C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 23rd
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 24th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 26th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 St Neots Riverside Half Marathon
St Neots, Sunday 16th November 2014 - 13.1 miles (accurate), 912 finishers; 525 male, 387 female.
Winner: 1:14:35 M, 1:26:00 F.

Web: http://www.riversiderunnersraces.co.uk/

3rd   Michael Salt   1:15:33   1:15:33    3rd M   1st  MV40 of 228  81.29%
4th   Alex Eggeman   1:15:40   1:15:40  PB  4th M   3rd  MS of 170  -
5th   Charlie Wartnaby   1:16:02   1:16:02    5th M   2nd  MV40 of 228  81.45%
8th   John Uff†   1:16:46   1:16:46    8th M   6th  MS of 170  -
20th   Graeme Kennedy   1:19:39   1:19:38    20th M   15th  MS of 170  73.91%
27th   Dan Hurst   1:21:37   1:20:06  PB  27th M   20th  MS of 170  -
33rd   Giacomo Capetti   1:22:49   1:22:47    33rd M   8th  MV40 of 228  77.36%
44th   Jon Anderson   1:24:29   1:24:23    44th M   4th  MV50 of 104  77.21%
55th   Ian Richardson   1:25:38   1:25:30  PB  55th M   17th  MV40 of 228  75.54%
63rd   Claire Kennedy   1:26:01   1:26:00    1st F   1st  FS of 81  76.55%
99th   Tim Phipps   1:29:13   1:29:07    92nd M   37th  MV40 of 228  71.86%
100th   Carla Brown   1:29:13   1:29:09    8th F   5th  FS of 81  73.85%
113th   Neil Tween   1:30:20   1:30:14    102nd M   49th  MS of 170  64.70%
125th   Mark Crook   1:31:22   1:31:17    112th M   52nd  MS of 170  64.13%
127th   Stacy Wheat   1:31:39   1:31:36  PB  14th F   9th  FS of 81  71.87%
130th   Kye Liddle   1:31:47   1:30:07    115th M   54th  MS of 170  64.79%
132nd   Neville Hawkins   1:31:55   1:31:48    117th M   13th  MV50 of 104  71.59%
139th   Emma Buckland   1:32:15   1:32:06  PB  17th F   5th  FV35 of 155  75.82%
141st   Mary Twitchett   1:32:21   1:32:11    18th F   4th  FV45 of 121  -
156th   Liam O'Grady   1:33:35   1:33:21    136th M   58th  MS of 170  62.71%
157th   Ben Chamberlain   1:33:37   1:33:23    137th M   59th  MS of 170  62.59%
178th   Chris Newell   1:35:00   1:34:45  PB  155th M   65th  MS of 170  61.69%
184th   Victoria Coe   1:35:23   1:35:09  PB  25th F   10th  FS of 81  69.19%
185th   Stuart Matthews   1:35:25   1:35:06    160th M   68th  MV40 of 228  67.34%
193rd   Daniel Kitchie   1:36:21   1:36:01  PB  166th M   71st  MS of 170  60.81%
201st   Andy Howard   1:36:44   1:36:36    167th M   74th  MS of 170  -
204th   Jo Eggeman   1:36:51   1:36:47    29th F   12th  FS of 81  68.12%
217th   Katie Samuelson   1:37:52   1:37:38    33rd F   12th  FV35 of 155  68.57%
248th   Adam Tapley   1:39:56   1:39:33    207th M   30th  MV50 of 104  -
249th   Chris Hurcomb   1:39:58   1:39:39  PB  208th M   95th  MV40 of 228  62.14%
261st   Diana Theron   1:40:25   1:40:15    44th F   11th  FV45 of 121  -
280th   Martyn Brearley   1:41:29   1:41:18  PB  231st M   107th  MV40 of 228  -
284th   Steve Thoday   1:41:38   1:41:18    234th M   109th  MV40 of 228  59.67%
301st   Paul Jones   1:42:21   1:41:59    245th M   39th  MV50 of 104  63.89%
303rd   Darren Gillman   1:41:25   1:42:10    247th M   115th  MV40 of 228  -
311th   Liz O'Donovan   1:42:48   1:42:31  PB  58th F   23rd  FS of 81  -
331st   Craig Cooke   1:43:43   1:43:22    269th M   97th  MS of 170  57.42%
333rd   Paula Kessler   1:43:44   1:43:13    63rd F   17th  FV45 of 121  71.54%
339th   Richard Lyle   1:44:02   1:43:43    276th M   127th  MV40 of 228  61.74%
354th   Clare Garvey   1:44:31   1:44:13    71st F   23rd  FV35 of 155  68.38%
380th   Anna Oswald   1:45:13   1:44:53    80th F   29th  FS of 81  -
412th   Stuart Clarke   1:46:58   1:46:42    320th M   112th  MS of 170  55.93%
414th   Alex Geoghegan   1:47:00   1:46:45  PB  93rd F   37th  FV35 of 155  64.31%
419th   Maria Brightwell   1:47:18   1:46:13    95th F   22nd  FV45 of 121  73.10%
420th   Hazel Turton†   1:47:20   1:47:06    96th F   23rd  FV45 of 121  69.80%
497th   Giulio Cinque   1:51:03   1:51:00    370th M   67th  MV50 of 104  61.36%
544th   Paul Beastall   1:53:34   1:53:04    401st M   177th  MV40 of 228  53.88%
595th   Robert Heylen   1:55:55   1:55:11    419th M   188th  MV40 of 228  -
633rd   Anne Schumann   1:57:50   1:57:18    195th F   45th  FV45 of 121  63.73%
652nd   Katie Tween   1:58:27   1:57:40    209th F   57th  FS of 81  55.95%
661st   Jen Richardson   1:58:53   1:57:47    213th F   92nd  FV35 of 155  57.13%
668th   Linda Maurice   1:59:05   1:57:59    219th F   52nd  FV45 of 121  -
721st   Dave Mail   2:03:33   2:02:33    470th M   19th  MV60 of 21  58.22%
752nd   Syndiah Culit   2:06:42   2:05:39    274th F   114th  FV35 of 155  -
799th   Graham Handley   2:11:21   2:10:12    497th M   96th  MV50 of 104  54.28%
851st   Karen Richardson   2:19:15   2:18:05  PB  339th F   96th  FV45 of 121  54.82%
882nd   Pauline Blake   2:27:22   2:26:05    364th F   23rd  FV55 of 27  59.24%
Chip times in italic

† - C&C second claim/other
All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.