C&C Official Site
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 15th
• Waterside 10k
Monday 16th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 17th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Wimpole Belts 10k
Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Cambs, Wednesday 24th July 2019 - 10 km, 92 finishers; 51 male, 41 female.
Winner: 38:09 M, 49:09 F.

1st   Rob Mahen   38:09       1st M   1st  MSen  -
2nd   Ty Farrer   39:29          1st  MVet  -
3rd   David Pipe   41:56              -
4th   Alfie Pipe   42:23              -
5th   Paul Veitch   43:06              (67.99%)
6th   Andrew Russell   45:26              -
7th   James Smith†   45:27              (60.17%)
8th   Stu Simpson Bile   47:12              -
9th   Kevin Brittain   47:31              -
10th   Henry Pipe   48:59              -
11th   Tim Davies   49:00              -
12th   Clarke Midgley   49:06              -
13th   Emma Musgrove   49:09       1st F   1st  FSen  -
14th   Zhijun Meng   49:13              -
15th   Katherine Brightwell   50:41              -
16th   Russ Ladkin   51:01              -
17th   Ben Chamberlain   51:25              (53.19%)
18th   Will Allen   51:56              -
19th   Nick White   52:58              -
20th   Stuart Woolf   53:50              -
21st   Michael Audus   53:53              -
22nd   Alex Downie   54:04              (66.86%)
23rd   Tracy Crowley   54:13          1st  FVet  -
24th   Ralph Alsop   54:23              -
25th   Gerald Meah   54:23              (60.88%)
26th   Neil Prowse   54:47              -
27th   Andrew Lightfoot   54:51              -
28th   Charlotte Christopherson   55:10              -
29th   Glyn Smith   55:15              (67.99%)
30th   Sam Sampson   55:21              -
31st   Kevin Boore   55:22              -
32nd   Ian Richardson   56:07              (55.40%)
33rd   Jose Conamores   56:28              -
34th   Jillian Boyes   56:51              -
35th   Karen Cameron   57:45              (63.20%)
36th   Rachael Leah   58:44              (52.87%)
37th   Sarah Williams   58:44              (51.66%)
38th   Colm Crowley   59:17              -
39th   James Bolm   59:41              -
40th   Simon   59:51              -
41st   Rich King   59:59              -
42nd   Richard Lyle   1:00:17              (51.12%)
43rd   Tim Long   1:00:23              (53.83%)
44th   Ben Womack   1:01:23              -
45th   Brent Swann-Auger   1:01:28              -
46th   Ronato K Penrose   1:02:02              -
47th   James B P   1:02:07              -
48th   Kate Donovan   1:02:19              -
49th   David Ousby   1:03:14              (50.49%)
50th   Adele Steele   1:03:15              -
51st   Mike Brentnall   1:03:22              (56.43%)
52nd   Cheryl Miller   1:03:58              -
53rd   Maria Santacreu   1:04:35              -
54th   Rachel McCullaugh   1:04:35              -
55th   Bethany Jackson   1:04:43              -
56th   Ruth Chamberlain   1:05:05              -
57th   Steve Blunt   1:05:21              -
58th   Neville Hawkins   1:05:23              (48.39%)
59th   Sarah Chamberlain   1:05:56              -
60th   Abi Davies   1:06:18              -
61st   E Bolma   1:06:35              -
62nd   Annabel Thompson   1:06:41              -
63rd   Jenny Warburton   1:07:09              -
64th   Landa Maurice   1:07:11              -
65th   Carolina Zakrzewski   1:07:15              -
66th   Steph Williams   1:07:33              -
67th   Julia Sudbury   1:07:43              -
68th   Cecilia Pipe   1:08:20              -
69th   Stewart Aitken   1:08:34              -
70th   Maurice Goodrick   1:09:47              -
71st   Amos Roney   1:10:14              -
72nd   Sarah Pickard   1:10:47              -
73rd   Anne Schumann   1:11:09              (50.63%)
74th   Simon Hellowell   1:11:39              -
75th   Jaclyn Swindell   1:11:39              -
76th   Catriona Smith   1:11:42              -
77th   Andrew Dunn   1:11:51              -
78th   Nobby Clarke   1:12:16              -
79th   Kat Sewell   1:12:17              -
80th   Neil Marsh   1:14:51              -
81st   Ben Williams   1:15:34              -
82nd   Monica Garcia Mayol   1:18:20              -
83rd   Claire Calvert   1:18:20              -
84th   Clare Robinson   1:18:20              -
85th   Ann Ward   1:26:22              -
86th   Kimberley Haden   1:27:32              -
87th   Lizz Not Mayers   1:27:32              -
88th   Hayley Robinson   1:32:05              -
89th   Simon Ward   1:32:05              -
90th   Juliet Bywater   1:43:08              -
91st   Amy Bywater   1:43:09              -
92nd   Debs White   1:43:09            Tail Runner  -

† - C&C second claim/past member
italic - not C&C
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2019 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.