C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Sunday 24th
• Hatfield 5 mile Race
• Hereward Relay
• Hertfordshire Half Marathon
Monday 25th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Cambridge Town & Gown 10k
Midsummer Common, Cambridge, Cambs, Sunday 20th October 2019 - 10 km (accurate), 2303 finishers; 1179 male, 1124 female.
Winner: 30:01 M, 34:06 F.

Web: https://www.townandgown10k.com/cambridge/

2nd   Ben Jones   31:48   31:46    2nd M     MS  -
3rd   Chris Darling   32:01   31:59    3rd M     MS  83.53%
4th   Peter Miller   32:33   32:36    4th M     MS  -
7th   Patrick O'Hare   32:50   32:47           -
11th   Matt Slater   33:09   33:05           81.51%
12th   Nick Smallwood   33:36   33:33           -
21st   Tom McCusker   34:51   34:47           -
22nd   Al Pritchard   34:56   34:52           83.36%
26th   Chris Pell   35:18   35:14           75.83%
36th   Neil Tween   36:17   36:13  PB         74.45%
37th   Ben Clarke   36:20   36:15           83.58%
48th   Alexander Rogers   36:51   36:46           -
89th   Cameron Dunsmore   38:19   38:12           -
90th   Boris Delahaie   38:18   38:13           -
91st   Olivia Baker   38:23   38:16    7th F     FS  79.27%
104th   Liam Sullivan   38:47   38:41           -
110th   Callum Dunsmore   38:54   38:48           -
120th   Nicola McBride   39:16   39:08    8th F   1st  FV45  90.88%
123rd   Jess Cocker   39:26   39:17    9th F     FS   -
127th   Sean Fagan   39:25   39:21           68.53%
142nd   Jonathan Griffiths   39:49   39:40           78.37%
143rd   Louise Jordan   39:50   39:41           -
144th   Joanna Colley   39:50   39:41           -
146th   Paul Fletcher   39:49   39:42           -
153rd   Olly Russell   39:55   39:47           -
155th   Rachel Porter   39:59   39:54           -
181st   James Rutland   40:48   40:37           66.39%
188th   Stef Godfrey   40:55   40:46       3rd  FV45  89.53%
224th   Ank Michielsen   42:00   41:51           -
259th   William Howling   42:31   42:41           -
276th   Rachel Allebon   42:56   42:46           -
280th   Daniel Greene   43:07   42:50           -
306th   Emma Etheredge   43:29   43:21           -
443rd   Luke Reeve   47:23   45:12           -
546th   Eileen Coughlan   46:55   46:43           -
564th   Steven Broad   48:59   46:52           67.51%
817th   Suzi Wolfram   52:22   49:48           -
862nd   Antonio Ciruela   52:50   50:25           -
1059th   Andrew Taylor   55:41   52:47           65.77%
1190th   David Ousby   56:41   54:09           58.95%
1203rd   Sophia Smith   57:13   54:14           -
1217th   Julia Coonan   57:03   54:20           -
1546th   Duncan Forsyth   1:00:35   57:55           -
1621st   Lorraine Dunsmore   1:01:52   59:05           -
1945th   Pauline Blake   1:11:14   1:05:04           64.56%
1995th   Gill Owen   1:11:58   1:06:18           61.50%
2290th   Bethan Morgan   1:33:18   1:26:56           44.93%
  Junior 3K - 3 km, 74 finishers. Winner: 10:48 M, 13:09 F.
11th   Reuben Volland   13:01   12:56           -
Chip times in italic
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2019 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.