C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Major race Cambridge Half Marathon
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Sunday 17th October 2021 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 9398 finishers; 5460 male, 3921 female.
Winner: 1:06:12 M, 1:17:10 F.

Web: cambridgehalfmarathon.com

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips      1:06:12         (M) 25‑29  88.19%
27th   James Coxon      1:13:24         (M) 25‑29  -
29th   Joe Turner      1:13:50         (M) 30‑34  -
31st   Matt Fox      1:14:37         (M) 30‑34  -
34th   Steve Fuller      1:15:07         (M) 35‑39  -
75th   Neil Tween      1:18:37  PB       (M) 35‑39  75.15%
76th   Matt Slater      1:18:50         (M) 35‑39  74.94%
77th   James Mabon      1:18:52  PB       (M) 20‑24  -
91st   Andrew Shields      1:19:47         (M) 55‑59  86.14%
94th   Tom Rogers      1:19:55         (M) 20‑24  -
95th   Clare Thurgood      1:20:00    2nd F     (F) 35‑39  -
118th   Simon Wright      1:21:00         (M) 45‑49  -
159th   Charlotte East      1:22:22    3rd F     (F) 25‑29  -
172nd   Neil Jarvis      1:22:47         (M) 45‑49  77.36%
176th   Grant Stewart      1:22:55         (M) 45‑49  -
179th   Amber Philp      1:23:00    6th F     (F) 30‑34  -
299th   Rick Merrick      1:26:02         (M) 35‑39  -
322nd   Andrew Parsons      1:26:42         (M) 40‑44  70.26%
332nd   Jonathon Clarke      1:26:57         (M) 35‑39  -
333rd   Neil White      1:26:58         (M) 50‑54  74.92%
341st   David Hall      1:27:08         (M) 25‑29  -
361st   Neil Daniels      1:27:22         (M) 35‑39  -
364th   Jess Cocker      1:27:23    21st F     (F) 30‑34  -
400th   Paul Fletcher      1:28:06         (M) 55‑59  -
414th   Neville Doe      1:28:17         (M) 50‑54  -
415th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon      1:28:17         (M) 55‑59  -
438th   Ryan Ward      1:28:32         (M) 25‑29  -
443rd   Jim Johnson      1:28:34         (M) 45‑49  -
480th   Stef Godfrey      1:29:01    34th F     (F) 55‑59  93.21%
524th   Paul Veitch      1:29:26         Pace  72.85%
541st   Rob Mahen      1:29:46         Pace  -
566th   John Ferguson      1:30:15         (M) 55‑59  76.86%
589th   Rachel Porter      1:30:38    49th F     (F) 45‑49  -
674th   John Lambourne      1:32:00         (M) 35‑39  -
747th   Denys Taylor      1:32:58         (M) 50‑54  -
781st   Ben Meadows      1:33:24         (M) 45‑49  66.85%
809th   Jonathan Griffiths      1:33:43         (M) 55‑59  73.33%
850th   Heather Keenan      1:34:10    79th F     (F) 25‑29  -
1044th   Simon Brightwell      1:36:09         (M) 55‑59  71.48%
1190th   Simon Carter      1:37:27         (M) 45‑49  -
1202nd   Charlie Ritchie      1:37:33         (M) 65‑69  77.56%
1211th   Dean Curran      1:37:36         (M) 45‑49  -
1326th   Isabelle Lemasson      1:38:33    136th F     (F) 35‑39  -
1358th   Luke Waterman      1:38:49         (M) 25‑29  -
1428th   Paul Connelly      1:39:24         (M) 60‑64  74.61%
1453rd   Joe Tearle      1:39:37         (M) 35‑39  -
1539th   James Rutland      1:40:13         (M) 35‑39  58.95%
1556th   Rachel Allebon      1:40:21    172nd F     (F) 40‑44  -
1584th   Darren Clerkin      1:40:35         (M) 35‑39  -
1590th   Patrick Maier      1:40:38         (M) 25‑29  -
1682nd   Mathew Leese      1:41:13         (M) 45‑49  -
1777th   Rob Moir      1:41:52         (M) 55‑59  67.47%
1803rd   Ben Chamberlain      1:42:01         (M) 40‑44  58.85%
1903rd   Tim Long      1:42:40         (M) 60‑64  70.84%
1914th   Anna Broughton      1:42:47    233rd F     (F) 20‑24  -
1975th   Callum Dunsmore      1:43:16         (M) 25‑29  -
1994th   Annabel Cattermole      1:43:23    253rd F     (F) 25‑29  -
2088th   Julian Hardyman      1:43:55         (M) 55‑59  66.75%
2099th   Zak Smith      1:43:58         (M) 25‑29  -
2101st   Sean Fagan      1:43:59         (M) 35‑39  56.82%
2262nd   Charlotte Christopherson      1:44:52    309th F     (F) 30‑34  -
2306th   Anthony Richardson      1:45:03         (M) 35‑39  -
2604th   Kristoffer Semple      1:47:04         (M) 50‑54  62.48%
2710th   Charlii Leaper      1:47:37    406th F     (F) 25‑29  -
2814th   Liam O'Grady      1:48:15         (M) 40‑44  55.84%
3035th   Tracey Horn      1:49:31         (F) 50‑54  -
3126th   Eilidh Nicol      1:49:54    521st F     (F) 25‑29  -
3302nd   Richard Caton      1:51:09         (M) 55‑59  -
3362nd   Tom McCusker      1:51:30         (M) 30‑34  -
3405th   Andrew Taylor      1:51:46         (M) 65‑69  69.09%
3479th   Sarah Williams      1:52:15    640th F     (F) 30‑34  58.83%
3543rd   Carmel McEniery      1:52:36    662nd F     (F) 45‑49  67.23%
4000th   Claire Pembery      1:54:55    822nd F     (F) 50‑54  -
4049th   Aoife Holohan      1:55:10    839th F     (F) 25‑29  -
4228th   Glyn Smith      1:56:11         (M) 75‑79  72.52%
4567th   Sam Segameglio      1:57:59         (M) 20‑24  -
4580th   Anna Sales      1:58:03    1063rd F     (F) 20‑24  -
4731st   Chris Poole      1:58:46         (M) 45‑49  53.92%
4850th   Alister Taylor      1:59:21         (M) 40‑44  -
4893rd   Romane Thomas      1:59:34    1197th M     (F) 25‑29  -
4929th   David Ousby      1:59:42         (M) 55‑59  59.04%
5186th   Augusta McMahon      2:01:18         (F) 55‑59  -
5614th   Michael Frape      2:04:00         (M) 55‑59  -
5877th   Mike Difranco      2:05:47         (M) 55‑59  -
6397th   Julia Coonan      2:09:38         (F) 25‑29  -
6490th   Sarah Baker      2:10:26         (F) 25‑29  -
6561st   Megan Jackson      2:10:57         (F) 30‑34  -
6582nd   Candy Pickworth      2:11:07         (F) 55‑59  -
6670th   Helen Hatcher      2:11:48         (F) 55‑59  -
6794th   Louise Yorke      2:12:39         (F) 30‑34  -
6800th   Andy Irvine      2:12:42         (M) 50‑54  50.86%
6973rd   Duncan Forsyth      2:14:15         (M) 65‑69  -
7000th   Seren Wilson      2:14:33         (F) 25‑29  -
7004th   David Hurst      2:14:34         (M) 55‑59  -
7047th   Durward Whitehead      2:14:55         Pace  -
7055th   Scott Liddle      2:14:57         Pace  -
7059th   Dave Mail      2:14:59         Pace  56.62%
7466th   Caroline Zakrzewski      2:18:46         (F) 40‑44  -
8317th   Pauline Blake      2:28:59         (F) 65‑69  64.57%
8335th   Gill Owen      2:29:15         (F) 60‑64  62.46%
8539th   Jane Wilson      2:32:48         (F) 50‑54  52.85%
8983rd   Sue Clements      2:43:32         (F) 65‑69  -
9026th   Richard Lyle      2:44:51         Pace  41.32%
9226th   Joseph Philip      2:55:43         (M) 60‑64  -
9390th   Bethan Morgan      3:55:19         (F) 60‑64  37.86%
Chip times

Male/female placings are available but the format is really labour-intensive. Will put them up when I have time - or volunteers might like to try...?
If I've missed you (club data can be spelt in any imaginable way), please add yourself, or ask me to. ~~AndyI

All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2021 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.