C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Riverside Runners
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 24th October 2021 - 381 finishers; 241 male, 140 female.
Winner: 26:04 M, 31:09 F.

Web: www.frostbiteleague.org.uk

13th   Richard Park   29:33       13th M       -
15th   Michael Salt   29:41       15th M       -
19th   Al Pritchard   30:06       19th M       -
26th   Sandy Rogers   30:35       26th M       -
29th   John Morley   30:37       29th M       -
40th   Iain Wood   31:25       39th M       -
41st   Nick Vanagtmaal   31:36       40th M       -
55th   Neil Yarns   32:24       54th M       -
57th   Nick Hames   32:31       56th M       -
58th   Jess Cocker   32:35       2nd F       -
68th   James Pikett   33:14       65th M       -
77th   Jonathan Griffiths   33:30       73rd M       -
109th   Rachel Pritchard   35:20       9th F       -
111th   Lucy Drummond   35:25       10th F       -
135th   Rosie Lindsay   36:27       17th F       -
137th   Charlie Ritchie   36:29       119th M       -
144th   Heather Keenan   36:46       19th F       -
149th   Ben Chamberlain   36:50       128th M       -
155th   Isabelle Lemasson   37:10       23rd F       -
185th   Sue Brentnall   38:34       32nd F       -
196th   Charlotte Bridger   39:00       35th F       -
202nd   Peter Bennet   39:22       165th M       -
210th   Alex Downie   39:46       170th M       -
240th   Gill Bridger   41:17       51st F       -
250th   Zoe McIntyre   41:55       56th F       -
251st   Gerald Meah   41:56       195th M       -
259th   Glyn Smith   42:33       199th M       -
299th   Duncan Forsyth   45:20       215th M       -
331st   Stef Godfrey   48:46       105th F       -
  Junior Race
2nd   Ewan Taylor   7:00       2nd M       -
5th   George Christmas   7:06       5th M       -
15th   George Jennings   7:47       15th M       -
18th   Edward Jennings   7:59       18th M       -
19th   Tom Bullock   8:03       19th M       -
21st   Jasmine Christmas   8:10       1st F       -
29th   Stephanie Birkwood   8:29       4th F       -
39th   Caitlin McCluskey   8:41       6th F       -
40th   Juliet Hames   8:41       7th F       -
72nd   Elizabeth McCluskey   9:35       20th F       -
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2021 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.