C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 30th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Frostbite Friendly League - Riverside Runners
Priory Park, St Neots, Sunday 1st October 2017 - 5 miles, 516 finishers; 322 male, 194 female.
Winner: 25:41 M, 31:26 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk

1st   Jack Gray   25:41       1st M       -
14th   Robert Mahen   28:52       14th M       -
17th   Istvan Jacso   29:04       17th M       (75.45%)
23rd   Benvenuto Baldelli   29:35       23rd M       (80.68%)
39th   Al Pritchard   30:27       39th M       (75.33%)
40th   Chris Pell   30:42       40th M       (69.44%)
54th   Sophie Kelly   31:26       1st F       (76.99%)
64th   Boyuan Xiao   32:20       63rd M       -
103rd   Tom Lindfield   33:36       97th M       -
113th   Steve Bland   33:57       107th M       -
114th   Austin Wiehahn   33:58       108th M       -
115th   Durward Whitehead   33:59       109th M       -
116th   Ellie Swire   33:59       7th F       -
123rd   Becky Hair   34:07       9th F       -
126th   Jess Cocker   34:11       10th F       -
139th   Charlie Ritchie   34:45       128th M       (76.77%)
149th   Daniel Kitchie   35:07       138th M       (61.04%)
163rd   Stef Godfrey   35:44       15th F       (79.40%)
199th   Gerald Meah   37:04       180th M       (70.69%)
203rd   Stuart Clarke   37:18       182nd M       (60.55%)
205th   Martyn Brearley   37:20       184th M       -
219th   Mike Brentnall   37:34       194th M       (74.38%)
225th   Rachel Pritchard   37:52       28th F       -
245th   Karen Cameron   38:23       36th F       -
267th   Alex Downie   39:03       222nd M       (72.24%)
291st   Mali Storan   39:53       55th F       -
299th   Andy Irvine   40:18       241st M       (59.71%)
350th   Alex Geoghegan   42:37       79th F       (60.17%)
356th   Amy Buchanan-Hughes   43:02       82nd F       (56.24%)
358th   Sarah Williams   43:12       84th F       -
359th   Diana Chalmers   43:16       85th F       -
361st   Kerion Hunt   43:21       275th M       -
459th   Clare Bacchus   49:38       151st F       (57.91%)
  Junior Race
3rd   Max Godfrey   7:21       3rd M       -
9th   Miles Benyan   7:34       8th M       -
22nd   Cosmo Benyan   7:59       21st M       -
63rd   Rebecca West   8:43       12th F       -
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.