C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Thursday 22nd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 25th
• Bass Belle 10 mile
Monday 26th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 27th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Cambridge Town and Gown 10k
Sunday 21st October 2018 - 10 km (accurate), 2017 finishers; 985 male, 1032 female.
Winner: 31:38 M, 37:07 F.

Web: https://www.townandgown10k.com/cambridge/

2nd   Chris Darling   32:00   32:00           83.49%
5th   Duncan Coombs   32:53   32:52           -
7th   Matt Fox   33:25   33:25           -
8th   Matt Slater   33:35   33:34           80.07%
11th   Dan Hurst   34:45   34:44           -
23rd   Jon Anderson   36:23   36:21  PB     3rd  MV50  85.52%
24th   James Whitehorn   36:25   36:25  PB     2nd  MV40  76.10%
35th   Ross Dunsmore   37:24   37:22           -
38th   William Howling   37:34   37:32           -
39th   Ben Clarke   37:35   37:33           80.01%
46th   Daniel Waistell   37:51   37:48           -
57th   Tim Phipps   38:24   38:23           79.61%
62nd   Alex Eberlin   38:42   38:38           -
79th   Cameron Dunsmore   39:11   39:07           -
80th   Callum Dunsmore   39:12   39:08           -
88th   Jonathan Griffiths   39:28   39:25           78.19%
97th   Paul Fletcher   39:43   39:39           -
150th   Emma Etheredge   42:00   41:52           -
174th   John Richer   42:42   42:31           -
216th   Joanna Colley   43:54   42:15           -
223rd   Mary Twitchett   44:03   43:54       2nd  FV55  -
239th   Gerald Meah   44:25   44:19           74.70%
252nd   Matt Bassford   44:45   43:05           -
280th   Richard Caton   45:28   43:40           -
317th   Hannah Tattersall   46:15   44:28           -
345th   Emma Rothwell   46:48   46:31           -
351st   Emma Phillips   46:54   45:04           -
370th   Anthony Richardson   47:31   47:16           -
502nd   Andrew Taylor   49:48   48:00           71.62%
514th   Jo Rickart   50:10   48:21           -
648th   Reece Cockram   52:17   50:31           -
650th   Martyn Brearley   52:18   50:27           -
718th   Duncan Forsyth   53:42   51:48           -
796th   Alex Geoghegan   55:01   52:41           61.55%
866th   Julie Stringer   56:02   53:46           -
891st   Anne Schumann   56:16   53:59           65.88%
919th   Antonio Ciruela   56:44   52:35           -
1054th   Lorraine Fingleton   58:44   56:19           -
1203rd   Jane Wilson   1:00:54   54:58           64.70%
1719th   Rachel Allen   1:10:35   1:04:39           -
1825th   Diana Braverman   1:13:30   1:11:37           61.44%
1862nd   Gill Owen   1:14:53   1:10:57           -
1876th   Pauline Blake   1:15:31   1:09:34           59.49%
2017th   Bethan Morgan   1:41:37   1:35:20           -
Chip times in italic
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.