C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 17th
• Peterborough 4 Seasons Series Winter 10 mile
• St Neots Half Marathon
Monday 18th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 21st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Frostbite League - Riverside Runners
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 6th October 2019 - 5 miles, 425 finishers; 273 male, 152 female.
Winner: 27:20 M, 31:29 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

3rd   Rob Mahen   28:51       3rd M       -
8th   John Baslington   29:09       8th M       (73.13%)
15th   Al Pritchard   29:52       15th M       (78.02%)
23rd   Chris Pell   30:22       23rd M       (70.20%)
42nd   Alexander Rogers   32:06       41st M       -
48th   Tom Middleton   32:47       47th M       -
89th   Jess Cocker   34:36       6th F       -
96th   Hugo Packman   34:53       89th M       -
104th   Maria Buczak   35:16       8th F       -
132nd   Charlie Ritchie   36:45       121st M       (73.93%)
138th   Rachel Pritchard   36:59       13th F       -
175th   Karen Cameron   38:38       26th F       (75.37%)
177th   Peter Bennet   38:43       150th M       (64.80%)
187th   Paul Connelly   39:00       157th M       (68.40%)
206th   Siggi Martinsson   39:43       173rd M       -
208th   Diane Potter   39:53       34th F       (76.00%)
209th   Rafik Jallad   39:54       175th M       -
211th   Alex Downie   39:56       177th M       (72.13%)
212th   Gordon Aspin   40:00       178th M       (67.30%)
227th   Glyn Smith   40:27       189th M       (74.03%)
251st   Roger Pembery   41:48       204th M       -
283rd   Claire Pembery   43:38       65th F       -
340th   Diana Braverman   47:25       95th F       (75.22%)
376th   Duncan Forsyth   50:38       257th M       -
  Junior Race
17th   Harry Hiscock   8:20       17th M       -
39th   Rupert Raven   8:59       34th M       -
95th   Sebastian Bennet   9:57       70th M       -
122nd   Jodie Jackson   10:34       39th F       -
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2019 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.