C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 26th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 27th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 29th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
• Great Barrow Challenge
• Kevin Henry 5k Series 2017 Race 4, Saffron Striders
Sunday 2nd
• Marcus Gynn Newmarket 10K
• Nayland 10k
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Major race The Birketts Round Norfolk Relay
King's Lynn to King's Lynn, Saturday 17th to Sunday 18th September 2016 - 198 miles.

Web: http://www.roundnorfolkrelay.com/

  King's Lynn to Hunstanton - 16.32 miles.
9th   Alex Eggeman   1:56:14       9th M     -
40th   Charlie Ritchie   2:26:35       37th M     (61.94%)
  Hunstanton to Burnham Overy - 14.06 miles.
1st   Tom Vickery   1:25:51       1st M     (73.06%)
18th   Maija Kozlova   1:44:52       1st F     (67.64%)
  Burnham Overy to Wells - 5.76 miles.
6th   Lauren Bradshaw   41:54       2nd F     -
42nd   Katie Tween   52:14       20th F     (53.54%)
  Wells to Cley - 11.14 miles.
5th   Neil Tween   1:14:41       5th M     (65.70%)
24th   Jo Davies   1:26:44       4th F     -
  Cley to Cromer - 10.81 miles.
4th   Graham Anderson   1:16:34       4th M     (62.27%)
41st   Emma Buckland   1:44:13       6th F     (54.67%)
  Cromer to Mundesley - 7.9 miles.
1st   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips   43:09       1st M     (79.34%)
57th   Becky Wilburn   1:17:52       28th F     (52.73%)
  Mundesley to Lessingham - 9.24 miles.
3rd   Edd Moffett   55:57       3rd M     -
34th   Rachael Leah   1:12:39       9th F     (63.65%)
  Lessingham to Horsey - 7.52 miles.
14th   Victoria Coe   51:55       2nd F     (71.14%)
16th   Peter Bennet   53:25       13th M     (69.69%)
  Horsey to Belton - 16.60 miles.
1st   Matt Slater   1:37:40       1st M     (76.74%)
23rd   Andrew Parsons   2:01:39       22nd M     (62.34%)
  Belton to Earsham - 18.13 miles.
6th   Neil White   1:59:56       6th M     (73.62%)
24th   Neville Hawkins   2:17:52       23rd M     (68.60%)
  Earsham to Scole - 12.45 miles.
1st   Axel Finke   1:12:38       1st M     -
40th   David Alderson   1:43:43       30th M     -
  Scole to Thetford - 19.67 miles.
4th   Kevin O'Holleran   2:02:10       4th M     (73.52%)
34th   Isabelle Lemasson   2:39:02       6th F     -
  Thetford to Feltwell - 13.25 miles.
4th   John Uff   1:23:44       4th M     -
25th   Rosa Sampson Geroski   1:38:32       5th F     -
  Feltwell to Wissington - 7.27 miles.
2nd   Claire Somerton   45:10       1st F     (78.96%)
19th   Ben Chamberlain   52:07       18th M     (60.89%)
  Wissington to Downham Market - 10.59 miles.
3rd   Graeme Kennedy   1:06:22       3rd M     (71.39%)
11th   Bart Hommels   1:10:26       8th M     (69.67%)
  Downham Market to Stowbridge - 5.49 miles.
2nd   Andrew Shields   31:55       2nd M     (83.25%)
18th   Kristoffer Semple   40:32       15th M     (63.95%)
  Stowbridge to King's Lynn - 11.73 miles.
12th   Ben Jones   1:17:24       11th M     (67.00%)
20th   Becca Frake   1:22:02       2nd F     -

C&C A (open class - any combination of runners) - total time 21:19:55, pace 6:28; 1st in Class, 1st overall
C&C B (club class - minimum 5 female, 6 masters) - total time 25:47:48, pace 7:49; 10th in Class, 22th overall

Category records
Stage 6: Jonathan Escalante-Phillips, male senior
Stage 9: Matt Slater, male senior
Stage 11: Axel Finke, male senior
Stage 14: Claire Somerton, female senior

Trophy winners
Dave Wootton Cup, Fastest Time - Stage 2: Tom Vickery

Individual Age Grade Awards
SENIOR LADIES 1st Claire Somerton C&C A team 79.5% Stage 14

Team Awards
Category Team Time Pace Race Pos Award
OPEN
1 C&C AC A team 21:19:55 6:28 1 Orchard Caravans Cup
2 Ryston Runners 21:29:45 6:31 2
3 Ely Runners 21:52:56 6:38 4
VISITOR
1 C&C AC A team 21:19:55 6:28 1
2 Ely Runners 21:52:56 6:38 4

Our 10th appearance at the RNR in 30 years of running.

All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.