   Paula Kessler   22:33       9th F       (70.83%)
67th   Alex Geoghegan   22:47       10th F       (66.50%)
73rd   Chris Hurcomb   23:03       63rd M       (59.90%)
80th   Richard Lyle   23:30       68th M       (60.92%)
99th   Joshua Henry   24:18       85th M       -
100th   Steve Anderson   24:19       86th M       -
115th   Iona Graham Hagg   24:44       19th F       (67.57%)
120th   Julie Stringer   24:53       20th F       -
148th   Oliver New   26:51       117th M       -
154th   Mary Holmes   27:28       36th F       (91.13%)
162nd   Mike Difranco   27:47       124th M       -
253rd   Joseph Philip   32:16       164th M       -

 Bushy 10k
Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Sunday 8th July 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 237 finishers.
Winner: 33:28 M, 40:07 F.

Web: http://www.bushfieldjoggers.co.uk/19.html

25th   Dan Hurst   38:55              -
100th   Gerald Meah   45:31              68.30%
105th   Richard Lyle   45:53              63.35%
124th   Meinou Simmons   47:56              63.35%

 Felsted 10K
Essex, Sunday 8th July 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 312 finishers.
Winner: 33:30 M, 36:57 F.

Web: http://www.grangefarmtrotters.co.uk/

2nd   Charlie Wartnaby   34:23          1st  MV40  81.87%
112th   Tracey Patmore   46:10          7th  FV45  70.91%
171st   Iona Graham Hagg   51:02          13th  FV45  67.12%
242nd   Simon Glover   56:41          25th  MV50  54.84%

 Crystal Palace parkrun
Crystal Palace, London, Saturday 14th July 2012 - 5 km, 105 finishers; 70 male, 33 female.
Winner: 17:02 M, 20:48 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/crystalpalace/

1st   Duncan Coombs   17:02              -
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   17:09              (75.70%)

A hilly course this one!

 Cambridge parkrun
Milton Country Park, Cambridge, Saturday 14th July 2012 - 5 km, 170 finishers; 106 male, 64 female.
Winner: 18:32 M, 20:23 F.

Web: http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cambridge/

3rd   Iain Wood   19:05       3rd M       (68.12%)
4th   James Tapley   19:37       4th M       -
19th   Paul Jones   21:19       18th M       (67.66%)
25th   Julian Hardyman   22:04       24th M       (65.85%)
33rd   Daniel Kerwin   22:40       31st M       -
35th   Chris Hurcomb   23:09       33rd M       (59.64%)
45th   Ben Chamberlain   23:33       41st M       (55.42%)
52nd   Alex Geoghegan   24:01       7th F       (63.09%)
55th   Christof Schwiening   24:07       48th M       (58.93%)
72nd   Julie Stringer   24:54       11th F       -
73rd   Steve Anderson   24:58       62nd M       -
107th   Alison Jones   28:16       23rd F       -
113th   Jen Richardson   28:30       25th F       (52.47%)
153rd   Pauline Blake   32:30       51st F       (57.04%)

 Dairy Crest St Ives 10K
St Ives, Cambs, Sunday 15th July 2012 - 10 km (accurate), 474 finishers; 303 male, 171 female.
Winner: 33:40 M, 40:43 F.

Web: http://www.huntsac.org.uk/

1st   Kye Liddle   33:40   33:39    1st M       79.40%
5th   Benvenuto Baldelli   34:57   34:56    5th M   1st  M40-45  81.87%
29th   Dan Hurst   39:00   38:57    29th M       -
62nd   Jon Anderson   42:24   42:16    55th M       69.33%
73rd   Sarah Wightman   43:21   43:13    9th F   3rd  F35-39  71.19%
115th   Glyn Smith   45:55   45:46    100th M   1st  M65-69  75.85%
120th   Sian Wicklow   46:13   45:44    18th F       -
144th   Ian Richardson   47:23   46:52  PB  121st M       62.53%
156th   Martyn Brearley   47:57   47:50    131st M       -
173rd   Andy Irvine   48:47   48:31    146th M       58.95%
184th   Alex Geoghegan   49:25   49:01    29th F       63.35%
189th   Izzie Pettit