C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Wednesday 20th
• RAF Honington 10k
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - May 2006  

 Eye 10K
Eye, Peterborough, Sunday 14th May 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 405 finishers.

Web: http://www.eye10k.co.uk/

11th   Giacomo Capetti   35:49              77.38%
48th   Mike Smith   39:30              67.66%
73rd   Steve Thoday   41:06              65.23%
75th   Alex Downie   41:16              77.36%
78th   Paul Dewison   41:22              74.50%
197th   Andy Irvine   47:40              57.37%
215th   Carmel McEniery   48:40              62.78%
256th   Diana Braverman   50:38              72.08%
  Fun Run - 251 finishers.
12th   Alex Dewison   12:08              -

 Ross Peers East Cambs Half-Marathon
Soham, Cambs, Sunday 21st May 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 173 finishers.

Web: http://www.rosspeers-sportscentre.co.uk/

4th   Giacomo Capetti   1:18:57          1st  MV40  76.04%
42nd   Glyn Smith   1:33:59              75.91%
65th   Alex Downie   1:39:43              69.56%
86th   Andy Irvine   1:43:59              57.08%
95th   Carmel McEniery   1:45:19              63.05%

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Duffield
Duffield, Derbyshire, Friday 26th May 2006 - 4.45 miles, 132 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

7th   Chris Flood   25:02              -
10th   John Kazer   25:44              (73.38%)
22nd   Mike Smith   27:15              (69.15%)
24th   Ishmail Badr   27:38              (70.22%)
26th   Cole Clissold   27:39              (69.35%)
42nd   Alex Downie   29:15              (77.03%)
47th   Glyn Smith   29:47              (77.63%)
54th   Jo Ball   30:20              -
55th   Gerald Meah   30:26              (68.77%)
64th   Beccy Flood   31:02              (68.89%)
66th   Martin Kreetzer   31:26              (67.65%)
78th   Fiona Downie   33:15              (67.07%)
79th   Andy Irvine   33:16              (58.33%)
80th   Carmel McEniery   33:17              (64.70%)
87th   Phil Garrett   34:01              (61.53%)
88th   Dave Yeneralski   34:02              (57.41%)
92nd   Neil Costello   34:38              (65.61%)
96th   Carol Stanier   35:04              (60.97%)
103rd   Tim Long   35:44              (57.66%)
120th   Cristina Martins   40:00              -

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Wirksworth
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, Saturday 27th May 2006 - 4.2 miles, 148 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

5th   Chris Flood   24:49              -
11th   John Kazer   25:15              (70.46%)
12th   Ian Delany   25:23              -
20th   Mike Smith   26:31              (66.95%)
29th   Cole Clissold   27:23              (66.01%)
30th   Ishmail Badr   27:25              (66.74%)
43rd   Alex Downie   28:58              (73.27%)
54th   Jo Ball   29:50              -
55th   Glyn Smith   29:53              (72.87%)
63rd   Tim Long   30:29              (63.72%)
66th   Beccy Flood   30:42              (65.61%)
80th   Jenny Cunningham   31:40              -
82nd   Martin Kreetzer   32:21              (61.95%)
84th   Gerald Meah   32:44              (60.27%)
86th   Dave Yeneralski   33:09              (55.59%)
87th   Andy Irvine   33:12              (55.11%)
88th   Carmel McEniery   33:21              (60.83%)
89th   Fiona Downie   33:27              (62.81%)
104th   Carol Stanier   35:14              (57.17%)
108th   Neil Costello   35:59              (59.48%)
117th   Phil Garrett   37:03              (53.24%)
123rd   Ian McKay   37:56              -
145th   Madhuri Warren   51:13              (40.49%)
146th   Rachel Roberts   51:13              (39.74%)

 Great East Anglia Run
Kings Lynn, Norfolk, Sunday 28th May 2006 - 10 km.

Web: http://www.greateastangliarun.co.uk/

363rd   David Willis   48:13              (58.84%)

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Milford
Milford, Derbyshire, Sunday 28th May 2006 - 5 miles, 116 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

6th   Chris Flood   30:31              -
8th   John Kazer   31:06              (68.76%)
12th   Mike Smith   32:13              (66.26%)
19th   Ishmail Badr   33:18              (65.86%)
21st   Cole Clissold   33:34              (64.60%)
29th   John Lewy   34:58              (67.71%)
35th   Glyn Smith   35:57              (72.89%)
38th   Alex Downie   36:12              (70.51%)
39th   Jo Ball   36:13              -
40th   Tim Long   36:20              (64.13%)
49th   Alastair Cunningham   37:13              -
51st   Beccy Flood   37:42              (64.19%)
60th   Dave Yeneralski   39:24              (56.04%)
64th   Gerald Meah   39:57              (59.26%)
68th   Fiona Downie   40:30              (62.33%)
69th   Andy Irvine   40:31              (54.13%)
71st   Carmel McEniery   40:51              (59.67%)
75th   Carol Stanier   41:27              (58.38%)
76th   Phil Garrett   41:36              (56.91%)
85th   Neil Costello   44:06              (58.38%)
96th   Cristina Martins   46:24              -

 Brandon Forest Half Marathon
Brandon, Suffolk, Monday 29th May 2006 - 13.1 miles, 214 finishers.

Web: http://bfh.org.uk/

136th   Diana Braverman   1:51:25              (72.48%)

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Rowsley
Rowsley, Derbyshire, Monday 29th May 2006 - 4 miles, 119 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

6th   Chris Flood   24:29              -
10th   John Kazer   25:39              (66.23%)
14th   Mike Smith   26:40              (63.56%)
24th   Cole Clissold   27:32              (62.72%)
25th   Ishmail Badr   27:35              (63.39%)
41st   Tim Long   29:53              (62.09%)
45th   Glyn Smith   30:13              (68.79%)
47th   Beccy Flood   30:15              (63.58%)
50th   Jo Ball   30:23              -
52nd   Alex Downie   30:41              (66.04%)
62nd   Dave Yeneralski   32:43              (53.82%)
64th   Carmel McEniery   32:56              (58.82%)
67th   Rachel Roberts   33:23              (58.21%)
69th   Martin Kreetzer   33:26              (57.25%)
70th   Andy Irvine   33:33              (52.11%)
71st   Fiona Downie   33:37              (59.68%)
79th   Carol Stanier   34:47              (55.29%)
80th   Gerald Meah   34:56              (53.94%)
84th   Phil Garrett   35:45              (52.71%)
88th   Neil Costello   36:38              (55.78%)
94th   Ian McKay   37:49              -
110th   Madhuri Warren   41:52              (47.30%)

Overall Standings
1 ROD HARRIS LERC M 96.16
2 DEREK GUESS CHARNWOOD AC M40 101.59
3 IAN MURDY BEAUMONT RC M 102.45
4 ANDREW COLEGATE LERC M 103.56
5 CHRIS FLOOD C&CAC M 104.51
6 TARA KRZYWICKI CHARNWOOD AC F 105.51
7 GRAHAM MOFFATT HOLME PIERREPONT M 106.50
8 JOHN KAZER C&CAC M 107.44
9 ANTHONY MARCHINGTON MATLOCK AC M50 108.49
10 JOHN HURLEY MATLOCK AC M50 109.48
11 MIKE SMITH C&CAC M 112.39
12 GARY BROWN RIPLEY RC M 113.01
13 RICHARD WILKINSON LERC M45 113.04
14 SIMON EDWARDS BELPER H M40 113.35
15 JOHN BIRCH LERC M45 113.54
16 ROGER MORGAN BELPER H M50 114.15
17 CHRIS CHAMBERS EASTLEIGH AC M 114.28
18 MARTIN ROGERS M 114.39
19 NIGEL KENT CITY OF SHEF M50 115.23
20 ISHMAIL BADR C&CAC M 115.56
21 COLE CLISSOLD C&CAC M 116.08
22 COLIN SINGLETON M50 117.18
23 ADAM ROLLITT ASHBOURNE RC M 117.46
24 JOHN AMOS AMAZING FEET M50 118.42
25 DUANE DAUGHERTY M45 119.43
26 KARL TIETZ RIPLEY RC M45 120.41
27 JOHN TAYLOR ROLLS ROYCE M 121.36
28 KEN EMERY M40 122.39
29 SHARON MELLOR F 122.40
30 MATT LONG SOUTH DERBY M 122.42
31 SIMON ROLLITT ASHBOURNE RC M40 122.54
32 MARTIN HARVEY BELL HARP M55 124.31
33 TIMOTHY JAQUES RIPLEY RC M40 125.03
34 ALEX DOWNIE C&CAC M55 125.06
35 GLYN SMITH C&CAC M60 125.50
36 JO BALL C&CAC F 126.46
37 PETER SHAW RIPLEY RC M55 127.01
38 COLIN SINNOTT NORTH DERBYS M55 127.19
39 SCOTT PARKIN BELPER H M 127.23
40 PHIL ABBOTT LERC M 127.51
41 BECKY FLOOD C&CAC F 129.41
42 MONICA FEE LERC F 129.49
43 ANDRE VAIS LERC M 129.51
44 DENNIS HOLMES RIPLEY RC M40 130.37
45 COLIN HAMLET WATFORD H M55 130.46
46 ROBIN FLETCHER NORTH DERBYS M55 131.29
47 DAVID GOULD TRA M50 132.12
48 TIM LONG C&CAC M45 132.26
49 PAUL ROBINSON SOUTH DERBY M 133.48
50 MIKE BRAVIN NORTH DERBYS M55 134.00
51 CHRIS HOPKINSON SHELTON ST M45 134.05
52 MIK KIRKLAND DERBYS FRS M 136.35
53 VICTORIA YEOMANS LERC F 136.45
54 GERALD MEAH C&CAC M45 138.03
55 JODIE SMITH LERC F 139.01
56 DAVID YENERALSKI C&CAC M 139.18
57 ALAN COXON NORTH DERBY M55 140.20
58 CARMEL MCENIERY C&CAC F 140.25
59 ANDY IRVIVE C&CAC M 140.32
60 FIONA MURPHY C&CAC F40 140.49
61 DAVID RICHARDS FORMULA 1 M45 141.40
62 TIM GRICE UNIV OF DERBY M45 142.53
63 PETER FOWLES LERC M60 143.10
64 DAVID BELTON M45 143.26
65 CAROL STANIER C&CAC F 146.32
66 JON LAMBLEY DERBYS POLICE M40 146.40
67 JAMES NAYLOR BELL HARP M45 147.33
68 PHIL GARRETT C&CAC M40 148.25
69 RICHARD BAKER AMAZING FEET M50 149.49
70 DAMIAN COWLISHAW LERC M40 149.58
71 NEIL COSTELLO C&CAC M55 151.21
72 PETER HOLDEN BELL HARP M50 152.01
73 GERALD SANDERS AMAZING FEET M45 152.03
74 ADAM CHILDE AMAZING FEET JM 153.10
75 COLIN WEBSTER RIPLEY RC M 153.47
76 LORRAINE VARNEY FORMULA 1 F45 155.31
77 MIKE DOUGLASS M50 157.07
78 COLIN LUCAS AMAZING FEET M60 159.35
79 MARTIN CHILDE AMAZING FEET M50 163.48
80 JO ROLLITT ASHBOURNE RC F45 163.57
81 CAROLE BIRCH LERC F45 164.55
82 DEBBIE CROUCH F40 168.38
83 DAVID CAPEL ROLLS ROYCE H M70 168.49
84 GLEN CHILDE AMAZING FEET JM 171.47
85 DANIELA MAFFEI AMAZING FEET JF 174.17
86 TOM LONG ROLLS ROYCE H M70 176.10
87 MONICA GUISE AMAZING FEET F 178.25
88 ANNE RENDELL AMAZING FEET F45 181.13
89 JENNIFER BADHAM AMAZING FEET F55 183.25
90 JEAN LUCAS AMAZING FEET F50 183.42
91 DAVID WILDE DERBY AC M 184.03
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.