C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Thursday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 25th
• Essex League Race 2
• Wolverton 5M
Sunday 26th
• Hatfield 5
Monday 27th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 28th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Great Eastern Run
The Embankment, Peterborough, Sunday 8th October 2017 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 4183 finishers.
Winner: 1:08:40 M, 1:15:26 F.

Web: http://www.perkinsgreateasternrun.co.uk

15th   Matt Slater   1:13:55   1:13:54         M   79.09%
30th   Matt Fox   1:15:13   1:15:11         M   -
33rd   George Schwiening   1:15:26   1:15:24    1st F     F   87.31%
53rd   Dan Hurst   1:17:14   1:17:12         -
82nd   Andrew Shields   1:19:23   1:19:21         M50  83.55%
91st   Joseph Christopher   1:19:45   1:19:41         M   -
129th   John Ferguson   1:22:38   1:22:33         M50  81.03%
190th   Tim Phipps   1:26:14   1:26:01         M50  76.40%
191st   Ben Meadows   1:26:11   1:26:01         M40  70.28%
198th   Jon Anderson   1:26:43   1:26:30         M50  77.33%
276th   Mary Twitchett   1:29:40   1:29:33       1st  F55  -
290th   Tom Lindfield   1:30:06   1:29:55         M   -
323rd   Ellie Swire   1:31:33   1:31:10         F   -
360th   Maija Kozlova   1:32:36   1:32:23         F   71.87%
425th   Chris Poole   1:36:02   1:34:01         M40  65.87%
682nd   Paul Jones   1:43:37   1:39:55         M50  66.95%
881st   Emma Phillips   1:47:01   1:44:27         F   -
928th   Glyn Smith   1:47:20   1:45:19         M70  75.69%
972nd   Paula Kessler   1:48:30   1:46:00         F50  72.32%
1207th   Stuart Clarke   1:52:05   1:49:29         M40  55.64%
1328th   Amanda Lasseter   1:56:44   1:51:36         F50  70.48%
1982nd   Joanne Pyle   2:06:59   2:00:12         F   -
2013th   Graham Bloomfield   2:08:37   2:00:38         M   -
Chip times in italic
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.