C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Thursday 18th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Sunday 21st
• Abingdon Marathon
• Cambridge Town and Gown 10k
• Thurlow 5/10
Monday 22nd
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 23rd
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 C&C team event Frostbite League - March
Sunday 10th January 2016 - 5.25 miles, 455 finishers; 276 male, 178 female.
Winner: 29:00 M, 33:59 F.

Web: http://www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

17th   Alex Eggeman   31:39       17th M       -
30th   David Barber   32:34       30th M       (75.47%)
39th   Michael Moore   33:29       39th M       -
47th   Claire Kennedy   33:59       1st F       (74.59%)
57th   Ian Richardson   34:34       55th M       (73.46%)
106th   Charlie Ritchie   36:43       99th M       (74.74%)
124th   Ben Chamberlain   37:46       112th M       (59.61%)
129th   Jo Davies   37:57       13th F       -
136th   Carla Brown   38:11       15th F       (66.39%)
155th   Martyn Brearley   38:59       138th M       -
173rd   Glyn Smith   39:41       152nd M       (76.05%)
185th   Silvia Chiappa   40:09       24th F       (65.86%)
191st   Margaret Phillips   40:22       26th F       (84.42%)
209th   Graham Anderson   40:55       177th M       (54.85%)
229th   Andy Irvine   41:38       190th M       (59.51%)
253rd   Jo Eggeman   43:14       49th F       (58.79%)
303rd   Neil Costello   45:38       228th M       (64.77%)
397th   Alex Geoghegan   52:19       132nd F       (50.54%)
409th   Karen Richardson   53:14       138th F       (54.44%)
428th   Pauline Blake   57:14       155th F       (57.84%)
453rd   Dan Bayles   1:08:56       276th M       (33.51%)
  Junior Race - 193 finishers. Winner: 8:05 M, 9:25 F.
8th   Miles Benyan   9:14              -
50th   Luca Deas   10:10              -
51st   Harry Miels   10:11              -
54th   Matthew Pinney   10:15              -
61st   Ryan Howe   10:29              -

Seniors - 5th of 16
Juniors - 12th of 15
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.