C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Wednesday 17th
• Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Stamford
Thursday 18th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Friday 19th
• Beds AAA 10K
Monday 22nd
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Kevin Henry 5k - Race 3 - Newmarket Joggers
Rowley Mile, Newmarket, Thursday 6th June 2019 - 5 km, 399 finishers; 227 male, 172 female.
Winner: 16:17 M, 19:07 F.

1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   16:17       1st M       (79.73%)
4th   Kieran Brady   16:45       4th M       (77.51%)
8th   Rob Mahen   17:10       8th M       -
16th   Al Pritchard   17:46       16th M       (80.58%)
18th   Tom McCusker   17:55       18th M       -
21st   Patrick O'Hare   17:59       21st M       -
23rd   Matt Slater   18:03       23rd M       (73.47%)
31st   Jon Anderson   18:32       31st M       (82.10%)
36th   Peter Hull   18:44       36th M/F       -
39th   Daniel Aguilar-Agon   18:58       39th M       -
48th   Fiona Hughes   19:08       2nd F       -
50th   Ross Dunsmore   19:16       48th M       -
56th   Becca Frake   19:25       3rd F       -
58th   Gabriele Fumagalli   19:28       55th M       -
66th   Rebecca Sharpe   19:51       4th F       -
69th   James Rutland   19:56       65th M       (66.53%)
72nd   Olivia Baker   20:06       6th F       (73.63%)
74th   Charlotte East   20:09       7th F       -
75th   Rob Moir   20:09       68th M       (74.92%)
76th   Neville Doe   20:14       69th M       -
81st   Maria Buczak   20:35       10th F       -
85th   Chloe Haines   20:42       11th F       -
88th   Rachel Porter   20:48       13th F       -
94th   Charlie Ritchie   20:59       80th M       (78.69%)
101st   Emma Etheredge   21:13       16th F       -
102nd   Ank Michielsen   21:13       17th F       -
104th   Libby Marchant   21:16       18th F       -
109th   Peter Bennet   21:25       91st M       (71.61%)
111th   Chris Poole   21:28       93rd M       (66.69%)
119th   Ben Chamberlain   21:40       99th M       (62.39%)
141st   Michael Frape   22:17       118th M       -
146th   Gerald Meah   22:30       122nd M       (71.56%)
156th   Natalija Stepurko   22:46       29th F       -
164th   Alex Downie   23:00       134th M       (75.94%)
165th   Rachael Leah   23:01       31st F       (65.83%)
174th   Paul Connelly   23:12       139th M       (69.98%)
183rd   Ian Richardson   23:28       146th M       (64.84%)
186th   Jack Huddlestone   23:33       149th M       -
189th   Roberta Lanaro   23:39       38th F       -
190th   Katherine Bennett   23:42       39th F       -
191st   Mike Brentnall   23:43       152nd M       (72.85%)
193rd   Diane Potter   23:49       41st F       (76.78%)
196th   Tim Long   23:50       155th M       (66.45%)
202nd   John Marasco   24:03       159th M       -
208th   Neville Hawkins   24:10       162nd M       (63.96%)
209th   Andy Howard   24:12       163rd M       -
214th   Richard Lyle   24:22       168th M       (61.96%)
222nd   Tom Gibson   24:34       174th M       -
226th   Andres Arcia   24:40       175th M       -
234th   Kristoffer Semple   25:06       179th M       (59.22%)
235th   Sarah Williams   25:12       56th F       (58.75%)
241st   David Ousby   25:23       182nd M       (60.90%)
247th   Amanda Lasseter   25:31       61st F       (68.89%)
262nd   Gertine Blom   26:05       69th F       -
277th   Chris Hurcomb   26:35       197th M       (54.66%)
282nd   Jane Mansley   26:55       83rd F       -
287th   Glyn Smith   27:12       201st M       (66.79%)
302nd   Alex Balkwill   27:49       98th F       -
304th   Sue Brentnall   27:56       100th F       (63.75%)
306th   Duncan Forsyth   28:01       205th M       -
312th   Clare Bacchus   28:11       107th F       (64.03%)
328th   Dave Mail   29:05       214th M       (57.26%)
389th   Gill Owen   34:58       163rd F       -
399th   Bethan Morgan   46:22       172nd F       (41.10%)
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2019 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.