C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 20th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 22nd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 24th
• English XC Championships
• Rhyl 10 Mile
Sunday 25th
• Baldock Beast Half Marathon
• Tarpley 10 & 20
Monday 26th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Perkins Great Eastern Run
Peterborough, Sunday 12th October 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 3787 finishers; 2339 male, 1448 female.
Winner: 1:03:36 M, 1:12:40 F.

Web: http://www.perkinsgreateasternrun.co.uk/

[Photographs]

36th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:15:33   1:15:31           82.00%
41st   Alex Eggeman   1:16:17   1:16:15           -
47th   Michael Moore   1:16:36   1:16:34           -
70th   Craig Dyce   1:17:52   1:17:51           -
79th   Graeme Kennedy   1:18:41   1:18:38           74.85%
94th   Carla Brown   1:19:57   1:19:54  PB  5th F       82.39%
96th   Alastair Hodges   1:20:08   1:20:02           73.54%
111th   Dan Hurst   1:21:24   1:21:19           -
115th   Mark Crook   1:21:40   1:21:36           71.74%
174th   Jon Anderson   1:24:55   1:24:38           76.98%
219th   Ian Richardson   1:26:51   1:26:41  PB         74.51%
220th   Ellen Leggate   1:27:02   1:26:48    16th F       -
226th   Neville Hawkins   1:27:25   1:27:15  PB         75.32%
262nd   Neil Tween   1:28:50   1:28:40  PB         65.85%
308th   Giulio Cinque   1:29:54   1:29:47           75.86%
314th   Ben Chamberlain   1:30:00   1:29:53           65.03%
393rd   Stuart Matthews   1:32:46   1:32:31           69.22%
404th   Liam O'Grady   1:33:07   1:32:57  PB         62.98%
413th   Jo Eggeman   1:33:19   1:32:52  PB  36th F       70.99%
460th   Adam Poole   1:34:15   1:33:47           64.96%
788th   Andy Irvine   1:41:26   1:39:38           63.73%
823rd   Isabelle Lemasson   1:42:14   1:40:15           -
865th   Cole Clissold   1:43:11   1:42:13           60.58%
1117th   Sam Lewsey   1:48:35   1:47:08           61.63%
1151st   Paula Kessler   1:49:26   1:44:04           70.96%
1231st   Martyn Brearley   1:50:51   1:48:42           -
1307th   Hazel Turton†   1:52:10   1:48:26           68.95%
1565th   Alex Geoghegan   1:56:19   1:54:10           60.13%
2053rd   Iona Graham Hagg   2:03:12   1:56:55           66.41%
2091st   Anne Schumann   2:03:43   1:57:22           63.70%
2611th   Jen Richardson   2:13:31   2:03:59           54.28%
  Wheelchair Race - 13.1 miles (accurate), 5 finishers; 1 male, 4 female. Winner: 1:17:56 M, 1:37:17 F.
3rd   Alice Rush   1:37:55   1:37:55    2nd F       -
4th   Rebecca Gilbertson   1:52:58   1:52:58    3rd F       -
Chip times in italic

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.