C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 26th
• Gransden Muddy Fun Run
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 30th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Ramsey
Ramsey, Cambs, Sunday 8th December 2019 - 415 finishers; 250 male, 165 female.
Winner: 28:05 M, 31:55 F.

Web: https://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

1st   Duncan Coombs   28:05       1st M       -
9th   Rob Mahen   30:07       9th M       -
11th   Al Pritchard   30:11       11th M       -
58th   John Morley   33:42       54th M       -
60th   Gabriele Fumagalli   33:50       56th M       -
67th   Andrew Parsons   34:07       62nd M       -
102nd   Liam Sullivan   35:42       94th M       -
110th   Jonathan Griffiths   35:59       101st M       -
124th   Chloe Haines   37:05       14th F       -
132nd   Charlie Ritchie   37:16       116th M       -
139th   Ben Chamberlain   37:30       121st M       -
151st   Emma Etheredge   38:11       21st F       -
163rd   Robert Crida   38:37       140th M       -
168th   Karen Cameron   38:51       25th F       -
208th   Mike Brentnall   40:35       173rd M       -
238th   Roger Pembery   42:09       194th M       -
244th   Roberta Lanaro   42:33       48th F       -
249th   Claire Pembery   42:43       50th F       -
250th   David Ousby   42:46       200th M       -
265th   Glyn Smith   43:46       206th M       -
274th   Andy Irvine   44:10       210th M       -
309th   Diana Braverman   46:34       84th F       -
373rd   Sue Brentnall   53:01       132nd F       -
  Junior Race
8th   Josh Vail   10:25       8th M       -
16th   Harry Hiscock   10:53       16th M       -
19th   Isaac Pembery   11:07       19th M       -
35th   Elizabeth McLustey   11:49       5th F       -
49th   George Sallows   12:09       44th M       -
52nd   Immy Pembery   12:14       6th F       -
60th   Seraphina Harris   12:22       7th F       -
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2020 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.