C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Thursday 17th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Monday 21st
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 22nd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Frostbite Friendly League - Virtual Race 4
Anywhere, Saturday 13th to Sunday 14th February 2021 - 5 miles, 575 finishers; 307 male, 268 female.
Winner: 24:41 M, 30:52 F.

Web: www.frostbiteleague.org.uk

1st   Joe Turner   24:41       1st M       -
25th   Paul Veitch   29:30       25th M       (80.91%)
29th   Charlie Wartnaby   29:54       29th M       (81.13%)
46th   Rick Merrick   31:18       44th M       -
56th   Neil Jarvis   31:57       52nd M       -
82nd   Joanna Colley   33:25       10th F       -
86th   Jess Cocker   33:32       11th F       -
96th   Chris Austin   34:10       82nd M       -
102nd   Lucy Drummond   34:24       16th F       -
136th   Annabel Cattermole   36:01       23rd F       -
160th   Fiona Downie   37:07       31st F       (80.56%)
212th   Tim Long   39:06       169th M       (67.62%)
219th   Sandy Rogers   39:16       174th M       -
231st   Alex Downie   39:43       182nd M       (74.34%)
234th   Chris Hurcomb   39:49       184th M       (60.43%)
247th   Charlie Ritchie   40:10       190th M       (68.27%)
263rd   Roger Pembery   40:46       200th M       -
270th   Carmel McEniery   41:00       66th F       (65.84%)
278th   Diane Potter   41:11       70th F       (74.62%)
281st   Ben Chamberlain   41:29       211th M       (53.63%)
283rd   Mali Storan   41:38       72nd F       -
287th   Mike Brentnall   41:48       212th M       (68.91%)
311th   Andy Irvine   42:39       229th M       (57.83%)
323rd   Claire Pembery   43:15       88th F       -
374th   Kristoffer Semple   45:40       252nd M       (53.57%)
390th   David Ousby   46:28       258th M       (55.40%)
392nd   Gertine Blom   46:37       134th F       -
401st   Peter Bennet   46:50       262nd M       (54.02%)
408th   Sarah Williams   47:02       143rd F       (51.51%)
475th   Duncan Forsyth   51:30       284th M       -
513th   Sue Brentnall   53:35       219th F       (55.81%)
521st   Glyn Smith   54:57       297th M       (56.23%)
528th   Neil Costello   55:18       299th M       (54.15%)
539th   Gill Owen   56:11       238th F       (58.76%)
567th   Alan Baldock   1:07:14       306th M       -
  Junior Race - 1.5 miles.
4th   George Jennings   8:18       4th M       -
13th   Edward Jennings   9:00       12th M       -
19th   Stephanie Birkwood   9:09       3rd F       -
32nd   Seraphina Harris   10:07       6th F       -
33rd   Ginny Hadden   10:09       7th F       -
44th   Isaac Pembery   10:38       36th M       -
59th   Immy Pembery   11:16       16th F       -
82nd   James Fry   12:16       60th M       -
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2021 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.