C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Thursday 6th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
• Kevin Henry 5K League - Haverhill RC
Monday 10th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 11th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Cambridge Half Marathon
Cambridge, Cambs, Sunday 8th March 2020 - 13.1 miles (accurate).

Web: cambridgehalfmarathon.com

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips      1:05:36         (M) 25‑29  89.00%
2nd   Chris Darling      1:07:10         (M) 25‑29  86.92%
8th   Thomas Stevens      1:08:49         (M) 40‑44  87.24%
10th   Ben Jones      1:09:44         (M) 25‑29  -
15th   Duncan Coombs      1:10:58         (M) 30‑34  -
29th   Matt Slater      1:12:39         (M) 35‑39  80.77%
35th   Tom McCusker      1:13:04         (M) 25‑29  -
56th   Nick Smallwood      1:14:28         (M) 30‑34  -
59th   Victoria Knight      1:14:45         (F) 40‑44  -
74th   Tom Sauerwald      1:16:25         (M) 35‑39  -
99th   Al Pritchard      1:17:39         (M) 45‑49  81.08%
116th   Jon Anderson      1:18:24  PB     2nd  (M) 55‑59  86.87%
123rd   Ben Clarke      1:18:34         (M) 50‑54  83.65%
145th   Charlie Wartnaby      1:19:14         (M) 50‑54  82.23%
153rd   Bart Hommels      1:19:40         (M) 45‑49  79.03%
157th   Geoff Weller      1:19:51         (M) 40‑44  76.92%
164th   Neil Tween      1:20:07  PB       (M) 35‑39  73.46%
186th   Andrew Parmenter      1:20:36         (M) 45‑49  -
198th   James Whitehorn      1:20:50  PB       (M) 40‑44  74.78%
219th   Charles Pearson      1:21:28         (M) 20‑24  -
237th   Joe Anderson-Brown      1:22:00         (M) 30‑34  -
241st   Oliver Newell      1:22:02         (M) 25‑29  -
249th   Laurence Liu      1:22:18         (M) 25‑29  -
264th   Sandy Rogers      1:22:29         (M) 30‑34  -
316th   George McLaren      1:23:34         (M) Junior  -
322nd   Ed Gaskarth      1:23:46         (M) Junior  -
330th   Iain Wood      1:23:50         (M) 35‑39  70.47%
337th   Mike Salter      1:23:59         (M) 50‑54  80.37%
343rd   Grant Stewart      1:24:08         (M) 40‑44  -
393rd   Neil White      1:24:53         (M) 45‑49  75.44%
415th   Simon Wright      1:25:15         (M) 45‑49  -
435th   Sam Pettinger-Harte      1:25:34         (M) 20‑24  -
479th   Louise Jordan      1:26:30         (F) 25‑29  -
484th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon      1:26:34         (M) 55‑59  -
504th   Olivia Baker      1:26:49         (F) 20‑24  75.83%
527th   Tom Harris      1:27:04         (M) 30‑34  67.06%
529th   Liam Sullivan      1:27:07         (M) 35‑39  -
535th   Andrew Parsons      1:27:15         (M) 40‑44  69.28%
658th   Zak Smith      1:28:37         (M) 25‑29  -
671st   Paul Fletcher      1:28:46         (M) 55‑59  -
676th   Sarah Wightman      1:28:51         (F) 40‑44  79.36%
686th   Simon Brightwell      1:28:59         (M) 55‑59  76.54%
748th   Joanna Colley      1:29:34         (F) 25‑29  -
835th   Chloe Haines      1:30:41         (F) 25‑29  -
881st   Henry Pipe      1:31:09         (M) Junior  -
920th   Clinton Butcher      1:31:35         (M) 40‑44  -
925th   William Howling      1:31:37         (M) Junior  -
942nd   Neville Doe      1:31:53         (M) 50‑54  -
957th   Rachel Porter      1:32:04         (F) 40‑44  -
1012th   Jonathan Griffiths      1:32:35         (M) 50‑54  72.90%
1021st   Olly Russell      1:32:41         (M) 25‑29  -
1024th   James Rutland      1:32:44         (M) 35‑39  63.47%
1095th   Harry Druiff      1:33:21         (M) 55‑59  -
1129th   Chris Austin      1:33:44         (M) 50‑54  -
1143rd   Nicola Carniato      1:33:52         (M) 40‑44  -
1207th   Eilidh Nicol      1:34:33         (F) 25‑29  -
1307th   Tim Phipps      1:35:22         (M) 50‑54  70.14%
1349th   Charlie Ritchie      1:35:43         (M) 60‑64  77.48%
1395th   Mary Twitchett      1:36:08         (F) 55‑59  -
1455th   Dominic Samways      1:36:30         (M) 30‑34  -
1496th   Paul Connelly      1:36:50         (M) 60‑64  75.84%
1508th   Rachel Allebon      1:36:56         (F) 40‑44  -
1527th   Maria Buczak      1:37:05         (F) 30‑34  -
1534th   Rachael Leah      1:37:10         (F) 35‑39  69.66%
1544th   Liam O'Grady      1:37:14         (M) 35‑39  61.37%
1617th   John Richer      1:37:46         (M) 50‑54  -
1654th   Sae Kawai      1:37:58         (F) 60‑64  -
1685th   Joe Tearle      1:38:13         (M) 35‑39  -
1719th   Durward Whitehead      1:38:26         (M) 35‑39  -
1771st   Richard Staley      1:38:48         (M) 45‑49  63.73%
1920th   Tom Lindfield      1:39:38         (M) 30‑34  -
1934th   Peter Bennet      1:39:43         (M) 55‑59  68.30%
1945th   Ank Michielsen      1:39:47         (F) 35‑39  -
1963rd   Emma Rothwell      1:39:52         (F) 45‑49  -
1969th   Andy Vellacott      1:39:54         (M) 40‑44  -
2070th   Mali Storan      1:40:34         (F) 55‑59  -
2122nd   Charlotte Christopherson      1:40:51         (F) 25‑29  -
2230th   Darren Clerkin      1:41:31         (M) 35‑39  -
2281st   Steve Bland      1:41:51         (M) 30‑34  -
2324th   Ben Chamberlain      1:42:08         (M) 35‑39  58.43%
2391st   Tracey Horn      1:42:28         (F) 50‑54  -
2413th   Robert Crida      1:42:36         (M) 50‑54  -
2443rd   Daniel Greene      1:42:44         (M) 30‑34  -
2505th   Julian Hardyman      1:43:04         (M) 55‑59  66.08%
2931st   Jonathan Pochin      1:44:58         (M) 35‑39  -
3089th   Nafsika Karachle      1:45:50         (F) 25‑29  -
3193rd   Paul Rudin      1:46:26         (M) 50‑54  63.42%
3223rd   Mathew Leese      1:46:38         (M) 45‑49  -
3268th   Andres Arcia      1:46:49         (M) 45‑49  -
3418th   Glyn Smith      1:47:39         (M) 70‑74  77.06%
3511th   Rafik Jallad      1:48:06         (M) 45‑49  -
3575th   Suzi Wolfram      1:48:25         (F) 35‑39  -
3654th   Steven Broad      1:48:52         (M) 55‑59  63.13%
3769th   Carmel McEniery      1:49:24         (F) 45‑49  67.50%
3900th   Matt Bassford      1:49:59         (M) 45‑49  -
3919th   Andrew Taylor      1:50:06         (M) 65‑69  68.72%
4080th   Steven Rothwell      1:50:56         (M) 50‑54  59.77%
4375th   Eliza Gilchrist      1:52:15         (F) 20‑24  -
4401st   Roger Pembery      1:52:22         (M) 45‑49  -
4659th   Claire Pembery      1:53:28         (F) 45‑49  -
4798th   William Clarke      1:54:07         (M) 40‑44  -
5006th   Augusta McMahon      1:55:03         (F) 55‑59  -
5234th   Tom Gibson      1:55:57         (M) 30‑34  -
5657th   Richard Caton      1:57:43         (M) 55‑59  -
5767th   Catriona Greer      1:58:10         (F) 30‑34  -
6091st   Julia Coonan      1:59:50         (F) 20‑24  -
6173rd   Abby Anghileri      2:00:11         (F) 35‑39  -
6333rd   Gertine Blom      2:00:59         (F) 30‑34  -
6505th   Jack Huddlestone      2:01:59         (M) 30‑34  -
6516th   Martyn Brearley      2:02:02         (M) 45‑49  -
6813th   Ed Hall      2:03:40         (M) 50‑54  -
7166th   Andy Irvine      2:05:32         (M) 50‑54  52.81%
7999th   Simeon Paton      2:10:15         (M) 25‑29  -
8221st   Alex Geoghegan      2:11:48         (F) 45‑49  54.69%
8341st   Julie Matte      2:12:31         (F) 25‑29  -
8736th   Simon Warburton      2:15:41         (M) 45‑49  46.02%
8913th   Lorraine Fingleton      2:16:59         (F) 30‑34  -
8914th   Duncan Forsyth      2:16:59         (M) 60‑64  -
8981st   Alex Balkwill      2:17:32         (F) 35‑39  -
9174th   Helen Hatcher      2:19:22         (F) 50‑54  -
9488th   Pauline Blake      2:22:35         (F) 60‑64  65.38%
9559th   Matthew Crane      2:23:17         (M) 25‑29  -
10149th   Gill Owen      2:30:12         (F) 60‑64  61.12%
10657th   Becky Wilburn      2:40:11         (F) 45‑49  45.54%
10823rd   Pamela Abbott      2:45:59         (F) 55‑59  -
10896th   Barbara Bennett      2:48:57         (F) 45‑49  -
10952nd   Carmen González      2:51:54         (F) 20‑24  -
11216th   Bethan Morgan      3:31:27         (F) 60‑64  41.52%
Chip times
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2020 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.