C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Bourn to Run 10k
• Jolly Jaguars 10k
• Simplyhealth Great East Run
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Results

C&C Results - 2006  

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Ramsey
Ramsey, Cambs, Sunday 8th January 2006 - 5.16 miles (accurate), 351 finishers.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

7th   Michael Salt   30:44              72.01%
9th   Chris Flood   30:54              -
20th   John Kazer   31:47              69.25%
27th   Dave Abbott   32:12              73.87%
36th   Andy Howard   32:41              -
41st   David Bowker   33:05              -
43rd   Simon Bowen   33:17              76.27%
58th   John Ferguson   34:13              67.39%
66th   Simon Brightwell   34:30              66.84%
68th   Brian Corbett   34:32              70.54%
71st   John Lewy   34:36              70.41%
79th   Glyn Smith   34:53              77.33%
88th   Paul Dewison   35:07              71.69%
95th   Adam Poole   35:22              62.39%
97th   Ellie Scofield   35:24       4th F       -
98th   Steve Thoday   35:27              62.09%
136th   Tim Long   36:54              64.98%
169th   Beccy Flood   38:49              64.19%
174th   Phil Scofield   38:57              61.56%
214th   Carol Stanier   40:40              61.27%
216th   Phil Garrett   40:47              59.73%
221st   Andy Irvine   41:01              55.01%
241st   Amanda Lasseter   41:48              61.75%
345th   Nigel Burch   52:39              46.65%
  Junior Race - 94 finishers.
2nd   Joshua Jamieson   8:39              -
5th   Harriet Arbuckle   8:58       1st F       -
6th   Nick Burch   9:02              -
10th   John Baslington   9:23              -
21st   Tom Spry   10:14              -
22nd   Adam Tapley   10:15              -
48th   Jenni Corbett   11:28              -
54th   Jasmine Corbett   11:39              -
57th   Eleanor Currington   11:50              -

 C&C team event Ryston Runners XC
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 15th January 2006

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  V60 Men - 5 km, 7 finishers.
7th   Dave Blyth   39:38              -

 Major race Folksworth 15
Folksworth, Cambs, Sunday 22nd January 2006 - 15 miles (accurate), 443 finishers.

Web: http://www.yaxleyrunners.org.uk/

38th   Giulio Cinque   1:38:23              73.85%
42nd   Andrea Hill   1:39:19              -
69th   Adam Poole   1:43:07              65.41%
137th   Rachael Cubberley   1:50:19              -
299th   Carmel McEniery   2:09:16              58.80%
300th   Andy Irvine   2:09:17              52.97%
376th   Phil Garrett   2:21:21              52.28%
408th   Ian McKay   2:27:51              -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bourne
Bourne, Lincs, Sunday 5th February 2006 - 5.1 miles, 357 finishers.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

5th   Michael Salt   27:35              (79.34%)
17th   Dave Abbott   28:59              (81.16%)
26th   John Kazer   29:43              (73.24%)
46th   David Bowker   30:59              -
62nd   Andy Howard   31:52              -
70th   Mike Smith   32:10              (67.55%)
80th   Brian Corbett   32:31              (74.09%)
95th   John Lewy   33:10              (72.64%)
103rd   Glyn Smith   33:26              (79.78%)
107th   Paul Dewison   33:35              (74.13%)
151st   Marcus Ennis   35:46              (71.39%)
170th   Martin Kreetzer   36:56              (66.30%)
219th   Carmel McEniery   38:25              (64.42%)
228th   Carol Stanier   38:48              (63.49%)
  Junior Race
15th   Alex Dewison   7:29              -
33rd   Christopher Abbott   8:25              -
37th   Jenni Corbett   8:34              -

 Watford Half Marathon
Watford, Hertfordshire, Sunday 5th February 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1928 finishers.

Web: http://www.watfordharriers.org.uk/

55th   Jas Mangat   1:22:06              -

 Major race Stamford St Valentine's 30K
Stamford, Lincs, Sunday 12th February 2006 - 30 km (accurate), 563 finishers.

Web: http://www.striders.co.uk/

[Photographs]

30th   Ishmail Badr   2:00:16              71.99%
46th   Ben Blaukopf   2:02:14              69.68%
108th   Adam Poole   2:12:16              64.46%
124th   Cole Clissold   2:14:23              63.89%
153rd   Jo Ball   2:17:03              -
185th   John Lewy   2:20:51              66.32%
209th   Glyn Smith   2:23:41              72.44%
215th   Alex Downie   2:24:16              70.14%
243rd   Steve Thoday   2:27:18              57.83%
301st   Mike Difranco   2:33:15              -
378th   Carmel McEniery   2:42:29              58.77%
460th   Phil Garrett   2:53:56              53.71%
495th   Ron Jackson   2:59:51              -
512th   Ian McKay   3:04:03              -
517th   Shelley Arora   3:04:53              -
521st   Siobhan Costello   3:05:58              -

 C&C team event Ryston Runners XC
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 19th February 2006

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  V45 Men - 9 km, 10 finishers.
2nd   Mark Chaplin   34:04              -
  V60 Men - 9 km, 8 finishers.
   Dave Blyth   1:11:13              -

 Major race St Peter's Great East Run
Bungay, Suffolk, Sunday 19th February 2006 - 20 km (accurate), 443 finishers.

Web: http://www.bungayblackdogrunningclub.co.uk/

[Photographs]

79th   Tim Long   1:27:31              68.13%
89th   Alex Downie   1:28:58              73.82%
95th   Kim Masson   1:29:51          3rd  FV40  73.40%
104th   Paul Dewison   1:30:27              69.41%
201st   Carmel McEniery   1:39:44              62.79%
243rd   Ron Jackson   1:43:53              -

 Major race Bury 20
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, Sunday 26th February 2006 - 20 miles (accurate), 369 finishers.

Web: http://www.burytwenty.org.uk/

11th   Giacomo Capetti   2:10:07              71.70%
23rd   Andrea Hill   2:17:50              -
39th   Adam Poole   2:24:18              63.33%
52nd   Giulio Cinque   2:27:07              66.91%
69th   Kim Masson   2:31:26              71.47%
99th   Simon Rodgers   2:37:48              -
102nd   Cole Clissold   2:38:00              58.24%
112th   Glyn Smith   2:39:38              69.88%
114th   John Lewy   2:40:30              62.38%
190th   Mike Difranco   2:56:25              -
331st   Ian McKay   3:30:21              -

 Bury Nearly 10
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, Sunday 26th February 2006 - 9.4 miles (accurate), 127 finishers.

Web: http://www.burytwenty.org.uk/

5th   John Kazer   59:48              68.99%
13th   Tim Long   1:05:14              68.44%
19th   Kevin Freeman   1:07:42              -
32nd   Martin Kreetzer   1:12:05              64.06%
43rd   Phil Garrett   1:15:24              60.21%
45th   Carol Stanier   1:15:53              61.35%
65th   Alan Baldock   1:18:47              -
115th   Bob Thomson   1:37:27              -

 C&C tour Ballycotton 10
Ballycotton, Co. Cork, Sunday 5th March 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 2813 finishers.

Web: http://www.ballycottonrunning.com/

[Photographs]

137th   Ian Delany   1:02:04              -
481st   Tim Long   1:10:25              67.61%
905th   Carmel McEniery   1:16:48              64.99%
1447th   Andy Irvine   1:23:31              53.69%
1627th   Amanda Lasseter   1:26:07              59.77%
2335th   Ian McKay   1:36:39              -

 Cambridge Boundary Run
Cambridge, Sunday 5th March 2006

Web: http://www.srcf.ucam.org/cuhh/

  Half marathon - 13.1 miles, 32 finishers.
10th   Vince Freeman   1:45:18              -
21st   Mike Difranco   2:02:24              -
22nd   Neil Costello   2:03:05              (56.88%)
  23 miles - 23 miles, 8 finishers.
3rd   Simon Brightwell   3:24:49              (53.68%)
4th   Jo Ball   3:33:00              -
5th   Cole Clissold   3:33:00              (50.26%)
6th   Alex Downie   3:34:00              (58.95%)
  ~25 miles - 25 miles, 38 finishers.
4th   Giacomo Capetti   2:53:17              (68.74%)
12th   Ben Blaukopf   3:25:25              (56.73%)
15th   Jas Mangat   3:30:30              -
18th   Adam Poole   3:32:30              (54.90%)
24th   Dave Yeneralski   3:42:55              (53.43%)
25th   Andrea Hill   3:45:00              -
26th   Giulio Cinque   3:46:00              (55.61%)
27th   Rachael Cubberley   3:48:10              -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - BRJ
Huntingdon, Sunday 5th March 2006 - 5 miles (accurate), 360 finishers.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

6th   Michael Salt   28:15              76.12%
10th   Chris Flood   28:41              -
17th   Robert Kreetzer   29:19              -
18th   John Kazer   29:22              72.81%
35th   John Morley   30:12              70.58%
52nd   Andy Howard   31:37              -
71st   Mike Smith   32:10              66.36%
81st   Ellie Scofield   32:31              -
86th   Paul Dewison   32:38              74.96%
100th   John Jenkins   33:20              77.23%
103rd   Brian Corbett   33:30              71.25%
110th   John Lewy   33:42              70.25%
126th   Martin Kreetzer   34:28              69.81%
138th   Glyn Smith   34:55              75.05%
141st   Beccy Flood   35:04              69.01%
170th   Phil Scofield   36:32              63.78%
197th   Carol Stanier   37:26              64.65%
236th   David Willis   38:59              57.94%
  Junior Race - 90 finishers.
2nd   Joshua Jamieson   8:37              -
6th   Nick Burch   9:01              -
7th   John Baslington   9:02              -
19th   Alex Dewison   9:54              -
40th   Eleanor Currington   10:59              -
42nd   Jenni Corbett   11:01              -
49th   Emma Grimshaw   11:20              -
53rd   Heather Bohnenstiehl   11:31              -
54th   Jasmine Corbett   11:32              -
76th   Nathalie Richards   13:38              -

 Wymondham 20
Wymondham, Norfolk, Sunday 5th March 2006 - 20 miles (accurate), 178 finishers.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

37th   Joad Raymond   2:23:04              65.21%
48th   Kim Masson   2:26:17              73.99%
164th   Siobhan Costello   3:16:00              -
166th   Shelley Arora   3:17:35              -

 Bildeston 10K
Bildeston, Suffolk, Sunday 12th March 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 113 finishers.

Web: http://www.suffolkathletics.org.uk/

2nd   Benvenuto Baldelli   34:05              79.81%

 Brentwood Half Marathon
Brentwood, Essex, Sunday 12th March 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1555 finishers; 1068 male, 487 female.

Web: http://www.brentwood-a-becket.org.uk/

   Ishmail Badr   1:20:00       24th M       74.19%
   Jo Ball   1:31:12       10th F       -

 Milton Keynes Half Marathon
Milton Keynes, Bucks, Sunday 12th March 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1827 finishers.

Web: http://www.mkhalf.co.uk/

219th   Kim Masson   1:30:51          12th  FV35 of 195  76.86%
752nd   Dave Yeneralski   1:46:23          421st  MS of 809  56.09%

 Mondi 15
March, Cambs, Sunday 12th March 2006 - 15 miles (accurate), 135 finishers.

Web: http://www.marchathleticclub.co.uk/

2nd   Kevin Russell   1:28:06              -
22nd   Adam Poole   1:39:43              67.64%
36th   Paul Dewison   1:46:06              72.11%
43rd   Glyn Smith   1:49:03              75.50%
44th   Alex Downie   1:49:10              73.32%

 Thorney 10K
Thorney, Peterborough, Sunday 19th March 2006 - 10 km, 140 finishers.

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.co.uk/

12th   John Kazer   37:31              (71.33%)
75th   Carol Stanier   48:28              (62.59%)
140th   Dave Blyth   1:22:37              -

 C&C team event Ryston Runners XC
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 26th March 2006

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Boys - 3 km, 6 finishers.
3rd   Nick Burch   10:52              -
  Senior Men - 6.5 km, 13 finishers.
2nd   John Kazer   22:47              (75.19%)
  V50 Men - 6.5 km, 7 finishers.
7th   Nigel Burch   40:16              (47.93%)
  V60 Men - 6.5 km, 8 finishers.
8th   Dave Blyth   46:11              -
  V55 Ladies - 6.5 km, 4 finishers.
2nd   Mary Holmes   33:52              (85.78%)

 Sandy 10
Sandy, Bedfordshire, Sunday 26th March 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 419 finishers.

Web: http://www.sandy10.org.uk/

29th   Joad Raymond   1:06:32              67.77%
77th   Vince Freeman   1:11:25              -
204th   Phil Garrett   1:20:15              60.32%
220th   Fiona Downie   1:21:12              63.82%
286th   Carol Stanier   1:26:26              57.48%
320th   Roz Eadon   1:28:54              -

 C&C tour Prague Half Marathon
Prague, Saturday 1st April 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 3167 finishers.

Web: http://www.pim.cz/

[Photographs]

285th   Tim Long   1:31:06              69.11%
872nd   Mike Difranco   1:44:58              -
914th   Carla Gibbons   1:45:25              -
1142nd   Phil Garrett   1:47:39              59.49%
1202nd   Sue Cartwright   1:49:32              -
1178th   Amanda Lasseter   1:49:46              62.54%
1252nd   Andy Irvine   1:50:12              53.86%
1253rd   Carmel McEniery   1:50:12              60.25%
1321st   Rachel Roberts   1:50:51              60.12%
1533rd   Anna Costello   1:54:21              -
1648th   Neil Costello   1:55:56              60.39%
2179th   Nicola Wright   2:03:56              -
2192nd   Ian McKay   2:04:16              -
2205th   Madhuri Warren   2:04:29              54.38%

 Bungay Black Dog Half Marathon
Bungay, Suffolk, Sunday 2nd April 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 361 finishers.

Web: http://www.bungay-marathon.co.uk/

5th   Benvenuto Baldelli   1:18:43              75.05%
150th   Jas Mangat   1:47:46              -

 Lincoln 10K
Lincoln, Sunday 2nd April 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 3418 finishers.

Web: http://www.lincoln.gov.uk/

186th   Kim Masson   40:41              78.36%
2732nd   Bob Thomson   1:03:15              -

 C&C tour Rotterdam Marathon
Rotterdam, Netherlands, Sunday 9th April 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate).

Web: http://www.fortismarathonrotterdam.nl/

   Ishmail Badr   2:57:51              70.28%
   Ben Blaukopf   2:59:12              68.61%
   Simon Brightwell   3:23:09              62.66%
   Alex Downie   3:23:42              71.71%
   Adam Poole   3:28:25              59.06%
   Glyn Smith   3:42:51              67.42%
   Steve Thoday   3:46:45              54.23%
   Dave Yeneralski   4:00:26     PB         52.27%

 Veterans AC 5 mile
Battersea Park, London, Tuesday 18th April 2006 - 5 miles (accurate).

   Mark Chaplin   31:29              -

 Major race Flora London Marathon
London, Sunday 23rd April 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 33237 finishers; 23073 male, 10164 female.

Web: http://www.london-marathon.co.uk/

[Photographs]

405th   Giacomo Capetti   2:46:32       390th M       75.46%
948th   Jas Mangat   2:57:04       896th M       -
979th   Anna Ovington   2:57:26       54th F       -
2211th   Giulio Cinque   3:11:27       2031st M       69.26%
2529th   Jo Ball   3:13:59       212th F       -
2641st   Andrea Hill   3:14:47       226th F       -
3328th   Cole Clissold   3:20:24       3014th M       61.85%
6198th   Rachael Cubberley   3:37:49       839th F       -
7882nd   Mike Difranco   3:45:50       6683rd M       -
10273rd   Phil Garrett   3:55:10       8589th M       57.35%
10438th   Karen Hills   3:55:41       1717th F       -
21243rd   Shelley Arora   4:38:01       4831st F       -
23267th   Ian McKay   4:47:10       17700th M       -

 Breckland 10K
Croxton, Norfolk, Sunday 30th April 2006 - 10 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.thetfordac.org.uk/

   Mark Chaplin   38:46              -

 Eye 10K
Eye, Peterborough, Sunday 14th May 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 405 finishers.

Web: http://www.eye10k.co.uk/

11th   Giacomo Capetti   35:49              77.38%
48th   Mike Smith   39:30              67.66%
73rd   Steve Thoday   41:06              65.23%
75th   Alex Downie   41:16              77.36%
78th   Paul Dewison   41:22              74.50%
197th   Andy Irvine   47:40              57.37%
215th   Carmel McEniery   48:40              62.78%
256th   Diana Braverman   50:38              72.08%
  Fun Run - 251 finishers.
12th   Alex Dewison   12:08              -

 Ross Peers East Cambs Half-Marathon
Soham, Cambs, Sunday 21st May 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 173 finishers.

Web: http://www.rosspeers-sportscentre.co.uk/

4th   Giacomo Capetti   1:18:57          1st  MV40  76.04%
42nd   Glyn Smith   1:33:59              75.91%
65th   Alex Downie   1:39:43              69.56%
86th   Andy Irvine   1:43:59              57.08%
95th   Carmel McEniery   1:45:19              63.05%

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Duffield
Duffield, Derbyshire, Friday 26th May 2006 - 4.45 miles, 132 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

7th   Chris Flood   25:02              -
10th   John Kazer   25:44              (73.38%)
22nd   Mike Smith   27:15              (69.15%)
24th   Ishmail Badr   27:38              (70.22%)
26th   Cole Clissold   27:39              (69.35%)
42nd   Alex Downie   29:15              (77.03%)
47th   Glyn Smith   29:47              (77.63%)
54th   Jo Ball   30:20              -
55th   Gerald Meah   30:26              (68.77%)
64th   Beccy Flood   31:02              (68.89%)
66th   Martin Kreetzer   31:26              (67.65%)
78th   Fiona Downie   33:15              (67.07%)
79th   Andy Irvine   33:16              (58.33%)
80th   Carmel McEniery   33:17              (64.70%)
87th   Phil Garrett   34:01              (61.53%)
88th   Dave Yeneralski   34:02              (57.41%)
92nd   Neil Costello   34:38              (65.61%)
96th   Carol Stanier   35:04              (60.97%)
103rd   Tim Long   35:44              (57.66%)
120th   Cristina Martins   40:00              -

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Wirksworth
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, Saturday 27th May 2006 - 4.2 miles, 148 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

5th   Chris Flood   24:49              -
11th   John Kazer   25:15              (70.46%)
12th   Ian Delany   25:23              -
20th   Mike Smith   26:31              (66.95%)
29th   Cole Clissold   27:23              (66.01%)
30th   Ishmail Badr   27:25              (66.74%)
43rd   Alex Downie   28:58              (73.27%)
54th   Jo Ball   29:50              -
55th   Glyn Smith   29:53              (72.87%)
63rd   Tim Long   30:29              (63.72%)
66th   Beccy Flood   30:42              (65.61%)
80th   Jenny Cunningham   31:40              -
82nd   Martin Kreetzer   32:21              (61.95%)
84th   Gerald Meah   32:44              (60.27%)
86th   Dave Yeneralski   33:09              (55.59%)
87th   Andy Irvine   33:12              (55.11%)
88th   Carmel McEniery   33:21              (60.83%)
89th   Fiona Downie   33:27              (62.81%)
104th   Carol Stanier   35:14              (57.17%)
108th   Neil Costello   35:59              (59.48%)
117th   Phil Garrett   37:03              (53.24%)
123rd   Ian McKay   37:56              -
145th   Madhuri Warren   51:13              (40.49%)
146th   Rachel Roberts   51:13              (39.74%)

 Great East Anglia Run
Kings Lynn, Norfolk, Sunday 28th May 2006 - 10 km.

Web: http://www.greateastangliarun.co.uk/

363rd   David Willis   48:13              (58.84%)

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Milford
Milford, Derbyshire, Sunday 28th May 2006 - 5 miles, 116 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

6th   Chris Flood   30:31              -
8th   John Kazer   31:06              (68.76%)
12th   Mike Smith   32:13              (66.26%)
19th   Ishmail Badr   33:18              (65.86%)
21st   Cole Clissold   33:34              (64.60%)
29th   John Lewy   34:58              (67.71%)
35th   Glyn Smith   35:57              (72.89%)
38th   Alex Downie   36:12              (70.51%)
39th   Jo Ball   36:13              -
40th   Tim Long   36:20              (64.13%)
49th   Alastair Cunningham   37:13              -
51st   Beccy Flood   37:42              (64.19%)
60th   Dave Yeneralski   39:24              (56.04%)
64th   Gerald Meah   39:57              (59.26%)
68th   Fiona Downie   40:30              (62.33%)
69th   Andy Irvine   40:31              (54.13%)
71st   Carmel McEniery   40:51              (59.67%)
75th   Carol Stanier   41:27              (58.38%)
76th   Phil Garrett   41:36              (56.91%)
85th   Neil Costello   44:06              (58.38%)
96th   Cristina Martins   46:24              -

 Brandon Forest Half Marathon
Brandon, Suffolk, Monday 29th May 2006 - 13.1 miles, 214 finishers.

Web: http://bfh.org.uk/

136th   Diana Braverman   1:51:25              (72.48%)

 C&C tour Tour of the Derwent Valley - Rowsley
Rowsley, Derbyshire, Monday 29th May 2006 - 4 miles, 119 finishers.

Web: http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

[Photographs]

6th   Chris Flood   24:29              -
10th   John Kazer   25:39              (66.23%)
14th   Mike Smith   26:40              (63.56%)
24th   Cole Clissold   27:32              (62.72%)
25th   Ishmail Badr   27:35              (63.39%)
41st   Tim Long   29:53              (62.09%)
45th   Glyn Smith   30:13              (68.79%)
47th   Beccy Flood   30:15              (63.58%)
50th   Jo Ball   30:23              -
52nd   Alex Downie   30:41              (66.04%)
62nd   Dave Yeneralski   32:43              (53.82%)
64th   Carmel McEniery   32:56              (58.82%)
67th   Rachel Roberts   33:23              (58.21%)
69th   Martin Kreetzer   33:26              (57.25%)
70th   Andy Irvine   33:33              (52.11%)
71st   Fiona Downie   33:37              (59.68%)
79th   Carol Stanier   34:47              (55.29%)
80th   Gerald Meah   34:56              (53.94%)
84th   Phil Garrett   35:45              (52.71%)
88th   Neil Costello   36:38              (55.78%)
94th   Ian McKay   37:49              -
110th   Madhuri Warren   41:52              (47.30%)

Overall Standings
1 ROD HARRIS LERC M 96.16
2 DEREK GUESS CHARNWOOD AC M40 101.59
3 IAN MURDY BEAUMONT RC M 102.45
4 ANDREW COLEGATE LERC M 103.56
5 CHRIS FLOOD C&CAC M 104.51
6 TARA KRZYWICKI CHARNWOOD AC F 105.51
7 GRAHAM MOFFATT HOLME PIERREPONT M 106.50
8 JOHN KAZER C&CAC M 107.44
9 ANTHONY MARCHINGTON MATLOCK AC M50 108.49
10 JOHN HURLEY MATLOCK AC M50 109.48
11 MIKE SMITH C&CAC M 112.39
12 GARY BROWN RIPLEY RC M 113.01
13 RICHARD WILKINSON LERC M45 113.04
14 SIMON EDWARDS BELPER H M40 113.35
15 JOHN BIRCH LERC M45 113.54
16 ROGER MORGAN BELPER H M50 114.15
17 CHRIS CHAMBERS EASTLEIGH AC M 114.28
18 MARTIN ROGERS M 114.39
19 NIGEL KENT CITY OF SHEF M50 115.23
20 ISHMAIL BADR C&CAC M 115.56
21 COLE CLISSOLD C&CAC M 116.08
22 COLIN SINGLETON M50 117.18
23 ADAM ROLLITT ASHBOURNE RC M 117.46
24 JOHN AMOS AMAZING FEET M50 118.42
25 DUANE DAUGHERTY M45 119.43
26 KARL TIETZ RIPLEY RC M45 120.41
27 JOHN TAYLOR ROLLS ROYCE M 121.36
28 KEN EMERY M40 122.39
29 SHARON MELLOR F 122.40
30 MATT LONG SOUTH DERBY M 122.42
31 SIMON ROLLITT ASHBOURNE RC M40 122.54
32 MARTIN HARVEY BELL HARP M55 124.31
33 TIMOTHY JAQUES RIPLEY RC M40 125.03
34 ALEX DOWNIE C&CAC M55 125.06
35 GLYN SMITH C&CAC M60 125.50
36 JO BALL C&CAC F 126.46
37 PETER SHAW RIPLEY RC M55 127.01
38 COLIN SINNOTT NORTH DERBYS M55 127.19
39 SCOTT PARKIN BELPER H M 127.23
40 PHIL ABBOTT LERC M 127.51
41 BECKY FLOOD C&CAC F 129.41
42 MONICA FEE LERC F 129.49
43 ANDRE VAIS LERC M 129.51
44 DENNIS HOLMES RIPLEY RC M40 130.37
45 COLIN HAMLET WATFORD H M55 130.46
46 ROBIN FLETCHER NORTH DERBYS M55 131.29
47 DAVID GOULD TRA M50 132.12
48 TIM LONG C&CAC M45 132.26
49 PAUL ROBINSON SOUTH DERBY M 133.48
50 MIKE BRAVIN NORTH DERBYS M55 134.00
51 CHRIS HOPKINSON SHELTON ST M45 134.05
52 MIK KIRKLAND DERBYS FRS M 136.35
53 VICTORIA YEOMANS LERC F 136.45
54 GERALD MEAH C&CAC M45 138.03
55 JODIE SMITH LERC F 139.01
56 DAVID YENERALSKI C&CAC M 139.18
57 ALAN COXON NORTH DERBY M55 140.20
58 CARMEL MCENIERY C&CAC F 140.25
59 ANDY IRVIVE C&CAC M 140.32
60 FIONA MURPHY C&CAC F40 140.49
61 DAVID RICHARDS FORMULA 1 M45 141.40
62 TIM GRICE UNIV OF DERBY M45 142.53
63 PETER FOWLES LERC M60 143.10
64 DAVID BELTON M45 143.26
65 CAROL STANIER C&CAC F 146.32
66 JON LAMBLEY DERBYS POLICE M40 146.40
67 JAMES NAYLOR BELL HARP M45 147.33
68 PHIL GARRETT C&CAC M40 148.25
69 RICHARD BAKER AMAZING FEET M50 149.49
70 DAMIAN COWLISHAW LERC M40 149.58
71 NEIL COSTELLO C&CAC M55 151.21
72 PETER HOLDEN BELL HARP M50 152.01
73 GERALD SANDERS AMAZING FEET M45 152.03
74 ADAM CHILDE AMAZING FEET JM 153.10
75 COLIN WEBSTER RIPLEY RC M 153.47
76 LORRAINE VARNEY FORMULA 1 F45 155.31
77 MIKE DOUGLASS M50 157.07
78 COLIN LUCAS AMAZING FEET M60 159.35
79 MARTIN CHILDE AMAZING FEET M50 163.48
80 JO ROLLITT ASHBOURNE RC F45 163.57
81 CAROLE BIRCH LERC F45 164.55
82 DEBBIE CROUCH F40 168.38
83 DAVID CAPEL ROLLS ROYCE H M70 168.49
84 GLEN CHILDE AMAZING FEET JM 171.47
85 DANIELA MAFFEI AMAZING FEET JF 174.17
86 TOM LONG ROLLS ROYCE H M70 176.10
87 MONICA GUISE AMAZING FEET F 178.25
88 ANNE RENDELL AMAZING FEET F45 181.13
89 JENNIFER BADHAM AMAZING FEET F55 183.25
90 JEAN LUCAS AMAZING FEET F50 183.42
91 DAVID WILDE DERBY AC M 184.03

 Glasswells Bury Friday 5
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, Friday 2nd June 2006 - 5 miles, 445 finishers.

Web: http://www.pacers.org.uk/bury5.htm

80th   Paul Dewison   33:22              (73.93%)

 Eastern Vets 5 mile
Reach, Cambs, Sunday 4th June 2006 - 5 miles (accurate), 62 finishers.

Web: http://homepage.ntlworld.com/al.sparshott/EVAC/

8th   Leon Stone   31:01          2nd  MV45  76.33%
11th   Dave Abbott   31:23            MV45  74.25%
18th   John Jenkins   31:52            MV55  81.50%
20th   Mark Chaplin   32:00            MV45  -
31st   Glyn Smith   33:44          3rd  MV60  77.68%
34th   Paul Dewison   34:56            MV50  70.61%
41st   Gerald Meah   36:36            MV45  64.68%
46th   Phil Lee   37:34            MV55  -
50th   Sue Barnett   39:50          1st  FV55  -
53rd   Diana Braverman   41:05          2nd  FV50  70.88%

 Harrold 10K
Bedford, Sunday 4th June 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 159 finishers.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/

15th   Mike Smith   39:22              67.89%
42nd   Alex Downie   44:48              71.26%

 Eye Charity 5
Eye, Peterborough, Thursday 8th June 2006 - 5 miles (accurate), 108 finishers.

Web: http://www.eye10k.co.uk/

9th   John Jenkins   32:06          2nd  MV55  80.91%

 C&C tour Swaledale Marathon
Swaledale, North Yorks, Saturday 10th June 2006 - 23 miles, 425 finishers.

Web: http://www.swaledaleoutdoorclub.org.uk/majorevents/swaledale...

17th   Chris Flood   4:07:00              -
29th   John Kazer   4:22:00              (40.54%)
62nd   Mike Smith   4:50:00              (36.62%)
77th   Brian Corbett   5:04:00              (38.65%)
137th   Glyn Smith   5:29:00              (39.44%)
159th   Anna Costello   5:51:00              -
160th   Neil Costello   5:51:00              (36.28%)
199th   Teresa Woodford   6:12:00              -
359th   Helen McKay   7:56:00              -
362nd   Amanda Lasseter   7:57:00              (25.81%)
387th   Ian McKay   8:20:00              -
388th   Tim Long   8:20:00              (22.90%)
389th   Ginny Costello   8:20:00              -
395th   Shelley Arora   8:29:00              -
405th   Siobhan Costello   8:42:00              -
406th   Carol Stanier   8:42:00              (22.50%)
407th   Steve Byrne   8:42:00              -

 Norwich Half Marathon
Norwich, Sunday 11th June 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 729 finishers; 496 male, 233 female.

Web: http://www.conac.org.uk/

253rd   Andy Irvine   1:57:04       217th M       50.70%
254th   Carmel McEniery   1:57:05       37th F       56.71%
477th   Roz Eadon   2:16:13       106th F       -

 Colworth 5
Sharnbrook, Bedford, Friday 16th June 2006 - 5 miles, 396 finishers.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk/

57th   Paul Dewison   34:24              (71.70%)

 BMAF 5K Championships
Horwich, Lancashire, Sunday 18th June 2006 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.bvaf.org.uk/

  Men's Race - 5 km (accurate), 160 finishers.
109th   Mark Chaplin   19:07          25th  MV45  -
154th   Peter Howard   26:05          16th  MV60  62.77%
156th   Peter Chaplin   26:47          4th  MV75  69.99%
  Women's Race - 5 km (accurate), 59 finishers.
47th   Sue Barnett   24:00          5th  FV55  -
57th   Mary Holmes   26:26          3rd  FV65  83.87%

 Whipsnade 10K
Whipsnade Zoo, Bedfordshire, Sunday 18th June 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 410 finishers.

178th   David Willis   50:53              55.76%

 Wymondham Midsummer 10
Wymondham, Norfolk, Wednesday 21st June 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 164 finishers.

Web: http://www.wymondhamac.org.uk/

91st   Andy Irvine   1:16:38     PB         58.51%
94th   Carmel McEniery   1:17:18              64.74%

 Stowmarket Striders Friday Night 5
Stowmarket, Suffolk, Friday 23rd June 2006 - 5 miles, 345 finishers.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/

77th   Paul Dewison   34:10              (72.19%)

 Sutton Feast Beast 7
Sutton, Ely, Sunday 25th June 2006 - 7 miles, 68 finishers.

Web: http://www.suttononline.org/

2nd   Giacomo Capetti   37:50              (82.67%)
5th   Leon Stone   40:43          1st  MV45  (81.91%)
9th   Rodney Barkhuysen   43:13              -
11th   Steve Thoday   43:29              (69.65%)
13th   Alex Downie   44:27          1st  MV55  (81.10%)
17th   Dave Mail   45:58              (75.05%)
23rd   Vince Freeman   48:22              -
28th   Fiona Downie   49:54          1st  FV40  (71.56%)
32nd   Phil Garrett   51:14              (65.10%)
56th   Madhuri Warren   1:01:58              (56.87%)

 Yaxley 7
Yaxley, Peterborough, Sunday 25th June 2006 - 7 miles (accurate), 113 finishers.

Web: http://www.yaxley7.info/

33rd   Carmel McEniery   54:06       4th F       63.73%
44th   Andy Irvine   56:03              55.08%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Saffron Walden
Saffron Walden, Thursday 29th June 2006 - 5 km (accurate), 68 finishers; 49 male, 19 female.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/

   Andy Irvine   23:18       38th M       58.01%
   Jen Ives          1st F       -
   Jo Ball          3rd F       -
   Chris Flood          5th M       -
   Giacomo Capetti          6th M       -
   Rachel Roberts          7th F       -
   Ian Delany          7th M       -
   Carol Stanier          8th F       -
   John Kazer          8th M       -
   Diana Braverman          10th F       -
   Joad Raymond          11th M       -
   John Lewy          18th M       -
   Andy Howard          19th M       -
   Paul Dewison          24th M       -
   Glyn Smith          25th M       -
   Tim Long          26th M       -
   Vince Freeman          28th M       -
   Martin Kreetzer          37th M       -
   Dave Yeneralski          40th M       -
   Mike Difranco          42nd M       -
   Ian McKay          46th M       -
   Roger Jackson          47th M       -
   Nigel Taylor          48th M       -
   Nigel Burch          49th M       -

 Eastern Vets 10K
Comberton, Cambs, Sunday 2nd July 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 32 finishers.

Web: http://homepage.ntlworld.com/al.sparshott/EVAC/

8th   Leon Stone   40:13       45th M       73.46%
10th   Mark Chaplin   41:37       45th M       -
15th   Alex Downie   43:46       55th M       72.94%
20th   Gerald Meah   48:38       45th M       60.75%
24th   Phil Lee   52:17       55th M       -
25th   Sue Barnett   52:41       55th F       -

 Abbey 10K
Ramsey, Cambs, Sunday 9th July 2006 - 10 km, 246 finishers.

Web: http://www.ramseyroadrunners.org.uk/

18th   Mike Smith   40:23              (66.26%)
39th   Paul Dewison   42:48              (72.01%)
97th   Carol Stanier   48:26              (62.63%)
121st   Diana Braverman   51:25              (70.98%)

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Thorney
Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Wednesday 19th July 2006 - 5 km (accurate), 138 finishers.

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.co.uk/

40th   John Jenkins   19:37          1st  MV55  80.73%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - Haverhill
Haverhill, Thursday 20th July 2006 - 5 km, 67 finishers; 48 male, 19 female.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/

   Ian Delany   17:38       3rd M       -
   John Kazer   17:44       4th M       (74.09%)
   Emma Kreetzer   18:49       1st F       -
   Joad Raymond   18:54       12th M       (72.02%)
   Mike Smith   18:57       13th M       (69.08%)
   Cole Clissold   19:21       18th M       (68.93%)
   John Lewy   19:27       20th M       (74.71%)
   Steve Thoday   19:49       22nd M       (66.30%)
   Paul Dewison   19:55       25th M       (75.80%)
   Vince Freeman   20:02       26th M       -
   Alex Dewison   20:40       30th M       -
   Dave Tickle   20:43       32nd M       -
   Glyn Smith   21:05       34th M       (75.74%)
   Roger Jackson   21:15       35th M       (64.06%)
   Martin Kreetzer   21:49       36th M       (67.62%)
   Mike Difranco   22:07       39th M       -
   Andy Irvine   22:09       41st M       (61.45%)
   David Willis   22:15       42nd M       (62.95%)
   Carla Gibbons   22:37       7th F       -
   Rachel Roberts   22:46       8th F       (65.68%)
   Carmel McEniery   22:56       9th F       (65.00%)
   Diana Braverman   24:17       12th F       (73.33%)

 Major race St Ives 10K
St Ives, Sunday 23rd July 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 502 finishers.

Web: http://www.huntsac.co.uk/

9th   Giacomo Capetti   36:49              75.28%
41st   Giulio Cinque   41:04              71.36%
47th   Alex Downie   41:31              76.89%
48th   Steve Thoday   41:48              64.13%
57th   Emma Kreetzer   42:13              -
74th   Paul Dewison   43:23              71.04%
76th   Glyn Smith   43:28              75.46%
124th   Chris Brown   45:37              62.19%
131st   Sue Cartwright   46:08              -
151st   Fiona Downie   47:01              67.30%
178th   Carmel McEniery   48:24              63.13%
199th   Phil Garrett   49:04              60.21%
200th   David Willis   49:06              57.78%
208th   Andy Irvine   49:17              55.84%
212th   Martin Kreetzer   49:38              60.53%
217th   Carol Stanier   49:49              60.89%
301st   Mary Jennings   54:37              65.96%
  Mayor's Fun Run - 57 finishers.
8th   Alex Dewison   11:32              -

 Haverhill 10K
Haverhill, Suffolk, Sunday 30th July 2006 - 10 km, 28 finishers.

Web: http://www.haverhillroundtable.org.uk/

11th   Paul Dewison   42:53              (71.87%)

 Haverhill 5K
Haverhill, Suffolk, Sunday 30th July 2006 - 5 km, 47 finishers.

Web: http://www.haverhillroundtable.org.uk/

4th   Alex Dewison   20:31              -

 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Stamford
Stamford, Wednesday 2nd August 2006 - 5 km (accurate).

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.co.uk/

   John Jenkins   19:18          1st  MV55  82.06%

 Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog
Brandon, Suffolk, Friday 4th August 2006 - 5 miles, 298 finishers.

Web: http://www.bfh.org.uk/

[Photographs]

33rd   Alex Downie   32:52              (77.66%)
49th   Tim Long   34:34              (67.41%)
53rd   Chris Brown   34:51              (65.31%)
76th   Andy Irvine   36:52              (59.89%)
77th   Fiona Downie   36:57              (68.32%)
100th   Carmel McEniery   38:37              (63.12%)
213th   Ian McKay   47:23              -

 Eastern Vets 5K
Grantchester, Cambridge, Sunday 6th August 2006 - 5 km, 58 finishers.

Web: http://homepage.ntlworld.com/al.sparshott/EVAC/

17th   Mark Chaplin   19:20            MV45  -
21st   Leon Stone   19:44            MV45  (73.64%)
30th   Glyn Smith   21:00            MV60  (76.04%)
36th   Gerald Meah   21:33            MV45  (67.43%)
41st   Vikki Green   21:41          2nd  FV50  -
45th   Sue Barnett   24:28          1st  FV55  -

 Harlow 10
Harlow, Essex, Sunday 6th August 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 413 finishers.

Web: http://www.thehrc.org.uk/

13th   Chris Flood   1:01:26              -
127th   Beccy Flood   1:14:57              66.29%

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5K League - C&C
Cambridge, Thursday 10th August 2006 - 5 km, 41 finishers; 31 male, 10 female.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/

   Stewart Fishwick   16:40       1st M       -
   Chris Flood   17:03       3rd M       -
   Chris Pyle   18:12       6th M       (72.50%)
   Cole Clissold   18:56       10th M       (70.45%)
   Andy Howard   19:07       13th M       -
   Paul Dewison   19:09       14th M       (78.83%)
   Steve Thoday   19:23       16th M       (67.78%)
   Alex Downie   19:36       17th M       (79.50%)
   Tim Long   20:13       22nd M       (70.81%)
   Vince Freeman   20:15       23rd M       -
   Beccy Flood   20:56       1st F       (70.70%)
   Sue Cartwright   21:02       2nd F       -
   Dave Yeneralski   21:57       27th M       (62.01%)
   Fiona Downie   22:03       5th F       (70.01%)
   David Willis   22:13       28th M       (63.04%)
   Diana Braverman          8th F       -
   Cristina Martins          10th F       -
   Alex Dewison          25th M       -

 Thorney 5
Thorney, Peterborough, Sunday 20th August 2006 - 5 miles (accurate), 183 finishers.

Web: http://www.thorneyrunningclub.co.uk/

35th   Paul Dewison                 -
83rd   Gerald Meah                 -

 Kevin Henry 5K League - Newmarket
Newmarket, Thursday 7th September 2006 - 5 km, 58 finishers; 45 male, 13 female.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/

[Photographs]

   Stewart Fishwick   16:28       4th M       -
   Chris Flood   16:58       5th M       -
   Giacomo Capetti   17:40       10th M       (77.60%)
   Nick Burch   19:03       19th M       -
   Mike Smith   19:05       20th M       (68.60%)
   Jen Ives   19:29       1st F       -
   Andy Howard   19:36       24th M       -
   Steve Thoday   19:37       25th M       (66.98%)
   Vince Freeman   20:00       27th M       -
   Gerald Meah   20:09       29th M       (72.66%)
   Tim Long   20:14       30th M       (70.76%)
   Beccy Flood   20:43       2nd F       (71.44%)
   Glyn Smith   21:16       35th M       (75.08%)
   Meinou Simmons   21:31       6th F       (68.78%)
   Martin Kreetzer   21:48       37th M       (67.67%)
   Mike Difranco   22:14       38th M       -
   Carmel McEniery   22:32       9th F       (66.16%)

 Major race Grunty Fen Half Marathon
Witchford, Ely, Sunday 10th September 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 608 finishers; 430 male, 178 female.

Web: http://www.gruntyfen.co.uk/

14th   Ellen Leggate   1:20:26       1st F     FS  -
25th   Giacomo Capetti   1:22:06       24th M   7th  MV40  73.12%
51st   Joad Raymond   1:26:18       48th M     MS  69.15%
77th   Mark Chaplin   1:29:40       71st M   12th  MV45  -
96th   Andy Howard   1:32:15       86th M     MS  -
113th   Dave Mail   1:33:52       101st M   9th  MV50  70.63%
117th   John Lewy   1:34:29       104th M   18th  MV45  67.78%
121st   Alex Downie   1:35:07       108th M   3rd  MV55  72.92%
124th   Dana Abraham   1:35:14       14th F     FS  -
126th   Tim Long   1:35:42       112th M   21st  MV45  65.79%
146th   Glyn Smith   1:37:07       131st M   4th  MV60  73.47%
150th   Steve Thoday   1:37:27       135th M     MS  59.98%
213th   Gerald Meah   1:42:25       183rd M   31st  MV45  63.07%
248th   Fiona Downie   1:44:52       40th F   10th  FV40  65.99%
278th   Syndiah Culit   1:47:00       45th F     FS  -
364th   Mary Jennings   1:54:28       74th F   4th  FV50  69.62%
424th   Roz Eadon   1:59:45       98th F   24th  FV40  -

 Moscow 10K
Moscow, Sunday 10th September 2006 - 10 km.

   Dave Yeneralski   45:49              (60.07%)

 Robin Hood Half Marathon
Nottingham, Sunday 10th September 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 6802 finishers.

Web: http://www.robinhoodmarathon.co.uk/

245th   Adam Poole   1:29:49              65.18%
5461st   Bob Thomson   2:19:53              -

 Robin Hood Marathon
Nottingham, Sunday 10th September 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1119 finishers.

Web: http://www.robinhoodmarathon.co.uk/

104th   Kim Masson   3:14:56       3rd F       74.40%
797th   Karen Hills   4:31:54              -

 Berlin Marathon
Berlin, Sunday 24th September 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 30181 finishers; 24093 male, 6088 female.

Web: http://www.scc-events.com/events/berlin_marathon/2006/index....

[Photographs]

818th   Johann Graggaber   2:59:59     PB  793rd M   163rd  M30 of 2656  -
1254th   Kim Masson   3:07:05       42nd F   4th  FV40 of 1395  77.52%
6919th   John Lewy   3:43:25     PB  6427th M   1036th  MV45 of 4157  60.36%
7047th   Carmel McEniery   3:44:00     PB  513th F   97th  F30 of 802  61.05%

 Major race Saffron Walden 10K
Saffron Walden, Essex, Sunday 24th September 2006 - 10 km, 350 finishers; 236 male, 114 female.

Web: http://www.saffronstriders.org.uk/

28th   Adam Poole   41:03            MS  (65.47%)
39th   Steve Thoday   42:32            MS  (63.03%)
43rd   Andy Howard   42:54            MS  -
44th   Jordan Kennard   42:54            MS  (63.57%)
50th   Lars Frederiksen   43:37            MS  (61.82%)
51st   Glyn Smith   43:38          2nd  MV60  (75.17%)
58th   Gerald Meah   43:53          17th  MV40  (67.89%)
65th   Vince Freeman   44:18          19th  MV40  -
79th   Vikki Green   45:15       5th F   1st  FV50  -
270th   Ian McKay   56:58          63rd  MV40  -
346th   Alan Baldock   1:09:18          37th  MV50  -

 Major race Great North Run
Newcastle to South Shields, Sunday 1st October 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: http://gnr.realbuzz.com/

204th   Chris Flood   1:21:21              -
2195th   Beccy Flood   1:39:54              65.90%
2859th   Meinou Simmons   1:42:31              64.22%

 Loch Ness Marathon
Inverness, Sunday 1st October 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1233 finishers.

Web: http://www.lochnessmarathon.com/

1017th   Siobhan Costello   4:45:01            FV35  -

 Standalone 10K
Letchworth, Herts, Sunday 1st October 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 919 finishers; 586 male, 333 female.

Web: http://nhrr.web.com/

134th   Vince Freeman   42:30       123rd M   44th  MV40 of 210  -

 Eindhoven Marathon
Eindhoven, Netherlands, Sunday 8th October 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 860 finishers.

Web: http://www.marathoneindhoven.nl/

547th   Sue Cartwright   3:51:27          2nd  FS of 3  -

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Riverside
St Neots, Sunday 8th October 2006 - 5 miles, 384 finishers.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

12th   Benvenuto Baldelli   29:22              (74.68%)
16th   Giacomo Capetti   29:44              (74.82%)
25th   John Kazer   30:41              (69.86%)
41st   Dave Abbott   31:15              (74.57%)
50th   Joshua Jamieson   31:56              -
51st   John Ferguson   31:57              (70.69%)
54th   Leon Stone   32:08              (73.68%)
66th   Andy Howard   32:45              -
77th   Simon Brightwell   33:14              (67.45%)
79th   Steve Thoday   33:16              (64.44%)
85th   Kim Masson   33:27              (76.03%)
96th   Vicky Fanstone   33:55              -
98th   Lars Frederiksen   33:57              (63.58%)
111th   Alex Downie   34:22              (74.27%)
115th   Glyn Smith   34:28              (76.03%)
132nd   Brian Corbett   35:14              (67.74%)
182nd   Meinou Simmons   37:15              (64.97%)
205th   Martin Kreetzer   37:56              (63.43%)
219th   Andy Irvine   38:28              (57.40%)
227th   Phil Garrett   38:46              (61.07%)
231st   Fiona Downie   38:56              (64.84%)
242nd   Diana Braverman   39:19              (75.04%)
283rd   Ron Jackson   41:07              -
310th   Mike Turner   42:50              -
  Junior Race - 102 finishers.
17th   Alex Dewison   7:59              -
23rd   Anna Taylor   8:16              -
29th   Elliott West   8:26              -
34th   Jenni Corbett   8:34              -
51st   Emma Grimshaw   9:16              -
63rd   Jenny Richards   9:30              -
65th   Nathalie Richards   9:32              -

 C&C team event Ryston Runners XC
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 8th October 2006

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Boys - 3 km, 10 finishers.
5th   Nick Burch   10:30              -
  V50 Men - 5 km, 13 finishers.
13th   Nigel Burch   27:49              (53.03%)
  V55 Ladies - 5 km, 5 finishers.
4th   Mary Holmes   25:58              (86.79%)

 Amsterdam Marathon
Amsterdam, Sunday 15th October 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 5845 finishers.

Web: http://www.amsterdammarathon.nl/

1311th   Dana Abraham   3:23:33          41st  FS of 349  -

 Biddenham 10K River Run
Biddenham, Bedford, Sunday 15th October 2006 - 10 km, 466 finishers.

32nd   Steve Thoday   41:53              (64.01%)

 C&C tour Budapest Marathon
Budapest, Sunday 15th October 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 1619 finishers; 1349 male, 270 female.

Web: http://www.budapestmarathon.com/

[Photographs]

   Fiona Downie   3:52:40     PB  40th F       61.69%
   Syndiah Culit   4:00:14     PB  67th F       -
   Mary Jennings   4:08:33       95th F       66.92%
   Alex Downie   4:44:24       1134th M       51.36%

 The Great Eastern Run
Peterborough, Sunday 15th October 2006 - 13.1 miles, 2014 finishers.

Web: http://www.peterborough.gov.uk/

80th   Cole Clissold   1:26:40            MS  (67.91%)
94th   Simon Brightwell   1:27:43            MV40  (68.92%)
114th   Tim Long   1:29:08            MV40  (71.24%)
841st   Ron Jackson   1:50:37            MV50  -

 Great South Run
Portsmouth, Sunday 22nd October 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 11633 finishers.

Web: http://gsr.realbuzz.com/

520th   Steve Thoday   1:10:36              62.44%
7963rd   Nigel Burch   1:42:16              48.15%
  Junior GSR - U15 - 2.5 km.
6th   Nick Burch   8:47              -

 C&C team event Sunday XC League - Broxbourne
Cheshunt, Herts, Sunday 22nd October 2006

Web: http://runherts.com/

  Men's Race - 165 finishers.
29th   Ed Catmur   31:18              -
36th   Dave Abbott   31:46              -
88th   Gerald Meah   35:12              -
114th   Martin Kreetzer   37:20              -
  Women's Race - 88 finishers.
39th   Diana Braverman   25:20              -

 Beachy Head Marathon
Eastbourne, Sussex, Saturday 28th October 2006 - 26.2 miles.

134th   John Ferguson   4:09:00              (51.52%)

 UK XC Challenge - Birmingham
Senneleys Park, Birmingham, Saturday 28th October 2006

Web: http://www.ukathletics.net/competitions/uk-cross-challenge/

  U15 Boys - 60 finishers.
48th   Nick Burch   11:47              -

 Major race Fenland 10
Wisbech, Cambs, Sunday 29th October 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 302 finishers.

Web: http://www.fenlandrunners.org.uk/

27th   Ed Catmur   1:02:21          19th  MS  -
33rd   Dave Abbott   1:03:17          6th  M45  75.23%
46th   Mark Chaplin   1:05:42          10th  M45  -
97th   Glyn Smith   1:10:28          5th  M60  76.45%
105th   Paul Dewison   1:11:16          12th  M50  70.92%
123rd   Vince Freeman   1:13:51          14th  M40  -
144th   Emma Kreetzer   1:16:13          2nd  FS  -
146th   Martin Kreetzer   1:16:18          15th  M50  64.54%
172nd   Mark Benton   1:18:34          22nd  M40  -
179th   Andy Irvine   1:19:44          59th  MS  56.55%
190th   Carmel McEniery   1:20:43          14th  FS  62.00%
191st   Carol Stanier   1:20:45          15th  FS  61.55%
204th   Mary Jennings   1:22:26          2nd  F50  72.52%
226th   Ron Jackson   1:25:54          22nd  M50  -
243rd   Ian McKay   1:28:53          31st  M45  -
265th   Madhuri Warren   1:33:34          13th  F35  54.67%

 Dublin Marathon
Dublin, Monday 30th October 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 8070 finishers.

Web: http://www.dublincitymarathon.ie/

193rd   Ishmail Badr   3:00:30          30th  M35  69.62%

 C&C tour Dovedale Dash
Thorpe, Derbs, Sunday 5th November 2006 - 4.75 miles, 1179 finishers; 928 male, 251 female.

Web: http://www.dovedaledash.co.uk/

[Photographs]

29th   Chris Flood   30:20              -
34th   John Kazer   30:50              (65.83%)
   Ian Delany   31:34              -
110th   Nick Burch   34:23              -
   Glyn Smith   37:22              (66.36%)
   Ishmail Badr   38:03              (54.99%)
   Alex Downie   38:03              (64.04%)
   Gerald Meah   38:38              (58.51%)
   Tim Long   38:39              (57.56%)
   Chris Brown   39:03              (55.22%)
   Beccy Flood   40:38              (56.41%)
   Fiona Downie   41:26              (57.71%)
442nd   Carmel McEniery   41:30              (55.63%)
444th   Andy Irvine   41:31              (50.40%)
   Martin Kreetzer   42:04              (54.61%)
   Carol Stanier   42:18              (54.21%)
   Phil Garrett   42:30              (52.76%)
   Neil Costello   42:45              (57.50%)
   Mary Holmes   46:31              (75.04%)
907th   Nigel Burch   51:53              (43.92%)
   Daniel Hall   52:48              -

[Alex Downie's report]

 New York Marathon
New York, Sunday 5th November 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 37954 finishers; 25618 male, 12336 female.

Web: http://www.nycmarathon.org/

797th   Joad Raymond   2:58:46       754th M   354th  M30 of 8346  70.30%
14356th   David Hills   3:53:02       11491st M   2442nd  M40 of 4922  -
16085th   Roz Eadon   4:12:59       3373rd F   629th  F40 of 1483  -
17271st   Karen Hills   4:16:51       3742nd F   703rd  F40 of 1483  -

 Stevenage Half Marathon
Stevenage, Sunday 5th November 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 698 finishers; 528 male, 170 female.

Web: http://www.fvspartans.org.uk/

84th   Adam Poole   1:30:07       80th M   45th  MS of 240  64.96%

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Bushfield
Bushfield, Peterborough, Sunday 12th November 2006 - 5 miles (accurate), 485 finishers.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

7th   Michael Salt   28:06              76.82%
46th   Dave Abbott   30:28              76.48%
65th   Leon Stone   31:14              75.80%
71st   Andy Howard   31:27              -
80th   Alex Howarth   31:43              -
88th   Simon Brightwell   31:56              70.19%
91st   Joshua Jamieson   31:58              -
92nd   David Bowker   31:59              -
94th   Vicky Fanstone   32:04       2nd F       -
99th   Kim Masson   32:15       3rd F       79.51%
109th   Steve Thoday   32:34              65.82%
130th   Tim Long   33:09              70.85%
132nd   John Jenkins   33:12              78.22%
133rd   Paul Dewison   33:13              74.26%
134th   Brian Corbett   33:14              71.82%
159th   John Lewy   34:08              69.93%
160th   Glyn Smith   34:13              76.58%
187th   Alison Gore   35:06              -
243rd   Caroline Lynch   37:10              -
244th   Carol Stanier   37:11              65.10%
263rd   Carmel McEniery   37:30              65.00%
271st   Andy Irvine   37:48              58.41%
343rd   Diana Braverman   40:03              73.67%
389th   Mike Turner   42:14              -
  Junior Race - 108 finishers.
13th   Alex Dewison   8:27              -
23rd   Ellie Taylor   8:50              -
25th   Elliott West   9:03              -
33rd   Eleanor Currington   9:11              -
43rd   Jenni Corbett   9:44              -
44th   Gillie Andrew   9:52              -
53rd   Emma Grimshaw   10:05              -
62nd   Louisa Vasili   10:23              -
69th   Nathalie Richards   10:38              -
74th   Jenny Richards   10:45              -
78th   Olivia Abbott   10:53              -

 C&C team event Ryston Runners XC
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 12th November 2006

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Boys - 3 km, 11 finishers.
4th   Nick Burch   10:44              -
  U17 Boys - 4.5 km, 8 finishers.
5th   Will Mycroft   16:12              -
  Senior Men - 9 km, 29 finishers.
5th   Ed Aston   30:23              -
6th   Noel Carroll   30:30              (78.17%)
  V45 Men - 9 km, 14 finishers.
8th   Phil Scofield   39:02              (67.15%)
  V50 Men - 9 km, 12 finishers.
12th   Nigel Burch   51:38              (52.02%)
  Senior Ladies - 9 km, 11 finishers.
4th   Ellie Scofield   34:42              -
  V55 Ladies - 9 km, 6 finishers.
4th   Mary Holmes   46:54              (87.88%)

 Stowmarket Striders Scenic 7
Stowmarket, Suffolk, Sunday 12th November 2006 - 7 miles (accurate), 361 finishers.

Web: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk

11th   Giacomo Capetti   40:49          4th  MV40  76.63%
30th   Giulio Cinque   44:58          8th  MV45  73.56%

 Major race St Neots Riverside Half Marathon
St Neots, Cambs, Sunday 19th November 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 902 finishers; 551 male, 351 female.

Web: http://www.riverside-runners.com/

[Photographs]

6th   Pietro Liguori   1:15:03       6th M   5th  MS  77.79%
12th   Chris Flood   1:19:26       12th M   11th  MS  -
15th   Ellen Leggate   1:20:27       1st F   1st  FS  -
55th   Giulio Cinque   1:25:59            MV40  73.85%
63rd   Mike Smith   1:26:39            MS  67.39%
71st   Simon Brightwell   1:27:34            MV40  69.03%
79th   Kim Masson   1:28:04       9th F   2nd  FV35  80.06%
119th   Dave Mail   1:31:16            MV50  72.64%
145th   Alex Downie   1:32:59            MV50  75.30%
157th   Paul Dewison   1:33:46            MV50  71.34%
216th   Glyn Smith   1:37:21            MV60  73.29%
219th   Phil Scofield   1:37:14            MV40  65.30%
294th   Emma Buckland   1:42:08            FS  65.01%
309th   Fiona Downie   1:42:31            FV35  68.11%
317th   Carol Stanier   1:43:07     PB       FS  63.86%
320th   Phil Garrett   1:43:00            MV40  62.17%
325th   Dave Yeneralski   1:43:14            MS  57.80%
351st   Carmel McEniery   1:44:10     PB       FS  63.74%
379th   Andy Irvine   1:45:29            MS  56.57%
386th   Mark Benton   1:45:20            MV40  -
449th   Syndiah Culit   1:48:03            FS  -
516th   Mary Jennings   1:52:04            FV45  72.06%
526th   Alan Baldock   1:51:52            MV50  -
624th   Ron Jackson   1:57:14            MV50  -
694th   Madhuri Warren   2:01:45            FV35  55.97%
741st   Siobhan Costello   2:04:39            FV35  -
805th   Shelley Arora   2:11:31            FS  -
  Fun Run - 153 finishers.
11th   Alex Dewison   12:08          3rd  U15B  -

 Stortford 10
Bishops Stortford, Sunday 19th November 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 489 finishers; 357 male, 132 female.

Web: http://www.bsrc.org.uk/

13th   Giacomo Capetti   59:23       13th M   1st  MV40 of 120  76.43%
129th   Vince Freeman   1:12:03       117th M   36th  MV40 of 120  -

 C&C team event Sunday XC League - Digswell
Digswell, Welwyn GC, Sunday 19th November 2006

Web: http://runherts.com/

  Men's Race - 181 finishers.
5th   Michael Salt   38:04              -
18th   Ed Catmur   40:48              -
23rd   John Kazer   41:14              -
81st   Roger Jackson   47:24              -
136th   Martin Kreetzer   53:00              -
  Women's Race - 72 finishers.
8th   Emma Kreetzer   27:15              -
22nd   Diana Braverman   30:00              -

 C&C team event The Hereward Relay
Peterborough to Ely, Sunday 26th November 2006 - 38.4 miles.

Web: http://www.marchathleticclub.co.uk/

[Photographs]

  Peterborough to Whittlesey - 6.1 miles, 133 finishers.
8th   John Kazer   39:15              (66.95%)
21st   John Jenkins   43:39              (72.98%)
24th   Andy Howard   44:00              -
30th   John Lewy   44:31              (65.61%)
33rd   Brian Corbett   44:40              (65.39%)
41st   Vicky Fanstone   46:15              -
44th   Alison Gore   47:13              -
62nd   Diana Braverman   50:12              (72.20%)
93rd   Ron Jackson   53:50              -
116th   Ed Nerou   57:58              -
132nd   Nigel Burch   1:05:53              (44.70%)
  Whittlesey to March - 11.6 miles, 132 finishers.
20th   Dave Abbott   1:19:36              (69.52%)
21st   Ishmail Badr   1:19:55              (65.60%)
22nd   Joad Raymond   1:20:13              (65.36%)
34th   Kim Masson   1:22:02              (75.06%)
49th   Tim Long   1:26:27              (64.55%)
52nd   Glyn Smith   1:27:14              (71.83%)
65th   Dave Tickle   1:29:13              -
97th   Torsten Riotte   1:38:09              -
104th   Syndiah Culit   1:38:58              -
120th   Amanda Lasseter   1:47:35              (56.26%)
  March to Welney - 10.3 miles, 133 finishers.
5th   Giacomo Capetti   1:08:59              (67.60%)
25th   Simon Brightwell   1:16:28              (61.43%)
26th   Mike Smith   1:16:31              (59.13%)
33rd   Steve Thoday   1:20:17              (56.43%)
45th   Alex Downie   1:22:44              (65.68%)
55th   Martin Kreetzer   1:24:35              (60.34%)
74th   Dave Yeneralski   1:28:37              (52.29%)
75th   Fiona Downie   1:28:42              (60.55%)
86th   Phil Garrett   1:30:05              (55.22%)
89th   Meinou Simmons   1:31:03              (56.08%)
119th   Mary Jennings   1:40:52              (61.02%)
  Welney to Ely - 10.4 miles, 131 finishers.
5th   Pietro Liguori   1:07:48              (67.35%)
9th   Ellen Leggate   1:11:12              -
33rd   Giulio Cinque   1:16:54              (64.76%)
42nd   Paul Dewison   1:19:50              (65.69%)
56th   Vince Freeman   1:23:21              -
87th   Andy Irvine   1:30:35              (51.64%)
90th   Richard Gostt   1:31:23              -
94th   Carmel McEniery   1:32:19              (56.25%)
119th   Roz Eadon   1:41:49              -
128th   Madhuri Warren   1:52:15              (47.31%)

C&C teams

10th Cambridge Flyers 4:15:38
(John Kazer, Dave Abbott, Giacomo Capetti, Pietro Liguori)

16th Cambridge Nearly Flyers 4:37:20
(Andrew Howard, Ish Badr, Mike Smith, Giulio Cinque)

28th Cambridge Fast Girls 4:48:11 - First Female Team
(Vicky Fanstone, Kim Masson, Fiona Murphy, Ellen Leggate)

35th Cambridge Old Codgers 4:53:27
(John Jenkins, Glyn Smith, Alex Downie, Paul Dewison)

61st John's Young Ones 5:14:20
(John Lewy, Torsten Riotte, Steve Thoday, Richard Gostt)

62nd Andy's Glory 5:14:43
(Ron Jackson, Joad Raymond, Phil Garrett, Andy Irvine)

69th Nigel's Fast Ones 5:20:16
(Nigel Burch, Tim Long, Martin Kreetzer, Vincent Freeman)

103rd Roz's Glory 5:37:37
(Ed Nerou, Dave Tickell, Dave Yeneralski, Roz Eadon)

104th Carmel's Glory 5:39:22
(Alison Gore, Syndiah Culit, Mary Jennings, Carmel McEniery)

123rd Mandy's Sixties 6:01:05
(Diana Braverman, Mandy Lasseter, Meinou Simmons, Madhuri Warren)


 Luton Marathon
Luton, Sunday 3rd December 2006 - 26.2 miles (accurate), 455 finishers.

Web: http://www.lutonmarathon.org.uk/

67th   Kim Masson   3:17:34       3rd F       74.24%

 Major race Nene Valley 10
Bretton, Peterborough, Sunday 3rd December 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 233 finishers.

Web: http://www.nenevalleyharriers.fsnet.co.uk/

11th   Ed Catmur   1:00:12              -
42nd   Ishmail Badr   1:05:39              68.68%
68th   Tim Long   1:09:17              69.29%
72nd   Paul Dewison   1:09:50              72.38%
80th   Glyn Smith   1:10:41              76.21%
104th   Martin Kreetzer   1:14:26              66.73%
119th   Phil Garrett   1:17:14              62.68%
127th   Dave Yeneralski   1:17:40              58.06%
128th   Carmel McEniery   1:17:43              64.39%
131st   Andy Irvine   1:17:59              57.82%
155th   Mary Jennings   1:21:22              73.47%
165th   Alex Downie   1:22:49              63.84%
181st   Amanda Lasseter   1:24:22              61.43%
215th   Madhuri Warren   1:32:31              55.29%

 Bedford Harriers Half Marathon
Wootton, Bedford, Sunday 10th December 2006 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 1317 finishers.

Web: http://www.bedfordharriers.co.uk

27th   Giacomo Capetti   1:20:24              74.67%
134th   Joad Raymond   1:28:54              67.53%

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March
March, Cambs, Sunday 10th December 2006 - 5 miles, 376 finishers.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

5th   Michael Salt   29:05              (74.22%)
36th   Dave Abbott   32:12              (72.37%)
42nd   Joshua Jamieson   32:47              -
43rd   Alex Howarth   32:51              -
48th   John Ferguson   32:57              (68.55%)
61st   Andy Howard   33:36              -
74th   Kim Masson   34:29       2nd F       (74.36%)
76th   Steve Thoday   34:42              (61.78%)
92nd   Brian Corbett   35:15              (67.71%)
98th   Emma Kreetzer   35:32       3rd F       -
102nd   Glyn Smith   35:39              (73.50%)
123rd   Alison Gore   36:28              -
129th   Richard Gostt   36:44              -
137th   Martin Kreetzer   37:00              (65.57%)
142nd   Gerald Meah   37:16              (64.05%)
197th   Andy Irvine   39:26              (55.99%)
207th   Carmel McEniery   39:53              (61.12%)
218th   Diana Braverman   40:31              (72.82%)
316th   Fanny Perrot   46:27              -
  Junior Race - 1.5 miles, 95 finishers.
2nd   Nick Burch   7:34              -
4th   John Baslington   7:47              -
14th   Ellie Taylor   8:37       1st F       -
34th   Jenni Corbett   9:25              -
36th   Eleanor Currington   9:28              -
38th   Elliott West   9:35              -
50th   Lois Andrews   9:52              -
67th   Nathalie Richards   10:35              -

 Stockport 10
Stockport, Cheshire, Sunday 10th December 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 610 finishers.

Web: http://www.stockportharriers.com/

40th   John Kazer   1:03:08              69.82%
374th   Carol Stanier   1:21:57              60.64%

 C&C team event Ryston Runners XC
Shouldham Warren, Norfolk, Sunday 17th December 2006

Web: http://www.rystonrunners.org.uk/

  U15 Boys - 3 km, 11 finishers.
2nd   Nick Burch   10:33              -
  U15 Girls - 3 km, 9 finishers.
2nd   Ellie Taylor   11:48              -
9th   Katie Waite   15:14              -
  U17 Boys - 6.5 km, 4 finishers.
3rd   Alex Howarth   24:54              -
  U17 Girls - 6.5 km, 7 finishers.
7th   Nathalie Richards   35:02              -
  Junior Men - 6.5 km, 5 finishers.
5th   Alex Burch   33:06              -
  Senior Men - 6.5 km, 23 finishers.
4th   Pietro Liguori   21:51              (78.00%)
6th   Noel Carroll   22:08              (77.00%)
16th   Lars Frederiksen   26:07              (66.32%)
  V45 Men - 6.5 km, 17 finishers.
9th   Mark Chaplin   26:31              -
  V50 Men - 6.5 km, 15 finishers.
6th   Martin Kreetzer   27:43              (70.19%)
9th   Simon Howarth   29:23              -
14th   Robert Scarfe   38:53              -
15th   Nigel Burch   57:10              (33.76%)
  V60 Men - 6.5 km, 12 finishers.
2nd   Glyn Smith   26:40              (78.61%)
10th   Peter Chaplin   36:26              (68.97%)
  Senior Ladies - 6.5 km, 13 finishers.
8th   Kathryn Taylor   31:49              -
  V55 Ladies - 6.5 km, 5 finishers.
5th   Mary Holmes   34:32              (85.52%)

 Major race C&C Boxing Day Race
Lammas Land, Tuesday 26th December 2006 - 4 miles, 51 finishers; 38 male, 13 female.

1st   Ed Aston   21:20            U20  -
2nd   Simon Richards (Guest)   21:27              -
3rd   Nick Beer   22:06              -
4th   Dan Potts   22:54            U20  -
5th   Robert Kreetzer   23:05            U20  -
6th   Emma Patel (Guest)   23:10            -
7th   Will Mycroft   23:14            U17  -
8th   Martin Bell   23:30            U20  -
9th   Jordan Kennard   24:10            U17  (71.39%)
10th   Leon Stone   24:12            MV45  (77.87%)
11th   Nick Burch   24:28            U15  -
12th   Dave Abbott   24:30            MV45  (75.74%)
13th   Joad Raymond   24:36            MV40  (72.11%)
14th   Chris Mycroft   24:44              -
15th   Will Clarkson (Guest)   24:52              -
16th   Emma Kreetzer   24:59            -
17th   Roger Jackson   25:02            MV40  (70.86%)
18th   Mark Chaplin   25:04            MV45  -
19th   Anna Costello   25:30            -
20th   Vince Freeman   26:02            MV40  -
21st   Glyn Smith   26:18            MV60  (79.73%)
22nd   Alex Downie   26:27            MV55  (77.26%)
23rd   John Jenkins   26:59            MV55  (76.38%)
24th   Martin Kreetzer   27:11            MV50  (70.98%)
25th   Richard Gostt   27:56            MV35  -
26th   Phil Scofield   27:58            MV45  (66.86%)
27th   Fiona Downie   28:20            (71.34%)
28th   Phil Garrett   29:44            MV45  (63.87%)
29th   Seth Kennard   30:02            U13  -
30th   Peter Howard   30:56            MV60  (69.59%)
31st   Sue Barnett   30:59            FV55  -
32nd   Rachel Roberts   31:42            FV35  (61.30%)
33rd   M Richards (Guest)   31:48              -
34th   Tim Long   31:55            MV45  (58.59%)
35th   Christopher Abbott   32:02            U13  -
36th   Nathalie Richards   32:57            FU17  -
37th   Jenny Richards   34:16            FU15  -
38th   Mary Jennings   34:21            FV50  (67.37%)
39th   Mary Holmes   35:30            FV70  (82.50%)
40th   L Lockeber (Guest)   35:44              -
41st   Nigel Burch   36:17            MV50  (52.76%)
42nd   N Taylor (Guest)   36:39              -
43rd   Noel Moss   37:03            MV60  -
44th   Peter Chaplin   37:47            MV75  (65.95%)
45th   J Wainwright (Guest)   38:04              -
46th   Ginny Costello   38:32            FV55  -
47th   Neil Costello   38:32            MV55  (53.49%)
48th   J Jones (Guest)   42:05            -
49th   I Richards (Guest)   42:45              -
50th   Rachel Davidson   43:31            FU13  -
51st   K Davidson (Guest)   43:31              -

 Buntingford Year End 10
Buntingford, Herts, Sunday 31st December 2006 - 10 miles (accurate), 530 finishers.

Web: http://www.royston-runners.org.uk/

36th   Joad Raymond   1:05:01              69.80%
85th   Emma Kreetzer   1:10:42              -
267th   Martin Kreetzer   1:23:30              59.48%

 Major race Ely New Year's Eve 10K
Little Downham, Ely, Sunday 31st December 2006 - 10 km (accurate), 539 finishers; 314 male, 225 female.

Web: http://www.newyearseve10k.co.uk/

[Photographs]

17th   Rosie Clarke   37:38       1st F   1st  FS of 68  -
35th   Ishmail Badr   39:40            MS  69.38%
37th   John Ferguson   39:54          5th  MV40 of 65  70.55%
45th   Leon Stone   40:31          7th  MV45 of 62  72.92%
51st   Simon Brightwell   40:53          10th  MV40 of 65  68.85%
62nd   Mark Chaplin   41:49          10th  MV45 of 62  -
63rd   Kim Masson   41:51          2nd  FV40 of 62  76.80%
65th   Steve Thoday   41:53            MS  64.01%
73rd   Brian Corbett   42:28          12th  MV45 of 62  70.15%
79th   Andy Howard   42:39            MS  -
81st   Vince Freeman   42:42          16th  MV40 of 65  -
85th   Paul Dewison   42:56          5th  MV50 of 22  71.78%
87th   Alex Downie   43:03          1st  MV55 of 17  74.82%
99th   Karin Illum Jordansen   44:03          2nd  FV35 of 43  70.50%
101st   Glyn Smith   44:16          1st  MV60 of 11  74.79%
106th   Gerald Meah   44:45          17th  MV45 of 62  66.57%
118th   Phil Scofield   45:24          19th  MV45 of 62  64.55%
153rd   Fiona Downie   46:41          4th  FV40 of 62  68.29%
163rd   Meinou Simmons   47:05            FS  64.42%
171st   Carmel McEniery   47:22            FS  64.50%
191st   Mark Benton   48:12          38th  MV40 of 65  -
195th   Phil Garrett   48:27          34th  MV45 of 62  61.49%
208th   Ron Jackson   48:50          10th  MV50 of 22  -
213th   Andy Irvine   49:01            MS  56.14%
292nd   Helen McKay   53:03          24th  FV40 of 62  -
298th   David Hills   53:26          48th  MV45 of 62  -
326th   Madhuri Warren   54:33          16th  FV35 of 43  57.25%
387th   Peter Chaplin   57:40          3rd  MV70+ of 5  68.41%
406th   Siobhan Costello   58:48          43rd  FV40 of 62  -
430th   Nigel Taylor   59:46          14th  MV55 of 17  -
448th   Steve Byrne   1:00:51          19th  MV50 of 22  -
456th   Nigel Burch   1:01:35          20th  MV50 of 22  48.78%
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.