C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 10th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 11th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 13th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Virtual Kevin Henry 5K League - Ely
Thursday 14th to Sunday 17th May 2020 - 5 km, 506 finishers; 247 male, 259 female.
Winner: 15:57 M, 13:47 F.

Web: docs.google.com/...

1st   Claire Connon   13:47       1st F       -
2nd   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   15:57       1st M       (81.40%)
3rd   Ben Jones   16:09       2nd M       -
4th   Steve Fuller   16:09       3rd M       -
9th   Al Pritchard   16:54       8th M       (85.34%)
18th   Alfie Pipe   17:48       17th M       -
24th   Jon Anderson   18:18       23rd M       (83.80%)
32nd   Zak Smith   18:45       30th M       -
36th   Charlotte East   19:02       3rd F       -
37th   Tom Harris   19:02       34th M       (68.58%)
38th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   19:04       35th M       -
39th   Rachel Porter   19:10       4th F       -
43rd   Charlie Wartnaby   19:23       39th M       (76.11%)
46th   Neil White   19:24       42nd M       (74.90%)
50th   Gabriele Fumagalli   19:35       46th M       -
55th   Maria Buczak   19:40       5th F       -
60th   Chris Austin   19:54       54th M       -
61st   Ben Meadows   19:58       55th M       (70.15%)
62nd   Chris Pell   19:59       56th M       (65.06%)
63rd   Jess Cocker   19:59       7th F       -
82nd   Holly Phipps   20:35       12th F       (71.90%)
87th   Stef Godfrey   20:45       14th F       (85.82%)
88th   Jonathan Griffiths   20:47       74th M       (73.21%)
95th   Annabel Cattermole   20:56       17th F       -
112th   Fiona Downie   21:33       24th F       (83.73%)
116th   Simon Carter   21:36       92nd M       -
121st   Rob Moir   21:52       97th M       (69.58%)
127th   Isabel Mansley   22:07       27th F       -
130th   Kristoffer Semple   22:13       103rd M       (67.43%)
133rd   Charlie Ritchie   22:13       106th M       (74.96%)
137th   Diane Potter   22:27       28th F       (82.57%)
152nd   Alex Downie   22:53       120th M       (77.26%)
157th   Chris Poole   23:02       125th M       (62.62%)
160th   Tim Phipps   23:07       128th M       (65.82%)
161st   Roberta Lanaro   23:09       33rd F       -
164th   Mary Twitchett   23:10       36th F       -
170th   Daniel Kitchie   23:19       133rd M       (57.20%)
184th   Tim Long   23:48       141st M       (67.09%)
194th   Tom Gibson   24:08       149th M       -
216th   Mike Brentnall   24:50       163rd M       (70.34%)
220th   Sandy Rogers   24:55       166th M       -
233rd   David Ousby   25:12       171st M       (61.84%)
245th   Simon Warburton   25:35       176th M       (55.55%)
259th   Alex Balkwill   26:09       74th F       -
267th   Caroline Zakrzewski   26:28       79th F       -
268th   Duncan Forsyth   26:31       189th M       -
273rd   Richard Staley   26:41       191st M       (53.65%)
294th   Jane Mansley   27:21       97th F       -
305th   Martin Kreetzer   27:34       200th M       (59.90%)
319th   Gertine Blom   28:12       117th F       -
335th   Neil Costello   28:49       205th M       (62.15%)
337th   Pauline Blake   28:52       131st F       (71.00%)
344th   Victoria Pearson   29:18       135th F       (52.00%)
348th   Sue Brentnall   29:27       138th F       (61.27%)
367th   Rachel Allen   30:12       152nd F       -
391st   Sarah Williams   31:06       171st F       (47.64%)
410th   Richard Lyle   32:01       226th M       (47.52%)
412th   Gill Owen   32:05       186th F       (62.93%)
440th   Clare Bacchus   33:36       208th F       (54.43%)
449th   Joseph Philip   34:38       235th M       -
464th   Becky Wilburn   36:00       226th F       (45.32%)
465th   Pamela Abbott   36:01       227th F       -
490th   Alan Baldock   42:14       244th M       -
497th   Bethan Morgan   46:42       252nd F       (41.39%)
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2020 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.