C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Tuesday 1st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 3rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Monday 7th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Frostbite Friendly League - Virtual Race 1
Anywhere, Saturday 7th to Sunday 8th November 2020 - 5 miles, 563 finishers; 286 male, 277 female.
Winner: 26:43 M, 30:44 F.

Web: www.frostbiteleague.org.uk

28th   Gordon Irvine   31:19       26th M       -
38th   Charlie Wartnaby   32:16       33rd M       (74.57%)
66th   Jess Cocker   34:02       9th F       -
67th   Jon Anderson   34:02       58th M       (74.34%)
84th   Leila Querns   35:04       12th F       -
86th   Tom McCusker   35:07       74th M       -
87th   Sandy Rogers   35:12       75th M       -
112th   Rachael Leah   36:20       17th F       (68.57%)
115th   Joe Wrigley   36:34       97th M       -
118th   Lucy Drummond   36:54       19th F       -
126th   Fiona Downie   37:07       24th F       (79.49%)
153rd   Mali Storan   38:19       31st F       -
154th   Isabelle Lemasson   38:21       32nd F       -
158th   Alex Downie   38:24       124th M       (76.89%)
180th   Carmel McEniery   39:19       43rd F       (68.66%)
187th   Roger Pembery   39:32       144th M       -
196th   Charlie Ritchie   39:43       151st M       (69.04%)
219th   Tania Wicklow   41:00       56th F       (70.10%)
232nd   Andy Irvine   41:44       171st M       (59.10%)
234th   Tim Long   41:48       173rd M       (63.25%)
235th   Diane Potter   41:56       62nd F       (73.28%)
254th   Mike Brentnall   42:38       182nd M       (67.56%)
267th   Claire Pembery   43:15       76th F       -
289th   Paul Veitch   43:58       200th M       (54.29%)
290th   Steven Rothwell   44:05       201st M       (55.49%)
297th   Peter Bennet   44:27       204th M       (56.92%)
298th   Richard Caton   44:27       205th M       -
316th   Karen Cameron   45:21       103rd F       (65.06%)
317th   Mary Twitchett   45:21       104th F       -
324th   Chris Hurcomb   45:42       216th M       (52.65%)
346th   Gertine Blom   46:45       119th F       -
401st   Duncan Forsyth   49:17       246th M       -
404th   David Ousby   49:23       248th M       (52.13%)
425th   Sue Brentnall   50:49       171st F       (58.84%)
479th   Caroline Zakrzewski   54:06       215th F       -
503rd   Neil Costello   56:09       270th M       (53.33%)
  Junior Frostbite League - 1.5 miles, 127 finishers. Winner: 7:39 M, 9:11 F.
20th   Isaac Pembery   9:39       17th M       -
27th   Stephanie Birkwood   9:56       6th F       -
37th   Ginny Hadden   10:32       9th F       -
40th   George Sallows   10:43       31st M       -
47th   Immy Pembery   11:06       11th F       -
67th   Alexander Wood   11:52       48th M       -
81st   Leo Webster   12:36       58th M       -
82nd   James Fry   12:44       59th M       -
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2020 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.